click to return to 
Manchester Home & Contents

Albert Memorial, Collyhurst
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Albert Memorial
in the District of Collyhurst, Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1890 - 1902
Baptisms for the Years 1894 - 1897

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1890 - 1893

Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Nellie Grange - [Child] of John Henry Grange & Nellie
    Born: 16 Dec 1893
    Abode: 13 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Reynard - [Child] of Hardcastle Reynard & Frances Annie
    Born: 31 Dec 1893
    Abode: 201 Cheltenham Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: (Privately)
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Archer - [Child] of Charles Frederick Archer & Eliza Druscilla
    Born: 25 Oct 1893
    Abode: 23 Woodley Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Bullock - [Child] of John William Bullock & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1893
    Abode: 187 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Britton - [Child] of Walter Stanley Britton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1893
    Abode: 22 Bednall St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Jane Billings - [Child] of Martin Billings & Mary Eliza
    Born: 18 Dec 1893
    Abode: 160 Husband St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Emma
    Born: 11 Dec 1893
    Abode: 36 Rowbotham St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Wright - [Child] of Charles Wright & Ellen
    Born: 21 Nov 1893
    Abode: 20 Consterdine St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Leah Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Ada
    Born: 8 Jul 1892
    Abode: 248 Harrowby Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: (Privately)
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Bromley - [Child] of Charley Bromley & Kate
    Born: 27 Dec 1893
    Abode: 4 Alma St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Taylor - [Child] of William Henry Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov 1893
    Abode: 14 Bednall St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Herbert Woollerton Stanyer - [Child] of John Woollerton Stanyer & Bertha
    Born: 25 Dec 1893
    Abode: 21 Chester St.
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice May Tomlinson - [Child] of John William Tomlinson & Alice
    Born: 2 Jan 1894
    Abode: 8 Bunyan Square
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Alfred Anderson - [Child] of James William Anderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1893
    Abode: 29 Anderton St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry McMellan - [Child] of Joseph Henry McMellan & Priscilla
    Born: 18 Dec 1893
    Abode: 104 Montague St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Alice Tailor
    Born: 6 Oct 1893
    Abode: 3 Pickup St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Esther
    Born: 21 Dec 1893
    Abode: 23 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Moores - [Child] of Edwin Moores & Martha
    Born: 21 Dec 1893
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Elles - [Child] of William Elles & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1894
    Abode: 41 Percival St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Raw - [Child] of George Raw & Eliza
    Born: 4 Dec 1893
    Abode: 92 Conran St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Marland Broadhurst - [Child] of William Broadhurst & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 402 Oldham Road
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Adelaide Burt Heath - [Child] of George Heath & Sarah Burt
    Born: 20 Dec 1893
    Abode: 205 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Isabella Heath Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Isabella
    Born: 21 Feb 1891
    Abode: 8 Bednal St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ada Jones - [Child] of Joseph Edward Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1894
    Abode: 7 Paley St., Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Dora Uttley - [Child] of David Uttley & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1894
    Abode: 8 Wensleydale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mabel Smallwood - [Child] of John Smallwood & Ruth
    Born: 17 Jan 1894
    Abode: 63 Sunderland St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Swain - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Swain & Alethea
    Born: 26 Jan 1894
    Abode: 153 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Cycle Maker
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Helena Simpson - [Child] of Richard Simpson & Annie
    Born: 20 Jun 1873
    Abode: 147 Needwood Street
    Occupation: Rent Collector
    Notes: (Adult)
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edgar Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1894
    Abode: 34 Sudbury Street
    Occupation: Dental Mechanician
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Woolley - [Child] of Joseph Woolley & Louisa
    Born: 26 Jan 1894
    Abode: 131 Husband Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Grundy - [Child] of David Grundy & Esther
    Born: 4 Jan 1894
    Abode: 18 Hayden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Howarth - [Child] of Elizabeth Howarth
    Born: 21 Dec 1893
    Abode: 7 Coates' Buildings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Brydon - [Child] of George Brydon & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1894
    Abode: 97 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Cooper - [Child] of Ernest Cooper & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1894
    Abode: 85 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Maud Hutchinson - [Child] of George Hutchinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Thorn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frances Helena Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Eliza
    Born: 7 Feb 1894
    Abode: 7 Charles St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Amanda Viles - [Child] of Frances Viles
    Born: 15 Feb 1894
    Abode: 183 Husband St.
    Occupation: Waitress
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mabel Kime - [Child] of John Kime & Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1894
    Abode: 23 Anderton Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Fisher - [Child] of Richard Fisher & Martha
    Born: 21 Dec 1893
    Abode: 6 Pearson Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Lewis Morris - [Child] of Alfred Morris & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1894
    Abode: 21 Field Street
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Tighe - [Child] of John Tighe & Emma
    Born: 24 Jan 1894
    Abode: 17 Needwood Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Thomason - [Child] of Edward Thomason & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1894
    Abode: 15 Bagnall Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Nellie Roney - [Child] of John Thomas Roney & Eliza
    Born: 22 Feb 1894
    Abode: Sutherland Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hood - [Child] of William Hood & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1894
    Abode: 8 High Barton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Mace - [Child] of William Thomas Mace & Mary Osborn
    Born: 3 Feb 1894
    Abode: 145 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Ferguson - [Child] of Charles John Ferguson & Selina Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1894
    Abode: 2 Belper Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Owen - [Child] of Charles Owen & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1894
    Abode: 164 Harrowby Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Morgan - [Child] of Abraham Morgan & Clarissa
    Born: 12 Jan 1894
    Abode: 10 Steele Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eveline Horne - [Child] of Ben Horne & Lizzie Christina
    Born: 6 Feb 1894
    Abode: 38 Rhodes Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Reuben Cutler - [Child] of Walter William Cutler & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1894
    Abode: 15 Lathbury Street
    Occupation: Chair-maker
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Cutler - [Child] of Walter William Cutler & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1892
    Abode: 15 Lathbury Street
    Occupation: Chair-maker
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Grundy - [Child] of Frederick Grundy & Alice
    Born: 1 Jan 1894
    Abode: 16 Llandafff Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Whittaker - [Child] of Edmund Whittaker & Margaret Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1894
    Abode: 212 Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Percy Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Mary Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1894
    Abode: 687 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Joseph Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Matilda
    Born: 11 Mar 1894
    Abode: 158 Husband Street
    Occupation: Jacquard Weaver
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Eveline Rowbotham - [Child] of Abraham Rowbotham & Annie Florence
    Born: 11 Mar 1894
    Abode: 51 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Tom Stillings - [Child] of Tom Stillings & Annie
    Born: 10 Mar 1894
    Abode: 49 Crissey Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Jones - [Child] of Walter Watkin Jones & Alice
    Born: 8 Mar 1894
    Abode: 68 Westmorland St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Fricker - [Child] of Fanny Fricker
    Born: 14 Feb 1894
    Abode: Mary St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Marchington - [Child] of John Marchington & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1893
    Abode: 5 Werneth St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Simeon Warburton & Rebecca
    Born: 11 Mar 1894
    Abode: 26 Alma St.
    Occupation: Time-keeper
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Amelia Craven - [Child] of Frederick Craven & Lily
    Born: 18 Jan 1894
    Abode: 28 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Drinkwater - [Child] of Thomas Drinkwater & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1894
    Abode: 6 High Burton Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Edward Sergeant - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Sergeant & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1894
    Abode: 156 Needwood Street
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Willis Dixon - [Child] of Willis Dixon & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1894
    Abode: 81 Hendham Vale
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Stockton - [Child] of William Stockton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1894
    Abode: 10 Plate Street
    Occupation: Calico Finisher
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1894
    Abode: 3 Regent St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Heywood - [Child] of John Clamp Heywood & Maria Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1894
    Abode: 153 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dawson - [Child] of Ernest Dawson & Fanny
    Born: 5 Apr 1894
    Abode: 23 Lathbury St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mabel Thompson - [Child] of John William Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1894
    Abode: 5 Andrew St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Caudwell - [Child] of Thomas Caudwell & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1894
    Abode: 44 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Howard - [Child] of William Henry Howard & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1894
    Abode: 20 Bednall St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Annie Whaling - [Child] of Joseph Whaling & Florence
    Born: 18 Mar 1894
    Abode: 147 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Doris May Ashlin Davison - [Child] of Peter Davison & Eleanor Ashworth
    Born: 7 Mar 1894
    Abode: 3 Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: General Builder
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 May 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ingham - [Child] of Albert Ingham & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jan 1894
    Abode: 4 Tilt St., Lodge St.
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 May 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hicklin - [Child] of George Hicklin & Charlotte
    Born: 29 Mar 1894
    Abode: 3 Pleasant St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 May 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Bladon - [Child] of John Bladon & Emma
    Born: 15 Mar 1894
    Abode: 32 Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 May 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Pearson - [Child] of Nathan Pearson & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Apr 1894
    Abode: 10 Romiley St.
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 May 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Marion Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Rebecca
    Born: 22 Mar 1894
    Abode: 12 Alton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 May 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Ellen Brierley - [Child] of James William Brierley & Florence Louisa
    Born: 16 Apr 1894
    Abode: 44 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 May 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Esther Maud Dobbins - [Child] of John Edwin Dobbins & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1894
    Abode: 1 Prospect Place Timperley
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 May 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Christopher Green & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1894
    Abode: 46 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 May 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John William Ralph Fallows - [Child] of Ralph Fallows & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1894
    Abode: 14 Park St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 May 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Oliver - [Child] of Edward Oliver & Christiana
    Born: 19 Apr 1894
    Abode: 40 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 May 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ralph Langton - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Langton
    Born: 18 Apr 1894
    Abode: 6 Queen's Place
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 May 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1894
    Abode: 162 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 May 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Bowsher - [Child] of John Bowsher & Harriett
    Born: 30 Apr 1894
    Abode: 1 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Chair-maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 May 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Georgina Munro - [Child] of George Hugh Munro & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1894
    Abode: 23 Tavistock St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 May 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Owen Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar 1894
    Abode: 9 Brown St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 May 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Eachus - [Child] of George Eachus & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1894
    Abode: 252 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 May 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Nellie Smith - [Child] of Thomas Thorp Smith & Dora Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1894
    Abode: 46 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 May 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mildred May Watts - [Child] of Benjamin Watts & Susannah
    Born: 17 Mar 1891
    Abode: Clayton Bridge
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Nellie
    Born: 19 Mar 1891
    Abode: 100 Husband St.
    Occupation: Cellar-man
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Banks - [Child] of Edmund Banks & Martha Alice
    Born: 19 May 1894
    Abode: 53 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Beech - [Child] of William Beech & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1894
    Abode: 18 Cash St. Oldham Rd.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Stephen Leishman - [Child] of George Leishman & Martha
    Born: 11 May 1894
    Abode: 16 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Charles Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 May 1894
    Abode: 8 Consterdine St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer's Assistant
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
May Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1894
    Abode: Moston Terrace, Moston Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Eric Ferguson - [Child] of William Sutherland Ferguson & Ada
    Born: 4 Apr 1894
    Abode: 9 Ash St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick William Ascough - [Child] of Henry Ascough & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 20 Mar 1894
    Abode: 96 Chapman St.
