click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1799 - 1810
Baptisms for 1809

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1808

Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Benson Pool - Son of Michael Pool & Ellen (formerly Coulson)
    Born: 27 Aug 1808
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Needham Found - Son of William Found & Rachael (formerly Needham)
    Born: 14 Oct 1808
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Ann (formerly Henshaw)
    Born: 3 Dec 1808
    Abode: Greenfield St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Ann (formerly Fairfield)
    Born: 30 Apr 1808
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Enameller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Mary (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 10 Oct 1808
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson & Ellen (formerly Webster)
    Born: 8 Nov 1808
    Abode: Church alley
    Occupation: Lath Clever
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lunt - Daughter of Thomas Lunt & Jane (formerly Crook)
    Born: 21 Oct 1808
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Newton - Son of John Newton & Catharine (formerly Lee)
    Born: 7 Dec 1808
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Jane (formerly Westcott)
    Born: 7 Dec 1808
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Foulkes - Son of Edward Foulkes & Hannah (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 16 Aug 1807
    Abode: Crum St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - Son of Richard Roberts & Elizabeth (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 22 Dec 1808
    Abode: Gore St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Doe - Son of John Doe & Martha (formerly Ince)
    Born: 8 Nov 1808
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - Son of George Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Briscoe)
    Born: 1 Oct 1808
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Powell - Daughter of John Powell & Mary (formerly Gerrard)
    Born: 12 Dec 1808
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Forshaw - Daughter of James Forshaw & Ann (formerly Eden)
    Born: 14 Dec 1808
    Abode: Westmorland St.
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Warrington - Son of Silvester Warrington & Alice (formerly Townley)
    Born: 12 Sep 1808
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Palmer - Daughter of Joseph Palmer & Mary Ann (formerly Soames)
    Born: 18 Oct 1808
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Givendunn - Daughter of George Givendunn & Elizabeth (formerly Lee)
    Born: 19 Sep 1808
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Givendunn - Daughter of George Givendunn & Elizabeth (formerly Lee)
    Born: 19 Sep 1808
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robertson Gladstone - Son of John Gladstone & Ann (formerly Robertson)
    Born: 15 Nov 1805
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Neilson Gladstone - Son of John Gladstone & Ann (formerly Robertson)
    Born: 18 Jan 1807
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Rimmer - Daughter of Edward Rimmer & Peggy (formerly Twist)
    Born: Nov 1808
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Sowerby - Daughter of John Sowerby & Elizabeth (formerly McDougall)
    Born: Apr 1798
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sowerby - Son of John Sowerby & Elizabeth (formerly McDougall)
    Born: Jan 1800
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hague - Son of George Hague & Elizabeth (formerly Brown)
    Born: 29 Sep 1804
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hague - Son of George Hague & Elizabeth (formerly Brown)
    Born: 9 Oct 1804
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hague - Daughter of George Hague & Elizabeth (formerly Brown)
    Born: Dec 1808
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Preston - Daughter of George Preston & Ann (formerly Watson)
    Born: 14 Dec 1808
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wynne - Son of William Wynne & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 11 Jan 1809
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Tuson - Daughter of James Tuson & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 11 Nov 1808
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Towers - Son of Lawrence Towers & Theodocius (formerly Coates)
    Born: 15 Jul 1808
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Morris - Son of Edward Morris & Maria (formerly Birch)
    Born: 15 Sep 1808
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Garrett - Daughter of John Garrett & Frances (formerly Rider)
    Born: 8 1808
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Margaret (formerly Smith)
    Born: 29 Aug 1807
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Soldier in the Cheshire Militia
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of John Fisher & Margaret (formerly Smith)
    Born: 31 Dec 1808
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Soldier in the Cheshire Militia
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Knowles - Son of Michael Knowles & Mary (formerly Peers)
    Born: 5 Jan 1809
    Abode: Tarleton Court
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blenney - Daughter of William Blenney & Mary (formerly Waring)
    Born: 19 Jan 1809
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - Daughter of David Hughes & Jane (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 31 Dec 1808
    Abode: New Brick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Warrington - Son of Nathaniel Warrington & Sarah (formerly Tollett)
    Born: 31 Dec 1808
    Abode: Old Dock
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bennett Beevers - Son of William Beevers & Ann (formerly Bennett)
    Born: 31 Dec 1808
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Solier in the 3rd West York
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Forbes Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Mary (formerly Maddison)
    Born: 9 Jan 1809
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Preston - Son of William Preston & Sarah (formerly Beakley)
    Born: 10 Nov 1808
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lawson - Daughter of Thomas Lawson & Mary (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 11 Jan 1809
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Officer in the customs
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of William Hill & Margaret (formerly Butcher)
    Born: 16 Dec 1808
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cowley - Daughter of William Cowley & Mary (formerly Young)
    Born: 5 Jan 1809
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Rockcliff)
    Born: 18 Nov 1808
    Abode: Grub St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hickcock - Son of George Hickcock & Elizabeth (formerly Sinker)
    Born: 19 Jan 1808
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Grace (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 9 Jan 1809
    Abode: Park Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Elizabeth (formerly Towl)
    Born: 28 Nov 1808
    Abode: Sir Thomas' Buildings
    Occupation: In Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Singleton - Daughter of Henry Singleton & Sarah (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 23 Jan 1809
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cotter - Daughter of William Cotter & Catharine (formerly Cain)
    Born: 4 Jan 1809
    Abode: Leather Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Bertram Baille - Daughter of Richard Baille & Mary (formerly Wilken)
    Born: 18 Dec 1808
    Abode: King St. Soho
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Edmundson - Daughter of John Edmundson & Elizabeth (formerly Bond)
    Born: 26 Oct 1808
    Abode: Seaman's hospital
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Lane - Daughter of Thomas Lane & Mary (formerly Hunter)
    Born: 14 Jan 1809
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Durham - Son of James Durham & Eleanor (formerly Holland)
    Born: 12 Jan 1809
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eli - Son of Elias Eli & Margaret (formerly Kendlish)
    Born: 9 Feb 1809
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Cutler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Armitage - Son of John Armitage & Mary (formerly Mills)
    Born: 17 Jan 1809
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pride - Son of Richard Pride & Ann (formerly Haynes)
    Born: 17 Jan 1809
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Jane (formerly Mason)
    Born: 1 Feb 1809
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Smith - Daughter of Philip Smith & Elizabeth (formerly Stephens)
    Born: 10 Nov 1808
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Higson - Son of James Higson & Cisiley (formerly Ambrose)
    Born: 8 Jan 1809
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Hannah (formerly Bracegirdle)
    Born: 15 Jan 1809
    Abode: Brooks alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane (formerly Guy)
    Born: 20 Dec 1808
    Abode: St Anns St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scasbrick - Son of William Scasbrick & Ann (formerly Appleton)
    Born: 29 Nov 1808
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Lath Clever
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Lambeth Green - Daughter of Late John Green & Elizabeth (formerly Forshaw)
    Born: 11 Nov 1808
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wattleworth - Son of Charles Wattleworth & Elizabeth (formerly Dooling)
    Born: 7 Feb 1809
    Abode: Upper Dawson St.
