click to return to Rossendale Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Haslingden
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Township of Haslingden, Rossendale

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1796 - 1812
Baptisms for 1811 - 1812

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1808 - 1810

Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Hargreaves - filius Johannis Hargreaves & Margaritae
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Rawstron - filia Gulielmi Rawstron & Elizabethae
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Sykeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Barnes - filius Jacobi Barnes & Phoebe
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Schofield - filius Johannis Schofield & Mariae
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Carter place
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Barret - filia Hargreaves Barret & Margaritae
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Haworth - filia Roberti Haworth & Annae
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abrahamus Pilkington - filius Georgii Pilkington & Annae
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Laund
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Pilkington - filius Johannis Pilkington & Mariae
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Holden - filius Georgii Holden & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margarita Dobson - filius Henrici Dobson & Elizabethae
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edwardus Robinson Turner - filius Jacobi Turner & Maria
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Carter place
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Law - filius Dionysii Law & Elizabethae
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Yates - filia Johannis Yates & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Ramsbottom - filius Georgii Ramsbottom & Aliciae
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Haslingen
    Notes: [Johannes and Maria in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Ramsbottom - filia Georgii Ramsbottom & Aliciae
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Haslingen
    Notes: [Johannes and Maria in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Knowles - filia Johannis Knowles & Annae
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Josephus Leech - filius Roberti Leech & Aliciae
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Wilkinson - filius Thomae Wilkinson & Elizabethae
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Roundhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mellicent Heap - filia Lawrentii Heap & Elizabethae
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Halsworth - filius Josephi Halsworth & Mariae
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmundus Boothman - filius Richardi Boothman & Mariae
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robertus Heys - filius Thomae Heys & Mariae
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Parkinson - filius Xtophri. Parkinson & Margaritae
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Needless
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Barnes - filius Jacobi Barnes & Mariae
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Cunliffe - filius Johannis Cunliffe & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Ratcliffe - filia Jacobi Ratcliffe & Annae
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmundus Holt - filius Johannis Holt & Rachel
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Black lane head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Ratcliffe - filius Roberti Ratcliffe & Mariae
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Riley - filia Roberti Riley & Aliciae
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Bridge end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helena Taylor - filia Dionysii Taylor & Aliciae
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Cockrill - filia Marci Cockrill & Mariae
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Barnes - filia Henrici Barnes & Janae
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Ratcliffe fold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Haworth - filius Jacobi Haworth & Agnes
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Maden - filia Henrici Maden & Helenae
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Alden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Haworth - filius Johannis Haworth & Annae
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helena Birtwistle - filia Josephi Birtwistle & Mariae
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Northampton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Pilkington - filia Er Pilkington & Janae
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Tanpits Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Barnes - fill: gem of Jacobi Barnes & Elizabethae
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Laund
    Notes: [Johannes and Maria in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Barnes - fill: gem of Jacobi Barnes & Elizabethae
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Laund
    Notes: [Johannes and Maria in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rothwell Wilkinson - filius Johannis Wilkinson & Janae
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Butterworth - filia Helenae Butterworth
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - filius Johannis Kay & Catherinae
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Frier Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Barnes - filia Susan Barnes
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Ashworth - filius Georgii Ashworth & Sarah
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Roscow - filius Johannis Roscow & Annae
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Hindle - filius Henrici Hindle & Elizabethae
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Henheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margarita Barnes - filia Radulphi Barnes & Elizabethae
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Heys - filia Roberti Heys & Aliciae
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Ratcliffe - filia Nathanael Ratcliffe & Mariae
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Hitchin - filia Roberti Hitchin & Deborah
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Frier Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Hoyle - filius Johannis Hoyle & Aliciae
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Duckworth Hargreaves - filius Thomae Hargreaves & Helenae
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Flip
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Ormerod - filii gem of Johannis Ormerod & Mariae
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Sherfin nook
    Notes: [Henricus and Johannes in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Ormerod - filii gem of Johannis Ormerod & Mariae
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Sherfin nook
    Notes: [Henricus and Johannes in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Pilkington - filia Thomae Pilkington & Mariae
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Haworth Cowpe - filius Johannis Cowpe & Janae
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Bridge end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matthaeus Adcroft - filius Matthaei Adcroft & Elizabethae
