click to return to 
Manchester Home & Contents

Albert Memorial, Collyhurst
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Albert Memorial
in the District of Collyhurst, Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1890 - 1902
Baptisms for the Years 1890 - 1893

Baptism: 4 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Tomlinson - [Child] of Daniel Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1887
    Abode: 394 Oldham Road
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1890
    Abode: 272 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Charlotte Lees - [Child] of Charles Lees & Hannah
    Born: 6 Apr 1890
    Abode: 132 Holland St.
    Occupation: French-polisher
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Phillips - [Child] of Daniel Phillips & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1872
    Abode: 8 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Pipe-maker
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
David Lynch - [Child] of David Lynch & Martha
    Born: 21 Apr 1890
    Abode: 12 Culvert St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mabel Eleanor Constance Irving - [Child] of James Lawson Irving & Louisa
    Born: 4 May 1890
    Abode: 45 Paget St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Ball - [Child] of John Thomas Ball & Annie
    Born: 5 Jan 1890
    Abode: 24 Alexandra St.
    Occupation: Shoe Salesman
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard Welch - [Child] of James Welch & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1890
    Abode: 44 Steele St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Pearson - [Child] of Joshua Pearson & Sarah
    Born: 28 Apr 1890
    Abode: 13 Queen's Place
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Jane
    Born: 21 Apr 1890
    Abode: 13 Queen's Place
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hubert Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Emma
    Born: 13 Feb 1890
    Abode: 31 Turkey Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Poole - [Child] of Miller Poole & Sarah Jane
    Born: 1 May 1890
    Abode: 11 Field St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Loudan Poole - [Child] of Miller Poole & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1887
    Abode: 11 Field St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Marshall Harrison - [Child] of Samuel Harrison & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1890
    Abode: 61 Cresswell St.
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Eliza
    Born: 3 Apr 1890
    Abode: 43 Heywood St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mabel Thom - [Child] of John Thom & Ellen
    Born: 27 May 1889
    Abode: 123 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Millicent Hale - [Child] of Frederick William Hale & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1890
    Abode: 66 Rudyard St.
    Occupation: Foreman Dyer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Henry Brierley - [Child] of Frederick Brierley & Catherine
    Born: 28 Apr 1890
    Abode: 74 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Tom McConville - [Child] of James McConville & Amelia
    Born: 28 Apr 1890
    Abode: 11 Lathbury Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Betty Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Hannah Elizabth
    Born: 12 May 1890
    Abode: 21 Tile St.
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Grundy - [Child] of Hannah Grundy
    Born: 4 May 1890
    Abode: 43 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Brown - [Child] of Frank Brown & Harriet
    Born: 26 Sep 1889
    Abode: 26 Laverton Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 May 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Brearley - [Child] of Alfred Brearley & Grace
    Born: 17 May 1890
    Abode: 29 Llandaff St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John James Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1890
    Abode: 77 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 May 1890
    Abode: 17 Sudbury St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Royal - [Child] of Albert Royal & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1890
    Abode: 32 Newbury St.
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Whitney - [Child] of John Whitney & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1890
    Abode: 120 Robert St. Newton Heath
    Occupation: Time-keeper
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Haworth - [Child] of Joseph Haworth & Fanny
    Born: 30 Apr 1890
    Abode: 152 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Proofer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Brown - [Child] of Joseph Henry Brown & Louisa Frances
    Born: 2 Jun 1890
    Abode: 33 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Eliza Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Hannah
    Born: 25 May 1890
    Abode: 6 Stretton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Bancroft - [Child] of James Bancroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1890
    Abode: 1 Batty St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Ada
    Born: 7 May 1890
    Abode: 191 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Grange - [Child] of John Henry Grange & Nelly
    Born: 4 May 1890
    Abode: 13 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Cyril Ross Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Alice Jessie
    Born: 5 Sep 1888
    Abode: 16 Alton St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Henry Herbert - [Child] of Henry Herbert & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1890
    Abode: 180 Husband St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Bownes - [Child] of Samuel Fisher Bownes & Anne
    Born: 13 May 1890
    Abode: 59 Monsal St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Georgina Mary Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1890
    Abode: 259 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Waggon Maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
May Loftus - [Child] of Robert Loftus & Margaret
    Born: 29 May 1890
    Abode: 6 Wetmore St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Moores - [Child] of Edwin Moores & Martha
    Born: 4 Jun 1890
    Abode: Amyrst St. Moston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Violetta Garvey - [Child] of John Garvey & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jun 1890
    Abode: 4 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Bertenshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bertenshaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1890
    Abode: 38 Barker St.
    Occupation: Stamp maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gladys Charnley-Faulkner - [Child] of Frederick William Charnley-Faulkner & Emma
    Born: 3 May 1890
    Abode: 9 Inkerman St.
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leeming Halsall - [Child] of Thomas Henry Halsall & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1890
    Abode: 96 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Macfadyen - [Child] of Edwin Macfadyen & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jun 1890
    Abode: 199 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clara Pemberton - [Child] of Frederick Pemberton & Elizabeth Houghton
    Born: 13 May 1890
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amy Yoxall - [Child] of Richard Yoxall & Sarah Jane
    Born: 30 May 1890
    Abode: 227 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry White - [Child] of James Henry White & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 May 1890
    Abode: 2 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Packing-case maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Martha
    Born: 6 Oct 1889
    Abode: Rotterdam
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Dennis Mellor - [Child] of Joseph Mellor & Caroline
    Born: 3 Jun 1890
    Abode: 8 Topley St.
    Occupation: Hair-dresser
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Peers - [Child] of Paul Peers & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Sep 1889
    Abode: 11 Aspull St. Newton Heath
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Macreary - [Child] of Joseph Macreary & Leah
    Born: 18 May 1890
    Abode: 6 Kay St., Blackley
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Millicent Rostron - [Child] of William Rostron & Emma
    Born: 23 Apr 1890
    Abode: 26 Linton St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1890
    Abode: 14 John St. West Gorton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1886
    Abode: 14 John St. West Gorton
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Isherwood - [Child] of John James Isherwood & Mary Alice
    Born: 18 Jun 1890
    Abode: 76 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stanfield - [Child] of Thomas Stanfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1890
    Abode: 19 Seeley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amy Connaughton - [Child] of John William Connaughton & Eliza Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1890
    Abode: 29 Edinburgh St. Newton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Watkin Shaw - [Child] of Ann Shaw
    Born: 15 May 1890
    Abode: Buckley St.
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Brooksbank Washington - [Child] of Samuel Washington & Lucy Ann
    Born: 23 May 1890
    Abode: Mary St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amy Isabella Brook - [Child] of John Brook & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1890
    Abode: 523 Collyhurst Rd.
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Scarr - [Child] of Charles Scarr & Edna
    Born: 6 Jun 1890
    Abode: 203 Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Fielden - [Child] of John Fielden & Emily Rebecca
    Born: 21 Jul 1890
    Abode: 64 Churnet St.
    Occupation: Glass Sign Writer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Leonard Anderson - [Child] of Frederick Anderson & Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1890
    Abode: 7 Rigby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William John Rogers - [Child] of Harry Earl Rogers & Helen Lavinia
    Born: 15 Jun 1890
    Abode: 2 Warhurst St.
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Dora Thorp - [Child] of Charles Thorp & Clara
    Born: 30 Jun 1890
    Abode: 44 Newburgh St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jun 1890
    Abode: 177 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: Pr.
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clara Emily Mallard - [Child] of Frederick William Mallard & Eliza
    Born: 17 Jun 1890
    Abode: 24 Bednar St.
    Occupation: Wagon-maker
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Aaron Hulme - [Child] of Robert Simeon Hulme & Catherine
    Born: 13 Apr 1884
    Abode: 43 Bennett St. Newton Heath
    Occupation: Manager in Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Hulme - [Child] of Robert Simeon Hulme & Catherine
    Born: 12 Jul 1890
    Abode: 43 Bennett St. Newton Heath
    Occupation: Manager in Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gwynn - [Child] of James Gwynn & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jul 1890
    Abode: 12 Brown St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur Dale
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Aldred - [Child] of Henry Aldred & Isabella
    Born: 27 Jun 1890
    Abode: 9 Wood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur Dale
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Horridge - [Child] of Joseph Horridge & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1890
    Abode: 32 Kircomb St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Arthur Dale
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Doris Boardman - [Child] of Elias Hale Boardman & Annie
    Born: 3 Aug 1890
    Abode: 47 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Grocer's Clerk
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anna Bradley - [Child] of Alfred Bradley & Mary Brown
    Born: 2 Aug 1890
    Abode: 187 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hewitt Shanks - [Child] of Bishop Shanks & Harriet
    Born: 27 Jun 1890
    Abode: 50 Conran St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Mayrick - [Child] of Robert Grey Mayrick & Emily
    Born: 26 Jul 1890
    Abode: 162 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Shirtmaker
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Jones - [Child] of William Joseph Jones & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1890
    Abode: 10 Harold St.
    Occupation: Gas-fitter
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Davison - [Child] of Charles Davison & Mary Alice
    Born: 26 Jul 1890
    Abode: 12 Harold St.
    Occupation: Paperhanger
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence May Frost - [Child] of Charles Frost & Mary Ann
    Born: Jun 1890
    Abode: 32 Paget St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gouldbourn - [Child] of Jonathan Gouldbourn & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1890
    Abode: 65 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Christine Sarah Gertrude Mortz - [Child] of Christopher Mortz & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1890
    Abode: 131 Rochdale Rd. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
David George Hearn - [Child] of David John Hearn & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jun 1890
    Abode: 100 Husband St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Longley - [Child] of George Crossland Longley & Louisa
    Born: 28 Jul 1890
    Abode: 42 Albion St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alec Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1890
    Abode: 9 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ratcliff - [Child] of William Ratcliff & Alice
    Born: Aug
    Abode: 8 Queen's Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Pr.
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Ratcliff - [Child] of William Ratcliff & Alice
    Born: Aug
    Abode: 8 Queen's Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Pr.
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lillie Cawley - [Child] of William Cawley & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1890
    Abode: 3 Stretton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Dora Winfield - [Child] of Samuel Winfield & Isabella Winfield
    Born: 15 Aug 1890
    Abode: Mary St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alexander Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Margaret
    Born: 15 May 1890
    Abode: 10 Rocester St.
    Occupation: Detective
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Sharp Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1886
    Abode: 10 Rocester St.
    Occupation: Detective
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ida Whittingham - [Child] of Robert Whittingham & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1890
    Abode: 17 Lansdowne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Enos Hayward - [Child] of Richard Hayward & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 May 1890
    Abode: 66 Monsal St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Agnes Lambert - [Child] of Thomas Lambert & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul 1890
    Abode: 9 Lansdowne St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Stanton Ward - [Child] of Alfred Ward & Augusta Annie
    Born: 3 Jul 1890
    Abode: 17 Rocester St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Rawson - [Child] of John Rawson & Rebecca
    Born: 13 Mar 1890
    Abode: 12 Anslow St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: Pr.
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Williamson - [Child] of Peter Williamson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jul 1890
    Abode: 62 Rudyard St.
