click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1870 - 1875
Baptisms for 1873

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1872

Baptism: 1 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 275
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Margaret
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 275
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 275
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Conway - [Child] of John Conway & Margaret
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 275
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 275
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Harry Monk - [Child] of John Monk & Mary
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Burial Society Agent
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 275
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Rogerson - [Child] of Thomas Rogerson & Alice
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 275
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Enoch Hitchen - [Child] of John Hitchen & Thirzah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 275
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Overlocker
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 276
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wignall - [Child] of Mary Wignall
    Abode: Barne's Yd
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 276
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick George Helmn - [Child] of John Helmn & Lavinia
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 276
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Martha
    Abode: Greenbank St
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 276
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Fielding - [Child] of William Fielding & Isabella
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 276
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Raby - [Child] of Thomas Raby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheetham St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 276
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Ellen
    Abode: Moor Brook St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 276
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Shepperd - [Child] of Robert Shepperd & Mary
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 276
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Foster - [Child] of Roger Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 277
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 277
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Minnie Helmn - [Child] of John Helmn & Lavinia
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 277
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Livesey - [Child] of Henry Livesey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 277
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mercy Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Mary
    Abode: Holstein St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 277
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 277
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 277
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jas. Critchley - [Child] of Foster Critchley & Grace
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Outlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 277
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Mary
    Abode: Bl Silver St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 278
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Moor Brook St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 278
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 278
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Ellen
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 278
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Garstang - [Child] of Richard Garstang & Joanna
    Abode: St Paul's St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 278
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of Hugh Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 278
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Wilding - [Child] of Edward Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 278
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Margaret
    Abode: German's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 278
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sansom - [Child] of Edward Richard Sansom & Catherine
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 279
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Blundell Eaves - [Child] of William Eaves & Alice
    Abode: Plungington Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 279
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Pope - [Child] of Robert Pope & Margaret
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 279
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Helmn - [Child] of Charles Helmn & Hannah
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 279
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Lone - [Child] of Thomas Lone & Margaret
    Abode: Haze's Court
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 279
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - [Child] of Charles Leach & Ann
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 279
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsh - [Child] of Edward Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 279
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Read - [Child] of George Read & Mary
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 279
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Jane
    Abode: James' St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 280
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Ann
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Courier
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 280
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Fishwick - [Child] of Thomas Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 280
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 280
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Roscoe - [Child] of Thomas Roscoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Walburge St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 280
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Alice
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 280
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Miles St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 280
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dickinson - [Child] of Ann Dickinson
    Abode: Robert St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 280
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Sarah
    Abode: Perry St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 281
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Sarah
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 281
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sergeant - [Child] of William Sergeant & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Hammond st
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 281
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Wainman - [Child] of Elijah Wainman & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 281
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lamb - [Child] of George Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Canute St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 281
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Alice
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 281
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Annie Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson & Isabella
    Abode: Butlers Court
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 281
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Sarah
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Takler
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 281
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlie Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Greenbank Terrace
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 282
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matilda Maymon - [Child] of Ephraim Maymon & Eliza
    Abode: Alma St
    Occupation: Slasher
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 282
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dora Mary Leece - [Child] of Thomas Leece & Dora
    Abode: Derby Terrace
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 282
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Minnie Jane Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Agnes
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: M. D.
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 282
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Susan Leigh Holding - [Child] of John Holding & Susan
    Abode: Penworthan
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 282
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - [Child] of Henry Hardman & Jennett
    Abode: St Paul's Road
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 282
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frenchwood Suare
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 282
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Caunce - [Child] of Henry Caunce & Alice
    Abode: Plants Court
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 282
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Betsy
    Abode: Fylde St
    Occupation: Overlocker
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 283
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Whittingham - [Child] of John William Whittingham & Alice
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 283
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Eleanor
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 283
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 283
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Lily Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Margaret
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 283
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Blezard - [Child] of John Blezard & Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 283
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Harriet
    Abode: Aughten St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 283
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sophia Saul - [Child] of Charles Saul & Isabella
    Born: 2 Sep 1871
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 283
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Topping Saul - [Child] of Charles Saul & Isabella
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 284
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sandham - [Child] of Richard Sandham & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 284
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert George Dent - [Child] of Miles Dent, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 284
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Ernest Richards - [Child] of Samuel Richards & Catherine
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 284
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Tulketh Cresent
    Occupation: Gold Tread Manufacterer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 284
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Woodhead - [Child] of Christina Elizabeth Woodhead
    Abode: Avenham Road
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 284
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kay - [Child] of Edward Kay & Jane
    Abode: Chapel Walk
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 284
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - [Child] of John Henry Marsden & Alice
    Abode: Back Boltons Court
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 284
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Maud Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Thornley
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 285
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Lee Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Margaret
    Abode: Cromwell St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 285
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Sherwood - [Child] of James Sherwood & Mary
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 285
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Mary Ann
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 285
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nightingale - [Child] of John Nightingale & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 285
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Birbeck - [Child] of John Birbeck & Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 285
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gibson - [Child] of Isaac Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Feeble St
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 285
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cottom - [Child] of James Cottom & Harriet
    Abode: Emmanuel St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 285
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 286
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Eliza
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 286
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Rawcliffe - [Child] of William Rawcliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Lutwidge St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 286
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Eleanor Casson - [Child] of Richard Casson & Alice
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Horse Breaker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 286
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Marmaduke Cottam Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Canute St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 286
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Basil Clitheroe - [Child] of Joseph Clitheroe & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 286
