click to return to 
Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1891 - 1901
Baptisms for 1899 - 1901

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1895 - 1898

Baptism: 7 Jan 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Heaton - [Child] of John William Heaton & Helen
    Born: 11 Dec 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Jane Bertwistle - [Child] of Frederick Walter Bertwistle & Emma
    Born: 25 Dec 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robert Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Jane Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Fisher - [Child] of Elizabeth Fisher
    Born: 25 Nov 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Turner - [Child] of Samuel Wright Turner & Sarah
    Born: 18 Dec 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Hale - [Child] of William Hale & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Railway Pointman
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Inman Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Hannah
    Born: 16 Nov 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Andrew Stewart - [Child] of John Mitchell Stewart & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1898
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lee Thornton Riley - [Child] of Sarah Lee Riley, Single woman
    Born: 9 Dec 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilian Rutter - [Child] of James Rutter & Annie
    Born: 22 Dec 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eliza Green - [Child] of John Green & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dora Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Edward Dickinson & Mary Alice
    Born: 22 Dec 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnson Pope - [Child] of Edmund Sedgwick Pope & Martha Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Metcalfe - [Child] of Peter Metcalfe & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 25 Nov 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Blackadder - [Child] of William Blackadder & Esther
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Richardson Law - [Child] of Charles Law & Margaret Alice
    Born: 18 Jan 1899
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Isabella
    Born: 22 Jan 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Tillotson - [Child] of Wilfred Tillotson & Mary Alice
    Born: 28 Dec 1898
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lizzie Chaffer - [Child] of Richard Chaffer & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1898
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: H. A. Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Zilpah Alice Nutter - [Child] of Jane Alice Nutter, Single woman
    Born: 27 Jan 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Nanny
    Born: 17 Jan 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosina Morris - [Child] of Arthur Morris & Annie
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Henry Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Ridehalgh - [Child] of Walter Ridehalgh & Nellie
    Born: 20 Jan 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Annie
    Born: 6 Mar 1869
    Abode: Padiham?
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Westall - [Child] of Robert Westall & Hannah
    Born: 10 Jan 1837
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Westall - [Child] of John Westall & Alice
    Born: 2 Oct 1881
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Westall - [Child] of John Westall & Alice
    Born: 27 Nov 1885
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Yates Westall - [Child] of John Westall & Alice
    Born: 31 Aug 1888
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Shadrack Westall - [Child] of John Westall & Alice
    Born: 19 Aug 1893
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Alston - [Child] of William Alston & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 17 Feb 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Winnie Stevenson - [Child] of William Stevenson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Thornber - [Child] of William Thornber & Maggie
    Born: 5 Feb 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Analist
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dandy - [Child] of William Dandy & Alice
    Born: 11 Feb 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Ellen Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Engine Tesster
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Hardacre - [Child] of William Hardacre & Margaretta
    Born: 22 Feb 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Cockshutt - [Child] of John Cockshutt & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Shackleton - [Child] of James Shackleton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 22 Feb 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betsy Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Mary Alice
    Born: 30 Dec 1898
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Smalley - [Child] of Thomas Smalley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1899
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Emergent [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Lydia Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Granville Pate - [Child] of Sarah Jane Pate, Single woman
    Born: 27 Feb 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [Fathers name Joseph Henry crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilian Beatrice Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Christina
    Born: 26 Feb 1899
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Wright - [Child] of Frederick Wright & Susannah
    Born: 26 Feb 1899
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of Sam Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Swindlehurst - [Child] of Robert Swindlehurst & Sarah Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Riding - [Child] of Thomas Riding & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Lee - [Child] of Leonard Lee & Agnes
    Born: 4 Mar 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwin Ogden - [Child] of Walter Ogden & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Francis Graham - [Child] of Arthur Graham & Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ramsbottom - [Child] of Philip Ramsbottom & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ormerod Bailey - [Child] of Robert Bailey & Emily
    Born: 14 Feb 1899
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Betty Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1899
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Easter March 29
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Beesley - [Child] of Charles Fish Beesley & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Clara
    Born: 2 Mar 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miles Sanders - [Child] of Miles Sanders & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wildman - [Child] of George Wildman & Mary Alice
    Born: 30 Mar 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Denby - [Child] of Albert Denby & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Ellen
    Born: 19 Mar 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olive Thompson - [Child] of John Henry Thompson & Helen Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Goodlad - [Child] of Fred Goodlad & Alice
    Born: 29 Mar 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Thoms - [Child] of James Thoms & Lavinia
    Born: 24 Mar 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Manders - [Child] of George Manders & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Cane - [Child] of John James Cane & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Ann Metcalfe - [Child] of Robert Metcalfe & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Bland - [Child] of John Bland & Nellie
    Born: 6 Apr 1899
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Heap Varley - [Child] of James Varley & Alice Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1899
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Harry Bulcock - [Child] of Elias Bulcock & Susannah
    Born: 6 Apr 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Annie
    Born: 12 Apr 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Finn - [Child] of John Finn & Margaret Allen
    Born: 8 Apr 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Church Holden - [Child] of James Church Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Albert Heaton & Esther
