click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1870 - 1875
Baptisms for 1870

Baptism: 8 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Dixon - [Child] of Miles Heap Dixon & Ellen
    Abode: Latham St
    Occupation: Clerk to the Guardian
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Grime - [Child] of Peter Grime & Margaret
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hunter - [Child] of Francis Hunter & Esther
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Waters Dent - [Child] of Miles Dent & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avenham St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Kilner - [Child] of Margaret Kilner
    Abode: Victoria St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Martin - [Child] of John Hugh Martin & Jane
    Abode: Stourton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Belt Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Pye - [Child] of Richard Pye & Mary Ann
    Abode: Aspden St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Reuben Hawarden - [Child] of Thomas Hawarden & Rachel
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: about 5 years of age
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Hawarden - [Child] of Thomas Hawarden & Rachel
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: about 4 years of age
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Louis Hawarden - [Child] of Thomas Hawarden & Rachel
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: about 10 years of age
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hawarden - [Child] of Thomas Hawarden & Rachel
    Born: Nov 1856
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Robert Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Ellen
    Abode: Farrington
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Margaret
    Abode: Turner St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Blair Lockhart - [Child] of William Elliott Lockhart & Dorothea Helen
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Assistant County Chief Constable
    Baptised by: J Owen Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: Mossrose St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles William Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie McKinless - [Child] of Thomas McKinless & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bessie Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Margaret
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sharp - [Child] of Sarah Sharp
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Blackburn - [Child] of Grace Blackburn
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Heysham St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Catherine
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Mary Thompson - [Child] of Alexander Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Geldert - [Child] of John Geldert & Ellen
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Margaret
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Eaves - [Child] of Joseph Eaves & Margaret
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christina Hull - [Child] of James Hull & Mary
    Abode: Longridge
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nichols - [Child] of Charles Nichols & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Fazackerley - [Child] of Richard Fazackerley & Agnes
    Abode: Fosters Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Eleanor Carlisle - [Child] of Cortland? Carlisle & Ellen
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vincent - [Child] of George Vincent & Susannah
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Usherwood - [Child] of Marmaduke Usherwood & Ellen
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Foster - [Child] of Roger Foster & Grace
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Brown - [Child] of Sarah Brown
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Notes: [ditto marks in Occupation may indicate she is a Spinner as the previous entry]
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Nutter - [Child] of Hannah Nutter
    Abode: Pedder St
    Notes: [ditto marks in Occupation may indicate she is a Spinner as the previous entry]
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Jane
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Garstang - [Child] of Richard Garstang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Esther
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Wignall - [Child] of Samuel Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mercer Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Maud Grime - [Child] of Robert Grime & Hannah
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Manu-facturer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Adam Leigh - [Child] of Adam Leigh & Anne
    Abode: West-leigh
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Greenough Leigh - [Child] of Adam Leigh & Anne
    Abode: West-leigh
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Stanley Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson, Gentleman & Eleanor Ann
    Abode: Ashton
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sergeant - [Child] of Robert Sergeant & Margaret
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Margaret
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Brennand - [Child] of Daniel Brennand & Jane
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sharp - [Child] of Jane Sharp
    Abode: Seed St
    Notes: [ditto marks in Occupation may indicate she is a Spinner as the previous entry]
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Down - [Child] of Michael Down & Alice
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Riding - [Child] of James Riding & Margaret
    Abode: Beech St
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frank Wrigley - [Child] of Henry Wrigley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Hutton - [Child] of William Hutton & Mary
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Harrison
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William ? Lane - [Child] of the late Robert Lane & Jane
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Watson - [Child] of Henry Watson & Margaret
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Ann
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sumner - [Child] of Joseph Sumner & Ellen
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Maria
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Britton Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Susannah
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Alice
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Elliott - [Child] of Richard Elliott & Alice
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Creeler
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Jane
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Woodhouse - [Child] of Robert Woodhouse & Jane
    Abode: Geoffrey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Parker Heaps - [Child] of William Heaps & Annie
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Bilsborough - [Child] of Richard Bilsborough & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Cartmell - [Child] of Thomas Cartmell & Agnes
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Maria
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Singleton - [Child] of George Singleton & Mary
    Abode: Allan St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Jane Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Best - [Child] of Henry Best & Eliza
