click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1725 - 1752
Baptisms for 1737 - 1742

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1731 - 1736

Baptism: 1 Jan 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Dixon - Dr. of Edward Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 134, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Arkwright - Son of Thos. Arkwright & Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 134, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Salisbury - Son of Henry Salisbury & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 134, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of Isaac Cooke
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 134, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Newsham - Son of Thos. Newsham & Rachael
    Born: 31
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 134, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bissett - Dr. of Willm. Bissett & Elisabeth
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 134, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bolton - Dr. of Willm. Bolton & Elisabeth
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 134, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Walshman - Son of Lawrence Walshman & Anne
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 134, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Seth Jolly - Son of Thomas Jolly & Hannah
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 134, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Colly - Dr. of Benjamin Colly & Jane
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 134, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Bramhall - Son of Thomas Bramhall & Elisabeth
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 134, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Levague - Dr. of Mr. John Levague & Anne
    Born: 22 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 135, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Assberry - Son of Richard Assberry & Cathrine
    Born: 31
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 135, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachael Bailey - Dr. of Henry Bailey & Elisabeth
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 135, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lettice Campbell - Dr. of John Campbell & Jane
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 135, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennett Place - Dr. of Thomas Place & Anne
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 135, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cook - Dr. of David Cook & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 135, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Anne
    Abode: Fulwood
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 135, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - Son of Mr. Nicholas Walmsley & Elis.
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 135, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Saml. Hodgkinson - Son of John Hodgkinson & Maria
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 135, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Cardwell - Dr. of Thos. Cardwell & Jennett
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 136, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Richardson - Dr. of Thomas Richardson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 136, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Dillon - Dr. of Arthur Dillon, Esqr.
    Born: 28 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 136, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Scarisbrick - Dr. of Roger Scarisbrick & Frances
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 136, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Birckett - Dr. of John Birckett & Mary
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 136, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - Dr. of John Walker & Mary
    Born: 28
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 136, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Clitheroe - Son of George Clitheroe & Isabell
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 136, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Sharples - Dr. of Thos. Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Fulwood
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 136, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hodgkinson - Son of John Hodgkinson & Mary
    Born: 28
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 136, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Sumner - Son of Thomas Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 136, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Hollinhurst - Dr. of George Hollinhurst & Ruth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 136, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Salter - Son of John Salter & Mary
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 137, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Jolly - Dr. of Seth Jolly & Margaret
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 137, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1736/7 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Prescot - Dr. of Richard Prescot & Jane
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 137, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - Dr. of John Thompson & Ruth
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 137, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Evan Heath - Son of Evan Heath & Mary
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 137, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Kilshaw - Dr. of James Kilshaw & Cecily
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 137, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Bailey - Son of Henry Bailey & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 137, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Charnley - Son of George Charnley
    Abode: Fishwick
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 137, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennett Gradwell - Dr. of Thos. Gradwell & Alice
    Born: 29 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 137, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Pennington - Son of Henry Pennington & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 138, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Walmsley - Dr. of Willm. Walmsley & Sarah
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 138, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Banks - Son of William Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 138, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hatton - Son of Robert Hatton & Ruth
    Born: 30 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 138, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Jane
    Born: 31
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 138, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bond - Dr. of James Bond
    Born: 30
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 138, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thos. Jemson - Son of John Jemson
    Born: 5
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 138, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Stanley - Dr. of James Stanley
    Born: 31
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 138, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Wilkinson - Dr. of William Wilkinson
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 138, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Davis - Dr. of Reverend Mr. Willm. Davis
    Born: 30
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 138, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Willm. Pritchard - Son of Mr. Willm. Pritchard & Anne
    Born: 25
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 138, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Calvert - Son of John Calvert & Mary
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 138, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Garlicke - Son of Mr. John Garlicke, Deced.
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 138, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - a Bastard of Ellen Bradley
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 138, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Law - Dr. of John Law
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 138, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margret Kellett - Dr. of Ralph Kellett & Dorothy
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 138, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Charnock - Son of Robert Charnock & Elisabeth
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 138, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 May 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hampson - Dr. of Matthew Hampson & Isabell
    Born: 17 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 139, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 May 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jackson - Dr. of John Jackson & Anne
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 139, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 May 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Turner - Twin of Edmund Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 139, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 May 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Twin of Edmund Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 139, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 May 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Elisabeth
    Born: 6
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 139, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 May 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Shakeshaft - Dr. of Robert Shakeshaft & Elisabeth
    Born: 28
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 139, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 May 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Elisabeth
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 139, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 May 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Shakeshaft - Dr. of Thomas Shakeshaft & Margret
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 139, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 May 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Butler? - Dr. of Chr. Butler? & Ellen
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 139, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 May 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Eccleston - Dr. of Johnathan Eccleston & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 139, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 May 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Graystock - Son of James Graystock & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 139, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 May 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of James Clayton & Jane
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 139, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 May 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Orford - Son of Thomas Orford & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 139, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 May 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - Dr. of Charles Hall & Elisabeth
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 139, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 May 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Sherrington - Dr. of John Sherrington & Elisabeth
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 139, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 May 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Smith - Dr. of William Smith & Elisabeth
    Born: 28
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 139, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 May 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Lathett - Dr. of John Lathett & Grace
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 139, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 May 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Hodgkinson - Dr. of Thos. Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 139, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 May 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bradley - Dr. of Richard Bradley & Mary
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 139, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Blackburne - Dr. of Edward Blackburne
    Born: 18 May
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 140, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Gornall - Son of Joseph Gornall & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 140, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh
    Born: 27
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 140, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Walshman - Dr. of Thomas Walshman
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 140, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - Dr. of Thomas Sharples & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 140, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Ellen
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 140, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - Dr. of Henry Thompson & Anne
    Born: 29
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 140, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William France - Son of John France & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 140, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nathaniel Halled - Son of Nathaniel Halled, Esqr.
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 140, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Robert Hall, Junr.
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 140, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Barton - Son of Richard Barton & Ellen
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 140, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Parr - Dr. of John Parr & Elisabeth
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 140, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ryley - Dr. of George Ryley & Ellen
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 140, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Pedder - Son of Peter Pedder & Mary
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 140, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ballan - Dr. of Simon Ballan
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 141, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Gradwell - Son of Willm. Gradwell & Elisabeth
    Born: 28 Jun
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 141, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Threlfall - Dr. of Thomas Threlfall
    Born: 30
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 141, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Braday - Dr. of John Braday & Alice
    Born: 26
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 141, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Moss - Son of William Moss & Mary
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 141, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hudson - Dr. of Robert Hudson & Elisabeth
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 141, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sheppy - Son of Joseph Sheppy & Jane
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 141, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Rishton - Son of George Rishton & Ellen
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 141, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Rutter - Dr. of James Rutter & Elisabeth
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 141, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
[unnamed] Fellows - [Child] of Abram Fellows
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 141, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Adams - Dr. of John Adams & Jennet
    Born: 20 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 142, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Jemson - Son of Thomas Jemson & Ellen
    Born: 30
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 142, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Ashton - Dr. of Henry Ashton & Bridget
    Abode: Brockholes
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 142, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Ryley - Dr. of John Ryley & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 142, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sudell - Son of Thomas Sudell & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 142, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Salter - Dr. of Lawrence Salter & Elisabeth
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 142, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Plant - Son of Rowland Plant & Ellen
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 142, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Mason - Son of Robert Mason
    Born: 27 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 142, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Graystock - Son of William Graystock & Sidney
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 143, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Thompson - Dr. of Robert Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 143, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Heath - Dr. of Thomas Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 143, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Atherton - Son of Mr. William Atherton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 143, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - Twin of Thos. Dewhurst
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 143, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Twin of Thos. Dewhurst
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 143, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - Dr. of Thos. Dickinson & Dorothy
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 143, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Heald - Dr. of James Heald & Elisabeth
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 143, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Kay? - Dr. of John Kay? & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 143, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Thos. Jackson & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 143, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Parr - Son of Edward Parr & Isabell
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 143, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Charnock - Dr. of Roger Charnock
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 143, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Jennet
    Born: 28 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 144, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Whalley - Dr. of Thos. Whalley & Hannah
    Born: 30 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 144, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Pert - Dr. of Joseph Pert & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 144, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Edge - Bastard of Alice Edge
    Born: 26 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 144, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Parr - Dr. of Henry Parr & Anne
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 144, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas English - Son of Charles English & Anne
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 144, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bennett - Son of Wm. Bennett, Junr. & Mary
    Born: 18
    Abode: Fishwick
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 144, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Wyke - Son of John Wyke & Anne
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 144, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Dobson - Dr. of Wm. Dobson & Ellen
    Abode: Fulwood
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 144, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Andrew Bradley - Son of Thos. Bradley & Alice
    Born: 28
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 144, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Newsham - Son of Francis Newsham & Anne
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 144, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Orford - Son of John Orford & Elisabeth
    Born: 30 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 144, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Fox - Son of Charles Fox & Margt.