    Occupation: Electro-typer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Douglas - [Child] of George Douglas & Jane
    Born: 8 May 1894
    Abode: 1 Newburgh St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Giblin - [Child] of Harry Giblin & Jane
    Born: 7 May 1894
    Abode: 10 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Peckitt - [Child] of Richard Fletcher Peckitt & Emily Louisa
    Born: 30 Apr 1894
    Abode: 3 Llandaff St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Peckitt - [Child] of Richard Fletcher Peckitt & Emily Louisa
    Born: 13 Nov 1891
    Abode: 3 Llandaff St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Hurst - [Child] of Francis Hurst & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1894
    Abode: 36 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Yates - [Child] of William Henry Yates & Agnes
    Born: 24 May 1894
    Abode: 26 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Hinde - [Child] of Robert William Hinde & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1894
    Abode: 29 Andrew St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Swindells - [Child] of Thomas Swindells & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1894
    Abode: 79 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ann Williamson - [Child] of Benjamin Williamson & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1894
    Abode: 24 Lord St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard Edward Bates - [Child] of Edward Bates & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1894
    Abode: 133 Knightly St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Jones Williams - [Child] of Clara Williams
    Born: 18 May 1894
    Abode: 19 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Tailoress
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Dale - [Child] of John Dale & Annie
    Born: 7 Jun 1894
    Abode: 13 Scropton St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Walker Humphrey - [Child] of Emily Humphrey
    Born: 16 Mar 1894
    Abode: 18 Southwell Street
    Occupation: House Maid
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Colin Rae - [Child] of James Rae & Dora
    Born: 16 May 1894
    Abode: 502 Collyhurst Road, Christ Church
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Evelyn Jessie Trowger - [Child] of Lester Herbert Trowger & Justiana
    Born: 15 Apr 1894
    Abode: 2 Priam Street
    Occupation: Fruit ? Man
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Gill - [Child] of William Henry Gill & Ada
    Born: 11 Jun 1894
    Abode: 141 Teignmouth St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Richard Ward - [Child] of Alfred Ward & Augusta
    Born: 12 Apr 1894
    Abode: 25 Rocester St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1894
    Abode: 19 Westmorland St.
    Occupation: Forge man
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Denby Sullivan - [Child] of James Sullivan & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1872
    Abode: 88 Conran St.
    Occupation: Dressmaker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ann Gallop - [Child] of William Gallop & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1864
    Abode: 170 Montague St.
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lottie Eva Burke - [Child] of Thomas Burke & Emma Hanley
    Born: 5 Jun 1894
    Abode: 912 Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
May Inman - [Child] of James Inman & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1894
    Abode: 33 Rocester St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amy Crowley - [Child] of John William Crowley & Amy
    Born: 25 May 1894
    Abode: 12 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Train Examiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Clive Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Sophia
    Born: 10 Jun 1894
    Abode: 33 Newburgh St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Rose
    Born: 5 Jun 1894
    Abode: 33 Shute St.
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Brown - [Child] of Frank Brown & Ada
    Born: 3 Jul 1894
    Abode: 3 Wilberforce St.
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Lees - [Child] of Charles Lees & Emma
    Born: 26 Jun 1894
    Abode: 46 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1894
    Abode: 177 Harrop St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Roche - [Child] of William Francis Roche & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1887
    Abode: 222 Ridgway St. Ancoats
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Summersgill - [Child] of Thomas Summersgill & Martha Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1894
    Abode: 115 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Madeline Harward - [Child] of Frank Harward & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1894
    Abode: 142 Montague St.
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Beaumont - [Child] of Matthew Frederick Beaumont & Florence
    Born: 17 Jul 1894
    Abode: 20 Werneth St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Bradley - [Child] of Alfred Bradley & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1894
    Abode: 87 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Marion Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Harriet Eliza
    Born: 12 Jul 1894
    Abode: 18 Alliance St. Christ Church
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Henry Smith - [Child] of Fred Smith & June
    Born: 22 Jun 1894
    Abode: 19 Lathbury St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Hiett? - [Child] of Percy Hiett? & Marcella
    Born: 15 Jul 1894
    Abode: 23 Westmorland St.
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Wilfred Webster - [Child] of Charles William Webster & Ada
    Born: 11 Jul 1894
    Abode: 31 Charles St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Martha Person - [Child] of George Person & Martha
    Born: 24 Jun 1894
    Abode: 28 Dicken St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Kirkby - [Child] of Edward Kirkby & Ellen
    Born: 15 ? 1894
    Abode: 145 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Owen - [Child] of Henry Blacow Owen & Anny
    Born: 20 Jul 1894
    Abode: 252 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Alice
    Born: 18 Jul 1894
    Abode: 1 Litt St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Arnold - [Child] of Arthur Arnold & Esther Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1894
    Abode: 5 Lemington St.
    Occupation: Clerk at the Railway
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clarice Hadfield - [Child] of Frederick Hadfield & Charlott
    Born: 3 Aug 1894
    Abode: 12 Pe__low St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Sailsman [sic]
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Earnest Bagley - [Child] of Albert Marsh Bagley & Annie
    Born: 18 Aug 1894
    Abode: 5 Faulkner St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Market Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Ingoe - [Child] of Isaac Ingoe & Harriet
    Born: 7 Jul 1894
    Abode: 4 Rocester St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1892
    Abode: 145 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Henry Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1894
    Abode: 145 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Walton - [Child] of Edwin Walton & Sarah
    Born: 28 Aug 1894
    Abode: 7 Queens St., Queens Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Edwin Holt - [Child] of John Edwin Holt & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Sep 1894
    Abode: Colyhurst Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Peacock - [Child] of Thomas Pierce Peacock & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1894
    Abode: 89 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Stoker on the Railway
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Smith - [Child] of Kendall Smith & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1894
    Abode: 8 Pickstone's Buildings, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Yates - [Child] of Sudworth Yates & Martha Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1894
    Abode: 21 Irkdale St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1894
    Abode: 17 Corinth St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Reginald Birtall - [Child] of William Charles Birtall & Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1894
    Abode: 1 Llandaff St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Ruth Birtall - [Child] of Ellen Frances Margaret Birtall
    Born: 24 Aug 1894
    Abode: 1 Llandaff St.
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Fletcher - [Child] of Eliza Fletcher
    Born: 3 Sep 1894
    Abode: 16 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Maud Tomlinson - [Child] of Henry Tomlinson & Minnie
    Born: 16 May 1894
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Bryant - [Child] of James Bryant & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1876
    Abode: 36 Consterdine St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Caroline Bryant - [Child] of James Bryant & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1876
    Abode: 36 Consterdine St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Beatrice Tourney - [Child] of Richard Tourney & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1893
    Abode: 19 Sunderland St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Hurlston - [Child] of Henry Hurlston & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1894
    Abode: 358 Queens Road, Cheetham Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Roberts - [Child] of John Henry Roberts & June Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1894
    Abode: 11 Lathbury St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Maud Percival - [Child] of Richard Percival & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Jul 1894
    Abode: 35 Charles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Birchall - [Child] of George Birchall & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1894
    Abode: 167 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Francis Edward Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Annie
    Born: 22 Jul 1894
    Abode: 47 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Job Bradman - [Child] of Job Bradman & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1894
    Abode: 25 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ida Morgan - [Child] of William Henry Morgan & Martha
    Born: 29 Jul 1894
    Abode: 7 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Edwin Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jul 1894
    Abode: 51 Baguley St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Duffett - [Child] of William Duffett & Sarah
    Born: 23 Mar 1894
    Abode: 173 Montague St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Selina Gertrude Dobbs - [Child] of Edgar Dobbs & Anny Jane
    Born: 31 Jul 1894
    Abode: 23 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Squire William Jordan - [Child] of Thomas William Jordan & Maria Bradbury
    Born: 1 Aug 1894
    Abode: 43 Emmett St.
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Gordan - [Child] of William Gordan & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1894
    Abode: 8 Strthen? St.
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Watch - [Child] of John Francis Watch & Emily
    Born: 9 Aug 1894
    Abode: 104 Montague St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Burrows - [Child] of William Henry Burrows & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1894
    Abode: 17 Regent St.
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jessie Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1894
    Abode: Junction St.
    Occupation: Master Dyer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1894
    Abode: 351 City Road, Hulme
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Bamford - [Child] of John Henry Bamford & Edith Annie
    Born: 14 Sep 1894
    Abode: 13 School St. off Conran St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Goodall - [Child] of Richard Goodall & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1894
    Abode: 9 School St. off Conran St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eda Pemberton - [Child] of Frederick Pemberton & Elizabeth Houghton
    Born: 23 Aug 1894
    Abode: 182 Liverpool Road, Patricroft
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emelia Blackshaw - [Child] of Frederick Blackshaw & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep 1894
    Abode: 3 Sealey St. off Queens Rd.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Warhurst - [Child] of William Henry Warhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1894
    Abode: 7 Wood St.
    Occupation: Stoker at the Gass Works
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Mallard - [Child] of Frederick William Mallard & Eliza
    Born: 30 Aug 1894
    Abode: 24 Bednel St.
    Occupation: Carptenter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arnold Henley - [Child] of Arnold Henley & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1894
    Abode: 9 Bednel St.
    Occupation: Charger in iron foundry
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Willamina Milne - [Child] of William Milne & Charlotte
    Born: 11 Sep 1894
    Abode: 94 Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Eda
    Born: 1 Oct 1894
    Abode: 189 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Coleclough - [Child] of William Thomas Coleclough & Luisa
    Born: 29 Sep 1894
    Abode: 1 Rowbottom St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Francis Alice Willard - [Child] of Henry Willard & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1894
    Abode: 86 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Albert Wallace - [Child] of Frances Wallace & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 April 1893
    Abode: 246 Harrowby St.
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Fanny
    Born: 9 Jul 1894
    Abode: 29 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Booth - [Child] of William John Booth & Eda
    Born: 28 Jul 1894
    Abode: 4 New Burgess, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Emma
    Born: 13 Oct 1894
    Abode: 11 Lindly Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1894
    Abode: 52 Conren St.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eveline Moulton - [Child] of Lewis Moulton & Alice
    Born: 13 Oct 1894
    Abode: 1 Werneth St.
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Astley - [Child] of Charles Astley & Mary Mariah
    Born: 14 Oct 1894
    Abode: 126 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Percy Kennedy - [Child] of James Kennedy & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1894
    Abode: 21 Lathbury St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Lewis - [Child] of Richard Watkin Lewis & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1894
    Abode: 15 Knightly St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Louisa Dannatt - [Child] of Charles Dannatt & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1894
    Abode: 13 Forest Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Kathleen Annie Kidd - [Child] of John Henry Kidd & Annie Rebecca
    Born: 6 Oct 1894
    Abode: 714 Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nash - [Child] of Charles Nash & Alice Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1892
    Abode: 1 Brown St. Moston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ida Mary Lovett Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Frances
    Born: 6 Jul 1894
    Abode: 829 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Anny Elizabeth Kennedy - [Child] of Frederick Fowler Kennedy & Alice
    Born: 7 Oct 1894
    Abode: 26 Bromley St.
    Occupation: Maker Up Warehouse
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Green - [Child] of William Green & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct 1894
    Abode: 3 Westmoreland St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Maker Up Warehouse
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Howley - [Child] of Albert Howley & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1894
    Abode: 24 Llandaff St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Lithographic printer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Anny Nash - [Child] of William Nash & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1887
    Abode: 1 Brown St. Moston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clifford Henry Holloway - [Child] of Louis William Holloway & Emma Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1894
    Abode: 72 Knightly St.
    Occupation: Man Cook
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Moore - [Child] of William Henry Moore & Mary Rebecca
    Born: 12 Oct 1894
    Abode: 21 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Whittingham - [Child] of Robert Whittingham & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1894
    Abode: 1 Wood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. Received in Nov 14
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Rachel
    Born: 16 Oct 1894
    Abode: 4 Seal St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Irwin Victor Watson - [Child] of Irwin Bromley Watson & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1894
    Abode: 35 Lilley St.
    Occupation: Brace Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lucy Briggs - [Child] of Joe Briggs & Sarah
    Born: 30 May 1894
    Abode: Edwards Terrace, Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Bertha Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1891
    Abode: 162 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lavinia Spencer - [Child] of John Thomas Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1894
    Abode: 10 Werneth St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Earnest Barker - [Child] of William Arthur Barker & Anna
    Born: 21 Oct 1894
    Abode: 15 Southwell St.
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Butterworth - [Child] of Henry Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1894
    Abode: Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Hall - [Child] of Frederick William Hall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1892
    Abode: 66 Rudyard St.
    Occupation: Foreman Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Susannah Hall - [Child] of Frederick William Hall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1894
    Abode: 66 Rudyard St.
    Occupation: Foreman Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Bright - [Child] of Arthur Bright & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1894
    Abode: 135 Mornton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Valentine - [Child] of James Valentine & Sarah
    Born: 30 Oct 1894
    Abode: 653 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Matthews - [Child] of William Thomas Matthews & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1894
    Abode: 6 Sheridan St.