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Sherrington - [Child] of Thomas Sherrington & Eliza
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shuttleworth - [Child] of James Shuttleworth & Margaret
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Catherine
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Mary Ann
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard William Catterall - [Child] of Elizabeth Catterall
    Abode: Ribbleton St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Mary Jane
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Lady Place
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Simpson - [Child] of Richard Simpson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Walton-le dale
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Vickers - [Child] of Thomas Vickers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Calderbank - [Child] of Richard Calderbank & Jemima
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas James Orrell - [Child] of William Orrell & Eleanor
    Abode: Syke St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Patterson Woodward - [Child] of late Priscilla Woodward
    Abode: Lady Place
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Julia Ann Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Windle - [Child] of John Windle & Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Greenwood - [Child] of Dixon Greenwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fishwick Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Corry? - [Child] of Thomas Corry? & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Ann
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Flora
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cecilia Florence Bleasdale - [Child] of Ann Bleasdale
    Abode: Brewery St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Harriet
    Abode: Chapel Yard
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Parks - [Child] of Mary Ann Parks
    Abode: Market Place
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Norris - [Child] of Robert Norris & Ann
    Abode: Simmond St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of Edward Cooper & Eleanor
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Boardman Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emilie Mary Relph - [Child] of John Relph & Alice
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whalley - [Child] of Margaret Alice Whalley
    Abode: Claytons Court
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cuthbert Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Mary
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Collinson - [Child] of John Collinson & Martha
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cross - [Child] of Richard Cross & Ellen
    Abode: Wellfield Road
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gregson - [Child] of George Gregson & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Albert Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dugdale - [Child] of Robert Dugdale & Sarah
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Ann Harrison
    Abode: Dawson St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Janet Johnson - [Child] of James Edward Johnson & Ann Clara
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Barker - [Child] of Benjamin Barker & Martha
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Boot Close
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Blackhurst - [Child] of William Blackhurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wood-plumpton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. M. Myres Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Myres - [Child] of John James Myres & Esther
    Abode: Bank Parade
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. M. Myres Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Dunderdale - [Child] of Thomas Dunderdale & Betsy
    Abode: Brougham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Finch - [Child] of Richard Finch & Eliza
    Abode: Back Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hindle - [Child] of Margaret Hindle
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Notes: [ditto marks in Occupation may indicate she is a Spinner as the previous entry]
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mundes? - [Child] of John Mundes? & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Wray - [Child] of John Wray & Margaret
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gillibrand - [Child] of Henry Gillibrand & Margaret
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Gillibrand - [Child] of Henry Gillibrand & Margaret
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gillibrand - [Child] of Henry Gillibrand & Margaret
    Born: Jul 1866
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Burley - [Child] of Robert Burley & Ann
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Cronshaw - [Child] of John Cronshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Eden St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of Alexander Hindle & Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oldgreaves - [Child] of John Oldgreaves & Ann
    Abode: Boltons Court
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Jenkins - [Child] of Richard Jenkins & Jane
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Mills - [Child] of Charles Mills & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Padmaker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary Ann
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Hutton - [Child] of Thomas Hutton & Sarah
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Carter - [Child] of Oliver Carter & Alice
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Monk - [Child] of John Monk & Mary
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Harriet
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Mary
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Atkin - [Child] of Thomas Atkin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Agnes
    Abode: Outrain St
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Alice Oldgreaves - [Child] of William Oldgreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boltons Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Richard Remmington - [Child] of William Remmington & Hannah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fletcher - [Child] of Alexander Hartley Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret East - [Child] of William East & Ellen
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Bennett - [Child] of Mary Ann Bennett
    Abode: Senior St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Poole - [Child] of William Poole & Sarah
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Duckworth - [Child] of Margaret Duckworth
    Abode: Penwortham
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cuthbert Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Mary
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Heaps - [Child] of Samuel Heaps & Ann
    Abode: Livesey St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Newsham - [Child] of Thomas Newsham & Catherine
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Simon - [Child] of William Simon & Jane
    Abode: Back Bolton St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Simon - [Child] of William Simon & Jane
    Abode: Back Bolton St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Dandy - [Child] of James Dandy & Margaret
