click to return to 
Manchester Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Birch in Rusholme
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the District of Rusholme, Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1849 - 1902
Baptisms for 1867 - 1884

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1849 - 1866

Baptism: 1 Jan 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
[unnamed] Gunton -
    Notes: [No other details entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 85, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Napier Burnell - [Child] of George Burnell & Emma
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 85, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lilian Leigh Adams - [Child] of Ernest Adams & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 85, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Mellor - [Child] of Peter Mellor & Mary
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 85, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Henry Hooton - [Child] of Simon? Hooton & Sarah
    Abode: Monmouth St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 85, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Isabella
    Abode: Moor St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 85, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Watson - [Child] of Edward Watson & Alice
    Abode: Loyd Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 85, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Sarah
    Abode: 9 Peel Terrace Hyde Road
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 86, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Williams - [Child] of Frederick Williams & Mary
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 86, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martha Annie Lyth - [Child] of William Lyth & Martha
    Abode: Taylor Str. Platt Lane
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 86, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Bower - [Child] of George Bower & Jane
    Abode: 18 Park Grove
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 86, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Needham - [Child] of John Needham & Annie
    Abode: 8 Park Grove
    Occupation: Provision dealer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 86, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Anne Eyre
    Abode: 3 Park Grove
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 86, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Francis Ryder - [Child] of George Ryder & Frances Augusta
    Abode: Nelson Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 86, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Susette
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 86, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Idle - [Child] of Thomas Burdon Idle & Sarah
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 87, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Clara Burgess - [Child] of Frederick Burgess & Ann
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 87, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Agnes Higton - [Child] of John Higton & Martha
    Abode: Nelson Place
    Occupation: Horse keeper
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 87, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 May 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Francis Price Bayley - [Child] of Francis Samuel Bayley & Mary Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 87, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Judd - [Child] of William Judd & Mary Jane
    Abode: Bond Crescent Fallowfield
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 87, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Henry Gould - [Child] of George Gould & Eliza
    Abode: The Firs Fallowfield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 87, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Hannah
    Abode: Princess Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 87, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edwin Walter Knight - [Child] of Edwin Knight & Jane
    Abode: Moon Grove
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 87, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Finney - [Child] of William Finney & Charlotte
    Abode: 10 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 88, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Isabella Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Anne
    Abode: John Strt
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 88, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Anne
    Abode: John Strt
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 88, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Haslam Luff - [Child] of Charles Luff & Mary
    Abode: Oak Terrace Fallowfield
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 88, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Louis Stanbank Breslauer - [Child] of Louis Breslauer & Leonora
    Abode: Albert Villa Victoria Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 88, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Crichton Slagg - [Child] of William Slagg & Edith
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 88, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Major Saint Paul - [Child] of Edward Theodorus Paul & Elizabeth Lavender
    Abode: 26 Burlington Street Greenheys
    Occupation: Land agent
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 88, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Jane
    Abode: Wiggins Buildings Moon Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 88, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Tipping - [Child] of James Tipping & Emma
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 89, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Tewson - [Child] of Edward Tewson & Martha
    Abode: Burnage
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 89, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maude Mary Clarke Arden - [Child] of John Arden & Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Booth Street East Oxford Road
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 89, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ada Osborn - [Child] of Osborn Nicklin Osborn & Ann
    Abode: 5 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 89, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lavinia Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 89, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Tebbutt Crompton & Jane Maria
    Abode: Willow Bank Fallowfield
    Occupation: Silk Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 89, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Parker Slagg - [Child] of John Slagg & Catharine Parker
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 89, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Eleanor Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 89, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Coventry - [Child] of Arthur Coventry & Caroline Helen
    Abode: 2 Gambia Terrace Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Notes: Received Oct 9th 1867
    Baptised by: Chas. Fredr. Bagshaws M.A. Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 90, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Sabin - [Child] of Edward Sabin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 90, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Pratt - [Child] of John Pratt & Sarah
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 90, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Cookson - [Child] of James Cookson & Ann
    Abode: Mayfield House Victoria Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 90, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Ashbrook Goodier - [Child] of Richard Goodier & Mary
    Abode: 19 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 90, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Pixton - [Child] of John Pixton & Mary
    Abode: 11 Victoria Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 90, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Morris Birks - [Child] of William Morris Birks & Emily
    Abode: 10 Birch Grove
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 90, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: Oct 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vicars - [Child] of Richard Vicars & Sarah
    Abode: Stand Place
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 90, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Hodgson Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Hannah Dakeyne
    Abode: 1 Brunswick Str.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 91, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Charles Wilson & Susan
    Abode: Oak Terrace Fallowfield
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 91, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Langworthy - [Child] of Lewis Langworthy & Hannah Higginbottom
    Abode: Brighton House Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 91, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Dunderdale - [Child] of Albert Newmarch Dunderdale & Amelia Fletcher
    Abode: Birch View Norman Road
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 91, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - [Child] of Henry Worthington & Janet
    Abode: 7 John Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 91, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Tegeler - [Child] of Johann Gottfried Frederick Tegeler & Esther
    Abode: 23 Park Street Greenheys
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 91, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Isabella Tegeler - [Child] of Johann Gottfried Frederick Tegeler & Esther
    Abode: 23 Park Street Greenheys
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 91, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gustavus Tegeler - [Child] of Johann Gottfried Frederick Tegeler & Esther
    Abode: 23 Park Street Greenheys
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 91, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elvira Tegeler - [Child] of Johann Gottfried Frederick Tegeler & Esther
    Abode: 23 Park Street Greenheys
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 92, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Gresty - [Child] of Thomas Gresty & Sarah
    Abode: Oak Terrace Fallowfield
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 92, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter Venables - [Child] of William Venables & Hannah
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 92, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Bulkeley Heywood - [Child] of Samuel Heywood & Margaret Fanny
    Abode: Addison Terrace Victoria Park
    Occupation: Manager of Insurance Company
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 92, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Minnie Alexander - [Child] of Rechab Alexander & Charlotte
    Abode: Pelham Place
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 92, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Herbert Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Harriet
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 92, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jessie Ann Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Ann
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 92, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Isabella
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 92, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ann Louisa Vernon - [Child] of John Vernon & Margaret
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 93, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Minnie Sabin Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 3 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 93, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Twist - [Child] of John James Twist & Katharine
    Abode: 3. St. James Place
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 93, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Sophia Rosa Deborah Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Margaret Ellerton
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 93, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Deakin - [Child] of Alfred Deakin & Eliza
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 93, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harley - [Child] of Henry Harley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 3 Nelson St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 93, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma George - [Child] of Richard George & Jane
    Abode: 4 Hope Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 93, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bladen - [Child] of Joseph Bladen & Jane
    Abode: 106 Morton Street Longsight
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 93, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Dingle - [Child] of Peter Dingle & Mary
    Abode: 8 Mason Terrace Fallowfield
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 94, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Francis Max Arthur Janssens - [Child] of Louis Janssens & Fanny
    Abode: Cambridge House Rusholme
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 94, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lucy Mould - [Child] of William Mould & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 94, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Mellor - [Child] of Peter Mellor & Mary
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 94, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maria Ada Broadey - [Child] of James William Broadey & Maria
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 94, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rachel Broadey - [Child] of James William Broadey & Maria
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 94, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Brailsford - [Child] of Abraham Brailsford & Catharine
    Abode: Lady Barn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 94, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Shelmerdine - [Child] of Francis Shelmerdine & Mary
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 94, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Marsland - [Child] of James Marsland & Sarah
    Abode: 6 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: These particulars [Name of parents, Abode and Profession] are filled in by
           information supplied by no. 742. This 30th March by Rector.
