click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1816 - 1818
Baptisms for the Year 1817

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1816

Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Lowr - [Child] of Joseph Lowr & Ann
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alexina Jane Cuthbert - [Child] of William Cuthbert & Mary
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Houldin - [Child] of Daniel Houldin & Mary Anne
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Charnock - [Child] of Edward Charnock & Mary
    Abode: Gloster St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catherine Barrett - [Child] of Benjamin Barrett & Sydney Sarah
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Mary
    Abode: Duncan St North
    Occupation: Clerk in Excise
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Ellen
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Cottingham - [Child] of John Cottingham & Christiana
    Born: 4 Oct 1798
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Cottingham - [Child] of John Cottingham & Christiana
    Born: 29 Oct 1804
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Hannah
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Mary
    Abode: Lower Thurlow St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 11
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Evans - [Child] of Samuel Evans & Margaret
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 12
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 14, Entry 13
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mary Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Officer in the Army
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 14
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 15
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Todd - [Child] of Matthew Todd & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 16
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 17
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Parry - D of Benjamin Parry & Mary
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 18
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Davies - D of Joseph Davies & Nancy
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 19
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - S of Joseph Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 20
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Rainford - S of Thomas Rainford & Sarah
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 15, Entry 21
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Mustard - D of James Mustard & Mary
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 22
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Irving - S of William Irving & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Frederic St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 23
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jones - D of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 24
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jervis Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 25
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 26
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Cortt - [Child] of Nicholas Cortt & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 27
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 28
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Nanny
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 16, Entry 29
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Trelfall - [Child] of Richard Trelfall & Anne
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 30
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Parrot - [Child] of John Parrot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Grafton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 31
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Blease - [Child] of John Blease & Anne
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Plasterer & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 32
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Henry Davies - [Child] of Benjamin Davies & Hannah
    Abode: Lower Harrington St Harrington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 33
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Anne
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 34
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Latimer Cruthers - [Child] of Robert Cruthers & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 35
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Amelia Anne Arrowsmith - [Child] of James Arrowsmith & Hannah
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 36
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Letitia Thompson - D of James Thompson & Maria
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 17, Entry 37
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Howard - D of James Howard & Isabella
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 38
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Arron - S of Gilbert Arron & Jane
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 39
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Harriet Bamber Shuttleworth - D of Thomas Parker Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 40
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Robinson Shuttleworth - S of Thomas Parker Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 41
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Quirk - D of Joseph Quirk & Mary
    Abode: Upper Frederick St St James's
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 42
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Emma Nock - D of James Nock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 43
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Matilda Roberts - D of James Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 44
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellis - D of Peter Ellis & Anne
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 18, Entry 45
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Harriet Finchet - D of John Finchet & Margaret
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 46
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ashmore - D of Robert Ashmore & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 47
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Nuns Preston - S of William Saml. Preston & Sarah
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 48
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Henton - D of John Henton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 49
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Lawson - D of Henry Lawson & Frances
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 50
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Smith Summers - S of George Smith Summers & Lydia
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 51
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Thompson - S of Samuel Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Burgess St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 52
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah James - D of James James & Frances
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 19, Entry 53
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Widdows - D of Richard Widdows & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1816
    Abode: Tyrer St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 54
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Whiteley Finlow - S of Richard Finlow, Gentleman & Dorothy
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 55
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Johnson - D of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 56
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wadstay - D of William Wadstay & Jane
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 57
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Mashall - D of John Mashall & Anne
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 58
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Hughes - D of Thomas Hughes & Anne
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 59
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kelshall - D of John Kelshall & Mary
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 60
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gresbey - D of Thomas Gresbey & Mary Ann
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 20, Entry 61
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hugh Waddington - S of William Waddington & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 62
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Peter Keay - S of Peter Collen Keay & Rebecca
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 63
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Roberts - D of John Roberts & Catharine
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 64
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sophia Martin - D of William Martin & Margaret
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 65
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Hughes - S of Richard Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Dickenson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 66
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Westhead - S of Isaac Westhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 67
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ambrose - S of William Ambrose & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 68
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Leadshal - S of Thomas Leadshal & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 21, Entry 69
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jabez Ricketts - S of William Ricketts & Ann
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 70
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Hughes - S of John Hughes & Grace
    Abode: Gloster St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 71
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Washington - D of Thomas Washington & Nancy
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 72
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Matthew George Dowdall - S of James Dowdall & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 73
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 74
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Maria
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 75
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Hannah - [Child] of James Hannah & Anne
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 76
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Phebe Whitfield - [Child] of William Whitfield & Charlotte
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 22, Entry 77
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Peacock - [Child] of Nehemiah Sarah
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 78
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Elizabeth
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 79
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Tasker - [Child] of John Tasker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 80
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Branthwaite - [Child] of Jonathan Branthwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 81
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alexander Rees - [Child] of David Rees & Harriet
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 82
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Porter Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 83
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Myers - [Child] of John Myers & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Officer in Excise
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Officiatg Mint
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 84
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Dempsey - [Child] of James Dempsey & Jane Harvey
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Officiatg Mint
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 85
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 86
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Letitia Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 87
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Upton - [Child] of George Upton & Anne
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 88
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Bowman - [Child] of Isaac Bowman & Mary
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 89
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Matthew Elliot Morgan - [Child] of Matthew Elliot Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 90
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Yates - [Child] of Samuel Yates & Mary
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 91
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Oakes - [Child] of William Oakes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 92
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isaac Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Margery
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 24, Entry 93
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hugh Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 94
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Anne
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 95
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 96
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Matthew Winn - [Child] of Matthew Winn & Ann Mary
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 97
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 98
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Hutchinson - [Child] of Dorlan Hutchinson & Mary
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 99
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Betty
    Abode: Back Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 100
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Susannah Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Lydia
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 25, Entry 101
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Winifred Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1816
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 102
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Woodins - [Child] of Joseph Woodins & Hannah
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 103
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Gaunt - [Child] of Myott Gaunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maguire
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 104
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 105
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Peter Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 106
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Quilliam - [Child] of Daniel Quilliam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 107
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Edward James - [Child] of William James, Gentleman & Frances
    Abode: St Anne St
    Baptised by: Ellis Ashton Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 108
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Wilhelmina Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 26, Entry 109
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Worthington Savage - [Child] of Benjamin Savage & Hannah
    Abode: Old Crosshall St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 110
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
David Funston Todd - [Child] of Charles Todd & Marion
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 111
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Highfield - [Child] of John Highfield & Margaret
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 112
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 113
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 114
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 115
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Wilfred Carter - [Child] of Joseph Carter & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 116
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Carter - [Child] of Joseph Carter & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 27, Entry 117
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Carter - [Child] of Joseph Carter & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 118
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 119
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellen Thomson - [Child] of George Thomson & Jane Maria
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Professor of Musick
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 120
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Frederick Fairclough - S of James Charles Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 121
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Thompson - D of Thomas Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 122
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Scotson - [Child] of Samuel Scotson & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 123
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Britain - D of William Britain & Sarah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Gass Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 124
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Davies - D of Joseph Davies & Alice
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 28, Entry 125
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Medcalf - S of Mark Medcalf & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 126
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smith - D of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 127
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Sherlock Beckett - S of John Beckett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 128
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parry - S of George Parry & Ellen
    Abode: Sumner St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 129
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Roberts - D of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 130
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George McCormick - S of Henry McCormick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 131
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza McCormick - D of Henry McCormick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 132
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Cooke - D of John Cooke & Catharine
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 29, Entry 133
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ball - D of Nicholas Ball & Jane
    Abode: Old Haymarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 134
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Maria Pearson - D of George Pearson & Margaret
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 135
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Candland - D of William Candland & Isabella
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 136
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atherton - D of William Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 137
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Ord - S of James Ord & Eliza
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 138
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Naill - D of Thomas Naill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 139
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Walker - S of George Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 140
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Lunt - D of Henry Lunt & Elisabeth
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 30, Entry 141
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Bridget Smith - D of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 142
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Bell - S of John Bell & Alice
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 143
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Kenedy - S of Daniel Kenedy & Catharine
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 144
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Grice - D of Richard Grice & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 145
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fishwick - D of Charles Fishwick & Jane
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 146
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Lyon Bettys - S of Benjamin Bettys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Malbro. St?
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 147
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Malley - S of Thomas Malley & Ann
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 148
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - D of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 31, Entry 149
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mary Parke - D of John Parke & Agnes
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 150
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Batty Brown - S of James Batty Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 151
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Padley - D of John Padley & Mary
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 152
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Jones - S of Elizabeth Jones, Spinster
    Abode: College Lane
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 153
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Jackson - D of Ralph Jackson & Mary
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Labourer entered in both Abode & Profession columns]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 154
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robson - S of Thomas Robson & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 155
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Henry Kelly - S of William Kelly & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 156
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James McLaughton - S of James McLaughton & Catharine
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 32, Entry 157
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas McLaughton - S of James McLaughton & Catharine
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 158
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Addison - S of Richard Addison & Betty
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 159
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Macauly - D of John Macauly & Charlotte
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 160
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Mears - S of John Mears & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 161
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Loder - D of Francis Loder & Sarah
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [Surname originally entered as Lowden] This name should be Loder and this
           alteration was made in the presence of Henry Renn? Godfather, within one month after the
           discovery of the error by me. Jona. Brooks M. A. Rector
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 162
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Evans - D of John Evans & Rachael
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 163
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Wood - S of William Wood & Catharine
    Abode: Duckworth St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 164
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Betsey Glover - D of James Glover & Hannah
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 33, Entry 165
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Catherine
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 166
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Shaw - [Child] of Peter Shaw & Martha
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 167
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Clubb - [Child] of Jonathan Clubb & Sarah
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 168
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ross - [Child] of John Ross & Agnes
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 169
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Sharrot - [Child] of James Sharrot & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 170
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 171
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Bedson - [Child] of Samuel Bedson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 172
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Accomb - [Child] of William Accomb & Esther
    Abode: New Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 34, Entry 173
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Healey - [Child] of Edward Healey & Martha
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 174
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 175
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Newell - [Child] of James Newell & Harriet
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 176
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Laird Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 177
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Catherine
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 178
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Thomas Kermode - [Child] of Edward Kermode & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 179
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Meadow - [Child] of Henry Meadow & Hannah
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 180
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Gwen
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 35, Entry 181
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Davies - [Child] of Hugh Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 182
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Meredith - [Child] of William Meredith & Esther
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 183
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Brown - D of Thomas Hallows Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 184
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brown - D of Thomas Hallows Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 185
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bewsher - D of William Bewsher & Anne
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Organ Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 186
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frederick Shipman - S of John Shipman & Sarah
    Abode: Down St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 187
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Shipman - S of John Shipman & Sarah
    Abode: Down St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 188
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edwin Tomlinson - S of James Tomlinson & Jane
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 36, Entry 189
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barber - D of Elizabeth Barber, Single Woman
    Abode: Marybone
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 190
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Matthew Whiteman Smith - S of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 191
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isabella Blaylock - D of John Blaylock & Isabella
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 192
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Oldfield - D of William Oldfield & Anne
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 193
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Williams Hargreaves - D of Henry Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 194
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Pendleton - S of Josiah Pendleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 195
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Berrington - S of William Parson Berrington & Anne
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Pewterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 196
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Potter - S of William Potter & Margery
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Enameller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 37, Entry 197
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Carter Beard - D of Robert Beard & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Paul Sq
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 198
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Everett - S of Richard Everett & Alice
    Abode: South Hunter St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 199
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Hibell - S of Edward Hibell & Sarah
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 200
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hibell - D of Edward Hibell & Sarah
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 201
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - S of Peter Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 202
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Sutton - D of Robert Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 203
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Burgess - S of Mark Burgess & Leonora
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 204
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Briggs - S of Joseph Briggs & Charlotte
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 38, Entry 205
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Owens - S of James Owens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 206
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Thomas - D of James Thomas & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 207
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Weaver - S of James Weaver & Ann
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 208
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Wheeldon - S of Richard Wheeldon & Ann
    Abode: Mill St Park
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 209
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Jones - S of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 210
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cowlin - D of George Cowlin & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 211
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Waring - S of William Waring & Margaret
    Abode: Back Gerard St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 212
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza McNeile - D of Philip McNeile & Mary
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 39, Entry 213
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Armstrong - S of Thomas Armstrong & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliff
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 214
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Chisenall - S of James Chisenall & Alice
    Abode: Clayton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 215
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brownbill - S of Thomas Brownbill & Sarah
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 216
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Pearson - D of Thomas Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 217
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Powell - [Child] of Richard Powell & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 218
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Gratton - [Child] of Richard Gratton & Jane
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 219
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Henry Langley - [Child] of Ralph Langley & Ellen
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 220
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Margaret
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 40, Entry 221
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catherine Balker - [Child] of Thomas Balker & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 222
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Powell - [Child] of Richard Powell & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 223
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 224
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Hallun - [Child] of Gideon Hallun & Sarah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 225
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Jane
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 226
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Mary
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 227
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Burland - [Child] of William Burland & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 228
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Kearslake Thorn - [Child] of John Thorn & Mary
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 41, Entry 229
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Thorn - [Child] of John Thorn & Mary
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 230
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Thorn - [Child] of John Thorn & Mary
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 231
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Samuels - [Child] of Robert Samuels & Mary
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Boot & Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 232
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Anne
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 233
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 234
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Dulston - [Child] of Samuel Dulston & Alice
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 235
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hartford - [Child] of William Hartford & Charlotte
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 236
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ivill - [Child] of Robert Ivill & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 42, Entry 237
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Deane - [Child] of John Deane & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 238
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alexander Renaud - [Child] of Charles Renaud & Sarah
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 239
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Lydia Bullock - [Child] of John Bullock, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hanover St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 240
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 241
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Summer - [Child] of Ralph Summer & Mary
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 242
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Fowether - [Child] of William Fowether & Anne
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 243
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Kitty Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 244
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Thomas - [Child] of Mary Thomas, Spinster
    Abode: Bolton St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 43, Entry 245
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Henderson Coleman - [Child] of John Coleman & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 246
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary East - [Child] of John East & Hannah
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Dealer in Smallware
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 247
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Lear - [Child] of Charles Lear & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 248
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 249
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Martha
    Born: 11 Jan 1817
    Abode: Walker St Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 250
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Dixon - D of William Dixon & Dorothea Elizabeth
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 251
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Mary
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 252
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Ann
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 44, Entry 253
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Allanson - [Child] of Edward Allanson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 254
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 255
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Black - [Child] of Robert Black & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 256
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Cooper Rhodes - [Child] of Samuel Rhodes & Jane
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 257
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Susannah Morris - [Child] of Samuel Morris & Susannah
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Collector in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 258
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Morris - [Child] of Samuel Morris & Susannah
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Collector in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 259
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Birchall - [Child] of Edward Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 260
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Sean Herd - [Child] of John Herd & Frances
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 45, Entry 261
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Henry Gleadah - [Child] of William Henry Gleadah & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moffitt Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 262
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Martha
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 263
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Barker - [Child] of Joshua Barker & Jane
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 264
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Davies - [Child] of Humphrey Davies & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 265
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kirby - [Child] of Edward Kirby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 266
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morland Williamson Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Margaret
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 267
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ambrose Frost - [Child] of John Frost & Sarah
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 268
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Graham - [Child] of Cornelius Graham & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 46, Entry 269
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Graham - [Child] of Cornelius Graham & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 270
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Cornelius Graham - [Child] of Cornelius Graham & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 271
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 272
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Proctor - [Child] of James Proctor & Sally
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 273
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Taylor Lunt - [Child] of Samuel Lunt & Margaret
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 274
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sophia Been - [Child] of William Been & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 275
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Been - [Child] of William Been & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 276
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Kendrick - D of Samuel Kendrick & Sarah
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 47, Entry 277
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Burton Mounshea Watkins - S of William Watkins & Charlotte
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Notes: [Surname originally written as Watkinson] Watkinson should be Watkins. Altered
           according to 52 Geo 3rd cap 146 by one W R Duncan. Curate of this parish 16 May 1856.
