click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1889 - 1926
Baptisms for 1889 - 1893

Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Martha
    Abode: Glover's Ct.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Geo Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Bradley - [Child] of Henry Bradley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maggie Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Betsy
    Abode: Dunderdale St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Vickers - [Child] of John Vickers & Christiana
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Eveline Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Emily
    Abode: Bushell Place
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Geo Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Knowling - [Child] of William Knowling & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Fitchie - [Child] of Robert Barton Fitchie & Susan Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Susannah
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Slater - [Child] of George Slater & Ellen
    Abode: Wellfield Rd
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilding - [Child] of Roger Wilding & Annie
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Boot maker
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Livesey - [Child] of Edward Livesey & Sarah
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Kelsall - [Child] of Joseph Kelsall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cedric Wainman Cottam - [Child] of William Wainman Cottam & Jane
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Furnace Tenter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles William Robinson - [Child] of Margaret Robinson
    Abode: North Rd
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Moss - [Child] of Joseph Moss & Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Whittingham - [Child] of James Whittingham & Mary
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Eleanor
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Nancy
    Abode: Hamilton Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of George Ward & Grace
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Taylor Young - [Child] of (late) John Young & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1882
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Harris - [Child] of Henry Harris & Theresa
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrison's Hill
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Sumner - [Child] of James Joseph Sumner & Edith
    Abode: Plungington Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James William Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Sarah
    Abode: Coffee Gardens
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: on the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of Robert Walmsley & Agnes
    Abode: Deepdale Rd
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Ethel Turner - [Child] of Anthony Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Cowperthwaite - [Child] of George Cowperthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Boat builder
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Sarah
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Amelia Waterhouse - [Child] of John Waterhouse & Emily Amelia
    Abode: Blackpool
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Kellett - [Child] of William Henry Kellett & Jane
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Green Butler - [Child] of Robert Butler & Maria
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Mary Ellison - [Child] of Ephraim Ellison & Mary Susannah
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bernard Caiger - [Child] of William Stephen Caiger & Katherine
    Abode: Latham St
    Occupation: Clerk M.A.
    Baptised by: H H Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Edmondson - [Child] of Isaac Edmondson & Amelia
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Frank Atkinson - [Child] of Arthur Frank Atkinson & Sarah Simkins
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Gwynne Harrison - [Child] of Frederick Percy Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Lauderdale St
    Occupation: actor
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Dobson - [Child] of Lawrence Dobson & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Cranborne St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Fenton - [Child] of Ann Eliza Fenton
    Abode: Byron St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Richardson - [Child] of Charles Richardson & Cicely
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Shorrock - [Child] of George Shorrock & Maria
    Abode: Lutwidge St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Selina Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Spa Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ormerod - [Child] of John Henry Ormerod & Catherine
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smethurst - [Child] of Thomas Smethurst & Agnes
    Abode: Cromwell St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Dean Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Ellen
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sandham - [Child] of Saul Sandham & Hannah
    Abode: Greenbank St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Eccleston - [Child] of Joseph Eccleston & Susannah
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Annie Whittle - [Child] of Albert James Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrew's Rd
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison Coupe - [Child] of Eliza Ann Coupe
    Abode: Lodge St E
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Howcroft Hilton - [Child] of George Howcroft Hilton & Margaret
    Abode: Aughton Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Slater Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Alice Ann
    Abode: Theatre St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Acre Gate Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Constance Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Ada
    Abode: Bank Parade
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Susannah
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Annie
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Willkinson - [Child] of John Willkinson & Isabella
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Henry Wilson - [Child] of Agnes Wilson
    Abode: Brewery St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Appleby - [Child] of William Appleby & Jane
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Henry Kirby - [Child] of Luke Kirby & Ellen
    Abode: Coffee Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Beatrice Jacques
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice McAvoy - [Child] of Thomas McAvoy & Mary
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Fryer - [Child] of John Fryer & Mary
    Abode: Inkerman St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Warburton - [Child] of Francis Warburton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Charnley Dalzell - [Child] of John Charnley Dalzell & Alice
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Milner Halliwell - [Child] of Margaret Halliwell
    Abode: Oxford St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Burns Mills - [Child] of Charles Mills & Julia
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Taylor Speight - [Child] of Mary Ann Speight
    Abode: Charnley St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Albert Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Emma
    Abode: Lodge Bank
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Sarah
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phares? Utley - [Child] of Richard Utley & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Dorothy
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Millard - [Child] of John Millard & Martha
    Abode: Blackhorse Yard
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Hoyle - [Child] of Harry Hoyle & Ellen
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Fearnley Hamilton - [Child] of John Herbert Fearnley Hamilton & Elizabeth Austin
    Abode: Avenham Tower
    Occupation: Ceylon Civil Service
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Barton Billington - [Child] of Thomas Edward Billington & Agnes
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gillow - [Child] of James Gillow & Mary Jane
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Dickinson - [Child] of Sarah Dickinson
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Ann Ellen
    Abode: Birley Bank
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Nickson - [Child] of John Nickson & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Great George's St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Coupe - [Child] of William Coupe & Susannah
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Jane
    Abode: Gt George's St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Heaps - [Child] of Christopher Heaps & Ann
    Abode: Allan St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Dorothy Ann
    Abode: Longton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Spencer - [Child] of Arthur Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Pleasant Bank Place
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Mary
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Woods - [Child] of Agnes Woods
    Abode: Bk Oak St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Jackson - [Child] of George Charles Jackson & Sophia
    Abode: Elliott St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barnacre
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Maud Howson - [Child] of George Howson & Jane
    Abode: Whittingham St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gertrude Douglas - [Child] of William Henry Douglas & Mary Louisa
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Caroline
    Abode: Whittingham
    Occupation: Hot Water Fitter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Farrington - [Child] of Ralph Farrington & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pollard - [Child] of William Pollard & Jane
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 14 Dec 1884
    Abode: Cave St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Caroline
    Abode: Wyre St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Caroline
    Born: 3 Aug 1887
    Abode: Wyre St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Eliza
    Abode: Godfrey Terrace
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Mayor - [Child] of Henry Mayor & Ellen
    Born: 15 Nov 1884
    Abode: Fitzgerald St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Hesketh - [Child] of Samuel Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sugden - [Child] of Joshua Sugden & Ellen
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Annie
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Isabella
    Abode: Albion St E
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Harding - [Child] of Joshua Lawrenson Harding & Alice
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Livery Stable Manager
    Notes: [Child's name altered from Edith]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Fox - [Child] of Charles Fox & Mary Jane
    Abode: St Pauls Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Barton Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kellett - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe Kellett & Nancy Mary
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Hannah
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Llewellyn Cadwallader - [Child] of Thomas Cadwallader & Ellen
    Abode: Stackhouse St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Dorah
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Atkinson - [Child] of James Birch Atkinson & Agnes Ann
    Abode: Birley Bank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ethel Simpson - [Child] of Charles Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: East Cliff
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Betsy
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Lawrenson - [Child] of Peter Lawrenson & Ann
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Fletcher - [Child] of John Edward Fletcher & Annie
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [note in margin TWINS]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Fletcher - [Child] of John Edward Fletcher & Annie
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [note in margin TWINS]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Smirk St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George William Over - [Child] of George Over & Ellen
    Abode: Smirk St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Cowell - [Child] of Edwin Cowell & Ellen
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cornthwaite - [Child] of William Cornthwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Ann
    Abode: St Mark's Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: [note in margin TWINS]
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Eveline Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: [note in margin TWINS]
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Bulman - [Child] of John Bulman & Nancy
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W Caiger
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Wilkins - [Child] of Mary Wilkins
    Abode: Aughton Sq
    Notes: P in margin [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Maud Mountford - [Child] of George Mountford & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Notes: P in Margin
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Bell - [Child] of Walter Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: P in Margin
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Park - [Child] of Samuel Park & Emma
    Abode: Turk's Head Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: P in Margin
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clark Scroggins - [Child] of William Frederick Scroggins & Alice
    Abode: New Cock Yd
    Occupation: Bailiff
    Notes: P in Margin
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Alker - [Child] of Alexander Alker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Kellett - [Child] of Samuel Kellett & Mary
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Holland - [Child] of Robert Holland & Alice
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mabel Chapman - [Child] of Edward Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kenmure Place
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Ormerod - [Child] of Edward Ormerod & Sarah
    Abode: Christ Church Place
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Michael Thedens - [Child] of Peter Thedens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fletcher Rd
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Gt Shaw St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Lord Southworth - [Child] of Edward Southworth & Betsy
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Bardsley - [Child] of Thomas Bardsley & Harriet
    Abode: Guy's Row
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Holden - [Child] of Luke Holden & Nancy
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Jane Stirrup - [Child] of Isaac Stirrup & Catherine Hannah
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Snape - [Child] of Richard Snape & Mary
    Abode: St Johns Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Rose Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Rose
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Isabella
    Abode: Avenham Rd
    Occupation: Insurance Inspector
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Fenton Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Elizabeth Annie
    Abode: Burslem
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Laurence Bulcock - [Child] of Thomas Bulcock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of Mary Green
    Abode: Barlow St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Ribblesvale Place
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Best - [Child] of Arthur Best & Clara
    Abode: Grosvenor Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mabel Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Latham St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - [Child] of Elijah Richardson & Annie
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Cattermole - [Child] of John Cattermole & Martha Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Harriet
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Jane
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Kellett - [Child] of William Kellett & Alice
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dryden - [Child] of Mary Ann Dryden
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Preston - [Child] of Richard Preston & Alice
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Marshall - [Child] of Anthony Marshall & Mary
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Annie
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Rosbottam - [Child] of James Rosbottam & Mary Jane
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Assistant Hall Keeper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Billington - [Child] of Richard Billington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Agnes
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Dickins - [Child] of John Dickins & Annie
    Abode: Gillett St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Higson - [Child] of Henry Higson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fletcher Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Bee - [Child] of Frederick George Bee & Catherine
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Georgina Tierney - [Child] of Thomas Tierney & Maria
    Abode: Maudland Bk
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Vickers - [Child] of Thomas Vickers & Ellen
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Crosthwaite - [Child] of William Crosthwaite & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: [extra record on page - no number] P in margin
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Mary Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Lurry Driver
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Porter - [Child] of Charles Porter & Hannah
    Abode: Wildman St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Grey - [Child] of Joseph Grey & Mary
    Abode: Library St
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nathan Blackledge - [Child] of George Blackledge & Susannah
    Abode: Trout St?
