click to return to 
Manchester Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Birch in Rusholme
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the District of Rusholme, Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1849 - 1902
Baptisms for 1849 - 1866

Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cholmeley Russell Yates - [Child] of Joseph St John Yates & Emily Augusta
    Abode: Victoria Park Rusholme
    Occupation: Judge of County Courts
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Anderson - [Child] of James Anderson & Eliza
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Redfern - [Child] of William Redfern & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas James Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Isabel
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Robson - [Child] of Benjamin Robson & Hannah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Woodhead - [Child] of Abraham Woodhead & Martha
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mottershead - [Child] of William Mottershead & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Dorcas Skipper - [Child] of Joseph Skipper & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martha Ratcliffe - [Child] of Charles Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Birch Rusholme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Newens - [Child] of John Newens & Sarah
    Abode: Birch Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Humphris - [Child] of Samuel Hamnett & Charlotte Humphris
    Abode: Fallowfield and Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: pr
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Mottershead - [Child] of William Mottershead & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anne Chorlton - [Child] of Charles Chorlton & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: pr
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anne Bowker Warburton - [Child] of Richard John Warburton & Anne
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Francis Hornby Birley - [Child] of Thomas Hornby Birley & Anne
    Abode: York Place Chorlton upon Medlock
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: pr
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mottershead - [Child] of John Mottershead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Whytehead Wilson & Charlotte
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Tinsley - [Child] of John Tinsley & Alice
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Birch Rusholme
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Henry Humphris - [Child] of William Humphris & Priscilla
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Fanny Brindle - [Child] of Thomas Brindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Ardern Ardern - [Child] of John Beckett & Abigail Ardern
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anne Frances Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Moores Robinson & Matilda Caroline
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Brick layer and mason
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Henry Summons - [Child] of James Summons & Anne
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Notes: pr
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ruth Robinson
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edwin Gleave - [Child] of Job Gleave & Alice
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Austin Jones - [Child] of William Austin Jones & Anne
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Notes: pr
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Shepherd - [Child] of Mark Shepherd & Lucy
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Received: 29 Sep 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Percival Kerry - [Child] of John Kerry & Catherine
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: Previously baptised by Dr. Burton
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Charles Ridgway - [Child] of George Ridgway & Jane
    Abode: Fallowfield Withington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Beatrice Margaret Dudgeon - [Child] of Patrick William Vilet Dudgeon & Lilias
    Abode: Moss Cottage Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Broadey - [Child] of James Broadey & Rachael
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Charlotte
    Abode: Rusholme
    Notes: pr
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Venables - [Child] of Peter Venables & Ann
    Abode: Fallowfield Withington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: [Entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Mottershead - [Child] of James Mottershead & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: pr
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Chorlton - [Child] of William Chorlton & Hannah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Chimey sweeper
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George James - [Child] of William James & Harriet
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: pr
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Ellen Lowe
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Long - [Child] of Joseph Long & Achsa
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Moses Mottershead - [Child] of Thomas Mottershead & Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Carr - [Child] of John Alfred Carr & Louisa Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: General Practitioner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - [Child] of David Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Oxford Street Chorlton upon medlock
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Higginbotham - [Child] of Joseph Higginbotham & Martha
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Harriett
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley Cleminshaw - [Child] of Charles Cleminshaw & Susanna
    Abode: York Place Oxford Road
    Occupation: Gas Engineer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 May 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Notes: pr
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 May 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Begley - [Child] of Henry Boswell & Lois Begley
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Cab driver
    Notes: pr
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Alexander Taylor - [Child] of James Alexander Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Jane Talbot - [Child] of Henry Talbot & Margaret
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: House servant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Lucas Oakes - [Child] of John Oakes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Notes: pr
    Baptised by: John Menet
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 8, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Perrin - [Child] of James Perrin & Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anne Mylchreest - [Child] of Henry Mylchreest & Ellen
    Abode: Doves Buildings Rusholme
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Notes: pr
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Thomas Artinstall - [Child] of Joseph Artinstall & Emma
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Welsh - [Child] of Anthony Welsh & Catherine
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: pr
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: pr
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Tomkins - [Child] of William Tomkins & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Thomas Shepherd - [Child] of Mark Shepherd & Lucy
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 9, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Ellen
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fallowfield Withington
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Catharine
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Hague - [Child] of William Hague & Mary
    Abode: Fallowfield Withington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Crossley Trembath - [Child] of Robert Wright Trembath & Emily
    Abode: Greenheys
    Occupation: Merchant's Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Fallowfield Withington
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Blore - [Child] of Robert Blore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Eliza
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 10, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ralph Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emanuel Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Wilmslow Cheshire
    Occupation: Saddler
    Notes: Adt
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Tate Turner - [Child] of Emanuel Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Kerry - [Child] of John Kerry & Catharine
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maurice Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomas - [Child] of Henry Lomas & Emma
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Lees Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton le Moors
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Susannah Hamnett - [Child] of Joseph Hamnett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fallowfield Withington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 11, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Ida Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Matilda
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Fanny Crossley Barlow - [Child] of George Edward Barlow & Fanny
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Manager at Silk Mill
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wheatcroft - [Child] of William Wheatcroft & Susanna
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Loyd Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Hannah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Mary Dudgeon - [Child] of Patrick William Vilet Dudgeon & Lilias
    Abode: Moss Cottage
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Kirkham - [Child] of Isaac Kirkham & Anne
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anne Kirkham - [Child] of Isaac Kirkham & Anne
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Caroline Peel - [Child] of John Peel & Charlotte Louisa Frances
    Abode: Victoria Park Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 12, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Mottershead - [Child] of William Mottershead & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter Venables - [Child] of Peter Venables & Ann
    Abode: Fallowfield Withington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Edward Chorlton - [Child] of Charles Chorlton & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Phythian - [Child] of John Phythian & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Goodwyn - [Child] of William Henry Goodwyn & Harriet
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Mayoh - [Child] of Benjamin Mayoh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ann Radcliffe - [Child] of Charles Radcliffe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Birch Farm Rusholme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 13, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Williamson McDonald - [Child] of James McDonald & Nancy Williamson
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lucy Theresa Wild - [Child] of Thomas Wild & Jeanette
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Chemist
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Humphris - [Child] of William Humphris & Priscilla
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Edward Hayes - [Child] of Timothy Hayes & Mira
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Abraham James - [Child] of William James & Harriet
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Bridgway - [Child] of George Bridgway & Jane
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Henry Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Miriam
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 14, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ruth Robinson
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Cleminshaw - [Child] of Charles Cleminshaw & Susanna
    Abode: York Place Oxford Road
    Occupation: Gas Engineer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Henry James - [Child] of John James & Rosina
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hugh Aldersey Langdale Kelham - [Child] of Augustus Kelham & Susan Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Woodhead - [Child] of Abraham Woodhead & Martha
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Tipping - [Child] of James Tipping & Catharine
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Phillips - [Child] of James Phillips & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Day - [Child] of Joseph Day & Harriett
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 15, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ada Bibby - [Child] of Richard Edwin Bibby & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Notes: [Entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Francis Haden Cope - [Child] of Francis Haden Cope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1852 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Arthur Gunton - [Child] of George Gunton & Caroline Mary
    Abode: York Place Chorlton upon Medlock
