click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1889 - 1926
Baptisms for 1899 - 1903

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1894 - 1898

Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Hannah Crook - [Child] of Joseph Nightingale Crook & Alice
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 234, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 234, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 234, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Hoop - [Child] of John Hoop & Mary
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 234, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Sinfield - [Child] of Thomas Sinfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 234, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Stephenson - [Child] of George Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 234, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Billington - [Child] of Eliza Billington
    Abode: Wellfield Rd
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 234, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Capstick - [Child] of William Capstick & Henrietta
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 234, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Maria
    Abode: Mona St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 234, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sam Mitchell - [Child] of Sam Mitchell & Catharine
    Abode: Tulketh Rd
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 234, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Bateson - [Child] of Thomas Bateson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 235, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Hilda Pearson - [Child] of Felix Pearson & Emma Minnie
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 235, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Martha
    Abode: Mercer St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 235, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Ellen Green
    Abode: Newton St
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 235, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cyril Simkinson? - [Child] of James Simkinson? & Maud
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 235, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Jane
    Abode: Westbourne Terrace
    Occupation: Marriner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 235, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Christopher Smith & Mary
    Abode: Dewhurst St W
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 235, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Laurel St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 235, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crank - [Child] of James Crank & Isabella
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 235, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Jane Walkden - [Child] of Albert Henry Walkden & Annie
    Abode: Cheetham St
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 235, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Muldabriah Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Jemima
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 236, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Margery
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Hoistman
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 236, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Forshaw - [Child] of James Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 236, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Martha Alice
    Abode: Great George St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 236, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gray - [Child] of George Gray & Angelina
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 236, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bloomfield St
    Occupation: shopman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 236, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Reginald Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Martha
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 236, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebecca May Wilson - [Child] of Ellen Wilson
    Abode: Nelson St
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 236, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Shakespeare Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 236, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Emma
    Abode: Hammonds Row
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 236, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hodgkinson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgkinson & Hope
    Abode: Goose Green Wigan
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Certified by C. J. Rolphe chaplain H.M.Preston Prison
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 237, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Redmayne St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 237, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leah Edsforth - [Child] of Austin Edsforth & Phoebe
    Abode: Raglan St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 237, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Ashcroft - [Child] of Alexander Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1897
    Abode: Wyre St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 237, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of Alexander Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1895
    Abode: Wyre St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 237, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ernest Nevett - [Child] of Thomas Charles Nevett & Clara
    Abode: East View
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 237, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Stafford - [Child] of William Stafford & Sarah
    Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
    Occupation: Club Collector
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 237, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Betsy
    Abode: St Austin's Rd
    Occupation: Lampman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 237, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hawkins - [Child] of James Hawkins & Hannah
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 237, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cronshaw - [Child] of Thomas Henry Cronshaw & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Hall St
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 237, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Hardiker - [Child] of John William Hardiker & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 238, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabel Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 238, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 238, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles William Selby - [Child] of the late John Selby & Margaret Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1893
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 238, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Wardell - [Child] of John Wardell & Mary
    Abode: Butlers ct
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 238, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Jane Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 238, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Riding - [Child] of James Riding & Charlotte Jane
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 238, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marie Gwendoline Beatrice Uttley - [Child] of William Badger Uttley & Florence Emily
    Abode: North Cliff St
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 238, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - [Child] of Robert William Woods & Isabella
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Hot Water Fitter
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 238, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Ranger - [Child] of Edward Ranger & Margaret
    Abode: Fisher S
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 238, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Muncaster Rd
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 239, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Salisbury - [Child] of Joseph Salisbury & Alice
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 239, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Mooney - [Child] of Peter Mooney & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 239, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Procter - [Child] of William Procter & Sarah
    Abode: Carrol St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 239, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Buckles - [Child] of Robert Buckles & Frances
    Abode: Black Horse Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 239, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Brady - [Child] of James Brady & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 239, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Fletcher - [Child] of William Henry Fletcher & Jane Ann
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 239, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Needham - [Child] of William Needham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 239, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Hampton - [Child] of James Hampton & Margaret
    Abode: on the canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 239, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 239, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phoebe King - [Child] of Joseph King & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 240, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Caton - [Child] of Albert Caton & Jane
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Horse dealer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 240, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Whittle - [Child] of Peter Whittle & Eliza Agnes
    Abode: Gt Townely St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 240, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Crompton - [Child] of Joseph Crompton & Alice
    Abode: on the canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 240, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Ann Ellen
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 240, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Swain Jackson - [Child] of William Henry Jackson & Susannah
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 240, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cowburn - [Child] of David Cowburn & Margaret
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 240, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sydney Barker - [Child] of John William Barker & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: St Walburgs St
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 240, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Mounsey - [Child] of Edward Mounsey & Sarah
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 240, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Marsland Etchells - [Child] of Thomas Etchells & Elizabeth
    Abode: Euston St
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 240, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Cuff - [Child] of William Cuff & Mary Jane
    Abode: Mornington Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 241, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sandham - [Child] of James Sandham & Sarah
    Abode: Seed St W
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 241, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Nancy
    Abode: Lodge St W
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 241, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Roskell - [Child] of Thomas Roskell & Annie
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 241, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Elizabeth Thornborrow - [Child] of John Thornborrow & Hannah
    Abode: Blundell Rd
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 241, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Cuerden - [Child] of Edward Cuerden & Gertrude
    Abode: Nixon's Row
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 241, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Holt - [Child] of Henry Holt & Kathleen
    Born: 23 Apr 1883
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 241, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Emma
    Born: 5 Nov 1881
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 241, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Sanderson - [Child] of Ellen Sanderson
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Certified by C. J. Rolphe chaplain H.M.P
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 241, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Knewstubb Hunter - [Child] of Lawrence Hunter & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 241, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - [Child] of Charles Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 242, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Dixon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 242, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Janet Wareing - [Child] of George Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 242, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Walmsley - [Child] of William Henry Walmsley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Birley St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 242, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Springfield Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 242, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Lawson & Catherine
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: White Washer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 242, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Snape - [Child] of Richard Snape & Mary
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 242, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Reginald Fitzgerald Shaw - [Child] of Matthew Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 242, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Farrington
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 242, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Smalley - [Child] of James Smalley & Winifred
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 242, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mildred King - [Child] of Henry Clement King & Florence Kate
    Abode: Bence Rd
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 243, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Booth - [Child] of Francis Booth & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Elliott St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 243, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Josephine Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Josephine Emily
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 243, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Brown - [Child] of Frederick Brown & Eliza
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 243, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Raglan St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 243, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Victor Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Blanche
    Abode: Frenchwood Avenue
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 243, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cardwell - [Child] of Thomas Albert Cardwell & Ann
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 243, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Percival Fryer - [Child] of James Fryer & Jane
    Abode: Oldlock Yard
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 243, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Roland O'Malley - [Child] of Roland O'Malley & Alice
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 243, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sanders - [Child] of William Sanders & Jane
    Abode: Townely St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 243, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn Hull - [Child] of William Hull & Sarah
    Abode: Villier St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 244, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Everton GArdens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 244, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Usher - [Child] of James Usher & Jane Ellen
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 244, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Birley - [Child] of Thomas Birley & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Heysham St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 244, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Margaret Hulme - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Hulme & Alice
    Abode: Peel Hall Terrace
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 244, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 244, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gertrude May Gilleard - [Child] of Albert Gilleard & Annie
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 244, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Minnie Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Mary Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 244, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 244, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 244, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank James Ingham Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Ann
    Abode: Fleetwood St
    Occupation: Spindle maker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 245, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Watkinson Muncaster - [Child] of William Muncaster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 245, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Maria
    Abode: Townely St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 245, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Mary Alice
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 245, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Lambert - [Child] of James Lambert & Isabella
    Abode: South Meadow St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 245, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Lambert - [Child] of James Lambert & Isabella
    Abode: South Meadow St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 245, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cross - [Child] of Alfred Cross & Mary Jane
    Abode: St Walburgs St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 245, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton Varley - [Child] of John Varley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Plungington Rd N
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 245, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Forshaw - [Child] of Daniel Forshaw & Agnes
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 245, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Maria
