click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1870 - 1875
Baptisms for 1871

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1870

Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Proctor - [Child] of Thomas Proctor & Margaret
    Abode: Lady St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gabbott - [Child] of John Gabbott & Sarah
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Elijah Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Herbert St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George William Wheelan - [Child] of Rose Wheelan
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - [Child] of Joseph Hardman & Martha
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Ann Brindle - [Child] of Richard Brindle & Ann
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Garth Richards - [Child] of Robert Richards & Sarah
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Denley - [Child] of Thomas Denley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Isabella
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Curwen Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Ann
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Shires - [Child] of William Shires & Mary
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Skip maker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ranger - [Child] of Thomas Ranger & Ann
    Abode: Townley St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gardner - [Child] of Roger Gardner & Alice
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Template Worker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Ann
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Counsell - [Child] of Samuel Counsell & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Parker Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Emma
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dewhurst - [Child] of Nathan Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Rostron - [Child] of James Rostron & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gilbert Rushton Rowe - [Child] of James Rowe & Jane
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Taylor - [Child] of Richard Miller Taylor & Betsy
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Tom Lee - [Child] of Lister Lee & Eliza
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Railway man
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Alice
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Whiteside - [Child] of Eleanor Whiteside
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Foxon - [Child] of John Foxon & Ellen
    Abode: Canute St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Saul - [Child] of Margaret Saul
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Hodgkinson - [Child] of Henry Hodgkinson & Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - [Child] of Robert Baxter & Isabella
    Abode: Mercer St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Agnes
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Brick-maker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Kershaw - [Child] of Joseph Kershaw & Alice
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lottie Maria Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Bilsborough - [Child] of James Edward Bilsborough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Plungington Road
    Occupation: Template worker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Cunningham - [Child] of Henry Cunningham & Martha
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Turnkey
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Agnes Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Jane Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Jane
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Leak - [Child] of William Leak & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Blackledge - [Child] of John Blackledge & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Caroline Gee Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Margaret
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Brookfield St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Dickinson - [Child] of Margaret Dickinson
    Abode: Byron St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Counsell - [Child] of Joseph Counsell & Alice
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Lingard - [Child] of William Lingard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Meadows St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Irvin St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Walton le dale
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Alice
    Abode: Bouverie St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Whiteside - [Child] of James Whiteside & Ellen
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Tunnicliffe - [Child] of Abraham Tunnicliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Maria
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Evan Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Janet Taylor - [Child] of Alexander Reed Taylor & Phillis
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Beardwood - [Child] of Thomas Beardwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Martha
    Abode: Floyer St
    Occupation: Pacer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Agnes
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Troughton - [Child] of Stephen Troughton & Sarah
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Helm - [Child] of Thomas Helm & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Allan St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Larby - [Child] of George Larby & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Georgina Tuer - [Child] of George Tuer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool St
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hall Sykes - [Child] of James Sykes & Agnes Emma
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Askew - [Child] of Alice Askew
    Abode: Kent St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Winstanley - [Child] of Jane Winstanley
    Abode: Rose St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Halstead - [Child] of Henry Halstead & Ellen
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hamer - [Child] of Joseph Hamer & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arton - [Child] of John Arton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles George Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Sarah
    Abode: Ormskirk Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chew - [Child] of James Chew & Ann
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Naylor Carter - [Child] of Robert Carter & Eleanor
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Blackwell - [Child] of John Blackwell & Betsy
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Minnie Alice Bligh - [Child] of Eliza Bligh
    Abode: Haydock St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Hopkins - [Child] of William Hopkins & Agnes
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lancashire - [Child] of William Lancashire & Alice
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dixon Scott - [Child] of Samuel Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lilian Escombe - [Child] of William Escombe & Martha
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Cecilia
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary McCann - [Child] of James McCann & Eliza
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Oddie - [Child] of Miles Oddie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Sarah
    Abode: Egbert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Blezard - [Child] of Thomas Blezard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Green Bank Place
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Kirby - [Child] of Dorothy Kirby
    Abode: Mona St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Oliver Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1866
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Pert - [Child] of William Pert & Ellen
    Abode: Corry St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Register gives the surname as Pert other sources indicate it is Pritt
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Pritt - [Child] of William Pritt & Ellen
    Abode: Corry St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Register gives the surname as Pert other sources indicate it is Pritt
