click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1816 - 1818
Baptisms for 1818

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1817

Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Harriet Robinson - D of William Robinson & Elisabeth Harriet
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 1
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Taylor - S of William Taylor & Rose
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 2
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Batty Hay - D of George Hay & Mary
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 3
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shepherd - S of Henry Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 4
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - S of David Davies & Maria
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 5
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Stephen Griffiths - S of John Griffiths & Margaret
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Accomplant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 260, Entry 6
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Mellor - D of Daniel Mellor & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 7
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Augusta Aikin - D of Nicholas Aikin & Margaret
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Dock Master
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 8
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Willcock - S of James Willcock & Hannah
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 9
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hutchinson - S of Joseph Hutchinson & Jane
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 10
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clement Clare - S of James Clare & Elisabeth
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 11
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ashley - S of William Ashley & Ellen
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 12
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dumbell - D of Thomas Atkinson Dumbell & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 13
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - S of William Richardson Smith & Elisabeth
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Japoner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 261, Entry 14
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - D of Matthew Morris & Mary
    Abode: Gloster St
    Occupation: Collectors Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 15
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leopold Williamson Lascells - S of James Williamson Lascells, Gentm. & Frances
    Abode: St Anne St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 16
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lascells - S of James Williamson Lascells, Gentm. & Frances
    Abode: St Anne St
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 17
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Teasdale - D of William Teasdale & Betty
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 18
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - D of John Jones & Anne
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 19
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hughes - S of John Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 20
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mearman - D of Michael Mearman & Anne
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 21
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Abell - D of John Abell & Mary
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 262, Entry 22
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - S of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 23
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Gaskill - S of Isaac Gaskill & Jane
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 24
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - S of Richard Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 25
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Oats - D of Thomas Oats & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 26
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dryhurst - S of William Dryhurst & Anne
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 27
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Fox - S of Peter Fox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 28
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Wilson - S of Henry Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 29
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Parry - D of Joseph Parry & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 263, Entry 30
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Welch - D of Robert Welch & Ellen
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 264, Entry 31
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Wookey - S of John Wookey & Catharine
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Wine Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 264, Entry 32
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - S of Richard Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 264, Entry 33
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simcock - S of Richard Simcock & Jane
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 264, Entry 34
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cotter - D of Edward Cotter & Mary
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 264, Entry 35
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Mainwaring - S of Peter Mainwaring & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 264, Entry 36
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Harkness - D of David Harkness & Anne
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 264, Entry 37
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Carter - S of Samuel Carter & Eliza Anne
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 264, Entry 38
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Rowbottom - D of William Rowbottom & Mary
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 265, Entry 39
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Christian Lapham - D of James Lapham & Anne
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 265, Entry 40
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fethers - S of George Fethers & Maria
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 265, Entry 41
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mills - S of John Mills & Anne
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 265, Entry 42
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lancelot Henry Billaney Thompson - S of James Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 265, Entry 43
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Birch - D of Samuel Birch & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 265, Entry 44
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Radford - [Child] of Thomas Radford & Mary Anne
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 265, Entry 45
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clementine Matilda Anne Boultbee - D of Edward Boultbee & Clementine Charlotte Augusta
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 265, Entry 46
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Oliver - D of Thomas Oliver & Grace
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 47
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bayley - D of Ellicott Bayley & Catharine
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 48
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Salkeld - S of Benjamin Salkeld & Margaret
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 49
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stockley - D of William Stockley & Catharine
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 50
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - D of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 51
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beynon - [Child] of John Beynon & Catharine
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 52
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bailey - [Child] of Samuel Bailey & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 53
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hoaksey - [Child] of Thomas Hoaksey & Sarah
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 266, Entry 54
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Caton - [Child] of William Robert Caton & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1817
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Child and father's Christian names originally entered as William and surname
           as Roberts] William should be William Robert in both cols. Roberts should be
           Caton. Altered according to 52 Geo 111 cap 146 by me W R Duncan Curate 4 May 1874.
