click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1725 - 1752
Baptisms for 1731 - 1736

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1725 - 1730

Baptism: 3 Jan 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Dobson - Dr. of Willm. Dobson & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Barnabus Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 59, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ursula Dickson - Dr. of Joshua Dickson & Jane
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Hodgkinson - Dr. of John Hodgkinson & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thos. Winstanley - Son of Arthur Winstanley & Elis.
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Enjlitto? - Son of Charles Enjlitto? & Anne
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Martin - Dr. of Thos. Martin & Alice
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hankinson - Dr. of Lazarus Hankinson & Ellen
    Abode: Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cathrine Starkie - Dr. of Edmund Starkie & Jane
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 60, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sharples - Dr. of Willm. Sharples & Anne
    Born: 5
    Occupation: a Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Greenwood - Dr. of James Greenwood & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Etherington - Dr. of James Etherington & Mary
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Hodgkinson - Son of Peter Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Mr. Willm. Smith
    Occupation: Writing? Master
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Birkett - Son of John Birkett & Mary
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 61, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Willm. Johnson & Rosamond
    Born: 27
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Cooper - Dr. of Jonathan Cooper & Eliz.
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gallon - Son of John Gallon & Eliz.
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Singleton - Son of John Singleton & Eliz.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Davis - Son of John Davis
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Clayton - Dr. of Richard Clayton & Alice
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Heald - Son of James Heald
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Slater - Dr. of James Slater
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Garstang - Dr. of Peter Garstang
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1730/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Adams - Dr. of John Adams & Eliz.
    Born: 18
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Starkie - Son of Mr. Thomas Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabell Campbell - Dr. of Charles Campbell
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Leatherbarrow - Dr. of Gilbert Leatherbarrow
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 62, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Aspinwall - Dr. of Peter Aspinwall & Millicent
    Born: 29 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Kirk - Son of Samuel Kirk & Anne
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Graystock - Dr. of Richard Graystock & Frances
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Crook - Son of James Crook & Elisabeth
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jones - Dr. of John Jones & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jemson - Son of James Jemson & Elisabeth
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Maken - Dr. of Mr Maken
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ehster [sic] Barker - Dr. of Nathan Barker & Martha
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Graystock - Dr. of William Graystock & Mary
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thos. Winckley - Son of John Winckley, Esqr.
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Catherine
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 63, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 May 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Walsh - Son of Thurston Walsh
    Born: 29 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 May 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth France - Dr. of John France
    Abode: Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 May 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Hoogton? - Dr. of John Hoogton?
    Born: 24 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 May 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Haycock - Dr. of James Haycock
    Born: 30 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 May 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Garstang - Son of William Garstang
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 May 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Dr. of John Jackson & Anne
    Born: 27 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 64, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 May 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Elisabeth
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 May 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hoole - Son of John Hoole & Mary
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 May 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cooke - Son of Isaac Cooke & Alice
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 May 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Townshend - Son of John Townshend & Mary
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 May 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Philips - Son of Richard Philips & Sarah
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 May 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Gradwell - Son of Thomas Gradwell & Alice
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 May 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cowburne - Son of Jonathan Cowburne & Margaret
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 65, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Sherrington - Son of Robt. Sherrington & Mary
    Born: 28 May
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Assberry - Son of Richard Assberry & Cathrine
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Lavague - Dr. of Mr. John Lavague
    Born: 24 May
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Cross - Dr. of Robert Cross & Jane
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Dr. of Anthony Johnson & Mary
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Finsley Vicars - Dr. of Thos. Vicars & Anne
    Born: 27 May
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hodgkinson - Son of John Hodgkinson & Maria
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Shackleton - Dr. of Mr. Willm. Shackleton
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Bolton - Son of Willm. Bolton & Elisabeth
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Kilshaw - Son of James Kilshaw & Cecily
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 67, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Anne
    Born: 27 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thos. Fairclough - Son of Henry Fairclough & Abigail
    Born: 27 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Pilkington - Dr. of John Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Threlfa - Dr. of George Threlfa & Margaret
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gornall - Son of William Gornall & Elisabeth
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Cross - Dr. of Isaac Cross & Prudence
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Pritchard - Son of William Pritchard & Anne
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Pedder - Son of Richard Pedder & Jennet
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of John Sharples
    Abode: Fulwood
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Graham - Son of Thomas Graham & Elisabeth
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 69, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Abraham Cook - Son of John Cook
    Born: 1 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bond - Dr. of James Bond
    Born: 1
    Abode: Fulwood
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Vascraggen - Son of John Vascraggen & Mary
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Thompson - Dr. of Thomas Thompson & Anne
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cathrine Cowell - Dr. of William Cowell & Margaret
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Prescot - Dr. of Richard Prescot & Jane
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Lytham - Son of Robert Lytham & Margaret
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hudson - Dr. of John Hudson & Jane
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Sharples - Dr. of Henry Sharples
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Thorp - Dr. of William Thorp & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Abbot - Son of Thomas Abbot
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 70, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Dickinson - Dr. of Thos. Dickinson & Dorothy
    Born: 26 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jenkison - Dr. of Edmund Jenkison
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nicholas Kellet - Son of Peter Kellet & Margaret
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Boar? - Son of Samuel Boar? & Anne
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Willm. Jackson & Margt.
    Born: 19
    Abode: Cottam
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 71, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Astley - Dr. of Luke Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Gregson - Twin of John Gregson
    Born: 5 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Gregson - Twin of John Gregson
    Born: 5 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Parr - Dr. of John Parr & Elisabeth
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of Samuel Cook & Ellen
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - Son of George Slater & Elisabeth
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Comander - Daughter of Ralph Comander & Margt.