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bowerman - [Child] of William Henry Bowerman & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Cleaner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eileen Perry - [Child] of Stephen Nugent Perry & Catherine Jane
    Abode: Camden Place
    Occupation: Clerk M.A. Curate of Preston
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Arkwright - [Child] of Elizabeth Ellen Arkwright
    Abode: Fishwick Parade
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Swain Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Bessie
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Macdonald - [Child] of James Macdonald & Margaret
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hoyle - [Child] of Emmanuel Hoyle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Butler's Ct
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Notes: P in margin, [extra entry at foot of page no entry number listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Cross - [Child] of Elizabeth Cross
    Abode: Hammond St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Jephson Holderness - [Child] of John Holderness & Ann
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Topping - [Child] of John Smith Topping & Martha Wilson
    Abode: Northcote Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Leah
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Cab driver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Raglan St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Askew Lofthouse - [Child] of Winifred Lofthouse
    Abode: Walker St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Garstang - [Child] of Hugh Garstang & Esther
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Amelia
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Cartwright - [Child] of Joseph Cartwright & Isabella
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Eliza Salter - [Child] of Robert Salter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 19, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Sarah
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Ship wright
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 19, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1889 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 19, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: on the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Letitia Dodgson - [Child] of William Dodgson & Amelia
    Abode: Upper Kent St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Martha
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whalley - [Child] of Edward Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turk's Head Yd
    Occupation: Shoesmith
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Melling St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Margaret
    Abode: St John St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cartmell - [Child] of Frederick Cartmell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Latham - [Child] of William Henry Latham & Mary Alice
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Cowperthwaite - [Child] of John Cowperthwaite & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Clitheroe - [Child] of John Clitheroe & Jane
    Abode: Walker Place
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Manufacturer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duddle - [Child] of William Duddle & Mary Alice
    Abode: St Walburgs St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Carr - [Child] of Thomas Carr & Ann
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mabel Ratcliffe - [Child] of Richard Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Cuerden St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Eliza
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick George Singleton - [Child] of Frederick George Singleton & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Arkwright - [Child] of Henry Arkwright & Alice
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Heald - [Child] of William Heald & Ann
    Abode: Partington St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Linda Fenton - [Child] of Benjamin Fenton & Emily
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Foreman - [Child] of William Foreman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Isabella
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Helena Harriet Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Eliza
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Harold Macadam Hind - [Child] of Henry Hind & Emma
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Emma
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of William Henry Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Golbourne St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Grace Hall - [Child] of Margaret Hall
    Abode: H. M. Prison
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: W. E. Key
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Edward Caton - [Child] of Richard Caton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salisbury St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster & Hannah
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Alker Moizer - [Child] of Nicholas Moizer & Margaret
    Abode: Astley St
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Isabella
    Abode: Fleetwood
    Occupation: Carriage Examiner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Alice
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Carriage Examiner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dalton - [Child] of Robert Dalton & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Ainsworth - [Child] of John Stead Ainsworth & Alice
    Born: 31 Jan 1882
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charity Lilian Ainsworth - [Child] of John Stead Ainsworth & Alice
    Born: 9 Oct 1886
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Stead Ainsworth - [Child] of John Stead Ainsworth & Alice
    Born: 11 Jul 1888
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Albert Ainsworth - [Child] of John Stead Ainsworth & Alice
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Julia
    Abode: Stackhouse St
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Heaton - [Child] of Roger Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spa Rd
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Atkinson - [Child] of John Henry Atkinson & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Catherine
    Abode: Harrinson's Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of Procter Radcliffe Clayton & Priscilla
    Abode: Cooper St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Ollerton - [Child] of William Ollerton & Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Brotherton - [Child] of Richard Brotherton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Alston - [Child] of Thomas Alston & Mary
    Abode: Leighton St
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Constance Gertrude Peach - [Child] of William Peach & Emily
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Nancy Jane
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sidney Evans - [Child] of Albert Edward Evans & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Birchall St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Evans - [Child] of Albert Edward Evans & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1884
    Abode: Birchall St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of James Edward Smith & Ellen Jane
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of James Edward Smith & Ellen Jane
    Born: 30 Nov 1888
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Hepzibah Duffell - [Child] of Samuel Duffell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Maud Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Lancaster
    Occupation: Warder
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Cherritt - [Child] of Ellen Cherritt
    Abode: Brookhouse St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pollitt - [Child] of George Pollitt & Ann Alice
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Edith Moorhouse - [Child] of Edwin Moorhouse & Jane
    Abode: Carter St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Thwaites - [Child] of William Henry Thwaites & Alice Ann
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Hermon - [Child] of Robert Hermon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Higgins - [Child] of Alfred Higgins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Tuer - [Child] of Joseph Tuer & Sarah
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Standing - [Child] of Jane Standing
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Metcalf - [Child] of Frederick Metcalf & Annie
    Abode: School St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Jarrett - [Child] of Harry Jarrett & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Connaught Rd
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Lund - [Child] of James Lund & Martha Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Ann
    Abode: Bintwick St?
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Dorothy Lawson - [Child] of James Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Bushell Place
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Cartmell - [Child] of William James Cartmell & Esther
    Abode: Henderson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Coward - [Child] of James Coward & Isabella
    Abode: Ripon St
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Pomfret - [Child] of Frank Pomfret & Margaret
    Abode: Brackenbury Rd
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Alice Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Shorrock - [Child] of Abraham Shorrock & Margaret
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Fellmonger
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Garland - [Child] of Frederick Garland & Ellen Rose
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Fellmonger
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George William Dyson - [Child] of James William Dyson & Annis
    Abode: St James Rd
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Dunn - [Child] of James Dunn & Jane
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Craven Rigby - [Child] of George Robert Rigby & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Jane Weatherston - [Child] of James Weatherston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maggie Eaves - [Child] of Arthur Eaves & Margaret
    Abode: Churchill St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Wilson - [Child] of Timothy Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: St Pauls Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marshall Robert Abbott - [Child] of Elizabeth Abbott
    Abode: Mount St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Worsley - [Child] of John Worsley & Lynda
    Abode: Allan St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Hind - [Child] of David Hind & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Rainey Macartney - [Child] of Henry Macartney & Nancy
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Alice Speight - [Child] of William Speight & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Andrew Boast - [Child] of Richard Boast & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Mary Ellen
    Abode: St Cuthbert's Rd
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Archer - [Child] of John Henry Archer & Mary Anne
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Kirby - [Child] of Daniel Kirby & Alice
    Abode: Fradwell St?
