click to return to 
Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1891 - 1901
Baptisms for 1895 - 1898

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1891 - 1894

Baptism: 2 Jan 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1894
    Abode: Church St, Padiham
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phoebe Ellen Park - [Child] of Edmund Ray Park & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Melinda Hardacre - [Child] of William Hardacre & Margaretta
    Born: 13 Dec 1894
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Duella Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1894
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blades - [Child] of John Slinger Blades & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1894
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Dewhurst - [Child] of John Thomas Dewhurst & Mary Ann White
    Born: 21 Nov 1894
    Abode: 6 South Pendle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Raymond Smith - [Child] of Richard Albert Smith & Rachel Emma
    Born: 6 Dec 1894
    Abode: 28 Railway Rd
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Susan Alice Harrison
    Born: 11 Dec 1894
    Abode: 29 Lawrence St
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Kerr Grant - [Child] of George Grant & Maggie Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1894
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Laycock - [Child] of Herbert Laycock & Clara
    Born: 17 Dec 1894
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Charles Duxbury - [Child] of Humphrey Duxbury & Kate
    Born: 9 Dec 1894
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1894
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cottier Graham - [Child] of Grace Graham, Single-woman
    Born: 24 Dec 1894
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [Surname Byrom crossed out and replaced with Graham]
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Eglin - [Child] of Jane Eglin, Single-woman
    Born: 16 Jul 1894
    Abode: Burnley
    Notes: This child has been transferred to David & Mary Ann Clegg, 3. Ingham St
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Walmsley - [Child] of Henry Thomas Walmsley & Rebecca
    Born: 9 Jan 1895
    Abode: 12 High St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Holland - [Child] of Alfred Holland & Annie
    Born: 9 Jan 1895
    Abode: 44 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Arnott Brown - [Child] of Thomas Henry Brown & Marie Anne
    Born: 16 Dec 1894
    Abode: 29 Albert St, Padiham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Thomas Heys - [Child] of Havelock Heys & Selina
    Born: 31 Dec 1894
    Abode: Lane Ends, Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William James Carson - [Child] of William Carson & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jan 1894
    Abode: 17 Bridgefield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Rachel
    Born: 11 Dec 1894
    Abode: 12 Eccles Hill St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Helm - [Child] of James Helm & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1894
    Abode: 20 Green Terrace, Hapton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Pinder - [Child] of John Pinder & Roseanna
    Born: 15 Jan 1895
    Abode: 3 Dove St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Rogers - [Child] of Edward Rogers & Isabella
    Born: 16 Jan 1895
    Abode: 42 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Tattersall - [Child] of William Tattersall & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1895
    Abode: 6 Ightenhill St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thoms - [Child] of Daniel Thoms & Lavinia
    Born: 2 Jan 1895
    Abode: 20 Guy St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John James Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Fanny Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1894
    Abode: 4 Back Albert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Ridehalgh - [Child] of John Thomas Ridehalgh & Rachel
    Born: 18 Jan 1895
    Abode: 24 Bank St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Fletcher - [Child] of Reginald Fletcher & Annie
    Born: 6 Jan 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Whittaker - [Child] of John Harry Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 18 Jan 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton-manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Tyas
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Ruth Annie
    Born: 27 Jan 1895
    Abode: 5 Oak St, Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Thomas Taylor & Martha
    Born: 24 Jan 1895
    Abode: 24 Bright St, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Edward Briggs Howarth - [Child] of Richard Howarth & Anne
    Born: 19 Dec 1894
    Abode: Starkie's Farm Symonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Belshaw - [Child] of James Belshaw & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1895
    Abode: 52 Ightenhill St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Bulcock - [Child] of Elias Bulcock & Susannah
    Born: 31 Jan 1895
    Abode: 13 Dame Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Blezzard - [Child] of John Blezzard & Alice
    Born: 30 Jan 1895
    Abode: 12 Hill St, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Cunliffe - [Child] of Walter Cunliffe & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb 1895
    Abode: Stonemoor Bottom, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Helm - [Child] of Alice Helm, Single
    Born: 22 Jan 1895
    Abode: 8 Adamson St
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Clegg - [Child] of George Clegg & Delia
    Born: 15 Jan 1895
    Abode: 4 Back Rycliff St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Wilkinson - [Child] of George Hammerton Wilkinson & Louisa
    Born: 11 Feb 1895
    Abode: Burnley Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: May Wilkinson received 8/5/95 G.T.A.Ward. P
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mabel Wilkinson - [Child] of George Hammerton Wilkinson & Louisa
    Born: 11 Feb 1895
    Abode: Burnley Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - [Child] of Haworth Riding & Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1895
    Abode: Stirkin Hills Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Hartley - [Child] of Robert Henry Hartley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1895
    Abode: 9, Alma St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1895
    Abode: 1, Havelock St. Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lydia Aston - [Child] of Thomas Aston & Emma
    Born: 11 Feb 1895
    Abode: 27, Ingham St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Claridge - [Child] of George Claridge & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1895
    Abode: 3, Stonemoor Bottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Tipping - [Child] of Lawrence Tipping & Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1895
    Abode: 16, Forresters St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Enoch Bickley - [Child] of William Bickley & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1895
    Abode: 13, Altham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Sicly
    Born: 1 Feb 1895
    Abode: 7, Clay Bank
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Law - [Child] of Ezekiel Law & Phoebe
    Born: 19 Jan 1895
    Abode: Symonstone
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves Sagar - [Child] of William Edward Sagar & Esther
    Born: 7 Feb 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [Baptised name changed from Thomas to Joseph Hargreaves]
    Baptised by: Thos. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Duxbury - [Child] of William Arthur Duxbury & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1895
    Abode: 53, Church St, Padiham
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Tippin - [Child] of John Tippin & Annie
    Born: 5 Feb 1895
    Abode: Hargrove, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Arkwright - [Child] of Robert Arkwright & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1895
    Abode: 13, Alma St. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clement Harrison Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Charles Whittaker & Emma
    Born: 14 Feb 1895
    Abode: 23, S. Shakespeare St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1895
    Abode: 7, Hall Hill, Padiham
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: Thos. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Henry Crowther - [Child] of George Edmund Crowther & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1895
    Abode: Clowbridge, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Shackleton - [Child] of John Henry Shackleton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1895
    Abode: 2, Grove Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Tubby - [Child] of Edward Tubby & Anna Maria
    Born: 18 Feb 1895
    Abode: Cragg's Farm
    Occupation: Farm Servant
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miriam Southwell - [Child] of Samuel Southwell & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1895
    Abode: Back Adamson St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of Eli Whittaker & Eugenie
    Born: 27 Feb 1895
    Abode: 20, Melbourne St, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William English - [Child] of Francis Henry English & Phoebe Anne
    Born: 25 Feb 1895
    Abode: 16, Green Terrace, Hapton
    Occupation: Analyst
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Pate - [Child] of James Pate & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Mar 1895
    Abode: 36, Guy St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Waterhouse - [Child] of James Waterhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1895
    Abode: 3, Guy St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Elizabeth Louisa
    Born: 28 Feb 1895
    Abode: 2, New St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennet Anne Swanson - [Child] of John Swanson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1853
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: Jennet Ann (formerly Swanson) now Hitchen. G.T.A. Ward. P.
