click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1889 - 1926
Baptisms for 1894 - 1898

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1889 - 1893

Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Finney - [Child] of Joseph Jackson Finney & Ellen
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 124, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Worthington - [Child] of Andrew Worthington & Jane Alice
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 124, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gertrude Bee - [Child] of Frederick George Bee & Catherine
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 124, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Dobson - [Child] of Lawrence Dobson & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Fishwick Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 124, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Moyrah? Cyril Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Blanche Amy
    Abode: Wolsley Place
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 124, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gregson - [Child] of Robert Gregson & Maria
    Abode: Dixon's Ct
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 124, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Ward - [Child] of Frederick Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 124, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Ellison - [Child] of Robert Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 124, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fossett - [Child] of John Fossett & Jessie
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Circus Proprietor
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 124, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dora Mary Smith - [Child] of William Threlfall Smith & Dora Jane
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 124, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Esther Shorrock - [Child] of Frederick Shorrock & Hannah
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 125, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Wardle - [Child] of John Wardle & Mary
    Abode: Butler's Ct
    Occupation: Bank Messenger
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 125, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Ratcliffe Hamer - [Child] of Charles Frederick Hamer & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Ruskin St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 125, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Kerfoot - [Child] of George Kerfoot & Sarah
    Abode: Hargreaves Lane Blackburn
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Certified by W. E. Hey Chaplain H. M. Prison
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 125, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Hoghton Cowell - [Child] of Walter Cowell & Elizabeth Agnes
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Inspector of Meters
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 125, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Ratcliffe - [Child] of Robert Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 125, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Essex St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 125, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Crompton - [Child] of Joseph Crompton & Alice
    Abode: on the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 125, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Mogerley - [Child] of Charles Mogerley & Catherine
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 125, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Adelina Trainer - [Child] of James Trainer & Alice
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 125, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 126, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Dodson - [Child] of Mannering Kite Dodson & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Rishton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 126, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dunckley - [Child] of Robert Dunckley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 126, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Ann
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 126, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Eccles - [Child] of Mary Eccles
    Abode: Bk Leeming St
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 126, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ewen Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 126, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Reed - [Child] of Edward James Reed & Emily
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Auctioneer's Clark
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 126, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Dickinson - [Child] of Frederick William Dickinson & Fanny Elizabeth
    Abode: Corporation St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 126, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Dagger - [Child] of John Dagger & Alice
    Abode: Wolseley Place
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 126, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Jane
    Abode: on the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 126, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Arkwright - [Child] of Thomas Arkwright & Ellen
    Abode: Albyn Bank Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 127, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Appleby - [Child] of William Appleby & Jane
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 127, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Davis - [Child] of James Davis & Margaret
    Abode: Woodplumpton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 127, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Dorothy Ann
    Abode: Hall St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 127, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Mary Jane
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 127, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Laura Eleanor
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 127, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gill Rydeard - [Child] of James Rydeard & Mary
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 127, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Cartmell - [Child] of Frederick Cartmell & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Austin's Rd
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 127, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Rosanna
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 127, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 127, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Andrew Proudfoot - [Child] of John Proudfoot & Esther
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 128, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croston - [Child] of Henry Croston & Alice Anne
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 128, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Moses Middleton - [Child] of James Middleton & Alice
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 128, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 128, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Ada
    Abode: Broughton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 128, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Muncaster - [Child] of William Muncaster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wesham
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 128, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Tompkinson - [Child] of John Tompkinson & Jane
    Abode: Leighton Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 128, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Singleton - [Child] of Emily Singleton
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 128, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Kent St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 128, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leah Gaskell - [Child] of Thomas Gaskell & Mary
    Abode: Maudland Bk
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 128, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Dewhurst - [Child] of Isabella Dewhurst
    Abode: Park Rd
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 129, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Wignall - [Child] of Ernest Wignall & Sarah
    Abode: Blue Bell Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 129, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Johnson - [Child] of William John Johnson & Nancy
    Abode: East View
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 129, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick York Calvert Lawrenson - [Child] of Jonathon Lawrenson & Harriet
    Abode: Wandsworth London
    Occupation: Cycle Agent
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 129, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Hannah Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Agnes
    Abode: Weston St
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 129, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walker - [Child] of John Thomas Walker & Elizabeth Annie
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 129, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Appleby - [Child] of William Appleby & Emma
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 129, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grice - [Child] of William Grice & Mary
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 129, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Harrison Hammond - [Child] of Joseph Hammond & Louisa
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 129, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Chapman - [Child] of William Chapman & Priscilla
    Born: 6 Mar 1892
    Abode: Plungington Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 129, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ward Ianson - [Child] of James Ianson & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 130, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Norman Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Dora
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Lurry Driver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 130, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jolly - [Child] of James Jolly & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 130, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Ranger - [Child] of Edward Ranger & Margaret
    Abode: St Mary's St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 130, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Annie
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 130, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Owen - [Child] of Mary Owen
    Abode: Fishwick Parade
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 130, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Hogg - [Child] of Thomas Hogg & Alice
    Abode: Gardee
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 130, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Madge Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Mary Jane
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Spindle & flagmaker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 130, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Leach - [Child] of Richard Leach & Mary Jane
    Abode: Birley Bk
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 130, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dobson Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Edmund Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Gregson Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 130, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - [Child] of Albert Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Elliott St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 131, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Singleton - [Child] of Robert Singleton & Susannah
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 131, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilding - [Child] of Frederick Wilding & Mary Maria
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Groom
    Notes: note in margin - twin
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 131, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Wilding - [Child] of Frederick Wilding & Mary Maria
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Groom
    Notes: note in margin - twin
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 131, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leah Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 131, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Malley - [Child] of Thomas Malley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 131, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Cookson - [Child] of Henry Cookson & Mary
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 131, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Harcourt St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 131, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - [Child] of Elizabeth Sharples
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 131, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Sergeant - [Child] of William James Sergeant & Annie Maria
    Abode: Plungington Rd
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 131, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Ellen
    Abode: Gt George's St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 132, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Shorrock Follen - [Child] of William Follen & Ellen
    Abode: Cato St?
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 132, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Brownrigg - [Child] of John Brownrigg & Alice
    Abode: Crook St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 132, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Helena Douglas - [Child] of William Henry Douglas & Mary Louisa
    Abode: Upper Kent St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 132, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 May 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Salisbury - [Child] of Richard Salisbury & Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1873
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J Hamer Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 132, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 May 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur James Pimley - [Child] of Richard Pimley & Mary Jane
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 132, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 May 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Obadiah Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 132, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 May 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Alsop - [Child] of John William Alsop & Ellen
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 132, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 May 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Doctor Harrison & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 132, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of James Henry Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 132, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wignall - [Child] of Edward Wignall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Townley St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 133, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Andrew Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 133, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Buck - [Child] of Richard Buck & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 133, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Chapman - [Child] of John William Chapman & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 133, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clitheroe - [Child] of John Clitheroe & Jane
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 133, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Swindlehurst - [Child] of William Henry Swindlehurst & Jane Ann
    Abode: St Barnabas Place
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 133, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Gray - [Child] of Joseph Gray & Mary
    Abode: Library St
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: J Place
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 133, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Mary Jane
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 133, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Jane
    Abode: Cromwell St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 133, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Fawcett - [Child] of Thomas Fawcett & Ellen
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 133, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cecil Irvin Sellers - [Child] of William Henry Irvin Sellers & late Annie
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 134, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Young - [Child] of William Young & Jane
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 134, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 134, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gillibrand - [Child] of Thomas Gillibrand & Alice
    Abode: Vat St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 134, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 134, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Rance - [Child] of William Rance & Annie
    Abode: School St W
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 134, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Coates Cavis - [Child] of Thomas Cavis & Mary
    Abode: Herbert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 134, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Jolly - [Child] of Francis Battersby Jolly & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 134, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Ashton - [Child] of Richard Ashton & Susannah
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 134, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Mildred Hazlewood - [Child] of James Robert Hazlewood & Mary
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 134, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Kennedy Blackstock - [Child] of John Kennedy Blackstock & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 135, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Dewhurst - [Child] of Joseph Dewhurst & Annie
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 135, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Colum - [Child] of Thomas Colum & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Georges St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 135, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Tindall Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Martha Jane
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 135, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cowperthwaite - [Child] of William Cowperthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 135, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Richard Leyland - [Child] of Ellen Leyland
    Abode: H.M.Prison
    Baptised by: Certified by W. E. Hey Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 135, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Rachel
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 135, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dalzell - [Child] of Albert Edward Dalzell & Jane
    Abode: Maudland Bk
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 135, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lena Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Vat St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 135, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rachel Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 135, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fawcett - [Child] of Thomas Fawcett & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 136, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gertrude Fowler - [Child] of Robert Fowler & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 136, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William George Rigby - [Child] of William John Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 136, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Mary
    Abode: Inkerman St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 136, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of John James Marsden & Jane Ellen
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 136, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: St Peter's St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 136, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Singleton Butcher - [Child] of William Richard Butcher & Margaret Giles
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 136, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Kendall - [Child] of Joseph Kendall & Margaret
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 136, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Bingham - [Child] of Alfred Bingham & Hannah
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 136, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Annie
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 136, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Richard Wilkinson - [Child] of James Ellis Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 137, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Bilsborough - [Child] of William Bilsborough & Mary
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 137, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Parkinson - [Child] of Christopher Parkinson & Susannah
    Abode: Cromwell St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 137, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Harling Baron - [Child] of John Harling Baron & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 137, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 137, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Wilding - [Child] of Roger Wilding & Annie
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 137, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 137, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Stanhope - [Child] of Sylvester Stanhope & Alice
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 137, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Preston - [Child] of Margaret Ellen Preston
    Abode: Bold St