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rebecca Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Sarah
    Abode: Garstang
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 286
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Clitheroe - [Child] of Richard Clitheroe & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 286
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Henry Anderson - [Child] of Henry Anderson & Margaret
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 287
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Kellett - [Child] of William Kellett & Alice
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 287
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Stevenson - [Child] of Richard Stevenson & Margaret
    Abode: Jilliers St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 287
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Shaw - [Child] of Abraham Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Back Saul St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 287
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Shakeshaft - [Child] of Elizabeth Shakeshaft
    Abode: Cheetham St
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 287
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sharp - [Child] of Mary Ann Sharp
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 287
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Blackhurst - [Child] of Hugh Blackhurst & Catherine
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 287
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Clarkson - [Child] of Henry Clarkson & Isabella
    Abode: Steward St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 287
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Dobinson - [Child] of James Dobinson & Harriet Charlotte
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 288
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Ernest Taylor - [Child] of Edwin Atkinson Taylor & Louisa
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 288
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Pape - [Child] of James Pape & Jane
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Hair Cutter
    Baptised by: R Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 288
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Welsh - [Child] of James Welsh & Ann
    Abode: Alma St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 288
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Leeming - [Child] of Joseph Leeming & Mary
    Abode: Lund Dt
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 288
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Wignall - [Child] of Henry Wignall & Nancy
    Abode: Bootle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 288
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Sarah
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 288
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Chapman - [Child] of Alexander Chapman & Mary Jane
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 288
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Addison - [Child] of James Addison & Ann
    Abode: St Mary St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 289
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Chamberlain - [Child] of Joseph Chamberlain & Annie
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 289
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bowl - [Child] of James Bowl & Alice
    Abode: Leighs Brow
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 289
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Hodgkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Hodgkinson
    Abode: Adelphi Place
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 289
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Linley - [Child] of Ralph Linley & Martha
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 289
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Helm - [Child] of Joseph Helm & Jane
    Abode: Bowling St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 289
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley Freer - [Child] of Elizabeth Freer
    Abode: Penwortham
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 289
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 289
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Robinson - [Child] of John Drinkwater Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Landerdale St
    Occupation: Passenger Agent
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 290
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Hitchen Calderbank - [Child] of Margaret Calderbank
    Abode: Church St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 290
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Halliday - [Child] of John Halliday & Louisa
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 290
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Septima Hoghton - [Child] of John Hoghton & Catherine
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 290
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Edward Pemberton - [Child] of Rewben Pemberton & Frances
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Coach Biulder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 290
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hulend - [Child] of James Hulend & Jane
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 290
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 290
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 290
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Higginson - [Child] of Robert Higginson & Ellen
    Abode: Priory St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 291
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 291
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth McGinley - [Child] of William McGinley & Martha
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 291
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Walmsley - [Child] of Margaret Walmsley
    Abode: Hutton
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 291
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Haslam - [Child] of William Haslam & Mary Jane
    Abode: Deepdale Mill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 291
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Rostron - [Child] of James Rostron & Jane
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 291
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 291
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Fryar - [Child] of Isaac Fryar & Margaret Harriet
    Abode: Great Shaw St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 291
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Alice Ritches - [Child] of John Ritches & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chichester
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 292
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lydia Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fish St
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 292
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Mary Jane
    Abode: Fleerwood St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 292
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Cowley - [Child] of George Cowley & Ann
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 292
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 292
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of Robert Hesmondhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 292
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Rich - [Child] of Thomas Rich & Margaret
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 292
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Agnes
    Abode: Hawkin St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 292
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Oddie - [Child] of Isabella Oddie
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 293
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Lines - [Child] of Thomas Lines & Louisa
    Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 293
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Forrest - [Child] of Peter Forrest & Amelia
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 293
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 293
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilding - [Child] of Edward Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Club Keeper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 293
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Saul - [Child] of William Saul & Alice
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 293
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson - [Child] of Edward Clarkson & Ann
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 293
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Sarah
    Abode: Gt Hanover St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 293
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Pedder St
    Occupation: Laberer
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 294
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 294
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Rothwell Kellett - [Child] of Edward Kellett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 294
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of Robert Bradshaw & Alice
    Abode: Hammonds Row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 294
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Edwin King - [Child] of Edward Dawson King & Eleanor
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 294
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Sharrock - [Child] of Henry Sharrock & Alice
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 294
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebecca Arkwright - [Child] of Late John Arkwright & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 294
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Garnett Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 294
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Slasher
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 295
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Booth St
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 295
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Poole - [Child] of John Poole & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Booth St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 295
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Mary
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Labour
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 295
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Bentham - [Child] of Elizabeth Bentham
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 295
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 295
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Water St West
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 295
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Wallace - [Child] of Thomas Wallace & Hannah
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 295
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ragg - [Child] of Edward Ragg & Betsy
    Abode: Black Horse Yard
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 296
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Overend Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & the late Agnes
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 296
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Miller - [Child] of Nathaniel Miller & Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 296
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Hindle - [Child] of Joseph Hindle & Betsy
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 296
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bamber - [Child] of Thomas Bamber & Ellen
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 296
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Bk Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 296
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Margaret
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 296
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sumner - [Child] of John William Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: Gorden St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 296
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Ruth
    Abode: Rancliffe St
    Occupation: Police Sergant
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 297
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas William Oliver - [Child] of Andrew Oliver & Ellen
    Abode: Albion St East
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 297
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas William Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Maria
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Salt Dealer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 297
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dimmock - [Child] of John Dimmock & Martha
    Abode: Margaret St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 297
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Butter - [Child] of Mary Ann Butter
    Abode: Susan St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 297
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Alice Ellam - [Child] of James Ellam & Betsy
    Abode: Pleasent St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 297
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Hudson - [Child] of George Hudson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Rud Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 297
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Bentinck St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 297
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wareing - [Child] of Joseph Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 298
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Howson - [Child] of George Howson & Agnes
    Abode: Tenngson Road
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 298
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Bleasdale - [Child] of Robert Bleasdale & Ellen
    Abode: Hagdeck St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 298
