click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1799 - 1810
Baptisms for 1810

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1809

Baptism: 3 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Harvey - Son of Thomas Harvey & Late Abigail (formerly Baron)
    Born: 1 Apr 1803
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Croston - Daughter of William Croston & Jane (formerly Robinson)
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mather -
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Notes: A Native of Antigua. Aged 60.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Carney - Son of Robert Carney & Jane (formerly Evison)
    Born: 23 Aug 1809
    Abode: Grenvill St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Griffiths - Daughter of Thomas Griffiths & Mary (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 20 Dec 1809
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gittings - Daughter of John Gittings & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 25 Dec 1809
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Rose - Daughter of William Rose, Gentleman & Nancy (formerly Chetwood)
    Born: 26 May 1806
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Chetwood Rose - Son of William Rose, Gentleman & Nancy (formerly Chetwood)
    Born: 11 Nov 1808
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gervis - Son of Thomas Gervis & Eleanor (formerly Elias)
    Born: 20 Dec 1809
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson Preston - Daughter of William Saul Preston & Sarah (formerly Carson)
    Born: 27 Dec 1809
    Abode: Pennington St.
    Occupation: Biscuit Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mountfield - Daughter of Samuel Mountfield & Elizabeth (formerly Thornton)
    Born: 10 Dec 1809
    Abode: Fisher St. Harrington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - Son of Thomas Lloyd & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 10 Jan 1810
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Evans - Daughter of Owen Evans & Catharine (formerly Jones)
    Born: 28 Nov 1809
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Wilcockson - Daughter of William Wilcockson & Nancy (formerly Brookfield)
    Born: 26 Nov 1809
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Garner - Son of William Garner & Ellen (formerly Wolstenholme)
    Born: 23 Sep 1809
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Buxton - Son of Edward Buxton & Alice (formerly Pounder)
    Born: 29 Apr 1809
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Cutler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - Son of Thomas Glover & Late Margaret (formerly Lyon)
    Born: 29 Nov 1809
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Moore - Daughter of John Moore & Susannah (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 15 Jun 1809
    Abode: Lionell St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rawlinson - Son of John Rawlinson & Mary (formerly Grace)
    Born: 12 Dec 1809
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Private 2nd Lancashire Militia
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Quail - Son of John Quail & Dorothy (formerly Butcher)
    Born: 27 Dec 1809
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bell - Son of James Bell & Elizabeth (formerly Reed)
    Born: 7 Jan 1810
    Abode: Back Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson Jones - Son of John Jones & Catharine (formerly Jones)
    Born: 9 Jan 1810
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Garside - Son of Charles Garside & Sarah Cruick (formerly Hadfield)
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Fazakerley - Daughter of John Fazakerley & Jane (formerly Bailey)
    Born: 4 Nov 1808
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fazakerley - Son of John Fazakerley & Jane (formerly Bailey)
    Born: 14 Aug 1809
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gouldon - Son of John Gouldon & Mary (formerly Holland)
    Born: 29 Dec 1809
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julianna Bennett - Daughter of William Bennett & Mary (formerly Deane)
    Born: 26 Dec 1809
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Endicott - Daughter of John Endicott & Hannah (formerly Denty)
    Born: 8 Jun 1809
    Abode: Forrest St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Margaret (formerly Hornby)
    Born: 31 Dec 1809
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Ann (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 26 Dec 1809
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Lettimor - Daughter of George Lettimor & Nancy (formerly Carruthers)
    Born: 5 Oct 1809
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Peterson - Daughter of Cornelius Peterson & Hannah (formerly Rigby)
    Born: 21 Dec 1809
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lord - Daughter of Samuel Ball & Jane Lord, Spinster
    Born: 30 Nov 1809
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Farmer: Roby
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miles Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Mary (formerly Miles)
    Born: 25 Dec 1809
    Abode: Temple St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jennet Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Dorothy (formerly Adlington)
    Born: 17 Mar 1806
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bland - Son of William Bland & Mary (formerly Rigby)
    Born: 9 Jan 1810
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harding Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Susannah (formerly Owens)
    Born: 6 Jan 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen McPherson - Son of William McPherson & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 26 Dec 1809
    Abode: Plumb St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Ellen (formerly Ratcliff)
    Born: 28 Nov 1809
    Abode: Hunt St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Martha (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 21 Dec 1809
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Ann (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 12 Sep 1809
    Abode: Leeces St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Brideson George Quay - Son of Thomas Quay & Ann (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 16 Dec 1809
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitney - Son of Daniel Whitney & Margaret (formerly Tollett)
    Born: 29 Dec 1809
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of John Jones & Catharine (formerly Buckley)
    Born: 16 Dec 1809
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bird - Daughter of Robert Bird & Mary (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 24 Dec 1809
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Borrows - Daughter of William Borrows & Elizabeth (formerly Wossick)
    Born: 6 Jan 1810
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Alice (formerly Jones)
    Born: 11 Jan 1810
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hudson - Son of Robert Hudson & Ellen (formerly Hodgson)
    Born: 7 Aug 1809
    Abode: Brookes Alley
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cave - Daughter of James Cave & Ann (formerly Woods)
    Born: 17 Dec 1809
    Abode: Wykes Court
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edmund - Son of John Edmund & Alice (formerly Critchley)
    Born: 17 Jan 1810
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Pierpoint - Daughter of Ezekiel Pierpoint & Ellen (formerly Lowe)
    Born: 13 Jan 1810
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - Son of Robert Cross & Catharine (formerly Williams)
    Born: 8 Nov 1809
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Boughey - Son of John Boughey & Elizabeth (formerly Appleton)
    Born: 17 Jan 1810
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sefton - Daughter of George Sefton & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 25 Jan 1810
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Alice (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 20 Sep 1809
    Abode: Bird St.
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hardwick - Son of John Hardwick & Mary (formerly Cassidy)
    Born: 5 Jul 1809
    Abode: Roscoe Stand
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Furnivall Black - Daughter of William Black, Rector & Ann (formerly Roughsedge)
    Born: 27 Nov 1809
    Abode: Gloustershire
    Occupation: Rector
    Notes: [Following Father's surname entry reads] 'A.M.'
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ewart Gladstone - Son of John Gladstone & Ann (formerly Robertson)
    Born: 29 Dec 1809
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [Destined to become Briitish Prime Minister and thus, at the time, the most
           powerful man in the world]
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Heyes Pyke - Son of John Pyke & Catharine (formerly Heyes)
    Born: 10 Jan 1810
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Segar - Daughter of Hallsall Segar & Lydia (formerly Ball)
    Born: 5 Jan 1810
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dodd - Daughter of William Dodd & Betty (formerly Knight)
    Born: 15 Jan 1810
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Toulmin - Son of Robert Toulmin & Ann (formerly Mariner)
    Born: 27 Dec 1809
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Unsworth - Son of Richard Unsworth & Jane (formerly Unsworth)
    Born: 21 Jan 1810
    Abode: Burgess St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rainford - Son of William Rainford & Margaret (formerly Calf)
    Born: 21 Dec 1809
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murray - Son of John Murray & Catharine (formerly Thalm)
    Born: 28 Jan 1810
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Mary (formerly Askew)
    Born: 18 May 1809
    Abode: St. Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hand - Daughter of John Hand & Fanny (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 13 Jan 1810
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Rachael (formerly Daulby)
    Born: 2 Jan 1810
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lana Hoop - Daughter of Samuel Hoop & Ann (formerly Dovan)
    Born: 3 Feb 1810
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hill - Daughter of Edward Hill & Agnes (formerly Hill)
    Born: 21 Dec 1809
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ledson - Son of Robert Ledson & Margery (formerly Corkran)
    Born: 31 Jan 1810
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benta Charles - Daughter of Hans Charles & Ann (formerly George)
    Born: 25 Jan 1810
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Ann (formerly Moss)
    Born: 7 Feb 1810
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owens - Daughter of John Owens & Elizabeth (formerly Hough)
    Born: 15 Jan 1810
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mullis - Daughter of John Mullis & Ellen (formerly Hale)
    Born: 21 Jan 1810
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Price - Son of Robert Price & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 3 Dec 1809
    Abode: St. Andrew St
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - Daughter of Lewis Edwards & Jane (formerly Pugh)
    Born: 7 Feb 1810
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pain - Son of Samuel Pain & Martha (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 4 Nov 1808
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Broker
    Notes: Pain should be Payne; altered according to 52d Geo III Cap 14b, by me Tho.
           Halton Curate Aug 20 1845
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pain - Son of Samuel Pain & Martha (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 4 Jan 1809
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Broker
    Notes: Pain should be Payne; altered according to 52d Geo III Cap 14b, by me Tho.