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 267, Entry 55
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 267, Entry 56
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Rachel
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 267, Entry 57
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Copeland - [Child] of Thomas Copeland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 267, Entry 58
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Charlotte
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 267, Entry 59
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans Cleator - [Child] of Daniel Cleator & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 267, Entry 60
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Waring - [Child] of Julia Ann Waring, Spinster
    Abode: Gerard St
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 267, Entry 61
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Rebecca
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 267, Entry 62
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bramwell Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Alice
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 268, Entry 63
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 268, Entry 64
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Murgatroyd - [Child] of John Murgatroyd & Jane
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 268, Entry 65
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 268, Entry 66
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bellion - [Child] of William Bellion & Alice
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 268, Entry 67
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Brook - [Child] of John Brook & Rachel
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 268, Entry 68
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Voce - [Child] of Richard Voce & Emma
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 268, Entry 69
    Source: LDS film 1656378
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of James Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 268, Entry 70
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 71
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoy - [Child] of John Hoy & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 72
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 73
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Ann
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 74
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Forbes - [Child] of Frederick Forbes & Anne
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Registered William instead of Frederick & altered by me at the suggestion of S.
           Renshaw Rector. J Pulford, Curate
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 75
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Chew - [Child] of Richard Chew & Anne
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 76
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Rachel
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 77
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 269, Entry 78
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Wynne Odair - [Child] of William Odair & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 79
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Blower - [Child] of Thomas Blower & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 80
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Anne
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 81
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hible? Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 82
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 83
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 84
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Louisa Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 85
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Swift - [Child] of James Swift & Margaret
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 270, Entry 86
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Alcock - [Child] of John Alcock & Sarah
    Abode: Marshall St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 87
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Russel - [Child] of Robert Russel & Anne
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 88
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry Platt - [Child] of John Parry Platt & Mary
    Abode: Derby Sq
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 89
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dry - [Child] of William Dry & Anne
    Abode: Fenwick St
    Occupation: Borough Officer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 90
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Dry - [Child] of William Dry & Anne
    Abode: Fenwick St
    Occupation: Borough Officer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 91
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Painter - [Child] of James Painter & Rachel
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 92
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sharper - [Child] of John Sharper & Mary
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 93
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hill - [Child] of Samuel Hill & Mary
    Abode: Downey St
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: an adult
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 271, Entry 94
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bernard John Carrington - S of Samuel Carrington & Sarah
    Born: 3 Nov? 1809
    Abode: Daulby St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 95
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rowlinson - [Child] of Charles Rowlinson & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1817
    Abode: Birket St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 96
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lythgoe - [Child] of Samuel Lythgoe & Sarah
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 97
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 98
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 99
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Williamson - S of Robert Williamson & Margaret
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 100
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hampson - S of John Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 101
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Leyland - D of James Leyland & Mary
    Abode: Rea St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 272, Entry 102
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Addison - S of William Addison & Maria
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 103
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Allen - D of James Allen & Esther
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 104
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Berisford - S of Richard Berisford & Anne
    Abode: Mullin Wient
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 105
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anderson - D of William Anderson & Jane
    Abode: Alms Houses
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 106
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderson - D of William Anderson & Jane
    Abode: Alms Houses
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 107
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellis - D of Edward Ellis & Maria
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 108
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - S of Henry Williams & Mary
    Abode: Upper Mann St Harrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 109
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wisdell - D of James Wisdell & Anne
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 273, Entry 110
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Williams - D of Edward Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 111
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Williams - D of Evan Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 112
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of John Mercer Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 113
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 114
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Antrobus - [Child] of Thomas Antrobus & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 115
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonas Antrobus - [Child] of Thomas Antrobus & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 116
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 117
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 274, Entry 118
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - S of John Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 119
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Budge - S of James Budge & Betty
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 120
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - S of David Jones & Anne
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 121
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - D of Thomas Foster & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 122
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ball - S of Samuel Ball & Betty
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 123
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hindle - S of James Hindle & Eleanor
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 124
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - S of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 125