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 278
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Southerbury - D of Henry Southerbury & Alice
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 279
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Crossley - S of Samuel Crossley & Isabella
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 280
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mc Cay - D of Duncan Mc Cay & Mary
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 281
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mansfield - D of Joseph Mansfield & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 282
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Witter - S of John Witter & Alice
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 283
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Davies - S of David Davies & Jane
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 284
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Davies - S of John Davies & Susanna
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 48, Entry 285
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Griffiths - D of Lewis Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 286
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Fairclough - D of William Fairclough & Frances
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 287
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Sophia Bergin-Klinger - D of Frederick Bergin-Klinger & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1817
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 288
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Smith - S of Edward Smith & Martha
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 289
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gandy - D of John Gandy & Alice
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 290
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ainsworth - D of Richard Ainsworth & Elisabeth
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 291
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mosely - S of Samuel Mosely & Ann
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 292
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Betsey Ireland - D of James Ireland & Betsey
    Abode: Jackson St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 49, Entry 293
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Thompson - D of William Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 294
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Young - D of Thomas Young & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot Row Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 295
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Matilda Witham - D of Joseph Witham & Fanny
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 296
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Molyneux - D of James Molyneux & Jane
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 297
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Jones - D of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 298
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Haden - D of John Haden & Sarah
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 299
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Cox - D of George Lissant Cox & Jane
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 300
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Atherton - S of Thomas Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 50, Entry 301
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isaac Tyson - S of John Tyson & Mary
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 302
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Yates - D of William Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 303
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Jones - D of William Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 304
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Cumpstey - D of William Cumpstey & Jane
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 305
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - S of William Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 306
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Dutch - D of Edward Dutch & Margaret
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 307
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Hogg - S of Jonathan Hogg & Ann
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 308
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Davies - S of James Davies & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Glover
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 51, Entry 309
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Capper - S of John Capper & Elizabeth
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 310
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pemberton - S of Richard Pemberton & Elisabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 311
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Hart - S of Thomas Hart & Ann
    Abode: Frederic St St James's
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 312
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth McKinzie - D of James McKinzie & Elisabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 313
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Bennet - S of Thomas Bennet & Betsey
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 314
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Peter Bromfield - S of Peter Bromfield & Elisabeth
    Abode: Mighall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 315
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bamber - S of John Bamber & Ann Walker
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 316
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isaac Thomas - S of Foulks Thomas & Marie
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 52, Entry 317
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hudson - S of William Hudson & Agnes
    Abode: Maiden Green
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 318
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Whitehead - D of James Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 319
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Alexander Smith - S of James Smith & Martha
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 320
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Elliott - [Child] of James Elliott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 321
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Burrows - [Child] of Samuel Burrows & Esther
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 322
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Falkner - [Child] of Thomas Falkner & Margaret
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 323
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cormack - [Child] of William Cormack & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 324
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Anne
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 53, Entry 325
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Bimson - [Child] of Richard Bimson & Alice
    Abode: Mann St Harrington
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 326
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mansfield - [Child] of William Mansfield & Jane
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 327
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Ann
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 328
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Rowland - [Child] of John Rowland & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 329
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Agnes
    Abode: Tarbuck St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 330
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Louisa Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 331
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Auction Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 332
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pilson - [Child] of John Pilson & Sarah
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 54, Entry 333
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Vickers - [Child] of Richard Vickers & Sarah
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 334
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Webster Perry - D of Joseph Perry & Ellen
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 335
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Griffiths - S of Owen Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 336
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Arnold - S of William Arnold & Mary
    Abode: St Stephen St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 337
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Sawrey - S of John Sawrey & Catharine
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 338
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isabella Renyon - D of Isaac Renyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 339
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jonas - D of George Jonas & Margaret
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 340
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Henry Crossley - S of Joseph Crossley & Mary
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 55, Entry 341
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Edward Wele - S of Robert Wele & Anne
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 342
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Walker - D of Richard Walker & Alice
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 343
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Parkinson Thompson - S of Francis Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 344
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Baker - D of Thomas Baker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 345
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Williams - D of Hugh Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 346
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne White - D of William White & Anne
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 347
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Brierly - D of John Brierly & Catharine
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 348
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rayner - D of Henry Rayner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 56, Entry 349
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson Wharton - D of Joseph Wharton & Mary
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 350
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Williams - D of Thomas Williams & Isabella
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 351
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Cook - S of Robert Cook & Catharine
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 352
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Stephen Page - S of Jeremiah Page & Mary
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 353
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Bedson - S of Thomas Bedson & Alice
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 354
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - S of William Taylor & Elisabeth
    Abode: Tessara Place
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 355
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Agnes Allen - D of John Allen & Elisabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 356
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Edwards - D of John Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 57, Entry 357
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Graham - D of Edward Graham & Ellen
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 358
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Christopher Rochdale Hewson - S of William Hewson & Jane
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 359
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Boardman - D of Thomas Boardman & Elisabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 360
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wood - D of William Wood & Elisabeth
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 361
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Ann Gardner - D of Thomas Gardner & Martha
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 362
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Ellis - S of William Ellis & Martha
    Abode: Reesons Row
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 363
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Hughes - S of Hugh Hughes & Catharine
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 364
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Holmes - D of John Holmes & Alice
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 58, Entry 365
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Toole - D of James Toole & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 366
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Christiana
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Taylor & Draper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 367
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 368
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Foulkes - [Child] of Robert Foulkes & Anne
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 369
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Callwood - [Child] of Thomas Callwood & Mary
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 370
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Franks - [Child] of John Franks & Sarah
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 371
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary McCrum - [Child] of James McCrum & Margaret
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 372
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 59, Entry 373
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 374
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Owen Henry Schildfelt - [Child] of Nicholas Jacob Schildfelt & Frances Powel
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 375
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 376
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Dinah
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 377
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ball Lord - [Child] of Jane Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Frederick St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 378
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Williams Koedt - [Child] of Hans Koedt & Harriet
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 379
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Alice
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 380
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of Matthew Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 60, Entry 381
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Pryce - [Child] of John Pryce & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1817
    Abode: Lower Thurlow St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 382
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Needham - [Child] of Samuel Needham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 383
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Proctor - [Child] of John Holt Proctor & Jane
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Liquor Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 384
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaretta Bourne - [Child] of Thomas Bourne & Martha
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 385
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Crellin - [Child] of George Crellin & Ann
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 386
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ranworth - [Child] of Jacob Ranworth & Mary
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 387
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Annabella Bird - [Child] of Adam Bird & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 388
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 61, Entry 389
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alicia Anne Crawford - [Child] of Robert Crawford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 390
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Valentine Knowles - [Child] of Ralph Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 391
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Spratt - [Child] of Seaforth Spratt & Mary
    Abode: New Smithfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 392
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Lawton Bannerman - [Child] of James Artis Bannerman & Hannah
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 62, Entry 393
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Artis Bannerman - [Child] of James Artis Bannerman & Hannah
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 394
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 395
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Bamford - [Child] of Samuel Bamford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 396
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Carr - [Child] of Isaac Carr & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 397
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isabella Parkin - [Child] of Thomas Parkin & Mary
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 398
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Hawksey - [Child] of Henry Hawksey & Sarah
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 399
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Lister - [Child] of Thomas Lister & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 400
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 63, Entry 401
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Shewell - [Child] of James Shewell & Sarah
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 402
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 403
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 404
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Frances
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 405
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 406
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 407
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Church - [Child] of William Church & Ellen
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 408
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Ann
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 64, Entry 409
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Ann Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Charlotte
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 410
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Dunbabbin - [Child] of Thomas Dunbabbin & Margaret
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 411
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Amelia Bright - [Child] of John Bright & Sarah
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 412
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Fallows - [Child] of John Fallows & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 413
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Stewart - [Child] of Peter Stewart & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 414
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 415
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaretto Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Eliza
    Abode: Salthouse Dock Side
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 416
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Hampson Dean - [Child] of Daniel Dean & Catharine
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 65, Entry 417
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cameron - [Child] of William Cameron & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 418
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Matthew Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 419
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Holliwell - [Child] of Richard Holliwell & Catherine
    Abode: Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 420
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Alice
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 421
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bannerman - [Child] of James Artis Bannerman & Hannah
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 422
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Bernard - [Child] of George Bernard & Margaret
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 423
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Alice
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 424
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Swaine Holmes - [Child] of Swaine Holmes & Johanna
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 66, Entry 425
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Holmes - [Child] of Swaine Holmes & Johanna
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 426
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frances Loft - [Child] of Thomas Loft & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 427
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Pickson - [Child] of John Pickson & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 428
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Agnes Loft - [Child] of Thomas Loft & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 429
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Mary
    Abode: Gt Howard St North Shore
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 430
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Dawson - D of John Dawson & Charlotte
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 431
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Smetham - S of James Smetham & Elisabeth
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 432
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Leah Blore - D of Joseph Blore & Elisabeth
    Abode: Tobin St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 67, Entry 433
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Young - S of Joseph Young & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 434
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - S of John Taylor & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 435
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Dodd - D of Richard Dodd & Elisabeth
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 436
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Cunnion - S of John Cunnion & Elisabeth
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Leather Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 437
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Wright - D of Peter Wright & Alice
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 438
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - S of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 439
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Houlgrave - S of Thomas Houlgrave & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gore St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 440
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Leaste? Winstanley - S of Robert Winstanley & Maria
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 68, Entry 441
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann McCullock - D of James McCullock & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 442
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Wagstaff - D of Thomas Wagstaff & Alice
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 443
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Wagstaff - D of Thomas Wagstaff & Alice
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 444
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bailey - D of Samuel Bailey & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham Court
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 445
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Gerrard - D of John Gerrard & Mary
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 446
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hind - D of James Hind & Margaret
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 447
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Crellin - D of John Crellin & Dorothy
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 448
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Wren - S of John Wren & Jane
    Abode: Crow St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 69, Entry 449
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Millington - D of Henry Millington & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 450
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Griffiths - D of Robert Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 451
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Bostock - D of John Bostock & Hannah
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 452
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Harrison Simkin - [Child] of Henry Simkin & Margery
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 453
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frances Grimshaw Simkin - D of Henry Simkin & Margery
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 454
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Lyon Simkin - D of Henry Simkin & Margery
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 455
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Parks Bedson - D of George Bedson & Elisabeth Parks
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 456
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Louisa Dowson - D of Thomas Dowson & Mary
    Abode: Mann St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 70, Entry 457
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Owen Owens - S of Evan Owens & Ann
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 458
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Mackavoy - S of Matthew Mackavoy & Margaret Frances
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 459
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Smart - S of James Smart & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 460
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Winstanley - D of Thomas Winstanley & Jane
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 461
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Gardner - D of Thomas Gardner & Sarah
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Morocco Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 462
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Parry - D of Joseph Parry & Margaret
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 463
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Evans - S of Thomas Evans & Jane
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 464
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Hickon - [Child] of John Hickon & Margaret
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 71, Entry 465
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 466
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Weston - [Child] of Robert Weston & Mary
    Abode: Gloster
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 467
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Raye Bickerstaff - [Child] of George Bickerstaff & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 468
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dumbell - [Child] of Joseph Dumbell & Sarah
    Abode: Pickop St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 469
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wright - D of James Wright & Mary
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 470
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Cotter St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 471
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 472
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Clare - [Child] of Robert Clare & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 72, Entry 473
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Draper - [Child] of James Draper & Ellen
    Abode: Meadows St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 474
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 475
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Bradshaw Stein - [Child] of Thomas Stein & Hannah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 476
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 477
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Evans - [Child] of Mary Evans, Spinster
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 478
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Anne
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 479
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne O'Keefe - D of John O'Keefe & Elizabet
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 480
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Turner - S of John Ward Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 73, Entry 481
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - D of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 482
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frances Welch - D of Richard Welch & Ellen
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 483
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles David Balberney - S of David Balberney & Mary Marcey
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 484
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Ellis - D of Robert Ellis & Mary
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 485
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Halsall Segar - S of Halsall Segar & Lydia
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 486
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Segar - S of Halsall Segar & Lydia
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 487
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William John Wintringham - S of John Wintringham & Nanny
    Abode: Gore St Harrington
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 488
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Owens - S of Robert Owens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 74, Entry 489
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Raye Abbott - S of Joseph Abbott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 490
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Guy - D of Francis Guy & Isabella
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 491
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Charnley - D of Thomas Charnley & Alice
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 492
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Michael Bateson - S of John Bateson & Catharine
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 493
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Harriet Winne - D of John Winne & Martha
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 494
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Williams - S of John Williams & Anne
    Abode: Gore St Harrington
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 495
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Margaret Turner - D of John Turner & Betty Anne
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 496
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - S of John Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 75, Entry 497
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Williams - S of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 498
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard France - S of Thomas France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 499
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Arabella Getter - D of Richard Getter & Anne
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 500
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Woodburn Stirzaker - S of Thomas Stirzaker & Mary
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 501
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Anderson - D of Thomas Anderson & Mary
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 502
