|
The Church of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1870 - 1875
Baptisms for 1872
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1871
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenall - [Child] of John Greenall & Mary
Abode: Penwortham
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C. Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 174
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Elizabeth
Abode: Derby St.
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: C. Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 174
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Maud Dickinson - [Child] of Alexander Dickinson & Hannah
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: C. Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 174
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Sarah
Abode: Bread St.
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: C. Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 174
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Neville - [Child] of Jane Neville
Abode: New Hall Lane
Baptised by: C. Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 174
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Bleasdale - [Child] of Elizabeth Bleasdale
Abode: Park Road
Baptised by: C. Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 174
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Elizabeth
Abode: Crompton St
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: C. Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 174
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Mary Ann
Abode: Newton St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: C. Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 174
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Elizabeth
Abode: Park Place
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: C. Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 175
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Branwell - [Child] of Sarah Branwell
Abode: Fleetwood
Baptised by: C. Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 175
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles George Westray - [Child] of Jonathan Westray & Ellen
Abode: Lancaster Road
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: C. Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 175
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Jane
Abode: Oak St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C. Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 175
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Millen - [Child] of Ellen Millen
Abode: Mill St
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 175
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Porter - [Child] of Mary Jane Porter
Abode: Horn's Ct
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 175
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Alice
Abode: Bolton St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 175
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Knowles - [Child] of Alice Knowles
Abode: Elizabeth St
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 175
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Riding - [Child] of Francis Riding & Dorothy
Abode: Witton St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 176
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Cutlooker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 176
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hutton - [Child] of Thomas Hutton & Sarah
Abode: Hope St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 176
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Paul St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 176
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Kay - [Child] of Joseph Kay & Ann
Abode: Hanover St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 176
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisa Pilkington - [Child] of William Henry Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Grosvenor St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 176
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Elisabeth
Abode: Avenham Road
Occupation: Lawyer's Clerk
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 176
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of Peter Atkinson & Jane
Abode: Derby St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 176
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Vincent - [Child] of George Vincent & Susannah
Abode: Clayton St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 177
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Eleanor
Abode: Fish St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 177
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Ellen
Abode: George's St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 177
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Charles Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Hannah
Abode: Caton St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 177
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Halton - [Child] of Robert Halton & Silvana
Abode: Lancaster Road
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 177
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosina Metcalf - [Child] of Thomas Metcalf & Ann
Abode: Byron St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 177
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hopkinson - [Child] of William Hopkinson & May Ann
Abode: Fishwich Road
Occupation: Cutlooker?
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 177
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Eastwood - [Child] of Isabella Eastwood
Abode: Vauxe hall Road
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 177
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Grice Aspden - [Child] of Thomas Aspden & Bridget
Abode: Gt Wilfred St
Occupation: Newspaper Editor
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 178
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgson - [Child] of George Hodgson & Ellen
Abode: Emmanuel St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 178
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Stephens - [Child] of William Frederick Stephens & Ellen
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 178
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kearsley - [Child] of John Kearsley & Mary
Abode: Napier St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 178
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ball - [Child] of Nicholas Ball & Martha
Abode: On the Canal
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 178
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ball - [Child] of Nicholas Ball & Martha
Born: 25 Nov 1869
Abode: On the Canal
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 178
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Landrum - [Child] of William Landrum & Elizabeth
Abode: Houser St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 178
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Ellen
Abode: Berry St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 178
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Brown - [Child] of George Frederick Brown & Sarah Ann
Abode: St Peter's Square
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 179
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dandy - [Child] of James Dandy & Margaret
Abode: Broomfield St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 179
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebecca Standing - [Child] of James Standing & Alice
Abode: Bold St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 179
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Ann
Abode: Fleet St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 179
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Sidney Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Hannah
Abode: Maudland Bank
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 179
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 2 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Harrison Charnley - [Child] of Edward Charnley & Sarah Ann
Abode: Penantham
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 179
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of Alice Parkinson
Abode: Dunderdales Court
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 179
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Brewer - [Child] of Robert Brewer & Mary Jane
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: Lawyer's Clerk
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 179
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Alice
Abode: Lancaster Road
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 180
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hodson - [Child] of Peter Hodson & Margaret
Abode: Bouverie St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 180
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Laterdge St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 180
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Chester - [Child] of Robert Chester & Elizabeth
Abode: Sussex St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 180
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mark Hodgson - [Child] of Henry Hodgson & Mary Jane
Abode: Hawkins St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 180
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Bramley - [Child] of Thomas Bramley & Ellen
Abode: Richard St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 180
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Bellington - [Child] of Thomas Bellington & Alice
Abode: Back Lane
Occupation: Bolt maker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 180
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Eleanor
Abode: Livesey St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 180
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Eaton - [Child] of John Eaton & Mary Ellen
Abode: Back St
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 181
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Nicholson - [Child] of Alice Nicholson
Abode: Henrietta St
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 181
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Helen - [Child] of Thomas Helen & Margaret
Abode: Swarbrick St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 181
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Mayor - [Child] of John Mayor & Elizabeth
Abode: Savoy St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 181
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Elizabeth Ada
Born: 7 Feb 1871
Abode: Cadly
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 181
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Hawkin - [Child] of John Joseph Hawkin & Frederica Sarah
Abode: Chaddock St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 181
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebecca Bamber - [Child] of Joseph Bamber & Rachel
Abode: Golden Square
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 181
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Ellen
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 181
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Kerr - [Child] of Robert Daniel Kerr & Margaret Alice
Abode: Jutland St
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 182
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Miles Potter - [Child] of Mary Potter
Abode: Lancaster Road
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 182
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Helmn - [Child] of Joseph Helmn & Jane
Abode: Ellen St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 182
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Jane
Abode: Kilshaw St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 182
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Charlotte
Born: 19 Apr 1869
Abode: Sherwood St
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 182
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas William Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Alice
Abode: Parkington St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 182
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Bilsborough - [Child] of Richard Bilsborough & Elizabeth
Abode: Albion St East
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 182
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Solomon Kendal - [Child] of Charles Kendal & Margaret
Abode: Garlick St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 182
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Simpson - [Child] of Robert Simpson & Margaret
Abode: High St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 183
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hardiman - [Child] of Aaron Hardiman & Alice
Abode: Priory Fiels Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 183
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Norman Eliott Lockhart - [Child] of William Eliott Lockhart & Dorothea Helen
Abode: Ribblesdale Place
Occupation: Associate Chief Constable County Police
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 183
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Reeder Goulding - [Child] of Joseph Goulding & Elizabeth
Abode: Market Place
Occupation: Town Hall Keeper
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 183
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Whittle - [Child] of Hannah Whittle
Abode: Aspden St
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 183
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Rosina Heaps - [Child] of Henry Heaps & Alice
Abode: Peel Hall St
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 183
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Atkinson - [Child] of Anthony Atkinson & Ellen
Abode: Bedford St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 183
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hawkin - [Child] of Thomas Hawkin & Elisabeth
Abode: Sidney St East
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 183
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Saul - [Child] of William Saul & Alice
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 184
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert William Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary
Abode: Adelaide St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 184
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Armstrong - [Child] of Ellen Armstrong
Abode: Lamberts Bottoms
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 184
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Mary
Abode: Fylde Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 184
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennett Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Margaret
Abode: Oakley St
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 184
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Eden - [Child] of Robert Eden & Elizabeth
Abode: Silver St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 184
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hardiker - [Child] of William Hardiker & Agnes
Abode: Ashmoor St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 184
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dora Buck - [Child] of James Buck & Alice
Abode: St Paul's Road
Occupation: Potato Dealer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 184
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Mary Jane
Abode: Melbourne St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 185
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Elizabeth
Abode: Lills Yard
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 185
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary Ann
Abode: Brookfield St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 185
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Sykes - [Child] of Benjamin Sykes & Nancy
Abode: Ribblesdale Place
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 185
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Henry Newton - [Child] of John Howarth Newton & Catherine Elizabeth
Abode: Chapel St
Occupation: Chief Clerk County Constabulary
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 185
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Georgina Maud Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Ellen
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Gold Thread Manufacturer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 185
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Nicholson - [Child] of George Nicholson & Mary
Abode: Stoney Gate
Occupation: Tripe Draper
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 185
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Philipson - [Child] of William Philipson & Elizabeth
Abode: Harrison St
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 185
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Jane
Abode: Ashton St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 186
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Horsfall - [Child] of John Horsfall & Isabella
