click to return to 
Manchester Home & Contents

Albert Memorial, Collyhurst
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Albert Memorial
in the District of Collyhurst, Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1890 - 1902
Baptisms for the Years 1898 - 1901

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1894 - 1897

Baptism: 6 Jan 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Joshua Maddocks - [Child] of Harry Chambers Maddocks & Jane Florence
    Born: 11 Nov 1897
    Abode: 43 Park View, Manchester
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eva Brooks - [Child] of Richard Brooks & Christiana
    Born: 18 Dec 1897
    Abode: 171 Thornton Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Archibald McCarley Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Annie
    Born: 26 Nov 1897
    Abode: 42 Lotherton Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Frederick Fox - [Child] of Harry Fox & Alice
    Born: 16 Nov 1897
    Abode: 2 Craig Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellen Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Sophia
    Born: 1 Apr 1881
    Abode: 33 Newburgh Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mabel Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Sophia
    Born: 15 Apr 1883
    Abode: 33 Newburgh Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Russell - [Child] of Thomas Paliner Russell & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1882
    Abode: 36 Anslow Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Yarn Printer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Caroline Buckley - [Child] of Charles Frederick Buckley & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1882
    Abode: 30 Werneth Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Clegg - [Child] of George Clegg & Edith
    Born: 5 Nov 1897
    Abode: 10 Crissey St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: George Cullswick Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Annie
    Born: 9 Dec 1897
    Abode: 34 Creaig Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: George Cullswick Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sydney Welham - [Child] of Alfred Welham & Caroline
    Born: 22 Nov 1897
    Abode: 14 Woodley St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: George Cullswick Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Procter - [Child] of John Procter & Mary Florence
    Born: 15 Nov 1897
    Abode: 22 Woodley St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Cullswick Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Edward Drinkwater - [Child] of James Drinkwater & Jemima
    Born: 7 Dec 1897
    Abode: 79 Pierson St., Miles Platting
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Cullswick Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Nora Ewart - [Child] of William Henry Ewart & Amy
    Born: 31 Dec 1897
    Abode: 35 Sunderland Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ruth Bunting - [Child] of Alfred Locker Bunting & Alice Maud Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1897
    Abode: 47 Gibsonn Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hannah Wells - [Child] of William Edward Wells & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1898
    Abode: 19 Thome Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Marker-up
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Brindley - [Child] of John Joseph Brindley & Bessie Bell
    Born: 23 Dec 1897
    Abode: 99 Lodge Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gertrude McMellan - [Child] of Joseph Henry McMellan & Priscilla
    Born: 7 Jan 1898
    Abode: 148 Husband Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Louisa Leech - [Child] of Joseph Leech & Louisa
    Born: 10 Jan 1898
    Abode: 49 Paget Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Winifred Eliza Sanders - [Child] of Richard Sanders & Eliza
    Born: 30 Dec 1897
    Abode: 34 Rocester Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Wallace - [Child] of Arthur Wallace & Eliza
    Born: 17 Jan 1898
    Abode: 4 Buckley Street, Moston
    Occupation: Charge man
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Firth - [Child] of Isaac Firth & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1898
    Abode: 37 Thornton Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Smethurst - [Child] of Joseph Smethurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1898
    Abode: 7 Lathbury Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Varley - [Child] of George Varley & Emma Florence
    Born: 13 Jan 1898
    Abode: 17 Werneth Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Chair framer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Matthews - [Child] of Alfred Matthews & Annie
    Born: 10 Dec 1897
    Abode: 38 Rudyard Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas William Entwistle & Alice
    Born: 22 Dec 1897
    Abode: 244 Harrowby Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Gas fitter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gladys Matthews - [Child] of William Thomas Matthews & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1897
    Abode: 6 Sheridan Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Cissy Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Harriet Emma
    Born: 23 Sep 1897
    Abode: 198 Hamilton Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Ethelbert Quinn - [Child] of Edward Paul Quinn & Eliza
    Born: 29 Sep 1870
    Abode: 24 Livingstone Street, Chorlton-on-Medlock
    Occupation: Science Master
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edwrd Brady - [Child] of Edward Brady & Eliza
    Born: 26 Jan 1898
    Abode: 13 Barwick Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mabel Boullen - [Child] of Henry Boullen & Edith
    Born: 24 Jan 1898
    Abode: 13 Woodley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Bacon Roller
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Annie
    Born: 3 Feb 1898
    Abode: 3 Wensleydale Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Minnie Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Harriet Eliza
    Born: 30 Jan 1898
    Abode: 3 Carisbrook Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Carradine - [Child] of Henry John Carradine & Harriet
    Born: 24 Jan 1898
    Abode: 100 Conran Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hannah Young - [Child] of John Young & Janet
    Born: 1 Feb 1898
    Abode: 49 Bagguley Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Cotton Printer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Butterworth Ogden - [Child] of Sarah Ogden
    Born: 23 Jan 1898
    Abode: 17 Thousall Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
May Bailey - [Child] of Ellen Bailey
    Born: 12 Nov 1897
    Abode: 62 Knightley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Single Woman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Stafford - [Child] of William Stafford & Harriet
    Born: 24 Sep 1897
    Abode: 258 Harrowby Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Wagon Cover Maker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ernest Tyers - [Child] of William Tyers & Sarah Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1898
    Abode: 18 Hayden Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Emily
    Born: 12 Jan 1898
    Abode: 181 Hendham Vale, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Clifford Brierley - [Child] of Charles Brierley & Sophia
    Born: 4 Feb 1898
    Abode: 67 Needwood Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Walton Coldron - [Child] of Harry Coldron & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1898
    Abode: 56 Needwood St., Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Hough - [Child] of Robert Hough & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1897
    Abode: 7 Romiley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Maud Plant - [Child] of Herbert Vosper Plant & Hannah Eliza
    Born: 16 Feb 1898
    Abode: 68 Needwood Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Bate - [Child] of William Henry Bate & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1898
    Abode: 7 Barwick Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Ingham - [Child] of Alfred Henry Ingham & Lena
    Born: 24 Feb 1898
    Abode: 187 Culcheth Lane, Newton Heath
    Occupation: Oil and Tallow Merchant
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Sedgewick - [Child] of John Sedgewick & Louisa
    Born: 12 Nov 1897
    Abode: 30 Hatfield Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hilda Willsdon - [Child] of John William Willsdon & Susannah
    Born: 20 Feb 1898
    Abode: 4 Cartmel Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Twiner - [Child] of William Twiner & Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1898
    Abode: 3 Crissey Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Clara
    Born: 28 Feb 1898
    Abode: 3 Wensleydale Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Rowbotham - [Child] of Abraham Rowbotham & Annie Florence
    Born: 3 Feb 1898
    Abode: 13 Alpha Street, City Road, Hulme
    Occupation: Carrier's Townsman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Leonard Hutcheson - [Child] of Henry Hutcheson & Jessie
    Abode: 26 Warhurst Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 213, Entry 1698a
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Brooks - [Child] of James Robert Henstock Brooks & Alice
    Born: 15 Mar 1898
    Abode: 7 Bednal Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harriet Fisher - [Child] of Richard Fisher & Martha
    Born: 24 Mar 1898
    Abode: 6 Pearson Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Ethel Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Harriet
    Born: 23 Mar 1898
    Abode: 25 Knightley Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Foreman Fitter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Smallwood - [Child] of John Smallwood & Ruth
    Born: 28 Mar 1898
    Abode: 36 Belper Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John William Hewitt - [Child] of George Edward Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1898
    Abode: 18 Tilt Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Constance Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Eliza Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1898
    Abode: 55 Merton Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 May 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Spooner - [Child] of John Spooner & Emily
    Born: 22 Apr 1898
    Abode: 59 Baddeley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Boumphrey Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 May 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Lees - [Child] of Charles Swaine Lees & Emma
    Born: 16 Apr 1898
    Abode: 46 Pearson Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: F. W. Boumphrey Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 May 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Aykroyd - [Child] of James Aykroyd & Emma
    Born: 17 Apr 1898
    Abode: 19 High Burton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Bernard Wilton Assist. Curate of St. Oswald's Collyhurst
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 May 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Vera May Cole - [Child] of William Kenderick Cole & Margaret
    Born: 2 May 1898
    Abode: 14 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Enameller
    Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate of St. Philip's
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 May 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Stanley - [Child] of John Stanley & Alice
    Born: 17 Apr 1898
    Abode: 130 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Wood Case Maker
    Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate of St. Philip's
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 May 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Reginald Tom Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Annie
    Born: 12 Mar 1898
    Abode: 40 Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate of St. Philip's
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 May 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence May Perkins - [Child] of Arthur Perkins & Lucy
    Born: 3 May 1898
    Abode: 65 Sunderland St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate of St. Philip's
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 May 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jessie Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Jessie Maria
    Born: 3 Apr 1898
    Abode: 168 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate of St. Philip's
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 May 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Herbert Siddle - [Child] of John Siddle & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1898
    Abode: 50 Jane St.
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: Jos. W. Jones Curate of St. Philip's
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 May 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jeanie Miller Lipton - [Child] of William Lipton & Annie
    Abode: 6 Werneth St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 May 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Simeon Warburton & Rebecca
    Abode: 4 Colyhurst Road
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 May 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Wilfred George Norman - [Child] of George Norman & Mary
    Abode: 61 Conran St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 May 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gladys Jane Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Mary
    Abode: 9 Lawn Grove, Lilly St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Francis Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Mary Alice
    Abode: 55 Lilly St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Paul Foy - [Child] of Thomas Foy & Sarah Hannah
    Abode: 75 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Robert Hudson - [Child] of Ben Hudson & Sarah Emma
    Abode: 7 Field St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Hudson - [Child] of Ben Hudson & Sarah Emma
    Abode: 7 Fieldes St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sidney Smethurst - [Child] of Thomas Smethurst & Mary Jane
    Abode: 100 Sunderland Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Newton - [Child] of Charles Newton & Emily
    Abode: 40 Rudyard St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Saycell - [Child] of William Henry Saycell & Mary Ann
    Abode: 3 Warhurst St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Simms Dreaper - [Child] of Thomas Dreaper & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 44 Carisbrook St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Allen Galloway - [Child] of George Galloway & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 103 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Ermin Rush - [Child] of Thomas Rush & Ann
    Abode: 2 Culvert St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Private Bap.
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Doris Mabel Keeling - [Child] of Henry Keeling & Emily Grace
    Abode: 19 Turkey Lane
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: Jun 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Schofield - [Child] of Ernest Schofield & Mary Agnes
    Abode: 18 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [no date of baptism given]
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: Jun 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Maud Webb - [Child] of Thomas Webb & Ada
    Abode: 68 Bowker St.