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Prudence Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1895
    Abode: 13 Ingham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Blezard - [Child] of William Blezard & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1895
    Abode: 4, Dame St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Entwistle - [Child] of Nattras Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1895
    Abode: 14, Wheat St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Pricilla Hudson - [Child] of Richard Hudson & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1895
    Abode: Calder St. Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hudson - [Child] of Gerald Hudson & Phoebe
    Born: 4 Mar 1895
    Abode: 23 Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hermon Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1895
    Abode: Stockbridge Rd, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Annie Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Mar 1895
    Abode: 2, Kay St, Padiham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sharrock - [Child] of Richard Sharrock & Selina Burton
    Born: 7 Mar 1895
    Abode: 8 Finch St, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Alston - [Child] of Richard Arthur Alston & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1895
    Abode: Hall Hill, Padiham
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Granville Hudson - [Child] of Charles Arthur Hudson & Rosina
    Born: 27 Mar 1895
    Abode: 16 Guy St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1895
    Abode: 20, Ightenhill St, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1895
    Abode: 2 Bk Shuttleworth St, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Catherine
    Born: 22 Mar 1895
    Abode: Hargrove, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1895
    Abode: Barbon St, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Cottier - [Child] of Hugh Cottier & Letitia
    Born: 22 Mar 1895
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Eleanor
    Born: 20 Mar 1895
    Abode: Mt Pleasant, Padiham
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilson Howarth - [Child] of Squire Howarth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1895
    Abode: Clowbridge, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwin Fort - [Child] of Thomas Fort & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1895
    Abode: Clowbridge.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Shingles - [Child] of Charles Shingles & Sarah
    Born: 27 Nov 1894
    Abode: Dunnockshaw
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Seth Teasdale - [Child] of Henry Teasdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1894
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Speak Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Harry Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Mary Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth Lakeland - [Child] of Thomas Howarth Lakeland & Lily
    Born: 8 Mar 1895
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Beatson - [Child] of George Beatson & Martha
    Born: 24 May 1894
    Abode: 8 Cotton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Greenwood - [Child] of Leonard Greenwood & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1895
    Abode: 11 St Leonard St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1895
    Abode: Pendle St, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Irving - [Child] of John Irving & Janey
    Born: 7 Apr 1895
    Abode: Rycliffe, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Dandy - [Child] of William Henry Dandy & Lucilla
    Born: 22 Mar 1895
    Abode: George & Dragon Inn, Padiham
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Dickenson - [Child] of Henry Dickenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1894
    Abode: 7, Lane Ends. Hapton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Arthur Langham - [Child] of William Arthur Langham & Fanny
    Born: 6 Apr 1895
    Abode: 11, Church St. Hapton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Etta Booth - [Child] of Cornelius Booth & Nannie
    Born: 23 Apr 1895
    Abode: 8 John St, Padiham.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Martha
    Born: 29 Sep 1894
    Abode: 4 Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Sagar - [Child] of William Sagar & Isabella
    Born: 1 Apr 1895
    Abode: 21, Higham St, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Annie Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1895
    Abode: Park Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Slater - [Child] of Daniel Slater & Hannah
    Born: 12 Mar 1895
    Abode: 52, Stockbridge Road, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Edward Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1895
    Abode: 16 James St, Habergham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Isabella
    Born: 6 Mar 1895
    Abode: Dewhurst St, Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sam Saville - [Child] of David Daniel Saville & Margaret
    Born: 23 Apr 1895
    Abode: 16 Oat St, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Hopkinson - [Child] of George Hopkinson & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1895
    Abode: 2 Eccles Hill, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie May Tyzzer - [Child] of John Alfred Tyzzer & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1895
    Abode: 13 Pendle St, Whittlefield, Burnley
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florry Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary Jepson
    Born: 1 May 1895
    Abode: 16 Baxters Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eveline Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Ellen Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1895
    Abode: 17 James St, Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Howarth - [Child] of Martha Howarth, Single Woman
    Born: 20 Apr 1895
    Abode: 2 Grove lane, Padiham
    Notes: [Fathers name William Arthur crossed out]
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1895
    Abode: 5 Garden St, Padiham
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: [Another surname Sharples (adopted) enterd under Gardner]
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Betty Ann
    Born: 12 May 1895
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Peterson - [Child] of William Henry Peterson & Christiana
    Born: 22 Apr 1895
    Abode: 7 Partridge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Scott - [Child] of Richard Scott & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Sarah
    Born: 4 May 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Swarbrick - [Child] of John Swarbrick & Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1895
    Abode: 36 Albert St, Padiham
    Occupation: Tin-Plate Worker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Lee Fawcett - [Child] of Christopher Fawcett & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr 1895
    Abode: Horse Hill, Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Birthdate May crossed out and replaced with April]
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1895
    Abode: 6 Grimshaw Hill, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Haworth Altham - [Child] of Richard Altham & Martha Alice
    Born: 10 May 1895
    Abode: Mill St, Padiham
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Fishwick - [Child] of John Haworth Fishwick & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1895
    Abode: 4 Palmerston, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Bell - [Child] of John James Nicholson Bell & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 May 1895
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Laycock - [Child] of John William Laycock & Ellen
    Born: 12 May 1895
    Abode: 14 Manchester Rd, Hapton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Munnerley - [Child] of John Munnerley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 20 May 1895
    Abode: 2 Pendle St, Habergham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1895
    Abode: 10 Spring-Garden Terrace
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Adelaide Heap - [Child] of Livesey Heap & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 May 1895
    Abode: 39 Guy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - [Child] of Wilkinson Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 26 May 1895
    Abode: 13 Kay St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1895
    Abode: 19 Bank St
    Occupation: Corn-dealer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - [Child] of Lawrence Ashworth & Hannah
    Born: 26 May 1895
    Abode: 3 Garden St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Varley - [Child] of William Varley & Elizabeth, Deceased
    Born: 29 May 1884
    Abode: 58 Adamson St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Sarah Alice
    Born: 10 Jun 1889
    Abode: 55 Ingham St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Hargreaves Longworth - [Child] of John Longworth & Susannah
    Born: 12 Jun 1895
    Abode: Hall Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Baptised name Mary Elizabeth crossed out and replaced with Nancy Hargreaves
           and signed] T.D.
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Standen - [Child] of Arthur Standen & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1895
    Abode: 2 Bright St, Habergham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Winnifred Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Fanny
    Born: 26 May 1895
    Abode: 24 Hill St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [Mothers name Annie replaced by Fanny signed by] T.D
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Godfrey - [Child] of William Godfrey & Annie
    Born: 29 Apr 1895
    Abode: Ingham St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Annie
    Born: 6 Jun 1895
    Abode: John O'Gaunt St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Fellows - [Child] of William Fellows & Esther Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1895
    Abode: 7 North St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Ellen Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1895
    Abode: 16 High St
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ostle Lund - [Child] of William Lund & Nancy
    Born: 13 Jun 1895
    Abode: 13 Parish St
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Hampson - [Child] of James Hampson & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1895
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Sharp - [Child] of Robert Sharp & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1895
    Abode: 18 Ingham St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hill - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hill & Harriet
    Born: 27 Jun 1895
    Abode: Manchester Road, Barnoldswick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Lawrence Stuttard - [Child] of John Stuttard & Emma
    Born: 23 Jun 1895
    Abode: 15 Norton St, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathleen Maud Grainger - [Child] of Harry Besford Marsden Wyatt Grainger & Beatrice Maud Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1895
    Abode: Fairholme, Padiham
    Occupation: Bank Manager
    Baptised by: J. Tyas
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 3 Jul 1895
    Abode: Hamilton St, Habergham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eveline Alice Field - [Child] of James Field & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1895
    Abode: 1 Chapel walk, Padiham
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Attwood - [Child] of Edward Attwood & Thirza
    Born: 18 Jun 1895
    Abode: 43 Bank St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kate Evelyne Pilkington - [Child] of Jane Pilkington
    Born: 30 Jun 1895
    Abode: 13 West View Terrace, Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Smith McFetridge - [Child] of William McClintock & Annie McFetridge
    Born: 24 Jun 1895
    Abode: 13 Mill St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Altham - [Child] of Thomas Altham & Bertha
    Born: 10 Jul 1895
    Abode: 22 Mitton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur William Cocks - [Child] of Arthur William Cocks & Sarah Alice
    Born: 13 Jul 1895
    Abode: 15 Oak St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Ward - [Child] of John Thomas Ward & Louisa
    Born: 16 Jul 1895
    Abode: 9 Kay St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann McGrath - [Child] of John William McGrath & Susannah
    Born: 18 Jul 1895
    Abode: 10 Stonemoor Bottoms, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sidney Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 21 Jul 1895
    Abode: 8 Station Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Horrocks - [Child] of John Lever Horrocks & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1895
    Abode: 64 Back Railway Terrace, Habergham
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Betty
    Born: 22 Jul 1895
    Abode: Green Farm, Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Mary Guest
    Born: 2 Aug 1895
    Abode: 4 South Pendle St, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Rcvd. Sep 14 /2?
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Mary Guest
    Born: 2 Aug 1895
    Abode: 4 South Pendle St, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sherman - [Child] of Thomas Sherman & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1895
    Abode: 9 Melbourne St, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sherman - [Child] of Thomas Sherman & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1895
    Abode: 9 Melbourne St, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Heys - [Child] of Levi Heys & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1895
    Abode: 56 Adamson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Jacob Smith & Betty
    Born: 24 Jun 1895
    Abode: Mill Hill Cottage, Hapton
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Helm - [Child] of Thomas Henry Helm & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jul 1895
    Abode: 7 Henthorne St, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hardacre - [Child] of Pollard Hardacre & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1895
    Abode: Hall Hill, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1895
    Abode: Mitton St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Emma Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1895
    Abode: 15 Peel St, Habergham
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Lord - [Child] of Isaac Lord & Lucy
    Born: 30 Jul 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Birth date Aug replaced by July]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1895
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Archie Riley - [Child] of Jane Riley
    Born: 7 Aug 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lizzie Thoms - [Child] of James Thoms & Lavinia
    Born: 4 Aug 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Flynn - [Child] of John Flynn & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sidney Durston Procter - [Child] of Sidney William Procter & Betsy Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1895
    Abode: The Craggs, Padiham
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Whittam - [Child] of Thomas Whittam & Jane
    Born: 1895
    Abode: Horne St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hadfield Baron - [Child] of Mary Jane Baron, Single woman
    Born: 7 Aug 1895
    Abode: 15 Double Row, Padiham
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Waring - [Child] of James Robert Waring & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1895
    Abode: Castle Clough, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Burrows - [Child] of Walter Burrows & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1895
    Abode: 19 Altham St, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Whittaker - [Child] of Esau Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1895
    Abode: 13 Oak St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert McNair Wilson Horn Wilkinson - [Child] of William Edwin Wilkinson & Bridget
    Born: 19 Aug 1895
    Abode: 36 Adamson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wright - [Child] of Frederick Wright & Susannah
    Born: 25 Jul 1895
    Abode: Stone Moor Bottom, Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Walsh - [Child] of George Walsh & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1895
    Abode: John St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Backhouse - [Child] of Henry Backhouse & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1895
    Abode: 10 Back of Shuttleworth St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Winifred Hands - [Child] of William Hands & Winifred
    Born: 5 Aug 1895
    Abode: Wall Green, Padiham
    Occupation: Butler