    Born: 24 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 145, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Ward - Dr. of George Ward & Thomasin
    Born: 27 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 145, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Loftus - Dr. of John Loftus & Anne
    Abode: Fishwick
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 145, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hubbard - Dr. of Thomas Hubbard & Ellen
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 145, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Howard - Dr. of William Howard & Anne
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 145, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Baron - Son of Christopher Baron & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 145, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Robert Sharples
    Abode: Fishwick
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 145, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Crooke - Son of George Crooke & Jane
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 145, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bryning - Son of William Bryning & Jane
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 145, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Camber - Son of Thomas Camber & Anne
    Born: 12 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 145, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Farrington - Dr. of Robert Farrington & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 145, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Silcock - Dr. of Thomas Silcock & Elisabeth
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 145, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Brakehill - Son of Thomas Brakehill
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 145, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Etherington - Dr. of Henry Etherington & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 145, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Crooke - Son of William Crooke
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 145, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Bayley - Son of Richard Bayley & Alice
    Born: 27 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 145, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Talbot - Son of Margaret Talbot, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 146, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Singleton - Son of Robert Singleton & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 146, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nicholas Cross - Son of John Cross & Elisabeth
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 146, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of David Wilson & Catherine
    Born: 28 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 146, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Chritchley - Dr. of Henry Chritchley
    Abode: Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 146, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Gregson - Son of William Gregson & Elisabeth
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 146, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Rogers - Son of Robert Rogers & Elisabeth
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 146, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Helme - Son of George Helme & Mary
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 146, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Walmsley - Son of Mr. Nicholas Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 146, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Barker - Dr. of John Barker
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 146, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Fisher - Dr. of John Fisher & Anne
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 146, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Wareing - Dr. of William Wareing & Elisabeth
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 146, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 146, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of William Turner
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 146, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Birch Peploe - Son of The Reverend Archdeacon Peploe
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 146, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Cross - Dr. of Richard Cross
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 146, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1737 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Coe - Son of William Coe & Isabell
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 146, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Ellett - Dr. of Thos. Ellett & Anne
    Born: 22 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 147, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - Son of Robert Leach & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 147, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Earl - Dr. of John Earl & Mary
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 147, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bennett - Dr. of John Bennett
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 147, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whiteside - Son of Richard Whiteside & Anne
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 147, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fry - Dr. of George Fry & Margaret
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 147, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Davis - Dr. of John Davis & Deborah
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 147, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Eastham - Dr. of Henry Eastham & Anne
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 147, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Woodcock - Dr. of Thomas Woodcock & Hannah
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 147, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bullan - Son of Henry Bullan & Elisabeth
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 147, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Whittingham - Dr. of Richard Whittingham & Hannah
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 147, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bains - Son of William Bains & Hannah
    Born: 31 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 148, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Carter - Son of Robert Carter & Anne
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 148, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Osbaldston - Dr. of George Osbaldston
    Born: 26 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 148, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Harwood - Dr. of John Harwood & Johanna
    Born: 2
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 148, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Astley - Son of Thomas Astley
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 148, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Gregson - Dr. of William Gregson & Elisabeth
    Born: 15
    Abode: Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 148, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Rogers - Son of Richard Rogers & Jane
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 148, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Slayter - Son of George Slayter & Elisabeth
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 148, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Townshend - Dr. of William Townshend & Anne
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 148, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Susanna
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 148, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of Thomas Barns & Elisabeth
    Born: 30 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 148, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Burton - Dr. of William Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 148, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Leatherbarrow - Son of Gilbert Leatherbarrow
    Born: 18 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 149, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Kilner - Dr. of John Kilner & Grace
    Born: 23 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 149, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bolton - Dr. of John Bolton & Alice
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 149, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Melling - Dr. of Peter Melling & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 149, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Browne - Son of Wm. Browne & Mary
    Abode: Freckleton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 149, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Salter - Son of John Salter & Mary
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 149, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of Gyles Hoyle
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 149, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1737/8 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cornah - Dr. of Thomas Cornah & Rebecca
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 149, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Walker - Twin of Henry Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 150, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Walker - Twin of Henry Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 150, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lytham - Dr. of Robert Lytham
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 150, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Yeats - Son of John Yeats & Catherine
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 150, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Critchley - Son of William Critchley & Elisabeth
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 150, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Charnock - Dr. of John Charnock & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 150, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dainsborrow - Son of Joseph Dainsborrow & Anne
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 150, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cowburne - Son of Jonathan Cowburne
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 150, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Lavague - Son of Mr. John Lavague & Anne
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 150, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Assheton - Dr. of Mr. Richard Assheton & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 150, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jenkinson - Son of Edmund Jenkinson & Ellen
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 150, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Elisabeth
    Born: 27
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 150, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Broadbelt - Son of William Broadbelt
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 150, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Wetherall - Dr. of Samuel Wetherall & Elisabeth
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 150, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Dickinson - Dr. of Thos. Dickinson & Elis.
    Abode: Elston
    Performed at: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 150, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 May 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Aldred - Son of John Aldred & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 151, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 May 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gornall - Son of Robert Gornall & Jennett
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 151, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 May 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Bray - Dr. of Joseph Bray & Jennett
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 151, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 May 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Hodgkinson - Son of John Hodgkinson & Mary
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 151, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 May 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Dr. of Thomas Smith & Elisabeth
    Born: 29
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 151, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Banks - Son of Willm. Banks & Elisabeth
    Born: 9 May
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 151, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Winstanley? - Dr. of Arthur Winstanley? & Elisabeth
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 151, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Broughton? - Son of John Broughton? & Elisabeth
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 151, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Carr - Son of Andrew Carr & Grace
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 152, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Cook - Son of David Cook & Elisabeth
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 152, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Starkie - Dr. of Edmund Starkie & Jennett
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 152, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Tipping - Dr. of William Tipping & Mary
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 152, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Ryley - Son of Robert Ryley & Anne
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 152, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fishwick Cross - Son of John Cross & Jennett
    Born: 26
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 152, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Beckett - Dr. of Thomas Beckett & Jane
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 152, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Walmsley - Dr. of William Walmsley & Alice
    Born: 25 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 152, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fleetwood Hesketh - Son of Roger Hesketh, Esqr.