    Occupation: Machanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Thorley - [Child] of John Thorley & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1877
    Abode: 6 Louthern St. Off Church St., Salford
    Occupation: Warehouse packer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Paton - [Child] of William Paton & Harriet
    Born: 25 May 1870
    Abode: 189 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Henry Hill - [Child] of Robert Henry Hill & Clara Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1894
    Abode: 66 Hall Crescent
    Occupation: Clay pipe maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sidney Whitehurst - [Child] of Robert Whitehurst & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1894
    Abode: 17 Stretton St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Wilson - [Child] of William Henry Wilson & Caroline Sarah
    Born: 5 Nov 1894
    Abode: 81 Cresswell St.
    Occupation: Matress maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Josiah Edwin Boyle - [Child] of John Boyle & Eliza
    Born: 30 Oct 1894
    Abode: 16 Turkey Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Barratt - [Child] of James Arthur Barratt & Margaret Alice
    Born: 23 Sep 1894
    Abode: 7 Cardiff Street
    Occupation: Stock keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harrold Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Lilly
    Born: 26 Nov 1894
    Abode: 15 Regent St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Armstrong - [Child] of Henry Armstrong & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jul 1894
    Abode: 153 Husband St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harrold McConville - [Child] of James McConville & Emilia
    Born: 21 Nov 1894
    Abode: 11 Lathbury Road, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1894
    Abode: 195 Husband St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Bertha Knight - [Child] of Joseph Knight & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1894
    Abode: 127 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1894
    Abode: 27 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Foreman Stifner
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1894 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Herbert Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Harriet
    Born: 22 Oct 1894
    Abode: 15 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Forman fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Nelly Doody - [Child] of Alfred Doody & Alice Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1894
    Abode: 24 Ella St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Doody - [Child] of Alfred Doody & Alice Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1894
    Abode: 24 Ella St. Harpurhey
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Corner - [Child] of Charles Corner & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1894
    Abode: 4 Sealey St.
    Occupation: Picker-maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Elizabeth Hudson - [Child] of Ben Hudson & Sarah Emma
    Born: 21 Dec 1894
    Abode: 7 Field St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Whitestone - [Child] of William Henry Whitestone & Georgina
    Born: 21 Dec 1894
    Abode: 29 Thompson St. Newton Heath
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Wells - [Child] of William Edward Wells & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1894
    Abode: 39 Rowbottom St.
    Occupation: Presser in Dye works
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Newton - [Child] of Charles Newton & Emily
    Born: 6 Jan 1895
    Abode: 42 Rudyard St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Percy Gilbert - [Child] of Joseph Gilbert & Barbara
    Born: 27 Dec 1894
    Abode: 11 Low Monsall St.
    Occupation: Coach lifter on L.Y.R.
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Boyle - [Child] of Albert Boyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1894
    Abode: 42 Lilly St.
    Occupation: Shunter on the Railway
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fanny Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1895
    Abode: 7 Lindly St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Robinson - [Child] of Frederick Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1895
    Abode: 16 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Constance Virginia Collinge - [Child] of John Wood Westall Collinge & Annie Evelyn
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: 6 Anderton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Earnest Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1895
    Abode: 13 Leamington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Robert Twist - [Child] of Samuel Twist & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1895
    Abode: 4 Edwiin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Doricott - [Child] of Edward Doricott & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1894
    Abode: 52 Westmorland St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Mary Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1895
    Abode: 4 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ann Greensmith - [Child] of Joseph Greensmith & Caroline
    Born: 28 Jan 1895
    Abode: 74 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Thomas Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Sarah
    Born: 14 Oct 1870
    Abode: 19 Tavistock St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Edward Abberley - [Child] of William Abberley & Emily
    Born: 20 Dec 1894
    Abode: 30 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Finney - [Child] of David Finney & Annie
    Born: 18 Jan 1895
    Abode: 24 High Barton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mark - [Child] of John Henry Mark & Alice Horms?
    Born: 15 Jan 1895
    Abode: 9 Pearson St. Newton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Cleghorn - [Child] of Thomas George Cleghorn & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1894
    Abode: 3 Roach St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Beaumont - [Child] of Benjamin Beaumont & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1894
    Abode: 16 Werneth St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ralph Rennie - [Child] of Ralph Rennie & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1895
    Abode: 21 Edinburgh St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ann Thompson - [Child] of Arthur Thompson & Martha
    Born: 24 Oct 1894
    Abode: 148 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clarence Sylvester Brady - [Child] of Robert Brady & Gertrude Jessy
    Born: 23 Oct 1894
    Abode: 63 Monsel St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Silversides - [Child] of John Silversides & Margaret
    Born: 13 Dec 1894
    Abode: 77 Cresswell St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amy Rowe - [Child] of Charles Henry Rowe & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1895
    Abode: 63 Hatfield St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Henry Briggs & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1894
    Abode: 19 Leamington St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Willert Loney - [Child] of Joseph Loney & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1895
    Abode: 19 Romiley St.
    Occupation: Cellarsman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Violet Elliott - [Child] of John Elliott & Violet
    Born: 29 Jan 1895
    Abode: 20 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Edward Wainwright - [Child] of Edward Wainwright & Mary Louise
    Born: 31 Jan 1895
    Abode: 5 Elsie St., Moston
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Ramsbottom Grant - [Child] of James Grant & Selina
    Born: 30 Jan 1895
    Abode: 22 Tilt St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Minnie Mellor - [Child] of Alfred Mellor & Lucy
    Born: 5 Nov 1894
    Abode: 56 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harriet Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1895
    Abode: 42 Dicken St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jane Morrison - [Child] of John Thomas Morrison & Rebecca
    Born: 25 Jan 1895
    Abode: 13 Dicken St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1895
    Abode: 13 Knightly St.
    Occupation: Book binder
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mabel Jane Geddes - [Child] of Samuel Geddes & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar 1894
    Abode: 76 Southwell St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Mason - [Child] of Edward Emery Mason & Annie
    Born: 13 Jan 1895
    Abode: 35 Park View, Queen's Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Frederick Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1894
    Abode: 6 Erk Place, Cheetham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Snelson - [Child] of Albert Edward Snelson & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1895
    Abode: 77 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Firby - [Child] of Alfred Firby & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1895
    Abode: 2 Plato St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Rawe - [Child] of John Rawe & Margaret Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1895
    Abode: 7 Elizabeth St., Moston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Herbert Buck - [Child] of Joseph Buck & Ann Jane
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: 4 Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Portmanteau maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Gillbanks - [Child] of John Gillbanks & Hannah
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: 6 Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clarice Crossland - [Child] of Samuel Crossland & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1894
    Abode: 11 Leek St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Herbert Rigby - [Child] of John William Rigby & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1895
    Abode: 51 Clifton Road, Eccles
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rebecca Sangster - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Sangster & Hannah Maria
    Born: 7 Mar 1895
    Abode: 173 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Finisher in Dye works
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Deavenport Norris - [Child] of Joseph Norris & Ada
    Born: 11 Feb 1895
    Abode: 19 Crissy St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Clarence Norris - [Child] of Joseph Norris & Ada
    Born: 16 Oct 1892
    Abode: 19 Crissy St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Elisabeth Evangeline Hill - [Child] of Richard Edwin Hill & Evangeline
    Born: 26 Feb 1895
    Abode: 60 Herbert St. Moston Lane, Blackley
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: David Ellison, Rector of All Saints, C. On M.
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Masterson - [Child] of John Masterson & Fanny
    Born: 15 Feb 1895
    Abode: 15 Alliance St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Lee - [Child] of Edwin Lee & Maria
    Born: 7 Dec 1894
    Abode: 10 Romiley St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Somervill - [Child] of John Somervill & Alice
    Born: 13 Oct 1894
    Abode: Crissy St.
    Occupation: Glass blower
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Eastwood Raw - [Child] of Alfred Raw & Margaret Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1895
    Abode: 9 Wood St.
    Occupation: Paper hanger
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Maud Emily
    Born: 25 Feb 1895
    Abode: 59 Melvill St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard Blackburn - [Child] of John Newby Blackburn & Grace
    Born: 6 Jan 1895
    Abode: 13 Goodier St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Owen - [Child] of Charles Owen & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1895
    Abode: 51 Pearson Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alexander Beaver - [Child] of George Harry Beaver & Isabella
    Born: 8 Feb 1895
    Abode: 121 Knightley Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Percy Kenworthy Butterworth - [Child] of Samuel Butterworth & Emma
    Born: 4 Mar 1895
    Abode: Ashley Lane, Moston
    Occupation: Pattern-card Maker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Miriam Annie Kingan - [Child] of John Kingan & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1895
    Abode: 42 Crissy Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Aykroyd - [Child] of James Aykroyd & Emma
    Born: 9 Mar 1895
    Abode: 19 High Burton Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Donald Chadwick - [Child] of Mary Emma Chadwick, Single woman
    Born: 22 Mar 1895
    Abode: 15 Lodge Street
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Coates Hibbert - [Child] of William Hibbert & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1894
    Abode: 52 Smedley Lane, Cheetham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Mason - [Child] of Hugh Mason & Hannah
    Born: 1 Apr 1895
    Abode: 9 Smedley Road, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eda Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Susannah
    Born: 15 Sep 1894
    Abode: 196 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Rigg - [Child] of Henry Rigg & Esemalda?
    Born: 22 May 1894
    Abode: 13 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Westwell - [Child] of Sydney Westwell & Amelia
    Born: 5 Apr 1895
    Abode: 82 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Minnie Westwell - [Child] of Sydney Westwell & Amelia
    Born: 5 Apr 1895
    Abode: 82 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Gilbody - [Child] of Charles Gilbody & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1895
    Abode: 9 Somerset Place, Manchester
    Occupation: Market Porter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wallace - [Child] of Arthur Wallace & Eliza
    Born: 8 Apr 1895
    Abode: 4 Buckley Street, Newton Heath
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 May 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ada Piper - [Child] of Samuel Piper & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar 1895
    Abode: 58 Knightley Street
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 May 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Whalley Turner - [Child] of Harry Turner & Martha
    Born: 24 Mar 1895
    Abode: 66 Cheltenham Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 May 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Horne - [Child] of Ben Horne & Lizzie
    Born: 20 Mar 1895
    Abode: 38 Rhodes Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 May 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Slee - [Child] of Charles William Slee & Lily
    Born: 27 Feb 1895
    Abode: 749 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 May 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Aldred - [Child] of James Aldred & Lucy
    Born: 11 Mar 1895
    Abode: 2 Osborne Road, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Poultry Dealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Minnie Westwell - [Child] of Sydney Westwell & Amelia
    Born: 5 Apr 1895
    Abode: 82 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 May 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Edith Place - [Child] of William Middleton Place & Elsie Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1895
    Abode: 18 Leamington Street
    Occupation: Ship builder
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 May 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Stanley Fisk - [Child] of Erne Henry Fisk & Louisa Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1895
    Abode: 19 Emmett Street
    Occupation: Sign Writer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 May 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Banks - [Child] of Edmund Banks & Martha Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1895
    Abode: 58 Knightley Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 May 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter William Dundoss - [Child] of William Dundoss & Christina
    Born: 3 Mar 1895
    Abode: 6 Anderton St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 May 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bernard Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Bernard Brooks & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1890
    Abode: 125 Knightly St.
    Occupation: Wire weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 May 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Earnest Henry Ryall - [Child] of Henry William Ryall & Jane
    Born: 29 Jun 1893
    Abode: 15 Rocester Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 May 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Florence Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1895
    Abode: 14 Upper Mount Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 May 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amelia Eden - [Child] of Samuel Eden & Alice Amelia
    Born: 21 Apr 1895
    Abode: 48 Cardiff Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 May 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Walter Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Esther
    Born: 3 May 1895
    Abode: 60 Hayden Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Marble Polisher
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 May 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice May Crompton - [Child] of William Thomas Crompton & Alice
    Born: 25 Apr 1895
    Abode: 66 Knightley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 May 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Macmillan - [Child] of James Macmillan & Amelia Jemima
    Born: 7 May 1895
    Abode: 127 Thornton Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 May 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Rivers Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Eliza Helena
    Born: 22 Apr 1895
    Abode: 278 Harrowby Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Ryder - [Child] of John William Ryder & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1895
    Abode: 22 Willow Street off Conran Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sidney Wallace - [Child] of Henry Wallace & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1895
    Abode: 15 Durham Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Flour-mixer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Magowan - [Child] of John Magowan & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1895
    Abode: 9 Field Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Lees - [Child] of Thomas Lees & Florence
    Born: 9 May 1895
    Abode: 34 Linton St.