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 245, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Helm - [Child] of Thomas Helm & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 246, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Joseph Stirzaker - [Child] of James Stirzaker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Carr St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 246, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of David Sumner & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Everton GArdens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 246, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Sumner - [Child] of John Robert Sumner & Mary Ellen
    Abode: River St W
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 246, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cornelius Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Agnes Hannah
    Abode: Selborne St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 246, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cecil Bannister Little - [Child] of Paul Little & Ann
    Abode: Brixton Rd
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 246, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Reeder - [Child] of William Reeder & Isabella
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 246, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Woodbine - [Child] of William Woodbine & Charlotte Christine
    Abode: Wellfield Rd
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 246, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Martha
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 246, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 246, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arnold Parkinson Tawler - [Child] of Richard Edmund Tawler & Rosanna
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 247, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Heaton - [Child] of Roger Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spa Rd
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 247, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Arthur McWhinnie - [Child] of Thomas McWhinnie & Elizabeth
    Abode: York St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 247, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Barrett - [Child] of Colin Barrett & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: St John St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 247, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leadbetter - [Child] of Robert Leadbetter & Eliza
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 247, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Sandham - [Child] of Mary Alice Sandham
    Abode: Park Rd
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 247, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Whittle Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elsie Susan
    Abode: Jutland St
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 247, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Galeney - [Child] of Hugh Galeney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 247, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Carr Reid - [Child] of Minnie Reid
    Abode: Saul St
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 247, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Ernest Worton - [Child] of Joseph Worton & Harriet
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 247, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Blanche Green - [Child] of John Green & Ada
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 248, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Plungington Rd
    Occupation: Telegraphist
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 248, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louis Samuel Lancaster - [Child] of Gilbert Lancaster & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Salter St E
    Occupation: House Decorator
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 248, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Topping - [Child] of Peter Topping & Mary Jane
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 248, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Brandreth Elton - [Child] of William Wilson Elton & Fanny Amelia
    Abode: Moor Park Avenue
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 248, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn - [Child] of James Blackburn & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Repairer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 248, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Sherwood - [Child] of William Sherwood & Edith
    Abode: Lauderdale St
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 248, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lena Fishwick Hammond - [Child] of Agnes Hammond
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 248, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bland - [Child] of Richard Bland & Agnes
    Abode: Turk's Head Yard
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 248, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 248, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Worsley - [Child] of John Worsley & Lydia
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 249, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Rich
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 249, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Fairclough - [Child] of Alice Fairclough
    Abode: Canal St
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 249, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Biscuit Maker
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 249, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lea - [Child] of Frederick Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Herschell St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 249, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 249, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Rostron - [Child] of John Rostron & Sarah Robinson
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 249, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Gertrude
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Screw Cutter
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 249, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Annie
    Abode: Whittingham St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 249, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian May Worthington - [Child] of Samuel Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ormskirk Rd
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 249, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Halstead - [Child] of Thomas Halstead & Catherine
    Abode: Jennett St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 250, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Bamber - [Child] of Arthur Bamber & Nancy
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 250, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Margaret
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 250, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Harriet Ellen
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 250, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Albert Ward - [Child] of Elijah Ward & Esther
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 250, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cyril Claud Harcourt Lawrenson - [Child] of Jonathon Lawrenson & Harriet
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Enamel Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 250, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Mildred Halton Waddington - [Child] of John Henry Waddington & Alice
    Abode: Wolesley St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 250, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nellie Jackson - [Child] of John Henry Jackson & Eleanor
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 250, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Back William St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 250, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Green St W
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 250, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 251, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Danvers - [Child] of Abraham Danvers & Hannah
    Abode: Clark's Yard
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 251, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lena Smellie - [Child] of William Smellie & Ellen
    Abode: Maynard St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 251, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - [Child] of Agnes Tomlinson
    Abode: Willow St
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 251, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Knowles - [Child] of Ross Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 251, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lawrenson - [Child] of William Lawrenson & Margaret
    Abode: Villier St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 251, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Cowperthwaite - [Child] of Robert Cowperthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 251, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eveline Moody - [Child] of the late Nathaniel Moody & Maria
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 251, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Sarah
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 251, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Percy Ritchie - [Child] of John Ritchie & Susannah
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 251, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Billington - [Child] of Edward Billington & Ellen
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Picture Framer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 252, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Lavinia Elizabeth
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Wig Maker
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 252, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayor - [Child] of Thomas Mayor & Mary Alice
    Abode: Gt George's St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 252, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 252, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 252, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Trollope - [Child] of Joseph Trollope & Alice
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 252, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Goring - [Child] of James Goring & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Trout St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 252, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Ann Jane
    Abode: Floyer St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 252, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Bell - [Child] of Edward Bell & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 252, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eveline Murray - [Child] of Martin Murray & Martha Ellen
    Abode: Miles St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 252, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Millard - [Child] of Isaiah Henry Millard & Sarah Maria
    Abode: Whittingham St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 253, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Elizabeth Barbara
    Abode: South Meadow St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 253, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 253, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Goodier Waddington - [Child] of Thomas Waddington & Alice
    Abode: Avenham Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 253, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Yates - [Child] of Arthur Yates & Margaret
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 253, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Marginson - [Child] of Edward Marginson & Catherine
    Abode: Tulketh Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 253, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Catherine Jane
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 253, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Martha
    Abode: Vat St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 253, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Chester - [Child] of John Chester & Dorothy
    Abode: Upper Walker St
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 253, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Leah
    Abode: on the canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 253, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
at bottom of page is written - For baptism on Nov 28th see next page but one [Page 255]

 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Kellett - [Child] of William Kellett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 254, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 254, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hampden - [Child] of Joseph Hampden & Frances
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 254, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Curry - [Child] of Richard Curry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Tin Smith
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 254, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Worsley - [Child] of Thomas Worsley & Betsy
    Abode: West View
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 254, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stratten - [Child] of William Stratten & Elizabeth
    Abode: Selborne St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 254, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Eliza
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 254, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 254, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Affleck - [Child] of Benjamin Affleck & Mary Alice
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 254, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Ellen
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 254, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Irvin - [Child] of William Irvin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Acre Gate Lane
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 255, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Joseph Stirzaker - [Child] of John Stirzaker & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 255, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wignall - [Child] of Edward Wignall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Townley St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 255, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Beatrice Jacques
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 255, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salter St N
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 255, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Everton GArdens
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 255, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Cookson - [Child] of Margaret Cookson
    Abode: Woodplumpton
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 255, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1899 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Mellor - [Child] of Caroline Mellor
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 255, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 256, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert James Baines - [Child] of Robert James Baines & Jane
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 256, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Maud Wiske - [Child] of Gustav Wiske & Amelia
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 256, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Farrer - [Child] of Henry Farrer & Mary
    Abode: Everton GArdens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 256, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ernest Saville - [Child] of William Saville & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 256, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Knowles - [Child] of Richard Knowles & Catherine
    Abode: Lills Ct
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 256, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caton - [Child] of George Caton & Mercy
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 256, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Amy Jones
    Abode: Bayford Herefordshire
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 256, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Markland - [Child] of George Markland & Agnes
    Abode: Wren St
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 256, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ida Shorrock - [Child] of Ralph William Shorrock & Betsy
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 256, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dunderdale - [Child] of George Dunderdale & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 257, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Edward Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Sarah Agnes
    Born: 25 Jun 1897
    Abode: Chapel Yd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 257, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Wilson - [Child] of Edwin Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 257, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Henrietta Curwen - [Child] of Benjamin Curwen & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 257, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Grimshaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Grimshaw
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 257, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Clayton - [Child] of Edward Clayton & Agnes May
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 257, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick John Alsop - [Child] of John William Alsop & Ellen
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 257, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Giles - [Child] of Walter Giles & Margaret
    Abode: Cemetary Rd
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 257, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Law - [Child] of Thomas Law & Jane
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 257, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Warren Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Martha Jane
    Abode: St Paul's Rd
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 257, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Carlisle - [Child] of Arthur Carlisle & Ellen
    Abode: Hamilton Rd
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 258, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Annie Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Annie
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 258, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Fryer - [Child] of Isaac Fryer & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Fishwick Rd