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Matthew Thompson & Frances (formerly Seddon)
    Born: 7 Jan 1809
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanley - Son of James Stanley & Mary (formerly Ross)
    Born: 4 Jan 1809
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Field - Daughter of Robert Field & Frances (formerly Oates)
    Born: 19 Dec 1808
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Officer in the excise
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ray - Daughter of Samuel Ray & Elizabeth (formerly Barns)
    Born: 29 Jan 1809
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of Elias Williams & Mary (formerly Owens)
    Born: 2 Feb 1809
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rowbottom - Daughter of Robert Rowbottom & Elizabeth (formerly Marshall)
    Born: 15 Jan 1809
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clifton - Son of Samuel Clifton & Betty (formerly Orrett)
    Born: 26 Dec 1808
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Pritchard - Daughter of George Pritchard & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 26 Dec 1808
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Ann (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 23 Sep 1808
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bayley Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Jane (formerly Hinton)
    Born: 13 Jan 1809
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen Lewis - Son of Robert Lewis & Ann (formerly Davies)
    Born: 22 Feb 1808
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott - Son of John Scott & Christian (formerly Collister)
    Born: 20 Feb 1809
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barns - Son of Thomas Barns & Jane (formerly McLean)
    Born: 7 Feb 1809
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Randles - Daughter of Thomas Randles & Sarah (formerly Price)
    Born: 10 Feb 1809
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lake - Daughter of William Lake & Elizabeth (formerly Cumpston)
    Born: 24 Jan 1809
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crane - Son of Late Thomas Crane & Ann (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 16 Dec 1799
    Abode: Truman St.
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lewis - Son of Peter Lewis & Mary (formerly Ditchfield)
    Born: 28 Jan 1809
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Currier)
    Born: 20 Feb 1809
    Abode: Bell St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rothery - Son of William Rothery & Elizabeth (formerly Forshaw)
    Born: 20 Feb 1809
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - Daughter of Robert Hughes & Margaret (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 21 Feb 1809
    Abode: Gore St Harrington
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Benson - Son of William Benson & Honour (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 3 Jan 1800
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Burns - Daughter of Cornelius Burns & Catharine (formerly Brown)
    Born: 15 May 1808
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maddox - Son of Thomas Maddox & Catharine (formerly Gerrard)
    Born: 9 Feb 1809
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lamb - Daughter of John Lamb & Mary (formerly Atherton)
    Born: 21 Feb 1809
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Spencer - Son of Edward Spencer & Catharine (formerly Heyes)
    Born: 30 Jul 1808
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Rebecca (formerly Grant)
    Born: 11 Feb 1809
    Abode: Back Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Okill - Son of William Okill & Jane (formerly Norcross)
    Born: 12 May 1804
    Abode: Benson St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Okill - Son of William Okill & Jane (formerly Norcross)
    Born: 22 Nov 1806
    Abode: Benson St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Okill - Daughter of William Okill & Jane (formerly Norcross)
    Born: 15 Jun 1808
    Abode: Benson St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Colley - Daughter of Thomas Colley & Jane (formerly Jump)
    Born: 6 Jun 1795
    Abode: Campbell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephenson - Son of John Stephenson & Mary (formerly Owens)
    Born: 21 Sep 1808
    Abode: Seed St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Perry - Son of William Perry & Ann (formerly Brown)
    Born: 18 Jan 1809
    Abode: AddisonSt.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Hannah (formerly Penketh)
    Born: 11 Feb 1809
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of Isaac Holden & Ellen (formerly Platt)
    Born: 18 Dec 1808
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Mary (formerly Perry)
    Born: 28 Jan 1809
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kinsey - Daughter of Thomas Kinsey & Elizabeth (formerly Hague)
    Born: 30 Jan 1809
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richards - Son of William Richards & Mary (formerly Samuel)
    Born: 28 Feb 1809
    Abode: Sumner
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Billinge - Daughter of Joshua Billinge & Nancy (formerly Davies)
    Born: 1 Mar 1809
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Croft - Son of William Croft & Margaret (formerly Bainbridge)
    Born: 11 Nov 1795
    Abode: Harford St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Croft - Son of William Croft & Margaret (formerly Bainbridge)
    Born: 25 Apr 1793
    Abode: Harford St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fairdow - Daughter of George Fairdow & Elizabeth (formerly Gilmore)
    Born: 18 Mar 1809
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Lath Clever
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wainwright - Daughter of Mary Wainwright, Spinster
    Born: 4 Feb 1809
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gough - Son of John Gough & Rachael (formerly Cole)
    Born: 12 Jan 1809
    Abode: Washington St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kaighin - Son of William Kaighin & Mary (formerly Almond)
    Born: 17 Jan 1809
    Abode: Shaws alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Cheetham - Daughter of Thomas Cheetham & Ellen (formerly Webster)
    Born: 16 Feb 1809
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Phebe (formerly Waring)
    Born: 22 Feb 1809
    Abode: High Park
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cary Allen - Son of John Allen & Ellen (formerly Buckley)
    Born: 5 Mar 1809
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lidgett - Son of Richard Lidgett & Mary (formerly Blackly)
    Born: 9 Jan 1809
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carr - Daughter of John Carr & Mary (formerly Carr)
    Born: 14 Mar 1809
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bushell Moffitt - Son of James Moffitt & Margaret (formerly Lewen)
    Born: 28 Feb 1809
    Abode: New Johnson St.