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Hopkins - [Child] of Thomas Hopkins & Ruth
    Abode: Plungington Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Eastham - [Child] of Robert Eastham & Esther
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Isabella Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Preston - [Child] of Richard Preston & Ellen
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Kerfoot - [Child] of William Kerfoot & Ellen
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Harkins - [Child] of John Harkins & Hannah
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Croasdale - [Child] of Jane Croasdale
    Abode: Back Mill Bank
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Woods Andrews - [Child] of Samuel Andrews & Mary Alice
    Abode: Cross St
    Occupation: Lawyers Clerk
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Richards - [Child] of Moses Richards & Ann
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of John Noble Richardson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Hoghton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Martin - [Child] of Abraham Martin & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Eleanor
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Fishwick - [Child] of Thomas Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Clog iron maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Holker - [Child] of Alexander Holker & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Melling - [Child] of Elizabeth Melling
    Abode: Sussex St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Barnes - [Child] of Robert Barnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carey St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Ann Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Emma
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Detective
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Walker - [Child] of George Beckett Walker & Lydia
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Heaps - [Child] of Henry Heaps & Alice
    Abode: Peel Hall St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Beardwood - [Child] of William Beardwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Flora Ireland - [Child] of Joseph Ireland & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wills - [Child] of John Wills & Hannah
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Mayor - [Child] of John Mayor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Kellett - [Child] of Robert Kellett & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Amos Atherton - [Child] of Amos Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Springfield Place
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winder - [Child] of William Winder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emilie Margaret Dent - [Child] of William Joseph Dent & Jane
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Jane
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Eliza
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Dimmock - [Child] of Mary Ann Dimmock
    Abode: Duke St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
[unnamed] Topping - [Child] of David Henry Topping & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Smiths Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Ellen
    Abode: Lords Walk
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Chavasse Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of Ellen Holden
    Abode: Glovers Court
    Baptised by: F. J. Chavasse
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ann
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: F. J. Chavasse
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Isabella
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Chavasse
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Dewhurst - [Child] of Obadiah Dewhurst & Lucy
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: F. J. Chavasse
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of Stephen Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: F. J. Chavasse Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Heywood - [Child] of Thomas Heywood & Sarah
    Abode: Jutland St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Chavasse
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Kay - [Child] of Elizabeth Jane Kay
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Baptised by: F. J. Chavasse
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sherliker - [Child] of Richard Sherliker & Ann
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Chavasse
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Chavasse
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Lucy Ann
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Chavasse
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Roger Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Mary
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. J. Chavasse
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Durham - [Child] of Solomon Durham & Ellen
    Abode: Christ Church Place
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: F. J. Chavasse
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Cooper - [Child] of Robert Cooper & Nancy
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Chavasse
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Moorhouse - [Child] of Thomas Moorhouse & Martha
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: F. J. Chavasse
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Trout - [Child] of James Trout & Ann
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: F. J. Chavasse
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edwin Sheldon - [Child] of Edwin Sheldon & Ellen
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: F. J. Chavasse
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Whittle Beech - [Child] of Jesse Beech & Matilda
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Reynolds - [Child] of Henry Reynolds & Nancy
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Shackleton - [Child] of John Shackleton & Ruth
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert James Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Susan
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Morley - [Child] of Michael Morley & Ann
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bond - [Child] of William Bond & Mary Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Walton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Haythornthwaite - [Child] of Robert Haythornthwaite & Dorothy Ann
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Rigby - [Child] of Job Rigby, Gentleman & Catherine
    Abode: Stourton St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Carefoot - [Child] of Thomas Carefoot & Emma
    Abode: St Peters St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Calvert - [Child] of Jane Calvert
    Abode: Duke St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Saul - [Child] of William Saul & Alice
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Ann
    Abode: Cheetham St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Jane
    Abode: Park Mill Court
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Luke Jones & Jane
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Jane
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Ellen
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Annie
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Smith - [Child] of Ellen Smith