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kenshaw - [Child] of William Kenshaw & Emma
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 503
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Ellison - [Child] of Joseph Ellison & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 504
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Sarah
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 76, Entry 505
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Spencer - [Child] of Jeremiah Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 506
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pope - D of Isaac Pope & Ann
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 507
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hughes - D of John Hughes & Hannah
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 508
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Orrell - D of James Orrell & Elisabeth
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 509
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sturdy - D of Joseph Sturdy & Elisabeth
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Hater
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 510
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Valentine Sturdy - S of Joseph Sturdy & Elisabeth
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Hater
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 511
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Fendel Blackhurst - D of George Blackhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 512
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Jones - D of Richard Jones & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 77, Entry 513
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Harvey - D of William Harvey & Susannah
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 514
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Lathom Pierpoint - S of James Pierpoint & Elisabeth
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 515
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stoddart - S of Michael Stoddart & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 516
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Partington - S of Thomas Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 517
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Hawley - S of Henry Hawley & Catharine
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 518
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodier - S of Mary Woodier, Spinster
    Abode: Eccles St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 519
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Maron Narin - D of James Narin & Martha
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 520
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Matilda Briscoe - D of John Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 521
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Frodsham - D of William Meredith Frodsham & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: [Mother's Christian name originally written as Ann} Ann should be Mary, altered
           according to the provisions of the 52 Geo 3 capt. 146 by me Jona. Brooks M.A. Rector
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 522
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Naylor - S of James Naylor & Sarah
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 523
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Melling - S of James Melling & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 524
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Lemmon - S of Joseph Lemmon & Elisabeth
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 78, Entry 525
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frederic Knowles - S of Nathaniel Knowles & Martha
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 526
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Astle - D of Robert Astle & Alice
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 527
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Squire Best - S of William Best & Mary
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 528
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bond - D of Edward Bond & Jane
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 79, Entry 529
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Taylor - D of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 530
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Hampson - S of Thomas Hampson & Lethby
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 531
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Belshaw - D of Gilbert Belshaw & Alice
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 532
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Thomas - S of Edward Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 533
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hutchfield - D of Charles Hutchfield & Mary
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 534
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rothwell - D of Thomas Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 535
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Olty - S of Joseph Olty & Rebecca
    Abode: Grafton St Harrington
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 536
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foulder - S of Thomas Foulder & Sarah
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 80, Entry 537
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Derbyshire - S of Thomas Derbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 538
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Knowles - D of Joshua Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 539
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hellett - D of David Hellett & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 540
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Downward - D of Samuel Downward & Hannah
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 541
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cehester [sic] - D of Richard Cehester [sic] & Margaret
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 542
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Rhodes - S of Thomas Rhodes & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 543
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Hall - D of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 544
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Hawkins - D of William Hawkins & Esther
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 81, Entry 545
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Kendrick - [Child] of William Kendrick & Ruth
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 546
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catherine Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Catherine
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 547
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Ellen
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 548
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Battersby & Catherine
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 549
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wood - [Child] of Benjamin Jasper Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 550
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 551
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frances Rowe - D of George Rowe & Dorothy
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 552
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frances Mason - [Child] of Samuel Mason & Frances
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 82, Entry 553
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dutch - [Child] of Alexander Dutch & Margaret
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 554
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Goulbethin - [Child] of Henry Goulbethin & Martha
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 555
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Haywood Meydwell - [Child] of Joseph Meydwell & Sarah
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 556
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Theophilius Tunstall - [Child] of Theophilius Tunstall & Harriet
    Abode: Dansie St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 557
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Haskell Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Mary
    Abode: Gloster St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 558
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dowie - [Child] of Andrew Dowie & Jennet
    Abode: Johnston St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 559
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Betsey Norton - [Child] of Isaac Norton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 560
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Mann - [Child] of John Mann & Sarah
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 83, Entry 561
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catherine Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wright St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 562
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jenyons - [Child] of James Jenyons & Mary
    Abode: Meadows St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 563
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baugh - [Child] of Thomas Baugh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton in Cheshire
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 564
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Banjamin Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Catherine
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 565
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Ellen
    Abode: Moffats Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 566
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Graham - [Child] of Joseph Graham & Ellen
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 567
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 568
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Leathwaite - [Child] of John Leathwaite & Eleanor
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 84, Entry 569
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Higginson - [Child] of James Higginson & Ann
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 570
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ithell - [Child] of Richard Ithell & Mary
    Abode: Gore St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 571
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frederick Sobieski Holland - [Child] of Frederick Holland & Mary
    Abode: Thomas's Place
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 572
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Emma Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 573
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Cairn - [Child] of Thomas Cairn & Ann
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 574
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Peter Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Susan
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 575
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Margaret
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 576
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 85, Entry 577
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Amelia Molyneux - [Child] of James Molyneux & Esther
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 578
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 579
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 580
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 581
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Frederick Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Mary
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 582
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Isabella
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 583
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Lewis - [Child] of David Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 584
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hugh Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 86, Entry 585
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catherine Roberts - [Child] of Evan Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 586
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Edward Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Margaret
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 587
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Louisa Fairhurst - [Child] of William Fairhurst & Amelia
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 588
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 589
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Charles Fernihough - [Child] of Joseph Fernihough & Ann
    Abode: Seal St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 590
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 591
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Maria
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 592
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Mariner - [Child] of John Mariner & Mary
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 87, Entry 593
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 594
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Wilson Kirby - [Child] of Henry Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 595
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Israel Irlan - [Child] of Israel Irlan & Ellen
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 596
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Jane
    Abode: Head St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 597
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 598
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Margaret
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 599
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Sergeant - [Child] of John Sergeant & Sarah
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 600
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Sergeant - [Child] of John Sergeant & Sarah
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 88, Entry 601
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Tempest Hay Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 602
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 603
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Birch - [Child] of Richard Birch & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 604
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mary Harrison - [Child] of Roger Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 605
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 606
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Frazer - [Child] of Simon Frazer & Jane
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Chair-man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 607
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Segar - [Child] of James Segar & Ann
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 608
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Segar - [Child] of James Segar & Ann
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 89, Entry 609
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 610
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jamieson Minie - D of Alexander Minie & Ann
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 611
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Francis Thompson - S of Francis Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 612
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Hull - D of John Hull & Elisabeth
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 613
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Dutton - D of Joseph Dutton & Ellen
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 614
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Evans - S of David Evans & Jane
    Abode: Bent St
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 615
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Turner - D of John Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Torbock St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 616
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Edwards - S of David Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 90, Entry 617
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Hughes - D of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 618
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Harper - D of Cornelius Harper & Sarah
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 619
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alexander Simmonds - S of John Simmonds & Jane
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 620
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Duncan - S of John Duncan & Mary
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 621
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Clare - D of John Clare & Eliza
    Abode: Dickenson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 622
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lunt - D of George Lunt & Elisabeth
    Abode: Newhall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 623
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Thomas - S of William Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 624
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Agnes James Smith - D of James Smith & Bertha
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 91, Entry 625
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whitehead - S of James Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Edmond St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 626
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Birchall - S of Richard Birchall & Nancy
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 627
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Birchall - S of Richard Birchall & Nancy
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 628
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Mc Gan? - S of Robert Mc Gan? & Christiana
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 629
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catherine Jones - D of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 630
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Leyton - S of Samuel Leyton & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 631
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catherine Taylor - D of Thomas Taylor & Catherine
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 632
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Wade - D of Henry Wade & Elisabeth
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 92, Entry 633
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Harriet Harrison - D of Joseph Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Kent Sq
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 634
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Gill - D of William Gill & Elisabeth
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 635
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Leatherbarrow - D of William Leatherbarrow & Peggy
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 636
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Hallwood - D of Thomas Hallwood & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Pownall St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 637
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Wright Mitchell - S of John Mitchell & Elisabeth
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 638
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Segley - [Child] of John Segley & Mary
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 639
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Dennison - [Child] of James Dennison & Martha
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 640
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Dennison - [Child] of James Dennison & Martha
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 93, Entry 641
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pye - [Child] of Nehemiah Pye & Mary
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 642
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Clafton - [Child] of James Clafton & Mary
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Biscuit Baker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 643
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isaiah Horden - [Child] of Joseph Horden & Anne
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 644
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Foulkes - [Child] of William Foulkes & Catherine
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 645
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Maria Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Elizabeth
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 646
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Ingleton - [Child] of John Ingleton & Ann
    Abode: Park Place
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 647
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Ann
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 648
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eleanor White - [Child] of Hugh White & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 94, Entry 649
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Carson - [Child] of George Carson & Lucy
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 650
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Webster - [Child] of Edward Webster & Deborah
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 651
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dillart - [Child] of Thomas Dillart & Mary
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 652
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Sarah
    Abode: St Johns Village
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 653
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Woolfall - [Child] of John Woolfall & Hannah
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 654
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Atkinson - [Child] of Michael Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 655
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Latham - [Child] of Margaret Latham, Spinster
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 656
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stretch - [Child] of Samuel Stretch & Ellen
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 95, Entry 657
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Agnes Cross - [Child] of Richard Cross & Betty
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 658
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Goadsby - S of William Goadsby & Jane
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 659
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Williams - S of Robert Williams & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 660
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Williams - S of Robert Williams & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 661
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Steward Cutler - S of George Cutler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 662
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Hussey - S of John Hussey & Jane
    Abode: East St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 663
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Swan - D of James Swan & Alice
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Quadrant Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 664
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Worthington - D of James Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 96, Entry 665
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Henry Modey - S of Christopher Henry Modey & Jane
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: The other Christian name appears from the Marriage Register to be Christopher
           Henry and surname Bode - Error discovered Dec 12 1828 and corrected in the presence
           of the surviving Parent Jane Bode - by P. Bulmer on the aforenamed day.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 666
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Whitaker - D of William Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Nailor St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 667
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Conway - D of John Conway & Alice
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 668
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Jones - S of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 669
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Cummins - S of William Cummins & Mary
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Parchment Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 670
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Susan Olivia Morton - D of William Morton & Caroline Olivia
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 671
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Tyrer Rimmer - S of John Rimmer & Catherine
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 672
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cummins - D of William Cummins & Mary
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Parchment Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 97, Entry 673
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Cornwell - S of James Cornwell & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 674
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Lloyd - D of William Lloyd & Alice
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 675
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Rogers - D of Richard Rogers & Margaret
    Abode: Pligrim St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 676
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Dean - D of John Dean & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 677
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edwards - S of Thomas Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 678
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Edwards - S of Thomas Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 679
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Boone - D of John Boone & Anne
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 680
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Roberts - D of Robert Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 98, Entry 681
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Gleave - D of John Gleave & Catharine
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 682
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Mason - S of John Mason & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 683
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catherine Goulding - D of Isaac Goulding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 684
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Haworth - D of William Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 685
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Brown - S of Thomas Brown & Alice
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 686
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Rauworth - S of Jacob Rauworth & Mary
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 687
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Carey - S of James Carey & Anne
    Abode: New Smithfield St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 688
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Matilda Brooks - D of John Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 99, Entry 689
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Jones - S of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 690
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Emma Jane Weiss - D of Willoughby Gasper Weiss & Anne
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Music Seller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 691
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Michael Dawson - S of John Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Officer at Excise
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 692
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Orme Dawson - D of John Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Officer at Excise
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 693
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Marrow - S of Peter Marrow & Ellen
    Abode: Tessera Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 694
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Naylours - D of Robert Naylours & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Gold Beater
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 695
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Jevons - D of William Jevons & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 696
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Gaskell - D of Isaac Gaskell & Jane
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 100, Entry 697
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Tittenson - S of John Tittenson & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 698
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Moody - S of John Moody & Alice
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 699
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Weaver - D of Thomas Weaver & Jane
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 700
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
David Jenkins - S of Jenkin Jenkins & Ann
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 701
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Mercer - D of John Mercer & Jane
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 702
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Folds - S of John Folds & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 703
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Dawson - S of George Dawson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 704
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dawson - D of George Dawson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 101, Entry 705
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - D of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 706
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - D of Hannah Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Tarbock St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 707
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jones - D of John Jones & Elisabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 708
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Marshall - D of Christopher Marshall & Sarah
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 709
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Turner - S of Robert Turner & Martha
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 710
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Francis Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prince St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 711
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Thomas Ollerherd - [Child] of John Ollerherd & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1817
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 712
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Denton - [Child] of John Denton & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Enameller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 102, Entry 713
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pulford - [Child] of Moses Pulford & Sarah
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 714
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Strickland - [Child] of Thomas Strickland & Catherine
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 715
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Harriet - [Child] of Thomas Harriet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 716
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 717
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 718
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Drew Haskell - [Child] of Ezekiel Haskell & Frances
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 719