    Occupation: Coach painter
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Nellie Crawford - [Child] of William Crawford & Martha Agnes
    Born: 25 Aug 1890
    Abode: 9 Anthony St. West Gorton
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Rowe - [Child] of George Rowe & Maria
    Born: 10 Jul 1890
    Abode: 175 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Laura Howarth - [Child] of Frank Howarth & Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1890
    Abode: 4 Sutherland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Isabel Wilman - [Child] of William Birkett Proctor Wilman & Clara Alice
    Born: 9 Aug 1890
    Abode: Queen's Hotel, Queen's Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sybil Brandon Saville - [Child] of George Saville & Isabella
    Born: 23 Aug 1890
    Abode: 3 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Pr.
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crowther - [Child] of Robert Crowther & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: Jul
    Abode: 73 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edgar Wilby - [Child] of Benjamin Wilby & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1890
    Abode: 21 Hendham Vale
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Miriam Beresford Goldsmith - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Goldsmith & Fanny
    Born: 8 Aug 1890
    Abode: 18 Sealey St. 18 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Notes: Pr.
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Goldsmith - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Goldsmith & Fanny
    Born: 8 Aug 1890
    Abode: 18 Burton St.
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Notes: Pr.
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Leonard Jackson - [Child] of Leonard Jackson & Edith
    Born: 30 Aug 1890
    Abode: 45 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harriet English - [Child] of Francis English & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1890
    Abode: 154 Montague St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Woodward - [Child] of Herbert Woodward & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1890
    Abode: 22 Consterdine St.
    Occupation: Lithographic printer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Selina Woodward - [Child] of Herbert Woodward & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1888
    Abode: 22 Consterdine St.
    Occupation: Lithographic printer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Clark - [Child] of Richard Clark & Hannah
    Born: 27 Aug 1890
    Abode: 50 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sidney Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Blanche
    Born: 25 Jul 1890
    Abode: 6 Woodley St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Andrews - [Child] of John Andrews & Lydia
    Born: 27 Aug 1890
    Abode: 34 Sudbury St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Illston - [Child] of Thomas Illston & Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug 1890
    Abode: 219 Collyhurst Road
    Occupation: Reed-maker
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Simon Warburton & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Aug 1890
    Abode: 103 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Burgess - [Child] of Alfred Burgess & Mary Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1890
    Abode: 1 Marriott St.
    Occupation: Coach painter
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
[unnamed] Finney -
    Notes: [no other information entered]
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Frederick Williams - [Child] of John Thomas Williams & Agnes
    Born: 4 Sep 1890
    Abode: 232 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Robert Ingoe - [Child] of George William Ingoe & Eliza
    Born: 23 Sep 1890
    Abode: 6 St. Edmund St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Furby - [Child] of Mark Furby & Jane Moore
    Born: 17 Aug 1890
    Abode: 44 Upper Monsall St.
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Willie Chorlton - [Child] of Thomas Chorlton & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1890
    Abode: 8 Back Burgess St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Evans - [Child] of Owen Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1890
    Abode: 35 Anderton St.
    Occupation: Brick-setter
    Notes: Pr.
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Jane Matthews - [Child] of William Thomas Matthews & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1890
    Abode: 27 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Frederick Pope - [Child] of Richard David Pope & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1890
    Abode: 29 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Victoria Jones - [Child] of Joseph Edward Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1890
    Abode: 7 Paley St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Luttman - [Child] of Edward Luttman & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1890
    Abode: 13 Ford St.
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Luttman - [Child] of Edward Luttman & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1888
    Abode: 13 Ford St.
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Henry Speakman - [Child] of Joseph Speakman & Dina
    Born: 8 Mar 1889
    Abode: 25 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Harold Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1890
    Abode: 58 Hatfield St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Philip Henry Norris - [Child] of George Norris & Harriet
    Born: 2 Sep 1890
    Abode: 177 Husband St.
    Occupation: Horse-shoer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard Henry Corrigan - [Child] of Hugh Corrigan & Eliza
    Born: 10 Oct 1890
    Abode: 34 Craig St.
    Occupation: Slipper? Maker
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Whitehurst - [Child] of Robert Whitehurst & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1890
    Abode: 9 Stratton St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Notes: Private B.
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Townsend - [Child] of William Townsend & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1888
    Abode: 9 James's Place
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: Pr. B.
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Herbert Dale - [Child] of John Dale & Annie
    Born: 12 Oct 1890
    Abode: 13 Scropton St.
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Wilcock - [Child] of David Wilcock & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1890
    Abode: 1 Drinkwater St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Hetherington Jefferson - [Child] of Robert Jefferson & Emma
    Born: 20 Sep 1890
    Abode: 79 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Amy
    Born: 4 Oct 1890
    Abode: 144 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lizzie Olive Hinckley - [Child] of Tom Hinckley & Louisa Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1890
    Abode: 641 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Nellie Beatrice Hinckley - [Child] of Tom Hinckley & Louisa Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1890
    Abode: 641 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Alfred Farrand - [Child] of Edwin Farrand & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1890
    Abode: 3 Henhurst St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Grimes - [Child] of Frederick Grimes & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1890
    Abode: 38 Laverton Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Banks - [Child] of Walter Banks & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1890
    Abode: 15 Oldham Rd. Newton Heath
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Henry Allen - [Child] of Joseph Allen & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1890
    Abode: 34 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Williams - [Child] of Alfred Williams & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1890
    Abode: 193 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Maria Ballard - [Child] of John Ballard & Eliza Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1890
    Abode: 23 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: Maria Ballard (Lay Person)
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Paterson - [Child] of William Paterson & Louisa
    Born: 24 Aug 1890
    Abode: 260 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Notes: Omitted from page 12 [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Tom Bamber - [Child] of Finley Bamber & Sarah
    Born: 22 Oct 1890
    Abode: Kenyon Lane, Moston
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Morris - [Child] of Arthur Norton Morris & Mary Alice
    Born: 29 Oct 1890
    Abode: 6 Anderton St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Herbert Henry Merrick - [Child] of Herbert Merrick & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1890
    Abode: 28 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Working Jeweller
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Sutton - [Child] of James Cook Sutton & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1890
    Abode: 20 Walton St.
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1890
    Abode: 29 Crook St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Merrick - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Merrick & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 37 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Grundy Woodward - [Child] of John Woodward & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1890
    Abode: 61 Carisbrook St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Phillipson - [Child] of Isaac Phillipson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1890
    Abode: 17 Pickstone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Hope - [Child] of Joseph Birtles Hope & Harriet
    Born: 8 Jul 1890
    Abode: 23 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Van man
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Maddocks - [Child] of Harry Chambers Maddocks & Jane Florence
    Born: 12 Jun 1887
    Abode: 43 Park View
    Occupation: Produce Salesman
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Catherine Maddocks - [Child] of Harry Chambers Maddocks & Jane Florence
    Born: 18 Oct 1890
    Abode: 43 Park View
    Occupation: Produce Salesman
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Maud Dobbs - [Child] of Edgar Dobbs & Annie Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1890
    Abode: 3 Prescott St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Hair-dresser
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Penrose Nevins Seaward Pope - [Child] of Seaward Pope & Edith Louise
    Born: 7 Nov 1890
    Abode: 5 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Hosiery salesman
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1890
    Abode: 42 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Wire-worker
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eveline Barker - [Child] of Henry John Barker & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1890
    Abode: 133 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Timperley - [Child] of Charles Edward Timperley & Alice
    Born: 9 Nov 1890
    Abode: 91 Southwell St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Heywood - [Child] of Maria Heywood & John
    Born: 7 Dec 1890
    Abode: 153 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Milbrough Salloway Lees - [Child] of Charles Lees & Emma
    Born: 29 Nov 1890
    Abode: 46 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Burrows - [Child] of Robert Burrows & Fanny
    Born: 11 Aug 1890
    Abode: 19 Regent St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Jones - [Child] of Albert Edward Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1890
    Abode: 15 Queen's Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Ormerod - [Child] of George Ormerod & Lucy Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1890
    Abode: 23 Steele St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1890 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Porches - [Child] of Robert Porches & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1890
    Abode: 21 Steele St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Kearney Minshall - [Child] of William James Minshall & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1891
    Abode: 50 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Line-man
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Pycer Bullock - [Child] of John William Bullock & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1890
    Abode: 187 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Aspden - [Child] of John Thomas Aspden & Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1890
    Abode: 11 Buckley St. Newton Heath
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1890
    Abode: 35 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Bryer - [Child] of George Bryer & Ada
    Born: 26 Dec 1890
    Abode: 83 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Douglas - [Child] of George Douglas & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1890
    Abode: 5 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rebeca Hudson - [Child] of Ben Hudson & Sarah
    Born: 31 Dec 1890
    Abode: 7 Field St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Moss - [Child] of Edward Moss & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1890
    Abode: 10 Elias St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Wright - [Child] of Harry Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1890
    Abode: 233 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Boot-maker
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Esther
    Born: 27 Dec 1890
    Abode: 156 Montague St.
    Occupation: Marble polisher
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - [Child] of William John Johnson & Norah
    Born: 27 Dec 1890
    Abode: 18 Wragby St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Emily
    Born: 27 Sep 1890
    Abode: 9 Pickstone St.
    Occupation: Calendar-man
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Williams - [Child] of Cornelius Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1890
    Abode: 103 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Buyer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Agnes Gavin - [Child] of James Gavin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1890
    Abode: 10 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Violet Henshaw - [Child] of John Henshaw & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1890
    Abode: 2 St. Edmund St.
    Occupation: Fish salesman
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Edward Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Frances
    Born: 2 Dec 1890
    Abode: 15 Charles St.
    Occupation: Picker-maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Warmisham - [Child] of George Warmisham & Annie
    Born: 8 Jan 1891
    Abode: 260 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Cogger
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Windsor - [Child] of Frederick Windsor & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1890
    Abode: 39 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Improver
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Gray - [Child] of Edward Gray & Bridget
    Born: 27 Dec 1890
    Abode: 46 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Crilley - [Child] of Robert Crilley & Eliza
    Born: 4 Jan 1890
    Abode: 161 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clara Burgess - [Child] of Robert Burgess & Martha Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1890
    Abode: 264 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eveline Eden - [Child] of Samuel Eden & Alice Amelia
    Born: 7 May 1890
    Abode: 46 Rudyard St.
    Occupation: Stationer's Assistant
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Emily Dobbins - [Child] of John Edwin Dobbins & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1890
    Abode: 3 Prescott St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1890
    Abode: 29 Belper St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Maud Collinge - [Child] of James William Collinge & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1890
    Abode: 495 Collyhurst Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Butterworth - [Child] of Robert Butterworth & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1890
    Abode: Herbert St. Moston Lane
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Holden - [Child] of James Thomas Holden & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: 19 Woodley St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Sarah Jane
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: 2 Hendham Vale
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Garside - [Child] of Thomas Garside & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: 64 Rudyard St.