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: Jun 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Adam Cotterill - [Child] of Samuel Cotterill & Ellen
    Abode: 14 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph William McMillen - [Child] of James McMillen & Elizabeth
    Abode: 184 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Frederick Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 24 Alfred St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Nora Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Charlotte Ann
    Abode: 9 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Corporation man
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frances Ann Gilbert Hackett Hay Tranter - [Child] of John Tranter & Frances Ann
    Abode: 66 Bowker St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Norman Leech - [Child] of Herbert Lawton Leech & Elizabeth
    Abode: 35 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Clarke - [Child] of William Chataway Clarke & Sarah
    Abode: 12 Linton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Leonard Bagshawe - [Child] of Benjamin Bagshawe & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1898
    Abode: 18 Ordsall Lane, Salford
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Louisa McClure - [Child] of Charles McClure & Angelina
    Born: 27 Jun 1898
    Abode: 34 Rudyard Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Letter-sorter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Harold Davison - [Child] of Frederick John Wilks Davison & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 May 1898
    Abode: 73 Queen's Road, Manchester
    Occupation: Steam Fitter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hilda May Prisill - [Child] of John Charles Prisill & Margaret Jane May
    Born: 14 Jun 1898
    Abode: 272 Moston Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Cooper - [Child] of Ernest Cooper & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1898
    Abode: 7 Henry St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John McElhinney - [Child] of John McElhinney & Minnie
    Born: 2 Jul 1898
    Abode: 126 Husband St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Dora Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1898
    Abode: 107 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Whitby Gibbons - [Child] of Thomas Arnold Gibbons & Sarah
    Born: 26 Apr 1898
    Abode: Brodick Street, Moston Lane, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Burrow Leach - [Child] of Samuel Wainwright Leach & Minnie
    Born: 3 Jul 1898
    Abode: 754 Rochdale Road, Queen's Park, Manchester
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Walsh - [Child] of Arthur Walsh & Amelia
    Born: 11 Jun 1898
    Abode: 36 Barker St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hannah Heywood - [Child] of George Heywood & Emily
    Born: 23 Jul 1898
    Abode: 1 Queen's Place, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edwin Kneale - [Child] of Robert Kneale & Annie Margaret
    Born: 20 Jul 1898
    Abode: 5 Howell Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edward Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1898
    Abode: 87 Husband Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Walker - [Child] of Benjamin Walker & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1898
    Abode: 3 Chrystel Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Broxton - [Child] of George Broxton & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1898
    Abode: 121 Husband Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Constance Haigh - [Child] of Willis Haigh & Clara
    Born: 25 Jun 1898
    Abode: 27 Anderton Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Haigh - [Child] of Willis Haigh & Clara
    Born: 26 Aug 1895
    Abode: 27 Anderton Street, Manchester
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harriet Douglass - [Child] of Arthur William Douglass & Eliza Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1898
    Abode: 1 Wood Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Burrows - [Child] of William Henry Burrows & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1898
    Abode: 17 Regent Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Lansdowne Bell - [Child] of Henry Lansdowne Bell & Clara
    Born: 21 Jul 1898
    Abode: 6 Barrett Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Timperley - [Child] of Charles Edward Timperley & Alice
    Born: 21 Jul 1898
    Abode: 31 Heythorn Street, Newton Heath
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur McMellan - [Child] of James McMellan & Amelia Jemima
    Born: 31 Jul 1898
    Abode: 123 Thornton Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Gibbons - [Child] of William Gibbons & Margaret Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1898
    Abode: 161 Thornton Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Liddy - [Child] of William Liddy & Ada
    Born: 11 Jul 1898
    Abode: 192 Hamilton Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Booth - [Child] of Fred Booth & Clara
    Born: 13 Aug 1898
    Abode: 16 Belmot Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amy Ellis - [Child] of John James Ellis & Ada
    Born: 14 Jul 1898
    Abode: 118 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Rayner - [Child] of Edward Rayner & Annie
    Born: 6 Aug 1898
    Abode: 32 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bright - [Child] of Arthur Ostin Bright & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug 1898
    Abode: 135 Husband St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Ada
    Born: 6 Aug 1898
    Abode: 189 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Martha
    Born: 20 Aug 1898
    Abode: 98 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clara Amy Payne - [Child] of John Payne & Ada Matilda
    Born: 12 Aug 1898
    Abode: 46 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ida Lewis - [Child] of Richard Watkin Lewis & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1898
    Abode: 1 Partington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Arthur Laytham - [Child] of William Arthur Laytham & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1898
    Abode: 13 Bendnell St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: 25 N. Kew St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Nora Warner - [Child] of David Edward Warner & Frances
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: 40 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Amelia - [Child] of Patrick Christopher Amelia & Kate Emma
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: 25 Gibson St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Phillips - [Child] of Henry Phillips & Emily
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: 2 Consterdine St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Craghill - [Child] of Annie Craghill
    Abode: 7 Andrew St.
    Notes: Private Bap.
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George William Hansford - [Child] of George Hansford & Annie
    Born: 10 Sep 1898
    Abode: 5 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
May Balding - [Child] of Walter Balding & Emma
    Born: 26 Jun 1898
    Abode: 21 Pixton St.
    Occupation: Organ builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Armstrong - [Child] of Albert Armstrong & Ada
    Born: 30 Aug 1898
    Abode: 10 Queen's Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Diggle - [Child] of Joseph Edmund Diggle & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1898
    Abode: 239 Hamilton Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clara Lees - [Child] of William Joseph Lees & Annie
    Born: 12 Aug 1898
    Abode: 20 Wood Street, Queen's Road, Manchester
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Coupe - [Child] of Richard Coupe & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1898
    Abode: 248 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Tram driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Daisy Queen Yorke - [Child] of John Yorke & Annie
    Born: 30 Jan 1898
    Abode: Lawn Grove
    Occupation: Ticket Collector
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Philip Henry Spurr - [Child] of William Baker Spurr & Julia Watson
    Born: 21 Aug 1898
    Abode: 59 Sunderland St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Gloag - [Child] of William Gloag & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1898
    Abode: 9 Barwick St.
    Occupation: Coach-builder
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Donald Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Robert Kirkpatrick & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Sep 1898
    Abode: 26 Merryfield St.
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Leah Lingard - [Child] of William Lingard & Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1898
    Abode: 24 Garibaldi St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Parkin - [Child] of James Parkin & Caroline
    Born: 3 Oct 1898
    Abode: 24 Ellias St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Wilde - [Child] of Alfred Wilde & Jane
    Born: 13 Oct 1898
    Abode: 10 Edwin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilly Crowley - [Child] of John William Crowley & Amy
    Born: 9 Oct 1898
    Abode: 12 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Railway Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Brookes - [Child] of Ralph Brookes & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1898
    Abode: 61 Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Paterson - [Child] of John William Paterson & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1898
    Abode: 18 Woodley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William George Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Martha Louisa
    Born: 23 Oct 1898
    Abode: 25 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Esther
    Born: 22 Oct 1898
    Abode: 60 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Wilkinson - [Child] of Harry Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1896
    Abode: 21 Dyson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Wilkinson - [Child] of Harry Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1898
    Abode: 21 Dyson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Emma
    Born: 7 Oct 1898
    Abode: 26 Needwood Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ann Astley - [Child] of James Astley & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1898
    Abode: 17 Pickstone Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Redmond Neville - [Child] of Charles Redmond Neville & Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1898
    Abode: 95 Hannah Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Dutton - [Child] of William Dutton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1898
    Abode: 45 James Street, Lower Crumpsall
    Occupation: Calico Printer's Engineer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Annie
    Born: 1 Nov 1898
    Abode: 47 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Catherine Hake - [Child] of John Hake & Annie
    Born: 12 Oct 1898
    Abode: 86 Southwell St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Miles Lomax - [Child] of Joseph Lomax & Eliza
    Born: 31 Oct 1898
    Abode: 27 Newburgh St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Francis William Birch - [Child] of Francis William Birch & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1898
    Abode: 154 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Reginald Broadhurst - [Child] of William Broadhurst & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1898
    Abode: 32 Pleasant Road, Eccles
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ruth Hakesley - [Child] of John Hakesley & Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1898
    Abode: 1 Alliance St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Flevill - [Child] of Charles Henry Flevill & Emily
    Born: 22 Nov 1898
    Abode: 4 Crissey Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Raw - [Child] of Alfred Raw & Margaret Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1898
    Abode: Crumpsall Hall, Crumpsall
    Occupation: Paperhanger
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florrie Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Bernard Brooks & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1898
    Abode: 142 Knightley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Theodore Esbach - [Child] of Frederick Esbach & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov 1898 [sic]
    Abode: 37 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Morris - [Child] of Alfred Morris & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1898 [sic]
    Abode: 42 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ena Madge Sallers - [Child] of Alfred Sallers & Bertha
    Born: 2 Apr 1895
    Abode: Droylsden Rd.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ruth Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Nov 1898 [sic]
    Abode: 29 Woodley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Trinity Parr - [Child] of Robert Parr & Amy
    Born: 1 Nov 1898
    Abode: 144 Hendham Vale
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Isabella Dunn - [Child] of Joseph Dunn & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1898
    Abode: 23 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Hughes - [Child] of Frank Hughes & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1898
    Abode: 104 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Tiller
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Peniston - [Child] of Arthur Peniston & Rose
    Born: 28 Nov 1898
    Abode: 70 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florrie Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Sarah
    Born: 10 Nov 1898
    Abode: 22 Horton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Stanley Breckell - [Child] of Tom Breckell & Fannie
    Born: 29 Nov 1898
    Abode: 14 Leamington St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eveline Adams - [Child] of John Henry Adams & Laura
    Abode: Harpurhey Chemical Works
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: Private Bap.