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Whittle - [Child] of William Dawson Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Cornelius Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Susannah
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Cranshaw - [Child] of John Cranshaw & Ruth
    Abode: Geoffrey St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Maria
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Arthur Davison Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Alpha
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Stevenson - [Child] of Adam Stevenson & Mary
    Abode: Lauderdale St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Henry Thompson - [Child] of Hamer Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Grime - [Child] of Francis Grime & Margaret
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Craven - [Child] of John Craven & Isabella
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Saul - [Child] of John Saul & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Procter Greenwood - [Child] of Charles Greenwood & Isabella
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Hough - [Child] of Edward Hough & Margaret
    Abode: Golbourne St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Houghton - [Child] of Richard Houghton & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Agnes
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Thursfield - [Child] of Peter Thursfield & Ruth
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Janet Cameron - [Child] of Lachlan Cameron & Ann
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cameron - [Child] of Lachlan Cameron & Ann
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Brewer - [Child] of James Brewer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eden St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Selina Whitelock - [Child] of William Whitelock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harry Bowden - [Child] of David Bowden & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry James Lewis - [Child] of Owen Lewis & Grace
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Dewhurst - [Child] of Margaret Dewhurst
    Abode: Golbourne St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Isabella Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Mary
    Abode: Euston St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Miller - [Child] of Lucy Miller
    Abode: Back Canal St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Weston - [Child] of Thomas Weston & Ann
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Whittam - [Child] of Margaret Whittam
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Baptised by: F. J. Chavasse
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: F. J. Chavasse
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Alice
    Abode: Cadley
    Occupation: House Agent
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Jane
    Abode: Lodge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria McGregor - [Child] of William McGregor & Jane
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Shopman?
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Miller - [Child] of Jane Miller
    Abode: Back Canal St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Rossall - [Child] of Nicholas Rossall & Charlotte
    Abode: Pump St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Wallace - [Child] of Thomas Wallace & Rose Ellen
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Frances
    Abode: Fleetwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Kennedy - [Child] of William Kennedy & Martha
    Abode: Ingham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Ellen
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Benson - [Child] of Alfred Benson & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norden - [Child] of Joseph Norden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cuerden St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pakington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William James - [Child] of John James & Martha
    Abode: Great Shaw St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Rampling - [Child] of Ellen Rampling
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Devonport - [Child] of William Devonport & Sarah
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Jane
    Abode: Guys Row
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Woodhouse - [Child] of Robert Woodhouse & Catherine
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cragg - [Child] of Edward Cragg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plants Court
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Mercer - [Child] of Michael Mercer & Eliza
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Lily Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Elizabeth Ann Jane
    Abode: Sidney Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Blanche Georgina Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Louisa Nevitt - [Child] of Thomas Nevitt & Mary
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christiana Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Lindsay Molineux - [Child] of John Molineux & Martha
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Professor of music
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Ellen Ridge - [Child] of James Ridge & Betsy
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Snape - [Child] of Rueben Snape & Esther
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Mary Alice Johnson
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Aspden - [Child] of Robert Aspden & Catherine
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Swann - [Child] of Richard Swann & Jane
    Abode: Cottam
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Ellen
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Mary
    Abode: Witton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Cuerden - [Child] of Joseph Cuerden & Mary
    Abode: Dunderdale St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thomas Beardsell? - [Child] of Joseph Beardsell? & Mary
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ridge - [Child] of Richard Ridge & Mary
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - [Child] of Ralph Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Sumner - [Child] of Matthew Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Batty - [Child] of Henry Batty & Eliza
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Ashcroft - [Child] of Hugh Ashcroft & Isabella
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Spencer - [Child] of Ralph Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Hampton - [Child] of Joseph Hampton & Ann
    Abode: On the Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Seed - [Child] of William James Seed & Catherine
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Crook - [Child] of Richard Crook & Alice
    Abode: Floyer St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Susannah
    Abode: St Pauls Road
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Adwin - [Child] of Henry Adwin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred James Melling - [Child] of William Melling & Clara
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Edward Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Jane
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James McDuff - [Child] of Robert McDuff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Alice
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Caley - [Child] of Martha Caley
    Abode: River St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Swarbrick - [Child] of Richard Swarbrick & Mary