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 95, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Henry Riley - [Child] of Elijah Riley & Harriet
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 95, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 May 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Percy Mimmack Smith - [Child] of Job Mimmack Smith & Caroline
    Abode: 5 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 95, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maud Lucie Hambridge - [Child] of Henry Hambridge & Janet
    Abode: Egerton Road Fallowfield
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 95, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bertha Cecile Ziegler - [Child] of Henry Ziegler & Annie
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 95, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Wain - [Child] of Richard Wain & Mary
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 95, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wain - [Child] of Richard Wain & Mary
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 95, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maria Wain - [Child] of Richard Wain & Mary
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 95, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John William Handley - [Child] of John Handley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carter's Leach Rusholme
    Occupation: Barker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 96, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ada Mary Fletcher - [Child] of Charles Sudlow & Ellen Fletcher
    Abode: Park Grove
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 96, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Oswald Knowles Salt - [Child] of John Salt & Harriet
    Abode: Pensara Terrace Moss Side
    Occupation: Paper Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 96, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Kenworthy Hooton - [Child] of Simon Hooton & Sarah
    Abode: Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 96, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Marsland - [Child] of James Marsland & Sarah
    Abode: 6 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 96, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Hannah Jane
    Abode: Ock? Street Longsight
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 96, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Maud Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Mary
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 96, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Martens - [Child] of John Pendleton & Adelaide Martens
    Abode: Park Grove & Albert Street
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 96, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Richard Burnell - [Child] of George Burnell & Emma
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 97, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda May Gunton - [Child] of George Gunton & Caroline Mary
    Abode: Thorncliffe Terrace
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 97, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Mellor - [Child] of Samuel Mellor & Frances
    Abode: Taylor St. Platt Lane
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 97, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Edward Ryder - [Child] of George Ryder & Frances Augusta
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 97, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martha Jane Lunt - [Child] of James Lunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ryder's Court Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 97, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Cookson - [Child] of James Cookson & Ann
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 97, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Received: 19 Jul 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John George Pritchard - [Child] of George Pritchard & Esther
    Abode: Burnage Hall
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 97, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Received: 19 Jul 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Oliver Pritchard - [Child] of George Pritchard & Esther
    Abode: Burnage Hall
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 97, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Jane Renshaw - [Child] of Jonathan Street Renshaw & Anne
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 98, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kathleen Hyde Smyth - [Child] of Hugh Lyle Smyth & Eliza
    Abode: Crabwall Hall Chester
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 98, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Callister Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Eliza
    Abode: 7 Alfred Terrace Fallowfield
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 98, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Grace Taylor - [Child] of James Medland Taylor & Priscilla
    Abode: Moon Grove
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 98, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Allin Bent - [Child] of Henry Bent & Jane
    Abode: 1 Nelson Place
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 98, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frances Gertrude Sudlow - [Child] of Paul Sudlow & Martha
    Abode: 3 Park Grove
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 98, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Paul Rubens Lingard Valentine - [Child] of John Valentine & Rowena
    Abode: 1 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 98, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Jane Slagg - [Child] of William Slagg & Edith
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 98, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Geoffrey Arthur Peel - [Child] of George Chapman Peel & Agnes
    Abode: 152 High Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 99, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Tewson - [Child] of Edward Tewson & Martha
    Abode: Lady Barn
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 99, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Godfrey Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Paulina
    Abode: St. James Place Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Secretary of the Manchester Stock Exchange
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 99, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Amy Bayley - [Child] of Francis Samuel Bayley & Mary Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 99, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Amelia Taylor - [Child] of Christopher Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 99, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gertrude Elizabeth Legge - [Child] of William John Legge & Eliza
    Abode: Brook Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 99, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Aston Handley - [Child] of John Handley & Diana
    Abode: 7 Park Grove
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 99, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Henry Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 100, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gertrude Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Susette
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 100, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Hannah Sabin - [Child] of Edward Sabin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 100, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hill - [Child] of Peter Hill & Hannah
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 100, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Gaskill - [Child] of James Gaskill & Annie
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 100, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Gray Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Tebbutt Crompton, Gentleman & Jane Maria
    Abode: Willow Bank Fallowfield
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 100, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Hirst Dutch - [Child] of Isaiah Symons Dutch & Ellen
    Abode: 12 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 100, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Woodhead - [Child] of Enoch Woodhead & Margaret
    Abode: 12 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 100, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Laing - [Child] of Thomas Laing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 101, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Ankers - [Child] of George Ankers & Ellen
    Abode: Lady Barn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 101, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Smith Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Mary Ann Wilson
    Abode: Lady Barn
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 101, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Watson - [Child] of Matthew Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 101, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Henry Richmond - [Child] of Henry Richmond & Sarah
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 101, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick William Idle - [Child] of Thomas Burdon Idle & Sarah
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 101, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Bradbury - [Child] of William Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 101, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Ann Goddard - [Child] of Arthur Ashworth Goddard & Ann Jane
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 101, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Charles Tinsley - [Child] of John Tinsley & Alice
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: adult
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 102, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Leighton Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Selina
    Abode: 53 Thomson Street Ardwick
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 102, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Francis William Lane - [Child] of Henry Lane & Jane
    Abode: 7 Queen Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 102, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Browne - [Child] of Michael Browne & Sarah Parsons
    Abode: 19 Park Street Greenheys
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: adult
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 102, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mabel Annie Hopkins - [Child] of Robert Widdowson Hopkins & Annie
    Abode: 19 Park Street Greenheys
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 102, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Needham - [Child] of John Needham & Annie
    Abode: Park Grove
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 102, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Kingston - [Child] of Thomas Kingston & Sarah
    Abode: Monmouth Terrace
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 102, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Henry Rycroft - [Child] of Brougham Rycroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Marlborough Terrace
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 102, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Brougham Rycroft - [Child] of Brougham Rycroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: 3 Marlborough Terrace
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Notes: adult
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 103, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Mary Rycroft - [Child] of Brougham Rycroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Marlborough Terrace
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Notes: adult
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 103, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred James Rycroft - [Child] of Brougham Rycroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: 5 Marlborough Terrace
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Notes: adult
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 103, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick John William Rycroft - [Child] of Brougham Rycroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: 6 Marlborough Terrace
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Notes: adult
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 103, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Sarah Rycroft - [Child] of Brougham Rycroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: 7 Marlborough Terrace
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Notes: adult
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 103, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Mary Lucy Pratt - [Child] of Charles Alfred Pratt & Florence Edith Mary
    Abode: 16 Albert Street
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 103, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Thomas Greaterix - [Child] of John Greaterix & Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Albert Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 103, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Isabel Mary Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Anne Eyre
    Abode: Queen Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 103, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Edward Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 674 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 104, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Letitia Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Stamford Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 104, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Edward Starkey - [Child] of William Starkey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 104, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Isabella
    Abode: Steane Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 104, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Shelmerdine - [Child] of Joseph Shelmerdine & Mary
    Abode: Welton Place
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 104, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitten - [Child] of Thomas Whitten & Hannah
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 104, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Friedericke Albrecht - [Child] of Henry Albrecht & Charlotte
    Abode: Birch Street
    Occupation: Professor of Languages
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 104, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Lear Southwell - [Child] of Edwin Southwell & Margaret Bertha
    Abode: Back Albert Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 104, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Solmon - [Child] of John Solmon & Mary
    Abode: Lady Barn
    Occupation: Plastere [sic]
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 105, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Daniel Goodier - [Child] of Richard Goodier & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 105, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Sellars - [Child] of Thomas Sellars & Martha
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 105, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Sellars - [Child] of Thomas Sellars & Martha
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 105, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Sellars - [Child] of Thomas Sellars & Martha
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 105, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Goodall - [Child] of James Goodall & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 105, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 May 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Beatrice Breslauer - [Child] of Louis Breslauer & Leonora
    Abode: Auckland Fallowfield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 105, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Honeybill - [Child] of Joseph Honeybill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 105, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Beech - [Child] of Richard Beech & Catherine
    Abode: 16 Hope Street
    Occupation: Butler
    Notes: [Entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 106, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Herbert Cooper - [Child] of John Thornhill Cooper & Frances Sophia Twiner
    Abode: 16 Jaffrey Street C on M
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 106, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Alice Alexandra Kench - [Child] of Ben Kench & Caroline
    Abode: Denison Place
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 106, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Louise Janssens - [Child] of Louis Janssens & Jenny
    Abode: Arthur Place
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 106, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Dalton - [Child] of Hugh Dalton & Anne
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 106, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Louisa Chadwick - [Child] of David Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 106, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frances Jane Mellor - [Child] of Samuel Mellor & Frances
    Abode: Platt Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 106, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Mellor - [Child] of Peter Mellor & Mary
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 106, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Sarah Lewin - [Child] of George Lewin & Ellen
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 107, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John George Lewin - [Child] of George Lewin & Ellen
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 107, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Osborne Reynolds - [Child] of Osborne Reynolds & Charlotte Jemma
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Professor of Engineering Owens College
    Baptised by: E. Reynolds Assist Curate Eckington
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 107, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Fox - [Child] of Frederick Fox & Jane
    Abode: Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 107, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Henry Henson - [Child] of William Henson & Ann
    Abode: 3 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 107, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Denis Christian Hampson - [Child] of Francis Hampson & Christian
    Abode: Platt Cottage
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 107, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Roderick Daniel McKenzie - [Child] of Alexander McKenzie & Anne
    Abode: Taylor St. Platt Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 107, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tipping - [Child] of James Tipping & Emma
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 107, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Brailsford - [Child] of John Brailsford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 108, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Albert Adams - [Child] of Ernest Adams & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 108, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Gorbutt Lunt - [Child] of James Lunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ryder's Court
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 108, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Cecil Twist - [Child] of John James Twist & Katharine
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 108, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Venables - [Child] of John Venables & Sarah
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 108, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Margaret Best - [Child] of John Walsh Best & Marianne
    Abode: 19 Albert Street
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 108, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Edward Smith - [Child] of Sidney Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 108, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph William Bowers - [Child] of George Bowers & Jane
    Abode: 18 Park Grove
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 108, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Bayley - [Child] of Francis Samuel Bayley & Mary Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 109, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mellor - [Child] of Joseph Birkett & Mary Mellor
    Abode: 6 Queen's Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 109, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Arthur Price - adopted child of John Price & Hannah
    Born: 1 Mar 1868
    Abode: Denison Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 109, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anne Helena Price - adopted child of John Price & Hannah
    Born: 25 May 1869
    Abode: Denison Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 109, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
David Vicars - [Child] of Richard Vicars & Sarah
    Abode: Steane Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 109, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Price Heywood - [Child] of Samuel Robert Cuttle Heywood & Fanny Margaret
    Abode: 10 Addison Terrace Victoria Park
    Occupation: Secretary to Insurance Company
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 109, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ethel Annie Burgess - [Child] of Frederick Burgess & Ann
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 109, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Skipper - [Child] of John Skipper & Margaret
    Abode: 2 Bond Crescent Fallowfield
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 109, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Nelson Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 110, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edwin Idle - [Child] of Thomas Burdon Idle & Sarah
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 110, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Jane Idle - [Child] of Thomas Burdon Idle & Sarah
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 110, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Ashworth Goddard - [Child] of Arthur Ashworth Goddard & Ann Jane
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 110, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Eaveson - [Child] of James Eaveson & Jane
    Abode: Carter's Leach
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 110, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Eaveson - [Child] of James Eaveson & Jane
    Abode: Carter's Leach
    Occupation: Sweep
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 110, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frances Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Engine man
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 110, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Bartley Dalton - [Child] of Hugh Dalton & Anne
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 110, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 111, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Matilda
    Abode: 7 Campbell Grove Chorlton on Medlock
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 111, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Ann Shelmerdine - [Child] of Francis Shelmerdine & Mary
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 111, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Catharine Ann Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 111, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Walmesley - [Child] of Joseph Walmesley & Alice
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 111, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Bateson Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Sarah
    Abode: 29 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 111, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Shepherd - [Child] of John Henry Shepherd & Ellen
    Abode: 35 Maskell Street Chorlton upon Medlock
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 111, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Edmond Prime - [Child] of Henry Prime & Sarah
    Abode: 1 Portland Buildings Fallowfield
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 111, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Minnie Jane Hankey - [Child] of Edward Hankey & Emma
    Abode: Spring Gardens Longsight
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 112, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Alcock -
    Abode: S Mary's Home
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 112, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hampshire - [Child] of Joseph Hampshire & Sarah
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 112, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Norris - [Child] of James Norris & Emma Jane
    Abode: 1 Derby Place