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - D of John Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rea St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 275, Entry 126
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Catharine
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 127
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reed - [Child] of James Reed & Catharine
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 128
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rushforth - [Child] of John Rushforth & Selina
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 129
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Temple Yeoward - [Child] of Richard Yeoward
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: [No mother's name entered]
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 130
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Powell - [Child] of James Powell & Betty
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 131
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rainford - [Child] of Thomas Rainford & Ann
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 132
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bretherton - [Child] of John Bretherton & Rachel
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 133
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jepson - [Child] of George Jepson & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 276, Entry 134
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dale - [Child] of Isaac Dale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darby St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 135
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sefton - [Child] of George Sefton & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 136
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Adams - [Child] of Jacob Adams & Sarah
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 137
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Buck - [Child] of John Buck & Frances
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 138
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Atherton - [Child] of Samuel Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 139
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac William Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Deborah
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 140
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of William Green & Sarah
    Abode: Skelhorn St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 141
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Breckell - [Child] of Robert Breckell & Deborah
    Abode: Batchelor St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 277, Entry 142
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 143
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Mary
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 144
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pickavance - [Child] of Samuel Pickavance & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 145
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Jane
    Abode: Price's St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 146
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Speakman - [Child] of John Speakman & Sarah
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 147
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 148
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Baines - [Child] of David Baines & Hannah
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 149
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Linn - [Child] of Peter Linn & Ann
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 278, Entry 150
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilburn - [Child] of John Wilburn & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 151
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maire - [Child] of William Maire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 152
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph John Perry - [Child] of Joseph John Perry & Catharine
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 153
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Augusta Cliff - D of William Cliff & Sarah
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Salt Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 154
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Yeomans - D of William Yeomans & Ann
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 155
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ducas Baggs - D of John Baggs & Ellen
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 156
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - D of John Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 157
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Hignett - D of Samuel Hignett & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 279, Entry 158
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson Spruce - S of Thomas Spruce & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 159
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Waugh - D of William Waugh & Margaret
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 160
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barton - S of John Barton & Nancy
    Abode: Bannisk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 161
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Draper - D of Jacob Draper
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [No mother's name entered]
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 162
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Charnley - D of Richard Charnley & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 163
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann James Rodda - D of James Rodda & Elisabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 164
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Carruthers - D of Robert Carruthers & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 165
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stephen Wigley - S of John Wigley & Margaret
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 280, Entry 166
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Wigley - S of John Wigley & Margaret
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 167
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Palmer Hesketh - S of Holland Hesketh & Ellen
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 168
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson Jones - S of Richard Jones & Margaret Worthington
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 169
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lindop Jones - S of Richard Jones & Margaret Worthington
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 170
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Norris - D of James Norris & Sarah
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 171
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barry - S of Nicholas Barry & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 172
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Armstrong Hayes - S of William Hayes & Elisabeth
    Abode: Leather Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 173
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Waring - D of John Waring & Mary
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 281, Entry 174
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Woolley - D of Samuel Woolley & Eleanor
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 175
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - D of James Hampson & Anne
    Abode: Thomas Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 176
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - D of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 177
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Spencer - D of John Spencer & Janette
    Abode: Upper Hannington St Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 178
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkins - S of Edward Jenkins & Phoebe
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 179
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellam - S of John Ellam & Ellen
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 180
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Welch - D of John Welch & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 181
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - S of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 282, Entry 182
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stephenson - S of James Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 183
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - S of Robert Williams & Grace
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 184
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bellin Jonas - S of William Jonas & Lydia Harper
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 185
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dixon - S of John Dixon & Ellen
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 186
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wildsmith - D of Ellen Wildsmith, Single Woman
    Abode: Circus St
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 187
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Howell - S of William Howell & Anne
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 188
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pack - D of Robert Pack & Jane
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 189
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Pearce - D of Joseph Pearce & Harriet