           Halton Curate Aug 20 1845
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cross - Daughter of Richard Cross & Betty (formerly Dickinson)
    Born: 22 Jan 1810
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cross - Son of Thomas Cross & Ann (formerly Rawlinson)
    Born: 27 Dec 1809
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Morris Wilson & Betty (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 24 Jan 1810
    Abode: Cotter St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Almond - Son of Thomas Almond & Margaret (formerly Pollard)
    Born: 26 Jan 1810
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Ann (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 21 Jan 1810
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burk - Son of Michael Burk & Ann (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 4 May 1809
    Abode: St. James St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lythgoe - Son of William Lythgoe & Elizabeth (formerly Justue)
    Born: 24 Nov 1809
    Abode: Warrington St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dyley - Daughter of Andrew Dyley & Ann (formerly Rogerson)
    Born: 20 Jan 1810
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 11 Jan 1810
    Abode: Sea brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Quail -
    Born: 1788
    Notes: A native of Africa aged 21
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adrian Lowe - Son of Adrian Lowe & Ann (formerly Watson)
    Born: 13 Dec 1809
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sophia Everitt - Daughter of Richard Everitt & Margaret (formerly Sharrock)
    Born: 13 Nov 1809
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Mary (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 19 Oct 1809
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Mary (formerly Owens)
    Born: 20 Dec 1809
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hetherington - Daughter of Thomas Hetherington & Sarah (formerly Booney)
    Born: 10 Jan 1808
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hetherington - Daughter of Thomas Hetherington & Sarah (formerly Booney)
    Born: 30 Dec 1809
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gaulton - Son of William Gaulton & Martha (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 7 Jan 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Hop Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of John Davies & Mary (formerly Blakely)
    Born: 10 Jul 1809
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fell - Daughter of Richard Fell & Allie (formerly Smith)
    Born: 20 Jan 1810
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Charles Robinson & Susannah (formerly Vose)
    Born: 26 Dec 1809
    Abode: Stephen St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of David Davies & Late Catharine Edwards, Spinster
    Born: 27 Dec 1801
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Cash - Son of Thomas Cash & Margaret (formerly Allenson)
    Born: 21 Jan 1810
    Abode: Great Newton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Reeves - Daughter of Thomas Reeves & Margaret (formerly Bird)
    Born: 19 Jan 1810
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Lane Larrabie - Daughter of Benjamin Larrabie & Diana (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 29 Jan 1810
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wather - Daughter of James Wather & Ann (formerly Neil)
    Born: 7 Jan 1810
    Abode: New Milk St
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carr - Son of William Carr & Eleanor (formerly Stephenson)
    Born: 8 Feb 1810
    Abode: Croston St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Catharine (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 11 Jan 1810
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cox - Son of John Cox & Ann (formerly Huxley)
    Born: 5 Nov 1809
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cournell - Son of William Cournell & Alice (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 13 Jan 1810
    Abode: Fisher St, Harrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Jane (formerly Ruffe)
    Born: 21 Dec 1809
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: White smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Willcock - Son of Joseph Willcock & Margaret (formerly Ebson)
    Born: 20 Jan 1810
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairclough - Son of Jonathan Fairclough & Margery (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 5 Jan 1810
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Mary (formerly Cook)
    Born: 16 Feb 1807
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Mary (formerly Cook)
    Born: 16 Jan 1810
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Hughes - Son of Evan Hughes & Jane (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 31 Jan 1810
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodfine - Son of Daniel Woodfine & Leathebess (formerly Asbrook)
    Born: 18 Feb 1809
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wainwright - Son of Robert Wainwright & Elizabeth (formerly Middleton)
    Born: 21 Jan 1810
    Abode: Newington St
    Occupation: Coach man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Briscoe - Daughter of George Briscoe & Alice (formerly Maudsley)
    Born: 26 Jan 1810
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Denver - Son of James Denver & Ann (formerly Davies)
    Born: 17 Sep 1808
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Mary (formerly Maddock)
    Born: 12 Jan 1810
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Washington)
    Born: 19 Jan 1810
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mornhead - Daughter of George Mornhead & Mary (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 1 Dec 1809
    Abode: Fisher St. Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Martha (formerly Birchall)
    Born: 29 Jan 1810
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel Graham - Son of George Graham & Jane (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 18 Jan 1810
    Abode: Saloney Pope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Maria (formerly Tarleton)
    Born: 5 Feb 1810
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Seed - Son of Thomas Seed & Jane (formerly Eveas)
    Born: 22 Jan 1810
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Slater and Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Humphreys - Son of Thomas Humphreys & Elizabeth (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 1 Feb 1810
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gleave - Daughter of John Gleave & Jane (formerly Fell)
    Born: 29 Jan 1810
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Windiver - Son of William Windiver & Alice (formerly Middleton)
    Born: 1 Feb 1810
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Mary (formerly Caren)
    Born: 11 Jan 1810
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hoyland - Son of John Hoyland & Ann (formerly Trueman)
    Born: 6 Feb 1810
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Timmis Newnes - Son of John Newnes & Ann (formerly Overend)
    Born: 1 Oct 1809
    Abode: Shawsbrow
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Molyneux Fell - Son of Thomas Fell & Martha (formerly Molyneux)
    Born: 9 Feb 1809
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Briscoe - Daughter of Charles Briscoe & Martha (formerly Collins)
    Born: 24 Aug 1809
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Block maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sudlow - Daughter of James Sudlow & Lydia (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 27 Dec 1809
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Phibbs - Son of John Phibbs, Esquire & Anne (formerly Renshaw)
    Born: 12 Oct 1809
    Abode: Finch House in the Township of West Derby
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Christopher - Daughter of Thomas Christopher & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1810
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Abraham - Daughter of Thomas Abraham & Hannah (formerly Davies)
    Born: 25 Dec 1809
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Ann (formerly Hopkins)
    Born: 10 Jan 1810
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jordan - Son of John Jordan & Jane (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 29 Jan 1810
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Crabb)
    Born: 2 Jan 1810
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Alice (formerly Southart)
    Born: 30 Jan 1810
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hand - Daughter of Joseph Hand & Elizabeth (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 11 Dec 1809
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of Gabriel Jones & Catharine (formerly Thefton)
    Born: 1 Dec 1808
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Darlington - Son of John Darlington & Margaret (formerly Ingleton)
    Born: 23 Dec 1809
    Abode: Back Milton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dyton - Son of Henry Dyton & Mary (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 10 Jan 1810
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Clarke - Daughter of Samuel Clarke & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 3 Jan 1810
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Sydnie (formerly Edmunds)
    Born: 10 Dec 1809
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Millett - Son of Thomas Millett & Catharine (formerly Spencer)
    Born: 20 Jan 1810
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Tyman - Daughter of Christopher Tyman & Jane (formerly Patterson)
    Born: 3 Feb 1810
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Wynn - Daughter of Richard Wynn & Ann (formerly Davies)
    Born: 11 Feb 1810
    Abode: Hanley St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rogers - Son of William Rogers & Hannah (formerly Maddocks)
    Born: 17 Jan 1810
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Mary Jones, Spinster
    Born: 10 Feb 1810
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of Samuel Ashton & Catharine (formerly Croston)
    Born: 22 Jan 1810
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twin
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - Daughter of Samuel Ashton & Catharine (formerly Croston)
    Born: 22 Jan 1810
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twin
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ferdell - Daughter of Andrew Ferdell & Margaret (formerly James)
    Born: 11 Nov 1809
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Johnson - Son of George Johnson & Kitty (formerly Samuels)
    Born: 3 Jan 1810
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kirkham - Son of Robert Kirkham & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1809
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bird - Son of John Bird & Ellen (formerly Heyes)
    Born: 10 Jan 1810
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dakin - Son of Thomas Dakin & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 3 Jan 1810
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Burkey - Son of Robert Burkey & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 4 Dec 1809
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Joseph Seddon & Mary (formerly Steel)
    Born: 27 Nov 1809
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Mary (formerly Parkin)
    Born: 23 Jan 1810
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Tailor/Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Watts - Daughter of James Watts & Elizabeth (formerly Rogers)
    Born: 12 Jan 1810
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Silvestian -
    Born: 1792
    Abode: West Indies
    Notes: A native of the West Indies
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Welch - Daughter of George Welch & Elizabeth (formerly Con)
    Born: 25 May 1809
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Lunt - Son of Henry Lunt & Elizabeth (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 18 Oct 1809
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Chapman - Son of Richard Chapman & Margaret (formerly Hough)
    Born: 6 Feb 1810
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Abraham - Son of Thomas Abraham & Ann (formerly Fishwick)
    Born: 10 Dec 1809
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Buchannan - Son of Peter Buchannan & Mary (formerly Clemmons)
    Born: 2 Feb 1810
    Abode: Hutton Gardens
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gee - Daughter of Thomas Gee & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 23 Feb 1810
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Marsh - Son of Joseph Marsh & Jane (formerly Kasement)
    Born: 6 Nov 1809
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of Joseph Marsh & Jane (formerly Kasement)
    Born: 16 Dec 1809
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Elizabeth (formerly Argent)
    Born: 4 Feb 1810
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kelly - Son of Thomas Kelly & Margaret (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 7 Feb 1810
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Hugh Williams & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 28 Jan 1810
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - Daughter of Joseph Hampson & Jane (formerly Chisenhall)
    Born: 26 Jan 1810
    Abode: Hawk St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fewller - Daughter of Samuel Fewller & Elizabeth (formerly Fidell)
    Born: 23 Dec 1809
    Abode: Cunliff St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cullin - Daughter of Late John Cullin & Margaret (formerly Morris)
    Born: 12 Oct 1809
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of John Williams & Hannah (formerly Baxter)
    Born: 22 Feb 1810
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Fish curer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grindley - Son of James Grindley & Jane (formerly Barker)
    Born: 22 Jan 1810
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of Charles Lee & Mary (formerly Walton)
    Born: 5 Feb 1810
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Jones - Daughter of Owen Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Powell)
    Born: 26 Feb 1810
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashmore - Daughter of Robert Ashmore & Elizabeth (formerly Stephenson)
    Born: 8 Nov 1809
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel McGee - Son of Richard McGee & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 4 Feb 1810
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Naylor - Daughter of Thomas Naylor & Alice (formerly Abby)
    Born: 11 Dec 1809
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Clarkson - Daughter of Abraham Clarkson & Alice (formerly Hewitt)
    Born: 3 Feb 1810
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Harwood - Daughter of Thomas Harwood & Mary (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 2 Feb 1810
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 15 Jan 1810
    Abode: Cotter St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Isabella (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 8 Jan 1810
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Corley - Son of John Corley & Catharine (formerly Davies)
    Born: 13 Dec 1809
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marshall - Daughter of John Marshall & Elizabeth (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 12 Feb 1810
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - Son of Evan Thomas & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 2 Feb 1810