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Turner - [Child] of William Turner & the late Margaret
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 298
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Beardwood - [Child] of Thomas Beardwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 298
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Peel Duckett - [Child] of John Duckett & Isabella
    Abode: School St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 298
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Moss - [Child] of Joseph Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 298
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Bamford - [Child] of James Bamford & Ann
    Abode: Uper Walker St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 298
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Brindle - [Child] of Daniel Brindle & Ellen
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 299
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hope - [Child] of the late William Hope & Mary
    Abode: Fishwick St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 299
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 299
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Alice Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 299
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Longton - [Child] of William Longton & Mary
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 299
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth May - [Child] of Thomas May & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 299
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Maria
    Abode: Floyer St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 299
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cookson - [Child] of James Cookson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 299
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Burke - [Child] of Richard Burke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 300
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Jones - [Child] of Luke Jones & Jane
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Outlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 300
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamber - [Child] of Henry Bamber & Ellen
    Abode: St George Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 300
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dewhurst - [Child] of Mary Dewhurst
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 300
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Bell - [Child] of Hugh Bell & Margaret
    Abode: Caroline St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 300
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of Ralph Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 300
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Shuttleworth - [Child] of Richard Shuttleworth & Eleanor
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 300
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Speight - [Child] of Joseph Speight & Lucy
    Abode: Timber St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 300
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fish - [Child] of Martin Fish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 301
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Walmsley - [Child] of Hugh Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 301
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred May - [Child] of Ann May
    Abode: Wignall St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 301
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Patton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 301
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 301
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Harriet
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 301
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa McNeal - [Child] of John Byron McNeal & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 301
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Turner - [Child] of Ann Turner
    Abode: Lady St
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 301
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sykes - [Child] of Benjamin Sykes & Jenny Singleton
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 302
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Thursfield - [Child] of Peter Thursfield & Ruth
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 302
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 302
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Nesbitt - [Child] of Hugh Nesbitt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 302
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Coghlan - [Child] of Elizabeth Coghlan
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 302
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Rachel
    Abode: St Pauls Road
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 302
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Clithers - [Child] of Henry Clithers & Hannah
    Abode: Malt Hike Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 302
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Loftus - [Child] of John Loftus & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 302
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Margaret
    Abode: Geoffrey St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 303
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Rostron - [Child] of James Rostron & Mary
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 303
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Slater - [Child] of Charles Slater & Alice
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 303
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hague Relph - [Child] of John Relph & Alice
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 303
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Monks - [Child] of Joshua Monks & Sarah
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 303
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Manley - [Child] of Samuel Manley & Catherine
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 303
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Jane
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 303
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jolly - [Child] of John Jolly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aquaduct St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 303
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Mary
    Abode: Fish St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 304
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Birkenhead - [Child] of William Birkenhead & Ann
    Abode: Bk Fylde St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 304
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Hannah
    Abode: Lauderdale St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 304
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Phillipson - [Child] of Ann Jane Phillipson
    Abode: Higford St
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 304
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lawrenson - [Child] of Richard Lawrenson & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 304
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: St George St
    Occupation: Turnerr
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 304
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Gabbott - [Child] of William Gabbott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mill Bank
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 304
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Higford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 304
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Isabella
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 305
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Dalton - [Child] of John Dalton & Ellen
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 305
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Jackson - [Child] of Daniel Jackson & Betsy
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 305
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of Margaret Wilson
    Abode: Queen St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 305
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Herbert Frederick Mackarel - [Child] of Philip Wilding Mackarel, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Pennertham
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 305
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Helme - [Child] of William Helme & Ellen
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 305
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Hibbert - [Child] of Ellen Hibbert
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Slatener
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 305
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Helmn - [Child] of Robert Helmn & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ripon St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 305
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Eliza
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 306
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Isabella
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 306
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Agnes
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 306
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Beesley - [Child] of Robert Beesley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 306
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 306
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Chadwick - [Child] of Joseph Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Gorden St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 306
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Massey - [Child] of George Massey & Margaret
    Abode: Gregson Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 306
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Townley Seed - [Child] of Henry Seed & Annie
    Abode: Murrey St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 306
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Jonson Lupton - [Child] of William Lupton & Ann
    Abode: Fell St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 307
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Oliverson Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Oliverson Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 307
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louise Gillebrand - [Child] of John Gillebrand & Margaret Frances
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 307
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tomlinson - [Child] of Robert Tomlinson & Agnes
    Abode: Vat St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 307
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Standing - [Child] of Thomas Standing & Alice
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 307
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Emily Batty - [Child] of William Batty & Lucy
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Piano Tuner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 307
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Catherine
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 307
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Eliza Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Jane
    Abode: Bowker St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 307
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Tuson - [Child] of Richard Tuson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 308
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henrietta Curtis - [Child] of Louisa Curtis
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 308
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Nancy
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 308
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Penswick - [Child] of William Penswick & Margaret
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 308
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Haydock - [Child] of Elizabeth Haydock
    Abode: Leeming St
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 308
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ireland Helen - [Child] of Thomas Helen & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 308
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 308
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Stalker - [Child] of Mary Stalker
    Abode: Walton St
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 308
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rivington - [Child] of William Rivington & Hannah
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 309
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Vickers - [Child] of John Vickers & Christina
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 309
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Slater - [Child] of Ann Slater
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 309
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Hinckley - [Child] of Charlie Hinckley & Grace Sarah
    Abode: Bamber Bridge
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 309
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Roger Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 309
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Whalley - [Child] of Margaret Alice Whalley
    Abode: Robinson St
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 309
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 309
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 309
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Myerscough - [Child] of Richard Myerscough & Charlotte
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 310
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Town - [Child] of Edward Town & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 310
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Threlfall - [Child] of Hugh Threlfall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 310