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Aimer - Daughter of William Aimer & Sarah
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 72, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Cross - Son of Adam Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Pemberton - Dr. of William Pemberton
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jackson - Dr. of William Jackson & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Crabtree - Son of Joseph Crabtree & Ellen
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Gornall - Son of James Gornall & Esther
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: Nov 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ashton - Daughter of Mr. John Ashton
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 73, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Maurice - Son of John Maurice
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hudson - Son of Robert Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lucas - Dr. of Mr. Thomas Lucas
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Sumner - Dr. of Thomas Sumner & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 74, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Heath - Dr. of Thos. Heath & Ellen
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sudell - Dr. of Richard Sudell & Isabell
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Sharrock - Son of Edward Sharrock & Anne
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Abel Shakeshaft - Son of Robert Shakeshaft & Ellen
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Sumner - D. of Thomas Sumner & Mary
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Boys - Son of Isaac Boys & Alice
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sudell - Son of Thomas Sudell & Alice
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Tipping - Son of William Tipping
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Letas - Son of Ralph Letas & Ellen
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Calvert - Son of John Calvert & Mary
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - Son of Richard Bradley & Mary
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Yeats - Son of John Yeats
    Abode: Haighton
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1731 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Assberry - Son of Richard Assberry
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 75, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Baxter - Dr. of Christopher Baxter & Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - Dr. of John Ainsworth & Rachael
    Born: 26 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Stopford - Dr. of John Stopford & Lettice
    Born: 1 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Fellows - Son of Thos. Fellows & Anne
    Born: 25 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hodgkinson - Dr. of John Hodgkinson & Jennet
    Born: 29 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Henry Ashton
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of Henry Ashton
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Moreton - Dr. of Thos. Moreton & Ellen
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Willm. Cotton - Son of Mr. Cotton
    Occupation: Quarter Master in Genl. Honeywoods Regt.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - Son of Henry Thompson
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Bastard of Anne Pilkington
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Ireland - Dr. of William Ireland & Maria
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Miriam Bolton - Dr. of James Bolton
    Born: 6
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Newsham -
    Abode: Ashton
    Notes: [Register entry states] Robert Son of Newsham of Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Hall - Son of Charles Hall & Elisabeth
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Bastard of Isabella Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Walmsley - Dr. of Richard Walmsley
    Abode: Elston
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Newsham - Dr. of Thos. Newsham & Mary
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gornall - Son of Robert Gornall & Jane
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Atherton - Dr. of Mr. William Atherton
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonas Wiggins - Bastard of Mary Wiggins
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stephen Letas - Son of John Letas
    Born: 26
    Abode: Brockholes
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Ryley - Dr. of Robert Ryley & Anne
    Born: 27
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Bostock - Dr. of James Bostock & Alice
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Jane
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 76, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dodson - Son of Peter Dodson & Winnifred
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Barton - Dr. of William Barton
    Abode: Fulwood
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Mee - Son of John Mee & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ravald - Dr. of Mr. John Ravald
    Born: 31 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Elisabeth
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Woods - Dr. of Ralph Woods & Margaret
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Myers - Twin of Mary Myers, Wid. of Roger Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Myers - Twin of Mary Myers, Wid. of Roger Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Entwistle - Son of Mr. Edmund Entwistle
    Born: 30 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Holcroft - Son of Thos. Holcroft & Elisabeth
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Slater - Dr. of Thos. Slater & Sarah
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Pemberton - Dr. of James Pemberton & Christian
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Place - Dr. of Thos. Place & Anne
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kitchen - Son of John Kitchen, Decd.
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margery Gornall - Dr. of Joseph Gornall
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hothersall - Son of Robert Hothersall & Mary
    Abode: Elston
    Notes: [Entry written in Rt hand margin and dated 31/2]
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 77, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Chritchley - Son of Willm. Chritchley & Elis.
    Abode: Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 79, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Colly - Son of Benjamin Colly & Jane
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 79, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Mary
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 79, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Talbot - Daughter of Robert Talbot & Margaret
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 79, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Graystock - Son of James Graystock & Sarah
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 79, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Elisabeth
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 79, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bullen - Son of Thos. Bullen & Anne
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 79, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fox - Son of John Fox & Elisabeth
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 79, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bridgett Weorden - Dr. of William Weorden & Anne
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 79, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1731/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Gibson - Dr. of Mr. Charles Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 79, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Rishton - Dr. of George Rishton & Ellen
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 79, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Phobe
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 79, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Hall - Dr. of Joseph Hall & Jane
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 79, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Wilding - Dr. of Richard Wilding & Ellen
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 79, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Bamber - Son of Thos. Bamber & Margaret
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 80, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Abigail Cook - Dr. of Thomas Cook
    Born: 29 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 80, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Midgley - Dr. of Willm. Midgley & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 80, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Stanhope - Dr. of Thomas Stanhope & Sarah
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 80, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Shakeshaft - Son of Thomas Shakeshaft
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 80, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Bigon? - Dr. of John Bigon? & Margaret
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 80, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of Philip Hunt
    Born: 16 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 80, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Slater - Son of John Slater, Deceased
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 80, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Clayton - Daughter of Richard Clayton & Alice
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 80, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Philips - Daughter of Mr. Ralph Philips
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 80, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - Son of Richard Burton & Mary
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 80, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 May 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Singleton - Dr. of Thos. Singleton & Elisabeth
    Born: 29 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 80, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 May 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Starkie - Dr. of Mr. Thomas Starkie
    Born: 13 May
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 80, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 May 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - Son of Thos. Walker, Deceased
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 81, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 May 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Baynes - Daughter of William Baynes
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 81, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 May 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebecca Bayley - Dr. of John Bayley & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 81, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 May 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Kay - Son of John Kay, Junr. & Alice
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 81, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 May 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Fisher - Dr. of James Fisher & Elisabeth
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 81, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 May 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Moss - Dr. of William Moss & Mary
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 81, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 May 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Samuel Smith
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 81, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 May 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Ellen
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 81, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 May 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Dr. of John Thompson & Ruth
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 81, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 May 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Pearson - Dr. of James Pearson & Rebecca
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 81, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margery Pedder - Dr. of Paul Pedder & Jane
    Born: 27 May
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 82, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cawdery William Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Jennet
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 82, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pennington - Son of Henry Pennington & Anne
    Born: 29
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 82, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Emy Mary Bentley - Dr. of James Bentley & Elisabeth
    Born: 31
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 82, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Walshman - Dr. of Thos. Walshman & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 82, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Cowburne - Son of Jonathan Cowburne & Margt.