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 258, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Cuerden Bee - [Child] of Frederick George Bee & Katherine
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 258, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bott Burditt - [Child] of William Burditt & Honor
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 258, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bailey - [Child] of George Bailey & Mary Alice
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 258, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: note in margin - twin
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 258, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: note in margin - twin
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 258, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - [Child] of Alice Johnson
    Abode: Albert St
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 258, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - [Child] of Elizabeth Jackson
    Abode: Isherwood St
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 258, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Shorrock - [Child] of Frederick Shorrock & Hannah
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 259, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Carlisle - [Child] of John Carlisle & Harriet
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 259, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Melinda May Shorrock - [Child] of Henry Shorrock & Emily
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 259, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marie Bowerman - [Child] of William Henry Bowerman & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 259, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Hardiker - [Child] of Timothy Hardiker & Mary
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C Beresford Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 259, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Wareing - [Child] of Robert Wareing & Mary Ann
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 259, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Jane Alice
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 259, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walmsley - [Child] of Margaret Walmsley
    Abode: Ripon St
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 259, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Lupton - [Child] of James Lupton & Catherine
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 259, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Eversleigh St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 259, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Motham - [Child] of John Motham & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 260, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Wilfred Hewitt - [Child] of Wilfred Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Lincoln St
    Occupation: Shoe Smith
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 260, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Margaret
    Abode: Penwortham Mill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 260, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Jane
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 260, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Shorrock - [Child] of David Shorrock & Annie
    Abode: Aughton Sq
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 260, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Tom Hindle - [Child] of Edward Davies Hindle & Jane
    Abode: Butler's Ct
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 260, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Lynch - [Child] of Ambrose Lynch & Emily Alice
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 260, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Sarah
    Abode: Carroll St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 260, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Alice
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 260, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Richard Clayton - [Child] of Richard Clayton & Margaret
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Metal Polisher
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 260, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas William Johnstone - [Child] of James Johnstone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Selborne St
    Occupation: Horseman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 261, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Margery
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 261, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Sutton - [Child] of Charles Sutton & Ellen
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 261, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Reed - [Child] of Edward James Reed & Emily
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Auctioner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 261, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Vickers - [Child] of John Vickers & Ellen
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 261, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Ada
    Abode: Bouverie St
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 261, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Pretoria Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Betsy
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 261, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Eccles - [Child] of the late Joseph Eccles & Alice
    Born: 25 May 1869
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 261, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Madge Edwards - [Child] of Mary Edwards
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 261, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 261, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of George Green & Annie
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 262, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Kimberley Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Agnes Ann
    Abode: Everton GArdens
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 262, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence William Taylor - [Child] of James East Taylor & Harriet
    Abode: South Meadow St
    Occupation: Showman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 262, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 262, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Alice
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 262, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Clifton Martin - [Child] of William Henry Martin & Emily
    Abode: Havelock Terrace
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 262, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shuttleworth Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 262, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Everton GArdens
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 262, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 262, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 262, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Boonham? - [Child] of Samuel Boonham? & Mary Jane
    Abode: Broughton St
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 263, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Forshaw - [Child] of James Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Seed St W
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 263, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Birkett - [Child] of Joseph Birkett & Catherine
    Abode: Great George St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 263, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Elmsley St
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 263, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Ada
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 263, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sydney Whittle - [Child] of John Christopher Whittle & Mary Alice
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 263, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Chippendale - [Child] of John Chippendale & Jane
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: Twins in margin
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 263, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matilda Chippendale - [Child] of John Chippendale & Jane
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: Twins in margin
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 263, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Cronshaw - [Child] of Herbert Cronshaw & Alice
    Abode: Egbert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 263, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Agnes
    Abode: Great George St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 263, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ripon St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 264, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 264, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Baden Powell Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary Alice
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 264, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cowperthwaite - [Child] of John Cowperthwaite & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 264, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Moxham - [Child] of George Charles Moxham & Emilia
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 264, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Sapsford - [Child] of William Sapsford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 264, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Bradshaw - [Child] of Ellen Bradshaw
    Abode: Hope St
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 264, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Howell Platt - [Child] of Alfred Platt & Jessie
    Abode: Latham St
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: E. D. Bannister
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 264, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gertrude Manton - [Child] of Thomas Manton & Hannah
    Born: 17 Jul 1894
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Bar Dur??
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 264, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Bradshaw - [Child] of Nancy Bradshaw
    Abode: Albert St
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 264, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Jarvis - [Child] of John Enoch Jarvis & Ellen
    Abode: Button Place
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 265, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Thackeray - [Child] of Francis Thackeray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Shaw St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 265, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 May 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - [Child] of Peter Lowe & Clarkson
    Abode: Seed St W
    Occupation: Revitter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 265, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Emily
    Abode: Lockhart Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 265, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Shuttleworth - [Child] of Richard Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 265, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Leslie Molloy - [Child] of Austin Molloy & Mildred
    Abode: Dallas St
    Occupation: Cart Driver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 265, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith May Sumner - [Child] of Robert Edwin Sumner & Jane
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 265, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Gamble - [Child] of William Henry Gamble & Sarah
    Abode: Gt George's St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 265, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Buckles - [Child] of Robert Buckles & Fanny
    Abode: Arnside St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 265, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Seed - [Child] of Henry Seed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 265, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leslie Stuart Latham - [Child] of Rennie Thalbergh Latham & Margaret
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 266, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1898
    Abode: Hesketh St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 266, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Askew - [Child] of Robert Askew & Maud
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 266, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Jane Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 266, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Pretoria May Nightingale - [Child] of Alexander Nightingale & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 266, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dinah Scott - [Child] of William Thomas Scott & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Dunderdale St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 266, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Ada Eleanor
    Abode: Brookfield St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 266, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Fleetwood - [Child] of William Fleetwood & Susan
    Abode: Havelock St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 266, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Carlisle - [Child] of William Richard Carlisle & Eliza
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 266, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Polly Gladwin - [Child] of Henry Gladwin & Sarah
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Fish Curer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 266, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 267, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Gillow - [Child] of James Gillow & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt Hanover St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 267, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Vickers - [Child] of Thomas Vickers & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 267, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 267, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Yates - [Child] of Albert Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Townley St
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 267, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Mafeking Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 267, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 267, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Baines - [Child] of Thomas Baines & Ann
    Abode: on the canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 267, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Emily Oddie - [Child] of Thomas Oddie & Mary Ann
    Abode: St Barnabas Place
    Occupation: flagger
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 267, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Marion Plaskett - [Child] of Thomas Plaskett & Jane
    Abode: Schleswig St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 267, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Victoria
    Abode: Butler Place
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 268, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Henrietta Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Victoria
    Born: 19 Oct 1897
    Abode: Butler Place
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 268, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Victoria Alker - [Child] of Alexander Alker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 268, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Clement King - [Child] of Henry Clement King & Florence Kate
    Abode: Bence Rd
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 268, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Arnold Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Agnes
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 268, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phylis Lilian Mercer - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Mercer
    Abode: Chipping
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 268, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walkden - [Child] of Albert Henry Walkden & Annie
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 268, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hewitson Hesketh - [Child] of John James Hesketh & Martha Ann
    Abode: Mercer St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 268, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Hesketh - [Child] of John James Hesketh & Martha Ann
    Abode: Mercer St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 268, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Hannah
    Abode: Brook St N
    Occupation: flagger
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 268, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Hannah
    Abode: Brook St N
    Occupation: flagger
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 269, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Walling - [Child] of John Walling & Eliza
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 269, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen May Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Market St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 269, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Dewhurst - [Child] of George Dewhurst & Martha
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 269, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 269, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Raby - [Child] of Ralph Raby & Rose
    Abode: Broughton St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 269, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hodson - [Child] of Charles Hodson & Jane
    Abode: Lutwidge St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 269, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Holmes Osbaldeston - [Child] of Jane Osbaldeston
    Abode: Penwortham
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 269, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Bell - [Child] of Alfred Bell & Mary
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 269, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Paget McNeil - [Child] of Charles Watt McNeil & Beatrice Emily
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 269, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Gillibrand - [Child] of William Gillibrand & Elizabeth
    Abode: John William St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 270, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Ada
    Abode: Elliot St
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 270, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ritchie - [Child] of Richard Ritchie & Rose
    Abode: Everton GArdens
    Occupation: Sergeant N.L.R.