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henrietta Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Dawson Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Ruth
    Abode: Whittingham
    Occupation: Attendant
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Ralph - [Child] of Mary Ralph
    Abode: Burscough
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Kay - [Child] of Alice Kay
    Abode: Canal St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Sophia
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - [Child] of Charles Ashcroft & Mary Jane
    Abode: on the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Green - [Child] of Thomas Henry Green & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Occupation: Coach builder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Ann Noblett - [Child] of William Robert Noblett & Ann Ellen
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Fanny
    Abode: Gerald St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Thornton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leonard Goodier - [Child] of John Goodier & Jane
    Abode: Back Canal St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Martin Hancox - [Child] of Frank Hancox & Mary Catherine
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Adeliza Stimson - [Child] of John Stimson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1867
    Abode: Park Hotel
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tudor - [Child] of Jane Tudor
    Born: 13 May 1871
    Abode: Oxford St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 May 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Hammond - [Child] of Joseph Hammond & Louisa
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Clover St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gertrude Barnes - [Child] of William Wildman Kirby Barnes & Ann Ellen
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margery Todd - [Child] of Henry Todd & Margery
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Luke Smellie - [Child] of Charles Smellie & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Lucy Matilda
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Child's name altered from Harold Martin]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Upton - [Child] of George Upton & Annie
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Saunders - [Child] of Richard Saunders & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Martland - [Child] of John Martland & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Southworth - [Child] of John Thomas Southworth & Jane Ann
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eveline Gillett - [Child] of Thomas Gillett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Butler Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mabel Moody - [Child] of William Moody & Jane
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Smith - [Child] of Miles Smith & Helena
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Albert Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Coupe - [Child] of John Ainscough Coupe & Mary
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence May Ashcroft - [Child] of Alexander Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Spring Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: twins
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Ashcroft - [Child] of Alexander Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Spring Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: twins
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - [Child] of Alexander Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1888
    Abode: Spring Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Graham Moorcroft - [Child] of Thomas Moorcroft & Helen
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Edward Parkinson - [Child] of Jane Parkinson
    Abode: Byron St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Brougham - [Child] of Samuel Brougham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Day - [Child] of Charles Thomas Day & Ann
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Olive Booth - [Child] of Richard Booth & Ann
    Abode: Garstang
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Cookson - [Child] of Eleanor Cookson
    Abode: Whittingham
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Higginbottom - [Child] of George Higginbottom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Guttridge - [Child] of Richard Guttridge & Jane Ann
    Abode: Moss Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Robinson - [Child] of John Hebson Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Meldon Leach - [Child] of Richard Leach & Mary Jane
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Cul looker
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Inkerman St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Cardwell - [Child] of Thomas Albert Cardwell & Ann
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hanson - [Child] of James Hanson & Alice
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Albion St E
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Liptrot - [Child] of Lot Liptrot & Eliza
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wilson - [Child] of Frederick Henry Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1886
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Isabella
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Beatrice Battersby - [Child] of Robert Battersby & Jane
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Great George's St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Cookson - [Child] of James Cookson & Margaret
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Brakeman
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Lillie
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Vickers - [Child] of Thomas Vickers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Valentine - [Child] of John Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Daggers - [Child] of James Henry Daggers & Ann
    Abode: Foster's Sq
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Spencer - [Child] of Seller Spencer & Esther Annie
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Ellen Whitman - [Child] of Edward Witlow Whitman & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Alston - [Child] of Robert Alston & Mary
    Abode: Burlow St
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Wilson - [Child] of Hugh Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wignall - [Child] of John Thomas Wignall & Ann Ellen
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothea Rawdon - [Child] of James Hamer Rawdon & Frances
    Born: 1 Jul 1890
    Abode: The Vicarage Preston
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders Vicar of Preston
    Baptised by: J Hamer Rawdon
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eveline Alice Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Louisa Annie
    Abode: Bradford
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Barker - [Child] of Joseph Swain Barker & Jane Ann
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sunter - [Child] of Maria Sunter
    Abode: Wellington St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Pye - [Child] of Alfred Pye & Alice
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Clarke - [Child] of William Henry Clarke & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Adam Bell - [Child] of Simpson Parker Bell & Jane
    Abode: Hammonds Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Turner Wallace - [Child] of William Wallace & Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Freda Wetherall Jolly - [Child] of Walter Jolly & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great George's St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Whiteside - [Child] of Hannah Whiteside
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Ellen
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Richardson - [Child] of Emily Richardson
    Abode: Allan St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Silcock Colbert - [Child] of Richard Colbert & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Morgan St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Edward Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Isabella
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Christiana
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Mary
    Abode: Tyne St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Fellmonger
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Hodgson Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Banks - [Child] of George Banks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walker Place
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - [Child] of John Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Helme - [Child] of Thomas Helme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke's St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Lewis Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Nelson - [Child] of George Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Cowell - [Child] of Thomas Cowell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Essex St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Jane
    Abode: on the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Myerscough - [Child] of Edward Myerscough & Alice Ann
    Abode: Ormskirk Rd
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Lupton - [Child] of William Lupton & Ann
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sanderson - [Child] of Robert Sanderson & Ellen
    Abode: Maudland Bk
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Lavinia Gibson - [Child] of Robert Gibson & Nancy
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs - [Child] of Richard Briggs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cobden St
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lena Birkbeck - [Child] of Walker Birkbeck & Frances Helena
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Manton - [Child] of James Manton & Annie
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Jenkinson - [Child] of Richard Jenkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Higher Walton
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilding - [Child] of Henry Wilding & Alice
    Abode: St George's Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ralph Platt - [Child] of Ralph Platt & Isabella
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Annie
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sidney Harker - [Child] of Henry Harker & Sarah
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Janet
    Abode: Margaret St
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hayes - [Child] of Arthur Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Dickson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sam Martin Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Emma
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Stirzaker - [Child] of James Stirzaker & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Needham - [Child] of William Needham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Howcroft - [Child] of George Howcroft & Alice
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Sergeant - [Child] of Elizabeth Sergeant
    Abode: St John St
    Notes: P [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phyllis Margaret Bannister - [Child] of Harry Bannister & Alice Anne
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hogg - [Child] of Thomas Hogg & Alice
    Abode: Gardner St
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Foley - [Child] of Samuel Foley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fletcher Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Gladys Bee - [Child] of Richard Bee & Annie
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Alice
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Minnie Flynn - [Child] of Robert Flynn & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Breakell - [Child] of William Breakell & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Lovat Rd
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Warren - [Child] of William Warren & Lucy
    Abode: Alexandra Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mawdsley - [Child] of Miles Henry Mawdsley & Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Fanny
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Martha
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Proudfoot - [Child] of John Proudfoot & Esther
    Abode: Wellfield Rd
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Jane
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - [Child] of Joseph Crompton & Alice
    Abode: on the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hogarth - [Child] of Thomas Hogarth & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Iron Fitter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bamber - [Child] of Henry Bamber & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Milkman
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Graham - [Child] of Joseph Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sydney James Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Lavinia Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Clara
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Dagger - [Child] of John Dagger & Alice
    Abode: Lostock Hall
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Margaret
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Burns - [Child] of George Burns & Hannah
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Agnes Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Dinah
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: George's St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Stuart - [Child] of James Stuart & the late Ann Eliza
    Abode: Salisbury Rd
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mabel Elizabeth Cartwright - [Child] of Frederick Cartwright & Julia
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Rutter Hughes - [Child] of Elizabeth Hughes
    Abode: Park Place
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Chadderton - [Child] of Ernest Chadderton & Jane
    Abode: Elgin St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Olive Eastham - [Child] of James Preston Eastham & Hannah Jane
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Eliza
    Abode: Greenbank St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phoebe Porter Robinson - [Child] of John Edward Robinson & Angela
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Allan St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Allsop - [Child] of Thomas Allsop & Louisa
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Dunderdale - [Child] of John Dunderdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cromwell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Lealand - [Child] of Ann Lealand
    Abode: Oxford St
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ivens - [Child] of James Ivens & Ellen
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Cookson - [Child] of Henry Cookson & Mary
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Winn - [Child] of John Winn & Martha
    Abode: Christian Rd
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Payne - [Child] of Edward Payne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Tierney - [Child] of Thomas Tierney & Maria
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Cragg - [Child] of James Cragg & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fishwick Parade
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Carlisle - [Child] of William Richard Carlisle & Eliza
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Barton Fitchie - [Child] of Robert Barton Fitchie & Susan Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Hot Water Fitter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Melbourne Barnes - [Child] of John Thomas Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Fryers - [Child] of Alfred Fryers & Alice
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Pollitt - [Child] of James Pollitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E E Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Cross - [Child] of Benjamin Cross & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Wolesley Place
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Ratcliffe - [Child] of Robert Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Helme - [Child] of William Helme & Annie
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Eveline Gillett - [Child] of John Gillett & Margaret
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Emily Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Martha
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Welland Clayton Green - [Child] of George Green & Sarah Jane
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E E Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Harriet Matilda
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: E E Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Annie
    Abode: Churchill St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E E Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Bluebell Yd
    Occupation: Cabman
    Baptised by: E E Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
at the bottom of the page is written - for an entry 8th January see page 77
Page 46
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Annie
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E E Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter James Potter - [Child] of Richard Potter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Carriage Proprietor
    Baptised by: E E Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Florence Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Alice
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: E E Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Beatrice Jacques
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Iddon - [Child] of John Iddon & Margaret
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Jane
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Worswick - [Child] of Joseph Worswick & Esther
    Abode: St Mary St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Thomas Whittle - [Child] of Albert James Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clover St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Martha Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Jane Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1888
    Abode: Fleetwood St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Worswick - [Child] of Joseph Worswick & Esther
    Notes: [entry crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Agnes
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Barker - [Child] of John William Barker & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sophia Richardson - [Child] of Albert Henry Richardson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Thompson - [Child] of John James Thompson & Ann Jane
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Cowell - [Child] of Edward Cowell & Ellen
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry John Snaife - [Child] of Henry John Snaife & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Elliott - [Child] of Thomas Elliott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hudson - [Child] of George Hudson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Bk Oak St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Entered again at the top of the next page]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Johnstone - [Child] of John Johnstone & Ellen
