click to return to 
Manchester Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Birch in Rusholme
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the District of Rusholme, Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1849 - 1902
Baptisms for 1885 - 1902

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1867 - 1884

Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Muriel Elsie Hasler - [Child] of Julius Henry Hasler & Lucy
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Underwriter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Beatrice Lee - [Child] of Charles Lee & Florence Maria
    Abode: Clitheroe St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Grace Logan - [Child] of Henry Logan & Ellen Sophia Margaret
    Abode: Slade House
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Beatrice Gwendolen Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Turner Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stanley Armitage - [Child] of Charles Armitage & Annie
    Abode: Park Grove Levenshulme
    Occupation: Firebrick Manufacturer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edwin Clarence Platt Masters - [Child] of William Masters & Serena
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Adelaide Ohm - [Child] of Gothard Ohm & Bridgetta
    Abode: Birch Polygon
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lilian Barber - [Child] of William Barber & Jane
    Abode: S. John's Rd. Longsight
    Occupation: Druggist
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stanley Armitage - [Child] of Charles Armitage & Annie
    Abode: Park Grove Levenshulme
    Occupation: Firebrick Manufacturer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ralph Harry Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Catherine Mary
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Cumberlidge - [Child] of William Cumberlidge & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Clitheroe St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Beatrice Boyce - [Child] of William Boyce & Frances Jane
    Abode: Buckingham Road Levenshulme
    Occupation: Jeweller's Assistant
    Baptised by: Hy. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John William Orme - [Child] of William Orme & Martha
    Abode: Ryder's Court
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Fanny Ryder - [Child] of Frederick Ryder & Fanny
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sydney Ryder - [Child] of William Edward Ryder & Jane Anne
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sydney Foster - [Child] of Theodore William Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hardman Street Longsight
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 May 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Reginald Emil Ost - [Child] of Emil Ost & Marian
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Rosa Smith - [Child] of Alfred James Smith & Charlotte Eliza
    Abode: Slade Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - [Child] of George Washington Heywood & Constance
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Barrister
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Fritz Allan - [Child] of Frank Allan & Margaret
    Abode: 4 Victoria Road Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Proudman - [Child] of Paul Thomas Proudman & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Burleigh St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John William Idle - [Child] of William Henry Idle & Ellen Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Clara Carr Abenheim - [Child] of Kate Abenheim
    Abode: Perceval St.
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ludwig George Clason - [Child] of Arthur Clason & Amalie
    Abode: High St. C. on M.
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gertude Norris - [Child] of Richard Norris & Ellen
    Abode: 4 Princess Street
    Occupation: Tram Car Guard
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Andrew Booth - [Child] of Joseph Booth & Jane
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frances Anne Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 6 Institution Place
    Occupation: Boots
    Baptised by: J. P. Whitney
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Maud Goddard - [Child] of James Goddard & Theresa
    Abode: 6 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Whitney
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alexander Frederick Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Emily
    Abode: Liberal Club Longsight
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: J. P. Whitney
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Mottershead - [Child] of Joseph Mottershead & Elvina Sarah
    Abode: 34 Princess Str.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kathleen Doris Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Charlotte Reynolds - [Child] of Osborne Reynolds & Annie Charlotte
    Abode: Ladybarn Road
    Occupation: Professor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Wilson - [Child] of Arthur Wilson & Eliza Ellen
    Abode: Wellington Street Moss Side
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Corlett - [Child] of Samuel Corlett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sydney Shaw Buckley - [Child] of Charles William Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sadie Nelson - [Child] of John James Nelson & Annie Randall
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Insurance Surveyor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1885 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Corlett - [Child] of Samuel Corlett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Tarbuck - [Child] of Alfred Tarbuck & Rebecca
    Abode: Ince Lane Ince
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Moores - [Child] of John Moores & Anna
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert William Reuben Wallace - [Child] of Joseph Reuben Wallace & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John White - [Child] of David White & Helen
    Abode: Moon Grove
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 May 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gertude Nall - [Child] of John Nall & Emily
    Abode: Chorlton Cum Hardy
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Kate Ashton - [Child] of George Kerfoot Ashton & Margaret Williams
    Abode: Egerton Rd., Fallowfield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Emma Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Alfred Grigg - [Child] of William Grigg & Agnes
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Percy Ashcroft - [Child] of Peter Ashcroft & Annie
    Abode: Grangethorpe Lodge Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lilian Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dora Henson - [Child] of John Henson & Hephzibah
    Abode: 4 Gordon St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 208, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Alice Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Alice
    Abode: 165 Plymouth Grove
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 209, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Francis Eugene Zublin - [Child] of Louis Eugene Zublin & Edith
    Abode: Birch Grove
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 209, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marion Foster - [Child] of Theodore William Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hardman Street Longsight
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 209, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gertude Ashcroft - [Child] of Robert Ashcroft & Mary Dorcas
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 209, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Weaver - [Child] of John Weaver & Emma
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 209, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Weaver - [Child] of John Weaver & Emma
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 209, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton Knibbs - [Child] of William Henry Knibbs & Louisa Emily
    Abode: 1 Birch View Hamilton Road
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cecil Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birch Grove
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Percy Ross Emery - [Child] of Thomas Emery & Fanny
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sidney Ward - [Child] of John Byrom Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Lloyd St . Rusholme
    Occupation: Train Guard
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Henry Borroughs - [Child] of Edwin Borroughs & Jane
    Abode: Moore Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Constance Mary Williams - [Child] of Melville Alfred Williams & Eliza
    Abode: 13 Conyngham Road
    Occupation: Printseller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Allman Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles Edwin Wilkinson & Prudence
    Abode: Park Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Ranscombe March - [Child] of Robert March & Mary Ann Louisa
    Abode: 163 Wilmslow Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Hair Dresser and Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Agnes Isabel Feltham - [Child] of James Charles Feltham & Agnes
    Abode: 2 Lloyd Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 211, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sydney Feltham - [Child] of James Charles Feltham & Agnes
    Abode: 2 Lloyd Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 300, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hugh Darlington Black - [Child] of Andrew Black & Grace Harriet
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 300, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Mary Wallace - [Child] of Joseph Reuben Wallace & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 300, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Anne
    Abode: Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 300, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Victor Emery - [Child] of William Emery & Martha
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 300, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Du Cane Reynolds - [Child] of Osborne Reynolds & Annie Charlotte
    Abode: Ladybarn Road
    Occupation: Professor Owens College
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 300, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Edwin Cooper - [Child] of Walter Edward Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: 26 Turner Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 300, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 May 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank George Wilson - [Child] of Jonathan Wilson & Caroline
    Abode: 45 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 301, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 May 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Pennington - [Child] of George Pennington & Margaret Annie
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 301, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Beatrice Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Nelson Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 301, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Maxwell Dickson - [Child] of Andrew Maxwell Dickson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheat St. Chorlton-on-Medlock
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 301, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marion Young - [Child] of William James Young & Mary Emma
    Abode: Grove Terrace
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 301, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Edward Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Marion
    Abode: Victoria St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Door Keeper at Town Hall
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 301, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ethel Eliza Weatherill - [Child] of Harry West Pettinger Weatherill & Eliza
    Abode: 17 Brunswick St Rusholme
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 301, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Williams - [Child] of Benjamin Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 301, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Walter Buckley - [Child] of Charles William Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Corset Manufacturer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 302, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jessie Annie Buckley - [Child] of Charles William Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Corset Manufacturer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 302, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bertha Mildred Wood - [Child] of Charles Frederick Wood & Catharine
    Abode: 11 Duke Street
    Occupation: Mechanical Dentist
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 302, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lily Gertrude Devey - [Child] of Henry Devey & Mary Anne
    Abode: Rusholme Lodge
    Occupation: Park Keeper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 302, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leonard Cawthra - [Child] of Carl Cawthra & Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Duke Street
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 302, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gertude White - [Child] of David White & Ellen
    Abode: Moon Grove
    Occupation: Bank Cashier
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 302, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marmaduke Manning Broadey - [Child] of James William Broadey & Maria Jane
    Abode: Chell St. Longsight
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 302, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Edward Pye - [Child] of John Kirkham Pye & Annie
    Abode: 4 Princess Str. Rusholme
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 302, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Annie
    Abode: 46 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. A. Sorby
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 303, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harriett Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Harriett
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 303, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Harriett
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 303, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Boswell - [Child] of George William Boswell & Hannah
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 303, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lilian Nall - [Child] of John Nall & Emily
    Abode: Chorlton Cum Hardy
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 303, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Victoria Mary Proudman - [Child] of Paul Thomas Proudman & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Oxford Grove ?