    Occupation: Foreman Dyer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Wiseman - [Child] of Edward Wiseman & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1891
    Abode: 79 Montague St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clementena Makin - [Child] of James Edwin Makin & Clementena
    Born: 4 Jan 1891
    Abode: 40 Craig St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Nesbit - [Child] of John Nesbit & Eliza
    Born: 14 Jan 1891
    Abode: 28 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Black - [Child] of John Black & Cristina
    Born: 19 Jan 1891
    Abode: 12 Brown St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Herbert Stockden Bellamy - [Child] of John Bellamy & Bertha
    Born: 31 Dec 1890
    Abode: 25 Woodley St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Healey - [Child] of George Healey & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 7 Jan 1891
    Abode: 17 Goodier St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: G. Rogers
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Mason - [Child] of George Mason & Selina
    Born: 6 Oct 1890
    Abode: 4 Romiley St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Hatton - [Child] of James Hatton & Fanny
    Born: 28 Dec 1890
    Abode: 43 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Yoxall - [Child] of Thomas Yoxall & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1890
    Abode: 250 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Butler - [Child] of Mary Jane Butler
    Born: 29 Jan 1891
    Abode: 7 Queen's Place
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Medley - [Child] of John Medley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan 1891
    Abode: 185 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Kingan - [Child] of John Kingan & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1891
    Abode: 30 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Iron worker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Moulton - [Child] of Louis Moulton & Alice
    Born: 22 Dec 1890
    Abode: 1 Werneth St.
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amy Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Rose Anne
    Born: 5 Jan 1891
    Abode: 9 Werneth St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joyce Webber - [Child] of Samuel Webber & Emily
    Born: 27 Aug 1889
    Abode: 17 Upper Monsall St.
    Occupation: Cabiinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Pomfret - [Child] of Enoch Pomfret & Sarah Anne
    Born: 7 Feb 1891
    Abode: 47 Dale St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1891
    Abode: 7 Werneth St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Heslop Perceival - [Child] of Robert Perceival & Isabella
    Born: 14 Feb 1890
    Abode: 220 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Nesbitt - [Child] of John Nesbitt & Eliza
    Born: 14 Jan 1891
    Abode: 28 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [See entry 199, appears to be duplicated entry]
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Maud Ramsden - [Child] of Thomas Ramsden & Sarah Anne
    Born: 11 Jan 1891
    Abode: 16 Wragby St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Bertha Morgan - [Child] of William Henry Morgan & Martha
    Born: 16 Jan 1891
    Abode: 14 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Selina Bryan - [Child] of Peter Bryan & Selina
    Born: 30 Dec 1890
    Abode: 4 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Newsman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Allcock - [Child] of John Smedley Allcock & Hannah Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1891
    Abode: 34 Alexandra St.
    Occupation: Messenger
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Smedley Allcock - [Child] of John Smedley Allcock & Hannah Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1891
    Abode: 34 Alexandra St.
    Occupation: Messenger
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Beaumont - [Child] of Benjamin Beaumont & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1891
    Abode: 60 Werneth St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilly Chamberlaine - [Child] of Thomas Chamberlaine & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1891
    Abode: 57 Lilly St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Bacon - [Child] of John Bacon & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 5 Steel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Captn. Rowlands
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Higson - [Child] of Richard Higson & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1891
    Abode: 153 Montague St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Percy - [Child] of Thomas Percy & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1891
    Abode: 52 Lilley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Irwin - [Child] of Edward Irwin & Lucy
    Born: 7 Mar 1891
    Abode: 6 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Haydon - [Child] of Patrick Haydon & Sarah Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1891
    Abode: 16 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Rowbotham - [Child] of Joseph Rowbotham & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1891
    Abode: 57 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Shelmerdine - [Child] of Frederick Shelmerdine & Eliza
    Born: 17 Feb 1891
    Abode: 61 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Maud Whitehouse - [Child] of Harry Whitehouse & Harriett
    Born: 1 Sep 1890
    Abode: 27 Stamford St. Staleybridge
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Holland - [Child] of George Holland & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jan 1891
    Abode: 54 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Heffern - [Child] of Annie Heffern
    Born: 13 Dec 1890
    Abode: 45 North Kent St.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eveline Barlow - [Child] of Samuel Richard Barlow & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1891
    Abode: 51 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Bennett - [Child] of George John Bennett & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1891
    Abode: 240 Husband St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith White - [Child] of William White & Charlotte
    Born: 22 Feb 1891
    Abode: 36 Tavistock St.
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1891
    Abode: 7 Tavistock St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ettie Moulton - [Child] of William Moulton & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1891
    Abode: 10 Oak Bank, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lizzie Haddock - [Child] of Job Haddock & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1891
    Abode: 53 Paget St.
    Occupation: Fruiter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Collier - [Child] of James Collier & Emma
    Born: 14 Mar 1891
    Abode: 19 Dinwood St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Louisa Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Carr Bibby & Louisa
    Born: 5 Apr 1891
    Abode: 18 Dinwood St.
    Occupation: Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Grant - [Child] of James Grant & Selina
    Born: 12 Mar 1891
    Abode: 28 Upper Mount St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Simister - [Child] of Alfred Simister & Anne
    Born: 1 Apr 1891
    Abode: 191 Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Booking Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Massey - [Child] of Tom Massey & Margaret Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1891
    Abode: 7 Shepley St.
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Olive Florence Forsythe - [Child] of Joseph Forsythe & Olive
    Born: 9 Apr 1891
    Abode: 28 Laverton Place
    Occupation: Night Watchman
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sydney Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Amy
    Born: 12 Apr 1891
    Abode: 1 Virginia St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Bertha Robinson - [Child] of Frederick Robinson & Rose
    Born: 21 Feb 1891
    Abode: 33 Berkeley St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hilda Ridgway - [Child] of Samuel Ridgway & Emma
    Born: 21 Feb 1891
    Abode: 56 Lilley St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Arthur Wakes - [Child] of James Wakes & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1891
    Abode: 32 Robotham St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Berry - [Child] of Albert Berry & Eliza
    Born: 23 Mar 1891
    Abode: 23 Goodyer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Daniel Thorpe - [Child] of James Thorpe & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1891
    Abode: 11 Tilt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frances Maud Holmes - [Child] of John James Holmes & Sarah
    Born: 9 Dec 1890
    Abode: Balmoral Hotel, Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Hotel-keeper
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 May 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Lillian (Addy) - [Child] of Samuel Redfern & Martha (formerly Addy))
    Born: 23 Aug 1850
    Abode: 51 Needwood St.
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 May 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - [Child] of John William Wilson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1891
    Abode: 132 Husband St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 May 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Scott - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1891
    Abode: 15 Leamington St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 May 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Maud Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Kate
    Born: 20 Mar 1891
    Abode: 27 Clarenden Road, Cheetham Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Joseph Smith
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 May 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Arthur Wallace - [Child] of Arthur Wallace & Eliza
    Born: 21 Apr 1891
    Abode: 9 Hayden Street, Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 May 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Leather - [Child] of John Leather & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1891
    Abode: 215 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 May 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Pegg - [Child] of William Pegg & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1891
    Abode: 15 Anderton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 May 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Calow - [Child] of Alfred Calow & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Mar 1891
    Abode: 177 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 May 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Tom Colley - [Child] of Tom Colley & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1891
    Abode: 51 Percival St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 May 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Ledger - [Child] of George Ledger & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1891
    Abode: 4 Lansdowne St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 May 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lizzie Haddock - [Child] of Job Haddock & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1891
    Abode: 54 Pagett St.
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Smith
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 May 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards, (deceased) & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1891
    Abode: 20 Rocester St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 May 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Annie Maud
    Born: 22 Apr 1891
    Abode: 67 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 May 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Nellie Foden - [Child] of Henry Foden & Fanny
    Born: 20 Apr 1891
    Abode: 151 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Pattern maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 May 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Drinkwater - [Child] of Thomas Drinkwater & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1891
    Abode: 6 Highburton St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 May 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hubert Gale - [Child] of Elizabeth Gale
    Born: 8 Dec 1883
    Abode: 139 Montague St.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 May 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar 1891
    Abode: 79 Highburton St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 May 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Herbert Sweeting - [Child] of John Sweeting & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Apr 1891
    Abode: 16 St. Edmund St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 May 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of Jane Anne Jones
    Born: 4 May 1891
    Abode: 161 Montague St.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
May Tyson Richmond - [Child] of John Walker Richmond & Sarah Hyde
    Born: 7 May 1891
    Abode: Hendham Vale
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Berry - [Child] of Arthur Berry & Jane Sophia
    Born: 13 May 1891
    Abode: 102 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Beech - [Child] of Frederick Beech & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 May 1891
    Abode: 53 Newburgh St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Beech - [Child] of William Beech & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1891
    Abode: 77 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Cooke - [Child] of Henry Cooke & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1891
    Abode: 25 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ben Halley - [Child] of Benjamin John Halley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1891
    Abode: 18 Llandaff St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Alfred Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Rebecca
    Born: 1 May 1891
    Abode: 24 Anslow St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Brierley - [Child] of William Brierley & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1891
    Abode: 14 Wensleydale St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Albert Bloor - [Child] of John Bloor & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1891
    Abode: 16 Edwin St. Newton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: 26 Park St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Alice
    Born: 7 Apr 1889
    Abode: 26 Park St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Watkin Gurley - [Child] of Henry Gurley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1891
    Abode: 92 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Townsend - [Child] of William Townsend & Ann
    Abode: 40 Highburton St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Isaac Sadler - [Child] of William Sadler & Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 James Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Bertha Lilian Foster - [Child] of William Rhodes Foster & Susan
    Abode: 3 Sutherland St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Charlton - [Child] of William Charlton & Elizabeth
    Abode: 281 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Cheakley - [Child] of John Thomas Cheakley & Jane
    Born: 29 Apr 1891
    Abode: 16 Highburton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
May Anderson - [Child] of James William Anderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 May 1891
    Abode: 29 Anderton St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Ward - [Child] of Simeon Ward & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 May 1891
    Abode: 17 Southwell St.
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Henry Whitehurst - [Child] of Charles William Whitehurst & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1891
    Abode: 46 Rowbotham St.
    Occupation: Spring maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eva Toomer - [Child] of Arthur Toomer & Esther Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1891
    Abode: 13 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Lurry man
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 May 1891
    Abode: 26 School St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ivy Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Hannah Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1891
    Abode: 21 Tilt St.
    Occupation: Lurry man
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Sangster - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Sangster & Annie Maria
    Born: 10 Jun 1891
    Abode: Thornton St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Haslam - [Child] of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1891
    Abode: 15 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Drinkwater - [Child] of John Robert Drinkwater & Matilda
    Born: 28 Jun 1891
    Abode: 5 Alton St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Rosina
    Born: 10 Jun 1891
    Abode: 21 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Card-dresser
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ogden Douglas - [Child] of Arthur Douglas & Eliza June
    Born: 21 May 1891
    Abode: Pearson St.