    Abode: Edward St West
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Alice
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Mawdsley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Mawdsley St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ann Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of Alice Jane Walsh
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Reed - [Child] of Robert Reed & Lucy
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - [Child] of Nathaniel Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Brewery St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Abode: Bentinck St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Betsy
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Preston - [Child] of James Preston & Ellen
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Caroline Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Jane Ellen
    Abode: Great Shaw St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Jane Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Ellen
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wheatley - [Child] of Alice Wheatley
    Abode: Dunderdale St
    Notes: [ditto marks in Occupation may indicate she is a Spinner as the previous entry]
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Tuson - [Child] of John Tuson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Anchor Weind
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Elizabeth
    Born: Oct 1868
    Abode: Fosters Square
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Mary Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Alice
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Albert - [Child] of Charles Albert & Ellen
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - [Child] of James Henry Riding & Mary
    Abode: Bread St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Jane
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Chesney - [Child] of John Chesney & Mary
    Abode: St Mary's Gate
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Walmsley - [Child] of Ann Walmsley
    Abode: Gorst St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Crane - [Child] of James Crane & Rose Ellen
    Abode: Canute St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Pheobe Collinson - [Child] of James Collinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hutton - [Child] of Nancy Hutton
    Abode: Stoneygate
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Lakin - [Child] of Anthony Lakin & Esther
    Abode: Clark's Yard
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Roskell - [Child] of James Roskell & Margaret
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Shop-keeper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fenton - [Child] of William Henry Fenton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Smirk St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Abode: Chipping
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Cuerden - [Child] of John Cuerden & Jane
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [The name Ann is entered after Mary but crossed out
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Simpson - [Child] of Robert Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Jane
    Abode: Wood-plumpton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Wainman - [Child] of Christopher Wainman & Ann
    Abode: Stock St
    Occupation: Cab driver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Fields - [Child] of Catherine Fields
    Abode: Haydock St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ida Kate Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Catherine
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Oil Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Harrison
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Martindale - [Child] of Joseph Martindale & Ellen
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J D Harrison Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Ann
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J D Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J D Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Isabella
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J D Harrison Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J D Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J D Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Towers - [Child] of Thomas Towers & Mary
    Abode: Gt Mary St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J D Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J D Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Elizabeth Park - [Child] of James Park & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J D Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Winder - [Child] of James Banks Winder & Mary
    Abode: Fleetwood St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J D Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson Craig - [Child] of John Wilkinson Craig & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J D Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Owen - [Child] of Charles Owen & Amelia
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J D Harrison Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Gaskell Fish - [Child] of Edward Gaskell Fish & Annie
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [out of date order in the register]
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Rogerson - [Child] of John Rogerson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Butler
    Notes: [out of date order in the register]
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Huck - [Child] of Thomas Huck & Janet
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: [out of date order in the register]
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ronson - [Child] of James Ronson & Margaret
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Goodier - [Child] of Joseph Goodier & Frances
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Catherine
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Beezley - [Child] of John Beezley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fishwick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crescent St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fishwick - [Child] of Thomas Barton Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Born: Jul 1866
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Cabman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick William Horrobin - [Child] of William Charles Horrobin & Jane
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Varey - [Child] of John Varey & Lavinia
    Abode: Bishop Gate
    Occupation: Earthware Dealer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Clitheroe - [Child] of William Clitheroe & Ellen
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Martin - [Child] of Alice Martin
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Cross - [Child] of Peter Cross & Eliza
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Sarah
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hope - [Child] of William Hope & Mary
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Rachel
    Born: 8 May 1868
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Rachel
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Halloway - [Child] of Christopher Halloway & Alice
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Holmes - [Child] of Bryan Holmes & Ellen