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 112, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Jane Taylor - [Child] of James Medland Taylor & Priscilla
    Abode: 8 Moon Grove
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 112, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William John Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 3 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 112, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Rebecca Elizabeth
    Abode: 6 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 112, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leila Langdale - [Child] of William Langdale & Emily
    Abode: Birch Polygon
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 112, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: 8 Dunshaw Road Altrincham
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 113, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 May 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Charles Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Jane
    Abode: Wiggins Buildings
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 113, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Henry Watson - [Child] of Edward Watson & Alice
    Abode: Lloyd Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 113, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Henry Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Fanny
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 113, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Coventry - [Child] of Frederick Coventry & Sarah
    Abode: Rushford Park
    Occupation: Sharebroker
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 113, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Henry Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Wood's Buildings
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 113, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 John Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 113, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Janet Mary Hilton - [Child] of John Cooke Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Glyn House Withington
    Occupation: Silk Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 113, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Philip Saunders Slagg - [Child] of William Slagg & Edith
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 114, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Henry Hibbert - [Child] of George Albert Hibbert & Mary Jane
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 114, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas William Lloyd - [Child] of Rowland Lloyd & Susannah
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 114, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Rowland Lloyd - [Child] of Rowland Lloyd & Susannah
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 114, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Lloyd Place
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 114, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Lloyd Place
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 114, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Lloyd Place
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 114, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Cornwall Samuels - [Child] of William Samuels & Sarah
    Abode: Thurloe Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 114, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wain - [Child] of Richard Wain & Mary
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 115, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hughes - [Child] of Isaac Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 115, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Vernon Guest Legge - [Child] of William John Legge & Eliza
    Abode: Brook Road Fallowfield
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 115, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Eliza Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Alice
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Day Waiter
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 115, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Edmund Beech - [Child] of Richard Beech & Catharine
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 115, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Sharpe - [Child] of William Sharpe & Susanna Lucy
    Abode: Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 115, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Lydia Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Eliza
    Abode: Mason Terrace Fallowfield
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Cecil Hook
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 115, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of Matthew Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 115, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Royle - [Child] of Samuel Royle & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Coin Dealer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 116, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Stafford - [Child] of Daniel Stafford & Sarah Louisa
    Abode: Monmouth Terrace
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 116, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Eaveson - [Child] of James Eaveson & Jane
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Sweep
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 116, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ann Burnell - [Child] of George Burnell & Emma
    Abode: Timperley
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 116, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Woodhead - [Child] of Enoch Woodhead & Margaret
    Abode: 12 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 116, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Georgiana Theodora Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Margaret
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 116, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Tewson - [Child] of Edward Tewson & Martha
    Abode: Lady Barn
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 116, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Louise Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Susette
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 116, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Christian Francis Wedemeyer - [Child] of Rudolph Anton Philip Wedemeyer & Ellen
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 117, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Chapman Peel - [Child] of George Chapman Peel & Agnes
    Abode: 152 High Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 117, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Marsland - [Child] of James Marsland & Sarah
    Abode: 2 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 117, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Eleanor Lyth - [Child] of William Lyth & Martha
    Abode: 7 Alfred Terrace Fallowfield
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 117, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Christina Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Alice
    Abode: 13 Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 117, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Broadey - [Child] of James William Broadey & Maria Anne
    Abode: 100 Bank Street Longsight
    Occupation: Inspector of Waterworks
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 117, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Sudlow - [Child] of Paul Sudlow & Martha
    Abode: Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 117, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Grace Needham - [Child] of John Needham & Annie
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 117, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Breslauer - [Child] of Louis Breslauer & Leonora
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 118, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henrietta Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Mary
    Abode: Walmer Street
    Occupation: Rate Inspector
    Notes: adult
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 118, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harriet Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Mary
    Abode: Walmer Street
    Occupation: Rate Inspector
    Notes: adult
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 118, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maria Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Mary
    Abode: Walmer Street
    Occupation: Rate Inspector
    Notes: adult
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 118, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Hooton - [Child] of Simon Hooton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 118, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kate Dutch - [Child] of Isaiah Symons Dutch & Ellen
    Abode: 12 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 118, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Mellor - [Child] of Samuel Mellor & Frances
    Abode: 136 Lloyd Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 118, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Sarah
    Abode: 14 Albert Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 118, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Lord - [Child] of Thomas Laurence Lord & Ann
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 119, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1870 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Trickett - [Child] of William Trickett & Mary
    Abode: Institution Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 119, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Noah Faulkner Finney - [Child] of William Finney & Charlotte
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 119, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Ellen Colley - [Child] of Henry Colley & Sarah
    Abode: Wiggins Buildings, Moore St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Marsden Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 119, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Charles Colley - [Child] of Henry Colley & Sarah
    Abode: Wiggins Buildings, Moore St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. Marsden Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 119, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Twist - [Child] of John James Twist & Katharine
    Abode: 3 St. James Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 119, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eleanor Charlotte Renshaw - [Child] of Jonathan Street Renshaw & Anne
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 119, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Watson - [Child] of Alexander Watson & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Professional Cricketter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 119, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Millikin - [Child] of William Millikin & Margaret
    Abode: 1 Albert Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 120, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Clara Gaskell - [Child] of James Gaskell & Annie
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 120, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Richard William Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Sarah
    Abode: 2 Post Office Place
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 120, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Mary Anne
    Abode: Nantwich
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: Adt. 20 yrs
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 120, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Pye - [Child] of Edward Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 120, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Mary Jane
    Abode: 1 Ardwick Terrace
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 120, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Fred Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Anna Jane
    Abode: Ogilvie StreetLongsight
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 120, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Ernest Valentine - [Child] of John Valentine & Rowena
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 120, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Maud King - [Child] of William King & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lloyd Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: Aged 9
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 121, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lilian King - [Child] of William King & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lloyd Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: Aged 7
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 121, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Julia Ann Hollis - [Child] of William Hollis & Jane
    Abode: 7 Lime Grove Longsight
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 121, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Henry Needham - [Child] of James William Needham & Jane
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Notes: Aged 28
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 121, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Needham - [Child] of James William Needham & Jane
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 121, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martha Needham - [Child] of James William Needham & Jane
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 121, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Fred Needham - [Child] of James William Needham & Jane
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 121, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Robert Needham - [Child] of James William Needham & Jane
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 121, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 May 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lizzie Venables - [Child] of Thomas Venables & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alfred Street Fallowfield
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 122, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Burton Honeybill - [Child] of Joseph Honeybill & Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 Queen's Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 122, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Hale - [Child] of Richard Hale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mabfield Cottage
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 122, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Richard George - [Child] of Richard George & Jane
    Abode: 9 Hope Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 122, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William George Percy Maclure - [Child] of John William Maclure & Eleanor
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Commission Merchant
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 122, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Baron Heywood - [Child] of Samuel Heywood & Fanny Margaret
    Abode: Addison Terrace Victoria Park
    Occupation: Manager of Insurance Company
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 122, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Henry Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Anne
    Abode: Lady Barn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 122, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Katharine Bayley - [Child] of Francis Samuel Bayley & Mary E. Jane
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 122, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Anne
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 123, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - [Child] of George Henry Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Ryder's Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 123, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Edith Bradshaw - [Child] of William Henry Bradshaw & Catharine Annette
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 123, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lillie Waddington - [Child] of Harry Herbert C Waddington & Ellen
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 123, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Sudlow Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Anne Eyre
    Abode: Queen Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 123, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 123, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 123, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charlotte Cooke - [Child] of Joseph Cooke & Mary Anne
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 123, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Louisa Shepherd - [Child] of John Henry Shepherd & Ellen
    Abode: Boundary Square Longsight
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 124, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 124, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Ankers - [Child] of George Ankers & Ellen
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 124, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Isaac Taylor - [Child] of James Medland Taylor & Priscilla
    Abode: Moon Grove
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 124, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Louisa Idle - [Child] of Thomas Burdon Idle & Sarah
    Abode: 14 Portland Grove Fallowfield
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 124, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ethel Richardson Faulkner - [Child] of William Faulkner & Sarah Helen
    Abode: 23 Albert Street
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 124, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Burch - [Child] of Caleb Burch & Emm
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 124, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Anson Tristram -
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Draper's Assistant
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 124, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Louis Fildes - [Child] of James Fildes & Mary Ann
    Abode: 6 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 125, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Bowers - [Child] of George Bowers & Jane
    Abode: Park Grove
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 125, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Fred Simpson - [Child] of Frederick James Simpson & Emma
    Abode: 100 Shakespeare Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 125, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alicia Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Jane
    Abode: 13 Oak Street Fallowfield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 125, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Morse - [Child] of Francis Morse & Mary
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 125, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Harriet
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 125, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Thomas Cooper Roberts - [Child] of Frederick Roberts & Louisa
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 125, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Ashton Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: 13 Derby Terrace Egerton St Ladybarn
    Occupation: Groom
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 125, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frances Annie Baugh - [Child] of Henry Baugh & Priscilla
    Abode: 11 Brunswick Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 126, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 126, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Frances Beswick - [Child] of Richard Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Nelson Place
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 126, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Emmar Norbury - [Child] of John Norbury & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 126, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Piggott - [Child] of Joseph Piggott & Isabella
    Abode: 22 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 126, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph George Brunton - [Child] of Henry Brunton & Harriett
    Abode: Oak Mount
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 126, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
[unnamed] Kinder -
    Notes: [No other details]
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 126, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Fred Dewsbury Hatton - [Child] of Edward Dewsbury & Mary Ann Hatton
    Abode: Walmer Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 126, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles James Saul - [Child] of Charles Henry Saul & Henrietta
    Abode: Ackers Street C. on Mk
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 127, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Clulow - [Child] of Henry Clulow & Charlotte
    Abode: 72 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 127, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Jane Hill - [Child] of Peter Hill & Hannah
    Abode: Portland Grove Fallowfield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 127, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Henry Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Welton Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 127, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Juliet Alcock - [Child] of John Alcock & Mary Ann
    Abode: 34 Gladstone Terrace
    Occupation: Warehouse Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 127, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edwin Kennedy Hilton - [Child] of John Cooke Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Glyn House Withington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 127, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martin Redmayne - [Child] of George Tunstal Redmayne & Katharine
    Abode: 163 High Street C on M
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 127, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Jane Needham - [Child] of Ephraim Needham & Louisa
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 127, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edwin Southwell - [Child] of Edwin Southwell & Margaret
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 128, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Notes: Aged 23
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 128, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Arthur Breslauer - [Child] of Louis Breslauer & Leonora
    Abode: Ladybarn Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 128, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Barrett - [Child] of Thomas Barrett & Ellen
    Abode: Nelson Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 128, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Francis Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Amelia
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 128, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
[unnamed] Hall -
    Abode: Birch Polygon
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: p [in margin. No other details]
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 128, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Paul Sylvester - [Child] of Edward Sylvester & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Chemist
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 128, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Henry Shelmerdine - [Child] of Francis Shelmerdine & Mary
    Abode: Queen Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 128, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Christian Hampson - [Child] of Francis Hampson & Christian
    Abode: Platt Cottage
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 129, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Mottershead - [Child] of Thomas Mottershead & Martha
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 129, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Burling Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Monmouth St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. A. W. Stephens Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 129, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Slater - [Child] of Samuel Hough Slater & Harriet
    Abode: Auburn Place Moor Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 129, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lavinia Evison - [Child] of James Evison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford Rd Rusholme
    Occupation: Sweep
    Notes: [Entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 129, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: Nov 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Johnston - [Child] of James Higginson Johnston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birch St. Dickenson Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: This child was received into the Church 28 July 1872 having been privately baptised.