    Occupation: Pattern-card Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith May Mather - [Child] of Samuel Mather & Lillie
    Born: 7 May 1895
    Abode: 71 Queens Road
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Peniston - [Child] of Arthur Peniston & Rose
    Born: 23 May 1895
    Abode: 71 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hannah Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Isabella
    Born: 5 Jun 1895
    Abode: 51 High Burton Street
    Occupation: Machanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eveline Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Annie
    Born: 2 Jun 1895
    Abode: 2 Lynton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Marian Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Annie
    Born: 24 Apr 1895
    Abode: 17 Alton Street
    Occupation: Hydraulic Packer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ruth Maud Shepherd - [Child] of George James Shepherd & Sarah Emily
    Born: 15 May 1895
    Abode: 2 Rowbottom Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Holding - [Child] of John Albert Holding & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jun 1895
    Abode: 132 Collyhurst Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Alfred Reeves - [Child] of Thomas Baldwin Reeves & Dora
    Born: 11 Jun 1895
    Abode: 92 Rudyard Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ivison Shepherd - [Child] of William Henry Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1895
    Abode: 4 Lodge Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Tait - [Child] of Robert Tait & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jun 1895
    Abode: 32 Rowbottom Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Beatrice Priscilla
    Born: 2 Apr 1895
    Abode: 36 Lathbury Road, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Assistant Cashier
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Joseph Curzon - [Child] of Enos Curzon & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1895
    Abode: 45 Goodier Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bloor - [Child] of John Bloor & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1895
    Abode: 11 Percival Street, Newton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mabel Brierley - [Child] of James William Brierley & Florence Louisa
    Born: 11 Jun 1895
    Abode: 41 Barker Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Sullivan Patterson - [Child] of John Patterson & Maud Alice
    Born: 23 Apr 1895
    Abode: 14 Pickering Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Partington - [Child] of Edward Partington & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 May 1895
    Abode: 17 Paget Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Bagley - [Child] of Thomas Bagley & Marion
    Born: 6 Dec 1894
    Abode: 7 Sutherland Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Morgan - [Child] of Jenkins Morgan & Hannah Jane
    Born: 27 May 1895
    Abode: 2 Garibaldi Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Tyers - [Child] of William Tyers & Sarah Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1895
    Abode: 18 Hayden Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Benjamin Fox - [Child] of George Fox & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1895
    Abode: 21 High Burton Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Iron-moulder
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Rooney - [Child] of John Thomas Rooney & Eliza
    Born: 26 Jun 1895
    Abode: Higher Fold, Shaw
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Brown - [Child] of Frank Brown & Harriet
    Born: 2 Nov 1893
    Abode: 293 Hamilton Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Costegian - [Child] of John Costegian & Matilda
    Born: 4 Jul 1895
    Abode: 24 Crissey Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Hannah Billings - [Child] of Martin Billings & Mary Eliza
    Born: 2 Jul 1895
    Abode: 13 Baguley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Swain - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Swain & Alethea
    Born: 26 Jun 1895
    Abode: 153 Queen's Road, Manchester
    Occupation: Cycle maker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clement Camotta - [Child] of Peter Camotta & Hannah
    Born: 1 Jul 1895
    Abode: 7 Hough Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Brierley - [Child] of Fred Brierley & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jun 1895
    Abode: 57 Sanderson Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ivy Poole - [Child] of Jessie Poole, Single woman
    Born: 29 Jun 1895
    Abode: 68 Paget Street, Manchester
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ann Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Emma
    Born: 20 Jun 1895
    Abode: 26 Needwood Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Payne - [Child] of John Payne & Ada Matilda
    Born: 21 Jul 1895
    Abode: 46 Needwood Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Winfield Diggle - [Child] of Samuel Diggle & Isabella Winfield
    Born: 24 Jun 1895
    Abode: 2 Brook Villas, Church Lane, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Sharman - [Child] of Arthur Sharman & Lily Bertha
    Born: 3 May 1895
    Abode: 16 Monsall Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Howarth - [Child] of Frank Howarth & Nellie
    Born: 21 Dec 1885
    Abode: 4 Sutherland Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr 1895
    Abode: 21 Melville Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: Easter Sunday
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Ellen Breckell - [Child] of Thomas Breckell & Fanny
    Born: 6 Jul 1895
    Abode: 2 Westmoreland Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Alfred McGovern - [Child] of James McGovern & Lucy Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep [sic] 1895
    Abode: 5 James Place, Manchester
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Hardcastle - [Child] of John Thomas Hardcastle & Maria
    Born: 13 Jul 1895
    Abode: 125 Needwood Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Elliott - [Child] of John Baxendale Elliott & Ann Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1895
    Abode: 25 Durham Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Bolt maker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Rose Hannah Walker - [Child] of Charles Walker & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1895
    Abode: 64 Needwood Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Tom Elliott - [Child] of Colin Elliott & Annie
    Born: 24 Jun 1895
    Abode: 15 Lathbury Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Slater - [Child] of John Thomas Slater & Maria
    Born: 13 Jul 1895
    Abode: 9 Leamington Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lever James - [Child] of William James & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1895
    Abode: 21 Hulton Street, Failsworth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Scott - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1895
    Abode: 12 Leamington Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Mary Ward - [Child] of Alfred Ward & Augusta Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1895
    Abode: 25 Rocester Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Ellen
    Born: 30 May 1895
    Abode: 82 Higher Burton Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Elsie Rowbotham - [Child] of Abraham Rowbotham & Annie Florence
    Born: 2 Jul 1895
    Abode: 51 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Townsman
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Spencer - [Child] of Harry Spencer Spencer & Sarah Elizabeth May
    Born: 15 Jul 1895
    Abode: 16 Anderton St.
    Occupation: Stock keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
David Alexandre Oldfield - [Child] of Edwin Oldfield & Emily
    Born: 15 Jul 1895
    Abode: 4 Woodley St., Queens Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Crilley - [Child] of Robert Crilley & Eliza
    Born: 10 Jul 1895
    Abode: 161 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Albert Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1895
    Abode: 17 Tavistock St.
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Henry Haworth - [Child] of George Thomas Haworth & Sarah
    Born: 31 May 1895
    Abode: 9 Tavistock St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pickring - [Child] of Joseph Pickring & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1895
    Abode: 216 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Fireman on the Railway
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Booth - [Child] of Fred Booth & Clara Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1895
    Abode: 11 Belmot St.
    Occupation: Chalander man
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Hope - [Child] of Albert Harry Hope & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jun 1895
    Abode: Townley St., Middleton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Lingard - [Child] of William Lingard & Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1895
    Abode: 4 Garibaldi Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Chamberlain - [Child] of Thomas Chamberlain & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1895
    Abode: 8 Park Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Hodson - [Child] of Samuel Hodson & Annie
    Born: 10 Aug 1895
    Abode: 159 Husband Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Heywood - [Child] of George Heywood & Emily
    Born: 11 Aug 1895
    Abode: 1 Queen's Place, Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Louie Sedgwick - [Child] of John Sedgwick & Louisa
    Born: 6 Aug 1895
    Abode: 30 Hadfield Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John White - [Child] of William White & Charlotte
    Born: 12 Mar 1895
    Abode: 36 Tavistock Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Young - [Child] of William Young & Maggie Hayes
    Born: 4 Aug 1895
    Abode: 167 Thornton Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Barker - [Child] of Edwin Barker & Margaret
    Born: 9 Mar 1895
    Abode: 145 Husband St.
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John William Nesbitt - [Child] of John Nesbitt & Eliza
    Born: 10 Aug 1895
    Abode: 21 High Burton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Heinrich Rudolf Griesbach - [Child] of Henry Montague Griesbach & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1895
    Abode: 23 Alma St.
    Occupation: Solicitor Cashire
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lena Harding - [Child] of Richard Harding & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1895
    Abode: 11 Linton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Wells - [Child] of George Wells & Martha
    Born: 16 May 1890
    Abode: 30 Anslow St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Hopwood Wells - [Child] of George Wells & Martha
    Born: 4 Jul 1895
    Abode: 30 Anslow St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Mutter - [Child] of William Mutter & Mary Ada
    Born: 18 Dec 1894
    Abode: 40 Anslow Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Banks - [Child] of William Frederick Banks & Mary Alice
    Born: 24 May 1887
    Abode: 91 Churnett Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ann Marion Leech - [Child] of Joseph Leech & Louisa
    Born: 14 Aug 1895
    Abode: 49 Paget Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Franklin - [Child] of Jonathan Franklin & Lily
    Born: 12 Aug 1895
    Abode: 29 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Murphy - [Child] of Henry Murphy & Ann Jane
    Born: 22 Aug 1895
    Abode: 18 Werneth Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Brennan - [Child] of William Henry Brennan & Henrietta
    Born: 13 Aug 1895
    Abode: 18 Lancashire Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug 1895
    Abode: 8 Rochester Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lambert Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Ellen
    Born: 2 Aug 1895
    Abode: 1 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Smith - [Child] of William Edward Smith & Emma Alice
    Born: 20 Aug 1895
    Abode: 3 High Burton Street
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Sarah
    Born: 31 Aug 1895
    Abode: 83 Church Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Tobacco Spinner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Ewart - [Child] of William Henry Ewart & Amy
    Born: 7 Aug 1895
    Abode: 36 Sunderland Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Soap-boiler
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frances Gaunt - [Child] of Henry Gaunt & Clementine
    Born: 17 Mar 1895
    Abode: 64 Paget Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Soap-boiler
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Agnes May Yates - [Child] of William Henry Yates & Agnes
    Born: 13 Aug 1895
    Abode: 11 Culvert Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Esther Beardsall - [Child] of Edwin Beardsall & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1895
    Abode: 10 Culvert Street
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Marion Luttman - [Child] of Edward Luttman & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1895
    Abode: 13 Ford Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Francis Granger - [Child] of Francis William Granger & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1895
    Abode: 64 Lamb Lane, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Reay - [Child] of Frederick Reay & Selina
    Born: 23 Aug 1895
    Abode: 52 Culcheth Lane, Newton Heath
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Woolley - [Child] of Joseph Woolley & Louisa
    Born: 10 Sep 1895
    Abode: 161 Husband St.