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Marsh - Son of Aaron Marsh & Alice (formerly Heron)
    Born: 14 Jan 1809
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Balls - Daughter of Nicholas Balls & Jane (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 7 Dec 1808
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lunt - Son of George Lunt & Catharine (formerly Willcock)
    Born: 23 Mar 1809
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hodgson - Daughter of Thomas Hodgson & Ellen (formerly Parr)
    Born: 15 Mar 1809
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sampson - Daughter of William Sampson & Sarah (formerly Todd)
    Born: 2 Nov 1807
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Waring - Daughter of William Waring & Elizabeth (formerly Pemberton)
    Born: 6 Mar 1809
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Heyes - Daughter of Robert Heyes & Mary (formerly Bell)
    Born: 7 Mar 1809
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mansfield - Son of Joseph Mansfield & Mary (formerly Bell)
    Born: 16 Jan 1809
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Guirer - Son of John Henderson Guirer & Late Sarah (formerly Banks)
    Born: 9 Mar 1809
    Abode: Webster St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Samuel Shaw & Catharine (formerly Rutter)
    Born: 26 Feb 1807
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Long - Daughter of Joseph Long & Mary (formerly Dixon)
    Born: 7 Nov 1808
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garbage - Son of Thomas Garbage & Alice (formerly Scarsbrick)
    Born: 12 Oct 1807
    Abode: Gardeners Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Scanian - Son of the late John Scanian & Late Ellen (formerly Cameron)
    Born: 17 May 1798
    Abode: Broomfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Newton Peill - Son of William Peill & Ann (formerly Newton)
    Born: 14 Dec 1808
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gill - Daughter of Henry Gill & Jane (formerly McCullan)
    Born: 26 Nov 1808
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Brocklebank - Daughter of John Brocklebank & Mary Ann (formerly Frances)
    Born: 23 Dec 1808
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of John Evans & Margaret (formerly Laughlan)
    Born: 14 Feb 1809
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hindley - Son of Stephen Hindley & Elizabeth (formerly Cutler)
    Born: 12 Mar 1809
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Notes: 1 Sep 1830 George Bates Cutler appeared personally this day and stated that an
           error had been committed in entering the Register of the Baptism of his son and that
           it ought to have been as follows. John son of George Bates Cutler, Printer and
           Elizabeth his wife, formerly Hindley.This alteration was made in the presence of the
           father in the Bann. Jona. Brooks Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Miers - Daughter of John Miers & Margaret (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 26 Mar 1809
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owens - Daughter of Thomas Owens & Dorothy (formerly Tatlock)
    Born: 15 Jan 1809
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of George Woods & Martha (formerly Hallmark)
    Born: 26 Mar 1809
    Abode: Smeatham Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wickstead - Son of William Wickstead & Maria (formerly Moffitt)
    Born: 7 Feb 1809
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Price - Son of Edward Price & Frances (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 9 Feb 1809
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Gasskill - Daughter of Isaac Gasskill & Jane (formerly Parker)
    Born: 4 Apr 1809
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kitchen - Son of James Kitchen & Sarah (formerly Stubbs), Wdow
    Born: 22 Mar 1809
    Abode: Burgess St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane (formerly Brown)
    Born: 15 Mar 1807
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Painter & Gilder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Daughter of Jonah Ward & Esther (formerly Webster)
    Born: 29 Mar 1809
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McMullin - Daughter of George McMullin & Jane (formerly Reynolds)
    Born: 15 Mar 1809
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Hannah (formerly Gardiner)
    Born: 2 Apr 1809
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dickson - Son of William Dickson & Frances (formerly Ricketts)
    Born: 8 Nov 1808
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Benson Dickson - Son of James Dickson & Margery (formerly Rigmaiden)
    Born: 24 Dec 1802
    Abode: St Anns St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holland - Daughter of William Holland & Sarah (formerly Cain)
    Born: 22 Feb 1805
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - Son of William Holland & Sarah (formerly Cain)
    Born: 10 Feb 1806
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holland - Son of William Holland & Sarah (formerly Cain)
    Born: 5 May 1807
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phillip Holland - Son of William Holland & Sarah (formerly Cain)
    Born: 12 Sep 1808
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Mary (formerly Range)
    Born: 14 Mar 1809
    Abode: Duncan st.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tounge - Son of John Tounge & Ellen (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 4 Apr 1809
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Motteram - Son of John Motteram & Emma (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 11 Mar 1809
    Abode: Hutton Garden
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gibson - Daughter of Hugh Gibson & Ellen (formerly Holland)
    Born: 4 Apr 1809
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lloyd - Daughter of John Lloyd & Elizabeth (formerly Noble)
    Born: 17 Apr 1809
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Tounge)
    Born: 14 Apr 1809
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hine - Daughter of James Hine & Dorothy (formerly High)
    Born: 20 Apr 1809
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Richard Yarnall - Son of William Yarnall & Ann (formerly Monk)
    Born: 14 Oct 1808
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Hogg - Son of James Hogg & Margaret (formerly Alderson)
    Born: 10 Apr 1809
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Mercey (formerly Kitson)
    Born: 18 Apr 1809
    Abode: Post Office Place.
    Occupation: Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Sarah (formerly Morrice)
    Born: 27 Apr 1809
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woolf - Daughter of John Woolf & Ellen (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 6 Dec 1808
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Breeze Martin - Daughter of John Ellis Martin & Elizabeth (formerly Latham)
    Born: 2 Apr 1809
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hoaksey - Daughter of Thomas Hoaksey & Sarah (formerly Maudsley)
    Born: 18 Apr 1809
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tasker - Son of John Tasker & Elizabeth (formerly Word)
    Born: 22 Mar 1809
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Revis - Daughter of Leonard Revis & Susannah (formerly Holt)
    Born: 2 Mar 1809
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - Daughter of Thomas Edwards & Jane (formerly Kendrick)
    Born: 14 Apr 1809
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ireland - Son of John Ireland & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1807
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Joseph Brown & Martha (formerly Rang)
    Born: 30 Mar 1809
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lloyd - Son of Robert Lloyd & Mary (formerly Ward)
    Born: 18 Apr 1809
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bowdler - Son of William Bowdler & Sarah (formerly Whittle)
    Born: 10 Apr 1809
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 15 Apr 1809
    Abode: Wright St. Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Knowles - Daughter of Robert Knowles & Esther (formerly Rimmer)
    Born: 31 Mar 1809
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Antrobus - Son of Stephen Antrobus & Mary (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 19 Nov 1807
    Abode: Mann St. Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Breeze - Son of Thomas Breeze & Agnes (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 2 Feb 1809
    Abode: Bennett St.