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Theresa Harris - [Child] of Amos Harris & Savilla
    Abode: Brixey St
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dunbar - [Child] of Thomas Dunbar & Susannah
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Jane
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Isabella
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lambert - [Child] of William Lambert & Leah
    Abode: Lutwidge St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Norris - [Child] of Henry Norris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Wignall - [Child] of Henry Wignall & Ann
    Abode: Miller St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mark Wignall - [Child] of Henry Wignall & Ann
    Abode: Miller St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Henry Noblett - [Child] of William Noblett & Mary Jane
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Nancy
    Abode: Brockholes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Cottam - [Child] of William Harrison Cottam & Jane Dickson
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyle - [Child] of Thomas Hoyle & Jane
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Cowling - [Child] of George Cowling & Ann
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Howson - [Child] of Thomas Howson & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Barker - [Child] of Ursula Barker
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Welch - [Child] of James Welch & Ann
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Metcalf - [Child] of Robert Metcalf & Mary
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Poole - [Child] of John Poole & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Bamber - [Child] of Richard Bamber & Margery
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Salisbury - [Child] of James Salisbury & Jane
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Dixon - [Child] of Robert Dixon & Ellen
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Dorothy
    Abode: Melling St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Eddleston - [Child] of Robert Eddleston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bread St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cobden St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Jane
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Isabella
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Wareing - [Child] of Henry Wareing & Ellen
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Coupe - [Child] of William Coupe & Emma
    Abode: St Walburges St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Simpson - [Child] of Robert Simpson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Letter Sorter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Monk - [Child] of Robert Monk & Jane
    Abode: Bamber Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Nancy
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Longworth - [Child] of Richard Longworth & Ann
    Abode: Wood-plumpton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of Edward Fletcher & Mary Alice
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: House Agent
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Alice
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Wignall - [Child] of Matthew Wignall & Martha
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Jackson - [Child] of David Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Chew's Yard
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of Abraham Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Turnkey
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bramwell - [Child] of John Bramwell & Margaret
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - [Child] of Samuel Tomlinson & Alice
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hodgkinson - [Child] of Jennie Hodgkinson
    Abode: William St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George James Wootton - [Child] of George Alfred Wootton & Matilda
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Henry Bryning - [Child] of Robert Bryning & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Varley - [Child] of James Varley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hodgson - [Child] of Henry Hodgson & Ada
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Ellen
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wiseman - [Child] of Thomas Wiseman & Jane
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Alice
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Mark Eccles - [Child] of Mark Eccles & Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1865
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Eccles - [Child] of Mark Eccles & Jane
    Born: 13 Oct 1861
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Ellen
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Richardson - [Child] of Benjamin Richardson & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1853
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Richardson - [Child] of Benjamin Richardson & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1856
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Mawdsley - [Child] of Thomas Mawdsley & Ann
    Abode: Theatre St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ellithorn - [Child] of Thomas Ellithorn & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Guy's Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Giles - [Child] of John Giles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Duckett - [Child] of John Duckett & Isabella
    Abode: School St West
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Cardwell - [Child] of Joshua Cardwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dudson - [Child] of Richard Dudson & Ann
    Abode: Tydesley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gilgrass - [Child] of John Gilgrass & Mary Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Sarah Fox - [Child] of John Fox & Jane Emma
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice White - [Child] of George White & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Chipchase - [Child] of George Chipchase & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Breakell - [Child] of John Breakell & Sarah
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - [Child] of Edward Barker & Eleanor
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Towers - [Child] of Robert Towers & Margaret
    Abode: Heysham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Mellor - [Child] of George Mellor & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1851
    Abode: Euston St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Westworth - [Child] of William Westworth & Margaret
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of Rosa Parkinson
    Abode: North Road
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Breakell - [Child] of Richard Breakell & Alice
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Yates - [Child] of Hugh Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Jane
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Cromwell St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Martha
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Bilsborough - [Child] of Ann Bilsborough
    Abode: North Road
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joe Andrew - [Child] of James Andrew & Bridget
    Abode: Tomlinson's Court
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Thornton Beckett - [Child] of Henry Beckett & Dorothy
    Abode: Vat St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fishwick - [Child] of Thomas Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Woan - [Child] of Thomas Woan & Eliza
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - [Child] of Roger Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Crossley - [Child] of Edward Crossley & Margaret
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Young - [Child] of James Young & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Cartmell - [Child] of Abel Cartmell & Catherine
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Rachel
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Margaret Smith
    Abode: St Mary's St North
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hodgkinson - [Child] of Ignatius Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Lurry Driver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Higford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Young - [Child] of James Young & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & June