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harvey Swindlehurst - [Child] of Robert Charles Pearson Swindlehurst & Sarah Jane
    Born: 11 Sep 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Harper - [Child] of Spencer Harper & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1895
    Abode: 19 Grove Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Card-Master
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Whiteside - [Child] of William Kew Whiteside & Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug 1895
    Abode: Higham Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Alice
    Born: 18 Aug 1895
    Abode: 5 Veever St, Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Volland Blenkinsopp - [Child] of George Blenkinsopp & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1895
    Abode: 7 Guy St, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Whitam - [Child] of Thomas Whitam & Janie
    Born: 12 Aug 1895
    Abode: 8 Horn St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Simpson - [Child] of Harry Simpson & Annie
    Born: 8 Apr 1895
    Abode: Hargrove, Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sagar - [Child] of James Sagar & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul 1895
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Foreman
    Notes: [Birth date July replaced Sept]
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Tyson - [Child] of James Tyson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1895
    Abode: Ightenhill St, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harriet Tyson - [Child] of James Tyson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1895
    Abode: Ightenhill St, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Antony Baynes Marsden - [Child] of Robert Marsden & Annie
    Born: 3 Sep 1895
    Abode: 7 Vever St, Habergham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Harry Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1895
    Abode: 40 Ingham St
    Occupation: Striper & Grinder
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Henry Sharp - [Child] of John Henry Sharp & Jane Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1895
    Abode: 13 Dean St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1895
    Abode: Church St, Padiham
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1895
    Abode: Old Spring Gardens, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Manley - [Child] of Henry James Manley & Winifred Emily
    Born: 6 Sep 1895
    Abode: 64 West St, Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Wilkinson - [Child] of James Mitchel Wilkinson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1895
    Abode: 22 Moor St, Habergham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Crabtree - [Child] of John William Crabtree & Alice
    Born: 6 Sep 1895
    Abode: 8 Altham St, Habergham
    Occupation: Fire-Man
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harriet Jeffrey - [Child] of James Jeffrey & Emily
    Born: 25 Aug 1895
    Abode: Barley Top, Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Bright - [Child] of Joseph Bright & Rachel
    Born: 22 Sep 1895
    Abode: Riley's Yard, Hapton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Crawshaw - [Child] of John Crawshaw & Margaret
    Born: 13 Sep 1895
    Abode: 4 Simpson St, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Brown - [Child] of Arthur Brown & Annie Stephenson
    Born: 18 Mar 1894
    Abode: Hapton House, Hapton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Susannah
    Born: 19 Sep 1895
    Abode: Bk Shuttleworth St, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Sedgwick - [Child] of Leonard Sedgwick & Nancy
    Born: 9 Sep 1895
    Abode: Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Dandy - [Child] of William Dandy & Alice
    Born: 18 Sep 1895
    Abode: 32 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hartley McCrea - [Child] of William Robert McCrea & Dina Maria
    Born: 19 Sep 1895
    Abode: 61 Calder St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep 1895
    Abode: 16 Adamson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Agnes
    Born: 29 Sep 1895
    Abode: 17 New St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Pinder - [Child] of William Henry Pinder & Alice
    Born: 26 Sep 1895
    Abode: 14 Baxter Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Edward Mundy - [Child] of William Mundy & Susannah
    Born: 8 Sep 1895
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Nancy
    Born: 1 Oct 1895
    Abode: James St, Padiham
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of John Thomas Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1895
    Abode: 1 Spring Gardens, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Annie Proctor - [Child] of William Proctor & Rosanne
    Born: 27 Jun 1895
    Abode: Greystones Farm, Newchurch
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Starkie Oldham - [Child] of John Oldham & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1895
    Abode: Thorn St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Lund - [Child] of Robert Lund & Sarah
    Born: 28 Sep 1895
    Abode: 2 Tattersall St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Hampson - [Child] of Clara Hampson
    Born: 4 Oct 1895
    Abode: 2 John St, Padiham
    Occupation: House-keeper
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Vernon Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Isabella
    Born: 4 Oct 1895
    Abode: 77 Stockbridge Rd, Habergham
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Sarah Redward - [Child] of George Redward & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1874
    Abode: Partridge Hill
    Occupation: Accountant
    Notes: [Now] Proger
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank William Proger - [Child] of David William Proger & Edith Sarah
    Born: 3 Oct 1895
    Abode: Partridge Hill
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilian Kay - [Child] of Charles Kay & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1895
    Abode: 18 Manchester Rd, Hapton
    Occupation: Burner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Emma
    Born: 28 Sep 1895
    Abode: 3 Altham St, Habergham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Edward Manning - [Child] of William Thomas Manning & Emily Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1895
    Abode: Lane Ends, Hapton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of John Shaw Robinson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1895
    Abode: Manchester Rd, Hapton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bertwistle - [Child] of William Ethelbert Bertwistle & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Oct 1895
    Abode: 59 Ingham St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dunlavey - [Child] of William Dunlavey & Esther Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1895
    Abode: 29 Adamson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Pollard - [Child] of Frederick George Pollard & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Worden - [Child] of Richard Worden & Clara
    Born: 14 Oct 1895
    Abode: 62 West St, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Yates Westall - [Child] of Robert Westall & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jan 1859
    Abode: Old Barn, Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Westall - [Child] of James Westall & Nancy
    Born: 9 Sep 1892
    Abode: Old Barn, Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Westall - [Child] of James Westall & Nancy
    Born: 6 Jun 1894
    Abode: Old Barn, Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Sagar - [Child] of William Sagar, Deceased & Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1895
    Abode: Schoolhouse Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Mary Bertwistle - [Child] of Joseph Bertwistle & Susannah
    Born: 9 Nov 1895
    Abode: 11 Whittaker St, Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Lucy Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Marian Helen
    Born: 31 Oct 1895
    Abode: 75 Thompson St, Hapton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Butterworth - [Child] of Frederick Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1895
    Abode: 22 Palmerston St, Habergham
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Helm - [Child] of Daniel Helm & Susannah
    Born: 11 Nov 1895
    Abode: 3 Adamson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas William Metcalfe - [Child] of George Albert Metcalfe & Emma
    Born: 7 Nov 1895
    Abode: Mytton Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Hannah
    Born: 22 Nov 1895
    Abode: 11 Melbourne St, Habergham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hartley Taylor - [Child] of Daniel Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1895
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Sagar - [Child] of Esau Sagar & Nancy
    Born: 21 Nov 1895
    Abode: 41 Bank St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Slater - [Child] of Jonathan Slater & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1895
    Abode: 5 High St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Exton - [Child] of Oliver Exton & Ellen Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1895
    Abode: 32 Back S. Giles St, Padiham
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkes - [Child] of Joshua Wilkes & Alice Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1895
    Abode: Oak Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Albert Willets - [Child] of Prisilla Willets, Single woman
    Born: 11 Sep 1895
    Abode: West Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Atkinson - [Child] of Christopher Atkinson & Annie
    Born: 22 Nov 1895
    Abode: 2 Hurst St, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov 1895
    Abode: 35 Guy St, Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Alice Helm - [Child] of Jane Helm, Single woman
    Born: 3 Dec 1895
    Abode: Barbon St, Padiham
    Notes: [Fathers name Richard crossed out]
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John James Whitehead - [Child] of Tatham Whitehead & Alice Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1895
    Abode: Nelson
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1895 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Harold Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Sarah
    Born: 7 Dec 1895
    Abode: Peel St, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Hope - [Child] of Robert Hope & Eliza
    Born: 11 Dec 1895
    Abode: 27 Church St, Hapton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1895
    Abode: 25 Church St, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Chippendale - [Child] of Thomas Chippendale & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1895
    Abode: 3 Levant St, Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Gregson - [Child] of William Henry Gregson & Mary Grace
    Born: 11 Dec 1895
    Abode: 17 Ribble St, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Read - [Child] of John Richard Read & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1895
    Abode: 4, Gawthorpe St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ramsbottom - [Child] of James Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1895
    Abode: 10 Ightenhill St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1895
    Abode: 18, Quarry St, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sagar - [Child] of James Sagar & Martha
    Born: 18 Dec 1895
    Abode: 22 Dean St, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Waddington - [Child] of Nicholas Waddington & Mary Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1895
    Abode: Bk S Giles Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Dewhurst - [Child] of Moses Dewhurst & Louise
    Born: 1 Dec 1895
    Abode: 109 Stockbridge Rd, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gilbert Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Martha
    Born: 12 Dec 1895
    Abode: South Shakespeare St, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kate Tyson - [Child] of Agnes Tyson
    Born: 17 Nov 1895
    Abode: Thompson St, Hapton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janie Louise Bertwistle - [Child] of Frank Bertwistle & Maria
    Born: 18 Dec 1895
    Abode: 46 Hambledon View Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wade - [Child] of William Henry Wade & Lydia
    Born: 7 Dec 1895
    Abode: Primrose Bank, Symonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Matthew - [Child] of William Matthew & Annie
    Born: 18 Dec 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Margaret Horne - [Child] of Richard Horne & Emily
    Born: 31 Dec 1895
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rowena Hargreaves - [Child] of William Thomas Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norman Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Ann Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cecil Gallagher - [Child] of Lawrence Gallagher & Amanda
    Born: 9 Jan 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [birth date changed from Feb to Jan]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Edward Henry Arthur Hudson - [Child] of Francis Hudson & Annie
    Born: 2 Jan 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rennie Birnie - [Child] of Alfred Birnie & Hellen Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1896
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rennie Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Surname Procter replaced with Martin signed by] F.J.W
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Vickers - [Child] of Thomas Vickers & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Roberts - [Child] of Arthur Roberts & Florence
    Born: 21 Jan 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Holmes Rowson - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Rowson & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: [Birth date changed from Jan to Dec]
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Simon - [Child] of William Simon & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Horne - [Child] of William Horne & Agnes
    Born: 23 Jan 1896
    Abode: 5 Adamson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Horne - [Child] of William Horne & Agnes
    Born: 23 Jan 1896
    Abode: 5 Adamson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1896
    Abode: 37 Lawrence St, Padiham
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Dewhurst - [Child] of Andrew Dewhurst & Alice Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1896
    Abode: Clay Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Ernest Rotherham - [Child] of John Rotherham & Emma
    Born: 21 Jan 1896
    Abode: Green Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Parkinson - [Child] of Benjamin Parkinson & Elizabeth, Deceased
    Abode: The Clough, Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sylvia Whitehead - [Child] of Albert Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1881
    Abode: Dene Top, Simonstone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Edward Southwell - [Child] of William Southwell & Sarah
    Born: 1 Feb 1896
    Abode: 5 Chapel Yard, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Shaw - [Child] of Mark Shaw & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1896
    Abode: 12 Dean St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Smith - [Child] of Mark Smith & Annie
    Born: 10 Feb 1896
    Abode: 20 North St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Mark Smith - [Child] of Mark Smith & Annie
    Born: 18 Feb 1894
    Abode: 20 North St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Mark Smith & Annie
    Born: 13 Dec 1891
    Abode: 20 North St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jesse Potter - [Child] of Gerrard Potter & Alice
    Born: 8 Feb 1896
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Minnie Moffett - [Child] of Enos Moffett & Louisa
    Born: 21 Feb 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Madeline Edith Devon - [Child] of John Devon & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bertwistle - [Child] of William Rennie Bertwistle & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Baptised date changed from Feb to Mar]
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rennie Bertwistle - [Child] of William Rennie Bertwistle & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Baptised date changed from Feb to Mar]
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Pricilla Walker - [Child] of Henry Walker & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1880
    Abode: 2 Barbon St, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lavinia Walker - [Child] of Henry Walker, Deceased & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1884
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter John Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Louisa
    Born: 17 Apr 1889
    Abode: Myrtle Grove, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Fathers Surname changed from See to Gee signed by ] T.D.