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 82, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Townshend - Son of Willm. Townshend & Anne
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 82, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Brian Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Elisabeth
    Born: 31
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 82, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Dr. of Edmund Turner & Anne
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 82, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Styth - Son of John Styth & Sarah
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 82, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - Dr. of Henry Walker & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 82, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Miller - Dr. of Henry Miller & Alice
    Born: 20
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 82, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of Henry Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 82, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Park - Son of Thomas Park
    Abode: Elston
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Performed at: Grims.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 82, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jext? - Bastard of Anne Jext?
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 83, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Stanley - Son of Sir Edward Stanley, Bart.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 83, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bullen - Son of Henry Bullen & Elisabeth
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 83, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Pirt - Dr. of Joseph Pirt & Margaret
    Born: 27
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 83, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Ryley - Dr. of John Ryley & Alice
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 83, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of William Tonge, Esqr.?
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 83, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Wiggins - Dr. of Nicholas Wiggins & Ellen
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 83, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Bastard of Elisabeth Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 83, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 83, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Deny - Bastard of Margaret Deny
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 84, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Rycroft - Son of Michael Rycroft & Margaret
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 84, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Williams - Dr. of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 84, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Woodcock - Son of Thomas Woodcock & Hannah
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 84, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Breda - Son of John Breda & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 84, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Charnley - Son of George Charnley
    Abode: Osbaldstone
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 84, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Elliott - Dr. of Thomas Elliott & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 84, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Poole - Son of Richard Poole & Elisabeth
    Born: 31
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 84, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Sharples - Dr. of William Sharples & Anne
    Born: 1
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 84, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 84, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Shepherd - Son of Thomas Shepherd & Mary
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 84, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Birchall - Son of John Birchall
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 84, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 84, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Cowell - Son of William Cowell & Margaret
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 84, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Adam Hanmore - Son of Adam Hanmore
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 84, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Eastham - Son of George Eastham & Margaret
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 84, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ratcliff - Son of Richard Ratcliff
    Abode: Brockholes
    Notes: [Out of date order. Written at the end of the Sept. baptisms]
    Performed at: Grimsargh Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 84, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Elisabeth
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 85, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Shaigh - Dr. of William Shaigh & Catherine
    Born: 26
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 85, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Leyland - Son of Thomas Leyland & Jane
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 85, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Cross - Dr. of John Cross & Elisabeth
    Born: 29
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 85, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgkinson - Dr. of Thos. Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 85, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Philips - Dr. of Richard Philips & Jane
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 85, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of John Mills & Margaret
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 85, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Astley - Dr. of Luke Astley & Ellen
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 85, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Smith - Dr. of James Smith & Elisabeth
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 85, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of Henry Parr & Anne
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 86, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Shepherd - Dr. of Doctor James Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 86, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Latitia Peploe - Dr. of Saml. Peploe
    Born: 8
    Occupation: Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 86, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - Son of Humphrey Morris & Mary
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 86, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jolly - Son of Seth Jolly
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 86, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Threlfall - Dr. of George Threlfall & Catherine
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 86, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Brewer - Dr. of Richard Brewer & Anne
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 86, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eleanor Jekyll - Dr. of Lieutenant Thomas Jekyll
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 86, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hollowell - Son of Thomas Hollowell & Ellen
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 87, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Hudson - Dr. of Robert Hudson & Elis.
    Born: 30 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 87, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Swarbrick - Dr. of Roger Swarbrick & Frances
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 87, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Bayley - Son of Richard Bayley & Alice
    Born: 30 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 87, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Wareing - Dr. of Richard Wareing & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 87, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Simm - Son of Hugh Simm & Ellen
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 87, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hodgkinson - Dr. of Henry Hodgkinson & Sarah
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 87, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Southworth - Dr. of Willm. Southworth & Catherine
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 87, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bolton - Dr. of James Bolton
    Born: 23
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 87, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elias Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Jane
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 87, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dickinson - Son of Thos. Dickinson
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 88, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgkinson - Son of John Hodgkinson & Maria
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 88, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Silcock - Twin of Thomas Silcock
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 88, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Silcock - Twin of Thomas Silcock
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 88, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Arkwright - Son of Thomas Arkwright
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 88, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Smith - Dr. of Peter Smith & Mary
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 88, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1732 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Haydock - Bastard of James Haydock
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 88, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lucas - Son of Mr. Thomas Lucas
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 88, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Calvert - Son of John Calvert & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 88, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Ryley - Son of George Ryley & Mary
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sharples - Dr. of Robert Sharples & Agnes
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Wetherall - Son of Samuel Wetherall & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Rogers - Son of Richard Rogers & Alice
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Coles - Dr. of Walter Coles & Jane
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nicholas Chaddock - a Bastard of Nicholas Chaddock
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Shepherd - Son of James Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Cook - Son of Saml. Cook & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Bond - Dr. of James Bond & Jane
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Woods - Bastard of Elizabeth Woods
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ashton - Dr. of Henry Ashton & Bridget
    Born: 7
    Abode: Brockholes
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bayley - Son of Henry Bayley & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Osbaldstone - Son of George Osbaldstone & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Burkit - Son of John Burkit & Mary
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elias Townsend - Son of John Townsend & Mary
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jemson - Dr. of James Jemson & Elisabeth
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Barker - Dr. of John Barker & Anne
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ecclestone - Dr. of John Ecclestone
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Wrenshaw - Dr. of William Wrenshaw & Esther
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hudson - Dr. of Christopher Hudson & Margret
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Melling - Son of Peter Melling & Mary
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Singleton - Dr. of John Singleton & Elisabeth
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of John Parr & Elisabeth
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Lytham - Dr. of Robert Lytham
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Pedder - Son of Peter Pedder & Mary
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 89, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gradwell - Son of Thos. Gradwell & Alice
    Born: 26 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 90, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jackson - Dr. of John Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 90, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Pedder - Dr. of John Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 90, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Talbot - Dr. of Thos. Talbot & Agnes
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 90, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Bolton - Son of James Bolton & Susan
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 90, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabell Addison - Dr. of Edmund Addison & Anne
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 90, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Dobson - Dr. of Willm. Dobson & Ellen
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 90, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Pritchard - Son of Willm. Pritchard & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 90, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1732/3 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Richardson - Dr. of Thos. Richardson & Catherine
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 90, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Garstang - Son of William Garstang & Jennet
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 90, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Assberry - Dr. of Richard Assberry & Catherine
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 90, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Blackburne - Dr. of Edward Blackburne & Alice