    Occupation: Shop Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lunt - Daughter of Luke Lunt & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 24 Mar 1809
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davies - Son of Samuel Davies & Sarah (formerly Brown)
    Born: 26 Feb 1809
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Knight Rycroft - Son of John Rycroft & Alice (formerly Knight)
    Born: 27 Jan 1809
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Owen - Daughter of Peter Owen & Elizabeth (formerly Lunt)
    Born: 10 Oct 1808
    Abode: Lower Berry St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Franklin - Daughter of Thomas Franklin & Ann (formerly Edrick)
    Born: 7 May 1809
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - Daughter of Hugh Evans & Mary (formerly Phillips)
    Born: 29 Mar 1809
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Beatson - Son of Benjamin Beatson & Jane (formerly Aygbey)
    Born: 26 Mar 1809
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Cutler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pritchard - Daughter of Robert Pritchard & Elizabeth (formerly Pearce)
    Born: 26 Mar 1809
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - Son of Thomas Barton & Mary (formerly Grafthall)
    Born: 5 Feb 1809
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Donaldson - Daughter of Nicholas Donaldson & Ann (formerly Swift)
    Born: 17 Apr 1809
    Abode: Tyrer St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ball - Son of Edward Ball & Elizabeth (formerly Bushell)
    Born: 7 May 1809
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sephton - Son of Edward Sephton & Elizabeth (formerly Bolton)
    Born: 18 Apr 1809
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sumner - Son of Joseph Sumner & Mary (formerly Baker)
    Born: 20 Apr 1809
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Edwards - Daughter of William Edwards & Ann (formerly Baron)
    Born: 26 Mar 1809
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parker - Daughter of Richard Parker & Catharine (formerly Garston)
    Born: 10 Apr 1809
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Collier - Daughter of Edward Collier & Kitty (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 29 Apr 1809
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles David Davies - Son of William Davies & Sarah (formerly Moody)
    Born: 21 Mar 1809
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Scott)
    Born: 7 May 1809
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Swarsbrick Bridge - Son of Late John Bridge & Elizabeth (formerly Pennington)
    Born: 2 Jul 1790
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bernard - Son of George Bernard & Margaret (formerly Leay)
    Born: 3 Apr 1808
    Abode: Pembroke Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dodson - Son of Robert Dodson & Margaret Ann (formerly Dean)
    Born: 15 Jan 1809
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tobin - Son of John Tobin & Sarah (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 14 Apr 1809
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson -
    Born: 1787
    Notes: A Native of Africa.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Grindley - Daughter of John Grindley & Ellen (formerly Brown)
    Born: 8 May 1809
    Abode: Stanly St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Manzer - Daughter of James Manzer & Ann (formerly Conway)
    Born: 6 May 1809
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Helsby - Daughter of Thomas Helsby & Elizabeth (formerly Fenn)
    Born: 12 Aug 1808
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Nancy
    Born: 16 Mar 1809
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lorrison - Daughter of John Lorrison & Martha (formerly Hooton)
    Born: 24 May 1809
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Briggs - Daughter of William Briggs & Anna Maria (formerly Maude)
    Born: 26 Aug 1808
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Doctor in Medicine
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Leydon - Daughter of Thomas Leydon & Jane (formerly Yates)
    Born: 10 May 1809
    Abode: Ward St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Elizabeth (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 9 Nov 1808
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Woofenden - Son of Richard Woofenden & Mary (formerly Alum)
    Born: 11 Apr 1809
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Wickham - Daughter of John Wickham & Susannah (formerly Moore)
    Born: 12 Apr 1809
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Sarah (formerly Hatton)
    Born: 20 May 1809
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of John Jones & Catharine (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 6 Jan 1809
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 2 Apr 1809
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Tyrer - Daughter of Lawrence Tyrer & Joanna (formerly Farnsworth)
    Born: 10 May 1809
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyson - Son of John Tyson & Fanny (formerly Wylde)
    Born: 12 May 1809
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Rachael (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 21 Apr 1809
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Musquitt - Daughter of Peter Musquitt & Ellen (formerly Rowe)
    Born: 20 May 1809
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roose - Daughter of George Roose & Peggy (formerly Ormesher)
    Born: 10 May 1809
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Hosier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Glover - Daughter of John Glover & Ellen (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 8 Apr 1809
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 29 May 1809
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tucker - Son of Edward Tucker & Mary (formerly Fish)
    Born: 9 May 1809
    Abode: Dry Dock
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ashcroft - Son of Robert Ashcroft & Isabella (formerly Waring)
    Born: 14 May 1809
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Quayle - Son of William Quayle & Margaret (formerly Cain)
    Born: 16 Mar 1808
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Howard - Daughter of Joshua Howard & Kizia (formerly Flemming)
    Born: 25 Mar 1809
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lyon - Daughter of Jonathan Lyon & Jane (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 20 May 1809
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Buck - Daughter of John Buck & Jane (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 10 May 1809
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kendrick - Son of John Kendrick & Alice (formerly Allen)
    Born: 1 May 1809
    Abode: New Frederick St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Amelia Garrick - Daughter of George Garrick & Jane (formerly Gray)
    Born: 17 Jan 1803
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Barrister
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander David Garrick - Son of George Garrick & Jane (formerly Gray)
    Born: 16 Mar 1805
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Barrister
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Savage - Son of Thomas Savage & Ann (formerly Barnett)
    Born: 1 Jun 1809
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maddock - Daughter of James Maddock & Hannah (formerly Briscoe)
    Born: 1 Jun 1809
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cropper - Son of Thomas Cropper & Lydia (formerly Pemberton)
    Born: 8 May 1809
    Abode: Westmorland St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smitton - Son of James Smitton & Martha (formerly Bramwell)
    Born: 29 Jan 1809
    Abode: AddisonSt.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stant - Daughter of Thomas Stant & Elizabeth (formerly Wynn)
    Born: 27 Feb 1809
    Abode: Dann St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Proctor - Son of Thomas Proctor & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 21 Jan 1809
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Hat Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tatton - Son of John Tatton & Sarah (formerly Addison)
    Born: 13 May 1809
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Porter - Daughter of Richard Porter & Catharine (formerly Hernshaw)
    Born: 21 Apr 1809
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Porter - Son of Richard Porter & Catharine (formerly Hernshaw)
    Born: 30 Jul 1806
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Hogarth - Son of John Hogarth & Catharine (formerly Pattinson)
    Born: 13 Jun 1809
    Abode: Free Masons Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bourn - Daughter of George Bourn & Margaret (formerly Hutton)
    Born: 28 May 1809
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Elizabeth (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 5 Apr 1809
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Sarah (formerly Owens)
    Born: 28 May 1809
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Margaret (formerly Holland)
    Born: 18 May 1809
    Abode: Forrest St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Miers - Daughter of William Miers & Elizabeth (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 15 May 1809
    Abode: Chaucer St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McGowen - Daughter of John McGowen & Mary (formerly Swinney)
    Born: 22 Jun 1809
    Abode: Mercey St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thornborough - Son of John Thornborough & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 10 Apr 1809
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - Daughter of James Edwards & Margaret (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 20 Dec 1808