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 152, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of Ralph Woods & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 153, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Oliver - Son of The Reverend Robert Oliver
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 153, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Richardson - Son of Thos. Richardson & Cathrine
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 153, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Pearson - Dr. of James Pearson & Rebecca
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 153, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wignall - Dr. of Thos. Wignall & Anne
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 153, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Worden - Dr. of William Worden & Anne
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 153, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hodgkinson - Dr. of Peter Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 153, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Morton - Dr. of Thomas Morton & Ellen
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 153, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Horrobin - Son of John Horrobin & Mary
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 153, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Sharples - Dr. of John Sharples & Phoebe
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 153, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Thompson - Dr. of Henry Thompson & Jane
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 153, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Biggs - Son of John Biggs & Margaret
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 153, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Osbaldston - Dr. of John Osbaldston & Anne
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 153, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Dr. of John Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 153, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 153, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Anne
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 153, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Barton - Dr. of Richard Barton & Ellen
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 153, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Butler - Dr. of Thomas Butler, Esqr.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 154, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Cowell - Son of William Cowell & Margaret
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 154, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Wareing - Dr. of Thomas Wareing & Anne
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 154, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Osbaldston - Son of William Osbaldston & Grace
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 154, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - Dr. of William Whiteside & Anne
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 154, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Barns - Dr. of William Barns & Jane
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 154, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Dickson - Dr. of Edward Dickson & Elisabeth
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 154, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Dr. of John Hamer & Alice
    Born: 21
    Abode: Fulwood
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 154, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Kellet - Bastard of Alice Kellet
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 154, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Walker - Bastard of Elisabeth Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 154, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Bickerstaff - Son of Henry Bickerstaff & Margaret
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 155, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Whitehouse - Son of Edward Whitehouse & Anne
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 155, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Parker - Dr. of John Parker & Juda
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 155, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 155, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Rider - Twin of Thomas Rider & Dorothy
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 155, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Rider - Twin of Thomas Rider & Dorothy
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 155, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Prescott - Twin of Mr. Richard Prescott & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 155, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Prescott - Twin of Mr. Richard Prescott & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 155, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Sharpe - Son of William Sharpe & Dinah
    Born: 22 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 155, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Thompson - Dr. of John Thompson & Ruth
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 155, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Gornall - Dr. of John Gornall & Ellen
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 155, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Grace
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 155, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Waller - Dr. of Thomas Waller & Agnes
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 155, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of widow Taylor
    Born: 22 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 156, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Assberry - Dr. of Richard Assberry & Catharine
    Born: 27 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 156, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Byrom - Son of John Byrom & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 156, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Mare - Son of Henry Mare & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 156, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Crawford - Son of William Crawford & Frances
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 156, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rachel Perry - Dr. of William Perry & Margaret
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 156, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Phillips - Son of Richard Phillips & Sarah
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 156, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Greenhough - Son of Thomas Greenhough & Priscilla
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 156, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Bolton - Son of William Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 156, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Dr. of Benjamin Johnson & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 156, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Poole - Son of John Poole & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 157, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Graystock - Dr. of James Graystock & Sarah
    Born: 22 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 157, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Hall - Son of John Hall & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 157, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 157, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Dixon - Dr. of Christopher Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 157, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Bradshaigh? - Dr. of Robert Bradshaigh? & Jane
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 157, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 157, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Fairhurst - Son of John Fairhurst & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 157, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Aldred - Son of Thomas Aldred & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 157, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1738 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Beckett - Bastard of Mary Beckett
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 157, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Crooke - Son of George Crooke & Jane
    Born: 24 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 158, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Martindale - Dr. of Hugh Martindale & Jane
    Born: 24 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 158, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Salisbury - Dr. of Henry Salisbury & Mary
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 158, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Peploe - Dr. of The Reverend Archdeacon Peploe
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 158, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Riding - Son of Richard Riding & Frances
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 158, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Poole - Dr. of Thomas Poole & Anne
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 158, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Heysham - Son of Richard Heysham & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 158, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Scarsbrick - Son of Roger Scarsbrick & Frances
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 158, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Currer - Dr. of Hugh Currer & Catherine
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 158, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Clitheroe - Son of Henry Clitheroe & Margaret
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 158, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomasin Ward - Dr. of George Ward & Thomasin
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 158, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Sarah
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 158, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Dr. of Thomas Crompton & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 159, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - Dr. of John Jackson & Anne
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 159, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jameson - Dr. of Thomas Jameson & Ellen
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 159, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Maclearn - Son of James Maclearn & Elisabeth
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 159, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Cardwell - Son of Thomas Cardwell & Jennett
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 159, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Massey - Son of John Massey & Anne
    Abode: Elston
    Notes: [Entry written along the margin]
    Performed at: Grimsargh Chapel
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 159, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Etherington - Dr. of James Etherington & Alice
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 160, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susanna Bolton - Dr. of Mr. James Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 160, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Jane
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 160, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of John Parr & Elisabeth
    Born: 29
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 160, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of Mr. Nicholas Walmsley
    Born: 30
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 160, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Pedder - Twin of Paul Pedder & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 160, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margery Pedder - Twin of Paul Pedder & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 160, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Bramhall - Dr. of Edward Bramhall & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 161, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Turner - Dr. of Thomas Turner & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 161, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Dr. of Willm. Johnson & Elisabeth
    Born: 24 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 161, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Cardwell - Son of Richard Cardwell & Elisabeth
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 161, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Hodgkinson - Dr. of John Hodgkinson & Maria
    Born: 26 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 161, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Davis - Dr. of Charles Davis & Anne
    Born: 26 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 161, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bisset - Son of Willm. Bisset & Elisabeth
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 161, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Walton - Son of Richard Walton & Elisabeth or Isabel
    Born: 3
    Notes: [Isabel written over the top of mother's forename Elisabeth]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 161, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Shakeshaft - Dr. of Thos. Shakeshaft & Margt.