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Keziah Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Rosannah
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Jane
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Garstang - [Child] of Richard Garstang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hardiker - [Child] of Timothy Hardiker & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hardiker - [Child] of Timothy Hardiker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1868
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Waterhouse - [Child] of Matthew Waterhouse & Harriet
    Abode: Old Vicarage
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Pig Dealer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Alice
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Porter - [Child] of Henry Porter & Jane
    Abode: West Strand St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hutchinson - [Child] of James Hutchinson & Jane
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Wignall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Worthington - [Child] of Henry Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Helm - [Child] of William Helm & Alice
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Hoyle - [Child] of Charles Hoyle & Margaret
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Jackson - [Child] of Daniel Jackson & Betsy
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phoebe Ellen Porter - [Child] of Peter Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Birchall - [Child] of Edward Birchall & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Kirkham - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Kirkham
    Abode: Broughton
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Jane
    Abode: Miles St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Swales - [Child] of Richard Swales & Ann
    Abode: Jennett St
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Metcalf - [Child] of James Metcalf & Ann
    Abode: Witton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Segar Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Alice
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mark Leech - [Child] of Thomas Leech & Isabella
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William White - [Child] of James White & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Prescotts Court
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Fisher - [Child] of Henry Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canute St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathan Lawrenson - [Child] of Jonathan Lawrenson & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - [Child] of Ann Hodgson
    Abode: St Mary St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Enoch Dobson - [Child] of George Dobson & Jane
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gutteridge - [Child] of Richard Gutteridge & Jane
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Robert Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Jane
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Cookson - [Child] of Robert Cookson & Ann
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Stirzaker - [Child] of John Stirzaker & Jane
    Abode: Watson's Yd
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Butler - [Child] of Isabella Butler
    Abode: Oxford St
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Balshaw - [Child] of George Balshaw & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Betsy
    Abode: Crook St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Flintoff - [Child] of Joseph Flintoff & Jane
    Abode: Brookfield St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Albert Coward - [Child] of Frederick Coward & Mary
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Almond - [Child] of Richard Almond & Sarah
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Margaret
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert William Relph - [Child] of John Relph & Alice
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gilbert Rawcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Rawcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brooks - [Child] of Martha Brooks
    Abode: Gillett St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Baxendale - [Child] of William Baxendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Farnworth - [Child] of James Farnworth & Hannah
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Wilkins - [Child] of Richard Wilkins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Iddon St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cranshaw - [Child] of William Cranshaw & Alice
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Tripe Manufacturer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Cockshott - [Child] of Henry Cockshott & Ellen
    Abode: Bootle St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Swales - [Child] of Richard Swales & Nancy
    Abode: Bishop Gate
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Swales - [Child] of Richard Swales & Nancy
    Born: 2 Dec 1868
    Abode: Bishop Gate
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Isabella
    Abode: Dewhurst St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rowland - [Child] of William Rowland & Margaret
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Margaret
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Mary
    Abode: Fish St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Crosswhite - [Child] of Thomas Crosswhite & Mary
    Abode: Jutland St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Forrest - [Child] of George Forrest & Betsy
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel John Richards - [Child] of Samuel Richards & Catherine Ann
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Edward Riding - [Child] of Luke Riding & Eleanor
    Abode: Miller St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Hugh Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Page - [Child] of John Page & Elizabeth
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Mayman - [Child] of Ephraim Mayman & Eliza
    Abode: Alma St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hart - [Child] of Alfred Hart & Mary
    Abode: School St
    Occupation: Iron Fitter
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Kelly - [Child] of William Thomas Kelly & Alice
    Abode: Berry St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Kelly - [Child] of William Thomas Kelly & Alice
    Abode: Berry St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Metcalf - [Child] of Mary Jane Metcalf
    Abode: Heatley St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gorton - [Child] of James Gorton & Jane
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Bannister - [Child] of Richard Bannister & May
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Goodier - [Child] of John Goodier & Margery
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Moses Taylor - [Child] of Elijah Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Crosswhite - [Child] of Daniel Crosswhite & Jane
    Abode: Cannon Terrace
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Jane
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice William - [Child] of Robert William & Isabella
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Sarah
    Abode: Sizer St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Willan - [Child] of George Willan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Metcalf - [Child] of David Metcalf & Sarah
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Richard Clarke - [Child] of Francis Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Lord's Walk
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jessie Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Princess St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Rawsthorne - [Child] of James Rawsthorne & Jane
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Kay - [Child] of Elizabeth Kay
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Bailey - [Child] of Robert Bailey & Ann
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Alfred Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Coppull
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burscough - [Child] of Thomas Burscough & Margaret
    Abode: Nixon's Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Olive Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Alinda