    Abode: Broughton St
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Livesey - [Child] of Edward Livesey & Sarah
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Eastham - [Child] of Mary Eastham
    Abode: Richmond St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Breakell - [Child] of Robert Breakell & Annie
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Foreman - [Child] of William Foreman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Assistant Hall Keeper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Fryer - [Child] of Francis James Fryer & Sarah
    Abode: Seed St W
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Crosthwaite - [Child] of Benjamin Crosthwaite & Margaret
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Benson Craig - [Child] of James Craig & Eliza
    Abode: George's St
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Bowerman - [Child] of William Henry Bowerman & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Margaretta Fanny
    Abode: Broughton St
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Dewhurst - [Child] of Stephen Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Eastham St
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Cordon - [Child] of Alfred Cordon & Agnes Ellen
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ellis Wilkinson - [Child] of John Robert Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Maria
    Abode: Roman Rd
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Martha
    Abode: Shuttleworth Rd
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Hamer - [Child] of Charles Frederick Hamer & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Ruskin St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Best - [Child] of Arthur Best & Clara
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Ann
    Abode: Ripon St
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Heaps Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Stewart Hoskin - [Child] of Thomas Hoskin & Annie
    Abode: Tenterfield St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Rawcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Rawcliffe & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gertrude Saint - [Child] of Annie Saint
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: G Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Wilford - [Child] of George Edward Wilford & Isabella
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Shorrock - [Child] of Evan Shorrock & Margaret
    Abode: Isherwood St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: G Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Lang - [Child] of William Lang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crossley - [Child] of Edward Crossley & Alice
    Abode: Elliot St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Alice
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gertrude Isabella Dickinson - [Child] of Samuel Dickinson & Martha
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Curwen - [Child] of Benjamin Curwen & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Preston - [Child] of Williams Preston & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Sarah
    Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Clitheroe - [Child] of John Clitheroe & Jane
    Abode: Walker Place
    Occupation: Cabman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Wilson Foster - [Child] of Thomas William Foster & Grace
    Abode: Ormskirk Rd
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Kirby - [Child] of Luke Kirby & Annie
    Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Eleanor
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: G Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
at bottom of page is written - for an entry April 2nd see page 77
Page 52
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phyllis Gertrude Brown - [Child] of John Morgan Brown & Ada
    Abode: Broughton St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: G Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margery Perry - [Child] of Stephen Nugent Perry & Catherine Jane
    Abode: 9 Camden Place
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders Curate of Preston
    Notes: [Also entered on previous page then crossed out]
    Baptised by: G Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Dalzell - [Child] of John Charnley Dalzell & Alice
    Abode: Lauderdale St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thompson Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Isabella
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Wills - [Child] of James Wills & Mary
    Abode: Scorton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Livesey - [Child] of George Thomas Livesey & Isabella
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Martha
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Picture Framer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Annie Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Emma
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Yates Southworth - [Child] of Edward Southworth & Betsy
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Hayhurst - [Child] of Oliver Hayhurst & Annie
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Askew - [Child] of Joseph Askew & Mary
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Vandome - [Child] of William Vandome & Hannah
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Brotherton - [Child] of James Brotherton & Hannah
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Herb Beer Maker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Clarke - [Child] of Arthur Clarke & Harriet
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Leonard Barnet - [Child] of Minnie Barnet
    Abode: Newton St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Page - [Child] of Richard Page & Annie
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Circus Performer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosanna Farnworth - [Child] of William Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: Villiers St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of Alfred Hopkins Parker & Alice
    Abode: Bk Green St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Houghton - [Child] of George Henry Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Road
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
at bottom of page is written - for an entry 9th May see page 77
Page 54
 
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Martha Jane
    Abode: Brookfield St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Cowey - [Child] of Samuel Cowey & Sarah
    Abode: St Paul's Road
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Cardus - [Child] of Richard Cardus & Nancy
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bingham - [Child] of Alfred Bingham & Hannah
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Cameron Huck - [Child] of James Huck & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: St David's Rd
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Holderness - [Child] of William Holderness & Hannah
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Tomkinson - [Child] of James Tomkinson & Frances
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Leeming - [Child] of John Thomas Leeming & Alice
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Richmond - [Child] of William Richmond & Ellen
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Redhead - [Child] of William Redhead & Margaret
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Crossthwaite - [Child] of William Crossthwaite & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Clemmey - [Child] of Joseph Clemmey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Charlotte
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - [Child] of Joseph Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rutland St
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Tuson - [Child] of William Tuson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kirby - [Child] of William Henry Kirby & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Peel St W
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George David Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison's Hill
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Cookson - [Child] of Richard Cookson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Elizabeth St E
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Jane
    Abode: Bruce St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Atkinson - [Child] of John Henry Atkinson & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Procter - [Child] of Richard Procter & Margery
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Margaret
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Rebecca Edmondson - [Child] of Frederick Edmondson & Esther
    Abode: Euston St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florrie Tinsley - [Child] of James Tinsley & Grace
    Abode: Margaret St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Priory St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of Herbert Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gillow - [Child] of James Gillow & Mary Jane
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Standing - [Child] of Benjamin Standing & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bowling - [Child] of William Bowling & Alice Ann
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reed - [Child] of Edward James Reed & Emily
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Auctioneer's Clerk
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Hurdley - [Child] of Thomas Hurdley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Alice Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dunderdale - [Child] of George Dunderdale & Ellen
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Eamer - [Child] of John Eamer & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Higson - [Child] of Henry Higson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Alfred Cardwell - [Child] of John Alfred Cardwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Poultry Dealer
    Baptised by: G Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson - [Child] of George Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: G Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: St John's Place
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: G Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ditchfield - [Child] of Peter Ditchfield & Ellen
    Abode: Wildman St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Mary
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Train Driver
    Baptised by: G Steele
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Fowler - [Child] of John Fowler & Sarah
    Abode: Lymm
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Saul - [Child] of John Saul & Mary Anna
    Abode: Mellings Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Isabella
    Abode: St Peter St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Sarah
    Abode: Mytholmroyd
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Albert Cardwell - [Child] of Thomas Albert Cardwell & Ann
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Davis - [Child] of Francis Davis & Sarah
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Ellen Grace
    Abode: Sheffield
    Occupation: Sergeant Cheshire Regt
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Travis - [Child] of Emma Travis
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Alice
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of Alfred Green & Isabella
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Jacob - [Child] of Herbert Jacob & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Church Avenue
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Charnley - [Child] of John Charnley & Mary
    Abode: Paul Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Mary
    Abode: Inkerman St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Sarah
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Burns - [Child] of George Burns & Ellen
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Cowperthwaite - [Child] of George Cowperthwaite & Eliza
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lewty - [Child] of Robert Lewty & Hannah
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Monks - [Child] of Henry Monks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ripon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel McPherson - [Child] of George McPherson & Alice
    Abode: Blanche St
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Porter - [Child] of Charles Porter & Annie
    Abode: Sizer St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Birkenhead - [Child] of Charles Edward Birkenhead & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Yates - [Child] of Joshua Yates & Alice
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Nicholson - [Child] of Joseph Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Coleman - [Child] of Peter Coleman & Rebecca
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Certified by W.E.Hey
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Walmsley - [Child] of Henry Walmsley & Martha Isabella
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Certified by W.E.Hey
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Oswald Ravenscroft - [Child] of Oswald Ravenscroft & Mary
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Norman Watt - [Child] of George Watt & Susan
    Abode: Clarendon Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dalton - [Child] of Robert Dalton & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Read - [Child] of Charles Read & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Aughton Sq
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Whaite - [Child] of Thomas Whaite & Margaret
    Abode: Isabella St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Albert Billington - [Child] of Richard Billington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Edward Pape - [Child] of James Pape & Jane
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pape - [Child] of James Pape & Jane
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Spencer - [Child] of Arthur Spencer & Alice
    Abode: Pleasant Bank Place
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Betsy
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Topping - [Child] of Robert Topping & Elizabeth Agnes
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Anne
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Emmanuel St
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Julia
    Abode: Slackhouse St
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of Robert Walmsley & Agnes
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Harriet Ellen
    Abode: St Peter St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Thomas Johnson - [Child] of George Thomas Johnson & Emma
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Kathleen Lawson - [Child] of James Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Daggers - [Child] of Thomas Daggers & Margaret
    Abode: Higford St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maggie Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Margaret
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ainscow - [Child] of John William Ainscow & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Schleswig St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Sarah
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louis Barrett - [Child] of John Barrett & Eliza
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Dawson - [Child] of John Coates Dawson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Certified by W.E.Hey
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Bedell - [Child] of Thomas Bedell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hull St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
at bottom of page is written - for an entry 26th August see page 77
Page 64
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Mason - [Child] of Charles Mason & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bradford
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Mason - [Child] of Charles Mason & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bradford
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cuthbert Boast - [Child] of William Roland Boast & Amelia Theresa
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Stirrup - [Child] of Isaac Stirrup & Catherine
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Bolton Walker - [Child] of Martha Walker
    Abode: William St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Frederick Fargher - [Child] of James Fargher & Mary Emily
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Alice Bamber - [Child] of James Bamber & Mary
    Abode: Delacy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Rainford - [Child] of John Rainford & Alice Agnes
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marjorie Moorcroft - [Child] of Thomas Moorcroft & Helen
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Watkinson - [Child] of William Watkinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Hammonds Row
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Mary Eliza
    Abode: Darlington
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Edward Cunningham - [Child] of James Burke & Sarah Alice Cunningham
    Abode: Evret St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Note the register doesn't give the father's surname. The parents married 3
           1891 and Charles Edward Cunninghams surname was changed to Burke on 9th Nov 1937]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Eccleston - [Child] of Elizabeth Eccleston
    Abode: North Rd
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Key - [Child] of William Key & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Agnes Anna
    Abode: Bruce Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: on the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Snape - [Child] of William Snape & Margaret
    Abode: Gemmett St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry France - [Child] of William France & Margaret
    Abode: Lucen? St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hoyle - [Child] of Emmanuel Hoyle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Butler's Ct
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Mary Jane
    Abode: Niles St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Alston - [Child] of Henry Alston & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Jolly - [Child] of Francis Jolly & Margaret
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Norris - [Child] of William Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Plungington Rd
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dowbing - [Child] of Thomas Dowbing & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Ashton - [Child] of James Henry Ashton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Sharples - [Child] of Eliza Ellen Sharples
    Abode: Fulwood
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Welding - [Child] of Roger Welding & Annie
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Boot maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Alice Beesley - [Child] of Thomas Beesley & Sarah
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Brockbank - [Child] of Margery Brockbank