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Parkinson - filia Xtophri. Parkinson & Aliciae
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Lane top
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helena Law - filia Richardi Law & Mariae
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Rishton - filia Gulielmi Rishton & Isabel
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Duckworth - filia Johannis Duckworth & Aliciae
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Eddleston Robinson - filius Thomae Robinson & Janae
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Ludington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abrahamus Holden - filius Jacobi Holden & Aliciae
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Black lane head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Hoyle - filia Johannis Hoyle & Mariae
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Crook - filia Georgii Crook & Elizabethae
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Barnes - filius Richardi Barnes & Annae
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Birtwistle - filius Jacobi Birtwistle & Aliciae
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Tanpits
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gulielmus Chew - filius Johannis Chew & Elizabethae
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Ormerod - filius Georgii Ormerod & Annae
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Slackhead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margarita Nuttall - filia Caleb Nuttall & Elizabethae
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Fowledge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Tomlinson - filia Gulielmi Tomlinson & Helenae
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Duckworth Duckworth - filius Johannis Duckworth & Aliciae
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Rawstron - filius Lawrentii Rawstron & Mariae
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Holden - filia Jacobi Holden & Elizabethae
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Holden - filius Johannis Holden & Annae
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Burrows - filia Pickering Burrows & Annae
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Cribd. Side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hoyle Haworth - filius Richardi Haworth & Phoebe
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Holme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - filius Jacobi Barnes & Mariae
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Birtwistle - filia Richardi Birtwistle & Elizabethae
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Deard. Gate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Barnes - filius Henrici Barnes & Annae
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Hincliff Maxwell - filius Georgii Maxwell & Mariae
    Born: 2 Mar 1790
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Barnes - filius Jacobi Barnes & Aliciae
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Maden - filius Jacobi Maden & Janae
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Eastwood - filia Johannis Eastwood & Annae
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Frier hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Barnes - filia Johannis Barnes & Aliciae
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Entwistle - filia Johannis Entwistle & Annae
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Holme
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isaacus Nuttall - filius Jacobi Nuttall & Mariae
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Edenfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Moorhouse - filius Gulielmi Moorhouse & Elizabethae
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Holden - filia Thomae Holden & Elizabethae
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Woolsenham - filia Johannis Woolsenham & Aliciae
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Elmshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 May 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Haworth - filia Jacobi Haworth & Mariae
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Haworth - filius Johannis Haworth & Mariae
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Lower Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 May 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Spencer - filius Richardi Spencer & Janae
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Height End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Heyhurst - filia Elizabethae Heyhurst
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helena Duckworth - filia Lawrentii Duckworth & Saborin
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Horrocks - filia Georgii Horrocks & Elizabethae
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Chatterton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Hargreaves - filius Roberti Hargreaves & Helenae
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Preston - filia Annae Preston
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helena Pearson - filia Aliciae Pearson
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Eastwood - filius Eliad Eastwood & Elizabethae
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edwardus Duckworth - filius Jacobi Duckworth & Elizabethae
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Rothwell - filius Gulielmi Rothwell & Susan
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Mather - filius Gulielmi Mather & Mariae
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Ratcliffe fold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Ormerod - filius Johannis Ormerod & Aliciae
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Heys - filius Marthae Heys
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Christopherus Tattersall - filius Johannis Tattersall & Mariae
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Berry - filia Giles Berry & Margaritae
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rawstron Whitaker - filius Johannis Whitaker & Janae
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Riley - filia Aliciae Riley
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Clough End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Houghton Boothman - filius Jacobi Boothman & Mariae
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Holden - filia Thomae Holden & Elizabethae
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Haworth - filius Roberti Haworth & Aliciae
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henricus Dearden - filius Johannis Dearden & Susan
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Hudrake
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Lord - filia Jacobi Lord & Mariae
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Worsley - filia Nicholae Worsley & Esther
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Worsley - filius Nicholae Worsley & Esther
    Born: 1 Jan 1808
    Abode: Hudhey
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richardus Holden - filius Henrici Holden & Susan
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Roundhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Riley - filia Richardi Riley & Mariae
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabetha Heap - filia Georgii Heap & Elizabethae
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Georgius Ratcliffe - filius Jacobi Ratcliffe & Marthae