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Juliet Sumner - [Child] of Henry Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Tomkins - [Child] of William Tomkins & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Boot maker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Clement Smith Joule - [Child] of John Joule, Gentleman & Isabella
    Abode: York Place Chorlton upon Medlock
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 16, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Chorlton - [Child] of William Chorlton & Hannah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Chimey sweeper
    Baptised by: F.H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 16, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ada Trembath - [Child] of Robert Wright Trembath & Emily
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Merchant's Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Honora Mottershead - [Child] of James Mottershead & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Mottershead - [Child] of John Mottershead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Welsh - [Child] of Anthony Welsh & Catherine
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Holt? - [Child] of Thomas Holt? & Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martha Long - [Child] of Joseph Long & Achsa
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 17, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Emma
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 17, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Eliza
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frances Mottram Stopford - [Child] of Henry Stopford & Ellen
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Allan - [Child] of Thomas Allan & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Louise Cecilia Bazalgette Lucas Lucas - [Child] of St John Lucas & Louisa
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Isaac Renshaw - [Child] of William Renshaw & Isabella
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Chadwick - [Child] of David Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Harriet
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 18, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Talbot - [Child] of Henry Talbot & Margaret
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 18, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Broadey - [Child] of James Broadey & Rachel
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Peter Phythian - [Child] of Joseph Webster Phythian & Catherine
    Born: 17 Oct 1843
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Phythian - [Child] of Joseph Webster Phythian & Catherine
    Born: 21 Feb 1845
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William James Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newens - [Child] of John Newens & Sarah
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Georgina Downey - [Child] of Michael Downey & Frances Elizabeth
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Matilda Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 19, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gorsuch Arthur Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Designer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 19, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Turner - [Child] of Emanuel Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Molineux Ewart - [Child] of Joseph Ewart & Cordelia
    Abode: Victoria Park Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hague - [Child] of William Hague & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lucy Shepherd - [Child] of Mark Shepherd & Lucy
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Chorlton - [Child] of Charles Chorlton & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charlotte Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Charlotte
    Abode: Rusholme
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 20, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mabel Helen Dudgeon - [Child] of Patrick William Vilet Dudgeon & Lilias
    Abode: Victoria Park Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 20, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Owen - [Child] of George Owen & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charlotte Ridgway - [Child] of George Ridgway & Jane
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amelia Adair Cleminshaw - [Child] of Charles Cleminshaw & Susannah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of John Robert Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Longsight Hall
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leah Leah - [Child] of James Leah & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Herbert Thorpe - [Child] of George Thorpe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birch School House Rusholme
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Henshaw - [Child] of James Watson & Elizabeth Ann Henshaw
    Abode: Withington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 21, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George William Boswell - [Child] of George Boswell & Hannah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 21, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Pawson Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Margaret Ellerton
    Abode: Victoria Park Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Morgan Brown, Curate of Bedworth, Warwickshire
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Phythian - [Child] of John Phythian & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 May 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Caroline Bent - [Child] of Henry Bent & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 May 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Alice Botsford - [Child] of John William Botsford & Mary
    Abode: Cecil Street Greenheys
    Occupation: Goldsmith
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1853 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Cab driver
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Phyllis Batho - [Child] of Henry Batho & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Percy Kling - [Child] of Gustavus Kling & Constantine
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 22, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 22, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arabella Anne Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Mary Anne
    Abode: Princess St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Ratcliffe - [Child] of Charles Ratcliffe & Mary Anne
    Abode: Birch Rusholme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Florentina Goodwyn - [Child] of William Henry Goodwyn & Harriet
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Gunton - [Child] of George Gunton & Caroline Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Josephine Elizabeth Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Elizabeth Frances Jane
    Abode: Dalston London
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 23, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anthony Frederick Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Elizabeth Frances Jane
    Abode: Dalston London
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 23, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edgar Atlee Hunt - [Child] of Josiah Hunt & Barbara Ann
    Abode: Clapham Surrey
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 23, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Geldard - [Child] of William Geldard & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Patent Card Manufacturer
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 23, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Mottershead - [Child] of William Mottershead & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ada Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Harriett
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard William Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Brownhill - [Child] of William Brownhill & Hannah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 24, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Samuels - [Child] of William Samuels & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 24, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Samuels - [Child] of William Samuels & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 24, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 24, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Smith Joule - [Child] of John Joule, Gentleman & Isabella
    Abode: York PlaceChorlton upon Medlock
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 24, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John William Mottershead - [Child] of James Mottershead & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: [No entry number]
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Barlow - [Child] of John Manfoot & Ann Barlow
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cyril Somerset Earle - [Child] of Nicholas Earle & Sarah
    Abode: Mabfield
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 25, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Catharine Hannah Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Emma
    Abode: Princess Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Henry Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Mary
    Abode: Hope St Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Wilson Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Phoebe
    Abode: Doves Buildings Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Chorlton - [Child] of William Chorlton & Alice
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Sweep
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Ellen Lowe
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Appleyard - [Child] of Edward Appleyard & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Norris Cope - [Child] of Francis Haden Cope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edwin James - [Child] of John James & Rosina
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. M. Brown Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 26, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 May 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Frances Ewart - [Child] of Joseph Ewart & Cordelia
    Born: 30 Apr 1855
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Jno. Brown Offng. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 26, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 May 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Hamlet - [Child] of Elizabeth Hamlet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fwd. Ias. Abbot Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 26, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 May 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Fwd. Ias. Abbot Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rupert Wood - Son of Lydia Wood
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Servant Girl
    Baptised by: Fwd. Ias. Abbot Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lucy Avice Maud Kelham - [Child] of Augustus Kelham & Susan Mary
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Handley - [Child] of George Handley & Alice
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Owen Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Harriet
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: John Owen Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Owen Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 27, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Hannah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Owen Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 27, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Welsh - [Child] of Anthony Welsh & Catharine
    Abode: Victoria Park Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Owen Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 27, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Clara Gibson - [Child] of George Taylor & Ann Gibson
    Abode: Rusholme
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 27, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 27, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Chadwick - [Child] of David Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 27, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Ernest Stock - Son of Edward Peche Stock & Penelope
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Edward P. Stock. Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 28, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Tate - [Child] of William James Tate, Gentleman & Emma
    Abode: Rusholme
    Baptised by: John Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 28, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charlotte Augusta Andrews - [Child] of Louis Willoughby Andrews, Gentleman & Alicia Augusta
    Born: 16 Jul 1855
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Baptised by: F. H. Cope
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 28, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Fox - [Child] of Edward Fox & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 28, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ridgway - [Child] of George Ridgway & Jane