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 137, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Rigby - [Child] of John James Rigby & Dorothy Ann
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 137, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Ellen
    Abode: Jutland St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 138, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Pasco Alexander - [Child] of Henry Alexander & Mary Ann
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Water Proof Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 138, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Mulholland - [Child] of Richard Mulholland & Betsy
    Abode: Emmanuel St
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 138, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Annie
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 138, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Betsy
    Abode: St Austin's Place
    Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 138, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Holden - [Child] of Jeremiah Holden & Jane
    Abode: James St S
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 138, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Abigail
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 138, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Miriam Brindle - [Child] of Joseph Streton Brindle & Margaret
    Abode: St Mary St N
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 138, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Norman - [Child] of Elijah Norman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 138, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 138, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Leyland - [Child] of Frederick Leyland & Jane Ann
    Abode: Crokked Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 139, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Foxcroft - [Child] of Joseph Foxcroft & Ann
    Abode: Brook St N
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 139, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Birch Atkinson - [Child] of James Birch Atkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 139, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Geldart - [Child] of Alfred Geldart & Hannah
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Pianist
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 139, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Sarah Snailham - [Child] of Albert Edward Snailham & Alice
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 139, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Whittle - [Child] of Albert James Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fern Terrace Ribbleton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 139, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Stirzaker - [Child] of James Stirzaker & Mary
    Abode: Carr St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 139, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Harold Sedgwick - [Child] of Thomas Sedgwick & Annie
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 139, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sydney Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Hannah
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 139, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Wadeson - [Child] of Richard Wadeson & Alice
    Abode: Aughton Sq
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 139, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hartley Ratcliffe - [Child] of Ann Ratcliffe
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 140, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Hodgson - [Child] of John Roland Hodgson & Alice
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 140, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Curwen - [Child] of Benjamin Curwen & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 140, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 140, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Fielding - [Child] of William Fielding & Dorothy
    Abode: Cedar St Blackburn
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Certified by W. E. Hey
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 140, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Beesley - [Child] of late Thomas Beesley & Sarah
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: House keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 140, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Amelia Violet Boast - [Child] of William Rowland Boast & Amelia Theresa
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 140, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Higham - [Child] of late William Higham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 140, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Mabel McCourty - [Child] of William McCourty & late Edith
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 140, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 140, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lena Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Miles St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 141, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Dora
    Abode: James St N
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 141, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Iddon - [Child] of John Iddon & Sarah
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 141, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James - [Child] of John James & Lucy
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 141, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lupton - [Child] of William Lupton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 141, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Ann
    Abode: St Marks Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 141, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Isabella
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Nuisance Inspector
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 141, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Abel Cartmell - [Child] of John William Cartmell & Margaret
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 141, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Kay - [Child] of George Kay & Martha
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 141, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Royle - [Child] of Thomas Royle & Eleanor
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Postal Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 141, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hacking - [Child] of Richard Hacking & Sarah
    Abode: Little George St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 142, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Varey - [Child] of David Varey & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 142, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Tyrer - [Child] of Thomas Tyrer & Jane
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 142, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Harold Parkinson - [Child] of Walter Parkinson & Shields?
    Abode: Emsley St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 142, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick James - [Child] of Charles Susannah
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [no surname entered]
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 142, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jordan - [Child] of Richard Jordan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Occupation: Foreman Gas Works
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 142, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kathleen Lamb - [Child] of Charles Lamb & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 142, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Holmes - [Child] of Robert Holmes & Sarah
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 142, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gregson - [Child] of John Francis Gregson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 142, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Jane
    Abode: Blanche St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 142, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Parkinson - [Child] of Jane Ellen Parkinson
    Abode: Edmund St
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 143, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Louisa
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 143, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Alice
    Abode: Plungington Rd
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 143, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Fielding - [Child] of Jane Fielding
    Abode: North Rd
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 143, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eveline Head - [Child] of Arthur Head & Ruth
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 143, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sylvia Barbara Smith - [Child] of Leo Smith & Sylvia
    Abode: Newton Rd Ashton
    Occupation: Brewers Agent
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 143, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lake - [Child] of Elizabeth Lake
    Abode: Bk Leeming St
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 143, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Tierney - [Child] of Thomas Tierney & Maria
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 143, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Edmundson - [Child] of Isaac Edmundson & Amelia
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 143, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur King - [Child] of Henry Clement King & Florence Kate
    Abode: Bence Rd
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 143, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Breakell - [Child] of Henry Breakell & Sarah
    Abode: Fleetwood St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 144, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Thackeray Rossall - [Child] of Elizabeth Ellen Rossall
    Abode: Mosely St
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 144, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Mary Jane
    Abode: Harcourt St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 144, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phyllis Bell - [Child] of Alexander Bell & Janet
    Abode: Egbert St
    Occupation: Fowl Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 144, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clarence Moxham - [Child] of William Moxham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 145, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence May Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Margaret
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 145, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Mercer - [Child] of Richard Mercer & Alice
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 145, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Jane Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 145, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Colwell - [Child] of John Colwell & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 145, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Maria
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 145, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Richmond - [Child] of George Richmond & Alice
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 145, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Archer - [Child] of John Henry Archer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 145, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Philipson - [Child] of William Philipson & Martha
    Abode: Lodge Sq
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 145, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Smellie - [Child] of William Smellie & Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 145, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Annie
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 146, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Helm - [Child] of James Helm & Mary
    Abode: Library St
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 146, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Eleanor
    Abode: Cheetham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 146, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Gouldsbrough - [Child] of Frederick Gouldsbrough & Margaret
    Abode: James St S
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 146, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Moon - [Child] of Edward Moon & Maria
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 146, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Sharp - [Child] of William Joseph Sharp & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 146, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Eliza
    Abode: Green Bank St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 146, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 146, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Jolly - [Child] of Walter Jolly & Annie
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 146, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dickinson - [Child] of George McKenna Dickinson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 146, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Fryer - [Child] of Alfred Fryer & Alice
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 147, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Trower St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 147, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Clitheroe - [Child] of John Clitheroe & Jane
    Abode: New Lea Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 147, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mark Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Gt George's St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 147, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Ann
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 147, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 147, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Eleanor
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 147, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Wm Barton Billington - [Child] of Edward Billington & Ellen
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Picture Framer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 147, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Miller Lister - [Child] of Henry Lister & Sarah
    Abode: James St Southport
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 147, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Stanley Crook Ianson - [Child] of Mary Ann Ianson
    Abode: Oak St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 147, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joshua Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Nixons Row
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 148, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 148, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baron - [Child] of William Baron & Alice
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 148, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Morley - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Morley
    Abode: Rose St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 148, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Statham - [Child] of William Statham & Nancy
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 148, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Livesey - [Child] of Henry Livesey & Esther
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 148, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Maud Bradley - [Child] of Margaret Alice Bradley
    Abode: Canal St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 148, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Godkin - [Child] of James Godkin & Mary
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 148, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Nixon - [Child] of Robert Nixon & Jane
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Herb beer maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 148, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Pickering - [Child] of Charles Pickering & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 148, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Gillins - [Child] of Robert Gillins & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 149, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Caffrey - [Child] of Samuel Caffrey & Dorothy
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 149, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Lawson - [Child] of Daniell Lawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St S
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 149, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Bramwell - [Child] of William Bramwell & Margaret
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 149, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Daggers - [Child] of Thomas Daggers & Margaret
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 149, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Clarkson - [Child] of Mary Clarkson
    Abode: River St
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 149, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Daggers - [Child] of John Daggers & Alice
    Abode: Wolseley Place
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 149, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Redhead - [Child] of James Redhead & Harriet
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 149, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Winifred Hill - [Child] of Arthur Devereaux Hill & Eleanor
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Telegraph Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 149, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Saul - [Child] of Robert Saul & Rebecca
    Abode: Vat St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 149, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ashurst - [Child] of Joseph Ashurst & Isabella
    Abode: Wolseley Place
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 150, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Birkbeck - [Child] of Walter Birkbeck & Fanny
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 150, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Cookson? Edwards - [Child] of Maria Edwards
    Abode: Derby St
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 150, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Spencer - [Child] of Frederick Spencer & Annie
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 150, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Waters - [Child] of Thomas Waters & Susannah
    Abode: Emmanuel St
    Occupation: Lurry Driver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 150, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Wilson - [Child] of James Henry Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 150, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Bank - [Child] of Richard Bank & Annie
    Abode: Goodair St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 150, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Edmondson - [Child] of John Edmondson & Maria
    Abode: Rowan Rd
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 150, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Ollerton - [Child] of William Ollerton & Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 150, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 150, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Jackson - [Child] of Jonathon Jackson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Elliott St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 151, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 151, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Dowbing - [Child] of Thomas Dowbing & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 151, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wood - [Child] of Israel Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord's Walk
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 151, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Young - [Child] of Julia Young
    Abode: Rose St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 151, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Catherine
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 151, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Birkenhead - [Child] of Charles Edward Birkenhead & Ellen
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 151, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Bateman - [Child] of Elizabeth Bateman
    Abode: Andrew St
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 151, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Annie
    Abode: Heysham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 151, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Jennett Eaves - [Child] of William Eaves & Jennett
    Abode: Corry St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 151, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Raynor - [Child] of Edward Raynor & Margaret
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 152, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Grice - [Child] of William Grice & Mary
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 152, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph William Trollope - [Child] of Joseph Trollope & Alice
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 152, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Trollope - [Child] of Joseph Trollope & Alice
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 152, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Miriam Eden - [Child] of John Thomas Eden & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Back Bolton St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 152, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 May 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hornby - son of Ellen Hornby
    Abode: 23 Duke St Blackburn
    Baptised by: certified by W E Hey Chaplain H M Prison
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 152, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Young - [Child] of Joseph Young & Margaret
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H L S Edwards Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 152, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: H L S Edwards Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 152, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Whittle - [Child] of John Christopher Whittle & Mary Alice