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 303, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Noel Ibbotson - [Child] of Thomas Ibbotson & Rosina
    Abode: Gladstone Street, Denmark Road
    Occupation: Papermaker's Agent
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 303, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Percy Morrison - [Child] of Christopher Morrison & Eliza
    Abode: Thurloe Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 303, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leonard Davenport - [Child] of William Henry Davenport & Agnes
    Abode: 38 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 303, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lily Shelmerdine - [Child] of Francis Shelmerdine & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 304, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Grove Wright - [Child] of Frank Wright & Alice Susan
    Abode: Birch Grove
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 304, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Agnes Eva Goddard - [Child] of James Goddard & Theresa
    Abode: Brunswick Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 304, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charlotte Johnson - [Child] of Emily Johnson
    Abode: 4 Hope Street
    Occupation: @
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 304, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Agnes Vickers - [Child] of James Vickers & Emma
    Abode: 4 Stein Place, Platt, Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 304, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Hawksby Lowther - [Child] of John Lowther & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Biscuit Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 304, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gertrude Marion Clulow - [Child] of Joseph Wallwork Clulow & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 201 Wilmslow Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 304, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Felton - [Child] of Thomas Felton & Sarah
    Abode: 23 Ancoats St. Platt, Rusholme
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 304, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Cecil Emery - [Child] of Thomas Emery & Fanny
    Abode: 62 Wilmslow Road, Withington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 305, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 May 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maggie Aldridge - [Child] of Alfred Aldridge & Maggie
    Abode: 4 Institution Place, Rusholme
    Occupation: Train Driver
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 305, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 May 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Carson Long - [Child] of Josiah Roebuck Long & Esther
    Abode: 50 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 305, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Leonora Buckley - [Child] of Charles William Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Corset Manufacturer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 305, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Wycliffe Goodwin - [Child] of Harvey Goodwin & Ruth
    Abode: Kent Haye, Victoria Park
    Occupation: merchant
    Baptised by: H. Carlisle
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 305, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Phillips - [Child] of Charles Richard Phillips & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 305, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: 16 Denison St Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 305, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Phyllis Evelyn Dixon - [Child] of Harold Bailey Dixon & Olive Beechey
    Abode: Birch Hall
    Occupation: Professor of Chemistry
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 305, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Warburton Ingle Cleworth - [Child] of Martin Ingle Cleworth & Ada Gower
    Abode: Stockport Str. Moss Side
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 306, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Ryder - [Child] of Frederick Ryder & Fanny
    Abode: 110 Wilmslow Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 306, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Daltry - [Child] of Henry Daltry & Caroline
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 306, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Arthur Fidler - [Child] of Thomas Fidler & Anne
    Born: 2 Dec 1886
    Abode: 14 Gaspard St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 306, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah McCandlish - [Child] of William McCandlish & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Higher Bent's Lane, Bredbury Stockport
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 306, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Wain - [Child] of James Henry Wain
    Abode: 24 Queen St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 306, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 9 Grove Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 306, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John George Shelton - [Child] of George Shelton & Christine
    Abode: Egerton Street
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: [This Baptism is entered between Dec. 25th and Dec. 30th 1888]
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 306, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Richard Shaw Ripley - [Child] of John Ripley & Alice
    Abode: Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 307, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie Ripley - [Child] of John Ripley & Alice
    Abode: Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 307, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Esther Rebecca Cranston - [Child] of Walter Cranston & Alicia
    Abode: Birch Street
    Occupation: Land Agent
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 307, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Agnes Stacey - [Child] of Samuel Stacey & Anne
    Abode: Marlboro' Terrace
    Occupation: Tool Grinder
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 307, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stanley William Foster - [Child] of Theodore William Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 St. Johns Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 307, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mabel Gaskill - [Child] of James Gaskill & Annie
    Abode: Summer Place
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 307, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur William Baxter - [Child] of David Baxter & Eliza
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: India Rubber Manufacturer
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 307, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ada Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 307, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anna Moores - [Child] of John Robert Moores & Anna
    Abode: 7 Ringthorpe Grove, Nelson St.
