click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1796 - 1812
Baptisms for 1805 - 1807

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1802 - 1804

Baptism: 3 Jan 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Riley - Son of James Riley & Ann
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Robert Kay & Mary
    Abode: Stake Mil
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of John Heys & Ann
    Abode: Sheep green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Tattersall - Son of Buckley Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Ormerod - Son of Thomas Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Agnes
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Hargreaves - Son of Wm. Hargreaves & Nanny
    Abode: Toddington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Amelia Heap - Daughter of James Heap & Nelly
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of Robert Rishton & Alice
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Ann
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Dearden - Daughter of Robert Dearden & Ann
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Edgeworth, Bolton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Moore Yates - Son of John Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Rawstron - Son of Thomas Rawstron & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Haworth - Son of Richd. Haworth & Patience
    Abode: Lowergreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawstron - Daughter of John Rawstron & Alice
    Abode: Round Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ackroyd - Daughter of Samuel Ackroyd & Nelly
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Peggy
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Ralph Heys & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Harker - Daughter of Thomas Harker & Alice
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Riley - Son of Robert Riley & Alice
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Heys - Son of Rothwell Heys & Alice
    Abode: Clubhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Parkinson - Son of Wm. Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Wm. Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rawstron - Son of Thomas Rawstron & Ellen
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dennis Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Catharine
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of Robert Holden & Peggy
    Abode: Elmshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Walwork - Daughter of John Walwork & Jane
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Stephenson - Son of Robert Stephenson & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dionysius Haworth - Son of Dions. Haworth & Ellen
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Sharples - Daughter of Henry Sharples & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Cronkshaw - Daughter of Richd. Cronkshaw & Mary
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Peggy
    Abode: Lockyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Jenkinson - Daughter of Richard Jenkinson & Ann
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Needless
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richd. Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Duckworth Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mellicent Strong - Daughter of Jane Strong
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Heap - Daughter of Lawrence Heap & Nancy
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Titherington - Daughter of Robert Titherington & Susan
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Frederick Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Heys - Son of Robert Heys & Alice
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Parkinson - Daughter of Wm. Parkinson & Sally
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Kenyon - Son of Robert Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Peggy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - Daughter of George Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Miller Taylor - Son of Burgoyne Taylor & Mary
    Abode: HudHey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Ann
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Cronkshaw - Daughter of Betty Cronkshaw
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of Charles Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Peggy
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Nelly
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hayhurst - Son of Hugh Hayhurst & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of George Yates & Peggy
    Abode: Broadyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of George Holden & Isabella
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Wm. Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Heights, Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Tattersall - Son of Elizabeth Tattersall
    Abode: Hen Heads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Boyce - Son of John Boyce & Marth [sic]
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - Son of Ralph Rishton & Nelly
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Tomlinson - Daughter of James Tomlinson & Betty
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Worsley - Daughter of Thomas Worsley & Eleanor
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Cowpe - Son of Thomas Cowpe & Mary
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Betty
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Jane
    Abode: Holme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rushton - Son of William Rushton & Alice
    Abode: ?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Ingham - Son of Edward Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Ann
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cronkshaw - Daughter of Henry Cronkshaw & Jane
    Abode: Sherphin?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Chadwick - Daughter of Richard Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lucas Law - Son of John Law & Mary
    Abode: Kenyon clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Whitaker - Daughter of Henry Whitaker
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Maden - Daughter of Edmond Maden & Alice
    Abode: Musbury
    Notes: [Surname only appears in BT's]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Septimus Brinnand - Son of James Brinnand & Jenny
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Needless
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Susan
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Isabel
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Wardleworth - Son of Gabriel Wardleworth & Susan
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Christian
    Abode: Kenyon clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Ratcliffe - Son of Richard Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of Richard Pilling & Jenny
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Isabel
    Abode: Bolton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Anne
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Roger Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Jane
    Abode: Holme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Hardsough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Walton - Daughter of William Walton & Ann
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Warburton - Daughter of Abraham Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Tamer Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Northampton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Brigg - Son of Thomas Brigg & Betty
    Abode: HudHey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Salisbury - Son of William Salisbury & Sarah
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Jane
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Winrow - Daughter of James Winrow & Nancy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Maden - Daughter of John Maden & Mary
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Barlow - Son of Edmond Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Dugdale - Daughter of John Dugdale & Jenny
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Binns -
    Notes: A Quaker, married the same day
