click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1816 - 1818
Baptisms for 1816

Baptism: 12 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barns - [Child] of Thomas Barns & Jane
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hadwin - [Child] of Archibald Hadwin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Auger - [Child] of John Auger & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Auger - [Child] of John Auger & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrop - S of Samuel Harrop & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - D of Thomas Yates & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomasin Malt - D of John Malt & Maria
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - D of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hallveck - D of John Hallveck & Margaret
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Forshaw - [Child] of Hugh Forshaw & Jane
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Insurance Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Mary
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Dale - [Child] of John Dale & Anne
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Horseley Cawson - [Child] of John Cawson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Ashton Harvey - D of William Harvey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cooper St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - S of George Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Evans Shanklin - S of John Shanklin & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. Evans Curate of Hindley
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - [Child] of Joseph Turner & Anne
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Irving - D of Hugh Irving & Ellen
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Naegeli - [Child] of John Naegeli & Letitia
    Born: 13 Oct 1805
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Naegeli - [Child] of John Naegeli & Letitia
    Born: 8 Jan 1807
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Naegeli - [Child] of John Naegeli & Letitia
    Born: 22 May 1814
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dunn - [Child] of John Dunn & Anne
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Audley - [Child] of John Audley & Ellen
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Jane
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Rebecca
    Abode: Back Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Rebecca
    Abode: Back Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Chantrill - [Child] of Henry Chantrill & Maria
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Catherine
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Joliff - [Child] of James Joliff & Ellen
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Matrass Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Martha
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whellan - [Child] of William Whellan & Anne
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bulmer - [Child] of Robert Bulmer & Sarah
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crank Holden - [Child] of Elizabeth Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Derby St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Roose - S of John Roose & Eliza
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Steele - [Child] of Francis Steele & Catharine
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dunbabbin - [Child] of John Dunbabbin & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stapylton Bree - [Child] of John Bree, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robert Kerr Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Frances
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Strickland Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Frances
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Shields - [Child] of Robert Shields & Frances
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Hammond - D of Robert Hammond & Ann
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Woods - D of Nathaniel Woods & Mary
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Crane - D of Edward Crane & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peter Wilkinson - S of John Wilkinson & Lydia
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Arthur Ampson - S of Samuel Ampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas - D of David Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Heys - S of James Heys & Ellen
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Waters - S of John Waters & Rachel
    Abode: Oil St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brew - S of James Brew & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Bourne - D of Nicholas Bourne & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bowden - D of John Bowden & Ann
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Fewster - D of James Fewster & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Clare St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pennington - S of John Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chetham - S of Henry Chetham & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Shadrach Roberts - S of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Mann St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - D of John Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Jane Letoon - D of Margaret Letoon
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Humphrey - S of Thomas Humphrey & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mason - S of Ezekiel Mason & Ann
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Canidan - [Child] of William Canidan & Ann
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Adlard - [Child] of Edward Adlard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of Job Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Prest - [Child] of Thomas Prest & Mary
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Owen - [Child] of Edward Owen & Mary
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - D of George Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - D of John Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hesketh - S of John Hesketh & Sarah
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Richardson - S of Peter Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Preston - D of James Preston & Margaret
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - S of Robert Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cock - S of William Cock & Mary
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - S of Thomas Price & Margaret
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies Taylor - D of James Taylor & Sarah Hanly
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foulks - S of John Foulks & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Trelfall - S of James Trelfall & Sarah
    Abode: New Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leyland - D of William Leyland & Sarah
    Abode: St James's St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holmes - D of James Holmes & Catharine
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Carson - D of Arthur Carson & Mary
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tudor - D of John Tudor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Hamilton - S of George Hamilton & Sarah
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - S of Elias Owens & Mary
    Abode: Old Milk St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - S of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas - S of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson Humphries - S of Humphrey Humphries & Martha
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Myers - S of Richard Myers & Esther
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Turner - S of John Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Stocking Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spencer - S of James Spencer & Catharine
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - D of James Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth James - D of William James & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Pritchard - D of John Pritchard & Jane
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - S of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Sutton - D of John George Sutton & Amy
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilcock - S of James Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thomas Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Whalley - S of Daniel Whalley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1816 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - D of John Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Steers Lane?
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS film 1656378

Next Page of Baptisms for 1817

Liverpool Home & Contents ŠLancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home