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 270, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Young - [Child] of Robert Young & Ada
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 270, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Winifred Mary Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Birley Bank
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 270, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Sherrington - [Child] of William Sherrington & Rachel
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Oiler
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 270, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lizzie Saul - [Child] of George Edward Saul & Matilda
    Abode: Trower St
    Occupation: Meter Inspector
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 270, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Cowperthwaite - [Child] of William Henry Cowperthwaite & Alice
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 270, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Rothwell - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aspull
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Certified by C. T. Rolfe Chaplain to H. M. Prison
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 270, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Marsh - [Child] of Andrew Marsh & Minnie
    Abode: Tulketh Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Certified by C. T. Rolfe Chaplain to H. M. Prison
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 270, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Salt Wilkins - [Child] of John Miller Wilkins & Annie
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 271, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Hoyle - [Child] of Edward Thomas Hoyle & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 271, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - [Child] of John Robert Sumner & Elizabeth Annie
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 271, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Jane Ann
    Abode: Fox St Ct
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 271, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Hopkinson - [Child] of John Hopkinson & Ada
    Abode: Egbert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 271, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hayes Baldwin - [Child] of Walter Baldwin & Harriet
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Pickle Maker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 271, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Millie Cookson - [Child] of Edward Cookson & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 271, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence May Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 271, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Fishwick Hammond - [Child] of Joseph Hammond & Agnes
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 271, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Anyon - [Child] of William Anyon & Mary
    Abode: Delacy St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 271, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Noble Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary Alice
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 272, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Laura Hagan - [Child] of James Hagan & Jane
    Abode: Tulketh Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 272, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Helena Bannister - [Child] of George Bannister & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Brookhouse St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 272, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Thwaites - [Child] of William Henry Thwaites & Alice
    Abode: Ripon St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 272, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hopkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hopkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 272, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis, Gentleman & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 272, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florrie Hayes - [Child] of Ellen Hayes
    Abode: Oak St
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 272, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Warner - [Child] of William Warner & Hannah
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 272, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Fazackerly - [Child] of Joseph Fazackerly & Mary Ann
    Abode: Infirmary Lodge
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 272, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Jane
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 272, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Bateman - [Child] of Alfred Bateman & Alice
    Abode: Mona St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 273, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Woan - [Child] of William Woan & Lucy
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 273, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marian Little - [Child] of Paul Little & Ann
    Abode: Brixton Rd
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 273, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cynthia Booth - [Child] of Edward Ernest Booth & Ethel
    Abode: Bank Parade
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 273, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Maria
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 273, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Constance Ward-Rossall Farnworth - [Child] of Edward James Farnworth & Mary Annie Ellen
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 273, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Butler - [Child] of Percy Edgar Butler & Lily
    Abode: Wolesley Place
    Occupation: Caoch Body Maker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 273, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Johnson - [Child] of Septimus Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 273, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 273, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Stephenson - [Child] of George Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 273, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hodson - [Child] of John Henry Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 274, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Parkinson
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 274, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Great George St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 274, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Geldard - [Child] of Alfred Geldard & Annie
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 274, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edmund Ingham - [Child] of Thomas Ingham & Florence
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 274, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Howson - [Child] of Joseph Howson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 274, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Enid Hazel Iles - [Child] of John Cyril Iles & Enid Agnes Machell
    Abode: East Cliff
    Occupation: H. M. Inspector of Schools
    Baptised by: H Heinn
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 274, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cookson - [Child] of Alice Cookson
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 274, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Annie
    Abode: Churchill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 274, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Ellen
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 274, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Lee - [Child] of Frederick Lee & Margaret
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 275, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Ellen
    Abode: Avenham Rd
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 275, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Newton - [Child] of Daniel Newton & Mary
    Abode: Gt George's St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 275, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Annie
    Abode: Gardner St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 275, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Hitchen - [Child] of Albert Hitchen & Isabella
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 275, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 275, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 275, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phoebe Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Villier St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 275, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 275, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Pretoria Threlfall - [Child] of Charles Threlfall & Margaret
    Abode: Bk Timber St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 275, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Annie
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 276, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eva Bradley - [Child] of Edith Bradley
    Abode: Nelson
    Baptised by: Certified by C. T. Rolfe Chaplain to H. M. Prison
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 276, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Elizabeth
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 276, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bainbridge - [Child] of William Bainbridge & Ada
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 276, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Mayor - [Child] of John Mayor & Catherine
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 276, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clifford Alston - [Child] of Robert Alston & Mary
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 276, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Eliza Tuffnell - [Child] of James Tuffnell & Annie
    Abode: Salisbury Rd
    Occupation: Coach Body Maker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 276, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Lunn Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Dorothy Ann
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 276, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Martin - [Child] of Charles Martin & Margaret
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 276, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Redvers Murray - [Child] of Martin Murray & Martha Ellen
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 276, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Hind - [Child] of David Hind & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 277, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Lurry Driver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 277, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Ratcliffe - [Child] of Robert Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Brieryfield Rd.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 278, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Ratcliffe - [Child] of Robert Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Brieryfield Rd.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 278, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Selina Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Selina
    Abode: Barton St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 278, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Emma
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 278, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Sergeant - [Child] of John William Sergeant & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 278, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bodell - [Child] of Thomas Bodell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ellen St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 278, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Cliff - [Child] of Richard Cliff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barlow St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 278, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Esther
    Born: 27 Apr 1890
    Abode: Ribble Road Blackpool
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 278, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Arthur Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Hanbury St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 278, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Irvin Horam - [Child] of Alfred Horam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 278, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Flowers - [Child] of William Flowers & Margaret
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 279, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Smellie - [Child] of William Smellie & Ellen
    Abode: Maynard St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 279, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - [Child] of Joseph Crompton & Alice
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 279, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Emma
    Abode: Hammond's Row
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 279, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Rawlinson Whiteside - [Child] of Margaret Ann Whiteside
    Abode: 30 St. John St.
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 279, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Sumner - [Child] of David Sumner & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 279, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily McKay - [Child] of Stasia McKay
    Abode: Carey St.
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 279, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maurice Chester - [Child] of John Chester & Dorothy
    Abode: North Rd.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 279, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nellie Mitchell - [Child] of Samuel Mitchell & Catherine
    Abode: Cannon Hill
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 279, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ranger - [Child] of Thomas Ranger & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Hanover St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 279, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Alice Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Jane
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 280, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellis Wilkinson - [Child] of James Ellis Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 280, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Hill - [Child] of John George Hill & Rachel
    Abode: Station Rd. Rishton
    Occupation: Weaving Manager
    Baptised by: Certified by C. T. Rolfe Chaplain to H. M. Prison
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 280, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Annie Olive Ward - [Child] of Harriet Ward
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 280, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Bramwell - [Child] of William Bramwell & Margaret
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 280, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leah Victoria Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Annie
    Abode: Mellings Fold
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 280, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of Albert Thompson & Jane Ellen
    Abode: Irvin St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 280, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Cuerden - [Child] of Albert Cuerden & Jane
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 280, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 280, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pasker - [Child] of William Pasker & Jane
    Abode: Moss Rose St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 280, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Burgess - [Child] of Richard Burgess & Dewarding
    Abode: Fylde St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 281, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Travis - [Child] of Richard Travis & Ellen Ann
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 281, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Betton - [Child] of James Betton & Mary
    Abode: James' St.
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 281, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Lewis - [Child] of George Henry Lewis & Isabella Pedder
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 281, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Marsden - [Child] of John James Marsden & Jane Ellen
    Abode: Egan St.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 281, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Percival Brunt - [Child] of William Lewis Brunt & Emma Davis
    Abode: Carey St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 281, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Ranger - [Child] of Edward Ranger & Margaret
    Abode: Fisher St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 281, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Eleanor
    Abode: Leeming St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 281, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Jane
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 281, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Arkwright - [Child] of Abraham Johnson Arkwright & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 281, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Swindlehurst - [Child] of Samuel Swindlehurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nelson Terrace
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 282, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Ellen
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 282, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Garlick - [Child] of William Garlick & Sarah
    Abode: Moseley St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 282, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Horace Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Park Rd.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 282, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Victoria Brotherton - [Child] of James Brotherton & Hannah
    Abode: North Rd.
    Occupation: Cycle Maker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 282, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Percival Frank Arrandale - [Child] of Aspinall Arrandale & Annie
    Abode: Stourton St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 282, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cutts - [Child] of John Cutts & Alice
    Abode: Canute St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 282, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Emmerson Cross - [Child] of George Cross & Clara
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 282, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Edna Fisher - [Child] of Joseph William Fisher & Beatrice
    Abode: Woodhouse Grove
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 282, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Frodsham - [Child] of John Frodsham & Annie
    Abode: Barlow St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 282, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Charles Harrison - [Child] of Edward Charles Harrison & Vashti
    Abode: Emmanuel St.