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H L S Edwards Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 152, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Edward Hoyle - [Child] of Edward Thomas Hoyle & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H L S Edwards Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 152, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 May 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Coulthurst - [Child] of Amelia Jane Coulthurst
    Born: 26 Feb 1879
    Abode: Cross Deaf & Dumb School
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 153, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 May 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gertrude Ward - [Child] of Charles Ward & Gertrude Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1878
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 153, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 May 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Moore - [Child] of Francis Alfred Moore & Catherine Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1879
    Abode: 76 Brackenbury Rd
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 153, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 May 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Ribchester - [Child] of Francis Ribchester & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jul 1871
    Abode: 32 Porter St
    Occupation: Cardmaster
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 153, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 May 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Stuart Sanderson - [Child] of Henry James Sanderson & Agnes Alice
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 153, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 May 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Clarkson - [Child] of George Clarkson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Color Sergeant
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 153, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 May 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stewart Casson - [Child] of Stewart Casson & Mary
    Abode: Guy's Row
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 153, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 May 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Clifford Banks - [Child] of Ernest Alfred Banks, Gentleman & Annie
    Abode: Starkie St
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 153, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Miles St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 153, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Bamber - [Child] of John Charles Bamber & Sarah
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 153, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Robinson Hardiker - [Child] of John William Hardiker & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 154, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Mary Alice
    Abode: Bourerie? St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 154, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Bodell - [Child] of Thomas Bodell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 154, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Beaver - [Child] of George Beaver & Jane
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 154, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Edward Bannister - [Child] of George Bannister & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Beverley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 154, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dent - [Child] of Thomas Dent & Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: House keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 154, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Lang - [Child] of William Lang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 154, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Wilkinson - [Child] of Matthew Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 154, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Hartley - [Child] of Walter Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 154, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Caroline
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 154, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Metcalf - [Child] of Thomas Metcalf & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wildman St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 155, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Hamer - [Child] of William Hamer & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 155, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Martha
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 155, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Minnie Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ada
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 155, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hancox - [Child] of William Hancox & Ellen
    Abode: Tunbridge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 155, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hebden Raymond - [Child] of John Hebden Raymond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aughton Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 155, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Farrer - [Child] of William Farrer & Martha
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 155, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Coward - [Child] of Edward Coward & Ellen
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 155, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Warren - [Child] of George Warren & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 155, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 155, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ward - [Child] of George Ward & Amelia Ann
    Abode: Trout St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 156, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Jackson - [Child] of Sarah Ann Jackson
    Abode: Rose Cottage Ashton
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 156, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Gardner - [Child] of John Edward Gardner & Margaret
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Pawn-broker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 156, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Margaret
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 156, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reed - [Child] of Charles Reed & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bolton's Ct
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 156, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Crook - [Child] of Joseph Nightingale Crook & Alice
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: G. R. Plews off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 156, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Boyes - [Child] of John Boyes & Maria
    Abode: Upper Kent St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. R. Plews off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 156, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Heaton - [Child] of Roger Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spa Road
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: G. R. Plews off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 156, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa May Carlisle - [Child] of William Richard Carlisle & Eliza
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. R. Plews off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 156, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Warburton - [Child] of Francis Warburton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: G. R. Plews off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 156, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Armstrong - [Child] of William John Armstrong & Hannah Mary
    Abode: Pechell St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G. R. Plews off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 157, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dora Kerrigan - [Child] of William Henry Kerrigan & Ann
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. R. Plews off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 157, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Catherine
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 157, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Johnson - [Child] of George Thomas Johnson & Emma
    Abode: Lord's Walk
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 157, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Howard Stephen Gorham - [Child] of Stephen Gorham & Jane
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 157, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Utting - [Child] of Richard Utting & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Bk Bolton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 157, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Teresa Fawcett - [Child] of Thomas Fawcett & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 157, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of George Henry Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 157, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Billing - [Child] of George Billing & Margaret Hannah
    Abode: Miller Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 157, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Round - [Child] of Daniel Round & Catherine
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 157, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Forshaw - [Child] of Daniel Forshaw & Agnes
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 158, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Pye - [Child] of Alfred Pye & Alice
    Abode: Great George St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 158, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Ellen Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 158, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert James Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 158, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Sinfield - [Child] of Thomas Sinfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 158, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Margaretta Fanny
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: twin
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 158, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Margaretta Fanny
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: twin
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 158, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Varley - [Child] of John Varley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Plungington Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 158, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Grime - [Child] of Annie Grime
    Abode: Cutthorn in Longridge
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 158, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Lena Daggers - [Child] of Frederick Daggers & Eliza
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 158, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Mary
    Abode: Cobham St
    Occupation: Tea Merchant
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 159, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Oliver Wilson - [Child] of William Oliver Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 159, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Askew - [Child] of James Askew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harcourt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 159, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Wignall - [Child] of Edwin Wignall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Townley St
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 159, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilding - [Child] of Frederick Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 159, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 159, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Strangeways - [Child] of Elizabeth Strangeways
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 159, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Jane Hannah
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 159, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Farrington - [Child] of Ralph Farrington & Jane
    Abode: Allan St N
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 159, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Mullineaux - [Child] of John Mullineaux & Annie
    Abode: Avenham Place
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 159, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cuthbert Sumner - [Child] of Cuthbert Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Carriage Greaser
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 160, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebecca Riley - [Child] of Robert Exton Riley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 160, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Parkinson - [Child] of Albert Parkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Inkerman St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 160, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Ranger - [Child] of Emma Ranger
    Abode: Castleton Rd
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 160, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Dora Ann
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 160, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Emma
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 160, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Ellen
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 160, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Harcourt St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 160, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 160, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Scott - [Child] of Samuel Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 160, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James StClair Bowden - [Child] of Frederick Bowden & Annie Newland Sinclair
    Abode: Brackenbury Rd
    Occupation: Inland Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 161, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 161, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Loftus - [Child] of William Loftus & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 161, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Boast - [Child] of Richard Boast & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Gladstone Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 161, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lena Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Elizabeth
    Abode: John St N
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 161, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Harriet Ellen
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 161, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Haliwell Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Emily
    Abode: Hammonds Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 161, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Howell - [Child] of Edmund John Howell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lichfield
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 161, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Rosannah
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 161, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Jane Cadwallader - [Child] of Thomas Cadwallader & Ellen
    Abode: Starchouse St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 161, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Goodier - [Child] of Joseph Lazaras Goodier & Mary Jane
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Railway Checker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 162, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cyril Hanmer Nevett - [Child] of Francis Walter Nevett & Florence Emma
    Abode: Garstang Rd
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 162, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Lodge St S
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 162, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Brookfield - [Child] of Thomas Brookfield & Jane
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 162, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Eastham - [Child] of Robert Eastham & Annie
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 162, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Kershaw Southard - [Child] of Charles Southard & Edith Mary
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. F. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 162, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Fawcett - [Child] of George Fawcett & Jane
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. F. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 162, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Danvers - [Child] of George Danvers & Hannah
    Abode: Clark Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. F. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 162, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Nancy
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. F. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 162, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Philip Brown - [Child] of John Morgan Brown & Ada
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C. F. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 162, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clarice Cookson - [Child] of Edward Cookson & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. F. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 163, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Mabel Fenton - [Child] of Benjamin Fenton & Emily
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 163, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Jenkinson - [Child] of Thomas Jenkinson & Clara
    Abode: Lodge St N
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 163, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Little - [Child] of Paul Little & Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 163, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 163, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Louisa Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Victoria
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Book Canvasser
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 163, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Mercer - [Child] of George Francis Mercer & Mary Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 163, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bell - [Child] of Jane Ellen Bell
    Abode: Bland St
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 163, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Maylor - [Child] of Isabella Maylor
    Abode: Upper Kent St
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 163, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Woodburn Riches - [Child] of John Riches & Susannah
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 163, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 164, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gilbert Ivan Clitheroe - [Child] of Roger Ivan? Clitheroe & Mary Agnes
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 164, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Ethel Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 164, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosina Catherine Mogerley - [Child] of Charles Mogerley & Catherine
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 164, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ranger - [Child] of Thomas Ranger & Mary
    Abode: Carter St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 164, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Morrison - [Child] of William James Morrison & Florence
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 164, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Minnie Maud
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 164, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Aymers Blair - [Child] of Alexander Blair & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 164, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Raglan St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 164, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bessie Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Bessie
    Abode: Gt Avenham St
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 164, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eden Cowen - [Child] of Margaret Cowen
    Abode: Wellfield Rd
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 165, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Mitchell - [Child] of Samuel Mitchell & Catherine
    Abode: Tulketh Rd
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 165, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - [Child] of Peter Whittle & Eliza
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 165, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Beatrice Smith - [Child] of William Threlfall Smith & Dora Jane
    Abode: Powis Rd Ashton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. Molyneux
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 165, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Bowker - [Child] of James Bowker & Alice
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 165, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - [Child] of Caleb Taylor & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Tennyson Rd
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 165, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick James Walmsley - [Child] of Robert Walmsley & Agnes
    Abode: Wignall St
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 165, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nellie Saul - [Child] of James Saul & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 165, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ida Lucy Burrows - [Child] of Annie Burrows
    Abode: Castleton Rd
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 165, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Ballance - [Child] of John Ballance & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harcourt St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 165, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Chester - [Child] of John Chester & Dorothy