    Born: 21 Mar 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Harold Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Mary Alice
    Born: 12 Apr 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet Walkden - [Child] of Samuel Walkden & Nancy
    Born: 31 Mar 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Pinder - [Child] of Richard Pinder & Nancy
    Born: 13 Apr 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - [Child] of David Parker & Leah
    Born: 12 Apr 1899
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bessy Frankland - [Child] of John Henry Frankland & Lettice
    Born: 29 Mar 1899
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ida Whaite - [Child] of Clarence Whaite & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Louise Forrest - [Child] of Sylvester Heelis Forrest & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Sidebottom - [Child] of George Harry Sidebottom & Bessie
    Born: 18 Apr 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Slater - [Child] of Daniel Slater & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jackson Fort - [Child] of John Thomas Fort & Agnes
    Born: 6 May 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Allan - [Child] of Goundery Allan & Ada
    Born: 5 May 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Pilkington - [Child] of Abraham Pilkington & Alice
    Born: 23 Apr 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Thomas Capstick - [Child] of James Capstick & Margaret
    Born: 24 Apr 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farm Hand
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Donald Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Fort - [Child] of Thomas Fort & Elizabeth Annie Dawson
    Born: 11 Dec 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilian Constance Bertwistle - [Child] of John Charles Bertwistle & Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Bickley - [Child] of William Bickley & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 May 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie May Fort - [Child] of Mark Fort & Margaret Alice
    Born: 10 May 1899
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Harold Rowson - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Rowson & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Gallagher - [Child] of Lawrence Gallagher & Amanda
    Born: 24 May 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rennie Hodgeon - [Child] of John William Hodgeon & Eudora?
    Born: 17 May 1899
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith May Breckell - [Child] of Frederick Charles Breckell & Margaret Alice
    Born: 11 May 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: O. Burton
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Kirkham Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Jane
    Born: 3 May 1899
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Poilceman
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Ellen Johnstone - [Child] of William Johnstone & Ann Jane
    Born: 19 May 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Nuttall - [Child] of William Arthur Nuttall & Alice Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1899
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Atkinson - [Child] of Sutcliffe Atkinson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 28 May 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Palmer Bushell - [Child] of James Palmer Bushell & Annie
    Born: 15 May 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Hudson - [Child] of George Thomas Hudson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Bertwistle - [Child] of William Rennie Bertwistle & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Aston - [Child] of Thomas Aston & Emma
    Born: 18 Jun 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William James Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Alice
    Born: 19 Jun 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosannah Hoole - [Child] of William Hoole & Mary Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Anderton - [Child] of James Arthur Anderton & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Fort - [Child] of Thomas Fort & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1899
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Emma
    Born: 29 Jun 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Lord - [Child] of Issac Lord & Lucy
    Born: 30 Jun 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Parkinson - [Child] of Walter Parkinson & Martha
    Born: 30 Jun 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Percy Dunlavy - [Child] of William Dunlavy & Esther Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Stephenson - [Child] of Arthur Stephenson & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fairy Emily Cocks - [Child] of Charles Frederick Cocks & Sarah
    Born: 3 May 1899
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Martha Charlotte
    Born: 25 Jun 1899
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mabel Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Emily
    Born: 26 Jun 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Helm - [Child] of Thomas Henry Helm & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jul 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Grime - [Child] of William Grime & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 11 Jul 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rose Emily Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Alice
    Born: 25 Jun 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Edith Riley - [Child] of Elizabeth Riley, Single woman
    Born: 27 Jun 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Massey - [Child] of John Kay Massey & Ellen
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Nannie
    Born: 17 Jul 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rennie Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Mc Manus - [Child] of Patrick William Mc Manus & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Pate - [Child] of James Pate & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Starkie - [Child] of Richard Henry Starkie & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marrenny Starkie - [Child] of Richard Henry Starkie & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of Daniel Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1899
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Percy Winskill - [Child] of Margaret Ann Winskill, Single woman
    Born: 1 Aug 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Ann Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Purkess Rutter - [Child] of Frederick Rutter & Eleanor
    Born: 6 Jul 1899
    Abode: Wallgreen
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Sidebottom - [Child] of Joshua Sidebottom & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jul 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John James Starkie - [Child] of Arthur Starkie & Caroline
    Born: 11 Aug 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Lund - [Child] of William Lund & Nancy
    Born: 27 Jul 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Clegg - [Child] of Thomas Clegg & Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Tilbury - [Child] of Levi Tilbury & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Aug 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Maccorran - [Child] of Henry Maccorran & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Lucy Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Briggs - [Child] of Herbert Briggs & Martha
    Born: 14 Aug 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Selina Anne Hartley - [Child] of Benjamin Hartley & Lavinia
    Born: 12 Oct 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Waterhouse - [Child] of James Waterhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Harriet
    Born: 19 Aug 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Harriet
    Born: 19 Aug 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of Edward Wood & Sarah
    Born: 21 Aug 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Earl Martin - [Child] of Samuel James Martin & Cathrine
    Born: 21 Aug 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - [Child] of Frederick Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Ragen - [Child] of William Ragen & Louisa
    Born: 22 Aug 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Berry - [Child] of Frank Berry & Alice