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Hargreaves - filius Johannis Hargreaves & Margaritae
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alicia Cockrill - filia Gulielmi Cockrill & Elizabethae
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Cowpe - filia Johannis Cowpe & Elizabethae
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Clough End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Barnes - filia Annae Barnes
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Johannes Kemp - filius Johannis Kemp & Janae
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anna Chew - filius Abrahami Chew & Elizabethae
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Frier Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Baron - filia Johannis Baron & Janae
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Church
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Anna Barnes - filia Elizabethae Barnes
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - filius Johannis Hargreaves & Jemimae
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - filia Jacobi Taylor & Annae
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Cockham
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jacobus Simpson - filius Gulielmi Simpson & Elizabethae
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Clough End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jana Heys - filia Henrici Heys & Janae
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - daughter of James Holden & Susan
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Green - son of Peter Green & Anne
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - daughter of John Holt & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Greenalgh - son of James Greenalgh & Alice
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Barlow - daughter of Lawrence Barlow & Alice
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Rockhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - daughter of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - daughter of Henry Barnes & Alice
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Green - son of James Green & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Pagghouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Haworth - son of Henry Haworth & Hannah
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Black lanehead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Holden - son of Richard Holden & Sarah
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Bean? - son of Hannah Bean?
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - son of John Hargreaves & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dawson - son of Alice Dawson
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Parkinson - son of William Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - son of Robert Hargreaves & Martha
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cronkshaw - son of William Cronkshaw & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Alden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - son of Richard Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Piccup - son of George Piccup & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kenyon - son of Thomas Kenyon & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - daughter of James Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - daughter of George Greenwood & Alice
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Barnes - daughter of Edmund Barnes & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Hartly house
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cronkshaw - daughter of John Cronkshaw & Alice
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Toddhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Rishton - son of John Rishton & Margaret
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Rishton - son of James Rishton & Mary
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Holden - daughter of William Holden & Nancy
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - son of John Hargreaves & Martha
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Hindle - son of George Hindle & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - daughter of Isaac Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Rawstron - son of Thomas Rawstron & Margaret
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Heys - daughter of Ralph Heys & Anne
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wilkinson - daughter of George Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - son of Lawrence Lord & Anne
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Hudrake
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Wade - daughter of George Wade & Sarah
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Riley - daughter of Lawrence Riley & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Holden - son of Ralph Holden & Nancy
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - daughter of James Simpson & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Whitaker - son of George Whitaker & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Height End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edmund Barlow - son of Edmund Barlow & Susan
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Haworth - son of John Haworth & Judith
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Nuttall - son of Andrew Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Hindle - son of James Hindle & Margaret
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - daughter of Thomas Schofield & Helen
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Carter place
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Rothwell - son of Richard Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cronkshaw - daughter of Xtpher Cronkshaw & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Jenkinson - daughter of Jonas Jenkinson & Hannah
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barlow - son of Robert Barlow & Jane
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Gamb's Mill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Birtwistle - son of James Birtwistle & Anne
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - son of James Haworth & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Brooks - son of Thomas Brooks & Susan
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Martha Rawstron - daughter of John Rawstron & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heyhurst - son of Anne Heyhurst
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Lonsdale - daughter of John Lonsdale & Betty
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - son of Henry Duckworth & Hannah
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Butterworth - son of John Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Waterfoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - daughter of Elizabeth Parkinson
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Greenhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - daughter of James Barnes & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Charles Haworth - son of Richard Haworth & Patience
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ouselum [or] Wolstenholme - son of Edmund Ouselum [or] Wolstenholme & Sarah
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Haslingden
    Notes: [Above Ouselam is entered Wolstenholme]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Maudesley - son of George Maudesley & Anne