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Bannister - [Child] of Aaron Bannister & Ann
    Abode: Old Lancaster Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Freeman - [Child] of John Freeman & Mary
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joshua Hoyle - [Child] of Joseph Hoyle & Mary Jane
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - [Child] of William Dearden & Jane
    Abode: Three Inns Yard
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Halton - [Child] of Robert Halton & Silvana
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Ellen
    Abode: Henrietta St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Jane
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Speight - [Child] of Thomas Speight & Margaret
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert James Oddie - [Child] of Isabella Oddie
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Pitchers - [Child] of James Pitchers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Kay - [Child] of Jane Kay
    Abode: Fosters Square
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann McIntyre - [Child] of John McIntyre & Jane
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sykes - [Child] of Benjamin Sykes & Jenny
    Abode: Bushell Place
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anna Maria Charnley - [Child] of Alexander Charnley & Ellen
    Abode: Young St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Henry Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Betsy Ann
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Forshaw - [Child] of Edward Forshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Heaps - [Child] of Alice Heaps
    Abode: Savoy St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Brade - [Child] of Amos Brade & Frances
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Jolly - [Child] of Edward Jolly & Jane
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Isaiah Coupe - [Child] of Isaiah Coupe & Eliza
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Goring - [Child] of Joseph Goring & Sarah
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harriet Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: New St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Thomas Holcroft - [Child] of Thomas Holcroft & Mary
    Abode: Main Sprit Weind
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Wesley - [Child] of James Wesley & Eleanor
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Cookson - [Child] of Robert Cookson & Alice
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Greenwood - [Child] of Joseph Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Wood? - [Child] of Peter Wood? & Ellen
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Tuson - [Child] of Richard Tuson & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salter - [Child] of John Salter & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Edward Swinglehurst - [Child] of Henry Swinglehurst & Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1853
    Abode: Hincaster
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Bull - [Child] of Job Bull & Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Makinson Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: East View
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: W. D. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Miles Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Nancy
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Grace
    Abode: Plungington Road
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Eliza
    Abode: Butlers Court
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betsy Cragg - [Child] of Alice Agnes Cragg
    Abode: Lord St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Martha
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fawcett - [Child] of Thomas Fawcett & Margaret
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ann Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boltons Court
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Jane
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Clara Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Jane
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Craven - [Child] of Thomas Craven & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Bromley - [Child] of Joseph Bromley & Margaret
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Tinsley - [Child] of Gabriel Tinsley & Frances
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Frances Parkinson - [Child] of William James Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Durham - [Child] of David Durham & Eliza
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Wilkie Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Esther
    Abode: Stewart St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilcock - [Child] of Francis Wilcock & Ann
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Grace Alice
    Abode: Brieryfield Road
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walton - [Child] of George Walton & Jane
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Craven - [Child] of Joseph Craven & Isabella
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hodgson - [Child] of Laurence Hodgson & Catherine
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Bentham - [Child] of Joseph Bentham & Rebecca
    Abode: Back Mill Bank
    Occupation: Bucket maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Flintoff - [Child] of Thomas Flintoff & Mary Ann
    Abode: Emmanuel St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Jane Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Peters Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Davis - [Child] of James Davis & Mary
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Livesey - [Child] of Henry Livesey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fletchers Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Egbert St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Alice Garstang - [Child] of Richard Garstang & Johanna
    Abode: Euston St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Hugh Morris & Mary
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Alice Clitheroe - [Child] of Richard Clitheroe & Jane
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Clitheroe - [Child] of Richard Clitheroe & Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1868
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Blake - [Child] of John Blake & Isabella
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Harris - [Child] of Henry Harris & Alice
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Selina Jane Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Hesmondhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Green - [Child] of John Green & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Ellison - [Child] of Abel Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Brierley - [Child] of Henry Brierley & Margaret
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilcock - [Child] of William Wilcock & Isabella
    Abode: Golden Square
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Wilcock - [Child] of William Wilcock & Isabella
    Born: 17 Mar 1866
    Abode: Golden Square
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Moor Hallmark - [Child] of Joseph Bithell Hallmark & Eliza
    Abode: Bairstow St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Jane
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Paul Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Butlers Court