    Occupation: Omnibus Driver
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 308, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gertrude Carroll - [Child] of Richard Carroll & Mary
    Abode: 38 Princess St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 308, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bertha Carroll - [Child] of Richard Carroll & Mary
    Abode: 38 Princess St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 308, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Melville Williams - [Child] of Melville Alfred Williams & Eliza
    Abode: 13 Conyngham Road
    Occupation: Fine Art Salesman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 308, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Neil Stewart Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Merchant Tailor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 308, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eveline Smith - [Child] of George Herbert Smith & Annie Raworth
    Abode: Chorlton Cum Hardy
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 308, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dora Williams - [Child] of Benjamin Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough Terrace
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 308, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Barker - [Child] of Charles Wilhelm Barker & Elizabeth Chapman
    Abode: Mauldeth Road
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 308, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Isabella
    Abode: 113 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 309, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 May 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Grace R. Wood - [Child] of Arthur John Wood & Pauline Frederica
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 309, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Cecil Young - [Child] of William James Young & Mary Emma
    Abode: Old Hall Longsight
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 309, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Crompton Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Alice
    Abode: Plymouth Grove
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 309, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Poe Craig - [Child] of Herbert Poe Craig & Mary Jane
    Abode: Walsall
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 309, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
May Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Ann
    Abode: 8 Monmouth St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 309, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert May Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Harriet Elizabeth
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Paper Agent
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 309, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Freda Elaine Stracey - [Child] of Charles Edward Stracey & Julia Helene
    Abode: Victoria Grove Fallowfield
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 309, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leonard Francis Schuster - [Child] of Arthur Schuster & Caroline Elizabeth
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Professor of Physics
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 310, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Phillips - [Child] of Charles Richard Phillips & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 167 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 310, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gertrude Allan - [Child] of Margaret Allan
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 310, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Allan - [Child] of Margaret Allan
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 310, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Proudman - [Child] of Paul Thomas Proudman & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: 17 Oxford Grove, C-on-M
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 310, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gertrude Elizabeth Dickson - [Child] of Andrew Maxwell Dickson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Wheat Street, C-on-M
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 310, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles William Roberts - [Child] of William Rowe Roberts & Ada Mary
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 310, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Catharine
    Abode: 74 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 310, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Halzebeth Alice Heald - [Child] of George Henry Heald & Halzebeth Alice
    Abode: 27 Monmouth St
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 311, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Rowland Heald - [Child] of George Henry Heald & Halzebeth Alice
    Abode: 27 Monmouth St
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 311, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Henry Lloyd - [Child] of Rowland Lloyd & Susannah
    Born: 31 Aug 1871
    Abode: 29 Copeland St. C-on-M
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 311, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Robert Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Institution Place, Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 311, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Willie Shelmerdine - [Child] of Aubrey Shelmerdine & Bessie
    Abode: Gladstone Terrace, Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Contractor
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 311, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1889 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Oliver Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Eliza Helen
    Abode: 21 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 311, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Frederick Ryder - [Child] of Frederick Ryder & Fanny
    Abode: 110 Wilmslow Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 311, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leonard Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Harriet Frances
    Abode: 25 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Packer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 311, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Margaret
    Abode: S. Mary's Home
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 312, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Louisa Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: S. Mary's Home
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 312, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Nelson Street
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 312, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Passand - [Child] of Arthur Passand & Louisa
    Abode: Lloyd St . Rusholme
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 312, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Goddard - [Child] of James Goddard & Theresa
    Abode: 6 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 312, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 May 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Allan Wood - [Child] of Arthur John Wood & Pauline Frederica
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 312, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gladys Weatherill - [Child] of Harry Weatherill & Eliza
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 312, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Alice Ripley - [Child] of John Ripley & Mary Alice
    Abode: Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 313, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 May 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mabel Hully - [Child] of Albert Hully & Sylvia
    Abode: 5 Gaspard St.
    Occupation: Tram Car Driver
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 313, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Horace Edward Porter - [Child] of Robert William Porter & Annie
    Abode: 62 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 313, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Nellie Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Grove Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 313, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Wilhelm Barker - [Child] of Charles Wilhelm Barker & Elizabeth Chapman
    Abode: Mauldeth Road
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 313, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Rosina Thorn - [Child] of John Thorn & Maria
    Abode: S. Mary's Home
    Occupation: Inmate
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 313, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Irving - [Child] of Charles Irving & Margaret
    Abode: 13 Denison St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 313, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Mary Irving - [Child] of Charles Irving & Margaret
    Abode: 13 Denison St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Eales
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 313, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sydney Marsden Phillips - [Child] of Charles Richard Phillips & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 313, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Francis Whittle Whittle - [Child] of Frederick Whittle & Amy
    Abode: 12 Grove Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 314, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Louisa White - [Child] of David White & Helen
    Abode: Moon Grove
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 314, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Helen Wright - [Child] of William Benedict Wright & Hannah
    Abode: 34 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 314, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Langridge - [Child] of John Langridge & Amy Elizabeth
    Abode: 37 Churchill Street C on M
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 314, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lawrence James Henson Wright - [Child] of Lawrence Henry Wright & Emma
    Abode: Birch Polygon
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 314, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1890 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Hully - [Child] of Albert Hully & Sophia
    Abode: 5 Gaspard St
    Occupation: Tram Car Driver
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 314, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bessie Mary Ratcliffe - [Child] of Benjamin Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Yew Tree Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 314, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Dale - [Child] of Charles Dale & Sarah
    Abode: S. Mary's Home
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 315, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Elsie Petty - [Child] of Albert Petty & Sarah
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 315, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Gibbs - [Child] of William Gibbs & Mary
    Abode: Hancock Street
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 315, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Feltham Feltham - [Child] of Charles James Feltham & Agnes
    Abode: Lloyd Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 315, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bertram Feltham Feltham - [Child] of Charles James Feltham & Agnes
    Abode: Lloyd Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 315, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doris Wright - [Child] of Walter Wright & Edith Mary
    Abode: Birch Grove
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 315, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gladys Sloley - [Child] of Frederick Sloley & Eliza Annie
    Abode: Coburg Place
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 315, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 May 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Midgeley - [Child] of Frank Midgeley & Alice Ann
    Abode: Lloyd Place
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 315, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Wilkinson Craig - [Child] of Hubert Poe Craig & Mary Ann
    Abode: Walsall
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 315, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 316, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Helen Wales - [Child] of Ralph Asheton Wales & Amy Helen
    Abode: Princess Street
    Occupation: Stone Carver
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 316, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Allan Maxwell Dickson - [Child] of Andrew Maxwell Dickson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheat St. C-on-M
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 316, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Roland Weatherill - [Child] of Harry West Pettinger Weatherill & Eliza
    Abode: 16 Albert St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 316, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mabel Weatherill - [Child] of Harry West Pettinger Weatherill & Eliza
    Abode: 16 Albert St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 316, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Gower Cleworth - [Child] of Martin Ingle Cleworth & Ada Gower
    Abode: Slade Grove, Longsight
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 316, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sibyl Marie Schuster - [Child] of Arthur Schuster & Caroline Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Professor of Physics
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 316, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Schuster - [Child] of Arthur Schuster & Caroline Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Professor of Physics
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 316, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Kate Whittaker - [Child] of Frederick Whittaker & Kate Maude
    Abode: Queen Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 317, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cicely Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Amy
    Abode: Moon Grove, Rusholme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace, Vicar of Hurst Green
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 317, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gladys Laura Sutherland Meek - [Child] of Thomas James Meek & Emily
    Abode: Thurloe Street
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 317, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Rolls - [Child] of William Rolls & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hancock Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 317, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stanley Newbould - [Child] of Charles Newbould & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nelson Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 317, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leonard Newbould - [Child] of Charles Newbould & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nelson Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 317, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Anne
    Abode: Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 317, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Sidney Wilson - [Child] of Walter Wilson & Clara Annie
    Abode: 2 Alington Street, Longsight
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 317, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rutlage? - [Child] of William Rutlage? & Sarah
    Abode: S. Mary's Home
    Occupation: Inmate
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 318, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilda Coulton - [Child] of Edward Coulton & Mary Ann
    Abode: S. Mary's Home
    Occupation: Inmate
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 318, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Graham Leak - [Child] of William Arthur Leak & Mary Anne
    Abode: Victoria Park, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Insurance Manager
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 318, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ida Mary Foster - [Child] of Theodore William Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: S. John's Rd Longsight
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 318, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1891 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Street Skellon - [Child] of Albert Norbury & Alice Elizabeth Skellon
    Abode: Lloyd Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 318, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jessie Goddard - [Child] of James Hugh Goddard & Mary
    Abode: Rippingham Road, Withington
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 318, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ethel Holmes - [Child] of Frederick George Holmes & Anne
    Abode: Henry St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Tram and Cab Driver
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 318, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sidney Nuttall - [Child] of Samuel Nuttall & Harriett
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 318, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Rawle Hicks - [Child] of Edward Lee Hicks & Agnes Mary
    Abode: Plymouth Grove
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 319, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ethel Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Avril Jane
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 319, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 May 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kenneth Leslie Smith - [Child] of Francis Dauney Smith & Jessie
    Abode: Monton St. Greehays
    Occupation: Bank Accountant
    Baptised by: W. ? Wilkinson, Senior Curate of Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 319, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Christina Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Louisa
    Abode: Wilmslow Road, Withington
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 319, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Biddolph - [Child] of Charles Biddolph & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 319, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Frank Thompson & Martha
    Abode: S. Mary's Home
    Occupation: Inmate
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 319, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Royle - [Child] of Joshua Royle & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 16 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 319, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Potts - [Child] of Frederick Potts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leamington St.