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 129, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Johnston - [Child] of James Higginson Johnston & Mary
    Abode: Birch St. Dickenson Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 129, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Johnston - [Child] of James Higginson Johnston & Mary
    Abode: Birch St. Dickenson Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 130, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Wain - [Child] of Richard Wain & Mary
    Abode: Gaspard St No. 16
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 130, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Richard Hollingworth - [Child] of John Hollingworth, Gentleman & Maria
    Abode: 35 Richmond Grove East
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 130, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rosa Louisa Bloomer - [Child] of William Henry Bloomer & Louisa Jane
    Abode: 2 Wilton Place Moor Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 130, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Edward Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 3 Brunswick St Rusholme
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 130, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kate Mellor - [Child] of Samuel Mellor & Frances
    Abode: 136 Lloyd St. Greenheys Chorlton on Medlock
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 130, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Sothern Slagg - [Child] of William Slagg & Edith
    Abode: Conyngham Road Victoria Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 130, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Martha Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 130, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Ryder - [Child] of William Edward Ryder & Jane Anne
    Abode: 13 Nelson St Rusholme
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 130, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Haywood - [Child] of Charles Haywood & Charlotte
    Abode: 3 Auburn Place Moor Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 131, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Newbold - [Child] of Charles Newbold & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Riders Court
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 131, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Herbert Sonnenthal - [Child] of Sigismund Sonnenthal & Anna Rose
    Abode: 3 Windsor Place Victoria Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 131, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Marsland - [Child] of James Marsland & Sarah
    Abode: 30 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 131, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Evans Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Gaspard St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 131, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Constantine Ingleby - [Child] of Joseph Ingleby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 131, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Constance Helen Bradshaw - [Child] of William Henry Bradshaw & Katharine
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 131, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Percy Haden Cope - [Child] of Francis Haden Cope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Abbeyfield Leamington
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: F. Haden Cope Incumbent of Christchurch Leamington
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 131, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Katherine Margaret Greenwood - [Child] of Joseph George Greenwood & Katharine Elizabeth
    Abode: Chorlton View Fallowfield
    Occupation: Principal of Owens College
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 132, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maude Prestage - [Child] of John Edward Prestage & Elizabeth
    Abode: 32 Swinton Grove Chorlton on Medlock
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 132, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Margaret Heywood - [Child] of Samuel Robert Cuttle Heywood & Fanny Margaret
    Abode: Albert Park Northenden Road
    Occupation: Insurance Brpker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 132, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Gaffney - [Child] of John Henry Gaffney & Mary Ann
    Abode: 6 Ryder's Court
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 132, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lily Robinson - [Child] of Isaac Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: 72 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 132, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Prince - [Child] of John Frederick Prince & Margaret
    Abode: 25 Legh Place Stockport Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 132, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: 6 Ryder's Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 132, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Harriet
    Abode: 11 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 132, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lily Wilkinson Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Harriet
    Abode: 12 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 133, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Benjamin Hamlett Broadey - [Child] of Benjamin Broadey & Hannah
    Abode: 10 Morningston St Chorlton on Medlock
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 133, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Fanny Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Fanny
    Abode: 6 Institution Place Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 133, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Minnie Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Fanny
    Abode: 6 Institution Place Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 133, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Constance Taylor - [Child] of James Medland Taylor & Priscilla
    Abode: Birch Terrace Dickienson Road
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 133, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lillian Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Ann Eyre
    Abode: Princess Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 133, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Worsley - [Child] of George Worsley & Ann
    Abode: Norman Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 133, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Titley - [Child] of Thomas Titley & Harriet
    Abode: 9 Park Grove
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 133, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Jane Guest - [Child] of Edmund Guest & Mary
    Abode: 5 Park Grove
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 134, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Louisa Kemp - [Child] of Alfred Kemp & Sarah
    Abode: 86 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 134, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Hurst - [Child] of Henry Hurst & Rachel
    Abode: Gladstone Terrace
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Ad.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 134, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Draffen - [Child] of Frederick Draffen & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Ad.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 134, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Bonsall - [Child] of George Bonsall & Sarah
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 134, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Maude Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Barlow Moor
    Occupation: Omnibus Conductor
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 134, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Lord - [Child] of Thomas Laurence Lord & Ann
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 134, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Vernon Sudlow - [Child] of Paul Sudlow & Martha
    Abode: 1 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 134, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Whitworth - [Child] of William Whitworth & Eliza
    Abode: Birch Lane Grove
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 135, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax Allen Cleworth - [Child] of Charles Cleworth & Mary
    Abode: Park View
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 135, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henrietta Emma Baugh - [Child] of Henry Baugh & Priscilla
    Abode: 11 Brunswick Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 135, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 May 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Minnie Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Harriett
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 135, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henrietta Pye - [Child] of Edward Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Unsworth st Rusholme
    Occupation: Sergeant of Police
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 135, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Morton - [Child] of Henry Morton & Martha
    Abode: Park Grove
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 135, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Herbert Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Hannah
    Abode: 7 Derby St. Chorlton upon Medlock
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 135, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Parr Bayley - [Child] of Francis Samuel Bayley & Mary Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 135, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bertha Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Tamar
    Abode: 2 Albert Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 136, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Jane Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Tamar
    Abode: 3 Albert Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 136, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Norman Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Margaret
    Abode: 6 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 136, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frances Watson - [Child] of Alexander Watson & Ann
    Abode: 38 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Professional Cricketter
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 136, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William James Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Queen Street
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 136, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eustace Hutton - [Child] of James Frederick Hutton & Annie
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 136, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elzabeth Greatorex - [Child] of John Greatorex & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Albert Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 136, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ada Mellor Buckley - [Child] of John Shaw Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Birch School House
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 136, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 137, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Nelly Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Queen Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 137, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kate Honeybill - [Child] of Joseph Honeybill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 137, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Bradbury - [Child] of William Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boundary Square Longsight
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 137, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
David Vickers - [Child] of Richard Vickers & Sarah
    Abode: Stein Place
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 137, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Burling Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Monmouth Terrace
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 137, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Mellor - [Child] of Samuel Mellor & Frances
    Abode: 136 Lloyd Street Greenheys
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 137, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Mellor - [Child] of Samuel Mellor & Frances
    Abode: 137 Lloyd Street Greenheys
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 137, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dickie - [Child] of Thomas Dickie & Agnis
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 138, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sydney Caldwell Parker - [Child] of William Ogden Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Acomb Cottage Moss Side
    Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 138, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Maria Garner - [Child] of George Garner & Matilda
    Abode: 2 Ryder's Buildings
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 138, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Michell Salomonson - [Child] of Henry Salomonson & Henrietta
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 138, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kate Susanna Salomonson - [Child] of Henry Salomonson & Henrietta
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 138, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rudolph Herzveldt Salomonson - [Child] of Henry Salomonson & Henrietta
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 138, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Matilda Sophia Salomonson - [Child] of Henry Salomonson & Henrietta
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 138, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Rosa Helena Salomonson - [Child] of Henry Salomonson & Henrietta
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 138, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Tompkins - [Child] of William Henry Tompkins & Marian
    Abode: 3 Green Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 139, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Sabin Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 3 Brunswick St Rusholme
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 139, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Helena Elizabeth Faulkner - [Child] of William Faulkner & Sarah Helen Truelove
    Abode: 23 Walmer Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 139, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Reginald William Price Porley - [Child] of William Ormsby Porley & Sarah
    Abode: Willow Bank Fallowfield
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 139, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William John Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton & Susannah
    Abode: Gaspard St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 139, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton & Susannah
    Abode: Gaspard St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 139, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Gleave - [Child] of David Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nelson St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 139, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Alice Knowls - [Child] of Robert Knowls, Gentleman & Sarah Jones
    Abode: 6 Birch Street
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 139, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Worsfold - [Child] of John Worsfold & Diana
    Abode: 17 White Street Hulme
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 140, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Unsworth - [Child] of Henry Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 140, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charlotte Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Charlotte
    Abode: Gorton Street Hyde Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 140, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Margaret Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Frances
    Abode: S. Mary's Home
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 140, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Jane White - [Child] of Benjamin White & Mary
    Abode: S. Mary's Home
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 140, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George William Hague - [Child] of Joseph Hockton Hague & Ellen
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 140, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martha Woodhead - [Child] of Enoch Woodhead & Margaret
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 140, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Mabel Saul - [Child] of Charles Henry Saul & Henrietta
    Abode: 38 Ackers Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 140, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 May 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Charles Gunton - [Child] of George Gunton & Caroline
    Abode: Nelson Street
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 141, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 May 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ada Louise Sonnenthal - [Child] of Sigismund Sonnenthal & Annie Rose
    Abode: York Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 141, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 May 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Maxwell Leach - [Child] of Samuel Leach & Elizabeth Priscilla
    Abode: 11 Birch Lane
    Occupation: Banker's Clerk
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 141, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Francis Shelmerdine - [Child] of Francis Shelmerdine & Mary
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 141, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lizzie Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Mary Ann
    Abode: 13 Albert Street
    Occupation: Vault Manager
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 141, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William John Wilfrid Crooks - [Child] of Samuel Crooks & Rachel
    Abode: 5 Hope Street
    Occupation: Cutter Our
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 141, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gerald Medland Taylor - [Child] of James Medland Taylor & Priscilla
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 141, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Mottershead - [Child] of Joseph Mottershead & Elvira Sarah
    Abode: Brunswick Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: Herbert is inserted at the request of and in the presence of Joseph Mottershead
           as the name Ernest was given by mistake. August 23 1874
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 141, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Edmondson - [Child] of James Edmondson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walmer Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 142, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 142, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Henry Bird - [Child] of Charles Bird & Emma
    Abode: Victoria St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 142, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cecile Marion Ost - [Child] of Emil Ost & Marian
    Abode: Walmer Street
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 142, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leonard Taylor - [Child] of John Whitehead Taylor & Henrietta Jane
    Abode: Gladstone Terrace Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 142, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Herbert Robinson - [Child] of Isaac Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 142, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Francis Kingston Ryder - [Child] of George Ryder & Frances Augusta
    Abode: 110 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 142, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thom Fennah Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 142, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Milwain Emery - [Child] of William Emery & Martha
    Abode: 4 Hope Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 143, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Summers - [Child] of Frederick Summers & Margaret
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 143, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 143, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Katherine Whitworth - [Child] of William Whitworth & Eliza
    Abode: Birch Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 143, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Sudlow Nield - [Child] of George Ferdinand Nield & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkmanshulme Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 143, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Ralph Buckley - [Child] of John Shaw Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Birch School House
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 143, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hague - [Child] of William Hague & Ellen
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 143, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stanley James Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 143, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maud Marian Valentine - [Child] of John Valentine & Rowena
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 144, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Thew Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Anne Eyre
    Abode: Princess Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 144, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1874 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Constance Louisa Pooley - [Child] of Charles James Pooley & Louisa Milner
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 144, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alexander Joseph Peel - [Child] of George Chapman Peel & Agnes
    Abode: High Street C on M
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 144, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Geoffrey Hutton - [Child] of James Frederick Hutton & Annie
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 144, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John William Elly - [Child] of Richard Elly & Pamila
    Abode: Oxford Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 144, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lilly Ann Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Fanny
    Abode: Institution Place Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 144, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Marsland - [Child] of James Marsland & Sarah
    Abode: Beaumarsh Lodge Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 144, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Brick - [Child] of Edward Brick & Ellen
    Abode: 33 Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Edwd. A. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 145, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Caroline Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Sarah
    Abode: Anson Terrace
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 145, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charlotte Eliza Crooks - [Child] of Samuel Crooks & Rachael
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Foreman Tailor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 145, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lucy Foster - [Child] of George Henry Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turner Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 145, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 May 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes McLelland - [Child] of Andrew Simpson McLelland & Caroline Agnes