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Hoyle - Daughter of Richard Hoyle & Jenny
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Martha
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Notes: 3 years old [Betty, Richard and Mally bracketed together]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Lord - Son of James Lord & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Notes: 1 1/2 years old [Betty, Richard and Mally bracketed together]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Mary
    Abode: Haslingden
    Notes: [Betty, Richard and Mally bracketed together]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Isaac Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Needless
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Mary
    Abode: Clough End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Birtwistle - Son of Joseph Birtwistle & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Holden - Daughter of Christopher Holden & Betty
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Isaac Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Cowpe - Son of Thomas Cowpe & Alice
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of Henry Whitaker & Margaret
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Ralph Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Holden - Daughter of Henry Holden & Judith
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Green - Daughter of George Green & Alice
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Dobson - illegitimate daughter of Betty Dobson
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - illegitimate son of Ellen Ashworth
    Abode: Workhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - illegitimate son of Anne Barnes
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barret - Son of Hargreaves Barret & Peggy
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Eastwood - Son of Elieu Eastwood & Anne
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Birtwistle - Son of Robert Birtwistle & Mary
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Horrocks - Son of George Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Coonfield?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Bolton parish
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Peggy
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of Christopher Tattersall & Anne
    Abode: Flap Cliff
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Flap Cliff
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Dionysius Haworth & Betty
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of George Barlow & Jenny
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Catlow - Son of John Catlow & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Higher HudHey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Nelly
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Collins Lord - illegitimate son of Betty Lord
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Spencer - Daughter of Richard Spencer & Jenny
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Abraham Wood & Betty
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Bentley - illegitimate daughter of Peggy Bentley
    Abode: Lowergreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rawstron - Son of William Rawstron & Betty
    Born: 12 Sep
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Christian
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Alice
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Isaac Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Betty
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Alice
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of Henry Hindle & Betty
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Hennards
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Acroyd - Son of Abraham Acroyd & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Schofield - Daughter of Henry Schofield & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Helmshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Barlow - Daughter of Edmond Barlow & Anne
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Cockril - Son of Mark Cockril & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Catlow - Daughter of James Catlow & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hindle - Daughter of Henry Hindle & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Anne
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Bridge - Daughter of Henry Bridge & Betty
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of James Heys & Betty
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Hartley - Daughter of Doctor Hartley & Mally
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Hoyle - Daughter of Giles Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: the Parish of Rochdale
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Andrew Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wosley - Son of Thomas Wosley & Betty
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Susan
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Holden - illegitimate daughter of Mary Holden
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Alice
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Watson - Son of John Watson & Peggy
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Jenny
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - illegitimate daughter of Ellen Tattersall
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Roundhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Bridget
    Born: 27 Nov
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Anne
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Boothman - Daughter of Richard Boothman & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of John Watson & Melicent
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Schofield - Daughter of Robert Schofield & Nancy
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Heys - Daughter of Lawrence Heys & Anne
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Betty
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Titherington - Daughter of Peter Titherington & Jane
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Peggy
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Birtwistle - Daughter of James Birtwistle & Sally
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall - Son of Isaac Nuttall & Martha
    Born: 27 Nov
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Pierce - Daughter of James Pierce & Betty
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Ewood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of James Heys & Anne
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Ewood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Brooks - Daughter of Robert Brooks & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Ewood Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Plat - Son of James Plat & Jenny
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Carrs
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Green - Daughter of Henry Green & Martha
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Clough bottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Yates Adcroft - Son of Matthew Adcroft & Betty
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of George Riley & Jenny
    Abode: Town
    Notes: [Father's name changed from John]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of David Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Brighole
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Betty
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Green houses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - Son of Robert Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cowpe - Son of Robert Cowpe & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: Meadows
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Law - Son of Dennis Law & Betty
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Cronkshaw - Son of Henry Cronkshaw & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Maden - illegitimate son of Susan Maden
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Spencer - Son of Robert Spencer & Alice
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: Sherphin Nook