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Eachus - [Child] of Robert Eachus & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1895
    Abode: 8 Wensleydale St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. W. Martin Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Handley Bann - [Child] of James Handley Bann & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1895
    Abode: 30 Romiley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Handley Bann - [Child] of James Handley Bann & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1895
    Abode: 30 Romiley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Duffett - [Child] of William Duffett & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jul 1895
    Abode: 73 Montague Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel May Ryall - [Child] of Henry William Ryall & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1895
    Abode: 15 Rocester Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Kime - [Child] of John Kime & Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1895
    Abode: 23 Anderton Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Needly - [Child] of Charles Needly & Kate
    Abode: 273 Hamilton Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: M. W. Cartwright
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Born: 8 Sep 1895
    Abode: 20 Sudbury Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Bate - [Child] of William Henry Bate & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1895
    Abode: 28 Rowbottom Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Francis Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Amy
    Born: 21 Sep 1895
    Abode: 144 Cheltenham Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Armstrong - [Child] of Robert Armstrong & Ada
    Born: 30 Sep 1895
    Abode: 15 Field Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Martha Emma
    Born: 19 Sep 1895
    Abode: 7 Ella Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Maud West - [Child] of Thomas West & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1895
    Abode: 24 Woodley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Coach-builder
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Thurston - [Child] of Robert Thurston & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 28 Oct 1894
    Abode: 10 Lansdowne Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John James Lockridge - [Child] of John Lockridge & Eliza Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1895
    Abode: 96 Montague Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Diamond - [Child] of Alfred Diamond & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1895
    Abode: 1a Regent Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Railway Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Frederick Banks - [Child] of Frederick William Banks & Mary Alice
    Born: 6 Sep 1895
    Abode: 91 Churnet Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Henry Banks - [Child] of Frederick William Banks & Mary Alice
    Born: 24 Mar 1889
    Abode: 91 Churnet St., Manchester
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Banks - [Child] of Frederick William Banks & Mary Alice
    Born: 6 Aug 1891
    Abode: 91 Churnet St., Manchester
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gladys McCrossen - [Child] of John McCrossen & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1891
    Abode: 37 Ella Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edgar Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1891
    Abode: 18 Dickens Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Herbert Penny - [Child] of George Edwin Penny & Margaret
    Born: 21 Sep 1895
    Abode: 72 Knightley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Ethel Ball - [Child] of John Markland Ball & Florence Augusta
    Born: 9 Sep 1895
    Abode: 88 Monsall Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard Owen - [Child] of Henry Blacow Owen & Annie
    Born: 28 Sep 1895
    Abode: 252 Harrowby Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Bromley - [Child] of Charles Bromley & Helena
    Born: 24 Oct 1895
    Abode: 56 Knightly Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Stanley Eugene Dobbs - [Child] of Edgar Dobbs & Annie Jane
    Born: 22 Oct 1895
    Abode: 23 Monsal Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1895
    Abode: 74 Conran Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Margery Herdman Ward - [Child] of Charles Fenwick Ward & Sarah Moon
    Born: 17 Sep 1895
    Abode: Albert Memorial Rectory, Queen's Road, Manchester
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: Charles Frederick Ward M.A. (Oxon) Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Edward Birch - [Child] of George Edward Birch & Mary Eliza
    Born: 8 Sep 1895
    Abode: 85 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Cripps - [Child] of Henry James Cripps & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1895
    Abode: 33 Mitford St., Conran St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Agnes May Benson - [Child] of Abraham Joseph Benson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1895
    Abode: 163 Montague St.
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Martha Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1895
    Abode: 98 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heap - [Child] of Thomas Heap & Helen Bertha Louisa
    Born: 6 Nov 1895
    Abode: 197 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Norah Isabel Hobbs - [Child] of William John Hobbs & Edith Emily
    Born: 6 Nov 1895
    Abode: 745 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Isabella
    Born: 27 Sep 1895
    Abode: 55 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Frederick Bodsworth - [Child] of Frederick James Bodsworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Aug 1895
    Abode: 48 Lowtherton St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Matthews - [Child] of Alfred Matthews & Annie
    Born: 7 Oct 1895
    Abode: 3 Cartmel St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Jessie
    Born: 6 Nov 1895
    Abode: 106 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Waste Paper Dealer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Daniels - [Child] of Leonard Miller Daniels & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 15 Nov 1895
    Abode: 28 School St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Railway Employee
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Woolliscroft - [Child] of James Woolliscroft & Alice Hannah
    Born: 9 Oct 1895
    Abode: 78 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gladys Dawson - [Child] of Ernest Dawson & Fanny
    Born: 6 Nov 1895
    Abode: 16 Stott's St.k, Droylsden Rd., N.H.
    Occupation: Cotton Warper
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Leonard Pope - [Child] of Harry Pope & Lucy
    Born: 19 Nov 1895
    Abode: 20 Warhurst St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Orchard - [Child] of Percy Orchard & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Dec 1895
    Abode: 34 Anslow Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Guider
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Power - [Child] of John Power & Sarah
    Born: 28 Nov 1895
    Abode: 36 Tilt Street, Manchester
    Occupation: India rubber spreader
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Power - [Child] of John Power & Sarah
    Born: 28 May 1893
    Abode: 36 Tilt Street, Manchester
    Occupation: India rubber spreader
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margery Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1893
    Abode: 36 Rudyard Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Grocer's Manager
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Oakes - [Child] of John Henry Oakes & Emily
    Born: 22 Nov 1895
    Abode: 30 Westmorland Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Ironmongery Salesman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Norman Anderson Macneilage - [Child] of David Macneilage & Anne
    Born: 29 Oct 1895
    Abode: 740 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard Thomas Jones - [Child] of Richard Thomas Jones & Rachel
    Born: 17 Oct 1895
    Abode: 6 Culvert Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Rachel Annie Jones - [Child] of Richard Thomas Jones & Rachel
    Born: 17 Oct 1895
    Abode: 6 Culvert Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Orman - [Child] of John Orman & Annie
    Born: 24 Nov 1895
    Abode: 122 Teignmouth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Harriet Eliza
    Born: 24 Nov 1895
    Abode: 6 Bunyan Square, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Smethurst - [Child] of Thomas Smethurst & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1895
    Abode: 11 Cardiff Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1895 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Grange - [Child] of John Henry Grange & Nellie
    Born: 9 Dec 1895
    Abode: 13 Lodge Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Beatrice Pearson - [Child] of Edwin Seddon Pearson & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Nov 1895
    Abode: 490 Collyhurst Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard Gardiner - [Child] of Walter Gardiner & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1895
    Abode: 39 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amy Moore - [Child] of William Thomas Moore & Eliza
    Born: 20 Dec 1895
    Abode: 50 Anslow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Hood - [Child] of William Hood & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1895
    Abode: 8 High Burton Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William McClure - [Child] of Charles McClure & Angelina
    Born: 14 Nov 1895
    Abode: 34 Rudyard Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Sorting-clerk
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Brearley - [Child] of William Brearley & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1895
    Abode: 7 Fildas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Nelly Ridgway - [Child] of Thomas Ridgway & Isabella
    Born: 25 Dec 1895
    Abode: Willow St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Martha
    Born: 1 Aug 1895
    Abode: 48 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Leah Boddy - [Child] of John Boddy & Lucy
    Born: 27 Nov 1895
    Abode: 679 Rochdale Road, Manchester
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hilda Thompson - [Child] of Frederick Thompson & Helena
    Born: 26 Dec 1895
    Abode: 159 Queen's Road, Manchester
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Estill - [Child] of Robert Estill & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1895
    Abode: 127 Knightley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Box-cutter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Williams - [Child] of David Owen Williams & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1896
    Abode: 20 Llandaff Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Eliza Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1896
    Abode: 21 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Stamper
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gladys Evenson - [Child] of George Evenson & Mary Hannah
    Born: 14 Dec 1895
    Abode: 11 Henhurst St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bailey - [Child] of Arthur Bailey & Eliza
    Born: 3 Jan 1896
    Abode: 7 Culvert Street
    Occupation: Printer in Dye house
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Eliza Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1895
    Abode: 1 Anderton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Baldwin - [Child] of George Henry Baldwin & Agnes
    Born: 4 May 1895
    Abode: 35 School St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Whitehouse - [Child] of Harry Whitehouse & Harriet
    Born: 12 Nov 1895
    Abode: Pennine View, Heyrod, Stalybridge
    Occupation: Book-seller
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Drinkwater - [Child] of James Drinkwater & Jemima
    Born: 20 Jan 1896
    Abode: 79 Pearson St., Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Henry Penman - [Child] of Robert Henry Penman & Lillian
    Born: 12 Dec 1895
    Abode: 2 Tilt Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Barlow - [Child] of John Henry Barlow & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1895
    Abode: 72 Monsal Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Violet Douglas - [Child] of Arthur Douglas & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1896
    Abode: 1 Crook Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Brass Polisher
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Henry Matthews - [Child] of William Thomas Matthews & Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1895
    Abode: 6 Sheridan Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Birtley Hope - [Child] of Joseph Birtley Hope & Harriet
    Born: 31 Jan 1896
    Abode: 23 Cardiff St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Van Man
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Kirkham Coupes - [Child] of Ernest Coupes & Lily
    Born: 2 Jan 1896
    Abode: 129 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1895
    Abode: 18 Belper St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Mabel Ramsbottom - [Child] of John Ramsbottom & Catherine
    Born: 21 Oct 1895
    Abode: 43 Gibson St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Eliza Ford
    Born: 29 Jan 1896
    Abode: 43 Paget St.
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Moulton - [Child] of Louis Moulton & Alice
    Born: 2 Feb 1896
    Abode: 1 Werneth Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice McMellan - [Child] of Joseph Henry McMellan & Priscilla
    Born: 28 Jan 1896
    Abode: 148 Husband Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Loney - [Child] of Joseph Loney & Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1896
    Abode: 19 Romiley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Cellarman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1896
    Abode: 6 Coate's Place, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Swann Ring - [Child] of Andrew Ring & Isabella
    Born: 2 Dec 1895
    Abode: 152 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Alfred Walls - [Child] of William Edward Walls & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1896
    Abode: 126 Montague St.
    Occupation: Presser
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Tighe - [Child] of John Tighe & Emma
    Born: 13 Feb 1896
    Abode: 17 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Bromley - [Child] of Thomas Henry Bromley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1896
    Abode: 18 Consterdine Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Rice - [Child] of William Rice & Ann
    Born: 29 Feb 1896
    Abode: 258 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Vera Frost - [Child] of William Henry Frost & Rachel Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1896
    Abode: 18 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Sign Writer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1896
    Abode: 7 Leamington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Bertha Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Mary Alice
    Born: 26 Feb 1896
    Abode: 50 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Abraham James Rapley - [Child] of James Alexander Rapley & Annie
    Born: 15 Feb 1896
    Abode: 52 Newburgh St.
    Occupation: Calanderer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Stockton - [Child] of Samuel Stockton & Esther Annie
    Born: 25 Feb 1896
    Abode: 43 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Leonard Brearley - [Child] of Alfred Brearley & Grace
    Born: 18 Feb 1896
    Abode: 40 Alexandra St.
    Occupation: Engine-man
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Blackburn - [Child] of John Newby Blackburn & Grace
    Born: 26 Jan 1896
    Abode: 13 Goodier St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mabel Ruth Owen - [Child] of Frank Owen & Fanny Blanche
    Born: 10 Feb 1896
    Abode: 35 Cardiff Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Rhoda Partington - [Child] of Walter Lucas Partington & Louisa Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1896
    Abode: 48 Steele St.
    Occupation: Machine Driller
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pickford Brindley - [Child] of John Joseph Brindley & Bessie Bell
    Born: 22 Feb 1896
    Abode: 108 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Coch Painter
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Isaac Firth - [Child] of Isaac Firth & Margaret
    Born: 12 Mar 1896
    Abode: 32 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Millar - [Child] of Charles Ernest Millar & Emma Maud
    Born: 22 Feb 1896
    Abode: 16 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Collinge - [Child] of Frederick Collinge & Ada
    Born: 13 Mar 1896
    Abode: 62 Junction Street, Newton Heath
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Earl - [Child] of William Earl & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1896
    Abode: 13 Prescott Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gladys Yoxall - [Child] of Richard Yoxall & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1896
    Abode: 92 Southwell Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Carrick - [Child] of Thomas Carrick & Margaret Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1896
    Abode: 14 Baguley Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1896
    Abode: 165 Harrowby Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Topping - [Child] of Thomas Albert Kershaw Topping & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1896
    Abode: 40 Turkey Lane, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John William Crowley - [Child] of John William Crowley & Amy
    Born: 18 Mar 1896
    Abode: 12 Dickens St., Manchester
    Occupation: Railway Examiner
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Evenson - [Child] of James Evenson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1896
    Abode: 59 Hatfield St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Ingham - [Child] of Alfred Henry Ingham & Lena
    Born: 1 Apr 1896
    Abode: 2 Grant Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gladys Amy Rowlands - [Child] of John Rowlands & Abigail
    Born: 25 Mar 1896
    Abode: 21 Romiley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Smallwood - [Child] of John Smallwood & Ruth
    Born: 5 Apr 1896
    Abode: 63 Sunderland Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Ireland - [Child] of Samuel Ireland & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1896
    Abode: 12 Cardiff Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Edward Timperley - [Child] of Charles Edward Timperley & Alice
    Born: 26 Feb 1896
    Abode: 9 Cringle Street, Newton Heath
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 May 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Edward Paulton - [Child] of Harry Paulton & Emily
    Born: 11 Jan 1896
    Abode: 27 Woodley St.