Abode: High St
Occupation: Sweep
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 186
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Billington - [Child] of Andrew Billington & Ann
Abode: Duke St East
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 186
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Saul Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Elizabeth
Abode: High St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 186
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Laura Lees - [Child] of Joseph Lees & Ann
Abode: St Pauls Square
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 186
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jolly - [Child] of Edward Jolly & Jane
Abode: Richmond St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 186
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Jane
Abode: High St
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 186
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Samples - [Child] of Robert Samples & Elizabeth
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 186
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Clark Clark - [Child] of Elizabeth Clark
Abode: Edward St
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 187
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collinson - [Child] of James Collinson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 187
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Southern - [Child] of James Southern & Mary
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 187
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Mary
Abode: Carey St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 187
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Rigg - [Child] of William Henry Rigg & Margaret
Abode: Fulwood
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 187
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Coupe - [Child] of Isaiah Coupe & Eliza
Abode: Robinson St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 187
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Elizabeth
Abode: Townley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 187
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Emily Shimell - [Child] of William Shimell & Margaret
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 187
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Hall - [Child] of Margaret Hall
Abode: Brook St
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 188
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Ellen
Abode: Porter St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 188
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 188
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clarissa Rogerson - [Child] of Christopher Rogerson & Mary Ann
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 188
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry William Halsall - [Child] of Thomas Jackson Halsall & Kathleen Emilie
Abode: Avenham Road
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 188
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Wainman - [Child] of Christopher Wainman & Ann
Abode: Pitt St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 188
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Emma
Abode: Haydock St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 188
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Ann
Abode: Dunderdale St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 188
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Reuben Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Corry St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 189
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Lavina Astall Gillet - [Child] of Charles Henry Gillet & Jane
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 189
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Lawrenson - [Child] of Frederick Lawrenson & Mary Ellen
Abode: Wellfield Road
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 189
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Thomas Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Ellen
Abode: Brougham St
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 189
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gray - [Child] of Mark Gray & Alice
Abode: Kelshaw St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 189
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Mark - [Child] of John Mark & Elizabeth
Abode: Park Road
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 189
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Mary
Abode: Heatley St
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 189
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Kate Harris - [Child] of Harry Harris & Sarah Jane
Abode: Knowsley St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 189
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Ann
Abode: Henrietta St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 190
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Preston - [Child] of James Preston & Ellen
Abode: Sergeant St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 190
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Davis - [Child] of Richard Davis & Elizabeth
Abode: Higginson St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 190
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Harner - [Child] of John Harner & Ann
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 190
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Sandham - [Child] of William Sandham & Jane
Abode: Ladywell St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 190
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Mark Isaacs - [Child] of John Isaacs & Sarah
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 190
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Charnley - [Child] of Christopher Charnley & Hannah
Abode: Maudland Bank
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 190
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Lawrenson - [Child] of John Lawrenson & Margaret
Abode: Bk Canal St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 190
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Balshaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Balshaw
Abode: Peter St
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 191
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Caroline Gertrude Bentham - [Child] of Ellen Bentham
Abode: Elizabeth St
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 191
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eccleston - [Child] of William Eccleston & Ann
Abode: Swan St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 191
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - [Child] of Richard Longworth & Ann
Abode: Myerscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H Power Off. Mins
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 191
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Dunderdale St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 191
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Garnett Warden - [Child] of Joseph Warden & Isabella
Abode: Cuerden St
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 191
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholls - [Child] of Thomas Nicholls & Mary Ellen
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 191
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Villers St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 191
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cage - [Child] of Jesse Cage & Alice
Abode: Cragg's Row
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 192
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Butcher - [Child] of Thomas Butcher & Mary
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 192
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Pomfret - [Child] of John Pomfret & Mary Ellen
Abode: Atkinson St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 192
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Richards - [Child] of Henry Richards & Charlotte
Abode: Clark's Yard
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 192
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Elizabeth
Abode: High St
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 192
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Saul - [Child] of John Saul & Ann
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 192
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Ellen
Abode: New Hall Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 192
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Markham - [Child] of Henry Markham & Elizabeth
Abode: Pakington St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 192
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Bolton - [Child] of Joseph Bolton & Mary
Abode: Atwood St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 193
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Oddie - [Child] of James Oddie & Alice
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 193
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Wainwright Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Sarah
Abode: Starkie St
Occupation: Pensioner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 193
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fleetwood - [Child] of Ralph Fleetwood & Jane
Abode: Fishwick
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 193
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Margaret
Abode: Brunswick St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 193
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Jane
Abode: Spring St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 193
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred James Nelson - [Child] of Elizabeth Nelson
Abode: Hutton
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 193
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Ellen
Abode: Gorst St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 193
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hopwood Martin - [Child] of Robert Martin & Catherine
Abode: Thomas St
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 194
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Jane
Abode: Higginson St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 194
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Elizabeth
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 194
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & May
Abode: Berry St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 194
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Milkinson - [Child] of George Milkinson & Annie
Abode: Park Road
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 194
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Kelbreck - [Child] of Jane Kelbreck
Abode: Duke St
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 194
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Oldham - [Child] of William Oldham & Nancy
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 194
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Southwood - [Child] of John Southwood & Ann
Abode: Ward St
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 194
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Ann
Abode: Senior St
Occupation: Tinker
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 195
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Roper - [Child] of Peter Roper & Ellen
Abode: Ann St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 195
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Ann
Abode: Alfred St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 195
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Christian - [Child] of Robert Christian & Sarah
Abode: Senior St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 195
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellis Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Agnes
Abode: New Hall Lane
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 195
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sherliker - [Child] of Thomas Sherliker & Betsy
Abode: Senior St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 195
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Carson - [Child] of Richard Carson & Margaret
Abode: Hammond's Row
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 195
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Pennington - [Child] of Garnet Pennington & Eliza
Abode: Wilbraham St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 195
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Alice
Abode: Pitt St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 196
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Catherine
Abode: Outram St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 196
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Barker - [Child] of Samuel Barker & Emma
Abode: Brook St
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 196
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Janet Downham - [Child] of Thomas Downham & Agnes
Abode: Gordon St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 196
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Coward - [Child] of Leonard Coward & Mary
Abode: Ellen St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 196
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dinah Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Jane
Abode: Eden St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 196
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Geldert - [Child] of John Geldert & Eliza
Abode: Savoy St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 196
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bleasdale - [Child] of Robert Bleasdale & Eleanor
Abode: Haydock St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 196
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Jolly - [Child] of Thomas Jolly & Mary Ann
Abode: Aqueduct St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 197
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Stevenson - [Child] of Adam Stevenson & Mary
Abode: Lauderdale St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 197
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Isabella
Abode: Byron St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 197
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Jane
Abode: Ashmoor St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 197
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cocker - [Child] of David Cocker & Mary
Abode: Penwortham
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 197
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Jane
Abode: Bread St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 197
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William McGregor - [Child] of William McGregor & Jane
Abode: Berry St
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 197
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Rostron - [Child] of Thomas Rostron & Margaret
Abode: Brackenberry St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 197
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Guthridge - [Child] of Richard Guthridge & Jane Ann
Abode: Hodgkinson's Ct
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 198
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Troupe - [Child] of Matthew Troupe & Ann
Abode: High St
Occupation: Horse Dealer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 198
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Morley - [Child] of John Morley & Nancy
Abode: Newton St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 198
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Marriott Benson - [Child] of James Benson & Grace
Abode: Everton Gardens
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 198
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Warden - [Child] of Joseph Warden & Mary
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Lurry Driver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 198
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Emma
Abode: Grosvenor St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 198
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Mary
Abode: Great Hanover St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 198
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Armstrong - [Child] of Ralph Armstrong & Mary
Abode: Fox St Ct
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 198
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Leed - [Child] of Lawrence Leed & Emma
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 199
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Catherine
Abode: Shepherd St
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 199
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Harkus - [Child] of John Harkus & Hannah
Abode: Barlow St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 199
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Marshall - [Child] of Sarah Marshall
Abode: Kirkham St.