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ball - Son of John Ball & Emma (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 8 Oct 1809
    Abode: Crow St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Hannah (formerly Almond)
    Born: 3 Mar 1810
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Kilshaw - Daughter of John Kilshaw & Jane (formerly Tyson)
    Born: 24 Jan 1810
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brownless - Son of John Brownless & Ellen (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 5 Nov 1809
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of John Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 4 Mar 1810
    Abode: Dwerry House St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 25 Feb 1810
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Young - Son of Robert Young & Mary (formerly Foulkes)
    Born: 10 Jan 1810
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Elizabeth (formerly Prescott)
    Born: 30 Oct 1808
    Abode: Great Howard St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boucher - Daughter of Samuel Boucher & Rachael (formerly Parker)
    Born: 11 Feb 1810
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Duncan - Daughter of Robert Duncan & Priscilla (formerly Jenkins)
    Born: 25 Dec 1809
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - Daughter of James Davies & Lucifer (formerly Stritte)
    Born: 6 Dec 1809
    Abode: Fenwick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - Son of John Owens & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 31 Dec 1809
    Abode: Grafton St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Hand - Daughter of Richard Hand & Mary (formerly Ashcroft)
    Born: 5 Jun 1801
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Pepperell - Daughter of John Pepperell & Martha (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 8 Dec 1809
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hurtson - Daughter of William Hurtson & Ellen (formerly Burrows)
    Born: 15 Feb 1810
    Abode: Shawsbrow
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shone - Son of William Shone & Mary (formerly Pye)
    Born: 25 Feb 1810
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ferns - Daughter of William Ferns & Jane (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 24 Feb 1810
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Morris - Son of John Morris & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 12 Jan 1810
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Denny - Daughter of Thomas Denny & Jane (formerly Owens)
    Born: 9 Feb 1810
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1810
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Matthews - Daughter of Humphrey Matthews & Mary (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 15 Feb 1810
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hollinsworth - Daughter of Thomas Hollinsworth & Hannah (formerly Kent)
    Born: 10 Jan 1810
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - Son of Robert Lloyd & Margery (formerly Hatton)
    Born: 14 Feb 1810
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - Daughter of Edward Thompson & Martha (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 21 Nov 1809
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morrison - Daughter of Richard Morrison & Elizabeth (formerly Dickson)
    Born: 8 Mar 1810
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brims - Son of Daniel Brims & Catharine (formerly Jones)
    Born: 27 Feb 1810
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Margaret (formerly Shimmins)
    Born: 14 Feb 1810
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Price - Daughter of William Price & Jane (formerly Almond)
    Born: 22 Jan 1810
    Abode: Mitchell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ball - Daughter of John Ball & Jane (formerly Lunt)
    Born: 26 Feb 1810
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lawrenson Green - Son of Thomas Green & Hannah (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 3 Dec 1809
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cash - Daughter of Hugh Cash & Grace (formerly Milligan)
    Born: 3 Mar 1810
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lightfoot - Daughter of John Lightfoot & Margaret (formerly Reynolds)
    Born: 3 Feb 1810
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sherer - Son of Archibald Sherer & Jane (formerly Holland)
    Born: 17 Feb 1810
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stanley - Daughter of William Stanley & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 15 Feb 1810
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Hugh Jones & Catharine
    Born: 9 Mar 1810
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Young Huddleston - Son of John Huddleston & Mary (formerly Peat)
    Born: 15 Jan 1810
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Pierpoint - Daughter of John Pierpoint & Mary (formerly Maudsley)
    Born: 5 Jan 1810
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foulks - Son of William Foulks & Mary (formerly Jenkins)
    Born: 12 Feb 1810
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Margaret (formerly Cottam)
    Born: 18 Apr 1807
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Margaret (formerly Cottam)
    Born: 14 Aug 1809
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Ellis - Daughter of John Ellis & Ann (formerly Fraser)
    Born: 7 Feb 1810
    Abode: Custom House Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roscoe Hillsby - Son of John Hillsby & Mary (formerly Side)
    Born: 6 Jan 1810
    Abode: Tythebarn St
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hasliff - Son of James Hasliff & Elizabeth (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 20 Nov 1809
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elliott - Daughter of William Elliott & Ann (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 24 Feb 1810
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Hannah (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 1 Feb 1810
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lloyd - Daughter of William Lloyd & Alice (formerly Abraham)
    Born: 25 Feb 1810
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Merricks - Daughter of Thomas Merricks & Elizabeth (formerly Webster)
    Born: 15 Feb 1810
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: [Surname could be Merricks or Merruks]
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lake - Daughter of James Lake & Sarah (formerly Aslam)
    Born: 21 Feb 1810
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Carrie Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson, Gentleman & Jane (formerly Croft)
    Born: 19 Feb 1810
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ebenhaser Ridgway - Son of Ebenhaser Ridgway & Alice (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 19 Feb 1810
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Neilson - Son of Nathaniel Neilson & Ann (formerly Hill)
    Born: 8 Jun 1809
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pendleton - Daughter of George Pendleton & Mary (formerly Bowers)
    Born: 16 Feb 1810
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hogg - Daughter of Jonathan Hogg & Ann (formerly Leech)
    Born: 10 Feb 1810
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rammage - Daughter of John Rammage & Mary (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 12 Jan 1810
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Search - Daughter of Joseph Search & Mary (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 3 Feb 1810
    Abode: Rainford Gardens
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Richard Seddon & Ann (formerly Corfield)
    Born: 15 Feb 1810
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Church - Daughter of Robert Church & Hannah (formerly Parnell)
    Born: 3 Mar 1810
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jenkinson - Son of Matthew Jenkinson & Sarah (formerly Davies)
    Born: 19 Feb 1810
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Phebe (formerly Howard)
    Born: 18 Feb 1810
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 261, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Moses - Son of Owen Moses & Margaret (formerly Perry)
    Born: 15 Jan 1810
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 3 Mar 1810
    Abode: Mitchell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Motteram - Son of William Motteram & Ann (formerly Lashley)
    Born: 3 Mar 1810
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Porteus - Daughter of William Porteus & Ann (formerly Dunbar)
    Born: 27 Jan 1810
    Abode: Fisher St,Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Owens - Son of Richard Owens & Mary (formerly Parry)
    Born: 4 Oct 1809
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - Daughter of Samuel Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 27 Feb 1810
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Penelope Davies - Daughter of Samuel Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 24 Feb 1807
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of Daniel Williams & Nancy (formerly Stone)
    Born: 2 Mar 1810
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of Daniel Chapman & Ellen (formerly Titherington)
    Born: 1 Sep 1809
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clarke - Daughter of James Clarke & Jane (formerly Corlett)
    Born: 4 Mar 1810
    Abode: Plumb St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Mitchell - Daughter of Joseph Mitchell & Elizabeth (formerly Cook)
    Born: 18 Jan 1810
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Alice James - Daughter of Edmund James & Ann (formerly Wood)
    Born: 17 May 1809
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hibell - Daughter of Edmund Hibell & Sarah (formerly Millington)
    Born: 24 Jan 1810
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Turner Horsley - Daughter of John Horsley & Ann (formerly Turner)
    Born: 30 Oct 1809
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hinks - Daughter of Thomas Hinks & Eleanor (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 27 Nov 1809
    Abode: Fairclough St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ratcliff - Daughter of John Ratcliff & Agnes (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 20 Oct 1805
    Abode: Grub St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Dicas Arstall - Son of George Arstall & Mary (formerly Dicas)
    Born: 20 Feb 1810
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Scale Beam Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Ann (formerly Dorkin)
    Born: 2 Jan 1810
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Sarah (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 22 Apr 1809
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of Late Ralph Wright & Late Elizabeth (formerly Piers)
    Born: 6 Jan 1790
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jubilee Roberts - Son of Richard Roberts & Susannah (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 25 Oct 1809
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ruston - Son of James Ruston & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1810
    Abode: St Thos Buildings
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Merier - Daughter of George Merier & Esther (formerly Jones)
    Born: 28 Feb 1810
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jenyons - Son of Peter Jenyons & Ann (formerly Morris)
    Born: 2 Mar 1810
    Abode: Pillow St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Roby - Daughter of James Roby & Ann (formerly Evans)
    Born: 15 Jan 1810
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clarke - Daughter of William Clarke & Elizabeth (formerly Glover)
    Born: 8 Mar 1810
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cowduck - Son of Edward Cowduck & Elizabeth (formerly Savage)
    Born: 12 Mar 1810
    Abode: Mitchell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - Son of William Dickinson & Elizabeth (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 23 Mar 1810
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hazelwood - Son of Stephen Hazelwood & Catharine (formerly Rockett)
    Born: 10 Jul 1809
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Tile Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Eleanor (formerly Gerrard)
    Born: 5 Feb 1810
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Montgomery - Daughter of Heny Montgomery & Ellen (formerly Almond)
    Born: 29 Jan 1810
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - Son of John Mercer & Betty (formerly Lund)
    Born: 6 Mar 1810
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 262, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of Jonathan Ashton & Cecilia (formerly Brown)
    Born: 13 Oct 1809
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Furness - Daughter of John Furness & Mary (formerly Groom)
    Born: 23 Feb 1810
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jones - Son of John Jones & Hannah (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 5 Jan 1810
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Sarah (formerly Veitch)
    Born: 5 Mar 1810
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of William Jones & Margaret (formerly Halsall)
    Born: 7 Mar 1810
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Elizabeth (formerly Hatcliff)
    Born: 3 Mar 1810
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Sarah (formerly Sampson)
    Born: 10 Mar 1810
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Garlick - Son of James Garlick & Betty (formerly Porter)
    Born: 9 Jan 1810
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Margaret (formerly Welch)
    Born: 14 Feb 1810
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Mary (formerly Brownbill)
    Born: 8 Feb 1810
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Titherington - Daughter of Henry Titherington & Susannah (formerly Winstanley)
    Born: 4 Mar 1810
    Abode: Pournall St
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Denton - Daughter of John Denton & Jane (formerly Crossfield)
    Born: 1 Feb 1810
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Enameller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Elizabeth (formerly Nicholson)
    Born: 10 Feb 1810
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morgan - Daughter of Thomas Morgan & Margaret (formerly Smith)
    Born: 16 Jul 1809
    Abode: Prescot Lane
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Travers - Son of John Travers & Sarah (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 13 Mar 1810
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hunter Cutter - Son of Henry Cutter & Mary (formerly Ridlough)
    Born: 24 Feb 1810
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Twin
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ridlough Cutter - Son of Henry Cutter & Mary (formerly Ridlough)
    Born: 24 Feb 1810
    Abode: Dennison St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Twin
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Seth Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 25 Mar 1810
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Beckett - Son of Samuel Beckett & Ellen (formerly Atherton)
    Born: 27 Jan 1810
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dobson - Son of Robert Dobson & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 29 Mar 1810
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gibbond - Son of Timothy Gibbond & Mary (formerly Burradale)
    Born: 2 Mar 1810
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bartley - Son of James Bartley & Alice (formerly Miles), Decd.