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 90, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Beinger - Son of Robert Beinger, a Traveller
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 90, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Cook - Dr. of Isaac Cook
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 90, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Taylor - Dr. of John Taylor & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 90, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Gregson - Dr. of John Gregson
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 90, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Ravald - Son of Mr. John Ravald
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 90, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Dewhurst - Dr. of Thos. Dewhurst & Anne
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 90, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Dr. of Barnabas Johnson
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 90, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - Son of Thomas Singleton
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 90, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 90, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 May 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Philip Hodgkinson - Son of Peter Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 91, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 May 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Parr - Son of Thomas Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 91, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 May 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Levague - Dr. of Mr. John Levague
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 91, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 May 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Bray - Son of Joseph Bray & Jennett
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 91, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 May 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Fleming - Dr. of Thos. Fleming & Martha
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 91, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 May 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Walsh - Dr. of Thomas Walsh & Margaret
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 91, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 May 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bayley - Dr. of John Bayley & Elisabeth
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 91, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 May 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Entwistle - Son of Mr. Edmund Entwistle
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 91, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 May 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Townshend - Dr. of William Townshend & Anne
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 91, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 May 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Clithroe - Son of George Clithroe & Isabell
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 91, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Beswick - Son of George Beswick
    Born: 26 May
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 92, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Davis - Dr. of John Davis & Deborah
    Born: 28 May
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 92, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Marsh - Son of John Marsh
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 92, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jonathan Young - Son of George Young & Catharine
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 92, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Winloe - Dr. of William Winloe & Jane
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 92, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Walmsley - Son of Thos. Walmsley & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 92, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Barns - Dr. of James Barns & Alice
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 92, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Fallows - Dr. of Abraham Fallows & Jane
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 92, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Hodgkinson - Son of Henry Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 92, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Lepper - Dr. of John Lepper & Martha
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 92, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Thompson - Dr. of Henry Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 92, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Booker - Son of William Booker
    Born: 22 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 93, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Boys - Dr. of Isaac Boys & Alice
    Born: 21 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 93, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Magdalene Layner - Dr. of Anthony Layner & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 93, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Prescot - Dr. of Mr. Richard Prescot & Jane
    Born: 26
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 93, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Leatherbarrow - Son of Gilbert Leatherbarrow & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 93, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Dr. of John Dickinson & Susan
    Born: 23 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 93, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Sharrock - Twin of Edward Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 93, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sharrock - Twin of Edward Sharrock
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 93, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of John Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 93, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Bramhall - Son of George Bramhall
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 93, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Myers - Son of John Myers & Elisabeth
    Born: 18 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 94, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Tonge - Son of William Tonge, Esq.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 94, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Midgley - Dr. of William Midgley
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 94, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Kilshaw - Dr. of William Kilshaw & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 94, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Shawe - Dr. of Oliver Shawe
    Born: 27 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 94, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nicholas Hardy - Son of Nicholas Hardy, a Stranger
    Born: 24 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 94, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Pedder - Son of Richard Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 94, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Vascragen - Twin of John Vascragen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 94, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Vascragen - Twin of John Vascragen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 94, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Graystock - Son of James Graystock
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 94, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of John Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 94, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Bailey - Son of Henry Bailey & Elisabeth
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 94, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Slayter - Dr. of George Slayter & Elisabeth
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 94, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Greyham - Dr. of Mr. Thos. Greyham
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 94, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Shakeshaft - Dr. of Thomas Shakeshaft & Margaret
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 94, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Jennet
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 94, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Garlicke - Son of Mr. John Garlicke & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 94, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Peploe - Dr. of the Revd. Saml. Peploe
    Born: 25
    Occupation: Vicar
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 94, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Astley - Son of William Astley & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 95, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Tuson - Son of Henry Tuson & Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 95, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Gregson - Son of Robert Gregson & Ellen
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 95, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Fairhurst - Dr. of John Fairhurst & Mary
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 95, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Walmsley - Dr. of Henry Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 95, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Hodgkinson - Dr. of James Hodgkinson & Christian
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 95, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bradley - Dr. of Richard Bradley & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 95, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 95, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Heath - Son of Thos. Heath & Ellen
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 95, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Mary
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 95, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Walshman - Dr. of Lawrence Walshman & Anne
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 95, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Dr. of John Sharples
    Abode: Cottam
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 95, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Dr. of John Sharples
    Abode: Cottam
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 96, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Wareing - Dr. of Thos. Wareing & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 96, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Collin Loffs? - Son of John Loffs? & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 96, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Barns - Dr. of Thos. Barns & Elisabeth
    Born: 24 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 96, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward France - Son of John France
    Abode: Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 96, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Barns - Dr. of Henry Barns & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 96, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bains - Dr. of William Bains & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 96, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Laetitia Johnson - Dr. of James Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 96, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Yates - Dr. of John Yates & Catherine
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Haighton
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 96, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Gornell - Dr. of James Gornell & Esther
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 97, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Greenalgh - Dr. of Thos. Greenalgh & Anne
    Born: 23 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 97, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hubbard - Dr. of Thos. Hubbard & Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 97, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Cook - Son of John Cook & Anne
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 97, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Elisabeth
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 97, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Barns - Son of Joseph Barns
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 97, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jolly - Dr. of Thos. Jolly & Hannah
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 97, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Thompson - Twin of Henry Thompson & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 97, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Thompson - Twin of Henry Thompson & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 97, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Tipping - Son of William Tipping & Mary
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 97, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Eastham - Son of George Eastham & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 97, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Browne - Son of Robert Browne & Tabitha
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 97, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Burton - Son of William Burton & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 97, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Slayter - Dr. of Thomas Slayter & Sarah
    Born: 28 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 97, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susannah Starkie - Dr. of Edmund Starkie & Jennet
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 97, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of Edward Marsden & Ellen
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 97, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Charnock - Dr. of Roger Charnock & Anne
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 97, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Astley - Son of Hamerton Astley, Esqr.