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Beatrice Moran - [Child] of Phelan Moran & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1891
    Abode: 24 Romiley St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hannah Dixon - [Child] of John Thomas Dixon & Alice Ann
    Born: 28 May 1891
    Abode: 54 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Iron-dresser
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Tom Butler - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Butler & Louisa
    Born: 25 Jun 1891
    Abode: 91 Churnet St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Makin - [Child] of James Makin & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jun 1891
    Abode: 195 Husband St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John George Brown - [Child] of Joseph Henry Brown & Theresa Frances
    Born: 18 Jun 1891
    Abode: 33 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [no Minister's name entered]
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Josiah Whiting - [Child] of Thomas William Whiting & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1891
    Abode: 25 Crook St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Albert Beswick - [Child] of Joseph Albert Beswick & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1891
    Abode: 9 Crook St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Carey - [Child] of Edward Carey & Lucy
    Born: 6 Jul 1891
    Abode: 10 Sutherland St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hilda Bradley - [Child] of Samuel Bradley & Harriet
    Born: 28 Jun 1891
    Abode: 259 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Matilda Leishman - [Child] of George Leishman & Martha
    Born: 9 Jul 1891
    Abode: 4 Jessie Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Millicent Lees - [Child] of Edward Lees & Annie
    Born: 23 Jun 1891
    Abode: 31 Drinkwater St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clement Millard - [Child] of Henry Millard & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1891
    Abode: 62 Saville St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hannah Garner - [Child] of George Garner & Alice Hannah
    Born: 5 Jul 1891
    Abode: 168 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Edward Fowler - [Child] of Thomas Fowler & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1891
    Abode: 4 James Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Percy Bond - [Child] of Samuel Bond & Alice
    Born: 28 May 1891
    Abode: 18 Beech St. Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Scott - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1891
    Abode: 15 Leamington St.
    Occupation: Grey Cloth Maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Bagshaw - [Child] of Benjamin Bagshaw & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1891
    Abode: 10 Ordsall Lane, Salford
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Greenlees - [Child] of William Greenlees & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 11 Jul 1891
    Abode: 74 Lodge St. Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Emma Cummings - [Child] of Richard Cummings & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jun 1891
    Abode: 91 Husband St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Elizabeth Davison - [Child] of Frederick John Wilkes Davison & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1891
    Abode: 9 Anderton St.
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lingard - [Child] of William Lingard & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1891
    Abode: 4 Garibaldi St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Elizabeth Astley - [Child] of Charles Astley & Mary Maria
    Born: 16 Jul 1891
    Abode: 126 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Hair-dresser
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Carr - [Child] of Henry Carr & Fanny
    Born: 7 Jul 1891
    Abode: 32 Highburton St.
    Occupation: Lorry Driver
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Minnie Fesmer - [Child] of Edwin Fesmer & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1891
    Abode: 63 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John William Salt - [Child] of William Salt & Ellen
    Abode: 1 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rutherford - [Child] of Nicholas Rutherford & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1891
    Abode: 9 Anslow St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Stanley Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1891
    Abode: 18 Frederick St. Cheetham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Bertha Florence Blagden - [Child] of William Blagden & Bertha Alice
    Born: 16 Jul 1891
    Abode: 16 Lathbury Rd.
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Mitchell-Beardmore - [Child] of Thomas Henry Mitchell-Beardmore & Lilian Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1891
    Abode: 19 Sudbury St.
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Annie
    Abode: Percival St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Millicent Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Elizabeth Sarah
    Born: 11 Aug 1891
    Abode: 80 Haarrowby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Woolley - [Child] of James Woolley & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 19 Aug 1891
    Abode: 6 Criptal St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Jane Hasnett - [Child] of Samuel Hasnett & Jane
    Born: 15 Aug 1891
    Abode: 37 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Munro - [Child] of George Hugh Munro & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1891
    Abode: 23 Tavistock St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
David Holt - [Child] of Charles Henry Holt & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1891
    Abode: 186 Husband St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1891
    Abode: 5 Werneth St.
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Herbert Smethers - [Child] of Thomas Smethers & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1891
    Abode: 15 Alton St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Ralphs - [Child] of Samuel Ralphs & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1891
    Abode: 133 Montague St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1891
    Abode: 31 Boardman St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilkinson Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1891
    Abode: 58 Conran St.
    Occupation: Coal Mcht.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Thornhill - [Child] of Benjamin Thornhill & Margery
    Born: 20 Aug 1891
    Abode: 5 James Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Muriel Butterworth - [Child] of Samuel Butterworth & Emma
    Born: 6 Sep 1891
    Abode: Ashley Lane, Moston
    Occupation: Pattern-card maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Edwards - [Child] of Alfred Edwards & Lela
    Born: 4 Sep 1891
    Abode: 141 Warhurst St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
May Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Jane
    Born: 11 Sep 1891
    Abode: 351 City Rd., Hume
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Agnes Morrison - [Child] of John Thomas Morrison & Rebecca
    Born: 22 Aug 1891
    Abode: 41 Lathbury Rd.
    Occupation: Brick Burner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Willie Aldred - [Child] of James Aldred & Lucy
    Born: 11 Sep 1891
    Abode: 59 Husband St.
    Occupation: Poultry Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Emma
    Born: 10 Sep 1891
    Abode: 35 Turkey Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Roy Wolstencroft - [Child] of Richard Wolstencroft & Alice
    Born: 14 Sep 1891
    Abode: 169 Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Furnisher
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sidebottom - [Child] of James Sidebottom & Margaret
    Abode: 4 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Chatham - [Child] of William Chatham & Annie
    Born: 26 Sep 1891
    Abode: 83 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Mason - [Child] of Edward Mason & Annie
    Born: 29 Aug 1891
    Abode: 80 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Victor Lawrence - [Child] of Robert Lawrence & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1891
    Abode: 92 Montague St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Markham - [Child] of John Markham & Sarah Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1891
    Abode: 43 Springfield, Lower Crumpsall
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Cooper - [Child] of Ernest Cooper & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1891
    Abode: 91 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilly Tighe - [Child] of John Tighe & Emma
    Born: 26 Sep 1891
    Abode: 26 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Ryall - [Child] of Henry Ryall & Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1891
    Abode: 15 Rocester St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George William Lovett - [Child] of George Lovett & Catherine
    Born: 30 Sep 1891
    Abode: 122 Husband St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Booth - [Child] of Fred Booth & Clara
    Born: 12 Oct 1891
    Abode: 16 Belmont St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Evans - [Child] of Ellen Jane Evans
    Born: 19 Sep 1891
    Abode: 1 Windsor Rd.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lillian Britton - [Child] of Walter Stanley Britton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1891
    Abode: 22 Bednall St.
    Occupation: Pattern Card Maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Crewdson - [Child] of Richard Crewdson & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1891
    Abode: 26 Gibson St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Kerr - [Child] of John Thomas Kerr & Emily
    Born: 18 Sep 1891
    Abode: 25 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilly Jones - [Child] of Alfred William Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1891
    Abode: 46 Consterdine St.
    Occupation: Provision Salesman
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilly Harrison - [Child] of Abram Harrison & Jenny Hannah
    Born: 5 Nov 1891
    Abode: 2 Warhurst St.
    Occupation: Railway Detective
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Lockett Entwhistle - [Child] of William Entwhistle & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1891
    Abode: 626 Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mabel Whitehurst - [Child] of Robert Whitehurst & Sarah Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1891
    Abode: 10 Thetton St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frances Harrison - [Child] of George Henry Harrison & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1891
    Abode: 9 Tavistock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Aug 1891
    Abode: 29 Church St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Jeweller's Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Lowe - [Child] of Edwin Lowe & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1891
    Abode: 159 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Cotton Worker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amy Pattison - [Child] of John Pattison & Jane
    Born: 7 Jul 1875
    Abode: 159 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Biggs - [Child] of William Biggs & Sarah
    Born: 3 Nov 1891
    Abode: 61 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amelia Ebert - [Child] of Louis Ebert & Caroline
    Born: 23 Oct 1891
    Abode: 218 Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Pork Butcker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Goddard - [Child] of William Goddard & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1890
    Abode: 17 Middlewood St.
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Penman - [Child] of Robert Henry Penman & Lilian
    Born: 27 Feb 1891
    Abode: 153 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Stanley Sutherland Ferguson - [Child] of William Sutherland Ferguson & Ada
    Born: 24 Oct 1891
    Abode: 9 Ash St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of Peter Thomas Taylor & Eleanor
    Born: 12 Nov 1891
    Abode: 71 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ruth Emma Westwell - [Child] of Arthur Westwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1891
    Abode: 8 Warhurst St.
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Dean - [Child] of William Bingham Dean & Matilda
    Born: 12 Oct 1891
    Abode: 90 Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Superintendent at Post Office
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Houlden Carswell - [Child] of John Leslie Carswell & Susannah
    Born: 20 Oct 1891
    Abode: 61 Fenny St., Higher Broughton
    Occupation: Seedsman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ann Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison, (deceased) & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1874
    Abode: 44 Laverton Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1891
    Abode: 34 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Leonard Oliver - [Child] of Edward Oliver & Christiana
    Born: 21 Oct 1891
    Abode: 70 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mark Garry - [Child] of Joseph Garry & Grace
    Born: 26 Nov 1891
    Abode: 148 Montague St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Penington - [Child] of Joseph Penington & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1891
    Abode: 3 Stakefield T'ce. Ashley Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Messenger - [Child] of George Messenger & Harriett
    Born: 11 Dec 1891
    Abode: 111 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lizzie Archer - [Child] of Charles Frederick Archer & Eliza Drusilla
    Born: 2 Nov 1891
    Abode: 23 Woodley St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Herbert Reginald Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Edith
    Born: 25 Jul 1891
    Abode: 3 Woodley St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ralph Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Agnes
    Born: 2 Dec 1891
    Abode: 45 Pickston St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Louisa Hudson - [Child] of Samuel Hudson & Annie
    Born: 19 Dec 1891
    Abode: 159 Husband St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edward Bancroft - [Child] of Robert Bancroft & Isabella
    Born: 5 Dec 1891
    Abode: 46 Perceival St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Macmillan - [Child] of James Macmillan & Amelia
    Born: 9 Dec 1891
    Abode: 127 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tomlinson - [Child] of John William Tomlinson & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec 1891
    Abode: 29 Drinkwater St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Henshaw - [Child] of John Henshaw & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1891
    Abode: 2 St. Edmund St.
    Occupation: Fish salesman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mabel Coupes - [Child] of Ernest James Coupes & Eliza
    Born: 4 Nov 1891
    Abode: 129 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sam Heeley - [Child] of Thomas Heeley & Alice
    Born: 28 Dec 1891
    Abode: 8 Berry's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Edward Fletcher & Jessie
    Born: 14 Nov 1891
    Abode: 14 Anslow St.