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Clitheroe - [Child] of John Clitheroe & Jane
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Kettlewell - [Child] of John Kettlewell & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Garth - [Child] of John Garth & Jennett
    Abode: Redmayne St
    Occupation: Slasher
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louise Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Violet
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Sarah
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Gillibrand - [Child] of John Gillibrand & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Wilding - [Child] of Frederick Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Barrack's Square
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Louise
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ernest Wilkinson - [Child] of Daniel Cottam Wilkinson & Esther
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Annie Anderton - [Child] of David Anderton & Margaret
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Brackenbury Rd
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Darlington - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Darlington
    Abode: St John's Place
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Robinson - [Child] of John Hebson Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Cabinet Salesman
    Notes: R [in the margin]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Margaret
    Abode: Deepdale Mill St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Looms - [Child] of John Looms & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: D [in margin]
    Baptised by: W. E. Key
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Percy Bleasdale - [Child] of James Bleasdale & Alice
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Greenhalgh - [Child] of Samuel Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
at bottom of page is written - for an entry 4 Nov see Page 77
Page 69
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Frodsham - [Child] of John Frodsham & Annie
    Abode: Elliot St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Stratten - [Child] of William Stratten & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Jane Flood - [Child] of William James Flood & Esther
    Abode: Ripon St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sidney Victor Boast - [Child] of Cuthbert Boast & Frances Maria
    Abode: Selbourne St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Cromwell St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - [Child] of George Dewhurst & Martha
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hermon - [Child] of Thomas Hermon & Isabella
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wilding - [Child] of Thomas Wilding & Lucy
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Garland - [Child] of Frederick Garland & Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Fell Monger
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Flora Garland - [Child] of Frederick Garland & Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1878
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Fell Monger
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Shillitoe - [Child] of John Shillitoe & Nanny
    Abode: Acre Gate Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Raglan St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Foxcroft - [Child] of John Foxcroft & Ann
    Abode: Elliot St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ada Simpson - adopted daughter of John Simpson & Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1887
    Abode: Earlam
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Dorothy
    Abode: Longton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Wolsley Place
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Timothy Hardiker - [Child] of John William Hardiker & Grace
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Holderness - [Child] of John Holderness & Ann
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Ann
    Abode: St Mark's Rd
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Martindale - [Child] of Henry Martindale & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: Fleetwood St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Frances
    Abode: Campbell St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Harrington - [Child] of Oswald Harrington & Jennett
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Bilsborough - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Bilsborough & Lotty
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Mary Jones - [Child] of Edwin Jones & Jane
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Music Hall Artist
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Price Vernon Roberts - [Child] of David Price Roberts & Emily
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bould Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Patience
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Newton Eastham - [Child] of John Preston Eastham & Annie
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Helm - [Child] of Thomas Helm & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick George Bee - [Child] of Frederick George Bee & Catherine
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of Frederick Wright & Hannah
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Moss - [Child] of Joseph Moss & Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Coates - [Child] of Robert Coates & Mary
    Abode: Gt George's St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Vickers - [Child] of Thomas Vickers & Margaret
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edouardine Adkins - [Child] of James Edward Adkins & Louisa
    Abode: Starkie St
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Isabella
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Alker - [Child] of Alexander Alker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Plungington Rd N
    Occupation: Telegraphist
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Sutton - [Child] of Matthew Sutton & Isabella
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Yardsman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Butcher - [Child] of Elizabeth Alice Butcher
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Archibald Calvert Patten - [Child] of John Patten & Selina Jane
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gertrude Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Notes: [Entry crossed out]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gertrude Beatrice Mary Cadwallader - [Child] of Thomas Cadwallader & Ellen
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Snape - [Child] of Richard Snape & Mary
    Abode: St John's Place
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilding - [Child] of Alfred Wilding & Mary Alice
    Abode: Villier St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pilkington Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Annie
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Howarth - [Child] of John Crabtree Howarth & Priscilla
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Yeast Dealer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Trainor - [Child] of James Trainor & Alice
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Fitchie - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Fitchie
    Abode: Berry St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sidney Herbert Turner - [Child] of Samuel Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Moss - [Child] of Henry Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Bamber - [Child] of James Bamber & Isabella
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Watson - [Child] of Ellis Watson & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Emily Stirzaker - [Child] of James Stirzaker & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Carr St
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James William Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Jane
    Abode: Addison's Yd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sydney Webb - [Child] of Jane Webb
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Bilsborough - [Child] of William Bilsborough & Mary
    Abode: Avenham Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry May - [Child] of Henry May & Isabella
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Dearden - [Child] of John Dearden & Isabella
    Abode: Mary St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Howell - [Child] of Edmund John Howell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farewell Mill Lichfield
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Barnett - [Child] of Jonathon Barnett & Isabella
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Lily Premelia
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Jane Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mona St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Wallace - [Child] of William Wallace & Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Josephine Bedworth - [Child] of Joseph Bedworth & Emily
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mabel Hills - [Child] of Charles Hills & Julia
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith May Roocroft - [Child] of James Roocroft & Mary May
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 May 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Eleanor
    Abode: Cheetham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Isabella
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Westray - [Child] of Alfred Westray & Eleanor
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Sarah Susannah
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Graham - [Child] of Christopher Graham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Tobacco Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward George Howson - [Child] of George Howson & Jane
    Abode: Bamber Bridge
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Jane
    Abode: Cromwell St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Middleton - [Child] of James Middleton & Alice
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Wignall Sumner & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Mona St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Selina Long - [Child] of James Long & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walmsley - [Child] of Alice Walmsley
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Robinson - [Child] of Joanna Robinson
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cartmell - [Child] of Frederick Cartmell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Jolly - [Child] of Walter Jolly & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maggie Moxham - [Child] of William Moxham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Horrow - [Child] of Joseph Horrow & Betsy
    Abode: Blackpool
    Occupation: Sweep
    Notes: [Child registered with surname O'Hara. Confirmed in census]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William O'Hara - [Child] of Joseph O'Hara & Betsy
    Abode: Blackpool
    Occupation: Sweep
    Notes: [Child registered with surname O'Hara. Confirmed in census]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrett - [Child] of Colin Barrett & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: St John's Place
    Occupation: Surrey Driver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Fitchie - [Child] of Robert Barton Fitchie & Susan Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emmeline Swindells - [Child] of William Henry Swindells & Jane Ann
    Abode: Oakley St
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ward - [Child] of Edward Ward & Jane
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Richardson - [Child] of Charles Richardson & Cecily
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Cord Wainer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Bamber - [Child] of Harry Bamber & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Entwistle - [Child] of Mary Jane Entwistle
    Abode: Byron St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Croston - [Child] of Henry Croston & Alice Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Ireland Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Clara St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hough - [Child] of Isabella Hough
    Abode: Astley St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Amelia
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Worsley - [Child] of John Worsley & Lydia
    Abode: Peel St West
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Whittingham - [Child] of James Whittingham & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Rd
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Lester - [Child] of Thomas Lester & Isabella
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Victor Cassidy - [Child] of James Cassidy & Mary Alice
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maggie Butler - [Child] of Charles Butler & Jane
    Abode: St Austin's Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Phyllis Jones
    Abode: Bolton St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Tomkins - [Child] of Ann Eliza Tomkins
    Abode: River St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Evan St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Lena Farrington - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Farrington
    Abode: Hawkin St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Peacock - [Child] of Robert Peacock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blanche St
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lipton - [Child] of Kate Lipton
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Drawer
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Leach - [Child] of Richard Henry Leach & Mary Jane
    Abode: Mercer St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Fanny
    Abode: Cemetary Rd
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ranger - [Child] of Thomas Ranger & Mary
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of Procter Clayton & Priscilla
    Abode: Grayston St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bamber - [Child] of James Bamber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Williamson - [Child] of Hannah Williamson
    Born: 13 Oct 1885
    Abode: Holm St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Williamson - [Child] of Hannah Williamson
    Born: 21 Dec 1887
    Abode: Holm St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mabel Diamond - [Child] of George William Diamond & Eliza
    Abode: Harrison Hill
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lincoln Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1877
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 May 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert White - [Child] of John Wilkinson White & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1867
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 May 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Ann Rideal - [Child] of Samuel Rideal & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1858
    Abode: Halifax
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Allsup - [Child] of John Allsup & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ford - [Child] of James Ford & Lucy
    Abode: Starkie St
    Occupation: Proprietor of Mess Room
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gertrude May Swann - [Child] of Thomas Swann & Margaret
    Abode: Lord's Walk
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Eliza
    Abode: Green Bank St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sydney Mervyn Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Ellen Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hough - [Child] of Benjamin Hough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bamber Bridge
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of Samuel Ashcroft & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Samuel St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Sedgwick - [Child] of William Sedgwick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Corry St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Kirby - [Child] of Luke Kirby & Ellen
    Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Yates - [Child] of Henry Leigh Yates & Mary Agnes
    Abode: St Mary's Gate
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of Marmaduke Taylor & Grace
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Needham - [Child] of William Needham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Hyde - [Child] of Edwin Hyde & Elizabeth
    Abode: Guildhall St
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Betsy
    Abode: St Austin's Rd
    Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Scott - [Child] of Samuel Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Mary Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Cardmaster
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Laura Eleanor Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Laura Eleanor
    Abode: Margaret St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances - [Child] of Joseph Martha
    Occupation: Lurry Driver
    Notes: [no father surname or residence listed]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Topping - [Child] of James Topping & Martha
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick George Cook - [Child] of John Richard Cook & Mary Jane
    Abode: Albion Bank Rd
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Richards - [Child] of Amos Richards & Margaret
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Archibald Victor Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [no mother listed]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Daggers - [Child] of John Daggers & Alice
    Abode: Moss St Lostock Hall
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Ball - [Child] of George Ball & Margaret
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel May Sargeant - [Child] of William James Sargeant & Annie Harriet
    Abode: Larkhill St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebecca Dovey - [Child] of Alfred Dovey & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gregson Pomfret - [Child] of Henry Pomfret & Jane
    Abode: Grosvenor Terrace Fulwood
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Little - [Child] of Paul Little & Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Margery
    Abode: Gt George St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Cyril King - [Child] of Henry King & Florence Kate
    Abode: Hoghton Terrace Frenchwood
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Edward Mills - [Child] of Charles Mills & Julia
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Symonds - [Child] of James Symonds & Ellen
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Elizabeth Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Agnes
    Abode: Weston St
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Selina
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Farnworth - [Child] of William Farnworth & Susannah
    Abode: Harcourt St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Lily Manton - [Child] of Thomas Manton & Hannah
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Train Driver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mashiter - [Child] of John Mashiter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - [Child] of Ralph Platt & Isabella