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cragg - Son of Joseph Cragg & Elizabeth (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 15 Mar 1809
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary (formerly Orrick)
    Born: 4 Jan 1807
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary (formerly Orrick)
    Born: 12 Jun 1809
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of James Fogg & Martha (formerly Lightfoot)
    Born: 12 May 1809
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Ireland - Son of Isaac Ireland & Jane (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 21 May 1809
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Blades - Daughter of Thomas Blades & Elizabeth (formerly Murry)
    Born: 15 Jun 1809
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Greaves - Daughter of Thomas Greaves & Elizabeth (formerly Reece)
    Born: 25 Apr 1809
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wire - Daughter of John Wire & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 22 Mar 1809
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Painter Lowe - Son of Edward Painter Lowe & Bridget (formerly White)
    Born: 30 Jan 1809
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pearis - Son of Richard Pearis & Ann (formerly Gerrard)
    Born: 21 May 1809
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Jane (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 14 Jun 1809
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carter Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd & Margaret (formerly Carter)
    Born: 29 Feb 1809
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Josiah Dodd - Son of Joseph Dodd & Sarah (formerly Phillips)
    Born: 20 Jun 1809
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Elizabeth (formerly Armstrong)
    Born: 4 May 1809
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Margaret (formerly Mowson)
    Born: 3 Apr 1809
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Slater - Daughter of William Salts Slater & Ann (formerly White)
    Born: 23 Apr 1809
    Abode: Cunliff St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Ann (formerly Christian)
    Born: 26 Jun 1809
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Prophet - Daughter of John Prophet & Ann (formerly Hanson)
    Born: 18 Jun 1809
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 268, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of Jacob Edwards & Bridget (formerly Wainwright)
    Born: 13 Oct 1805
    Abode: Post Office Place.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Jane (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 28 Mar 1809
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Montigue - Son of George Montigue & Frances (formerly Black)
    Born: 26 Jun 1809
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel McKenzie - Son of Daniel McKenzie & Margaret (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 21 Apr 1809
    Abode: Bedford St Har.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Swinburn - Daughter of Jeremiah Swinburn & Ann (formerly Perrin)
    Born: 1 Jun 1809
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith Bellin - Son of Late Thomas Bellin & Margaret (formerly Smith)
    Born: 2 Jul 1809
    Abode: Cases St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Sarah (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 3 May 1809
    Abode: Laces St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mary (formerly Millett)
    Born: 31 Mar 1809
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Currey - Son of James Currey & Sarah (formerly Dunbar)
    Born: 20 Apr 1809
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kendall - Daughter of Richard Kendall & Catharine (formerly Sanders)
    Born: 9 Jul 1809
    Abode: Back Leeces St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bearman - Daughter of James Bearman & Hannah (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 27 Jun 1809
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heckle - Son of James Heckle & Tomason (formerly Aspinwall)
    Born: 26 Apr 1809
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary (formerly Walker)
    Born: 21 Jun 1809
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lewis - Daughter of Samuel Lewis & Ann (formerly Parke)
    Born: 29 Jun 1809
    Abode: Man St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dean - Daughter of Thomas Dean & Diana (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 9 Jun 1809
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Savage - Son of Henry Savage & Margaret (formerly Ward)
    Born: 21 Jul 1809
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Forsyth - Son of Nicholas Forsyth & Elizabeth (formerly Carr)
    Born: 15 Jul 1809
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Esther (formerly Dodd)
    Born: 13 Jun 1809
    Abode: Lower Berry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary (formerly Lawton)
    Born: 26 Mar 1809
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nicholls - Son of Joseph Nicholls & Sarah (formerly Browdy)
    Born: 17 Jul 1809
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Baxter - Daughter of Samuel Baxter & Margaret (formerly Reed)
    Born: 15 Jul 1809
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Arden - Daughter of James Arden & Jane (formerly Garnett)
    Born: 6 May 1809
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Iverson - Daughter of Peter Iverson & Margaret (formerly Quirk)
    Born: 11 Jun 1809
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - Daughter of Rowland Owen & Esther (formerly Rye)
    Born: 20 May 1809
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pricilla Willcock - Daughter of Charles Willcock & Mary (formerly Willcock)
    Born: 18 Jul 1809
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Scale Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellis - Daughter of Samuel Ellis & Jane (formerly Mercer)
    Born: 18 Jul 1809
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Greenough Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Betty (formerly Charnley)
    Born: 17 Jul 1809
    Abode: St James Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Symonds - Daughter of James Symonds & Ann (formerly Astley)
    Born: 9 Jul 1809
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Porter Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Duxbury Parker - Son of John Parker & Jane (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 18 Jun 1809
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Plumber&glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parry - Son of Hugh Parry & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 6 Sep 1808
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of Edward Hughes & Mary (formerly Molyneux)
    Born: 19 Jun 1809
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fisher Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Susannah (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 14 Mar 1809
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Warrington - Daughter of John Warrington & Ann (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 30 Jul 1809
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Betty - Son of William Betty & Fanny (formerly Stephenson)
    Born: 19 Jan 1809
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roscoe Jones - Son of John Jones & Jane (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 16 Jan 1809
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Palmer - Daughter of John Palmer & Jane (formerly Bowl)
    Born: 5 Jul 1809
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilcock - Son of James Wilcock & Elizabeth (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 26 Apr 1809
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - Daughter of James Whalley & Sarah (formerly Morris)
    Born: 7 May 1809
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of John Platt & Martha (formerly Miles)
    Born: 18 Jul 1809
    Abode: High Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of William Platt & Mary (formerly Eveson)
    Born: 25 Jul 1809
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Austin)
    Born: 28 Jan 1809
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Mary (formerly Machell)
    Born: 16 Jan 1809
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Hoop maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright -
    Born: 1 Apr 1788
    Notes: A Native of America.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Waters - Daughter of Samuel Waters & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 23 Jun 1809
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Stringer - Daughter of James Stringer & Margaret (formerly Barns)
    Born: 15 May 1809
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Coms - Son of John Coms & Mary (formerly Hinds)
    Born: 10 Jun 1809
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowe - Son of James Rowe & Margaret (formerly Helsby)
    Born: 4 Jun 1809
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - Son of William Lewis & Catharine (formerly Jones)
    Born: 8 Jul 1809
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Ann Harney - Daughter of Arthur Palmer Harney & Letitia (formerly Davies)
    Born: 18 Jun 1809
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Gregory - Daughter of Thomas Gregory & Catharine (formerly Williams)
    Born: 18 Nov 1806
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - Son of Thomas Gregory & Catharine (formerly Williams)
    Born: 28 Jul 1803
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benny Davidson - Daughter of James Davidson & Jane (formerly Abbott)
    Born: 13 Oct 1808
    Abode: Magul St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Corrin - Daughter of Robert Corrin & Elizabeth (formerly Hazlehurst)