    Occupation: Iron worker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Isaac Barrow Rennie - [Child] of John Ralph Rennie & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1891
    Abode: 33 Oldham Rd. Newton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep 1891
    Abode: 7 Corinth St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Ellis - [Child] of William Henry Ellis & Eliza Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1892
    Abode: 41 Perceival St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Capella - [Child] of John Joseph Capella & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1891
    Abode: 61 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - [Child] of Edwin Robinson & Maggie
    Born: 16 Dec 1891
    Abode: 142 Montague St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Woolley - [Child] of Joseph Woolley & Louisa
    Born: 2 Jan 1892
    Abode: 29 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ida Grundy - [Child] of Frederick Grundy & Nellie
    Born: 29 Nov 1891
    Abode: 16 Llandaff St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Gouldburn - [Child] of Jonathan Gouldburn & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1891
    Abode: 65 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Hurlston - [Child] of Henry Hurlston & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1892
    Abode: 9 New Burgess St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Marianne Dale - [Child] of William Dale & Emily Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1891
    Abode: Edge Bank, Queen's Rd. Cheetham
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Thomas Charnock - [Child] of James Charnock & Lucy Emily
    Born: 15 Jan 1892
    Abode: 246 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1891
    Abode: 8 Rocester St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Parkin - [Child] of James Parkin & Caroline
    Born: 28 Dec 1891
    Abode: 91 Southall St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Barnes - [Child] of Nuttall Barnes & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1892
    Abode: 102 Southall St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry West Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Amy
    Born: 25 Dec 1891
    Abode: 144 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James William Aykroyd - [Child] of James Aykroyd & Emma
    Born: 16 Dec 1891
    Abode: 19 Highburton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clara Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1891
    Abode: 21 Highburton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Stanley Ward Horsefield - [Child] of Frederic John Horsefield & Grace Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1891
    Abode: The Rectory, Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Eveline Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Margaret Edith
    Born: 3 Jan 1892
    Abode: 526 Collyhurst Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Robert Bullock - [Child] of John William Bullock & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1891
    Abode: 187 Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Abberley - [Child] of William Abberley & Emily
    Born: 21 Dec 1891
    Abode: 30 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Isabella Gertrude Mallard - [Child] of Frederick William Mallard & Eliza
    Born: 11 Dec 1891
    Abode: 24 Bednall St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard William Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Catherine Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1891
    Abode: 23 Baguley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fanny Goodall - [Child] of Richard Goodall & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1892
    Abode: 9 School St. Conran St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Winnifred Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Rebecca
    Born: 22 Dec 1891
    Abode: 12 Alton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Bradburn - [Child] of Job Bradburn & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1892
    Abode: 25 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gladis Rose McDonagh - [Child] of Alfred Harold McDonagh & Ada Kate
    Born: 3 Jan 1892
    Abode: 6 Newbury St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Maud Shilling - [Child] of Tom Shilling & Annie
    Born: 22 Jan 1892
    Abode: 49 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Emily
    Born: 23 Jan 1892
    Abode: 708 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Fruit Merchant
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jane Dunlop - [Child] of James Dunlop & Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1891
    Abode: 12 Edmund St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Bailey - [Child] of Charles Bailey & Harriet
    Born: 24 Jan 1892
    Abode: 33 Walton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Booth - [Child] of Joseph Henry Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1892
    Abode: 33 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cope - [Child] of Lester Cope & Emma
    Born: 17 Jan 1892
    Abode: 124 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Sadler - [Child] of William Sadler & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1891
    Abode: Queen's Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Leyland - [Child] of Samuel Leyland & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1891
    Abode: 1 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence May Wright - [Child] of Charles Wright & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1892
    Abode: 25 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Pipe Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Elizabeth Corker - [Child] of Henry Corker & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1891
    Abode: 50 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lucy Richards - [Child] of Henry Richards & Susan
    Born: 9 Feb 1892
    Abode: 9 Seeley St.
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Susannah Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1892
    Abode: 21 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Florence
    Born: 4 Feb 1892
    Abode: 11 Priam St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph William Faulkner - [Child] of William Faulkner & Annie Kirkwood
    Born: 11 Feb 1892
    Abode: 73 Dale St. Miles Platting
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Burke - [Child] of Tom Burke & Emma Hanley
    Born: 26 Jan 1892
    Abode: 912 Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Nesbit - [Child] of John Nesbit & Eliza
    Born: 18 Jan 1892
    Abode: 28 Highburton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Frederick Ferguson - [Child] of Charles John Ferguson & Selina Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1892
    Abode: 2 Belper St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Wiggins - [Child] of John Wiggins & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1892
    Abode: 7 Lathbury Rd., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Forster - [Child] of William Atkinson Forster & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1891
    Abode: 2 Boardman St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Grange - [Child] of John Henry Grange & Nellie
    Born: 27 Feb 1892
    Abode: 13 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gladis Maude Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Emma
    Born: 7 Feb 1892
    Abode: 5 Henhurst St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Jones - [Child] of Joseph Edward Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1892
    Abode: 7 Paley St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Eliza
    Born: 27 Feb 1892
    Abode: 43 Heywood St. Cheetham
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Procter Douglas - [Child] of George Douglas & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1892
    Abode: 5 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Booth - [Child] of George Booth & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1892
    Abode: 24 Cissey St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Wood - [Child] of Enoch Wood & Alice
    Born: 22 Feb 1892
    Abode: 17 Regent St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Chadwick - [Child] of George Henry Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1891
    Abode: 30 High Burton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Pollard - [Child] of George Henry Pollard & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1860
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Shoe-dealer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hilda Estella Davison - [Child] of Peter Davison & Eleanor
    Born: 25 Feb 1892
    Abode: 19 Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1876
    Abode: 44 Laverton Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joe Core - [Child] of Thompson Core & Sarah Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1877
    Abode: 77 Churnet St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Core - [Child] of Thompson Core & Sarah Alice
    Born: 29 Nov 1891
    Abode: 77 Churnet St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Maud Ethel Speakman - [Child] of Joseph Speakman & Dinah
    Born: 8 Jul 1891
    Abode: 119 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Ry. Shunter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frances Lambert - [Child] of William Lambert & Izit
    Born: 17 Mar 1892
    Abode: 2 Groom St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jennie Thornley - [Child] of James Thornley & Ada
    Born: 5 Mar 1892
    Abode: 3 Inkerman St. Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Seedsman's Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jennie Joynes - [Child] of William Joynes & Jennie
    Born: 24 Feb 1892
    Abode: 26 Consterdine St.
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1892
    Abode: 216 Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1891
    Abode: 9 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Hinckley - [Child] of Edmund Hinckley & Henrietta
    Born: 28 Mar 1892
    Abode: 30 Hulme Hall Lane
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Ritchie - [Child] of Charles Ritchie & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1892
    Abode: 44 Consterdine St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada May Sayers - [Child] of Ricardo John Henry Sayers & Maria
    Born: 29 Nov 1891
    Abode: 694 Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Winfield Diggle - [Child] of Samuel Diggle & Isabella Winfield
    Born: 8 Mar 1892
    Abode: 17 Park View
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Penistone - [Child] of Arthur Penistone & Rose
    Born: 30 Mar 1892
    Abode: 70 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Hicklin - [Child] of George Hicklin & Charlotte
    Born: 29 Feb 1892
    Abode: 3 Pleasant St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Gibben - [Child] of Henry Gibben & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1892
    Abode: 10 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Llewellyn Trefalgwyn Morgan - [Child] of David Morgan & Mary Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1890
    Abode: 62 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Baker - [Child] of Arthur Robert Baker & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1892
    Abode: 90 Newburgh St.
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ida Harding Fowler - [Child] of John George Fowler & Mary Ann Harding
    Born: 31 Mar 1892
    Abode: 46 St. Oswald's Grove
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Cheetham - [Child] of John Michael Cheetham & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1892
    Abode: 142 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Black - [Child] of John Black & Christina
    Born: 2 Mar 1892
    Abode: 12 Brown St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 May 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Mary Hughes - [Child] of Arthur Hughes & Mary Hannah
    Abode: 16 Warden Lane, Newton Heath
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 May 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Elizabeth Newton - [Child] of Charles Arthur Newton & Martha Helena
    Born: 24 Mar 1892
    Abode: 43 Vernon St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Calander Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 May 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Williams Squire Miller - [Child] of Herbert James Miller & Louisa
    Born: 29 Mar 1892
    Abode: 103 Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 May 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frances Drinkwater - [Child] of William Henry Drinkwater & Agnes
    Born: 11 Mar 1892
    Abode: 11 Llandaff St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 May 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edmund Henry Hearn - [Child] of David John Hearn & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jan 1892
    Abode: 100 Husband St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 May 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard James Fazakerley - [Child] of John Fazakerley & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1891
    Abode: 19 Lathbury St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 May 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Mary Crossland - [Child] of Samuel Crossland & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1892
    Abode: 11 Leek St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 May 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Robertson - [Child] of John William Robertson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1892
    Abode: 135 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Glass-blower
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 May 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Emily Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1892
    Abode: 19 Tavistock St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 May 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Rowbotham - [Child] of Joseph Rowbotham & Mary Hannah
    Born: 26 Apr 1892
    Abode: 53 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 May 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Alice
    Born: 24 Mar 1892
    Abode: 2 Tilt St.
    Occupation: Iron-moulder
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 May 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Leonard Wild - [Child] of Thomas Wild & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr 1892
    Abode: 12 Middlewood St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 May 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Thomasson - [Child] of Edward Thomasson & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1892
    Abode: 15 Bednal St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 May 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1892
    Abode: 6 Irk Place, Smedley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 May 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eliza Rocke? - [Child] of Benjamin Rocke? & Emma Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1891
    Abode: 258 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 May 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amy Quincey - [Child] of John Quincey & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1892
    Abode: 9 Peduzzi St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 May 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Roney - [Child] of John Thomas Roney & Eliza
    Born: 3 May 1892
    Abode: 25 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 May 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Louisa Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1892
    Abode: 31 Herbert St. Moston
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 May 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Victor Gill - [Child] of George Gill & Sophia
    Born: 6 Apr 1892
    Abode: 258 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 May 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Brocklehurst - [Child] of Joseph Brocklehurst & Amelia
    Born: 23 Apr 1892
    Abode: 6 New Willow St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 May 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard Yoxall - [Child] of Richard Yoxall & Sarah Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1892
    Abode: 227 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Dunkley - [Child] of Dennis David Dunkley & Catherine Eastwood
    Born: 28 Mar 1892
    Abode: 14 Woodley St.
    Occupation: Signal-fitter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 May 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Henry Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1892
    Abode: 131 Husband St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jane Florence Chambers Maddocks - [Child] of Harry Maddocks & Jane Florence
    Born: 6 May 1892
    Abode: 43 Park St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gillbanks - [Child] of John Gillbanks & Hannah
    Born: 16 May 1892
    Abode: 94 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Stafford - [Child] of John Thomas Stafford & Tryphena
    Born: 20 Apr 1892
    Abode: 18 Seeley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Henry Forsyth - [Child] of John Henry Forsyth & Lily
    Born: 26 Apr 1892
    Abode: 5 Tavistock St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Edmund Oaks - [Child] of William Edmund Oaks & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1892
    Abode: 16 May St. Openshaw
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Yates - [Child] of Sudworth Yates & Martha Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1892
    Abode: 29 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ruth Ellen French - [Child] of Joseph French & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1892
    Abode: 7 Lilley St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Booth Partington - [Child] of Robert Partington & Priscilla
    Born: 5 May 1892
    Abode: 96 Middlewood St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Hopkinson - [Child] of Joseph Hopkinson & Emily
    Born: 21 Apr 1892
    Abode: 84 Newburgh St.
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lucy Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Rachel
    Born: 23 May 1892
    Abode: 4 Seel St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Leopold Peers - [Child] of Paul Peers & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1892
    Abode: 177 Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1892
    Abode: 5 Andrew St.
    Occupation: Officer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1890
    Abode: 5 Andrew St.
