click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1725 - 1752
Baptisms for 1725 - 1730

Baptism: 2 Jan 1725/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Haytor - Son of Thomas Haytor
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1725/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Hunt - Daughter of Philip Hunt
    Occupation: Tinman
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1725/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Cross - Daughter of Abraham Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1725/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Stopard - Daughter of John Stopard
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1725/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Parr - Son of John Parr, Jnr.
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1725/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - Daughter of Banistre Parker, Esqr.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1725/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of James Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1725/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Hugh Smith
    Abode: Cottam
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1725/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Case - Daughter of Roger Case
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1725/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Mr. Henry Smith
    Occupation: Town Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 1, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1725/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Law - Daughter of Thomas Law
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 1, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1725/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Katharine Winstanley - Daughter of Arthur Winstanley
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 1, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1725/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margret Simpson - Daughter of William Simpson
    Abode: Moorside
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 1, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1725/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margret Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 1, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1725/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 1, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1725/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bramwell - Twin of Edward Bramwell, Esqr.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1725/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bramwell - Twin of Edward Bramwell, Esqr.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1725/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bamber - Daughter of Thomas Bamber
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1725/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Helme - Son of John Helme
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1725/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dulcibella Atherton - Daughter of Charles Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1725/6 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - Daughter of Robert Clayton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Winkley - Daughter of John Winkley, Esqr.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Foster - Daughter of John Foster
    Abode: Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Sudell - Son of John Sudell
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Bullein - Son of Thomas Bullein
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Hodkinson - Son of John Hodkinson, Junr.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margret Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Stanley - Daughter of Sir Edward Stanley, Brt.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
[unnamed] Townend - Daughter of John Townend
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Law - Daughter of Thomas Law
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 May 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Benjamin Cardwell - Son of William Cardwell
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 May 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Orford - Son of Thomas Orford
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 May 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Forster - Son of Thomas Forster
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 May 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Davies - Son of John Davies
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 May 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Vicars - Son of Thomas Vicars
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 May 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Threlfoe - Daughter of George Threlfoe
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 May 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gibson - Son of Mr. Charles Gibson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 May 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Walsh - Daughter of William Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 May 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Pert - Son of Joseph Pert
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 May 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Pilkinton - a bastard son of Anne Pilkinton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 May 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Sympson - Daughter of Richard Sympson
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 May 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Boys? - Daughter of Isaac Boys?
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hammerton Ainsworth - Son of Jeremiah Ainsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hoole - Son of John Hoole
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Cross - Son of Robert Cross
    Abode: Fishwick
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - Daughter of Wm. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Gudgeon - Daughter of Michael Gudgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Leigh - Son of Mr. Gilbert Leigh
    Occupation: Gauger
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Leigh - Daughter of Mr. Gilbert Leigh
    Occupation: Gauger
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
[unnamed] Yeild? - Daughter of James Yeild?
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dimock - Son of Robert Dimock
    Abode: Cadaley
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Wade - Daughter of George Wade
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Sharp - Daughter of Nicholas Sharp
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jenkinson - Daughter of Edmund Jenkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Warbrick - Twin of James Warbrick
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Warbrick - Twin of James Warbrick
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgeson - Twin of Robert Hodgeson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hodgeson - Twin of Robert Hodgeson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 4, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Bradley - Daughter of Richard Bradley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Talbot - Son of Robert Talbot
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Daniel - Son of John Daniel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Horobin - Son of James Horobin
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hodgekinson - Daughter of James Hodgekinson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Petty - Son of John Petty
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Pritt - Daughter of Stephen Pritt
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Loxham - Daughter of John Loxham
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waterworth - Daughter of William Waterworth
    Abode: Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kay - Twin of John Kay, Jnr.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Kay - Twin of John Kay, Jnr.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Morrice - Twin of Thomas Morrice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Morrice - Twin of Thomas Morrice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Shepherd - Son of Thomas Shepherd
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Woods? - Daughter of Ralph Woods?
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lorimer - Son of James Lorimer
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Rawstorne - Daughter of William Rawstorne, Esqr.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 5, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Ramsay - Daughter of Mr. James Ramsay
    Occupation: Lieutenant in Coll. Claytons Regiment of foot
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Graystock - Son of William Graystock, Jnr.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Wall - Daughter of Lawrence Wall, Gent. Alderman
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Addison - Son of Mr. Rich. Addison
    Occupation: Draper?