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 161, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Lee Hampson - Son of Matthew Hampson & Isabel
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 161, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1738/9 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Hartshorn - Son of Samuel Hartshorn & Anne
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 161, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Tuson - Dr. of Henry Tuson & Ellen
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 161, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Glease - Son of Charles Glease & Agnes
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 161, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Fellows - Son of Thomas Fellows & Anne
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 161, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Salter - Son of Lawrence Salter & Elisabeth
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 162, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lettice Rollinson - Dr. of Richard Rollinson & Elisabeth
    Born: 25 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 162, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Graham - Dr. of James Graham & Elisabeth
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 162, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - Dr. of Henry Parr & Anne
    Born: 25 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 162, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Diana Starkie - Dr. of Mr. Thomas Starkie
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 162, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Graystock - Son of Willm. Graystock & Sidney
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 162, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Browne - Son of Robert Browne & Tabetha
    Born: 31
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 162, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Dr. of William Wilkinson
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 162, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - Dr. of John Dickinson & Isabell
    Born: 22 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 162, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Gregson - Dr. of Robert Gregson & Jane
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 162, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Adams - Dr. of John Adams & Jennet
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 162, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 May 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Pert - Son of Joseph Pert & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 163, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 May 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Hannah
    Born: 29 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 163, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 May 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Kellett - Dr. of Peter Kellett & Margaret
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 163, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 May 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Charnley - Dr. of Edward Charnley & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 163, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 May 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst & Anne
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 163, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 May 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Parr - Dr. of Thomas Parr & Ellen
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 163, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 May 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Burkit - Twin of John Burkit & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 163, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 May 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Burkit - Twin of John Burkit & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 163, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 May 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of Robert Hall & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 164, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 May 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Rycroft - Son of Michael Rycroft & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 164, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 May 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Assheton - Son of Mr. Richard Assheton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 164, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 May 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Luty - Dr. of John Luty & Dorothy
    Abode: Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 164, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 May 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Barns - Dr. of James Barns & Anne
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 164, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Jemson - Son of John Jemson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 164, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Walker - Dr. of John Walker & Mary
    Born: 28 May
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 164, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Thornley - Dr. of David Thornley & Sarah
    Born: 30 May
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 164, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Newsham - Son of Thomas Newsham & Rachel
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 164, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabel Obaldeston - Dr. of George Obaldeston & Ellen
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 165, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgkinson - Son of Thomas Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 165, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Bradley - Dr. of Richard Bradley & Mary
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 165, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - Dr. of John Walker & Mary
    Born: 21
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 165, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Shakeshaft - Son of Thomas Shakeshaft & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 165, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Roger Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Elisabeth
    Born: 30 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 165, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hoghton - Dr. of Thomas Hoghton & Margerry
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 165, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Singleton - Dr. of Robert Singleton & Jane
    Born: 30
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 166, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Colly - Son of Benjamin Colly & Jane
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 166, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Briers - Son of Henry Briers & Jane
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 166, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Richardson - Dr. of John Richardson & Rebecca
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 166, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Walshman - Dr. of Lawrence Walshman & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 166, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Mounford - Dr. of John Mounford & Ruth
    Born: 17
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 166, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Barns - Dr. of Joseph Barns & Elisabeth
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 166, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Miller - Dr. of Michael Miller & Anne
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 166, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Winstanley - Son of Cornelius Winstanley & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 166, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 166, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Stephen Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 166, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 166, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Millson - Dr. of Daniel Millson & Margaret
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 166, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Gornall - Son of Mr. Charles Gornall & Frances
    Born: 5
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 166, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - Dr. of Thomas Thompson & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 167, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Levegue - Dr. of Mr. John Levegue & Anne
    Born: 19 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 167, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ravald - Dr. of Mr. John Ravald & Margaret
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 167, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sudell - Dr. of Thomas Sudell & Alice
    Born: 28
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 167, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Eccleston - Dr. of Jonathan Eccleston & Anne
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 167, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Frances Williams - Dr. of Henry Williams & Margaret
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 167, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Elisabeth
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 167, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Davis - Twin of John Davis & Deborah
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 167, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Deborah Davis - Twin of John Davis & Deborah
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 167, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Catherine
    Abode: Haighton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 167, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Rishton - Dr. of George Rishton & Ellen
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 167, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Mayor - Dr. of John Mayor & Elisabeth
    Born: 20 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 168, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bryan - Dr. of Joseph Bryan & Mary
    Born: 31
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 168, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - Son of Thomas Sumner & Mary
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 168, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Atherton - Dr. of Mr. Atherton
    Born: 14
    Occupation: Maior
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 168, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Fox - Dr. of Charles Fox & Elisabeth
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 168, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mercer - Son of John Mercer & Elisabeth
    Born: 30
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 168, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Dickinson - Dr. of John Dickinson & Isabell
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 168, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Dr. of William Jackson & Elisabeth
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 168, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Agnes Mason - Dr. of Richard Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 168, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Wrenshaw - Dr. of William Wrenshaw & Esther
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 168, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wilkinson - Dr. of Edward Wilkinson & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 168, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Bennett - Dr. of Willm. Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Fishwick
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 168, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Clitheroe - Dr. of George Clitheroe & Isabell
    Born: 31
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 168, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Atkinson - Dr. of Richard Atkinson & Anne
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 168, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Coo - Son of William Coo & Isabell
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 168, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Whiteside - Dr. of Mr. Wm. Whiteside
    Born: 15 Sep
    Occupation: Collectr.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 169, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Rebecca
    Born: 16 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 169, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Dickinson - Dr. of Thos. Dickinson & Dorothy
    Born: 28 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 169, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Thos. Sharples & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 169, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Salter - Son of Robert Salter & Elisabeth
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 169, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Whiteside - Son of Richard Whiteside & Anne
    Born: 27 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 169, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Charnley - Son of George Charnley & Lettice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 169, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Cross - Dr. of Isaac Cross & Elisabeth
    Born: 28 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 169, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Jameson - Dr. of James Jameson & Elisabeth
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 169, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catharine Richardson - Dr. of Thos. Richardson & Catharine
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 169, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - Dr. of Thomas Wilson & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 169, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Place - Son of Thomas Place & Anne
    Born: 29 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 169, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - Twin of Edward Fisher & Margeory
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 169, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Fisher - Twin of Edward Fisher & Margeory
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 169, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Laithwaite - Dr. of John Laithwaite & Grace
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 169, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cicely Kilshaw - Dr. of James Kilshaw & Cicely
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 169, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Walmsley - Son of Henry Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 170, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Rim[m]er - Dr. of Gilbert Rim[m]er & Jane
    Born: 19
    Abode: Greaves
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 170, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Cooke - Dr. of David Cooke & Elisabeth
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 170, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Ellet - Dr. of Thos. Ellet & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 170, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Shepherd - Dr. of James Shepherd & Agnes
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 170, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Townshend - Son of William Townshend & Anne
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 170, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Harper John Walker - Son of Henry Walker & Anne
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 170, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bramhall - Son of Thos. Bramhall & Mary
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 170, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of Henry Heaton & Anne
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Fishwick
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 170, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Antrim - Son of John Antrim & Elisabeth
    Born: 5 Oct
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 170, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Dr. of John Kay & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 170, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Campbell - Dr. of John Campbell & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 170, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - Dr. of Roger Heaton & Ruth
    Born: 26 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 170, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Brackhill - Son of Thos. Brackhill & Margaret
    Born: 30 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 171, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bayley - Twin of Henry Bayley & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 171, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ralph Bayley - Twin of Henry Bayley & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 171, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Davis - Son of John Davis & Jennet
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 171, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Pennington - Son of Henry Pennington & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 171, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gregson - Son of Willm. Gregson & Elisabeth
    Born: 28 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 171, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Etherington - Dr. of Henry Etherington & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 171, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Morris - Dr. of Thomas Morris & Dorothy
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 171, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bayley - Son of Richard Bayley & Alice
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 171, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Charnley - Dr. of Thomas Charnley & Alice
    Born: 13
    Abode: Fishwick
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 171, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Philip Seed - Son of Philip Seed & Margaret
    Notes: [Out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 171, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Rawstorne - Son of Mr. Lawrence Rawstorne
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 171, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ryley - Son of John Ryley & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 171, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Com[m]ander - Son of Ralph Com[m]ander & Margaret
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 171, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Dr. of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 171, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Jennet
    Born: 24 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 172, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Reynolds - Son of Thos. Reynolds & Elinor
    Born: 26 Nov
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 172, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Tonge - Son of Mr. William Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 172, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Kilner - Dr. of John Kilner & Grace
    Born: 24 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 172, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Pedder - Dr. of Peter Pedder & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 172, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Shepherd - Son of Henry Shepherd & Anne
