click to return to 
Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1891 - 1901
Baptisms for 1891 - 1894

Baptism: 4 May 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Martin - [Child] of Christopher Martin & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1870
    Abode: 6 Railway Terrace, Habergham
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Metcalfe - Daughter of William Metcalfe & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr 1891
    Abode: 24 Peel St., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Whitehead - Son of John Robert Whitehead & Martha
    Born: 20 Apr 1891
    Abode: 21 Parish St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Jane France - [Child] of Joseph Edward France & Betsy
    Born: 25 Apr 1891
    Abode: 2 Dove Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith McCrea - [Child] of William Robert McCrea & Dinah Maria
    Born: 6 Apr 1891
    Abode: 120 Railway Terrace, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Hudson - [Child] of John Robert Hudson & Jane
    Born: 4 May 1891
    Abode: 1 North Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Winifred Bertwistle - [Child] of Joseph Edward Bertwistle & Susannah
    Born: 28 Apr 1891
    Abode: 3 Queen Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Ellen Ann
    Born: 1 May 1891
    Abode: 2 Back James Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Fire-beater
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Thomas Sandiford - [Child] of Thomas Sandiford & Nancy
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: 5 Back Manchester Road, Hapton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1890
    Abode: 6 Remington Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Duckworth - [Child] of Hindle Duckworth & Ann Jane
    Born: 20 May 1891
    Abode: 18 High Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Pinder - [Child] of Richard Starkie & Mary Jane Pinder
    Born: 7 May 1891
    Abode: 24 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Bleasdale - [Child] of Richard Bleasdale & Esther Anne
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: 24 Cobden Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thompson - [Child] of Nicholas Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: 27 Back Church Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Whitaker - [Child] of John Whitaker & Susanah
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Pendle Hall, near Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amy McCrea - [Child] of John Hamilton McCrea & Alice
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: 7 Riley Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Latham - Son of Robert Latham & Esther
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Back Church Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Jane
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: 12 Gas Street, Lower House, Habergham
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Moorhouse - [Child] of William Moorhouse & Maria
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: 7 Guy Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Southwell - [Child] of William Southwell & Sarah
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: 5 Chapel Court, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pollitt - [Child] of William Pollitt & Susannah
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: 7 Back Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Albert Holt - Son of John Albert Holt & Harriet
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: 24 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Maria
    Born: 2 Jun 1891
    Abode: 6 Cobden St., Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Harriet
    Born: 6 Jun 1891
    Abode: 45 Mitton St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of Daniel Dean & Mary
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: 9 Gawthorpe Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Clegg - [Child] of Richard Clegg & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: 1 School Court, Cheapside Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Ann
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Bradley Road, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ingham - [Child] of Amos Ingham & Jonas [sic] or Isabella
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: 1 Ingham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Other sources indicate mother’s name to be Isabella]
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlie Whitehead - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson Whitehead & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: 12 John's Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Priscilla
    Born: 25 May 1891
    Abode: 28 Railway Rd., Hapton
    Occupation: House Furnisher
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Priscilla
    Born: 25 May 1891
    Abode: 28 Railway Rd., Hapton
    Occupation: House Furnisher
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: 15 Hapton St., Habergham
    Occupation: Doctor's Assistant
    Notes: P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: 15 Hapton St., Habergham
    Occupation: Doctor's Assistant
    Notes: P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: 20 Clitheroe St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Birnie - [Child] of Alfred Birnie & Ellen Ann
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: 12 Kay Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Castle Clough, Padiham
    Occupation: Fire-beater
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Ann Jane
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: John St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Procter - [Child] of Samuel Procter & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: 5 Blackburn Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Helm - [Child] of Luther Helm & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: 33 Parish Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Hampshire Swift - [Child] of Harry Swift & Mary Alice
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: 1 Queen Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Ramsbottom - [Child] of James Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: 15 Ribble Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William James Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Leonora
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: 3 Darwin St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Aldred - [Child] of Thomas Aldred & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: 37 Queen St., Clayton le Moors
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martin Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: 22 Oak St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Henry Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: 17 Ryecliffe St., Padiham
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Bailey - [Child] of George Bailey & Annie
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: 30 Lowerhouse Fold, Habergham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jul 1891
    Abode: 3 Clay Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Astin - [Child] of James Astin & Martha
    Born: 11 Jul 1891
    Abode: 25 Double Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Long - [Child] of William Edward Long & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1891
    Abode: 46 West Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Whalen - [Child] of John Whalen & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jul 1891
    Abode: 63 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Snowden - [Child] of Thomas Snowden & Annie
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: 1 Cobden Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Marshall - [Child] of Richard Marshall & Mary Alice
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Bentley Wood Green, Hapton
    Notes: [Out of date sequence and incomplete]
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whiteside - [Child] of William Kew Whiteside & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Old Moss Farm
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Chippendale - [Child] of Thomas Chippendale & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: 5 Levant Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Bertwistle - [Child] of William Rennie Bertwistle & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: 1 St. Leonard Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Crawshaw - [Child] of John Crawshaw & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: 7 Manchester Rd., Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Ripley - [Child] of Eugene Ripley & Emily Susannah
    Born: 27 Jun 1891
    Abode: 3 South Shakespeare Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfrid Sherman - [Child] of Frederick Sherman & Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1891
    Abode: 66 Ingham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Cabinet-maker
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Dewhurst - [Child] of Christopher Dewhurst & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jun 1891
    Abode: 29 Palmerston Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Melinda
    Born: 25 May 1891
    Abode: 29 St. Anne's Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Jane Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1891
    Abode: 18 Cotton St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Balderstone - [Child] of Edward Balderstone & Nancy
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: 6 Altham St., Habergham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Sager - [Child] of Albert Sager & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1891
    Abode: 8 Bright St., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Blezard - [Child] of William Blezard & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1891
    Abode: 4 Dove St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1891
    Abode: 30 Cobden St., Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Holden - [Child] of William Henry Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1888
    Abode: 5 Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Holden - [Child] of William Henry Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1891
    Abode: 5 Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilly Shackleton - [Child] of Margaret Ann Shackleton
    Born: 31 Jul 1891
    Abode: 14 Back Shuttleworth Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: [Father's name Robert crossed out]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - [Child] of Richard Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: 21 St. Leonard Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Paper-maker
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruby Lavinia Ormerod - [Child] of Richard Ormerod, Gentleman & Emma
    Born: 26 Jan 1889
    Abode: 41 Grosvenor St., Blackpool
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Riley - [Child] of Frederick Lawrence Riley & Sarah Jane
    Born: 21 May 1891
    Abode: Manchester Road, Hapton
    Occupation: Manager of Chemical Works
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Dewhirst - [Child] of John Dewhirst & Susannah
    Born: 23 Aug 1891
    Abode: 18 Back Shuttleworth St., Padiham
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isaac Hardacre - [Child] of Pollard Hardacre & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1891
    Abode: 7 Hall Hill, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Birnie - [Child] of Seth Birnie & Nanny
    Born: 28 Aug 1891
    Abode: 10 Inskip St., Padiham
    Occupation: Gas-fitter
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Aug 1891
    Abode: 8 John O'Gaunt St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Alice
    Born: 20 Aug 1891
    Abode: 14 Pendle St., Habergham
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Granville Lewis - [Child] of Richard Walker Lewis & Betsy
    Born: 5 Jul 1891
    Abode: Low Farm, Simonstone
    Occupation: Coach-man
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Lewis - [Child] of Richard Walker Lewis & Betsy
    Born: 18 Jul 1889
    Abode: Low Farm, Simonstone
    Occupation: Coach-man
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wetherall Marsden - [Child] of Robert Marsden & Annie
    Born: 27 Aug 1891
    Abode: 7 Veevers St., Habergham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Pate - [Child] of William Pate & Clara
    Born: 22 Aug 1891
    Abode: 54 Ingham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James William Connell - [Child] of Peter Connell & Mary Alice
    Abode: Club St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Metcalfe - [Child] of George Metcalfe & Frances
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Ingham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Altham - [Child] of George Altham & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Lane Side, Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Hopkinson - [Child] of Joseph Hopkinson & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: 4 Back Ightenhill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John McGowan - [Child] of Joseph McGowan & Christiana
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Fir-trees Farm, Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Hudson - [Child] of Frederick Hudson & Phillis Jane
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: 42 Lawrence St., Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Stevenson - [Child] of James Stevenson & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: 72 Church Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Metcalfe - [Child] of John Thomas Metcalfe & Harriet
    Born: 21 May 1891
    Abode: 5 Ryecliffe St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Devon - [Child] of John Vincent Devon & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1891
    Abode: Burnley Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Armfield - [Child] of William Armfield & Emily
    Born: 1 Sep 1891
    Abode: 18 Old Chapel Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helena Ethel Farnworth - [Child] of William Farnworth & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Buckshaw Terrace, Symonstone
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Catherine
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: 23 High Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Sagar - [Child] of Edward Sagar & Alice
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: 3 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rhoda Wilkinson - [Child] of John Thomas Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Eccleshill Street, Burnley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of John Kay Massey & Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: 18 Forester Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Job Ethelbert Pollard - [Child] of Frederick George Pollard & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1891
    Abode: 14 Cobden St., Padiham
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Martin - [Child] of Samuel Martin & Catherine
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: 1 Darwen Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Cloth-looker
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leah Ireland - [Child] of John Ireland & Annie
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: 7 Ightenhill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Cook - [Child] of Martha Elizabeth Cook
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: 1 Hurst Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Card-loom Hand
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Sagar - [Child] of William Sagar & Isabella
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: 7 Grove Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gertrude Eales - [Child] of Henry Eales & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jul 1891
    Abode: Cotton Row, Clow-Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Anna Sophia
    Born: 8 Sep 1891
    Abode: 10 Railway Road, Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Betty