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 319, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rose Lilian Atkinson - [Child] of Herbert Atkinson & Lilian
    Abode: Melton Mowbray
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 320, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Cashmore - [Child] of David Cashmore & Eliza
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 320, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Herbert Broley - [Child] of Samuel Broley & Margaret
    Abode: 11 Princess St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 320, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Alice Maria
    Abode: 679 Stockport Road
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 320, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Oswald Baxter - [Child] of Arthur William Baxter & Mary Alice
    Abode: Ash Grove, Victoria Park
    Occupation: Tutor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 320, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Victoria Gertrude Bateman - [Child] of Harry Bateman Bateman & Sarah Heble
    Abode: S. Mary's Home
    Occupation: Ticket Collector
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 320, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Porter - [Child] of Robert William Porter & Annie
    Abode: Ryder's Court
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 320, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy May Ford - [Child] of John Pointon Ford & Fanny Gethen
    Abode: 4 Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 320, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Norah Henrietta Schuster - [Child] of Arthur Schuster & Caroline Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Professor of Physics
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 321, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Guy Elton - [Child] of Henry Elton
    Abode: 448 Moss Lane East
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 321, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Midgeley - [Child] of John Midgeley & Catherine
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 321, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hermann Broadhurst - [Child] of Robert Broadhurst & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 3, Thornlea, Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Shipper
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 321, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bertha Mottershead - [Child] of Joseph Mottershead & Elvina Sarah
    Abode: 24, Thomas Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 321, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Malcolm Bennett Green - [Child] of John Green & Gertrude
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 321, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Milwain Emery - [Child] of John Emery & Martha
    Abode: Birch Grove
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 321, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Ryder Stearns - [Child] of Charles Edward Stearns & Sarah
    Abode: Egerton Street, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Silver Polisher
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 321, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Robinson - [Child] of Jack Samuel Robinson & Annie
    Abode: S. Mary's Home
    Occupation: Inmate
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 322, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bob Feltham - [Child] of Charles James Feltham & Agnes
    Abode: Lloyd Place
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 322, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Woods - [Child] of Albert Woods & Maria
    Abode: 36 York St. Barrow in Furness
    Occupation: Brassfinisher
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 322, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edwin Leslie Cobb - [Child] of William Cobb & Jane Hannah
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 322, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kate Burkhill - [Child] of Joshua Burkhill & Martha
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Dealer
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 322, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Fanny
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 322, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hermann Gustav Grossmann - [Child] of Hermann Gustav Grossmann & Clara
    Abode: Thurloe Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 322, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kenneth Harold Ashby - [Child] of Henry Ashby & Helen
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 322, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 May 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Laurence Gervaise Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Amy
    Abode: Moon Grove
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 323, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 May 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marie Elizabeth Barber - [Child] of John Thomas Barber & Martha Ellen Lomas
    Abode: Allington Street
    Occupation: Ticket Examiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 323, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 May 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert William Holmes - [Child] of Herbert Henry Holmes & Frances
    Abode: Percival Street, Longsight
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 323, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Helen May White - [Child] of David White & Ellen
    Abode: Moon Grove
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 323, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Bernard Dixon - [Child] of Harold Bailey Dixon & Olive Beechey
    Abode: Birch Hall
    Occupation: Professor of Chemistry
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 323, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Tom Feltham - [Child] of Charles James Feltham & Agnes
    Abode: Lloyd Place
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 323, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy May Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 323, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Reginald Roberts - [Child] of William Rowe Roberts & Ada Mary
    Abode: 191 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 323, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsland - [Child] of James Marsland & Jane
    Abode: Turner Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 324, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Ida Broadhurst - [Child] of Robert Broadhurst & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Shipper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 324, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stanley Bullock - [Child] of James Bullock & Annie
    Abode: Grove Place East
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 324, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Ackland Atkinson - [Child] of Herbert Atkinson & Lilian
    Abode: Melton Mowbray
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 324, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Reginald James Foster - [Child] of Theodore William Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkmanshulme Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 324, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Janet Dawson - [Child] of Charles William Dawson & Letitia Jane
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 324, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maggie Todd - [Child] of William Todd & Margaret Elizabet
    Abode: 13 Albert Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 324, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Helen Newbould - [Child] of Charles Newbould & Elizabeth
    Abode: 3 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 324, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie Moncrieff Murdoch - [Child] of Henry Wellwood Moncrieff Murdoch & Joan
    Abode: 58 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Brewer's Traveller
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 325, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frances May Issitt - [Child] of Robert Issitt & Sarah
    Abode: 1 Hancock Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 325, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John James Mayers - [Child] of John James Mayers & Emma
    Abode: 4 Hancock Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 325, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Dent Newhouse - [Child] of John Borton Newhouse & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 44 S. Leonard's Street C on M
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 325, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Hulley - [Child] of Albert Hulley & Sylvia
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 325, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Price - [Child] of Henry Frederick Price & Jane Sandford
    Abode: 1 Grove St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 325, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of Henry Frederick Price & Jane Sandford
    Abode: 1 Grove St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 325, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Otto Wakeling - [Child] of Alfred Wakeling & Hannah
    Abode: 17 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 325, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Caroline Schuster - [Child] of Arthur Schuster & Caroline Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Professor of Physics
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 326, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Winifred Jessie Dickson - [Child] of Andrew Maxwell Dickson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Wheat St. C-on-M
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 326, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Morrison - [Child] of Christopher Morrison & Louisa Jane
    Abode: Thurloe Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 326, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Rose Kidson - [Child] of Cecil Kidson & Zilpah Lydia
    Abode: Brook Bank, Heaton Chapel
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 326, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doris May Berry Collier - [Child] of Thomas Collier & Ada Alice
    Abode: Holmdene, Victoria Park
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 326, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Helen Phyllis Rogerson - [Child] of Walter Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool (S. Mary's Home)
    Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 326, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stanley Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Eliza
    Abode: Hancock Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 326, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1893 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edwin Jones - [Child] of Constantine Jones & Emily
    Abode: Ravendale St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 326, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maggie Crossfield - [Child] of James Crossfield & Annie Thompson
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 327, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marguerite Ratcliffe - [Child] of Benjamin Ratcliffe & Annie
    Abode: Birch Fold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 327, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Percy Rhodes - [Child] of George Clay Rhodes & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Surveyors Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 327, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie Polson - [Child] of William Duncan Polson & Ada
    Abode: Ravendale St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 327, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
May Farley - [Child] of John Farley & Hannah
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Omnibus Driver
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 327, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Marsland - [Child] of William Marsland & Hannah Ada
    Abode: Turner Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 327, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Nellie Moores - [Child] of John Robert Moores & Ann
    Abode: Nelson Street