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Nixon - Son of Cuthbert Nixon
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Furness - Daughter of John Furness
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Birkett - Daughter of John Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ryley - Daughter of Robert Ryley
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of Edward Hughes
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Johanna Hankinson - Daughter of Lazarus? Hankinson
    Abode: Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hudson - Son of Christopher Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Colebrand - Son of Jonathan Colebrand
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Jefferson - Daughter of Mr. Tho. Jefferson
    Occupation: Supervisor
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Thomson - Son of Henry Thomson
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Birtenshall - Son of Richard Birtenshall
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Rishton - Daughter of Mr. Thomas Rishton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Tabitha Rishton - Daughter of Mr. Thomas Rishton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Pilkington - Bastard & reputed Daug. of John Pilkington
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hughs - Daughter of Edward Hughs
    Occupation: a Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Kennings -
    Notes: born at Millsham in Wiltshire aged 22 baptised at Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Pemberton - Son of John Pemberton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Luke Dickinson - Son of George Dickinson
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 6, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Harrington - Daughter of Will. Harrington, a Stranger
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ann Tibbing - Daughter of Will. Tibbing
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Moore - Daughter of Christopher Moore
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Mickinzay - Daughter of Thomas Mickinzay
    Occupation: a Sergeant
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Aldred - Son of Thos. Aldred
    Notes: bapt. at ye Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Barker - Daughter of Benjamin Barker
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Charnock - Daughter of William Charnock
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Barnes - Daughter of Richard Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Myers - Daughter of Roger Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of Edmund Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Banbrugh - Son of Ralph Banbrugh
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Dobson - Son of William Dobson
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Brewer - Daughter of Richard Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Pedder - Son of Philip Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Pritchard - Son of Mr. William Pritchard
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 7, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Pedder - Daughter of Richard Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Darling - Son of William Darling
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - Daughter of Saml. Cooke
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of George Pearson
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Escombe - Son of Mr. John Escombe
    Occupation: Chirurgeon [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Arkwright - Son of Richard Arkwright
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Birchall - Daughter of John Birchall, Junr.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - Daughter of Henry Watson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Tunstall - Daughter of Matthew Tunstall
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - Son of Joseph Cooper
    Occupation: Sergeant in Coll. Claytons Regiment
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Haddock - Son of James Haddock
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Harding - Son of John Harding, a Stranger
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of Peter Smith
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkinton - Son of Thos. Pilkinton
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret -
    Notes: Daughter of [entered in register but no further details]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hodgkinson - Daughter of Henry Hodgkinson
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Aspin - Daughter of Henry Aspin
    Abode: Asheton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1726 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Crooke - Son of James Crooke
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 8, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wrenshall - Son of William Wrenshall
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Thomson - Daughter of John Thomson, a Stranger
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Johanna Clayton - Bastard of Alice Clayton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - Son of George Cooper
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nicholas Letus - Son of Ralph Letus
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Anderton - Daughter of Jonathan Anderton
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Dolphin - Son of Tho. Dolphin & Elis.
    Born: 13 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Balderston - Son of Tho. Ratcliff & Mary Balderston
    Notes: born before Marriage
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bullen - Son of Simon Bullen & Susan
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Heber - Son of Tho. Heber, Esqr. & Elis., his wife
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pedder - Son of John Pedder & Agnes
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Millen - Son of Peter Millen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Derbyshire - Son of John Derbyshire & Anne
    Born: 26
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Gregson - Daughter of John Gregson & Margaret, his wife
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 9, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Riding - Son of John Riding & Alice
    Born: 29 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Southworth - Daughter of Wm. Southworth & Catharine
    Born: 25 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Anne
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Moon - Daughter of Edward Moon & Jane
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - Son of Thomas Singleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ashwood - Son of John Ashwood, a Stranger
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bostock - Daughter of James Bostock & Alice
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Commander - Daughter of Ralph Commander & Margaret
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Elizabeth
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Awlford - Daughter of John Awlford & Elizabeth
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 10, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Bramwell - Son of Thomas Bramwell & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Bond - Son of Richd. Bond & Alice
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Gornall - Daughter of Wm. Gornall & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Sauter? - Daughter of Samuel Sauter? & Jane
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Walshman - Son of Tho. Walshman & Alice
    Born: 28 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1726/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucretia Hodgkinson - Daughter of Thomas Hodgkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Mary
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - Daughter of Tho. Whittle & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Poynton - Son of Thomas Poynton & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 11, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Cottam
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cowburn - Son of Thomas Cowburn & Elizabeth
    Born: 5
    Abode: Ingoll
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rich. Ryley - Son of George Ryley & Ellen
    Born: 4
    Abode: Fishwick
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary English - D. of Charles English & Anne
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Ireland - Daughter of William Ireland & Maria
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Fellows - Son of Thos. Fellows & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Pemberton - Daughter of Thomas Pemberton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
[unnamed] Pedder - Daughter of Joseph Pedder
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Salter - Son of Robert Salter & Isabella
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Dixon - Son of Joshua Dixon
    Born: 29
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 12, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 May 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Margaret
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 May 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wiggins - Son of Nicholas Wiggins & Ellen
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 May 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Allin - Son of John Allin & Jennet
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 May 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Margaret
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ryley - Daughter of John Ryley & Anne
    Born: 30 May
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Cross - Son of Isaac Cross & Prudence
    Born: 28 May
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 13, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Thorp - Daughter of Willm. Thorp & Elis.