    Born: 29 Mar 1810
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mansfield - Son of William Mansfield & Jane (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 14 Mar 1810
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rimmer - Son of William Rimmer & Jane (formerly Lightburn)
    Born: 22 Jan 1810
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harris - Son of Thomas Harris & Ellen (formerly Maddocks)
    Born: 1 Mar 1810
    Abode: Kichen St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hamilton - Daughter of John Hamilton & Mary (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 18 Dec 1809
    Abode: Chorley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Breckell - Daughter of William Breckell & Isabella (formerly Edmundson)
    Born: 28 Nov 1809
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pryce - Son of John Pryce & Alice (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 19 Mar 1810
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Budds - Son of John Budds & Catharine (formerly Page)
    Born: 19 Mar 1810
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Langley - Daughter of Thomas Lake Langley & Margaret (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 17 Sep 1809
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waterhouse - Daughter of Thomas Waterhouse & Frances (formerly Waterson)
    Born: 27 Mar 1810
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hargreaves Kemfe - Daughter of William Hargreaves Kemfe & Mary (formerly Strettles)
    Born: 29 Jan 1810
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Samuel Wright & Catharine (formerly Davies)
    Born: 23 Feb 1810
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Leech - Daughter of Peter Leech & Ann (formerly Pendleton)
    Born: 5 Nov 1808
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 263, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Morton - Daughter of Robert Morton & Bridget (formerly Bush)
    Born: 2 Mar 1810
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Sarah (formerly Foulks)
    Born: 21 Feb 1810
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Highton - Daughter of John Highton & Margaret (formerly Parker)
    Born: 1 Mar 1810
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Waterson - Son of John Waterson & Ann (formerly Farquer)
    Born: 12 Mar 1810
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Coulter - Daughter of James Coulter & Ann (formerly Trueman)
    Born: 18 Mar 1810
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lapsley - Daughter of William Lapsley & Betty (formerly Topping)
    Born: 25 Feb 1810
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Bowstring Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barclay - Daughter of Robert Barclay & Martha (formerly Jones)
    Born: 16 Mar 1810
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of William Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Hodson)
    Born: 22 Mar 1810
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fazakerley - Son of John Fazakerley & Elizabeth (formerly Swift)
    Born: 1 Mar 1810
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Halewood - Son of William Halewood & Elizabeth (formerly Seddon)
    Born: 29 Jan 1810
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlandson - Son of Thomas Rowlandson & Hannah (formerly Walker)
    Born: 21 Feb 1810
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Margaret (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 22 Feb 1810
    Abode: Chesney St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Evans - Son of Robert Evans & Jane (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 13 Feb 1810
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Margaret (formerly Walker)
    Born: 10 Oct 1809
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Nevitt - Daughter of Samuel Nevitt & Ellen (formerly Wellcock)
    Born: 21 Mar 1810
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Printer,Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregson - Son of Ralph Gregson & Mary (formerly Dissten)
    Born: 11 Aug 1809
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gorton - Son of Thomas Gorton & Bridget (formerly Wellcock)
    Born: 5 Feb 1810
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maria Cornah - Daughter of Louland Cornah & Jane (formerly Biran)
    Born: 15 Mar 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Martha (formerly Sim)
    Born: 21 Mar 1810
    Abode: Man St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - Daughter of Owen Hughes & Elizabeth (formerly Hollingsworth)
    Born: 11 Mar 1810
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pye - Son of James Pye & Esther (formerly Butcher)
    Born: 2 Apr 1810
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Ann Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Catharine (formerly Crone)
    Born: 8 Nov 1809
    Abode: Leeces St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pye - Son of James Pye & Esther (formerly Butcher)
    Born: 12 Aug 1807
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Sarah (formerly Laneley)
    Born: 13 Mar 1810
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Evans - Son of George Evans & Susannah (formerly Callwood)
    Born: 6 Mar 1810
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John O'Hear - Son of John O'Hear & Bridget (formerly Grierson)
    Born: 20 Mar 1810
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whitfields - Daughter of Thomas Whitfields & Catharine (formerly Jovies)
    Born: 26 Mar 1810
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Tile Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - Daughter of Ellis Roberts & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 11 Mar 1810
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of Hugh Roberts & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 23 Mar 1810
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shark - Daughter of John Shark & Ellen (formerly Atherton)
    Born: 20 Feb 1810
    Abode: Salt House Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Finchett - Son of John Finchett & Margaret (formerly Upshon)
    Born: 20 Mar 1810
    Abode: Clemments St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Sefton - Daughter of Thomas Sefton & Margaret (formerly Hoy)
    Born: 27 Feb 1810
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 264, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Balmer - Son of Samuel Balmer & Hannah (formerly Walker)
    Born: 13 Mar 1810
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Nicholas - Daughter of Jeremiah Nicholas & Mary (formerly Newby)
    Born: 27 Mar 1810
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Dunbibin - Son of Brakele Dunbibin & Elizabeth (formerly Balmer)
    Born: 7 Mar 1810
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sherlock - Son of John Sherlock & Elizabeth (formerly Neil)
    Born: 8 Mar 1810
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Fairhurst - Son of James Fairhurst & Mary (formerly Birtles)
    Born: 7 Jan 1810
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Mary (formerly Culverson)
    Born: 28 Mar 1810
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simcock - Son of Late John Simcock & Catharine (formerly Webster)
    Born: 22 Nov 1809
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of Robert Fisher & Maria (formerly Burrow)
    Born: 16 Feb 1810
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dearn - Son of John Dearn & Catharine (formerly Huddleston)
    Born: 20 Mar 1810
    Abode: Mutch Woolton
    Occupation: Plumber& Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Dearn - Daughter of John Dearn & Catharine (formerly Huddleston)
    Born: 1 Jul 1805
    Abode: Mutch Woolton
    Occupation: Plumber& Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - Son of John Griffiths & Jane (formerly Williams)
    Born: 9 Jan 1810
    Abode: Bill St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Walton - Daughter of Samuel Walton & Mary (formerly Whitby)
    Born: 25 Feb 1810
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Vernon - Son of Lewis Vernon & Grace (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 9 Mar 1810
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hays - Daughter of John Hays & Maria (formerly Law)
    Born: 17 Oct 1809
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of Charles Yates & Jane (formerly Gregson)
    Born: 23 Dec 1809
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Harriett Darcey - Daughter of Morgan Darcey & Martha (formerly Price)
    Born: 19 Nov 1809
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lenny - Daughter of John Lenny & Isabella (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 21 Mar 1810
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Millierwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of Henry Barker & Martha (formerly Hosting)
    Born: 2 Dec 1809
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - Daughter of John White & Susannah (formerly Tingley)
    Born: 25 Jul 1787
    Abode: Gildart Garden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tingley White - Son of John White & Susannah (formerly Tingley)
    Born: 16 Aug 1791
    Abode: Gildart Garden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Bradley - Son of Robert Bradley & Martha (formerly Hewitt)
    Born: 17 Mar 1810
    Abode: Cottar St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hobbs - Son of David Hobbs & Mary (formerly Holmes)
    Born: 19 Mar 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Holmes - Daughter of James Holmes & Catharine (formerly Parry)
    Born: 23 Nov 1809
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Coldwell - Daughter of John Coldwell & Ann (formerly Asbridge)
    Born: 17 Mar 1810
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fyles - Son of Joseph Fyles & Alice (formerly Morris)
    Born: 18 Mar 1810
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Ellison - Daughter of William Ellison & Mary (formerly Rider)
    Born: 22 Mar 1810
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Margery (formerly Rider)
    Born: 20 Feb 1810
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sparrow - Son of James Sparrow & Elizabeth (formerly Ross)
    Born: 13 Mar 1810
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of Hugh Edwards & Ellen (formerly Shilson)
    Born: 5 Oct 1809
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harley - Daughter of William Harley & Elizabeth (formerly Helder)
    Born: 20 Sep 1809
    Abode: Pownal Square
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Powell - Son of William Powell & Late Margery (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 6 Jan 1810
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Warren - Daughter of John Warren & Jane (formerly Tobin)
    Born: 8 Apr 1809
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Johnson - Daughter of Robert Johnson & Hannah (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 2 Jan 1810
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 265, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Corlett - Daughter of William Corlett & Ellen (formerly Hinton)
    Born: 6 Apr 1810
    Abode: Lower Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Stirrup - Son of Thomas William Stirrup & Ellen (formerly Connor)
    Born: 17 Nov 1809
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 31 Mar 1810
    Abode: Bolton St, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Agnes (formerly Tallen)
    Born: 16 Mar 1810
    Abode: Duckworth Place
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Henderson - Daughter of William Henderson & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1810
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of Andrew Hughes & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 8 Jan 1810
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Ann (formerly Hall)
    Born: 11 Feb 1810
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Mary (formerly Parry)
    Born: 14 Mar 1810
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woods - Son of James Woods & Mary (formerly Cowes)
    Born: 15 Feb 1810
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Newell - Son of Thomas Newell & Jane (formerly Ellison)
    Born: 2 Jan 1810
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coole - Son of John Coole & Ann (formerly Maguire)
    Born: 1 Jan 1810
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - Daughter of Benjamin Parker & Jane (formerly Balmer)
    Born: 25 Jul 1809
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 10 Feb 1810
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hawkins - Daughter of William Hawkins & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 21 Mar 1810
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jacobson - Daughter of Jacob Jacobson & Martha (formerly Hibes)
    Born: 7 Apr 1810
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Spring - Son of Richard Spring & Margaret (formerly Tatlock)
    Born: 9 Mar 1810
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Makin - Daughter of Roger Makin & Elizabeth (formerly Battersby)
    Born: 18 Feb 1810
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Tile Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Birchall - Daughter of James Birchall & Martha (formerly Tarleton)
    Born: 25 Mar 1810
    Abode: High Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - Daughter of Peter Owen & Elizabeth (formerly Lunt)
    Born: 30 Mar 1810
    Abode: Lower Berry St
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Finch - Daughter of Isaac Finch & Ann (formerly Foulkes)
    Born: 11 Mar 1808
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Ellen (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 27 Feb 1810
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jane Jones - Daughter of Owen Jones & Sarah (formerly Street)
    Born: 13 Mar 1810
    Abode: Tythbarn St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Kennedy - Daughter of John Kennedy & Jane (formerly Lowe)
    Born: 19 Mar 1810
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones, Dece. & Margaret (formerly Smith)
    Born: 24 Aug 1809
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Dece. followed by ? In register]
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Perry - Son of Edward Perry & Catharine (formerly Jones)