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 199
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of Agnes Holden
Abode: Everton Gardens
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 199
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Rogerson - [Child] of John Rogerson & Elizabeth
Abode: Fishwick
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 199
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Alice Golding - [Child] of Thomas Golding & Mary
Abode: Edmund St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 199
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Catherine
Abode: Dunderdale St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 199
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Dalzell - [Child] of William Dalzell & Ann
Abode: Saul St
Occupation: Superintendant of Baths
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 200
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Graine - [Child] of Peter Graine & Margaret
Abode: Frenchwood St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 200
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Saul - [Child] of John Saul & Ann
Abode: Sleddon St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 200
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilding - [Child] of Richard Wilding & Lucy
Abode: Byron St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 200
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Pernell Forshaw - [Child] of Edward Forshaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Senior St
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 200
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Calderbank - [Child] of Richard Calderbank & Jemima
Abode: Fleet St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 200
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - [Child] of Ellis Howarth & Nancy
Abode: Water St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 200
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Calderwood - [Child] of Robert Calderwood & Margaret
Abode: Lady St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 200
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Worthington - [Child] of Henry Worthington & Jane
Abode: Savoy St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 201
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Jan 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hardman - [Child] of Aaron Hardman & Alice
Abode: Prioryfield Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 201
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Ambler - [Child] of John Charles Ambler & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Frenchwood St
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 201
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Whiteside - [Child] of Robert Whiteside & Ellen
Abode: Bishop Gate
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 201
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest McCain - [Child] of James McCain & Margaret
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 201
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Emma Mawdsley - [Child] of Eliza Mawdsley
Abode: Lady St
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 201
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Minnie Maria Flintoff - [Child] of William Flintoff & Mary
Abode: Parker St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 201
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Whittam - [Child] of John Whittam & Jane
Abode: Back Bishop Gate
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 201
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Shiers - [Child] of William Shiers & Martha
Abode: Berry St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 202
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Mary Topping - [Child] of Henry Topping & Mary
Abode: Gorst St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 202
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ireland - [Child] of William Ireland & Theresa
Abode: Cotton Court
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 202
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Flintoff - [Child] of William Flintoff & Mary
Abode: Parker St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 202
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Sarah Jones
Abode: Edmund St
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 202
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Breakell - [Child] of James Breakell & Margaret
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 202
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Mary
Abode: Fishwick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 202
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Hunter - [Child] of Francis Hunter & Esther
Abode: Green St East
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 202
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Worthington - [Child] of Benjamin Worthington & Ann
Abode: Fylde Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 203
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Maria
Abode: Park Road
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 203
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Laurenson - [Child] of James Laurenson & Ellen
Abode: Russell St
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 203
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Elizabeth
Abode: Grimshaw St
Occupation: Gold Thread Manufacturer
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 203
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Holstein Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Jane
Abode: Avenham Road
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Notes: [Registered as Joseph Halstead Dobson]
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 203
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Swales - [Child] of Peter Swales & Mary
Abode: High St
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 203
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Parr - [Child] of Peter Parr & Susannah
Abode: Back Lane
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 203
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bamber - [Child] of Thomas Bamber & Ellen
Abode: Bostock St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 203
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hutchinson Bryning - [Child] of Robert Bryning & Margaret
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 204
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Meek - [Child] of Robert Meek & Ann
Abode: Geoffrey St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 204
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bouverie St
Occupation: Engine Tester
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 204
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Culshaw - [Child] of John Culshaw & Jane
Abode: Young St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 204
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Salisbury - [Child] of James Salisbury & Jane
Abode: Rigby St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 204
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Warren - [Child] of George Warren & Sarah
Abode: Deepdale Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 204
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Margaret
Abode: Peel Hall St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 204
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Yates - [Child] of Alice Yates
Abode: Fletcher Road
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 204
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Harling - [Child] of Robert Harling & Jane
Abode: Paradise St
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 205
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Vickers - [Child] of John Vickers & Alice
Abode: On the Canal
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 205
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Summer - [Child] of John Summer & Alice
Abode: Charlotte St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 205
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Joseph Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Back Salter St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 205
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Seed - [Child] of William James Seed & Catherine
Abode: Great Avenham St
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 205
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Mary
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 205
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Eccles - [Child] of Daniel Eccles & Elizabeth
Abode: Edmund St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 205
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Hannah
Abode: Fleetwood St
Occupation: Guard
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 205
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Irving - [Child] of James Irving & Mary
Abode: Brunswick St
Occupation: Shuttle maker
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 206
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Blackledge - [Child] of James Blackledge & Ann
Abode: Porter St
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 206
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Nancy
Abode: Wellfield Road
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 206
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Woods - [Child] of Catherine Woods
Abode: Queen St
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 206
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sylvia Ridge - [Child] of James Ridge & Elizabeth
Abode: Bacup
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 206
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Liptrot - [Child] of Lot Liptrot & Eliza
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 206
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Margaret
Abode: Stoney Gate
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 206
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Maria Cragg - [Child] of Edward Cragg & Sarah
Abode: Edmund St
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 206
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: New Hall Lane
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 207
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Abbott - [Child] of Henry Abbott & Mary Jane
Abode: Alfred St
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 207
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Priscilla
Abode: Priory Field Road
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 207
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Agnes
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 207
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edmund Farrington - [Child] of Edmund Farrington & Elizabeth
Abode: Lark Hill St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 207
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Breakell - [Child] of William Breakell & Esther
Abode: Snow Hill
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 207
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henrietta Rigby - [Child] of Christopher Rigby & Dorothy
Abode: Swansea Terrace
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 207
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sherwood - [Child] of James Sherwood & Isabella
Abode: St Peter's St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 207
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Singleton - [Child] of George Singleton & Ann
Abode: Arthur St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 208
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew McGrath - [Child] of Andrew McGrath & Jane
Abode: Chapel Yard
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 208
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Standing - [Child] of Thomas Standing & Betsy
Abode: Singleton Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 208
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Portlock - [Child] of Amer Portlock & Elizabeth
Abode: Walton le-dale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 208
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Jane
Abode: Shepherd St
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 208
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crossley - [Child] of Anthony Crossley & Harriet
Abode: Arthur St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 208
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Hawkshead St
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 208
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Newton - [Child] of Richard Newton & Eliza
Abode: Stoney Gate
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 208
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Margaret
Abode: Fylde Road
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 209
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Mounsey - [Child] of John Mounsey & Mary Ann
Abode: Gilbert St
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 209
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hodgson - [Child] of George Hodgson & Alpha
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Coach Painter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 209
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Bundle - [Child] of Edward John Bundle & Sarah
Abode: Edward St West
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 209
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Ellen
Born: 19 Feb 1869
Abode: Robinson St
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 209
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Ellen
Abode: Robinson St
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 209
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Isabella
Abode: Everton Gardens
Occupation: Brush maker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 209
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Aspden - [Child] of Daniel Aspden & Mary
Abode: Robert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 209
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of Moses Holden & Jane
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 210
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Elizabeth
Abode: Bk St Pauls Sq
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 210
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Miles Edward Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Ellen
Abode: Lancaster Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 210
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas McKinless - [Child] of Thomas McKinless & Sarah
Abode: Bentinck St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 210
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bramwell - [Child] of William Bramwell & Ellen
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Librarian
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 210
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Annetta
Abode: Charlotte St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 210
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Fenton - [Child] of William Fenton & Elizabeth
Abode: Canute St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 210
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Newsham - [Child] of Thomas Newsham & Catherine
Abode: Great Georges St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 210
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Swarbrick - [Child] of Henry Swarbrick & Ann
Abode: Walton le-dale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 211
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth
Abode: Bedford St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 211
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Kirkham - [Child] of Richard Kirkham & Elizabeth