    Born: 15 Sep 1891
    Abode: Green Farm, Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rhoda Sagar - [Child] of Nicholas Sagar & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: 18 Station Rd., Hapton
    Occupation: Coaler
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Hickling - [Child] of William Henry Hickling & Rachel
    Abode: 14 Graham St., Habergham
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Jane
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: 13 Dame Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Lund - [Child] of Thomas Lund & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: 14 Clitheroe St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Slater - [Child] of Jonathan Slater & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: 5 High Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eveline Metcalfe - [Child] of James Edward Metcalfe & Clara
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: 4 Peel St., Habergham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Bulcock - [Child] of Elias Bulcock & Susannah
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: 13 Double Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Jowett - [Child] of Arthur Jowett & Ellen
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: 42 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Dodgeon - [Child] of Randolph Dodgeon & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: 59 Ingham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Cloth-looker
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Tipping - [Child] of Lawrence Tipping & Alice
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hodgeon - [Child] of Christopher Hodgeon & Nancy Jane
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: 5 Chapel St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Bulcock - [Child] of James Bulcock & Susannah
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: 23 Levant Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Moorhouse - [Child] of James Moorhouse & Emily
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: 16 Guy Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Duxbury - [Child] of William Duxbury & Gertrude
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: 25 Bright Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Barraclough - [Child] of Howarth Barraclough & Sarah
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: 24 Clitheroe Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Dandy - [Child] of William Dandy & Alice
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Symonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Anderton - [Child] of Arthur Anderton & Flora
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: 1 Riley St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louise Smith - [Child] of Wallbank Smith & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: 8 Alma St., Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Sagar - [Child] of Esau Sagar & Nancy
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: 41 Bank St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Horace Hitchon - [Child] of Horace Hitchon & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Northwood Farm, Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward James Park - [Child] of John Fletcher Park & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: 10 Calder St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roscoe Allan - [Child] of Goundery Allan & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: 15 Rycliffe St., Padiham
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fanny Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1862
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Langham - [Child] of Arthur Langham & Fanny
    Born: 6 Jun 1883
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Langham - [Child] of Arthur Langham & Fanny
    Born: 10 Nov 1887
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ann Heap - [Child] of John Heap & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jan 1877
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Sayer - [Child] of George Sayer & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Lee - [Child] of John Thomas Lee & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Emily Beatson - [Child] of George Beatson & Martha
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: 8 Cotton St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Evelyn Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Dean Top, Symonstone
    Occupation: Coach-man
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Blezard - [Child] of Joseph Blezard & Martha
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: 18 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Heyes - [Child] of Havelock Heyes & Selina
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: 6 Barbon St., Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Hannah
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: 3 Graham St., Habergham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Nowells Wilkinson - [Child] of Vincent Nowells Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: 8 Horn St., Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: 52 Stockbridge Road, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - [Child] of Albert Waddington & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: 9 George St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Prudence
    Born: 27 Nov
    Abode: 28 High Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gertrude Ree - [Child] of Charles Ree & Margaret Ann
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: 42 Ightonhill St., Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Bell - [Child] of John James Nicholson Bell & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: 22 Ingham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Dewhurst - [Child] of Margaret Jane Dewhurst, Single woman
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: 34 Alma St., Padiham
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Astin - [Child] of James Astin & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: 16 Moor Lane., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Fort - [Child] of Robert Fort & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: 7 New Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Coaler
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilly Marshall - [Child] of Edward Marshall & Martha
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: 54 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Isabel Akrigg - [Child] of James Akrigg & Annie
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster, Lay Reader
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Stevens - [Child] of Fred Stevens & Isabella
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Atkinson Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Alice Jane
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Castle Clough, Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Annie
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: 9 Garden St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Neilson Stevenson - [Child] of Shadrach Stevenson & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: 64 Railway Terrace, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Vincent Moffat - [Child] of Enos Moffat & Louisa
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: 72 Railway Terrace, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robert Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden & Sarah
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: 29 Oat Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Hartley - [Child] of Robert Henry Hartley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: 30 Alma St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Edwin Bertwistle - [Child] of John Edwin Bertwistle & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: 28 Goblin St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Green Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isaac Exton - [Child] of Oliver Exton & Ellen Ann
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: 8 Giles St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Lowe - [Child] of William Howarth Lowe & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: 23 Melbourne St., Padiham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Willie Dixon-Boulter - [Child] of Stephen Dixon-Boulter & Nancy
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: 25 Guy St., Padiham
    Occupation: Calico-printer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eliza Dixon-Boulter - [Child] of Stephen Dixon-Boulter & Nancy
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: 25 Guy St., Padiham
    Occupation: Calico-printer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Dickinson - [Child] of Henry Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1876
    Abode: Norton St., Hapton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Dickinson - [Child] of Henry Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1881
    Abode: Norton St., Hapton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lockwood Dickinson - [Child] of Henry Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1879
    Abode: Norton St., Hapton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1892
    Abode: 9 John O'Gaunt Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Annie
    Born: 10 Jan 1892
    Abode: 7 Haverlock Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Olive Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Isabella
    Born: 9 Jul 1890
    Abode: 19 West Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Crossley Bispham - [Child] of John Bispham & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1892
    Abode: 13 Grove Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Ann Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Amelia
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: 4 John Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Martha Jane
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: 31 Berkley St., Burnley
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Green - [Child] of George Green & Isabella
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: 6 Starkie St., Padiham
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helm Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Margaret Maria
    Born: 31 Dec 1891
    Abode: 27 Parish St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1892
    Abode: 17 Church St., Padiham
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1891
    Abode: 22 Guy Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fanny Bradshaw - [Child] of Robert Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1891
    Abode: 79 Thompson St., Hapton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nellie Crees - [Child] of John Crees & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1891
    Abode: 5 Oat Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louisa Holcroft - [Child] of Thomas Holcroft & Harriet
    Born: 18 Jan 1892
    Abode: 47 Bank Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Ellen Ann
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: 121 Stockbridge Road, Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dora Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Agnes
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Clow Bridge
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Astin - [Child] of Robert Arthur Astin & Esmerala
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thomas - [Child] of Rosina Thomas, Single woman
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: 20 Guy St., Padiham
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Speak - [Child] of John Speak & Sarah Jane
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: 62 Railway Terrace, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Barker - [Child] of James Timothy Barker & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: 60 Railway Terrace, Habergham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Isabella
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Clay Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Duxbury - [Child] of Luther Duxbury & Violet
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: 6 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Fish-dealer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: 1 Back Mitton St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fanny Bradshaw - [Child] of Robert Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1891
    Abode: 79 Thompson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of date sequence, see duplicate entry 10th February.] G. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Thomas Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Isabella
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: 19 West Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Edgar Heaton - [Child] of John William Heaton & Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: 2 Kay Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gertrude Price - [Child] of Fred Price & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: 8 Kay Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Helen
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: High Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Whittaker - [Child] of Esau Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Melbourne St., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Thoms - [Child] of Daniel Thoms & Lavinia
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Guy St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Aldred - [Child] of Frederick Aldred & Sarah
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: 32 Ingham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Dolphin - [Child] of John Dolphin & Ursula
    Born: 18 Dec 1891
    Abode: Norton St., Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster, Lay Reader
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Ethel Boothman - [Child] of William Boothman & Susan
    Born: 22 Jan 1892
    Abode: 1 South Shakespeare Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - [Child] of John Thomas Pollard & Lucy
    Born: 25 Jan 1892
    Abode: 63 Stockbridge Road, Habergham
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: G. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Barker - [Child] of Seth Barker & Hannah
    Born: 2 Jan 1866
    Abode: 14 Forrester Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Duerden - [Child] of Samuel Duerden & Margaret Jane
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: 9 Altham St., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Henry Bell - [Child] of David Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: 37 Guy St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Crabtree - [Child] of John William Crabtree & Alice
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: 20 Forrester St., Padiham
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Butterworth - [Child] of Alice Ann Butterworth, Single woman
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: 2 Grimshaw Well, Padiham
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Daniel Saville - [Child] of Samuel Saville & Emma
    Born: 11 Mar 1864
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Mary Riley - [Child] of James John Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1892
    Abode: 3 Gawthorpe St., Padiham
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ridehalgh - [Child] of John Thomas Ridehalgh & Rachel
    Born: 6 Mar 1892
    Abode: 24 Bank St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Huntrodes - [Child] of Winifred Emily Huntrodes
    Born: 17 Sep 1891
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1892
    Abode: 7 Mitton Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Martha
    Born: 29 Feb
    Abode: High Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Fire-beater
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Kirkland Keaogh - [Child] of Andrew Keaogh & Martha