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Wallwein - [Child] of Hubert Philip Wallwein & Edith
    Born: 5 Dec 1898
    Abode: 149 Montague St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1898 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Francis William Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Frances
    Born: 28 Jan 1888
    Abode: 11 Charles St., Moston Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eva Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson Hodgson & Susannah
    Born: 28 Nov 1898
    Abode: 39 Craston St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Rowe - [Child] of Charles Henry Rowe & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1898
    Abode: 1 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Tighe - [Child] of John Tighe & Emma
    Born: 11 Dec 1898
    Abode: 17 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Albert Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1898
    Abode: 4 Prospect St., West Gorton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lewis Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Laura
    Born: 5 Nov 1898
    Abode: 22 Elianor St., Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Maud Kime - [Child] of John Kime & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1898
    Abode: 23 Anderton St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Adeline Tighe - [Child] of John James Tighe & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1898
    Abode: 101 Old Road, Blackley
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mary King - [Child] of Andrew King & Isabella
    Born: 2 Dec 1898
    Abode: 155 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Henry Roney - [Child] of John Thomas Roney & Eliza
    Born: 25 Dec 1898
    Abode: Higher Fold, Corvilshaw
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Gouldbourn - [Child] of Jonathan Gouldbourn & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1898
    Abode: 65 Pearsoon St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Morrow - [Child] of Elijah Morrow & Ada
    Born: 30 Dec 1898
    Abode: 8 Queen's Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elijah Morrow - [Child] of Elijah Morrow & Ada
    Born: 14 Feb 1896
    Abode: 8 Queen's Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Marshall Jelly - [Child] of William Henry Jelly & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1898
    Abode: 5 Osbourne Rd.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Lawson - [Child] of Frederick Scott Lawson & May
    Born: 12 Jan 1899
    Abode: Pearson St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hilda Critchlow - [Child] of John Henry Critchlow & Emma Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1899
    Abode: 212 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1899
    Abode: 5 Henhurst St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mabel Bucklow - [Child] of Ernest Bucklow & Frances Emily
    Born: 30 Dec 1898
    Abode: 135 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Edward Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Margaret Edith
    Born: 13 Dec 1898
    Abode: 524 Collyhurst Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Horsfield - [Child] of James Henry Horsfield & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1891
    Abode: 14 Croft St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: William Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amy Horsfield - [Child] of James Henry Horsfield & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1888
    Abode: 14 Croft St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Buckley - [Child] of William Henry Buckley & Elizabeth McKenna?
    Born: 22 Jan 1899
    Abode: 25 High Burton Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1898
    Abode: 14 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Chair-maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ivy Green - [Child] of William Green & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1899
    Abode: 14 Lilley St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Westcott - [Child] of James Edward Westcott & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1899
    Abode: 149 Knightley st.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Louisa Annie Pickering - [Child] of Thomas Pickering & Kate
    Born: 6 Feb 1899
    Abode: 16 New St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clarence Newsham - [Child] of Thomas Newsham & Eleanor
    Born: 12 Jan 1899
    Abode: 39 School St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Lilly
    Born: 24 Jan 1899
    Abode: 71 Sunderlnd St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Walden - [Child] of George Walden & Cathleen
    Born: 2 Feb 1899
    Abode: 6 Tavistock St.
    Occupation: Sorter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ida Tringham - [Child] of James Tringham & Annie
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: 99 Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: School-board Officer
    Notes: [no birth year given]
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Knowles - [Child] of George Knowles & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: 5 Berry's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [no birth year given]
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Olivia Dorothey Newhall - [Child] of Arthur Cecil Newhall & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1897
    Abode: 78 Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Gertrude Cantrell - [Child] of Tom Cantrell & Emily
    Born: 6 Feb 1899
    Abode: 4 Regent St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Eleanor
    Born: 5 Jan 1899
    Abode: 7 Durham St.
    Occupation: Paperhanger
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gladys Coatsworth - [Child] of Thomas Coatsworth & Beatrice Lily
    Born: 11 Feb 1899
    Abode: 83 Sunderland St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eveline May Maycock - [Child] of William Maycock & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1899
    Abode: 107 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Albert Healey - [Child] of Arnold Healey & Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1899
    Abode: 9 Bednal St.
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Cornelius Kirkman - [Child] of Charles Kirkman & Amy
    Born: 22 Feb 1899
    Abode: 54 Llandaff St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Hadfield - [Child] of Frederick Hadfield & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Feb 1899
    Abode: 15 Corinth St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Harding - [Child] of Richard Harding & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1899
    Abode: 20 Bednal St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Donald Bate - [Child] of Arthur Bate & Annie
    Born: 23 Jan 1899
    Abode: 93 Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Norman Ellinsworth - [Child] of Joseph Ellinsworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1899
    Abode: 30 Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Case-maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Garton - [Child] of James Garton & Florence
    Born: 6 Feb 1899
    Abode: 3 Consterdine St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Georgina Carruthers - [Child] of John Carruthers & Emma
    Born: 8 Feb 1899
    Abode: 1 Crook St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1899
    Abode: 191 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Bates - [Child] of George Bates & Emily
    Born: 27 Feb 1899
    Abode: 254 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth McCallam - [Child] of Duncan McCallam & Lily
    Born: 15 Mar 1899
    Abode: 246 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Whittington - [Child] of Robert Whittington & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1899
    Abode: 3 Brown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Laurence Baron - [Child] of Laurence Baron & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1899
    Abode: 211 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward James Robinson - [Child] of Frederick Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1899
    Abode: 16 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1899
    Abode: 42 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Wire worker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Hibbert - [Child] of Joseph Hibbert & Beatrice
    Born: 4 Dec 1898
    Abode: 30 Longridge St., Longsight
    Occupation: Brick-burner
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Minnie Thompson - [Child] of John William Thompson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1899
    Abode: 8 Alton St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Potts - [Child] of Walter Potts & Louisa
    Born: 17 Feb 1899
    Abode: 30 Craig St.
    Occupation: Tram-guard
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard Alexander Coleman - [Child] of Samuel Alexander Coleman & Martha Annie
    Born: 26 Mar 1899
    Abode: 19 Lathbury St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Ellen Watson - [Child] of Irwin Bromley Watson & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1899
    Abode: 23 Willow St.
    Occupation: Brace-maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Alice Godwin - [Child] of George Godwin & Edith Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1899
    Abode: 32 Charles St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Henstock Brooks - [Child] of James Robert Brooks & Alice
    Born: 12 Apr 1899
    Abode: 7 Bednal St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Goulden - [Child] of William Goulden & Kate
    Abode: 97 Knightley st.
    Occupation: Fish-dealer
    Notes: Private Bap.
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 May 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Kilburn - [Child] of Alfred Kilburn & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1899
    Abode: 65 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Chorlton - [Child] of Thomas Chorlton & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1899
    Abode: 10 Bk. Burgess St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Thomas Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Martha
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: 48 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [no birth year given]
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Turner - [Child] of Harry Turner & Martha
    Born: 2 Apr 1899
    Abode: 66 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Marion Williams - [Child] of Robert Ellis Williams & Emily
    Born: 3 Apr 1899
    Abode: 686 Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Newnes - [Child] of Edward Newnes & Rose
    Born: 5 Mar 1899
    Abode: 125 Husband St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 May 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1899
    Abode: 82 Junction Street, Queens Road, Manchester
    Occupation: Master Dyer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 May 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1899
    Abode: 82 Junction Street, Queens Road, Manchester
    Occupation: Master Dyer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 May 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold McMillan - [Child] of James McMillan & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1899
    Abode: 185 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 May 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Gouldson - [Child] of James Gouldson & Maria
    Born: 21 Apr 1899
    Abode: 34 Tavistock St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 May 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Shaw - [Child] of Hugh Shaw & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Apr 1899
    Abode: 51 Needwood Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 May 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard Gill - [Child] of William Henry Gill & Ada
    Born: 30 Apr 1899
    Abode: 42 Needwood Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 May 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Bernard Brooks & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1899
    Abode: 142 Knightley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Wire Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 May 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Fleming - [Child] of Joseph Fleming & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1899
    Abode: 244 Queen's Road, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 May 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Owens - [Child] of David John Owens & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1899
    Abode: 149 Husband Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Owen - [Child] of Charles Owen & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 May 1899
    Abode: 51 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Grace
    Born: 10 May 1899
    Abode: 22 Sudbury St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Percy David Dobbs - [Child] of Edgar Dobbs & Annie Jane
    Born: 21 May 1899
    Abode: 12 Elan Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Victor Goimer - [Child] of Alfred John Goimer & Sarah Alice
    Born: 24 May 1899
    Abode: 47 Wembery St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Thornley - [Child] of John William Thornley & Evelene
    Born: 18 Apr 1899
    Abode: 22 Sealie St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Frederick Norris - [Child] of James Norris & Eliza
    Born: 22 May 1899
    Abode: 16 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Picker Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Benshaw - [Child] of William Patchet Benshaw & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jan 1899
    Abode: 27 Smedley Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Billinge - [Child] of James Billinge & Amelia
    Born: 2 May 1899
    Abode: 82 Southwell St.
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 28 Apr 1899
    Abode: 33 Charles St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clarence Hough - [Child] of Robert Hough & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1899
    Abode: 7 Romiley St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clara Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1876
    Abode: 38 Steele Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles Frederick Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Brindley - [Child] of John Joseph Brindley & Bessie Bell
    Born: 31 May 1899
    Abode: 10 Earnshaw St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Ellen Ward - [Child] of Arthur Edwin Ward & Margaret Jane
    Born: 14 May 1899
    Abode: 13 Llanver St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Thornhill - [Child] of Eleazer Thornhill & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 9 May 1899
    Abode: 45 Irkdale St.