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 283, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Cocker - [Child] of Joseph Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Egbert St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 283, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Batty - [Child] of Joseph Batty & Isabella
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 283, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Dora
    Abode: Ribbleton St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 283, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Higginson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 283, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 283, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Ruby Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 283, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 May 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn Rona Hewitt Standen - [Child] of John Standen & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 283, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 May 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Minna Doris Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Evelyn
    Abode: Albion St. E
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 283, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 May 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Crabtree - [Child] of James Crabtree & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 283, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 May 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Evelyn Jackson - [Child] of John Henry Jackson & Ada
    Abode: Tithe Barn St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 284, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 May 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Fox - [Child] of Charles Fox & Mary Jane
    Abode: Skeffington Rd. S.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 284, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 May 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Alice
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 284, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 May 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George William Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Catherine
    Abode: Bentinck St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 284, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 May 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Postlethwaite - [Child] of James Postlethwaite & Ellen
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 284, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 May 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Louise Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Rose Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1883
    Abode: Gt. Avenham St.
    Occupation: Teacher of Music
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 284, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 May 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Abode: Lutwidge St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 284, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 May 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Cousins - [Child] of John George Cousins & Cecily Agnes
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 284, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 May 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lila Clark - [Child] of Charles Richard Clark & Sarah Agnes
    Abode: North Rd.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 284, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 May 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Burscough - [Child] of Charles Burscough & Isabella
    Abode: St. John St.
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 284, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 May 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cecil Harold Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Brewery St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 285, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 May 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Catherine
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 285, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 May 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Ida
    Abode: North Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 285, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 May 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Edmondson - [Child] of James Edmondson & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 285, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 May 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Vickers - [Child] of James Vickers & Ann Jane
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 285, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 May 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Newsham - [Child] of Emma May Newsham
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 285, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 May 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Mary
    Abode: Canute St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 285, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Catterall - [Child] of Cuthbert Catterall & Nancy
    Abode: Hanson's Sq.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 285, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 May 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Richard Moreton - [Child] of Hannah Moreton
    Abode: Chester
    Baptised by: Certified by C. T. Rolfe Chaplain to H. M. Prison
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 285, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Betsy
    Abode: Ripon St.
    Occupation: Railway Examiner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 285, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Bamber - [Child] of James Bamber & Mary Alice
    Abode: Barlow St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 286, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Mitchell - [Child] of Roland Mitchell & Priscilla
    Abode: Cannon Hill
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 286, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Walter Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 286, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Smithson - [Child] of Robert Smithson & Bridget
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Lurry Driver
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 286, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Worden - [Child] of Charles Henry Worden & Annie
    Abode: Butler's Ct.
    Occupation: Property Master
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 286, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ellison Holmes - [Child] of Robert Holmes & Sarah
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 286, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Burnie Lambert - [Child] of George Burnie Lambert & Jane Ann
    Abode: Dewhurst St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 286, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel McMullen - [Child] of William McMullen & Ellen
    Abode: Martland St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 286, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Poplar St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 286, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bernard Sydney Eric Lawrenson - [Child] of Jonathan Lawrenson & Harriet
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Enamel Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 286, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cartmell - [Child] of John William Cartmell & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Shaw St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 287, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Storey - [Child] of Arthur Storey & Ada
    Abode: Cross St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 287, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Airey - [Child] of Elizabeth Airey
    Abode: Hawkshead St.
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 287, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Leary - [Child] of William Leary & Elizabeth
    Abode: Caton St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 287, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eva Weston - [Child] of William Weston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 287, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Varley - [Child] of John Varley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Plungington Rd. N
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 287, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Matilda
    Abode: Great George St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 287, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Barrett - [Child] of John Barrett & Eliza
    Abode: Haydock St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 287, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Goodier - [Child] of Jane Ellen Goodier
    Abode: Senior St.
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 287, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Ely - [Child] of William Barlow Ely & Alice Maud
    Abode: Brougham St.
    Occupation: Fish monger
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 287, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cyril James Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Annie
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Cart driver
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 288, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Spencer Rawsthorn - [Child] of William Rawsthorn & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Broker
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 288, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 288, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Emma
    Abode: Cromwell St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 288, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine O'Brien - [Child] of Hugh O'Brien & Mary
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 288, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Norman - [Child] of Elijah Norman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 288, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Burrows - [Child] of Albert Burrows & Alice
    Abode: Lancaster Rd.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 288, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nellie Bramwell - [Child] of Alfred Bramwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Shuttle maker
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 288, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Ashcroft - [Child] of Daniel Ashcroft & Alice
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 288, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Stirzaker - [Child] of John Stirzaker & Mary
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Cloth Packer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 288, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Stirzaker - [Child] of James Stirzaker & Mary
    Abode: Carr St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 289, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Allen - [Child] of Andrew Percy Allen & Jane
    Abode: Wolseley Place
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 289, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eric Johnstone - [Child] of John Johnstone & Ellen
    Abode: James' St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 289, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Johnstone - [Child] of John Johnstone & Ellen
    Abode: James' St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 289, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawkin St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 289, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sidney Morrison - [Child] of William James Morrison & Florence
    Abode: Brackenbury Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 289, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas Goodwin & Ada
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 289, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Baines - [Child] of Robert James Baines & Jane
    Abode: Senior St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 289, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Needham - [Child] of William Needham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 289, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Raby - [Child] of Richard William Raby & Margaret
    Abode: Bushell St.
    Occupation: Van driver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 289, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick James Tolma - [Child] of Frederick Tolma & Mary
    Abode: Brougham St.
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 290, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 290, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eveline Garstang - [Child] of George Garstang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aughton St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 290, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Ritchie - [Child] of Richard Ritchie & Rose
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 290, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Alice Ellis - [Child] of Alexander Ellis & Martha
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 290, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Robinson Watkinson - [Child] of William Watkinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 290, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Lee - [Child] of Frederick Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Trower St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 290, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Rawcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Rawcliffe & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 290, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Mary
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 290, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Betsy
    Abode: St. John's Place
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 290, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Betsy
    Abode: St. John's Place
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 291, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Badger Bradshaw - [Child] of Ellen Bradshaw
    Abode: Albert St.
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 291, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Henry Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Mary
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 291, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Cowperthwaite - [Child] of Robert Cowperthwaite & Eliza
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Lurry Driver
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 291, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1901 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Cookson - [Child] of Robert Cookson & Annie
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. E. W. Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 291, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Wilding - [Child] of Alexander Wilding & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Flax St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 292, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Sergeant St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 292, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Riding - [Child] of James Riding & Charlotte
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 292, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Exton - [Child] of George Exton & Sarah
    Abode: St. David's Rd.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 292, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Shorrock - [Child] of Ralph William Shorrock & Betsy
    Abode: Hammond St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 292, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 292, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Maria
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 292, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of William Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gardner St.
    Occupation: Meter man
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 292, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Hop St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 292, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Irving - [Child] of Stephen Irving & Florence
    Abode: Crescent St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 292, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Tuffnell - [Child] of Arthur Tuffnell & Annie
    Abode: Salisbury Rd.
    Occupation: Coach body maker
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 293, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Nightingale Crook - [Child] of Joseph Nightingale Crook & Alice
    Abode: Grimshaw St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 293, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Proudfoot - [Child] of Esther Proudfoot
    Abode: Delacy St.
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 293, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Heaps - [Child] of William Heaps & Margaret
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 293, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Plaskett - [Child] of Thomas Plaskett & Jane
    Abode: Aberdeen St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 293, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Rostron - [Child] of John Rostron & Sarah Robinson
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 293, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Lindrum - [Child] of James Andrew Lindrum & Louisa Hannah
    Abode: Roman Rd.
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 293, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Riches - [Child] of John Riches & Susannah
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 293, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Smellie - [Child] of William Smellie & Ellen
    Abode: Maynard St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 293, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Advina Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Shakspere Rd.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 293, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Chippendale - [Child] of John Chippendale & Jane
    Abode: North Rd.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 294, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Olive Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Jane
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 294, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Herbert Gardner - [Child] of George Gardner & Ellen
    Abode: Library St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 294, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Trower St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 294, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of Edward Ashton & Harriet
    Abode: Malt St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 294, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Carlisle - [Child] of William Wright Carlisle & Ann
    Abode: Elmsley Ast.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 294, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Crossthwaite - [Child] of Emily Crossthwaite
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 294, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 294, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Westray - [Child] of Henry Westray & Lilian
    Abode: Birley Bank
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 294, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Barker - [Child] of John William Barker & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: St. Walburge St.