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Morris - [Child] of Arthur Morris & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dyson Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1896
    Abode: Brierfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Hudson - [Child] of Virgil James Hudson & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Burton Elizabeth Hudson - [Child] of Virgil James Hudson & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1890
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Eliza
    Born: 8 Jan 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Stone-dresser
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ennis - [Child] of James Ennis & Kate
    Born: 1 Jan 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Birth Date changed from March to Jan signed by ] T.D.
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Trevor Barker - [Child] of Harry Barker & Phoebe
    Born: 23 Feb 1896
    Abode: James St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Walter Wilkinson & Esther
    Born: 20 Feb 1896
    Abode: 20 Baxter Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Caroline Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1877
    Abode: 7 Railway Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Edmonson - [Child] of William Robert Edmonson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1881
    Abode: 7 Railway Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Edmonson - [Child] of William Robert Edmonson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1884
    Abode: 7 Railway Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Edmonson - [Child] of William Robert Edmonson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1887
    Abode: 7 Railway Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frances Minnie Fletcher - [Child] of Reginald Fletcher & Annie
    Born: 8 Feb 1896
    Abode: 19 Chapel Walk, Padiham
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Waite - [Child] of William Waite & Nancy
    Born: 27 Feb 1896
    Abode: Ingham St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Harriet Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1895
    Abode: Back Alma St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Taylor Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Feb 1896
    Abode: 20 High St, Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1896
    Abode: 37 Stockbridge Rd, Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sharp - [Child] of Thomas Sharp & Ruth
    Born: 13 Mar 1896
    Abode: 9 Dean St, Padiham
    Occupation: Coal-Dealer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Sarah
    Born: 20 Aug 1882
    Abode: 4 Cotton St, Hapton
    Occupation: Taper
    Notes: [Birth date changed from 5th Jan 1879 to 20th Aug 1882
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of Matthew Wilkinson & Emma
    Born: 27 Mar 1882
    Abode: 23 Green Terrace, Hapton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Henrietta Howarth
    Born: 14 Feb 1896
    Abode: 20 Manchester Rd, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Helen Pilkington - [Child] of Henry Pilkington & Helen
    Born: 14 Mar 1896
    Abode: 10 Norton St, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - [Child] of William Henry Dewhurst & Eliza
    Born: 20 Mar 1896
    Abode: 63 Stockbridge Rd, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P . Received May 4th 1896 O.B
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of Vincent Novello Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1896
    Abode: 24 Wheat St, Hapton
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1877
    Abode: 26 Graham St, Habergham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Berry - [Child] of John Thomas Berry & Angelette
    Born: 17 Mar 1896
    Abode: 77 Burnley Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Laura Phillips - [Child] of John Thomas Phillips & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1896
    Abode: Hare & Hounds, Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hodgson - [Child] of Christopher Hodgson & Nancy Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1896
    Abode: 35 Adamson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Caroline Hannah Gingell - [Child] of George Gingell & Eliza Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1896
    Abode: 12 Ightenhill, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Robert Arkwright - [Child] of Robert Arkwright & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1896
    Abode: Alma St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rushton - [Child] of Mary Rushton
    Born: 3 Apr 1896
    Abode: Thorne St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louise Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1896
    Abode: S Ann St, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Snape - [Child] of Joseph Snape & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1896
    Abode: 39 Cardwell St, Habergham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Doris Bertwistle - [Child] of Charles Earnest Bertwistle & Maria
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: 89 Thompson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Townley - [Child] of William Bury Townley & Melinda
    Born: 26 Mar 1896
    Abode: 28 Shakespeare St, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Southwell - [Child] of Samuel Southwell & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1896
    Abode: 1 Adamson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1896
    Abode: Morley St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of John Harry Whittaker, Gentleman & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1896
    Abode: Osborne Terrace, Padiham
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Margaret Cockshutt
    Born: 28 Apr 1896
    Abode: Morley St, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ida Mary Duxbury - [Child] of George Duxbury & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1896
    Abode: Railway Rd, Hapton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Muriel Duxbury - [Child] of William Arthur Duxbury & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1896
    Abode: 9 Guy St, Padiham
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Green - [Child] of William Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1896
    Abode: Railway Row, Simonstone
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Hanson - [Child] of James Hanson & Ellen Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1896
    Abode: 13 Victoria Rd, Habergham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Thomas Hartley - [Child] of Robert Henry Hartley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1896
    Abode: 9 Alma St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [birth date changed from April to March]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Siddon - [Child] of Joseph Siddon & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1896
    Abode: 10 Moor Bottom, Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Bradshaw & Jane Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1896
    Abode: 19 Wheat St, Hapton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 31 Mar 1896
    Abode: 4 Garden Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Stephenson - [Child] of Obadiah Stephenson & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1896
    Abode: Dame Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Nutter - [Child] of John Bradford Nutter & Jane Alice
    Born: 1 Feb 1896
    Abode: Dame Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Holgate - [Child] of Richard Webster Holgate & Alice
    Born: 12 May 1896
    Abode: The Banks, Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Bailey - [Child] of Robert Bailey & Emily
    Born: 14 Feb 1896
    Abode: Mill Hill, Hapton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gertrude Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1896
    Abode: 15 Melbourne St
    Occupation: Winding Master
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lizzie Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1896
    Abode: 15 Melbourne St
    Occupation: Winding Master
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Lancesbury - [Child] of William Henry Lancesbury & Jane
    Born: 28 Apr 1896
    Abode: 10 Station Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Driver
    Notes: [Abode Hapton crossed out replaced by Padiham]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Peterson - [Child] of William Henry Peterson & Christiana
    Born: 26 Apr 1896
    Abode: 7 Partridge Hill St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jesse Pollard - [Child] of Job Ethelbert Pollard & Rhoda
    Born: 24 Apr 1896
    Abode: 14 Sowerby St, Padiham
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rhoda Wilkinson - [Child] of George Henry Wilkinson & Grace
    Born: 2 May 1896
    Abode: 1 Oak St, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Braddock Heys - [Child] of James Heys & Sarah Braddock
    Born: 1 May 1896
    Abode: 22 Clitheroe St, Padiham
    Occupation: Oiler
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Percy Leeming - [Child] of Christopher Leeming & Nora
    Born: 25 Nov 1895
    Abode: Myrtle Grove, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - [Child] of John William Heaton & Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1896
    Abode: 20 Mitton St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Jane
    Born: 22 Apr 1896
    Abode: Grimshaw Hill, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Henry Dewhurst - [Child] of Christopher Dewhurst & Ellen
    Born: 29 Apr 1896
    Abode: 20 Palmerstone St, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Smalley - [Child] of Thomas Smalley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 18 Apr 1896
    Abode: Hambledon View Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Arthur Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1896
    Abode: 2 Palmerstone St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Todd - [Child] of Robert Todd & Grace
    Born: 7 May 1896
    Abode: 31 Guy St, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Adcock - [Child] of Benjamin Adcock & Sarah Agnes
    Born: 13 May 1896
    Abode: 7 Station Rd, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Henry Munnerley - [Child] of John Munnerley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 May 1896
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Denbigh - [Child] of Albert Denbigh & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1896
    Abode: High St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eugenie Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Margaret [formerly Whitehead]
    Born: 1865
    Abode: Old Chapel St, Padiham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ezra Whittaker - [Child] of Eli Whittaker & Eugenie
    Born: 27 May 1896
    Abode: 20 Melbourne St, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Latham - [Child] of Robert Latham & Esther
    Born: 13 May 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Burrell - [Child] of Alfred Burrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1896
    Abode: Lane End, Hapton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fawcett - [Child] of Christopher Fawcett & Margaret
    Born: 7 May 1896
    Abode: Horse Hill, Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Sarah
    Born: 21 May 1896
    Abode: 14 Adamson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Blackadder - [Child] of William Blackadder & Esther
    Born: 11 May 1896
    Abode: Stockbridge Rd, Habergham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy McKinley - [Child] of William McKinley & Janet
    Born: 30 Apr 1896
    Abode: 9 Queen's St, Padiham
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Hurst - [Child] of Matthew Hurst & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 May 1896
    Abode: 1 Kay St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Lofthouse - [Child] of William Lofthouse & Betsy
    Born: 25 May 1896
    Abode: 26 Railway Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Arthur E. Mills Vicar of Read
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Sedgwick - [Child] of John Sedgwick & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 May 1896
    Abode: 11 Garden St, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Coffey - [Child] of Mary Jane Coffey
    Born: 20 Sep 1894
    Abode: 19 Adamson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Gwendoline Richens - [Child] of Robert Richens & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1896
    Abode: 1 Queen St, Padiham
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Metcalfe - [Child] of William Metcalfe & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1896
    Abode: 11 Adamson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Cockshutt - [Child] of John Cockshutt & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 May 1896
    Abode: 27 Palmerston St, Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Rebecca
    Born: 8 Apr 1896
    Abode: 20 Kay St, Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Prudence Ann
    Born: 19 May 1896
    Abode: 13 Ingham St, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Shingles - [Child] of Charles Shingles & Sarah
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Dunnockshaw, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Boys Lonsdale - [Child] of William Lonsdale & Susannah
    Born: 25 May 1896
    Abode: 32 Mill St, Padiham
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Ellen Metcalf - [Child] of Robert Metcalf & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 13 May 1896
    Abode: 2 Villiers St, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eva Roberts - [Child] of John Thomas Roberts & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1896
    Abode: 11 New St, Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hebden - [Child] of Garibaldi Hebden & Mary Catherine
    Born: 22 May 1896
    Abode: 2 Edmund St, Accrington
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Randolph Charles Tomlinson - [Child] of Charles William Tomlinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1896
    Abode: 16 Garden Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Parkinson - [Child] of Edward Parkinson & Frances
    Born: 6 Jun 1896
    Abode: 3, Back Mytton St, Padiham
    Occupation: Cab-Driver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosetta Starkie - [Child] of Richard Henry Starkie & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Roberts - [Child] of Ingham Roberts & Annie
    Born: 6 Jun 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Cunliffe Mason - [Child] of John Alfred Mason & Eliza Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P.B
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cecil Duckworth - [Child] of Nathaniel Duckworth & Annie
    Born: 15 Jun 1896
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Sawley - [Child] of Edward Sawley & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1896
    Abode: Alma St, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Thomas Holden - [Child] of James Thomas Holden & Annie
    Born: 27 Jun 1896
    Abode: 4 Finch St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1896
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Broadley - [Child] of Joseph Broadley & Esther Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard King - [Child] of John Robert King & Phoebe
    Born: 25 Jun 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Bracewell - [Child] of John Bracewell & Celina
    Born: 28 Sep 1892
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Henry Bracewell - [Child] of John Bracewell & Celina
    Born: 12 Apr 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Adelia Alice Bertwistle - [Child] of Frederick Walter Bertwistle & Emma
    Born: 28 Jun 1896
    Abode: The Banks, Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1896
    Abode: Peel St, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Watton - [Child] of Albert Watton & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1895
    Abode: 5 Cotton St, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Wolfenden Law - [Child] of Ezekiel Law & Phoebe Hannah
    Born: 23 Jun 1896
    Abode: Primrose Bank, Simonstone
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Betsy Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1895
    Abode: 5 Crescent Yard, Burnley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Fenella Coe - [Child] of James Westerman Coe & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Birnie - [Child] of Seth Sagar Birnie & Nanny