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Tinker
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Carpenter - [Child] of Anthony Carpenter & Dorothy
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bramley - [Child] of William Bramley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishwick Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Noblett Townley - [Child] of Thomas Townley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Bentick St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Grundy - [Child] of Charles Grundy & Priscilla
    Abode: Tenterfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wareing - [Child] of Joseph Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Townley St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Hall - [Child] of Christopher Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Jane
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Template worker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bilsborough - [Child] of Thomas Bilsborough & Grace
    Abode: Ribbleton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Alice
    Abode: Turner St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Margaret
    Abode: Floyer St
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Capstick - [Child] of James Capstick & Mary
    Abode: Guy's Row
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Higham - [Child] of Ralph Higham & Jane
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Maria
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Woodburn - [Child] of William Woodburn & Ellen
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Standing - [Child] of Richard Standing & Ann
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fiddler - [Child] of Thomas Fiddler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Laidlow - [Child] of Thomas Laidlow & Ann
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fazackerley - [Child] of Nicholas Fazackerley & Ann
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Wallis - [Child] of Thomas Wallis & Hannah
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Furniture Dealer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Heald - [Child] of William Heald & Ellen
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Church - [Child] of James Church & Margaret
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Lodge - [Child] of James Lodge & Nancy
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - [Child] of Marmaduke Isherwood & Ellen
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Slater - [Child] of Margaret Slater
    Abode: Kirkham St North
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: Priory Field Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Jane Edelston - [Child] of Richard Edelston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Jane
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leonard Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Ann
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morley - [Child] of Bridget Morley
    Abode: South Meadow St
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lord - [Child] of Timothy Lord & Margaret
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Helm - [Child] of James Helm & Betsy
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Garibaldi Lonsdale - [Child] of Frederick Charles Lonsdale & Annie
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Agnes
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hindman - [Child] of Ann Hindman
    Abode: Isabella St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Ann
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Raleigh Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Thornby - [Child] of James Thornby & Margaret
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Catherine
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Catherine
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Charlotte
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Bell - [Child] of Edward Bell & Ann
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Coles - [Child] of George Coles & Annie
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Norris - [Child] of Henry Norris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Briggs Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Betsy
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Clark - [Child] of George Clark & Isabella
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Atherton Farnworth - [Child] of John Farnworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Topping - [Child] of George Topping & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hopkins - [Child] of Edward Hopkins & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lydia Hopkins - [Child] of Edward Hopkins & Ellen
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Stephenson - [Child] of Anthony Stephenson & Martha
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Calvert - [Child] of William Calvert & Ann
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Farnworth Beach - [Child] of William Beach & Letitia
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Charles Dent - [Child] of Charles Dwyer Dent & Ann
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathan Brimelow Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Jane
    Abode: Bowker St
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Linford - [Child] of Emmanuel Linford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Herbert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Jane
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Billington - [Child] of James Billington & Elizabeth
    Abode: St George's St
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Simeon Helm - [Child] of George Helm & Catherine
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Birkett - [Child] of William Birkett & Emma
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bamford - [Child] of James Bamford & Ann
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Brindle - [Child] of Daniel Brindle & Ellen
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Higford St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Cheetham - [Child] of Margaret Cheetham
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Land - [Child] of Charles Land & Dorothy
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Heald - [Child] of John Heald & Mary Jane
    Abode: Miles St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Nancy
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. Lee & C.P. Humble Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pomfret - [Child] of William Pomfret & Ann
    Abode: Lutwridge St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Isabella
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Massey - [Child] of Ralph Massey & Sarah
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lawrence Casson - [Child] of Richard Casson & Ann
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Walmsley - [Child] of Benjamin Walmsley & Alice Barton
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Best - [Child] of Thomas Best & Alice
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Helena Etta Kirkham - [Child] of Henry Kirkham & Betsy
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Halewood - [Child] of Richard Halewood & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Holderness - [Child] of George Holderness & Alice
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Holderness - [Child] of George Holderness & Alice
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Watton - [Child] of James Watton & Margaret
    Abode: St Mary St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Bowker - [Child] of James Bowker & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Slater Norris - [Child] of Robert Norris & Mary
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Hannah
    Abode: Lauderdale St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Amelia Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Singleton - [Child] of George Singleton & Ellen
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Basket maker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Alston - [Child] of Charles Alston & Ann
    Abode: St John's Place
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Catherine
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Graham - [Child] of Joseph Graham & Eliza