    Born: 29 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 97, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Worden - Son of William Worden
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 97, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Rishton - Son of George Rishton
    Born: 23 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 98, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stephen Cowburne - Son of Jonathan Cowburne & Margaret
    Born: 26
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 98, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Swarbrick - Son of Roger Swarbrick & Frances
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 98, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Currer - Son of Hugh Currer & Catherine
    Born: 27 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 98, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gregson - Son of James Gregson & Sarah
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 98, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Shakeshaft - Son of Robert Shakeshaft & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 98, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Fox - Son of John Fox & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 98, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Emer - Son of William Emer & Sarah
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 98, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - Dr. of John Hudson & Jane
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 98, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 98, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Gornall - Son of William Gornall & Elisabeth
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 98, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Dr. of John Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 98, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of John Kay
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 98, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Osborne - Son of [unnamed] Osborne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 98, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isaac Cross - Son of Isaac Cross & Prudence
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 98, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Carr - Son of Andrew Carr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 98, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sumner - Dr. of John Sumner & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 99, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Singleton - Dr. of Henry Singleton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 99, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Laetitia Stockport - Twin of John Stockport
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 99, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Stockport - Twin of John Stockport
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 99, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Jemson - Son of John Jemson & Elisabeth
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 99, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Dr. of James Harrison
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 99, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bolton - Dr. of James Bolton & Susanna
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 99, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Renmore - Dr. of Adam Renmore & Esther
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 99, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bamber - Dr. of Thomas Bamber & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 99, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Moreton - Son of Thomas Moreton & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 99, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Threlfall - Son of George Threlfall
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 99, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - Dr. of William Jackson
    Abode: Cottam
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 99, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - Dr. of Henry Walker & Anne
    Born: 19 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 100, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hunt - Son of Philip Hunt
    Born: 27 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 100, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Elliot - Dr. of Thomas Elliot & Anne
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 100, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hall - Dr. of Joseph Hall & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 100, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cowell - Son of Willm. Cowell & Margaret
    Born: 27 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 100, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - Son of Thomas Dickinson & Dorothy
    Born: 28 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 100, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dinah Smith - Dr. of Saml. Smith & Elisabeth
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 100, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Woods - Dr. of Ralph Woods & Margaret
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 100, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Starkie - Dr. of Mr. Thomas Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 100, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Cross - Son of Robert Cross
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 100, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1733/4 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Biggs - Dr. of John Biggs & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 100, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Parker - Dr. of John Parker & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 100, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Becket - Son of Thomas Becket
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 100, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Browne - Dr. of Joseph Browne & Maria
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 100, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Rogers - Dr. of Richard Rogers & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 100, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bond - Dr. of James Bond & Jane
    Abode: Fulwood
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 101, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Kellett - Son of Peter Kellett
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 101, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Ryley - Son of Robert Ryley & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 101, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Garstang - Dr. of Joseph Garstang & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 101, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Hall - Son of Charles Hall & Elisabeth
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 101, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Noblett - Son of Roger Noblett & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 101, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of Thomas Parr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 101, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whitehouse - Son of Edward Whitehouse & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 101, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Place - Dr. of Thomas Place
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 101, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Pedder - Son of Paul Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 101, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Emer - Dr. of John Emer & Alice
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 101, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ireland - Dr. of William Ireland & Maria
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 101, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Kirk - Dr. of Samuel Kirk & Anne
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 101, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1733 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Egerton Smith - Son of William Smith & Elisabeth
    Born: 10 Dec
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 101, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 May 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Levague - Son of John Levague
    Born: 23 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 102, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 May 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Osbaldeston - Son of George Osbaldeston & Ellen
    Born: 29 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 102, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 May 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ainsworth - Dr. of John Ainsworth & Alice
    Born: 29 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 102, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 May 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Broadbelt - Dr. of William Broadbelt & Frances
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 102, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 May 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Woodcock - Son of William Woodcock & Anne
    Born: 28 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 102, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 May 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Dr. of William Jackson & Elisabeth
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 102, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 May 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Fellows - Dr. of Thomas Fellows & Anne
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 May 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Winstanley - Dr. of Arthur Winstanley & Elisabeth
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 May 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Cook - Son of Thomas Cook
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 May 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Layner - Dr. of Anthony Layner & Ellen
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Astley - Dr. of Luke Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Melling - Twin of Peter Melling
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Melling - Twin of Peter Melling
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst & Anne
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bayley - Dr. of Richard Bayley & Alice
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Elston - Son of William Elston
    Abode: Fulwood
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 103, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bolton - Son of William Bolton
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Cuerden - Son of Matthew Cuerden
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Kilshaw - Dr. of James Kilshaw & Cecily
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of William Hall
    Born: 19
    Abode: Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Atherton - Dr. of Charles Atherton & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - Dr. of John Jackson & Anne
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Barns - Dr. of Richard Barns & Dorothy
    Born: 28 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - Dr. of Thomas Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Bickerstaff - Dr. of Henry Bickerstaff & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Shawe - Dr. of William Shawe & Cathrine