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 327, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Philip Wright Harrop - [Child] of Wright Harrop & Ann
    Abode: 8 Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 327, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Carter Dawson - [Child] of James Carter Dawson & Emma Bertha
    Abode: Victoria Rd C-on-M
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 328, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 May 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Walters - [Child] of Charles Walters & Sarah
    Abode: S. Mary's Home
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 328, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 May 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Frances Parker - [Child] of Fred Parker & Mary Jane
    Abode: S. Mary's Home
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 328, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Ann Jane
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 328, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Gosling - [Child] of William Gosling & Emily
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 328, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bertha Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Birch
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Miles Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 328, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Nellie Bradshaw Barber - [Child] of John Thomas Barber & Martha Ellen Lomas
    Abode: 4 Alingtin St. Birch Lane
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 328, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Leslie Herridge - [Child] of Alfred Daniel Herridge & Helena
    Abode: 118 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Superintendent
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 328, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lizzie Woods - [Child] of Albert Woods & Maria
    Abode: Lloyd Place
    Occupation: Brassfinisher
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 329, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Augustus Ross - [Child] of Henry Ross & Elsie
    Born: 3 Sep 1889
    Abode: Manor House, Kent Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 329, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Ross - [Child] of Henry Ross & Elsie
    Abode: Manor House, Kent Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 329, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elise Ross Herz - [Child] of August Herz & Sophie
    Abode: Manor House, Kent Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: Adt.
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 329, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Malcolm John McDonald - [Child] of Andrew McDonald & Henrietta
    Abode: 10 Spring St. Upper Brooke St.
    Occupation: Wood Engraver
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 329, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gladys Broley - [Child] of Samuel Broley & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 329, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Geoffrey Barker - [Child] of Philip Edward Barker & Florence Eliza
    Abode: Claremont Grove, Didsbury
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 329, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marie Elizabeth Soundy - [Child] of Arthur Tracy Soundy & Marie Alberta Wilhemina
    Abode: 104 High St. C-on-M
    Occupation: Shipping Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 329, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lizzie Woods - [Child] of Albert Woods & Maria
    Abode: Lloyd Place
    Occupation: Brassfinisher
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 330, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mark Cummins - [Child] of Mark Cummins & Annie
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 330, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Grove Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 330, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Henry Langridge - [Child] of John Langridge & Amy Elizabeth
    Abode: 24 Oxford Grove
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 330, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jonathan Midgeley - [Child] of Frank Midgeley & Annie
    Abode: 48 New York Street
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 330, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bertha Lomas - [Child] of Henry Lomas & Annie
    Abode: 7 Albert St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 330, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Fanny Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 6 Institution Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 330, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harriett Newbould - [Child] of Charles Newbould & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 330, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Hulley - [Child] of Albert Hulley & Sylvia
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 331, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Mignon Johnson - [Child] of John Thomas Johnson & Annie
    Abode: Oliver Grove
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 331, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Holmes - [Child] of Herbert Henry Holmes & Frances
    Abode: 13 St. Albans Avenue, Heaton Chapel
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 331, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Cookson Park - [Child] of William Park & Emma
    Abode: 75 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 331, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doris Fletcher Daniels - [Child] of Frederick William Daniels & Mary Louise
    Abode: 2 Ashfield Rd
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Att Suram, Vicar of S. Mark, Heyside
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 331, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Frederick Russell - [Child] of Albert Edward Russell & Sarah
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 331, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kate Moxon - [Child] of George Moxon & Sarah
    Abode: Thorncliffe Grove
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 331, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Enid Alice Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Alice Jane
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 331, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Harold Goddard - [Child] of James Goddard & Theresa
    Abode: 6 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 332, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Herbert Woodhill - [Child] of Thomas John Woodhill & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Birch Grove
    Occupation: Steam Ship Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 332, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Mary
    Abode: Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 332, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert William Cashmore - [Child] of Daniel Cashmore & Eliza
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 332, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Alice Maria
    Abode: 11 Lancaster Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 332, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 May 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Evelyn Jane Borroughs - [Child] of Robert Borroughs & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 332, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 May 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frances Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Amy
    Abode: Moon Grove
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 332, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 May 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Beatrice Green - [Child] of Walter Green & Frances
    Abode: S. Mary's Home
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: Ad.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 332, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Catherine Pryer - [Child] of Herbert Francis Pryer & Catherine
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 333, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eleanor Kennish Dawson - [Child] of James Carter Dawson & Emma Bertha
    Abode: Victoria Rd C-on-M
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 333, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Winifred Elizabeth Gee - [Child] of James Stelfox Gee & Mary Emmeline
    Abode: Hall Road
    Occupation: Master Tailor
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 333, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doris May Fox - [Child] of Henry Fox & Hannah
    Abode: 51 Calder Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 333, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Ryder - [Child] of Walter Ryder & Martha
    Abode: Grove Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 333, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marion Agnes Schofield - [Child] of George Schofield & Martha
    Abode: 33 Princess St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 333, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mildred Lyra Kirk - [Child] of John Ashton Kirk & Mary Emma
    Abode: 7 Denison St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 333, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of George Ira Walker & Harriett
    Abode: 17 Moor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 333, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Leslie Petty - [Child] of Albert Petty & Sarah
    Abode: Institution Place
    Occupation: Library Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 334, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leslie James Guilmette - [Child] of Gregory Clement Guilmette & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Alexander Grove, C-on-M
    Occupation: Journalist
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 334, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anne Hall - [Child] of William Joseph Hall & Agnes
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 334, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Laveers Barnard - [Child] of William Barnard & Mabel
    Abode: 5 Hope Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 334, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Nellie Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Ann Jane
    Abode: 16 Gaspard St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 334, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frances Alexa Smith - [Child] of George Leslie Smith & Ada
    Abode: Daisy Bank, Rusholme
    Occupation: Insurance Cashier
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 334, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Herbert Hasleham - [Child] of Herbert Hasleham & Edith
    Abode: 6 Livingstone Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 334, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ada Marsland - [Child] of William Marsland & Hannah Ada
    Abode: Turner Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 334, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Ribchester - [Child] of James William Ribchester & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 16 Grove Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 334, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ronald Nelthorpe G. Hacker - [Child] of Victor Edward Heathcote & Elizabeth Hacker
    Abode: Conyngham Road
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 335, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Gosling - [Child] of William Gosling & Emily
    Abode: 5 Duke Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 335, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Harriet
    Abode: Turner Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 335, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of James Alfred Wilkinson & Kate
    Abode: 13 Hancock Street
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 335, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Ellen Blanche
    Abode: 88 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Audit Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 335, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1895 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Mary Coupland - [Child] of Robert Coupland & Elizabeth