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: 9 Cardwell Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Calico-printer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Adcock - [Child] of Benjamin Adcock & Sarah Agnes
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: 7 Station Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Barlow - [Child] of Charles Barlow & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1891
    Abode: Wall Green, Padiham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Aikin - [Child] of James Aikin & Eliza
    Born: 10 Nov 1891
    Abode: 27 Church St., Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gertrude May Fry - [Child] of William Fry & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1892
    Abode: 6 Bridgefield Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phoebe Agnes Law - [Child] of Ezekiel Law & Phoebe Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1892
    Abode: Primrose Bank, Symonstone
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: S. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar 1892
    Abode: 22 Clitheroe Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Blower
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Whittaker - [Child] of Eli Whittaker & Martha
    Born: 14 Mar 1892
    Abode: Old Chapel St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mahalath Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1892
    Abode: 10 Spring Garden Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Cooper - [Child] of Mary Ellen Cooper, Unmarried
    Born: 17 Mar 1892
    Abode: 17 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Ellen Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1892
    Abode: 6 Melbourne St., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: G. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1892
    Abode: 7 Green Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Notes: G. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John James Hudson - [Child] of Noah Hudson & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1892
    Abode: Lane Ends, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: H. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1892
    Abode: 15 Melbourne St., Habergham
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Notes: P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1892
    Abode: 15 Melbourne St., Habergham
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Notes: P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Calverley - [Child] of William Calverley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1892
    Abode: 5 Hargrove Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Alfred Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Emily
    Born: 9 Mar 1892
    Abode: 6 Eccleshill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - [Child] of Alfred Holland & Annie
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Thorn St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander Kilburn - [Child] of Edward Kilburn & Jane Ann
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Shuttleworth House, Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Hitchon - [Child] of Benjamin Hitchon & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Clow Bridge, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Mary Alice
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Clow Bridge, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William James Roberts - [Child] of Arthur Roberts & Florence Glanville
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: 2 Off East St., Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lena Denson - [Child] of James Denson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: 2 Altham St., Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Heywood - [Child] of Jonathan Heywood & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1892
    Abode: 5 Back Riley St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Waite - [Child] of William Waite & Nancy
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: 36 Guy St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Sagar - [Child] of James Sagar & Grace
    Born: 24 Mar 1892
    Abode: 25 Wheat St., Padiham
    Occupation: Laundry-master
    Notes: G. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Chippendale - [Child] of John Robert Chippendale & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1892
    Abode: 29 Palmerston St., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: G. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of Randolph Thompson & Fanny
    Born: 8 Apr 1892
    Abode: 6 Peel Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: G. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Earl Starkie - [Child] of William Starkie & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1892
    Abode: 7 Oak St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Thomas Murray - [Child] of Thomas Murray & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1892
    Abode: 8 Bk. St. Giles St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Alice Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1892
    Abode: 22 Levant St., Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Duxbury - [Child] of Humphrey Duxbury & Kate
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: 22 Albert St., Padiham
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Badger - [Child] of Richard Badger & Jane
    Abode: Valley Terrace, Symonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Riley Martin - [Child] of Alfred Martin & Margaret Ann
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: 119 Stockbridge Road, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Begbie - [Child] of James Begbie & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: 12 Spring Gardens, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Ramsbottom - [Child] of Richard Ramsbottom & Lettice
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: 11 Lawrence St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Macrae - [Child] of William Macrae & Dinah
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: 1 Melbourne St., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Violet Smith - [Child] of Arabella Smith, Single woman
    Born: 20 Apr
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Park Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ashworth Sandiford - [Child] of Thomas Sandiford & Nancy
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: 29 Church St., Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. McConwell
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Edgar Smith - [Child] of Edgar Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: 6 Lemonius St., Accrington
    Occupation: Reed-maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Gardener - [Child] of Robert Gardener & Ann
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: 7 Rycliffe St., Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Wilkinson, Single woman
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: 10 Noah St., Padiham
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Caroline Agnes Sharp - [Child] of John Henry Sharp & Jane Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: 12 Green St. P
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Charles Shackleton - [Child] of George Shackleton & Esther
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Allcar Farm, Read
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: 21 Green Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Emma Tattersall - [Child] of William Hodgeon Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1892
    Abode: Rosegrove, Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Beamer
    Notes: G. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Heys - [Child] of Levi Heys & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1892
    Abode: 56 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Drake - [Child] of George Drake & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1892
    Abode: Lane Ends, Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: H. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Westall - [Child] of James Westall & Nancy
    Born: 19 Jan 1890
    Abode: Old Barn, Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: H. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Westall - [Child] of James Westall & Nancy
    Born: 6 Apr 1891
    Abode: Old Barn, Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: H. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Cottier - [Child] of Hugh Cottier & Letitia
    Born: 21 May 1892
    Abode: Grove Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Waddington - [Child] of Elijah Waddington & Hannah
    Born: 14 May 1892
    Abode: 2 Stockbridge Road, Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Thornber - [Child] of Richard Thornber & Jane
    Born: 10 May 1892
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] G. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Lofthouse - [Child] of William Lofthouse & Betsy
    Born: 11 May 1892
    Abode: 26 Railway Terrace, Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] G. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: 9 Henthorn Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ebenezer Lawley - [Child] of Edward Lawley & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: 27 Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Coupe - [Child] of William Coupe & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: 3 Alma Court, Padiham
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Keir - [Child] of Fred Keir & Jane
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: 28 Ightenhill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Earl Douglas Atkinson - [Child] of Clement Atkinson & Annie
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: 35 Grove Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Railway Terrace, Symonstone
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dixon Latham - [Child] of George Latham & Margaret Jane
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: 7 Cardwell Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonathan Clegg Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: 2 Crowther Street, Nelson
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Douglas Blades - [Child] of John Slinger Blades & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Lane Ends, Hapton
    Occupation: Horse-feeder
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Chippendale - [Child] of David Chippendale & Mary Ann
    Abode: 3 Levant St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Fishwick - [Child] of John Howarth Fishwick & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 4 Palmerston St., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Aston - [Child] of Alfred Aston & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1892
    Abode: Tattersall Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hartley - [Child] of John William Hartley & Bridget
    Born: 18 Jan 1892
    Abode: 24 East St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Haslam - [Child] of George Haslam & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: 4 Sagar Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Edward Haslam - [Child] of George Haslam & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1889
    Abode: 4 Sagar Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Alfred Wilson, Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phoebe Jane Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Helena
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: 20 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Anderton - [Child] of William Albert Anderton & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1892
    Abode: 80 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwin Hanson - [Child] of James Hanson & Ellen Ann
    Born: 15 May 1892
    Abode: 17 Oat St., Hapton
    Occupation: Loomer
    Notes: G. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1892
    Abode: Hambledon St., Habergham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eva Alice Swain - [Child] of James Swain & Annie
    Born: 1 Jun 1892
    Abode: 7 Bridgefield Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Cookson - [Child] of John Henry Cookson & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1892
    Abode: 9 Ridgefield Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Henry Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Martha
    Born: 28 Jun 1892
    Abode: 10 Norton Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Grassham - [Child] of John Henry Grassham & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1892
    Abode: 3 St. Giles Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Turner Waite Waite - [Child] of Thomas Waite & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jul 1892
    Abode: New Laith Farm, Clow Bridge, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Laura Wilkinson - [Child] of James Mitchell Wilkinson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: 22 Moore St., Habergham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Dyson - [Child] of James Dyson & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1892
    Abode: Burnley Road, Habergham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Vernon Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1892
    Abode: 21 Hangingroyd, Hebden Bridge
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Jane Pinder - [Child] of John Pinder & Roseanna
    Born: 21 Jul 1892
    Abode: 3 Dove St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Duxbury - [Child] of Margaret Ann Duxbury, Single woman
    Born: 20 Aug 1892
    Abode: 10 Double Row, Padiham
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Clara
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: 18 Cotton St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Duxbury - [Child] of Richard Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: 39 Church St., Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of Edward Hargreaves & Isabella
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Railway Terrace, Habergham
    Occupation: Slasher
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Charters - [Child] of John Whitehead Charters & Margaret Jane
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: 16 Stockbridge Rd., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] G. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arnold Metcalfe - [Child] of Thomas Metcalfe & Edith
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: 19 Oat Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Taper
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] G. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Ann Maria
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: 3 Church Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dora Smith - [Child] of Jane Smith
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: 2 Back Guy Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Graham - [Child] of Foster Graham & Mary Alice
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: 13 Rycliffe Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilly Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Ann Jane
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: 12 John Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Entwistle - [Child] of Nattrass Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1891
    Abode: 14 Wheat St., Hapton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: G. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Eastwood - [Child] of Robert Eastwood & Alice
    Born: 13 Aug 1892
    Abode: 44 Church Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Holland - [Child] of William Robert Holland & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1892
    Abode: 4 Back James St., Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Fairclough Laycock - [Child] of Herbert Laycock & Clara
    Born: 5 Sep 1892
    Abode: 2 Victoria Road, Habergham
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Lawrence Woolstencroft - [Child] of John Woolstencroft & Isabella
    Born: 25 Sep 1892
    Abode: Manchester Rd., Hapton
    Occupation: News Agent
    Notes: Private [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster, Lay Reader