    Abode: 4 Crown Gardens ? Glasgow
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 145, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anne Thorp - [Child] of George Thorp & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 145, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Mellor - [Child] of Samuel Mellor & Frances
    Abode: Lloyd Street Greenheys
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 145, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie Annie Gaskill - [Child] of James Gaskill & Annie
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 145, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Ryder - [Child] of William Edward Ryder & Jane Anne
    Abode: Nelson Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 146, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eleanor Sarah Pooley - [Child] of William Ormsby Pooley & Sarah
    Abode: Willow Bank Fallowfield
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 146, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maude Danvers - [Child] of Henry Danvers & Louisa
    Abode: 5 John Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 146, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Salt Harley - [Child] of Edward Harley & Elizabeth Anne
    Abode: Pelham Place Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 146, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Janet Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Marianne
    Abode: Back Lodge Rusholme Hall
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: W. Partington
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 146, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Henry Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fuller? Street
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 146, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Anson Bayley - [Child] of Francis Samuel Bayley & Mary Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Chemical Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 146, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Lees Ryder - [Child] of Frederick Ryder & Fanny
    Abode: Turner Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 146, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Edward Howell - [Child] of Charles Edward Howell & Ann
    Abode: Myrtle Grove Stockport Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 147, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rebecca Watson - [Child] of Alexander Watson & Ann
    Abode: Derby Street Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Professional Cricketter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 147, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Phoebe Bonsall - [Child] of George Bonsall & Sarah
    Abode: Corns Buildings
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 147, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Woodward - [Child] of William Henry Woodward & Alice
    Abode: Gladstone Terrace Rusholme
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 147, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Mildred Ellen Power - [Child] of Edmond Stapleton Power & Mary Grange
    Abode: 94 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 147, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John William Dorricott - [Child] of William Dorricott & Sarah
    Abode: Welton Pl Moon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 147, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Carter - [Child] of Christian Thomas Carter & Mary
    Abode: Lloyd Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 147, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Emery - [Child] of William Emery & Martha
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 147, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Thomas Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Sarah
    Abode: Princess St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 148, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Kellett - [Child] of William Kellett & Alice
    Abode: Park Grove
    Occupation: Footman
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 148, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Grace Woodhead - [Child] of Enoch Woodhead & Margaret
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 148, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Anne
    Abode: Institution Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 148, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Ann
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 148, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Susan Jane
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 148, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hugh Beecroft Benjamin Broadey - [Child] of James William Broadey & Maria Anne
    Abode: Park Grove
    Occupation: Water Inspector
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 148, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Muriel Coventry Taylor - [Child] of James Medland Taylor & Priscilla
    Abode: Stamford Rusholme
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 148, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Honeybill - [Child] of Joseph Honeybill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nelson St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 148, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Mary Jane
    Abode: Nelson St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 149, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Barratt - [Child] of Thomas Barratt & Ellen
    Abode: Nelson St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Roadman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 149, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Robinson Cockerline - [Child] of Henry K? Cockerline & Anne
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 149, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stothard Thomson - [Child] of Robert Thomson & Harriet
    Abode: Walmer Street
    Occupation: Silk Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 149, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1875 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lucy Anne Mary Gibbs - [Child] of Thomas Gibbs & Elizabeth
    Abode: S. Mary's Home
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 149, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Patricia Ramsay Macdonald - [Child] of Dudley Ward Macdonald, Gentleman & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme Park
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 149, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick William Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: The Oaks Lodge
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 149, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest James Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: The Oaks Lodge
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 149, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Finney - [Child] of William Finney & Charlotte
    Abode: Park Grove
    Occupation: Agent's Clerk
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 150, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Rebecca Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 150, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Minnie Phillips - [Child] of George Phillips & Betsy
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 150, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ethel Lambert - [Child] of Lawrence Lambert & Jane
    Abode: Stockport Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 150, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Broady Sudlow - [Child] of Paul Sudlow & Martha
    Abode: Earl Street
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 150, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jessie Nield - [Child] of George Ferdinand Nield & Ellen
    Abode: Beach Terrace Kirkmanshulme Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 150, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harriet Simons - [Child] of Henry Robert Simons & Jane Julia
    Abode: Brighton Grove Lodge
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 150, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Percy Willis Mayson Callender - [Child] of John Mayson Callender & Gertrude
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: T. R. Willacy
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 151, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Hilton - [Child] of John Cooke Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Glyn House Withington
    Occupation: Silk Merchant
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 151, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Hague - [Child] of William Hague & Helen
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 151, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Burge Burge - [Child] of Edward Burge & Ellen
    Abode: 33 Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 151, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Vickers - [Child] of Richard Vickers & Sarah
    Abode: Stein Place
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 151, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Henry Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 151, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Favell Pooley - [Child] of Charles James Pooley & Louisa Milner
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Baptised by: R. Pooley
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 151, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Janet Flockton Hague - [Child] of Joseph Flockton Hague & Ellen
    Abode: Earl Street
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 151, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred James Shortt - [Child] of Alfred Shortt & Emma
    Abode: Earl Street
    Occupation: Omnibus Inspector
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 152, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Susette Jane Mottershead - [Child] of Joseph Mottershead & Elivina Sarah
    Abode: Princess Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 152, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Ashcroft - [Child] of Robert Ashcroft & Dorcas
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 152, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Edward Yates - [Child] of Walter Edward Yates & Eliza
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Mill Furnisher
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 152, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Edmund Downes - [Child] of James Downes & Sarah
    Abode: Park Grove
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 152, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 May 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Maurey - [Child] of John Maurey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Stockkeeper
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 152, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amelia Faulkner - [Child] of William Faulkner & Sarah Helen Truelove
    Abode: Walmer Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 152, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 May 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Olga Ross - [Child] of Charles Edward Ross & Eliza
    Abode: Clarence St. Chorlton on Medlock
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 152, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 May 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Fleda Ross - [Child] of Charles Edward Ross & Eliza
    Abode: Clarence St. Chorlton on Medlock
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: W. Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 153, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lilian Ost - [Child] of Gottlieb Frederick Emil Ost & Marion Henshaw
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 153, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Hancock Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 153, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Vincent Montford - [Child] of George Montford & Eliza
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 153, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Harley - [Child] of Edward Harley & Elizabeth Anne
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 153, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Minnie Morton Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Mary
    Abode: Walmer Street
    Occupation: Manager of the Clarence Inn
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 153, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Caroline Kyte - [Child] of James Kyte & Harriet
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 153, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Agnes Eliza Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Harriet Frances
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 153, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Gaskill Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Harriet Frances
    Abode: Nelson Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 153, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Evelyn Caffrey - [Child] of Joseph Caffrey & Emily
    Abode: 381 Liverpool Road Patricroft
    Occupation: Foreman in Glass Works
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 153, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Foster - [Child] of George Henry Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Princess Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 154, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Frederick Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rusholme Hall Lodge
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 154, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Frances
    Abode: Auburn Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 154, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Anne Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Frances
    Abode: Auburn Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 154, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Angus Matthew Cunningham - [Child] of Matthew Cunningham & Jane
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Man Servant
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 154, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Haslehurst - [Child] of Henry Haslehurst & Ann
    Abode: Corns Buildings
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 154, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ethel Flockton Hague - [Child] of Joseph Hague & Ellen
    Abode: Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 155, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Bonsall - [Child] of George Bonsall & Sarah
    Abode: 12 Corns Buildings Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. A. Crosbie
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 155, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eldon Murray - [Child] of David Eldon Murray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stamford Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Banker's Clerk
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 155, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gertrude Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Sarah
    Abode: Princess Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 155, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sam Mellor - [Child] of Samuel Mellor & Frances
    Abode: Lloyd Street Greenheys
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 155, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: 11 Princess Street Platt
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: H. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 155, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Gilmour Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Marion
    Abode: 4 Albert St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 155, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Dorricott - [Child] of William Dorricott & Sarah
    Abode: 9 John St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 155, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Emile Adair - [Child] of Simon Adair & Collina
    Abode: 2 Heald Place
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: H. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 156, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Percy Sudlow - [Child] of James Sudlow & Charlotte
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 156, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Henry Shelmerdine - [Child] of William Henry Shelmerdine & Frances Alice
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 156, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jessie Heywood - [Child] of George Washington Heywood & Constance
    Abode: St James Place 95 Dickenson Rd
    Occupation: Barrister
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 156, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John William Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Frances Day
    Abode: Moon Grove Rusholme
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: Ad.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 156, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Moon Grove Rusholme
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Notes: Ad.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 156, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily James - [Child] of William James & Ellen
    Abode: Vivian Terrace Acomb St Greenheys
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 156, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Archibald Bayley - [Child] of Francis Samuel Bayley & Mary Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Brighton Grove Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 156, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Eaveson - [Child] of James Eaveson & Jane
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 157, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gertrude Foster - [Child] of Romeo Foster & Eliza Jane
    Abode: 24 Duke St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: H. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 157, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert George Lugdan - [Child] of George Lugdan & Susan Jane
    Abode: 46 Wellback Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 157, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rosa Edith Myres - [Child] of James Myres & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Gaspard St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 157, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Buckley - [Child] of John Shaw Buckley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birch School House
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 157, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Hannah Nightingale Artingstall - [Child] of Joseph Ellerby Artingstall & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 157, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
David Paterson Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Anne Eyre
    Abode: Princess Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 157, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hephzibah Henson - [Child] of John Henson & Hephzibah
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 157, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Harry Nield - [Child] of George Ferdinand Nield & Ellen
    Abode: 10 Catherine Street Slade Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: _ B Jones Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 158, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
York Stothard Thomson - [Child] of Stothard Thomson & Mary
    Abode: Coston Park Slade Lane
    Occupation: Silk Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 158, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hitchens - [Child] of Richard Hitchens & Sarah
    Abode: Wilson Street Ardwick
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 158, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: 30 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 158, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Nelson Place
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 158, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Edgar George - [Child] of Richard George & Jane
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 158, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elvina Sarah Mottershead - [Child] of Joseph Mottershead & Elvina
    Abode: Princess Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 158, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Harold Ardern - [Child] of William Ardern & Mary
    Abode: Denison Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 158, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Henry Simons - [Child] of Robert Henry Simons & Jane Julia
    Abode: Brighton Grove Lodge
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 159, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Bird - [Child] of Charles Bird & Emma
    Abode: 25 Victoria St Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: H. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 159, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bertha Isabel Robinson - [Child] of Isaac Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: 72 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: H. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 159, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sidney Ashcroft - [Child] of Robert Ashcroft & May Dorcas
    Abode: 30 Wilmslow Rd
    Occupation: Plumber and Painter
    Baptised by: H. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 159, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Reece - [Child] of John Reece & Mary
    Abode: 2 Monmouth St
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 159, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Williams - [Child] of Benjamin Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: 46 Marlborough Terrace Wilmslow Rd
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: H. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 159, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence May Fox - [Child] of Frederick Fox & Jane
    Abode: Thirloe Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 159, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maude Allan - [Child] of Frank Allan & Margaret
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: H. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 159, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eleanor Elizabeth Alty - [Child] of John Alty & Henrietta Elizabeth
    Abode: 21 Clitheroe St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 160, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kathleen Helen Sinclair - [Child] of Walter Sinclair & Kathleen
    Abode: 2 Cecil Str. Greenheys
    Occupation: Capt. In the 38th Reg. t
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 160, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Norman McIntyre - [Child] of Samuel McIntyre & Mary Ann
    Abode: 23 Albert Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 160, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Henry Emery - [Child] of William Emery & Martha
    Abode: 4 Hope Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 160, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Caroline Kyte - [Child] of James Kyte & Harriet
    Abode: 16 Queen St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 160, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Kyte - [Child] of James Kyte & Harriet
    Abode: 16 Queen St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 160, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anne Ryder - [Child] of William Edward Ryder & Jane Ann
    Abode: 13 Nelson St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 160, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Ryder - [Child] of Frederick Ryder & Fanny