Abode: Ingleton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 211
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Inman - [Child] of Thomas Inman & Ann
Abode: Tuson St
Occupation: Iron Maker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 211
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Margaret
Abode: Woodplumpton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 211
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Charlotte
Abode: Melbourne St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 211
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Henry Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 211
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Roscoe - [Child] of Francis Roscoe & Jane
Abode: Ashworth St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 211
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Miles Sutcliffe - [Child] of Absolom Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: Grayston St
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 212
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Edward Margerison - [Child] of James Margerison & Janet
Abode: Arthur St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 212
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Almond - [Child] of George Almond & Margaret
Abode: Byron St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 212
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Jane
Abode: Springfield St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 212
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Files - [Child] of Alice Files
Abode: James' St
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 212
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mounsey - [Child] of George Mounsey & Margaret
Abode: Brunswick St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 212
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Latham - [Child] of Henry Latham & Dinah
Abode: Goodier St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 212
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosannah Cross - [Child] of Henry Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Cabus
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 212
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Isabella
Abode: School St West
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 213
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Farrington - [Child] of Frederick Farrington & Margaret Ann
Abode: Golbourn St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 213
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Margaret
Abode: Great Georges St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 213
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Margaret
Born: 1 Aug 1867
Abode: Great Georges St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 213
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Woans - [Child] of Thomas Woans & Elisa
Abode: Bread St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 213
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Sarah
Abode: Primrose Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 213
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tyson - [Child] of Joseph Tyson & Margaret
Abode: Ingham St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 213
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cave - [Child] of William Cave & Alice
Abode: Mount St
Occupation: Police Sargeant
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 213
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Towers - [Child] of Edward Towers & Elizabeth
Abode: Orchard St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 214
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Cross - [Child] of Ezekial Cross & Ann
Born: 5 Jul 1869
Abode: Spring St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 214
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Cross - [Child] of Ezekial Cross & Ann
Born: 6 Mar 1867
Abode: Spring St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 214
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ezekial Cross - [Child] of Ezekial Cross & Ann
Abode: Spring St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 214
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Edmund Clarke - [Child] of Lawrence Clarke & Elizabeth
Abode: Hutton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 214
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowling - [Child] of William Knowling & Mary Ann
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 214
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annice Forrest - [Child] of John Alfred Forrest & Mary Ann
Abode: Grafton St
Occupation: Banker's Clerk
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 214
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Harriet Matilda
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 214
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Garstang - [Child] of Thomas Garstang & Alice
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Pork Dealer
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 215
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Byron St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 215
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Ellen
Abode: Greenbank Place
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 215
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hopkins - [Child] of Robert Hopkins & Margaret
Abode: Miles St
Occupation: Clog Horn Maker
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 215
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Hopkins - [Child] of Robert Hopkins & Margaret
Abode: Miles St
Occupation: Clog Horn Maker
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 215
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Franklin - [Child] of Thomas Franklin & Elizabeth
Abode: South St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 215
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pritt - [Child] of James Pritt & Margaret
Abode: Swarbricks Yard
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 215
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sanderson - [Child] of Edward Sanderson & Mary Ann
Abode: Villiers St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 215
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Moulding - [Child] of Thomas Bouskill & Isabella Moulding
Abode: Brook St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 216
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Margaret Agnes
Abode: Emmanuel Terrace
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 216
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Elizabeth
Abode: New Hall Lane
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 216
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Jane
Abode: New Hall Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 216
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Massey - [Child] of Robert Massey & Mary Ann
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 216
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Blezard - [Child] of Ann Blezard
Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 216
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Kirby - [Child] of Edward Kirby & Isabella
Abode: Penwortham
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 216
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Ellen
Abode: Higginson St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 216
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Mitten - [Child] of John Mitten & Elizabeth
Abode: Perth St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 217
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Alfred St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 217
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Hasall - [Child] of Henry Hasall & Elizabeth
Abode: Thomas St
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 217
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas James Haggan - [Child] of Hugh Haggan & Elizabeth
Abode: Chatham St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 217
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Tuson - [Child] of John Tuson & Elspeth
Abode: Hebert St
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 217
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whitwell - [Child] of Reuben Whitwell & Margaret
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 217
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Cartwright - [Child] of Michael Cartwright & Esther
Abode: Fisher St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 217
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sowerby - [Child] of John Sowerby & Ann
Abode: Lawson St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 217
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Slater - [Child] of David Slater & Mary
Abode: Adelphi St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 218
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Reeder - [Child] of Samuel Reeder & Grace
Abode: Brixey St
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 218
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eda Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Susannah
Abode: St Paul's Road
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 218
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Standing - [Child] of Agnes Standing
Abode: Curwen St
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 218
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Roscoe - [Child] of Thomas Roscoe & Margaret
Abode: Savoy St
Occupation: Engine Cleaner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 218
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Agnes
Abode: Aughton St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 218
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Mary
Abode: Mile St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 218
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Mary Ann
Abode: Villiers St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 218
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: Henrietta St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Benzing Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 219
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Ann
Abode: Brook St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 219
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Betsy
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 219
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Duckworth - [Child] of Joseph Oliverson Duckworth & Alice
Abode: Allan St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 219
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Mary Ann
Abode: Brougham St
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 219
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Ellen
Abode: High St
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 219
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Mary Ellen
Abode: Swan St
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 219
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Ann
Abode: Russell St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 219
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice McCarter - [Child] of James McCarter & Alice
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J Nelson
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 220
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert McCarter - [Child] of James McCarter & Alice
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J Nelson
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 220
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Landrum - [Child] of Alexander Landrum & Mary Ann
Abode: Brunswick St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 220
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Green - [Child] of William Green & Alice
Abode: Gardner St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 220
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Fish St
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 220
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rollina Totten - [Child] of Henry Totten & Frances Margaret
Abode: Great Shaw St
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 220
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Sherrington - [Child] of Thomas Sherrington & Elizabeth
Abode: William St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 220
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Rimmington - [Child] of Thomas Rimmington & Jane
Abode: Singleton Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 220
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Stirling - [Child] of Joseph Stirling & Mary
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 221
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Mary Jane
Abode: Curwen Sq
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 221
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Margaret
Abode: Sedgwick St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 221
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Isabella
Abode: Campbell St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 221
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Janet Gardiner - [Child] of Roger Gardiner & Ann
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Tin plate worker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 221
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas William Harrison - [Child] of Cuthbert Harrison & Susannah
Abode: Park Place
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 221
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Harrison Charnley - [Child] of Thomas Charnley & Agnes
Abode: Russell St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 221
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Kinlock - [Child] of William Henry Kinlock & Mary Ann
Abode: Porter St
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 221
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Ann
Abode: Blue Bell Yard
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 222
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Crook - [Child] of Thomas Crook & Eliza
Abode: New Cock Yard
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 222
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William John Smith - [Child] of William George Smith & Margaret
Abode: Water St
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 222
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Wilding - [Child] of John Wilding & Sarah Jane
Abode: Pitt St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 222
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
Abode: Water St
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 222
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Heslop - [Child] of Alice Heslop
Abode: Water Lane
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 222
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Mills - [Child] of Charles Mills & Elizabeth
Abode: Harold St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 222
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bethel Hallmark - [Child] of Joseph Bethel Hallmark & Eliza
Abode: Bairstow St
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 222
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Stirzaker - [Child] of John Stirzaker & Jane
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 223
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Buckles - [Child] of Charles Buckles & Sarah Jane
Abode: Russell St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 223
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Braithwaite - [Child] of Bryan Braithwaite & Maria
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 223