    Occupation: Tile Setter
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 May 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Percy Bagshawe - [Child] of Benjamin Bagshawe & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1896
    Abode: 18 Ordsall Lane, Salford
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 May 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Bates - [Child] of George Henry Bates & Emily
    Born: 17 Mar 1896
    Abode: 254 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 May 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Clara
    Born: 21 Jan 1896
    Abode: 7 Beecher St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 May 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Bradley - [Child] of Alfred Bradley & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1896
    Abode: 187 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 May 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Walter Webb - [Child] of James Walter Webb & Ada
    Born: 1 May 1896
    Abode: 61 Sunderland Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Railway Carriage Examnier
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 May 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hannah Fisher - [Child] of Richard Fisher & Martha
    Born: 29 Apr 1896
    Abode: 6 Pearson Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 May 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Reece - [Child] of Percy Reece & Annie
    Born: 12 Dec 1892
    Abode: 17 Anderton Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 169, Entry 1346a
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 May 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eveline Astley - [Child] of Charles Astley & Mary Maria
    Born: 6 May 1896
    Abode: 126 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 May 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Yoxall - [Child] of Thomas Yoxall & Sarah
    Born: 1 May 1896
    Abode: 13 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Stafford Ryder - [Child] of John William Ryder & Alice
    Born: 21 Apr 1896
    Abode: 22 Willow Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Brady - [Child] of Edward Brady & Eliza
    Born: 13 May 1896
    Abode: 3 Clough Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Jones - [Child] of Joseph Edward Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 May 1896
    Abode: 7 Paley St., Collyhurst St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Frederick Holt - [Child] of John Edwin Holt & Charlotte Hannah
    Born: 16 May 1896
    Abode: 11 School St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Arthur Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Sophia
    Born: 4 May 1896
    Abode: 33 Newburgh St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Edward Elstone - [Child] of Thomas Elstone & Bertha
    Born: 15 May 1896
    Abode: 162 Husband Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Glass Grinder
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amy Holland - [Child] of David Holland & Sarah Annie
    Born: 1 May 1896
    Abode: 82 Monsall St., Queen's Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Annie Holland - [Child] of David Holland & Sarah Annie
    Born: 23 May 1896
    Abode: 82 Monsall St., Queen's Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Ethelbert Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Maud Emily
    Born: 31 Mar 1896
    Abode: 59 Melbourne St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Rawson - [Child] of James Rawson & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1896
    Abode: 21 Romiley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
May Heyrick - [Child] of Robert Graham Heyrick & Emily
    Born: 26 May 1896
    Abode: 247 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Beswick - [Child] of Thomas Beswick & Eliza
    Born: 24 Apr 1896
    Abode: 1 Lord St., Whit Lane, Pendleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Cotterill - [Child] of Samuel Cotterill & Ellen
    Born: 26 May 1896
    Abode: 34 Llandaff St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Snelson - [Child] of John Snelson & Harriet
    Born: 19 Feb 1896
    Abode: 18 Willow St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Wilfred Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Emila Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1896
    Abode: 38 Steele St., Miles Platting
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Barker Glaister - [Child] of Hiram Glaister & Lilly Louisa
    Born: 17 May 1896
    Abode: 10 Upper Mount Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Spooner - [Child] of Joseph Spooner & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1896
    Abode: 152 Husband Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Brown - [Child] of John William Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1896
    Abode: 14 Sawyer Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Howarth - [Child] of Frank Howarth & Nellie
    Born: 30 Jun 1896
    Abode: 4 Sutherland Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Baguley - [Child] of Thomas Baguley & Marion
    Born: 28 May 1896
    Abode: 7 Sutherland Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Furniture Remover
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Cooper - [Child] of Ernest Cooper & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1896
    Abode: 90 Newburgh Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sophia Mays - [Child] of James Mays & Sophia
    Born: 7 Jul 1896
    Abode: 11 Scropton Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Maker-up and Packer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Gladys Raw - [Child] of Alfred Raw & Margaret Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1896
    Abode: 30 Merton Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Painter and Decorator
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Leonard Grundy - [Child] of Frederick Grundy & Nellie
    Born: 23 Jun 1896
    Abode: 16 Llandaff Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Ogden - [Child] of Abraham Ogden & Harriet
    Born: 23 Jun 1896
    Abode: 7 Wood Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lillie Aldred - [Child] of James Aldred & Lucy
    Born: 12 Jul 1896
    Abode: 2 Osborne Road, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Poultry Dealer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Stanley Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Eliza Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1896
    Abode: 30 Whitland Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Tyne - [Child] of Frederick Tyne & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1896
    Abode: 38 Craig Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Tomlinson - [Child] of Henry Tomlinson & Minnie
    Born: 20 Jun 1896
    Abode: 86 Middlewood Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Smith - [Child] of Eliza Smith, Single woman
    Born: 7 Jul 1896
    Abode: 7 Culvert Street, Collyhurst
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Henry Briggs & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1896
    Abode: 19 Leamington St., Monsall
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon (Curate)
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edward Woodley - [Child] of Frederick Woodley & Edith
    Born: 26 Jul 1896
    Abode: 1 Bunyan Square, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Engraver's Labourer
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon (Curate)
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Hodgson - [Child] of Walter Hodgson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1896
    Abode: 26 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon (Curate)
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Giblin - [Child] of Henry Giblin & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1896
    Abode: 10 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Wood turner
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon (Curate)
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Violet Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1896
    Abode: 2 Baguley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon (Curate)
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Isabella
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: 8 Bednal St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon (Curate)
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Thomas Leynton - [Child] of George Leynton & Emily
    Born: 5 Aug 1896
    Abode: 4 Plato St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon (Curate)
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Leonard Francis Craddock - [Child] of Francis Craddock & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1896
    Abode: 27 Sunderland St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon (Curate)
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hilda Ingham - [Child] of William Henry Ingham & Maria Annie
    Born: 6 Jun 1896
    Abode: 277 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Oil Merchant
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon (Curate)
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Walker - [Child] of Benjamin Walker & Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1896
    Abode: 3 Crystal St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon (Curate)
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Booth - [Child] of Edward Booth & Eliza
    Born: 9 Apr 1896
    Abode: 5 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon (Curate)
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Emily Patterson - [Child] of John Patterson & Maud Alice
    Born: 3 Jul 1896
    Abode: 29 Carisbrook Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilly Burrows - [Child] of William Henry Burrows & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1896
    Abode: 17 Regent Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Machine Operator
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Muriel Davison - [Child] of Frederick John Wicks Davison & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1894
    Abode: 73 Queen's Road, Manchester
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Artis - [Child] of James Paul Artis & Sophia
    Born: 31 Aug 1896
    Abode: 248 Harrowby Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Ann Maria
    Born: 8 Jan 1893
    Abode: 63 Cheltenham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. Recd. 17.11.06
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon (Curate)
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Louisa Melia - [Child] of Patrick Christopher Melia & Kate Emily Maria
    Born: 31 Aug 1896
    Abode: 45 Rocester St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Berry - [Child] of Albert Berry & Eliza
    Born: 25 Jul 1896
    Abode: 32 Goodman Street, Blackley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Bella Greenhalgh - [Child] of Henry Greenhalgh & Mary Esmerelda
    Born: 3 Jan 1896
    Abode: 13 Lindley St., Manchester
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Chorlton - [Child] of Thomas Chorlton & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1896
    Abode: 10 Back Burgess Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hannah Wilkinson - [Child] of Luke Wilkinson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1896
    Abode: 28 Anslow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Walters - [Child] of Thomas Walters & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1896
    Abode: 13 Willow St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Henry Edwards - [Child] of John Henry Edwards & Emily
    Born: 19 Sep 1896
    Abode: 21 Barwick St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Peckitt - [Child] of Richard Fletcher Peckitt & Emily Louisa
    Born: 20 Sep 1896
    Abode: 3 Llandaff St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Burns Morrison - [Child] of John Thomas Morrison & Rebecca
    Born: 16 Sep 1896
    Abode: 10 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Charles Cheetham - [Child] of William Charles Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1896
    Abode: 19 Alton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Eliza Wallace - [Child] of Arthur Wallace & Eliza
    Born: 24 Sep 1896
    Abode: 4 Buckley St., Moston
    Occupation: Signal Fitter
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Henry Moffatt - [Child] of James William Michael Moffatt & May
    Born: 4 Oct 1896
    Abode: 34 Anderton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P.B. Recd. 15.10.96
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Frederick Brookes - [Child] of William Henry Brookes & Florence Emily
    Born: 29 Jul 1896
    Abode: 75 Sanderson St., Miles Platting
    Occupation: Insurance Canvasser
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ralph Bailey - [Child] of George Ernest Bailey & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1896
    Abode: 99 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ida Lees - [Child] of Charles Swain Lees & Emma
    Born: 21 Sep 1896
    Abode: 46 Pearson St., Miles Platting
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Stanley Moore - [Child] of William Henry Moore & Mary Rebecca
    Born: 28 Sep 1896
    Abode: 21 Pearson St., Miles Platting
    Occupation: Starch Maker
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Musgrave Ridley Sheldon - [Child] of William James Sheldon & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 25 Sep 1896
    Abode: 11 Turkey Lane, Queen's Park, Manchester
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ralph Langton - [Child] of Ralph Langton & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1896
    Abode: 60 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Bennett Cotton - [Child] of Robert Cotton & Annie
    Born: 10 Oct 1896
    Abode: 22 Rocester St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Edward Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Bernard Brooks & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Aug 1896
    Abode: 142 Knightley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Renton - [Child] of Arthur Renton & Josephine
    Born: 28 Sep 1896
    Abode: 244 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Francis Gilbert - [Child] of Joseph Gilbert & Barbara Amelia
    Born: 6 Oct 1896
    Abode: 44 Upper Monsall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Emma
    Born: 7 Oct 1896
    Abode: 1 Wilberforce St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edmund Banks - [Child] of Edmund Banks & Martha Alice
    Born: 16 Oct 1896
    Abode: 53 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Harold Gooderham - [Child] of Alfred Gooderham & Jessie
    Born: 13 Oct 1896
    Abode: 85 Sunderland St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: City Missionary
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Wilfred Hibbert - [Child] of William Hibbert & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1896
    Abode: 52 Smedley Lane, Cheetham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1896
    Abode: 177 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Sorter
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Rhoda
    Born: 29 Oct 1896
    Abode: 258 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1896
    Abode: 24 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Godwin - [Child] of George Godwin & Edith
    Born: 30 Aug 1896
    Abode: 208 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence May Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1896
    Abode: 83 Church St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Maud Woodward - [Child] of Alfred Woodward & Annie
    Born: 1 Feb 1896
    Abode: 86 Carisbrook St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Evelyne Thornton - [Child] of Albert Thornton & Gertrude
    Born: 5 Oct 1896
    Abode: 56 Westmoreland St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Brewery man
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Caudwell - [Child] of Thomas Caudwell & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Oct 1896
    Abode: 80 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Hanley Lewis - [Child] of Richard Watkin Lewis & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1896
    Abode: 153 Knightley st.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1896
    Abode: 9 Edith St., West Gorton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Mary Alice
    Born: 26 Nov 1896
    Abode: 14 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Edwin Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1896
    Abode: 23 Pearson Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Esther
    Born: 17 Nov 1896
    Abode: 60 Hayden Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Marble Polisher
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Warmisham - [Child] of George Warmisham & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1896
    Abode: 256 Queen's Road, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Fox Jordan - [Child] of Alice Jordan, Single woman
    Born: 16 Nov 1896
    Abode: 30 Dickens Street, Miles Platting
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Cole - [Child] of William Kenrick Cole & Margaret
    Born: 12 Nov 1896
    Abode: 14 Pearson Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Painter and Decorator
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary May Lomax - [Child] of Joseph Lomax & Eliza Douglas Miles
    Born: 25 Nov 1896
    Abode: 72 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Langworth - [Child] of William Langworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 Aug 1896
    Abode: 45 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Gill - [Child] of William Henry Gill & Ada
    Born: 19 Nov 1896
    Abode: 141 Teignmouth Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Thomason - [Child] of Edward Thomason & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1896
    Abode: 15 Bednal Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Emma
    Born: 18 Nov 1896
    Abode: 26 Needwood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1896
    Abode: 18 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Turner Haworth - [Child] of George Thomas Haworth & Sarah
    Born: 3 Dec 1896
    Abode: 19 Tavistock Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Rowe - [Child] of Charles Henry Rowe & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1896
    Abode: 63 Hatfield Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Moody - [Child] of William Arthur Moody & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1896
    Abode: 185 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Foden - [Child] of Samuel Henry Foden & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1896
    Abode: 16 Wensleydale Street, Cheetham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Tonge - [Child] of John William Tonge & Ellen Beatrice
    Born: 13 Nov 1896
    Abode: 64 Carisbrook Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Stamp maker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Dixon - [Child] of Willis Dixon & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 31 Oct 1896
    Abode: 81 Hendham Vale, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Coupland Walls - [Child] of Charles Walls & Annie
    Born: 12 Nov 1896
    Abode: 120 Medlock Road, Woodhouses near Ashton-under-Lyne
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ann Harding - [Child] of Richard Harding & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1896
    Abode: 20 Bednal St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1896 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Robert Henry Hill & Clara Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1896
    Abode: 66 Hall's Crescent
    Occupation: Tobacco Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: William James Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Mallard - [Child] of Frederick Mallard & Eliza
    Born: 12 Nov 1896
    Abode: 24 Bednal St.