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Hay Cutter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Trainer - [Child] of James Trainer & Alice
    Abode: Black-a-moors Head
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Saul - [Child] of John Saul & Hannah
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Potter - [Child] of Richard Potter & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Lea Hall
    Occupation: Coal Proprietor
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Eliza Oakey - [Child] of Thomas Oakey & Margaret Hannah
    Abode: Lauderdale St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Hartley - [Child] of Christopher Hartley & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Beau Carver
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Worthington - [Child] of Mark Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Ingham - [Child] of Joseph Garlick Ingham & Maria
    Abode: Hesketh St
    Occupation: StoneMason
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Bowerman - [Child] of William Henry Bowerman & Ellen Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Philip Carter - [Child] of Philip Carter & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Riveter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fazackerley - [Child] of William Fazackerley & Susannah
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Jane
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Wayman - [Child] of John Wayman & Mary Jane
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fawcet - [Child] of William Fawcet & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Whittingham St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Buckles - [Child] of John Buckles & Alice
    Abode: Cuerdon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Rose Cork - [Child] of Albert Cork & Alice
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lydia Head - [Child] of David Head & Maggie
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Tootell - [Child] of Joseph Edward Tootell & Mary
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Telegraph Lineman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Eliza
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Evan Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Leather Dresser
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisha Kay - [Child] of Elisha Kay & Mary Jane
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Metcalf - [Child] of Thomas Metcalf & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wildman St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Warburton - [Child] of Frank Warburton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Holden - [Child] of Jeremiah Holden & Jane
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christina Blackstock - [Child] of John Kennedy Blackstock & Jane
    Abode: Lord's Walk
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Betsy
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Ship wright
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Ellison - [Child] of Ephraim Ellison & Mary Susannah
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Tydelsley [sic] - [Child] of Thomas Tydelsley [sic] & Margaret
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gertrude Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Esther Alice
    Abode: Leyland
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Billsborough - [Child] of Jacob Billsborough & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Havelock St
    Occupation: Inland Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Howcroft - [Child] of Procter Howcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Stratton - [Child] of Annie Stratton
    Abode: Deepdale Mill St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Tootell - [Child] of Joseph Edward Tootell & Mary
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Telegraph Lineman
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Reid - [Child] of Edward James Reid & Emily
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Asa Spencer - [Child] of Sellers Spencer & Annie
    Abode: 31 Ripon St
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Notes: [Child's name Edward Hayes on register]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Nicholson - [Child] of Joseph Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vickers St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Frederick Barton - [Child] of Harriet Barton
    Abode: Berry St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Lester - [Child] of James Lester & Alice
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Cowell - [Child] of Edward Cowell & Ellen
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 91, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Whiteside - [Child] of George Whiteside & Emily
    Abode: Moor Hall Street
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 91, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Boneham - [Child] of John Boneham & Mary Jane
    Abode: Montjoly St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 91, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clifton Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: St Martin's Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 91, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Alice
    Abode: Bk Sidney St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 91, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Cottom - [Child] of Cuthbert Cottom & Jane
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 91, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Mary Alice
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 91, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Ann
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 91, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Kendall - [Child] of Joseph Kendall & Margaret
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 91, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Boocock - [Child] of Thomas Boocock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lockhart Rd
    Occupation: Scutcher
    Baptised by: S. Nugent Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 91, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Russell Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Ellen
    Abode: Park Terrace
    Occupation: Postal Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 92, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Jane
    Abode: on the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. H. Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 92, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 92, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Lamb - [Child] of Charles Lamb & Annie Eliza
    Abode: Knowles St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. H. Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 92, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Piper - [Child] of John Piper & Annie
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 92, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Slinger - [Child] of William Slinger & Agnes
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 92, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Howcroft - [Child] of George Howcroft & Alice
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 92, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Crawshaw - [Child] of William Crawshaw & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Grimshaw ST
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 92, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Utting - [Child] of Richard Utting & Ann
    Abode: Peel St West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 92, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Moore - [Child] of Israel Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 92, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Jenkinson - [Child] of Richard Jenkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sizer St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 93, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bond - [Child] of William Henry Bond & Mary
    Abode: Welmond St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 93, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Bingham - [Child] of Alfred Bingham & Hannah
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 93, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maggie Sherrington - [Child] of Richard Sherrington & Alice Ann
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 93, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Beatrice
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 93, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Coward - [Child] of James Coward & Isabella
    Abode: Ripon St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 93, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Heaton - [Child] of Roger Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spa Road
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 93, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Adelaide Fowler - [Child] of Thomas Fowler & Mary
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 93, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Alice
    Abode: Wyre St
    Occupation: Pig Dealer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 93, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Breakell - [Child] of Henry Breakell & Sarah
    Abode: Fleetwood St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 93, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Catterall Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Alice
    Abode: Dunderdale St
    Occupation: Fell Monger
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 94, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Beatrice Jacques
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 94, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Horsfield - [Child] of William Edward Horsfield & Alice Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 94, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Buck - [Child] of Richard Buck & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 94, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Jenkinson - [Child] of Thomas Jenkinson & Clara
    Abode: Lodge St W
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 94, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Swarbrick - [Child] of James Swarbrick & Sarah
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 94, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Perry - [Child] of Stephen Nugent Perry & Catherine Jane
    Abode: 9 Camden Place
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: J Hamer Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 94, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Gray - [Child] of Mary Gray
    Abode: Library St
    Notes: P in margin [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S N Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 94, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Anna Hesketh - [Child] of Alfred Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tomlinson's Ct
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: S N Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 94, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - [Child] of Ann Ratcliffe
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Notes: P in margin [No father listed]
    Baptised by: S N Perry
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 94, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Crook Pratt Lawson - [Child] of Daniel Lawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 95, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Enoch Charles Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Mary Ann
    Abode: St Mary St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. H. Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 95, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Roskell - [Child] of Thomas Roskell & Ann
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 95, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sarratt - [Child] of Henry Sarratt & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Connaught Rd
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 95, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maggie Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Martha Jane
    Abode: Harcourt St
    Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 95, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Mary Eliza
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 95, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Sykes - [Child] of James Sykes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: J. H. Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 95, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Newsham - [Child] of Emma Newsham
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 95, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Kay - [Child] of George Kay & Martha
    Abode: Walker Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 95, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Mary
    Abode: Peel St West
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 95, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Susanna
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Cart Driver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 96, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clements Brooksby - [Child] of Thomas Brooksby & Elizabeth Grace
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 96, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Stephenson - [Child] of Edward Stephenson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: House Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 96, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hull - [Child] of William Hull & Sarah
    Abode: Essex St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 96, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crook - [Child] of Joseph Nightingale Crook & Alice
    Abode: Grimshaw ST
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 96, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Tom Coulthurst Sanderson - [Child] of Thomas Sanderson & Isabella
    Abode: Fazackerly St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 96, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 96, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Greenwood - [Child] of Sarah Greenwood
    Abode: Fisher St
    Notes: [No father listed]
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 96, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Emily
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 96, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ollerton - [Child] of William Ollerton & Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 96, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Margaretta Fanny
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Rivetter (sic)
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 97, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Jane
    Abode: Blanche St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 97, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Cecil Bradbury - [Child] of George Bradbury & Agnes Hannah
    Abode: Birley Bank
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 97, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dobson Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 97, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Clara
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 97, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Faith Elizabeth Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1891
    Abode: Shakespeare Rd
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 97, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gerald Catterall Bannister - [Child] of Harry Bannister & Alice Anne
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 97, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Harry Irvin Sellers Sellers - [Child] of Jonathon Sellers & Catherine
    Born: 20 Apr 1857
    Abode: Lune Street
    Occupation: Wood-merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 97, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Annie Dunn - [Child] of Richard Dunn & Rebecca
    Abode: Larkhill St
    Occupation: Boot & Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 97, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Theodore Veever Thompson - [Child] of Harold Thompson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt Avenham St
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 97, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Lovat Rd
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. H. Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 98, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bodell - [Child] of Thomas William Bodell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blauche St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. H. Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 98, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Alice Fox - [Child] of Charles Fox & Mary Jane
    Abode: Docer St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. H. Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 98, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Christiana
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J. H. Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 98, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Mill St W
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. H. Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 98, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Etta Kellett - [Child] of William Kellett & Jane
    Abode: Alwood St
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. H. Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 98, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence May Hainsworth - [Child] of John Hainsworth & Alice
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: J. H. Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 98, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Esther Green - [Child] of John Roberts Green & Sophia
    Born: 23 Nov 1890
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 99, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Ashton - [Child] of James Henry Ashton & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 99, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Tyrer - [Child] of Thomas Tyrer & Jane
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 99, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Casson - [Child] of Stewart Casson & Mary
    Abode: Guy's Row
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 99, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Holderness - [Child] of William Holderness & Annie
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 99, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matilda Latimer - [Child] of Edward Latimer & Mary
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 99, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Winn - [Child] of John Winn & Martha
    Abode: Christian Rd
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 99, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Assistant Hall Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 99, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Harding - [Child] of Thomas Harding & Mary Jane