    Abode: Gt George St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 283, Entry 190
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Collins Hunt - S of William Hunt & Rachael
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 191
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Newton - D of Joseph Newton & Catharine
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 192
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Naylor - D of William Naylor & Ellen
    Abode: Pickop St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 193
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Town - D of William Town & Mary
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 194
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Widdows - S of Henry Widdows & Sarah
    Abode: White Mill St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 195
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - S of Peter Hughes & Anne
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 196
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Frederick Ryder Godwin - S of Thomas Godwin & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 197
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Shepherd - S of Edward Shepherd & Dorothy
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 284, Entry 198
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cummins - S of William Cummins & Margaret
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 199
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Evans - D of John Evans & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 200
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Higham - D of James Higham & Anne
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 201
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Higham - S of John Higham & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 202
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 203
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gilbert Ross - [Child] of William Ross & Isabella
    Abode: Hale St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 204
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Critchley - [Child] of Richard Critchley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 205
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 285, Entry 206
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Sarah
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 207
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Morris St Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 208
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Houldin - [Child] of John Houldin & Esther
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 209
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Catharine
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 210
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellams - [Child] of William Ellams & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 211
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Burney - [Child] of John Burney & Ann
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 212
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Calwood - [Child] of William Calwood & Ellen
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 213
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Waterhouse - [Child] of Thomas Waterhouse & Frances
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 286, Entry 214
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Horner - [Child] of Stephen Horner & Mary
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 215
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Morley - [Child] of Henry Morley & Mary
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 216
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 217
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Langley - [Child] of John Langley & Mary
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 218
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodcock Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Sarah
    Born: 4 Nov 1817
    Abode: Upper Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 219
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Reed - [Child] of James Reed & Catharine
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 220
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Doyle - [Child] of James Doyle & Anne
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 221
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 287, Entry 222
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Tobin - D of Thomas Tobin & Esther
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 223
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Tobin - D of Thomas Tobin & Esther
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 224
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hibberson Tobin - S of Thomas Tobin & Ellen
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 225
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathanael Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 226
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Trafford - [Child] of John Trafford & Phebe
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 227
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Preston - [Child] of Richard Preston & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 228
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Emma
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 229
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Emma
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 288, Entry 230
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 231
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Pattinson - [Child] of John Pattinson & Mary
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 232
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Keggen - [Child] of John Keggen & Anne
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 233
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 234
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mercy Diamond - [Child] of James Diamond & Catharine
    Abode: Moor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 235
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Roberts - [Child] of Cornelius Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 236
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Barker - [Child] of Samuel Barker & Charlotte
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 237
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Ellen
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 289, Entry 238
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Halsall - [Child] of Jane Halsall, Spinster
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 239
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. H. Heathcote Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 240
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parr - D of Edward Parr & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 241
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - D of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 242
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Jones - D of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 243
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Newell - S of James Newell & Harriet
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 244
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Allison Heckle - S of James Heckle & Thomason
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 245
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pierpoint - D of Henry Pierpoint & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliff St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 290, Entry 246
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Morris - S of Thomas Morris & Rebecca
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 247
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gardner - S of Christopher Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 248
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lyon - S of John Lyon & Anne
    Abode: Cotter St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 249
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bell - D of Thomas Bell & Susan
    Abode: Rea St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 250
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Letsom - D of John Letsom & Alice
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 251
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leech - D of Thomas Leech & Jane
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 252
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bryce - D of David Bryce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Lime St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 253
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - S of Daniel Smith & Jane
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 291, Entry 254
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Smith - S of Daniel Smith & Jane
    Abode: James's St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 255
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mc Gaa - [Child] of Robert Mc Gaa & Christiana
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 256
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of Joseph Carter & Esther
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Book Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 257
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Huxley - [Child] of Thomas Huxley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 258
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Langshaw Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Esther