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 172, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 172, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Gambol - Dr. of Henry Gambol & Margaret
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 172, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Moss - Dr. of William Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 173, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wyke - Son of John Wyke & Anne
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 173, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Laetitia Stockport - Dr. of John Stockport & Laetitia
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 173, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Dr. of James Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 173, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Bamber - Dr. of Thos. Bamber & Margaret
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 173, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1739 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Broadbelt - Dr. of William Broadbelt & Frances
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 173, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hoole - Son of Willm. Hoole & Agnes
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 174, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Gradwell - Son of Thos. Gradwell & Alice
    Born: 22 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 174, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Singleton - Son of Richard Singleton & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 174, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Gornall - Son of Robert Gornall & Jennet
    Born: 22 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 174, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joshua Barker - Son of John Barker & Anne
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 174, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Ryley - Son of William Ryley & Elisabeth
    Born: 30 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 174, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Jonathan Smith & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 174, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bradshaigh - Son of Robert Bradshaigh & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 174, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wigan - Son of Nicholas Wigan & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 174, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of Richard Whittle & Ellen
    Born: 6
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 174, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Beesley - Son of William Beesley & Gist
    Born: 21 Dec
    Notes: [Other entries give the mother's name as Joyce]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 174, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Barton - Son of James Barton & Elisabeth
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 174, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rose Harrold - Dr. of Thomas Harrold & Catharine
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 174, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Cowburne - Son of Jonathan Cowburne & Margaret
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 174, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Walshman - Dr. of Thos. Walshman & Alice
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 174, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Thumbs - Dr. of John Thumbs & Jane
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 174, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Walmsley - Dr. of William Walmsley & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 175, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Oliver - Son of The Reverend Robert Oliver
    Born: 14 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 175, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Leach - Son of Robert Leach & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 175, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Anne
    Born: 19 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 175, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Bryning - Son of William Bryning & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 175, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - Dr. of William Nelson & Anne
    Born: 31 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 175, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Bennet - Son of John Bennet & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 175, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Dr. of William Smith & Anne
    Born: 26 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 176, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Helme - Dr. of John Helme & Elisabeth
    Abode: Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 176, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Torrence - Son of John Torrence & Elisabeth
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 176, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Etherington - Dr. of John Etherington & Grace
    Born: 17
    Abode: Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 176, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hodgkinson - Dr. of Peter Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 176, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Dr. of William Crook & Dorothy
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 176, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nicholas Walmsley - Son of Mr. Nicholas Walmsley
    Born: 31 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 176, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Riding - Son of Richard Riding & Frances
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 176, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Waring - Son of William Waring & Elisabeth
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 176, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Philips - Son of John Philips & Elisabeth
    Born: 26
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 176, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Cowburne - Son of James Cowburne & Jennet
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 176, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nicholas Kellett - Son of Richard Kellett & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 177, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Winter - Dr. of Anthony Winter & Honour
    Born: 23 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 177, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Banks - Son of Willm. Banks & Elisabeth
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 177, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Heath - Dr. of Evan Heath & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 177, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bateman Kellett - Son of Thos. Kellett & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 177, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Bastard of Elisabeth Walmsley
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 177, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Baynes - Dr. of William Baynes & Hannah
    Born: 21 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 178, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - Son of Henry Thompson & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 178, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Pollard - Son of John Pollard
    Born: 23 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 178, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of John Edwards
    Born: 29 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 178, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Cross - Son of Richard Cross & Ann
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 178, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1739/40 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Etherington - Dr. of James Etherington & Mary
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 178, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Stanley - Son of Mr. James Stanley & Ellen
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 178, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Therwood? - Son of Henry Therwood? & Mary
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 178, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lydia Troughton - Dr. of Thos. Troughton & Mary
    Born: 9
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 178, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Rogers - Dr. of Richard Rogers & Alice
    Born: 11 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 179, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gradwell - Son of William Gradwell & Elisabeth
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 179, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Hall - Dr. of Charles Hall & Elisabeth
    Born: 28
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 179, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Henry Ashton & Bridget
    Abode: Brockholes
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 179, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Lofthouse - Dr. of John Lofthouse & Anne
    Abode: Fishwick
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 179, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Bradley - Dr. of Thomas Bradley & Alice
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 179, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Parr - Son of Edward Parr & Isabell
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 179, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Charnocke - Son of John Charnocke & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 179, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susanna Helme - Dr. of George Helme & Mary
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 179, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Eccleston - Son of John Eccleston & Elisabeth
    Born: 31 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 179, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Heath - Son of Thomas Heath & Ellen
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 179, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Critchley - Son of Henry Critchley & Elis.
    Abode: Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 179, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bray - Dr. of Joseph Bray & Jennet
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 179, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 May 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Bentley - Son of James Bentley & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 181, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 May 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Bradlak? - Twin of John Bradlak? & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 181, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 May 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Bradlak? - Twin of John Bradlak? & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 181, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 May 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hudson - Son of Robert Hudson & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 181, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 May 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Rossall - Twin of John Rossall & Dorothy
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 181, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 May 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Rossall - Twin of John Rossall & Dorothy
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 181, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 May 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Woodcock - Son of Mr. Thos. Woodcock & Hannah
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 181, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 May 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Blackburne - Dr. of Edward Blackburne & Alice
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 181, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 May 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bullan - Son of Thos. Bullan & Elisabeth
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 181, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Cowell - Dr. of Willm. Cowell & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 182, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Ashworth - Dr. of John Ashworth & Anne
    Born: 8
    Abode: Fishwick
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 182, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Edlestone - Son of James Edlestone & Margery
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 182, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Threlfall - Dr. of William Threlfall & Catherine
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 182, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Bond - Son of James Bond & Jane
    Born: 7
    Abode: Fulwood
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 182, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Green - Bastard of Elisabeth Green
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 182, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Dr. of Giles Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 182, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Clarkson - Son of Peter Clarkson & Ellen
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 182, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - Dr. of John Bolton & Alice
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 182, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Walmsley - Dr. of James Walmsley & Hannah
    Born: 24
    Abode: Fulwood
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 182, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Broughton - Dr. of John Broughton & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 184, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wignall - Son of Thomas Wignall & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 184, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bullan - Son of Simon Bullan & Alice
    Born: 26
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 184, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henrietta Moss - Dr. of John Moss & Elisabeth
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 184, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cantrell - Bastard of Anne Cantrell
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 184, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hampson - Dr. of Matthew Hampson & Isabel
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 184, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - Son of Mr. Thos. Grimshaw & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 184, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Etherington - Dr. of James Etherington & Alice
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 184, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Dr. of William Turner & Mary
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 184, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Assberry - Dr. of Richard Assberry & Catherine
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 184, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Dr. of Barnabus Johnson & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 184, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Dickson - Dr. of Edward Dickson & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 184, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Atherton - Son of Mr. Atherton, Alderman
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 184, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Charnock - Dr. of Roger Charnock & Anne
    Born: 28
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 184, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Sale - Son of John Sale & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 186, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Gregson - Dr. of Willm. Gregson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 186, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Ravald - Son of Mr. John Ravald, Major
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 186, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Molyneux - Dr. of Rigby Molyneux, Esqr.
    Born: 16 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 186, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Wetherell - Son of Samuel Wetherell & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 186, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hollinhurst - Son of George Hollinhurst & Ruth
    Born: 28 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 186, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Smalley - Son of Thos. Smalley & Mary
    Born: 30
    Abode: Fishwick
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 186, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Threlfall - Dr. of Thos. Threlfall & Dorothy
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 186, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Osbaldeston - Son of John Osbaldeston & Anne
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 186, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Andrews - Infant Son of Randall Andrews
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 186, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of Reverend William Barns & Jane
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 186, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Philips - Son of Richard Philips & Sarah
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 186, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Seed - Son of Richard Seed & Anne
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 186, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Kilpatrick - Dr. of Charles Kilpatrick & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 186, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Newsham - Son of Francis Newsham & Anne
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 186, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Woods - Dr. of Ralph Woods & Margaret
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 186, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Cooke - Dr. of Isaac Cooke & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 187, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Lytham - Dr. of Robert Lytham & Margret
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 187, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of Edward Fisher & Margeory
    Born: 26
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 187, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ryley - Dr. of Robert Ryley & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 187, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Plant - Dr. of Rowland Plant & Ellen
    Born: 8 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 187, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Webb - Son of Willm. Webb & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 188, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Whittingham - Son of Richard Whittingham & Hannah
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 188, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Rider - Dr. of Henry Rider & Frances
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 188, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of Joseph Barns & Elisabeth
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 188, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Hesketh - Dr. of Robert Hesketh & Ellen
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 188, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Graystock - Dr. of James Graystock & Sarah
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 188, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Bickerstaffe - Dr. of Henry Bickerstaffe & Margt.