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bamber - [Child] of Joseph Bamber & Jane
    Abode: Villiers St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Thwaites - [Child] of Henry Thwaites & Mary
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Smith St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Margaret
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ireland - [Child] of John Ireland & Margaret
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sefton - [Child] of John Sefton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Georges St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Lupton - [Child] of William Lupton & Ann
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Blackhurst - [Child] of Hugh Blackhurst & Catherine
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Sarah
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Jane
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Maria Farnworth - [Child] of William Farnworth & Margaret
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Shuttleworth - [Child] of Joseph Shuttleworth & Jane
    Abode: Ashmoor St
    Occupation: Pipe maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Harriet
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Rachel
    Born: 23 Jul 1869
    Abode: Great Avenham St
    Occupation: Basket maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Mary
    Abode: Dixon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert William Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Ann Jane
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Florence Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Kate Garthside
    Abode: Latham St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Ellen
    Abode: Ellen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Alice
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Edith McNeil - [Child] of John McNeil & Mary Ann
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Melling - [Child] of George Melling & Fanny
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Wire worker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Margaret
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Shorrock - [Child] of Henry Shorrock & Alice
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Forrest - [Child] of Roger Forrest & Elizabeth
    Abode: South Meadow St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Leatherland - [Child] of Richard Leatherland & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Gent - [Child] of William Henry Gent & Jane
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Beatrice Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Rose Ann
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Betsy
    Abode: Fish St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliza Dobinson - [Child] of John Dobinson & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Lucy
    Abode: Walton le dale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Singleton Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John James Stirzaker - [Child] of James Stirzaker & Susannah
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Grime - [Child] of James Grime & Annie
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cranshaw - [Child] of Stephen Cranshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Greaves St
    Occupation: Tallow manufacturer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Lofthouse - [Child] of John Lofthouse & Eleanor
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Marley - [Child] of Thomas Marley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Floyer St
    Occupation: Spindle maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Jane
    Abode: Fleetwood St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - [Child] of David Slater & Mary
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Ann
    Abode: South Meadow Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sandiford - [Child] of Thomas Sandiford & Ann
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Coulthurst - [Child] of Robert Coulthurst & Ann
    Abode: St Peters St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nancy Kirkham - [Child] of Robert Kirkham & Susannah
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Young - [Child] of John Young & Martha
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Kate Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Mary
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Salisbury - [Child] of Elizabeth Salisbury
    Abode: Back Lane
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Albinson Margerison - [Child] of James Margerison & Elizabeth Nancy
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Leighton Arkwright - [Child] of Robert Arkwright & Ann
    Abode: School St West
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Cranshaw - [Child] of Moses Cranshaw & Nancy
    Abode: Fishwick Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Neill - [Child] of James Neill & Mary
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Moorcroft - [Child] of John Moorcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Lund St
    Occupation: Brick-setter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Kirk - [Child] of Ambrose Kirk & Susannah
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Pipe maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward James Tyrer - [Child] of Thomas Tyrer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Jane
    Abode: Hilton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Stephenson - [Child] of Anthony Stephenson & Margaret
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Dobson - [Child] of Samuel Dobson & Ellen
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Gudgeon - [Child] of Hannah Gudgeon
    Abode: Park Place
    Notes: [The father's name Robert is crossed out]
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edward Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thurston Haslam - [Child] of Ralph Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Euston St
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Robert Mercer - [Child] of Eliza Mercer
    Abode: Glovers Court
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Gold Thread Manufacturer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fish - [Child] of Martin Fish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Bramwell - [Child] of William Bramwell & Charlotte
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fitchie - [Child] of James Fitchie & Catherine
    Abode: Turner St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Albert Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Jane
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Fleetwood St
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Bamber Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: St Peters St
    Occupation: Spindle maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Taylor - [Child] of James Smirk Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John William Dover - [Child] of George Dover & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alfred Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Harrison Lawson & Martha Fanny
    Abode: Frenchwood St
    Occupation: Agents' Clerk
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Ellen
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Edward Saul - [Child] of Robert Edward Saul & Mary
    Abode: Adelphi Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Janet Collinson - [Child] of John Collinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finch - [Child] of Edward Finch & Ann