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of John Heys & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Collinge - Daughter of Joseph Collinge & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Hud Rake Bar
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Collinge - Daughter of Richard Collinge & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden & Jane
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Elstone - Daughter of Benjamin Elstone & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Sykeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Hollas - Daughter of Richard Hollas & Peggy
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of Henry Heap & Betty
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Bentley - Son of William Bentley & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Church Parish
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Betty
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Elstone - Daughter of John Elstone & Betty
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Top of Bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Flash
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Titherington - Daughter of Robert Titherington & Susan
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Maudsley - Daughter of John Maudsley & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Bailey - illegitimate daughter of Anne Bailey
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of James Turner & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Stott - Son of Robert Stott & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rishton - Daughter of Robert Rishton & Alice
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Betty
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Judith
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Holden Mill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1805
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Hudson - Daughter of James Hudson & Sally
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Ann
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ratcliffe - Son of Richard Ratcliffe & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of James Holden & Betty
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Nancy
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Lockyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Maymon - Daughter of Wm. Maymon & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Lund - Son of James Lund & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Lee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Alice
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Green houses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Betty
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Martha
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Hodlenhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - Son of Nicholas Worsley & Esther
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Nuttall - Son of Caleb Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Cowpe - Daughter of James Cowpe & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Hoyle bottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rawstron - Son of John Rawstron & Alice
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Maden - Daughter of James Maden & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Chew - Daughter of Wm. Chew & Susan
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Duckworth clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Sutcliffe - Daughter of Nathan Sutcliffe & Alice
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Birtwistle - Daughter of John Birtwistle & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Sally
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Melissa
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Blacklane head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe & Alice
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Sunnifield Slack
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - Daughter of Abraham Rishton & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Hoyle - Daughter of Richard Hoyle & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of Robert Ratcliffe & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Ales
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Henry Heys & Jenny
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Hudrake
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of James Heys & Alice
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Pack Barn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Elias Holden
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of David Barnes & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Burgoyne Nuttall - Son of Andrew Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Green houses
    Notes: [Burgoyne and Jenny in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Nuttall - Daughter of Andrew Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Green houses
    Notes: [Burgoyne and Jenny in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Rushton - Son of Gilbert Rushton & Grace
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Betty
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of Mary Barnes
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Pack Barn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Deborah
    Born: 21 Apr
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Pickup - Daughter of Alice Pickup
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Dearden - Son of Thomas Dearden & Betty
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Church Parish
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matthew Parkinson - Son of Christopher Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Whitaker - Daughter of George Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of Ephraim Duckworth & Nelly
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Jenny
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 May 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Phoebe
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacob Walsh - Son of Jane Walsh
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Oswaldwhistle
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Chew - Daughter of Richard Chew & Betty
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 May 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Witworth - Daughter of Robert Witworth & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 May 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cowpe - Daughter of Matthew Cowpe & Bella
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Ewood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Nelly Haworth
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of Ann Haworth
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Permoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Pilkington - Son of George Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Jemima
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 May 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Judith Ashworth - Daughter of Ellen Ashworth
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyle - Son of Giles Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Dobson - Son of Henry Dobson & Betty
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Betty
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of Giles Hoyle & Betty
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ramsbothom - Son of John Ramsbothom & Nanny
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Whitecross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Peggy
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Swinherd bent
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Parkinson - Daughter of Christopher Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Kendal Chew - Son of John Chew & Betty
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Eleanor
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Bridge end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Grace
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Hough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joshua Hoyle - Son of George Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Collinge fold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Aspden - Daughter of Edmond Aspden & Margt.