    Occupation: Officer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Malcolm Irving - [Child] of James Lawson Irving & Louisa
    Born: 17 Dec 1891
    Abode: 16 Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Ingoe - [Child] of Isaac Ingoe & Harriett
    Born: 7 May 1892
    Abode: 4 Rocester St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Howell Hayward - [Child] of Richard Hayward & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 May 1892
    Abode: 66 Monsal St.
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Martha Ann
    Born: 27 May 1892
    Abode: 98 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Annie
    Born: 12 Jun 1892
    Abode: 47 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lloyd Lewis - [Child] of Richard Watkins Lewis & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Jun 1892
    Abode: 153 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Gibbons - [Child] of William Gibbons & Margaret Jane
    Born: 8 May 1892
    Abode: 110 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Gibbons - [Child] of William Gibbons & Margaret Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1890
    Abode: 110 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Florence
    Born: 28 May 1892
    Abode: 24 Cresswell St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Whiley - [Child] of Walter Whiley & Eleanor
    Born: 27 Oct 1890
    Abode: 61 Rylance St., Ardwick
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Whiley - [Child] of Walter Whiley & Eleanor
    Born: 19 Mar 1886
    Abode: 61 Rylance St., Ardwick
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Maria Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Maria
    Born: 11 Jun 1892
    Abode: 153 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Richard Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Eliza
    Born: 26 May 1892
    Abode: 178 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Lingworth - [Child] of William Lingworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1892
    Abode: 45 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel May Tinker - [Child] of William Tinker & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1892
    Abode: 71 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fanny Forest - [Child] of Robert Henry Forest & Fanny
    Born: 5 Jun 1892
    Abode: 14 Maryfield St. Smedley
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Blears - [Child] of James Blears & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jun 1892
    Abode: 25 Lathbury St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 May 1892
    Abode: 18 Werneth St.
    Occupation: Tobacco Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Brierley - [Child] of Frederick Brierley & Catherine
    Born: 11 Jun 1892
    Abode: 27 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Dora Pierce - [Child] of John Pierce & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1892
    Abode: 613 Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Andrew Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Caroline
    Born: 19 Jun 1892
    Abode: 81 Cresswell St.
    Occupation: Mattress Maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Williams - [Child] of James Edward Williams & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun 1892
    Abode: 165 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Messenger
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Rachel Gandy - [Child] of Frederick Swift Gandy & Eliza
    Born: 27 May 1892
    Abode: 7 Conran St.
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Annie
    Born: 7 Jun 1892
    Abode: 54 Llandaff St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Albert Wolstenholme - [Child] of Albert Wolstenholme & Harriett Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1892
    Abode: 7 Baguley St. Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Farrington - [Child] of Roger Farrington & Annie Eliza
    Born: 8 Jul 1892
    Abode: 67 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1892
    Abode: 7 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cooke - [Child] of Henry Cooke & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1892
    Abode: 50 Laverton Place
    Occupation: Brace Maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Percival Challenor - [Child] of Richard Challenor & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Dec 1891
    Abode: 98 Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Herbert Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Annie
    Born: 16 Mar 1891
    Abode: 6 Barlow Buildings, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lucy Iveson - [Child] of Joseph Iveson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun 1892
    Abode: 6 Greenmount Terrace, Sawyer St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Emily
    Born: 20 Jun 1892
    Abode: 48 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Washington Collinge - [Child] of John Wood Restall Collinge & Annie Evelyn
    Born: 24 Jul 1892
    Abode: 9 Anderton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Westwell - [Child] of William Westwell & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jul 1892
    Abode: 39 Craston St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Owen - [Child] of Charles Owen & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1892
    Abode: 264 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Doodson - [Child] of Alfred Doodson & Susannah
    Born: 15 Jul 1892
    Abode: 8 Horrocks St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Scarr - [Child] of Charles Scarr & Edna
    Born: 18 Jul 1892
    Abode: 8 Conran St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gosling - [Child] of Harry Gosling & Annie
    Born: 28 Jul 1892
    Abode: 25 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Chadwick - [Child] of Henry Chadwick & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jun 1892
    Abode: 177 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Porter
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Matthews - [Child] of William Thomas Matthews & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1892
    Abode: 40 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Fowden - [Child] of Samuel Henry Fowden & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jun 1892
    Abode: 133 Husband St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Caroline Harrison - [Child] of John Bourne Harrison & Fanny Calloway
    Born: 4 Mar 1868
    Abode: Delauney's Rd., Crumpsall
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Eveline Mottram - [Child] of David Mottram & Elizabeth Emma Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1892
    Abode: 12 Roach St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Gillibrand - [Child] of Thomas Gillibrand & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jul 1892
    Abode: 115 Conran St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Poole - [Child] of Thompson Poole & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1892
    Abode: 46 Steele St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Flora Poole - [Child] of Thompson Poole & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1885
    Abode: 46 Steele St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Marsh Baggeley - [Child] of Albert Baggeley & Annie
    Born: 10 May 1892
    Abode: 5 Gratton T'ce., Barnes Green
    Occupation: Porter in Market
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Eliza
    Born: 27 Jul 1892
    Abode: 94 Montague St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Mark Reddish - [Child] of James Reddish & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1892
    Abode: 179 Hendham Vale
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Lees - [Child] of Charles Swain Lees & Emma
    Born: 5 Aug 1892
    Abode: 46 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Victor Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jul 1892
    Abode: 37 Southwell St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Whittingham - [Child] of Robert Whittingham & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1892
    Abode: 1 Wood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Moores - [Child] of William Henry Moores & Mary Rebecca
    Born: 27 Sep 1890
    Abode: 21 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Joseph Macdonell - [Child] of Harry Macdonell & Sarah Jane
    Born: 21 Jul 1892
    Abode: 23 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Lavina
    Born: 7 Aug 1892
    Abode: 23 Crook St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Briar - [Child] of George Briar & Ada
    Born: 10 Jul 1892
    Abode: 84 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barbara Rae - [Child] of James Rae & Dora
    Born: 8 Jul 1892
    Abode: 11 Conran St. Church Lane
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Lilly Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1892
    Abode: 687 Rochdale Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Daniel Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Annie
    Abode: 185 Husband St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Percy Bownes - [Child] of Samuel Bownes & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1892
    Abode: 59 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1892
    Abode: 39 Irkdal St., Cheetham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Philips Flinn - [Child] of Alfred Flinn & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug 1892
    Abode: 21 Charles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Smelton - [Child] of Thomas Smelton & Maggie
    Born: 31 Dec 1891
    Abode: 8 Garibaldi St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Beatrice Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1891
    Abode: 17 Craston St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harriett Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Jane
    Born: 18 May 1890
    Abode: 19 Tilt St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Powell Webber - [Child] of Samuel Powell Webber & Emily
    Born: 15 Feb 1892
    Abode: 20 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Joseph Kelly - [Child] of Joseph Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1890
    Abode: 43 Lilly St.
    Occupation: Bridge Builder
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel Kelly - [Child] of Joseph Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1892
    Abode: 43 Lilly St.
    Occupation: Bridge Builder
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Cooke - [Child] of Richard Cooke & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1892
    Abode: 34 Husband St.
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Sarah Alice
    Born: 15 Aug 1892
    Abode: 1 Regent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Finney - [Child] of David Finney & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1892
    Abode: 24 Highburton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Georgina Derbyshire - [Child] of John Dibb Derbyshire & Hannah
    Born: 12 Aug 1892
    Abode: 1 Crook St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Annie De Lacey - [Child] of William Dixon De Lacey & Annie
    Born: 17 Aug 1892
    Abode: 2 Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Devereux - [Child] of William Devereux & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1892
    Abode: 13 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Isabella Josephine Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1892
    Abode: 35 Belper St. Conran St.
    Baptised by: John Fisher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Richard Johnson - [Child] of Charles Henry Johnson & Annie
    Born: 18 Sep 1892
    Abode: 26 Cheltenham St.
    Baptised by: John Fisher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Hodgson - [Child] of Robert Hodgson & Maria
    Born: 15 May 1892
    Abode: 43 Dorset St., Hulme
    Baptised by: John Fisher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Clementine Hutton - [Child] of Mark Hutton & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1892
    Abode: 2 Fildes St.
    Occupation: Foreman, R'y. Carriage Dept.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Fesmer - [Child] of Edwin Fesmer & Ellen
    Born: 17 Sep 1892
    Abode: 63 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Flinn - [Child] of Albert Flinn & Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1892
    Abode: 21 Charles St. Monsall
    Occupation: Grocer's Asst.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Rouvena Cheetham - [Child] of William Charles Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1892
    Abode: 7 Lord St., Blackley
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gladys May Adshead - [Child] of Silvester Adshead & Esther
    Born: 29 Aug 1892
    Abode: 54 Lansdown Rd. Crumpsall
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Wakefield - [Child] of George Wakefield & Kate
    Born: 14 Sep 1892
    Abode: 23 Charles St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Benjamin Wood & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Aug 1892
    Abode: 14 Lindley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edwin Royle - [Child] of Albert Royle & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1892
    Abode: 32 Newbury St.
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: J. Willliams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Florence Heywood - [Child] of Lavinia Heywood
    Born: 28 Sep 1892
    Abode: 22 Dickens St.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Andrew Wallace - [Child] of Arthur Wallace & Eliza
    Born: 18 Sep 1892
    Abode: 35 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard Tomlinson - [Child] of Arthur Tomlinson & Martha
    Born: 24 Aug 1892
    Abode: 3 Cope's Buildings, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Printers' Assistant
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Bagshaw - [Child] of John Henry Bagshaw & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1892
    Abode: 15 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Bagshaw - [Child] of John Henry Bagshaw & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1890
    Abode: 15 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Willliams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stansfield - [Child] of Thomas Stansfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1892
    Abode: 137 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Strker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Ada
    Born: 11 Sep 1892
    Abode: 189 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John William Lawson - [Child] of Joseph Scott Lawson & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1892
    Abode: 15 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Hotel Manager
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Richard Davenport - [Child] of Robert Davenport & Sarah Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1892
    Abode: 77 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Banks - [Child] of Walter Banks & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1892
    Abode: 15 Oldham Rd.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Howley - [Child] of Albert Howley & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1892
    Abode: 24 Llandaff St.
    Occupation: Lithographic printer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Rawe - [Child] of John Rawe & Margaret Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1892
    Abode: 17 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Burgess - [Child] of Alfred Burgess & Mary Alice
    Born: 2 Oct 1892
    Abode: 40 Upper Monsall St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mutter - [Child] of William Mutter & Mary Ada
    Born: 27 Jul 1892
    Abode: 39 Newburgh St.
    Occupation: Card Maker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Simeon Warburton & Rebecca Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1892
    Abode: 87 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lucy Jane Moores - [Child] of William Henry Moores & Mary Rebecca
    Born: 19 Oct 1892
    Abode: 21 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Hannah
    Born: 11 Nov 1891
    Abode: 3 Pryam St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Eliza
    Born: 17 Mar 1892
    Abode: 5 Tavistock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Edmund Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Eliza
    Born: 7 May 1890
    Abode: 5 Tavistock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1892
    Abode: 46 Linton St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Carriage Trimmer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Bertha Hope - [Child] of Joseph Birtley Hope & Harriett
    Born: 22 Oct 1892
    Abode: 23 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Florence
    Born: 28 Feb 1892
    Abode: 192 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Jones - [Child] of Alfred William Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: 46 Consterdine St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Williams - [Child] of Robert Henry Williams & Alice Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1892
    Abode: 800 Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Carrie Burke - [Child] of James Edward Burke & Ada
    Born: 3 Oct 1892
    Abode: 37 Sunderland St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lilian Martha Wightmore - [Child] of Samuel Wightmore & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1892
    Abode: 49 Lilly St.