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 294, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Livesey Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Eliza
    Abode: Higginson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 295, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of William Henry Fletcher & Jane Ann
    Abode: Livesey St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 295, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clarence Prytherch - [Child] of Hugh Prytherch & Mary Ann
    Abode: Strand Rd.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 295, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Annie
    Abode: Fleetwood St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 295, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard William Walkden - [Child] of Albert Walkden & Annie
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 295, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn - [Child] of Ralph Blackburn & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Dart St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 295, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Catharine
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 295, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 295, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 295, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Muncaster - [Child] of James Muncaster & Cicely
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 295, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fowler - [Child] of James Fowler & Ann Ellen
    Abode: Duckworth Ct.
    Occupation: Club Collector
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 296, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick Gray - [Child] of Joseph Frederick Gray & Agnes Jane
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 296, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Isabella
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 296, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Sutcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Sutcliffe & Rebecca Jane
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 296, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Eidsforth - [Child] of Austin Eidsforth & Phoebe
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 296, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Deepdale Mill St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 296, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Sinfield - [Child] of Thomas Sinfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 296, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 296, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary Alice
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 296, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Sergeant - [Child] of John Sergeant & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 296, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of Albert Hindle & Margaret
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 297, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aughton St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 297, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hamer - [Child] of William Hamer & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 297, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hanley - [Child] of Thomas Hanley & Ann
    Abode: St. John St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 297, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Grisenthwaite - [Child] of Isabella Grisenthwaite
    Abode: Buckingham St.
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 297, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hollingshead - [Child] of William Hollingshead & Harriet
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 297, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Walkden Fleming - [Child] of Elizabeth Fleming
    Abode: Park St.
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 297, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stocks Rd.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 297, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Seed - [Child] of Jane Seed
    Abode: Villier St.
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 297, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 May 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Edith Helm - [Child] of William Helm & Annie
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 297, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 May 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jolly - [Child] of James Jolly & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 298, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 May 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 298, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 May 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of Grace Wilkinson
    Abode: Inkerman St.
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 298, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 May 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Horace King - [Child] of Henry Clements King & Florence Kate
    Abode: Bence Rd.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 298, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 May 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Vickers - [Child] of John Vickers & Ellen
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 298, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 May 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Charles Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Amelia Alice
    Abode: North Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 298, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 May 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin George Richards - [Child] of Edwin Richards & Kate
    Abode: St. John's Place
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 298, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 May 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Isabella
    Abode: Cheetham St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 298, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Dora
    Abode: Almond St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 298, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Beatrice Fisher - [Child] of Joseph William Fisher & Beatrice
    Abode: Woodhouse Grove
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 298, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Sowerbutts - [Child] of Thomas Sowerbutts & Annie
    Abode: Corry St.
    Occupation: Shuttle maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 299, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Bell - [Child] of Edward Bell & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Tithe Barn St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 299, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Shorrock - [Child] of Richard Shorrock & Martha Ann
    Abode: Allan St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 299, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Frankland - [Child] of Thomas Frankland & Annie
    Abode: Tulketh Brow
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 299, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Boneham - [Child] of John Boneham & Mary Jane
    Abode: Salmon St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 299, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Crossley Bateman - [Child] of Alfred Bateman & Alice
    Abode: Mona St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 299, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Alexandra Johnson - [Child] of the late Peter Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 299, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Lynch - [Child] of Ambrose Lynch & Emily Alice
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 299, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alma Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 299, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Margaret
    Abode: Fleetwood
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 299, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hull - [Child] of John Hull & Margaret
    Abode: Egbert St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 300, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Molloy - [Child] of Austin Molloy & Mildred
    Abode: Dallas St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 300, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Buckles - [Child] of Robert Buckles & Frances
    Abode: Arnside St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 300, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James William Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lutwidge St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 300, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Gorton Hothersall - [Child] of Thomas Hothersall & Joyce
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 300, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Gorton - [Child] of James Gorton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turk's Head Yd.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 300, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Catherine
    Abode: Bentinck St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 300, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Leach - [Child] of Elizabeth Leach
    Abode: Bk. William St.
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 300, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jenny Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann Jane
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 300, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Hardicker - [Child] of John William Hardicker & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 300, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ivan James Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Catherine
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 301, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 301, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 301, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Caroline
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 301, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Waring - [Child] of James Waring & Sarah
    Abode: Emmanuel St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 301, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Bakker - [Child] of John Bakker & Eliza
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 301, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Lawson & Catherine
    Abode: Aberdeen St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 301, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith May Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Oldfield Hewitt & Adelaide Bertha
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Telegraph Engineer
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 301, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Stewart Cargill Armstrong & Lammah
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 301, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Jane
    Abode: Henderson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 301, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Catherine
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 302, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Stirling Ryding - [Child] of John James Ryding & Alice
    Abode: South Shore
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 302, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goodwin - [Child] of John Goodwin & Sarah
    Abode: Ruskin St.
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 302, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward James Martin - [Child] of Maria Martin
    Abode: Library St.
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 302, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest George Helme - [Child] of John Helme & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Ormskirk Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 302, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Baxendale - [Child] of James Baxendale & Catherine
    Abode: Hawkin St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 302, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Baxendale - [Child] of James Baxendale & Catherine
    Abode: Hawkin St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 302, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George King - [Child] of Christopher King & Amelia
    Abode: Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 302, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hitchen - [Child] of Albert Hitchen & Isabella
    Abode: North Rd.
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 302, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Templar Swindlehurst - [Child] of Joseph Swindlehurst & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 302, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Leece - [Child] of Joseph Leece & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peel Hall St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 303, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Emily
    Abode: Sussex St.
    Occupation: Wood carver
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 303, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Heyworth - [Child] of James Henry Heyworth & Hannah
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 303, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sumner - [Child] of David Sumner & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 303, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Moxham - [Child] of Richard Moxham & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Albert Rd.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 303, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eva Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Ada
    Abode: Villier St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 303, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 303, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cooper Harrison - [Child] of William Albert Harrison & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 303, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Moxham - [Child] of John Moxham & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: St. James' Rd.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 303, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Mary Ann Finch
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 303, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Webb - [Child] of Charles Edward Webb & Margaret Agnes
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 304, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phoebe Dickinson Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Market St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 304, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Frances Hunter - [Child] of Henry Hunter & Alice Ann
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 304, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Salisbury - [Child] of Joseph Salisbury & Alice
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 304, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Salter - [Child] of Thomas Salter & Ellen
    Abode: Warwick St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 304, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Cutts - [Child] of John Cutts & Alice
    Abode: Larkhill St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 304, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Alexandra Mawdsley - [Child] of Thomas Mawdsley & Annie
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 304, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leslie Norman Jack Lawrenson - [Child] of John Lawrenson & Hettie
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Cycle Maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 304, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Alston - [Child] of William Alston & Dora
    Abode: Cadley
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 304, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Bowerman - [Child] of William Henry Bowerman & Ellen
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 304, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Deepdale Mill St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 305, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Bretherton - [Child] of Frederick Bretherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 305, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 305, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Walmsley - [Child] of William Henry Walmsley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Wolseley Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 305, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rouse Bee - [Child] of Frederick George Bee & Catherine
    Abode: Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 305, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gilbert Hoyle - [Child] of Edward Thomas Hoyle & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Sleddon St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 305, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Baines - [Child] of Thomas Baines & Ann
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 305, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Bannister - [Child] of George Bannister & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Brookhouse St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 305, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Petty - [Child] of Albert Petty & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salisbury Rd.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 305, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Crook - [Child] of John Joseph Crook & Jane
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 305, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Culshaw - [Child] of Thomas Culshaw & Mary Jane
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 306, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Bennett Carter - [Child] of Arthur Carter & Ada
    Abode: Barlow St.
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 306, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Richardson - [Child] of Alice Richardson
    Abode: Bk. Walker St.