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Willan - [Child] of Isabella Willan
    Abode: Back Lane
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 310
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Coupe - [Child] of William Coupe & Emma
    Abode: St Walburge St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 310
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Birkett - [Child] of William Birkett & Emma
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 310
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henreitta Grace Bland - [Child] of George Bland & Mary Jane
    Abode: Appleby St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 310
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Hannah Jackson
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 310
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Simon Summers - [Child] of William Summers & Ellen
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 311
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Rawcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Rawcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Labour
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 311
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 311
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkham - [Child] of Thomas Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 311
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Hawkin St
    Occupation: Bookeeper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 311
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Ann
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 311
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wynall Carter - [Child] of Elizabeth Carter
    Abode: Rose St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 311
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Almond - [Child] of Richard Almond & Sarah
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 311
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Kate Miller - [Child] of Jonathan Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Butler St
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 312
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Cowell Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 312
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Kelly - [Child] of Patrick Kelly & Eliza
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Showman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 312
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Finch - [Child] of Edward Finch & Ann
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 312
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 May 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Samuel Joule - [Child] of Benjamin Joule & Jemima Jane Jennings
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 312
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Nicholl - [Child] of Thomas Nicholl & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Barretts Cl
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 312
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Bloomfield - [Child] of John Bloomfield & Maria
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 312
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Salter - [Child] of Robert Salter & Mary Alice
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 312
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Moon - [Child] of William Moon & Selina
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 313
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 313
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of Robert Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 313
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Tower - [Child] of Thomas Tower & Mary
    Abode: Caton St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 313
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Staly Bridge
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 313
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Peake - [Child] of John Peake & Grace
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 313
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of David Hesmondhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 313
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Nancy
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 313
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Bramwell - [Child] of James Bramwell & Dorothy
    Abode: Cureven St
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 314
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Labour
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 314
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Alice
    Abode: Green St West
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 314
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Rose - [Child] of James Rose & Sarah
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 314
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Flannery - [Child] of John Flannery & Jane
    Abode: Guys Row
    Occupation: Labour
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 314
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Ann Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Sarah
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 314
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hugh Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Betsy Ann
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 314
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Godbert - [Child] of Henry Godbert & Ellen
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 314
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Charles Rawlinson - [Child] of William Rawlinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Sizer St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 315
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Grace
    Abode: Sizer St
    Occupation: Overlocker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 315
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Bond - [Child] of William Bond & Esther
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 315
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baines - [Child] of George Baines & Mary
    Abode: Moss St West
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 315
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Fisher - [Child] of Edward Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moss Rise St
    Occupation: Labour
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 315
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Burns - [Child] of Patrick Burns & Ann
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 315
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Charnley - [Child] of Margaret Charnley
    Abode: Alkinson St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 315
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Charles Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 315
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Jane
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 316
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 316
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Wootton - [Child] of George Alfred Wootton & Matilda
    Abode: St Ignatios Square
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 316
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Birkbeck - [Child] of Robert Birkbeck & Ann
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 316
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Birkbeck - [Child] of Robert Birkbeck & Ann
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 316
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Mary
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 316
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - [Child] of Frederick Hargreaves & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 316
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Betsy
    Abode: Mona St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 316
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Betsy
    Abode: Mona St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 317
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Jane
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 317
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Walton - [Child] of Joseph Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Higford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 317
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Carr - [Child] of Thomas Carr & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Surry Driver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 317
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Ramsbottom - [Child] of Henry Ramsbottom & Margaret
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 317
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Isabella
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 317
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - [Child] of Alfred Hart & Mary
    Abode: Ribble Bank
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 317
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Brooks - [Child] of Henry Brooks & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 317
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Fazackerley - [Child] of Richard Fazackerley & Alice
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 318
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Monks - [Child] of Robert Monks & Jane
    Abode: Walton le dale
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 318
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Farnworth - [Child] of William Farnworth & Margaret
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 318
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Gratrix - [Child] of William Gratrix & Alice
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 318
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Fazackerley - [Child] of Richard Fazackerley & Alice
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 318
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Sarah
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 318
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 318
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Fishwick Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: St George Road
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 318
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - [Child] of John James Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 319
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Caroline Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Caroline
    Abode: School St
    Occupation: Labour
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 319
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Jennett
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 319
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Nightingale - [Child] of Alexander Nightingale & Mary Jane
    Abode: Maudland Banl
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 319
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Philip Smith & Lucy
    Abode: Shaw St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 319
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Giles - [Child] of John Giles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 319
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Strick - [Child] of John Strick & Eliza
    Abode: Shelton
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 319
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 319
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Gin Bow Entry
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 320
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Wrights - [Child] of Robert Wrights & Sarah
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 320
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Woodburn - [Child] of Frances Woodburn
    Abode: On The Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 320
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Pimley - [Child] of Samuel Pimley & Margaret
    Abode: On The Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 320
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Ashcroft - [Child] of Robert Ashcroft & Jane
    Abode: On The Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 320
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roland Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Margaret
    Abode: Broad Oakley St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 320
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Amelia Anderson - [Child] of James Anderson & Susannah
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 320
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Westly - [Child] of James Westly & Ellen
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 320
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 321
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Labour
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 321
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Leake - [Child] of William Leake & Jane
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Stricker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 321
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Schleming St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 321
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Hindle - [Child] of Agnes Hindle
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 321
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Towers - [Child] of Cuthbert John Towers & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 321
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 321
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 321
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eaves - [Child] of William Eaves & Jane
    Abode: Friar Gate
    Occupation: Labour
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 322
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kay - [Child] of Elias Kay & Harriet
    Abode: Pleasant Bank Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 322