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Melinda Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Nancy
    Born: 2 Sep 1892
    Abode: 36 James St., Habergham
    Occupation: Bobbin-turner
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaretia Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Ellen Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1892
    Abode: 84 James St., Habergham
    Occupation: Fire-beater
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Turner - [Child] of Mary Turner, Single woman
    Born: 20 Sep 1892
    Abode: 8 Riley St., Padiham
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Percival Devon - [Child] of John Devon & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1892
    Abode: 26 Burnley Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Kay Eccles McFetridge - [Child] of William McClintick McFetridge & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Holden - [Child] of Christopher Holden & Esther
    Born: 27 Sep 1892
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Smith - [Child] of Catherine Smith, Single woman
    Born: 18 Sep 1892
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [Father's name William crossed out]
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Nolan - [Child] of John Nolan & Hannah
    Born: 9 Sep 1892
    Abode: 1 Shakespeare St., Habergham
    Occupation: Callender-man
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] G. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Markham - [Child] of Arthur Markham & Fanny
    Born: 15 Aug 1892
    Abode: 57 Manchester Road, Hapton
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] H. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Langham - [Child] of Arthur Langham & Fanny
    Born: 17 Sep 1892
    Abode: 11 Church St., Hapton
    Occupation: Calico-printer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] H. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilly Wright - [Child] of Fred Wright & Susannah
    Born: 28 Sep 1892
    Abode: 9 Stonemoor Bottom, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Standen - [Child] of Leonard Standen & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: St. Leonard St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Dean - [Child] of Daniel Dean & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Gawthorpe St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Starkie - [Child] of John Starkie & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Stockbridge Rd., Habergham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Long - [Child] of Edward Long & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: West St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Winifred Annie Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Jane Louise Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Ann
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Symonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Shorrock - [Child] of Richard Shorrock & Burton Selina
    Born: 9 Oct 1892
    Abode: 8 Finch Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Coaler
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hubert Morris - [Child] of Joseph Morris & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Ironfounder
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isaac Starkie - [Child] of Richard Henry Starkie & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1892
    Abode: 78 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Hitchon - [Child] of Amos Hitchon & Nancy
    Born: 2 Oct 1892
    Abode: 16 Green Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] G. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Martha
    Born: 18 Oct 1892
    Abode: 23 Bright St., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] G. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Smalley - [Child] of John Smalley & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1892
    Abode: Lowerhouse Fold, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Henry Tyzzer - [Child] of John Alfred Tyzzer & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1892
    Abode: 13 Pendle St., Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Starkie - [Child] of John Starkie & Ann Eliza
    Born: 27 Sep 1892
    Abode: 22 Worsley St., Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Ashcroft - [Child] of James Riding & Hannah Ashcroft
    Born: 24 Apr 1892
    Abode: Church Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Taper
    Notes: P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster, Lay Reader
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Martin - [Child] of Samuel James Martin & Catherine
    Born: 10 Nov 1892
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cloth-looker
    Notes: P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Richard Whitham - [Child] of Phoebe Whitham, Single woman
    Born: 28 Oct 1892
    Abode: Railway Terrace, Habergham
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Fanny
    Born: 6 Nov 1892
    Abode: John's Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1892
    Abode: Hall Hill St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mazina Ayrton - [Child] of William Ayrton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1892
    Abode: Back Church Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Hirst - [Child] of Matthew Hirst & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: 1 Kay Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Jane
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: 8 Horne Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Starkie - [Child] of Robert Starkie & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 10 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Coal-miner
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Watson - [Child] of Matthew Watson & Ann
    Born: 24 May 1892
    Abode: 8 James St., Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth King - [Child] of John Robert King & Phoebe
    Born: 18 Nov 1892
    Abode: 3 Kay Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Thomas Whellan - [Child] of Margaret Whellan
    Born: 12 Nov 1892
    Abode: 16 Adamson St., Padiham
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Laycock - [Child] of John William Laycock & Ellen
    Born: 28 Oct 1892
    Abode: 14 Manchester Rd., Hapton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] H. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Patterson Carter - [Child] of Jonas Carter & Barbara
    Born: 13 Nov 1892
    Abode: Hambledon House, Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] H. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Helm - [Child] of John Helm & Agnes
    Born: 28 Nov 1892
    Abode: 16 Old Chapel Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sharp - [Child] of Charles Ashby Sharp & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 15 Nov 1892
    Abode: Dean St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Aspin - [Child] of Thomas Aspin & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: 1 Spring Garden Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Alston - [Child] of Richard Arthur Alston & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: North St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Alice Ann
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: 3 Palmerston St., Habergham
    Occupation: Powerloom Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Foulds - [Child] of Joseph Foulds & Albertina
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: 14 Leonard St., Padiham
    Occupation: Farm-labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Hook - [Child] of Abraham Hook & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: Castle St., Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [in left margin] Private [in right margin]
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster, Lay Reader
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Hickling - [Child] of William Henry Hickling & Rachel
    Born: 24 Oct 1892
    Abode: 14 Graham St., Habergham
    Occupation: Police-constable
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willie Hebden - [Child] of Thomas Hebden & Ellen Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1892
    Abode: Chapel St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Rushton - [Child] of Edward Rushton & Eleanor
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Morley St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Boardman Rushton - [Child] of Edward Rushton & Eleanor
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Morley St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gertrude Holgrave - [Child] of John Thomas Holgrave & Gertrude
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Higham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1892 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Holt - [Child] of John Albert Holt & Harriet
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hitchon - [Child] of Horace Hitchon & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1892
    Abode: Low Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robin Dickinson - [Child] of Hartley Dickinson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1892
    Abode: Spring Cottage, Stonemoor Bottom, Hapton
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of George Henry Wilkinson & Grace
    Born: 24 Dec 1893 [sic]
    Abode: 1 Oak Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hermon Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Martha
    Born: 21 Nov 1892
    Abode: 45 South Shakespeare St., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Riley - [Child] of Jane Riley
    Born: 26 Dec 1892
    Abode: 22 Ightenhill St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Caroline Jane Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Maria
    Born: 27 Dec 1892
    Abode: 30 Bk. St. Giles St., Padiham
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Nixon - [Child] of John William Nixon & Lilly
    Born: 23 Dec 1892
    Abode: 9 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Birtwistle - [Child] of James Alfred Birtwistle & Matilda
    Born: 27 Dec 1892
    Abode: 13 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Heap - [Child] of Livsey Heap & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1892
    Abode: Guy St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Proud - [Child] of Joseph Proud & Sarah Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1884
    Abode: Hapton Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jan 1893
    Abode: Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1892
    Abode: Stockbridge Rd., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mazzini Hartley - [Child] of Robert Henry Hartley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec 1892
    Abode: 8 Back Sowerby St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hampson - [Child] of James Hampson & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1892
    Abode: 22 John Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Rope-maker
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kalasrade Threlfall - [Child] of Richard Threlfall & Beatrice Eulalia Maude
    Born: 29 Dec 1892
    Abode: 6 Graham Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Brotherton - [Child] of Joseph Brotherton & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1892
    Abode: Trap Lane, Symonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Rebecca Hellewell - [Child] of William Hellewell & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1892
    Abode: Trap Farm, Symonstone
    Occupation: Game-keeper
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Eva Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Eliza
    Born: 4 Jul 1890
    Abode: Cotton Row, Habergham
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Eliza
    Born: 19 Aug 1892
    Abode: Cotton Row, Habergham
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Lathom - [Child] of Robert Lathom & Esther
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Back Church Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Hannah
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Church St., Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of Thompson Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan 1893
    Abode: Baxter Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Johnson - [Child] of Mary Johnson, Married woman not living with husband
    Born: 9 Jan 1893
    Abode: 11 Altham Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hodgeon - [Child] of Christopher Hodgeon & Elizabeth [sic]
    Born: 9 Jan 1893
    Abode: West St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Thoms - [Child] of James Thoms & Livinia
    Born: 17 Jan 1893
    Abode: 12 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Whitehead - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson Whitehead & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1893
    Abode: 31 West St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Biddle - [Child] of John Henry Biddle & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1893
    Abode: 12 Riley Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: G. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Duerden - [Child] of George Duerden & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1893
    Abode: 7 Green Terrace, Hapton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: G. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Dean - [Child] of Arthur Frederick Dean & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1893
    Abode: 42 Pendle St., Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: G. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Melinda
    Born: 9 Dec 1892
    Abode: 29 St. Anne's Terrace, Hapton
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: G. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Cockshott - [Child] of Elizabeth Cockshott
    Born: 17 Jan 1893
    Abode: 9 Chapel Walk, Padiham
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - [Child] of Robert Haworth & Sarah Alice
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: 55 Ingham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Edward Boulter - [Child] of Robert Boulter & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1892
    Abode: 18 St. Giles Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov 1892
    Abode: 29 Double Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwin Kennion - [Child] of Benjamin Kennion & Ciceley
    Born: 22 Jan 1893
    Abode: 12 Ightenhill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard McKinley - [Child] of William McKinley & Janet Leckie
    Born: 11 Jan 1893
    Abode: 9 Queen Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Waterhouse - [Child] of James Waterhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1893
    Abode: 2 Union Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Selina Heys - [Child] of Havelock Heys & Selina
    Born: 14 Feb 1893
    Abode: 6 Barbon St., Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Metcalfe - [Child] of Peter Metcalfe & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1892
    Abode: 3 Union St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eliza Beatson - [Child] of George Beatson & Martha
    Born: 24 Jan 1893
    Abode: 8 Cotton St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Annie Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Betsy
    Born: 30 Jan 1893
    Abode: Police Station, Simonstone
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robert Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Hannah
    Born: 17 Dec 1892
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Stevenson - [Child] of John Thomas Stevenson & Maud
    Born: 13 Feb 1893
    Abode: 38 Victoria Road, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: 37 Lawrence Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Moorhouse - [Child] of George Moorhouse & Alice Ann
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: 8 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Proud - [Child] of Joseph Proud & Sarah Alice
    Born: 26 Mar 1889