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 13, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of Mr. James Lowe
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 13, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21? Jun 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Dolphin - Daughter of Richd. Dolphin & Martha
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 13, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25? Jun 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Elisabeth
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 13, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25? Jun 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - Daughter of Humphrey Morris & Mary
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 13, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Elisabeth
    Born: 21? May
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 13, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Jane
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 14, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Winckley - Son of John Winckley, Esqr. & Margaret, his Wife
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 14, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bushell - Daughter of Willm. Bushell, Esqr.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 14, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Winder - Daughter of Edmund Winder & Elisabeth
    Born: 4
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 14, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Thomson - Son of Thomas Thomson & Jane
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 14, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - bastard of Elisabeth Carter
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Leach - Daughter of Richard Leach
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington
    Abode: Elston
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Moss - [Child] of Michael Moss & Elisabeth
    Born: 16
    Notes: [Relationship not given]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Blackburne - Daughter of Edward Blackburne
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of John Clayton
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 14, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Battersby - Daughter of Francis Battersby
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 14, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Rawlinson - Daughter of William Rawlinson
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 14, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Swarsbrick - Daughter of Roger Swarsbrick & Elisabeth
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 15, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Myers - Son of Thomas Myers & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 15, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Oats - Son of John Oats
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 15, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 15, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Foster - Son of Thomas Foster
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 15, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Talbot - Daughter of Robert Talbot
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 15, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Eccleston - Son of John Eccleston & Elisabeth
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 15, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Pope - Son of Ralph Pope & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 15, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Drysdale - Son of John Drysdale & Mary
    Occupation: Traveller
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 15, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Warbrick - Daughter of James Warbrick
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 15, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Blackwell - Son of Henry Blackwell & Margaret
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 15, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Worden - Daughter of William Worden
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 15, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Fogg - Son of Christopher Fogg & Elisabeth
    Born: 31 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 16, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Leyland - Daughter of Thomas Leyland & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 16, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Jamesson - Son of James Jamesson & Elisabeth
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 16, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Ellen
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Philip Peddar - Son of Peter Peddar & Mary
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Barker - Daughter of Hugh Barker & Alice
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst
    Born: 29
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Alice
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Goodshaw - Son of William Goodshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 18, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Bramhall - Daughter of Thos. Bramhall & Margt.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 18, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of Willm. Walsh & Mary
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 18, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliz. Critchley - Daughter of Thomas Critchley
    Born: 28 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 18, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Money - Daughter of Thos. Money & Martha
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 18, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Arkwright - Daughter of Thos. Arkwright & Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 18, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Cowburne - Son of Jonathan Cowburne & Margt.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 18, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Platt - Daughter of Joseph Platt & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 18, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pert - Son of Joseph Pert
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 18, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Barton - Son of James Barton
    Abode: Physwick
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 18, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Lansdown - Son of Richard Lansdown
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of Robert Clayton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Shakeshaft - Son of William Shakeshaft
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Hodgkinson - Daughter of Peter Hodgkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Cragg - Son of William Cragg & Hannah
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Graystock - Son of James Graystock & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clithroe - Daughter of Thomas Clithroe & Esther
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nicholas Hamond Roberts - Son of Mr. John Roberts & Eliz.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Breda - Daughter of John Breda & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 19, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret - Daughter of John
    Notes: [No other details entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 19, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ripley - Son of John Ripley
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Woods - Son of Ralph Woods & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Gilliborn - Daughter of Elisabeth Gilliborn, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Cook - Son of John Cook & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Bullan - Son of Henry Bullan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Plumbe - D. of Mr. William Plumbe & Mrs Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Bray - Son of Richard Bray
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Hodgkinson - D. of Henry Hodgkinson & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Thos. Fletcher & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Cale - D. of Roger Cale & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hollister - Son of Thomas Hollister
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Beesley - Son of John Beesley
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Bristow - Son of John Bristow
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1727 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Bramhall - Son of George Bramhall & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 21, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Slayter - Son of Thomas Slayter & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 21, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Tildsley Singleton - D. of John Singleton & Elis.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 21, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Threlfal - D. of George Threlfal & Catherine
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 22, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Talbot - D. of Thomas Talbot & Agnes
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 22, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Lorimer - Twin of James Lorimer & Isabella
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 22, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lorimer - Twin of James Lorimer & Isabella
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 22, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Garstang - Son of Peter Garstang