    Abode: Upper Walker St
    Occupation: Coach builder
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 166, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Tent Maker
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 166, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 166, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Trower St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 166, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith May Wardle - [Child] of John Wardle & Mary
    Abode: Butler's Ct
    Occupation: Bank Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 166, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Fawcett - [Child] of Thomas Fawcett & Ellen
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 166, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Warner - [Child] of Benjamin Warner & Mary Jane
    Abode: Swansea St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 166, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth - [Child] of Richard Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 166, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Agnes
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 166, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Penman Travis - [Child] of James Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Waterloo Rd
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 166, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Askew - [Child] of Robert James Askew & Maud
    Abode: Woodhouse Grove
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 167, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Vickers - [Child] of James Vickers & Ann Jane
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 167, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Eliza
    Abode: Margaret St S
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 167, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Maud Murray - [Child] of Martin Murray & Martha Ellen
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 167, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 167, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Florence Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Isabella
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 167, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Carr St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 167, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lena Patten - [Child] of John Patten & Selina Jane
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 167, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Evelyn Turner - [Child] of Samuel Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ormskirk Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 167, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hewitt - [Child] of Henry Hewitt & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 167, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Iddon - [Child] of Agnes Iddon
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 168, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Williams - [Child] of Henry Sharp Williams & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Shelley Rd
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 168, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Cock - [Child] of Albert Cock & Alice
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 168, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice May Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Fishwick Parade
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 168, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Gt George's St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 168, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hermon - [Child] of Thomas Hermon & Mary
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 168, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Helen Wareing - [Child] of Mary Alice Wareing
    Abode: Gordon St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 168, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 169, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Martindale - [Child] of Henry Atkinson Martindale & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 169, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Yates - [Child] of Simon Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 169, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Appleby - [Child] of William Appleby & Jane
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 169, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Goodwin - [Child] of James Richard Goodwin & Ann
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 169, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Marie Riding - [Child] of James Riding & Charlotte
    Abode: Wolseley Place
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 169, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Whaley Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 169, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian James - [Child] of John James & Lucy
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 169, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Charnley - [Child] of Robert Charnley & Annie
    Abode: Derwentwater Place
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 169, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Bateman - [Child] of Emmanuel Bateman & late Lucy
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 169, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Harling Melling - [Child] of John Harling Melling & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 170, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Harling Melling - [Child] of John Harling Melling & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 170, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Dunderdale St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 170, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Cartmell - [Child] of John Cartmell & Margaret
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 170, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander William Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: St Walburges St
    Occupation: Circus Artist
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 170, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Thomas - [Child] of Victor Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 170, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tabberner - [Child] of Robert Tabberner & Ellen
    Abode: Wolseley Place
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 170, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Agnes
    Abode: Brook St N
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 170, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Bowerman - [Child] of William Henry Bowerman & Ellen Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 170, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Lund Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Dorothy Ann
    Abode: Spring Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 170, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Lees - [Child] of James Lees & Maria Ann
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 171, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Scarf - [Child] of Elizabeth Scarf
    Abode: Townley St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 171, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Ford - [Child] of Henry Ford & Annie
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 171, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Elmsley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 171, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Maria
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 171, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Henry Yates Clark - [Child] of Richard Clark & Lettice
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 171, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Lucy
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 171, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aughton Square
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 171, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Caton - [Child] of George Caton & Mercy
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 171, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Sanders - [Child] of William Sanders & Jane
    Abode: Townley St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 171, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maggie Wallin - [Child] of William Wallin & Lucy
    Abode: Alexandra St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 172, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Thomas Hughes & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 172, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Helen Cardwell - [Child] of Thomas Albert Cardwell & Ann
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 172, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cabus - [Child] of Thomas Cabus & Mary
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 172, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Eva Bingham - [Child] of Alfred Bingham & Hannah
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 172, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Sumner Tomkinson - [Child] of James Tomkinson & Frances
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 172, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William John Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Betsy
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 172, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anyon - [Child] of William Anyon & Mary
    Abode: Whittingham St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 172, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daisy Geldard - [Child] of Alfred Geldard & Ann
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 172, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Clarke - [Child] of Arthur Clarke & Harriet
    Abode: Lord's Walk
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 172, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Anthony Rawcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Rawcliffe & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 173, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maurice Goodwin - [Child] of John William Goodwin & Annie
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 173, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Tomlinson Wilding - [Child] of Roger Wilding & Annie
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 173, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Ellison - [Child] of Ephraim Ellison & Mary Susannah
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Coach man
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 173, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 173, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Millett - [Child] of Thomas Henry Millett & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Wellfield Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 173, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gertrude Clitheroe - [Child] of John Clitheroe & Jane
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Notes: note in margin - twin
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 173, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Percy Clitheroe - [Child] of John Clitheroe & Jane
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Notes: note in margin - twin
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 173, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Leonard Hyde - [Child] of Thomas Hyde & Rebecca
    Abode: Wellington Salop
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: Certified by W. E. Hey
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 173, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hammond - [Child] of Henry Hammond & Mary Jane
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: Certified by W. E. Hey
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 173, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 174, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Eidsforth - [Child] of Austin Eidsforth & Pheobe Matilda
    Abode: Havelock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 174, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Beatrice Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Emily
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 174, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kenyon Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Martha
    Abode: Ripon St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 174, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Alice Ann
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 174, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Andrew Trollope - [Child] of Joseph Trollope & Alice
    Abode: Martland St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 174, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lorna McKeague - [Child] of John McKeague & Florence
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: M D
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 174, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Morris - [Child] of Edward Cornwall Morris & Frances Mary
    Abode: Winckley Square
    Occupation: Major 2nd Battn Loyal North Lancashire Regt
    Notes: P in left margin, R in right margin
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 174, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Margery Utley - [Child] of William Badger Utley & Florence Emily
    Abode: North Cliff St
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 174, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caroline Chapman - [Child] of William Chapman & Jane
    Abode: St John's Place
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 174, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Blanche Amy Potter - [Child] of William Healey Potter & Jane
    Abode: Bowker St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 175, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Potter - [Child] of William Healey Potter & Jane
    Abode: Bowker St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 175, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Cranshaw - [Child] of Thomas Edward Cranshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 175, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary Alice
    Abode: Cobden St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 175, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Dunderdale - [Child] of John Dunderdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Villier St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 175, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Smellie - [Child] of William Smellie & Ellen
    Abode: Maynard St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 175, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James William Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 175, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Greenwood - [Child] of Richard Greenwood & Alice Maud
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Lawyers Clerk
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 175, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Speight - [Child] of James Speight & Margaret Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 175, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Wilkinson - [Child] of James Ellis Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 175, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitehead's Yard
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 176, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gertrude Frances Anna Maud Laurenson - [Child] of Jonathon Laurenson & Harriet
    Abode: Avenham Rd
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 176, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Percy Reginald Fowler Laurenson - [Child] of Jonathon Laurenson & Harriet
    Born: 3 Feb 1895
    Abode: Avenham Rd
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 176, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 May 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Mabel Shepherd - [Child] of George Shepherd & Emma Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St W
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 176, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 May 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 176, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 May 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Turner - [Child] of Albert Edward Turner & Annie
    Abode: Seacomber
    Occupation: Boot & Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 176, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 May 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Durham - [Child] of Robert Durham & Alice
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 176, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 May 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 176, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 May 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Eliza Carr - [Child] of Sarah Carr
    Abode: Back Lane
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 176, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 May 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Emily Jones - [Child] of Emily Jones
    Abode: St John's Place
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 176, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 May 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Mary Ann
    Abode: Castleton Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 177, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 May 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Fanny
    Abode: Miller Rd
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 177, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 May 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Richardson - [Child] of Maria Richardson
    Abode: Byron St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 177, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 May 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marian Burns - [Child] of Matthew Burns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bowker St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 177, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 May 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amos Atherton Procter - [Child] of Richard Procter & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Fazackerley St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 177, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 May 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Banks - [Child] of Henry Banks & Bertha
    Abode: Henderson St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 177, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 May 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plungington Rd
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 177, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 May 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Baines - [Child] of John James Baines & Louisa
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 177, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 May 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mabel McNeill - [Child] of William McNeill & Betsy
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 177, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 May 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 177, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 May 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Riley - [Child] of John Parkinson Riley & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 178, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cartmell - [Child] of Frederick Cartmell & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Austin's Rd
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. Wainman
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 178, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hesketh - [Child] of John James Hesketh & Martha Ann
    Abode: Mercer St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. Wainman
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 178, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Collins - [Child] of Catherine Collins
    Abode: Brook St N
    Baptised by: W. Wainman
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 178, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Middleton Walkden - [Child] of Albert Henry Walkden & Ann Middleton
    Abode: Gardener St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. Wainman
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 178, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Mary Ann
    Abode: Trout St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Wainman
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 178, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Curwen - [Child] of Benjamin Curwen & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W. Wainman
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 178, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Tinsley Hird - [Child] of Samuel Hird & Eliza
    Abode: Trower St
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. Wainman
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 178, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Richard Potter - [Child] of William Ely Potter & Jane
    Abode: Bowker St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 178, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Ambrose Potter - [Child] of William Ely Potter & Jane
    Abode: Bowker St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 178, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Nickson - [Child] of John Nickson & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 179, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cowperthwaite - [Child] of John Cowperthwaite & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 179, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Mawdsley - [Child] of Thomas Mawdsley & Annie
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 179, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Ada
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 179, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Rigby - [Child] of William John Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 179, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Maddock - [Child] of Robert Maddock & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Carey St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 179, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Crompton - [Child] of Joseph Crompton & Alice