    Occupation: Carriage Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Harold Burke - [Child] of Tom Burke & Emma Hanley
    Born: 7 Dec 1896
    Abode: 912 Rochdale Road, Manchester
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Rowland Beresford - [Child] of James Calvert Beresford & Margaret
    Born: 23 Nov 1896
    Abode: 63 Merton St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Oliver - [Child] of George Oliver & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1896
    Abode: 20 Wood St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Beatrice Mottram - [Child] of David Mottram & Elizabeth Emma Jane
    Born: 24 Nov 1896
    Abode: 12 Roach Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Bamforth - [Child] of Thomas Bamforth & Hannah Hobson
    Born: 22 Dec 1896
    Abode: 31 Lingard St., Bedford Leigh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Massey - [Child] of Joseph Massey & Louisa
    Born: 22 Nov 1896
    Abode: 23 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Presser
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1896
    Abode: 87 Husband St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Winifred Annie Pusill - [Child] of John Charles Pusill & Margaret Jane May
    Born: 18 Dec 1896
    Abode: 12 Creswell St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph William Kershaw - [Child] of Samuel Kershaw & Emily
    Born: 29 Dec 1896
    Abode: 10 Cardiff St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lees - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Lees & Florence Clara
    Born: 16 Dec 1896
    Abode: 259 Moston Lane, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry McKnight - [Child] of William McKnight & Ruth
    Born: 17 Dec 1896
    Abode: 32 Westmoreland St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Stock keeper
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ann Chadwick - [Child] of Walter Chadwick & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1897
    Abode: 12 Brown St., Monsall
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Parkin - [Child] of James Parkin & Caroline
    Born: 1 Jan 1897
    Abode: 3 Marriott St., Monsall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amy Whittingham - [Child] of Robert Whittingham & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1896
    Abode: 1 Wood Street, Monsall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clara Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Eliza Eleanor
    Born: 1 Jan 1897
    Abode: 278 Harrowby Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1896
    Abode: 42 Dickens St., Monsall
    Occupation: Wire worker
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Richards Holmes - [Child] of Charles Frederick Holmes & Ruth Emily
    Born: 1 Jan 1897
    Abode: 4 Dickens Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Drysetter's Packer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Holden - [Child] of Frederick William Holden & Emma
    Born: 2 Feb 1897
    Abode: 16 Rhodes St., Hulme Hall Lane, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Waggon Examiner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Heywood - [Child] of George Heywood & Emily
    Born: 4 Feb 1897
    Abode: 1 Queen's Place, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jessie Voyzey - [Child] of James Voyzey & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1897
    Abode: 11 Cartmel St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1897
    Abode: 351 City Road, Hulme
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ben Horne - [Child] of Ben Horne & Lizzie Christina
    Born: 18 Jan 1897
    Abode: 38 Rhodes Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Catherine
    Born: 12 Feb 1897
    Abode: 246 Harrowby Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Tailor's Presser
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Wright - [Child] of Charles Wright & Ellen
    Born: 27 Oct 1896
    Abode: 25 Pearson Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Eva
    Born: 8 Jan 1897
    Abode: 63 Lodge Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Bailey - [Child] of Arthur Bailey & Eliza
    Born: 19 Feb 1897
    Abode: 248 Harrowby Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 185, Entry 1477a
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Campbell - [Child] of Albert Edward Campbell & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1896
    Abode: 549 Collyhurst Road, Manchester
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amy Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Amy
    Born: 11 Feb 1897
    Abode: 21 Anslow St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Garnett - [Child] of Frank Garnett & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1897
    Abode: 88 Southwell St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Printer's Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Louisa Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 28 Dec 1896
    Abode: 46 Alfred St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Green - [Child] of William Green & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jan 1897
    Abode: 3 Edwin Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Percy Foster Derbyshire - [Child] of John Dibb Derbyshire & Hannah
    Born: 21 Dec 1896
    Abode: 3 Wood Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Thornton - [Child] of James Thornton & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1897
    Abode: 37 Hayden Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Block-printer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary McMillan - [Child] of James McMillan & Amelia Jemima
    Born: 26 Feb 1897
    Abode: 123 Thornton Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Smith - [Child] of James Arthur Smith & Emily
    Abode: 136 Husband St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. Haythornthwaite Curate of Christ Church, Harpurhey
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Catherine Smallie?
    Abode: 36 Alma Street
    Occupation: Meter Maker
    Baptised by: R. Haythornthwaite
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Schofield - [Child] of Ernest Schofield & Mary Agnes
    Born: 28 Feb 1897
    Abode: 65 Cardiff Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Thompson - [Child] of John William Thompson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1897
    Abode: 8 Alton Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ida Gouldbourn - [Child] of Johathan Gouldbourn & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1897
    Abode: 65 Pearson Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Constance Mary Walton - [Child] of John James Walton & Margaret Banks
    Born: 20 Feb 1897
    Abode: 16 Alma Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Strowger - [Child] of Lester Herbert Strowger & Justiana
    Born: 11 Dec 1896
    Abode: 43 Merton Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Hadfield - [Child] of Frederick Hadfield & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Mar 1897
    Abode: 15 Cornith St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Archibald McCrossan - [Child] of John McCrossan & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1897
    Abode: 23 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eva McCrossan - [Child] of John McCrossan & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1897
    Abode: 23 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edwin Finney - [Child] of David Finney & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1897
    Abode: 24 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Birtles - [Child] of Henry Birtles & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar 1897
    Abode: 103 Hamilton Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jessie May Piper - [Child] of Samuel Piper & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1897
    Abode: 58 Knightley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Hotel Cook
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Henry Evenson - [Child] of George Evenson & Mary Emma
    Born: 26 Mar 1897
    Abode: 11 Henhurst St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Atkinson - [Child] of Charles Henry Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1897
    Abode: 5 Llandaff St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Fox - [Child] of George Fox & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1897
    Abode: 31 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Stele - [Child] of Alfred Stele & Annie
    Born: 14 Mar 1897
    Abode: 15 Victoria St., Miles Platting
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Owen - [Child] of Henry Blacow Owen & Annie
    Born: 24 Sep 1897 [sic]
    Abode: 1 Buckley St., Rochdale Rd., Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Hinsley - [Child] of Fenton Hinsley & Alice
    Born: 13 Mar 1897
    Abode: 144 Knightley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Luty - [Child] of Joseph Luty & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1897
    Abode: 18 Seal Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Atkinson - [Child] of Charles Henry Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1897
    Abode: 5 Llandaff Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Beaumont - [Child] of Benjamin Beaumont & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1897
    Abode: 16 Werneth Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Isaiah Howard - [Child] of William Henry Howard & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1897
    Abode: 17 Bednal St.
    Occupation: Calico Finisher
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Florence
    Born: 2 Mar 1897
    Abode: 95 Oldham Rd., Miles Platting
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gwendoline Pickering - [Child] of Joseph Pickering & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1897
    Abode: 216 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Usher - [Child] of George Usher & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1897
    Abode: 28 Laverton Place
    Occupation: Railway Employee
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Timothy Leach - [Child] of Samuel Wainwright Leach & Minnie
    Born: 5 Mar 1897
    Abode: 23 Princess Road, Crumpsall
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Bessie Williams - [Child] of James Edward Williams & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar 1897
    Abode: 23 Sunderland Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Evening News Employee
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Moore - [Child] of William Thomas Moore & Eliza
    Born: 8 Apr 1897
    Abode: 50 Anslow St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Kirkham Copes - [Child] of Ernest James Copes & Lily
    Born: 14 Mar 1897
    Abode: 129 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Abel Hayward - [Child] of Richard Hayward & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1897
    Abode: 66 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Ainsworth - [Child] of John William Ainsworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1897
    Abode: 18 Willow St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Assurance Clerk
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 May 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Clinton - [Child] of Robert Clinton & Sarah Alice
    Born: 12 Apr 1897
    Abode: 64 Knightley Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 May 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Worsley - [Child] of William Worsley & Hannah
    Born: 20 Apr 1897
    Abode: 33 Lower Russell St., Nelson St., Oldham Rd.
    Occupation: Chemist's Assistant
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 May 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Williamson - [Child] of Benjamin Williamson & Mary Charlotte
    Born: 16 Apr 1897
    Abode: 24 Wood St.
    Occupation: Brick Burner
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 May 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Henry Robinson - [Child] of Edwin Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1897
    Abode: 51 Baguley St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 May 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Hodson - [Child] of Samuel Hodson & Annie
    Born: 28 Apr 1897
    Abode: 159 Husband St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 May 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles William Dutton - [Child] of William Dutton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1897
    Abode: 45 James St., Lower Crumpsall
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 May 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Dutton - [Child] of William Dutton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1892
    Abode: 45 James St., Lower Crumpsall
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 May 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Dutton - [Child] of William Dutton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1890
    Abode: 45 James St., Lower Crumpsall
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 May 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Whittaker - [Child] of William Edward Whittaker & Hannah
    Born: 20 Apr 1897
    Abode: 18 Osborne Rd., Conran St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 May 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Kellam - [Child] of Arthur Kellam & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1897
    Abode: 156 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 May 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Williams - [Child] of John Thomas Williams & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1897
    Abode: 80 Pearson Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 May 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John McClellan - [Child] of Andrew McClellan & Miriam
    Born: 18 Mar 1897
    Abode: 32 Craig Street, Queen's Road
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 May 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Francis Edward Gorman - [Child] of Francis Edward Gorman & Emily
    Born: `2 May 1897
    Abode: 41 Dickens Street, Queen's Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 May 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Parkinson - [Child] of Frederick Parkinson & Edith
    Born: 26 Apr 1897
    Abode: 222 Queen's Road, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1897
    Abode: 25 North Kent St.
    Occupation: Tailor's Presser
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Bertha Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Eliza
    Born: 20 May 1897
    Abode: 43 Paget St.
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Maud May Parr - [Child] of Robert Parr & Amy
    Born: 12 May 1897
    Abode: 144 Hendham Vale
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
May Archer - [Child] of Thomas Archer & Harriet
    Born: 25 May 1897
    Abode: 2 Church St., Newton Heath
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Elizabeth Rowles - [Child] of Robert Rowles & Maria Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1897
    Abode: 251 Thornton Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eva Bladon - [Child] of John Bladon & Emma
    Born: 12 May 1897
    Abode: 29 Sunderland St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Isabella Sangster - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Sangster & Hannah Maria
    Born: 6 Jun 1897
    Abode: 173 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Houlton - [Child] of Louis Houlton & Alice
    Born: 27 May 1897
    Abode: 1 Werneth St.