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Piccop - son of Richard Piccop & Helen
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - daughter of Elizabeth Duckworth
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Cribd. Side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Salisbury - son of William Salisbury & Sarah
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Hutch bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kershaw - son of Elizabeth Kershaw
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Drysdale - son of John Drysdale & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Heaton Wardleworth - daughter of Thomas Heaton Wardleworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Duckworth - son of Ephraim Duckworth & Helen
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - daughter of Isaac Nuttall & Anne
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Haworth - daughter of Richard Haworth & Charlotte
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Tattersall - daughter of Buckley Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Friar hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabella Macalister - daughter of William Macalister & Helen
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Bury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Talbot - son of Mary Talbot
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rishton - daughter of Henry Rishton & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - daughter of Aaron Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Heywood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Barnes - daughter of Richard Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Suseyardlaw
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Tomlinson - son of William Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lydia Brambly - daughter of William Brambly & Lydia
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Pollet - daughter of Charles Pollet & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Bury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - daughter of Robert Taylor & Anne
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Heys - son of George Heys & Rachel
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Sunnyfield
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - son of Samuel Hamer & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1811 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - daughter of Jonathan Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Ormerod - son of Thomas Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Barnes - daughter of John Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Clough End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Birtwistle - daughter of James Birtwistle & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Dawson - daughter of William Dawson & Nancy
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - son of James Rothwell & Silence
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Kenyon - son of Alice Kenyon
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - son of John Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Stonefold
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Greenwood - son of Robert Greenwood & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - son of William Woods & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Roundhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Warburton - son of John Warburton & Nancy
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sophia Rothwell - daughter of John Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - son of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - son of Alice Tattersall
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - daughter of Henry Hindle & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - daughter of Henry Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Coldwells
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Halstead - son of Alice Halstead
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Roscow - daughter of William Roscow & Nancy
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Gilbert Rishton - son of Gilbert Rishton & Grace
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ormerod - son of Lawrence Ormerod & Grace
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Rockhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - daughter of Dionysius Taylor & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Tattersall - daughter of James Tattersall & Tabitha
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Maden - son of John Maden & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Hutch bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Holden - daughter of Henry Holden & Margaret
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Broadholden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Francis Barnes - son of Henry Barnes & Margaret
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Bell row
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Whitaker - son of John Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Spouthouse
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Whitaker - son of James Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Stott - daughter of Robert Stott & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Hoyle - daughter of John Hoyle & Phoebe
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
David Halstead - son of James Halstead & Catherine
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heyhurst - daughter of Matthew Heyhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Parkinson? - daughter of William Parkinson? & Sarah
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Wood - daughter of John Wood & Susan
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Haslingden
    Notes: [Anne and Susan in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Wood - daughter of John Wood & Susan
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Haslingden
    Notes: [Anne and Susan in one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Lonsdale - son of Thomas Lonsdale & Helen
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hindle - son of James Hindle & Anne
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Sherfinside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Whitaker - daughter of Thomas Whitaker & Isabella
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - daughter of James Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cronkshaw - daughter of George Cronkshaw & Anne
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Bridge end
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - daughter of James Ashworth & Anne
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Rockhall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heys - daughter of John Heys & Anne
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Haworth - son of Ralph Haworth & Jane
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - son of Adam Livesey & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Birtwistle - daughter of John Birtwistle & Anne
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - daughter of Henry Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Rachel Barnes - daughter of John Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Musden head
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lonsdale Diggle - son of Alice Diggle