    Abode: 57 Monmouth St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 160, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Edward Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Fanny
    Abode: 9 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 161, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ada Voce - [Child] of Stephen Voce & Elizabeth
    Abode: 61 Monmouth St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 161, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Received: 18 Oct 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kathleen Helen Sinclair - [Child] of Walter Sinclair & Kathleen
    Abode: 8 Cecil Street Greenheys
    Occupation: Capt. In the 38th Reg. t
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 161, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Robert Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Maria
    Abode: 40 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 161, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Margaret
    Abode: 3 Hope St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 161, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Barrow Griffin - [Child] of Thomas Griffin & Margaret
    Abode: 41 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 161, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Albert Cretney - [Child] of John James Cretney & Hannah
    Abode: Walter St. Fallowfield
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 161, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lily Edith Lloyd - [Child] of Roland Lloyd & Susannah
    Abode: 62 Devonshire St Hulme
    Occupation: Cabman
    Baptised by: H. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 161, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lavinia Mira Lloyd - [Child] of Roland Lloyd & Susannah
    Abode: 62 Devonshire St Hulme
    Occupation: Cabman
    Baptised by: H. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 162, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Stubbs - [Child] of Thomas Stubbs & Martha
    Abode: Back Albert St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: H. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 162, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Gaskill - [Child] of James Gaskill & Annie
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 162, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1877 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 162, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mabel Elizabeth Sainter - [Child] of William Frederick Sainter & Mary Emma
    Abode: Clitheroe Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 162, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Burdon Idle - [Child] of William Henry Idle & Ellen Elizabeth
    Abode: Hancock Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Haden Young Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 162, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Ann Drabble - [Child] of Thomas Drabble & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 162, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Mawrey - [Child] of John Mawrey & Mary Ann
    Abode: 2 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 162, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Dorricott - [Child] of William Dorricott & Sarah
    Abode: 9 John St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 163, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Beesley Hague - [Child] of Joseph Flockton Hague & Ellen
    Abode: 39 Monmouth St
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 163, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mellor - [Child] of Samuel Mellor & Frances
    Abode: 136 Lloyd Street
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 163, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Longworth Hammersley - [Child] of William Thomas Hammersley & Eliza
    Abode: 20 Duke St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 163, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Knight - [Child] of Thomas Knight & Sarah Alma
    Abode: Lloyd St Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 163, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick William Gill - [Child] of William Henry Gill & Eleanor
    Abode: 25 Clitheroe St
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 163, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Varlow - [Child] of James Varlow & Ann
    Abode: Park Grove
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 163, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Phillips - [Child] of George Phillips & Betsy
    Abode: Park Grove
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 163, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Edward Honeybill - [Child] of Joseph Honeybill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 164, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Anne
    Abode: Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 164, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ralph Shelmerdine - [Child] of Francis Shelmerdine & Mary
    Abode: Queen St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 164, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lena Nightingale Artingstall - [Child] of Joseph Lillerby Artingstall & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Church Road Longsight
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 164, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 May 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Hardwick Stagg - [Child] of James Hardwick Stagg & Margaret
    Abode: Parsonage Road Withington
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 164, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Henson - [Child] of John Henson & Hephzibah
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 164, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sybil Norburn - [Child] of Henry Norburn & Jessie
    Abode: Birch Lane
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 164, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Isabella Asheton Wales - [Child] of Ralph Asheton Wales & Amy Helen
    Abode: Princess Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Stone Carver
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 164, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Louisa Southwell - [Child] of Edwin Southwell & Margaret
    Abode: 13 Park Grove
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 165, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Gretton - [Child] of Henry Gretton & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 165, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Watson - [Child] of Seth Watson & Charlotte
    Abode: Mytton Street Hulme
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 165, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Seth Watson - [Child] of Seth Watson & Charlotte
    Abode: Mytton Street Hulme
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 165, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Ashbrook - [Child] of George Ashbrook & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 165, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Williams - [Child] of Benjamin Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 165, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Whitchurch Taylor & Henrietta Rue
    Abode: Gladstone Terrace
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 165, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ethel Augusta Allen - [Child] of Frank Allen & Margaret
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 165, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles William Alfred Windeler - [Child] of Charles Windeler & Isabella
    Abode: Hancock Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 166, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lilian Jennings Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Sarah
    Abode: Princess St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 166, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Stott Thomson - [Child] of Stothard Thomson & Mary
    Abode: Coston Park Levenhulme
    Occupation: Silk Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 166, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lucy Booth - [Child] of Frederick Booth & Frances Elizabeth
    Abode: Nelson Pl
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 166, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Effie Hitchens - [Child] of Richard Hitchens & Sarah
    Abode: Wilson Street Stockport Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 166, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Weatherill - [Child] of Harry West P. Weatherill & Eliza
    Abode: 10 Earle Street
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 166, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Thomas Bunce - [Child] of George Bunce & Christiana
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 166, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Rebecca
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 166, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rebecca Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Rebecca
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 167, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Minnie Dorcas Ashcroft - [Child] of Robert Ashcroft & Mary Dorcas
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 167, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Gilmour Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Marion
    Abode: 5 Albert St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 167, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rona Sarah Smethurst - [Child] of Wallace Smethurst & Sarah
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Bus Inspector
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 167, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1878 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Lena Mawson - [Child] of Alexander Mawson & Margaret
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 167, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Hyte - [Child] of James Hyte & Harriet
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 167, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Susanna Bertha Gabites - [Child] of George Gabites & Ellen
    Abode: Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 167, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Laing Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 167, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Clive Christian Bayley - [Child] of Francis Samuel Bayley & Mary Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Ladybard Crescent
    Occupation: Chemical Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 168, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Watson Cragg - [Child] of Sylvia Cragg
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 168, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 168, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Barratt - [Child] of Thomas Barratt & Ellen
    Abode: 10 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 168, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Agnes Alice Clifton - [Child] of Herbert William Clifton & Alice
    Abode: 58 Princess St
    Occupation: Vaultman
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 168, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Gertrude Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Princess St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 168, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Mary
    Abode: 20 Union St
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 168, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
David Shaw Little - [Child] of David Little & Marion
    Abode: The Elms Victoria Park
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 168, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Underhill - [Child] of Thomas Leech Underhill & Rachel
    Abode: 61 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 169, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Pollard - [Child] of Joseph Pollard & Jane
    Abode: 4 Hope Street
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 169, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Mellor - [Child] of Samuel Mellor & Frances
    Abode: 136 Lloyd St Greenheys
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 169, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Reece - [Child] of John Reece & Mary
    Abode: Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 169, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Grimshaw Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 169, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Burge - [Child] of Edward Burge & Ellen
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Femery
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 169, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marion Sudlow - [Child] of James Sudlow & Charlotte
    Abode: 14 Queen St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 169, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jessie Louise Mills - [Child] of David Mills & Jessie
    Abode: 45 Wilmslow Rd
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 169, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 May 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Mawrey - [Child] of John Mawrey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 170, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 May 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Day - [Child] of Samuel Day & Ann
    Abode: Park Grove
    Occupation: Saddler
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 170, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Maude Ashton - [Child] of George Kerfoot Ashton & Margaret Williams
    Abode: Egerton Road
    Occupation: Potato Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 170, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Auburn Place
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: John Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 170, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick John Atkinson - [Child] of John Harry Atkinson & Pollie
    Abode: 31 Walmer Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: John Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 170, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Briggs - [Child] of John Henry Briggs & Emma
    Abode: 129 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 170, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Emery Buckley - [Child] of Charles William Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 170, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lucy Marian Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Mary
    Abode: 363 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Cheese Factor
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: W. Partington
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 170, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Benjamin Ripley - [Child] of John Ripley & Mary Alice
    Abode: Princes' Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 171, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 171, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas William Henry Lugdan - [Child] of George Lugdan & Susan Jane
    Abode: Lower Moseley St
    Occupation: Shoeing Smith
    Baptised by: J. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 171, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Foster - [Child] of George Henry Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: 30 Princess St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 171, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Ryder - [Child] of Frederick Ryder & Fanny
    Abode: Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 171, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Emery - [Child] of William Emery & Martha
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 171, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Louise Lewin - [Child] of George Richard Lewin & Ellen
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 171, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Boswell - [Child] of George William Boswell & Hannah
    Abode: Walmer Street
    Occupation: Cab Inspector
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 171, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Constance Annie Bradley - [Child] of Montague Bradley & Annie
    Abode: 18 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 172, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lucy Marian Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Mary
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Cheese Factor
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 172, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Shelmerdine - [Child] of Francis Shelmerdine & Mary
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 172, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Williams - [Child] of Benjamin Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 172, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lottie Place - [Child] of Henry Place & Charlotte
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Bus Guard
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 172, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edmun Guest - [Child] of Edmund Guest & Mary
    Abode: Morten Street Longsight
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 172, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew Nield - [Child] of George Ferdinand Nield & Ellen
    Abode: 5 Johns Road Longsight
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 172, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ethel Annie Gretton - [Child] of Henry Gretton & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 172, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Henry Harrison - [Child] of Frank Harrison & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 30 Albert Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 173, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George William Walmsley - [Child] of George Walmsley & Emma
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 173, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mildred Barington Taylor - [Child] of James Medland Taylor & Priscilla
    Abode: Stamford Rusholme
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 173, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Rowland Brunt Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Martha
    Abode: Slade Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 173, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Constance Heywood - [Child] of George Washington Heywood & Constance
    Abode: 95 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Barrister
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 173, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Eveline Foster - [Child] of Romeo Foster & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 173, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Caroline Alice Booth - [Child] of Frederick Booth & Frances Elizabeth
    Abode: Welton Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 173, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stanley James Gaskill - [Child] of James Gaskill & Annie
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 173, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Ashbrook - [Child] of George Ashbrook & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 174, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Mottershead - [Child] of Joseph Mottershead & Elivina Sarah
    Abode: Princess St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 174, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Pettinger Weatherill - [Child] of Harry West Pettinger Weatherill & Eliza
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 174, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Ryder - [Child] of William Edward Ryder & Jane Ann
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 174, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Roylance Gill - [Child] of William Henry Gill & Eleanor
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Buyer
    Notes: [Entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 174, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry William Newhouse - [Child] of James Newhouse & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 174, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Douglas White - [Child] of David White & Helen
    Abode: Birch Grove
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 174, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 May 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dora Little - [Child] of David Little & Marian
    Abode: The Elms Victoria Park
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 174, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Ratcliffe - [Child] of Benjamin Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 175, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Bonsall - [Child] of George Bonsall & Sarah
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 175, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Tollitt - [Child] of James Tollitt & Eliza
    Abode: 19 Princess St
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 175, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Frances Amelia
    Abode: Rusholme Lodge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 175, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cecilia Alice Henrietta Podmore - [Child] of Frederick Richard Podmore & Mary
    Abode: 9 Thomas St Rusholme
    Occupation: Actor
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 175, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mottram Aiken - [Child] of Joseph Aiken & Hannah Maria Mottram
    Abode: 8 Limefield Terrace Levenshulme
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 175, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Fred Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Rebecca
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 175, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gertrude Nightingale Artingstall - [Child] of Joseph Lillerby Artingstall & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Birch Street
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 175, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Idle - [Child] of William Henry Idle & Ellen Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 176, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Ashcroft - [Child] of Robert Ashcroft & Mary Dorcas
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 176, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Jane Robinson Walker - [Child] of Henry Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Palin Street
    Occupation: Shipper's Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 176, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Evelyn Honeybill - [Child] of William Arthur Honeybill & Harriet
    Abode: Brighton Grove Lodge
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 176, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Edwin Redman - [Child] of Joseph Henry Redman & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Grove
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 176, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Henry Waller - [Child] of Herbert Waller & Maria
    Abode: Nelson Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 176, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bertram Higginson Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 176, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Isabel Honeybill - [Child] of Joseph Honeybill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queens St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 176, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gustav Edward Ost - [Child] of Gottlieb Frederick Emil Ost & Marion Henshaw
    Abode: Coston Park Levenhulme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 177, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hugh Bayley - [Child] of Francis Samuel Bayley & Mary E. J.