    Born: 8 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Salter - Dr. of John Salter & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Bolton - Dr. of James Bolton
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susanna Ravald - Dr. of Mr. John Ravald
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Philips - Son of Richard Philips
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 104, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edmund Hudson - Son of Christopher Hudson & Margt.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Smala - Dr. of John Smala
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - Son of John Fairhurst & Mary
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bridget Melling - Dr. of Joseph Melling
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wareing - Dr. of Richard Wareing
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pritchard - Son of William Pritchard
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Eccleston - Son of John Eccleston & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Barker - Son of John Barker & Anne
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Rebecca
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nicholas Hodgkinson - Son of John Hodgkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Bray - Son of Joseph Bray & Jennet
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Ryley - Daughter of John Ryley
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 105, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Graham - Son of Mr. Francis Graham
    Born: 29 Aug
    Occupation: Sup'rvisr.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Leyland - Dr. of Thomas Leyland & Jane
    Born: 29 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Dr. of William Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 31 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Heaton - Son of Roger Heaton & Ruth
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Calvert - Dr. of John Calvert & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Clitheroe - Son of Henry Clitheroe & Margaret
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Withy - Son of John Withy & Ellen
    Born: 5
    Occupation: a Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Midgley - Son of William Midgley & Margaret
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Cross - Dr. of John Cross & Elisabeth
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 106, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Morris - Son of Humphrey Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Seth Jolly - Son of Alexander Jolly
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elias Breda - Son of John Breda & Alice
    Born: 27 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Evan Eastham - Son of Henry Eastham
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Talbot - Son of Robert Talbot & Mary
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Fox - Dr. of Henry Fox & Bridget
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Lofthouse - Son of John Lofthouse & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wrenshaw - Son of William Wrenshaw & Esther
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Threlfall - Dr. of George Threlfall & Margaret
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Evan Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw & Jane
    Born: 30 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ratcliff - Son of Richard Ratcliff & Elisabeth
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Wiggins - Dr. of Nicholas Wiggins & Ellen
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Walshman - Son of Thomas Walshman & Ellen
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Salter - Son of John Salter & Mary
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 107, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Styles - Son of John Styles
    Born: 4
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Lytham - Son of Robert Lytham & Margt.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Richardson - Dr. of Thomas Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Pennington - Son of Henry Pennington
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Heath - Dr. of Evan Heath & Mary
    Born: 27
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Parr - Son of Henry Parr
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hodgkinson - Dr. of Thomas Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Born: 23 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Burton - Dr. of William Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Tracy - Dr. of William Tracy & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Broughton - Son of John Broughton & Elisabeth
    Born: 27 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Crook - Dr. of James Crook & Elisabeth
    Born: 26 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Foster - Dr. of John Foster & Dorothy
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of Mr. William Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 108, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Charnley - Dr. of Thomas Charnley
    Abode: Fishwick
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Walker - Dr. of John Walker & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Asseberry - Dr. of Richard Asseberry & Catherine
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Livesay - Dr. of Richard Livesay & Rachel
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Alice
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Davis - Son of Anthony Davis & Anne
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1734 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Dr. of George Taylor & Jennet
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Greenwood - Dr. of John Greenwood
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Astell Singleton - Son of Thomas Singleton & Elisabeth
    Born: 31 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of Isaac Cook & Alice
    Born: 30 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Gornall - Dr. of Joseph Gornall & Anne
    Born: 27 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Jolly - Son of Seth Jolly & Margaret
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Green - Son of Robert Green & Cicily
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Orford - Son of Thomas Orford & Elisabeth
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 109, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Gradwell - Son of Thomas Gradwell & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susanna Walmsley - Dr. of Thomas Walmsley & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Colly - Son of Benjamin Colly & Jane
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Richardson - Dr. of John Richardson & Rebecca
    Born: 25 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Lathett - Son of John Lathett & Grace
    Born: 29 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cardwell - Son of Richard Cardwell
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Walton - Dr. of Christopher Walton & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Cowell - Son of William Cowell & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of William Tonge, Esqr.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of Philip Hunt & Alice
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 110, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bramwell - Son of Thos. Bramwell & Elisabeth
    Born: 26 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - Dr. of John Ashworth & Anne
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Fishwick
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Taylor - Dr. of Robert Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Parr - Son of Thomas Parr
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Edge - a Bastard of Jane Edge
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Caton - Dr. of Richard Caton & Margaret
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bolton - Son of James Bolton & Susanna
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1734/5 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Salisbury - Son of Henry Salisbury & Mary
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Parr - Dr. of Edward Parr & Isabell
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Pedder - Son of Richard Pedder & Jennet
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Comander - Son of Ralph Comander & Margaret
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Wetherall - Son of Samuel Wetherall & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Helme - Son of George Helme & Mary
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gradwell - Son of William Gradwell & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hollywell - Dr. of Thomas Hollywell
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 111, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Garlicke - Son of Mr. John Garlicke
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Pickering - Dr. of John Pickering & Elisabeth
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Letas - Dr. of Ralph Letas & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hoom - Bastard of Elisabeth Hoom
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Green - Dr. of James Green & Sarah
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susanna Parr - Dr. of William Parr & Susanna
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Fellows - Dr. of Abraham Fellows & Jane
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 112, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 May 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Pedder - Dr. of Paul Pedder & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 May 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Robins - Dr. of Isaac Robins
    Born: 25 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 May 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Parr - Dr. of John Parr & Elisabeth
    Born: 24 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 May 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Philip Pedder - Son of Peter Pedder & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 May 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Pulteney Pert - Son of Joseph Pert & Margt.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 May 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Birkit - Dr. of John Birkit & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 May 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Brining - Dr. of William Brining
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 May 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hodgkinson - Son of Peter Hodgkinson & Ellen or Elizabeth
    Born: 5
    Notes: [Mothers forname Elisabeth underlined and Ellen written above]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 May 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Newsham - Dr. of Francis Newsham & Anne
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 May 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry White - Son of John White & Mary
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Bauker? - Son of William Bauker? & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Heath - Son of Thomas Heath & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Porter - Dr. of William Porter & Grace
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Hollinhurst - Son of George Hollinhurst & Ruth
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Humphreys - Dr. of Robert Humphreys & Margt.