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roskell - [Child] of Thomas Roskell & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 322
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Bald Maker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 322
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Knott - [Child] of Isaac Knott & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Fleetwood St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 322
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cumpstey - [Child] of William Cumpstey & Ellen
    Abode: Bk Hope St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 322
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Wells - [Child] of Henry Wells & Asinoth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 322
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ratcliffe - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Ratcliffe
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 322
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Jane
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 323
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Ernest Sutcliffe - [Child] of Miles Sutcliffe & Emma
    Abode: Fishwick Terrace
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 323
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Herbert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 323
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Albert Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 323
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Drinkwater - [Child] of Sarah Ann Drinkwater
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 323
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 323
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Henry Sansom - [Child] of William Henry Sansom & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 323
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 323
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Wignall - [Child] of George Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Liverey St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 324
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Slater - [Child] of Jane Slater
    Abode: Berry St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 324
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Dewhurst - [Child] of Margaret Dewhurst
    Abode: Brook St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 324
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Doctor James Howson - [Child] of James Howson & Margaret
    Abode: Geoffrey St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 324
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Whiteside - [Child] of Edward Whiteside & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 324
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Ingham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 324
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Woods - [Child] of Elizabeth Woods
    Abode: Blackpool
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 324
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Irvin - [Child] of John Irvin & Susannah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 324
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Stephens - [Child] of William Frederick Stephens & Ellen
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 325
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Stephens - [Child] of William Frederick Stephens & Ellen
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 325
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Darlington - [Child] of Elizabeth Darlington
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 325
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Collinson - [Child] of Thomas Collinson & Jane
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 325
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Leeming - [Child] of Elizabeth Leeming
    Abode: Pitt St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 325
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Bramley - [Child] of Thomas Bramley & Ellen
    Abode: Brookfield St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 325
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Wilkies Ct
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 325
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Hannah Wilcock - [Child] of Thomas Wilcock & Jane
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 325
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Newsham - [Child] of Richard Newsham & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Labour
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 326
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Titterington - [Child] of Thomas Titterington & Jane
    Abode: Riding St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 326
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Kirby - [Child] of Robert Kirby & Hannah
    Abode: Parks Place
    Occupation: Labour
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 326
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Rogers - [Child] of Robert Rogers & Eliza
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Bisciut Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 326
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edward Dewhurst - [Child] of Obadiah Dewhurst & Lucy
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 326
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Jones - [Child] of Adam Balshaw Jones & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Alma St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 326
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dora Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Ann
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 326
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turner St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 326
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Sutcliffe - [Child] of Henry Sutcliffe & Eliza
    Abode: Fell St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 327
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Jane
    Abode: Chipping
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 327
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Satchell - [Child] of John Satchell & Nancy
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Town Hall Keeper's Assistant
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 327
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 327
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hartley - [Child] of Robert Hartley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 327
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Outram St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 327
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Priscilla
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 327
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Marks Terrace
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 327
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Smellie - [Child] of James Smellie & Ann
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Oiler
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 328
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Ann
    Abode: Fleetwood St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 328
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Scofield - [Child] of Ellis Scofield & Harriet
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 328
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Geoffrey St
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 328
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rawlinson - [Child] of Henry Rawlinson & Jane
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 328
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Bilby - [Child] of Ann Bilby
    Abode: German St
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 328
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bretherton - [Child] of Jonathan Bretherton & Ann
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 328
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hamer - [Child] of James Hamer & Rose Mary
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 328
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: St John ST
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 329
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Alice
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 329
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Freeman - [Child] of William Freeman & Annie
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 329
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Farrington - [Child] of Edward Farrington & Margaret
    Abode: Golbourn St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 329
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Walter Hamer - [Child] of James Hamer & Rose Mary
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 329
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Isherwood St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 329
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Winifred Agnes Oliver - [Child] of John Oliver & Emma Hurley
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 329
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriett Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Harriet Matilda
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 329
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Albert Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Louisa
    Abode: Charnock Heath
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 330
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ann
    Abode: Sizer St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 330
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Alice
    Abode: Plungington Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 330
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Aleph McKimmings - [Child] of Henry McKimmings & Mary
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 330
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Iddon - [Child] of Robert Iddon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turner St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 330
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Cotton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 330
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Mary
    Abode: Gorden St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 330
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Martha
    Abode: Heysham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 330
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hewetson - [Child] of Thomas Hewetson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 331
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 331
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sherleker - [Child] of Agnes Sherleker
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 331
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Henry Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 331
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 331
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Garner Grey - [Child] of Squire Robert Grey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Staff Drummer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 331
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Green - [Child] of John Green & Eliza
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 331
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Jane
    Abode: Fitzgerate St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 331
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Woodburn - [Child] of William Woodburn & Ellen
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 332
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Marland - [Child] of Caleb Marland & Betsy
    Abode: Hammund St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 332
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 332
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Susannah
    Abode: Carton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 332
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of Edward Wilkinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Camite St
    Occupation: Takler
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 332
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Parkinson - [Child] of Edward Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 332
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Durham - [Child] of Shadrach Durham & Catherine
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 332
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Adamson - [Child] of Elizabeth Adamson
    Abode: Little George St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 332
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rusk - [Child] of George Rusk & Emma
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 333
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Algernon Walters - [Child] of Francis Dalrymple Walters & Anne
    Abode: West Cliff
    Occupation: Mayor 82nd Reg
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 333
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mansley - [Child] of William Mansley & Catherine
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 333
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ethel Kathleen Halsall - [Child] of Thomas Jackson Halsall & Kathleen Emilie
    Abode: Avenham Place
    Occupation: Share Broker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 333
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Fair - [Child] of Robert Fair & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 333
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Crook - [Child] of Miles Crook & Alice
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 333
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dobson - [Child] of Edward Dobson & Matilda
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 333
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 333