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hayhurst - son of Hugh Hayhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Haworth - daughter of Ralph Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Lower Henheads
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Ramsbottom - son of John Ramsbottom & Nancy
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Welsh - son of Joshua Welsh & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Eddlestone - son of Margaret Eddlestone
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Grimshaw - son of John Grimshaw & Maria
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Piccop - son of James Piccop & Alice
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Cronkshaw - son of John Cronkshaw & Anne
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Alden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heys - daughter of John Heys & Margaret
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Makingate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - son of Edward Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - daughter of John Ashworth & Anne
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Barnes - son of John Barnes & Jane
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Hoyle - daughter of Giles Hoyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Hoyle - daughter of Giles Hoyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catherine Rawstron - daughter of John Rawstron & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Hannah Heys - daughter of George Heys & Anne
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Entwistle - daughter of William Entwistle & Anne
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Susan
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Cooper - daughter of James Cooper & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: High Moor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Maria Rothwell - daughter of Anne Rothwell
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - son of Isaac Watson & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Haworth - son of James Haworth & Alice
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Meadows
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catherine Burton - daughter of Elizabeth Burton
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Mawdesley - son of James Mawdesley & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Cronkshaw - daughter of Henry Cronkshaw & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Ashworth - daughter of John Ashworth & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - daughter of John Warburton & Alice
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Law - daughter of James Law & Grace
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Rishton - daughter of James Rishton & Anne
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Morrice - son of James Morrice & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Rishton - daughter of John Rishton & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Holden - son of Ellis Holden & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Riley - son of John Riley & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Anne Law - daughter of Dionysius Law & Alice
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Diggles - daughter of James Diggles & Phoebe
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Clod
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Hayhurst - son of Thomas Hayhurst & Helen
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Musbury
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cowpe - son of John Cowpe & Susan
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - son of Anne Greenwood
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Kirkhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - son of Mary Birtwistle
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tattersall - daughter of Christopheri Tattersall & Anne
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - daughter of Joshua Barnes & Helen
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Priestentax
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 May 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Bradley - son of James Bradley & Deborah
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 May 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Adam Stuart - son of Adam Stuart & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Rishton - daughter of Thomas Rishton & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Hutch bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 May 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Whitaker - son of Henry Whitaker & Alice
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Top o' bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 19 May 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - daughter of John Hargreaves & Margaret
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Heap - daughter of John Heap & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 May 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Heys - son of James Heys & Alice
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Catherine Halstead - daughter of John Halstead & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Heap Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Warburton - son of Abraham Warburton & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susannah Cherdell? - daughter of Anne Cherdell?
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Whitaker - son of Henry Whitaker & Anne
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - daughter of William Taylor & Alice
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - son of George Birtwistle & Anne
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Warburton - daughter of John Warburton & Anne
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Heapclough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Frederick Riley - son of Robert Riley & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Bridge End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - daughter of Richard Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Cribden side
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - son of Anne Birtwistle
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Clegg - son of John Clegg & Anne
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Greens Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Law - son of John Law & Jane
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Kenyon clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - son of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Roundhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tomlinson - daughter of James Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Cribdenside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Greenwood - son of George Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Kirkhill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Isabel Birtwistle - daughter of Joseph Birtwistle & Alice
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Northampton
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - daughter of Richard Haworth & Mary
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rothwell - son of Henry Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Higher Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Sarah Heys - daughter of Maria Heys
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Clod (Hutchbk.)