    Born: 4 Jun 1809
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Heron - Daughter of Gilbert Heron & Jane (formerly McFarlane)
    Born: 4 Aug 1809
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Tayleure - Daughter of Henry Tayleure & Eleanor (formerly Bird)
    Born: 19 Jul 1809
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of Owen Roberts & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 2 Jul 1809
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Killey - Son of John Killey & Catharine (formerly Quirk)
    Born: 26 Apr 1807
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Killey - Son of John Killey & Catharine (formerly Quirk)
    Born: 18 Jun 1809
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McBeth - Son of John McBeth & Elizabeth (formerly Hornby)
    Born: 9 Oct 1808
    Abode: Shaw Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lunt - Daughter of John Lunt & Mary (formerly Coward)
    Born: 2 Jul 1809
    Abode: Shaw Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hampton - Son of John Hampton & Catharine (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 7 May 1809
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Huddleston - Son of Thomas Huddleston & Frances (formerly Burgess)
    Born: 23 Aug 1809
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Daulby - Daughter of James Daulby & Ann (formerly Willcock)
    Born: 16 Jul 1809
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gardner Frankland - Son of Robert Frankland & Mary (formerly Gardner)
    Born: 24 Jul 1809
    Abode: Dry Dock
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Nelson Buxton - Son of Edward Buxton & Elizabeth (formerly Britain)
    Born: 22 Nov 1808
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Askew - Son of William Askew & Hannah (formerly Wake)
    Born: 26 Jul 1809
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dullock - Son of Henry Dullock & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1808
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Margaret (formerly Davies)
    Born: 24 Jun 1809
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dainty - Daughter of John Dainty & Ann (formerly Hinds)
    Born: 5 May 1809
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leadbetter - Daughter of Charles Leadbetter & Ann (formerly Wainwright)
    Born: 30 Apr 1809
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Burton - Son of William Burton & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 1 Jul 1809
    Abode: Stanhope St. Tox. Pk.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abbott -
    Born: 1789
    Notes: A Native of the West Indies.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of Edward Cooper & Ann (formerly Lunt)
    Born: 5 Aug 1809
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Selsby - Son of Henry Selsby & Ann (formerly Smith)
    Born: 19 Jul 1809
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Gun maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Park - Daughter of James Park & Alice (formerly Barker)
    Born: 18 Aug 1809
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Barker - Son of Daniel Barker & Margaret (formerly Price)
    Born: 4 Aug 1809
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Margaret (formerly Webster)
    Born: 27 Aug 1809
    Abode: Marlbrough St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Ann (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 21 Jul 1809
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of William Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 23 Nov 1808
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Hannah Fisher - Daughter of Henry Fisher & Mary (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 1 Aug 1809
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Balmer - Son of Thomas Balmer & Ann (formerly Tarleton)
    Born: 25 Aug 1809
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Mary (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 17 Oct 1808
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thomas - Daughter of Charles Thomas & Sarah (formerly Dickinson)
    Born: 20 Jul 1809
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliff - Daughter of John Ratcliff & Nancy (formerly Aman)
    Born: 4 Sep 1781
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ann (formerly Barker)
    Born: 21 Jul 1809
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Reed - Daughter of Peter Reed & Ann (formerly Sephton)
    Born: 17 Aug 1809
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Billinge - Son of Samuel Billinge & Martha (formerly Metcalf)
    Born: 13 Aug 1809
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Hosier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Amy (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 27 May 1809
    Abode: Bird St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of James Cook & Winifred (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 13 Aug 1809
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hollins - Daughter of Thomas Hollins & Sarah (formerly Smith)
    Born: 18 Aug 1809
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Jane (formerly Rusell)
    Born: 5 Apr 1808
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winder - Daughter of Edward Winder & Elizabeth (formerly Young)
    Born: 2 Sep 1809
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kneen - Son of William Kneen & Dorothy (formerly Atherton)
    Born: 25 Mar 1809
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Morning - Daughter of Lawrence Morning & Sarah (formerly Howard)
    Born: 9 Jun 1809
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Stoko Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Norris - Son of Jonathan Wm. Norris & Mary (formerly Dugdale)
    Born: 10 Feb 1804
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Surgeon 2nd Regt Rl. Lanc. Mil.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wilde - Daughter of William Wilde & Elizabeth (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 13 Aug 1809
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Allen - Daughter of Josiah Allen & Ann (formerly Nicholls)
    Born: 4 Jul 1809
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Mary (formerly Prwood) [sic]
    Born: 13 Aug 1809
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Noble - Daughter of Thomas Noble & Nancy (formerly Thurten)
    Born: 29 Aug 1809
    Abode: Man St Toxth. Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Ellen Jane (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 11 Jul 1809
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sweet - Son of John Sweet & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 24 Aug 1809
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Westmoreland - Daughter of Joseph Westmoreland & Margaret (formerly Moor)
    Born: 20 Aug 1809
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - Daughter of Edward Webster & Debora (formerly Gunning)
    Born: 6 Aug 1809
    Abode: Sydney St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Watkin - Daughter of John Watkin & Jane (formerly Goff)
    Born: 28 Jul 1809
    Abode: AddisonSt.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Pearce - Son of Richard Pearce & Ellen (formerly Wells)
    Born: 10 Aug 1809
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Gun smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Elizabeth (formerly Perry)
    Born: 7 Sep 1809
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Willie - Daughter of James Willie & Susannah (formerly Page)
    Born: 21 Aug 1809
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of James Lee & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 10 Jul 1809
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson Wilkinson - Daughter of Edward Wilkinson & Elizabeth (formerly Winifred)
    Born: 31 Jul 1809
    Abode: Sydney St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Corner - Son of Robert Corner & Elizabeth (formerly Barron)
    Born: 2 Apr 1807
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Corner - Son of Robert Corner & Elizabeth (formerly Barron)
    Born: 2 Aug 1809
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wainwright - Daughter of Robert Wainwright & Mary (formerly Webster)
    Born: 29 Jul 1809
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bukett Gibbons - Son of Joseph Gibbons & Ellen (formerly Tyler)
    Born: 17 Jan 1809
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nile -
    Born: 1776
    Notes: A Native of New York in America.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Carson - Daughter of George Carson & Lucy (formerly Moreton)
    Born: 1 Sep 1809
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Topham - Son of James Topham & Margaret (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 27 Feb 1809
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Jane (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 8 Sep 1809
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Boslam - Daughter of William Boslam & Mary (formerly Banks)
    Born: 16 Aug 1809
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Weeks - Daughter of Samuel Weeks & Amelia
    Born: 1791
    Abode: Barbados
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - Son of Hugh Parry & Elizabeth (formerly Owens)
    Born: 15 Sep 1809
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Margaret (formerly Wright)
    Born: 8 Sep 1809
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of David Jones & Mary (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 20 Jul 1809
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pickavance - Son of Edward Pickavance & Christiana (formerly Elliott)
    Born: 5 May 1809
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stoneley - Son of William Stoneley & Mary (formerly Stoneley)