    Abode: on the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 179, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Alker - [Child] of Henry Alexander Alker & Mary Alice
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 179, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Vickers - [Child] of Thomas Vickers & Margaret
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 179, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Susannah
    Abode: Longridge
    Occupation: Caochman
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 179, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Moorcroft - [Child] of Edward Moorcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 180, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Miles St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: G. R. Plews off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 180, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Clayton - [Child] of Benjamin Clayton & Margaret Hannah
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: G. R. Plews off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 180, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Jane
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. R. Plews off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 180, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Annie
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: G. R. Plews off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 180, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Alker - [Child] of Joseph Alker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plungington Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. R. Plews off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 180, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Stone - [Child] of Albert Edward Stone & Annie
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 180, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Wilding - [Child] of Lucy Wilding
    Abode: Oxford St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 180, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Smalley - [Child] of John Smalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: note in margin - twin
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 180, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Smalley - [Child] of John Smalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: note in margin - twin
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 180, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Cottam - [Child] of Thomas Cottam & Emma Jane
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 181, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Exton - [Child] of John Exton & Ellen
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 181, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Bracewell - [Child] of William Bracewell & Sophia
    Abode: West View Terrace
    Occupation: Ship Broker's Assistant
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 181, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tomlinson - [Child] of Evan Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 181, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Martha Jane
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Chief Booking Clerk
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 181, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Ambrose Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Ambrose Worthington & Fanny Jane
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 181, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hogg - [Child] of Thomas Hogg & Alice
    Abode: James St N
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 181, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Melling - [Child] of Robert Melling & Alice
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 181, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Jenkinson - [Child] of George Jenkinson & Dorothy Ellen
    Abode: Tulketh Cres
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 181, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hoyle - [Child] of Thomas Edward Hoyle & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 181, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Emma
    Abode: Hammonds Row
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 182, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Winifred Butcher - [Child] of Edward Butcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 182, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Muriel Mary Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Louisa Annie
    Abode: Hulton W Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 182, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hall Eastham Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 182, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Cumming - [Child] of Thomas Cumming & Charlotte
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 182, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Cumming - [Child] of Thomas Cumming & Charlotte
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 182, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lottie Cumming - [Child] of Thomas Cumming & Charlotte
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 182, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Moxham - [Child] of William Moxham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Musicain(sic)
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 182, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Macdonald - [Child] of George Macdonald & Maria
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 182, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Monk - [Child] of John Monk & Jane
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 182, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Glover - [Child] of Sam Glover & Esther Ann
    Abode: 36 Princess St Wigan
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: Certified by W. E. Hey
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 183, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Mary Ann
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: J Carruthers
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 183, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Brierley - [Child] of Samuel Brierley & Jane Ellen
    Abode: Floyer St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Carruthers
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 183, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Tom Bee - [Child] of Frederick George Bee & Catherine
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Carruthers
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 183, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Jane Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J Carruthers
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 183, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn Fielding - [Child] of Joseph Beckett Fielding & Ann Jane
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 183, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph William Shorrock - [Child] of Ralph William Shorrock & Betsy
    Abode: Allan St N
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 183, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Jane Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Shakespeare Rd
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 183, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Alice
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 183, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sydney Whitman - [Child] of Charles Henry Whitman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 183, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Chatburn - [Child] of William Chatburn & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 184, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William John Tomlinson - [Child] of William John Tomlinson & Jane
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 184, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cowperthwaite - [Child] of William Henry Cowperthwaite & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 184, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dunnock - [Child] of William Dunnock & Ann Jane
    Abode: Tunbridge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 184, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Whittle - [Child] of Albert James Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tunbridge St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 184, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Catherine
    Abode: Allan St N
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 184, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clifford Hardman Hughes - [Child] of Hardman Hughes & Isabella
    Abode: Tulketh Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 184, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Bramwell - [Child] of William Bramwell & Margaret
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 184, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Little - [Child] of Paul Little & Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 184, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Mary
    Abode: Eastwood Court Church St Burnley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by W. E. Hey
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 184, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Walker - [Child] of Henry Walker & Mary Jane
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 185, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sophia Ellen Hammond - [Child] of Joseph Hammond & Louisa
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 185, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - [Child] of William Henry Fletcher & Jane Ann
    Abode: James St N
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 185, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Moon - [Child] of Esther Moon
    Abode: Caton St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 185, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Agnes
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 185, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Percival William Stuart - [Child] of William Stuart & Mary Gerard
    Abode: Garstang Rd
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 185, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Frankland - [Child] of Thomas Frankland & Annie
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 185, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daisy Reeder - [Child] of William Reeder & Isabella
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 185, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 185, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sydney Smedley - [Child] of Lena Smedley
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 185, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabel Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Susan
    Abode: River View Terrace
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 186, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Alice Ann
    Abode: Heysham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 186, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Young - [Child] of John Young & Fanny
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 186, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane James - [Child] of Thomas James & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Schleswig St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 186, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Carrie Page Bowden - [Child] of Frederick Bowden & Annie Newland
    Abode: Brackenbury Rd
    Occupation: Inland Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 186, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Taylor - [Child] of Mary Ann Taylor
    Abode: High St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 186, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Billington - [Child] of Edward Billington & Mary
    Abode: Fulwood Barracks
    Occupation: Sergeant
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 186, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Dobson - [Child] of John James Dobson & Margaret
    Abode: Birley Bank
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 186, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 186, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Ellen Whittle - [Child] of John Christopher Whittle & Mary Alice
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 186, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Angela Robinson - [Child] of John Edward Robinson & Angela
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 187, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Flowers - [Child] of David Flowers & Alice
    Abode: St James Rd
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 187, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Hardiker - [Child] of John William Hardiker & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 187, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1896 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alsop - [Child] of John William Alsop & Ellen
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 187, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Smith Dalley - [Child] of Mary Dalley
    Abode: H. M. Prison
    Baptised by: Certified by W. E. Hey
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 188, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rowland Mitchell - [Child] of Samuel Mitchell & Catherine
    Abode: Tulketh Rd
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 188, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cyril Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 188, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Dorothy
    Abode: Longton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 188, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Asher Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 188, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Cedric Stott - [Child] of George Francis Stott & Mary
    Abode: Garden Walk
    Occupation: Solicitors Clerk
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 188, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Foreman - [Child] of William Foreman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 188, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Allan St N
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 188, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Denny - [Child] of Robert Denny & Annie
    Abode: Miller Rd
    Occupation: Prudential Agent
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 188, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Evelyn Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 188, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Cowperthwaite - [Child] of Robert Cowperthwaite & Eliza
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Lurry Driver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 189, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Shires - [Child] of William Shires & Mary
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 189, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Harrington - [Child] of Joseph Harrington & Mary Alice
    Abode: Wildman St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 189, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Potter - [Child] of Richard Potter & Alice
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 189, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Abigail
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 189, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Farnworth - [Child] of William Farnworth & Susannah
    Abode: Harcourt St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 189, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amy Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Martha
    Abode: Euston St
    Occupation: Tram Inspector
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 189, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 189, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Lawson - [Child] of George Lawson & Ellen
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 189, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Richard Peel - [Child] of Richard Peel & Florence
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 189, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Margaret
    Abode: on the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 190, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Moody - [Child] of Nathaniel Moody & Maria
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 190, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Agnes
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 190, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Heysham St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 190, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Reed - [Child] of Charles Reed & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 190, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Todd Holmes - [Child] of Mary Ann Holmes
    Abode: Queen St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 190, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Taylor Swann - [Child] of Thomas Swann & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Tulketh Crescent
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 190, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Simpson Parker Lester Sumner - [Child] of David Sumner & Mary Jane
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: carder
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 190, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Beatrice Jacques
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 190, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Higginson - [Child] of William Higginson & Isabella
    Abode: Beutrick St
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 190, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Annie
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 191, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Lees - [Child] of James Lees & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 191, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Jackson - [Child] of John Henry Jackson & Eleanor
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 191, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Marsh - [Child] of Andrew Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 191, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sinfield - [Child] of Thomas Sinfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 191, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Bamford - [Child] of Henry Hugh Bamford & Annie
    Abode: Oakley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 191, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Edward Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Betsy
    Abode: St Austin's Rd
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 191, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Lewis Holmes - [Child] of Richard Brough Holmes & Mary Louisa
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 191, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of James East Taylor & Harriet
    Abode: Van on Market
    Occupation: Roundabout proprietor
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 191, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Bramlow - [Child] of William Henry Bramlow & Louisa
    Abode: Gardner St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 191, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Pennington Jarvis - [Child] of John Enoch Jarvis & Ellen
    Abode: St George's Rd
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 192, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Forshaw - [Child] of Daniel Forshaw & Agnes
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 192, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Jessie
    Abode: School St
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 192, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Annie
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 192, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Martha
    Abode: Bk Bolton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 192, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Margaret Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henderson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 192, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lottie Bamber - [Child] of Margaret Ellen Bamber
    Abode: Smith St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 192, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith May Hull - [Child] of James Hull & Amelia
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 192, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Jane
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 192, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Sedgwick - [Child] of William Sedgwick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Elliot St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 192, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Rhoda Elizabeth Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Blanche
    Abode: Connaught Rd
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 193, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Jane Bell - [Child] of Alfred Bell & Mary
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 193, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Carroll - [Child] of Elijah Carroll & Alice
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 193, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Harriet Ellen
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 193, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Assistant Hall Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 193, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Dagger - [Child] of Frederick Dagger & Eliza
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 193, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hamer - [Child] of William Hamer & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 193, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Catherine
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Oiler
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 193, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Maria
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 193, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Isabella