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - daughter of James Buckley & Susan
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Nancy Heys - daughter of Rothwell Heys & Alice
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Tanner barn
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Holden - son of John Holden & Jane
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Collinge - son of John Collinge & Alice
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Ralph Hartley - son of Doctor Hartley & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Greenhaworth
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Tattersall - daughter of James Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Sikeside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Barlow - daughter of John Barlow & Anne
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - son of Mary Holden
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Heys - son of James Heys & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Cowpe - son of Oliver Cowpe & Nancy
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Heys - daughter of James Heys & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - daughter of Peter Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Laund
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Taylor Haworth - son of James Haworth & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - daughter of John Ingham & Alice
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Oakenheadwood
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - son of Richard Barnes & Alice
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Troy
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - daughter of Roger Rishton & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Clough End
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Rishton - daughter of John Rishton & Sarah
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Heydocks
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - son of Henry Wilkinson & Susan
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Holden - son of Thomas Holden & Alice
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Abraham Piccop - son of John Piccop & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Haworth - daughter of Thomas Haworth & Esther
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Heys - son of James Heys & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Perceval - daughter of Anne Perceval
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Deardengate
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - daughter of John Pilkington & Anne
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Hartley - son of Mark Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Robert Wolstenholme - son of John Wolstenholme & Alice
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Elmshore
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Holden - son of John Holden & Susan
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Holy Cross
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - son of Richard Ratcliffe & Anne
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Broad Holden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - daughter of John Knowles & Anne
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Haworth - son of Henry Haworth & Hannah
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Blacklanehead
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lunn? - daughter of Sarah Lunn?
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - son of Mary Barnes
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barlow - son of George Barlow & Susannah
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - son of Thomas Worsley & Eleanor
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Frier Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Edward Baron - son of John Baron & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Barnes - son of Mary Barnes
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Hutch bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Law - son of John Law & Jane
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Kenyon clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - daughter of James Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Hollinbank Musby.
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Lawrence Tattersall - son of George Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Holt - daughter of Richard Holt & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Pikehill slack (Bury P.)
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Roberts - son of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Taylor - son of Adam Taylor & Alice
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - son of Dionysius Haworth & Helen
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Duckworth Clough
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Green - son of Henry Green & Martha
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Rakefoot
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Jane Hoyle - daughter of John Hoyle & Alice
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Grain
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Joseph Brigg - son of Thomas Brigg & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
John Dobson - son of James Dobson & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Laneside
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rishton - son of Henry Rishton & Helen
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Lower Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - daughter of James Hargreaves & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Hutch bank
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - son of George Haworth & Alice
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Scoutmoor
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - daughter of James Barlow & Sarah
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Anne Boys - daughter of John Boys & Martha
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Holland - daughter of Thomas Holland & Alice
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Holden Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Akroyd - daughter of Abraham Akroyd & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Crook - daughter of Thomas Crook & Anne
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cotton weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - daughter of William Parkinson & Sarah
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Cribden side
    Occupation: Woollen weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Roscow - son of John Roscow & Anne
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Delfman
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Helen Warburton - daughter of James Warburton & Helen
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Sheepgreen
    Occupation: Cott. Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - son of George Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Cribden side
    Occupation: Woollen weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Alice Colson - daughter of James Colson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Hoddleston
    Occupation: Cott. weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Heys - son of Susan Heys, Spinster
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Todd Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - daughter of John Haworth & Alice
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Cott. weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rishton - son of James Rishton & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: 3d. Rgt. Lanc. Milit.
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
George Haworth - son of George Haworth & Alice
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Ramsclough?
    Occupation: Cott. weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
James Rawstron - twin son of Thomas Rawstron & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cott. weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Thomas Rawstron - twin son of Thomas Rawstron & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Cott. Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Peter Parker - son of James Parker & Anne
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Windy harbour
    Occupation: Cott. Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliffe - daughter of Edmund Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Musbury
    Occupation: Wooll. Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
William Rishton - son of Thomas Rishton & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Holden
    Occupation: Farmer
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Mary Cronkshaw - daughter of Christopher Cronkshaw & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Bell row
    Occupation: D? weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Margaret Woods - daughter of Abraham Woods & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Flaxmoss
    Occupation: Wooll. Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Richard Heys - son of George Heys & Anne
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Grain
    Occupation: Cott. weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Matilda Duckworth - daughter of Henry Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Parkhouse Musby.
    Occupation: Yeom.
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St James, Haslingden, Lancs.
Susan Warburton - daughter of Thomas Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov
    Abode: Blackmoss
    Occupation: Cotton weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register at Lancashire Archives
Rossendale Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home