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 113, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Susanna
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Baxter - Dr. of Christopher Baxter & Ellen
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jona Dickson - Dr. of Joshua Dickson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Dobson - Dr. of William Dobson & Ellen
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Levague - Dr. of Mr. John Levague & Anne
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Place - Dr. of Thomas Place & Anne
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Eastham - Son of Edward Eastham & Anne
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Bullen - Son of Henry Bullen & Elisabeth
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Hodgkinson - Son of John Hodgkinson & Maria
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Shakeshaft - Son of Thomas Shakeshaft & Margaret
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Gregson - Dr. of John Gregson
    Born: 29 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of John Kay & Alice
    Born: 30 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Dewhurst - Dr. of James Dewhurst & Elisabeth
    Born: 28 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Blackburne - Dr. of Edward Blackburne & Alice
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Jolly - Dr. of Thomas Jolly & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Barnett - Son of William Barnett
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sudell - Dr. of Richard Sudell & Isabell
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Caroline Rogers - Dr. of Robert Rogers & Elisabeth
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Charnock - Dr. of Roger Charnock & Anne
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Thompson - Dr. of Henry Thompson & Anne
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 114, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Whalley - Dr. of William Whalley & Elisabeth
    Born: 21 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 115, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabell Davis - Dr. of John Davis & Deborah
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 115, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Swarbrick - Son of Roger Swarbrick & Frances
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 115, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Pearson - Son of widow Pearson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 115, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Graystock - Son of James Graystock
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 115, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - Dr. of Henry Thompson
    Born: 30 Jul
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 115, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - Dr. of John Jackson & Anne
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 115, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Guigion - Son of Michael Guigion
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 115, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Bradley - Son of Richard Bradley & Mary
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 115, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Hodgson - a Bastard of fatherd on Peter Boodell? & Ellen Hodgson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ermine Shakeshaft - Dr. of Robert Shakeshaft & Elisabeth
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Richardson - Son of Thos. Richardson & Cathrine
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lovall - Son of Willm. Lovall & Rose
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cathrine Johnson - Dr. of William Johnson & Jane
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Astley - Son of Mr. Hamerton Astley
    Born: 14 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Prescot - Dr. of Richard Prescot & Jane
    Born: 19 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Young - Son of George Young & Cathrine
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Jemson - Dr. of James Jemson & Elisabeth
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Ryley - Son of John Ryley
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennett Favoner? - Dr. of Peter Favoner?
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Blackwell - Dr. of Henry Blackwell & Margt.
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Morton - Son of Thomas Morton & Ellen
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Makin - Dr. of Mr. James Makin & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Butler - Son of Thos. Butler, Esqr.
    Born: 30 Aug
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 116, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Henry Walker & Anne
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Smithson - Son of William Smithson
    Abode: Elston
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Barns - Dr. of Henry Barns & Mary
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Threlfall - Son of Thomas Threlfall & Dorothy
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Fairhurst - Son of John Fairhurst & Margt.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Bullan - Dr. of Simon Bullan & Alice
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Astley - Son of Thomas Astley & Ellen
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of John Williams & Esther
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - Son of John Sumner & Jennet
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Poole - Son of Thomas Poole & Anne
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Wrenshaw - Son of William Wrenshaw & Esther
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 117, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Leatherbarrow - Son of Gilbert Leatherbarrow & Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Jemson - Son of John Jemson
    Abode: Fulwood
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Noblett - Son of Edward Noblett & Anne
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Elisabeth
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Townshend - Dr. of William Townshend & Anne
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Meredith - Dr. of Joseph Meredith
    Occupation: Excise man
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Eccleston - Son of Jonathan Eccleston & Anne
    Born: 1
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Thos. Spencer
    Born: 24
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
[unnamed] Cooke - Dr. of David Cooke
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - Son of Mr. James Bolton
    Born: 16 Nov
    Occupation: Apoth.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Forth - Bastard of Mary Forth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Shakeshaft - Dr. of William Shakeshaft & Margt.
    Born: 30 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Swarbrick - Son of James Swarbrick
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nicholas Kellett - Son of Peter Kellett & Margret
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nicholas Starkie - Son of Edmund Starkie & Jane
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Elliott - Son of Thomas Elliott
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Walmsley - Dr. of William Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charlotte Hasaw? - Dr. of Elisabeth Hasaw?, a Traveller
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 118, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Dr. of Daniel Smith & Deborah
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bodingham? - Dr. of William Bodingham? & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Carr - Son of Andrew Carr & Grace
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Butcher - Son of Mr. Stephen Butcher & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Barns - Son of Thomas Barns & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - Son of Thomas Gregson & Elisabeth
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Singleton - Son of John Singleton & Grace
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cowburne - Son of Jonathan Cowburne & Mary
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1735 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Waring - Dr. of Thomas Waring & Anne
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 119, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Aspin - Son of Henry Aspin & Margret
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ravald - Dr. of Mr. John Ravald
    Born: 24 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bond - Son of James Bond
    Born: 30 Dec
    Abode: Fulwood
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hornby - Son of James Hornby & Catherine
    Born: 23 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Slayter - Son of George Slayter & Elisabeth
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Fielding - Dr. of Edmund Fielding & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Poole - Dr. of John Poole & Mary
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hollinhurst - Dr. of Thomas Hollinhurst & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Myers - Dr. of Edward Myers & Elisabeth
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Taylor - Dr. of George Taylor & Jennett
    Born: 19 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Rishton - Son of George Rishton & Ellen
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 120, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Elisabeth
    Born: 1 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Callan - Son of John Callan
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Dr. of John Sharples & Phoebe
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Timothy Broadbelt - Twin of Willm. Broadbelt & Frances
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Broadbelt - Twin of Willm. Broadbelt & Frances
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Withington - Son of William Withington
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Moss - Son of William Moss & Mary
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Silvia - Dr. of George Silvia & Mary
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Worden - Dr. of William Worden & Anne
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Yates - Dr. of John Yates & Cathern.
    Born: 15
    Abode: Haighton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 121, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Whalley - Son of Thos. Whalley & Hannah
    Born: 26 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 122, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Carter - Dr. of John Carter & Margaret
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 122, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Anne
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 122, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Emer - Dr. of Willm. Emer & Sarah
    Born: 28 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 122, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Rogers - Dr. of Richard Rogers & Alice
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 122, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Noblet - Dr. of Roger Noblet & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 122, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1735/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cuerden - Son of Matthew Cuerden & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 122, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Talbot - Son of Thomas Talbot & Agnes
    Born: 28 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - Bastard of Anne Walton
    Abode: Fulwood
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Woods - Dr. of Ralph Woods & Margt.