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Moore Haskell - [Child] of Ezekiel Haskell & Frances
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 720
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Hastell - [Child] of Richard Hastell & Emma
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 103, Entry 721
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Anne
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 722
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Nancy Duson Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Margaret
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Pocket Bookmaker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 723
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Loft - [Child] of John Loft & Esther
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 724
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Loft - [Child] of John Loft & Esther
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 725
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Lightfoot - [Child] of Samuel Lightfoot & Margaret
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 726
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Solomon Spooner - [Child] of Samuel Spooner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 727
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Roberts James Sandbach - [Child] of John Sandbach & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1816
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 728
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lewellyn Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 104, Entry 729
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Amelia Parker - [Child] of Nathan Caysick Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 730
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hall - [Child] of Samuel Hall & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 731
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Lucy Copeland - [Child] of Robert Copeland & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 732
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Agnes Copeland - [Child] of Robert Copeland & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 733
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Copple - [Child] of Robert Copple & Rebecca
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 734
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 735
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Potter - [Child] of Henry Potter & Mary
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 736
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Williams - [Child] of Jane Williams, Spinster
    Abode: Queen St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 105, Entry 737
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Amelia Maurice - [Child] of James Maurice & Mary
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 738
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mary Dixon - [Child] of Henry Dixon & Judith
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 739
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Dixon - [Child] of Henry Dixon & Judith
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 740
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Winstanley - [Child] of Thomas Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 741
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eunice Dowell - [Child] of John Dowell & Anne
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 742
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Bower - [Child] of James Bower & Agnes
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 743
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Jane
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 744
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Pilkington - [Child] of George Pilkington & Hannah
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 106, Entry 745
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Maria Appleton - [Child] of David Appleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trowbridge Place
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 746
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Sarah
    Abode: Roscow Lane
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 747
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 748
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Fanny
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 749
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Matthew Jenkinson - [Child] of Matthew Jenkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 750
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Anne
    Abode: Back Milton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 751
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 752
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Painter - [Child] of Thomas Painter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 107, Entry 753
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 754
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Peter John Finandos - [Child] of Peter Finandos & Sarah
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 755
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Hat Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 756
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Coventry - [Child] of Ralph Coventry & Martha
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 757
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Jane
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 758
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 759
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Halsall - [Child] of Robert Halsall & Ellen
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 760
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Beck - [Child] of William Beck & Mary
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 761
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Morecroft - [Child] of Henry Morecroft & Jane
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 762
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rachel Simon - [Child] of John Simon & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 763
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Margaret
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 764
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Wickman - [Child] of John Wickman & Mary
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 765
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Brierley - [Child] of Thomas Brierley & Esther
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 766
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Maria Henney - [Child] of John Henney & Frances
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 767
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bradley - [Child] of Hugh Bradley & Ann
    Abode: Crosby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 768
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Molloy - [Child] of Luke Molloy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 769
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Margaret
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 770
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Duncan - [Child] of Peter Duncan & Margaret
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 771
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Foster - [Child] of Luke Foster & Phoebe
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 772
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 773
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Butler Aspinall - S of Thomas Aspinall, Gentleman & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1787
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 774
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Handy - S of John Handy & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 775
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jones - S of Thomas Jones & Elisabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Tayer[sic]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 776
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Williams - S of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 777
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John McGahey - S of James McGahey & Elisabeth
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 778
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Jones - S of George Jones & Ann
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 779
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Davenport - S of Joseph Davenport & Dorothy
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 780
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Lowe - S of John Lowe & Esther
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 781
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bloom - D of Oliver Bloom & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 782
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Hughes - D of Joseph Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Slater & Plaster
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 783
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Burdett Ogden - S of Nathaneal Ogden & Charlotte
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 784
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frances Blevin - D of William Blevin & Frances
    Abode: Lower Frederick St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 785
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Hankin - D of Thomas Hankin & Hannah
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 786
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jones - D of David Jones & Mary
    Abode: Cooper St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 787
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Smith - S of John Smith & Margery
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 788
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Griffiths - D of Richard Griffiths & Elisabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 789
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Eaton - D of William Eaton & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 790
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Eaton - S of William Eaton & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 791
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Phillips - D of John Phillips & Catrira
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 792
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Henry Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Anne
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 793
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Martha
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 794
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Greenall - [Child] of William Greenall & Sarah
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 795
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Kilburn - [Child] of Richard Kilburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 796
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Beckett - [Child] of George Beckett & Jane
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 797
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 798
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Harrison Hemer - [Child] of William Hemer & Martha
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 799
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Hollinghurst - [Child] of Peter Hollinghurst & Mary
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 800
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 801
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Nicholls - [Child] of Thomas Nicholls & Anne
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 802
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Farnworth Webster - [Child] of Henry Webster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 803
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Mayor Mercer - [Child] of Henry Mercer, Junr. & Hannah
    Abode: Birkett St Soho
    Occupation: Accomplant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 804
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Dobson - [Child] of Lawrence Dobson & Frances
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 805
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Susannah Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Mary
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 806
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Josiah Rogers - [Child] of Robert Rogers & Susannah
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 807
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Woodruff - [Child] of John Woodruff & Ellen
    Abode: Whitemill St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 808
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Lewlas Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Margaret
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Liquor Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 809
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Anne
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 810
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Catherine
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 811
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 812
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 813
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Cropper - [Child] of Edward Cropper & Catherine
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 814
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Milligen - [Child] of William Milligen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 815
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Hurtley - [Child] of Joseph Hurtley & Jane
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 816
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Ellen Burkey - [Child] of Thomas Burkey & Margaret
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 817
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Pierpoint - [Child] of John Pierpoint & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 818
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Susannah
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 819
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Meylor - [Child] of William Meylor & Mary
    Abode: Dovey St Toxteth P. Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Surname originally written Maylor with the 'e' seemingly overwritten]
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 820
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Norris - [Child] of Richard Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 821
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Buchanan - [Child] of John Buchanan & Jane
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 822
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Minshall Place
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 823
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lawton - [Child] of Samuel Lawton & Esther
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 824
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Horborn - [Child] of James Horborn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth P. of Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 825
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Proctor Green - [Child] of Proctor Green & Jane
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 826
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Catherine
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 827
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Maurice Jones & Jane
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 828
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Mary Herbert - [Child] of Samuel Herbert & Margaret
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 829
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Robison - [Child] of James Robison & Susannah
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 830
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Eleanor
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 831
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bullcock - [Child] of Henry Bullcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saint James Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 832
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Bullcock - [Child] of Henry Bullcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saint James Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 833
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 834
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Patterson Allsop - [Child] of William Allsop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 835
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 836
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Holgrave - [Child] of Henry Holgrave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 837
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Crookes - [Child] of William Crookes & Ann
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 838
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Susannah Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Sally
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 839
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Middleton - [Child] of John Middleton & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 840
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Middleton - [Child] of John Middleton & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 841
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 842
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Hayman - [Child] of John Hayman & Mary
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 843
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Harold Aston - [Child] of William Aston & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 844
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Robbs - [Child] of James Robbs & Rebecca
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 845
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Draper - [Child] of Richard Draper & Esther
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 846
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Anne
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 847
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Mary
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 848
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Linstead - [Child] of James Linstead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 849
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Moore - S of William Moore & Mary
    Abode: Dutton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 850
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Jane Rawkins - D of John Rawkins & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 851
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Agnes Williams - D of Morris Williams & Jane
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 852
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whitehead - S of Thomas Whitehead & Anne
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 853
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Gabriel Migault - S of John Migault & Sarah
    Abode: Summer Seat Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 854
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Anne Griffiths - D of Edward Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 855
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Chapman - D of Richard Chapman & Margaret
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 856
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Paul Ashton - S of William Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Speak near Liverpool
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 857
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Letitia Jane Tennant - D of Bryce Tennant & Judith
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 858
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Graham Tennant - D of Bryce Tennant & Judith
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 859
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isabella Ball - D of Thomas Ball & Jane
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 860
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William James - [Child] of William James & Ellen
    Abode: Saxon's Buildings
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 861
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 862
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Warrener - [Child] of Thomas Warrener & Agnes
    Abode: South St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 863
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 864
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Dorothy James - [Child] of Andrew James & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boardmans Place
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 865
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Martha
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 866
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Evan Vaughan - [Child] of Evan Vaughan & Hannah
    Abode: Jolinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 867
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Vickery - [Child] of Francis Vickery & Charlotte
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 868
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Doughty - [Child] of Thomas Doughty & Anne
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 869
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Mary
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 870
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Longworth - [Child] of John Longworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 871
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Davis - [Child] of David Davis & Catharine
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 872
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Thurlow St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 873
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sophia Elizabeth Holt - [Child] of Charles Holt & Charlotte
    Abode: New Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 874
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Elizabeth Holt - [Child] of Charles Holt & Charlotte
    Abode: New Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 875
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clucas - [Child] of John Clucas & Margaret
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 876
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anthony Mottley - [Child] of Charles Aubert Mottley & Mary
    Abode: Whitemill St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Notes: [Aubert written as surname then deleted]
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 877
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Knox - [Child] of John Knox & Alice
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 878
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Knox - [Child] of John Knox & Alice
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 879
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Back Blake St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 880
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 881
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bartlett - [Child] of William Bartlett & Jane
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 882
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Ellis - [Child] of Anne Ellis, Spinster
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 883
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Gore - [Child] of Charles Gore & Catherine
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 884
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gore - [Child] of Charles Gore & Catherine
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 885
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Mary Anne
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 886
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Rachel
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 887
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Macnamara - D of William Macnamara & Ellen
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 888
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 May 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sally McCarty - D of John McCarty & Esther
    Abode: Pinnington St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 889
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elinor Brandreth - [Child] of William Brandreth & Ellen
    Born: 28 May 1814
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R.H Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 890
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brandreth - [Child] of William Brandreth & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1815
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R.H Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 891
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Brandreth - [Child] of William Brandreth & Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1816
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R.H Roughsedge Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 892
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frances Anne Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Frances
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 893
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Dobbin - [Child] of John Dobbin & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 894
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alexander Cassidy - [Child] of Alexander Cassidy & Jane
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 895
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel McCormick - [Child] of William McCormick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 896
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Boulton Aspinall - S of John Aspinall & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Mar 1817
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 897
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Catherine
    Abode: Benson St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 898
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Wade - [Child] of George Wade & Hester
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 899
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bibby - [Child] of Edward Bibby & Ann
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 900
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Kreger - [Child] of Christian Frederick Kreger & Mary Anne
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 901
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Edward George Stevenson - [Child] of William Bernard Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 902
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Ellen
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 903
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Naylor - D of John Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 904
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Mather - D of Thomas Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: White Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 905
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Scarsbrick - S of James Scarsbrick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 906
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Jane Cearnes - D of William Cearnes & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 907
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Powell - D of Robert Powell & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 908
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ashcroft - D of John Ashcroft & Rachel
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 909
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jacob Hewson - S of Christopher Hewson & Mary
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: [Child's Christian name originally written as James and surname Davies] Altered
           by me William Goddard Asst. Curate March 13th 1827. WG
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 910
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Birchall - S of James Birchall & Martha
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 911
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Hughes - S of William Hughes & Elisabeth
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 912
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Moorcroft - D of Thomas Moorcroft & Ann Landen
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 913
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Davidson - D of David Davidson & Isabella
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 914
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Anderton - D of Askew Anderton & Isabella
    Abode: New Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 915
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Smith - D of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Duckworth St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 916
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Jennison - D of Joseph Jennison & Mary
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 917
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Hulton - S of William Hulton & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 918
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Boardman - S of William Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 919
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Pool - S of William Pool & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 920
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ousten Smith - S of Peter Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 921
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Warwick - [Child] of William Warwick & Martha
    Abode: Salthouse Dock Side
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 922
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 923
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Weston - [Child] of James Weston & Ann
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 924
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Peter Johnston - [Child] of Peter Johnston & Maria
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 925
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Michael Lea - [Child] of Michael Lea & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 926
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Hughes - [Child] of Owen Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 927
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Howell - [Child] of Edward Howell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 928
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Mc Laughlin - [Child] of George Mc Laughlin & Ellen
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 929
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 930
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Biker Barkes - [Child] of George Barkes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 931
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Derby - [Child] of Thomas Derby & Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 932
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edwin Osborne Heskin - [Child] of John Heskin & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1817
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Straw Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 933
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Francis Iwarn - [Child] of William Iwarn & Margaret
    Abode: Banistre St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 934
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jackson - [Child] of Willm. Jackson & Eliza
    Abode: Moore Place
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: Thos. Hill Curate of Great Crosby
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 935
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thos. Corlett Jackson - [Child] of Thos. Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Merct.