    Abode: S. Mary's Home
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 335, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Esse Gardner - [Child] of Henry Gardner & Elizabeth
    Abode: 5 Hope Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: J. Hughes Rees
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 335, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Violet Agnes Broley - [Child] of Samuel Broley & Margaret
    Abode: 22 Queen Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. Hughes Rees
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 336, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ethel Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: 34 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J. Hughes Rees
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 336, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gwyneth Mary Hughes Rees - [Child] of John Hughes Rees & Laura Blanche
    Abode: Mayfield House, Norman Road
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 336, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie Woods - [Child] of Albert Woods & Maria
    Abode: 8 Lloyd Place
    Occupation: Brassfinisher
    Baptised by: J. Hughes Rees
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 336, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Nellie Lomas - [Child] of Henry Lomas & Annie
    Abode: 7 Albert St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Hughes Rees
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 336, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Rogers - [Child] of Samuel Rogers & Edith
    Abode: 72 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: J. Hughes Rees
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 336, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Parfitt - [Child] of Gilbert Parfitt & Eliza
    Abode: 60 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: J. Hughes Rees
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 336, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Crossfield - [Child] of James Crossfield & Annie
    Abode: 61 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: J. Hughes Rees
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 336, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 May 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Fulford Eckersall - [Child] of Joseph Eckersall & Harriett Sarah
    Abode: 161 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Hughes Rees
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 337, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 May 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Stockwell - [Child] of Frederick Watson Stockwell & Ellen
    Abode: 9 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Hughes Rees
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 337, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 May 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jessie Cunningham - [Child] of Ernest Cunningham & Catherine Rachel
    Abode: 39 Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: J. Hughes Rees
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 337, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Nora Pearson - [Child] of William John Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: 56 Duke St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Hughes Rees
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 337, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leonard Livingstone Oakes - [Child] of Edward Oakes & Agnes Annie
    Abode: 52 Ellesmere Street
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: J. Hughes Rees
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 337, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mina Farley - [Child] of John Farley & Annie
    Abode: 1 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: J. Hughes Rees
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 337, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Malcom Frederick Edwards - [Child] of Alfred Frederick Edwards & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Birch Hall Cottage
    Occupation: Professor's Assistant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 337, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leonard Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Alice Maria
    Abode: 11 Lancaster Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 337, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Moreton Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 338, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ida Fulford - [Child] of Albert Schofield & Amy Fulford
    Abode: Cheetham Hill
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 338, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eric Saxon Ball - [Child] of Frederick Vernon Ball & Ethel
    Abode: Sandy Lane, Chorlton cum Hardy
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 338, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ivy Collis -
    Abode: 15 Gaspard Street
    Notes: p
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 338, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Esther Clough - [Child] of Charles Clough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moon Grove
    Occupation: Shawl Buyer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 338, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Newbould - [Child] of Charles Newbould & Elizabeth
    Abode: 13 Moor St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 338, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Nora Silcock - [Child] of Joseph Silcock & Clara
    Abode: 4 Gordon St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 338, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1896 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Silcock - [Child] of Joseph Silcock & Clara
    Abode: 5 Gordon St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 338, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Barbara Niven - [Child] of James Niven & Margaret Ethel
    Abode: 3 Denison Rd.
    Occupation: Medical Officer of Health
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 339, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Adeline Leslie Smith - [Child] of George Leslie Smith & Ada
    Abode: Daisy Bank, Heald Grove
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 339, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Springthorpe - [Child] of Andrew Springthorpe & Matilda
    Abode: S. Mary's Home
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 339, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Stanley Chynoweth - [Child] of Samuel George Chynoweth & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: 1 Hancock Street, Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 339, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Nightingale - [Child] of Harry George Nightingale & Eliza
    Abode: 62 Monmouth St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 339, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Budgett - [Child] of Thomas Budgett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Walmer Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 339, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Percy Shelmerdine - [Child] of Aubrey Shelmerdine & Bessie
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 339, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 May 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Susan Midgeley - [Child] of Edmund Midgeley & Susan
    Abode: S. Mary's Home
    Occupation: Railway Man
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 339, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 May 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Clara Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Alice Jane
    Abode: 128 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 340, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 May 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Wilson - [Child] of Daniel Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: 11 Wembury St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 340, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martha Ryder - [Child] of Walter Ryder & Martha
    Abode: 160 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Jno. Kelty Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 340, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith May Barker - [Child] of William Henry Barker & Ada Louisa
    Abode: 72 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 340, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maud Hawkes - [Child] of William Hawkes & Henrietta
    Abode: 8 Stein Place
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 340, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Yates Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Earle Hesketh & Sarah Grace
    Abode: 14 Victoria Street
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 340, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Anderton - [Child] of Charles Anderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norman Road
    Occupation: Paper Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 340, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Vera Laurent - [Child] of Alfred Laurent & Emily
    Abode: 38 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Jno. Kelty
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 340, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Midgeley - [Child] of Frank Midgeley & Alice Ann
    Abode: 4 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 341, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martha Jane Collis - [Child] of George Collis & Martha Jane
    Abode: 15 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 341, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sydney Bunning -
    Abode: 10 Queen Street
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 341, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gladys Gardner - [Child] of Henry Gardner & Elizabeth
    Abode: 5 Hope Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 341, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Bell - [Child] of Richard Edward Bell & Martha Ann
    Abode: 13 Coburg Place
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 341, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Geoffrey Edgar Wood - [Child] of Arthur John Wood & Pauline Frederica
    Abode: Anfield, Denison Road, Victoria Park
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Henry Norburn
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 341, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leonard Lomas - [Child] of Henry Lomas & Frances
    Abode: 7 Albert St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 341, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hugh William Broadey Jodrell - [Child] of James Jodrell & Rachel
    Abode: 74 Hill St. Withington
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 341, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Brown - [Child] of Sim Brown & Maria
    Abode: S. Mary's Home
    Occupation: Dustman
    Notes: Of riper years
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 342, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1897 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Alice Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: S. Mary's Home
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 342, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Stanley Cookson Park - [Child] of William Park & Emma
    Abode: 75 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Jno. Willis
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 342, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Emily
    Abode: 62 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 342, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Esther Ward - [Child] of George Herbert Ward & Ada Mary
    Abode: 6 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 342, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Pearson - [Child] of William John Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: 56 Duke St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 342, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Harry Butterworth - [Child] of John Henry Butterworth & Emmeline Sabin
    Abode: 19 Albert St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 342, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ruth Mary Niven - [Child] of James Niven & Margaret Ethel
    Abode: 3 Denison Rd.