    Born: 8 Sep 1809
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Greenland - Daughter of John Greenland
    Born: Aug 1788
    Abode: Church St
    Notes: [Father's name followed by] born in Jamaica
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Carruthers - Son of David Carruthers & Martha (formerly Scott)
    Born: 11 Mar 1810
    Abode: St. James Walk
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Revell - Daughter of Thomas Revell & Mary (formerly Harrobin)
    Born: 19 Mar 1810
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Harrobin Revell - Son of Thomas Revell & Mary (formerly Harrobin)
    Born: 14 Dec 1807
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Metcalf - Son of Matthew Metcalf & Ann (formerly Luke)
    Born: 7 Mar 1810
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Ward - Daughter of Thomas Ward & Ann (formerly Stroud)
    Born: 21 Nov 1809
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stewart - Son of William Stewart & Hannah (formerly Pemberton)
    Born: 28 Jun 1794
    Abode: Camden St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 266, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Salina Davies - Daughter of Isaac Davies & Ann (formerly Harrinton)
    Born: 14 Dec 1809
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moore - Daughter of Richard Moore & Jane (formerly Whittle)
    Born: 20 Mar 1810
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Elizabeth (formerly Young)
    Born: 20 Mar 1810
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walber - Son of Frederick Slater Walber & Elizabeth (formerly Brown)
    Born: 26 Mar 1810
    Abode: Mitchell Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of Edward Roberts & Sarah (formerly Peacock)
    Born: 30 Mar 1810
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Sutton - Daughter of John George Sutton & Emma (formerly Lowrey)
    Born: 30 Mar 1810
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Sanders - Daughter of John Sanders & Martha (formerly Davies)
    Born: 26 Feb 1810
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pendleton - Son of Daniel Pendleton & Ann (formerly Stickland)
    Born: 1 Jan 1810
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 20 May 1807
    Abode: Dan St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lund - Son of John Lund & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 5 Mar 1810
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Ann (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 12 Mar 1810
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Birk - Daughter of Richard Birk & Mary Ann (formerly Applen)
    Born: 30 Jan 1810
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Harrison - Son of George Harrison & Grace (formerly Hagen)
    Born: 12 Dec 1809
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jennet Waterson - Daughter of John Waterson & Rachael (formerly Holmes)
    Born: 25 Jan 1810
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wetherall - Daughter of Henry Wetherall & Margaret (formerly Robb)
    Born: 31 Jan 1810
    Abode: St. Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Joseph Roberts & Ann (formerly Huson)
    Born: 19 Mar 1810
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Porter - Daughter of Henry Porter & Mary (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 27 Mar 1810
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parr - Son of William Parr & Ellen (formerly Williams)
    Born: 23 Nov 1809
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Evans - Son of William Evans & Elizabeth (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 3 Jan 1810
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fairhurst - Daughter of George Fairhurst & Alice (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 24 Feb 1810
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharples Roach - Son of William Roach & Jane (formerly Sharples)
    Born: 28 Nov 1809
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Piers - Son of Samuel Piers & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1810
    Abode: Mercy St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Knox - Son of James Knox & Grace (formerly Pennington)
    Born: 6 Apr 1810
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brereton Moulton - Daughter of Samuel Moulton, Decd. & Ellen (formerly Jones)
    Born: 7 Apr 1810
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 18 Feb 1810
    Abode: Dan St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - Daughter of Griffith Roberts & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 8 Apr 1810
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wharton - Daughter of Lawrence Wharton & Ann (formerly Gillary)
    Born: 24 Apr 1808
    Abode: Upper Plumb St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dutch - Son of Edward Dutch & Margaret (formerly Briers)
    Born: 29 Jan 1810
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Charles Johnson & Catharine (formerly Dailey)
    Born: 14 Feb 1810
    Abode: St. James St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Keaquick Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Elizabeth (formerly Hampson)
    Born: 29 Dec 1809
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of John Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 7 Apr 1810
    Abode: Man St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - Son of Thomas Lewis & Jane (formerly Williams)
    Born: 11 Jan 1810
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Baugh - Son of Joseph Baugh & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 25 Mar 1810
    Abode: Sutton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 267, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Samson - Daughter of William Samson & Sarah (formerly Todd)
    Born: 30 Dec 1809
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Maxwell - Son of John Maxwell & Elizabeth (formerly Ward)
    Born: 27 Mar 1810
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of John Evans & Mary (formerly Rowlands)
    Born: 16 Mar 1810
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Millet - Daughter of John Millet & Rebecca (formerly Butler)
    Born: 13 Mar 1810
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tickle - Daughter of Peter Tickle & Tamer (formerly Dark)
    Born: 29 Mar 1810
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fowler - Son of Joseph Fowler & Elizabeth (formerly Corns)
    Born: 1 Mar 1810
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Freeburn - Son of James Freeburn & Catharine (formerly Pickering)
    Born: 18 Apr 1810
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gorner - Daughter of John Gorner & Elizabeth (formerly Fowler)
    Born: 19 Mar 1810
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - Daughter of James Davies & Martha (formerly Gant)
    Born: 19 Mar 1810
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Plumber& Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Rachael (formerly Jones)
    Born: 31 Jan 1810
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Sarah (formerly Wetherington)
    Born: 10 Mar 1810
    Abode: Melling
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holmes - Daughter of Isaac Holmes & Mary Ann (formerly Farrow)
    Born: 10 Oct 1809
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Humphries - Daughter of Henry Humphries & Martha (formerly Heblethwaite)
    Born: 24 Mar 1810
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Parson)
    Born: 19 Feb 1809
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Hurst - Son of Robert Hurst & Elizabeth (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 4 Apr 1810
    Abode: New Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pennington - Son of John Pennington & Ellen (formerly Carr)
    Born: 11 Apr 1810
    Abode: Preesons Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thompson - Son of Francis Thompson & Jane (formerly Wright)
    Born: 10 Apr 1810
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lightley Willcox - Son of Daniel Willcox & Margaret (formerly Wainwright)
    Born: 14 Apr 1810
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Martha (formerly Morris)
    Born: 4 Apr 1810
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Holden - Son of John Holden & Sarah (formerly Hampson)
    Born: 5 Apr 1810
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Flaxdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Whally - Daughter of James Whally & Elizabeth (formerly Charnley)
    Born: 13 Apr 1810
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Widdows - Daughter of Henry Widdows & Elizabeth (formerly Rigby)
    Born: 18 Apr 1810
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Wilde - Son of Thomas Wilde & Mary (formerly Wright)
    Born: 25 Oct 1809
    Abode: Midgele Lane
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Wright - Son of William Wright & Ellen (formerly Williams)
    Born: 8 Oct 1808
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rees - Son of John Rees & Elizabeth (formerly Powell)
    Born: 11 Feb 1810
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of Edward Forshaw & Nancy (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 9 Apr 1810
    Abode: Pecover St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gill - Son of Richard Gill & Elizabeth (formerly Lackey)
    Born: 23 Mar 1810
    Abode: Tythbarn St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Irving - Son of David Irving & Elizabeth (formerly Worthington)
    Born: 3 Mar 1810
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sanders - Daughter of William Sanders & Margaret (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 27 Mar 1810
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Grace (formerly Davies)
    Born: 1 Feb 1810
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Houlgrave - Son of Thomas Houlgrave & Mary (formerly Dunvanun)
    Born: 21 Mar 1810
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 269, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Isabella (formerly Forshaw)
    Born: 21 Nov 1809
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fennell - Son of William Fennell & Sarah (formerly Barns)
    Born: 5 Feb 1810
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walker Richardson - Son of Richard Richardson & Elizabeth (formerly Tipton)
    Born: 6 Mar 1810
    Abode: Cunliff St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 19 Jan 1810
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Lightfoot - Daughter of William Lightfoot & Mary (formerly Underwood)
    Born: 11 Apr 1810
    Abode: Lumber St
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - Daughter of Mary Edwards
    Born: 20 Mar 1810
    Abode: Edmund St
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Dodd - Son of Daniel Dodd & Esther (formerly Baker)
    Born: 18 Mar 1810
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - Daughter of William Hudson & Mary (formerly Brush)
    Born: 5 Mar 1810
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hudson - Son of William Hudson & Mary (formerly Brush)
    Born: 3 Oct 1806
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hankinson - Daughter of Robert Hankinson, Decd. & Margaret (formerly Corner)
    Born: 28 Jul 1800
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baker - Son of Joseph Baker & Mary (formerly Rowlands)
    Born: 12 Oct 1809
    Abode: Mirtle St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Shelton - Daughter of John Shelton & Ellen (formerly Logan)
    Born: 10 Dec 1809
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - Daughter of Edward Edwards & Jane (formerly Simner)
    Born: 9 Apr 1810
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Brookfield - Daughter of Thomas Brookfield & Margaret (formerly Rimmer)
    Born: 3 Apr 1810
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of David Jackson & Ann (formerly Salisbury)
    Born: 15 Apr 1810
    Abode: Pownal St
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Spittle Crosthwaite - Son of William Crosthwaite & Sarah (formerly Hudson)
    Born: 11 Apr 1810
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Daniel Bradshaw & Elizabeth (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 13 Apr 1810
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waring - Daughter of Edward Waring & Elizabeth (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 16 Apr 1810
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Agnes (formerly Kirk)
    Born: 21 Mar 1810
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - Son of Joseph Hughes & Catharine (formerly Buse)
    Born: 15 Mar 1810
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kelly - Son of Richard Kelly & Dorothy (formerly Vose)
    Born: 9 Feb 1810
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gill - Daughter of William Gill & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 22 Feb 1810
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Pierce - Son of Thomas Pierce & Mary (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 21 Apr 1810
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Chambers - Daughter of Robert Chambers & Catharine (formerly Basnett)
    Born: 6 Apr 1810
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leadlaw - Son of John Leadlaw & Jane (formerly Buchannon)
    Born: 19 Apr 1810
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bowe - Daughter of Michael Bowe & Betty (formerly Caton)
    Born: 4 Apr 1810
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Seager - Son of John Seager & Ann (formerly Cotterole)
    Born: 3 Apr 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tinckler - Son of John Tinckler & Mary (formerly Birch)
    Born: 25 Apr 1810
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Povell - Daughter of William Povell & Elizabeth (formerly Dodd)
    Born: 28 Apr 1810
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Waterson - Son of John Waterson & Ann (formerly O'Leary)
    Born: 16 Jan 1810
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 18 Apr 1810
    Abode: Clemment St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 270, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Elizabeth (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 27 Mar 1810
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eccleston - Son of John Eccleston & Mary Ann (formerly Moffitt)