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 188, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Martin - Dr. of Thomas Martin & Alice
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 188, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Chew - Dr. of Edward Chew & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 190, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Whalley - Dr. of Thomas Whalley & Hannah
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 190, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Bramhall - Dr. of Joseph Bramhall & Frances
    Born: 30 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 190, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Buck - Dr. of Edward Buck & Grace
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 190, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Susan Walsh - Dr. of Thomas Walsh & Margaret
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 190, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Clayton - Dr. of James Clayton & Jane
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 190, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Mason - Dr. of John Mason & Elis.
    Born: 18
    Abode: Fulwood
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 190, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Dorothy Read - Dr. of Stephen Read & Mary
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 190, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Williamson - Dr. of Thomas Williamson & Jennet
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 190, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Pickering - Son of Mr. Henry Pickering & Rose
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 190, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 190, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Barton - Son of Richard Barton & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 193, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Holme - Dr. of William Holme & Julian
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 193, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 193, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of George Hall & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 193, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 193, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bretherton - Son of James Bretherton & Dorothy
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 193, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Salter - Dr. of John Salter & Mary
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 193, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennett Shakeshaft - Dr. of Thos. Shakeshaft & Margt.
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 193, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hopwood - Dr. of Peter Hopwood & Jennett
    Born: 16 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 195, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ambrose Clarke - Bastard of Mary Clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 195, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebecca Fisher - Dr. of Evan Fisher & Anne
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 195, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Clark - Son of Henry Clark & Ruth
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 195, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Baynes - Bastard of Anne Baynes
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 195, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 195, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Burton - Son of William Burton & Mary
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 195, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ruth Pedder - Dr. of Paul Pedder & Mary
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 195, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Kingon? - Dr. of Thomas Kingon? & Grace
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 195, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 195, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Prescott - Dr. of Richard Prescott & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 195, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Alice
    Born: 27
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 196, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Holme - Son of James Holme & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 196, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Eaves - Dr. of William Eaves & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 196, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1740 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cross - Son of Isaac Cross & Elisabeth
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 196, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bridget Worden - Dr. of William Worden & Anne
    Born: 31 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 197, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Dobson - Son of William Dobson & Ellen
    Born: 25
    Abode: Ingol
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 197, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Adams - Son of John Adams & Jennett
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 197, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - Dr. of James Sharples
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 197, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edmund Luty - Son of Richard Luty & Elisabeth
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 197, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Bayley - Son of Richard Bayley & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 197, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of John Williams & Esther
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 197, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - Dr. of Thomas Wilson & Ellen
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 197, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Joseph Williams & Grace
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 197, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Parry - Son of Willm. Parry & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 198, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Salter - Dr. of Robert Salter & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 198, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Rogers - Son of Robert Rogers & Elisabeth
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 198, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Seed - Son of Margaret Seed, Widow
    Born: 11 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 198, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Gornall - Dr. of John Gornall & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 198, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Pearson - Son of Ratcliffe Pearson & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 198, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Peploe - Son of Reverend Archdeacon Peploe
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 198, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Parker - Son of John Parker & Judith
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 198, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - Son of John Fairhurst & Mary
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 198, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Parnell Mason - Dr. of Richard Mason & Ellen
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 198, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of Anne Parr, Widow
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 198, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Ward - Son of George Ward & Thomasin
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 198, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Scairsbrick - Son of Roger Scairsbrick & Francis
    Born: 18 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 199, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Pawsen - Dr. of Nicholas Pawsen & Anne
    Born: 21
    Abode: Fulwood
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 199, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabella Walmsley - Dr. of Mr. Nicholas Walmsley
    Born: 7 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 199, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lucretia Hodgkinson - Dr. of Thomas Hodgkinson & Mary
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 199, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bramhall - Son of Joseph Bramhall & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 199, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wrenshaw - Son of William Wrenshaw & Esther
    Born: 2 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 199, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ryley - Dr. of George Ryley & Ellen
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 199, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Susan
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 199, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Poole - Son of John Poole & Mary
    Born: 28
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 199, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Dr. of William Smith & Anne
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 199, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edmund Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
    Born: 1
    Notes: [A space was left for the mother's name but it wasn't entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 199, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Phoebe
    Born: 28 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 199, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Reynolds Osbaldiston - Son of George Osbaldiston & Ellen
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 199, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Rollinson - Son of Richard Rollinson & Elisabeth
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 199, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Dr. of John Yates & Cathrine
    Abode: Haighton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 200, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hoghton - Son of Thomas Hoghton & Margeory
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 200, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1740/1 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - Dr. of John Hall & Margt.
    Born: 25 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 200, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - Dr. of Richard Whiteside & Anne
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 200, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hugh Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 200, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Shuttleworth James Salter - Son of Lawrence Salter
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 200, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hodgkinson - Dr. of Peter Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 200, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Fazakerley Nicholas Osbaldiston - Son of Wm. Osbaldiston
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 201, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Horrobin - Son of John Horrobin & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 201, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Leatherbarrow - Son of Gilbert Leatherbarrow & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 201, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Gilbert Jameson - Son of Thomas Jameson & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 201, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Esther Pert - Dr. of Joseph Pert & Margt.
    Born: 29 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 201, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Anne
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 201, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 201, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehouse - Son of Edward Whitehouse & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 201, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Crooke - Son of George Crooke & Anne
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 201, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Leach - Dr. of Robert Leach & Mary
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 201, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Walton - Dr. of Richard Walton & Isabell
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 201, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Salter - Son of Robert Salter & Esther
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 201, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Grimbaldeston - Son of Henry Grimbaldeston & Hannah
    Born: 20
    Abode: Haighton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 201, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 May 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sill - Son of William Sill & Elisabeth
    Born: 13 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 202, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 May 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bamber - Dr. of Thomas Bamber & Margaret
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 202, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 May 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - Son of William Whalley & Mary
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 202, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 May 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Christopher Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Mary
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 202, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 May 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Matthew Browne - Son of Joseph Browne & Alice
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 202, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 May 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of Robert Simpson & Grace
    Born: 30
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 202, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 May 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Kilner - Dr. of John Kilner & Grace
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 202, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 May 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Hodgkinson - Son of John Hodgkinson & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 202, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 May 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Hodgkinson - Dr. of Thomas Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Born: 28
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 202, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 May 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Whiteley - Dr. of James Whiteley & Alice
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 202, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 May 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Rogers - Son of Samuel Rogers & Anne
    Born: 30
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 202, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 May 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Jonathan Smith & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 202, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 May 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of John Lees & Mary
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 202, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Mellinder - Son of William Mellinder & Jennet
    Born: 9 May
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 203, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Dr. of Thomas Sharples & Sarah
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 203, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - Dr. of John Jackson & Anne
    Born: 27
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 203, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
David Thornley - Son of David Thornley & Sarah
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 203, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Walsh - Bastard of Alice Walsh
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 203, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Bradley - Son of Richard Bradley & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 204, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Rawlinson - Son of James Rawlinson & Elisabeth
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 204, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Grundy - Dr. of Thomas Grundy & Margaret
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 204, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Gornall - Dr. of Robert Gornall & Jennet
    Born: 28
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 204, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Dr. of James Walker & Alice
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 204, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Cove - Dr. of William Cove & Isabella
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 204, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Dr. of Willm. Jackson & Margt.