    Abode: Ladybarn Crescent
    Occupation: Chemical Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 177, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Clulow - [Child] of Joseph Wallwork Clulow & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 177, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Percy Hague - [Child] of Joseph Flockton Hague & Ellen
    Abode: Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 177, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Mary
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Cheese Factor
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 177, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Mary
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Cheese Factor
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 177, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Henry Shortt - [Child] of Alfred Shortt & Emma
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Bus Inspector
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 177, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Albert Shortt - [Child] of Alfred Shortt & Emma
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Bus Inspector
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 177, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Norburn - [Child] of Henry Norburn & Jessie
    Abode: Birch Lane
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 178, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Stein Place
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 178, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Nellie Roylance Hitchen - [Child] of Richard Hitchen & Sarah
    Abode: Wilson St. Ardwick
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 178, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Macdonald - [Child] of Thomas Macdonald & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 178, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1880 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Beatrice Allan - [Child] of Frank Allan & Margaret
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 178, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Moor Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 178, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Mellor - [Child] of Samuel Mellor & Frances
    Abode: Lloyd Street Greenheys
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 178, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Stein Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 178, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Pye - [Child] of John Kirkham Pye & Annie
    Abode: Brunswick Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 179, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ethel Burge - [Child] of Edward Burge & Ellen
    Abode: Grove Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 179, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Gertrude Nield - [Child] of George Ferdinand Nield & Ellen
    Abode: 37 St John's Road
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 179, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Clarence Ibbotson Wright - [Child] of William Murfin Wright & Jane
    Abode: Monmouth Terrace
    Occupation: Machinist
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 179, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frances Ibbotson Wright - [Child] of William Murfin Wright & Jane
    Abode: Monmouth Terrace
    Occupation: Machinist
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 179, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 179, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Tom Maycock - [Child] of William Maycock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lloyd St.
    Occupation: Bus Driver
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 179, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Henry Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Mary
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 179, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Blakeley Boswell - [Child] of George William Boswell & Hannah
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 180, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Booth - [Child] of Joseph Booth & Jane
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 180, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Moxon Greenfield - [Child] of Thomas William Greenfield & Emily
    Abode: 59 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 180, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ella Selina Boyd Dawkins - [Child] of William Boyd Dawkins & Frances
    Abode: 11 Norman Road
    Occupation: Professor of Geology
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 180, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marion Milwain Emery - [Child] of William Emery & Martha
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 180, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Catharine Lilian Jane Brunt - [Child] of Robert Brunt & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: Birchford Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 180, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Frances Amelia
    Abode: Birch Fold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 180, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Augusta Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Margaret
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Caterer
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 180, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Jessie Sudlow - [Child] of James Sudlow & Charlotte
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 181, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Josiah Gaskill - [Child] of William Gaskill & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Ryder's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 181, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Gaskill - [Child] of William Gaskill & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Ryder's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 181, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Francis Edwin Collinge - [Child] of James Edwin Collinge & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Slade Grove
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 181, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emmeline Florence Sarah Berrie - [Child] of William Berrie & Marian Elizabeth
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 181, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Sandilands Moir - [Child] of George Moir & Sophia Matilda
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 181, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert William Madders - [Child] of Arthur Madders & Clara
    Abode: Princess Street
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 181, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Helms - [Child] of Jonathan Helms & Hannah
    Abode: Church Street Longsight
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 181, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 182, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Richard Carter - [Child] of Richard Carter & Sarah
    Abode: Burnage Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 182, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lilian Ethel Whitehouse - [Child] of Henry John Whitehouse & Mary Ann
    Abode: The Oaks Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 182, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eva Louisa Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Louisa Matilda
    Abode: Clitheroe St. Slade Lane
    Occupation: Newspaper Manager
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 182, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Lucius - [Child] of Herman Lucius & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 49 Parkfield St. Moss Lane East
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 182, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Lucius - [Child] of Herman Lucius & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 49 Parkfield St. Moss Lane East
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 182, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Naden - [Child] of John Naden & Mary
    Abode: Clitheroe St.
    Occupation: Fustian Buyer
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 182, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Beattie - [Child] of William Beattie & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clitheroe St.
    Occupation: Clerk of Works
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 182, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Heywood - [Child] of George Washington Heywood & Constance
    Abode: 95 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Barrister
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 183, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marion Lois Syer - [Child] of Philip Robert Syer & Eleanor Florence
    Abode: 55 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 183, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Marion Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 183, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas William Ward - [Child] of John William Ward & Sarah Alice
    Abode: 583 Stockport Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 183, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Nessie Catherine Clague - [Child] of William John Clague & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clitheroe St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 183, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Ashcroft - [Child] of Robert Ashcroft & Mary Dorcas
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 183, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Ernest Gill - [Child] of William Henry Gill & Eleanor
    Abode: 135 City Road
    Occupation: Beer & Wine Retailer
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 183, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Agnes Priscilla Taylor - [Child] of James Medland Taylor & Priscilla
    Abode: Stamford Rusholme
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 183, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1881 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Waverley White - [Child] of David White & Helen
    Abode: Moon Place
    Occupation: Correspondent
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 184, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harriet Maud Parkinson - [Child] of Matthew Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Institution Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 184, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Beebee - [Child] of John Beebee & Annie
    Abode: Clitheroe St.
    Occupation: Fent Merchant
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 184, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Wallwork Clulow - [Child] of Joseph Wallwork Clulow & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 184, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest William John Wadsworth - [Child] of Zachariah Wadsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hancock Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: Deceased [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 184, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ada Phillips - [Child] of George Phillips & Betsy
    Abode: Park Grove
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 184, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Honeybill - [Child] of William Arthur Honeybill & Harriet
    Abode: Brighton Grove Lodge
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 184, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ryder - [Child] of Frederick Ryder & Fanny
    Abode: 51 Monmouth St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 184, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence May Womersley - [Child] of Charles Harry Womersley & Sarah Frances
    Abode: Clitheroe Street
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 185, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frances Bertha Womersley - [Child] of Charles Harry Womersley & Sarah Frances
    Abode: Clitheroe Street
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 185, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Ada
    Abode: Conyngham Road
    Occupation: Carrier's Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 185, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Francis Edwin Gill - [Child] of John Whitecombe Gill & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Woodville Fallowfield
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 185, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Septimus Bayley - [Child] of Francis Samuel Bayley & Mary Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Ladybarn Crescent
    Occupation: Chemical Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 185, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Summer Terrace Rusholme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 185, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Laing Weatherill - [Child] of Harry West P. Weatherill & Eliza
    Abode: 6 Dale St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 185, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lucy Idle - [Child] of William Henry Idle & Ellen Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Monmouth St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 185, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Edward Harrison - [Child] of Frank Harrison & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 35 Albert St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 186, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Frances Aikin - [Child] of Joseph Aikin & Hannah Maria M.
    Abode: Limefield Terrace Levenshulme
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 186, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dora Matthews Brydon - [Child] of Samuel Jones Brydon & Harriet Dorothy
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 186, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Collinge - [Child] of James Edward Collinge & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Slade Grove
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 186, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Rogerson Brunt - [Child] of Robert Brunt & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: Rushford Farm Longsight
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 186, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Hilda Ratcliffe - [Child] of Charles Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Birch Hall Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 186, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Constance Ethel Ashton - [Child] of George Kerfoot Ashton & Margaret Williams
    Abode: The Crescent Egerton Road
    Occupation: Potato Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 186, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Florence Mondel - [Child] of Alfred Mondel & Emily
    Abode: Slade Lane
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 186, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Tonie Zublin - [Child] of Louis Eugene Zublin & Edith
    Abode: 41 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Cashier
    Notes: [BMD has Zudlin]
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 187, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Borroughs - [Child] of Edwin Borroughs & Jane
    Abode: Moore Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 187, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Henry Hammond - [Child] of William Hammond & Mary
    Abode: 81 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 187, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Mary Mills - [Child] of David Mills & Jessie
    Abode: 95 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 187, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie Marion Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Frances
    Abode: Slade Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 187, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of Henry Lee & Eliza
    Abode: City Longsight
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 187, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maude Elizabeth Hutton - [Child] of James Frederick Hutton & Annie
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 187, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Cecil Gordon Cropley - [Child] of Eli Cropley & Mary Annie
    Abode: Slade Lane
    Occupation: Iron and Steel Merchant
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 187, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Mellor - [Child] of Samuel Mellor & Frances
    Abode: 136 Lloyd Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maggie Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Mary
    Abode: Newburgh Victoria Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Fallows - [Child] of William Fallows & Ada
    Abode: 153 Upper Lloyd St.