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 22, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Winstanley - Son of Arthur Winstanley & Eliz.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 22, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Vicars - Son of Thomas Vicars
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 22, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Andrew Clarkson - Son of Robert Clarkson & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 22, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Jenkinson - Son of Edmd. Jenkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 22, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of James Barns & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 23, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Parker - Son of Banister Parker, Esqr. & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 23, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Boys - Daughter of Isaac Boys & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 23, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bamber - Son of Thomas Bamber
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 23, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hunt - Son of Philip Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 23, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Johannah Pryers - Daughter of Thomas Pryers
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 23, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Boar? - D. of Samuel Boar? & Anne
    Born: 20 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 24, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby
    Born: 28 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 24, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Harrison - D. of William Harrison
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 24, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Entwistle - Son of Mr. Edmd. Entwistle
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 24, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Bradley - Son of Richard Bradley
    Born: 29 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 24, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pedder - Son of Paul Pedder
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 24, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Kirk - Son of Samuel Kirk
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 24, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Garstang - D. of Joseph Garstang
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 24, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1727/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Etherington - D. of James Etherington
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 24, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Cook - D. of Samuel Cook
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 24, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bridgett Astley - D. of William Astley
    Born: 28 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 24, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of Richard Clayton & Alice
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 24, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Duckworth - Son of Robert Duckworth & Ann
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 24, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Barns - Son of Lawrence Barns
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 24, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Elisabeth
    Born: 30
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 24, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Greenolds - Son of James Greenolds & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 25, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Sumner - D. of John Sumner
    Born: 30 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 25, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Ridley - Son of James Ridley
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 25, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Green - Son of James Green
    Born: 26 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 25, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Wrench - D. of William Wrench
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 25, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Horrobin - Son of Thos. Horrobin
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 25, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of Willm. Williamson
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 25, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 May 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Haydock - Son of James Haydock
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 25, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 May 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Walsh - Son of Thurston Walsh
    Born: 28 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 25, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 May 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of William Hall
    Born: 28 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 25, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 May 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Barns - D. of William Barns
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 25, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 May 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Vascragen? - Son of John Vascragen?
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 25, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 May 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Lorimer - D. of William Lorimer
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 25, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 May 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Eastham - Son of George Eastham
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 25, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 May 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - D. of Francis Jackson
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 25, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 May 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Letas - D. of Ralph Letas
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 25, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 May 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henrietta Jackson - D. of William Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 25, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 May 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Kallaway - D. of Thomas Kallaway
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 25, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Stanhope - D. of Thos. Stanhope
    Born: 29 May
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 26, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - Son of John Foster
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 26, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Derbyshire - D. of John Derbyshire
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 26, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Shorrock - Son of Thomas Shorrock
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 26, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Tyrie - D. of David Tyrie, a Stranger
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 27, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hart alias Drumond - D. of Joseph Hart alias Drumond
    Born: 30 Jun
    Notes: [Surname given as Hart alias Drumond]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 27, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - D. of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 27, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Jones - D. of John Jones & Hannah
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 27, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Woodcock - D. of Thomas Woodcock
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 28, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Ball - Son of Richard Ball
    Born: 31 Jul
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 28, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hoole - D. of John Hoole
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 28, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Caroline Hodgkinson - D. of John Hodgkinson & Elis.
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 28, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Birkitt - Son of John Birkitt & Mary
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 28, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edmund Hudson - Son of Christopher Hudson & Margt.
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 28, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Smith - D. of Mr. Henry Smith & Mrs Grace
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 28, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - D. of Thos. Jackson & Elisabeth
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 28, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Hall - D. of Miles Hall
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 28, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Stanhope - D. of Thomas Stanhope
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 28, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Patience Holme - D. of David Holme & Anne
    Born: 24 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 28, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Atherton - Son of Charles Atherton & Margt.