    Born: 16 Jul 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Blenkiron - [Child] of Christopher Blenkiron & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 17 May 1893
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Blenkiron - [Child] of Christopher Blenkiron & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1895
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Tipping - [Child] of Lawrence Tipping & Alice
    Born: 17 Jul 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Susannah
    Born: 19 Jul 1896
    Abode: Pendle Farm, Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Letita Cottier - [Child] of Hugh Cottier & Letitia
    Born: 30 Jun 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Percy William Bertwistle - [Child] of Randolph Bertwistle & Sylvia
    Born: 13 Jul 1896
    Abode: Grove Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Turner - [Child] of Samuel Wright Turner & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Elsie Attwood - [Child] of Edward Attwood & Thyrza
    Born: 18 Jul 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hodgson - [Child] of Abraham Hodgson & Sarah
    Born: 30 May 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Philip Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Mary Alice
    Abode: Clow Bridge
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Long - [Child] of George Long & Annie
    Born: 27 Jul 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Occupation Lae crossed out ]
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Peacock - [Child] of William Peacock & Clara
    Born: 25 Jun 1896
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Varley - [Child] of Mary Varley
    Born: 25 Jul 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Henry Worden - [Child] of Robert Worden & Martha Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Ethel Sharp - [Child] of John Henry Sharp, Deceased & Jane Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louisa Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Lucy Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Wood - [Child] of John Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1886
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hesketh - [Child] of James Dean Hesketh & Emma Jane
    Born: 15 Aug 1896
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Martin - [Child] of Samuel James Martin & Catherine
    Born: 13 Aug 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Hudson - [Child] of Frederick Hudson & Phyllis Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bear - [Child] of Robert Bear & Sarah
    Born: 14 Aug 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Helm - [Child] of Henry Helm & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Grace Whittaker - [Child] of Abraham Whittaker & Clara
    Born: 3 Aug 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Grouse Rutter - [Child] of Frederick Rutter & Eleanor
    Born: 12 Aug 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robert Duxbury - [Child] of Daniel Duxbury & Louisa
    Born: 12 Aug 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William James Anderton - [Child] of James Arthur Anderton & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1896
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ashwood Swain - [Child] of James George Swain & Annie
    Born: 21 Dec 1890
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Matilda Swain - [Child] of James George Swain & Annie
    Born: 14 Aug 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Tillotson - [Child] of John Pollard Tillotson & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Hudson - [Child] of Charles Arthur Hudson & Rosena
    Born: 9 Aug 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Proctor - [Child] of William Proctor & Sarah
    Born: 26 Aug 1896
    Abode: Clow Bridge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Dickson - [Child] of Stephen Dickson & Nancy
    Born: 4 Sep 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Winifred Holcroft - [Child] of Thomas Holcroft & Harriet
    Born: 29 Aug 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Immanuel Howarth - [Child] of Edward Greenwood Howarth & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1896
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Albert Hudson - [Child] of Frederick William Hudson & Mary Ada
    Born: 3 Aug 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Bailiff
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Goodlad - [Child] of Fred Goodlad & Alice
    Born: 9 Aug 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Thomas Metcalfe - [Child] of Peter Metcalfe & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Amelia Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Henry Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Agnes
    Born: 9 Sep 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Massey - [Child] of John Kay Massey & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Clegg - [Child] of Richard Clegg & Alice Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1895
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Tattersall - [Child] of William Tattersall & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilian May Batersby - [Child] of John Batersby & Mary Alice
    Born: 31 Aug 1896
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Handel Moorhouse - [Child] of James Moorhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Molder
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holland - [Child] of Richard Holland & Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1896
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice McManus - [Child] of William McManus & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Grinder
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Betty Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Godfrey - [Child] of William Godfrey & Annie
    Born: 1 Sep 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Catherine Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nellie Arnfield - [Child] of William Arnfield & Emily
    Born: 8 Sep 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Martha Maria
    Born: 26 Sep 1896
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Maker-up Printworks
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Harriet
    Born: 6 Jun 1891
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Alice Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Eleanor
    Born: 8 Sep 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Lavinia Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Burell & Ada Martha Heaton
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Edgar Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Esther
    Born: 9 Feb 1885
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Duxbury - [Child] of Richard Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Heap - [Child] of Richard Heap & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Wilkinson - [Child] of Anthony Wilkinson & Emily Etta
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Bocock - [Child] of Elias Bocock & Susannah
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Monica Joynson - [Child] of Owen Fenner Joynson & Maria Jane
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard James Parkinson - [Child] of Richard James Parkinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Helm - [Child] of Thomas Henry Helm & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwin Waldow Greenall - [Child] of Richard Greenall & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Iron-Worker
    Notes: [Fathers surname Greenhall crossed out and replaced with Greenall signed by ] T.D
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Tarrant - [Child] of Alfred Tarrant & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Iron-Worker
    Baptised by: William R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Sagar - [Child] of James Sagar & Grace
    Born: 19 Sep 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Sharp - [Child] of Charles Ashby Sharp & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 16 Oct 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Martin - [Child] of Mary Ellen Martin
    Born: 24 Oct 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lydia Mary Aldred - [Child] of Frederick Aldred & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1896
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Henry Benson - [Child] of Edward Benson & Emily
    Born: 24 Oct 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Alice
    Born: 10 Oct 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cab-Proprietor
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Jackson Smith - [Child] of Seth Jackson & Isabella Smith
    Born: 28 Oct 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Savile - [Child] of David Daniel Savile & Margaret
    Born: 3 Nov 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Pipe Fitter
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Arthur Hollis - [Child] of John Hargreaves Hollis & Kate
    Born: 5 May 1888
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hollis - [Child] of John Hargreaves Hollis & Kate
    Born: 18 Sep 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Heyes - [Child] of Havelock Heyes & Selina
    Born: 26 Sep 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Drake - [Child] of George Drake & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Barbara
    Born: 28 Sep 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Whittaker - [Child] of Benjamin Whittaker & Dora
    Born: 1 Nov 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fire-Man
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holland - [Child] of Alfred Holland & Annie
    Born: 5 Nov 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Allan - [Child] of Goundery Allan & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Therston Edmondson - [Child] of John Edmondson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Corn-dealer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Childs - [Child] of Edward Childs & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Bates - [Child] of Thomas Bates & Emma
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Sagar - [Child] of James Sagar & Jane Ellen
    Born: 14 Nov 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Chaffer - [Child] of John Chaffer & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Ayrton - [Child] of William Ayrton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hawthorn Wilson - [Child] of Hannah Wilson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Edmund Tilbury - [Child] of Levi Tilbury & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Mary Alice
    Born: 21 Nov 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of Christopher Holden & Esther
    Born: 17 Nov 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Bradshaw - [Child] of Robinson Bradshaw & Rebecca
    Born: 17 Nov 1896
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Smith - [Child] of Richard Albert Smith & Rachel Emma
    Born: 19 Nov 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: H. Haworth, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Stevenson - [Child] of Channing Stevenson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cartman
    Baptised by: H. Haworth, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Fawcett - [Child] of Waddington Fawcett & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 2 Dec 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. Haworth, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Henry Threlfall - [Child] of John Henry Threlfall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Haworth, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Duxbury - [Child] of William Duxbury & Gertrude
    Born: 29 Oct 1896
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1896 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Farrow Hitchen - [Child] of John Hitchen & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1884
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Grubb - [Child] of Harry Grubb & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1896
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Dewhurst - [Child] of Moses Dewhurst & Louisa
    Born: 10 Dec 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Dec 1896
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amy Cunliffe - [Child] of George Cunliffe & Maud
    Born: 3 Dec 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Boden Astin - [Child] of Miles Whitham Astin & Martha Alice
    Born: 4 Sep 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Holt - [Child] of John Albert Holt & Harriet
    Born: 21 Dec 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Dandy - [Child] of John Dandy & Alice Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwin Morris - [Child] of Edwin Morris & Annie
    Born: 25 Dec 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Silvester - [Child] of Charles Silvester & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lorenzo Duxbury - [Child] of Jeremiah Duxbury & Sarah
    Born: 27 Dec 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roland Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Charles Whittaker & Emma
    Born: 10 Dec 1896
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Harling - [Child] of William Henry Harling & Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Isabella
    Born: 25 Dec 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - [Child] of John Thomas Parker & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Whittaker -
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of Frederick Wright & Susannah
    Born: 29 Dec 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: William R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Astin - [Child] of Robert Arthur Astin & Esmeralda
    Born: 26 Dec 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Percy Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson & Mary Amy
    Born: 6 Jan 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Thompson - [Child] of William Henry Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 31 Dec 1896
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris English - [Child] of Francis Henry English & Phoebe Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1897
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Analyst
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Laycock - [Child] of John William Laycock & Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Ann Crompton - [Child] of Ralph Crompton & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Maria Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Alice Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Philip Ramsbottom - [Child] of James Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 18 Jan 1897
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Tubby - [Child] of Thomas Edward Tubby & Annie Maria
    Born: 14 Jan 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Blenkiron - [Child] of Christopher Blenkiron & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Taylor - [Child] of John Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Cotton Drawer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of Edmund Parkinson & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 16 Jan 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Helm - [Child] of Edward Helm & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Snowden - [Child] of Thomas Snowden & Annie
    Born: 22 Jan 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Pilkington - [Child] of Abraham Pilkington & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: [Birth date Jan crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Rushton - [Child] of Edmund Rushton & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Colliery Manager
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - [Child] of Thomas Riding & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willie Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Kenyon - [Child] of Cecilia Kenyon
    Born: 23 Jan 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [Father's name William crossed out
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Emma Shaw - [Child] of Mark Shaw & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Shapcott - [Child] of Alexander Shapcott & Alice Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Fathers surname changed from Shopcott to Shapcott signed by] T.D
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Minnie Alice Bolton - [Child] of Charlie Bolton & Agnes Emily