    Occupation: Iron dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Margaret Banks
    Born: 16 May 1899
    Abode: 16 Alma St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1899
    Abode: 15 Lemington Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sangster - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Sangster & Anna Maria
    Born: 9 Jun 1899
    Abode: 173 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Berry - [Child] of Fred Berry & Sarah Jane
    Born: 31 May 1899
    Abode: 3 Willow St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Clara
    Born: 2 Jun 1899
    Abode: 14 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1899
    Abode: 64 Carisbrook St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Caroline Ethridge - [Child] of Robert Ethridge & Florence
    Born: 3 May 1899
    Abode: 13 Lindley St., Manchester
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Hope - [Child] of Richard Albert Hope & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1899
    Abode: 10 Werneth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Plant - [Child] of Harry Plant & Emma
    Born: 28 May 1899
    Abode: 31 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hubert Cooke - [Child] of George William Cooke & Jane
    Born: 14 May 1899
    Abode: 69 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Burgess - [Child] of George Burgess & Nancy
    Born: 10 Mar 1898
    Abode: 3 Abbottsford Street
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Burgess - [Child] of George Burgess & Nancy
    Born: 4 Apr 1899
    Abode: 3 Abbottsford Street
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Henry Briggs & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1899
    Abode: 19 Leamington Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Annie
    Born: 11 Jun 1899
    Abode: 9 Wembury Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Riley - [Child] of Frank Riley & Sarah Alice
    Born: 15 Jun 1899
    Abode: 89 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick William Tyers - [Child] of William Tyers & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 Jun 1899
    Abode: 18 Hayden Street
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
May Raynor - [Child] of John William Raynor & Edith
    Born: 31 May 1899
    Abode: 16 Telford St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Booth - [Child] of George Harold Booth & Jeannette
    Born: 27 Jun 1899
    Abode: 55 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1899
    Abode: Laverton Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Mary Florence
    Born: 15 Jun 1899
    Abode: 7 Sunderland St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Miller - [Child] of Charles Ernest Miller & Emma Maud
    Born: 13 Jun 1899
    Abode: 6 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: [additional unnumbered entry in bottom margin]
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 241
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Laugton - [Child] of Ralph Laugton & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1899
    Abode: 134 Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Case-maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Greenhalgh - [Child] of Edward Greenhalgh & Eliza Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1899
    Abode: 145 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Schofield - [Child] of Ernest Schofield & Mary Agnes
    Born: 19 Jul 1899
    Abode: 55 Monsall Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Isabella Corner - [Child] of Charles Corner & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Jul 1899
    Abode: 4 Sealey Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Picker Maker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Hoyle Camm - [Child] of John Richard Camm & Edith
    Born: 2 Jun 1899
    Abode: 1 Pickup Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Braid Finisher
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Herbert May Kilroe - [Child] of William George Kilroe & Margaret Marrianne
    Born: 3 May 1883
    Abode: 138 Carlton Terrace, Greenheys, Manchester
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Maud Mallard - [Child] of Frederick William Mallard & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1899
    Abode: 10 Higher Monsall Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Coach-builder
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Caroline Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1899
    Abode: 9 Mitford Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Ann Sharp - [Child] of Nicholas Sharp & Phoebe Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1899
    Abode: 19 Hayden Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Aspa - [Child] of Edwin Aspa & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 21 Jul 1899
    Abode: 12 Edwin Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Boullen - [Child] of Harry Boullen & Edith
    Born: 23 Jul 1899
    Abode: 2 Romiley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Bacon Curer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Drew - [Child] of William Henry Drew & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1899
    Abode: 30 Rudyard Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ruth Brighouse - [Child] of Stephen Brighouse & Edith Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1899
    Abode: 35 Alfred Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Reginald Turner - [Child] of William Arthur Turner & Clara
    Born: 13 Jul 1899
    Abode: 56 Lotherton Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Bladon - [Child] of John Bladon & Emma
    Born: 17 Jul 1899
    Abode: 51 Sunderland Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Pope - [Child] of Harry Pope & Lucy
    Born: 27 Jul 1899
    Abode: 22 Warhurst Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Wetherell Smart - [Child] of Samuel Smart & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1899
    Abode: 128 Knightley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Varley - [Child] of George Varley & Emma Florence
    Born: 3 Aug 1899
    Abode: 28 Werneth Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Albert Royle - [Child] of Albert Royle & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1899
    Abode: 42 Lilley Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Isaac Allen Ogden - [Child] of Abraham Ogden & Harriet
    Born: 6 Apr 1899
    Abode: 128 Knightley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Russell Slee - [Child] of Charles William Slee & Lily
    Born: 17 Aug 1899
    Abode: 2 Hendham Vale, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Furniture Dealer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Stanley Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Elizabeth Sarah
    Born: 14 Jul 1899
    Abode: 19 Mitford Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Whitehead - [Child] of Robert Edmund Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1899
    Abode: 36 Rocester Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Sidney Briscoe - [Child] of John William Briscoe & Mary Ann Alice
    Born: 27 May 1898
    Abode: 14 Queen's Road, Manchester
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Baggaley - [Child] of Albert Marsh Baggaley & Annie
    Born: 1 Aug 1899
    Abode: 19 Wadsworth Street, Moston Lane, Blackley
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Maggie Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Elizabeth Agnes
    Born: 13 Aug 1899
    Abode: 16 Consterdine Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Peckitt - [Child] of Richard Fletcher Peckitt & Emily Louisa
    Born: 2 Aug 1899
    Abode: 3 Llandaff Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Whitehead - [Child] of James Henry Whitehead & Annie
    Born: 31 Jul 1899
    Abode: 58 Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Clifford Dawson - [Child] of Frederick William Dawson & Isabella
    Born: 21 Mar 1898
    Abode: 64 Llandaff Street
    Occupation: Music Teacher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Walker - [Child] of Benjamin Walker & Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1899
    Abode: 2 Crystal St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Lewty - [Child] of John Lewty & Emily
    Born: 8 Aug 1899
    Abode: 4 Clyne St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bancroft - [Child] of James Bancroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1899
    Abode: 20 Merryfield St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Barber - [Child] of George Barber & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Aug 1899
    Abode: 7 Walton St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Aldred - [Child] of James Aldred & Lucy
    Born: 20 Aug 1899
    Abode: 212 Oldham Road
    Occupation: Poultry dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Voss - [Child] of Walter Voss & Sarah
    Born: 31 Aug 1899
    Abode: 33 Hr. Burton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Griffith Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1899
    Abode: 9 Charles St., Gorton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Charles Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Sarah
    Abode: 9 Charles St., Gorton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Sarah
    Abode: 9 Charles St., Gorton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Alfred Bradburn - [Child] of William Bradburn & Eliza
    Born: 2 Sep 1899
    Abode: 72 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kennedy - [Child] of Joseph Kennedy & Emily
    Abode: 14 Peduzzi St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Rose Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1899
    Abode: 50 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Anna Collins - [Child] of Robert Collins & Leah
    Born: 7 Sep 1899
    Abode: 6 Newbury St.
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Cliff - [Child] of Edward Cliff & Sarah
    Born: 4 Sep 1899
    Abode: 19 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Morgan - [Child] of Jenkins Morgan & Annie Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1899
    Abode: 2 Garibaldi Street
    Occupation: Case-maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Wilfred Brierley - [Child] of James William Brierley & Florence Louisa
    Born: 19 Sep 1899
    Abode: 4 Wembery St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Nunney - [Child] of Charles Nunney & Margaret Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1899
    Abode: 4 Queen's Place
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gibbin - [Child] of Henry Gibbin & Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1899
    Abode: 10 Lindley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Leonard Fortune - [Child] of James Fortune & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1899
    Abode: 24 High Burton Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Watson - [Child] of Albert Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1899
    Abode: 11 Fildes Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Curran - [Child] of John Curran & Charlotte
    Born: 11 Sep 1899
    Abode: 45 Crissey Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Francis John Stirrup - [Child] of Benjamin Stirrup & Pettranella
    Born: 27 Jan 1899
    Abode: 28 Woodley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Nora Kershaw - [Child] of George Kershaw & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1899
    Abode: 21 Woodley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor Booth - [Child] of Fred Booth & Clara
    Born: 5 Oct 1899
    Abode: 13 St. Oswald Street
    Occupation: Monuter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Howarth - [Child] of Frank Howarth & Nelly
    Born: 1 Oct 1899
    Abode: 4 Sutherland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Holland - [Child] of Arthur Frederick Holland & Ruth
    Born: 13 Oct 1899
    Abode: 123 Needwood Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1899
    Abode: 3 Cardiff Street
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1899
    Abode: 87 Husband Street
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Hood - [Child] of William Hood & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1899
    Abode: 8 Hr. Burton Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Adams - [Child] of Arthur Adams & Fanny
    Born: 24 Aug 1899
    Abode: 3 Trent Street
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Laurence Kirkham - [Child] of James Kirkham & Elizabeth Charlotte
    Born: 18 Oct 1899
    Abode: 43 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Missionary
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Percival - [Child] of Richard Percival & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct 1899
    Abode: 35 Charles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Maurice Welsh - [Child] of John Thomas Welsh & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1899
    Abode: 43 Bauley St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Rawson - [Child] of James Rawson & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1899
    Abode: 21 Romiley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Wells - [Child] of William Edward Wells & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1899
    Abode: 37 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Williamson - [Child] of Harry Williamson & Ada
    Born: 22 Oct 1899
    Abode: 7 Crystal St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Bertha Crawford - [Child] of William Crawford & Martha Agnes
    Born: 29 Oct 1899
    Abode: 2 Silverwood St., Church Lane
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eveline Alice Mercer - [Child] of James Henry Mercer & Eliza
    Born: 22 Jan 1893
    Abode: 17 Romiley St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sidney Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Isabella
    Born: 12 Sep 1899
    Abode: 26 Bednal St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel George Wright - [Child] of Samuel John Wright & Fannie Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1899
    Abode: 143 Wembury St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Clara
    Born: 6 Nov 1899
    Abode: 15 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Spruce - [Child] of Thomas Spruce & Eliza Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1899
    Abode: 118 Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Dorris Stansfield - [Child] of Alfred Stansfield & Annie
    Born: 18 Sep 1899
    Abode: 22 East Bank, Station Road, Fairfield
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Ridgway - [Child] of Thomas Ridgway & Isabella
    Born: 16 Aug 1899
    Abode: 4 Penrith St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1899
    Abode: 3 Regent St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Alfred Garrity - [Child] of Alfred Garrity & Ada
    Born: 19 Nov 1899
    Abode: 166 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Longworth - [Child] of William George Longworth & Anna Maria
    Born: 13 Nov 1899
    Abode: 40 Craig St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Nelly Fox - [Child] of George Fox & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1899
    Abode: 31 Hr. Burton St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Emma
    Born: 29 Nov 1899
    Abode: 20 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amy Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1899
    Abode: 9 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Pearson - [Child] of Edwin Seddon Pearson & Charlotte
    Born: 6 Dec 1899
    Abode: 31 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alexander Hinsley - [Child] of Fenton Hinsley & Alice
    Born: 21 Nov 1899
    Abode: 141 Knightley Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Herbert Beck - [Child] of James Herbert Beck & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1899
    Abode: 6 St. Edmond St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1899 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Thorpe - [Child] of James Wright Thorpe & Margaret Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1899
    Abode: 259 Gt. Cheetham St., Hr. Broughton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Needham - [Child] of George Needham & Agnes
    Born: 17 Dec 1899
    Abode: 186 Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Spellman - [Child] of Francis William Spellman & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1899
    Abode: Middleton Junction
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edgar John White - [Child] of William Stokoe White & Annie
    Born: 9 Dec 1899
    Abode: 222 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Cotton - [Child] of Robert Cotton & Annie
    Born: 31 Dec 1899
    Abode: 9 Churnet St.
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Reay - [Child] of Frederick Reay & Selena
    Born: 7 Dec 1899
    Abode: 20 Bednal St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eric Tonge - [Child] of John William Tonge & Ellen Beatrice
    Born: 29 Nov 1899
    Abode: 13 Osbourne Road
    Occupation: Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Terry - [Child] of Charles Terry & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1900
    Abode: 29 Woodley Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Jones - [Child] of John Andrew Jones & Mary Eliza
    Born: 27 Dec 1899
    Abode: 29 Wilson Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Watts - [Child] of Walter Watts & Matilda
    Born: 23 Nov 1899
    Abode: 31 Walton St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Norah Brough - [Child] of Arthur Brough & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1899
    Abode: 25 Rocester St.
    Occupation: Plate Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. J. Hull Curate St. Anne's
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Laura Mowatt - [Child] of Henry James Mowatt & Eliza
    Born: 10 Mar 1897
    Abode: 26 Laverton Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Hull
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Garnett - [Child] of Frank Garnett & Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1900
    Abode: 88 Southwell St.