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Doris Gertrude Whitehead - [Child] of James Henry Whitehead & Annie
    Born: 15 May 1897
    Abode: 84 Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Bernard Ledger - [Child] of George Ledger & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 May 1897
    Abode: 6 Annie St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert John Gibson - [Child] of Robert John Gibson & Catherine
    Born: 6 Jun 1897
    Abode: 11 St. Edmund St., Monsall
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Annie
    Born: 29 Mar 1897
    Abode: 15 Alton Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Hydraulic Packer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Snelson - [Child] of Albert Edward Snelson & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1897
    Abode: 167 Sanderson Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alberta Mabel Dobbs - [Child] of Edgar Dobbs & Annie
    Born: 12 Jun 1897
    Abode: 36 Newburgh St., Monsall
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Flynn - [Child] of John Flynn & Annie
    Born: 20 Jun 1897
    Abode: 36 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Victor Williams - [Child] of Robert Henry Williams & Alice Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1897
    Abode: 800 Rochdale Rd., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Hood - [Child] of William Hood & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1897
    Abode: 8 High Burton Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Caroline Helen Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Caroline Ellen
    Born: 28 May 1897
    Abode: 50 Lilley Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Turner - [Child] of Harry Turner & Martha Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1897
    Abode: 66 Cheltenham Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Joseph White - [Child] of Thomas William White & Annie
    Born: 9 Apr 1897
    Abode: 27 Woodley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Hall - [Child] of George Henry Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1897
    Abode: 39 Sunderland Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Diamond - [Child] of Alfred Diamond & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 May 1897
    Abode: 9 Anslow Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Lane - [Child] of James Henry Lane & Rachel
    Born: 13 Apr 1894
    Abode: 787 Oldham Rd., Newton Heath
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Jane Lane - [Child] of James Henry Lane & Rachel
    Born: 17 Jun 1897
    Abode: 787 Oldham Rd., Newton Heath
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Lingard - [Child] of William Lingard & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jun 1897
    Abode: 4 Garibaldi St., Miles Platting
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Nellie Earlstown - [Child] of Henry Earlstown & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1897
    Abode: 40 School St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilly Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Lilley
    Born: 28 Jun 1897
    Abode: 21 Topley St., Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Furniture Collector
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ambrose Gillibrand - [Child] of Ambrose Sutton Gillibrand & Martha Jane
    Born: 7 Jul 1897
    Abode: 249 Hamilton Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John James Tighe - [Child] of John James Tighe & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1897
    Abode: 101 Queen's Road, Manchester
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
May Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Florence Maria
    Born: 22 May 1897
    Abode: 37 School Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Stamp maker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Daniels - [Child] of Leonard Millar Daniels & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1897
    Abode: 164 Harrowby Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Street Repairer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Whitestone - [Child] of William Henry Whitestone & Georgina
    Born: 31 Mar 1897
    Abode: 23 Doris Street, Newton Heath
    Occupation: Coach-body Maker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Eliza
    Born: 11 Jul 1897
    Abode: 48 Anslow Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Cornthwaite - [Child] of Richard Cornthwaite & Ruth
    Born: 6 Aug 1896
    Abode: 27 Anderton Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Corner - [Child] of Charles Corner & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1897
    Abode: 4 Sealey Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Picker Maker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Messom - [Child] of Harry Messom & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jun 1897
    Abode: 5 Charles Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Goldbourne Pearson - [Child] of William Alfred Pearson & Susan
    Born: 18 Jun 1897
    Abode: 23 Crissey Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Leishman - [Child] of George Leishman & Martha
    Born: 7 Jul 1897
    Abode: 16 Sindley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edwin Jones Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Nelson - [Child] of Charles Handford Nelson & Georgina Selby
    Born: 8 Jul 1897
    Abode: 13 Howell St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Edwin Jones Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1897
    Abode: 21 Sunderland Street
    Occupation: Tipman
    Baptised by: Edwin Jones Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Evelyn Partington - [Child] of Edward Partington & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1897
    Abode: 95 Westmorland Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John William Blomeley - [Child] of Charles Blomeley & Eleanor Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1897
    Abode: 56 Knightley Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Fortune - [Child] of James Fortune & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1897
    Abode: 20 High Burton Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Fisk - [Child] of Ernest Henry Fisk & Louisa Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1897
    Abode: 19 Emmett Street
    Occupation: Sign Writer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Browne - [Child] of John William Browne & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1897
    Abode: 14 Sawyer Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1897
    Abode: 8 Regent Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Olive Booth - [Child] of Joseph Henry Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1897
    Abode: 31 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Lingard Schofield - [Child] of George Schofield & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1897
    Abode: 71 Cheltenham Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clarence William Burton - [Child] of Charles William Burton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1897
    Abode: 44 Needwood Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Elliott - [Child] of John Baxendale Elliott & Anne Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1897
    Abode: 25 Durham Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Oakes - [Child] of John Henry Oakes & Emily
    Born: 25 Jul 1897
    Abode: 30 Westmorland Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Oldfield - [Child] of Edwin Oldfield & Emily
    Born: 14 Jul 1897
    Abode: 4 Woodley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Crinney - [Child] of Robert Crinney & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jul 1897
    Abode: 159 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Curzon - [Child] of Enos Curzon & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1897
    Abode: 45 Goodier St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Victoria Cripps - [Child] of William Cripps & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1897
    Abode: 21 Lawn Grove, Dickens St.
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Orchard - [Child] of Percy Orchard & Ellen
    Born: 3 Aug 1897
    Abode: 34 Anslow St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Grange - [Child] of John Henry Grange & Nelly
    Born: 2 Aug 1897
    Abode: 13 Lodge St., Miles Platting
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Hawkins - [Child] of James Hawkins & Louisa
    Born: 6 Jul 1897
    Abode: 170 Cheltenham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jessie Bradburn - [Child] of Job Bradburn & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1897
    Abode: 28 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Parker Slater - [Child] of John Thomas Slater & Maria Wright
    Born: 16 Aug 1897
    Abode: 9 Leamington St., Lilly St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Emma
    Born: 24 Aug 1897
    Abode: 20 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frances Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1897
    Abode: 5 Willow St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Tomlinson - [Child] of Edward Tomlinson & Sarah
    Born: 13 Aug 1897
    Abode: 104 Husband St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Berry - [Child] of Fred Berry & Sarah Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1897
    Abode: 3 Willow St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Wilfred Harper Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1897
    Abode: 15 Mitford Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Gardner - [Child] of Henry Gardner & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1897
    Abode: 12 Inkermann Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Furniture Dealer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lucy Pope - [Child] of Harry Pope & Lucy
    Born: 19 Aug 1897
    Abode: 20 Warhurst St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clifford Jenkins Morgan - [Child] of Jenkins Morgan & Hannah Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1897
    Abode: 2 Garibaldi St.
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Wilhelmina Freeman - [Child] of George William Freeman & Jane
    Born: 15 Aug 1897
    Abode: 235 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Britton - [Child] of Walter Stanley Britton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1897
    Abode: 22 Bednal St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alan Healey - [Child] of Arnold Healey & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1897
    Abode: 9 Bednal St.
    Occupation: Furnace man
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edmund Whittaker - [Child] of Edmund Whittaker & Margaret Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1897
    Abode: 212 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Shepherd - [Child] of William Henry Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1897
    Abode: 4 Lodge St., Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Haddock - [Child] of John Haddock & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1897
    Abode: 15 Lawn Grove, Lilly St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. J. Sheldon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Annie Rapley - [Child] of James Alexander Rapley & Annie
    Born: 25 Aug 1897
    Abode: 26 Alien Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bradshaw - [Child] of Samuel Bradshaw & Annie
    Born: 9 Sep 1897
    Abode: 17 High Burton Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Brearley - [Child] of Alfred Brearley & Grace
    Born: 20 Sep 1897
    Abode: 40 Alexandra Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Beatrice May Voss - [Child] of Walter Voss & Sarah
    Born: 13 Sep 1897
    Abode: 33 High Burton Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Annie Whitby - [Child] of William Thomas Whitby & Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1897
    Abode: 85 Pearson Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Rubie Edith Pickering - [Child] of Thomas Pickering & Kate
    Born: 4 Sep 1897
    Abode: 30 Laverton Place, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Matilda Costegan - [Child] of Thomas Costegan & Matilda
    Born: 24 Aug 1897
    Abode: 24 Crissey Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Louisa Woolley - [Child] of Joseph Woolley & Louisa
    Born: 9 Oct 1897
    Abode: 131 Husband Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Wilfred Henry Addey - [Child] of Henry Addey & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1897
    Abode: 201 Cheltenham Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Rose Cotton - [Child] of Robert Cotton & Annie
    Born: 7 Oct 1897
    Abode: 9 Churnet Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edwin Ormerod - [Child] of George Ormerod & Lucy Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1897
    Abode: 8 Sutherland Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1895
    Abode: 1 Sunderland Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Albert Walden - [Child] of George Adlerd Walden & Kathleen
    Born: 17 Oct 1897
    Abode: 28 Anslow Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Grainger - [Child] of Francis William Grainger & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1897
    Abode: 32 Craig Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep 1897
    Abode: 33 Charles Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1897
    Abode: 10 Corporation Street, Salford
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Thornton - [Child] of Albert Thornton & Gertrude
    Born: 5 Oct 1897
    Abode: 56 Westmorland Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Seel - [Child] of Thomas Seel & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1897
    Abode: 45 Lotherton Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Ada
    Born: 16 Oct 1897
    Abode: 4 Churney Row, Drinkwater Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fanny Theresa Towns - [Child] of Isaac Thomas, (deceased) & Isabella, (deceased)
    Born: 10 Jun 1857
    Abode: 41 Charles Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Owen - [Child] of Charles Owen & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1897
    Abode: 51 Pearson Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alicia Exton - [Child] of Stephen Exton & Alicia
    Born: 26 Oct 1897
    Abode: 162 Montague Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Gooddie - [Child] of George Beddoe Gooddie & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1897
    Abode: 23 Dickens Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Jessie
    Born: 28 Oct 1897
    Abode: 106 Pearson Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Holt - [Child] of Harry Holt & Emily
    Born: 3 Nov 1897
    Abode: 14 Willow Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Thomason - [Child] of James Thomason & Ellen
    Born: 28 Oct 1897
    Abode: 7 Dickens Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Emela Hollingsworth
    Born: 20 Nov 1897
    Abode: 104 Collyhurst Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amy Buck - [Child] of Joseph Buck & Ann Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1897
    Abode: 8 Cardiff Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Potts - [Child] of Walthew Potts & Louisa
    Born: 9 Oct 1897
    Abode: 55 Knightley Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Ridgway - [Child] of Thomas Ridgway & Isabella
    Born: 28 Feb 1897
    Abode: 12 Willow Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Mabel Moffatt - [Child] of James William Moffatt & May
    Born: 4 Nov 1897
    Abode: 34 Anderton Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ivy Coppack - [Child] of Walter Coppack & Beatrice
    Born: 5 Oct 1897
    Abode: 17 Romiley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Rushton - [Child] of William Rushton & Clara
    Born: 4 Oct 1897
    Abode: 26 Dickens Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Cyril Boardman - [Child] of Harry Boardman & Annie
    Born: 16 Nov 1897
    Abode: 4 Rudyard Street, Queen's Park, Manchester
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Whitehead - [Child] of Robert Edmund Whitehead & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1897
    Abode: 36 Rocester Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Reuben Brownhill - [Child] of Arthur Brownhill & Sarah
    Born: 22 Nov 1897
    Abode: 18 Osborne Road, Moston
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Liggett - [Child] of James Liggett & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov 1897
    Abode: 14 Cardiff Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Leonard Ivison Butler - [Child] of Ada Butler
    Born: 18 Nov 1897
    Abode: 14 Wood Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Warhurst - [Child] of William Warhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1897
    Abode: 9 Wood Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson & Mary Alice
    Born: 8 Dec 1897
    Abode: 50 Needwood Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amy Coatsworth - [Child] of Thomas Coatsworth & Beatrice Lily
    Born: 10 Dec 1897
    Abode: 81 Westmorland Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1897 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Bertha Norris - [Child] of James Norris & Eliza
    Born: 4 Dec 1897
    Abode: 7 Baguley Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Picker Maker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 2355751

Next Page of Baptisms for 1898 - 1901

Manchester Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home