    Born: 30 May 1809
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rice - Son of John Rice & Ann (formerly Part)
    Born: 5 Sep 1809
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barton - Son of John Barton & Mary (formerly Sarratt)
    Born: 7 Sep 1809
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Humphreys - Son of William Humphreys & Fanny (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 15 May 1809
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Starr Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Starr Chadwick & Mary (formerly Hanson)
    Born: 22 May 1809
    Abode: Murray St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Laughton - Daughter of John Laughton & Margaret (formerly Whittam)
    Born: 17 Mar 1809
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Smalley - Son of William Smalley & Mary (formerly Comberbanks)
    Born: 10 Jul 1804
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Comberbank Smalley - Son of William Smalley & Mary (formerly Comberbanks)
    Born: 11 Nov 1807
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smalley - Daughter of William Smalley & Mary (formerly Comberbanks)
    Born: 28 Sep 1809
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dean - Son of Thomas Dean & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 29 Aug 1809
    Abode: Pickadilley
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Williams - Son of William Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 30 Aug 1809
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hill - Son of William Hill & Mary (formerly Hewson)
    Born: 26 Jul 1809
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Simmonds - Daughter of Henry Simmonds & Henrietta (formerly Newell)
    Born: 26 Jun 1809
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kenyon - Daughter of Robert Kenyon & Jane (formerly Moor)
    Born: 12 Apr 1809
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Artillery Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rimmer - Son of Joseph Rimmer & Dorothy (formerly Metcalf)
    Born: 13 Sep 1809
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary King - Daughter of James King & Mary (formerly Brocklebank)
    Born: 5 Apr 1809
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Halkett Cotcher - Daughter of Thomas Cotcher & Agnes (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 29 Sep 1809
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kowne - Son of James Kowne & Sarah (formerly Grimes)
    Born: 6 Aug 1809
    Abode: Shaws alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brookfield - Daughter of Thomas Brookfield & Isabella (formerly Clay)
    Born: 3 Oct 1809
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pricilla Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams & Margaret (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 12 Oct 1809
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tait - Son of James Tait & Jane (formerly Everit)
    Born: 21 Sep 1809
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pearce - Daughter of John Pearce & Ellen (formerly Royle)
    Born: 28 Sep 1809
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Martha (formerly Evans)
    Born: 24 Sep 1809
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Mary (formerly Catterall)
    Born: 16 Aug 1809
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sutton - Daughter of William Sutton & Jane (formerly Gaskell)
    Born: 22 Aug 1809
    Abode: Gt. Gerorges St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brian - Son of Thomas Brian & Margaret (formerly Berry)
    Born: 20 Feb 1808
    Abode: Charles St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Brian - Daughter of Thomas Brian & Margaret (formerly Berry)
    Born: 4 Oct 1809
    Abode: Charles St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Huteson - Daughter of Thomas Huteson & Elizabeth (formerly Ryley)
    Born: 10 Feb 1801
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Ellen (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 31 Aug 1809
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Evestea Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Ellen (formerly Evestea)
    Born: 13 Oct 1809
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woodburn - Son of Thomas Woodburn & Elizabeth (formerly Luke)
    Born: 28 Sep 1809
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of Moses Thompson & Martha Ann (formerly Musker)
    Born: 10 Oct 1809
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Tax Collector
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Agnes (formerly Ryley)
    Born: 25 May 1809
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of William Williamson & Elizabeth (formerly Smoult)
    Born: 20 Sep 1808
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Martha (formerly Ashcroft)
    Born: 30 Jun 1809
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Yates Kenyon - Son of Robert Kenyon & Ann (formerly Hardwick)
    Born: 24 Jul 1809
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lythgoe - Daughter of Samuel Lythgoe & Sarah (formerly Widdowes)
    Born: 23 Jul 1805
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth (formerly Bell)
    Born: 22 Apr 1809
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Pughe - Daughter of William Pughe & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 23 Oct 1809
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Isabella (formerly Cross)
    Born: 4 Oct 1809
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Martha (formerly Swallow)
    Born: 2 Aug 1809
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Lewtas - Son of Matthew Lewtas, Gentleman & Margaret (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 24 Jul 1809
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Evans - Son of William Evans & Margaret (formerly Davies)
    Born: 24 Sep 1809
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Eleanor (formerly Williams)
    Born: 18 Oct 1809
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Margaret (formerly Jump)
    Born: 8 Oct 1809
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Millington - Daughter of John Millington & Sarah (formerly Gee)
    Born: 11 Sep 1809
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Shaw - Son of Ralph Shaw & Mary (formerly Blundell)
    Born: 15 Oct 1809
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Martha (formerly Coventry)
    Born: 22 Sep 1809
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dods - Son of Thomas Dods & Bethia (formerly Smith)
    Born: 18 Mar 1809
    Abode: Ranelagh
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Tyrer - Son of Thomas Tyrer & Margaret (formerly Cadwell)
    Born: 4 Jan 1809
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Bridget (formerly Hellon)
    Born: 9 Oct 1809
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Mary (formerly Mason)
    Born: 24 Oct 1809
    Abode: Lower Berry St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth (formerly Platt)
    Born: 12 Jul 1809
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hill - Son of Joseph Hill & Susannah (formerly Parker)
    Born: 8 Aug 1809
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jolliff - Daughter of James Jolliff & Ellen (formerly Brown)
    Born: 25 Mar 1809
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 30 Sep 1809
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of John Jones & Ann (formerly Deane)
    Born: 28 Sep 1809
    Abode: Harley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Green - Son of John Green & Ann (formerly Davies)
    Born: 10 Nov 1809
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Ellen (formerly Platt)
    Born: 19 Oct 1809
    Abode: Cotter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hesketh - Son of Holland Hesketh & Ellen (formerly Palmer)
    Born: 19 Sep 1809
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Elizabeth (formerly Birchwood)
    Born: 23 Oct 1809
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bibby - Daughter of James Bibby & Martha (formerly Lord)
    Born: 22 Sep 1809
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - Daughter of Richard Richardson & Elizabeth (formerly Tipton)
    Born: 4 Feb 1809
    Abode: Croston Court
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brew - Son of William Brew & Jane (formerly Christian)
    Born: 16 Oct 1809
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Minshull - Son of William Minshull & Elizabeth (formerly Gregory)
    Born: 16 Aug 1809
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Wire worker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Streets - Son of Joseph Streets & Ann (formerly Stevenson)
    Born: 1 Nov 1809
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Private in the 3rd West York M
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Mary (formerly Foden)
    Born: 8 Oct 1809
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Evans - Daughter of Thomas Evans & Margaret (formerly Kendell)
    Born: 27 Dec 1808
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bery - Daughter of Samuel Bery & Jane (formerly Shorrocks)
    Born: 10 May 1808
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Watson - Daughter of Thomas Watson & Margaret (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 3 Jul 1809
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Acton - Son of John Acton & Ellen McAlister
    Born: 25 Nov 1803
    Abode: Millgate Wigan
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Cooper - Daughter of Arthur Cooper & Hannah (formerly Cornwell)
    Born: 7 May 1808
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cooper - Daughter of Arthur Cooper & Hannah (formerly Cornwell)
    Born: 10 Aug 1809
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Ellen (formerly Barker)
    Born: 29 Oct 1809