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 306, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Truston Brooker - [Child] of Francis Brooker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Witton St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 306, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Minnie Birkbeck - [Child] of Walter Birkbeck & Frances
    Abode: Canute St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 306, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Kate
    Abode: Jemmett St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 306, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helm - [Child] of James Helm & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Higginson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 306, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Iddon - [Child] of George Iddon & Mary Alice
    Abode: Salter St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 306, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Lawrenson - [Child] of John Lawrenson & Ann Jane
    Abode: Harrison Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 306, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Clayton - [Child] of Edward Clayton & Agnes May
    Abode: Barlow St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 306, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edna Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Josephine
    Abode: Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 307, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Sarah
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 307, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Newton - [Child] of Daniel Newton & Mary
    Abode: Great George St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 307, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Gardner - [Child] of John James Gardner & Clara
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 307, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Lee - [Child] of Edward Lee & Mary Emma
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 307, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florrie Sumner - [Child] of John Robert Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 307, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Newton - [Child] of Alfred James Newton & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Walker Place
    Occupation: Ticket Examiner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 307, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Carter - [Child] of Joseph Carter & Mary Ann
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 307, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Maud Meredith - [Child] of John Meredith & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Chandler St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 307, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 307, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hopkinson - [Child] of James Thomas Hopkinson & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Darwen St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 308, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Alice Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Library St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 308, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Audrey Scanlan - [Child] of Ernest Scanlan & Ellen Ogilvie
    Abode: Orchard St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 308, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Cuerden - [Child] of Albert Cuerden & Jane
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 308, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - [Child] of Joseph Crompton & Alice
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 308, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Nixon's Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 308, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Pollard - [Child] of John William Pollard & Rachel
    Abode: Turk's Head Yard
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 308, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Heskin - [Child] of Eli Heskin & Emily
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 308, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Linda Sumner - [Child] of Charles Sumner & Emma
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 308, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Shuttleworth - [Child] of Alfred Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clyde St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 308, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Eland - [Child] of Thomas Eland & Martha
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 309, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Leo Robert Clifton - [Child] of Frank Clifton & Louise Ann
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Coach painter
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 309, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Yates - [Child] of Albert Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 309, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Whiteside - [Child] of George Whiteside & Emma
    Abode: Hanson's Sq.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 309, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Edmundson - [Child] of James Edmundson & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 309, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1902 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Whiteside - [Child] of George Whiteside & Emma
    Abode: Hanson's Sq.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 309, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Vera Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Property Master
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 310, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Olive Blanche Poole - [Child] of James Henry Poole & Leah
    Abode: Grimshaw St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 310, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gardner - [Child] of Edward Gardner & Catherine
    Abode: Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 310, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Annie
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 310, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Wilding - [Child] of Peter William Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Longridge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 310, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Foreman - [Child] of William Foreman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Higginson St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 310, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Edwin Goody - [Child] of Arthur Goody & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aberdeen St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 310, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Mooney - [Child] of Peter Mooney & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 310, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Anyon - [Child] of William Anyon & Mary
    Abode: Clyde St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 310, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Beatrice Jacques
    Abode: Lancaster Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 310, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 311, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann McGreevy - [Child] of James McGreevy & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Witton St.
    Occupation: Window cleaner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 311, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Beesley - [Child] of Cornelius Beesley & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 311, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Harold Beardwood - [Child] of William Henry Beardwood & Betsy
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 311, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Mary
    Abode: Burton St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 311, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Emma
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 311, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Norris - [Child] of Matthew Norris & Isabella
    Abode: Duke St. E
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 311, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Ashcroft - [Child] of Robert Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 311, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Dallas - [Child] of Thomas Dallas & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Linnet St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 311, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amy Lilian Kyle - [Child] of Henry Kyle & Jane
    Abode: Saul St.
    Occupation: Asylum Attendant
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 311, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Statham - [Child] of Frank Statham & Sarah
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 312, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nathaniel Allan Miller - [Child] of Thomas Henry Miller & Jane Allan
    Abode: Avenham Colonnade
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 312, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Kempthorp Miller - [Child] of Thomas Henry Miller & Jane Allan
    Abode: Avenham Colonnade
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: H. S. Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 312, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Ada
    Abode: Ashmoor St.
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 312, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eveline Chadwick Wright - [Child] of Henry Robert Wright & Florence Gertrude
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 312, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Buck - [Child] of Thomas Henry Buck & Margaret
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 312, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of Arthur Clarke & Harriet
    Abode: North Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 312, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - [Child] of Wesley Charles Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 312, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of Ellis Griffiths Jones & Matilda
    Abode: Fylde Rd.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 312, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Ellen Smellie - [Child] of William Smellie & Sarah Florence May
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Boots
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 312, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Michael's Rd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 313, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Prytherch - [Child] of Hugh Prytherch & Mary Ann
    Abode: Emmanuel St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 313, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hawkins - [Child] of James Hawkins & Hannah
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 313, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Roe - [Child] of Joseph Roe & Sarah
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 313, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 313, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Whitlock - [Child] of Arthur Whitlock & Mary Jane
    Abode: St. Wilfrid St.
    Occupation: Hot water Engineer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 313, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Saul - [Child] of George Edward Saul & Matilda
    Abode: Trower St.
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 313, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Shuttleworth - [Child] of Richard Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 313, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Shuttleworth - [Child] of Richard Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 313, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stanley Cain - [Child] of Edward Cain & Sarah
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 313, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Eckersley - [Child] of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brixey St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 314, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Newsham - [Child] of Alice Newsham
    Abode: Butcher's Ct.
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 314, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Speakman - [Child] of Elizabeth Speakman
    Abode: Westmorland St.
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 314, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 314, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Duckett - [Child] of John Duckett & Amelia
    Abode: Clifton St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 314, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Duckett - [Child] of John Duckett & Amelia
    Abode: Clifton St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 314, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Isabella
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 314, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Caroline St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 314, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Ernest Oliver - [Child] of Thomas Oliver & Alice
    Abode: Adelphi St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 314, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cecil Ward Slater - [Child] of Edward William Slater & Florence Annie
    Abode: Frenchwood St,
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C. B. Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 314, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Westwood Ridehalgh - [Child] of John Westwood Ridehalgh & Eliza Ellen
    Abode: Miles St
    Occupation: Packer
    Notes: age 23 years
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 315, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Ashcroft - [Child] of Alexander Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Wyre St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 315, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Annie
    Abode: Alexandra St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 315, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Kennedy - [Child] of Robert Kennedy & Bridget
    Abode: Birchall St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 315, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Hutton - [Child] of John Hutton & Isabella
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 315, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Wireman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 315, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Preston - [Child] of Herbert Preston & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 315, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Rostron - [Child] of John Rostron & Sarah Robinson
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 315, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Martha
    Abode: Vat St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 315, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Henry Charnock - [Child] of Roger Charnock & Agnes
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 315, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hanley - [Child] of Thomas Hanley & Margaret
    Abode: Lancaster Rd.
    Occupation: Chip Potato Seller
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 316, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Arkwright - [Child] of Abraham Johnson Arkwright & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 316, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Halstead - [Child] of Thomas Halstead & Catherine
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 316, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Helme - [Child] of Isabella Helme
    Abode: St Pauls Rd
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 316, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Edmondson - [Child] of Frederick Edmondson & Fanny
    Abode: Hershell St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 316, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Allan Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Annie
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 316, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Hitchen - [Child] of John Hitchen & Emma
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 316, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Bowman - [Child] of John Bowman & Mary Jane
    Abode: Salmon St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 316, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Armstrong - [Child] of William John Armstrong & Hannah Mary
    Abode: Pechall St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 316, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Foxcroft - [Child] of James Foxcroft & Mary
    Abode: Nelson Terrace
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 316, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 3 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leonora Greer - [Child] of William Greer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Water Inspector
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 317, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Mayor - [Child] of Thomas Mayor & Mary Alice
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 317, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Strickland Ashcroft - [Child] of Lawrence Herbert Ashcroft & Grace
    Abode: Peel Hall St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 317, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Waring Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 317, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Amelia Rigby - [Child] of Robert Rigby & Emily
    Abode: Villier St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 317, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Willie Sergeant - [Child] of John Willie Sergeant & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 317, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Catherine
    Abode: Bentwick St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 317, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wignall - [Child] of Edward Wignall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Townley St
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 317, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Stephenson - [Child] of George Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 317, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Burscough - [Child] of William Burscough & Nancy Mary
    Abode: Larkhill St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 317, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 17 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Gregson - [Child] of Edward Gregson & Margaret
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 318, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Mary Goodwin - [Child] of James Richard Goodwin & Ann
    Abode: St Pauls Sqre
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 318, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Smith - [Child] of Julia Smith
    Abode: Park Place
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 318, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Iris Ethel Gardiner - [Child] of Thomas Gardiner & Jane
    Abode: Hudson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 318, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 24 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Wilkins - [Child] of John Miller Wilkins & Ellen
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 318, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 318, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Margaret
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 318, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cuerden - [Child] of John Cuerden & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Smiths Close
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 318, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Lewis - [Child] of George Henry Lewis & Isabella Pedder
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 318, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Stanley Spencer - [Child] of Samuel Spencer & Jane
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Rivitter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 318, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Fleetwood
    Abode: On the canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 319, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Wignall - [Child] of George Wignall & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 319, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Rigby - [Child] of Christopher Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oswald Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 319, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Jane Alice
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 319, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Alice Isabella
    Abode: Plungington Rd
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 319, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Alice Isabella
    Abode: Plungington Rd
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 319, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Isabella
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 319, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Atkin Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Alice
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 319, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Williams - [Child] of Henry Sharp Williams & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 319, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Turner - [Child] of Fred Turner & Eleanor
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 319, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Alan Eric Adkins - [Child] of James Edward Adkins & Louisa
    Abode: Starkie St
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 320, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Brewer - [Child] of Thomas William Brewer & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 320, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sydney Archibald Anderson - [Child] of Thomas Anderson & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 320, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - [Child] of Albert Slater & Sarah
    Abode: St Mary St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 320, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bert Jones - [Child] of Ernest Jones & Jennie
    Abode: Trower St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 320, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Singleton - [Child] of James Singleton & Emma
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 320, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Lily
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 320, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Bell - [Child] of John Thomas Bell & Mary
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 320, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Sergeant St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 320, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ivy Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Mary Alice
    Abode: Brockholes
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 320, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Hardman Yates - [Child] of Nancy Yates
    Abode: Aberdeen St.