    Occupation: Medical Officer of Health
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 342, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kenneth Andrew Dickson - [Child] of Andrew Maxwell Dickson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Olivia Grove
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 342, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Wain - [Child] of Robert Wain & Janet
    Abode: 8 Hancock St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Kelty
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 343, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doris Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Amelia
    Abode: 10 Monmouth St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 343, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Georgina May Drinkwater - [Child] of James Drinkwater & Lavinia
    Abode: 11 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 343, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Edward Pilkington - [Child] of William James Pilkington & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 58 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 343, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie May Parfitt - [Child] of Gilbert Parfitt & Eliza
    Abode: 6 Henry St.
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 343, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Constance Ethel Gee - [Child] of James Stelfox Gee & Mary Emmeline
    Abode: 16 Hall Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 343, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Borroughs - [Child] of Edwin Borroughs & Jane
    Abode: Moor Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 343, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Victor Hochheimer - [Child] of Carl Rudolph Hochheimer & Florence Annie
    Abode: 3 Hall Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Finning, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 344, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sidney Farrow - [Child] of Samuel Farrow & Clara
    Abode: 11 Denison Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 344, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Hasleham - [Child] of Herbert Hasleham & Edith
    Abode: 6 Livingstone Street, C-on-M
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 344, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Louise Millikin - [Child] of Robert Millikin & Annie
    Abode: 1 Lloyd St.
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: J. H. Oldroyd
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 344, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Eleanor Smith - [Child] of George Leslie Smith & Ada
    Abode: Heald Grove
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 344, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Dixon - [Child] of Charles Edward Dixon & Mary
    Abode: 8 Gaspard St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 344, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Sloley - [Child] of Frederick Pugsley Sloley & Eliza Annie
    Abode: 34 Albert St.
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 344, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Maud Sloley - [Child] of Frederick Pugsley Sloley & Eliza Annie
    Abode: 35 Albert St.
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: E. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 344, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Constance Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Alice Maria
    Born: 19 Sep 1898
    Abode: 11 Lancaster Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Carriage Builder
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 345, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jack Donington Roby - [Child] of John Halliwell Roby & Ada Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1898
    Abode: 17 Conyngham Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 345, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maria Cobb - [Child] of William Cobb & Jane
    Abode: 53 Hancock St
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Notes: [Entry made between 9 Nov. and 25th Dec. 1898]
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 345, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lucy Dorothy Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Lucy
    Abode: Wincobank, Yorkshire
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 345, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marjorie De Vine Butt - [Child] of Herbert Edward Butt & Mary Anne Edith
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 345, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kathleen Marion Collier - [Child] of Alfred Collier & Christina Pender D.
    Abode: 10 Birch Grove
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 345, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Theresa Beha - [Child] of Albert Beha & Ellen
    Abode: 107 Clarence Road
    Occupation: Jeweller's Manager
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 345, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1899 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Phyllis Rea - [Child] of Edgar Rea & Georgina
    Abode: 9 Conyngham Road
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 345, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1899 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martha Schofield - [Child] of George Schofield & Martha
    Abode: 14 Dennison
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 346, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ethel Vickers - [Child] of James Vickers & Emma
    Abode: 7 Gaspard St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Privately Administered
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 346, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1898 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Turner - [Child] of Joseph Solomon Turner & Harriet
    Abode: 13 Gaspard St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: Privately Administered [This entry is between 3 Oct. 1898 and 30 Jan. 1899]
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 346, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1899 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Leonard Eaveson - [Child] of Joseph Eaveson & Emily Jane
    Abode: 20 Queen St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 346, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1899 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cyril Gardener - [Child] of Henry Gardener & Elizabth
    Abode: 5 Hope St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 346, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1899 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Minnie Crossfield - [Child] of James Crossfield & Annie
    Abode: 60 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 346, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: 34 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 346, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1899 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Ryder - [Child] of Walter Ryder & Martha
    Abode: 163 Wilmslow Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 346, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 May 1899 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred William Smith - [Child] of Alfred John Smith & Lydia
    Abode: Theodore Street
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 346, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 May 1899 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Sothern Edgerley - [Child] of Charles Edgerley
    Abode: Rusholme
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 347, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harrison Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Gertrude
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 347, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Constance Gilbert - [Child] of William Henry Gilbert & Rachel Law
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Cabinet Salesman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 347, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Bell - [Child] of Richard Edward Bell & Martha Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 347, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Midgeley - [Child] of Frank Midgeley & Alice Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 347, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sydney Charles Deane - [Child] of Charles Deane & Emily
    Abode: 9 Grange St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Assistant Cashier
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 347, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gerald Shield - [Child] of Joseph Shield & Eliza
    Abode: West Gorton
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 347, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ada Ward - [Child] of George Ward & Ada
    Abode: 6 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 348, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mabel Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Granville Rd., Fallowfield
    Occupation: Carriage Builder
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 348, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1899 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Alfred Wilson - [Child] of Daniel Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Rushton St. Didsbury
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 348, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bessie Clegg - [Child] of John Wells Clegg & Mary Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 348, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Cobb - [Child] of William Cobb & Jane
    Abode: 53 Hancock St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 348, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lilian Ada Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Emily
    Abode: 90 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 348, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Henry Lomas - [Child] of Henry Lomas & Frances
    Abode: 36 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 348, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hubert Scotson Stableford - [Child] of Robert Stableford & Sarah
    Abode: 13 Wallace Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 348, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 May 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Redvers Batty - [Child] of John Batty & Harriet Dagmar Victoria
    Abode: 9 Albert Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 349, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 May 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doris Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Nelly
    Abode: 56 Duke St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 349, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 May 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Douglas Foster - [Child] of Theodore William Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: 319 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 349, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Alfred Edwards - [Child] of Alfred Frederick Edwards & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Birch Hall Cottage
    Occupation: Professor's Assistant
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 349, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cyril Douglas Stirling - [Child] of Samuel Stirling & Susanna
    Abode: 35 Braemar Road
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 349, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gertrude May Bolton - [Child] of Charles Bolton & Mary
    Abode: 3 Hope St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 349, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Budgett - [Child] of Thomas Budgett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 349, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Charles Vickers - [Child] of Charles Vickers & Hannah
    Abode: 26 Parkfield Avenue
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 349, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sybil Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Gertrude
    Abode: 7 Lincoln St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 350, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Otto Edgar Hochheimer - [Child] of Rudolph Hochheimer & Florence
    Abode: 3 Hall Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 350, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Millikin - [Child] of Robert Millikin & Annie
    Abode: 9 Bonsall St. Hulme
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 350, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Constance Gardner - [Child] of Henry Gardner & Elizabeth
    Abode: 5 Hope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 350, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kathleen Johnson - [Child] of Tom Johnson & Cecilia
    Abode: 62 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 350, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Castley Midgeley - [Child] of Frank Midgeley & Alice Ann
    Abode: 4 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 350, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Openshaw - [Child] of George Arthur Openshaw & Bessie Annie
    Abode: 25 Ashfield Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 350, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Rogers - [Child] of Samuel Rogers & Edith
    Abode: 72 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 350, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Helena Dorothy Baird - [Child] of George Edward Baird & Elvina Sarah
    Abode: 1 Avenhaw St., Hulme
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 351, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arnold William Bowett - [Child] of William Henry Bowett & Sarah Emily
    Abode: 2 Hope St.