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Mary
Abode: Mount St
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 223
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fitchie - [Child] of William Fitchie & Mary
Abode: Duke St East
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 223
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Margaret
Abode: St Peter St
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 223
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hallwell - [Child] of Christopher Hallwell & Alice
Abode: Ashworth St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 223
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margaret
Abode: Hope St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 223
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Hewitson - [Child] of Thomas Hewitson & Elizabeth
Abode: Mason St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 224
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Ann
Abode: Everton Gardens
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 224
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Margaret
Abode: Sedgwick St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 224
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sumner - [Child] of Robert Sumner & Elizabeth
Abode: Croft St
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 224
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas James Crompton - [Child] of Richard Crompton & Ann
Abode: Pole St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 224
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Southworth - [Child] of John Thomas Southworth & Jane Ann
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 224
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Aspden - [Child] of Robert Aspden & Catherine
Abode: New Hall Lane
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 224
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Alice Ann
Abode: Emmanuel St
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 224
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Baron - [Child] of Robert Baron & Alice
Abode: Vat? St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 225
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Margaret
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 225
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Wallbank - [Child] of Edward Wallbank & Margaret
Abode: Victoria St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 225
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Ellen
Abode: Tuson St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 225
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Woodruff - [Child] of James Woodruff & Agnes
Abode: Kilshaw St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 225
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edelston - [Child] of Richard Edelston & Elizabeth
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 225
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Wallker - [Child] of George Wallker & Margaret
Abode: Paradise St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 225
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Reed - [Child] of John Reed & Hannah
Abode: Crombleholme St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 225
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Cragg - [Child] of Charles Cragg & Susan
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 226
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elspeth Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Margaret
Abode: Sussex St
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 226
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Chester - [Child] of Edward Chester & Mary
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 226
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Margaret
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 226
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Mary Ann
Abode: Elizabeth St East
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 226
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Ellen
Abode: Gudgeons Yard
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 226
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Falkner - [Child] of James Falkner & Mary
Abode: Ashmoor St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 226
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Fylde Road
Occupation: Ropemaker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 226
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Fylde Road
Occupation: Ropemaker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 227
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hardiman - [Child] of Joseph Hardiman & Martha
Abode: Hammonds Row
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 227
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Alfred Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Harriet
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 227
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Middleton Dobson - [Child] of Richard Dobson & Mary Ann
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 227
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth
Abode: Old Vicarage
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 227
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Henry Varley - [Child] of James Varley & Mary Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 227
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Ellen
Abode: St Thomas St
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 227
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Jane
Abode: Gordon St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 227
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Charles Jewell - [Child] of Sarah Jewell
Abode: Nelson St
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 228
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Bamford Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: St Peters Square
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 228
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 19 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Pincock - [Child] of Thomas Pincock & Agnes
Abode: Avenham Lane
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 228
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cook - [Child] of Nathaniel Cook & Margaret
Abode: Elston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 228
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Margaret
Abode: Hammond St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 228
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Geldart - [Child] of Matthew Geldart & Isabella
Abode: Great Shaw St
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 228
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hopkins - [Child] of William Hopkins & Agnes
Abode: High St
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 228
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hopkins - [Child] of Edward Hopkins & Ellen
Abode: High St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 228
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Mary
Abode: High St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 229
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Halsall - [Child] of Richard Halsall & Margaret
Abode: Cotton Court
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 229
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgson - [Child] of Edward Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Gorst St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 229
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Weaver - [Child] of William Weaver & Margaret
Abode: Wilbraham St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 229
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hagan - [Child] of Edward Hagan & Elizabeth
Abode: Brook St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 229
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Alice
Abode: Water Lane
Occupation: Ship builder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 229
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Wray - [Child] of John Wray & Margaret
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 229
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Chadburn - [Child] of Henry Chadburn & Mary
Abode: North St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 229
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Swales - [Child] of Richard Swales & Mary
Abode: Orchard
Occupation: Iron Dealer
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 230
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Dinah
Abode: Byron St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 230
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Ellen
Abode: Duke St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 230
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Eveline Whalley - [Child] of George Whalley & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Albion St East
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 230
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Greenhalgh - [Child] of James Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Bread St.
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 230
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Walmsley - [Child] of Mary Walmsley
Abode: King St
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 230
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate White - [Child] of George White & Elizabeth
Abode: Fylde Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 230
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Almond - [Child] of James Almond & Elizabeth
Abode: Egbert St
Occupation: Warden
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 230
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Blundell - [Child] of Robert Blundell & Dorothy
Abode: Snow Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 231
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Richard Newton - [Child] of John Richard Newton & Hannah
Abode: Higginson St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 231
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Shorrock - [Child] of Richard Shorrock & Mary Ann
Abode: Irvin St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 231
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Smith - [Child] of Jane Smith
Abode: Fulwood Road
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 231
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Ann
Abode: Adelphi St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 231
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Eleanor
Abode: Hammond St
Occupation: Tinker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 231
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Hannah
Abode: Brunswick St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 231
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of Charles Parkinson & Ruth
Abode: Lady St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: [Entry written again at the top of the next page then crossed out]
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 231
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Shorrock - [Child] of Richard Shorrock & Mary
Born: 24 Sep 1870
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Engine Tester
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 232
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Jane
Abode: Shuttle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 232
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Larbey - [Child] of Thomas Larbey & Mary
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 232
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Baines - [Child] of Thomas Baines & Mary
Abode: On the Canal
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 232
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Needham - [Child] of Aquilla Needham & Ann
Abode: On the Canal
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 232
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hull - [Child] of Peter Hull & Jane
Abode: Bedford St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 232
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: Aberdeen St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 232
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Mary Ann
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 232
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robertina Margaret Ella Margerison - [Child] of James Margerison & Elizabeth Nancy
Abode: Samlesbury
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 233
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Slingard - [Child] of John Slingard & Ann
Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 233
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Vickers - [Child] of Matthew Vickers & Margaret
Abode: Fleetwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 233
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elijah Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Ellen
Abode: Primrose Hill
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 233
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebecca Darlington - [Child] of James Darlington & Mary Ann
Abode: Moon Lane
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 233
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Martha
Abode: Kirkham St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 233
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Winder - [Child] of William Winder & Elizabeth
Abode: Lancaster Road
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 233
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Holden Seed - [Child] of Ann Ellen Holden Seed
Abode: William St
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 233
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Culshaw - [Child] of Isabella Culshaw
Born: 30 Jul 1869
Abode: William St
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 234
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of Edmund Hall & Ann
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 234
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Agnes
Abode: Mitton St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 234
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sandiford - [Child] of Thomas Sandiford & Ann
Abode: Haydock St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 234
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Cockshott - [Child] of William Hargreaves Cockshott & Mary Eleanor
Abode: Fishergate Hill
Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 234
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 9 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dyson - [Child] of Samuel Dyson & Ann
Born: 29 Jul 1869
Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 234
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Latham - [Child] of Benjamin Latham & Alice
Abode: Bedford St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 234
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hopkins - [Child] of Matthew Hopkins & Jane
Abode: High St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 234
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Wignall - [Child] of Henry Wignall & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Bolt maker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 235
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Flora
Abode: Leeming St
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 235
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Pape - [Child] of John Armstrong Pape & Margaret
Abode: Moon Lane
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 235
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Margaret
Abode: Edmund St
Occupation: Slasker?