    Abode: Rainfords Garden
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 259
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 260
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Ellen
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 261
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scarisbrick - [Child] of William Scarisbrick & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 292, Entry 262
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Isabella
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 263
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Holdsworth - [Child] of William Holdsworth & Jane
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 264
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen La French - [Child] of George La French & Sarah
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 265
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard, Gentleman & Hannah
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 266
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 267
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thelwell - [Child] of Joseph Thelwell & Ann
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 268
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - [Child] of Hannah Shaw, Spinster
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 269
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 293, Entry 270
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 271
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 272
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessey Blytham - [Child] of Robert Blytham & Margery
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 273
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 274
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Sarah
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 275
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Wharton - [Child] of James Wharton & Susan
    Abode: Toxteth Park Grafton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 276
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Knight - [Child] of Daniel Knight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 277
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Griffith Roberts & Catharine
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 294, Entry 278
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lindsey McDonald - [Child] of David McDonald & Margaret Frances
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 279
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pennington - [Child] of Ralph Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 280
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Peters - [Child] of Peter Peters & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 281
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Meadowcroft - [Child] of Nathaniel Meadowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 282
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wells - [Child] of James Wells & Felicia
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 283
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 284
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catharine
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Pulford Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 285
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Ellis - D of Robert Ellis & Catharine
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 295, Entry 286
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Ann
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 287
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Bryant - D of William Bryant & Elisabeth
    Abode: Back Lace St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 288
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robson - D of James Robson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Marlbro. St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 289
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Oldham - D of James Oldham & Catharine
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 290
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Upton - D of Thomas Upton & Abigail
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 291
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Charters - S of Edmund Charters & Catharine
    Abode: Lace's St
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 292
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jopson - D of Robert Jopson & Alice
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 293
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jannet Shone - D of George Shone & Margaret
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 296, Entry 294
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Shone - D of George Shone & Margaret
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 295
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hands - S of John Hands & Frances
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 296
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Irvine - D of John Irvine & Elisabeth
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 297
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Randles - D of Thomas Randles & Sarah
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 298
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bretherton - S of Robert Bretherton & Hannah
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 299
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Keziah Maddock - D of Thomas Maddock & Keziah
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 300
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - S of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 301
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elisabeth Frodsham - D of James Frodsham & Eliza
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 297, Entry 302
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McMillan - S of James McMillan & Agnes
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 303
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Nodin - S of John Nodin & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 304
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Horridge - S of James Horridge & Elisabeth
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 305
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Deaden - D of William Deaden & Fanny
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 306
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Moor - D of Thomas Moor & Priscilla
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 307
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fullerton - S of John Fullerton & Sarah
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 308
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Massey - D of Edward Wright Massey & Anne
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 309
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - S of James Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 298, Entry 310
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Preston - D of Richard Preston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt George St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 311
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garner - S of Thomas Garner & Sarah
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 312
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - D of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 313
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - S of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 314
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen - S of William Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 315
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine McLean - D of Walter McLean & Margaret
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 316
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stopford - S of James Stopford & Mary
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 317
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ratcliff - D of Thomas Ratcliff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 299, Entry 318
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robinson - S of Thomas Robinson & Eliza
    Abode: Islington Row
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 300, Entry 319
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lea - D of Michael Lea & Mary
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 300, Entry 320
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dewfall - S of John Dewfall & Anne
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 300, Entry 321
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Bithell - D of Samuel Bithell & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 300, Entry 322
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Owens - D of Edward Owens & Anne
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 300, Entry 323
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Graham - S of Robert Graham & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1817
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 300, Entry 324
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Burns - D of Peter Burns & Betty
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 300, Entry 325
    Source: LDS film 1658119
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1818 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas O'Keeffe - S of John O'Keeffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 300, Entry 326
    Source: LDS film 1658119
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home