    Born: 15 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 28, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Leadbetter - D. of Robert Leadbetter & Ellen
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 28, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Astley - Son of Luke Astley & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 29, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Shakeshaft - Son of William Shakeshaft
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 29, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Heald - Son of James Heald
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 29, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Kathrine
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 29, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Ravald - D. of John Ravald & Margt.
    Born: 25 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 29, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Elis.
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 29, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Leatherbarrow - Son of Gilbert Leatherbarrow
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 29, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Alice
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 29, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Curry - D. of Will. Curry & Jane
    Born: 10
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 29, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hudson - Son of Will. Hudson & Isabell
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 29, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Aldred - D. of Thos. Aldred & Alice
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 30, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothea Shackleton - D. of Will. Shackleton & Barbara
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 30, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Thompson - D. of Thos. Thompson & Jane
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 30, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Howard - D. of George Howard & Mary
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 30, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Pearson - D. of James Pearson & Rebecca
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 30, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Barnabas Johnson
    Born: 24
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 30, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen -
    Notes: A Bastard of [No other information given]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 30, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Moss - D. of John Moss & Alice
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 30, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Rebecca
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 30, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Slayter - D. of James Slayter & Elisabeth
    Born: 30 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 30, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Dobson - D. of Willm. Dobson & Ellen
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 30, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Pearson - Son of George Pearson & Anne
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 30, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebecca Walker - D. of Thos. Walker & Margt.
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 30, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane -
    Notes: D: of [No other information given]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 30, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Thorp - D. of Willm. Thorp & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 30, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Tonge - D. of Mr. Willm. Tonge & Elis.
    Born: 28 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 30, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cowell - Son of Willm. Cowell & Margaret
    Born: 22 Nov
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 30, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Walshman - D. of Lawrence Walshman & Anne
    Born: 30 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 30, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Townsend - Son of John Townsend & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 31, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Gregson - Son of Willm. Gregson & Cathrine
    Born: 26 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 31, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gornall - Son of Robert Gornall & Jane
    Born: 27 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 31, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - D. of John Johnson
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 31, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Parr - Son of John Parr & Elisabeth
    Born: 25 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 31, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Margt.
    Born: 23 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 31, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Bullan - Son of Simon Bullan & Susan
    Born: 15 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 31, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Threlfall - Daughter of George Threlfall & Margaret
    Born: 21
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 31, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1728 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Brener? - D. of Richard Brener? & Anne
    Born: 29 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 32, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ingol - D. of Will. Browne & Grace Ingol
    Born: 3 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 33, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jemson - D. of James Jemson & Eliz.
    Born: 28 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 33, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ellison - D. of the Reverend Mr. Thos. Ellison
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 33, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Watson - Son of Henry Watson & Esther
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 33, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Low - D. of John Low & Jennett
    Born: 14 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 33, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Callen - Son of John Callen & Elisabeth
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 33, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Margaret
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 33, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anthony Lewis - Son of William Lewis, a Stranger
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 33, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hall - D. of Charles Hall & Elisabeth
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 33, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - D. of John Harrison & Anne
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 33, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of William Hamer & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 33, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennett Hodgkinson - D. of John Hodgkinson & Jennett
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 33, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Lingard - D. of Robert Lingard & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 33, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Sharples - D. of Henry Sharples
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 34, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Paul Bramwell - Son of Edward Bramwell & Jane
    Born: 25 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 34, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Gradwell - D. of Thomas Gradwell & Alice
    Born: 28 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 34, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Higgins - D. of Nicholas Higgins & Ellen
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 35, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Davis - D. of John Davis & Deborah
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 35, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Coulter - D. of James Coulter & Alice
    Born: 8
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 35, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - D. of John Jackson & Anne
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 35, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - D. of James Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 35, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Eccles - Son of George Eccles, Decd.