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 28, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martha Mottershead - [Child] of John Mottershead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 28, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel William Renshaw - [Child] of William Renshaw & Isabella
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 28, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Esther Cornelia Wright - [Child] of John Robert Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Longsight
    Baptised by: John Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 29, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: Dec 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Herbert Corser - [Child] of William Corser & Lauretta
    Abode: Rusholme
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 29, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Reginald Withington - [Child] of George Richard Withington, Gentleman & Maria
    Abode: Didsbury
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 29, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edgar Thomas Gunton - [Child] of George Gunton & Caroline
    Abode: Oxford Road
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 29, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Alice
    Abode: Albert Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 29, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Higginbotham - [Child] of Joseph Higginbotham & Martha
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 29, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Abraham James - [Child] of William James & Harriet
    Abode: Denison Pl. Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: Wm. Rob. Stephens
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 29, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rachel Goodyer - [Child] of William Goodyer & Mary
    Abode: Stein Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Thorpe - [Child] of George Thorpe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birch School House
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 30, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 30, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harriet Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 30, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Florence Turner - [Child] of Emanuel Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 30, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Wheatcroft - [Child] of William Wheatcroft & Susannah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 30, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 30, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Walton Emmerson - [Child] of John Kent Emmerson & Fanny Louisa
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 30, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Burling - [Child] of James Burling & Martha
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Anne Burling - [Child] of James Burling & Martha
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 31, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Daniel Chorlton - [Child] of John Chorlton & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 31, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Hague - [Child] of William Hague & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 31, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann N. Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Sarah
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 31, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 May 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Heathcote - [Child] of Thomas Heathcote & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 31, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Edward Tomkins - [Child] of William Tomkins & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Boot & shoe maker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 31, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George William Pickford - [Child] of Matthew Pickford & Ellen
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 31, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 32, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ridgway - [Child] of George Ridgway & Jane
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 32, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Bingham - [Child] of Robert Bingham & Martha
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 32, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Ankers - [Child] of George Ankers & Ellen
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gas pipe layer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 32, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Ankers - [Child] of George Ankers & Ellen
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gas pipe layer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 32, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bent - [Child] of Henry Bent & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 32, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Udall - [Child] of James Udall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birch
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 32, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Marshall - [Child] of Joseph Marshall & Agnes
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 33, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Frevillier - [Child] of William Frevillier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 33, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Augusta Anson Bell - [Child] of Alexander Dalrymple Bell & Eliza
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Commision Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 33, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Geldard - [Child] of William Geldard & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Card Maker
    Baptised by: E.A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 33, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John William Burgess - [Child] of Joseph Burgess & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 33, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Burgess - [Child] of Joseph Burgess & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 33, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Phillip Hinde - [Child] of Phillip Hinde & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 33, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Victoria Edith Smith Joule - [Child] of John Joule, Gentleman & Isabella
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 33, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Gresty - [Child] of Joseph Gresty & Margaret
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 33, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1856 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Edwardes - [Child] of John Edwardes & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 34, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Henry McKnight - [Child] of Nathaniel McKnight & Eliza
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Received January 25th 1857
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 34, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Charles Harley Harrocks - [Child] of Roger Harrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 34, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rosina James - [Child] of John James & Rosina
    Abode: Birch in Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 34, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brownhill - [Child] of William Brownhill & Hannah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 34, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Emmerson - [Child] of John Kent Emmerson & Fanny Louisa
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 34, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Elizabeth Temperance
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: T. Jeffcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 34, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Frederick Mottershead - [Child] of James Mottershead & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - [Child] of Samuel Hough Slater & Harriet
    Abode: Carlisle Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 35, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Miles - [Child] of William Miles & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 35, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Tomkins - [Child] of William Tomkins & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 35, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Billington - [Child] of Phillip Billington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walmer Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 35, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Harriet
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Valet
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 35, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Rachel Broadie - [Child] of James Broadie & Rachel
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 35, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Ellerton Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Mary Ann Ellerton
    Abode: Victoria Park Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 35, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mark Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Eliza
    Abode: Dickenson Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Lythgoe - [Child] of John Lythgoe & Ann
    Abode: 25 Dunha Street Hulme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 36, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Hempsall - [Child] of Thomas William Hempsall & Jane
    Abode: Moore St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tom Jeffcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 36, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Moore St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tom Jeffcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 36, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Albert Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tom Jeffcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 36, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Anne
    Abode: Ryder's Court Rusholme
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 36, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Harriet
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 36, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harriet Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 36, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Shepherd - [Child] of Mark Shepherd & Lucy
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 37, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Francis James Gunton - [Child] of George Gunton & Caroline
    Abode: Oxford Road
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 37, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Louisa Bailey - [Child] of James Bailey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 37, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 37, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ridgway - [Child] of George Ridgway & Jane
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 37, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Fawcett Renshaw - [Child] of William Renshaw & Isabella
    Abode: Rusholme Road
    Occupation: Boot maker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 37, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Mary
    Abode: Hope St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 37, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martha Jane Chadwick - [Child] of David Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Case maker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 37, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Downs - [Child] of John Downs & Hannah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer at gas works
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 38, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Herbert Samuels - [Child] of William Samuels & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 38, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1854 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Samuels - [Child] of William Samuels & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: Hannah Mary Samuels was received into the church [28 Feb 1858] having been
           previously baptised Nov 6 1854. See page 24. G.A.G. Anson
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 38, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Mottershead - [Child] of John Mottershead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 38, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Renshaw - [Child] of Thomas Renshaw & Mary
    Abode: Burnage
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 38, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eleanor Shelmerdine - [Child] of Ralph Shelmerdine & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 38, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of John Riley & Harriet Jones
    Abode: Wilmslow Cheshire
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 38, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Henry Dunderdale - [Child] of Albert Dunderdale & Mary