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 235
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duffey - [Child] of William Duffey & Elizabeth
Abode: Water St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 235
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Mary Ann
Abode: Pole St
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 235
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Bleasdale - [Child] of Ann Bleasdale
Abode: Albion Bank
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 235
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Ann Whittle - [Child] of Charles Whittle & Sarah
Abode: Bootle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 235
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hardiman - [Child] of Joseph Hardiman & Margaret
Abode: Hammonds Row
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 236
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Hadland - [Child] of Ann Hadland
Abode: Mill Bank
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 236
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Andrew Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Ellen
Abode: Lady St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 236
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Catherine
Abode: Caroline St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 236
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dinah Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Ellen
Abode: Gilbert St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 236
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John King - [Child] of Joseph King & Jane
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 236
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Ernest Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Jane
Abode: Plungington Road
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 236
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 16 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Halliwell - [Child] of John Edmund Halliwell & Ann
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: W D Thompson
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 236
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Riding - [Child] of Luke Riding & Eleanor
Abode: Napier St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 237
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Maud Tomkins - [Child] of William Tomkins & Harriet
Abode: River St
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 237
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Olive Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Ann Fisher
Abode: Cadley
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 237
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Green - [Child] of William Green & Elizabeth
Abode: New Hall Lane
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 237
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Selina Bailey - [Child] of Alice Bailey
Abode: Kent St
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 237
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Wareing - [Child] of Henry Wareing & Ellen
Abode: Cunliffe St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 237
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Aspden - [Child] of John Aspden & Mary Ann
Abode: Porter St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 237
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Norris - [Child] of Edward Norris & Jane
Abode: Homer St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 237
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bellas - [Child] of Joseph Bellas & Rachel
Abode: Peel St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 238
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Morley - [Child] of Enoch Morley & Mary
Abode: Aughton St
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 238
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Eden - [Child] of Joseph Eden & Esther
Abode: Brunswick St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 238
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Ann
Abode: Tuson St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 238
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Alice
Abode: Berry St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 238
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Cuerden - [Child] of James Cuerden & Ann
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 238
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Joseph Sharp - [Child] of Jane Sharp
Abode: Seeds Yd
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 238
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabel Eliza Pickup - [Child] of Daniel Pickup & Eliza
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 238
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gordon - [Child] of James Gordon & Jane
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 239
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Levi Walmsley - [Child] of Cornelius Walmsley & Ann
Abode: Mawdsley St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 239
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Elizabeth
Abode: South Meadow St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 239
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Martha
Abode: Chapel Yard
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 239
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Martha
Born: 11 Oct 1870
Abode: Chapel Yard
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 239
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Sherrington - [Child] of Joseph Sherrington & Mary
Abode: Aquaduct St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 239
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Simmonds - [Child] of William Simmonds & Jane
Abode: Bk Bolton St
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 239
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Moon - [Child] of James Moon & Ellen
Abode: Robert St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 239
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Ridge - [Child] of Richard Ridge & Mary
Abode: Warwick St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 240
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hoggarth - [Child] of Mary Hoggarth
Abode: Peter St
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 240
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Banister - [Child] of Aaron Banister & Ann
Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 240
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Ellen
Abode: Milton St
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 240
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Tinsley - [Child] of William Tinsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Brunswick St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 240
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Ranger - [Child] of Thomas Ranger & Ann
Abode: Harold St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 240
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Smith - [Child] of Mary Smith
Abode: Salter St
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 240
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Southworth - [Child] of Peter Southworth & Sarah
Abode: Bowker St
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 240
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Ann
Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 241
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Townson - [Child] of James Townson & Jane
Abode: Green St
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 241
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - [Child] of Edward Bolton & Elizabeth
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 241
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Lawrenson - [Child] of John Lawrenson & Mary
Abode: Golborn St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 241
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Bilsborough - [Child] of James Edward Bilsborough & Mary Ann
Abode: Gorst St
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 241
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Barton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 241
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swales - [Child] of Richard Swales & Ann
Abode: Jennett St
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 241
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 241
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Hesmondhalgh & Alice
Abode: Gordon St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 242
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of Robert Hesmondhalgh & Ellen
Abode: Croft St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 242
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Askew - [Child] of Thomas Askew & Margaret
Abode: Livesey St
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 242
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Crawford - [Child] of Thomas Crawford & Esther
Abode: Henrietta St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 242
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Mary
Abode: Snow Hill
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 242
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Jane Agnes
Abode: Hilton St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 242
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Croasdale - [Child] of James Croasdale & Mary
Abode: Duke St East
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 242
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Margery
Abode: Allan St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 242
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Robert Ramsey - [Child] of William Ramsey & Ann
Abode: Ingham St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 243
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of Nathaniel Walker & Margaret
Abode: Ashton St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 243
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Trout - [Child] of Jane Trout
Abode: Park Rd
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 243
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Enoch Tinsley - [Child] of Gabriel Tinsley & Frances
Abode: Robert St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 243
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Waterhouse - [Child] of Thomas Waterhouse & Mary
Abode: Richmond St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 243
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Grieve - [Child] of James Grieve & Annie
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Watch maker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 243
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Everton Gardens
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 243
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charlotte Grey - [Child] of Squire Robert Grey & Elizabeth
Abode: Park Road
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J Lockwood Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 243
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Sarah
Abode: Trinity Sq
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J Lockwood
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 244
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah
Abode: Outram St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J Lockwood
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 244
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Mary
Abode: Fisher St
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: J Lockwood
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 244
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Louisa White - [Child] of Thomas White & Mary
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J Lockwood
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 244
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Haywood - [Child] of Mark Haywood & Margaret
Abode: Walton St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J Lockwood
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 244
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Wallace Towers - [Child] of Robert Towers & Ellen
Abode: Gordon St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: J Lockwood
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 244
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Emma
Abode: Bootle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J Lockwood
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 244
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Vickers - [Child] of Samuel Vickers & Jane
Abode: Bk Canal St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J Lockwood
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 244
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Snape - [Child] of Thomas Snape & Jane
Abode: Witton St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J Lockwood
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 244
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Crook - [Child] of Alice Crook
Abode: Hopwood
Baptised by: J Lockwood
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 244
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Georgina Heslop - [Child] of Edward Heslop & Martha
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J Lockwood
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 244
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert George Calvert - [Child] of Robert Calvert & Margaret
Abode: Newton St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J Lockwood
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 244
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Redmagne - [Child] of James Redmagne & Jane
Abode: Elizabeth St East
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: J Lockwood
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 244
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Ellen
Abode: Albion St East
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Lockwood
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 244
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Maurice Watson - [Child] of the late James Watson & Elizabeth
Abode: St Pauls Road
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J Lockwood
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 244
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Taylor - [Child] of Martha Taylor
Abode: Holstein St
Baptised by: J Lockwood
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 245
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bilborough - [Child] of Thomas Bilborough & Grace
Abode: Ribbleton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Lockwood Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 245
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Baxendale - [Child] of John Baxendale & Elizabeth
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 245
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Ellen
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 245
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Elizabeth
Abode: Fishergate
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J Lockwood
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 245
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Moore - [Child] of Charles Moore & Ann
Abode: High St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J Lockwood
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 245
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of Samuel Hesketh & Elizabeth
Abode: John St
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: J Lockwood
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 245
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Henry Almond - [Child] of James Almond & Martha
Abode: Pole St
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: J Lockwood
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 245
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Noble - [Child] of Henry Noble & Jane
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: J Lockwood
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 246
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Dunderdale - [Child] of Thomas Dunderdale & Elizabeth
Abode: Brougham St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 246
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Moss - [Child] of James Moss & May
Abode: Brougham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 246
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Clemncy - [Child] of John Clemncy & Fanny
Abode: Homer St
Occupation: Soda Water Maker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 246
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Greenwood - [Child] of Alice Greenwood
Abode: Adelphi St
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 246
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Caroline Hamer Granes - [Child] of George Granes & Martha Ann
Abode: Victoria St
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 246
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Louisa Tennant - [Child] of Joseph Tennant & Sarah Ann
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 246
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Turner - [Child] of Nancy Turner
Abode: Bird St
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 246
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Maud Coulthurst - [Child] of Robert Coulthurst & Ann
Abode: St Peters Square
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 247
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Jackson - [Child] of Jeremiah Jackson & Margaret
Abode: Grove St
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 247
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Carter - [Child] of Robert Carter & Ellen
Abode: Wellfield Road
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 247
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Jane Ann