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dolly Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Mally
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Tomlinson - Daughter of James Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of George Hargreaves & Rachel
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of Lawrence Hoyle & Peggy
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Twon
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Maudsley - Son of James Maudsley & Alice
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Tattersall - Daughter of George Tattersall & Betty
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Susan
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Hellerback - Son of William Hellerback & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Hitching - Son of Robert Hitching & Deborah
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar?
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Alice Green
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Betty
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Harriet Whitaker - Daughter of Henry Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Dorothy Pilkington - Daughter of George Pilkington & Ann
    Abode: Lane Ends, Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Ann Nuttall
    Born: 29 Jun
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Acroyd - Daughter of Samuel Acroyd & Nelly
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Holden - Daughter of Giles Holden & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Carrs
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Alice
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of John Holt & Peggy
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Birtwistle - Daughter of Joseph Birtwistle & Susan
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Birtwistle - Daughter of George Birtwistle & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Pilkington - Daughter of Jane Pilkington
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Sarah Pilkington
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elliot Pilkington - Son of Robert Pilkington & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Broadhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Heap - Son of Lawrence Heap & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Nancy
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Peggy
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Garnet - Son of William Garnet & Ann
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mark Schofield - Son of Richard Schofield & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of James Heys & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: HudHey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Jenny
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of Isabella Holden
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Rishton - Daughter of Thomas Rishton & Obedience
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Ormerod - Daughter of James Ormerod & Catharine
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Eddlestone - Daughter of Wm. Eddlestone & Mary
    Abode: Windy Harbour
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Rawstron - Son of Thomas Rawstron & Alice
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hacking - Daughter of William Hacking & Betty
    Born: ? Aug
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Agnes
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Knowlgap
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick - Son of Richard Chadwick & Isaac [sic]
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Martha
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Alice
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Brigg - Son of Thomas Brigg & Betty
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Jane
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Carrs Mill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Alice
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holdsworth - Son of John Holdsworth & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jonathan Birtwistle - Son of James Birtwistle & Ann
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Catharine
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Ingham - Son of Robert Ingham & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Carr, Rossendale
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Betty
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Stephenson - Son of Richard Stephenson & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Mary
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of James Rishton & Peggy
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Alice
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Pilkington - Son of Hannah Pilkington
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Whitaker - Daughter of Nancy Whitaker
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Peggy
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Peggy
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dugdale - Son of William Dugdale & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lettice Riley - Daughter of George Riley & Lettice
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Christopher Hargreaves & Peggy
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Newhilhay
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of George Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duckworth - Daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Sabron
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Carr
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Cronkshaw - Daughter of Robert Cronkshaw & Agnes
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Heights end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Susan
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Southworth - Daughter of Thomas Southworth & Betty
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Sharples - Daughter of Henry Sharples & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ormerod - Son of Lawrence Ormerod & Grace
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Roscow - Daughter of John Roscow & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Charles Haworth & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Sheep Green
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Anderton - Daughter of Edmund Anderton & Alice
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boothman - Daughter of Richard Boothman & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopher Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Peggy
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Alice
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rawstron - Son of Henry Rawstron & Ellen
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Alice
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Carrs
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1806 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Alinson - Son of George Alinson & Susanna
    Born: 27 Nov
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Alice
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Nanny
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Helmshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Whitaker - Son of George Whitaker & Alice
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Height-end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Birtwistle - Son of John Birtwistle & Betty
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Parkinson - Son of Christopher Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Lane top
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Leach - Son of Alice Leach
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Heys - Daughter of Ralph Heys & Nanny
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Wm. Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Nuttal - Daughter of John Nuttal & Betty
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of Thomas Whitaker & Bella
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmond Rishton - Son of William Rishton & Isabella
    Born: 7 Dec
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: Church Parish
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peggy Barlow - Daughter of Lawrence Barlow & Alice
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Rockhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Boothman - Son of James Boothman & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Kemp - Son of John Kemp & Jenny
    Born: 30 Dec
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Green - Daughter of James Green & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Susan
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Maden - Daughter of William Maden & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Sherfin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susanna Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Jenny