    Abode: 4 Hapton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Proud - [Child] of Joseph Proud & Sarah Alice
    Born: 6 May 1886
    Abode: 4 Hapton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Proud - [Child] of Joseph Proud & Sarah Ann [sic]
    Born: 12 Aug 1890
    Abode: 4 Hapton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: [Preceeding entries suggest mother's name Sarah Alice.]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Pilkington - [Child] of Abraham Pilkington & Alice
    Born: 11 Mar 1893
    Abode: 2 Cotton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster, Lay Reader
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roger James Townley - [Child] of William Berry Townley & Melinda
    Born: 14 Feb 1893
    Abode: 19 Cardwell St., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Horne - [Child] of James Horne & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1893
    Abode: Bank St., Padiham
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Martha
    Born: 15 Jan 1893
    Abode: Ardwick St., Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Horne - [Child] of William Horne & Agnes
    Born: 19 Feb 1893
    Abode: Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1893
    Abode: Sowerby St., Padiham
    Occupation: Calico Machine Printer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sharp - [Child] of George Septimus Sharp & Emily
    Born: 25 Feb 1893
    Abode: 52 Stockbridge Rd., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Anderton - [Child] of Marshall Ney Anderton & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: 98 Railway Terrace, Habergham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Farnworth - [Child] of William Farnworth & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Buckshaw Terrace, Symonstone
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Calverley - [Child] of William Calverley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Hargrove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bridget Denbigh - [Child] of John Denbigh & Mary Hannah
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Gawthorpe Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwin Duxbury - [Child] of Jeremiah Duxbury & Sarah
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: 3 John O'Gaunt Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Pate - [Child] of James Pate & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: 8 Garden Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Pickles - [Child] of Tom Pickles & Rabina
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: 10 Milton St., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rhoda Sharp - [Child] of Thomas Sharp & Ruth
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: 9 Dean Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Forrest - [Child] of Edmund Forrest & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1893
    Abode: 7 Ightenhill St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Bowker - [Child] of John James Bowker & Nannie
    Born: 26 Jan 1893
    Abode: 20 Oat St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilks - [Child] of James Wilks & Margaret Nancy
    Born: 21 Mar 1893
    Abode: 3 Witham St., Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Metcalfe - [Child] of George Albert Metcalfe & Emma
    Born: 28 Jan 1893
    Abode: 8 Stone Moor, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Altham - [Child] of Thomas Altham & Bertha
    Born: 20 Mar 1893
    Abode: 22 Milton St., Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Lancebury - [Child] of William Henry Lancebury & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1893
    Abode: 10 Station Rd., Hapton
    Occupation: Gas-maker
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abraham Sagar - [Child] of William Sagar & Isabella
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: 21 High Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Jane Riley - [Child] of James Simpson & Betsy Ann Riley
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Back Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Shingle - [Child] of Charles Shingle & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Clow Bridge, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Broadley - [Child] of Joseph Broadley & Esther Ann
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Tickle St., Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Shackleton - [Child] of John Henry Shackleton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Grove Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Southwell - [Child] of William Southwell & Sarah
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Chapel Court, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Bright Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Nancy
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Twiner Fold, Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Bertwistle - [Child] of Richard Bertwistle & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Barley Green, Hapton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Hudson - [Child] of General Hudson & Phoebe
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: 23 Rycliffe Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Crabtree - [Child] of John William Crabtree & Alice
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: 7 Kay Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of John Wright Robinson & Maria
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: 10 Stockbridge Road, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Altham - [Child] of George Altham & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Lane Side, Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: 84 Burnley Road, Habergham
    Occupation: Cooperative Secretary
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Dodgeon - [Child] of John Dodgeon & Mary Alice
    Born: 11 Apr 1893
    Abode: 101 Burnley Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Pollard - [Child] of Edward Arthur Pollard & Phoebe
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: 67 Burnley Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Bispham - [Child] of John Bispham & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: 13 Grove Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of Christopher Atkinson & Annie
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: 2 Hurst Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Every Wyatt Granger - [Child] of Harry Besford Marsden Wyatt Granger & Beatrice Maud Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1893
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Bank-manager
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Bradshaw - [Child] of Robert Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: 79 Thompson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Bradshaw - [Child] of John Samford Bradshaw & Agnes
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: 53 Lawrence St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robert Thompson - [Child] of James Ashtley Thompson & Emily
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Parkinson - [Child] of Edmund Parkinson & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: 43 Peel St., Habergham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Barter Cottage, Padiham
    Occupation: Mill-manager
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amy Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Louisa
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: 10 Burnley Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Scrivens - [Child] of William Trustham Scrivens & Susannah
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: 14 Peel St., Habergham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John James Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph Ainsworth & Agnes
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: 4 Bank Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Wilkinson - [Child] of John Thomas Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Eccleshill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florrie Wolfenden - [Child] of John Thomas Wolfenden & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Hill St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Hopkinson - [Child] of Joseph Hopkinson & Mary
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: 2 Eccleshill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Lucy Ann
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: 6 Hapton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Martha Hannah
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: 20 Garden Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Ripley - [Child] of Eugene Ripley & Emily Susannah
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: 3 South Shakespeare Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Print-worker
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norah Rutter - [Child] of Frederick Rutter & Eleanor
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Wall Green, Padiham
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Saville - [Child] of David Daniel Saville & Margaret
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Morley St., Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - [Child] of Lawrence Nuttall & Sarah Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1873
    Abode: 9 Springfield View, Clow Bridge
    Occupation: Roller
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Armfield - [Child] of William Armfield & Emily
    Born: 9 May 1893
    Abode: 18 Old Chapel St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eveline Bleasdale - [Child] of Alfred Bleasdale & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 May 1893
    Abode: 4 Partridge Hill St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Isabella
    Born: 5 May 1893
    Abode: 8 Clay Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Hudson - [Child] of Virgil James Hudson & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1893
    Abode: 5 Dove St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Knowles - [Child] of Frederick Knowles & Nancy
    Born: 3 May 1893
    Abode: 174 Burnley Rd., Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Monk - [Child] of Tom Monk & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: 33 Whittaker St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Priscilla Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Priscilla
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: 10 Railway Road, Padiham
    Occupation: House-furnisher
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mabel Sagar - [Child] of William Edward Sagar & Esther
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: 26 Stockbridge Road, Habergham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: 1 Park Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Sarah
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: 24 Peel St., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florrie Wolfenden - [Child] of John Thomas Wolfenden & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: 30 Hill St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Cancelled. See May 17th [Note in margin. Entry crossed out.]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lofthouse - [Child] of William Lofthouse & Emma
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: 27 Bright St., Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Conkey - [Child] of Richard Conkey & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: 8 Henthorne St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Florence Heap - [Child] of Alfred Heap & Alice Ann
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: 9 Cobden St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Heap - [Child] of Alfred Heap & Alice Ann
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: 9 Cobden St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitham - [Child] of Miles Whitham & Betsy
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: 29 Parish Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Lee Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: 1 Back Mitton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Haworth - [Child] of Nicholas Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Graham Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Henry Lord - [Child] of Isaac Lord & Lucy
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: 4 Moreley Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Betty
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Green Farm, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Westall - [Child] of Frederick Westall & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Norton Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Lonsdale Lawson - [Child] of James Lawson & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jun 1893
    Abode: 31 Ingham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Dunderdale - [Child] of James Eccles Dunderdale & Eunice
    Born: 21 May 1893
    Abode: 27 Peel St., Habergham
    Occupation: House-painter
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Earle Snowden - [Child] of John Snowden & Janet
    Born: 31 May 1893
    Abode: 8 Cobden St., Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Astin - [Child] of Robert Arthur Astin & Esmeralda
    Born: 31 May 1893
    Abode: 24 John St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Margaret
    Born: 30 May? 1893
    Abode: 101 Stockbridge Road, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Florence Bertwistle - [Child] of Frederick Walter Bertwistle & Emma
    Born: 9 Jun 1893
    Abode: Starkie St., Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: 2 Partridge Hill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of John Thomas Roberts & Ann
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: 10 Old Chapel Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Sedgwick - [Child] of Leonard Sedgwick & Nancy
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: 20 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Duerden - [Child] of Thomas Duerden & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: 20 Albert Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Starkie - [Child] of David Starkie & Ellen
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: 10 Kay Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Pickup Bertwistle - [Child] of William Rennie Bertwistle & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: 1 St. Leonard Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Henry Hartley - [Child] of Charles Edward Hartley & Margaret Jane
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Railway Street, Brierfield
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Coe - [Child] of James Westerman Coe & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Church Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Insurance agent
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sandford Sagar - [Child] of Robert Sagar & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Valley Terrace, Symonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Sedgwick - [Child] of John Sedgwick & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: 13 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Francis William Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: 9 Henthorne Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Young Cottier - [Child] of Hiug [sic] Cottier & Letitia
    Born: 2 Jul 1893
    Abode: Knotts, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Duxbury - [Child] of George Duxbury & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1893
    Abode: 9 Parish Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Marchant - [Child] of William Marchant & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jul 1893
    Abode: 34 Ingham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Jowett - [Child] of Arthur Jowett & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1893
    Abode: 17 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sagar - [Child] of Nicholas Sagar & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Whittaker St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [a question mark written above Mary's name]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Caroline Lund - [Child] of Thomas Lund & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Clitheroe St., Padiham