    Born: 30 Aug 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Holden - [Child] of John William Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Tyson - [Child] of James Tyson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Threlfall - [Child] of Richard Threlfall & Beatrice Eulalia Maud
    Born: 20 Aug 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Harmer - [Child] of Esther Harmer, Single woman
    Born: 6 Sep 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Alfred Hartley - [Child] of William Alfred Hartley & Emma
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence] R. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gertrude Ashden - [Child] of William James Ashden & Alice
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Duxbury - [Child] of William Arthur Duxbury & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Campbell - [Child] of John James Campbell & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1899
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Helm - [Child] of Daniel Helm & Susannah
    Born: 17 Sep 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Herbert Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Isabella
    Born: 14 Sep 1899
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer Graham - [Child] of Robert Arthur Graham & Bertha
    Born: 29 Sep 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ormerod - [Child] of Nicholas Ormerod & Alice
    Born: 24 Sep 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Frankleton Cave - [Child] of Edward Cave & Alice Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson Whitehead - [Child] of Wilkinson Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 23 Sep 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Louisa Helm - [Child] of William James Helm & Minnie
    Born: 25 Sep 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Hope - Daughter of Clayton Hope & May
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Bone Broker
    Baptised by: I. Q. Fanant
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Anne Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Baxendale
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: I. Q. Fanant
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Robert Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Alice Jane
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marion Tarrant - [Child] of Alfred Tarrant & Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Parkinson - [Child] of Edward Parkinson & Frances
    Born: 7 Sep 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stackhouse - [Child] of John Stackhouse & Jane Ann
    Born: 31 May 1897
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Stackhouse - [Child] of John Stackhouse & Jane Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - [Child] of George Ainsworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Sep 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P. B. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Nancy
    Born: 26 Oct 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Reece Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Oct 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Coulson - [Child] of John William Coulson & Bertha
    Born: 3 Oct 1899
    Abode: Upper Darwen
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1899
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Zilpah Morris - [Child] of Edwin Morris & Annie
    Born: 30 Oct 1899
    Abode: 2 Grey Street Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: I. Q. Fanant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Brown - [Child] of Charles Henry Brown & Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: I. Q. Fanant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ednor Parkinson - Daughter of Arthur Parkinson & Harriet
    Born: 28 Oct 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Notes: Adopted
    Baptised by: I. Q. Fanant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Lee-Porter - [Child] of Fanny Lee-Porter
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Lee - [Child] of Joseph William Lee & Sarah Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Robinson - [Child] of John Wright Robinson & Marie
    Born: 13 Nov 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Annie
    Born: 29 Nov 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1899
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1899
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1899
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Metcalfe - [Child] of William Metcalfe & Sarah
    Born: 12 Nov 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Shackleton - [Child] of John William Shackleton & Martha
    Born: 16 Jun 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Arnott - [Child] of James Arnott & Mary Alice
    Born: 8 Nov 1899
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Large - [Child] of William Large & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1899
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Sarah Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: I. Q. Fanant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Thomas Belsham - Son of James Belsham & Mary Anne
    Born: 26 Nov 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: I. Q. Fanant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Alice Whittaker - [Child] of John Harry Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 24 Nov 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Monk - [Child] of Abraham Monk & Mary Alice
    Born: 10 Nov 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Shackleton - [Child] of Levi Shackleton & Lucy Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Moorhouse - [Child] of George Moorhouse & Alice Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1899
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Minor
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Bramhill - [Child] of William Bramhill & Martha
    Born: 3 Dec 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hodgeon - [Child] of Christopher Hodgeon & Nancy Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1899 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Albert Sherburn - [Child] of Abel Sherburn & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1898
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Robert Hodgeon - [Child] of Robert Hodgeon & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Worden - [Child] of Robert Worden & Martha Alice
    Born: 18 Dec 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Marie
    Born: 9 Dec 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Rushton - [Child] of Edmund Rushton & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1890
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louisa Marsden - [Child] of Alice Ellen Marsden, Single woman
    Born: 6 Nov 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Queenie Metcalfe - [Child] of James Metcalfe & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1899
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Elizabeth Leach - [Child] of Benjamin Leach & Louisa Maud
    Born: 26 Nov 1899
    Abode: Goodshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hitchen - [Child] of John Robert Hitchen & Caroline
    Born: 21 Dec 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hodgeon - [Child] of Thomas Hodgeon & Jane Annie
    Born: 20 Dec 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Ellen Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jan 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - [Child] of Mary Ellen Wilkinson, Single woman
    Born: 8 Jan 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Lord - [Child] of John Shepherd Lord & Lily
    Born: 6 Jan 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Emma Hardacre - [Child] of Pollard Hardacre & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of Robert Marsden & Annie
    Born: 8 Dec 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnny Maclaren Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: [Mother's name is clearly entered as Mary Elizabeth but the family advise it
           should be Emma Elizabeth]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Ramsbottom - [Child] of James Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 13 Jan 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Holland - [Child] of William Henry Holland & Margaret Marie
    Born: 9 Jan 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Threlfall - [Child] of John Henry Threlfall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isaac Duxbury - [Child] of George Duxbury & Ann Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Drawer