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Carey St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - [Child] of George Ashcroft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Graystons St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ivors - [Child] of Thomas Ivors & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Spindle maker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Alice
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Alice
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Spencer - [Child] of Harry Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun 1867
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Margaret
    Born: 24 Feb 1869
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Samson - [Child] of William Henry Samson & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Howson - [Child] of James Howson & Margaret
    Abode: Jutland St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Isabella
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Bolton - [Child] of John Kay Bolton & Mary Coates
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Heaps - [Child] of Richard Heaps & Maria
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Alice
    Abode: Emmanuel St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Ann
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Potter - [Child] of Joseph Potter & Ann
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Whalley - [Child] of Edward Whalley & Mary Jane
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Miriam Chadwick - [Child] of Richard Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Ellen
    Abode: Bouverie St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Hannah
    Abode: Bishop Gate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry James Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Frances
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Margaret
    Abode: Gammer Lane End
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Alice
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Kirby - [Child] of Elias Kirby & Agnes
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bickerstaff - [Child] of Joseph Bickerstaff & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pritts Yd
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Catherine
    Abode: Caroline St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Knowles - [Child] of Elizabeth Knowles
    Abode: Birchall St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Bromfield - [Child] of Joseph Bromfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turner St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Furness - [Child] of James Furness & Mary
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kate Evelyn Thompson - [Child] of James Pearson Thompson & Bella Bramwell
    Born: 12 Jul 1870
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Eleanor
    Abode: Holstein St
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bolton Leigh - [Child] of Charles Edward Leigh & Margaret
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Josephine Wilson - [Child] of George Alfred Wilson & Frances
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Liet 81st Reg Foot
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Carter - [Child] of Fanny Carter
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1864
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dobson - [Child] of Maria Dobson
    Abode: Lancaster
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Eliza
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Sarah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Edmundson - [Child] of James Edmundson & Betty
    Abode: Simmonds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Butler - [Child] of Henry Butler & Ellen Jane
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Emily Crabtree - [Child] of Thomas Crabtree & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Stanley Place
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Hannah
    Born: 13 Aug 1868
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Rowcroft - [Child] of John Rowcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: W. Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Fisher - [Child] of Richard Fisher & Sarah Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Mayor - [Child] of Richard Mayor & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Sleddon - [Child] of James Sleddon & Margaret
    Abode: Morgan St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Wearing - [Child] of Isaac Wearing & Rachel
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clifford - [Child] of Elizabeth Clifford
    Abode: Hilton St
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Noblett - [Child] of Margaret Noblett
    Abode: Harrington St
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Proctor - [Child] of Mary Proctor
    Abode: Barton Terrace
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Alice Heald - [Child] of James Heald & Maria
    Abode: Cemetary Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Miller - [Child] of Jacob Miller & Jane
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas William Cowburn - [Child] of Samuel Cowburn & Janet
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sharples Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Lofthouse - [Child] of John Lofthouse & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas William Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Dorothy
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Standing - [Child] of John Standing & Margaret
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Farnworth - [Child] of Joseph Farnworth & Alice
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Frederick May - [Child] of William May & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turks Head Yard
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Ellens - [Child] of John Ellens & Margaret
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bamber - [Child] of James Bamber & Margaret
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Vickers - [Child] of Thomas Vickers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Bridget
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Alston - [Child] of James Alston & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Lambert - [Child] of Emily Jane Lambert
    Abode: Russell St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Pape - [Child] of John Armstrong Pape & Margaret
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gill Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Catherine
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Susannah
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Gray - [Child] of Thomas Gray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Staff Drummer
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Pedder - [Child] of Thomas Pedder & Mary
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hopkins - [Child] of John Hopkins & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Clog Iron maker
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Grace Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Alice
    Born: 14 May 1870
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Fell - [Child] of Thomas Fell & Dorothy
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Kellett - [Child] of Edward Kellett & Alice
    Abode: Gilletts St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Berry - [Child] of George Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - [Child] of George Longworth & Ellen
    Abode: Hindley
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Christina
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Gas fitter
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Alice Alston - [Child] of Henry Townley Alston & Ann Eliza
    Abode: St Peters St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Norcross - [Child] of William Norcross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fanny Mullineaux - [Child] of William Mullineaux & Ellen
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Bagwell - [Child] of Peter Bagwell & Ann
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Helm - [Child] of Thomas Helm & Mary Agnes
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dent - [Child] of John Dent & Sarah
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Stevenson - [Child] of Richard Stevenson & Margaret
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Alice
    Abode: Green St West