    Occupation: Tenter
    Baptised by: W. J. Hull
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Dickson Mowatt - [Child] of Henry James Mowatt & Eliza
    Born: 9 Dec 1899
    Abode: 26 Laverton Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. J. Hull
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John William Lawton - [Child] of David Lawton & Bertha Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1899
    Abode: 30 Attleboro Rd.
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Doris Lawson - [Child] of Frederick Scott Lawson & May
    Born: 15 Jan 1900
    Abode: 15 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Bell - [Child] of Alfred Bell & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1899
    Abode: 15 Lansdown Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Lomax - [Child] of Joseph Lomax & Eliza Douglas
    Born: 13 Jan 1900
    Abode: 27 Newburgh Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Louis Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Margaret Davison
    Born: 12 Nov 1898
    Abode: 8 Cresswell Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Gerrad Collinge - [Child] of Frederick Collinge & Ada Alice
    Born: 30 Dec 1899
    Abode: 197 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Annie
    Born: 11 Mar 1894
    Abode: 61 Church St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Annie
    Born: 11 Feb 1898
    Abode: 61 Church St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Henry Shorthouse - [Child] of David Shorthouse & Alice
    Born: 28 Dec 1898
    Abode: 47 Emmett Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Stanley Brierley - [Child] of John Brierley & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1897
    Abode: 1 Monsall Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Howson - [Child] of James Howson & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1900
    Abode: 27 High Burton Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Stringer - [Child] of William Stringer & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1899
    Abode: 31 Brown Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Annie
    Born: 21 Jan 1900
    Abode: 146 Hendham Vale
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Doris Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Laura Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1900
    Abode: 59 Knightley Street
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harriette Woolley - [Child] of Joseph Woolley & Louisa
    Born: 12 Feb 1900
    Abode: 131 Husband St.
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clara Evelyne Moss - [Child] of Fred Moss & Clara
    Born: 3 Feb 1900
    Abode: 14 St. Augustine Street
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Finney - [Child] of David Finney & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1900
    Abode: 24 High Burton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Marsh - [Child] of Elizabeth Marsh
    Born: 28 Jan 1900
    Abode: 24 Wensleydale St.
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amelia McMellon - [Child] of Joseph Henry McMellon & Pricilla
    Born: 5 Feb 1900
    Abode: 148 Husband St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Yoxall - [Child] of Thomas Yoxall & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan 1900
    Abode: 13 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pusill - [Child] of Alfred Pusill & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jan 1900
    Abode: 33 Lower Russell Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1900
    Abode: 1 Woodley Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Truin - [Child] of John Truin & Rose Anna
    Born: 2 Feb 1900
    Abode: 213 Cheltenham Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Joseph Redvers Greensill - [Child] of George Percy Greensill & Agnes Rose
    Born: 10 Mar 1900
    Abode: 4 Laburnam St.
    Occupation: Staff Sergt.
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Elsie Holmes - [Child] of Charles Frederick Holmes & Ruth Emily
    Born: 10 Dec 1899
    Abode: 42 Monsall Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Halley - [Child] of Benjamin John Halley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1900
    Abode: 5 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Shuttleworth - [Child] of Henry Shuttleworth & Jane Helena
    Born: 6 Mar 1900
    Abode: 13 Woodley St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1900
    Abode: 23 Sunderland Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Oates - [Child] of Thomas Oates & Florinda
    Born: 8 Apr 1899
    Abode: 25 Sunderland St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clifford Rawe - [Child] of John Rawe & Margaret Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1900
    Abode: 47 Herbert St., Moston Lane
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Doris Chatwin - [Child] of Nathaniel Chatwin & Emily
    Born: 3 Mar 1900
    Abode: 11 Appleby St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Millicent Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Eliza Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1900
    Abode: 5 Osborne Road
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Roney - [Child] of John Thomas Roney & Eliza
    Born: 27 Feb 1900
    Abode: Higher Fold, Shaw
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Barratt - [Child] of Joseph Edward Barratt & Harriett
    Born: 25 Jan 1900
    Abode: 9 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jessie Smallwood - [Child] of John Smallwood & Ruth
    Born: 23 Feb 1900
    Abode: 36 Belper St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amy Buckley - [Child] of William Henry Buckley & Elizabeth McKenna?
    Born: 14 Feb 1900
    Abode: 31 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Heaton - [Child] of Harry Heaton & Maggie
    Born: 31 May 1897
    Abode: 65 Miller St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1900
    Abode: 56 Upper Conran St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Madeline Doris Owen Shrapnel - [Child] of Philip Harold Shrapnel & Martha Annie
    Born: 18 Feb 1900
    Abode: 271 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1900
    Abode: 8 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard Herbert Holt - [Child] of Richard Herbert Holt & Emily Martha
    Born: 9 Mar 1900
    Abode: 15 Sealey St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Pugh - [Child] of Samuel Pugh & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1900
    Abode: 28 Pickston St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pugh - [Child] of Samuel Pugh & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1897
    Abode: 28 Pickston St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Astley - [Child] of Charles Astley & Mary Maria
    Born: 24 Dec 1899
    Abode: 19 Park View
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Warhurst - [Child] of William Henry Warhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1900
    Abode: 9 Wood St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rogers - [Child] of William Bulkely Rogers & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1900
    Abode: 21 Wilson St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Rogers - [Child] of William Bulkely Rogers & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1900
    Abode: 21 Wilson St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick William Tait - [Child] of William Frederick Tait & Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1900
    Abode: 39 Rocester St.
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Wigzell - [Child] of John William Wigzell & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1900
    Abode: 16 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eva Ingoe - [Child] of George William Ingoe & Eliza
    Born: 19 Feb 1900
    Abode: 62 Market St., Blackley
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Beatrice May Nelson - [Child] of Charles Hanford Nelson & Georgina Selby
    Born: 15 Apr 1900
    Abode: 20 Whitland Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harriette Hilda Crowley - [Child] of John William Crowley & Amy
    Born: 5 Apr 1900
    Abode: 12 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Railway man
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amy Perkins - [Child] of Arthur Henry Perkins & Lucy Annie
    Born: 30 Mar 1900
    Abode: 65 Sunderlnd Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Agnes
    Born: 9 Jun 1885
    Abode: 11 Franklin Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Revolving Shutter Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Frederick Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Agnes
    Born: 12 Jun 1889
    Abode: 11 Franklin Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Revolving Shutter Maker
    Baptised by: Charles Frederick Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Agnes
    Born: 1894
    Abode: 11 Franklin Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Revolving Shutter Maker
    Notes: [no birth day or month given]
    Baptised by: Charles Frederick Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 May 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Bertha Florence Roberts - [Child] of George William Roberts & Florence
    Born: 29 Mar 1900
    Abode: 73 Wembury St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 May 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1900
    Abode: 14 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 May 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Armstrong - [Child] of Robert Armstrong & Ada
    Born: 20 Apr 1900
    Abode: 10 Queen's Place, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 May 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Birchenough - [Child] of Thomas Birchenough & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1900
    Abode: 106 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 May 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
May Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1900
    Abode: 14 Crook St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 May 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Club - [Child] of John Club & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 16 Apr 1900
    Abode: 72 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Marsden - [Child] of Edwin Marsden & Sarah Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1899
    Abode: 94 Needwood Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Packer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Charles Frederick Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Birch - [Child] of George Edward Birch & Mary Eliza
    Born: 8 Aug 1897
    Abode: 85 Needwood Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: Charles Frederick Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Birch - [Child] of George Edward Birch & Mary Eliza
    Born: 9 Aug 1899
    Abode: 85 Needwood Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: Charles Frederick Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Hudson - [Child] of Benjamin Hudson & Sarah Emma
    Born: 26 Feb 1900
    Abode: 6 Bunyan Square
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 May 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Smith - [Child] of William Edward Smith & Emma Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1900
    Abode: 3 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Metal Worker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 May 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gladys Lee - [Child] of Edwin Lee & Maria
    Born: 22 Apr 1900
    Abode: 10 Romiley St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 May 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Maybury - [Child] of William Maybury & Emma
    Born: 21 Apr 1900
    Abode: 16 Woodley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 May 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Bellington - [Child] of Frederick Bellington & Kate
    Born: 20 Apr 1900
    Abode: 159 Carisbrook St.
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 May 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Tittle - [Child] of Clarence Tittle & Lizzie
    Born: 2 May 1900
    Abode: 7 James' Place
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 May 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1899
    Abode: 41 Duke St., Old Trafford
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 May 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Annie
    Born: 1 May 1900
    Abode: 34 Craig St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 May 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
May Astley - [Child] of James Astley & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1900
    Abode: 13 ;Pickstone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Vincent O'Neill - [Child] of George O'Neill & Rena
    Born: 20 May 1900
    Abode: 188 Cheltenham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George James Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Annie
    Born: 29 Apr 1900
    Abode: 374 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Arthur Parkinson Nidd - [Child] of John Henry Nidd & Annie Rebecca
    Born: 16 Apr 1900
    Abode: 16 Oak Bank, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Charles Frederick Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence May Hearne - [Child] of Edward Richard Hearne & Martha Anne
    Born: 12 May 1900
    Abode: 31 Pickstone St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Fisher - [Child] of Richard Fisher & Martha
    Born: 28 May 1900
    Abode: 6 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Bertha Elstone - [Child] of Thomas Elstone & Bertha
    Born: 12 Jun 1900
    Abode: 168 Husband St.
    Occupation: Glass Worker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of William James Hall & Margaret Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1900
    Abode: 156 Husband St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Reuben Malone - [Child] of Henry Malone & Margaret
    Born: 15 May 1900
    Abode: 50 Anslow St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ralph Bradshaw - [Child] of John Henry Bradshaw & Esther
    Born: 2 Jun 1900
    Abode: 20 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ettie Thorpe - [Child] of George Thorpe & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: 3 Ringley St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Notes: [no birth year given]
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Matilda Bishop - [Child] of Walter Bishop & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1900
    Abode: 4 Romiley St.
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Bishop - [Child] of Walter Bishop & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1897
    Abode: 4 Romiley St.
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Wray - [Child] of Alexander Wray & Maria Ruth
    Born: 27 Jan 1900
    Abode: 46 Llandaff St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Isabella Massey - [Child] of Matthew Massey & Sarah Emma
    Born: 22 May 1900
    Abode: 177 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Victor Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Percival Whitehead & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1900
    Abode: West Kirby
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Anthony Palfreyman - [Child] of Joseph Edward Palfreyman & Ethel
    Born: 23 May 1900
    Abode: 84 Wembury Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Mafaking Fitton - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Fitton & Sarah
    Born: 18 May 1900
    Abode: 285 Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ida Ewart - [Child] of William Henry Ewart & Ada
    Born: 7 Jun 1900
    Abode: 57 Sunderland St.