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Sandiford - [Child] of Thomas Sandiford & Nancy
    Born: 15 Jan 1900
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P. B. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Queenie Metcalfe - [Child] of Albert Metcalfe & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Hesketh - [Child] of James Dean Hesketh & Emma Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nora Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Jane Alice
    Born: 30 Oct 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Sagar - [Child] of John Sagar & Nancy
    Born: 19 Jan 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Mitchell - [Child] of Henry Stanley Mitchell & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miriam Whittaker - [Child] of William Frederick Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Hacking - [Child] of Richard Hacking & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jan 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Astin - [Child] of Robert Arthur Astin & Esmeralda
    Born: 10 Jan 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Henry Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wyllie - [Child] of Margaret Wyllie, Single woman
    Born: 9 Feb 1900
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Martha Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1900
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Beamer
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Whitehead - [Child] of Albert Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Hitchon - [Child] of John Longstaff Hitchon & Maria
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Agnes Keenan - [Child] of James Keenan & Alice Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Exton - [Child] of Oliver Exton & Ellen Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lizzie Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Secretary
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Hollis - [Child] of John Hargreaves Hollis & Kate
    Born: 24 Oct 1899
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Hodgson - [Child] of James Robert Hodgson & Martha Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1900
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Edith Aspin - [Child] of William Aspin & Annie
    Born: 25 Jan 1900
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Bradshaw - [Child] of John Sanford Bradshaw & Agnes
    Born: 4 Feb 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilly Stevenson - [Child] of Richard William Stevenson & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Fort - [Child] of James Fort & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hawthorne - [Child] of Richard Hawthorne & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florrie Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Alice Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Lucy
    Born: 13 Mar 1883
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of Harry Wilkinson & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rose Coupe - [Child] of William Coupe & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Burton Daveney Turner - [Child] of Samuel Turner & Miranda
    Born: 15 Jul 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marrina Crossley - [Child] of Henry Crossley & Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar 1882
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Rushton - [Child] of Edmund Rushton & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1881
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Colliry Manager
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Lund - [Child] of Thomas Lund & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1879
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Winding Master
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lund - [Child] of Thomas Lund & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1886
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Winding Master
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Lund - [Child] of Thomas Lund & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 May 1883
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Winding Master
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Rushton - [Child] of Edmund Rushton, Deceased & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1883
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Colliery Manager
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Starkie - [Child] of William Starkie & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William McGradh [sic] - [Child] of John William McGradh [sic] & Susannah
    Born: 28 Feb 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Broadley - [Child] of Joseph Broadley & Esther Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Hudson - [Child] of Frederick Hudson & Phillis Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Ditchfield - [Child] of John Ditchfield & Annie
    Born: 21 Feb 1900
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: H. J. Greaves
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Havelock Bradshaw Heys - [Child] of Havelock Heys & Selina
    Born: 15 Mar 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Pollard - [Child] of George Pollard & Martha Ellen
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Tillotson - [Child] of John Pollard Tillotson & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Harry Davey - [Child] of Fred Davey & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Birtwell - [Child] of George Birtwell & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Hail Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Hannah
    Born: 5 Mar 1900
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Denson - [Child] of Frederick Denson & Harriett
    Born: 21 Mar 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Christina
    Born: 29 Mar 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Crossley - [Child] of John Robert Crossley & Martha
    Born: 4 Apr 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Fort - [Child] of Henry Fort & Hannah
    Born: 4 Apr 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Winnie Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Annie
    Born: 2 Apr 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Barker - [Child] of James Timothy Barker & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Stout Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Amelia Jane
    Born: 30 Mar 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth McLaney - [Child] of Robert McLaney & Harriet
    Born: 6 Apr 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Rushton - [Child] of Edmund Rushton, Deceased & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1886
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Colliery Manager
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Rushton - [Child] of Edmund Rushton, Deceased & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1889
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Colliery Manager
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Rushton - [Child] of Edmund Rushton, Deceased & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1892
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Colliery Manager
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Rushton - [Child] of Edmund Rushton, Deceased & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1894
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Colliery Manager
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Middlebrough - [Child] of Thomas Middlebrough & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Finn - [Child] of John Finn & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Norrey - [Child] of John Cecil Norrey & Emily
    Born: 7 Apr 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Clarkson - [Child] of Samuel Clarkson & Sarah Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Ridehalgh - [Child] of Walter Ridehalgh & Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Lofthouse - [Child] of William Lofthouse & Emma
    Born: 26 Mar 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Bernie Martin - [Child] of Mary Ellen Martin, Single woman
    Born: 25 Feb 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Armfield - [Child] of William Armfield & Emily
    Born: 13 Apr 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isaac David King - [Child] of John Robert King & Phoebe
    Born: 28 Apr 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Violet Ayrton - [Child] of William Ayrton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1900