    Occupation: Taper
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Julia Mary
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1893
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Tattersall - [Child] of William Tattersall & Ellen
    Abode: 6 Ightenhill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gardner - [Child] of Elizabeth Alice Gardner, Single woman
    Born: 11 Jul 1893
    Abode: 7 Rycliffe Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Worrell - [Child] of George Worrell & Ellen
    Born: 18 May 1893
    Abode: 27 Altham St., Habergham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ethel McCrea - [Child] of John McCrea & Alice
    Born: 5 Jun 1893
    Abode: 7 Riley St., Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jared Potter - [Child] of Jared Potter & Alice
    Born: 13 Jul 1893
    Abode: 6 Altham St., Habergham
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hudson - [Child] of Frederick Hudson & Phillis Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1893
    Abode: Hunterholme, Higham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Flannagan - [Child] of Thomas Flannagan & Nancy
    Born: 25 Jun 1893
    Abode: 23 James St., Habergham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Whitehead Hudson Riley - [Child] of Caroline Riley
    Born: 21 Jul 1893
    Abode: 20 Double Row
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Willie Duerden - [Child] of Samuel Duerden & Margaret Jane
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: 9 Altham Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Bell - [Child] of John James Nicholson Bell & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Spring Terrace, Stonemoor Bottom, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amanda Wilkinson - [Child] of Walter Wilkinson & Esther
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: 33 West Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Gilbert Stevenson - [Child] of Shadrach Stevenson & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1893
    Abode: 7 Back Ightenhill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1893
    Abode: Hapton Green, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Hardacre - [Child] of Pollard Hardacre & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1893
    Abode: 12 Hall Hill, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William James Dewhurst - [Child] of Christopher Dewhurst & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: 68 Railway Terrace, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Snape - [Child] of Joseph Snape & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: 50 Pendle St., Habergham
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Hanson - [Child] of James Hanson & Ellen Ann
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: 13 Victoria Terrace, Habergham
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Ellen Ann
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: 6 Melbourne St., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Chippendale - [Child] of Thomas Chippendale & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: 5 Levant St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Clarence Manley - [Child] of Henry James Manley & Winifred Emily
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: 52 West St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of William Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Hitchon - [Child] of Edward Hitchon & Alice Ann
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: 81 Burnley Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Hudson - [Child] of Richard Hudson & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Eccleshill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Ellen Ann
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: 16 High Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dennis Wright Nutter Nutter - [Child] of Dennis Nutter & Fanny
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: 6 Veevers Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Bill-poster
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Sarah
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: 4 Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ormerod - [Child] of William Thomas Ormerod & Isabella
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Rake Top, Higham
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Bulcock - [Child] of Elias Bulcock & Susannah
    Born: 21 Aug 1893
    Abode: 13 Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Holland - [Child] of Alfred Holland & Annie
    Born: 4 Sep 1893
    Abode: 2 Thorn St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Loraine Tillotson - [Child] of John Pollard Tillotson & Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1893
    Abode: 60 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: 23 Peel St., Habergham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Tyas
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Ormerod - [Child] of Richard Ormerod & Emma
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: 33 Parish Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John George Marchbanks - [Child] of Edward Marchbanks & Maria
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: 1 Barbon Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Ann Fletcher - [Child] of Reginald Fletcher & Annie
    Born: 14 Sep 1893
    Abode: Cemetery House, Padiham
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Margaret Maria
    Born: 25 Sep 1893
    Abode: 27 Parish Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Chew - [Child] of Edward Chew & Margaret Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1893
    Abode: 12 Bradley Rd., Nelson
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [margin note illegible]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lizzie Ingham - [Child] of Amos Ingham & Isabella
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: 11 Oak St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Berry - [Child] of John Thomas Berry & Angeletta
    Born: 20 Sep 1893
    Abode: 24 High St., Padiham
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Hannah Sophia
    Born: 13 Sep 1893
    Abode: 10 Railway Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith France - [Child] of Joseph Edward France & Betsy
    Born: 11 Sep 1893
    Abode: 2 Dove St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Procter - [Child] of William Thomas Procter & Thirza
    Born: 10 Sep 1893
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Massey - [Child] of John Kay Massey & Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Whittaker - [Child] of Esau Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: 24 Graham Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: 29 Guy Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Alice
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: 15 Ingham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: 7 Ribble St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Ree - [Child] of Robert Ree & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1893
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Gamekeeper?
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Riding - [Child] of George Riding & Amanda
    Born: 9 Oct 1893
    Abode: 1 Sager St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Clow-Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of John Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: 8 Graham St., Habergham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Jacob Smith & Betty
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Thorn St., Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: 14 Rycliffe St., Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnnie Iveson - [Child] of William Iveson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: 34 Alma St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Dewhurst - [Child] of James Edward Dewhurst & Betty
    Born: 1 Nov?
    Abode: 6 Inskip St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Thoms - [Child] of Daniel Thoms & Lavinia
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Winskill Sharp - [Child] of John Henry Sharp & Jane Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Birnie - [Child] of Seth Birnie & Nanny
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: 10 Inskip St., Padiham
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Slater - [Child] of Jonathan Slater & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: 5 High St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cronshaw - [Child] of James Cronshaw & Clarissa
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: 4 New Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: 5 Clay Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lewis Kay - [Child] of John Thomas Kay & Eliza
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: 9 Canning Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Starkie - [Child] of Robert Starkie & Mary Emma
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: 10 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Starkie - [Child] of Robert Starkie & Mary Emma
    Born: 11 May 1891
    Abode: 10 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Randolph Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Hannah
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: 10 Remington Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilly Whittaker - [Child] of Benjamin Whittaker & Dora
    Born: 16 May 1892
    Abode: Double Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1893
    Abode: 8 Stockbridge Rd., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Sagar - [Child] of Edward Sagar & Alice
    Born: 17 Nov 1893
    Abode: 3 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1893
    Abode: 15 Melbourne St., Habergham
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Dewhurst - [Child] of William Henry Dewhurst & Eliza
    Born: 22 Sep 1893
    Abode: 63 Stockbridge Rd., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Sagar - [Child] of William Sagar & Ellen
    Born: 13 Oct 1893
    Abode: Hambledon View, Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Yorke Fry - [Child] of William Fry & Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: 2 Wood St., Hapton
    Occupation: Calico Finisher
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Martha Jane
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: 16 Castle Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Insurance Collector
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Charles Hitchon - [Child] of Horace Hitchon & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Northwood Farm, Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cecil Lever Bertwistle - [Child] of Randolph Bertwistle & Sylvia
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: 187 Padiham Road, Burnley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Arthur Bell - [Child] of David Bell & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: 37 Guy Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Foster Haslam - [Child] of George Haslam & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: 4 Sagar Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Stephenson - [Child] of George Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: 4 Altham Street, Habergham
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Valentine Burbridge - [Child] of George Burbridge & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1891
    Abode: Rose Mount Cottage, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Heys - [Child] of Ashton Heys & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: 10 Dove St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Arthur Thoms - [Child] of Rosina Thoms, Single woman
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: 20 Guy St., Padiham
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Jane Brown, Single woman
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: 21 Rimmington Row, Padiham
    Notes: P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Moorhouse - [Child] of William Moorhouse & Maria
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: 7 Guy Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Heaton - [Child] of John William Heaton & Ellen
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: 13 Ingham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1893 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hope - [Child] of Thomas Hope & Margaret Ann
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: 36 Guy St., Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Sherman - [Child] of John Henry Sherman & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: 20 Palmerston St., Habergham
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sydney Snowden - [Child] of Thomas Snowden & Annie
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: 26 John St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Hall Blazzard - [Child] of Wilfred Blazzard & Mary Elizth:
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: Cragg's Cottage, Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Bradley Fold, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: 34 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Buckland Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Rose Mount, Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Alice Jane
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: 15 Norton St., Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Seward Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Rachel
    Born: 21 Apr 1882
    Abode: Castle Clough, Hapton
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Park - [Child] of Alexander Park & Margaret Alice
    Born: 27 Nov 1893
    Abode: 6 Castle Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: 18 Hall Hill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Alice Pinder - [Child] of William Henry Pinder & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1894
    Abode: 7 Hall Hill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1894 [sic] St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Altham - [Child] of Richard Altham & Martha Alice
    Born: 20 Nov 1893
    Abode: 7 Horn St., Padiham
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [Out of date sequence and possibly should be 1893]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Emma
    Born: 25 Dec 1893
    Abode: 23 South Shakespeare St., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Martha Maria
    Born: 26 Nov 1893
    Abode: 3 South Shakespeare St., Habergham
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Eales - [Child] of Henry Eales & Hannah
    Born: 12 Dec 1893
    Abode: Cotton Row, Habergham
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Morris - [Child] of Edwin Morris & Annie
    Born: 25 Dec 1893
    Abode: 7 Kay St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Belsham - [Child] of James Belsham & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1893
    Abode: 16 Church St., Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Emma Begbie - [Child] of James Begbie & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: 23 Parish St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Hannah
    Born: 18 Dec 1893
    Abode: Strait Lane, Read
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marian Steele - [Child] of Frederick William Steele & Alice Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Notes: P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Isabella Wolstencroft - [Child] of John Wolstencroft & Isabella
    Born: 11 Jan 1894
    Abode: Manchester Road, Hapton
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1894
    Abode: Church St., Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Martha
    Born: 19 Apr 1886
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Ann Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Martha
    Born: 5 Jun 1888
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Martha
    Born: Jun 1890