    Occupation: Scripture Reader
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Dixon - [Child] of Willis Dixon & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 6 Oct 1892
    Abode: 81 Hendham Vale
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Timperley - [Child] of Charles Edward Timperley & Alice
    Born: 27 Oct 1892
    Abode: 91 Southwell St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Louisa Harriett Patterson - [Child] of William Patterson & Louisa
    Born: 6 Nov 1892
    Abode: 97 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gladys Ann Dobbs - [Child] of Edgar Dobbs & Ann Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1892
    Abode: 22 Linton St.
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Acland - [Child] of Harriett Acland
    Born: 12 Nov 1892
    Abode: 4 Fildes St.
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of Fred Simpson & Louisa
    Born: 13 Nov 1892
    Abode: 29 Ella St. Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Grimshaw - [Child] of Alfred Grimshaw & Eliza
    Born: 5 Oct 1892
    Abode: 91 Dale St. Miles Platting
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Butterworth - [Child] of Joseph Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1892
    Abode: 173 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Myra Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: 9 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James McConville - [Child] of James McConville & Amelia
    Born: 15 Nov 1892
    Abode: 11 Lathbury Rd.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Amelia Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Amelia
    Born: 17 Nov 1892
    Abode: 12 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Herbert Clarke - [Child] of Amelia Clarke
    Born: 19 Oct 1892
    Abode: 50 Lilley St.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Alfred Cannell - [Child] of James Cannell & Teresa
    Born: 23 Nov 1892
    Abode: 4 Craig St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Carey - [Child] of Edward Carey & Lucy
    Born: 2 Dec 1892
    Abode: 86 Rowbotham St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ralph Thomeson - [Child] of Thomas Thomeson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1892
    Abode: 18 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Sidebotham - [Child] of James Sidebotham & Margaret
    Born: 25 Nov 1892
    Abode: 81 North Kent St.
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ida Jacquetta de Vere Moore - [Child] of Abraham Moore & Bertha
    Born: 24 Jul 1889
    Abode: 115 Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1892 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Yates - [Child] of William Henry Yates & Agnes
    Born: 1 Dec 1892
    Abode: 151 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alice Day - [Child] of James Day & Ada
    Born: 15 Nov 1892
    Abode: 6 Fildes St.
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1892
    Abode: 42 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Wire worker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thorpe - [Child] of James Thorpe & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1892
    Abode: 11 Tilt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Morgan - [Child] of William Henry Morgan & Martha
    Born: 29 Nov 1892
    Abode: 11 Cardiff St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Nellie Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Nov 1892
    Abode: 7 Mount Place, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Seel - [Child] of Thomas Seel & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1892
    Abode: 11 Hulton St. Failsworth
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mabel Taylor - [Child] of Frederick John Taylor & Dorothy Barrow
    Born: 6 Dec 1892
    Abode: 17 Charles St.
    Occupation: Embosser
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur James Ward - [Child] of Alfred Ward & Augusta Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1892
    Abode: 15 Rudyard St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Henry Henderson - [Child] of Henry Henderson & Ada
    Born: 28 Nov 1892
    Abode: 5 Sutherland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Chorlton - [Child] of Thomas Chorlton & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1892
    Abode: 10 Bk. Burgess St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Atkin - [Child] of Frank Atkin & Annie Louisa
    Born: 23 Dec 1892
    Abode: 613 Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Stockton - [Child] of Samuel Stockton & Esther Annie
    Born: 14 Nov 1892
    Abode: 32 School St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Bladon - [Child] of John Bladon & Emma
    Born: 21 Nov 1892
    Abode: 21 Fildes St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ivy Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson Hodgson & Susan
    Born: 19 Nov 1892
    Abode: 6 Cass St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Eliza
    Born: 1 Jan 1893
    Abode: 11 Queen's St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Arthur Heywood - [Child] of George Heywood & Emily
    Born: 7 Jan 1893
    Abode: 290 Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Edward Eckersley - [Child] of John Henry Eckersley & Rose
    Born: 10 Dec 1892
    Abode: 9 Field St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Mercer Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1892
    Abode: 39 Belper St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Eachus - [Child] of Robert Eachus & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1892
    Abode: 39 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edward Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1892
    Abode: 29 Crook St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lees - [Child] of Edward Lees & Annie
    Born: 2 Dec 1892
    Abode: 31 Drinkwater St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Bennion - [Child] of George Bennion & Ann Eliza
    Born: 17 Sep 1890
    Abode: 34 Anderton St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Marshall Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1893
    Abode: 3 Glossop Bldgs. Moston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Howarth - [Child] of Joseph Howarth & Fanny
    Born: 15 Jan 1893
    Abode: 20 Craig St.
    Occupation: India Rubber Worker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
May Fielding - [Child] of William Fielding & Emma
    Born: 21 Jul 1892
    Abode: 26 Oswald St. Queen's Road
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Albert Herbert Turner - [Child] of Frederick Turner & Emma
    Born: 18 Jan 1893
    Abode: 563 Rochdale Rd.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Lawton - [Child] of John Lawton & Anne Amelia
    Abode: 42 Rudyard Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frances Elizabeth Littlewood - [Child] of George Littlewood & Catherine Louisa
    Born: 1 Feb 1893
    Abode: Green Mount, Queen's Park
    Occupation: Master Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Edward Allen - [Child] of Joseph Allen & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1893
    Abode: 34 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Hannah Yeoman - [Child] of Richard Yeoman & Martha
    Born: 1 Feb 1893
    Abode: 25 Rocester St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Pugh - [Child] of Samuel Pugh & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1893
    Abode: 31 Pickstone St.
    Occupation: Cotton Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Herbert Todd - [Child] of James Todd & Fanny
    Born: 29 Jan 1893
    Abode: 24 Pickstone St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Warmisham - [Child] of George Warmisham & Annie
    Born: 20 Jan 1893
    Abode: 260 Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Heaps - [Child] of John Richard Heaps & Emma
    Born: 11 Jan 1893
    Abode: 37 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whitestone - [Child] of William Henry Whitestone & Georgina
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: 36 Grovesnor St., Newton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Rosabella Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Isabella
    Born: 11 Feb 1893
    Abode: 55 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Wire Drawer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Herbert - [Child] of Henry Herbert & Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1893
    Abode: 180 Husband St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Lynch - [Child] of David Lynch & Martha
    Born: 31 Dec 1892
    Abode: 1 Warhurst St.
    Occupation: Circular Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Edwin Gilbert Hackett Hay Tranter - [Child] of John Tranter & Frances Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1893
    Abode: 66 Bowker St., Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Albert Haskins - [Child] of William Henry Haskins & Martha
    Born: 9 Oct 1892
    Abode: 158 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gertrude Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1893
    Abode: 71 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Holt - [Child] of Charles Henry Holt & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1893
    Abode: 186 Husband St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clara Astley - [Child] of Charles Astley & Mary Mariah
    Born: 6 Feb 1893
    Abode: 126 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Sarah Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1893
    Abode: 117 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lucy Scholes - [Child] of Edwin Scholes & Lucy
    Abode: 2 Pixton Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clara McCrossen - [Child] of John McCrossen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ella Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lily Cooke - [Child] of Henry Cooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Mary Ann
    Abode: 163 Harrowby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Henry Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Esther
    Abode: 60 Hayden Street
    Occupation: Marble Polisher
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Josiah Fellows - [Child] of John Fellows & Rachel
    Born: 25 Oct 1864
    Abode: 238 Harrowby St.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Richard Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Mary Alice
    Born: 8 Mar 1893
    Abode: 14 Highburton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Henry Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1893
    Abode: 8 Consterdine St.
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Lottie Robson - [Child] of Robert Robson & Sarah
    Born: 19 Dec 1892
    Abode: Liversedge
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Eliza
    Born: 11 Feb 1893
    Abode: 306 Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Greenlees - [Child] of William Greenlees & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 13 Mar 1893
    Abode: 74 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Harwood - [Child] of James Henry Harwood & Lily
    Born: 13 Mar 1893
    Abode: 223 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Richard Simister - [Child] of Alfred Simister & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1893
    Abode: 72 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Booking Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Samuel George Fenton Pryke - [Child] of Samuel Pryke & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1822
    Abode: High Burton Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Minister in Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Mason - [Child] of Edward Emery Mason & Annie
    Born: 5 Mar 1893
    Abode: 80 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Cadwallader Owen Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1893
    Abode: 18 Llandaff St.
    Occupation: Corporation Employee
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 May 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Bennett - [Child] of Edward Bennett & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1893
    Abode: 5 Marston St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 May 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joseph William Sangster - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Sangster & Annie Maria
    Born: 22 Apr 1893
    Abode: 173 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Callender
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Neal - [Child] of William Herbert Neal & Sarah Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1892
    Abode: Crumpsall
    Occupation: Saddler
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 May 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Grace
    Born: 13 Mar 1893
    Abode: 8 Westmoreland St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 May 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Nellie Shelmerdine - [Child] of Frederick Shelmerdine & Eliza
    Born: 4? Apr 1893
    Abode: 61 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 May 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellis Haslam Jackson - [Child] of Ellis Jackson & Anna
    Born: 16 Nov 1892
    Abode: 25 Sunderland St.
    Occupation: Boot Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 May 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Rowland Arthur Hudson - [Child] of Ben Hudson & Sarah Emma
    Born: 28 Apr 1893
    Abode: 7 Field St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 17 May 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Edward Partington - [Child] of Edward Partington & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1893
    Abode: 46 Hall's Crescent
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 24 May 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Whinney - [Child] of Joseph Whinney & Annie
    Born: 1 May 1893
    Abode: 40 Craig St.