    Occupation: Soap boiler
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Press - [Child] of Robert Press & Annie
    Born: 28 Jun 1900
    Abode: 3 Romiley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Annie Press - [Child] of Robert Press & Annie
    Born: 21 Apr 1898
    Abode: 3 Romiley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alicia Dora Press - [Child] of Robert Press & Annie
    Born: 28 Apr 1896
    Abode: 3 Romiley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Grace Withy - [Child] of Thomas Henry Withy & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jun 1900
    Abode: 12 Sawyer Street, Manchester
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Stanley - [Child] of John Stanley & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1900
    Abode: 130 Needwood Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Swainbank - [Child] of Anthony Swainbank & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1900
    Abode: 5 Leamington Street, Miles Plattikng
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Addey - [Child] of Henry Addey & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1900
    Abode: 201 Cheltenham Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Fisher - [Child] of William James Fisher & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1900
    Abode: 20 Woodley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Warner - [Child] of David Edward Warner & Frances
    Born: 15 Jul 1900
    Abode: 40 Crissey Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Partington - [Child] of Walter Lucas Partington & Louisa Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1900
    Abode: 11 Lodge Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Coach Fitter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Crawshaw - [Child] of Richard Crawshaw & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1900
    Abode: 60 Lilley Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Albert Victor Baden Pickering - [Child] of Albert Pickering & Sarah Charlotte
    Born: 22 Jul 1900
    Abode: 16 Greenmount Terrace, Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1900
    Abode: 142 Hendham Vale, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Bernard Brooks & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1900
    Abode: 142 Knightley Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Wire weaver
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Edward Bartram - [Child] of James William Bartram & Sarah Emma
    Born: 22 Jul 1900
    Abode: 20 Winford St.
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Frances Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1900
    Abode: 11 Croft St., Gorton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Marr - [Child] of Thomas Marr & Annie
    Born: 27 Jul 1900
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Occupation: Showman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jul 1900
    Abode: 49 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albertine Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Albertine
    Born: 4 Aug 1900
    Abode: 11 Crooke St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Herbert Frigarri - [Child] of John Frigarri & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 3 Jan 1900
    Abode: 266 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Benjamin Russell - [Child] of James Benjamin Russell & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug 1900
    Abode: 20 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Isabella Rose Sayers - [Child] of Ricardo John Henry Sayers & Maria
    Born: 5 Feb 1900
    Abode: 694 Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Yates - [Child] of John William Yates & Teresa
    Born: 10 Aug 1900
    Abode: 44 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Brick-setter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Marie Lees - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Lees & Florence
    Born: 27 Jul 1900
    Abode: 7 Cole St., Moston
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Roberts - [Child] of John Henry Roberts & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1900
    Abode: 11 Lathbury St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Edith Wass - [Child] of George Wass & Jessie
    Born: 16 Aug 1900
    Abode: 29 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Stanley Loney - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Loney & Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1900
    Abode: 91 Westmorelaand St.
    Occupation: Cellar-man
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Brady - [Child] of Edward Brady & Eliza
    Born: 16 Aug 1900
    Abode: 11 Barwick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hugh Whittle - [Child] of Hugh Whittle & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 16 Aug 1900
    Abode: 12 Thorn St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Oliver Aykroyd - [Child] of James Aykroyd & Emma
    Born: 13 Aug 1900
    Abode: 19 High Burton Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hilda Quinn - [Child] of John Quinn & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jul 1900
    Abode: 298 Oldham Road
    Occupation: Shop-man
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William George Woodruff - [Child] of William George Woodruff & Esther
    Born: 4 Aug 1900
    Abode: 244 Thornton Street
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Herbert Burrows - [Child] of William Henry Burrows & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1900
    Abode: 17 Regent St.
    Occupation: Boot maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick James Huggins - [Child] of Frederick William Pearce Huggins & Eliza Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1900
    Abode: 715 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Stereotyper
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Bottomley - [Child] of Richard Thomas Bottomley & Margaret Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1900
    Abode: 22 Sudbury St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
David Rundell Pickering - [Child] of Joseph Pickering & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1900
    Abode: 216 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Bate - [Child] of William Henry Bate & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1900
    Abode: 4 Crown St., N. Heath
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ivy Pickering - [Child] of Thomas Pickering & Kate
    Born: 27 Aug 1900
    Abode: 34 Laverton Place
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Clara
    Born: 16 Aug 1900
    Abode: 4 Upper Conran St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Robinson - [Child] of Henry Mather Robinson & Edith
    Born: 23 Aug 1900
    Abode: 45 Park View
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Hampson - [Child] of Charles Hampson & Bertha
    Born: 30 Aug 1900
    Abode: 8 Sydenham St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1900
    Abode: 182 Husband St.
    Occupation: Brass finisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
May Hutton - [Child] of Peter Hutton & Dorothy
    Born: 23 May 1899
    Abode: 121 Montague St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Anna Lomas - [Child] of Thomas Lomas & Rosannah
    Born: 14 Sep 1900
    Abode: 174 Cheltenham Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Assistant
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John William Ingham - [Child] of James Roger Ingham & Olivia
    Born: 11 Sep 1900
    Abode: 88 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1890
    Abode: 92 Monsall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Hector Ba? Mottram - [Child] of David Mottram & Elizabeth Emma Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1900
    Abode: 13 Dorris St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter McClure - [Child] of Charles McClure & Angelina
    Born: 12 Aug 1900
    Abode: 34 Rudyard Street
    Occupation: Post-man
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Louie Foy - [Child] of Thomas Foy & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 21 Sep 1900
    Abode: 14 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Cab driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Binyon - [Child] of Thomas Binyon & Martha
    Born: 20 Aug 1900
    Abode: 48 Consterdine Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Maddern - [Child] of William Henry Maddern & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1900
    Abode: 21 Pickstone Street
    Occupation: Time-Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Douglas Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Margaret Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1900
    Abode: 20 Sudbury Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Agnes Wheatcroft Rock - [Child] of John Alfred Rock & Dora Agnes
    Born: 29 Jun 1900
    Abode: 672 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Agnes
    Born: 9 Mar 1900
    Abode: 3 Wood Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Private Bap.
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Nora Mathieson - [Child] of Alexander Mathieson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1900
    Abode: 12 Willet St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence May Clayton - [Child] of Walter Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1900
    Abode: 13 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Cart-dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Maudsley - [Child] of Luke Maudsley & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 Sep 1900
    Abode: 16 Sawyer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Herrick Vail - [Child] of John Vail & Emma Matilda
    Born: 13 May 1900
    Abode: 128 Montague St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Doleman - [Child] of Charles Doleman & Amy
    Born: 28 Sep 1900
    Abode: 50 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amelia Tittle - [Child] of James Tittle & Emily
    Born: 21 Sep 1900
    Abode: 7 James' Place, Queen's Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Hake - [Child] of John Hake & Annie
    Born: 2 Oct 1900
    Abode: 4 Regent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Fellows - [Child] of John Fellows & Rachel
    Born: 27 Jul 1881
    Abode: 11 St. Laurence St., Gt. Harwood
    Occupation: Wire-drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1900
    Abode: 16 Bagley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Clegg - [Child] of George Clegg & Edith
    Born: 19 Jul 1900
    Abode: 24 Werneth St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John William Davies - [Child] of Joseph William Davies & Catherine
    Born: 14 Sep 1900
    Abode: 3 Rocester Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Moston - [Child] of William Moston & Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1900
    Abode: 15 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Peter Gaskell Staley - [Child] of John Edward Staley & Margaret Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1900
    Abode: 42 Lathbury Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Annie
    Born: 21 Oct 1900
    Abode: 4 Bassett St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Dora Jenkinson Carrington - [Child] of William Carrington & Clara Joyce
    Born: 29 Sep 1900
    Abode: 4 Kara St., Bradford
    Occupation: Tin-plate Worker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Lees - [Child] of Charles Lees & Hannah
    Born: 9 Oct 1900
    Abode: 6 Elm street, Oldham Rd.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Evelyne May Stewart Boardman - [Child] of Robert Boardman & Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1900
    Abode: 79 Milfold Road, Middleton
    Occupation: Waggon lifter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amy Timperley - [Child] of Charles Edward Timperley & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1900
    Abode: 31 Ethorn St., Newton Heath
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Braxton - [Child] of George Braxton & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1900
    Abode: 121 Husband St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Gardner - [Child] of Walter Gardner & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1900
    Abode: 39 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Davis - [Child] of James Davis & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1900
    Abode: 26 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Cab driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Annie
    Born: 21 Apr 1900
    Abode: 44 Steele St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clara Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Emily
    Born: 29 Oct 1900
    Abode: 16 Woodley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Henry Corner - [Child] of Alfred Corner & Louisa
    Born: 16 Oct 1900
    Abode: 39 Crissey Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mary Rowe - [Child] of James Wilson Rowe & Emily Clara
    Born: 27 Jul 1900
    Abode: 21 Lawn Grove, Miles ;Platting
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Randell Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Annie
    Born: 29 Oct 1900
    Abode: 12 Lathbury Road, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Franklin - [Child] of Richard Franklin & Margaret
    Born: 17 Oct 1889
    Abode: 91 Queen's Road, Manchester
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Richard Franklin - [Child] of Richard Franklin & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct 1900
    Abode: 91 Queen's Road, Manchester
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Whittaker - [Child] of William Edward Whittaker & Hannah
    Born: 19 Nov 1900
    Abode: 98 Southwell St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gladys Parkinson - [Child] of Frederick Parkinson & Edith
    Born: 13 Nov 1900
    Abode: 142 Cheltenham Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Gooddie - [Child] of George Beddoe Gooddie & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1900
    Abode: 23 Dickens Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hilda Chorlton - [Child] of Thomas Chorlton & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1900
    Abode: 10 Bk. Burgess Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Foulkes - [Child] of George Foulkes & Frances
    Born: 8 Dec 1900
    Abode: 130 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Greenwood Walshaw - [Child] of Ernest Walshaw & Florrie
    Born: 1 Dec 1900
    Abode: 34 Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Barrisford - [Child] of Ernest William Barrisford & Ellen Louisa
    Born: 28 Nov 1900
    Abode: 5 Wood St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amos Knowles - [Child] of George Knowles & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1900
    Abode: 50 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John McVay - [Child] of John McVay & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1900
    Abode: 16 Steele St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1900 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gerald Boyer - [Child] of Harry Boyer & Esther
    Born: 6 Dec 1900
    Abode: 5 Oxton St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Alfred Holmes - [Child] of Charles Frederick Holmes & Ruth Emily
    Abode: 42 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: Private Baptism. Recd. in Jan 29 1903
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Worsley - [Child] of William Worsley & Hannah
    Born: 15 Dec 1900
    Abode: 53 Saville St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Haselden - [Child] of George Haselden & Bertha
    Born: 17 Dec 1900
    Abode: 6 Henshaw St.