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 35, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Charnock - Son of Richard Charnock
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 35, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Adam Boys - Son of Isaac Boys & Alice
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 35, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Prichard - D. of William Prichard & Anne
    Born: 22 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 36, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fox - Son of Robert Fox & Jane
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 36, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Porter - Son of William Porter & Anne
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 36, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Peploe - D. of Samuel Peploe
    Born: 22 Mar
    Occupation: Vicar of Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 36, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Anne
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 36, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Orford - Son of Thomas Orford & Elisabeth
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 36, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Nichols - D. of John Nichols & Agnes
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 36, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1728/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Silcock - D. of Thomas Silcock & Elisabeth
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 36, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Walter Myers - Son of Roger Myers & Mary
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 36, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Bonny - D. of Robert Bonny & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 36, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of Willm. Jackson & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Cottam
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 37, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anthony Davis - Son of Anthony Davis & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 37, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Southworth - D. of William Southworth & Kathrine
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 37, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bains - D. of William Bains & Hannah
    Born: 5 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 37, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Elliot - Son of Thos. Elliot & Hannah
    Born: 31 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 37, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Simon Richardson - Son of Peter Richardson
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 37, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabell Marsden - D. of Edward Marsden & Isabell
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 37, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Clarkson - D. of Christopher Clarkson & Jane
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 37, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Walsh - D. of Willm. Walsh & Mary
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 37, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Morris - D. of Thos. Morris & Prudence
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 37, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Pert - D. of Joseph Pert & Margaret
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 37, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ainscow - D. of Thos. Ainscow & Anne
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 37, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Fellows - D. of Thos. Fellows & Anne
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 38, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Horrobin - D. of James Horrobin & Mary
    Born: 27
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 38, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Charnock - D. of William Charnock & Jane
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 38, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 May 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pedder - Son of Richard Pedder & Jennett
    Born: 27 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 38, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 May 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Marsh - D. of John Marsh & Elisabeth
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 38, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 May 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Bastard child of Mrs Sarah Howard
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 39, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 May 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Ryley - D. of James Ryley & Margaret
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 39, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 May 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bradburn - D. of Peter Bradburn & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 39, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 May 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Tipping - Son of Willm. Tipping & Mary
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 39, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 May 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Platt - Daughter of Joseph Platt & Mary
    Born: 18 May
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 39, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 May 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Bostock - Son of James Bostock & Alice
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 39, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 May 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Nixon - Son of Cuthbert Nixon & Elisabeth
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 39, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 May 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard -
    Notes: Son of [No other information given]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 39, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 May 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 39, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 May 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Newsham - Son of Richard Newsham & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 39, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Whittle - Son of Thos. Whittle & Ellen
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 40, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Bradshaw - D. of Robert Bradshaw & Jane
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 40, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gilbert Cross - Son of Isaac Cross & Prudence
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 40, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Pilkington - D. of John Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 40, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anderton - D. of Jonathan Anderton & Grace
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 40, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nicholas Starkie - Son of Mr. Thomas Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 40, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Barns - Son of William Barns
    Born: 28 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 40, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary -
    Notes: D: of [No other information given]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 41, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Foster - Son of John Foster
    Abode: Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 41, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Cowburne - Son of Jonathan Cowburne & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 41, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Comander - Son of Ralph Comander & Marg.
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 41, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Loxham - Son of John Loxham & Jane
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 41, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John France - Son of John France
    Born: 24
    Abode: Fulwood
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 41, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Assberry - D. of Richard Assberry & Cathrine
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 41, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margret Walmsley - D. of Mr. Nicholas Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 41, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nicholas Roberts - Twin of Mr. John Roberts & Eliz.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 41, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Twin of Mr. John Roberts & Eliz.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 41, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Longworth - Son of Lawrence Longworth & Lucy
    Born: 26
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 41, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Morgan - D. of John Morgan & Cathrine
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 42, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Leach - Son of Richard Leach & Alice
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 42, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Stopford - Son of John Stopford & Lattice
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 42, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Barton - D. of Richard Barton & Mary
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 42, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Cotton - D. of Mr. Cotton
    Occupation: Quarter Master in Heywood's Dragoons
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 42, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Anne
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 42, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - Son of Henry Thompson & Jane
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 42, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Livesay - D. of Richard Livesay & Rachael
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 42, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Slater - Son of John Slater & Margaret
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 42, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lytham - Son of Robert Lytham & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 43, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Wall - Son of Mr. Lawrence Wall & Eliz.