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Pedder - [Child] of William Pedder & Ellen
    Abode: Canute St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Eaves - [Child] of Hannah Eaves
    Abode: Haslingden
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred John Goulding - [Child] of Ann Goulding
    Abode: Byron St
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Nuttall - [Child] of Peter Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Chipping
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: St Mary St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Alice
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Mary
    Abode: St Walburge St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Cotes - [Child] of John Cotes & Ellen
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Byrns - [Child] of Patrick Byrns & Ann
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hodson - [Child] of George Hodson & Ellen
    Abode: Back Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Towers - [Child] of Robert Towers & Ellen
    Abode: Gordon Place
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Marton - [Child] of Thomas Marton & Caroline
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C.P. Humble
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charlotte Gray - [Child] of Squire Robert Gray & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willacy - [Child] of James Willacy & Martha
    Abode: Great Hanover St
    Occupation: Tinker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Horam - [Child] of William Horam & Ellen
    Abode: Back Ann St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Addison - [Child] of James Addison & Ann
    Abode: Barton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Martindale - [Child] of Jonathan Martindale & Ellen
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Sloane - [Child] of John Sloane & Jane
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Payne - [Child] of Edward Payne & Elizabeth
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Maria
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Catherine
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - [Child] of Richard Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Great Georges St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pape - [Child] of William Pape & Mary
    Abode: St John Place
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Alice Ann
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Irvin - [Child] of Edward Irvin & Emma
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wignall - [Child] of Mary Wignall
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Waterhouse - [Child] of Joseph Waterhouse & Ann
    Abode: Bolton's Ct
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Burrows - [Child] of Henry Burrows & Mary
    Abode: Cunliff St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marmaduke Aspden - [Child] of William Aspden & Barbara
    Abode: Whittingham St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert James Highfield - [Child] of James Highfield & Ann
    Abode: Priory Field Road
    Occupation: Lurry Driver
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Jobson - [Child] of Nancy Jobson
    Abode: Park Road
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Standing - [Child] of William Standing & Ellen
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Flintoff - [Child] of Thomas Flintoff & Mary Ann
    Abode: Emmanuel St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Alice
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Henry Highfield - [Child] of John Highfield & Mary
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Naylor - [Child] of John Thompson Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Knight - [Child] of George Knight & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dora Clement - [Child] of Edward Clement & Agnes
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anthony Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Ann
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Ann
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Marquis - [Child] of James Marquis & Jane
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Bamber - [Child] of Thomas Bamber & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lamb St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of Margaret Dewhurst
    Abode: Warwick St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Rachel
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Eleanor Noblett - [Child] of William Noblett & Laura Eleanor
    Abode: School St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Janson - [Child] of Thomas Janson & Betsy
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Template worker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Richie - [Child] of Margaret Richie
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mercer - [Child] of Michael Mercer & Eliza
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lockwood - [Child] of Lydia Lockwood
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Elizabeth Eades - [Child] of James Eades & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Miles St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Caroline St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Morley - [Child] of John Morley & Jane
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rosetta Ross - [Child] of Charles Ross & Ellen
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cowburn - [Child] of Hugh Cowburn & Ann
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Ruth
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Atherton - [Child] of Amos Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Johnston - [Child] of Edward Johnston & Clara Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Snailham - [Child] of John Snailham & Margaret
    Abode: Back William St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Gillibrand - [Child] of John Gillibrand & Margaret Frances
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Ann
    Abode: Pearsons Row
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Throup - [Child] of David Throup & Alice
    Abode: Tenterfield St
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: C. Benzing Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Woodhouse - [Child] of John Woodhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliff St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Crabbe - [Child] of William Crabbe & Emma
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Harriet
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Johnston - [Child] of Samuel Johnston & Agnes
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Leonard Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Dorothy
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Smith - [Child] of Ann Maria Smith
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Maggie Eccles - [Child] of Henry Eccles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Cookson - [Child] of James Cookson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Kerfoot - [Child] of Margaret Kerfoot
    Born: 14 Oct 1864
    Abode: Russell St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Danewerke St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pratt - [Child] of James Pratt & Mary
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Ward - [Child] of Stephen Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. Benzing Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Helena Dobson - [Child] of Joseph Dobson & Helena
    Born: 29 Mar 1869
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Garstang - [Child] of Richard Garstang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carey St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - [Child] of Samuel Bell & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Salter - [Child] of Robert Salter & Jane
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Crossley - [Child] of Alice Crossley
    Abode: Victoria St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith Mitchell - [Child] of Francis William Mitchell & Margaret
    Abode: Whittingham St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Rebecca
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Alston - [Child] of Thomas Alston & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Bramwell - [Child] of James John Bramwell & Margaret