    Occupation: Ticket Collector
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ernest Hastings - [Child] of Robert Hastings, Deceased & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1892
    Abode: 29 Hayden Street
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Snelson - [Child] of Philip Snelson & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1893
    Abode: Garibaldi Street
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Pomfret - [Child] of Enoch Pomfret, Deceased & Sarah Annie
    Born: 15 May 1893
    Abode: 47 Dale St. Hulme Hall Lane
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Ellen
    Born: 12 May 1893
    Abode: 79 Highburton St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Elliott Kingan - [Child] of John Kingan & Jane
    Born: 7 May 1893
    Abode: 42 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 31 May 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Wright - [Child] of Charles Wright & Ellen
    Born: 17 Sep 1893 [sic]
    Abode: 11 Crissey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Beech - [Child] of Frederick Beech & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 May 1893
    Abode: 53 Newbury St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Bagshaw - [Child] of Benjamin Bagshaw & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1893
    Abode: 18 Ordsall Lane, Salford
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hardcastle - [Child] of John Thomas Hardcastle & Maria
    Born: 20 May 1893
    Abode: 125 Needwood Street
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Morrison - [Child] of John Thomas Morrison & Rebecca
    Born: 4 May 1893
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Charles Booth - [Child] of William John Booth & Ada
    Born: 3 Dec 1892
    Abode: 18 Warhurst Street
    Occupation: Printer's Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Barton - [Child] of George Barton & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1893
    Abode: 185 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Kemp - [Child] of Henry Thomas Kemp & Emily
    Born: 13 May 1893
    Abode: 15 Church Street
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eva Nabb - [Child] of Henry Nabb & Emily
    Born: 28 May 1893
    Abode: 10 Tavistock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Birchall - [Child] of George Birchall & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun 1893
    Abode: Harrowby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Sykes - [Child] of Leah Sykes
    Abode: 19 Steele Street
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary Earl - [Child] of William Earl & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1893
    Abode: 21 Carisbrook Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Jane Mason - [Child] of Hugh Mason & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jun 1893
    Abode: 48 Montague Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Morris - [Child] of Walter Morris & Annie
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: 6 Crissey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
May Harriett Bennett - [Child] of John Henry Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1893
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John William Lawson - [Child] of Joseph Scott Lawson & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Abode: Pearson St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie May Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 May 1893
    Abode: 108 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Clifford Hibbert - [Child] of William Henry Hibbert & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1893
    Abode: Park View
    Occupation: Assistant Teacher in Board School
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Catherine Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 May 1893
    Abode: 6 Romiley
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
James Bethany - [Child] of James Bethany & Maria
    Born: 20 Jun 1893
    Abode: 164 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Scholes - [Child] of James Scholes & Alice
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: 35 Bagnall St.
    Occupation: Goods Foreman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank White - [Child] of William White & Charlotte
    Born: 23 Jan 1893
    Abode: 36 Tavistock St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Mayrick - [Child] of Herbert James Mayrick & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1893
    Abode: 111 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Laura Spears - [Child] of Samuel Spears & Harriet Annie
    Born: 12 Jun 1893
    Abode: 125 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Under? Cook
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ruth Ellen Crawford - [Child] of William Crawford & Martha Agnes
    Born: 28 Jun 1893
    Abode: 135 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
May Beaumont - [Child] of Benjamin Beaumont & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1893
    Abode: 16 Werneth St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie May Cashmore - [Child] of Edward Cashmore & Jane Anne
    Born: 28 Jun 1893
    Abode: 49 North Kent St.
    Occupation: Nut & Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Berry - [Child] of Albert Berry & Eliza
    Born: 8 May 1893
    Abode: 23 Goodier St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1893
    Abode: 98 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Isaac Ogden Douglass - [Child] of Arthur William Douglass & Eliza Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1893
    Abode: 28 Park St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Emily Hearn - [Child] of David Hearn & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jul 1893
    Abode: Newberg Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ruth Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1893
    Abode: 11 Belper St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Williamson - [Child] of Tom Williamson & Lilly
    Born: 7 Jul 1893
    Abode: 26 Wood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ada Bates - [Child] of George Bates & Emily
    Born: 1 Jul 1893
    Abode: 154 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Hinchley - [Child] of Edmund Hinchley & Henrietta
    Born: 4 Jul 1893
    Abode: 30 Hulme Hall Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Binley Gurley - [Child] of Henry Gurley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1893
    Abode: 92 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harold Henshaw - [Child] of John Henshaw & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1893
    Abode: 46 Monsall St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Partington - [Child] of Robert Partington & Priscilla
    Born: 1 Jul 1893
    Abode: 12 Sudbury St.
    Occupation: Gas Meter Inspector
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Arthur Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1893
    Abode: 5 Weber St. Collyhurst Rd.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Percival Henry Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Eliza Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1891
    Abode: Callao, Peru, South America
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Millicent Lucy - [Child] of George Lucy, Deceased & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1873
    Abode: 53 Cross St. Bradford, Manchester
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gertrude West - [Child] of George Albert West & Frances
    Born: 17 Jul 1893
    Abode: 12 Priam St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Stansfield - [Child] of Samuel Stansfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1893
    Abode: 111 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Wilfred Sprat - [Child] of William Thomas Sprat, Deceased & Martha Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1893
    Abode: 22 Newburgh St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alexander Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1893
    Abode: 13 Lancaster St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Forden - [Child] of Henry Forden & Annie
    Born: 24 Jul 1893
    Abode: 151 Needwood St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Foster - [Child] of Henry Foster & Louisa
    Born: 11 Jul 1893
    Abode: 96 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Clarie Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Emma
    Born: 9 Aug 1893
    Abode: 38 Turkey Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Hill - [Child] of James Henry Hill & Lizzie
    Born: 14 Aug 1893
    Abode: 17 Alton St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Ethel Hart - [Child] of Stephen Hart & Hannah
    Born: 1 Aug 1893
    Abode: 68a Hall's Crescent
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Henry Pickford - [Child] of Charles Pickford & Annie
    Born: 7 May 1893
    Abode: 101 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mabel Rothwell - [Child] of Stephen Rothwell & Phoebe
    Born: 6 Sep 1893
    Abode: 2 Chimney Road, Drinkwater St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Brearley - [Child] of Alfred Brearley & Grace
    Born: 3 Sep 1893
    Abode: 40 Alexandra St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Davies - [Child] of George Thomas Davies & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1893
    Abode: 3 Werneth St.
    Occupation: Silk Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
David Pinkerton - [Child] of David Pinkerton & Emma
    Born: 24 Aug 1893
    Abode: 89 Hall St. Moston
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Crilley - [Child] of Robert Crilley & Eliza
    Born: 14 Sep 1893
    Abode: 161 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1893
    Abode: 85 Southwell St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frances Amy Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1889
    Abode: 32 Alma St., Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Whiting - [Child] of Thomas William Whiting & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1893
    Abode: 14 Elias St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Florence
    Born: 28 Jul 1893
    Abode: 43 Sunderland St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eveline Elliott - [Child] of William Arthur Elliott & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1893
    Abode: 12 Crook St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1893
    Abode: 18 Werneth St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frances Hodgkinson - [Child] of Francis Hodgkinson & Emily
    Born: 14 Sep 1893
    Abode: 185 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
George Robertson - [Child] of John William Robertson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1893
    Abode: 48 Hall St., Harpurhey
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Sarah Meyrick - [Child] of Robert Gray Meyrick & Emily
    Born: 18 Sep 1893
    Abode: 247 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Theodora Gladys Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Annie Letitia
    Born: 10 Sep 1893
    Abode: 35 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Elizabeth Piper - [Child] of Samuel Piper & Margaret
    Born: 4 Aug 1893
    Abode: 58 Knightley St.
    Occupation: Hotel Cook
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Gladys Myvanwy West - [Child] of Alfred West & Jennie
    Born: 6 Aug 1893
    Abode: 7 Lathbury St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Louis William Victor Holloway - [Child] of Louis William Holloway & Emma Jane
    Born: 19 May 1893
    Abode: 80 Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Priscilla
    Born: 30 Sep 1893
    Abode: 21 Steel St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Harry Alexander Wilson - [Child] of John William Wilson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1893
    Abode: 7 Culvert St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Chloe Hankinson - [Child] of John Hankinson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1893
    Abode: 5 Woodley St.
    Occupation: Van-man
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frederick Hardie Davison - [Child] of Frederick John Wilks Davison & Mary Jane
    Abode: 173 Queen's Road
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C. P. Taylor Curate, Christ Ch., Harpurhey
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emma Hambleton - [Child] of Arthur Hambleton & Annie Maria
    Born: 17 Aug 1893
    Abode: 26 Priam Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Annie
    Born: 17 Oct 1893
    Abode: 159 Husband
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Elsie Harrison - [Child] of Walter George Harrison & Emily
    Born: 15 Oct 1893
    Abode: 58 Newberg Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Bowen - [Child] of John Bowen & Margaret
    Born: 12 Oct 1893
    Abode: 17 Belper St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Herbert Lloyd - [Child] of George William Lloyd & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1893
    Abode: 133 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Walter Markland Ball - [Child] of John Markland Ball & Florence Augusta
    Born: 20 Sep 1893
    Abode: 90 Monsall Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Henry Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Mabel
    Abode: 48 Ainslow Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Henry Boyden Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Martha Walker - [Child] of Edward Walker & Clara
    Abode: 19 Hayden St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: R. W. A. Ecroyd, Curate, St. George's
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edwin Plant - [Child] of Ely Plant & Mary Jane
    Abode: 84 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. A. Ecroyd, Curate, St. George's
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Joy Page Davison - [Child] of Frederick John Wilks Davison & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1893
    Abode: 73 Queen's Rd.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Annie McHugh - [Child] of Thomas McHugh & Edith
    Born: 30 Sep 1893
    Abode: 12 Paget St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Eva Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Harriett
    Born: 25 Sep 1893
    Abode: 26 Waterloo St. Oldham
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Charles Yoxall - [Child] of Thomas Yoxall & Sarah
    Born: 28 Oct 1893
    Abode: 250 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Albert Edmond Watson - [Child] of John Edwin Watson & Kate
    Born: 30 Oct 1893
    Abode: 22 Sudbury St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Samuel Slinn - [Child] of Alfred Slinn & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov 1893
    Abode: 32 Randolph St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Arthur Ewart - [Child] of William Henry Ewart & Amy
    Born: 5 Oct 1893
    Abode: 35 Sunderland St.
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: E. H. Duerden
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Richard Gee - [Child] of Richard Gee & Annie
    Born: 5 Nov 1893
    Abode: 58 Southwell St. Harpurhey
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Emily Speedman - [Child] of Joseph Speedman & Dinah
    Born: 27 Oct 1893
    Abode: 25 Lodge St.
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Mary French - [Child] of Joseph French & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1893
    Abode: 28 Dickens St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Alfred Hyde - [Child] of Christopher Hyde & Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1893
    Abode: 11 Sealey St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Annie Truin - [Child] of John Truin & Rosanna
    Born: 30 Nov 1893
    Abode: 213 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
William Alexander Steward - [Child] of William Steward & Sarah
    Born: 27 Nov 1893
    Abode: 33 Steele St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Amy
    Born: 11 Nov 1893
    Abode: 144 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Frank Holland - [Child] of George Holland & Hannah
    Born: 1 Oct 1893
    Abode: 37 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Robert Rawstron - [Child] of William Rawstron & Emma
    Born: 25 Oct 1893
    Abode: 214 Cheltenham St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: F. J. Horsefield Rector
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Fred Simpson - [Child] of Fred Simpson & Louisa
    Born: 10 Dec 1893
    Abode: 29 Ella Street, Harpurhey
    Occupation: Electric Light Wireman
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Roger Frederick Farrington - [Child] of Roger Farrington & Annie Eliza
    Born: 7 Dec 1893
    Abode: 67 Needwood Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 2355751
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1893 Albert Memorial, Collyhurst, Lancashire, England
Edith Annie Hardcastle - [Child] of Frederick William Hardcastle & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1893
    Abode: 11 Merrifield Street, Queen's Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: S. J. Bastow Curate
    Register: Baptisma 1890 - 1902, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 2355751

Next Page of Baptisms for 1894 - 1897

Manchester Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home