    Born: 7 Feb 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Starkie - [Child] of Charles Starkie & Lucy Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Dunlavey - [Child] of William Dunlavey & Esther Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Charles Hope - [Child] of Clayton Hope & May
    Born: 28 Jan 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Henderson Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1897
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Bailiff
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Alston - [Child] of William Alston & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 12 Mar 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P Received April 3rd 1897 [ signed by] O.B
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harvey Eddlestone - [Child] of James Thomas Eddlestone & Susannah
    Born: 8 Dec 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hesketh - [Child] of Tom Hesketh & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Clemance - [Child] of William Henry Clemance & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wade Broadley - [Child] of Richard Broadley & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Shackleton - [Child] of John Henry Shackleton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Moorhouse - [Child] of George Moorhouse & Alice Ann
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Inn-Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Hannah
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Starkie - [Child] of Robert Starkie & Mary Emma
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [birth date changed from Feb To Jan]
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Sarah
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Pinder - [Child] of William Henry Pinder & Alice
    Born: 18 Mar 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Waddington - [Child] of Alphonso Waddington & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Waddington - [Child] of Albert Waddington & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Atkinson - [Child] of Christopher Atkinson & Annie
    Born: 2 Mar 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Ridehalgh - [Child] of James Thomas Ridehalgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Waite - [Child] of Leonard Waite & Olisha
    Born: 18 Feb 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Carter - [Child] of Charles Henry Carter & Eliza Ann
    Born: 26 May 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Milton Graham Johnstone - [Child] of William Alexandra Johnstone & Ann Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Hartley - [Child] of William Alfred Hartley & Emma
    Born: 16 Mar 1897
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Annie Nuttall - [Child] of Mary Nuttall
    Born: 23 Feb 1897
    Abode: Clow Bridge
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - [Child] of Jonathon Heywood & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Alfred Martin - [Child] of Alfred Martin & Margaret Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norah Leeming - [Child] of Christopher Leeming & Norah
    Born: 7 Apr 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sidney Waddington - [Child] of Jonathon Waddington & Nancy Anna
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Horace Wilmer Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of Edward Wood & Sarah
    Born: 14 Apr 1897
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (P. in margin has been crossed out]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Virgil Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leah Bradshaw - [Child] of Ezra Bradshaw & Nancy
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Entwistle - [Child] of Nathan Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Swindlehurst - [Child] of Robert Swindlehurst & Sarah
    Born: 17 Apr 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hartley - [Child] of Robert Henry Hartley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bernard Thoms - [Child] of Daniel Thoms & Lavinia
    Born: 21 Apr 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Clara
    Born: 30 Apr 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bentley Hudson - [Child] of George Thomas Hudson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Webster - [Child] of Charles Webster & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lydia Shackleton - [Child] of George Shackleton & Esther
    Born: 25 Mar 1897
    Abode: Rishton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Gallagher - [Child] of Lawrence Gallagher & Amanda
    Born: 19 Apr 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Thomas Howarth - [Child] of Arthur Charles Howarth & Martha Ann
    Born: 2 May 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John James Crook - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Crook
    Born: 23 Apr 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Fathers name Robert crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexandra Arkwright - [Child] of Robert Arkwright & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stuttard - [Child] of John Stuttard & Emma
    Born: 18 Apr 1897
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Sagar - [Child] of Martin Sagar & Janet
    Born: 19 Apr 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew Jolley - [Child] of Marian Jolley
    Born: 23 Jul 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles Wilkinson & Annie
    Born: 25 Dec 1896
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 May 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Iveson - [Child] of William Iveson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 11 May 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Sarah
    Born: 3 Apr 1897
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Whitehead - [Child] of Wilkinson Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Henry Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Preston Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Ethel
    Born: 3 May 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Edward Austin - [Child] of Charles John Austin & Phoebe
    Born: 11 May 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Smith - [Child] of Jacob Smith & Betty
    Born: 24 Apr 1897
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie White - [Child] of George White & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1897
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Caustic Finisher
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Coupe - [Child] of William Coupe & Sarah
    Born: 10 May 1897
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rhoda Pate - [Child] of James Pate & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Hodgson - [Child] of Christopher Hodgson & Nancy Jane
    Born: 3 May 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 May 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Dorothy Duxbury - [Child] of Luther Duxbury & Violet
    Born: 15 May 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily May Crees - [Child] of John Crees & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Helme - [Child] of John Helme & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Astin - [Child] of James Astin & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Louise
    Born: 31 May 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Marrion Louise Whitaker - [Child] of Herbert Lionel Whitaker & Lillian
    Born: 3 Jun 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Actor
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Harry Bertwistle - [Child] of William Rennie Bertwistle & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Adcock - [Child] of Benjamin Adcock & Sarah Agnes
    Born: 3 Jun 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Pate - [Child] of William Pate & Clara
    Born: 1 Jun 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Lee Worthington - [Child] of John Arthur Worthington & Jane Ann
    Born: 26 May 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Osborne Ward - [Child] of John Thomas Ward & Louisa
    Born: 8 Jun 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Pollard - [Child] of Henry Arthur Pollard & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Jun 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Edward German - [Child] of James William German & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1897
    Abode: Clow Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louisa Maud Munnerley - [Child] of John Munnerley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Marsden - [Child] of Ellen Marsden
    Born: 20 Jun 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Fathers name George Henry crossed out]
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Smith McFetridge - [Child] of William Mclintock McFetridge & Annie Ellwood
    Born: 13 Jun 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Warren - [Child] of Charles Warren & Amelia
    Born: 25 May 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Machine Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Snape - [Child] of Joseph Snape & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robert Savage - [Child] of John Savage & Margaret Maria
    Born: 30 Apr 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlie Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Chester - [Child] of John Chester & Susannah
    Born: 10 Jun 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Breckell - [Child] of Charles Frederick Breckell & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ida Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Jackson - [Child] of George Ernest Jackson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 May 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of Mark Shaw & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Exton - [Child] of Oliver Exton & Ellen Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Jane Ann
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eliza Ashworth - [Child] of Lawrence Ashworth & Hannah
    Born: 1 Jul 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas James Tyson - [Child] of James Tyson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Pollard - [Child] of Frederick George Pollard & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Alston - [Child] of Richard Arthur Alston & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Adelia
    Born: 23 Jul 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Marsden - [Child] of Nathaniel Jepson Marsden & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1897
    Abode: S. Pauls Blackburn
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Park - [Child] of Alexander Park & Margaret Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1897
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Jeffrey - [Child] of James Jeffrey & Emily
    Born: 15 Jul 1897
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Moffat - [Child] of Amos Moffat & Louise
    Born: 27 Jul 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Harling - [Child] of William Henry Harling & Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Fawcett - [Child] of Christopher Fawcett & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun 1897
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - [Child] of Charles Marsden & Margaret Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Dandy - [Child] of William Henry Dandy & Lucilla
    Born: 22 Jul 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Barns - [Child] of Albert Barns & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1897
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Fire-Man
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Hope - [Child] of Thomas Hope & Margaret Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1892
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anzoletta Hope - [Child] of Thomas Hope & Margaret Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Hope - [Child] of Thomas Hope & Margaret Ann
    Born: 6 May 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Edward Steadman - [Child] of Edward Steadman & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eveline Atkinson - [Child] of Sutliffe Atkinson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Duxbury - [Child] of Daniel Duxbury & Louisa
    Born: 8 Aug 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Holland - [Child] of William Robert Holland & Hellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Manders - [Child] of George Manders & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Lizzie Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Losh Waddington - [Child] of James Waddington & Clara
    Born: 29 Jul 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Paper Finisher
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Altham - [Child] of Thomas Altham & Bertha
    Born: 16 Aug 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Richard McGrath - [Child] of John Wilde McGrath & Susannah
    Born: 18 Aug 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gerty McCrea - [Child] of John McCrea & Alice
    Born: 6 Aug 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Fifield - [Child] of Frederick Henry Fifield & Martha Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margery Ramsbottom - [Child] of Richard Ramsbottom & Lettice
    Born: 27 Aug 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clement Butterworth - [Child] of Alice Ann Butterworth
    Born: 21 Aug 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hargreaves Broadley - [Child] of Joseph Broadley & Esther Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Haworth - [Child] of Mary Haworth
    Born: 7 May 1897
    Abode: Todmorden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leah Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Slater - [Child] of Jonathan Slater & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Myra
    Born: 6 Sep 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Wilkinson - [Child] of William Thomas Wilkinson & Alice Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Denson - [Child] of Elizabeth Ellen Denson
    Born: 15 Aug 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bamford Manders - [Child] of Harry Manders & Jenny
    Born: 27 Sep 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Duxbury - [Child] of William Arthur Duxbury & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Winterbottom - [Child] of John Winterbottom & Fanny
    Born: 5 Sep 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Rebecca
    Born: 1 Sep 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stripper and Grinder
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Helm - [Child] of Thomas Helm & Maria
    Born: 15 Mar 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Willie Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Jewson Large - [Child] of William Large & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1897
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Alice Manning - [Child] of William Thomas Manning & Emily
    Born: 27 Aug 1897
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Thornton - [Child] of James Ridihough Thornton & Emmeline
    Born: 26 Sep 1897
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander Thompson Rea - [Child] of Alexander Rea & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Alice Hannah
    Born: 5 Sep 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bessie Metcalfe - [Child] of James Metcalfe & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1896
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norah Leach - [Child] of Benjamin Leach & Louisa Maud
    Born: 6 Jul 1897
    Abode: Goodshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Peterson - [Child] of William Henry Peterson & Christiana
    Born: 21 Sep 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cecilia Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Susannah
    Born: 26 Sep 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Hebden - [Child] of Thomas Hebden & Ellen Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hudson - [Child] of Charles Arthur Hudson & Rosina
    Born: 3 Oct 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of Robert Marsden & Annie
    Born: 20 Aug 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olive Long - [Child] of William Edward Long & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Isabella