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 193, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Blackburn - [Child] of George Blackburn & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 194, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Alice
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 194, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Bodell - [Child] of Thomas Bodell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 194, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Jordan - [Child] of Richard Jordan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 194, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Pingree - [Child] of Edward Pingree & Julia
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 194, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hill - [Child] of Edward Hill & Betsy
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 194, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Constance Varley - [Child] of John Varley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Plungington Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 194, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rose Ann Ashley Turbyfield - [Child] of Henry Turbyfield & Margaret
    Abode: Hodgkinsons Court
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 194, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Murray - [Child] of Martin Murray & Martha Ellen
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 194, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Raglan St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 194, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 195, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Alice
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Cycle Agent
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 195, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 195, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 May 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Walmsley - [Child] of William Henry Walmsley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 195, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 May 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Caffrey - [Child] of Thomas Caffrey & Dorothy
    Abode: Bk Seed St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 195, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 May 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Edward Standen - [Child] of Alfred Standen & Alice Ellen
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 195, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 May 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Selina
    Abode: Barton St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 195, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 May 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Cartmell - [Child] of John William Cartmell & Margaret
    Abode: Trinity Sq
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 195, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 May 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Nancy
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 195, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 May 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Mary
    Abode: Inkerman St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 195, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 May 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William McMullen - [Child] of William McMullen & Ellen
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 196, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 196, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Shorrock - [Child] of Frederick Shorrock & Hannah
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 196, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 196, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Victoria Mary Cowley - [Child] of Alice Cowley
    Abode: St John's Place
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 196, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Spencer - [Child] of Sellers Spencer & Esther Annie
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 196, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Fleetwood
    Occupation: Waggon Inspector
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 196, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Pollitt - [Child] of George Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 196, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Vashti Sarah Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Edward Charles Harrison & Vashti
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 196, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mawn? Richardson - [Child] of Charles Richardson & Cicely
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 196, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Annie
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 197, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Gertrude Victoria Wardle - [Child] of John Wardle & Mary
    Abode: Butler's Ct
    Occupation: Messenger
    Baptised by: W. L. Warne off min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 197, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Victoria Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Jane Ann
    Abode: Spring Bank
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. L. Warne off min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 197, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holmes - [Child] of John Thomas Holmes & Ellen
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. L. Warne off min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 197, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper Harrison - [Child] of John Cooper Harrison & Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1892
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: W. L. Warne off min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 197, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Goody - [Child] of Arthur Goody & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 197, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: Pakington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 197, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jenny Sharp - [Child] of Paul Sharp & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 197, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hull - [Child] of Robert Hull & Mary Ann
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 197, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hewitt - [Child] of Wilfred Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 197, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lang - [Child] of William Lang & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 198, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Green
    Abode: Higginson St
    Baptised by: T. Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 198, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Birch - [Child] of Sarah Jane Birch
    Abode: Cottam
    Baptised by: G. R. Plews off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 198, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hothersall - [Child] of William Hothersall & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Lockhart Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. R. Plews off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 198, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Schofield Clayton - [Child] of Elizabeth Clayton
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Baptised by: G. R. Plews off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 198, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Heaton - [Child] of Roger Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spa Road
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: G. R. Plews off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 198, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Charles Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkham St N
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Gould Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 198, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Geldard - [Child] of Alfred Geldard & Ann
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: E. E. Gould Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 198, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Vincent - [Child] of Edward Vincent & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Ruskin St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Gould Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 198, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Annie
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 198, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Gertrude
    Abode: Emmanuel St
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 199, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of Joseph Bradley & Ann
    Abode: Wolseley Place
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 199, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Hogarth Worsley - [Child] of John Worsley & Lydia
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 199, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Norman Cookson - [Child] of Margaret Cookson
    Abode: Woodplumpton
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 199, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hodgson Bateman - [Child] of Mary Bateman
    Abode: Ellen St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 199, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of William Henry Wilson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Hawkin St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 199, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward James Reed - [Child] of Edward James Reed & Emily
    Abode: Grosvenor Place Ashton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 199, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gorse - [Child] of James Gorse & Janet
    Abode: Birley Bank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 199, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Green - [Child] of John Green & Nancy
    Abode: Nixon's Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 199, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alan Croskell Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Josephine Emily
    Abode: Selborne St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 199, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Hopkins - [Child] of Emma Hopkins
    Abode: High St
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 200, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Preston Eastham - [Child] of John Preston Eastham & Annie
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 200, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Nevett - [Child] of Thomas Charles Nevett & Clara
    Abode: East View
    Occupation: Surveryor
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 200, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Rawcliffe - [Child] of John Jacob Rawcliffe & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 200, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sidney Trollope - [Child] of Joseph Trollope & Alice
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 200, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Masheter - [Child] of John William Masheter & Ellen
    Abode: Plungington Rd N
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 200, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Raby - [Child] of Elizabeth Raby
    Abode: Hammonds Row
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 200, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Felix William Pearson - [Child] of Felix Pearson & Emma Minnie
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 200, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marian Wilkes - [Child] of Thomas Wilkes & Jane Ann
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 200, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Bateson - [Child] of Thomas Bateson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 200, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 201, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Bamber - [Child] of John Charles Bamber & Sarah
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 201, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jacobs - [Child] of Eliza Jacobs
    Abode: Edgar St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 201, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Eccles - [Child] of William Henry Eccles & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: Penwortham Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 201, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Edmondson - [Child] of John Edmondson & Maria
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 201, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Agnes
    Abode: Lovat Rd
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 201, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Martindale - [Child] of Henry Atkinson Martindale & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 201, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susan Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 201, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edna Victoria Jubilee Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Eleanor
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 201, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Warner - [Child] of Benjamin Warner & Mary Jane
    Abode: Albyn Bank Rd
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 201, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Helm - [Child] of William Helm & Ann
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 202, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 202, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Sandham - [Child] of James Sandham & Sarah
    Abode: Bk Seed St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 202, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Woods - [Child] of Mary Woods
    Abode: Mercer St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 202, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Ellen
    Abode: Jutland St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 202, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Warner - [Child] of William Warner & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 202, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Ball - [Child] of Frederick Charles Ball & Alice Ann
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 202, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Ada
    Abode: Clarendon Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 202, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Richard Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Dorothy Ann
    Abode: Goodier St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 202, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner Marshall - [Child] of Ellen Marshall
    Abode: Villier St
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 202, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Joy Shuttleworth - [Child] of Alfred Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 203, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Myerscough - [Child] of John Myerscough & Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 203, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Speight - [Child] of James Speight & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Gillett St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 203, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Buckles - [Child] of Robert Buckles & Frances
    Abode: Swarbricks Ct
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 203, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Wilkinson - [Child] of Eleanor Wilkinson
    Abode: North Rd
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 203, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Ada
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 203, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Lawrence Crookall - [Child] of John Crookall & Florence
    Abode: Cuerden St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 203, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Charnley - [Child] of David Charnley & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 203, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fazackerley St
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 203, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Wilfred Brown - [Child] of the late Richard Brown & Mary
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 203, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Birkinshaw - [Child] of Edward Birkinshaw & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 204, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Jane Cavis - [Child] of Thomas Cavis & Mary
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 204, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Groutage - [Child] of John Charles Groutage & Harriet Jane
    Abode: Jutland St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 204, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Thornborrow - [Child] of John Thornborrow & Hannah
    Abode: Blundell Rd
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 204, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Mary Jane
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 204, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hinds - [Child] of David Hinds & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 204, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Wilding - [Child] of Albert Wilding & Mary Alice
    Abode: Henderson St
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 204, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 204, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Fawcett - [Child] of George Fawcett & Jane
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 204, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Parkinson - [Child] of Edward Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 204, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sanderson - [Child] of Thomas Sanderson & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 205, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Lester - [Child] of Henry Lester & Sarah
    Abode: James St S
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 205, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Halsall - [Child] of Richard Halsall & Ann
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 205, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Swanton - [Child] of John Swanton & Emma
    Abode: Goldfinch St
    Occupation: Parcel Porter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 205, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Ann
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 205, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of Frederick Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 205, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis May Ash - [Child] of John Ash & Alice Amelia
    Abode: Birley Bank
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 205, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Goldsbrough - [Child] of Frederick Goldsbrough & Margaret
    Abode: James St S
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 205, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William George Rigby - [Child] of William John Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Geoffrey St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 205, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Lizzie Sergeant - [Child] of John William Sergeant & Mary
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 205, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Dorothy
    Abode: on the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 206, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Cartmell - [Child] of Frederick Cartmell & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Austin's Rd
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 206, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Sarah
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 206, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Affleck - [Child] of Benjamin Affleck & Mary Alice
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 206, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cowperthwaite - [Child] of John Cowperthwaite & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 206, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Francis Coward - [Child] of James Coward & Isabella
    Abode: Ripon St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 206, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of John Henry Jackson & Helena
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 206, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Miller Beanland - [Child] of Alice Beanland
    Abode: Butler's Ct
    Notes: D in margin
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 206, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Yates - [Child] of Arthur Yates & Margaret
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 206, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Anderson - [Child] of David Anderson & Margaret
    Abode: Cromwell St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 206, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Gertrude
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 207, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crosswhite Moorby - [Child] of Richard Henry Moorby & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 207, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Lucy Ann
    Abode: Villier St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 207, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Coulson - [Child] of John Coulson & Ellen
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 207, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Jane Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 207, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Mogerley - [Child] of Charles Mogerley & Catherine
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 207, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 207, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daisy Wilding - [Child] of Roger Wilding & Annie
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 207, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eileen Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Miriam Elizabeth
    Abode: Fulwood Barracks
    Occupation: Colour Sergt.