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 351, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Ethel
    Abode: 70 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 351, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Horace Sloley - [Child] of Frederick Pugsley Sloley & Eliza Annie
    Abode: 16 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 351, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1900 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cyril Sloley - [Child] of Frederick Pugsley Sloley & Eliza Annie
    Abode: 16 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 351, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Catherine Annie Pollok Thorburn - [Child] of William Thorburn & Augusta
    Abode: 81 Nelson Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 351, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Henry Reeves - [Child] of Sidney James Reeves & Jame
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 351, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Dorothy Dickson - [Child] of Andrew Maxwell Dickson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1900
    Abode: 2 Olivia Grove
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 351, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Edgar Gorman Kirk - [Child] of John Ashton Kirk & Mary Emma Gorman
    Abode: 7 Denison St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 352, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Catherine Malvina Wills - [Child] of James Edmund Wills & Ellen Annie
    Abode: 60 Oxney Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 352, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Theresa Agnes Adams - [Child] of Alexander Adams & Theresa
    Abode: Norman Road
    Occupation: Cashier
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 352, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Clarice Brown - [Child] of William Goodwin Brown & Clara
    Abode: 4 Hall Avenue
    Occupation: Postal Clerk
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 352, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lewis Kenrick Jones -
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 352, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Eaveson - [Child] of Joseph Eaveson & Emily Jane
    Abode: Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 352, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Edgar Schofield - [Child] of George Schofield & Martha
    Abode: 27 Hibbert Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 352, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 May 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rita Gowland - [Child] of George Robert Gowland & Robertha
    Abode: 139 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 352, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Richard Moehle - [Child] of Charles Frederick Robert Moehle & Emma
    Abode: 4 Olivia Grove
    Occupation: Hotel Servant
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 353, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of Richard Carlton Richardson & Mary Ann
    Abode: 183 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 353, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Ellen Richardson - [Child] of Richard Carlton Richardson & Mary Ann
    Abode: 183 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 353, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lilian Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: 34 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 353, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jack Hamilton Ingham - [Child] of Walter Ingham & Florence Mary Tuxford
    Abode: Hill Top Romilly
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 353, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lena Maud Hampton - [Child] of Joseph Hampton & Mary
    Abode: 20 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 353, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jessie Hampton - [Child] of Joseph Hampton & Mary
    Abode: 20 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 353, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Abbott - [Child] of Jeremiah Abbott & Jane
    Abode: Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 353, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Stansfield - [Child] of Richard Stansfield & Jane Ann
    Abode: 13 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Lithoprinter
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 354, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Francis William Holt - [Child] of William Henry Holt & Margaret
    Abode: 33 Braemar Road, Fallowfield
    Occupation: Stock Taker
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 354, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Eckersall - [Child] of Joseph Eckersall & Emily
    Abode: 68 Wilmslow Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 354, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Winifred Grummitt - [Child] of Frederick Grummitt & Edith
    Abode: 5 Hall Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 354, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Adelaide Pilkington - [Child] of William James Pilkington & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 52 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 354, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Spencer William Lockett - [Child] of William Lockett & Mary Ann
    Abode: 66 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Tincase maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 354, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
David Walker - [Child] of Frank Walker & Sarah
    Abode: 1 Bankfield Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 354, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doris Borroughs - [Child] of Edwin Borroughs & Jane
    Abode: 39 Moor St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 354, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Corker - [Child] of Henry Corker & Kate
    Abode: 33 Langley Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 355, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Dyson - [Child] of Henry Dyson & Mary
    Abode: 43 Braemar Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 355, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hilda Ryder - [Child] of Walter Ryder & Martha
    Abode: 163 Wilmslow Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 355, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maud Midgeley - [Child] of Frank Midgeley & Alice Ann
    Abode: 4 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: A. Ernest Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 355, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Derek Dakeyne Cannon - [Child] of Edwin Orlando T. Cannon, Gentleman & Janet Mary
    Abode: Town? House Victoria Park
    Notes: [Wife's name also has Nita? in brackets]
    Baptised by: J. D. Jarman Dio South__
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 355, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elsie Vickers - [Child] of Charles Vickers & Hannah
    Abode: 26 Parkfield Avenue
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 355, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marion Love Gresty - [Child] of John Richard Gresty & Jessie
    Abode: Rose Villa, Birch polygon
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 355, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Amos Ward - [Child] of George Herbert Ward & Ada Mary
    Abode: 7 Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 355, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Reginald Norman Cross - [Child] of Harry Cross & Ruth
    Abode: Duke of Yor's Street, Wakefield
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 354, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1901 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Philip Attenborough - [Child] of Frederick Samuel Attenborough & Edith Augusta
    Abode: Hall Road
    Occupation: Sub Editor
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 354, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Madge Sloley - [Child] of Frederick Sloley & Eliza Annie
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 354, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Bell - [Child] of Richard Edward Bell & Martha Ann
    Abode: Coburg Place
    Occupation: Stableman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 354, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jessie Florence Turner - [Child] of Charles Herbert Turner & Annie Florence
    Abode: 23 Wallace Avenue
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 354, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Graeme Smith - [Child] of George Leslie Smith & Ada
    Abode: Daisy Bank, Heald Grove
    Occupation: Insurance Clerk
    Baptised by: A. E. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 354, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Doris Broadhurst - [Child] of Thomas Broadhurst & Ada
    Abode: 2 Denison Street
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 354, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Edward Baird - [Child] of George Edward Baird & Elvina Sarah
    Abode: Old Elm Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: F. G. Buller
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 354, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
Manchester Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home