    Born: 23 Sep 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lorraine Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 13 Sep 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edgar Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 28 Sep 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Levi Heys - [Child] of Levi Heys & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hirst - [Child] of Matthew Hirst & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Thomas Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Esther Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Duxbury - [Child] of William Thomas Duxbury & Nancy
    Born: 17 Oct 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Prudence Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - [Child] of James Hampson & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Rope-Maker
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John James Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Isabella Cartner
    Born: 21 Aug 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Duckworth - [Child] of Nathaniel Duckworth & Annie
    Born: 18 Sep 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Altham - [Child] of Richard Altham & Martha Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1897
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Adelia Egerton Parkinson - [Child] of Arthur Parkinson & Harriet
    Born: 25 Jan 1893
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Zipporah Flanagan - [Child] of Thomas Flanagan & Nancy
    Born: 16 Oct 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Blades - [Child] of John Slinger Blades & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1897
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Sherman - [Child] of Thomas Edward Sherman & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 25 Oct 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Foster - [Child] of Frank Foster & Helen
    Born: 23 Oct 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of Nicholas Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Oct 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isaac Lord - [Child] of Isaac Lord & Lucy
    Born: 22 Oct 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Lord - [Child] of Isaac Lord & Lucy
    Born: 22 Oct 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lorenzo Varley - [Child] of Mary Varley
    Born: 6 Oct 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Lydia Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hartley Redfern - [Child] of Joseph Redfern & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Kenworthy - [Child] of Thomas Kenworthy & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Alice King - [Child] of John Robert King & Phoebe
    Born: 4 Nov 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Altham - [Child] of John Altham & Isabella
    Born: 29 Oct 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Metcalfe - [Child] of James Edward Metcalfe & Clara
    Born: 11 Nov 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Catherine
    Born: 6 Nov 1897
    Abode: Hargrove, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Bell - [Child] of David Bell & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Duxbury - [Child] of William Duxbury & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Ingham - [Child] of Albert Edward Ingham & Alice
    Born: 18 Nov 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Ann Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William McManus - [Child] of Patrick William McManus & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 16 Nov 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Butterworth - [Child] of Frederick Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Alice Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Agnes
    Born: 30 Nov 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Nellie
    Born: 29 Nov 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Cockshutt - [Child] of John Cockshutt & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John James Grassham Fort - [Child] of Thomas Fort & Elizabeth Ann Dawson
    Born: 15 Sep 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1897 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Arthur Hacking - [Child] of Ernest Arthur Hacking & Esther
    Born: 13 Oct 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Paper Finisher
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rhoda Whitham - [Child] of Thomas Whitham & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Arthur Dewhurst - [Child] of Andrew Dewhurst & Alice Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Scott - [Child] of Arthur Scott & Susannah
    Born: 18 Dec 1897
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Derick Cecil Mason - [Child] of John Alfred Mason & Eliza Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1897
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Proctor - [Child] of William Henry Proctor & Susan
    Born: 15 Dec 1897
    Abode: Clow Bridge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruby Allan - [Child] of Goundery Allan & Ada
    Born: 29 Dec 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Millicent Linaker - [Child] of Henry Linaker & Eliza
    Born: 25 Nov 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Hayman - [Child] of George Hayman & Sarah Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1897
    Abode: Altham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Medley - [Child] of John Medley & Martha
    Born: 14 Jan 1890
    Abode: Altham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Medley - [Child] of John Medley & Martha
    Born: 16 Jul 1888
    Abode: Altham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Sagar - [Child] of Esau Sagar & Nancy
    Born: 1 Jan 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Ransome Bertwistle - [Child] of Randolph Bertwistle & Sylvia Lyrie
    Born: 25 Dec 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Claridge - [Child] of George Claridge & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1897
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gertrude Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Emma
    Born: 5 Jan 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Middlebrough - [Child] of Thomas Middlebrough & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Maud Lightbown - [Child] of David Lightbown & Selina
    Born: 13 Jan 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Troughton - [Child] of William Bowness Troughton & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - [Child] of Walter Ogden & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Benjamin Hadwen - [Child] of Thomas Hadwen & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hellen Annie Goodchild - [Child] of Charles Goodchild & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Ann Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Pickford - [Child] of Elizabeth Pickford
    Born: 24 Dec 1897
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jan 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Thoms - [Child] of James Thoms & Lavinia
    Born: 7 Jan 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Harriet
    Born: 23 Sep 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Mitchell - [Child] of Henry Stanley Mitchell & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stripper and Grinder
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sharp - [Child] of Thomas Sharp & Ruth
    Born: 19 Jan 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Whittaker - [Child] of Herbert Whittaker & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Dillon
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Helm - [Child] of Thomas Henry Helm & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jan 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Ireland - [Child] of Robert Ireland & Martha Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Bowker - [Child] of John James Bowker & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P. Received April 4 18??. [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Lund - [Child] of William Lund & Nancy
    Born: 26 Jan 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Hardacre - [Child] of Pollard Hardacre & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Sagar - [Child] of James Sagar & Jane Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Heys - [Child] of William Heys & Fanny
    Born: 27 Jan 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Banister Helm - [Child] of Daniel Helm & Susannah
    Born: 6 Feb 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Stones - [Child] of Thomas Stones & Betsy
    Born: 31 Jan 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Langham - [Child] of William Arthur Langham & Fanny
    Born: 28 Jan 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Calio Printer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mabel Hope - [Child] of Robert Hope & Eliza
    Born: 4 Jan 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rhoda Blezard - [Child] of Joseph Blezard & Martha
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1880
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1883
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Arch Carter - [Child] of Charles Carter & Eliza Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Policeman
    Notes: P. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Emily Campbell - [Child] of John James Campbell & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1896
    Abode: New Bedford Mass US
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Pate - [Child] of Benjamin Pate & Grace
    Born: 3 Feb 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Metcalfe - [Child] of George Albert Metcalfe & Emma
    Born: 12 Nov 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Waite - [Child] of William Waite & Nancy
    Born: 26 Feb 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Hacking - [Child] of Albert Handel Hacking & Beatrice
    Born: 1 Mar 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Minnie Starkie - [Child] of William Starkie & Eleanor
    Born: 23 Apr 1881
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Rachel
    Born: 12 Mar 1882
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosetta Hawthorn - [Child] of Daniel Hawthorn & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1873
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Holden - [Child] of James Thomas Holden & Hannah
    Born: 10 Feb 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Holden - [Child] of Matthew Holden & Bertha
    Born: 22 Dec 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Fathers Firstname Crossed Out]
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Harris Sherman - [Child] of Frederick William Sherman & Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Edward Childs - [Child] of Joseph Childs & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Pilkington - [Child] of Henry Pilkington & Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Herbert Lucy - [Child] of Nellie Lucy
    Born: 1 Mar 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Cocks Dickinson - [Child] of Sarah Dickinson
    Born: 2 Jan 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Ainsworth - [Child] of James Charles Ainsworth & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florrie Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Hannah
    Born: 3 Mar 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robin Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clarence Chester - [Child] of James Chester & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1898
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of Arthur Roberts & Florence
    Born: 13 Mar 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Goodlad - [Child] of Fred Goodlad & Alice
    Born: 15 Mar 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Bertwistle - [Child] of John Charles Bertwistle & Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Evelyn Crabtree - [Child] of John William Crabtree & Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1898
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Milton Thomas Lund - [Child] of Robert Lund & Sarah
    Born: 6 Mar 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Clarence Garrett - [Child] of Thomas Horatio William Garrett & Bessie
    Born: 9 Mar 1898
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Notes: Easter April 10/98
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Metcalf - [Child] of Robert William Metcalf & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Pollard - [Child] of Edward Arthur Pollard & Phoebe
    Born: 24 Mar 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Lancebury - [Child] of William Henry Lancebury & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Bradshaw - [Child] of Robinson Bradshaw & Rebecca
    Born: 24 Mar 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rhoda Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Ellen Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emilius Waddington - [Child] of Nicholas Waddington & Mary Alice
    Born: 6 Apr 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Metcalfe - [Child] of John Thomas Metcalfe & Mary Harriet
    Born: 23 Mar 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pollard - [Child] of John Thomas Pollard & Lucy
    Born: 30 Mar 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Master Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - [Child] of James Arthur Bradshaw & Sarah
    Born: 11 Apr 1898
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Victor Burrell - [Child] of Alfred Burrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hudson - [Child] of Noah Hudson & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Alice Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Anderton - [Child] of Marshall Ney Anderton & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Saville - [Child] of David Daniel Saville & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Hargreaves Longworth - [Child] of John Longworth & Susannah
    Born: 27 Apr 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Silvester - [Child] of Charles Silvester & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Evelyn Whittaker - [Child] of Richard Shaw Whittaker & Ruth
    Born: 15 Apr 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Munnerly - [Child] of John Munnerly & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Brice - [Child] of Robert Brice & Catherine
    Born: 14 Apr 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Mary Isabella
    Born: 19 Apr 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gertrude Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Charles Ford - [Child] of William Thomas Ford & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Sharp - [Child] of William Bucknell Sharp & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Fishwick - [Child] of John Haworth Fishwick & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Marsden Wilkinson - [Child] of Vincent Novello Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Pickles - [Child] of Leonard Pickles & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Margaret
    Born: 14 May 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ezekiel Law - [Child] of Ezekiel Law & Phoebe Ann
    Born: 19 May 1898
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Threlfall - [Child] of John Henry Threlfall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 May 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Mellor - [Child] of Levi Wright Mellor & Esther
    Born: 17 May 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Electro Plater
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clarissa May Taylor - [Child] of Daniel Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 May 1898
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Davy - [Child] of Fred Davy & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Dewhurst - [Child] of William Henry Dewhurst & Eliza
    Born: 15 May 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Betty
    Born: 19 May 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 May 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Martha Jane
    Born: 13 May 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Ewart Manders - [Child] of Richard Manders & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 May 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Massey - [Child] of John Kay Massey & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harriet May Armfield - [Child] of William Armfield & Emily
    Born: 13 May 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Whaite - [Child] of George Whaite & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edgar Alan Willshaw - [Child] of John Willshaw & Thiza Helme
    Born: 17 May 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: ?