    Abode: Wynnstay Grove Fallowfield
    Occupation: Cloth agent
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 38, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Gray - [Child] of George Gray & Eleanor
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 39, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Barker -
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 39, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leonard Peel Andrews - [Child] of Louis Willoughby Andrews & Alicia Augusta
    Abode: Rusholme
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 39, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 May 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hilton -
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tom Jeffcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 39, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Marion Frevillier - [Child] of William Frevillier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 39, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of David Thomas Jones & Marga
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 39, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Morris Gawthorpe - [Child] of William Gawthorpe & Frances
    Abode: Rushford Park Levenshulme
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 39, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Dyson - [Child] of Amos Dyson & Mary
    Abode: Lady Barn
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 39, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Dyson - [Child] of Amos Dyson & Mary
    Abode: Lady Barn
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 40, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Isabella Marshall - [Child] of Joseph Marshall & Agnes
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 40, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Marshall - [Child] of Joseph Marshall & Agnes
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 40, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Marshall - [Child] of Joseph Marshall & Agnes
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 40, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sillitoe - [Child] of Moses Sillitoe & Maria
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Sillitoe [written in pencil]
    Baptised by: Tom Jeffcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 40, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Edith Emmerson - [Child] of John Cant Emmerson & Fanny Louisa
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 40, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Burnett - [Child] of Barnabas Burnett & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 40, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Skipper - [Child] of Joseph Skipper & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 40, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Rosina
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 41, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Bunting - [Child] of John Bunting & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Agent to Pickford & Co.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 41, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Bunting - [Child] of John Bunting & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Agent to Pickford & Co.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 41, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bunting - [Child] of John Bunting & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Agent to Pickford & Co.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 41, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Albert Bunting - [Child] of John Bunting & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Agent to Pickford & Co.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 41, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Bunting - [Child] of John Bunting & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Agent to Pickford & Co.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 41, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Bunting - [Child] of John Bunting & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Agent to Pickford & Co.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 41, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Bunting - [Child] of John Bunting & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Agent to Pickford & Co.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 41, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Louisa Bunting - [Child] of John Bunting & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Agent to Pickford & Co.
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 42, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Tom Jeffcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 42, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Edward Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Anne
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tom Jeffcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 42, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Tom Jeffcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 42, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Gertrude Smith Joule - [Child] of John Joule, Gentleman & Isabella
    Abode: Victoria Park Rusholme
    Baptised by: Tom Jeffcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 42, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Eliza Towers - [Child] of Samuel Towers & Mary
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 42, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles John Bunting - [Child] of John Bunting & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Agent to Pickford & Co.
    Baptised by: Tom Jeffcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 42, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Edward Henson - [Child] of William Henson & Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 42, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Ratcliffe - [Child] of Charles Ratcliffe & Mary Anne
    Abode: Birch in Rusholme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 43, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Udal - [Child] of James Udal & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dickenson Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 43, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Henry Mottershead - [Child] of James Mottershead & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 43, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Dunderdale - [Child] of Cyril Newmarch Dunderdale & Fanny
    Abode: Cliff Villa Leeds
    Occupation: Manager Telegraph Company
    Baptised by: J.E. Sedgwick Strangeways Manchester
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 43, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harriett Ridgway - [Child] of George Ridgway & Jane
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 43, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - [Child] of Joseph Darbyshire & Hannah
    Abode: Princes St Rusholme
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 43, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 May 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Montague Westhead - [Child] of Marcus Brown & Frances Mary Westhead
    Abode: Brighton Grove Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tom Jeffcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 43, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Violetta Hooley - [Child] of Thomas Hooley & Sarah
    Abode: Lady Barn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 44, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Cookson - [Child] of James Cookson & Ann
    Abode: Gaspard St Rusholme
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 44, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Matilda Shelmerdine - [Child] of Ralph Shelmerdine & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 44, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Annie
    Abode: Nelson Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 44, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Henry Bent - [Child] of Henry Bent & Jane
    Abode: Nelson Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Tom Jeffcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 44, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wyld - [Child] of James Wyld & Mary Anne
    Abode: Hope St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Tom Jeffcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 44, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Jane Wyld - [Child] of James Wyld & Mary Anne
    Abode: Hope St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 44, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Pelham Pl Rusholme
    Occupation: Manager of paper mill
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 44, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Isabella Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Sarah
    Abode: Gaspard St Rusholme
    Occupation: Hat Finisher
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 45, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Bertha Alice Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Sarah
    Abode: Gaspard St Rusholme
    Occupation: Hat Finisher
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 45, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Sarah
    Abode: Gaspard St Rusholme
    Occupation: Hat Finisher
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 45, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Tucker Kayess - [Child] of William Kayess & Jane
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 45, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Tucker Kayess - [Child] of William Kayess & Jane
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 45, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Joseph Bridle - [Child] of Joseph Bridle & Caroline
    Abode: Dickenson Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Tom Jeffcoat
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 45, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Sykes - [Child] of Sagar Sykes & Dorothy
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Tailor and Draper
    Notes: Adt
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 45, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Charles James Williams & Alice
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: Adt
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 45, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Cooper - [Child] of Francis Haden Cooper & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rusholme Grove Rusholme
    Occupation: Boot and Shoe maker
    Notes: Adt
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 46, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Rider Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 46, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mabel Andrews - [Child] of Lewis Willoughby Andrews & Alicia Augusta
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 46, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Leo Hartley Bibby - [Child] of Jeremiah Bibby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Fent merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 46, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest McKnight - [Child] of Nathan McKnight & Eliza
    Abode: Princes St Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 46, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Day - [Child] of Joseph Day & Harriet
    Abode: Dickenson Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 46, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1859 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Jane
    Abode: Albert Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 46, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brownhill - [Child] of William Brownhill & Ann
    Abode: Nelson St Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 46, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1860 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Carter Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Hannah
    Abode: Princes St Rusholme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 47, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1860 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooke - [Child] of Henry Cooke & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 47, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Knowles Heathcote - [Child] of John Heathcote & Jane
    Abode: Birch Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Townsman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 47, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1860 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Ridgway - [Child] of George Ridgway & Jane
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 47, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 47, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Renshaw - [Child] of William Renshaw & Isabella
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 47, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Broadey - [Child] of James William Broadey & Maria Anne
    Abode: Johns Place Longsight