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lawley - [Child] of Edward Lawley & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1894
    Abode: 27 Alma St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George William Sharpe - [Child] of Robert Sharpe & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1894
    Abode: 18 Ingham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Mary Emma
    Born: 28 Dec 1893
    Abode: 17 Lawrence St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Kay Greenwood - [Child] of Mary Jane Greenwood
    Born: 17 Jan 1894
    Abode: 17 North St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside - [Child] of William Kew Whiteside & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Old Moss Farm, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Nicoll - [Child] of Peter Lyon Nicoll & Alice
    Abode: Isles House, Padiham
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Adelia Birnie - [Child] of Alfred Birnie & Ellen Ann
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Bk. Palmerston St., Habergham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Tillotson - [Child] of Myles Tillotson & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: 10 Bridge St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Lofthouse - [Child] of William Lofthouse & Betsy
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: 26 Railway Terrace, Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Jane
    Abode: 5 Dame Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Sarah Williams, Single woman
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: 18 Old Chapel Street, Padiham
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frances Ramsbottom - [Child] of James Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 10 Feb 1894
    Abode: 6 Clitheroe St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Musgrove - [Child] of Joseph Musgrove & Martha Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1893
    Abode: 16 Dean Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Catlow - [Child] of Ellen Catlow
    Born: 9 Oct 1884
    Abode: Red Rock, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eveline Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1894
    Abode: 7 Mitton Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertie Kay - [Child] of Charles Kay & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1891
    Abode: Manchester Rd., Hapton
    Occupation: Burner
    Baptised by: Fredk. Sumpster, Lay Reader
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Kay - [Child] of Charles Kay & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1893
    Abode: Manchester Rd., Hapton
    Occupation: Burner
    Baptised by: Fredk. Sumpster, Lay Reader
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Dyson - [Child] of Richard Dyson & Bessie
    Born: 19 Dec 1892
    Abode: 27 Double Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Rebecca
    Born: 6 Feb 1894
    Abode: 2 Kay St., Padiham
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William James Lund - [Child] of Robert Lund & Sarah
    Born: 31 Dec 1878
    Abode: 2 Tattersall St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lund - [Child] of Robert Lund & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jan 1881
    Abode: 2 Tattersall St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Lund - [Child] of Robert Lund & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug 1882
    Abode: 2 Tattersall St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Caroline Lund - [Child] of Robert Lund & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jun 1884
    Abode: 2 Tattersall St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Lund - [Child] of Robert Lund & Sarah
    Born: 6 Apr 1886
    Abode: 2 Tattersall St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick James Aldred - [Child] of Frederick Aldred & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: 25 Bright St., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blaylock - [Child] of David Ridehalgh & Margaret Blaylock
    Born: 1 Apr 1879
    Abode: Hapton, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Father's surname entered in brackets]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Ridehalgh - [Child] of David Ridehalgh & Margaret
    Born: 20 Aug 1882
    Abode: Hapton, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Ridehalgh - [Child] of David Ridehalgh & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1883
    Abode: Hapton, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daisy Cranshaw - [Child] of William Cranshaw & Bessie
    Born: 5 Feb 1875
    Abode: Clow Bridge, Padiham
    Occupation: Water Bailiff
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louisa Maud Cranshaw - [Child] of William Cranshaw & Bessie
    Born: 13 Mar 1877
    Abode: Clow Bridge, Padiham
    Occupation: Water Bailiff
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Cranshaw - [Child] of William Cranshaw & Bessie
    Born: 14 Feb 1879
    Abode: Clow Bridge, Padiham
    Occupation: Water Bailiff
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Violet Ellen Cranshaw - [Child] of William Cranshaw & Bessie
    Born: 1 Aug 1882
    Abode: Clow Bridge, Padiham
    Occupation: Water Bailiff
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Minnie Heap - [Child] of William Heap & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1875
    Abode: Clow Bridge, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Haworth Fishwick - [Child] of John Haworth Fishwick & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1893
    Abode: 4 Palmerston St., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1894
    Abode: 65 Thompson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gertie Birtwistle - [Child] of James Alfred Birtwistle & Clara
    Born: 5 Dec 1893
    Abode: 83 Stockbridge Rd., Habergham
    Occupation: Cloth-looker
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Day - [Child] of John William Day & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1892
    Abode: 22 Green St., Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of Vincent Nowells Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1894
    Abode: 24 Wheat St., Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crompton - [Child] of Ralph Crompton & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1894
    Abode: 3 Bk. Manchester Rd., Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary West Sharples -
    Abode: 19 Dover St., Nelson
    Notes: [Out of date sequence. No parents or birth date entered]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Helm - [Child] of Edward Helm & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1894
    Abode: 8 Bk. Shuttleworth St., Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ann Exton - [Child] of Oliver Exton & Ellen Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1894
    Abode: 24 Bk. St. Giles St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nellie Ireland - [Child] of John Ireland & Annie
    Born: 3 Mar 1894
    Abode: 27 Thompson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Annie
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: John O'Gaunt St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stevenson - [Child] of James Stevenson & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Dean Range, Padiham
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosetta Pate - [Child] of William Pate & Clara
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Ingham St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dora Ellen Balderstone - [Child] of Edward Balderstone & Nancy
    Born: 23 Feb 1894
    Abode: 15 Oat St., Hapton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Wood - [Child] of James Christopher Wood & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1894
    Abode: 76 Railway Terrace, Habergham
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Siddon - [Child] of Peter Edward Siddon & Agnes
    Born: 9 Feb 1894
    Abode: Castle Clough, Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jan 1877
    Abode: 4 Cotton St., Hapton
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louisa Walton - [Child] of George Booth Walton & Susannah
    Born: 14 Jul 1877
    Abode: 10 Mitton St., Habergham
    Occupation: Sole-maker
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Barker - [Child] of Harry Barker & Phoebe
    Born: 15 Mar 1894
    Abode: 29 James St., Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Adcock - [Child] of Benjamin Adcock & Sarah Agnes
    Born: 30 Mar 1894
    Abode: 7 Gas Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ingham - [Child] of Ananias Ingham & Grace
    Born: 15 Mar 1894
    Abode: 4 Old Chapel St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Hodgeon - [Child] of Christopher Hodgeon & Nancy Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1894
    Abode: 67 West St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice May Robinson - adopted daughter of James Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 24 May 1889
    Abode: 41 Bridgefield St., Hapton
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Alston - [Child] of Richard Arthur Alston & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: 11 Alma Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robert Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Susan Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: 24 High St., Padiham
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Helm - [Child] of Thomas Helm & Maria
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Henthorn St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Alice Schofield - [Child] of Minnie Schofield, Single woman
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: 12 Clay Bank, Padiham
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Shackleton - [Child] of James Shackleton & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1894
    Abode: 152 Railway Terrace, Habergham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Hudson - [Child] of Charles Thomas Hudson & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar 1894
    Abode: 18 St. Leonard St., Padiham
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Smedley - [Child] of John Thomas Smedley & Elianor
    Born: 16 Mar 1894
    Abode: 13 Burnley Rd., Padiham
    Occupation: Music Dealer
    Baptised by: Arthur Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Smalley - [Child] of Thomas Smalley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Hambledon View, Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Standen - [Child] of Leonard Standen & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: 40 Albert St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Dunlavey - [Child] of William Dunlavey & Esther Ann
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: 29 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Heys - [Child] of William Heys & Lenora
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: 3 Darwen St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Catherine Ann
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: 54 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Hartley - [Child] of Albert Hartley & Alice Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1894
    Abode: 17 Ingham St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1894
    Abode: 5 Rycliffe St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gertrude Elizabeth Monk - [Child] of Edmondson Monk & Sarah Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1894
    Abode: 13 Grove Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Henry Denbigh - [Child] of Albert Denbigh & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1894
    Abode: Gawthorpe St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Dandy - [Child] of William Henry Dandy & Lucilla
    Born: 17 Apr 1894
    Abode: Church St., Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Metcalfe - [Child] of Peter Metcalfe & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1894
    Abode: 19 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Walsh - [Child] of George Walsh & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: 39 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: 7 Blackburn Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rennie Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: 107 Burnley Road, Habergham
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harvey Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Betsy
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Valley Terrace, Symonstone
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Keir - [Child] of Fred Keir & Jane
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: 5 Grove Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Wright - [Child] of Frederick Wright & Susannah
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Stonemore Bottom, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Haworth - [Child] of Robert Haworth & Harriet
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: 9 Ribble St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Crawshaw - [Child] of John Crawshaw & Margaret
    Born: 22 May 1894
    Abode: Water St., Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster (reader)
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Crees - [Child] of John Crees & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: 5 Oat St., Padiham
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: 25 Guy St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Willie Wilkinson - [Child] of Eliza Ann Wilkinson
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Reginald Richens - [Child] of Robert Richens & Jane
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: 1 Queen St., Padiham
    Occupation: Policeman
    Notes: P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Jane
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: 22 Forrester St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Threlfall - [Child] of Richard Threlfall & Beatrice Eulalia Maud
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: 6 Graham St., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas William Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: 26 Grove Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norah Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Lucy Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1894
    Abode: 41 Stockbridge Road, Habsgam [sic]
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Moffat - [Child] of Enos Moffat & Louisa
    Born: 12 Jun 1894
    Abode: 12 Shuttleworth St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jun 1894
    Abode: 44 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Mill-hand
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olive Duxbury - [Child] of Luther Duxbury & Violet
    Born: 22 Jun 1894
    Abode: 6 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Ann Maria
    Born: 21 Jun 1894
    Abode: 5 Norton St., Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pilkington - [Child] of Abraham Pilkington & Alice
    Born: 4 May 1894
    Abode: 2 Cotton St., Hapton
    Occupation: Size-mixer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Anderton - [Child] of Marshall Ney Anderton & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1894
    Abode: 74 Railway Terrace, Habergham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Tattersall - [Child] of William Hodgeon Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1894
    Abode: 284 Gannow Lane, Habergham
    Occupation: Beamer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Moorhouse - [Child] of James Moorhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1894
    Abode: 27 Green Street, Hapton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Jane Sandiford - [Child] of Thomas Sandiford & Nancy
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Manchester Road, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Ramsbottom - [Child] of Richard Ramsbottom & Lettice
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: 3 Kay Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Edward Parkinson - [Child] of Edward Parkinson & Frances
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: 4 Bk. Albert St., Padiham