    Baptised by: Thos. Hill Curate of Great Crosby
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 936
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Catharine
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 937
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 938
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parker - S of Thomas Parker & Jane
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 939
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Madock - D of Jonathan Madock & Catharine
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 940
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Corley - D of John Corley & Alice
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 941
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Knox - S of James Knox & Catharine
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 942
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Stanaway - S of Richard Stanaway & Ann
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 943
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Lee - S of Charles Lee & Mary
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 944
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jones - S of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Pinnington St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 945
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - D of Thomas Wilson & Esther
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 946
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Chesnut - D of James Chesnut & Nancy
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 947
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Milles Smyth - S of George Smyth & Anne
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: M. Blundell Officiating Minst.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 948
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Vaughan - S of John Vaughan & Ellinor
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 949
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Nichols - D of James Nichols & Isabella
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 950
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Seddon Horsman - D of William Horsman & Jane
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Mercht. Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 951
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Matilda Ellen Grocott - D of James Grocott & Mary
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 952
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John George Casson - S of John George Casson & Sarah
    Abode: Barton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 953
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Hall Found - S of James Found & Mary
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 954
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Leatherbarrow - D of Henry Leatherbarrow & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 955
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Scarfe - D of Thomas Scarfe & Sarah
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 956
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Bland Stripling - S of John Stripling & Elisabeth
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Notes: [S entered for gender of child even though the name is Ann]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 957
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Tomlinson - D of William Tomlinson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 958
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Lunt - D of William Lunt & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 959
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Tyrer - D of William Tyrer & Sarah
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Liquor Mercht. & Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 960
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 961
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Anne
    Abode: Pepper St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 962
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Catharine
    Abode: Addlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 963
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Isabella
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 964
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Graffton - [Child] of Thomas Graffton & Rachel
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 965
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 966
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Keely - [Child] of Francis Keely & Mary
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 967
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jacob Handkop - [Child] of Jacob Handkop & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 968
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Phebe White - [Child] of Stephen White & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 969
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Mansergh - [Child] of Thomas Mansergh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 970
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Griffiths - [Child] of Peter Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 971
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Anne
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 972
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 973
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kinsey - [Child] of Thomas Kinsey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sandhills
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 974
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Woollham - [Child] of Benjamin Woollham & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 975
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shuttleworth - [Child] of William Shuttleworth & Margaret
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 976
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Francis Thomas Hale - S of Francis Hale & Maria
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 977
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Purdy - S of Joseph Purdy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 978
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellis Dingwell - D of John Dingwell & Mary Anne
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 979
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whittle - D of John Whittle & Esther
    Abode: Gt George St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 980
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Linacre - D of John Linacre & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 981
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Benson - D of John Benson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 982
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Slade - D of Thomas Slade & Anne
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 983
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Olivia Isabella Hargreaves - D of Squire Hargreaves & Maria
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 984
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Davies - S of Peter Davies & Mary
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 985
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Elizabeth Buckley - D of John Buckley & Betsy
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 986
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Kelshaw - S of William Kelshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 987
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Kelshaw - D of William Kelshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 988
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Foulkes - D of Thomas Foulkes & Margaret
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 989
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Foulkes - S of Thomas Foulkes & Margaret
    Abode: South Union St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 990
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dunwidday - D of Thompson Dunwidday & Susanna
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 991
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Betsy Howard - D of Jane Howard, Single Woman
    Abode: Fleet St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 992
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Cornelius Brereton - S of Stewart Brereton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 993
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Valentine - S of Richard Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 994
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alfred Brownless - S of John Brownless & Ellen
    Abode: Falkland St
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 995
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Yates - D of Charles Yates & Jane
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 996
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Highat - S of Henry Highat & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 997
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Lavinia Raye - D of George Raye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 998
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Ellen Reynolds - D of William Reynolds & Catharine
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 999
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Dora Hinger Ashley - D of Robert Ashley & Sarah
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Somerville - D of William Somerville & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margery Dessley - D of Thomas Dessley & Margaret
    Abode: Maidons Green
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Mote - D of Arnold Mote & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lewis - S of John Lewis & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Shaw - S of William Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Drum Major 2nd Lancashire
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Meadows - D of James Meadows & Margaret
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Evans - D of John Evans & Anne
    Abode: Crosley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Clarinda Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Hannah
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Arron - [Child] of Peter Arron & Mary
    Abode: Davis St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Owen Morris & Martha
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Gordon - [Child] of Thomas Gordon & Catherine
    Abode: Bent St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Margaret Forrest - D of Peter Forrest & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1817
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Purser in the Royal Navy
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Susannah Brown - [Child] of Matthew Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George McBride - [Child] of Arthur McBride & Esther
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Amesbury - [Child] of Joseph Amesbury & Sarah
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Christian - [Child] of Matthew Christian & Margaret
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Burrows - [Child] of Joseph Burrows & Margaret
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Gibbins - [Child] of Frederick Gibbins & Catherine
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: [No mother's name entered]
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: [No mother's name entered]
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catherine Batson - [Child] of Robert Batson & Alice
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catherine Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Catherine
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Anne
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Singleton - D of Henry Singleton & Sarah
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Jones - D of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Fairhurst - S of Nathan Fairhurst & Alice
    Abode: Bent St
    Occupation: Morocca Leather Finisher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joshua Cope - S of John Cope & Marsley
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Cearns - S of Bernard Cearns & Alice
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Swift - D of John Swift & Ellen
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Denman - D of Joseph Denman & Margaret
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - S of Joseph Shaw & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Atherton - S of James Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Valentine Roberto - S of William John Roberto & Elizabeth Bainbridge
    Abode: Torbuck St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Cubin - D of Robert Cubin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Jones - D of Dryhurst Jones & Nancy
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Newby - S of Samuel Newby & Rachel
    Abode: Clifford St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Matthias Hope - S of Isaac Hope & Mary
    Abode: Henshaw St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Beesley - D of Joseph Beesley & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Jones - D of James Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Johnson Whatton - S of Edward Whatton & Betty
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Maxwell Currah - S of William Currah & Hannah
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Stewart - D of Robert Smith Stewart & Anne
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Nelson - D of James Nelson & Ellen
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Hickson - S of John Hickson & Margaret
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isabella Goff - D of George Goff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Bridgman - S of Roger Bridgman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jacob Boss - S of John Boss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Stockton - S of Joseph Stockton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph McClean - S of William McClean & Isabella
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Davies - D of Robert Davies & Maria
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Morgan - D of Evan Morgan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lockley - S of John Lockley & Sarah
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Seddon - D of James Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Seddon - S of James Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Strickland - D of John Strickland & Hannah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Coulter - S of James Coulter & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Kemp - D of Thomas Kemp & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Tamer Davies - D of William Davies & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Olivia Florence Lambert - [Child] of Gustavus Lambert, Esquire & Anna
    Abode: Bold St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bate - [Child] of Thomas Bate & Mary
    Abode: Batchelor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Bird - [Child] of Charles Bird & Margaret
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Parker - [Child] of Samuel Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Priscilla
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Alice
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Pocketbook Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Josiah William Barker - [Child] of Josiah Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Cooper St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Enoch Fowler - [Child] of James Fowler & Jane
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Taylor - D of Jonathan Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Maria Allinson - [Child] of Alexander Allinson & Maria
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Allinson - [Child] of Alexander Allinson & Maria
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Mary
    Abode: Williamson Sq
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eleanora Louisa Montague - [Child] of George Conway Montague, Gentleman & Margaret Green
    Abode: Clarence St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Theodore Montague - [Child] of George Conway Montague, Gentleman & Margaret Green
    Abode: Clarence St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Raymond Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Agnes
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Ashcroft - [Child] of Peter Ashcroft & Catharine
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Hancock - [Child] of Thomas Hancock & Ellen
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Meadowcroft - [Child] of Thomas Meadowcroft & Catherine
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilde - [Child] of Joseph Wilde & Alice
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ruth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Garnock - [Child] of James Garnock & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Hooke - [Child] of William Hooke & Jane
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isabella Davidson - [Child] of Edward Davidson & Ellen
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Fairhurst - [Child] of George Fairhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Irving - [Child] of William Irving & Ann
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ivy - [Child] of Thomas Ivy & Esther
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Sidebotham - [Child] of Charles Sidebotham & Catharine
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Susannah
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Furness - [Child] of John Furness & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Redman - [Child] of James Redman & Ann
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Harvey - [Child] of George Harvey & Jane
    Abode: Wykes Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Grimes - [Child] of Edward Grimes & Nancy
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Lenors - [Child] of William Lenors & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Richard Gladman - [Child] of Joseph Gladman & Margaret
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Selina
    Abode: Beckwith St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frances Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Nancy
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Margaret
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Ann
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Moorefields
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Crane - [Child] of John Crane & Jane
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Harvey - [Child] of George Harvey & Jane
    Abode: Wykes Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Catterall - S of James Catterall & Elisabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Henry Eccleston - S of John Eccleston & Mary Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jackson - D of Edward Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clare - D of John Clare & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Edmond - D of John Edmond & Alice
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Jones - D of Thomas Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Watkins - S of Thomas Watkins & Margaret
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bunker - D of Charles Bunker & Martha
    Abode: Wolstenhome Sq
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Royl - S of John Royl & Eliza
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Glenney - D of John Glenney & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ireland - S of Thomas Ireland & Mary
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Walton - D of Henry Walton & Sarah
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Kelley - D of James Kelley & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Tomlinson - S of Thomas Tomlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Harrisons Buildings Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Warren - D of Richard Warren & Sarah
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Ward - D of Jonah Ward & Esther
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson Eastwood - [Child] of William Eastwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Hill - D of Thomas Hill & Temperance
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Usworth - D of John Usworth & Mary
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John George Newland - S of John Newland & Mary
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Matthews - D of John Matthews & Mary
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ammes - D of Edward Ammes & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Gibson - S of Henry Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Nelson - D of Thomas Nelson & Nancy
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Peter Edwards - S of Robert Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Croston St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Page - D of Thomas Page & Hannah
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Coleman - D of Nathaniel Coleman & Esther
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Goulburn - S of William Goulburn & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tunstall - D of William Tunstall & Cecily
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Barnes - D of William Barnes & Susanna
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Richards - S of John Richards & Catharine
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Boardman - D of Robert Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Wheeldon - S of James Wheeldon & Arabella
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Edwards - D of Thomas Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Mullis Weint
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Jones - S of Peter Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William James - S of Thomas James & Alice
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ainsworth Newell - S of Mary Newell, Single Woman
    Abode: Russel St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Williams - D of Edward Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Edwin - S of Robert Edwin & Bella
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lunt - S of Thomas Lunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Pickering - S of John Pickering & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Conliffe - S of John Conliffe & Latitia
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth White - D of Stephen White & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wood Scott - S of John Scott & Anne
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Williams - S of John Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Williams - S of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Pickering - S of Jane Pickering, Single Woman
    Abode: Addison St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Smith - D of George Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sydney Mutch - D of John Mutch & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Jones - S of Richard Jones & Sarah
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Cecilia Bean - D of John Bean & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Smith - D of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pickop St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Langdon - D of John Langdon, Gentleman & Anne
    Abode: Mason St Edge Hill