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Rebecca
    Born: 15 Apr 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Ann Jones - [Child] of John Inman Jones & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Ashworth - [Child] of Miles William Ashworth & Fanny Florence Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Starkie - [Child] of William Starkie & Rachel
    Born: 30 Apr 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilian May Bertwistle - [Child] of Randolph Bertwistle & Sylvia Lizzie
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Duxbury - [Child] of Nicholas Duxbury & Charlotte
    Born: 3 May 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Sidebottom - [Child] of George Harry Sidebottom & Bessie Abbott
    Born: 4 May 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Filbourne - [Child] of John Filbourne & Maria
    Born: 29 Apr 1900
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Roberts - [Child] of John Thomas Roberts & Ann
    Born: 17 May 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hornby-Brown - [Child] of Charles Thomas Hornby-Brown & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 May 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Green Roberts - [Child] of Elizabeth Jane Roberts, Single woman
    Born: 4 Jun 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Cunliffe - [Child] of Walter Cunliffe & Margaret
    Born: 21 May 1900
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Frankland - [Child] of John Henry Frankland & Letitia
    Born: 18 May 1900
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Taylor - [Child] of Albert Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jun 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Redvers Wilkinson - [Child] of Vincent Novello Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Beesley - [Child] of Charles Fish Beesley & Agnes
    Born: 8 Jun 1900
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fanny Harriett Hood - [Child] of Edward Charles Hood & Charlotte
    Born: 6 Aug 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wearing - [Child] of James Wearing & Flora
    Born: 16 May 1900
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of Walter Wilkinson & Esther
    Born: 5 Jun 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of Walter Wilkinson & Esther
    Born: 1 Jun 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Maden - [Child] of James Henry Maden & Charlotte Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1900
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Maden - [Child] of James Henry Maden & Charlotte Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1900
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John James Wildman - [Child] of James Henry Wildman & Emily
    Born: 22 Jun 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Mc Crea - [Child] of George Mc Crea & Margaret Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Martin - [Child] of John Charles Martin & Matilda
    Born: 19 Jun 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hedley Mafeking Denson - [Child] of Harry Boden Denson & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: T. D. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Foreman Shunter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Pollard - [Child] of Jonathan Pollard & Anna Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Peter William Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willie Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Martha
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Blades - [Child] of John Blades & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Flossie
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Capstick - [Child] of James Capstick & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: General Grocer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Dent - [Child] of Albert Dent & Lily
    Born: 2 Jul 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Heap - [Child] of Alfred Heap & Alice Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norah Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Prudence Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rennie Denbigh - [Child] of Albert Denbigh & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Bradshaw - [Child] of Robinson Bradshaw & Rebecca
    Born: 12 Jul 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Broadley - [Child] of Richard Broadley & Helen
    Born: 16 Jul 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Iveson - [Child] of William Iveson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Walton Waddington - [Child] of Nicholas Waddington & Mary Alice
    Born: 24 Jul 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Hindle - [Child] of Fred Hindle & Agnes
    Born: 28 Jul 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1900
    Abode: Colne
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ransom - [Child] of William Earlstone Ransom & Louisa
    Born: 7 Aug 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Lily
    Born: 18 Jul 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Lily
    Born: 13 Feb 1895
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Lily
    Born: 11 Aug 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Rushton - [Child] of Edmund Rushton & Eleanor
    Born: 23 Jul 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Martha
    Born: 9 Feb 1861
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Hudson - [Child] of Charles Arthur Hudson & Rosina
    Born: 8 Aug 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Atkinson - [Child] of Christopher Atkinson & Annie
    Born: 27 Jul 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Sarah
    Born: 16 Aug 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Mitchell Laycock - [Child] of John William Laycock & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1900
    Abode: Symonstone
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of Albert Holden & Minnie
    Born: 10 Nov 1893
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ross Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1900
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Susannah
    Born: 4 Aug 1900
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Leeming - [Child] of Christopher Leeming & Norah
    Born: 24 Dec 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson & Pollie
    Born: 17 Aug 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Israel Thompson - [Child] of Nicholas Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Morris - [Child] of Arthur Morris & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Alice Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Annie
    Born: 9 Aug 1900
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Station Master
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nora Waite - [Child] of Robert Waite & Clara
    Born: 24 Aug 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norman Fort - [Child] of Mark Fort & Margaret
    Born: 2 Sep 1900
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Hope - [Child] of John William Hope & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Jewson Drake - [Child] of George Drake & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1900
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hudson - [Child] of George Thomas Hudson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - [Child] of Arthur Roberts & Florence
    Born: 28 Aug 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Heigold - [Child] of Frederick Heigold, Deceased & Maria
    Born: 15 Sep 1885
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ada Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Matilda
    Born: 1 Sep 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Shotton - [Child] of John Robson Shotton & Nora
    Born: 15 Aug 1900
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Physician Surgeon
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Mildred Webster - [Child] of Elizabeth Webster, Single woman
    Born: 21 Aug 1900
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Jameison - [Child] of Thomas Jameison & Eliza
    Born: 6 Apr 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gertrude Jameison - [Child] of Thomas Jameison & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jul 1900
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Ford - [Child] of Thomas Ford & Alice
    Born: 14 Sep 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Heys - [Child] of James Heys & Sarah