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 99, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Isabella
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 99, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Wignall - [Child] of Edward Wignall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cromwell St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 100, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hilton - [Child] of Christopher Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 100, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 100, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Silpeth
    Abode: Inkerman St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 100, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dunkley - [Child] of Robert Dunkley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 100, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 100, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Dodson - [Child] of Edward Henry Dodson & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Lauderdale St
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 100, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Sydney Southworth - [Child] of Edward Southworth & Betsy
    Abode: Strand Rd
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 100, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Maria
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Tobacco Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 100, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Jane
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 100, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Burrows - [Child] of Albert Burrows & Alice
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 101, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Farrer - [Child] of William Farrer & Martha
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 101, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Alice
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 101, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cyril Arthur Lloyd - [Child] of James William Lloyd & Letitia Eliza
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 101, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Tierney - [Child] of Thomas Tierney & Maria
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 101, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Wm Sherwood - [Child] of William Sherwood & Edith
    Abode: Langton St
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 101, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Miller Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Mary
    Abode: Cobham St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 101, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Crompton - [Child] of Joseph Crompton & Alice
    Abode: on the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 101, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lupton - [Child] of John James Lupton & Mary
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 101, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Monks - [Child] of Henry Monks & Mary
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 101, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Reynolds - [Child] of Henry Reynolds & Eleanor Ann
    Abode: Fleetwood St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 102, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Septimus Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Maria
    Abode: Roman Rd
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 102, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Alice
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 102, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Hoyle - [Child] of Emmanuel Hoyle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Butler's Ct
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 102, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Higson - [Child] of Henry Higson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Miller
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 102, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Brownrigg - [Child] of John Brownrigg & Alice
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 102, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Leeming - [Child] of Margaret Ann Leeming
    Abode: Russell St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 102, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Saul - [Child] of Charles Saul & Mary
    Abode: Fleetwood St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 102, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 102, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riding - [Child] of Jane Riding
    Abode: Fulwood
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 102, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Livesey - [Child] of Edward Sarah Livesey
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 103, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Sergeant - [Child] of William Lucy Sergeant
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 103, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Lily Curwen - [Child] of Benjamin Mary Curwen
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 103, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sumner - [Child] of David Margaret Jane Sumner
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 103, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of William Mary Ann Robinson
    Abode: on the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 103, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Rankin - [Child] of Henry Rankin & Alice
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 103, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Holt - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Holt
    Abode: Beech St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 103, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Arthur Stirzaker - [Child] of James Stirzaker & Mary
    Abode: Corry St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 103, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert James Bamber - [Child] of James Bamber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 103, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Coates - [Child] of Robert Coates & Mary
    Abode: Bk Timber St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 103, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Mignon Donovan - [Child] of James Donovan & Vashti?
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 104, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of James Albert Brown & Mary Alice
    Abode: Villier St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 104, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Richmond - [Child] of William Richmond & Ellen
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 104, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Seed - [Child] of Henry Seed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 104, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Boothby - [Child] of George Albert Boothby & Lily
    Abode: Isherwood St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 104, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Parr - [Child] of Alfred Parr & Alice
    Abode: Great George St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 104, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Burrow - [Child] of John Burrow & Margaret
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 104, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edwin Moorhouse - [Child] of Mary Helena Moorhouse
    Abode: Carter St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 104, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Rutter - [Child] of Arthur Rutter & Agnes
    Abode: Park Place
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 104, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Green - [Child] of Albert Edward Green & Bridget Louisa
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 104, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Dunderdale - [Child] of John Dunderdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cromwell St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 105, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ingham - [Child] of Joseph Ingham & Maria
    Abode: Hesketh St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 105, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Fryers - [Child] of Alfred Fryers & Alice
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 105, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Maud Boast - [Child] of Cuthbert Boast & Frances Mary
    Abode: Selbourne St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 105, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hilda Beatrice Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Victoria
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Corporal in the Army
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 105, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of Edward Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 105, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Catherine
    Abode: Fishwick Parade
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 105, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Mathers - [Child] of John Mathers & Sarah
    Abode: Wellfield Rd
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 105, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Hermon - [Child] of Robert Hermon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lark Hill Rd
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 105, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 105, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Frederick Jones - [Child] of John Fletcher Jones & Harriet Ellen
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 106, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Shorrock - [Child] of Ralph William Shorrock & Betsey
    Abode: Allan St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 106, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Barton Fitchie - [Child] of Robert Barton Fitchie & Susan Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 106, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 May 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie Bramwell - [Child] of William Bramwell & Margaret
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 106, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 May 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Henry Strangeways - [Child] of Sarah Ann Strangeways
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 106, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 May 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Amelia Jane
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 106, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 May 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Stewart Walker - [Child] of Alice Walker
    Abode: Harcourt St
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 106, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 14 May 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mark Birkenhead - [Child] of Charles Edward Birkenhead & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 106, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 May 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Thomas England - [Child] of George Thomas England & Mary
    Abode: Library St
    Occupation: Building Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 106, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hargreaves Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Louisa Annie
    Abode: Bradford
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 106, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Howcroft Livesey - [Child] of George Thomas Livesey & Isabella
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 107, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Masheter - [Child] of Elizabeth Masheter
    Abode: Porter St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 107, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Vernon Pape - [Child] of James Pape & Jane
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 107, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Fawcett - [Child] of George Fawcett & Jane
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 107, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Carlisle - [Child] of William Carlisle & Eliza
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 107, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Percy Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Caroline
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 107, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Laura Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Derby Sq
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 107, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hull - [Child] of Richard Hull & Ellen
    Abode: North Rd
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 107, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 107, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 28 May 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ott - [Child] of Harry Ott & Harriet
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 107, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Miller Dixon - [Child] of Robert Dixon & Frances Ellen
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Registrar of Marriage
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 108, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wilding - [Child] of Roger Wilding & Annie
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 108, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maggie Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 108, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Villier St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 108, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peel - [Child] of Sarah Peel
    Born: 11 Oct 1875
    Abode: Bamber Bridge
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 108, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Foreman - [Child] of William Foreman & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1892
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 108, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Williams Clarkson - [Child] of Harriet Clarkson
    Abode: Kirkham
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 108, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Rogerson - [Child] of Joseph Rogerson & Nancy
    Abode: Villier St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 108, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Molyneaux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneaux & Martha
    Abode: Plungington Rd
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 108, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Gouldsbrough - [Child] of Frederick Gouldsbrough & Margaret
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 108, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Johnson Norris - [Child] of William Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Delacy St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 109, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Helena Violet Whiteside - [Child] of James Whiteside & Annie
    Abode: Shuttleworth Rd
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 109, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gladys Daisy Frontage - [Child] of John Charles Frontage & Harriet Jane
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 109, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Corney - [Child] of Samuel Corney & Sarah
    Abode: East St
    Occupation: Tobacco Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 109, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ross - [Child] of Nicholas John Ross & Margaret
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J S Sym? Fowler St Marys
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 109, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel May Bowker - [Child] of William Bowker & Bessie
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Oyster Dealer
    Baptised by: J S Sym? Fowler St Marys
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 109, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane McGonigle - [Child] of Richard McGonigle & Frances
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 109, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Reed - [Child] of Charles Reed & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Aughton Square
    Occupation: Flue Cleaner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 109, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Ann Ellen
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 109, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Armstrong - [Child] of William Armstrong & Mary
    Abode: Cannon Hill
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 109, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Wells - [Child] of William Wells & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 110, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Wignall - [Child] of Robert Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 110, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Duffield - [Child] of Samuel Duffield & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 110, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebecca Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clark's Yard
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 110, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Hoghton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 110, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hesketh - [Child] of Alice Hesketh
    Abode: Gemmett St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 110, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Carr Goodwin - [Child] of James Richard Goodwin & Ann
    Abode: St Pauls Rd
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 110, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Pollett - [Child] of Henry Pollett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 110, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leah Dalzell - [Child] of John Charnley Dalzell & Alice
    Abode: Lauderdale St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 110, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Alice Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Miles St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 110, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Emily
    Abode: Lincoln St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 111, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Bamber - [Child] of Arthur Bamber & Nancy
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 111, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matilda Elizabeth Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 111, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Emily
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 111, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Sinfield - [Child] of Thomas Sinfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 111, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Burnie - [Child] of Thomas Burnie & Ann