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - S of Donald Taylor & Barbara
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Benjamin McCartney - S of John McCartney & Bridget
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Owen - S of Daniel Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Peter Wright - S of Samuel Wright & Mary Anne
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Matilda Brooks - D of James Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Constantine - D of William Constantine & Anne
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Susan Renshaw - D of William Renshaw & Anne
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Grocot - D of John Grocot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Welch - S of Richard Welch & Sarah
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Abigail Kneelind - D of George Kneelind & Susanna
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Anne Jelling - D of Matthias Jelling & Mary
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bayley - D of John Bayley & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Lund - S of Peter Lund & Mary
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Brims - S of Daniel Brims & Catharine
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Hampton - D of Henry Hampton & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cockings - D of John Cockings & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Betty Nickson - D of William Nickson & Margaret
    Abode: Hill St Harrington
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Deakin - [Child] of Charles Deakin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Catharine
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Ivester - [Child] of William Ivester & Martha
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Bispham - [Child] of John Bispham & Frances
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Leach Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Upper Pownell St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Nicholls - [Child] of Joseph Nicholls & Sarah
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Susannah
    Abode: Upper Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Bridget Wylie - [Child] of Rebecca Wylie, Spinster
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cheetham - [Child] of Robert Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Maria Orford - [Child] of John Orford & Sarah
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Much Fairbrother - [Child] of James Fairbrother & Frances
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Vaurausts - [Child] of Samuel Vaurausts & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Surname written as Farrance then corrected]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Crew - [Child] of John Crew & Ann
    Abode: Pinnington St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Surtees - [Child] of John Surtees & Mary
    Abode: Darby St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Peter Williams - [Child] of Ralph Williams & Mary
    Abode: Boscow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Gill Fleming - [Child] of Richard Fleming & Mary
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walmsley - [Child] of Joshua Walmsley & Adeline
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Meadows - [Child] of James Meadows & Jane
    Abode: Ramford St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sarah Fletcher - [Child] of Smith Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Emma Celeste Glynn - [Child] of John Glynn & Betsey
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isabella Hale - [Child] of Thomas Hale & Ellen
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Lydia Jane Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Lydia
    Abode: Cleveland Sq
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Aldersey - [Child] of John Aldersey & Catharine
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Aldersey - [Child] of John Aldersey & Catharine
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Aldersey - [Child] of John Aldersey & Catharine
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Clarence Birchall - D of Thomas Birchall & Clarissa
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lightfoot - D of John Lightfoot & Margaret
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hinton Lemmon - D of Henry Lemmon & Jane
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bevin - S of George Bevin & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isaac Fairclough - S of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Fairclough - S of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Hideman - D of John Hideman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Shack - S of John Shack & Ellen
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Archer - D of John Archer & Martha
    Abode: Dwerry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Evans - D of John Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Moorefields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Sergeant - S of Thomas Sergeant & Margaret
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sharpe - S of Richard Sharpe & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Stretle - S of William Stretle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mc Owen - D of George Mc Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hoos - S of George Hoos & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barton Hand - D of Anne Hand, Single Woman
    Abode: Naylor St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Harriet Mayes - D of Isaac Mayes & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cheers - D of Samuel Cheers & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sanderson - S of John Sanderson & Mary
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Barrow - S of James Barrow & Jane
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jane Barrow - D of James Barrow & Jane
    Abode: Stockdale St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Lloyd - D of John Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Holley - D of Robert Holley & Jane
    Abode: Meadows St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - D of Thomas Smith & Hannah
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Dessington - S of Joseph Dessington & Hannah
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Morgan - [Child] of Edward Morgan & Bridget
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Conner - [Child] of William Conner & Margaret
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Rosson - [Child] of John Rosson & Ellen
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Greenwood - [Child] of Elizabeth Greenwood
    Abode: Cockspur
    Occupation: Widow
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Bohannan - [Child] of John Bohannan & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Barber - [Child] of John Barber & Betty
    Abode: New Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Moore - [Child] of Daniel Moore & Dorothy
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Margaret
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Frances
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of Martha Ashton
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Widow
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eccleston Rudd - [Child] of Thomas Rudd & Alice
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Evan Angel - [Child] of John Angel & Bridget
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Owen - [Child] of Josiah Owen & Mary
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Parkinson Unwin - [Child] of Robert Unwin & Margaret
    Abode: Dovey St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isaac Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Esther
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Grace - [Child] of John Grace & Margaret
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Betsey Rainford - [Child] of Thomas Rainford & Jane
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Lavina Bradey - [Child] of Elizabeth Bradey, Spinster
    Abode: Circus St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Rawcliff - [Child] of John Rawcliff & Agnes
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Sparks - [Child] of Joseph Sparks & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Clarke - S of James Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Jones - D of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Thomas Randles - S of Edward Randles & Frances
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Staple Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Lea - S of Richard Lea & Ann
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - D of Edward Robinson & Ann
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Robinson - S of Edward Robinson & Ann
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Powell - D of Thomas Powell & Mary
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Grayson - S of John Grayson & Sarah
    Abode: Cofes Buildings?
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Henry McClumpha - [Child] of James McClumpha & Sarah
    Abode: Malbro St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Whitfield - S of John Whitfield & Betty
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Whitfield - S of George Whitfield & Jane
    Abode: Rainford Sq
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Whitfield - D of John Whitfield & Betty
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Shott - D of Joseph Shott & Ann
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Osborne - D of John Osborne & Margaret
    Abode: Tythbarn St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Sudlow - S of Daniel Cross Sudlow & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Farrar - D of John Farrar & Sarah
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Henry Pendleton - [Child] of William Pendleton & Anne
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Wittery - [Child] of Henry Wittery & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Price - [Child] of James Price & Mary
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Rowe - [Child] of James Rowe & Anne
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Anne
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sloan Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
David Buchanan - [Child] of Andrew Buchanan & Lena
    Abode: Ansdell St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Charles - [Child] of Hans Charles & Anne
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Holmes - [Child] of Peter Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Christian - [Child] of Edward Christian & Margaret
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Smart - [Child] of Thomas Smart & Martha
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Poole - [Child] of Thomas Poole & Anne
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Watkins - [Child] of John Watkins & Rose
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Warden - [Child] of John Warden & Jane
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Atkinson - [Child] of Edwin Atkinson & Eleanor Rebecca
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Hoyle - [Child] of Luke Hoyle & Anne
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Watch Spring Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Stephenson Johnson - [Child] of Luke Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Bell St Harrington
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Esther Henry Milton - [Child] of James Henry Milton & Deborah
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Clock & Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Macdonald Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart, Gentleman & Margaret Penelope
    Abode: Late of Rose Bank Prince Edwards Island-Mount Pleasant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Webster Phythian - [Child] of Peter Webster Phythian & Anne
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Finch McKee - [Child] of Joseph McKee & Catharine
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Anne
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Lenox - [Child] of William Lenox & Martha
    Abode: Hodson Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Lawrenson - [Child] of William Lawrenson & Anne
    Abode: Higher Bebbington Cheshire
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tinsley - [Child] of John Tinsley & Mary Anne
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Birchall - [Child] of Daniel Birchall & Sarah
    Abode: Sweeting St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Anne
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Langshaw Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Catharine
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Amelia Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Tabitha
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph De Silva - [Child] of Emanuel De Silva & Anne
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Daniel McLean - [Child] of James McLean & Alice
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Pianoforte Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Hellon - [Child] of Jacob Hellon & Betsy
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frances Leary - [Child] of Daniel Leary & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Cowell - [Child] of Thomas Cowell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of Robert Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Cowup - [Child] of Joseph Cowup & Agnes
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Agnes Cowup - [Child] of Joseph Cowup & Agnes
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Green - [Child] of James Green & Alice
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Connelly - [Child] of Peter Connelly & Isabella
    Abode: Frodsham Cheshire
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Fazakerley - [Child] of George Fazakerley & Martha
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Norcott - [Child] of John Norcott & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Croston St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Harrocks - [Child] of Thomas Harrocks & Catharine
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ramsden - [Child] of Benjamin Ramsden & Sarah
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Walter Garrett - [Child] of Kenny Garrett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Greere - [Child] of Daniel Greere & Jane
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Daniel Greere - [Child] of Daniel Greere & Jane
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Sarah
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Broughton - [Child] of Thomas Broughton & Margaret
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hounslea - [Child] of John Hounslea & Catharine
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Sefton - [Child] of Edward Sefton & Jane
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Finch - [Child] of William Finch & Catharine
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isabella Brabner - [Child] of Robert Brabner & Sarah
    Abode: Moorefields
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Crane - [Child] of Robert Crane & Margaret
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Hunt - [Child] of Robert Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Wilbraham - [Child] of William Wilbraham & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Hill - [Child] of Francis Hill & Mary
    Abode: Thomas's St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Timmis - [Child] of Richard Timmis & Ellen
    Abode: Salthouse Dock St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Armistead - [Child] of John Armistead & Jane
    Abode: Jones's Place
    Occupation: Peg Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Cowan - [Child] of John Cowan & Mary
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gee - [Child] of Thomas Gee & Mary
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Ewbank - [Child] of Thomas Ewbank & Jane
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Matthew Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Mary
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Balmer - [Child] of Thomas Balmer & Catharine
    Abode: Downe St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Charlotte
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Esther Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Frances
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Ann
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Dalby - [Child] of Richard Dalby & Mary
    Abode: Sumner St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Caroline Revis - [Child] of Leonard Revis & Susannah
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Briscoe - [Child] of John Briscoe & Anne
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Whittaker - [Child] of Edward Whittaker & Margaret
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Hillam Tronson? - D of Robert Tronson? & Mary Alice
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Christopherson - [Child] of William Christopherson & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catherine Powel Mellidew - [Child] of James Mellidew & Martha
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Formby - [Child] of Philip Formby & Margaret
    Abode: Ryley's Gardens
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isabella Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Sidebotham - [Child] of David Sidebotham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Andrew Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Margaret
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Margaret
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig Offg Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Grapel - D of William Grapel & Anne
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. Stewart Curate of Hale
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert McGowan - [Child] of Thomas McGowan & Anne
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Carroll - S of John Carroll & Esther
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Sutherst - [Child] of John Sutherst & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar? 1817
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: [Surname originally written Southerst] Southerst should be Sutherst altered
           according to 52d. Geo 111 cap 146 by me Tho. Halton Curate July 15 1845
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Charlotte
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ruth Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Unsworth - [Child] of Richard Unsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gretton - [Child] of Thomas Gretton & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Oakes - [Child] of John Oakes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Hannah
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Crooks - [Child] of Henry Crooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Frances
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Anne
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Wills - [Child] of John Wills & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fee - [Child] of Robert Fee & Sarah
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Waters - [Child] of Samuel Waters & Jane
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Cowens - [Child] of John Cowens & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Davies - [Child] of Job Davies & Susanna
    Abode: Mary Anne St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eaton - [Child] of Richard Eaton & Sarah
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isabella Lewis - [Child] of Owen Lewis & Catharine
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Bellis - [Child] of John Bellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Peter Birtles - [Child] of John Birtles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dawson - [Child] of Samuel Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Minchall - [Child] of Henry Minchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Hannah
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Lethabey - [Child] of James Lethabey & Wilmot
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Susannah Ellison - [Child] of George Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Gelling - [Child] of David Gelling & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Sarah
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Harriet Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Abigail
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Collins Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Michael Drury Baldwin - [Child] of Henry Baldwin & Sarah
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hayton Baldwin - [Child] of Henry Baldwin & Sarah
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
David Milligan Cawley - [Child] of Samuel Cawley & Mary
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Heald - [Child] of John Heald & Margaret
    Abode: Rainford Gardens
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Carroll - [Child] of John Carroll & Harriet
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Fields - [Child] of Robert Fields & Ellen
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Eden - [Child] of John Eden & Kezia
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Daulby - [Child] of James Daulby & Ann
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Wallsworth - [Child] of Joseph Wallsworth & Mary
    Abode: Pontacks Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Jane
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary James - [Child] of Benjamin James & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas James - [Child] of Benjamin James & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah James - [Child] of Benjamin James & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Ann
    Abode: St Paul's Sq
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Wallworth - [Child] of John Wallworth & Mary
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Price Mugg - [Child] of William Mugg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brixteth St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bartley - [Child] of Robert Bartley & Martha
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Prescot - [Child] of Thomas Prescot & Ann
    Abode: Mary Anne St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Price - [Child] of Samuel Price & Mary
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Hodan - [Child] of Christopher Hodan & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Jane
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Owen Evans - [Child] of Owen Evans & Catharine
    Abode: South-side Old Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Macbeth - [Child] of John Macbeth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Maria Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Collyer - [Child] of John Collyer & Mary
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Lunt - [Child] of John Lunt & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Sherman - [Child] of Samuel Sherman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Mary
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Price - [Child] of William Price & Eleanor
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Hannah
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Isaac Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Ward - S of William Ward & Hannah Bella McKenzie
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Hughes - S of George Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St?