    Born: 9 Mar 1810
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alley - Son of Nicholas Alley & Sarah (formerly James)
    Born: 20 Apr 1810
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Darlington - Son of Richard Darlington & Alice (formerly Williams)
    Born: 12 Mar 1810
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Haughton - Daughter of Richard Haughton & Esther (formerly Dillworth)
    Born: 14 Apr 1810
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Godfrey - Son of William Godfrey & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 3 Feb 1810
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hunter Chadwick - Son of Thomas Hunter Chadwick & Frances (formerly Lambeth)
    Born: 19 Jan 1810
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Notes: [Original entry named father as Thomas Hunter] Thomas Hunter son of Williiam
           Chadwick, Rope Maker, Greenland Street & Frances Lamvert his wife. The error was
           discovered on 29th March and corrected on 30th March 1831 in the presence of Frances
           Chadwick mother of the child by me Jona. Brooks MA Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella McCoy - Daughter of Duncan McCoy & Mary (formerly Stewart)
    Born: 25 Apr 1810
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of David Williams & Ellen (formerly Wainwright)
    Born: 16 Apr 1810
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Julia Ann (formerly Gray)
    Born: 19 Oct 1809
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Isabella (formerly Hamilton)
    Born: 4 Jan 1810
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morley - Son of John Morley & Elizabeth (formerly Newell)
    Born: 3 Dec 1809
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moffitt - Son of David Moffitt & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1810
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - Son of Thomas Hart & Ann (formerly Gibson)
    Born: 22 Apr 1810
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fenwick - Son of William Fenwick & Ann (formerly Vance)
    Born: 26 Feb 1810
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George John Kirk - Son of George Kirk & Jane (formerly Waterson)
    Born: 2 Apr 1810
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gordon - Son of William Gordon & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 14 Apr 1810
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leffer - Son of Leonard Leffer & Bridget (formerly Morning)
    Born: 21 Apr 1810
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Agnes (formerly Rippon)
    Born: 17 Mar 1810
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martin Wilson Lamb - Son of George Lamb & Mary (formerly Carter)
    Born: 21 Apr 1810
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Winder - Daughter of Richard Winder & Mary (formerly Moor)
    Born: 1 Mar 1810
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Ellen (formerly Ives)
    Born: 22 Apr 1810
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Elizabeth (formerly Hibbert)
    Born: 3 Feb 1810
    Abode: Midgell Lane
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - Son of Samuel Miller & Sarah (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 21 Feb 1810
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shepherd - Son of William Shepherd & Ann (formerly Dwerryhouse)
    Born: 4 Apr 1810
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Huffadine - Son of Richard Huffadine & Sarah (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 25 Mar 1810
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tobin - Daughter of Thomas Tobin & Esther (formerly Watson)
    Born: 16 Apr 1808
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 16 Apr 1810
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Irvin - Son of James Irvin & Mary (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 15 Feb 1810
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elleanor Kell - Daughter of John Kell & Jane (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 22 Apr 1810
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Catharine Waterhouse - Daughter of George Waterhouse & Jane (formerly Burnand)
    Born: 17 Apr 1810
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 271, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Smith - Daughter of Joseph Staple Smith & Ann (formerly Anderton)
    Born: 18 Apr 1810
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Mary (formerly Barton)
    Born: 10 Mar 1810
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of Hugh Roberts & Eleanor (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 25 Apr 1810
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Jane (formerly Cummins)
    Born: 19 Apr 1810
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sturdy - Son of John Sturdy & Eliza (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 26 Mar 1810
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Liddy - Son of James Liddy & Jane (formerly Bold)
    Born: 7 May 1810
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Dayr - Daughter of Thomas Dayr & Esther (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 8 Jan 1810
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary (formerly Stout)
    Born: 17 Feb 1810
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of Owen Roberts & Mary (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 27 Mar 1810
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Ellen (formerly Davies)
    Born: 19 Apr 1810
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Clegue - Son of William Clegue & Ann (formerly Fillingham)
    Born: 21 Apr 1810
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Jane (formerly Owens)
    Born: 2 Apr 1810
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ball - Son of John Ball & Martha (formerly Barrow)
    Born: 29 Apr 1810
    Abode: Clemment St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Elizabeth (formerly Davenham)
    Born: 29 Apr 1810
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cretney - Daughter of Thompson Cretney & Ann (formerly Callow)
    Born: 17 Sep 1809
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Carr - Daughter of James Carr & Grace (formerly Lund)
    Born: 4 May 1810
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higgins - Daughter of Charles Higgins & Catharine (formerly Hibbert)
    Born: 27 Oct 1806
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Glover - Daughter of John Glover & Sarah (formerly Holden)
    Born: 14 Mar 1810
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Preston - Daughter of Thomas Preston & Betty (formerly Sleddon)
    Born: 4 Apr 1810
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Hat Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kennell - Son of John Kennell & Catharine (formerly Carson)
    Born: 14 Apr 1810
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
June McNamara - Daughter of William McNamara & June (formerly Owens)
    Born: 9 May 1810
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lightfoot - Son of Samuel Lightfoot & Margaret (formerly Wright)
    Born: 6 Apr 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Coulson - Son of Richard Coulson & Isabella (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 26 Apr 1810
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Goby - Son of James Goby & Hannah (formerly Upton)
    Born: 8 Apr 1810
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Ann (formerly Hussey)
    Born: 15 Apr 1810
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Moss - Son of John Moss & Elizabeth (formerly Roper)
    Born: 19 Mar 1810
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Sophia (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 21 Apr 1810
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Minature Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pendleton - Son of John Pendleton & Ann Jane (formerly Tyror)
    Born: 12 Apr 1810
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Perry - Daughter of Edward Perry & Jane (formerly Brown)
    Born: 2 Apr 1810
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Mary (formerly Giddins)
    Born: 13 Mar 1810
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee Turner - Son of George Turner & Ann (formerly Bristoll)
    Born: 25 Feb 1810
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Mary (formerly Hough)
    Born: 23 Mar 1810
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 272, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - Daughter of Richard Hughes & Ann (formerly Evans)
    Born: 30 Jan 1810
    Abode: Gore St Harrington
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Forshaw - Daughter of Richard Forshaw & Margaret (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 12 Apr 1810
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - Son of William Lloyd & Dorothy (formerly Barton)
    Born: 15 Mar 1810
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gaunt - Son of Myott Gaunt & Elizabeth (formerly Healey)
    Born: 18 Mar 1809
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fleetwood William Williams - Son of Fleetwood William Williams & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 15 Feb 1808
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Williams - Daughter of Fleetwood William Williams & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 23 Apr 1810
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Betty (formerly Oliver)
    Born: 25 Jan 1810
    Abode: St. James Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Heskain - Daughter of Thomas Heskain & Maria (formerly Okill)
    Born: 21 Mar 1810
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nipper - Son of Alexander Nipper & Margaret (formerly Blake)
    Born: 12 May 1810
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Warrington - Son of Thomas Warrington & Hannah (formerly Williamson)
    Born: 28 Mar 1810
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Allport - Daughter of William Allport & Alice (formerly Ashworth)
    Born: 23 Apr 1810
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lancelot Cazneau - Son of Benjamin Cazneau & Alice (formerly Lancelot)
    Born: 1 Mar 1810
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johanna Russell - Daughter of Joseph Russell & Elizabeth (formerly Burrows)
    Born: 27 Dec 1809
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Sarah (formerly Eccleston)
    Born: 9 Apr 1809
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Belle Rushton Preston - Daughter of Richard Preston & Belle (formerly Rushton)
    Born: 7 Feb 1808
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Liquor Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - Son of Samuel Hargreaves & Dolly Fleetwood (formerly Hogg)
    Born: 11 Jul 1809
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Kate White - Daughter of Thomas White & Catharine (formerly Perry)
    Born: 2 May 1810
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whitby - Daughter of William Whitby & Catharine (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 5 May 1810
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of Richard Aspinall & Martha (formerly Gouboun)
    Born: 11 Apr 1810
    Abode: Bennett St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry - Son of Thomas Henry & Mary (formerly Alberry)
    Born: 3 May 1810
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Ellen (formerly Jones)
    Born: 27 Oct 1809
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth (formerly Leet)
    Born: 12 May 1810
    Abode: Guard Ship
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Margaret (formerly Whiteside)
    Born: 1 May 1810
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anders - Daughter of John Anders & Elizabeth (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 8 Apr 1810
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brucher - Daughter of Jacob Brucher & Jenny (formerly Preston)
    Born: 2 Apr 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of Hugh Williams & Margaret (formerly Evans)
    Born: 22 Apr 1810
    Abode: Button St
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jump - Daughter of John Jump & Bridget (formerly McLaughlin)
    Born: 2 Mar 1810
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Luke Brown & Jane (formerly Gubrill)
    Born: 3 May 1810
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Edwards - Son of Charles Edwards & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 10 Apr 1810
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of David Jones & Grace (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 7 Apr 1810
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Richard Anson - Son of Samuel Anson & Elizabeth (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 20 Apr 1810
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 273, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Elizabeth (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 23 Apr 1810
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gibson - Daughter of Henry Gibson & Mary (formerly Austin)
    Born: 3 Apr 1810
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Strather - Son of Henry Strather & Diana (formerly Mills)
    Born: 4 May 1810
    Abode: Salt House Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hassenmere - Daughter of Stephen Hassenmere, Gentleman & Elizabeth (formerly Capper)
    Born: 29 Mar 1810
    Abode: Mercy St
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogers - Daughter of John Rogers & Ann (formerly Miller)
    Born: 2 Mar 1810
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rimmer - Daughter of Peter Rimmer & Alice (formerly Bimson)
    Born: 10 Apr 1810
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jamima Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Mary (formerly Coy)
    Born: 13 Feb 1810
    Abode: Grub St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hurling Lightfoot - Son of Thomas Lightfoot & Ann (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 20 Apr 1810
    Abode: Silk House Lane
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Hunt Barlow - Son of Thomas Barlow & Elizabeth (formerly Hazlehurst)
    Born: 27 Apr 1810
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bynon - Son of William Bynon & Ann (formerly Lake)