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Britton - [Child] of Walter Stanley Britton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1900
    Abode: 22 Bednell St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Horrocks Glenn - [Child] of William Glenn & Charlotte Ellen
    Born: 8 Oct 1901 [sic]
    Abode: 228 Queen's Road, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Moulton - [Child] of Louis Moulton & Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1900
    Abode: 1 Werneth St.
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Heath - [Child] of George William Heath & Ethel Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1900
    Abode: 40 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Eliza
    Born: 18 Dec 1900
    Abode: 38 Consterdine St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Maud
    Born: 23 Dec 1900
    Abode: 108 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Twigg - [Child] of Sarah Ellen Twigg
    Born: 24 Dec 1900
    Abode: 135 Husband Street
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Edwin Allen - [Child] of Alfred Allen & Fannie
    Born: 7 Jan 1901
    Abode: 224 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Hodson - [Child] of Samuel Hodson & Annie
    Born: 4 Jan 1901
    Abode: 159 Husband St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Samuel Cliff - [Child] of Edward Cliff & Sarah
    Born: 13 Dec 1900
    Abode: 19 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jessie McCormick - [Child] of William McCormick & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1901
    Abode: 18 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Rothwell - [Child] of Herbert Rothwell & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1901
    Abode: 20 Woodley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Bull - [Child] of Fred Bull & Annie
    Born: 16 Dec 1900
    Abode: 84 Higher Burton Street
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joy Burton - [Child] of Robert Burton & Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1900
    Abode: 49 Bagley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Hawkins - [Child] of Arthur Hawkins & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1901
    Abode: 12 Warhurst St.
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dunn - [Child] of Joseph Dunn & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1901
    Abode: 23 Monsall Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Hope - [Child] of Richard Albert Hope & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1900
    Abode: 7 Werneth St.
    Occupation: Lurry-man
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Victoria Harding - [Child] of Richard Harding & Mary Frances
    Born: 23 Dec 1900
    Abode: 20 Bednall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Stanley Blomley - [Child] of Charles Blomley & Eleanor Alice
    Born: 18 Jan 1901
    Abode: 56 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Shuttleworth - [Child] of Thomas Shuttleworth & Sarah Agnes
    Born: 18 Dec 1900
    Abode: 13 Crook St.
    Occupation: Cab driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Bertha Winifred Young - [Child] of John Young & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1900
    Abode: 152 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Metal Worker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cotton - [Child] of Robert Cotton & Annie
    Born: 25 Jan 1901
    Abode: 9 Churnet St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Henry Critchlow - [Child] of John Henry Critchlow & Emily Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1901
    Abode: 30 Laverton Place
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Leach - [Child] of Samuel Wainwright Leach & Minnie
    Born: 19 Jan 1901
    Abode: 754 Rochdale Road, Queen's Park, Manchester
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: Charles Frederick Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Pritchard - [Child] of Albert James Pritchard & Annie
    Born: 26 Jan 1901
    Abode: 50 Thirlma St., Cheetham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Eliza Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1901
    Abode: 23 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Parker - [Child] of Jonas Parker & Frances
    Born: 13 Jan 1901
    Abode: 104 Teignmouth St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Peter Upton - [Child] of Peter Upton & Dorothy
    Born: 22 Jan 1901
    Abode: 166 Montague St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Bradburn - [Child] of Frank Bradburn & Eliza Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1901
    Abode: 52 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Barber - [Child] of George Barber & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1901
    Abode: 7 Walton St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Whittingham - [Child] of Robert Whittingham & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1901
    Abode: 3 Brown St., Moston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Greenwood - [Child] of George Albert Greenwood & Emily Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1901
    Abode: 14 Culvert St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Clifford Guilford - [Child] of Charles Henry Guilford & Frances Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1901
    Abode: 29 Conran St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Laytham - [Child] of William Arthur Laytham & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1901
    Abode: 13 Bednall St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Hadfield - [Child] of Frederick Hadfield & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Feb 1901
    Abode: 15 Corinth St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Pricilla
    Born: 8 Mar 1901
    Abode: 12 High Burton Street
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Bayley - [Child] of William Henry Crawford Bayley & Annie
    Born: 5 Mar 1901
    Abode: 139 Carisbrook St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Watts - [Child] of Walter Watts & Matilda
    Born: 18 Mar 1901
    Abode: 31 Walton Street
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Edward Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar 1901
    Abode: 22 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Esther Pugh - [Child] of Samuel Pugh & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1901
    Abode: 28 Pickston St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Bertram Arthur Hutchinson - [Child] of Herbert Hutchinson & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 29 Jan 1900
    Abode: 99 Melville St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ida Tristram - [Child] of John Tristram & Annie
    Born: 3 Mar 1901
    Abode: 19 Lathbury Rd.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Eastwood Gibbons - [Child] of Thomas Arnold Gibbons & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jan 1901
    Abode: 95 Ashley Lane, Moston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Hobson - [Child] of Edward Hobson & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1900
    Abode: 49 Lea Road
    Occupation: Brass finisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henrietta Hays - [Child] of Harry Hays & Louisa
    Born: 12 Oct 1900
    Abode: 45 Llandaff St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith May Sangster - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Sangster & Anna Mariah
    Born: 31 Mar 1901
    Abode: 173 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Wylie - [Child] of Robert Wylie & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1901
    Abode: 13 Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Coach-maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Brighouse - [Child] of Stephen Brighouse & Edith Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1901
    Abode: 35 Alfred Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Master Book-binder
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Fox - [Child] of George Fox & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1901
    Abode: 31 High Burton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Leonard Fisk - [Child] of Ernest Henry Fisk & Louisa Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1901
    Abode: 19 Emmett St.
    Occupation: Sign Writer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Victor Gleaves Ashcroft - [Child] of Herbert Ashcroft & Mary Alice
    Born: 21 Mar 1901
    Abode: 190 Oldham Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Miriam Booth - [Child] of George Booth & Jeanette
    Born: 31 Mar 1901
    Abode: 73 Southwell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Tighe - [Child] of John Tighe & Emma
    Born: 11 Mar 1901
    Abode: 17 Needwood Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Myra Whitehead - [Child] of Robert Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 15 Mar 1901
    Abode: 36 Rocester Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Madden - [Child] of Joseph Madden & Alice Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1901
    Abode: 6 Oram Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Bradley - [Child] of John Alfred Bradley & Nellie
    Born: 13 Apr 1901
    Abode: 4 Regent Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Sheppard Doyle - [Child] of Charlotte Doyle
    Born: 11 Mar 1901
    Abode: 10 Albatross Street, Newton Heath
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 May 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Hardy - [Child] of Daniel Hardy & Nellie
    Born: 10 Apr 1901
    Abode: 8 Gateforth Street, Monsall
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 May 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Peniston - [Child] of Arthur Peniston & Rose
    Born: 12 Apr 1901
    Abode: 70 Lodge Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Ticket Examiner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 May 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Lea Lewty - [Child] of John Lewty & Emily
    Born: 23 Mar 1901
    Abode: 4 Clines Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 May 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Gates - [Child] of Arthur Gates & Clara
    Born: 22 Apr 1901
    Abode: 20 Sudbury St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 May 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frances Madelene Elizabeth Leach - [Child] of Ernest Leach & Emma Lena
    Born: 11 Apr 1901
    Abode: 40 Sudbury St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 May 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Reay - [Child] of Frederick Reay & Selena
    Born: 25 Apr 1901
    Abode: 24 Bednal St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 May 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Percy Fletcher - [Child] of Percy Fletcher & Adelaide
    Born: 4 May 1901
    Abode: 203 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 May 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Alfred Morris & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 May 1901
    Abode: 42 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 May 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Warner - [Child] of Alexander Robert Warner & Louisa
    Born: 3 May 1901
    Abode: 80 Paget St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 May 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Frederick Thorp - [Child] of Harry Thorp & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1901
    Abode: 20 Gladys Street, Moston
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 May 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Violet Marland - [Child] of Thomas Marland & Polly
    Born: 19 Apr 1901
    Abode: 13 Tipper Street, Hulme
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 May 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Roney - [Child] of John Thomas Roney & Eliza
    Born: 28 Apr 1901
    Abode: 7 High St., Shaw
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 May 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Tom Douglas - [Child] of Arthur William Douglas & Eliza Jane
    Born: 13 May 1901
    Abode: 1 Wood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 May 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Stanley Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Martha Ann
    Born: 1 May 1901
    Abode: 98 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 May 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Elizabeth Agnes
    Born: 18 Apr 1901
    Abode: 36 Chorley Road, Swinton
    Occupation: Dairy-man
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 May 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Lancashire - [Child] of John William Lancashire & Margaret
    Born: 11 May 1900
    Abode: 575 Collyhurst Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 May 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Martha Jane
    Born: 3 May 1901
    Abode: 9 Woodhouse St., Newton Heath
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Janet Williams - [Child] of Robert Ellis Williams & Emily
    Born: 10 Apr 1901
    Abode: 686 Rochdale Road, Queen's Park, Manchester
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Mackay - [Child] of Frank Mackay & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1901
    Abode: 35 Westbourne Grove, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Wells - [Child] of William Edward Wells & Mary Ann
    Abode: 37 Hayden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Cyril Rock - [Child] of Ernest Rock & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 May 1901
    Abode: 453 Collyhurst Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Wilfred Garrity - [Child] of Alfred Garrity & Ada
    Born: 28 May 1901
    Abode: 166 Harrowby Street
    Occupation: Post-man
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Esther Curren - [Child] of John Curren & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Jun 1901
    Abode: 74 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Philis Esbach - [Child] of Frederick Esbach & Sarah
    Born: 31 May 1901
    Abode: 10 Craig St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gladys May Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Emma
    Born: 9 May 1901
    Abode: 26 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Taplin - [Child] of James Taplin & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jun 1901
    Abode: 20 Woodley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Massey - [Child] of Joseph Massey & Louisa
    Born: 27 Jan 1901
    Abode: 160 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Presser
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Millicent Derbyshire - [Child] of John James Derbyshire & Anna
    Born: 24 Apr 1901
    Abode: 2 Pleasant View
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Fraser - [Child] of Andrew Fraser & Ellen
    Born: 18 Apr 1901
    Abode: 23 Appleby St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edgar Morton - [Child] of John Brown Morton & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1901
    Abode: 41 Llandaff St.