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Higford St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 334
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Isabella
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 334
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Sowerby - [Child] of Sarah Sowerby
    Abode: Villiers St
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 334
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Tattersall - [Child] of William Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hop St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 334
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lawrence Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Mary
    Abode: Cadley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 334
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Robert Eteson - [Child] of Mary Eteson
    Abode: Georges St
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 334
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Kerfoot - [Child] of Thomas Kerfoot & Emma
    Abode: St Mary's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 334
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William McQuirk - [Child] of John McQuirk & Catherine
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 334
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Agnes
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 335
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Ann Preston - [Child] of Richard Preston & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 335
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Mary
    Abode: Mairy Sprit Weind
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 335
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 335
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Annie
    Abode: Hall St
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 335
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilks - [Child] of Robert Wilks & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 335
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Roocroft - [Child] of William Roocroft & Margaret
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 335
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Simpson - [Child] of Samuel Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 335
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lawrenson - [Child] of Frederick Lawrenson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 336
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Mary
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 336
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Catherine
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 336
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Goarts [sic] Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Margaret
    Abode: School St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 336
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Alinda
    Abode: Emmitt St
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 336
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Betsy
    Abode: Sherwood St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 336
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Joule - [Child] of William Hudson Joule & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Auctioners Clerk
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 336
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Tickle - [Child] of John Thomas Tickle & Ellen
    Abode: Pedder St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 336
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Millicent Atkin - [Child] of Thomas Atkin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sidney St East
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 337
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Sarah
    Abode: Schleswig St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 337
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Frances
    Abode: Burke St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 337
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Heaps - [Child] of Samuel Heaps & Ann
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 337
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 337
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Ellen
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 337
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Mary Jane
    Abode: St Peters Sqare
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 337
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Hull - [Child] of Robert Hull & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 337
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Harrington - [Child] of Edward Harrington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 338
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 338
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Westworth - [Child] of William Westworth & Margaret
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 338
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bertha Kenyon - [Child] of George William Kenyon & Betsy
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Booking Clerk
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 338
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 338
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Stalmine Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Isabella
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 338
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Vincent - [Child] of George Vincent & Susannah
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 338
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Hayton - [Child] of Thomas Hayton & Alice
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 338
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Busby - [Child] of John Busby & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 339
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Cottom - [Child] of John Cottom & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Clothlocker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 339
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Sarah
    Abode: Cooper St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 339
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Simpson - [Child] of Richard Simpson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gregson St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 339
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas James - [Child] of John James & Martha
    Abode: Shaw St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 339
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Isabella
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 339
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roscoe - [Child] of James Roscoe & Agnes
    Abode: Trout St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 339
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elias Kirby - [Child] of Elias Kirby & Agnes
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 339
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 340
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 340
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Barker - [Child] of John William Barker & Clara
    Abode: Euston St
    Occupation: Assistant Town Sergeant
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 340
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Matilda Froke - [Child] of John Froke & Mary
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Recruiting Sergeant
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 340
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Banister - [Child] of Bartholomew Banister & Ann
    Abode: Leyland St
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 340
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lily Macgregor - [Child] of William Macgregor & Jane
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 340
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Whiteside - [Child] of Alfred Whiteside & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 340
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 340
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Martindale - [Child] of Jonathan Martindale & Ellen
    Abode: Wignall St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 341
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Oddfellows Secretary
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 341
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert William Shaw - [Child] of Christopher Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Camron Terrace
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 341
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Witton St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 341
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wainman Findley - [Child] of William Findley & Margaret
    Abode: Glasgow
    Occupation: Physicion
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 341
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Elizabeth Benson - [Child] of William Benson & Christiania
    Abode: West View Terrace
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 341
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Peter Kellett - [Child] of Thomas Kellett & Mary
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 341
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Foxon - [Child] of John Foxon & Ellen
    Abode: Bryon St
    Occupation: Labour
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 341
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin May - [Child] of William May & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turks Head Yard
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 342
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Whiteside - [Child] of Robert Whiteside & Ellen
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Labour
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 342
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Dickinson Atkinson - [Child] of Watson Atkinson & Jennet
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 342
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Charnley - [Child] of Christopher Charnley & Hannah
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 342
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sumner Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Esther
    Abode: Fitsroy St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 342
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Moss - [Child] of Margaret Moss
    Abode: Camite St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 342
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Ranier Leigh - [Child] of Robert Leigh & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 342
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Wignall - [Child] of George Wignall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 342
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Leyland - [Child] of Richard Leyland & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 343
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Carr - [Child] of Thomas Carr & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 343
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 343
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Chipchase - [Child] of George Chipchase & Mary
    Abode: Ribblevale Place
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 343
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas James Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 343
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Shorrock - [Child] of Richard Shorrock & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 343
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James King - [Child] of John King & Ellen
    Abode: Lancaster Rd
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 343
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Kay Maisey - [Child] of Robert Maisey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 343
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Johnston - [Child] of James Edward Johnston & Clara Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 344
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Benson - [Child] of Thomas Benson & Elizabeth
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 344
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Wlbraham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 344
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Herbert Moore - [Child] of Harriet Moore
    Abode: Dalton
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 344
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Portlock - [Child] of Thomas Portlock & Jane
    Abode: Guy's Row
    Occupation: Labour
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 344
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Cawood - [Child] of William Cawood & Ellen
    Abode: Ingham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 344
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Cuerden - [Child] of John Cuerden & Jane
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 344
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Ann
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 344
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Metcalf - [Child] of Richard Metcalf & Ann
    Abode: Clover St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 345
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Josephine Dent - [Child] of the Late William Joseph Dent & Jane
    Abode: Christ Church St
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 345
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Black - [Child] of Lachlan Black & Margaret
    Abode: Meller Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 345
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Coulthurst - [Child] of Robert Coulthurst & Agnes
    Abode: Aughton Square
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 345
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nathan Richard - [Child] of Nathan Richard & Mary Jane
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 345