    Occupation: Hotel Porter
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Richard Eastwood - [Child] of Walter Eastwood & Margaret
    Abode: 9 Albert Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Mary
    Abode: 20 Union St
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Clague - [Child] of William John Clague & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clitheroe St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Mary Ryder - [Child] of William Edward Ryder & Jane Ann
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Evelyn Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 24 Duke St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Marker up
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Sarah Williams
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Jackson - [Child] of Arthur John Jackson & Florence
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rose Kirby - [Child] of Henry Marcus Kirby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Samuel Macdonald - [Child] of Thomas Macdonald & Mary Anne
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert James James - [Child] of Edwin James & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 66 Duke St Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Ben Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 31 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. Bentley Offg.Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wright - [Child] of Emily Wright
    Abode: Stockport Road
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Heber Butler - [Child] of Edwin Butler & Charlotte
    Abode: Slade Grove
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ann Miller - [Child] of Joseph William Miller & Eliza
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eleanor Wright - [Child] of Emmanuel Wright & Emma
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Bentley
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Coulson Wright - [Child] of Emmanuel Wright & Emma
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Bentley
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Starkey - [Child] of William Starkey & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Bentley
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Starkey - [Child] of William Starkey & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Bentley
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
David James Starkey - [Child] of William Starkey & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. Bentley
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mottershead - [Child] of Joseph Mottershead & Sarah
    Abode: Princess Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Agnes Emery Boswell - [Child] of George William Boswell & Hannah
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bertie Robshaw - [Child] of Henry Hardwick Robshaw & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Grove Levenshulme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Nellie Robshaw - [Child] of Henry Hardwick Robshaw & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Grove Levenshulme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lilian Gourley - [Child] of James Gourley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Princess Street
    Occupation: Sailor
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Randolph Eustace - [Child] of Thomas Eustace & Kate
    Abode: Lloyd Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jessie Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Stockport Road
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Naden - [Child] of John Naden & Mary
    Abode: Clitheroe St
    Occupation: Buyer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Marten - [Child] of Thomas Marten & Mary Jane
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marion Beattie Little - [Child] of David Little & Marion
    Abode: The Elms Victoria Park
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eveline Margaret Allan - [Child] of Frank Allan & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Evelyn Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Charlotte
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Ship carpenter
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Henry Hughes Mycock - [Child] of William Mycock & Mary?
    Abode: Walmer Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Worsley Cunningham - [Child] of Matthew Cunningham & Jane
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Catherine
    Abode: Wilbraham Road
    Occupation: Ironmonger and Smith
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Benjamin Squirrell - [Child] of William Squirrell & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Muriel Annie Harding - [Child] of Edward Harding & Leyzeas Ann Blore
    Abode: Stockport Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Frederica Potts Groves - [Child] of Edwin Fletcher Groves & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 36 Ardwick Green
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Horatio Groves - [Child] of Edwin Fletcher Groves & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 36 Ardwick Green
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Katharine Lucy Cullingworth - [Child] of Charles James Cullingworth & Emily Mary
    Abode: 260 Oxford Road
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Ernest Emery - [Child] of William Emery & Martha
    Abode: 72 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Tatton Barratt - [Child] of Thomas Barratt & Ellen
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Kate Mary Walker - [Child] of Henry Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Slade Grove
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Brimelow Clulow - [Child] of Joseph Wallwork Clulow & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Henry Bowcock - [Child] of William Henry Bowcock & Ruth
    Abode: 81 Duke St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. P. Whitney
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Nellie Bowcock - [Child] of William Henry Bowcock & Ruth
    Abode: 81 Duke St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. P. Whitney
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Percy Eyres - [Child] of Robert Eyres & Eleanor Brennan
    Abode: Clitheroe St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Eyres - [Child] of Robert Eyres & Eleanor Brennan
    Abode: Clitheroe St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Edward Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Ebenezer Place Longsight
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eveline Nall - [Child] of John Nall & Emily
    Abode: Hardman Street Longsight
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Beatrice Foster - [Child] of Theodore William Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Hardman Street Longsight
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Foster - [Child] of Eli Foster & Charlotte Jane
    Abode: 2 Princess St
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Bentley
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Kirkham Pye - [Child] of John Kirkham Pye & Annie
    Abode: 10 Princess St
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: W. Bentley
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mottram Tickle - [Child] of Thomas Tickle & Esther Matilda
    Abode: 9 Whitely St
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Bentley
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Cecil Buckley - [Child] of Charles William Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edwin Borroughs - [Child] of Edwin Borroughs & Jane
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Borroughs - [Child] of Robert Borroughs & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie Mondel - [Child] of Alfred Mondel & Emily
    Abode: Slade Lane
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Agatha Fowell Heweson - [Child] of John Heweson & Hephzibah
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Albert Gerald Jones - [Child] of William Horatio Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Summer Terrace Rusholme
    Occupation: Cashier
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Rogerson Brunt - [Child] of Robert Brunt & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: Rushford Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Montague Bradley - [Child] of Montague Bradley & Annie
    Abode: 18 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. P. Whitney
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: 18 Hancock Street
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: J. P. Whitney
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Louisa Evans - [Child] of Richard Edward Evans & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 51 Monmouth St.
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: W. Bentley
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest James Booth - [Child] of Joseph Booth & Jane
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. Bentley
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Osborne Reynolds - [Child] of Osborne Reynolds & Annie Charlotte
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Professor of Engineering
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Eleanor Bissell - [Child] of Thomas Bissell & Emily Atkins
    Abode: Whiley St Longsight
    Occupation: Merchantile Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Marsden Bissell - [Child] of Thomas Bissell & Emily Atkins
    Abode: Whiley St Longsight
    Occupation: Merchantile Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Agnes Emily Bissell - [Child] of Thomas Bissell & Emily Atkins
    Abode: Whiley St Longsight
    Occupation: Merchantile Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Guest - [Child] of Thomas Guest & Mary Jane
    Abode: Denby Terrace Levenshulme
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Guest - [Child] of Thomas Guest & Mary Jane
    Abode: Denby Terrace Levenshulme
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles William Edward Mills - [Child] of David Mills & Jessie
    Abode: Victoria Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Painter and Decorator
    Baptised by: J. P. Whitney
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rachel Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Pearson Grundy & Eliza Rachel
    Abode: Platt Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marian Ashcroft - [Child] of Robert Ashcroft & Mary Dorcas
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. Bentley
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - [Child] of David White & Ellen
    Abode: 5 Moon Grove
    Occupation: Correspondent
    Baptised by: J. P. Whitney
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Furber - [Child] of Henry Furber & Mary Ann
    Abode: The City Stockport Road
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Ashworth - [Child] of James Frederick Ashworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Chetham St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mignon Fraser Taylor - [Child] of John Whitehead Taylor & Henrietta Rue
    Abode: 37 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Corporation Collector
    Baptised by: W. Bentley
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Mary
    Abode: 38 Nelson St
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: J. P. Whitney
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Burge - [Child] of Edward Burge & Ellen
    Abode: 5 Grove St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. P. Whitney
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Eliza
    Abode: Alexander Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Needham - [Child] of Ephraim Needham & Louisa
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Train Driver
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Oscar Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Oliver Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Moores - [Child] of John Moores & Ann
    Abode: Stein Place
    Occupation: Coach Fitter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Sarah Ann Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Marian
    Abode: Burnage Lane
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Ward - [Child] of John William Ward & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Stockport Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Ernest Bowler - [Child] of Thomas Bowler & Margaret
    Abode: Clitheroe St
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Miller - [Child] of Joseph Miller & Lois
    Abode: Stockport Rd Longsight
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Downs - [Child] of Thomas Downs & Maria
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Train Driver
    Baptised by: W. Bentley
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Wrigley Simpson - [Child] of Herbert Simpson & Ellen Elizabeth
    Abode: Anson Terrace
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 May 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Leonard Ratcliffe - [Child] of Charles Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Birch Hall Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 May 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lilian Elizabeth Price - [Child] of Owen Price & Emily
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: W. Bentley
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Norman Aikin - [Child] of Joseph Aikin & Hannah Maria Mottram
    Abode: Limefield Terrace Levenshulme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Makin - [Child] of Joseph Henry Makin & Ellen
    Abode: Slade Grove
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Isabel Tytler - [Child] of James Tytler & Catherine Helen
    Abode: Norman Grove Longsight
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Tytler - [Child] of James Tytler & Catherine Helen
    Abode: Norman Grove Longsight
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gertude Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Anne
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bertram Andrew - [Child] of John Bradshaw Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Park Grove
    Occupation: Bank Messenger
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herman Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Boots
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of George Thomas Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: 32 Oldham Road
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. P. Whitney
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Lambert Gill - [Child] of William Henry Gill & Eleanor
    Abode: 20 Turner St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Josiah Weaver - [Child] of John Weaver & Emma
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Van Man
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Weaver - [Child] of John Weaver & Emma
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Van Man
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Agnes Thompson - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Sarah Jane Thompson
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Chef
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: W. J. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Stuart Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Alice Jane
    Abode: Shoreham St Sheffield
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Greenwood Cowlishaw - [Child] of John Cowlishaw & Annie
    Abode: Birch Villa
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Constance Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Mary
    Abode: Laurel Bank, Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. P. Whitney
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Percy Ambrose Nall - [Child] of James Brogden Nall & Louisa
    Abode: Hardman Street Longsight
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Hampson Howard - [Child] of Harry Flower & Edith Howard
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Hotel Waiter
    Baptised by: J. P. Whitney
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Lawrence Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Alice
    Abode: 165 Plymouth Grove
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Emily Beebee - [Child] of John Beebee & Annie Maria
    Abode: Clitheroe St
    Occupation: Fent Merchant
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Adkin - [Child] of Samuel Adkin & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Lloyd St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Archibald Nield - [Child] of George Ferdinand Nield & Ellen
    Abode: Churchill Terrace C on-Medlock
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Effie Mary Douglas - [Child] of Frederick Douglas & Harriet
    Abode: 173 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 2356549

Next Page of Baptisms for 1885 - 1902

Manchester Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home