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 321, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Kenneth Parker - [Child] of Harold Parker & Edith Hannah
    Abode: Walton-le-Dale
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 321, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Reuben Cook - [Child] of Reuben Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 321, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pasker - [Child] of William Pasker & Jane
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 321, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Jemmett St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 321, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Lytham - [Child] of Thomas Lytham & Annie
    Abode: Lovat Rd
    Occupation: Sargeant
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 321, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur William Spearitt - [Child] of William Spearitt & Ellen
    Abode: Goldfinch St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 321, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Whiteside - [Child] of Robert Whiteside & Sarah Agnes
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 321, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Parkinson Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Croft St.
    Occupation: Wiresman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 321, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Eliza
    Abode: Briery Field Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 321, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Walkden - [Child] of Albert Henry Walkden & Annie
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Tram Conductoe
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 322, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Pinder - [Child] of Martha Pinder
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 322, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Emma
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 322, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Harris Edmondson - [Child] of John Edmondson & Fanny
    Abode: Brierfield Rd
    Occupation: Ring Polisher
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 322, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Irene Appleby - [Child] of William Appleby & Jane
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 322, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Madeline Fisher - [Child] of Joseph William Fisher & Beatrice
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 322, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Johnson - [Child] of Lawrence Johnson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 322, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Florence Harrison - [Child] of Edward Charles Harrison & Vashti
    Abode: Emmanuel St.
    Occupation: Ice Cream Vendor
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 322, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sydney Archibald Mawdsley - [Child] of Thomas Mawdsley & Annie
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 322, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 322, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Mary Jane
    Abode: Emmanuel St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 323, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jenny Lindsay - [Child] of Charles James Lindsay & Charlotte
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 323, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Annie
    Abode: Churchill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 323, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Grayson - [Child] of John Grayson & Ellen
    Abode: Miller Rd
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 323, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Norman Kay - [Child] of Elias Kay & Annie
    Abode: Kingswood St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 323, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wainwright - [Child] of John Stephenson Wainwright & Margaret
    Abode: South Meadow St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 323, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sydney Alfred Mayor - [Child] of Alfred Mayor & Lena
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 323, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lewis Garstang Rawcliffe - [Child] of Margaret Ellen Rawcliffe
    Born: 15 Jan 1892
    Abode: Mount St.
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 323, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Haydock Raby - [Child] of Richard William Raby & Rose
    Abode: Walton Place
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 323, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bamber - [Child] of James Bamber & Margaret
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 323, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Alice
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Lorry Driver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 324, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Riding - [Child] of Francis Riding & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 324, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Caster - [Child] of Charles Thomas Caster & Ellen
    Abode: Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Groundsman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 324, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Ivan Jones - [Child] of Ernest Jones & Margery
    Abode: Library St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 324, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rutledge - [Child] of John Rutledge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 324, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Davison Westray - [Child] of Richard Henry Westray & Selina
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 324, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Davison Westray - [Child] of Jonathan Devonport Westray & Grace
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 324, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Wolesley Place
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 324, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Riches - [Child] of John Riches & Susannah
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 324, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Wool Dyer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 324, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Gardener - [Child] of George Gardener & Agnes
    Abode: Kingfisher St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 325, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Hesketh Heald - [Child] of John Heald & Annie
    Abode: Harcourt St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 325, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - [Child] of Alexander Chapman & Mary Alice
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 325, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Southwood - [Child] of Horace Southwood & Esther
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 325, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gavin Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 325, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Francis Hesketh - [Child] of Arthur Herbert Hesketh & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Corporation St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 325, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Crook - [Child] of John Joseph Crook & Jane
    Abode: Gorst St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 325, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Westwell - [Child] of James Alfred Westwell & Lydia
    Abode: Plungington Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 325, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Emma
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 325, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kenneth George Lomax - [Child] of George Henry Lomax & Katherine
    Abode: Coventry
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 325, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Scott Halling - [Child] of Harold Halling & Ada
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 326, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gilbert Clarkson - [Child] of William Henry Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 326, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Dorothy Ann
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 326, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Caroline
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 326, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Walters - [Child] of Thomas Walters & Frances
    Born: 17 Mar 1896
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 326, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of William Henry Porter & Hannah
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 326, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William George Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Isabella
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 326, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Nelson - [Child] of Joseph Nelson & Jessie
    Abode: Barlow St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 326, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Horsfield - [Child] of Albert Horsfield & Sarah
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 326, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Janus Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 326, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hardacre - [Child] of Robert Hardacre & Ada
    Abode: Ruskin St.
    Occupation: Booking Clerk
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 327, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Burns Mitchell - [Child] of Samuel Mitchell & Catherine
    Abode: Cannon Hill
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 327, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Brooks - [Child] of George Bryan Brooks & Eliza
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 327, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Morris - [Child] of Frederick Ernest Morris & Caroline
    Abode: Ashmoor St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 327, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hermon - [Child] of Robert Hermon & Annie
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 327, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Grove St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 327, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Clifford Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Edith
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 327, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Mary Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Louisa
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 327, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - [Child] of John Christopher Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 327, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James Hermon Turner - [Child] of Elizabeth Ellen Turner
    Abode: Hill St
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 327, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertrum Cecil Smith - [Child] of Edward George Smith & Annie
    Abode: Goodair St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 328, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Annie Smith - [Child] of Edward George Smith & Annie
    Abode: Goodair St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 328, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doris Hothersall - [Child] of Thomas Hothersall & Joyce
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 328, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Alice Dodson - [Child] of Edward Henry Dodson & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Official Receiver Clerk
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 328, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Austin Heaton - [Child] of Frank Heaton & Annie Clare Marguarette
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Piano Salesman
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 328, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cornelius Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Margaret Ann
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 328, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Cookson - [Child] of Edward Cookson & Ellen
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 328, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Louisa
    Abode: Barlow St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 328, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Reid - [Child] of James Reid & Annie
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: H S Butler
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 328, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Eidsforth - [Child] of Austin Eidsforth & Phoebe Matilda
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 328, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Rowbotham - [Child] of James Rowbotham & Annie
    Abode: Pollard St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 329, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of William Henry Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 329, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Jarvis - [Child] of John Enoch Jarvis & Ellen
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 329, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Plaskett - [Child] of Thomas Plaskett & Jane
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 329, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Reginald Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Market St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 329, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Tierney - [Child] of Thomas Tierney & Maria
    Abode: Aughton Sqre
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 329, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Jane
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Piercer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 329, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Brady - [Child] of Patrick Brady & Mary Ann
    Abode: Penwortham Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 329, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Arnold - [Child] of John Henry Arnold & Ann
    Abode: Sensor St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 329, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hampton - [Child] of Joseph Hampton & Frances
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 329, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Margaret Mapp - [Child] of William Richard Mapp & Margaret
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 330, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Swindlehurst Moore - [Child] of Joseph Moore & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Clifton St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 330, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 93992
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1903 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Petty - [Child] of Albert Petty & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salisbury Rd.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C B Knox
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 330, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 93992

Next Page of Baptisms for 1904 - 1908

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home