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 47, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Agnes Jones - [Child] of David Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 47, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1860 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Clara Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 48, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Anthony Lally - [Child] of Anthony Lally & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 48, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
David Chadwick - [Child] of David Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Longsight
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 48, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Anne Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Park Grove Rusholme
    Occupation: Cab driver
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 48, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Burrows - [Child] of Charles Chorlton & Martha Burrows
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 48, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Rodgers - [Child] of Richard Green Rodgers & Eliza Griffin
    Abode: Summer Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 48, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1860 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Cyril Herbert Dunderdale - [Child] of Cyril Dunderdale & Frances
    Abode: Rushford Park Levenshulme
    Occupation: Telegraphic engineer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 48, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1860 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Helena Beatrice Walley - [Child] of John Walley & Mary Stewart
    Abode: Park Grove Rusholme
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 48, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hannah Ruffley Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Hannah Dakeyne
    Abode: Brunswick Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 49, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tinker Bower - [Child] of George Bower & Jane
    Abode: Park Grove Rusholme
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 49, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1860 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charlotte Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Paulina
    Abode: St. James Pl Rusholme
    Occupation: Secretary of the Stock Exchange
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 49, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Hall Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Nelson Street West Gorton
    Occupation: Locomotive engine driver
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 49, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Monmouth Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 49, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Otho Elliott - [Child] of Peter Elliott & Anastasia
    Abode: Park Grove Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 49, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Emily Taylor Royd - [Child] of James Royd & Mary Anne
    Abode: Dickenson Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 49, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John George Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Anne
    Abode: Brinnington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 49, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Brodie - [Child] of Joseph Brodie & Susanna
    Abode: Watkin St. Ardwick
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 50, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Willoughby Andrews - [Child] of Lewis Willoughby Andrews & Alicia Augusta
    Abode: Moon Grove Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk Bank of England
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 50, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Julius Henson - [Child] of William Henson & Anne
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 50, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Ellen
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 50, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Darbyshire - [Child] of Joseph Darbyshire & Hannah
    Abode: Lloyd St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 50, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 May 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Florence Samuels - [Child] of William Samuels & Sarah
    Abode: Thurloe Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 50, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Ellis - [Child] of George Ellis & Eliza
    Abode: Princess Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 50, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis - [Child] of George Ellis & Eliza
    Abode: Princess Street Rusholme
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 50, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Gunton - [Child] of George Gunton & Caroline Mary
    Abode: Oxford Road
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Jno. Allan, Officating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 51, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Alice Stott - [Child] of Charles Henry Stott & Mary Hannah
    Abode: School House Birch
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. Perkins, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 51, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Jane Knight - [Child] of Edwin Knight & Jane
    Abode: Moon Grove Rusholme
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: Jno. Allan, Officating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 51, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edwin Thomas Mottershead - [Child] of James Mottershead & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Jno. Allan, Officating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 51, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Jno. Allan, Officating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 51, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Frederick Bibby - [Child] of Jeremiah Bibby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Fent merchant
    Baptised by: Jno. Allan, Officating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 51, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Jno. Allan, Officating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 51, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rosa Mary Rayson - [Child] of Simon Rayson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Linen salesman
    Baptised by: G. Perkins
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 51, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Alfred Goodall - [Child] of James Goodall & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 52, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martha Louisa Goodall - [Child] of James Goodall & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 52, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edmund Goodall - [Child] of James Goodall & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 52, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jessie Hawksby - [Child] of William Hawksby & Florence
    Abode: Brunswick Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 52, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Beilby - [Child] of Reuben Beilby & Alice
    Abode: Dickenson Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 52, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Hanna - [Child] of Alexander Hanna & Mary
    Abode: Dickenson Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 52, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martha Beilby - [Child] of Reuben Beilby & Alice
    Abode: Dickenson Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 52, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Hamnett - [Child] of Joseph Hamnett & Jane
    Abode: Moore St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 52, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Herbert Graveson Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Mary Anne
    Abode: Spring Bank Longsight
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 53, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Alfred Hall - [Child] of James Morton Hall & Anne
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 53, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Henry Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Hannah St. Rochdale Road Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 53, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Welch - [Child] of Richard Welch & Sophia
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 53, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ada Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 53, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bird - [Child] of Samuel Bird & Diana
    Abode: Nelson Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 53, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Henry Venables - [Child] of William Venables & Emma
    Abode: Lady Barn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 53, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Henry Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 53, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George William Ridgway - [Child] of George Ridgway & Jane
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 54, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds, Gentleman & Anne
    Abode: Gaspard St Rusholme
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 54, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Ratcliffe - [Child] of Charles Ratcliffe & Mary Anne
    Abode: Birch Hall Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 54, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Martin Ingle Cleworth - [Child] of Charles Cleworth & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 54, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Charles Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Margaret
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 54, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anna Maria James - [Child] of William James & Harriett
    Abode: Denison Pl. Rusholme
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 54, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Catharine Wolstencroft - [Child] of William Wolstencroft & Catharine
    Abode: Lady Barn
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 54, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harriett Anne Benshaw - [Child] of William Benshaw & Isabella
    Abode: Didsbury Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 55, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Broadey - [Child] of James William Broadey & Maria
    Abode: Johns Place Longsight
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 55, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Edward Stracy - [Child] of Robert George Stracy, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Moon Grove Rusholme
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 55, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Thomas Chorlton - [Child] of Charles Chorlton & Martha
    Abode: Didsbury
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 55, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme Grove Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 55, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Zirinia Lloyd - [Child] of Frederick Lloyd & Eliza
    Abode: Rusholme Grove Rusholme
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 55, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza McKnight - [Child] of Nathan McKnight & Eliza
    Abode: Princess St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 55, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Clara Susanna Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme Lodge
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 55, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alexander Herbert Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme Lodge
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 55, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sophia Georgina Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme Lodge
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 56, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Benjamin Worsnop - [Child] of James Worsnop & Martha
    Abode: Small Street Ardwick
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 56, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finney - [Child] of William Finney & Charlotte
    Abode: Rusholme Grove Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 56, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charlotte Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Park Grove
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 56, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Maude Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Park Grove
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 56, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Eaveson - [Child] of James Eaveson & Jane
    Abode: Carter's Leach Rusholme?
    Occupation: Chimney sweeper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 56, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Eaveson - [Child] of James Eaveson & Jane
    Abode: Carter's Leach Rusholme?