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Pawn broker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Kenyon - [Child] of Arthur Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1869
    Abode: John William St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George William Rowlandson - [Child] of William Hopwood Rowlandson & Martha
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Selina Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Eleanor
    Abode: Foster Sq
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C. Benzing Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. Benzing Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Tickle - [Child] of John Thomas Tickle & Ellen
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Alice
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Butcher - [Child] of William Butcher & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Gas maker
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Eliza
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Essex St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Topping - [Child] of Thomas Topping & Ann
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Topping - [Child] of Samuel Topping & Mary Ann
    Abode: Adelaide St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen McGowan - [Child] of Elizabeth McGowan
    Abode: Nile St
    Baptised by: C. Benzing Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Cardwell - [Child] of Albert Cardwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Winchester - [Child] of Thomas Winchester & Agnes
    Abode: Havelock St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Martha
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hunt - [Child] of Heyes Hunt & Nancy
    Abode: Margaret St
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Ida Matilda Rawsthorne - [Child] of Shadrack Rawsthorne & Matilda
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Alston - [Child] of Christopher Alston & Ann
    Abode: Library St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Threlfall - [Child] of Thomas Threlfall & Catherine
    Abode: St John's Place
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: C. Benzing Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Masheter - [Child] of Thomas Masheter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plungington Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smith Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Tinker
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Millicent Myres - [Child] of John James Myres & Esther
    Abode: Bank Parade
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Blackhurst - [Child] of William Blackhurst & Hannah
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mercy Hannah Vickers - [Child] of John Vickers & Christiana
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Snailham - [Child] of John Snailham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Livesey - [Child] of Adam Livesey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Danewerke St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Richmond Robson - [Child] of Edward Robson & Matilda
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Annie
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Harman - [Child] of Robert Harman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cromwell St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Mounsey - [Child] of Richard Mounsey & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Eliza
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bamber - [Child] of Mary Bamber
    Abode: Shuttle St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Ida Matilda Rawsthorne - [Child] of Shadrack Rawsthorne & Matilda
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. Benzing Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jolly - [Child] of John Jolly & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. Benzing Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Shackleton - [Child] of John Shackleton & Ruth Agnes
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Sarah
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Sarah
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Mark Wilks - [Child] of Robert Wilks & Jane
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Pearson - [Child] of Agnes Pearson
    Abode: Ellen St
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lettice Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: InnKeeper
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Young St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Benzing Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Garstang - [Child] of Thomas Garstang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishwick Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watkinson - [Child] of John Watkinson & Susan
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Beesley - [Child] of Richard Beesley & Elizab
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Eccles - [Child] of Robert Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Witton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Thornley - [Child] of Moses Thornley & Mary Jane
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Beesley - [Child] of Jane Beesley
    Abode: Allan St
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hill - [Child] of Samuel Hill & Alice
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. Benzing Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smith Dalton - [Child] of John Dalton & Ellen
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Crompton - [Child] of Robert Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Syke St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Newsham - [Child] of Richard Newsham & Annie
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Fishwick - [Child] of Joseph Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stoney gate
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Walker - [Child] of Alfred Walker & Betsy
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lister Boothman - [Child] of Ellis Boothman & Betsy
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Crewe - [Child] of Richard Crewe & Martha Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chippendale - [Child] of John Chippendale & Mary Jane
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Charnley - [Child] of Henry Charnley & Mary
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Town - [Child] of Edward Town & Margaret
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jobson - [Child] of Margaret Jobson
    Abode: Park Road
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Colley - [Child] of Joseph Colley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Graham St
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hodgson - [Child] of Mark Hodgson & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Harriet
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence McGowan - [Child] of James McGowan & Eliza Ellen
    Abode: Aughton Square
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Margaret
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Carlisle - [Child] of Joseph Carlisle & Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Battersby - [Child] of John Battersby & Nancy
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Gas fitter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Quick - [Child] of Joseph Quick & Jane
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Farrington Dobson - [Child] of Isabella Dobson
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Andrew Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. Benzing Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Willows - [Child] of Thomas Willows & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Speakman - [Child] of William Speakman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C. Benzing Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Rosbottom - [Child] of William Rosbottom & Isabella
    Abode: Bentick St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Westby - [Child] of James Westby & Eleanor
    Abode: St Peters St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Mary
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Wignall - [Child] of George Wignall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Ashton - [Child] of Richard Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Philip Smith & Lucinda
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dunderdale - [Child] of John Dunderdale & Emma