    Born: 5 Sep 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Shackleton - [Child] of James Shackleton & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Ellen Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Howarth Hartley - [Child] of William Alfred Hartley & Emma
    Born: 9 Sep 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Breckell - [Child] of Charles Frederick Breckell & Margaret Alice
    Born: 2 Sep 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles Wilkinson & Ada
    Born: 7 Sep 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olive Holland - [Child] of Alfred Holland & Annie
    Born: 12 Sep 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John James Metcalfe - [Child] of Richard Christopher Metcalfe & Ada Martha
    Born: 6 May 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Christopher Metcalfe - [Child] of Richard Christopher Metcalfe & Ada Martha
    Born: 10 Sep 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Saville - [Child] of David Saville & Jane Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Duxbury - [Child] of Daniel Duxbury & Louisa
    Born: 18 Sep 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Annie
    Born: 16 Sep 1900
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Maccorran - [Child] of Henry Maccorran & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Arthur Parkinson - [Child] of Arthur Parkinson & Clara
    Born: 24 Sep 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cecil Bertwhistle - [Child] of John Charles Bertwhistle & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Southwell - [Child] of Sarah Southwell
    Born: 17 Sep 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [Fathers name crossed out]
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Rosaannah
    Born: 22 Sep 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Boden - [Child] of Thomas Boden & Annie
    Born: 24 Sep 1900
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Mc Conwell Curate of Church
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Park - [Child] of Alexander Park & Margaret Alice
    Born: 26 Sep 1900
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Mc Conwell Curate of Church
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bland - [Child] of John James Bland & Phoebe
    Born: 4 Oct 1900
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Mc Conwell Curate of Church
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Porter - [Child] of Thomas James Porter & Sarah
    Born: 13 Sep 1900
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Mc Conwell Curate of Church
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Helson - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Helson, SingleWoman
    Born: 9 Oct 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Raley Tranter - [Child] of John Frederick Tranter & Eunice
    Born: 17 Nov 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Levi Tranter - [Child] of John Frederick Tranter & Eunice
    Born: 11 Aug 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Mary Annie
    Born: 5 Oct 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Dandy - [Child] of William Henry Dandy & Lucilla
    Born: 10 Oct 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robinson Bradshaw - [Child] of Ezra Bradshaw & Nancy
    Born: 11 Oct 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Hanson - [Child] of Riley Hanson & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Beardsall - [Child] of Eliza Beardsall
    Born: 6 Oct 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Clara
    Born: 16 Oct 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Alan Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Isabella
    Born: 2 Oct 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Astin - [Child] of James Astin & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorris Ashworth - [Child] of Humphrey Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 19 Oct 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Dewhurst - [Child] of George Dewhurst & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nellie Hadwen - [Child] of Thomas Hadwen & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Ann Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willie Beardsell - [Child] of John William Beardsell & Sarah
    Born: 23 Oct 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betsy Waddington - [Child] of Pollie Waddington, Single woman
    Born: 19 Oct 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Bell - [Child] of John James Nicholson Bell & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Blackadder - [Child] of William Blackadder & Esther
    Born: 31 Oct 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John King France - [Child] of Joseph France & Betsy
    Born: 7 Nov 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Prindle - [Child] of Arthur Ernest Prindle & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henrietta Wilkinson - [Child] of George Henry Wilkinson & Grace
    Born: 6 Nov 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Munnerley - [Child] of John Munnerley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1899
    Abode: Brierfield
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Fawcett - [Child] of Waddington Fawcett & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ireland - [Child] of Robert Ireland & Martha Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lewis Moorhouse - [Child] of James Moorhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Reservist
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Helm Whiteside - [Child] of William Kew Whiteside & Margaret
    Born: 27 Oct 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Tomlinson - [Child] of Charles Tomlinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth Bailey - [Child] of Robert Bailey & Emily
    Born: 10 Nov 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Addison Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Agnes Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry James Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 19 Nov 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Arthur Bancroft - [Child] of Clarence Bancroft & Susannah
    Born: 10 Oct 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Susannah
    Born: 7 Nov 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Kenyon - [Child] of Frederick Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 16 Nov 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of Edmund Morris & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Thomas Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Nutter - [Child] of Jane Alice Nutter
    Born: 29 Aug 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: P. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: P. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: P. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robert Blezard - [Child] of Joseph Blezard & Ellen
    Born: 2 Dec 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Walsh - [Child] of George Walsh & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas William Shingles - [Child] of Charles Shingles & Sarah
    Born: 27 Sep 1900
    Abode: Clowbridge Padiham
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Granville Ernest Southwell - [Child] of Samuel Southwell & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Childs - [Child] of Joseph Childs & Alice
    Born: 8 Nov 1900
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1900 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Kidney - [Child] of William Kidney & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gallagher - [Child] of Lawrence Gallagher & Amanda
    Born: 14 Dec 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Edward Charles Smith & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1884
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Altham - [Child] of John Altham & Isabella
    Born: 10 Dec 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Redfern - [Child] of Joseph Redfern & Mary Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Green - [Child] of William Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1900
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Alston - [Child] of William Alston & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 25 Dec 1901 [sic]
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Robson - [Child] of John Frederick Robson & Fanny Eliza
    Born: 24 Nov 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Clifford Ragen - [Child] of William Ragen & Louisa
    Born: 13 Dec 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Sagar - [Child] of Esau Sagar & Nancy