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 207, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Blanche Amy Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Blanche Amy
    Abode: Connaught Rd
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 207, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Betsy
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 208, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brogden - [Child] of Alfred Brogden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Canute St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 208, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Charles Mullard - [Child] of Josiah Henry Mullard & Sarah Mary
    Abode: Whittingham St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 208, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Worthington - [Child] of Samuel Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ormskirk Rd
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 208, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Butler's Ct
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 208, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: Shakespeare Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 208, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Stirzaker - [Child] of John William Stirzaker & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 208, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Bretherton - [Child] of Frederick Bretherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milner St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 208, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Heyes - [Child] of Peter William Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Florist
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 208, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Dyson - [Child] of John Dyson & Annie
    Abode: Havelock St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 208, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Theatre St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 209, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Sarah
    Abode: Wheatsheaf Longridge
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 209, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Villier St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 209, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Jane
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 209, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joshua Hampton - [Child] of Joseph Hampton & Frances
    Abode: on the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 209, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Turnbull Anderson - [Child] of John Glover Anderson & Margaret
    Abode: Fishwick View
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 209, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Richard - [Child] of Amos Richard & Margaret
    Abode: James St S
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 209, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Sarah
    Abode: Swarbricks Ct
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 209, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Cecil Consort Lawrenson - [Child] of Jonathon Lawrenson & Harriet
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Enameller
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 209, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1897 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Farrom - [Child] of Henry Farrom & Mary
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 209, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Agnes
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. J. Cunningham
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 210, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabel Quinn - [Child] of Alfred Quinn & Rose Ann
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Lodging House Keeper
    Baptised by: T. J. Cunningham
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 210, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leonard Morrison - [Child] of William James Morrison & Florence
    Abode: Brackenbury Rd
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T. J. Cunningham
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 210, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Walker Hatch - [Child] of Annie Hatch
    Abode: Parker St
    Baptised by: T. J. Cunningham
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 210, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Hore - [Child] of John Edmund Hore & Sarah
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 210, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Hardiker - [Child] of John William Hardiker & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 210, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Irene Smith - [Child] of William Threlfall Smith & Dora Jane
    Abode: Alston
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 210, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Gladys Ellershaw - [Child] of Joseph James Ellershaw & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 210, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Topping - [Child] of George William Topping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Mill Salesman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 210, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Walmsley - [Child] of Robert Walmsley & Agnes
    Abode: Wignall St
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 210, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Emma
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Waggon Repairer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 211, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Francis Nevett - [Child] of Francis Walter Nevett & Florence Emma
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 211, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Wareing - [Child] of George Wareing & Phoebe
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 211, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Henry Gill - [Child] of George Henry Gill & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 211, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Strickleton - [Child] of Sarah Strickleton
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 211, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Martin Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 211, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Topping - [Child] of Frederick Charles Topping & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Steeple Jack
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 211, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter King - [Child] of Henry Clement King & Florence Kate
    Abode: Bunce Road?
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 211, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Shorrock - [Child] of Ralph William Shorrock & Betsy
    Abode: Derby Sq
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 211, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 211, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Bentnick St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 212, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothea Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Trower St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 212, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Blanche Bowerman - [Child] of William Henry Bowerman & Ellen Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 212, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jane Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 212, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1894
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 212, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Towers - [Child] of Thomas Towers & Margaret
    Abode: Walker Place
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 212, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Shuttleworth - [Child] of Robert Shuttleworth & Agnes
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 212, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Clayton - [Child] of Proctor Clayton & Priscilla
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 212, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Elizabeth Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Market St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 212, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Eleanor
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 212, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Jane
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 213, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Dust - [Child] of Joseph Dust & Eliza Annie
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Slipper Maker
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 213, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kathleen Cronshaw - [Child] of William Cronshaw & Ada
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 213, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wayman - [Child] of John Wayman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 213, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Peter Turner - [Child] of Peter Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 213, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Robert Fryer - [Child] of Isaac Fryer & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 213, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Woods - [Child] of Robert William Woods & Isabella
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Hot Water Fitter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 213, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Emily
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Slasher
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 213, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Martha Jane
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Chief Booking Clerk
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 213, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Nixon's Row
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 213, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Kellett - [Child] of William Kellett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Scutcher
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 214, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Kellett - [Child] of William Kellett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Scutcher
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 214, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Leah Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 214, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Corrigan - [Child] of William Corrigan & Ann
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 214, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Young - [Child] of William Young & Ellen
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 214, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Gillibrand - [Child] of William Gillibrand & Elizabeth
    Abode: Corry St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 214, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Nowell Sumner - [Child] of William Bentley Sumner & Lily
    Abode: Leyland
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 214, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Preston - [Child] of Margaret Ellen Preston
    Abode: Bold St
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 214, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Stratten - [Child] of William Stratten & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Selbourne St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 214, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Peel St E
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 214, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gordon Rooke - [Child] of James Matthew Rooke & Ann
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 215, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Betsy
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 215, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Pye - [Child] of Alfred Pye & Alice
    Abode: Great George St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 215, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 215, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Beech - [Child] of Alfred Marmaduke Beech & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Ephraim St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 215, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: |Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 215, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Kellett - [Child] of John William Kellett & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 215, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Sullivan - [Child] of John William Sullivan & Amelia
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 215, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 215, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Margaret Maria
    Abode: Brookhouse St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 215, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Maitland - [Child] of John Maitland & Catherine Ann
    Abode: Elliott St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 216, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amy Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Avenham Rd
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 216, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bk Sidney St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 216, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Bowman Curwen - [Child] of Benjamin Curwen & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 216, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Jane
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 216, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Ellen
    Abode: Wellfield Rd
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 216, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Elizabeth Ann Preston - [Child] of Richard Preston & Ann
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 216, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Skeffington Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 216, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Saul - [Child] of Mildred Saul
    Abode: Dallas St
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 216, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Muriel Constance Lomax - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Lomax & Lilian Mary
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 216, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Minnie Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Agnes
    Abode: Broomfield Mill St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 217, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Chapman - [Child] of John William Chapman & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 217, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Albion St E
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 217, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Blackburn - [Child] of George Blackburn & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 217, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosalie Berry - [Child] of Andrew Berry & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Bootle St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 217, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bland - [Child] of Richard Bland & Agnes
    Abode: Turk's Head Yard
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 217, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Kelly - [Child] of Alfred Kelly & Lydia
    Abode: Wildman St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 217, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Lake - [Child] of John Lake & Elizabeth Winifred
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 217, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Jane
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 217, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 May 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Francis Basil Adkins - [Child] of James Edward Adkins & Louisa
    Abode: Starkie St
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 217, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Hot Water Engineer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 218, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Hannah Tomkinson - [Child] of James Tomkinson & Frances
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 218, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bannister - [Child] of George Bannister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brookhouse St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Appears to be a duplicate of Entry 84 Page 218]
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 218, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bannister - [Child] of George Bannister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brookhouse St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Appears to be a duplicate of Entry 83 Page 218]
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 218, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary Alice
    Abode: Maudland Bk
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 218, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Jane
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 218, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Mounsey - [Child] of Richard Mounsey & Annie
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 218, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Edith Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Linesman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 218, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Galeney - [Child] of Hugh Galeney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 218, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Cottom - [Child] of Thomas Cottom & Emma Jane
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 218, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Allan - [Child] of Andrew Percy Allan & Jane
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 219, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Alfred Critchley - [Child] of William Henry Critchley & Charlotte Annie
    Abode: Inkerman St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 219, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Harold Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Waggon Examiner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 219, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Newton - [Child] of Daniel Newton & Grace
    Abode: Great George St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 219, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Lomax Pick - [Child] of Lawrence Pick & Ada Grace
    Abode: Blackpool
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 219, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Josephine Allen - [Child] of Joseph Edward Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 219, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Davis Hindle - [Child] of Edward Davis Hindle & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant Bank Place
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 219, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Stanley Whitehead - [Child] of Tom Stanley Whitehead & Rose
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 219, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Plaskett - [Child] of Thomas Plaskett & Jane
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 219, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Whittle - [Child] of Albert James Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 219, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathon Jarvis - [Child] of John Enoch Jarvis & Ellen
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 220, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Hartley Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 220, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Eastham - [Child] of John Preston Eastham & Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 220, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 220, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Kay - [Child] of Elizabeth Alice Kay
    Abode: Albert St
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 220, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Smellie - [Child] of William Smellie & Ellen
    Abode: Maynard St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 220, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 220, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Anyon - [Child] of William Anyon & Mary
    Abode: Whittingham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 220, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Morgan - [Child] of Douglas Morgan & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 220, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Greenwood - [Child] of Joseph Greenwood & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 220, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Edward Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Eleanor
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 221, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Woods - [Child] of Edwin Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 221, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 221, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Christopherson - [Child] of Thomas Christopherson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 221, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - [Child] of Evans Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 221, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Percival Mawdsley - [Child] of Thomas Mawdsley & Annie
    Abode: Clifton St
    Occupation: Fish monger
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 221, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Eliza
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 221, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 221, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 221, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Alston - [Child] of Robert Alston & Mary
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 221, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Hannah
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Ship carpenter
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 222, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of Raby Porter & Agnes
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 222, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leonard Cartmell - [Child] of James Cartmell & Mary
    Abode: Allan st
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 222, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Hermon Gronan - [Child] of Hermon Gronan & Annie
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 222, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Trollope - [Child] of Joseph Trollope & Alice
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 222, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Reginald Charles Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 222, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Niblock? - [Child] of Alexander Niblock? & Maria
    Abode: Henderson St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 222, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Eccles - [Child] of William Henry Eccles & Margaret
    Abode: Penwortham Hill
    Occupation: Farm Servant
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 222, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Dora
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Lurry Driver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 222, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Vent - [Child] of James Vent & Elizabeth
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 222, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Oxendale Howard - [Child] of William Thomas Howard & Margaret
    Abode: Linnett St
    Occupation: Stamper
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 223, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henrietta Louisa Hammond - [Child] of Joseph Hammond & Louisa
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 223, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Kirby - [Child] of Luke Kirby & Ellen
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 223, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Ruby Gardner - [Child] of Cyril Gardner & Ellen
    Abode: Carrol St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 223, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Leyland - [Child] of Frederick Leyland & Jane Ann
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 223, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Stuart - [Child] of William Stuart & Mary Gerard
    Abode: North Cliff St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 223, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Wilson - [Child] of James Henry Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 223, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Burns - [Child] of Matthew Burns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bowker St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 223, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Linford - [Child] of James Linford & Mary Jane
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Bread Dealer?