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Roberts - D of Richard Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Backhouse - D of William Backhouse & Margaret
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Miller - S of Thomas Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Huls - D of Benjamin Huls & Betty
    Abode: Mersei St[sic]
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Maria Roberts - D of John Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Vauxhall - S of George Vauxhall & Hannah
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Christian - D of Mark Christian & Catharine
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Gallini - D of Frederic Gallini & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Figure Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Thompson - D of Daniel Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Davison - D of James Davison & Catharine
    Abode: Bannister St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Chell - D of Thomas Chell, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Wapping
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Swainson - S of John Goad Swainson & Eliza
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Roberts - D of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Maria White - D of Peter White & Maria
    Abode: Harrington St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Farrington Jackson - S of John Brockbanks Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Kent Sq
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tinney - S of John Tinney & Elisabeth
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Beaumont - D of Mary Beaumont, Spinster
    Abode: Frederic St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Peeling - [Child] of George Peeling & Alice
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jonas - [Child] of John Jonas & Mary
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Colebourn - [Child] of Henry Colebourn & Maria
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Lewis - [Child] of Henry Lewis & Barbara
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frances Wilson - [Child] of Peter Wilson & Frances
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Murray - [Child] of Robert Murray & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Leather - [Child] of Timothy Leather & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Batley Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Fazakerley - [Child] of John Fazakerley & Alice
    Abode: Kings St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Owens - [Child] of Edward Owens & Ann
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mahon - [Child] of Samuel Mahon & Margaret
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Elizabeth Mahon - [Child] of Samuel Mahon & Margaret
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Hugh Tertius Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Back Blake St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Dun - [Child] of Robert Dun & Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alexander Dun - [Child] of Robert Dun & Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Mc Cartney - [Child] of John Mc Cartney & Ann
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Jane
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Crookes - [Child] of James Crookes & Jane
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Jane
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph William Hudson - [Child] of Joseph Hudson & Ann
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mc Mean - [Child] of Robert Mc Mean & Ann
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Dissley - [Child] of George Dissley & Sarah
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Hazeltine - [Child] of Benjamin Hazeltine & Jane
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Warrow - [Child] of Joseph Warrow & Ellen
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Seagreen - [Child] of Jacob Seagreen & Mary
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Russell Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Anna
    Abode: Davis St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Davis St
    Occupation: Waite
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Lawton - [Child] of Charles Lawton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Hozier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Joinson - [Child] of Samuel Joinson & Ellen
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Josiah Sadler - [Child] of William Sadler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Isaac Critchley - [Child] of Joseph Critchley & Jane Pritchard
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Holgate - [Child] of John Holgate & Isabella
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Abram Willis - [Child] of Thomas Willis & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Newell - [Child] of Thomas Newell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Rickerby Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Callin - [Child] of John Callin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cookson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Enoch Jones - [Child] of Enoch Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hugh Davies - [Child] of Griffith Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Catharine
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sophia Ven - [Child] of Samuel Ven & Mary
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bridson - [Child] of William Bridson & Ann
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Qualtrough - [Child] of John Qualtrough & Margaret
    Born: 18 Aug 1817
    Abode: Croston St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Letitia Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Letitia
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Winn - [Child] of James Winn & Sarah
    Born: 14 Aug 1816
    Abode: Ashton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Peter Clemet - [Child] of John Clemet & Jane
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newington Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Barnet - [Child] of William Barnet & Mary
    Abode: Saxons Buildings
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Kenyon Brice - [Child] of William Brice & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Adam Bleasdale - [Child] of John Bleasdale & Alice
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Nichols - [Child] of George Nichols & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Boyd Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Rachel
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Howard - [Child] of Jonathan Howard & Martha
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Whiteley - [Child] of James Whiteley & Susannah
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Maria Dean - [Child] of Samuel Dean & Betsey
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Tudor - [Child] of Henry Tudor & Karen Happuch
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Tibbot - [Child] of William Tibbot & Elizabeth
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Susannah
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Andrew Weaver - [Child] of John Weaver & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Elizabeth Houlding - [Child] of John Houlding & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Christopher Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Anne
    Abode: Old Churchyard
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Warrington - [Child] of Thomas Warrington & Hannah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sedman Parker Chegwin - [Child] of Thomas Chegwin & Mary
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Shelly - [Child] of John Shelly & Mary
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Francis Palfrey - [Child] of Robert Palfrey & Eleanor
    Abode: Marlboro St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Sutton - [Child] of George Sutton & Jane
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Mawdesley - [Child] of John Mawdesley & Betty
    Abode: Marquis St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Maria Jones, Spinster
    Abode: Brick St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Anne
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Anne
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Anne
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Henry Wilcock - [Child] of Henry Wilcock & Nancy
    Abode: Islington Row
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Susannah Spenser - [Child] of William Spenser & Susannah
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rowley - S of William Rowley & Eleanor
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Inner - S of Angus Inner & Jane
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Lawley - D of John Lawley & Esther
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Johnson - D of Nicholas Johnson & Catharine
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Eastlick - D of John Eastlick & Jane
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hugh Williams - S of Hugh Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Hunter - D of Edward Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas McLeod - S of Thomas McLeod & Martha
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Gill - S of John Gill & Mary
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Carr - S of John Carr & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Colman - S of William Colman & Mary
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - D of Xtopher Harrison & Catharine
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Harrison - D of Xtopher Harrison & Catharine
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Clayton - D of John Clayton & Hannah
    Abode: Adison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard John Mason - S of Richard Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Parran - D of Thomas Parran & Ann
    Abode: Lower Myrtle St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - D of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Williams Moor - D of Samson Moor & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Johnson Moor - D of Samson Moor & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: [Child's gender entered as a Daughter]
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Norris - [Child] of Adam Norris & Margaret
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Julia Hensman - [Child] of Henry Blower Hensman & Mary
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Martha Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Isabella
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Archibald Mc Gowal - [Child] of Archibald Mc Gowal & Margaret
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Ann
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Caldecourt Grace - [Child] of John Grace & Sarah Lawrence
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Newby - [Child] of Thomas Newby & Mary
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Martha
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Whitby - [Child] of Robert Whitby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Newport - [Child] of George Newport & Martha
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lawrence Cox - [Child] of Thomas Japheth Cox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Walker Royl - [Child] of Richard Royl & Mary
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Jane
    Abode: Ansdell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Boscow - [Child] of Nicholas Boscow & Alice
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Orme - [Child] of James Orme & Catharine
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Frances
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 212, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ryder - [Child] of John Ryder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tullock - [Child] of Henry Tullock & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Catharine
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Peter Hitchen - [Child] of Peter Hitchen & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Place Barnet - [Child] of Robert Barnet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lancaster -
    Notes: [No other information entered]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 213, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Earle - [Child] of William Earle & Hannah
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Cuthbert Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Kemp - [Child] of William Kemp & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alms Houses
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Rowland Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Anne
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Sarah Best - [Child] of Thomas Best & Mary
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frances Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Youngers - [Child] of John Youngers & Dorothy
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stanley - [Child] of John Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Lyonel St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 214, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Martha
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Reddish - [Child] of John Reddish & Mary
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frances Bently - [Child] of William Bently & Frances
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frances Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isaac Ball - [Child] of Richard Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Hebe Price - [Child] of William Price & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Alexander Speakman - [Child] of John Speakman & Mary
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hall - [Child] of Samuel Hall & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 215, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Hawkins - [Child] of Isaac Hawkins & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ermin Delves Hawkins - [Child] of Isaac Hawkins & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Timothy Bagot - [Child] of William Bagot & Alice
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Benson Bohannon - [Child] of William Bohannon & Lydia
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anthony Troutbeck - [Child] of Wilfred Troutbeck & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Gibson Officig. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Conway - [Child] of Owen Conway & Agnes
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rigby - [Child] of Richard Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 216, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Lucy Rice - D of John Rice & Elisabeth
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Walker - D of John Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Ferguson - S of Samuel Ferguson & Sarah
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Woolam - D of Thomas Woolam & Anne
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Parkinson - D of Thomas Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Richbride - D of Thomas Richbride & Hannah
    Abode: Back Bury St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - S of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Higginson - S of William Higginson & Ellen
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 217, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Gallagher - S of Thomas Gallagher & Anne
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Jagger - D of James Jagger & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Davies - S of James Davies & Martha
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alley Wilson - D of Robert Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Barton - D of John Barton & Ellen
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Royden - S of John Royden & Nanny
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Patrickson - S of John Patrickson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stanistreet - D of James Stanistreet & Mary
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 218, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Eves - S of John Eves & Jane
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Scott - S of Thomas Scott & Jane
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Susanna Bevington Wilmar - D of Thomas Wilmar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hall St
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Rushton - D of Thomas Rushton & Mary
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Lewis - S of Jane Lewis, Single Woman
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Catharine
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Townley - [Child] of James Townley & Catharine
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 219, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Walteling - [Child] of John Walteling & Ann
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Catharine
    Abode: Whitechapel St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Crowe - [Child] of William Crowe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Moorefields
    Occupation: Biscuit Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gibbons - [Child] of Timothy Gibbons & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Ann
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 220, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Charlotte
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alexander Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Andersons Buildings Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Ann
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Thurston Noble - [Child] of Thomas Noble & Nancy
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Ann
    Abode: Crosbie
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Ferguson - [Child] of Jane Ferguson, Spinster
    Abode: Gerard St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Montgomery - [Child] of Henry Montgomery & Ellen
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tythbarn St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 221, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Betty Ralphs - [Child] of Andrew Ralphs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Sergeant - [Child] of David Sergeant & Ellen
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lucas - [Child] of Edmund Lucas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Bell - D of Jonathan Bell & Ann
    Abode: Banistre St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Gadd - [Child] of George Gadd & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hutchinson - [Child] of Andrew Hutchinson & Nancy
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Maria Story - [Child] of George Story & Mary
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 222, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jones - S of Peter Jones & Elisabeth
    Abode: Dancie St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Hickson - D of James Hickson & Catharine
    Abode: Sun St?