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. Benzing Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Mary
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. Benzing Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Sarah
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Norris - [Child] of Isabella Norris
    Abode: Vat St
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Witton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Garlick - [Child] of Thomas Garlick & Jane
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Bunyan Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Aughton Square
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Scutcher
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Stopford - [Child] of Robert Stopford & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Fielding - [Child] of William Fielding & Isabella
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Norman Henry Oliver - [Child] of John Stephen Oliver & Emma Hurley
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: C. Benzing Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Harriet
    Abode: Fishwick Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bentham - [Child] of James Bentham & Susan
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Rowcroft - [Child] of Thomas Rowcroft & Agnes
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. Benzing Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Woodburn - [Child] of William Woodburn & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Fryers - [Child] of Isaac Fryers & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Shaw St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Nightingale - [Child] of Hiram Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vicker St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Horace Hamer - [Child] of Charles Frederick Hamer & Isabel
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Halton - [Child] of William Halton & Dinah
    Abode: Moss Ln East
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Martha Taylor
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Roocroft - [Child] of William Roocroft & Margaret
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Confectioners
    Baptised by: C. Benzing Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Swindlehurst - [Child] of Elizabeth Swindlehurst
    Abode: North Road
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Cutler - [Child] of Lawrence Cutler & Ann
    Abode: Main Sprit Weind
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of Sarah Ward
    Abode: Lea
    Baptised by: C. Benzing
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Huck - [Child] of Thomas Huck & Janett
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hampden - [Child] of George Hampden & Ann
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Harrison Shields - [Child] of John Shields & Mary
    Abode: Charnock's Fold
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Jane
    Abode: Bk Bolton St
    Occupation: Hackler
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Goring - [Child] of Joseph Goring & Sarah
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gudgeon Crook - [Child] of Joseph Nightingale Crook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: C. Benzing Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry McKant - [Child] of Robert McKant & Mary Jane
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kennett Sandham - [Child] of William Sandham & Annie
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennett Bamber - [Child] of Thomas Bamber & Ellen
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - [Child] of Robert Nuttall & Agnes Ann
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Petty - [Child] of Eliza Petty
    Abode: Walton le dale
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Charles Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Lucy
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Durham - [Child] of Moses Durham & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Moseley St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of Joseph Ashcroft & Lucy
    Abode: Pottery Hill
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Becconsall - [Child] of John Becconsall & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Iddon - [Child] of Robert Iddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Mary St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Alice Charlotte
    Born: 24 Apr 1870
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Craven - [Child] of Thomas Craven & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Edith Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Isabella
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Sarah
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Alice Charlotte
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fawcett - [Child] of Thomas Fawcett & Margaret
    Abode: Bk Canal St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Violet Ellen Bennett - [Child] of Elijah Bennett & Susannah
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ramshead - [Child] of Henry Ramshead & Dorothy
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Carroll - [Child] of Robert Carroll & Ellen
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Nicholas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Tyne St
    Occupation: Lawyer's Clerk
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Wright - [Child] of Anthony Wright & Ann
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Jane
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Crook - [Child] of Miles Crook & Alice
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Maria
    Abode: Corry St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Branson - [Child] of Isaac Norman Branson, Gentleman & Jane
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Worswick - [Child] of James Worswick & Margaret
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wignall - [Child] of George Wignall & Jane
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James King - [Child] of Mary King
    Abode: Goodier St
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Emma Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Harriet
    Abode: St Georges St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hasel Nichols - [Child] of William Nichols & Jane
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Norris - [Child] of Edward Norris & Margaret
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Leeming - [Child] of Joseph Leeming & Mary
    Abode: Lund St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Susannah Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Carter - [Child] of Joseph Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Isabel Tattersall - [Child] of Joseph Tattersall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ellen Ramshead - [Child] of John Ramshead & Margaret
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Tattersall - [Child] of William Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hop St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Allen - [Child] of Henry Allen & Mary
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Isherwood St
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Ada Arthur - [Child] of Thomas Arthur & Sarah Ann
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Coal agent
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Garth - [Child] of James Garth & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Salter - [Child] of John Salter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Dean - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Dean & Mary Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Crowley - [Child] of Stephen Crowley & Jane
    Abode: Geoffrey St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Rudolph Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Reed - [Child] of Richard James Reed & Lucy
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Alston Wiggans - [Child] of Robert Wiggans & Mary
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Eaves - [Child] of Joseph Eaves & Margaret
    Abode: Bowling St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Wilcock - [Child] of Nathan Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: InnKeeper
    Baptised by: E. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 93991

Next Page of Baptisms for 1872

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home