    Born: 12 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 43, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Ryley - D. of Robert Ryley & Anne
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 43, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Hodgkinson - Son of John Hodgkinson & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 43, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Edmund Turner & Anne
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 43, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Eliz. Walshman - D. of Thomas Walshman & Alice
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 43, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of Edward Holme & Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 43, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Letas - D. of Ralph Letas & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 43, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Morris - D. of Humphrey Morris & Mary
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 43, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Prescot - D. of Richd. Prescot & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 44, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Rebecca
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 44, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Parr - D. of Willm. Parr & Mary
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 44, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richd. Barker - Son of Benjamin Barker & Margery
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 44, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Ballan - Son of Thomas Ballan & Anne
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 44, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Breda - Daughter of John Breda & Alice
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 44, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Hodgkinson - Son of Peter Hodgkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 44, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Heaton - Daughter of Richard Heaton & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 44, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Bryers - Daughter of Thomas Bryers & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 44, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Singleton - Son of Thos. Singleton & Elisabeth
    Born: 31 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 45, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Wrenshaw - D. of Willm. Wrenshaw & Esther
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 45, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Aubin - Son of John Aubin & Jennet
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 45, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Kathrine Bradley - D. of Richard Bradley & Mary
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 45, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ballan - D. of Henry Ballan & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 45, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hodgkinson - Son of Henry Hodgkinson
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 45, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of James Crook & Elisabeth
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 45, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cowell - Son of William Cowell & Margaret
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 45, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Derbyshire - D. of John Derbyshire
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 45, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tidsley - D. of Richard Tidsley & Anne
    Born: 28 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 46, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Whitehead - Son of Benjamin Whitehead & Kathrine
    Born: 18 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 46, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Browne - Son of Edward Browne & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 46, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thos. Walshman - Son of Henry Walshman & Anne
    Born: 30 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 46, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Beswick - Son of George Beswick
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 46, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Money - D. of Thos. Money & Martha
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 46, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Dickinson - D. of Thomas Dickinson & Dorothy
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 46, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Cook - D. of Samuel Cook & Ellen
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 46, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Winstanley - D. of John Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 46, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Duckworth - D. of Robert Duckworth
    Born: 19 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 46, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Law - D. of Thos. Law & Margaret
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 46, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennett Talbot - D. of Robert Talbot & Margt.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 46, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1729 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arkwright - D. of Thos. Arkwright & Ellen
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 46, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Astley - D. of Luke Astley & Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 47, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Hall - Son of Robert Hall & Margt.
    Born: 25 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 47, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Threlfel? - Son of George Threlfel? & Cathrine
    Born: 22 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 47, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Woods - D. of Ralph Woods & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 47, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Pedder - D. of Paul Pedder & Jane
    Born: 27 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 47, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Ravald - Son of Mr. John Ravald & Margt.
    Born: 25 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 47, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Gibson - D. of Mr. Charles Gibson & Frances
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 47, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gornall - Son of Joseph Gornall & Anne
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 47, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Fletcher - D. of Thos. Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 47, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Craigg - D. of Willm. Craigg & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 47, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Chudleigh Morgan - Son of Mark Anthony Morgan, Esqr.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 47, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Adams - D. of John Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 47, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Horrobin - D. of John Horrobin & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 48, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Moss - Son of Michael Moss & Elizabeth
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 48, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Pope - D. of Ralph Pope
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 48, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyre? - D. of Mr. David Tyre? & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 48, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Barns - D. of Henry Barns & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 48, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Brereton Tongue? - Son of Mr. Willm. Tongue? & Eliz.
    Born: 19 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 48, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Fox - Son of John Fox & Isabell
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 48, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bamber - Son of Thos. Bamber & Margaret
    Born: 26
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 48, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sheppard - Son of Thomas Sheppard & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 48, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Pedder - D. of John Pedder & Agnes
    Born: 24 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 49, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Graystock - D. of James Graystock & Sarah
    Born: 22 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 49, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Peacock - Son of Francis Peacock & Agnes
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 49, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Sudell - D. of John Sudell & Alice
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 49, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1729/30 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hackin - Son of Christopher Hackin & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 49, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gudgeon - Son of Michael Gudgeon & Jane
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 49, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of William Williamson
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 49, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of Richard Barns
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 50, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Clayton - D. of Robert Clayton & Mary
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 50, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Blackburn - Son of Edw. Blackburn & Alice
    Born: 29 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 50, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Place - Son of Thomas Place & Anne
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 50, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Entwistle - D. of Edmund Entwistle & Margt.