    Occupation: Chimney sweeper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 56, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles William Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Hannah
    Abode: Princess St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 56, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Phythian - [Child] of John Phythian & Sarah
    Abode: Monmouth Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 57, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lily Bowers - [Child] of George Bowers & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 57, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Hooley - [Child] of Thomas Hooley & Sarah
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 57, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Jane Manford - [Child] of John Manford & Anne
    Abode: Nelson Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Packing case maker
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 57, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Marie Adele Worthen - [Child] of Charles Worthen & Mary Alice
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 57, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alexander Hanna - [Child] of Alexander Hanna & Mary
    Abode: Worsley Place Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 57, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Hindley - [Child] of George Hindley & Anne
    Abode: Dickenson Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 57, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Rebecca Nightingale Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Birch Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Manager of paper mill
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 57, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Whitehead - [Child] of Edmund Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Albert Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: adult
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - [Child] of Edmund Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Jane Burgess - [Child] of Samuel Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
David Burgess - [Child] of Samuel Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Allen Bent - [Child] of Henry Bent & Jane
    Abode: Nelson Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [Entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Oldham - [Child] of Edward Williams & Mary Oldham
    Abode: Moore St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Engraver
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Hephzibah Bird - [Child] of Samuel Bird & Diana
    Abode: Nelson Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Page number duplicated]
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Nelson Str. Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Nelson Str. Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lilian Dunderdale - [Child] of Albert Newmarch Dunderdale & Amelia
    Abode: Norman Road Rusholme
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Anna Maria Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Mary Anne
    Abode: Nelson Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph James Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Mary Anne
    Abode: Crowcroft View Rusholme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Ann
    Abode: 17 Princess Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Huish - [Child] of George Huish & Sarah
    Abode: 11 Queen Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Mason Bibby - [Child] of Jeremiah Bibby & Mary Anne
    Abode: Platt Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Fent merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Wilfrid Bagnall - [Child] of William Bagnall & Amy Agatha
    Abode: Painsley House Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 60, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Forshaw - [Child] of Edward Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Painsley House Rusholme
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 59, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maude Anne Rayson - [Child] of Simon? Rayson & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Sidebotham - [Child] of James Sidebotham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John James - [Child] of John James & Rosina
    Abode: 16 Dickenson Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Butler
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kate Windeler - [Child] of Alfred Windeler & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Park Grove
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Welch - [Child] of Richard Welch & Sophia
    Abode: Derby Pl. Rusholmer
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Ridgway - [Child] of George Ridgway & Jane
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Croft - [Child] of Joseph Croft & Anna
    Abode: 15 Park Grove Rusholme
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 60, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Peter Walkden - [Child] of Joseph Walkden & Elizabeth
    Abode: 14 Preshouse Steps Parsonage Manchester
    Occupation: Trimmer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 60, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jessie Williams - [Child] of Arthur Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Nelson St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Allen Lomas - [Child] of George Lomas & Catherine
    Abode: Bath Cottage Fallowfield
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Miles - [Child] of William Miles & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Cattle dealer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Downs - [Child] of John Downs & Hannah
    Abode: Birch St.
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edwina Renshaw - [Child] of Thomas Renshaw & Mary
    Abode: Burnage
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Thomas Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Jane
    Abode: Worsley Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 May 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Henson - [Child] of William Henson & Ann
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 61, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 May 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Esther Beatrice Smyth - [Child] of Hugh Lyle Smyth & Eliza
    Abode: Claughton Birkenhead
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 61, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Campbell Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Margaret
    Abode: Walmer Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rosana Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Margaret
    Abode: Walmer Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 May 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Williams - [Child] of Charles James Williams & Alice
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Warehouse clerk
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick William Seaton Hamnett - [Child] of James Hamnett & Ellen
    Abode: Bridge St. Greenheys
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Renshaw - [Child] of Jonathan Street Renshaw & Anne
    Abode: Birch Villa Lodge
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Eaveson - [Child] of James Eaveson & Jane
    Abode: Carter's Leach Rusholme?
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Philip Page Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Paulina
    Abode: St. James Place Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Secretary of the Manchester Stock Exchange
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 62, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Henry Venables - [Child] of William Venables & Emma
    Abode: Lady Barn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 62, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eleanor Chadwick - [Child] of David Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Packing case maker
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Barratt - [Child] of Thomas Barratt & Ellen
    Abode: Nelson Pl Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bent - [Child] of Joseph Bent & Frances
    Abode: Moore St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emeline Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 3 Princess Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Goodall - [Child] of James Goodall & Mary
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Isabella Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Ann
    Abode: Princess St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 63, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Henry Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: John St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 63, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Bolsover - [Child] of Charles Bolsover & Jane
    Abode: Park Grove Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: 30 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Bolsover - [Child] of Charles Bolsover & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1860
    Abode: Park Grove Rusholme
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Katherine Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Park Grove Rusholme
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Flockton - [Child] of Joseph Flockton & Betty
    Born: 16 Feb 1852
    Abode: Thursloe Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Ironfounder
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Udall - [Child] of James Udall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pelham Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Udall - [Child] of James Udall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pelham Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Newmarch Dunderdale - [Child] of Albert Newmarch Dunderdale & Amelia Fletcher
    Abode: Norman Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Commision Agent
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 64, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Amy Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Margaret Ellerton
    Abode: Blistington Villa Victoria Park Rusholme
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Herbert Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Margaret
    Abode: Post Office Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eley Watson - [Child] of Edward Watson & Alice
    Abode: Lloyd Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Noble Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert William Clough - [Child] of Samuel Clough & Mary
    Abode: Sherwood Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Veterinary surgeon
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Sabin - [Child] of Edward Sabin & Mary
    Abode: 4 Gaspard Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Robert Ankers - [Child] of George Ankers & Ellen
    Abode: Lady Barn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 65, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur John Darling - [Child] of John Darling & Caroline
    Abode: 3 Pelham Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Land agent
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 65, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lyth - [Child] of William Lyth & Martha
    Abode: Taylor Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Hindley - [Child] of George Hindley & Ann
    Abode: Dickenson Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Anne
    Abode: Brinnington nr. Stockport
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Clara Holland - [Child] of Frederick Barnard Holland & Mary
    Abode: Walmer Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Frederic Twist - [Child] of John James Twist & Katharine
    Abode: Dickenson Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk in orders
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: 3 Hope Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Hooley - [Child] of Jonathan Hooley & Eliza