Abode: Curwen St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 247
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Jane Ann
Abode: Curwen St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 247
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Kellett - [Child] of Edward Kellett & Alice
Abode: Gillett St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 247
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 26 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Annie Margaret Myres - [Child] of Thomas Harrison Myres & Katherine Mary
Abode: Avenham Place
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: N Harrison Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 247
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Nevett - [Child] of Thomas Nevett & Mary
Abode: Great Avenham St
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 247
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Addison - [Child] of John Addison & Mary
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 248
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Margaret
Abode: Ribble St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 248
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Robert Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: Gorst St
Occupation: Lawyers Clerk
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 248
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Long - [Child] of Alexander Long & Margaret
Abode: Porter St
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 248
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathan Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Emily
Abode: Herbert St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 248
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Isabella
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 248
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thwaites - [Child] of Henry Thwaites & Mary
Abode: St Ignatius Square
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 248
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allsup - [Child] of William Allsup & Alice
Abode: James St
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 248
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Annie Jewell - [Child] of Edward Jewell & Sarah
Abode: Walker St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 249
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Mary Ann
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Wood Carver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 249
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cranshaw - [Child] of Stephen Cranshaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Greaves St
Occupation: Oil Merchant
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 249
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Margaret
Abode: Queen St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 249
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Heaps - [Child] of James Heaps & Elizabeth
Abode: Brougham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 249
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Lydia
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Currier
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 249
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary Ann
Abode: Cunliffe St
Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 249
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margery Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Sarah
Abode: Vat St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 249
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Frank St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 250
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bessie Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Susannah
Abode: Ladyman St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 250
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Jane Jenkinson - [Child] of James Jenkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 250
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Rhodes - [Child] of Hugh Rhodes & Jane
Abode: Bridge St
Occupation: Nailmaker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 250
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank White - [Child] of George White & Ellen
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 250
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Peter Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Margaret
Abode: Great Hanover St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 250
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Coulson - [Child] of Samuel Coulson & Sarah Jane
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 250
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Sarah
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 250
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maggie Watson - [Child] of Henry Watson & Margaret
Abode: Church St
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 251
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Caroline Christine Westworth - [Child] of John Westworth & Catherine
Abode: Lancaster Road
Occupation: Carver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 251
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Anthony Westworth - [Child] of John Westworth & Catherine
Born: 29 May 1871
Abode: Lancaster Road
Occupation: Carver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 251
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Elizabeth Westworth - [Child] of John Westworth & Catherine
Born: 11 May 1867
Abode: Lancaster Road
Occupation: Carver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 251
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Finch - [Child] of Ralph Finch & Esther Ann
Abode: North St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 251
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel James Turner - [Child] of Samuel Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: Saul St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 251
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whiteside - [Child] of Sylvester Whiteside & Ann
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Clog Ironmaker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 251
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Burton Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Barnes & Jane
Abode: Kilshaw St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 251
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Alston - [Child] of Ellen Alston
Abode: Villers St
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 252
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Mary Ann
Abode: Priory Field Road
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 252
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Davis - [Child] of James Davis & Mary
Abode: Kilshaw St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 252
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Holderness - [Child] of Georges Holderness & Alice
Abode: Byron St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 252
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Saul - [Child] of James Saul & Mary Ann
Abode: Grosvenor St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 252
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Hoyle - [Child] of Henry Hoyle & Jane
Abode: Homer St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 252
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mark Cookson - [Child] of Robert Cookson & Alice
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 252
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Albert Whitman - [Child] of Henry Whitman & Sarah
Abode: Bowker St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 252
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nelly Clara Noake - [Child] of Walter Noake & Hannah Isabella
Born: Oct 1869
Abode: Grafton St
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 253
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Noake - [Child] of Walter Noake & Hannah Isabella
Abode: Grafton St
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 253
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Goodier - [Child] of Richard Goodier & Ann
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 253
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Singleton Row
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 253
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowburn - [Child] of George Cowburn & Alice
Abode: Haydock St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 253
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Elizabeth
Abode: Park Road
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 253
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Lambert - [Child] of John Lambert & Margaret
Abode: Ashton Road
Occupation: Carriage maker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 253
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Coombes - [Child] of George William Coombes & Ann
Abode: Gerrard St
Occupation: Waggon maker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 253
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Worrall - [Child] of Mary Ann Worrall
Abode: Crown St
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 254
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Moore - [Child] of Ann Moore
Abode: Pedder St
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 254
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Garth - [Child] of William Garth & Susannah
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: [letter `j` above abode]
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 254
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Newshaw - [Child] of Richard Newshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 254
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Chamberlain Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Betsy
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 254
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Mary
Abode: Elizabeth St East
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 254
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Vickers - [Child] of Daniel Vickers & Grace
Abode: On the Canal
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 254
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Sharples - [Child] of Jonathan Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Silver St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 254
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 25 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Allan - [Child] of James Allan & Mary
Abode: Snow Hill
Occupation: Maltster
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 255
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Alice Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary Jane
Abode: Bolton St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 255
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Cooper - [Child] of Mary Cooper
Abode: Queen St
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 255
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Fish - [Child] of Lawrence Fish & Ann
Abode: North St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 255
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hunter - [Child] of Richard Hunter & Martha Ann
Abode: Ladywell St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 255
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary Ann
Abode: Allan St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 255
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Dorothy
Abode: Wellfield Road
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 255
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Brindle - [Child] of James Brindle & Mary Ann
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 255
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Sarah
Abode: Friday St
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 256
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
Abode: St John St
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 256
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Tomlinson - [Child] of Henry Tomlinson & Alice
Abode: Gillett St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 256
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Millard - [Child] of John Millard & Martha
Abode: High St
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 256
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allice Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary Ann
Abode: William St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 256
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Gibson - [Child] of Ann Gibson
Abode: Higford St
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 256
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Powell - [Child] of Watson Powell & Jane
Abode: Ashmoor St
Occupation: Tin plate Worker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 256
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Anne Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Mary
Abode: Sherwood St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 256
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Oldfield - [Child] of Nathaniel Oldfield & Jane
Abode: Senior St
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 257
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Almond - [Child] of James Almond & Mary
Abode: Sherwood St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 257
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margery Brockbank - [Child] of Matthew Brockbank & Jane
Abode: Swarbricks Yard
Occupation: Carriage maker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 257
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Gillett Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Agnes
Abode: Moor Lane
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 257
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lofthouse Millward - [Child] of Francis Millward & Elizabeth
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 257
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosa Milner - [Child] of Edward Milner, Gentleman & Charlotte
Abode: Mercer St
Baptised by: R Firth
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 257
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Aspden - [Child] of Matthew Aspden & Alice
Abode: Ashmoor St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: R Firth
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 257
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Baxendale - [Child] of James Baxendale & Elizabeth
Abode: Guy's Row
Occupation: Picture Frame maker
Baptised by: R Firth
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 257
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Eleanor Butcher - [Child] of John Butcher & Mary Ann
Abode: Russell St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R Firth
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 258
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ellery - [Child] of John Ellery & Alice
Abode: Fleetwood St
Occupation: Bobbin Maker
Baptised by: R Firth
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 258
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Blackburn - [Child] of Betsy Blackburn
Abode: Witton St
Baptised by: R Firth
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 258
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Jane
Abode: Ashmoor St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: R Firth
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 258
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Bramwell - [Child] of James Bramwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Scots Field
Occupation: Ropemaker
Baptised by: R Firth
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 258
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Ash - [Child] of James Ash & Ellen
Abode: Berry St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: R Firth
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 258
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Middlebrook - [Child] of John Middlebrook & Elizabeth
Abode: Mawdsley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 258
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Maddock - [Child] of John Maddock & Elizabeth
Abode: Barlow St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 258
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Southworth - [Child] of Henry Southworth & Mary
Abode: Brunswick St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 259
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard James Brough - [Child] of John James Brough & Sarah Betsy
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: Gas Inspector
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 259
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 31 Oct 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Elizabeth
Abode: Gorst St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 259
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Relph - [Child] of William Relph & Mary Ann
Abode: Glover St
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 259
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Addison Bolton - [Child] of John Kay Bolton & Mary Coates
Abode: Bairstow St
Occupation: Drysalter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 259
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 7 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Catherine
Abode: Grimsargh
Occupation: Oil Merchant
Baptised by: E Harrison
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 259
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Marland - [Child] of John Marland & Alice
Abode: Ripon St
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 259
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joshua Wilks - [Child] of Joseph Wilks & Catherine
Abode: James St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 259