    Abode: Cooper St Tox. Pk.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Metcalf - Son of Edward Metcalf & Elizabeth (formerly Burtonwood)
    Born: 27 Oct 1809
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lea - Son of Richard Lea & Ann (formerly Mounsey)
    Born: 19 Oct 1809
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Snoden - Daughter of Thomas Snoden & Hannah (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 27 Sep 1809
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Gerrard - Daughter of Matthew Gerrard & Margaret (formerly Lawson)
    Born: 25 Oct 1809
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Prollett - Daughter of John Prollett & Mary (formerly Webster)
    Born: 26 Oct 1809
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wynn - Daughter of William Wynn & Ellen (formerly Peat)
    Born: 11 Nov 1809
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Liptrott Hatton - Son of John Hatton & Alice (formerly Shone)
    Born: 12 Oct 1809
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pickering - Daughter of William Pickering & Sarah (formerly Worthington)
    Born: 26 Oct 1809
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gilmer - Daughter of John Gilmer & Jane (formerly Strong)
    Born: 19 Oct 1809
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Shop Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gilmer - Daughter of John Gilmer & Jane (formerly Strong)
    Born: 26 Sep 1807
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Shop Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bebbington - Son of John Bebbington & Mary (formerly Hilton)
    Born: 2 Oct 1809
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Officer in the customs
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Young Ankers - Son of William Fisher Ankers & Sarah (formerly Stephenson)
    Born: 24 Oct 1809
    Abode: St Vincent St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hawksworth - Son of William Hawksworth & Agnes (formerly Huddleson)
    Born: 4 Feb 1788
    Abode: Old Hutton near Kendell
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Willcock - Son of William Willcock & Mary (formerly Leyon)
    Born: 4 Nov 1809
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Dickinson - Daughter of James Dickinson & Alice (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 8 Nov 1809
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Potters - Daughter of John Potters & Frances (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 17 Jun 1808
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Loft - Son of Thomas Loft & Ellen (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 17 Nov 1809
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hornby - Daughter of Richard Hornby & Ann (formerly Bowker)
    Born: 19 Aug 1809
    Abode: Ben Johnson St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Challenor - Son of John Challenor & Elizabeth (formerly Tarlton)
    Born: 10 Nov 1809
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Seymour - Daughter of William Seymour & Mary (formerly Windrow)
    Born: 10 Nov 1809
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Magill - Son of Robert Magill & Mary (formerly Thewell)
    Born: 27 Nov 1809
    Abode: Button St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Santley - Son of William Santley & Catharine (formerly Cowley)
    Born: 14 Apr 1809
    Abode: Fairhurst St.
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Nelson Hammer - Son of Michael Hammer & Elizabeth (formerly Rowe)
    Born: 27 May 1809
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hankin - Son of John Hankin & Mary (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 5 Nov 1809
    Abode: Gore St. Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Youds - Daughter of Henry Youds & Mary (formerly Potter)
    Born: 25 Oct 1809
    Abode: Mighall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Frederick Heron - Son of Peter Heron & Mary (formerly Ellison)
    Born: 11 Nov 1809
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Mary (formerly Lawson)
    Born: 11 Nov 1809
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Staynaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Grace (formerly Fox)
    Born: 15 Nov 1809
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mason - Son of John Mason & Hannah (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 30 Nov 1809
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tittenson - Daughter of John Tittenson & Margaret (formerly Lea)
    Born: 22 Sep 1809
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lunt - Son of Richard Lunt & Alice (formerly Washington)
    Born: 4 Mar 1809
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Agnes (formerly Smith)
    Born: 18 Nov 1809
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cartmell - Daughter of Richard Cartmell & Esther (formerly Stott)
    Born: 27 Nov 1809
    Abode: Spittalfield
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ketler - Daughter of Abraham Ketler & Mary (formerly Brians)
    Born: 22 Aug 1809
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kerford - Son of George Kerford & Sarah (formerly Briscoe)
    Born: 8 Aug 1809
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Jane (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 10 Dec 1809
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Joseph Palmer - Son of Joseph Palmer & Mary Ann (formerly Soames)
    Born: 25 Sep 1809
    Abode: Pennington St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Barklay - Daughter of Richard Barklay & Jane (formerly Nevitt)
    Born: 25 Nov 1809
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Turney - Son of John Turney & Jane (formerly White)
    Born: 28 Nov 1809
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Moffitt - Daughter of John Moffitt & Ellen (formerly Parr)
    Born: 10 Oct 1809
    Abode: Duncan St..
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Owens - Son of Edward Owens & Ann (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 13 Dec 1809
    Abode: Grub St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Middleton - Daughter of Henry Middleton & Ann (formerly Owens)
    Born: 15 Oct 1809
    Abode: Lionell St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Basnett - Daughter of Samuel Basnett & Catharine (formerly Parsonage)
    Born: 15 Dec 1809
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Todd - Daughter of William Todd & Elizabeth (formerly Morris)
    Born: 10 Sep 1809
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Sarah (formerly Smith)
    Born: 1 Dec 1809
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of Joseph Gregory & Mary (formerly Scott)
    Born: 10 Nov 1809
    Abode: Back Berry St.
    Occupation: Caster
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Blackhurst - Son of Henry Blackhurst & Ann (formerly Barber)
    Born: 15 Aug 1809
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 1 Dec 1809
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Ann (formerly Fee)
    Born: 13 Jun 1809
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cornmack - Son of William Cornmack & Elizabeth (formerly Broadford)
    Born: 11 Dec 1809
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marshall Snoden - Son of Marshall Snoden & Mary (formerly Carr)
    Born: 26 Sep 1809
    Abode: Peters St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Benner - Son of John Benner & Francis (formerly Harding)
    Born: 24 Nov 1809
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abbott Evans - Son of John Evans & Ann (formerly Abbott)
    Born: 27 Nov 1809
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Troughear - Son of John Troughear & Jane (formerly Brown)
    Born: 27 Nov 1809
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Borrell Lind - Son of John Lind & Agnes (formerly Borrows)
    Born: 21 Dec 1809
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Hodgson - Son of Lieut. William Hodgson & Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1809
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Lieut. In the Army
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Morgan - Son of Edward Morgan & Mary (formerly Harrocks)
    Born: 5 Dec 1809
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Michael Hall & Alice (formerly Price)
    Born: 1 Dec 1809
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Dealer in Earthenware
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Elizabeth (formerly Orrett)
    Born: 15 May 1809
    Abode: St Vincent St.
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Catharine (formerly Busby)
    Born: 8 Dec 1809
    Abode: Frederick St. James
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Washington - Son of Thomas Washington & Ann (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 2 Nov 1809
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 16 Nov 1809
    Abode: Robert St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - Daughter of Andrew Jones & Catharine (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 7 Dec 1809
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nelson - Son of Thomas Nelson & Nancy (formerly Quick)
    Born: 21 Dec 1809
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Binks - Son of John Binks & Ann (formerly Kendrick)
    Born: 27 Feb 1809
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Lunt - Daughter of William Lunt & Mary (formerly Hopkins)
    Born: 6 Nov 1809
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of Edmund Brown & Margaret (formerly Burkells)
    Born: 8 Dec 1809
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Heyes - Daughter of James Heyes & Elizabeth (formerly Cain)
    Born: 15 Nov 1809
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377

Next Page of Baptisms for 1810

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home