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Whiteside - [Child] of Margaret Jane Whiteside
    Abode: Springfield St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Priscilla Trotter - [Child] of Samuel Trotter & Priscilla
    Abode: Christ Church Place
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ingham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Drinkwater - [Child] of Frances Drinkwater
    Abode: Fisher St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Bellamy - [Child] of Thomas Bellamy & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Ann
    Abode: Dunderdale St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Lucy
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas William Gornall - [Child] of Thomas Gornall & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Marys St North
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Millard - [Child] of John Millard & Martha
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Pawn-broker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Catherine Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of Mary Dewhurst
    Abode: Byron St
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary McDuff - [Child] of John McDuff & Hannah
    Abode: Sizer St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edmund Farrington - [Child] of Edmund Farrington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Helena Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Betsy
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Eleanor Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Isabella St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Cooper - [Child] of Mary Cooper
    Abode: Brewery St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Priscilla
    Abode: Senior St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Albert Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Tulketh Crescent
    Occupation: Gold Thread Manufacturer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman Bolton - [Child] of Roger Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Avenham Terrace
    Occupation: Dry salter
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frederick Stephens - [Child] of William Frederick Stephens & Ellen
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Henry Wilson - [Child] of Elizabeth Wilson
    Abode: Canute St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Eccles - [Child] of Robert Eccles & Alice
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Ann
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Holmes - [Child] of Richard Holmes & late Margaret
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac John Cook - [Child] of Sarah Ann Cook
    Abode: Wellington Terrace
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bimson - [Child] of Thomas Bimson & Elizabeth
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emily Irvin - [Child] of John Irvin & Susannah
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ada Huntington Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Agnes
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Riding - [Child] of Richard Riding & Maria
    Abode: Pakington St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Betsy
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emma Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Meadow St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Coupe - [Child] of Thomas Coupe & Jane
    Abode: Heysham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Crosswhite - [Child] of late William Crosswhite & Mary
    Abode: Morgan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Nixon - [Child] of George Nixon & Ann
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Lingard - [Child] of Thomas Lingard & Susannah
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Irvin - [Child] of George Irvin & Ellen
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Swift - [Child] of James Swift & Betsy
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edith Louisa Haresnape - [Child] of Thomas Haresnape & Mary
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Topping - [Child] of William Topping & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Carr - [Child] of Thomas Carr & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Lorry Driver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Huntley - [Child] of William Huntley & Maria
    Born: 10 Apr 1868
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Fleetwood St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Fitchie - [Child] of William Fitchie & Mary
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Kenyon - [Child] of Arthur Kenyon & Ellen
    Abode: John William St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Livesey - [Child] of Charles Livesey & Jane
    Abode: West View
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Aspden - [Child] of Daniel Aspden & Mary
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edmund Hudson - [Child] of George Hudson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Homer St
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Helmn - [Child] of William Helmn & Ann
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Metcalf - [Child] of Richard Metcalf & Ann
    Abode: Clover St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mawdsley Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Mary Jane
    Abode: Cannon Terrace
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nicholls - [Child] of Thomas Nicholls & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Freeman - [Child] of Rachel Freeman
    Abode: John William St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Metcalf - [Child] of Richard Metcalf & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1867
    Abode: Clover St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Henry Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Stevenson - [Child] of Adam Stevenson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Main Sprit Weind
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Holland - [Child] of Mary Holland
    Abode: Brewery St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hull - [Child] of Robert Hull & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Blakey - [Child] of Francis Blakey & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Carter - [Child] of Sarah Carter
    Abode: Chipping
    Notes: [Father's name Thomas Henry & occupation crossed out]
    Baptised by: E Lee Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henrietta Cornwall - [Child] of Ellen Cornwall
    Abode: Lord St
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Vickers - [Child] of Thomas Vickers & Betsy Ellen
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Parkinson - [Child] of Alice Parkinson
    Abode: Higginson St
    Notes: [ditto marks in Occupation may indicate she is a Spinner as the previous entry]
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Singleton - [Child] of Robert Singleton & Susannah
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 93991
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1870 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Sansom - [Child] of Edward Richard Sansom & Catherine
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Monumental Mason
    Baptised by: E Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1870 - 1875, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 93991

Next Page of Baptisms for 1871

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home