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eccles - [Child] of George Eccles & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 345
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleana Lund - [Child] of Charles Lund & Dorothy
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 345
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 345
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Lavinia
    Born: 18 Mar 1866
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 346
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Phillis Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Lavinia
    Born: 28 Jan 1867
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 346
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Lavinia
    Born: 20 Aug 1868
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 346
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Lavinia
    Born: 18 Dec 1871
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 346
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Lavinia
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 346
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton's Court
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 346
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Moulding - [Child] of Thomas Moulding & Isabella
    Abode: Dupdate Mill St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 346
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ward - [Child] of Ann Ward
    Abode: Lodge St West
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 346
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Cutler - [Child] of Lawrence Cutler & Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 347
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Brewer - [Child] of Robert Brewer & Mary Jane
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Lawyers Clerk
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 347
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Molyneux - [Child] of Philip Molyneux & Alice
    Abode: Villier's St
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 347
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Alice Birchall - [Child] of Edward Birchall & Jessie
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Match Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 347
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Marginson Collinson - [Child] of James Collinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 347
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Mary
    Abode: Aughtons Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 347
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Betsy
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Compostor
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 347
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Ambler - [Child] of John Charles Ambler & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Waltons Parade
    Occupation: Atherney
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 347
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Rebecca
    Abode: Lodge St West
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 348
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Leonard Gregg - [Child] of Nelson Gregg & Ellen
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 348
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robinson Wilson - [Child] of Robinson Wilson & Susan
    Abode: Fitzroy St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 348
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Newsham - [Child] of Thomas Newsham & Catherine
    Abode: Great Georges St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 348
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Grace
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 348
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Grace
    Born: 10 Aug 1871
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 348
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Ann
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 348
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 348
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Becconsall - [Child] of William Becconsall & Alice
    Abode: Walbraham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 349
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Southam - [Child] of William Southam & Maria
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 349
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Ellen
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 349
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Clayton - [Child] of Richard Clayton & Dorothy
    Abode: Havelock St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 349
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Herbert St
    Occupation: Overlocker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 349
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Agnes
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 349
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Sarah
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 349
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Guttridge - [Child] of Richard Guttridge & Jane Ann
    Abode: Bloton St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 349
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Albert Hall - [Child] of Christopher Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Kenmure Place
    Occupation: Meter Inspector
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 350
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Carter St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 350
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Susannah
    Abode: Guys Row
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 350
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Martland St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 350
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 351
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William David Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 351
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Duckett - [Child] of James Duckett & Charlotte Sarah
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W D Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 351
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Speight - [Child] of John Speight & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Lincoln St
    Occupation: Overlocker
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 351
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Owen Parry - [Child] of Eliza Parry
    Abode: Willow St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 351
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Stocker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 351
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Goust St
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 351
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1871
    Abode: Goust St
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 351
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Ingham - [Child] of Mary Alice Ingham
    Abode: Abbey St
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 352
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Wadsworth - [Child] of Betsy Wadsworth
    Abode: Young St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 352
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Hopwood - [Child] of Catherine Hopwood
    Abode: Smith St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 352
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Rostron - [Child] of Thomas Rostron & Margaret
    Abode: Brackenbury St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 352
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Henry Thomas Hall & Betsy
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 352
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Heywood - [Child] of Richard Heywood & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 352
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Hannah
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 352
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carlisle - [Child] of Joseph Carlisle & Ann
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 352
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Hariet
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Overlocker
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 353
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Ellen
    Abode: Caroline St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 353
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Margaret
    Born: 25 Oct 1872
    Abode: Preston Junction
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 353
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jul 1873
    Abode: Preston Junction
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 353
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Balshaw - [Child] of John Balshaw & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Slourton St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 353
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Cadley
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 353
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Williamson - [Child] of Robert Williamson & Margaret
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 353
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kenny - [Child] of John Kenny & Ellen
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 353
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebecca Jane Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Garlick St
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 354
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Vickers - [Child] of Thomas Vickers & Elizabeth
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 354
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Herbert Ward - [Child] of Stephen Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 354
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 354
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Orrell - [Child] of William Orrell & Ellen
    Abode: Syhe St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 354
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Abel Elleson - [Child] of James Elleson & Ann
    Abode: Dunderdale St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 354
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Houghton - [Child] of Robert Houghton & Savina
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 354
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles German Whitwell - [Child] of Reuben Whitwell & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 354
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Janet Mary Woodhouse - [Child] of Robert Procter Woodhouse & Lettice Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1873
    Abode: Cemetery Lodge
    Occupation: Parish Clerk and Sexton
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 355
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of Mary Watson
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 355
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Charnley - [Child] of Henry Charnley & Mary
    Abode: Water Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 355
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Standing - [Child] of John Standing & Margaret
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 355
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 355
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Agnes
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 355
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Blackpool
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 355
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Breakell - [Child] of William Breakell & Ann
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 355
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Higgins - [Child] of Robert Higgins & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stoney Gate
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 356
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Ethel Chamberlain - [Child] of George Kennaway Chamberlain & Mary Louisa
    Abode: West Cliff
    Occupation: Madras Civil Service
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 356
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maud Mary Makenson - [Child] of Edward Makenson & Jane
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 356
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Billington - [Child] of James Billington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 356
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 356
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Cowen - [Child] of Thomas Cowen & Eliza
    Abode: Whittingham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 356
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 356
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Anderton - [Child] of Richard Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 356
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 357
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Sarah
    Abode: Jennyson Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 357
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - [Child] of George White & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 357
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Huchinson Bryning - [Child] of Robert Bryning & Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 357
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Baines - [Child] of Thomas Baines & Mary
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 357
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Garstang - [Child] of Thomas Garstang & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 357
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Nancy
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 357
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Seth Brewer - [Child] of Jane Brewer
    Abode: Walton St
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 357