    Abode: Lady Barn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 66, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Brailsford - [Child] of Abraham Brailsford & Catharine
    Abode: Lady Barn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 66, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Lady Barn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Vickers - [Child] of Richard Vickers & Sarah
    Abode: Stein's Pl. Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harold Lawton - [Child] of Richard Johnson Lawton & Henrietta Stein
    Abode: Platt Lane
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Woolstencroft - [Child] of William Woolstencroft & Catharine
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Henry Bent - [Child] of Joseph Bent & Frances
    Abode: Moore St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Labour
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Vernon - [Child] of John Vernon & Margaret
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 67, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Robert Hooley - [Child] of William Hooley & Mary
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 67, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Judith Newton Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Moon Grove
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Taylor Brierley - [Child] of Lewis Brierley & Isabella
    Abode: Bessies o'the Barn Pilkington
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Brierley - [Child] of Lewis Brierley & Isabella
    Abode: Bessies o'the Barn Pilkington
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Hamnett - [Child] of Joseph Hamnett & Jane
    Abode: Moore St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Percival - [Child] of Joseph Percival & Mary Anne
    Abode: Burnage
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Francis Percy Thwaites - [Child] of Edward Francis Williams Thwaites & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 68, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Herbert Andrews - [Child] of Louis Willoughby Andrews & Alicia Augusta
    Abode: Clifton Eccles
    Occupation: Clerk Bank of England
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 68, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lilley Fox - [Child] of Frederick Fox & Jane
    Abode: Gaspard St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lang - [Child] of William Lang & Jane
    Abode: 7 Dove's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wiggin's Buildings
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lang - [Child] of William Lang & Jane
    Abode: 7 Dove's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wiggin's Buildings
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Foster - [Child] of Mark Lewis & Elizabeth Foster
    Abode: Gaspard St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amelia Margaret Foster - [Child] of Mark Lewis & Elizabeth Foster
    Abode: Gaspard St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 69, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Theodore William Foster - [Child] of Mark Lewis & Elizabeth Foster
    Abode: Gaspard St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 69, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ida Mary Foster - [Child] of Mark Lewis & Elizabeth Foster
    Abode: Gaspard St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Received: 18 Jun 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Romeo Foster - [Child] of Mark Lewis & Elizabeth Foster
    Abode: Gaspard St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: Received into the church having been baptized privately
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Philip Edward Barker - [Child] of Phillip Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Birch Polygon
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Wood Bagnall - [Child] of William Bagnall & Aimee
    Abode: Painsley House Rusholme
    Occupation: Oil merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Constance Mary Gunton - [Child] of George Gunton & Caroline Mary
    Abode: Thorncliffe Terrace
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Langdale - [Child] of James Langdale & Susanna
    Abode: 9 Birch Grove
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 70, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Phoebe Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 70, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Idle - [Child] of Thomas Burdon Idle & Sarah
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crowcroft View Levenshulme
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Marian Pringle - [Child] of William Stanley Pringle & Emma Elizabeth
    Abode: Litster Terrace Longsight
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Stanley Pringle - [Child] of William Stanley Pringle & Emma Elizabeth
    Abode: Litster Terrace Longsight
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Pringle - [Child] of William Stanley Pringle & Emma Elizabeth
    Abode: Litster Terrace Longsight
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Langdale - [Child] of James Langdale & Suzanne
    Abode: 9 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Susette Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Susette
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 71, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Chalmers - [Child] of Alexander Chalmers & Mary
    Abode: Princess Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 71, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Ankers - [Child] of James Ankers & Maria
    Abode: 2 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eleanor Stockdale - [Child] of John Stockdale & Fanny
    Abode: Princess St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Jane Stockdale - [Child] of John Stockdale & Fanny
    Abode: Princess St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Woodhead - [Child] of Enoch Woodhead & Margaret
    Abode: Birch Grove Rusholme
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Royle Needham - [Child] of John Needham & Annie
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Provision dealer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Lyle Smyth - [Child] of Hugh Lyle Smyth & Eliza
    Abode: Claughton Birkenhead
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Annie Tipping - [Child] of James Tipping & Emma
    Abode: 4 Gaspard Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 72, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Arthur Adams Kidson - [Child] of Joseph Kidson & Hannah
    Abode: 3 Melbourne Place
    Occupation: London broker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 72, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Ryder - [Child] of George Ryder & Frances Augusta
    Abode: Nelson St. Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ada Mary Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 2 Queen's Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Henry Bower - [Child] of George Bower & Jane
    Abode: 18 Park Grove Rusholme
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Entry number duplicated]
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Eaveson - [Child] of James Eaveson & Jane Ann
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Fanny Ridgway - [Child] of George Ridgway & Jane
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emily Dawson Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Sarah
    Abode: 5 Gaspard Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 73, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Isabella Hannah Renshaw - [Child] of William Renshaw & Isabella
    Abode: Didsbury Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 73, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Charles Dunderdale - [Child] of Albert Newmarch Dunderdale & Amelia Fletcher
    Abode: Norman Road
    Occupation: Commercial agent
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 73, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Helena Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Rachel
    Abode: 12 Dickenson Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 73, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Mellor - [Child] of Peter Mellor & Mary
    Abode: 3 EllesmereTerrace Lady Barn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ann Finney - [Child] of William Finney & Charlotte
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Finney - [Child] of William Finney & Charlotte
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Helena Agnes Stewart Hamnett - [Child] of James Hamnett & Ellen
    Abode: 12 Lyme Street Chorlton on Medlock
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Gerald Wheatley Adams - [Child] of Ernest Adams & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria Park
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Spencer Kirwan - [Child] of Edward Kirwan & Emma
    Abode: Walter Street Fallowfield
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 74, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 5 Birch Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Manager at Bombay Paper Mill
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 74, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 May 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Kate Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Emma
    Abode: Gaspard Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 74, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 12 May 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ambrose Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Paulina
    Abode: St James Pl Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Secretary of the Stock Exchange
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 May 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Wain - [Child] of Hugh Wain & Eliza
    Abode: Wiggin's Buildings
    Occupation: Packer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 May 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Louisa Batt - [Child] of William Frederick Batt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birch Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Florence Fearn - [Child] of John Fearn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rochdale Road Manchester
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Henry Idle - [Child] of Thomas Burdon Idle & Sarah
    Abode: Didsbury Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Emma Henson - [Child] of William Henson & Anne
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 75, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: Jul 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Burnell -
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 75, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Vickers - [Child] of Richard Vickers & Sarah
    Abode: Stein Place
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 75, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Vickers - [Child] of Richard Vickers & Sarah
    Abode: Stein Place
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Robert Timming Gratrix - [Child] of William Gratrix & Rebecca
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Amy Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Chatham St. C. O. M.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Gaskill - [Child] of Ann Gaskill
    Abode: 19 John Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: adult aged 16 years
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Gaskill - [Child] of Ann Gaskill
    Abode: 19 John Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: aged 12 years
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Isabel Ann Wood - [Child] of Robert Hall Wood & Violet
    Abode: Didsbury Road Rusholme
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: aged 11 yrs
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 76, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nelson Grove Greenheys
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 76, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John George Smith - [Child] of Job Mimmack Smith & Caroline