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Higher Shore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth & Sarah
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of Thomas Rishton & Jenny
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Jenny
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heys - Son of Robert Heys & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Cockrill - Son of Mark Cockrill & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Benjamin Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Top
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Helliwell - Daughter of Peter Helliwell & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Duckworth clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Betty
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Laund
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Susanna
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Holme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Oliver Duckworth - Son of Samuel Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Betty Hargreaves
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of Henry Heap & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Jane
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Abraham Warburton & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Horatio Nelson Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Patience
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Rishton - Daughter of Thomas Rishton & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Maudsley - Daughter of Henry Maudsley & Nanny
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Doctor Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Susan
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Friarhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1804
    Abode: Friarhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Alice Holden
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Eastwood - Daughter of John Eastwood & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Friarhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rawstron - Daughter of Richard Rawstron & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Edgworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Allly Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Lin Swithins
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Ormerod - Daughter of Thomas Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Susan
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Higher Moor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttal - Son of Thomas Nuttal & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Cribden end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Buckley - Son of Robert Buckley & Jenny
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Bridge end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Higher Barn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Susan
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Short clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - Son of Henry Barlow & Peggy
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Clough end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Barnes - Son of Gilbert Barnes & Nanny
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Slack
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Hannah
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle & Nelly
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Helmshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Duckworth - Daughter of Isaac Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Goldfinch Mary Miles Hicken - Daughter of William Hicken & Louisa Constantia Penelope
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Jenny
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Law - Son of Richard Law & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barlow - Son of Edmond Barlow & Martha
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of Alice Barnes
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of Ann Duckworth
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Betty
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Nuttal - Son of Isaac Nuttal & Alice
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Nuttal - Son of Charles Nuttal & Nelly
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daughter of Buckley Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Friarhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Shepherd - Daughter of John Shepherd & Nelly
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Clough end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Roundhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rawstron - Son of Thomas Rawstron & Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Martha
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Dearden - Daughter of Mary Dearden
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Ally Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rawstron - Son of William Rawstron & Betty
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Ravenshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Stephenson - Son of Robert Stephenson & Alice
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Rawstron - Son of Thomas Rawstron & Peggy
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Richard Lord & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Birtwistle - Son of Joseph Birtwistle & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Laund
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Nuttal - Daughter of Isaac Nuttal & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Fleming - Daughter of Anthony Fleming & Nancy
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rawstron - Daughter of John Rawstron & Betty
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Jenny
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Carrs
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Hannah
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Boonkirk
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Betty
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Cicily Welsh - Daughter of Joshua Welsh & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Friar hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of Christopher Barnes & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rothwell Heys - Son of James Heys & Betty
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Heys - Daughter of Rothwell Heys & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Constablee
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Pilkington - Daughter of George Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sally Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Greenhalch - Son of James Greenhalch & Alice
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Grace Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Heap - Son of John Heap & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Walton - Daughter of William Walton & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Boys - Son of John Boys & Martha
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Holden hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lettice Barnes - Daughter of Ann Barnes
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Adcroft - Son of Betty Adcroft
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Richard Spencer & Jenny
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Pickup - Daughter of William Pickup & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Friarhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Maden - Daughter of James Maden & Jane
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Duckworth - Son of Lawrence Duckworth & Nelly
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Ellen
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Bridge end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of John Yates & Alice
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matty Ramsbotham - Daughter of John Ramsbotham & Nancy
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of Lawrence Duckworth & Ann
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1806
    Abode: Church Parish
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rawstron - Son of James Rawstron & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Toad hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Maden - Son of John Maden & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Hutchbank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Nanny
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Toddington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of John Holden & Jenny
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Blacklanehead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Sarah Duckworth
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Ellen
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eliza Watson - Daughter of William Watson & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Manchester