    Born: 20 Dec 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Burley - [Child] of John Burley & Susannah
    Born: 15 Jul 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norah Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Metcalfe Standen - [Child] of Arthur Standen & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Willie Smith & Margery
    Born: 15 Dec 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Percy Sherburn - [Child] of William Sherburn & Ruth Adeline
    Born: 12 Jan 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: P. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Sherburn - [Child] of William Sherburn & Ruth Adeline
    Born: 12 Jan 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: P. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Nolan - [Child] of James Nolan & Ann Lavinia
    Born: 18 Dec 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Grime - [Child] of William Grime & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 9 Jan 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Stackhouse - [Child] of John Stackhouse & Jane Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Altham - [Child] of Richard Altham & Martha Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Chaffer - [Child] of John Chaffer & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carting Agent
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Noel Tattersall - [Child] of Arthur Walmsley Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Charles Butterworth - [Child] of Arthur Butterworth & Attie
    Born: 28 Dec 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Assistant Teacher
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Admiral Barker - [Child] of David Barker & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Horace Adams - [Child] of William Henry Adams & Helen
    Born: 19 Jan 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Rigg - [Child] of George Rigg & Ada
    Born: 15 Jan 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gilbert Park - [Child] of Edmund Ray Park & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jan 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Bowyer - [Child] of Charles Bowyer & Harriet Emily
    Born: 24 Jan 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Chrishen - [Child] of Jane Chrishen, Single Woman
    Born: 23 Aug 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Porter - [Child] of Fanny Porter, Single Woman
    Born: 9 Feb 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Ellen Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1901
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 May 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Sarah Ann
    Born: Feb 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Parkinson - [Child] of Walter Parkinson & Martha
    Born: 4 Feb 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hartley Metcalfe - [Child] of Peter Metcalfe & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Josephine Lees - [Child] of Wilfred Ernest Lees & Margaret Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Ann Pollit - [Child] of Emma Pollit, Single Woman
    Born: 22 Feb 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Letitia Coulson - [Child] of John William Coulson & Bertha
    Born: 28 Feb 1901
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shanker
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Scott - [Child] of Richard Scott & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hugh Shackledon - [Child] of Jesse Shackledon & Rachel
    Born: 15 Feb 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Isabella
    Born: 8 Feb 1901
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Annie Hope - [Child] of Thomas Hope & Margaret Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Matthew Heyworth - [Child] of Martin Heyworth & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: P. B. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ralph Robert Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Alice Bulcock - [Child] of Elias Bulcock & Susannah
    Born: 28 Feb 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Arthur Wildman - [Child] of George Wildman & Mary Alice
    Born: 11 Mar 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hirst - [Child] of Matthew Hirst & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Noble - [Child] of Herbert Noble & Martha
    Born: 5 Mar 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rhoda Barker - [Child] of Ernest Barker & Alice Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Musgrove - [Child] of Joseph Musgrove & Martha Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hitchon - [Child] of Horace Hitchon & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1911 [sic]
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gerald Ward - [Child] of Mary Theresa Ward
    Born: 28 Feb 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 1901 Easter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Slater - [Child] of Daniel Slater & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Cronshaw - [Child] of Jackson Cronshaw & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Edward Gifford - [Child] of James Gifford & Mary Anne
    Born: 20 Mar 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Snowden - [Child] of Isaac Snowden & Letitia
    Born: 22 Mar 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B. [in margin] [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marion Bertwistle - [Child] of William Rennie Bertwistle & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rhoda Taylor - [Child] of Edward Ashworth Taylor & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Jane Starkie - [Child] of Richard Starkie & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Dewhurst - [Child] of John Thomas Dewhurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cecil Alfred Cox - [Child] of Charles Cox & Sarah
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Martha
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Cassidy - [Child] of James Cassidy & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roland Westall - [Child] of Frederick Westall & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Sandiford - [Child] of Thomas Sandiford & Nancy
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Astin - [Child] of Miles Astin & Martha
    Born: 31 Dec 1899
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Christopher Astin - [Child] of Miles Astin & Martha
    Born: 20 May 1898
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Astin - [Child] of Miles Astin & Martha
    Born: 23 Mar 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Tyson - [Child] of James Tyson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Metcalfe - [Child] of Robert Metcalfe & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Graham - [Child] of Robert Arthur Graham & Bertha
    Born: 11 Apr 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Edward Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Louisa
    Born: 8 Apr 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lizzie Fort - [Child] of William Henry Fort & Margaret Maria
    Born: 25 Mar 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Easton - [Child] of Alfred Easton & Eleanor
    Born: 15 Apr 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Alice Hitchen - [Child] of Edward Hitchen & Alice Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eliza Cave - [Child] of Edward Cave & Alice Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amy Law - [Child] of Ezekiel Law & Phoebe Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1901
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Philip Ramsbottom - [Child] of Philip Ramsbottom & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Apr 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lillie May Briggs - [Child] of Herbert Briggs & Martha
    Born: 2 May 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Moses Proctor - [Child] of William Proctor & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1901
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Tilbury - [Child] of Levi Tilbury & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Apr 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Leeming Purvis - [Child] of William Robert Purvis & Annie
    Born: 25 Apr 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sagar - [Child] of James Sagar & Jane Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Henry Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Valentine Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Ellen