    Abode: 6 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 76, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Langworthy - [Child] of Lewis Langworthy & Hannah Higginbottom
    Abode: Brighton Grove
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Venables - [Child] of William Venables & Emma
    Abode: Lady Barn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edith Mary Mason - [Child] of Henry Mason & Mary
    Abode: Dickenson Road Longsight
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Brailsford - [Child] of Abraham Brailsford & Catharine
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Pollitt Emmerson - [Child] of John Cant Emmerson & Fanny Louisa
    Abode: 5 Birch Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Herbert Ryder - [Child] of George Ryder & Frances Augusta
    Abode: Nelson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 77, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Fanny Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Mary
    Abode: Walmer Street
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Notes: adult
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 77, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Edward Oskar Schneider - [Child] of Edward Oskar Schneider & Harriet
    Abode: Heald Grove
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 77, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Lyth - [Child] of William Lyth & Martha
    Abode: Taylor St Platt
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frank Charles Stott - [Child] of Charles Henry Stott & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Birch School
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Egerton Place
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Louisa Harley - [Child] of Henry Harley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 2 Walmer Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Moore - [Child] of Francis Moore & Mary
    Abode: Lady Barn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Ankers - [Child] of George Ankers & Ellen
    Abode: Lady Barn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 78, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ada Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Hannah Dakeyne
    Abode: 1 Brunswick St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 78, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Greenwood - [Child] of Joseph George Greenwood & Eliza
    Abode: York Terrace Withington
    Occupation: Principal of Owens College
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 78, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eliza Vernon - [Child] of John Vernon & Margaret
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Wolstencroft - [Child] of William Wolstencroft & Catharine
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Christina Langdale - [Child] of James Langdale & Susanna
    Abode: Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brailsford - [Child] of John Brailsford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ladybarn
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Pixton - [Child] of John Pixton & Mary
    Abode: Victoria St Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pixton - [Child] of John Pixton & Mary
    Abode: Victoria St Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 79, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Pixton - [Child] of John Pixton & Mary
    Abode: Victoria St Rusholme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 79, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ethel Agnes Smyth - [Child] of Hugh Lyle Smyth & Eliza
    Abode: Claughton Birkenhead
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 79, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Fanny Eaveson - [Child] of James Eaveson & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme Green
    Occupation: Sweep
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Brunswick Str. Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Received 29 April 1866
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harriet Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Brunswick Str. Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Samuel Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Ann
    Abode: Princess Str.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: Oct 1864 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Isabella
    Abode: Moore Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: Received 29 April 1866. Privately baptized
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: 13 Princess Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 80, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Collier - [Child] of Peter Collier & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 80, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Catharine Moss - [Child] of William S. Upton Moss & Catharine
    Abode: Back Albert Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: adult aged 12 yrs
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 80, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick William Moss - [Child] of William S. Upton Moss & Catharine
    Abode: Back Albert Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Eleanor Mary Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Eleanor
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Mottram - [Child] of Thomas Mottram & Ellen
    Abode: 5 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Thomas Mottram - [Child] of Thomas Mottram & Ellen
    Abode: 6 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lucy James - [Child] of John James & Rosina
    Abode: 16 Dickenson Road
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Emily Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Rhoda Jane
    Abode: 10 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Warehouse clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 81, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alfred Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Rhoda Jane
    Abode: 10 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Warehouse clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 81, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Rhoda Jane
    Abode: 10 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Warehouse clerk
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 81, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moore Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Corlett - [Child] of George Mellor & Elizabeth Corlett
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Walter George Bagnall - [Child] of William Bagnall & Aimee
    Abode: Painsley House Rusholme
    Occupation: Oil merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frances Mary Twist - [Child] of John James Twist & Katherine
    Abode: 3 St. James Place Rusholme
    Occupation: Clerk in orders
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Harry Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: 14 Albert Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Richard Woodhead - [Child] of Enoch Woodhead & Margaret
    Abode: 6 Union Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 82, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ellen Needham - [Child] of John Needham & Annie
    Abode: 8 Park Grove
    Occupation: Provision dealer
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 82, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Auguste Sidney Altstaetter - [Child] of Gustave Altstaetter & Eliza
    Abode: Clarendon Road High Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 82, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Henson - [Child] of William Henson & Ann
    Abode: 3 Rusholme Grove
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Mary Jane George - [Child] of Richard George & Jane
    Abode: 4 Hope Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick George Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Monmouth Str.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John William Wain - [Child] of Richard Wain & Mary
    Abode: Gaspard Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ernest Dutch - [Child] of Isaiah Symons Dutch & Ellen
    Abode: Birch Lane Grove
    Occupation: Banker's Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - [Child] of Henry Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 83, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Clara Knight - [Child] of Edwin Knight & Jane
    Abode: Moon Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 83, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Ada Knight - [Child] of Edwin Knight & Jane
    Abode: Moon Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 83, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John McOwen Emmerson - [Child] of John Cant Emmerson & Fanny Louisa
    Abode: Birch Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 83, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Albert Edward Sorah - [Child] of Henry Sorah & Frances
    Abode: Gaspard Street
    Occupation: Cab driver
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 83, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Vaughan Birks - [Child] of William Morris Birks & Emily
    Abode: 10 Birch Grove
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 83, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Frederick Vernon Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Margaret
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 83, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
George Henry Roden Fraser - [Child] of Ann Fraser
    Abode: Fallowfield
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 83, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John William Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ann
    Abode: Lady Barn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 84, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
William Ernest Legge - [Child] of William John Legge & Eliza
    Abode: Brookside House Fallowfield
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 84, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Maria Whalley - [Child] of Samuel Whalley & Mary
    Abode: 13 Brunswick Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: adult aged 16
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 84, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
John Whalley - [Child] of Samuel Whalley & Mary
    Abode: 14 Brunswick Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: adult aged 14
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 84, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
James Whalley - [Child] of Samuel Whalley & Mary
    Abode: 15 Brunswick Street Rusholme
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: aged 11
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 84, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Fox - [Child] of Frederick Fox & Jane
    Abode: Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: p
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 84, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Henry Langdale - [Child] of William Langdale & Emily
    Abode: 11 Birch Grove
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 84, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Lizzie Bolsover - [Child] of Charles Bolsover & Jane Ann
    Abode: 3 Dryden Street Chorlton on Medlock
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. J. Twist
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 84, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 2356549
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St James, Birch in Rusholme, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harriet Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Embden Street Greenheys
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. A. G. Anson
    Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1902, Page 85, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 2356549

Next Page of Baptisms for 1867 - 1884

Manchester Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home