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Crook - Daughter of George Crook & Betty
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Eddlestone - Daughter of Peggy Eddlestone
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Heys - Son of Henry Heys & Jenny
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Grace
    Born: 12 May
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Cronkshaw - Daughter of Henry Cronkshaw & Jenny
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Peggy Bridge
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Eddlestone - Daughter of Benjamin Eddlestone & Mary
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Walker Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Lockyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Pilkington - Daughter of Richard Pilkington & Alice
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Friar hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Nuttal - Son of John Nuttal & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1806
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Nancy
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Woolstenholme - Son of John Woolstenholme & Alice
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of Robert Greenwood & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Acroyd - Daughter of Abraham Acroyd & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Riley - Daughter of Robert Riley & Alice
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of Richard Pilling & Jenny
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Chapel Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Nanny
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Crispin Barret - Son of Hargreaves Barret & Peggy
    Born: 0
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Dearden - Daughter of Alice Dearden
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Judith Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Anne
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Holmewood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Job Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Ewood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1801
    Abode: Clough end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1804
    Abode: Clough end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1807
    Abode: Clough end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Judith
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Pilling - Son of Cottom Pilling & Anne
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of John Heys & Christian
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Shore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Sally Kay
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of Robert Holden & Peggy
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Helmshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Collinge - Son of Edmund Collinge & Betty
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Collingefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Anne
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nanny Pemberton - Daughter of John Pemberton & Anne
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Stanel?
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Liverpool
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Alice
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Woods - Daughter of Anne Woods
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Cowpe - Daughter of John Cowpe & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Meadows
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Dugdale - Daughter of John Dugdale & Jenny
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Alice
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Roundhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Clough bottom
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nelly Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cronkshaw - Son of Christopher Cronkshaw & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Lockyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hindle - Son of Henry Hindle & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Birtwistle - Daughter of James Birtwistle & Sally
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hayhurst - Son of Hugh Hayhurst & Betty
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Birtwistle - Son of Robert Birtwistle & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of Robert Greenwood & Anne
    Born: 7 Oct 1806
    Abode: Town
    Notes: [Mary and Jane in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Greenwood - Daughter of Robert Greenwood & Anne
    Born: 7 Oct 1806
    Abode: Town
    Notes: [Mary and Jane in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Hannah
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Blacklanehead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Catharine
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Alice
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Laund
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - Daughter of Peter Haworth & Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1806
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Worsley - Son of Thomas Worsley & Eleanor
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Friar hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Maden - Daughter of Henry Maden & Nelly
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Pilkington - Daughter of Geo. Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Friar hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Chew - Son of James Chew & Nancy
    Born: Oct 1805
    Abode: Hillock (Bolton Par.)
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Barnes - Daughter of James Barnes & Alice
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hoyle - Son of Richard Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Pike Law
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of James Turner & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Carterplace
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ellen Hoyle - Daughter of Giles Hoyle & Betty
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Birtwistle - Daughter of John Birtwistle & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of Thos. Holden & Alice
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Betty
    Abode: Packbarn
    Notes: [Baptised first name only in BT's]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Catlow - Son of James Catlow & Betty
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Deardenyate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe & Martha
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Holden hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Catlow - Son of John Catlow & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Woods - Daughter of Willm. Woods & Jenny
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Roundhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Susan
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Nancy
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Cowpe - Son of John Cowpe & Jenny
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Bridgend
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jeremiah Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Susan
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Town
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Jenkinson - Daughter of Richard Jenkinson & Anne
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Anne
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaac Nuttall - Son of Betty Nuttall
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Laund
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mally Dobson - Daughter of James Dobson & Jenny
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Betty Birtwistle - Daughter of Joseph Birtwistle & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Grane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Judith
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Isabel
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Anne Warburton
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of Alice Green
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Peggy
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Sherfin
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charlotte Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Betty
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Jonathan Duckworth & Nancy
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jenny Tattersall - Daughter of Christopher Tattersall & Anne
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1807 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Helen
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Flip
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives

Next Page of Baptisms for 1808 - 1810

Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home