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Granville Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: J D [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Biddle - [Child] of John Henry Biddle & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Isabella
    Born: 6 May 1901
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Percy Heys - [Child] of Havelock Heys & Selina
    Born: 20 May 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Emily
    Born: 11 May 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Millicent Holden - [Child] of John William Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Fitchett - [Child] of James Fitchett & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Kearton - [Child] of William Kearton & Catherine Harker
    Born: 28 Apr 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Edward Gregson - [Child] of John Ralph Gregson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1901
    Abode: Rushholme
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Edward Dearden - [Child] of Alfred Dearden & Ellen
    Born: 18 May 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ward - [Child] of Henry Ward & Pricilla
    Born: 20 May 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nellie Bowyer - [Child] of Robert John Bowyer & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 8 May 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Volunteer in S.Africa
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Albert Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 20 May 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ruth Allen - [Child] of Alfred Allen & Isabella
    Born: 25 Apr 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Bell - [Child] of David Bell & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 23 May 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Fort - [Child] of James Fort & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 23 May 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie May Morris - [Child] of Edwin Morris & Annie
    Born: 28 May 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Virginia Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 19 May 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emmot Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Barbara
    Born: 19 May 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Manders - [Child] of Bamford Manders & Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Adelaide Watts - [Child] of Frank Watts & Ada
    Born: 2 May 1901
    Abode: Whalley
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hardacre - [Child] of William Hardacre & Margaretta
    Born: 12 Jun 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Dyson - [Child] of Alfred Dyson & Mary Hannah
    Born: 24 May 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Albert Heaton & Esther
    Born: 5 May 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwin Hitchon - [Child] of John Robert Hitchon & Caroline
    Born: 9 Jun 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Hardacre - [Child] of Jonathan Hardacre & Betsy
    Born: 27 May 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Pollard - [Child] of Henry Arthur Pollard & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Jun 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Emma Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Ruth Annie
    Born: 23 Jun 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fanny Latham - [Child] of Robert Latham & Esther
    Born: 21 May 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of Charles Edmund Knowles & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice May Aston - [Child] of Ernest Aston & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 May 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Hudson - [Child] of Albert Hudson & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1901
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Kenyon - [Child] of Joseph Kenyon & Isabella
    Born: 18 Jun 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Effie Whinney - [Child] of John Whinney & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 22 Jun 1901
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 28 May 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gertrude Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Margaret Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1887
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rhoda Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Margaret Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1889
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Margaret Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1891
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lucas Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Margaret Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Margaret Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1893
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Scott Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Margaret Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eddie Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Margaret Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Wearing - [Child] of James Wearing & Flora
    Born: 23 Jun 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Hood - [Child] of Edward Charles Hood & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Claridge - [Child] of George Claridge & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 May 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ramsbottom - [Child] of Richard Ramsbottom & Lettica
    Born: 8 Jul 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Tyzzer - [Child] of John Alfred Tyzzer & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1901
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Edward Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Annie
    Born: 1 Jul 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Rasmend [sic] - [Child] of Ernest Rasmend [sic] & Lucy
    Born: 9 Jun 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Pilling - [Child] of Charles Pilling & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Heaps - [Child] of Frederick William Heaps & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Tape Sizer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Charles Whittaker - [Child] of Caleb Whittaker & Maria
    Born: 10 Jul 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Pauline Waite - [Child] of Leonard Waite & Olisha
    Born: 12 Jul 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James William Threlfall - [Child] of James William Threlfall & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Heys - [Child] of William Heys & Fanny
    Born: 9 Jul 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Crossley - [Child] of John Robert Crossley & Barbara
    Born: 3 Jul 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmundson Turner - [Child] of John Edmundson Turner & Alice
    Born: 9 Jul 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amy Bear - [Child] of Robert Bear & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jul 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Metcalfe - [Child] of George Albert Metcalfe & Emma
    Born: 9 Dec 1899
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Metcalfe - [Child] of George Albert Metcalfe & Emma
    Born: 29 Jun 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Mary Proger - [Child] of David William Proger & Edith Sarah
    Born: 9 Jul 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Margaret Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1901
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Astin - [Child] of Robert Arthur Astin & Esmerelda
    Born: 6 Jul 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Helm - [Child] of Daniel Helm & Christiana
    Born: 26 Jul 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Seymour Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Cooper & Elizabeth Seymour
    Born: 10 May 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Poilce Constable
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clive Charles Wilfred Holcroft - [Child] of Thomas Holcroft & Harriet
    Born: Jul 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Jun 20 1901 in margin under birthdate]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1891 - 1901, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: Original Parish Register
Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home