    Occupation: Cab-driver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maude McCrea - [Child] of Alfred George McCrea & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: 4 George Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Graham - [Child] of Arthur Graham & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: 42 Ightenhill Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwin Kitchener - [Child] of Thomas Kitchener & Amelia
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: 28 North Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sydney Harper - [Child] of Spencer Harper & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1894
    Abode: 27 Grove Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Nixon - [Child] of John Nixon & Lily
    Born: 10 Jul 1894
    Abode: 9 Moor Lane, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Bolton - [Child] of Charlie Bolton & Agnes Emily
    Born: 6 Jul 1894
    Abode: 24 Guy St., Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Waddington - [Child] of Albert Waddington & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1894
    Abode: 32 East St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Annie
    Born: 3 Jul 1894
    Abode: 1 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Redfurn - [Child] of Joseph Redfurn & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1894
    Abode: 12 John St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Annie Shackleton - [Child] of George Shackleton & Esther
    Born: 8 Jun 1894
    Abode: Norden View, Rishton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Tyson - [Child] of James Tyson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1894
    Abode: 36 Ightenhill Hill St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Duxbury - [Child] of Richard Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1894
    Abode: 39 Church St., Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: 16 Adamson St., Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Troughton - [Child] of William Bowness Troughton & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: 15 Chapel Walk, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Emma Pate - [Child] of Benjamin Pate & Grace
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: 52 Ightenhill St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Clara
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: 52 Ingham Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Derbyshire - [Child] of Bannister Derbyshire & Annie
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: 6 Clay Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilly Ayrton - [Child] of William Ayrton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: 36 Lorne Street, Gannow, Burnley
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clarissa Sager - [Child] of James Sager & Jane Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1894
    Abode: 33 Albert St., Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Isabella
    Born: 27 Jul 1894
    Abode: 8 Clay Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Aikin - [Child] of James Aikin & Eliza
    Born: 29 Jun 1894
    Abode: 3 Castle St., Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Martha
    Born: 14 Jul 1894
    Abode: 41 South Shakespeare St., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwin Allen Hitchon - [Child] of Amos Hitchon & Nancy
    Born: 31 Jan 1894
    Abode: 18 Duckworth St., Barrowford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Susannah
    Born: 13 Jun 1894
    Abode: Pendle Hall, Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Reginald Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Melinda
    Born: 1 Jul 1894
    Abode: 29 St. Anne's Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret English - [Child] of James Wilkinson, Foundryman & Susannah English, Charwoman
    Born: 7 Aug 1894
    Abode: Bk. St. Giles St., Padiham
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Notes: [Mother] a charwoman
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of Walter Wilkinson & Esther
    Born: 2 Aug 1894
    Abode: 20 Baxter Row, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George William Manders - [Child] of George Manders & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1894
    Abode: 8 Graham St., Habergham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Starkie - [Child] of Richard Henry Starkie & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: 38 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Wilkinson - [Child] of Annie Wilkinson
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Mill Hill, Hapton
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: 1 Mitton Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Graham - [Child] of Foster Graham & Mary Alice
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: 18 Crowther Street, Nelson
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Earnest Potter - [Child] of Jerrard Potter & Alice
    Born: 10 Aug 1894
    Abode: 6 Altham St., Habergham
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Edward Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Annie
    Born: 2 Sep 1894
    Abode: 9 East St., Padiham
    Occupation: Blowing? room hand
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Hacking - [Child] of George Hacking & Margaret Ann
    Born: 30 Aug 1894
    Abode: 3 Albert St., Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hough - [Child] of Mary Ann Hough, Single woman
    Born: 5 Sep 1894
    Abode: Victoria Terrace, Habergham
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Annie Metcalf - [Child] of John Thomas Metcalf & Mary Harriet
    Born: 8 Sep 1894
    Abode: 2 Dean St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norah Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1894
    Abode: 12 Bright St., Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Sarah
    Born: 12 Aug 1894
    Abode: 39 Stockbridge Rd., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Creears - [Child] of William John Creears & Louisa
    Born: 22 Jun 1894
    Abode: Bushbury, Wolverhampton
    Occupation: Guard
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Foulkes - [Child] of Mary Foulkes
    Born: 12 Aug 1894
    Abode: 136 Railway Terrace, Habergham
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Holland - [Child] of Richard Holland & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1894
    Abode: 20 Melbourne St., Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug 1894
    Abode: 21 Manchester Road, Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Keirby - [Child] of John Keirby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Higher Nutshaw, Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lallie Daisy Doris Wilson - [Child] of Alfred Wilson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1894
    Abode: Spring Field, Clow Bridge
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Ridehalgh - [Child] of Ellis Ridehalgh & Maggie
    Born: 21 Jul 1894
    Abode: Wholan Nook, Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Hoyle - [Child] of James Hoyle & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1894
    Abode: Cronshaw Hill, Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rebecca Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1894
    Abode: 22 Guy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Thomas Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: 1 Cotton Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Almond - [Child] of Martha Almond
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: 52 Stockbridge Road, Padiham
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Rogers Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton Anderton & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1894
    Abode: Mount Pleasant, Padiham
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Scott - [Child] of Richard Scott & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1893
    Abode: Middlefields Farm, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Elizabeth Dorothy
    Born: 13 Sep 1894
    Abode: 3 St. Leonard St., Padiham
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: S. B. Sumner
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Heys - [Child] of James Heys & Sarah
    Born: 18 Sep 1894
    Abode: 22 Clitheroe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Calverley - [Child] of William Calverley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Sep 1894
    Abode: Hargrove Farm, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of Christopher Holden & Esther
    Born: 18 Sep 1894
    Abode: 54 Adamson Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Margaret Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Alice Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1892
    Abode: 12 Hindle Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. W. Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Moorhouse - [Child] of George Moorhouse & Alice Ann
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: 2 Finch St., Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hartley Kilburn - [Child] of Edward Kilburn & Jane Ann
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Stone Moor Bottom, Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Grassham - [Child] of John Henry Grassham & Annie
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: 3 St. Giles' Terrace, Padiham
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar 1894
    Abode: 18 Double Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private, dead 17/10/94 [in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hirst - [Child] of Matthew Hirst & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1894
    Abode: 1 Kay St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Haslam - [Child] of George Haslam & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1894
    Abode: 4 Sagar St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Mary Jackson - [Child] of George Ernest Jackson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 20 May 1893
    Abode: 50 Regent Terrace
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary King - [Child] of John Robert King & Phoebe
    Born: 7 Oct 1894
    Abode: 40 Moor Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robert Sauthwell [sic] - [Child] of William Sauthwell [sic] & Sarah
    Born: 9 Oct 1894
    Abode: 5 Chapel Court, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Minnie Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Maria
    Born: 26 Sep 1894
    Abode: 4 High St., Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Moses Riding - [Child] of Thomas Riding & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1894
    Abode: 10 Riley St., Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo: T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred. Bertwistle - [Child] of Robert Arthur Bertwistle & Margaret
    Born: 28 Sep 1894
    Abode: 1a Shuttleworth St, Padiham
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Edward Waters - [Child] of George Edward Waters & Annie
    Born: 1 Oct 1894
    Abode: 6 Clay Bank, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster (Lay Reader)
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Illingworth - [Child] of Joseph Henry Illingworth & Susannah
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: 44 Pendle St, Habergham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Martin - [Child] of William Henry Martin & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: 25 Albert St, Padiham
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: 27 Whittaker St, Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Earnest Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Sarah Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1894
    Abode: 10 Hapton St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hubert Whalley - [Child] of Willie Whalley & Gertrude
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: 10 Lower Water St, Burnley
    Occupation: Tackler
    Notes: [Birth day changed from 19 to 18]
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William King - [Child] of Joshua King & Susannah
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: 13 Hambleton St, Habergham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Tomlinson Daley - [Child] of William John Daley & Esther Tomlinson
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Cronshawhill, Clowbridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosetta Procter - [Child] of William Henry Procter & Susan
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Clow Bridge
    Occupation: Overlooker at spinning mill
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Earnest Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Harriet
    Born: 24 Sep 1894
    Abode: 13 Riley St,
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1894
    Abode: 5 Parish St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Waddington - [Child] of Nicholas Waddington & Mary Alice
    Born: 18 Oct 1894
    Abode: 5 St Giles Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Caroline Whittaker - [Child] of Benjamin Whittaker & Dora
    Born: 7 Nov 1894
    Abode: 19 Alma St, Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucilla Monk - [Child] of Tom Monk & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1894
    Abode: Whittaker St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Fathers name changed from James to Tom]
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Holt - [Child] of John Albert Holt & Harriet
    Born: 8 Nov 1894
    Abode: Dame Fold, Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amy Burrell Coe - [Child] of James Westerman Coe & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1894
    Abode: 3 Church lane
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Sherburn - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Sherburn & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1894
    Abode: Church St, Padiham
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Edward Waters - [Child] of George Edward Waters & Annie
    Born: 1 Oct 1894
    Abode: 7 Green Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Percy Armfield - [Child] of William Armfield & Emily
    Born: 11 Nov 1894
    Abode: 18 Old Chapel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Adelia Bertwistle - [Child] of Charles Earnest Bertwistle & Maria
    Born: 7 Dec 1894
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur William Hill - [Child] of Arthur Hill & Emily
    Born: 26 Nov 1894
    Abode: 17 New St, Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Hall Bertwistle - [Child] of Frederick Walter Bertwistle & Emma
    Born: 28 Nov 1894
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Alice Carter - [Child] of Jonas Carter & Barbara
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Martha
    Born: 1 Dec 1894
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Keough - [Child] of James Keough & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1894
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miriam Gladys Swain - [Child] of James George Swain & Annie
    Born: 21 Sep 1894
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Trimmer at chemical works
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Milicent Helm - [Child] of Alfred Helm & Mary Alice
    Born: 12 Dec 1894
    Abode: 8 Adamson St
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Geo. T. A. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - [Child] of George Schofield & Ellen
    Born: 26 Dec 1894
    Abode: 26 Clitheroe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willie Thompson - [Child] of Nicholas Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 9 Dec 1894
    Abode: 4 Albert St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1894 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Middlebrough - [Child] of William Middlebrough & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1894
    Abode: Back Shuttleworth Street, Padiham
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: F. J. Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1895 - 1898

Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home