    Born: 22
    Abode: Cottam
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 204, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Anne
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 204, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Connell - Dr. of James Connell & Anne
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 204, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Salisbury - Son of Henry Salisbury & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 204, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Rebecca
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 205, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Helme - Son of John Helme & Elisabeth
    Born: 7
    Abode: Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 205, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - Twin of Christopher Walmsley & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 205, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Walmsley - Twin of Christopher Walmsley & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 205, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nathan Heald - Son of James Heald & Elis.
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 205, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Brindle - Dr. of Richard Brindle & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 205, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Florence Beech - Dr. of Mr. William Beech
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 205, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bretherton - Dr. of John Bretherton & Jennett
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 206, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Thompson - Son of Robert Thompson & Jane
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 206, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Sherrington - Son of John Sherrington & Elisabeth
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 206, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nicholas Stanley - Son of John Stanley & Mary
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 206, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Poole - Son of Thomas Poole
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 206, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Barton - Dr. of James Barton & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 206, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Whiteside - Dr. of Mr. William Whiteside & Anne
    Born: 21 Aug
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 206, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Kellett - Son of Richard Kellett & Hannah
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 206, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Sudell - Son of William Sudell & Mary
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 206, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Eccleston - Dr. of Jonathan Eccleston & Anne
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 206, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Riding - Dr. of John Riding & Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 208, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gregson - Son of Thomas Gregson & Elis.
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 208, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - Bastard of John Sherliker & by Mary Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 208, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Eddleston - Dr. of James Eddleston & Margeory
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 208, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Benson - Son of Thomas Benson & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 208, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Vernon Oliver - Son of the Reverend Mr. Oliver
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 208, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - Son of John Walker & Mary
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 208, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Hamson - Dr. of Matthew Hamson & Isabell
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 208, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Stanley - Dr. of James Stanley & Ellen
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 208, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of Mr. Gilbert Dean & Fleetwood
    Born: 25 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 208, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Eccles - Dr. of Richard Eccles & Mary
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 208, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Winstanley - Dr. of Cornelius Winstanley & Elisabeth
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 208, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Tipping - Son of Henry Tipping & Mary
    Born: 19
    Abode: Ingol
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 208, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of Mr. Richard Ashton & Mary
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 208, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Ryley - Bastard of Mary Ryley
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 208, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Hubbard - Son of Thos. Hubbard & Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 209, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Edward Wilkinson & Anne
    Born: 30
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 209, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Richards - Son of John Richards & Martha
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 209, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Walshman - Son of Lawrence Walshman & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 209, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Jemson - Son of John Jemson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 209, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Newsham - Dr. of Thos. Newsham & Rachel
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 209, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Dickinson - Dr. of Joseph Dickinson & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 209, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Parr - Dr. of John Parr & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 210, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Patterson - Dr. of George Patterson & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 210, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Hannah Walmsley - Twin of William Walmsley & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 210, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Walmsley - Twin of William Walmsley & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 210, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bryning - Dr. of Joseph Bryning & Elisabeth
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 210, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of George Hall & Anne
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 210, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - Dr. of Henry Thompson & Jane
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 210, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Crooke - Dr. of William Crooke & Dorothy
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 210, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Starkie - Dr. of Edmund Starkie & Jennett
    Born: 21 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 211, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ravald - Dr. of Mrs. Margaret Ravald, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 211, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Betty Singleton - Dr. of Robert Singleton & Jane
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 211, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Cowburne - Son of Mr. Jonathan Cowburne & Margt.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 211, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Barns - Dr. of Henry Barns
    Born: 11
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 211, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Heaton - Son of Roger Heaton & Ruth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 211, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Townshend - Son of William Townshend & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 211, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Cardwell - Son of Thomas Cardwell & Jennet
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 211, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Law - Son of John Law & Jennet
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 211, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Carr - Dr. of Andrew Carr & Grace
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 211, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Birtwistle - Dr. of William Birtwistle & Alice
    Abode: Fulwood
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 211, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Chew - Dr. of Edward Chew & Jane
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 211, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1741 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Place - Dr. of Thomas Place & Anne
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 211, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Fox - Son of Charles Fox & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 212, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Riggs - Dr. of John Riggs & Margaret
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 212, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Luty - Dr. of John Luty & Dorothy
    Born: 3
    Abode: Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 212, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Fellows - Dr. of Thomas Fellows & Anne
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 212, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Tuson - Son of Henry Tuson & Ellen
    Born: 29
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 212, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Grace Sharples - Dr. of Anne Sharples, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 212, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Cowell - Son of William Cowell & Margaret
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 213, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Dr. of Richard Ward & Jennett
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 213, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennett Rossall - Dr. of John Rossall & Dorothy
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 213, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Shephard - Bastard of Nicholas Rim[m]er & by Mary Shephard
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 213, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Hesketh - Dr. of Roger Hesketh, Esqr.
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 213, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alexander Jolly - Son of Thomas Jolly & Hannah
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 213, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: Jan 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William -
    Notes: [Only the first name and 'Son' of written in the register]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 213, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Davis - Son of John Davis & Ellen
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 213, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Broadbelt - Son of William Broadbelt & Frances
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 213, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Rishton - Dr. of George Rishton & Ellen
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 213, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Heaton - Son of Henry Heaton & Anne
    Born: 24
    Abode: Fishwick
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 213, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Kellett - Son of Peter Kellett & Margaret
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 213, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Mary
    Born: 28
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 213, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Elisabeth
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 213, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Patience Watts - Dr. of Margaret Watts, Widow
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 213, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Crosland - Dr. of Richard Crosland & Grissall
    Born: 20 Jan
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 215, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Archibald Smith & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 215, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elinor Grimshaw - Dr. of Mr. Thomas Grimshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 215, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Council - Son of James Council
    Born: 30
    Abode: Ribbleton
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 215, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Dr. of John Taylor & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 215, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 215, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: Feb 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne - Dr. of Thomas Anne
    Notes: [No other details entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 215, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Barker - Son of John Barker & Anne
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 215, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bissett - Dr. of William Bissett & Elisabeth
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 215, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Pratt - Dr. of John Pratt & Elisabeth
    Born: 11
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 215, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Mary
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 215, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Wignall - Dr. of Thomas Wignall & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 215, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sharples - Dr. of William Sharples & Anne
    Born: 26 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 217, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Etherington - Bastard of Sarah Etherington
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 217, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Serjeant - Dr. of Richard Serjeant & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 217, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1741/2 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - Dr. of Richard Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 17
    Abode: Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 217, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Margaret Ward - Dr. of Henry Ward & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 217, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Barns - Dr. of Joseph Barns & Elisabeth
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 217, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Levegue - Son of Mr. John Levegue & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 217, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 218, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Jane
    Born: 26
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 218, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Reisley - Son of William Reisley & Joyce
    Born: 13
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 218, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Daniel Thompson - Son of Stephen Thompson & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 218, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Bastard of Matthew Johnson & Jane Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 218, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Etherington - Son of Henry Etherington & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 218, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Cecilia Walmsley - Dr. of Mr. Nicholas Walmsley & Elis.