    Occupation: Hoist-man
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Arthur Voss - [Child] of Walter Voss & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jun 1901
    Abode: 33 High Burton Street
    Occupation: Fire-man
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Martha
    Born: 11 Jun 1901
    Abode: 9 Warhurst St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Williams - [Child] of Ernest Williams & Maud
    Born: 11 May 1901
    Abode: 53 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Day - [Child] of Alfred Day & Lilian
    Born: 1 Jun 1901
    Abode: 13 Whitland St.
    Occupation: Basket-maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harriet Hannah Gilbert Hackett Hay Tranter - [Child] of John Tranter & Frances Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1901
    Abode: 65 Rowbotham Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
May Grainger - [Child] of Nellie Grainger
    Born: 20 Jun 1901
    Abode: 4 Consterdine Street, Collyhurst
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Oates - [Child] of Thomas Lawrenson Oates & Florenda
    Born: 23 May 1901
    Abode: 25 Pickstone Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Hyde - [Child] of Joseph Hyde & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1901
    Abode: 29 Sunderland Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Edward Wilkinson - [Child] of Edward Wilkinson & Lilian Maud
    Born: 1 Jun 1901
    Abode: 643 Oldham Road, Newton Heath
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Maud Buckley - [Child] of Edwin Wright Buckley & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1901
    Abode: 75 Needwood Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Stanley Culf - [Child] of Charles William Culf & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1901
    Abode: 54 Paget Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jun 1901
    Abode: 19 Wensleydale Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Doris Evelyn Brooks - [Child] of Ellis Brooks & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 29 Jun 1901
    Abode: 6 Richard Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Carriage and Wagon Inspector
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Parr - [Child] of Robert Parr & Amy
    Born: 2 Jul 1901
    Abode: 24 Hampshire Street, Higher Broughton
    Occupation: Building Materials Broker
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Kirby Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Jun 1901
    Abode: 20 Alton Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Grace Kine - [Child] of John Kine & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1901
    Abode: 55 Alton St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Berry - [Child] of Fred Berry & Sarah Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1901
    Abode: 3 Willow St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Rose Gertrude Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1901
    Abode: 4 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Dale - [Child] of William Dale & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 18 Jul 1901
    Abode: 4 Romiley
    Occupation: Horse-keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Laura Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul 1901
    Abode: 59 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Edmund Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Margaret Edith
    Born: 17 Jun 1901
    Abode: 524 Collyhurst Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Enoch Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1900
    Abode: 150 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Clara
    Born: 29 Jul 1901
    Abode: 3 Wensleydale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Lilian Rowbotham - [Child] of Abraham Rowbotham & Annie Florence
    Born: 29 Jul 1901
    Abode: 44 Needwood Street
    Occupation: Townsman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Ollerenshaw - [Child] of James William Ollerenshaw & Dorothy
    Born: 25 Jul 1901
    Abode: 50 Lotherton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jun 1901
    Abode: 22 Haughton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Louisa Durden - [Child] of John Durden & Mary Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1901
    Abode: 5 Lathbury St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Kay - [Child] of John Henry Kay & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 188 Cheetham Street
    Occupation: Polisher
    Notes: Private Baptism. Recd. into Church Aug 29 1901
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Longworth - [Child] of William George Longworth & Emma
    Born: 3 Aug 1901
    Abode: 40 Craig St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Doris Reeves - [Child] of Thomas Reeves & Mary Alice
    Born: 22 Jul 1901
    Abode: 104 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Telephone Attendant
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eli Curzon - [Child] of Enos Curzon & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1901
    Abode: 57 Goodier St.
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Downing - [Child] of Robert Downing & Amelia Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1901
    Abode: 4 Pickup St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Scott Lawson - [Child] of Frederick Scott Lawson & May
    Born: 20 Aug 1901
    Abode: 40 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Emma
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Doris Raw - [Child] of Alfred Raw & Margaret Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1901
    Abode: 29 Charles Street, Moston Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Floyd - [Child] of William Floyd & Ellen Amelia
    Born: 25 Nov 1900
    Abode: 221 Oldham Road, Newton Heath
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Hibbert - [Child] of Joseph Hibbert & Emily
    Born: 24 Jun 1901
    Abode: 24 Stanley Grove, Longsight
    Occupation: Brick-burner
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Atherton - [Child] of Charles Thomas Atherton & Martha
    Born: 31 Jul 1901
    Abode: 29 Sudbury Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Olive May Cave - [Child] of Ernest Cave & Alice Maud
    Born: 8 Aug 1901
    Abode: 55 Hendham Vale
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Fletcher - [Child] of Walter Fletcher & Beatrice
    Born: 25 Aug 1901
    Abode: 20 Shepley St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Marion Rowen - [Child] of John Rowen & Mary Emma
    Born: 26 Aug 1901
    Abode: 20 Belper St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Reginald Craven - [Child] of John Craven & Jannett Annie
    Born: 5 Aug 1901
    Abode: 5 Bath St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Frederick Wilde - [Child] of Alfred Wilde & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1901
    Abode: 10 Edwin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Thompson - [Child] of John William Thompson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1901
    Abode: 8 Alton St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Caroline Thornhill - [Child] of Eleazer Thornhill & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 22 Aug 1901
    Abode: 52 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Iron-dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Stewart - [Child] of Charles Stewart & Alice
    Born: 9 Sep 1901
    Abode: 35 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Norman Hailswood - [Child] of George Hailswood & Lucy
    Abode: 1 Warhurst St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Lomax - [Child] of Joseph Lomax & Eliza
    Born: 12 Sep 1901
    Abode: 27 New Burgh St.
    Occupation: Iron borer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hilda Sharp Beaumont - [Child] of James Beaumont & Ada Sharp
    Born: 1 Sep 1901
    Abode: 99 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whittaker - [Child] of Edmund Whittaker & Margaret Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1901
    Abode: 21 Wilson St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Gifford Walker - [Child] of Joseph Gifford Walker & Alice
    Born: 30 Aug 1901
    Abode: 49 St. Oswald Street, Manchester
    Occupation: Hatter's Salesman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Brocklehurst - [Child] of John Edward Brocklehurst & Agnes Mabbott
    Born: 20 Sep 1901
    Abode: 83 Percival Street
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Furlong - [Child] of Robert Furlong & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1901
    Abode: 78 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jane Emily Howarth - [Child] of Herbert Howarth & Florence
    Born: 11 Sep 1901
    Abode: 28 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Hohnes - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Hohnes & Nancy
    Born: 11 Aug 1901
    Abode: 24 Durham St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Hailswood - [Child] of George Hailswood & Lucy
    Born: 15 Apr 1898
    Abode: 1 Warhurst St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Royle - [Child] of Albert Royle & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1901
    Abode: 12 Lilley St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George William Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Margaret
    Born: 3 Oct 1901
    Abode: 3 Warhurst St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Conley - [Child] of James Conley & Ann Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1901
    Abode: 22 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Lomas - [Child] of Thomas Lomas & Rosannah
    Born: 29 Sep 1901
    Abode: 174 Cheltenham Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Warehouse Porter
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Birch - [Child] of Frederick Birch & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1901
    Abode: 218 Cheltenham Street, Collyhurst
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Thorpe - [Child] of Robert Thorpe & Annie
    Born: 16 Oct 1901
    Abode: 33 Cor Lane, Staleybridge
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Richards - [Child] of John Henry Richards & Annie
    Born: 1 Oct 1901
    Abode: 21 Woodley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Payne - [Child] of John Payne & Ada
    Born: 1 Oct 1901
    Abode: 46 Needwood Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Agnes Dorothy Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ethel
    Born: 18 Jan 1901
    Abode: 25 Sudbury Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Clulo - [Child] of Elizabeth Clulo & Alice
    Born: 20 Oct 1901
    Abode: 14 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Rose Kenyon - [Child] of Dan Kenyon & Lydia
    Born: 12 Oct 1901
    Abode: 31 Belper St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Martha Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1901
    Abode: 42 Rowbottom St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Esther Anna Davies - [Child] of Albert Davies & Anna Frances
    Born: 19 Oct 1901
    Abode: 50 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Carruthers - [Child] of John Carruthers & Emma
    Born: 26 Sep 1901
    Abode: 11 Brown St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Notes: [no baptism date entered, presumed to be same as previous and following entry]
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Spruce - [Child] of Thomas Spruce & Eliza Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1901
    Abode: 118 Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leech - [Child] of Robert Leech & Hannah
    Born: 25 Sep 1901
    Abode: 8 Lilley St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Bradburn - [Child] of William Bradburn & Eliza
    Born: 26 Oct 1901
    Abode: 72 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Amelia
    Born: 24 Oct 1901
    Abode: 34 Rocester St.
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Woodruff - [Child] of William George Woodruff & Esther
    Born: 14 Nov 1901
    Abode: 244 Thornton Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Annie Hollingsworth - [Child] of John Hollingsworth & Hannah
    Born: 13 Oct 1901
    Abode: 4 Slater Street, Warrington
    Occupation: Iron-polisher
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 12 Oct 1901
    Abode: 248 Thornton Street, Miles Platting
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Olive Green - [Child] of John Ernest Green & Lucy
    Born: 23 Oct 1901
    Abode: 45 Sunderland Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Charles F. Ward Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Carter - [Child] of Herbert Carter & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1901
    Abode: 31 Brown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Russell - [Child] of James Benjamin Russell & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1901
    Abode: 20 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Parkinson Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson Hodgson & Emma
    Born: 22 Oct 1901
    Abode: 9 Fildes St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Godwin - [Child] of George Godwin & Edith
    Born: 28 Oct 1901
    Abode: 92 Middlewood Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Elliott - [Child] of John Baxendale Elliott & Ann Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1901
    Abode: 26 Belper St.
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Thomas Fawkes - [Child] of Albert Robert Fawkes & Mary Louisa
    Born: 21 Nov 1901
    Abode: 13 Woodley Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Victoria Grundy - [Child] of Frederick Grundy & Nellie
    Born: 17 Nov 1901
    Abode: 92 Wembury St.
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fanny Dunn - [Child] of John Lewis Dunn & Laura Fanny
    Born: 10 Oct 1901
    Abode: 88 Waterloo St., Lr. Crumpsall
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Dunn - [Child] of John Lewis Dunn & Laura Fanny
    Born: 11 Oct 1901
    Abode: 88 Waterloo St., Lr. Crumpsall
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Kirk - [Child] of Albert Kirk & Mary Alice
    Born: 2 Dec 1901
    Abode: 4 Queen's Place
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Hood - [Child] of William Hood & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1901
    Abode: 8 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1901 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Joseph Hill - [Child] of Thomas William Hill & Lottie Arribella
    Born: 25 Nov 1901
    Abode: 29 Monsall Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm. Rickely Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 2355751

Next Page of Baptisms for 1902

Manchester Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home