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Margaret
Abode: Brook St
Occupation: Chairmaker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 260
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Clarkson - [Child] of Robert Clarkson & Margaret
Abode: Hawkshead St
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 260
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Ashcroft - [Child] of Hugh Ashcroft & Isabella
Abode: Mount St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 260
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Kay - [Child] of Mary Ann Kay
Abode: Ashton St
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 260
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Catherine
Abode: Victoria St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 260
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Boyd - [Child] of Richard Boyd & Mary Ann
Abode: Aspden St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 260
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Frodshaw - [Child] of John Frodshaw & Ann
Abode: Edmund St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 260
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Emilie Hinckley - [Child] of Charles Hinckley & Grace Sarah
Born: 14 Jun 1870
Abode: Bamber Bridge
Occupation: Sea Captain
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 260
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Over Darwen
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 261
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Thompson - [Child] of Hamer Thompson & Margaret
Abode: Senior St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 261
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Rachel
Abode: Sergeant St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 261
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud May Woodburn - [Child] of William Woodburn & Mary Ann
Abode: Kilshaw St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 261
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Frances
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 261
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Dickinson - [Child] of Levi Dickinson & Margaret
Abode: Brackenbury St
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 261
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of Edward Lowe & Mary
Abode: Maudland Bank
Occupation: Spindle & Flymaker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 261
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Brewer - [Child] of William Brewer & Eleanor
Abode: Bk Fylde St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 261
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lonsdale Houseman - [Child] of James Houseman & Hannah
Abode: Hudson St
Occupation: Station Clerk
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 262
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nathaniel Bentley - [Child] of James Bentley & Sarah
Abode: Senior St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 262
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Woods Andrews - [Child] of Samuel Andrews & Mary Ann
Abode: Cross St
Occupation: Solicitor`s Clerk
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 262
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ward - [Child] of Edward Ward & Margaret Ann
Abode: Everton Gardens
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 262
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ephraim Lester Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Ann
Abode: Sedgwick St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 262
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Jane
Abode: Aberdeen St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 262
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Lettice
Abode: Green St East
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 262
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Collinson - [Child] of John Collinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Stourton St.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 262
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Bowker - [Child] of James Bowker & Ann
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 263
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Cocker - [Child] of Giles Cocker & Ann
Abode: St Marys St
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 263
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Archer - [Child] of Charles Archer & Grace
Abode: Edmund St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 263
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Campbell Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Jane
Abode: Lauderdale St
Occupation: Spirit Distiller
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 263
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas George Croft - [Child] of Thomas Croft & Margaret
Abode: Pleasant Bank Place
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 263
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Ellen
Abode: Fisher St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 263
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of Edward Holden & Grace
Abode: Pakington St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Elee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 263
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Ellen
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 263
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Margaret
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 264
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Wilbraham St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 264
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Grace Alice
Abode: Priory Field Road
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 264
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Catherine
Abode: Brook St
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 264
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harling - [Child] of Elizabeth Harling
Abode: Homer St
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 264
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sharp - [Child] of Thomas Sharp & Mary
Abode: Salter St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 264
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Nicholas Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ellen
Abode: Berry St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 264
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Havelock St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 264
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Aaron Kershaw - [Child] of Joseph Kershaw & Alice
Abode: Henrietta St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 265
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sidney Parker Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Emma
Abode: Church St
Occupation: British Wine? Dealer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 265
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 6 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas William Hill - [Child] of Samuel Hill & Alice
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 265
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Fiddler - [Child] of Thomas Fiddler & Elizabeth
Abode: London Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 265
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beaton Beesley - [Child] of MaryAnn Beesley
Abode: Ribble Bridge
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 265
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Betsy
Abode: Cumberland St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 265
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Georgiana Eastwood - [Child] of William Henry Eastwood & Mary
Abode: Nile St
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 265
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Baxter - [Child] of Robert Baxter & Isabella
Abode: Bootle St
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 265
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Ellen
Abode: Bedford St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 266
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Thorn St
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 266
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Burnie - [Child] of Thomas Burnie & Annie
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 266
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Harling - [Child] of Miles Harling & Alice
Abode: Walpole St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 266
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Dundevan - [Child] of Thomas Dundevan & Mary Ann
Abode: Atkinson St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 266
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Henry Sayle - [Child] of Levis Sayle & Isabella
Abode: Walton St
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 266
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Catherine
Abode: Back Lane
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 266
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Brindle - [Child] of Thomas Brindle & Mary
Abode: Wilbraham St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 266
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Topping - [Child] of Robert Topping & Jane
Abode: Ribbleton St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C Benzing
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 267
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & May
Abode: Great Avenham St
Occupation: Basket maker
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 267
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 12 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Mary
Abode: Great Avenham St
Occupation: Basket maker
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 267
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 13 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Ann
Abode: Albert St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 267
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Elzabeth
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 267
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Dempsey - [Child] of Alfred Dempsey & Mary
Abode: Lancaster Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 267
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Farnworth - [Child] of Joseph Farnworth & Alice
Abode: Nelson St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 267
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Harrison Syms - [Child] of Thomas Syms & Eliza
Abode: Avenham Place
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 267
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Head - [Child] of Mary Head
Abode: Pleasant St
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 268
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Sergeant Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Lucy
Abode: Kings Arms
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 268
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorcas Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Margaret Ann
Abode: North Road
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 268
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Williamson - [Child] of Jeremiah Williamson & Elizabeth
Abode: Adelphi St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 268
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Holden - [Child] of Peter Holden & Elizabeth
Abode: Oxford St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 268
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Margaret
Abode: High St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 268
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 20 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mabel Charnley - [Child] of William Mawdsley Charnley & Fanny Amy
Abode: Fishergate Hill
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 268
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Arthur Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Avenham St
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 268
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Betsy
Abode: Ripon St
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 269
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Mitchell - [Child] of Henry Mitchell & Mary
Abode: Duke St East
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 269
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas Goodwin & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 269
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Harris Kerfort - [Child] of James Kerfort & Deborah Maria
Abode: Hammond St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 269
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Jane
Abode: Dock St
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 269
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph William Greenwood - [Child] of Dixon Greenwood & MaryAnn
Abode: Fishwick Road
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 269
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Young - [Child] of John Young & Martha
Abode: Meadow St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 269
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Kilner - [Child] of William Thomas Kilner & Agnes
Abode: Porter St
Occupation: Druggist`s Assistant
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 269
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of Adam Parkinson & Eliza
Abode: Ingham St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 270
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Amelia
Abode: Russell St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 270
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Helen Mary Susan Thwaites - [Child] of Robert Thwaites & Susan Isabella
Abode: Guiseley
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 270
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Margaret
Abode: Snow Hill
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 270
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Saul - [Child] of Robert Saul & Mary
Abode: Adelphi St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 270
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Ann
Abode: Dewhurst St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 270
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Margaret
Abode: Ratcliffe St
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 270
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Jane
Abode: Bridge Lane
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 270
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Cheetham - [Child] of Henry Cheetham & Martha
Abode: Emmett St
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 271
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Sarah
Abode: Ribbleton Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 271
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Alice Brandwood - [Child] of William Brandwood & Margaret
Abode: Salmon St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 271
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Ellen
Abode: Hammond St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 271
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Agnes Day - [Child] of Charles Thomas Day & Ann
Abode: Lark Hill St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 271
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Troughton - [Child] of John William Troughton & Ann Elizabeth
Abode: Lady St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 271
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hopkins - [Child] of Thomas Hopkins & Ruth
Abode: Friargate
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 271
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Caroline
Abode: River St
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 271
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 4 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Atherton - [Child] of Charles Atherton & Elizabeth
Abode: Knowsley St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 272
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bateson - [Child] of Henry Bateson & Elizabeth
Abode: James St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 272
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Ellen
Abode: Gorst St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 272
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Cowburn - [Child] of Ann Cowburn
Abode: Brook St
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 272
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wareing - [Child] of Joseph Wareing & Mary
Abode: Duke St East
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 272
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Sarah
Abode: High St
Occupation: Tin plate Worker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 272
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister & Margaret
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 272
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Ann
Abode: Geoffrey St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 272
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Thorn St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E Lee Curate
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 273
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert James Henry Riding - [Child] of Richard Riding & Maria
Abode: Fishwick Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 273
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Halton - [Child] of William Halton & Ann
Abode: Moss St East
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 273
Source: LDS Film 93991
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Elizabeth
Abode: Eden St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: E Lee
Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 273
Source: LDS Film 93991
Next Page of Baptisms for 1873