    Born: 28 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 50, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Kitchin - D. of John Kitchin & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 50, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Oliver Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 50, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Henry Walker & Anne
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 50, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - D. of James Harrison
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 50, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Dewhurst - D. of Thomas Dewhurst & Anne
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 50, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennett Brewer - D. of Richard Brewer & Anne
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 50, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Parr - D. of Henry Parr & Anne
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 50, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 May 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Lorimer - Son of James Lorimer & Isabell
    Born: 20 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 51, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 May 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hamilton - Son of James Hamilton & Alice
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 51, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 May 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bright - D. of Duncan Bright & Mary
    Born: 11 May
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 51, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 May 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pritchard - Son of William Pritchard & Anne
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 51, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 May 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hodgkinson - Son of John Hodgkinson & Jennet
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 51, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 May 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Kilshaw - D. of William Kilshaw & Mary
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 51, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 May 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Carter - Son of Thomas Carter & Mary
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 51, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 May 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Pennington - D. of Henry Pennington & Anne
    Born: 26
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 51, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 May 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eccleston - D. of John Eccleston & Elisabeth
    Born: 27
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 51, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Parr - D. of John Parr & Elisabeth
    Born: 23 May
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 52, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hunt - D. of Philip Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 52, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Swarbrick - Son of Roger Swarbrick & Elisabeth
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 52, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - D. of John Pilkington
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 52, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane -
    Notes: D: of [No other information given]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 52, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Anne
    Born: 28 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 52, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Ellen
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 52, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Jonathan Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of William Simpson
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Barton - Son of James Barton & Mary
    Born: 6
    Abode: Fishwick
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of John Watson & Elisabeth
    Born: 19 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas - Son of John Elisabeth
    Notes: [Surname not entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bond - Son of Thomas Bond & Elisabeth
    Born: 22
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Hodgkinson - Son of Henry Hodgkinson & Sarah
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Barton - D. of James Barton & Rebecca
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Stanhope - Son of Thomas Stanhope & Sarah
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Myers - Bastard of Mary Myers
    Born: 24 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Critchley - D. of William Critchley & Elisabeth
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Hudson - Son of Christopher Hudson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hodgkinson - Son of Thomas Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Morton - Daughter of Thomas Morton & Ellen
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 53, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Elisabeth
    Born: 25 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Jenkinson - Son of Thomas Jenkinson & Sarah
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bates - Son of John Bates
    Born: 22
    Occupation: a Dragoon
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bartholomew Pedder - Son of Peter Pedder
    Born: 24 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Proctor - Bastard of Ellen Proctor
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Barns - D. of William Barns & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - D. of John Jackson & Anne
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Barrows - Dr. of Robert Barrows & Rebecca
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Gardner - Dr. of Captain Gardner
    Born: 28 Aug
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Livesay - Son of Richard Livesay & Rachel
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 54, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Weorden - D. of William Weorden
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Peploe - D. of Saml. Peploe
    Born: 12
    Occupation: Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Bains - Dr. of Willm. Bains & Hannah
    Born: 22 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Abbot - Dr. of Thos. Abbot & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of John Kay
    Born: 22 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Pepper - Dr. of Thos. Pepper & Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Priscilla Halloway - Dr. of Willm. Halloway & Cathrine
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Margaret
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grimshaw Shuttleworth - Son of Edwd. Shuttleworth & Mary
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 55, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Astley - Son of Willm. Astley & Mary
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Ryley - Son of George Ryley & Ellen
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Barns - Dr. of James Barns
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Horrobin - Dr. of Thomas Horrobin & Anne
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Moor - Dr. of Henry Moor & Dorothy
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Camber - Dr. of Thomas Camber & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Ryley - Son of John Ryley & Alice
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Willm. Jackson & Elisabeth
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Kellet - Son of Ralph Kellet
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 56, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Wiggins - Son of Nicholas Wiggins & Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Steward Talbot - Son of Thos. Talbot & Agnes
    Born: 20 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Birchall - Dr. of Thos. Birchall & Jane
    Born: 23 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucy Eastham - Dr. of George Eastham & Margaret
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - Son of Henry Thompson & Jane
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Southworth - Dr. of Willm. Southworth & Catherine
    Born: 26 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Willm. Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Raby - Son of Willm. Raby & Deborah
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James -
    Notes: Son of [No other information given]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Danson - a Bastard Child of Jane Danson
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Battersby - Son of Francis Battersby & Alice
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Lucas - Dr. of Mr. Thos. Lucas & Eliz.
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 57, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Cross - Twin of John Cross
    Born: 13 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Cross - Twin of John Cross
    Born: 13 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Alice
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Pert - Son of Joseph Pert & Margaret
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ward - a Bastard of Mary Ward
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Silcock - Son of Thos. Silcock & Elisabeth
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Garstang - Dr. of Joseph Garstang & Elisabeth
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ravald - Twin of Mr. John Ravald & Elis.
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Ravald - Twin of Mr. John Ravald & Elis.
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Lucas - Dr. of Thos. Lucas & Elis.
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1730 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Cook - Son of Thos. Cook & Anne
    Born: 29 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 58, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740

Next Page of Baptisms for 1731 - 1736

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home