    Occupation: Travelling Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Clemance - [Child] of William Henry Clemance & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farm Bailif
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Helm - [Child] of Edward Helm & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louisa May Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Louisa
    Born: 28 May 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Heyes - [Child] of Havelock Heyes & Selena
    Born: 8 Jun 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nellie Roberts - [Child] of John Thomas Roberts & Ann
    Born: 26 May 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Martin - [Child] of Alfred Martin & Margaret Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Tatersall - [Child] of James Tatersall & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 17 Jun 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Filbourn - [Child] of John Filbourn & Maria
    Born: 29 May 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John James Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Atkinson - [Child] of Jane Atkinson
    Born: 21 Jun 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Jane Annie
    Born: 15 Jun 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dandy - [Child] of Alice Ann Dandy
    Born: 22 Jul 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Dandy - [Child] of Alice Ann Dandy
    Born: 22 Jul 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Southwell - [Child] of Samuel Southwell & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Musgrave - [Child] of Joseph Musgrave & Martha Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Reginald Hargreaves Holis - [Child] of John Hargreaves Holis & Kaye
    Born: 25 Jun 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Westall - [Child] of Frederick Westall & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Alice Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Jane
    Born: 24 Jun 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Devon - [Child] of John Devon & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Rotherham - [Child] of John Rotherham & Emma
    Born: 9 Jul 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Walsh - [Child] of George Walsh & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Boocock - [Child] of Owen Boocock & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Middlebrough - [Child] of Thomas Middlebrough & Lettice
    Born: 5 Aug 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Leonard Bertwistle - [Child] of Charles Ernest Bertwistle & Maria
    Born: Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Seward - [Child] of William Seward & Harriet
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Bowers - [Child] of James Bowers & Ada
    Born: 21 Jul 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Beamer
    Notes: P. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roseanna Pinder - [Child] of John Pinder & Roseanna
    Born: 16 Jul 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Tomlinson - [Child] of Charles William Tomlinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matilda Hodgeon - [Child] of Christopher Hodgeon & Nancy Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Heys - [Child] of James Heys & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jul 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Blower
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Whittaker - [Child] of Hartley Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1866
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sidney Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mabel Sagar - [Child] of John Edward Sagar & Nancy
    Born: 31 Jul 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Bradshaw - [Child] of Ezra Bradshaw & Nancy
    Born: 3 Aug 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rennie Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson & Polly
    Born: 10 Aug 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ayrton - [Child] of William Ayrton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1898
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eliza Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Warden - [Child] of Richard Warden & Clara
    Born: 29 Jun 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold George Proger - [Child] of David William Proger & Edith
    Born: 29 Jul 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Caldicott Beamish - [Child] of Alec Beamish & Annie Maria
    Born: 31 May 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Haworth - [Child] of Nicholas Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 13 Aug 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Edward Steadman - [Child] of Edward Steadman & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John James Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bernard Hartley - [Child] of William Alfred Hartley & Emma
    Born: 27 Aug 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Marsden - [Child] of Alice Ellen Marsden, Single Woman
    Born: 23 Jul 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [Fathers name George Henry crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Sarah
    Born: 15 Aug 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Amy Holden - [Child] of Christopher Holden & Esther
    Born: 27 Aug 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scrivens - [Child] of William Tristram Scrivens & Susannah
    Born: 13 Aug 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Robinson - [Child] of Isaiah Robinson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 28 Aug 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Clarkson - [Child] of Samuel Clarkson & Sarah Margaret
    Born: 7 Aug 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Arnold White - [Child] of William White & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Notes: P B Aug 30/98
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robert Ferhney - [Child] of Elizabeth Ellen Ferhney, Single Woman
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: P B Sep 9/98
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Roe - [Child] of George Anderton Roe & Sarah
    Born: 17 Sep 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Eliza
    Born: 17 Aug 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Aspin - [Child] of William Aspin & Annie
    Born: 8 Sep 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hodson Duxbury - [Child] of George Duxbury & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Grantham Newman - [Child] of George Arthur Newman & Grace Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosena Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Rebecca
    Born: 23 Aug 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Notes: P. B. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Phoebe Barker - [Child] of Harry Barker & Phobe
    Born: 21 Jan 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hesketh - [Child] of James Dean Hesketh & Emma Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Moorhouse - [Child] of James Moorhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Plate Molder
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Wilks - [Child] of James Wilks & Margaret
    Born: 6 Oct 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Jamima
    Born: 7 Oct 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Arnett Dewhurst - [Child] of Moses Dewhurst & Louise
    Born: 21 Sep 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nora English - [Child] of Francis Henry English & Phoebe Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Amelia Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Francis Carter - [Child] of Robert Carter & Margaret Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Gwendoline Martin - [Child] of William Henry Martin & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Angela Berry - [Child] of John Thomas Berry & Angeletta
    Born: 10 Oct 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Wagner - [Child] of Charles Wagner & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Southwell - [Child] of William Southwell & Sarah
    Born: 6 Oct 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Burrel Coe - [Child] of James Westerman Coe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: P Oct 30 Received Nov 26 1898 OB.
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louisa Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Margaret Ann
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Green Roberts - [Child] of Elizabeth Roberts
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Birnie - [Child] of Seth Birnie & Nanny
    Born: 23 Oct 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hamilton Paynton - [Child] of Orlando Paynton & Lilian
    Born: 17 Sep 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mabel Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Lucy Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Whittaker - [Child] of Benjamin Whittaker & Dora
    Born: 2 Nov 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Hodgeon - [Child] of Robert Hodgeon & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert McLaney - [Child] of Robert McLaney & Harriet
    Born: 3 Nov 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann McLaney - [Child] of Robert McLaney & Harriet
    Born: 3 Nov 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucilla Dandy - [Child] of Charlotte Dandy
    Born: 11 Nov 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Fort - [Child] of Henry Fort & Hannah
    Born: 8 Nov 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Matilda
    Born: 1 Nov 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Alice Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Jane Alice
    Born: 13 Oct 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whittaker - [Child] of Abraham Whittaker & Clara
    Born: 23 Oct 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Mc Guire - [Child] of Robert Mc Guire & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Astin - [Child] of Robert Arthur Astin & Esmeralda
    Born: 11 Nov 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Davis - [Child] of Elizabeth Alice Davis
    Born: 25 Oct 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Holland - [Child] of Alfred Holland & Annie
    Born: 20 Nov 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James William Wilkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Wilkinson, Single Woman
    Born: 20 Nov 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Moffat - [Child] of Enos Moffat & Louisa
    Born: 7 Nov 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Isabella Cartner
    Born: 13 Nov 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Hayton - [Child] of Thomas Hayton & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Margaret Didlock - [Child] of George Didlock & Topsy
    Born: 19 Nov 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Sergeant Instructor 2nd E Lancs Reg
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Allan Green - [Child] of William Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1898
    Abode: Symonstone
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Esther Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Waddington - [Child] of Alfonso Waddington & Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Chaffer - [Child] of John Chaffer & Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Sarah
    Born: 5 Dec 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Sarah
    Born: 5 Dec 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jabez Brown-Hornby - [Child] of Thomas Brown-Hornby & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Martin - [Child] of Mary Ellen Martin
    Born: 8 Dec 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Pinder - [Child] of William Pinder & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hope - [Child] of Thomas Hope & Margaret Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Evelyn Bell - [Child] of John James Nicholson Bell & Elizabeth Amy
    Born: 6 Dec 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily White - [Child] of George White & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Caustic Finnisher
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1898 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Haworth - [Child] of Edward Greenwood Haworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1899 - 1901

Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home