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Farrow Bassett - [Child] of Jane Bassett
    Born: Nov 1868
    Abode: Old Cock Yard
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 358
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Bond - [Child] of Frederick Bond & Mary
    Abode: Gardon St
    Occupation: Marrishette Professional
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 358
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bougham St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 358
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Watkinson - [Child] of John Watkinson & Susan
    Abode: Castle Yard
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 358
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Worthington - [Child] of Andrew Worthington & Jane Alice
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 358
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Strangeway - [Child] of John Strangeway & Mary Alice
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 358
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hitchen - [Child] of William Hitchen & Isabella
    Abode: Higford St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 358
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Wignall St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 358
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 359
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 359
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen McLaughlin - [Child] of William McLaughlin & Eliza
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 359
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 359
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Jane
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 359
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hodgson - [Child] of George Hodgson & Ellen
    Abode: Horner St
    Occupation: Paveorir
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 359
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley Aspden - [Child] of Thomas Aspden & Briget
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Edior
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 359
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Emily Hankin - [Child] of Joseph John Hankin & Frederica Sarah
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 359
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Maria
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 360
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Freeman - [Child] of Thomas Freeman & Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 360
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whiteside - [Child] of James Whiteside & Annie
    Abode: Bleasdale St East
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 360
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Liversey - [Child] of Eliza Ann Liversey
    Abode: Ciaggs Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 360
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Butler - [Child] of Saul Butler & Alice Ann
    Abode: Pleasant Bank Place
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 360
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mina Macpherson - [Child] of Christina Macpherson
    Abode: Egan St
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 360
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cockshott - [Child] of Henry Cockshott & Ellen
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 360
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Melling - [Child] of Sarah Melling
    Abode: Swarbricks Yard
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 360
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sidney Herbert Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Rosannah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 361
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Hampton - [Child] of Joseph Hampton & Ann
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 361
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Morley - [Child] of Enoch Morley & Mary
    Abode: Aughtons Square
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 361
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Osbaldeston - [Child] of William Osbaldeston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Penwortham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 361
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Beverley St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 361
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Farnsworth Beech - [Child] of William Beech & Letitia
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 361
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Shipcott - [Child] of William John Shipcott & Jane
    Abode: Lutwidge St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 361
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Atherton - [Child] of Charles Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 361
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Mawdsley - [Child] of Thomas Mawdsley & Ann
    Abode: Thertre St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 362
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Oddie - [Child] of George Oddie & Mary
    Abode: South Meadow St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 362
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Mary Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Mary Jane
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 362
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Wilfred Dunn - [Child] of Richard Dunn & Sarah
    Abode: Wilker St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 362
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Marginson - [Child] of William Marginson & Mary
    Abode: Carlisle Sy
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 362
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Richardson - [Child] of John Noble Richardson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Hoghton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 362
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Colloctor
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 362
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gertrude Jane Newton - [Child] of John Howarth Newton & Catherine Elizabeth
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Chief Clerk County Constabulary
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 362
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Jane Ann
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 363
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Garth - [Child] of James Garth & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 363
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Sarah Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 363
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Edward Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 363
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Heald - [Child] of William Heald & Ellen
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 363
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Barbara Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Isabella
    Born: 11 Nov 1866
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Biscuit Maker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 363
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Edward West - [Child] of Bernard West & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 363
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Smiths Ct
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 363
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Rostron - [Child] of William Rostron & Mary
    Abode: Cadley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 364
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Higham - [Child] of George Higham & Nancy
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 364
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 364
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Starkie - [Child] of John Starkie & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleron Lane
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 364
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 364
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Annie
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 364
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Eleanor
    Abode: Guys Row
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 364
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 364
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hamer - [Child] of Charles Frederick Hamer & Isabella
    Abode: Scheswig St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 365
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clementine Harling - [Child] of Robert Harling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 365
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Topping - [Child] of William Topping & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 365
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Darlington - [Child] of Mary Ann Darlington
    Abode: Reseah
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 365
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Zachariah Gillibrand - [Child] of Mary Ann Gillibrand
    Abode: Brindle
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 365
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Sheperd - [Child] of John Sheperd & Mary Jane
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 365
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ernest Albert Austin - [Child] of George Austin & Emma
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 365
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Austin - [Child] of George Austin & Emma
    Born: 9 Feb 1872
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 365
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fred Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 366
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Whalley - [Child] of Alfred Whalley & Ellen
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 366
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hanaghan - [Child] of John Hanaghan & Jane
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 366
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Ann
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 366
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Hesketh - [Child] of Samuel Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 366
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Eccles - [Child] of Robert Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Wilton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 366
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Hankinson - [Child] of Thomas Hankinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fairclough St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 366
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Winders - [Child] of William Winders & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 366
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Isabella
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 367
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bannester - [Child] of Richard Bannester & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 367
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 367
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Heaps - [Child] of Henry Heaps & Alice
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 367
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Henry Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Gorsnargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 367
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 367
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Rostron - [Child] of John Rostron & Agnes
    Abode: Aughton Sq
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 367
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Jane
    Abode: Fletcher Rd
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 367
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Harrison Bevis - [Child] of Frederick Bevis & Mary
    Abode: Clarendon St
    Occupation: Inland Revenue Office
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 368
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Heald - [Child] of Richard Heald & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 368
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Robinson - [Child] of Emma Robinson
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 368
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amelia Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 368
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hopkinson - [Child] of John Hopkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 368
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bowker - [Child] of James Bowker & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 368
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Linford - [Child] of Emmanuel Linford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 368
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Coward - [Child] of Mary Coward
    Abode: Whittingham
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 368
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur William Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Dinah
    Abode: Miles St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 369
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Nixon - [Child] of William Nixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 369
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 369
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Tinsley - [Child] of Gabriel Tinsley & Frances
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 369
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Robert Baxindale - [Child] of Jane Baxindale
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Baptised by: R Thistlethwaite
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 369
    Source: LDS Film 93991

Next Page of Baptisms for 1874

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home