    Born: 26
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Adams - Dr. of John Adams & Jennett
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Dr. of Robert Sharples & Agnes
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bray - Dr. of Joseph Bray & Jennett
    Born: 24 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Davis - Dr. of Revd. Mr. Davis
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Currer - Son of Mr. Hugh Currer & Catherine
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lough - Son of Hugh Lough & Jane
    Born: 31
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Dr. of Matthew Walker & Catherine
    Born: 26
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of Robert Pilkington & Esther
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lettice Rollinson - Dr. of Richard Rollinson & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Walmsley - Dr. of Mr. Nicholas Walmsley & Elis.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Alice
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sherrington - Son of John Sherrington & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Lytham - Dr. of Robert Lytham & Margt.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bayley - Son of Richard Bayley
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabell Astley - Dr. of Luke Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edmund Pritchard - Son of Mr. Wm. Pritchard & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 123, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 May 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Saml. Smith & Elisabeth
    Born: 25 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 125, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 May 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Woodcock - Son of Thomas Woodcock & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 125, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 May 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Yeats - Son of John Yeats
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 125, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 May 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hartshorne - Son of Saml. Hartshorne & Anne
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 125, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 May 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Phillips - Son of Richard Phillips & Sarah
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 125, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bickerstaff - Dr. of Henry Bickerstaff & Margt.
    Born: 27 May
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 127, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Rebecca
    Born: 31 May
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 127, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Parr - Son of Henry Parr & Anne
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 127, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Turrot? - Bastard Twin of Anne Turrot?
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 127, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Turrot? - Bastard Twin of Anne Turrot?
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 127, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Towers Mason - Son of Richard Mason
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 127, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Tipping - Son of Willm. Tipping & Mary
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 127, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Heaton - Son of Henry Heaton & Anne
    Born: 22 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 127, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hudson - Dr. of John Hudson
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 127, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of Thos. Hardman & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 129, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Osbaldston - Dr. of George Osbaldston & Ellen
    Born: 30
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 129, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Rutter - Dr. of James Rutter & Elisabeth
    Born: 27
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 129, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Greenwood - Dr. of John Greenwood & Jane
    Born: 26
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 129, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Twin of Thos. Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 129, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susanna Walmsley - Twin of Thos. Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 129, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Cardwell - Dr. of Richard Cardwell & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 129, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Ellen
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 129, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Leyland - Dr. of Thoms. Leyland & Jane
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 129, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of Willm. Holme & Margaret
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 129, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Eastham - Dr. of George Eastham & Margt.
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 129, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Willm. Jackson & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 129, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Aldred - Twin of Thos. Aldred & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 129, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Aldred - Twin of Thos. Aldred & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 129, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Pedder - Son of John Pedder & Agnes
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 129, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of Thos. Thompson & Jane
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 129, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Longworth - Dr. of Mr. Edward Longworth
    Occupation: Physn.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 129, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Beckett - Son of Thomas Beckett
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 129, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Hodgkinson - Son of Thomas Hodgkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 130, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Adam Baynes - Son of William Baynes
    Born: 28 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 130, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Moss - Dr. of John Moss & Elisabeth
    Born: 20 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 130, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Woodcock - Son of Thomas Woodcock & Elisabeth
    Born: 29
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 130, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Hunt - Son of Philip Hunt
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 130, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 130, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Barns - Son of James Barns & Alice
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 130, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Pedder - Son of Richard Pedder & Ellen
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 130, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Walmsley - Dr. of Henry Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 130, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Pickering - Dr. of John Pickering & Elisabeth
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 130, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Butler - Son of Thomas Butler, Esqr.
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 130, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of John Jackson
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 130, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Massey - Dr. of John Massey & Hannah
    Born: 3
    Abode: Elston
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 131, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Leach - Dr. of John Leach & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 131, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Ratcliffe - Dr. of John Ratcliffe & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 131, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Ryding - Dr. of James Ryding, a Stranger
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 131, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehouse - Son of Edward Whitehouse & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 131, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Biggs - Son of John Biggs & Margaret
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 131, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Dr. of John Ainsworth & Alice
    Born: 30 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 131, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Osbaldston - Dr. of John Osbaldston & Anne
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 131, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Barns - Dr. of William Barns & Jane
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 131, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Bamber - Dr. of Thos. Bamber & Margaret
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 131, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Fox - Son of Henry Fox & Bridget
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 131, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Bowker - Son of William Bowker & Mary
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 131, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 131, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Jane
    Born: 23 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 132, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lettice Broughton - Dr. of John Broughton & Elisabeth
    Born: 23 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 132, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Fellows - Dr. of Thomas Fellows & Anne
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 132, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of Mr. Willm. Tonge & Elisabeth
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 132, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Gregson - Son of William Gregson & Elisabeth
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 132, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Shawe - Son of Richard Shawe & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 132, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Haslingden - Dr. of Humphrey Haslingden & Ellen
    Abode: Brookhay?
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 132, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke & Anne
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 132, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Browne - Son of Robert Browne & Tabitha
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 132, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Beesley - Dr. of William Beesley
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 132, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Eccleston - Son of John Eccleston & Elisabeth
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 132, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Martin -
    Notes: brought up a Quaker, Aged 20 yrs
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 132, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabell Shepherd - Dr. of James Shepherd & Agnes
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 132, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaigh - Dr. of Robert Bradshaigh & Jane
    Born: 18 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 133, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothea Assheton - Dr. of Mr. Richard Assheton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 133, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Tuson - Son of Henry Tuson
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 133, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - Son of Isaac Cross & Prudence
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 133, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Walker - Son of Henry Walker & Anne
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 133, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sharpe - Dr. of William Sharpe & Diana
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 133, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hodgkinson - Dr. of Peter Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 133, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kellett - Son of Peter Kellett & Margt.
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 133, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Barns - Dr. of William Barns
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 133, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Dr. of John Richardson & Rebecca
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 134, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margret Wareing - Dr. of Richard Wareing & Anne
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 134, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Poole - Son of Thomas Poole & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 134, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Fairhurst - Son of John Fairhurst & Mary
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 134, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 134, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1736 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - Dr. of John Cook & Anne
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 134, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740

Next Page of Baptisms for 1737 - 1742

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home