click to return to Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Index to the Marriages recorded in the Registers for the period 1573 to 2012
Surnames beginning with J

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Jackesonn Spouse Year
    Margareta Hargreaves 1587
Jackson
    Agnes Wilkinson 1825
    Amos Seedall 1914
    Amos Seedall 1914
    Anne Hall 1708
    Arthur Flanagan 1935
    Benjamin Dobson 1886
    Betty Lee 1824
    Charles Hartley 1876
    Charles Haworth 1886
    Christine Heys 1955
    Colin James Taylor 1977
    Edith Laura Parkinson 1912
    Edna Rose 1951
    Elizabetha Spenceer 1633
    Ellen Maude 1695
    Emma Frances Palmer 1921
    Ernest Lamertine Gardner 1906
    Esther Alice Whittaker 1900
    Eunice Smith 1938
    Fanny Diggle 1885
    Frank Stevenson 1927
    George Heys 1890
    Harry Thomas 1914
    Ida Ogden 1930
    Irene Margaret Bushby 1960
    Jacqueline Jones 1977
    James Tattersall 1820
    James Hartley 1838
    James Swindlehurst 1845
    James Brennan 1881
    James Albert Outhwaite 1910
    Jane Higgin 1838
    Jane Whitaker 1842
    John Whitehead 1810
    John Roberts 1814
    John Boothman 1837
    John Hartley 1839
    John Pickup 1844
    John Laycock 1871
    John Bridge 1871
    John Blades 1903
    John Davy 1929
    John Thomas Rollinson 1881
    John William Rigg 1931
    Joseph Hargreaves 1892
    Judith Hargreaves 1791
    Judith Ann Stubbs 1976
    Karey Isabel Birtwistle 1980
    Kathleen Mary Wilson 1963
    Lawrence Lee 1954
    Lizzie Bolt 1934
    Lucile Wright 1933
    Margaret Bennett 1887
    Margaret Alice Newman 1931
    Maria Tattersall 1833
    Martha Coupe 1837
    Martha Bradshaw 1846
    Mary Nowell 1705
    Mary Clark 1731
    Mary Dawson 1831
    Mary Nuttall 1839
    Mary Hirst 1849
    Mary Beryl Wetherspoon 1937
    Mary Ellen Shaw 1869
    Mary Ellen McNiel 1916
    Megan Baynes 1945
    Melinda Wilkinson 1912
    Nancy Walker 1885
    Paul Colin Harper 2007
Jackson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Peggy Helm 1803
    Reuben Wilkinson 1911
    Richard Surgeoner 1919
    Robert Ainsworth 1813
    Rose Clayton 1928
    Sarah Rogers 1875
    Sarah Ann Harrison 1886
    Sarah Ellen Pate 1912
    Susan Marshall 1846
    Tho. Dewhurst 1721
    Thomas Clegg 1814
    Thomas Measing 1850
    Victoria Elizabeth White 2004
    William Eastwood 1817
    William Hargreaves 1844
    William Bridge 1848
    William Waite 1923
Jacksonn
    Elizabetha Smith 1629
    Rogerus Hancocke 1587
Jakes
    Georgius Wilkinsonn 1611
James
    Anthony McGough 1977
    Ian Roger Claridge 1980
Jameson
    Ann Elizabeth Parkinson 1912
Jamieson
    Elizabeth Ann Riley 1880
    Jane Whitaker 1831
    Margaret Folds 1833
    Robert Dobson 1844
    Robert Hartley 1854
Janna
    Richerdus Ghest 1576
Janowski
    Richard John Hudson 1971
Jaques
    Marie Hey 1635
Jardine
    Mary Nuttall 1887
Jarrett
    William Henry Murray 1902
Javelin
    Joseph Lord 1854
Jeffrey
    Elaine Marie Marsden 1977
Jenkins
    David Alan Law 1971
    Gemma Louise Norris 2009
    Thomas Beckett 1930
    Tirzah Wensley 1884
Jenkinson
    Ann Edwards 1887
    Ellen Ingham 1760
    Lizzie Woodruff 1913
    Margt Boardwell 1718
Jennings
    Elizabeth Keighly 1832
    Justin Michael Andrews 2003
Jepson
    Nathaniel Taylor 1823
Jessop
    Herbert Holden 1901
Jobling
    Wm. Dewhurst 1846
Joblings
    James Shaw 1872
Johnson
    Albert Ayrton 1915
    Arthur Stevenson 1920
    Edith Metcalf 1950
Johnson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Ellen Hindle 1869
    Ellen Saville 1881
    Florence Blades 1947
    Francis Edmund Bentley 1925
    Fred Pickford 1901
    Fred Chadwick 1928
    Gordon Bennett 1956
    Hannah Law 1847
    Harry Catlow 1897
    James Arthur Ainsworth 1929
    Joseph Waddington 1876
    Kenneth Dixon 1948
    Margaret Dawson 1827
    Margaret Chippendale 1945
    Raymond Webster 1962
    Richard Ramsbottom 1912
    Terrance Burrows 1956
    Wayne Matthew Holmes 2001
Johnsonn
    Margreta Lonsdaile 1577
Johnston
    Edith Mary Finch 1916
    James Richard Lax 1947
    Kevin Anthony Green 1984
Johnstone
    Frederick Crossley 1883
    Kevin Anthony Green 1984
Jones
    Ada Fort 1933
    Albert Ernest Ashton 1927
    Alfred Day 1930
    Alfred William Bottoms 1960
    David Gareth Jackson 1977
    Derek Beckett 1975
    Edgar Morris 1914
    Evan Owen Wadeson 1954
    Fanny Ainsworth 1894
    Glyn McKeand 1968
    Graham Peter Emsley 2008
    Hannah Jane Wrigley 1905
    Ian Christopher Pollard 1977
    James Wall 1909
    James Henry Moorhouse 1953
    Jane Tillotson 1878
    John Stokes 1919
    John Beattie 1940
    John Inman Hacking 1897
    Lucy Rachel Good 1898
    Margaret Allen 1940
    Mary Brown 1888
    Mary Rotherham 1894
    Raymond Alan Griffiths 1984
    Tom Metcalfe 1929
Jones-Hirst
    Stanley Parker 1944
Jopson
    George Norman 1901
    Walter Dewhurst 1953
Jordan
    Alfred Carter 1901
Jowett
    Samantha Jayne Shiels 1994
Joyce
    Sarah Harding 1838
Joynson
    Owen Fenner Law 1895
Judson
    Sarah Hacking 1846
Jull
    Carol Ann Rowbotham 1987
Jury
    Frederick Thomas Bertwistle 1914

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home