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 223, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Ingham - [Child] of Daniel Ingham & Susan
    Born: 11 Nov 1872
    Abode: Latham St
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 223, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Holker - [Child] of Alexander Holker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 224, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilding - [Child] of Joseph Wilding & Alice
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 224, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis James Preston - [Child] of James Preston & Emily Maud
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: House Furnisher
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 224, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Rees - [Child] of Minnie Rees
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 224, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Alice
    Abode: Dunderdale St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 224, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Eric Hylands Weeks - [Child] of Thomas Weeks & Amelia
    Abode: Guildhall St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 224, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Gt George's St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 224, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Knowles - [Child] of Frank Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Trower St
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 224, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Brindle - [Child] of James Brindle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 224, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Hoyle - [Child] of Thomas Hoyle & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 224, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Beatrice Bulman - [Child] of John Bulman & Nancy
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 225, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Fay - [Child] of James Henry Fay & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Hall St
    Occupation: Slasher
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 225, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Catherine
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 225, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Grace
    Abode: Sizer St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 225, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sykes - [Child] of James Sykes & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 225, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Susan
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Lurry Driver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 225, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Emma
    Abode: Canute St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 225, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Cornall Haydock - [Child] of James Haydock & Mary Maria
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 225, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 225, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Chester - [Child] of John Chester & Dorothy
    Abode: Upper Walker St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 225, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Harrison - [Child] of Peter Harrison & Nancy
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 226, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Atherton - [Child] of Henry Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Greaser
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 226, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Lund - [Child] of Christopher Lund & Agnes
    Abode: Lea Hall Farm
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 226, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 226, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Cemetery Rd
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 226, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Agnes Huyton - [Child] of William Huyton & Margaret
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 226, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Orlando Chapman - [Child] of William Chapman & Eliza
    Abode: Beverley St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 226, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Sarah
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 226, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard James Higham - [Child] of William Higham & Mary Annie
    Abode: Turk's Head Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 227, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Abigail
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 227, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Percival Johnson - [Child] of George Thomas Johnson & Emma
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Drysalter?
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 227, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Henry Williams - [Child] of John Henry Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Maudland Rd
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 227, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Fawcett - [Child] of Thomas Fawcett & Ellen
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 227, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Thackery - [Child] of Francis Thackery & Bessie
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 227, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Burscough - [Child] of James Burscough & Mary
    Abode: Allan St N
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 227, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Edward Cattermole - [Child] of John Cattermole & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hammonds Row
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 227, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phylis Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Kate
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 227, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Woan - [Child] of Edwin Woan & Hannah
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 227, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Iddon - [Child] of Joseph Iddon & Catherine
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 228, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Beatrice Jacques
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 228, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gibson Rawlinson - [Child] of Robert Rawlinson & Annie
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: House Keeper
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 228, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Annie Steele - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Steele
    Abode: High St
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 228, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Baines - [Child] of Robert Baines & Jane
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 228, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Sumner - [Child] of Charles Sumner & Emma
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 228, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Charnley - [Child] of Robert Charnley & Annie
    Abode: St James Rd
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 228, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matilda Holden - [Child] of Lawrence Holden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Foreman
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 228, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Frederick Bramwell Hindle - [Child] of Frederick Hindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Assistant Librarian
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 228, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Douglas Wadeson - [Child] of Richard Wadeson & Alice
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 228, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 229, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Dorothy Ann
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 229, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Eleanor
    Abode: Carey St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 229, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Vickers - [Child] of John Vickers & Ellen
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 229, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Roberts - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Roberts
    Abode: Villier St
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 229, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann McDonald - [Child] of George McDonald & Maria
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 229, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Josephine Geldard - [Child] of Alfred Geldard & Ann
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 229, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson Bradley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 229, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Isobel Frederick - [Child] of Charles Frederick & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Ruskin St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 229, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Alice Oakey - [Child] of Thomas Oakey & Margaret Hannah
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 229, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mabel Jillions - [Child] of Robert Jillions & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 230, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Louisa Billington - [Child] of James Billington & Mary Jane
    Abode: Maudland Rd
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 230, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - [Child] of Joseph Worthington & Alice
    Abode: Broughton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 230, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Alston - [Child] of William Alston & Dora
    Abode: Laurel Bank Cadley
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 230, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Basil Griffiths - [Child] of Ellis Griffiths & Matilda
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 230, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maggie Lee Prince - [Child] of Thomas Lee Prince & Margaret
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 230, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor Clitheroe Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Frances
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 230, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kathleen McNiel - [Child] of William Padget McNiel & Betsy
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 230, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Dewhurst - [Child] of Stephen Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 230, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Helena Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Alice
    Abode: Bloomfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 230, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Miller Wilkins - [Child] of John Wilkins & Annie
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 231, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Watt McNiel - [Child] of Charles Watt McNiel & Beatrice Emily
    Abode: Garstang Rd
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 231, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Harrington - [Child] of Oswald Harrington & Janet
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 231, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lupton - [Child] of James Lupton & Catherine
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 231, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Jane
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 231, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Hannah
    Abode: Sidney Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 231, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Winifred Jane Ward - [Child] of William James Ward & Rachel Elizabeth
    Abode: Langton St
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 231, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Brookfield - [Child] of William Brookfield & Grace
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 231, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Rydeard - [Child] of James Rydeard & Mary
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 231, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Wignall - [Child] of Edward Wignall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Townley St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 231, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Hall - [Child] of Arthur Hall & Lilian
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 232, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mahon - [Child] of Mary Ellen Mahon
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 232, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Armstrong - [Child] of William John Armstrong & Hannah Mary
    Abode: Pechell St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 232, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Flora Sutcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Sutcliffe & Rebecca Jane
    Abode: Everton GArdens
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 232, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Riley - [Child] of Edward Riley & Ellen
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 232, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Jane
    Abode: Goose Green Wigan
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Certified by C. J. Rolphe chaplain H.M.Preston Prison
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 232, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Chaloner - [Child] of William Chaloner & Mary Alice
    Abode: Goose Green Wigan
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Certified by C. J. Rolphe chaplain H.M.Preston Prison
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 232, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eva Royle - [Child] of Thomas Royle & Ellen
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Post Office Sorter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 232, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Catherine
    Abode: Allan St N
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 232, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Tapper - [Child] of Thomas Harris Tapper & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Walker St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 232, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Nelson - [Child] of George Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eversleigh St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 233, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Goody - [Child] of Arthur Goody & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 233, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hampton - [Child] of Joseph Hampton & Frances
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 233, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 233, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gertrude Eveline Young - [Child] of Robert Edward Young & Ada
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 233, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Ott - [Child] of Harry Ott & Harriet
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 233, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1898 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Harold Norwood - [Child] of Herbert Buxton Norwood & Helena Mary Florence
    Abode: Beech Terrace
    Occupation: Sheriff's Officers Clerk
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 233, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1278777

Next Page of Baptisms for 1899 - 1903

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home