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Ink blot on abode]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Birchall - D of Joseph Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Nelson Newton - [Child] of Richard Newton & Maria
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of Christopher Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jenkins - [Child] of Henry Jenkins & Ellen Jane
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Welcome Cole - S of James Welcome Cole & Maria
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Younge Hilton - D of Thomas Hilton & Emma
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 223, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Worrall - S of George Worrall & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Adams - D of Thomas Adams & Mary
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Talbot - D of John Talbot & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Marrow - D of John Marrow & Ellen
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bond - D of John Bond & Alice
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Bond - D of John Bond & Alice
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Clarkson - D of William Clarkson & Ann
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Mather - S of John Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 224, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clarkson - D of James Clarkson & Margaret
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Clarkson - S of James Clarkson & Margaret
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Esther Roberts - D of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Shaws Hill St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cropper - S of Thomas Cropper & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bearon - D of Thomas Bearon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Spencer - S of Edward Spencer & Anne
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hugh Rowlands Edwards - S of John Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Salthouse Dock Side
    Occupation: Superintendant of the Docks
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Botherson - D of Joseph Botherson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boscoe Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 225, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Caldwell - S of Robert Caldwell & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Evans - S of Richard Evans & Anne
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Agnes Williams - D of William Williams & Catharine
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hilton - D of James Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wainwright - D of Robert Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jones - S of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Earnshaw - D of John Earnshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jones - S of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 226, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pyke - S of John Pyke & Martha
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Gray - S of Richard Gray & Susanne
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Norris - S of James Norris & Mary
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - S of William Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Davies - D of David Davies & Anne
    Abode: New Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cash - S of Thomas Cash & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Chantler - S of Joseph Chantler & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellis - D of Samuel Ellis & Anne
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 227, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Hansard Ekin - S of Richard Hansard Ekin & Sarah
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Trelfall - D of Thomas Trelfall & Anne
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - D of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Wilson - D of John Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isabella Rawlinson - D of Henry Rawlinson & Isabella
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Baker - D of Edward Baker & Sarah
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Bywater - D of John Bywater & Jane
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mann Darney - D of Ellen Darney, Single Woman
    Abode: Frederick St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 228, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Hawksworth - S of William Hawksworth & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Rothwell - D of William Rothwell & Hannah
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Threlfall - D of Thomas Threlfall & Margaret
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mark Whitehead Harrison - S of Benjamin Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Coxen Shepherd - S of John Shepherd & Susanna
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Mobray - D of John Mobray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Marble Carver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - D of William Robinson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Travis - D of William Travis & Anne
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 229, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Grace
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilde - [Child] of Thomas Wilde & Margaret
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Maria Louisa Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Margaret
    Abode: Moorefields
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Ann
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Price - [Child] of William Price & Bridget
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harper - [Child] of Thomas Harper & Martha
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Ellen
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Jane
    Abode: New Jonson St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 230, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Catharine
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hugh Morgan - [Child] of Edward Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Usher - [Child] of John Usher & Pheobe
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Lowther Gilthrow - [Child] of John Gilthrow & Jane
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Roscow - [Child] of John Roscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Perry - [Child] of Charles Perry & Margaret
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 231, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Sadler - [Child] of Zachariah Sadler & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rowen Cumpstey - [Child] of Thomas Rowen Cumpstey & Hannah
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Wright Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Anne
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
David Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Anne
    Abode: Marquis St
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Jane Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Martha
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Francis Joseph Wilcox - S of Daniel Wilcox & Catharine
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Foulkes - D of William Foulkes & Mary
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 232, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Edwards - D of Richard Edwards & Phoebe
    Abode: Cleveland Sq
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Etherington - D of Robert Etherington & Hannah
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Tempest - S of John Tempest & Mary
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilson - S of John Wilson & Catharine
    Abode: Bake House Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Johanna Lampkey - D of George Lampkey & Ann
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Hughes - D of John Hughes & Catharine
    Abode: Wright St Harrington
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Isabella Hislop - D of Robert Hislop & Mary
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Hislop - D of Robert Hislop & Mary
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 233, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Robinson Wright - D of Mark Wright & Ann
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Saml. Renshaw Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Greenough Story - [Child] of Eliza Story, Spinster
    Abode: Pitt St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Anne Padley - [Child] of Thomas Padley & Anne
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Maria Wilcoxen Stoddart - D of Amos Stoddart & Margaret
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Halewood - S of John Halewood & Anne
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Harper - S of John Harper & Jane
    Abode: Chissenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Pearson - S of John Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Maria Smith - D of Michael Smith & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 234, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rogers - D of Elizabeth Rogers, Single Woman
    Abode: Peter St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Williams - S of Richard Williams & Susanne
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Callister - S of John Callister & Ellen
    Abode: Skelhorn St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Bibby - S of Peter Bibby & Anne
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Robson - S of Thomas Robson & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Whittle - S of Samuel Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Allen - S of Henry Allen & Anne
    Abode: Dutton St
    Occupation: Framework Knitter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Martin - S of William Martin & Grace
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 235, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Fisher - D of Thomas Fisher & Hannah
    Born: 3 Oct 1817
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chadwick - [Child] of Timothy Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Robinson - [Child] of Fardo Robinson & Anne
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Lydia Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Betsey
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Connor - [Child] of Charles Connor & Betsey
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Walter Davies - [Child] of William Woodburn Davies & Ellen
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Waring - [Child] of Geoffrey Waring & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 236, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Westcott - [Child] of Benjamin Westcott & Martha
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 23, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Louisa Westcott - [Child] of Benjamin Westcott & Martha
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Maria Gleave - [Child] of Wright Gleave & Sarah
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [Father's Christian name originally entered as William Sherwood] Nos 1787 &
           1788 in Parents Christian name William Sherwood should be Wright this alteration
           made according to the Provision of the 52d Geo 3d Capt. 146 by me Jona. Brooks M.A.
           Rector. May 13 1841
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Sherwood Gleave - [Child] of Wright Gleave & Sarah
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [Father's Christian name originally entered as William Sherwood] Nos 1787 &
           1788 in Parents Christian name William Sherwood should be Wright this alteration
           made according to the Provision of the 52d Geo 3d Capt. 146 by me Jona. Brooks M.A.
           Rector. May 13 1841
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Old - [Child] of Frederick Old & Anne
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Anne
    Abode: Cases St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Davies - [Child] of Owen Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 237, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Edward Travers - [Child] of John Travers & Sarah
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Cottier - [Child] of William Cottier & Jane
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Cribbin - [Child] of William Cribbin & Margaret
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Sharp - [Child] of Robert Sharp & Ann
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Battersby - [Child] of Richard Battersby & Ann
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Martha
    Abode: South Side Old Dock
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Plaistow - [Child] of George Plaistow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 238, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Susannah Martin Parry - [Child] of Robert Taylor Parry & Charlotte
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Peters - [Child] of James Peters & Mary
    Abode: Belle St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Rose
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Diana
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Augusta Claypole - [Child] of John Claypole & Rosina
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Steele - [Child] of William Steele & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pratt - [Child] of Hodson Pratt & Ann
    Abode: Copeland Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Chissenhall St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 239, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Baxter - [Child] of Joseph Baxter & Ann
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Dowling - [Child] of Hugh Dowling & Jane
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Myers - [Child] of Joseph Myers & Mary
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Bordman - [Child] of James Bordman & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Rose
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Eccles - D of John Eccles & Ellen
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Hough - D of James Hough & Elisabeth
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Clarke - S of William Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Willasey - D of Edward Willasey & Elisabeth
    Abode: Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 240, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Middleton - D of Thomas Middleton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Pownall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Potts - D of Robert Potts & Mary Ann
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Landford Joseph Storey - S of Joseph Storey & Mary
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Reed Robinson - D of Mary Robinson, Spinster
    Abode: Norton St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ridley - D of Edmund Ridley & Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Winn - S of Richard Winn & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Mackerell Forshaw - D of Edward Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 241, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Hague - S of David Hague & Anne
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - S of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Evans - S of James Evans & Anne
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Porter Abbot - S of James Abbot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Abbot - D of James Abbot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Rodenhurst - D of George Rodenhurst
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Notes: [No mother's name entered]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Woods - S of William Woods & Jane
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Hunt - D of Jacob Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 242, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Helman - S of John Helman & Mary
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Usher - S of John Usher & Sarah
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Molyneux - S of John Molyneux & Ellen
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Segar Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Anne
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pearson - D of William Pearson & Anne
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Greaves - S of Charles Greaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Anne Lawson - D of Peter Lawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Troughton - S of John Troughton & Betty
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 243, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Maria Brearley - D of Thomas Brearley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Rutherford Gaul - S of William Gaul & Martha
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Macarty - D of Thomas Macarty & Mary
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jeremiah James - S of John William James & Arabelle Jane
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Roger Radcliff - S of Richard Radcliff & Mary
    Abode: Basnett St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marsh Kirkham - S of Thomas Kirkham & Maria
    Abode: Scotland Row
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holland Houghton - S of John Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Haslehurst Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 244, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Armour - [Child] of William Armour & Mary
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hinton - [Child] of John Hinton & Jane
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Peter Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Lydia
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Agnes
    Abode: New Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sorton - [Child] of Edward Sorton & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Powell - [Child] of Robert Powell & Catharine
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 245, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Baines - [Child] of John Baines & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles King - [Child] of John King & Margaret
    Abode: Mertle St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Coward - [Child] of John Coward & Jane
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Catharine
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Walker - [Child] of Benjamin Walker & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Edgar Gutteridge - [Child] of John Gutteridge & Sibbella
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Tozer - [Child] of William Tozer & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Alfred Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Hannah
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 246, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Plane Langdon - [Child] of Thomas Langdon & Eleanor
    Abode: Mann St Harrington
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Eliza Wells - [Child] of William Wells & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Davidson - [Child] of John Davidson & Ann
    Abode: Old Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Rosanna Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 247, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Louisa Anderson - D of William Anderson & Jane
    Abode: Alms Houses
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Anderson - D of William Anderson & Jane
    Abode: Alms Houses
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - S of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Jones - D of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Anne Hampson - D of James Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Houseman - S of James Houseman & Sarah
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Osbourne - D of Humphrey Osbourne & Jane
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert McClive - S of David McClive & Anne
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 248, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Bolton - D of William Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Fazakerley - S of Henry Fazakerley & Sophia
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mc Claran - D of Alexander Mc Claran & Isabella
    Abode: Mann St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Jones - S of Francis Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bowers - D of Thomas Bowers & Maria
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Richard Whitby - S of Richard Whitby & Margaret
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Williams - D of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Owen Oliver Hanson - S of Andrew Hanson & Martha
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 249, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frances Eliza Westhead - [Child] of William Westhead & Mary
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Westhead - [Child] of William Westhead & Mary
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Abigail Ellen Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Jane
    Abode: George Dock Passage
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Maria
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Betsey Sophia Hammond - [Child] of Thomas Hammond & Sarah
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Foulkes - [Child] of William Foulkes & Mary
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frances Yates Hope - [Child] of Peter Hope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 250, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Frances Orme - [Child] of Samuel Orme & Mary
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Orme - [Child] of Samuel Orme & Mary
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Leyland Mawdesley - [Child] of John Mawdesley & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester Place
    Occupation: Officer in the Navy
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Maria Farington - [Child] of Samuel Farington & Catharine
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Frederick Farington - [Child] of Samuel Farington & Catharine
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Pavlovsky - [Child] of Bernhard Carl Pavlovsky & Ann
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Langshaw - [Child] of Thomas Langshaw & Mary
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 251, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Nathan Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1817
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Broster - [Child] of John Broster & Jane
    Abode: Dansie St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Backley - [Child] of John Backley & Susannah
    Abode: Pontack Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Maria Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Sarah
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Fitzgibbons - [Child] of Robert Fitzgibbons & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Jenkin - [Child] of William Jenkin & Susannah
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Preston Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 252, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Romer - [Child] of Thomas Romer & Alice
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Dodd - [Child] of Daniel Dodd & Esther
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen White - [Child] of Thomas White & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ruben Bayley - [Child] of Rodney Bayley & Jane
    Abode: Hawkes St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alfred Bayley - [Child] of Rodney Bayley & Jane
    Abode: Hawkes St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Thomas Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 253, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Cowle - [Child] of Joseph Cowle & Catharine
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
James Croxton - [Child] of Evan Croxton & Ellen
    Abode: Kings St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Mullagin - [Child] of James Mullagin & Mary
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Stockton - [Child] of William Stockton & Mary
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Abram - [Child] of Joseph Abram & Mary
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hutchinson - [Child] of Jacob Hutchinson & Isabella
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Henry Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sydney St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Cherry Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Hannah
    Abode: Charlotte Place
    Occupation: Warerman
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 254, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Maria Otty - [Child] of James Otty & Mary
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Alice Harvey - [Child] of Isaac Harvey & Alice
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Hurst - [Child] of Matthew Hurst & Sarah
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Killing - [Child] of James Killing & Ann
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Evans - [Child] of Paul Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harwar Keating - [Child] of Morris Keating & Mary
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lomas - [Child] of John Lomas & Hannah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bridget Topping - [Child] of John Topping & Mary Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 255, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Esther Wattleworth - [Child] of Charles Wattleworth & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Charles Cox - [Child] of Charles Cox & Sarah
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Cox - [Child] of Charles Cox & Sarah
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen West - [Child] of Thomas West & Jane
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cartner - [Child] of George Cartner & Ann
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: [Surname originally entered as Cartney] The correct name is Cartner not Cartney
           as in this Register. Altered by Tho. Johnson, M.A. Curate in the presence of Ann
           Cartner the surviving parent. August 19 1825
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Cartner - [Child] of George Cartner & Ann
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: [Surname originally entered as Cartney] The correct name is Cartner not Cartney
           as in this Register. Altered by Tho. Johnson, M.A. Curate in the presence of Ann
           Cartner the surviving parent. August 19 1825
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
John Woodward - [Child] of Isaac Woodward & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Waite
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ann Lightfoot - [Child] of Thomas Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jevons - [Child] of Jacob Jevons & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 256, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Samuel Underwood - [Child] of Joseph Underwood & Lydia
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Quayle - [Child] of William Quayle & Ellen
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Ann
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Corless - [Child] of Henry Corless & Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Corless - [Child] of Henry Corless & Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dutton - [Child] of George Dutton & Sarah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 257, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Rylance - [Child] of Richard Rylance & Jane
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Isabella
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Reece - [Child] of Edward Reece & Ann
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stafford - [Child] of Thomas Stafford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Paul St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Catharine Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Jane Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 258, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Henry Nathaniel Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Shipwright & Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
William Wharton - S of Thomas Wharton & Lydia
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Emma Margaret Grundy - D of George Grundy, Gentm. & Emma
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Ellen Nicholson - D of Thomas Nicholson & Betty
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Benson - S of Robert Michael Benson & Ellinor
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Barnsley - D of Godfrey Barnsley & Isabella
    Abode: Mount Vernon Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Ellis - D of Robert Ellis & Mary
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Ridgway - D of John Ridgway & Sarah
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 259, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
George Hill - S of James Hill & Elisabeth
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1817 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hales - S of Edward Hales & Elisabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS film 1656378

Next Page of Baptisms for 1818

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home