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 111, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brownrigg - [Child] of John Henry Brownrigg & Isabella
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 111, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Bowker - [Child] of Sarah Jane Bowker
    Abode: Eden St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 111, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amy Askew - [Child] of Joseph Askew & Mary
    Abode: Jemmett St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 111, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lowndes - [Child] of Herbert Lowndes & Margaret
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 111, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Rickards - [Child] of Amos Rickards & Margaret
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Slasher
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 112, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Alston - [Child] of William Alston & Dora
    Abode: Cadley
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 112, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Day - [Child] of Charles Day & Ann
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 112, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Standen - [Child] of Benjamin Standen & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 112, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Amelia
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 112, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Cronan - [Child] of Mary Cronan
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 112, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bowerman - [Child] of William Bowerman & Ellen Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 112, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Walker - [Child] of Henry Walker & Mary Jane
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 112, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Standing - [Child] of Jane Standing
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 112, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 112, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Walmsley - [Child] of Robert Walmsley & Agnes
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 113, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jas Tomkinson - [Child] of James Tomkinson & Frances
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 113, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 113, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harwood - [Child] of late James Harwood & Fanny
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 113, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 113, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hibbert - [Child] of James Hibbert & Margaret
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 113, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Allan St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 113, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Isabella
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 113, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 113, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Annie
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: R in margin
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 113, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
May Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Ward St W
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 114, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Baines - [Child] of William Baines & Sarah Alice
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 114, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Holland - [Child] of Joseph Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 114, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Dorothy Ann
    Abode: Longton
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 114, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara May Higginson - [Child] of James Higginson & Emma
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 114, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elsie May Allsup - [Child] of Thomas Allsup & Louisa
    Abode: Clara St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 114, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Porter - [Child] of Charles Porter & Annie
    Abode: Sizer St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 114, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lavinia Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Lavinia Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 114, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Nixon - [Child] of Robert Nixon & Jane
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Vintner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 114, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Swann - [Child] of William Swann & Jane
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 114, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sanderson - [Child] of Robert Sanderson & Ellen
    Abode: Maudland Bk
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 115, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Pickering - [Child] of Charles Pickering & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Saw Setter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 115, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Hood - [Child] of Alfred Hood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 115, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - [Child] of Joseph Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 115, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 115, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Gregson - [Child] of William Pilkington Gregson & Ann
    Abode: Howick
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 115, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Isabella
    Abode: School St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 115, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Percy Raymond - [Child] of John Raymond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aughton Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 115, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Wilkinson - [Child] of John Thomas Wilkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Calverley St
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 115, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Sarah
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Ship wright
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 115, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Alice
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 116, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Kenmure Place
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 116, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Stratten - [Child] of William Stratten & Elizabeth
    Abode: Selbourne St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 116, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Louisa Matthews - [Child] of Arthur Henry Matthews & Mary Alice
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 116, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Foxcroft - [Child] of Joseph Foxcroft & Ann
    Abode: Elliott St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 116, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Pomfret - [Child] of Frank Pomfret & Mary
    Abode: Brackenbury Rd
    Occupation: Paper Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 116, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Mary Jane
    Abode: Harcourt St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 116, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Coleman - [Child] of George Thomas Coleman & Alice Jane
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 116, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Glover's Ct
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 116, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Patience Reed - [Child] of John Reed & Esther
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Chimney Repairer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 116, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Belger - [Child] of Edward Belger & Adelaide
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 117, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bretherton - [Child] of Richard Bretherton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 117, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Isabella Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Mary
    Abode: John St N
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J H Rawden
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 117, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Eleanor
    Abode: Cheetham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: P in margin
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 117, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Harriet Ellen
    Abode: St Peter's St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 117, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Smalley - [Child] of John Smalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 117, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ellis - [Child] of Alexander Ellis & Martha
    Abode: Wilbram St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 117, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Raglan St
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 117, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Fanny
    Abode: Miller Rd
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 117, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Madeline King - [Child] of Henry Clement King & Florence Kate
    Abode: Bence Rd
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 117, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Wade - [Child] of John Richard Wade & Helen
    Abode: St George's Shropshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 118, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Chapman - [Child] of Edward Chapman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kenmure Place
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 118, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Simpson - [Child] of Aaron James Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Selbourne St
    Occupation: Rib Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 118, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 118, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ranger - [Child] of Thomas Ranger & Mary
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 118, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Farrington - [Child] of Ralph Farrington & Jane
    Abode: Fairclough St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 118, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Riding Ellison - [Child] of Ephraim Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 118, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Billington - [Child] of Richard Billington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 118, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bannister - [Child] of John Henry Bannister & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 118, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Jane
    Abode: Crook St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 118, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Timothy Hardiker - [Child] of Timothy Hardiker & Mary
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 119, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hardiker - [Child] of John William Hardiker & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 119, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy McNeil - [Child] of William Padget McNeil & Betsy
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 119, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Birkbeck - [Child] of Walter Birkbeck & Frances
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 119, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Norman Bottrill - [Child] of Samuel John Bottrill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Grammar School Master
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 119, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Carr Bingham - [Child] of Henry Bingham & Alma Betha Annie
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 119, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hurdley - [Child] of Thomas Hurdley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Butler Place
    Occupation: Bar man
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 119, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leah Wignall - [Child] of Edward Wignall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 119, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Lawson - [Child] of George Lawson & Ellen
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 119, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Rawcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Rawcliffe & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 119, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ruskin St
    Occupation: Lamp lighter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 120, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maggie Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 120, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Withnell - [Child] of Alfred Withnell & Mary
    Abode: Blanche St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 120, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Eleanor Thornton - [Child] of Alice Thornton
    Abode: Goodair St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 120, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Dickinson - [Child] of MacKinnon Dickinson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 120, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Edward Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Selbourne St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 120, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Henry Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Betsy
    Born: 13 Sep 1883
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Fellmonger
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 120, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: St John's Place
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 120, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Lucy Matilda
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 120, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rutland St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 120, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Isabella
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 121, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Salthouse - [Child] of William Salthouse & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Ripon St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 121, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Cowperthwaite - [Child] of John Cowperthwaite & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 121, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Clarendon Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 121, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Moxham - [Child] of William Moxham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 121, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Blackburn - [Child] of William James Blackburn & Susannah
    Abode: Wolsley Place
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 121, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Archer - [Child] of John Henry Archer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 121, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Cecilia
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 121, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy May Anfield - [Child] of John Daniel Anfield & Clara Annie
    Abode: St Wilfred St
    Occupation: Vetinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 121, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Sarah
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 121, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Gray - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Gray
    Abode: Aughton's Sq
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 122, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Cardwell - [Child] of Thomas Cardwell & Annie
    Abode: Progress Terrace Ashton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 122, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Minerva Elizabeth
    Abode: Sizer St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 122, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henrietta Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Alice
    Abode: Moor Hall St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 122, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Wareing - [Child] of George Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 122, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Atkinson Brady - [Child] of James Brady & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 122, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - [Child] of Joseph Ashcroft & Lucy
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 122, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Almond Haydock - [Child] of Joseph John Haydock & Mary
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 122, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Macpherson - [Child] of George Macpherson & Alice
    Abode: Swansea St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 122, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harold Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Alice
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Lurry Driver
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 122, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Newton - [Child] of Daniel Newton & Mary
    Abode: Gt George's St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 123, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Crossthwaite - [Child] of Benjamin Crossthwaite & Margaret
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 123, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily May Gibson - [Child] of Robert Gibson & Nancy
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 123, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Beatrice Jacques
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 123, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Milner - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Milner
    Abode: St Walburges St
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 123, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 123, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1278777
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parr Gillespie - [Child] of John Gillespie & Mary Alice
    Abode: Harrison's Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. E. Goold-Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1889 - 1926, Page 123, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1278777

Next Page of Baptisms for 1894 - 1898

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home