    Born: 8 May 1810
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Rice - Son of William Rice & Ann (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 2 Dec 1809
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bunten - Daughter of John Bunten & Hannah (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 18 Apr 1810
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Giles - Daughter of David Giles & Mary (formerly Bright)
    Born: 18 Mar 1810
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Ellen (formerly Kilshaw)
    Born: 23 Mar 1810
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - Daughter of George Parry & Hannah (formerly Hannan)
    Born: 7 Mar 1810
    Abode: St. Andrew St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Christian Lamb - Daughter of John Lamb & Fanny (formerly Christian)
    Born: 9 May 1810
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Jane (formerly Skinner)
    Born: 6 Feb 1810
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Berley - Son of Peter Berley & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Berley - Daughter of Peter Berley & Mary (formerly Arkwright)
    Born: 2 Jan 1802
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Harpy - Son of Charles Harpy & Hannah (formerly Maddock)
    Born: 27 Apr 1810
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Ann (formerly Belshaw)
    Born: 28 Apr 1810
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Tuff - Son of Thomas Tuff & Susannah (formerly Hewitt)
    Born: 1 Feb 1810
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lester - Son of John Lester & Ellen (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 4 May 1810
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gratty Moss - Son of Moses Moss & Elizabeth (formerly Gratty)
    Born: 16 Apr 1810
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kellett - Daughter of John Kellett & Sarah (formerly Cartwright)
    Born: 8 May 1810
    Abode: Shawsbrow
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moss - Son of Robert Moss & Ellen (formerly Hardy)
    Born: 5 May 1810
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Margaret (formerly Lievesley)
    Born: 14 Apr 1810
    Abode: Back Milton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Campbell - Daughter of Thomas Campbell & Elizabeth (formerly Levington)
    Born: 6 May 1810
    Abode: New Frederick St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hallwood - Daughter of Thomas Hallwood & Margaret (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 6 May 1810
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Ellen (formerly Ovington)
    Born: 10 Nov 1809
    Abode: Lower Harrington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Mary (formerly Bisbrown)
    Born: 12 May 1810
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crawford Todd - Son of Edward Todd & Mary (formerly Rimmer)
    Born: 17 Jan 1810
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Todd - Daughter of Edward Todd & Mary (formerly Rimmer)
    Born: 6 May 1808
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 274, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Ann (formerly Craddick)
    Born: 7 May 1810
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clayton Banner Kenyon - Son of Clayton Kenyon & Mary (formerly Prescott)
    Born: 21 Apr 1810
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Carson - Daughter of James Carson & Elizabeth (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 16 Feb 1810
    Abode: Gore St Harrington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Hannah Oldhall - Daughter of Benjamin Oldhall & Margaret (formerly Deane)
    Born: 13 Mar 1810
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kelly - Daughter of James Kelly & Ann (formerly Holden)
    Born: 25 Feb 1810
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann (formerly Rimmer)
    Born: 9 May 1810
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kendrick - Son of Robert Kendrick & Mary (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 27 Jan 1810
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mott - Son of Samuel Mott & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1810
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald McNeill - Son of Philip McNeill & Mary (formerly Lowey)
    Born: 29 Mar 1810
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bell - Son of John Bell & Alice (formerly Holt)
    Born: 27 Mar 1807
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - Son of Edward Lewis & Mary (formerly Dyson)
    Born: 8 Apr 1810
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bryan Botherson - Son of Late Bryan Botherson & Jane (formerly Fouks)
    Born: 13 Jan 1806
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Solomon - Son of Thomas Solomon & Jane (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 13 May 1810
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elias Gibson Turner - Son of John Turner & Elizabeth (formerly Gibson)
    Born: 10 Apr 1810
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dyson - Son of Joseph Dyson & Margaret (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 10 May 1810
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wynn - Son of John Wynn & Ann (formerly Jenkins)
    Born: 12 Mar 1810
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Ellen (formerly Smeatham)
    Born: 3 May 1810
    Abode: Shawsbrow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Prescott - Daughter of Henry Prescott & Ann (formerly Sephton)
    Born: 25 Apr 1810
    Abode: Back Gerrard St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stephenson - Son of Edward Stephenson & Mary (formerly Fell)
    Born: 25 Mar 1810
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stephenson - Son of Edward Stephenson & Mary (formerly Fell)
    Born: 24 Feb 1809
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Asquith - Son of Joshua Asquith & Martha (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 19 Apr 1810
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Carson - Daughter of James Carson & Elizabeth (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 14 Apr 1803
    Abode: Lower Berry St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Higginson - Son of Henry Higginson & Sarah (formerly Bail)
    Born: 25 Apr 1810
    Abode: Chisenhall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Martha (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 31 Aug 1809
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Howell - Son of William Howell & Sarah (formerly White)
    Born: 25 Dec 1809
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 9 Dec 1809
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawrenson - Son of William Lawrenson & Margaret (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 7 Apr 1810
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel McCarty - Son of Hugh McCarty & Elizabeth (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 5 Feb 1810
    Abode: Bake House Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary (formerly Vose)
    Born: 13 Apr 1810
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - Daughter of Stephen Parry & Jane (formerly Clitherow)
    Born: 17 Feb 1810
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Willacy - Son of William Willacy & Mary Ann (formerly Minella)
    Born: 25 Apr 1810
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 275, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Grace (formerly Porton)
    Born: 26 May 1810
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Mary (formerly Lightburn)
    Born: 19 Oct 1801
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Guy - Daughter of Cristopher Guy & Margaret (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 10 May 1810
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Adlington - Daughter of Edmund Atkinson Adlington & Mary (formerly Bryning)
    Born: 26 Apr 1810
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Graffton - Daughter of Edward Graffton & Mary (formerly Hollinson)
    Born: 10 May 1810
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hayes - Daughter of James Hayes & Jane (formerly McKoy)
    Born: 18 May 1810
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Skerrian - Son of John Skerrian & Ellen (formerly Crew)
    Born: 17 May 1810
    Abode: Bloomfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bone - Daughter of John Bone & Mary (formerly Pound)
    Born: 18 May 1810
    Abode: Broomfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Graham - Daughter of William Graham & Jane (formerly Campbell)
    Born: 17 May 1810
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke & Catharine (formerly Spenin)
    Born: 7 Apr 1810
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Fracknell - Daughter of John Smart Fracknell & Sarah (formerly Wittan)
    Born: 12 May 1810
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Wire worker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owens - Daughter of Owen Owens & Ellen (formerly Williams)
    Born: 11 May 1810
    Abode: Perry St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Owens - Daughter of William Owens & Ellen (formerly Corley)
    Born: 14 May 1810
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Owens - Daughter of John Owens & Fanny (formerly Jump)
    Born: 7 May 1810
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Templeton Magee - Son of Patrick Magee & Margaret (formerly Annelly)
    Born: 1 May 1810
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Mary (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 1 Jun 1810
    Abode: Trafford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Ann (formerly Wood)
    Born: 18 Mar 1810
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of William Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Randales)
    Born: 17 May 1810
    Abode: Magul St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Grace (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 29 Oct 1809
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johanna Nelson - Daughter of Hance Nelson & Elizabeth (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 23 May 1810
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Owens - Daughter of John Owens & Ellen (formerly Williams)
    Born: 17 May 1810
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beckett - Son of Richard Beckett & Mary (formerly Knott)
    Born: 25 Apr 1810
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Rigby - Daughter of Robert Rigby & Mary (formerly Wainwright)
    Born: 5 May 1810
    Abode: Rainford Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hossie - Son of George Hossie & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 12 May 1810
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac William Haines - Son of Edward Haines & Catharine (formerly Shoe)
    Born: 10 Mar 1810
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Douglass - Son of William Douglass & Sarah (formerly Huntington)
    Born: 24 Mar 1810
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of Jane Woods
    Born: 24 Apr 1810
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Case - Daughter of James Case & Ann (formerly White)
    Born: 5 May 1810
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of Edward Hughes & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 1 May 1810
    Abode: Northhampton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Warolle Gleave - Son of Richard Gleave & Ann (formerly Wardle)
    Born: 2 Apr 1810
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Margaret (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 9 May 1810
    Abode: Fisher St Harrington
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McGaffey - Daughter of James McGaffey & Margaret (formerly Townson)
    Born: 18 Apr 1810
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 276, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Briscoe - Daughter of John Briscoe & Marge (formerly Jamell)
    Born: 18 May 1810
    Abode: Benns Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Davies - Daughter of Charles Davies & Nanny (formerly Jones)
    Born: 1 May 1810
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Elizabeth (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 12 May 1810
    Abode: Old Dock
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bennett - Daughter of Thomas Bennett & Sarah (formerly Evans)
    Born: 5 Mar 1810
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Hannah (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 4 May 1810
    Abode: Dickson St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hough - Daughter of Richard Hough & Elizabeth (formerly Gaskell)
    Born: 19 May 1810
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes & Mary (formerly Latewood)
    Born: 18 May 1810
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Roberts - Son of Richard Roberts & Dorothy (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 21 May 1810
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shacklady - Son of James Shacklady & Ellen (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 6 May 1810
    Abode: Marlbrough St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams & Mary (formerly Steel)
    Born: 26 Mar 1810
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Mears - Daughter of William Mears & Margaret (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 11 May 1810
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scott - Son of Late Richard Scott & Ann (formerly Critchley)
    Born: 11 Apr 1799
    Abode: Back Gerrard St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Hayes Fairclough - Son of Robert Fairclough & Judith (formerly Almond Rimmer)
    Born: 2 Apr 1810
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Sarah (formerly Bennett)
    Born: 30 May 1810
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Oldham - Daughter of John Oldham & Elizabeth (formerly Westhead)
    Born: 26 May 1810
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Cotton Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Baldwin - Daughter of William Baldwin & Elizabeth (formerly Bainbridge)
    Born: 17 May 1810
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Paul - Daughter of John Paul & Elizabeth (formerly Affleck)
    Born: 25 May 1810