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 218, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Bradley - Dr. of Thomas Bradley & Alice
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 219, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of William Holme & Julian
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 219, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Astley - Dr. of John Astley & Anne
    Born: 12
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 219, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Grace
    Born: 27
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 219, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 May 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Helme - Son of George Helme & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 220, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 May 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Plant - Son of Rowland Plant & Ellen
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 220, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 9 May 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Smalley - Dr. of Thomas Smalley & Mary
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 220, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 May 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Davis - Dr. of John Davis & Deborah
    Born: 2
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 220, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 May 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Mercer - Son of John Mercer & Elisabeth
    Born: 30 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 220, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 May 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Roscow - Dr. of Roger Roscow & Elisabeth
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 220, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 May 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Wolkadine? - Son of Nehemiah Wolkadine? & Elisth.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 220, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 May 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Hamer - Dr. of John Hamer & Alice
    Born: 18
    Abode: Fulwood
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 220, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 May 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Aldred - Dr. of Thomas Aldred & Elisabeth
    Born: 22
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 220, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 May 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Porter - Son of William Porter & Grace
    Born: 22
    Abode: Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 220, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 May 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Clarkson - Son of Peter Clarkson & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 220, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 May 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Charles Brining - Son of William Brining & Grace
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 220, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 May 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 26
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 220, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of Mr. Willm. Atherton, Aldn.
    Born: 31 May
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 221, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Seed - Dr. of Thomas Seed & Sarah
    Born: 24
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 221, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Wareing - Son of Thomas Wareing & Anne
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 221, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jackson - Dr. of John Jackson & Anne
    Born: 30 May
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 222, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Richard Rigby - Son of widow Rigby
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 222, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Dickinson - Dr. of John Dickinson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 222, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Bradah - Son of John Bradah & Alice
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 222, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Lenon - Bastard of Ellen Lenon, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 222, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Parker - Dr. of John Parker & Margaret
    Born: 19
    Abode: Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 222, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Joseph Bray - Son of Joseph Bray & Jennet
    Born: 10
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 222, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Poole - Dr. of John Poole & Mary
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 222, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Holgate - Son of John Holgate & Catherine
    Born: 27
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 222, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Broughton - Son of John Broughton & Elisabeth
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 222, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebecca Green - Dr. of Saml. Green & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 223, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Kay - Dr. of John Kay & Alice
    Born: 27
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 223, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - Dr. of Isaac Cook & Alice
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 223, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Peter Pen[n]ington - Son of Henry Pen[n]ington & Anne
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 223, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Smithson - Son of John Smithson & Elisabeth
    Born: 4
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 223, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Salter - Dr. of Robert Salter & Elisabeth
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 223, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Isabell Colly - Dr. of Benjamin Colly & Jane
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 223, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Badger - Dr. of Albert Badger & Anne
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 223, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Cross - Dr. of William Cross & Jane
    Born: 6
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 223, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Browne - Son of Joseph Browne & Alice
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 224, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Priscilla Whalley - Dr. of William Whalley & Elisabeth
    Born: 20
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 224, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Knight - Dr. of Thos. Knight & Alice
    Born: 2
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 224, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Cross - Son of John Cross & Elisabeth
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 224, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Francis Battersby - Son of Francis Battersby & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 224, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Threlfal - Son of Barton Threlfal & Ellen
    Born: 16
    Abode: Lea
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 224, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Jewit - Dr. of Moses Jewit & Mary
    Born: 14
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 224, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Bromaley - Dr. of Richard Bromaley & Margt.
    Born: 18
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 224, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Waller - Son of Thomas Waller & Agnes
    Born: 16
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 224, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Crump - Son of Henry Crump & Abigail
    Born: 23
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 224, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Wetherall - Dr. of Saml. Wetherall & Elisabeth
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 224, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyen - Son of John Kenyen & Margaret
    Born: 30
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 225, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Rishton - Dr. of Nicholas Rishton & Mary
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 225, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Molyneux - Dr. of Rigby Molyneux, Esqr.
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 225, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Catherine Walmsley - Dr. of William Walmsley & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 225, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gregson - Son of Robert Gregson & Ellen
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 225, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Bayley - Dr. of Henry Bayley & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 225, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Greenalgh - Dr. of Thomas Greenalgh & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 225, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - Son of George Singleton & Anne
    Born: 7
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 225, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Lawrence Rawstorne - Son of Lawrence Rawstorne, Esqr.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 225, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jane Barns - Dr. of William Barns & Jane
    Born: 15
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 225, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Henry Garstang - Bastard of Elisabeth Garstang
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 225, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
James Stacey - Son of James Stacey & Grace
    Born: 23
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 225, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Gooday - Bastard of Anne Gooday
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 225, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Nathaniel Hodgkinson - Son of John Hodgkinson & Maria
    Born: 28
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 225, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of Edward Fisher & Margeory
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 225, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Alice Hoyle - Dr. of Giles Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 14
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 225, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - Dr. of John Pickup & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 225, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Young - Dr. of George Young & Frances
    Born: 30
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 226, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Dr. of Thomas Sharples & Sarah
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 226, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Jane
    Born: 25
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 226, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Brakell - Son of Thos. Brakell & Alice
    Born: 25
    Abode: Ingol
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 226, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Hall - Son of William Hall & Agnes
    Born: 17
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 226, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jefferson - Dr. of Mr. George Jefferson & Catherine
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 226, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Gale - Son of Richard Gale & Susannah
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 226, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Doe - Son of Andrew Doe & Elisabeth
    Born: 3
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 226, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Davenport Luty - Son of Richard Luty & Elisabeth
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 226, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Phillips - Son of Richard Phillips & Mary
    Born: 9
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 226, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Bramwell - Dr. of Henry Bramwell & Elisabeth
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 226, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Nicholson - Dr. of Thomas Nicholson & Agnes
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 226, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Ellen Waterworth - Dr. of Hugh Waterworth & Anne
    Abode: Fishwick
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 226, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Edward Adams - Son of John Adams
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 226, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Mair - Son of Henry Mair & Mary
    Born: 18
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 226, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Rebecca Cooke - Dr. of Joseph Cooke & Elisabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 226, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Martha Sharples - Dr. of Bridge Sharples & Martha
    Born: 14
    Notes: [Out of date order. Written along the margin of the register]
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 226, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Smith - Dr. of Edward Smith & Mary
    Born: 21
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 228, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Smirk - Son of Steward Smirk & Anne
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 228, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Poole - Dr. of Henry Poole & Susannah
    Born: 1
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 228, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of Mr. John Bolton & Margaret
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 228, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Ellen
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 228, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Jennet Ryding - Dr. of Richard Ryding & Francis
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 228, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Bridget Barton - Dr. of James Barton & Elis.
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 228, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Benson - Dr. of Thomas Benson & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 228, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Samuel Dalmahoy - Son of James Dalmahoy & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 228, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Charnocke - Dr. of Roger Charnocke & Anne
    Born: 9 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 229, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Dr. of William Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 229, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
William Whiteside - Son of Willm. Whiteside, Collr. & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 229, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Robert Browne - Son of Robert Browne & Tabitha
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 229, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Cockshow - Dr. of Thomas Cockshow & Martha
    Born: 5
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 229, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Cooke - Dr. of David Cooke & Elisabeth
    Born: 3
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 229, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Anne Danson - Dr. of John Danson & Anne
    Born: 8
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 229, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Brakell - Son of Thos. Brakell & Mary
    Abode: Ingol
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 229, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Fitzit - Son of Saml. Fitzit & Elis.
    Born: 13
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 229, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
George Lewis - Son of Thos. Lewis & Margaret
    Born: 23
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 230, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Elisabeth
    Born: 23
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 230, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - Dr. of John Fisher & Anne
    Born: 19
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 230, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Elisabeth Stables - Dr. of Thos. Stables & Ellen
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 230, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Job Holmes - Son of Job Holmes & Elisabeth
    Born: 14
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 230, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278740
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1742 St John, Preston, Lancs.
Sarah Pedder - Dr. of Paul Pedder, [deceased] & Mary, Widow
    Register: Baptisms 1725 - 1752, Page 230, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278740

Next Page of Baptisms for 1743 - 1748

Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home