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bradburn - Daughter of Gerrard Bradburn & Martha (formerly Ellison)
    Born: 9 May 1810
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of Edward Fitzgerald Wilson & Margaret (formerly Dodd)
    Born: 28 Mar 1810
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cruse - Daughter of Frederick Cruse & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 21 May 1810
    Abode: St. James St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Middleton - Son of Geofrey Middleton & Betty (formerly Clarkson)
    Born: 2 Jun 1810
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Ann (formerly Callow)
    Born: 25 May 1810
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bland - Son of John Bland & Elizabeth (formerly Cland)
    Born: 26 May 1810
    Abode: Forrest St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Quin - Son of Edward Quin & Mary (formerly Wooldrick)
    Born: 2 Apr 1810
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Davies - Son of Owen Davies & Ann (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 2 Mar 1810
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Ann Harrison - Daughter of George Harrison & Mary Ann (formerly Parker)
    Born: 11 Apr 1810
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Nicholson - Son of William Nicholson & Sarah (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 27 Jan 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mackerall - Daughter of Thomas Mackerall & Mary (formerly Newton)
    Born: 29 Mar 1810
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Joinson - Daughter of Thomas Joinson & Sarah (formerly Mercer)
    Born: 28 Mar 1810
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Jane (formerly Worthington)
    Born: 20 Dec 1809
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of David Jones & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1810
    Abode: New Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 277, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Millford - Son of James Millford & Mary (formerly Foster)
    Born: 17 May 1810
    Abode: Clemments St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barns - Son of John Barns & Sarah (formerly Brown)
    Born: 24 May 1810
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Jane (formerly Pye)
    Born: 1 Jan 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Sophia Reynolds - Daughter of Henry Reynolds & Martha
    Born: 16 May 1810
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Quail - Daughter of William Quail & Margaret (formerly Cain)
    Born: 18 Jan 1810
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Davies - Daughter of Samuel Davies & Sarah (formerly Brown)
    Born: 26 Feb 1810
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Lloyd - Son of Robert Lloyd & Ann (formerly Platt)
    Born: 4 Mar 1810
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Catharine (formerly Price)
    Born: 6 Jan 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Harrison - Son of Samuel Harrison & Jane (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 31 May 1810
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Perry - Daughter of Richard Perry & Esther (formerly Millet)
    Born: 26 May 1810
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Skarrett - Son of George Skarrett & Bridget (formerly Williams)
    Born: 21 May 1810
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rowbottom - Daughter of Robert Rowbottom & Elizabeth (formerly Marshall)
    Born: 9 May 1810
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary (formerly Hope)
    Born: 23 May 1810
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Buckley - Son of Hugh Buckley & Elizabeth (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 21 May 1810
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lashley - Daughter of Thomas Lashley & Esther (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 28 May 1810
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Drain - Son of Henry Drain & Elizabeth (formerly Wallace)
    Born: 26 Mar 1810
    Abode: St. Andrew St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William - Son of Robert William & Martha (formerly Helsby)
    Born: 20 Feb 1810
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh & Ann (formerly Botton)
    Born: 5 May 1810
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Corlett - Daughter of James Corlett & Sarah (formerly Melling)
    Born: 11 May 1810
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pilson - Daughter of Samuel Pilson & Mary (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 28 Apr 1810
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kelly - Son of Robert Kelly & Margaret
    Born: 3 May 1810
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Musker - Daughter of John Musker & Ann (formerly Howard)
    Born: 9 Mar 1810
    Abode: St. Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Collier - Son of Joseph Collier & Hannah (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 6 Feb 1810
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brereton Nightingale - Son of Brereton Nightingale & Mary (formerly Hough)
    Born: 13 Apr 1808
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Walteling - Son of John Walteling & Ann (formerly Deane)
    Born: 14 Jun 1807
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Walteling - Daughter of John Walteling & Ann (formerly Deane)
    Born: 24 Mar 1810
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Humphreys Petit - Daughter of Late Robert Barnett Petit & Maria (formerly Humphreys)
    Born: 28 Feb 1810
    Abode: Great Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Hugh Jones & Lucy (formerly Powell)
    Born: 12 Apr 1810
    Abode: Houlden's Buildings, Botton St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tasker - Daughter of James Tasker & Ann (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 29 May 1810
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Hemer - Son of Luke Hemer & Jane (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 23 Apr 1810
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - Daughter of Richard Roberts & Jane (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 24 Sep 1809
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Reeves - Daughter of William Reeves & Mary (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 7 Nov 1803
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 278, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Reeves - Daughter of William Reeves & Mary (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 7 Apr 1810
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Perry - Son of George Perry & Elizabeth (formerly Learsbrick)
    Born: 18 May 1810
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moor - Son of Richard Moor & Margaret (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 26 Sep 1809
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moor - Daughter of Richard Moor & Margaret (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 26 Jan 1805
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Sinclair - Daughter of William Sinclair & Mary (formerly Hayward)
    Born: 17 Jun 1808
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sinclair - Daughter of William Sinclair & Mary Salcras? (formerly Hayward)
    Born: 19 Feb 1810
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Mary (formerly Cork)
    Born: 19 Apr 1810
    Abode: Manesty St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brody Wharmby - Son of Thomas Wharmby & Mary (formerly Kennedy)
    Born: 22 Feb 1810
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of William Jones & Hannah (formerly Thackery)
    Born: 23 Apr 1810
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Mary (formerly Halliday)
    Born: 29 Apr 1810
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: StoneMason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Temple Yearard - Daughter of Richard Yearard & Anne (formerly Temple)
    Born: 26 May 1810
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Joseph -
    Born: 1788
    Notes: A Native of Arica
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Frey - Son of Peter Frey & Elizabeth (formerly Mather)
    Born: 9 Jan 1810
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - Daughter of William Parry & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 29 May 1810
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Trafford - Daughter of John Trafford & Elizabeth (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 13 May 1810
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Catharine (formerly Evans)
    Born: 25 May 1810
    Abode: Shaw Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stanley - Son of George Stanley & Emey (formerly Davies)
    Born: 20 Mar 1810
    Abode: Freemason Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Foulks - Daughter of Robert Foulks & Ann (formerly Perry)
    Born: 23 Apr 1810
    Abode: Bell St Harrington
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Huntington - Son of Late William Huntington & Elizabeth (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 7 Mar 1804
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Blundell - Son of Ralph Blundell & Mary (formerly Phanton)
    Born: 22 May 1810
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Catharine (formerly White)
    Born: 28 May 1810
    Abode: Basnett St
    Occupation: Scale Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Garnett - Daughter of Thomas Garnett & Ellen (formerly Kirkby)
    Born: 25 Apr 1810
    Abode: Gt. Grafton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cann - Daughter of Daniel Cann & Lydia (formerly Clarkson)
    Born: 25 May 1810
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peter Santly - Son of Azriah Santly & Mary (formerly Capper)
    Born: 14 May 1810
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Skinner - Son of William Skinner & Sarah (formerly Page)
    Born: 9 May 1810
    Abode: Coopers St Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Appleton - Daughter of John Appleton & Mary (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 29 Jun 1809
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - Daughter of Owen Williams & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 8 Dec 1809
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Otty - Son of James Otty & Mary (formerly Hudson)
    Born: 4 Mar 1810
    Abode: St. Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Mary (formerly Nickson)
    Born: 24 May 1810
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gutherie - Son of John Gutherie & Elizabeth (formerly Evans)
    Born: 24 Sep 1809
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Delves - Son of Joseph Delves & Elizabeth (formerly Moor)
    Born: 6 Feb 1810
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 279, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Eleanor (formerly Stack)
    Born: 5 May 1810
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wynn - Son of Thomas Wynn & Grace (formerly Jones)
    Born: 16 Apr 1810
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Flint - Son of William Flint & Ann (formerly Walton)
    Born: 28 May 1810
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lucy - Son of William Lucy & Catharine (formerly Magaw)
    Born: 19 May 1810
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dias - Daughter of James Dias & Ann (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 30 May 1810
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Ann (formerly Coalbourn)
    Born: 25 May 1810
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Newell - Daughter of Peter Newell & Ruth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 2 May 1810
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 7 May 1810
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of Peter Davies & Mary (formerly Fairhurst)
    Born: 6 Jun 1810
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Pendleton - Daughter of John Pendleton & Catharine (formerly Parry)
    Born: 10 Apr 1810
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hewitt - Son of Thomas Hewitt & Hannah (formerly Wood)
    Born: 9 Apr 1810
    Abode: Tartleton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Langton - Son of John Langton & Mary (formerly Dean)
    Born: 29 May 1810
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Sarah (formerly Phillips)
    Born: 6 Jun 1810
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christian - Son of George Christian & Margaret (formerly Syers)
    Born: 21 May 1810
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Christian - Son of George Christian & Margaret (formerly Syers)
    Born: 21 May 1810
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Davies Maddock - Daughter of Late Thomas Maddock & Rachael (formerly Davies)
    Born: 8 Sep 1803
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Agent
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Maddock - Son of Late Thomas Maddock & Rachael (formerly Davies)
    Born: 17 Jul 1805
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Agent
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hayes - Son of Robert Hayes & Alice (formerly Dawson)
    Born: 31 Aug 1808
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies Hayes - Son of Robert Hayes & Alice (formerly Dawson)
    Born: 25 May 1810
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Berbrick - Daughter of Abraham Berbrick & Ann (formerly Pattinson)
    Born: 29 May 1810
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wainwright - Son of Robert Wainwright & Ann (formerly Charnock)
    Born: 12 Jun 1810
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McLean - Daughter of James McLean & Alice (formerly Higham)
    Born: 26 May 1810
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Griffiths - Son of William Griffiths & Elizabeth (formerly Webb)
    Born: 2 Jun 1810
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Private in the Hereford Militia
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Margaret (formerly Maddock)
    Born: 30 May 1810
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregson - Daughter of William Gregson & Elizabeth (formerly Dugdale)
    Born: 2 Jun 1810
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Goulburn - Daughter of Robert Goulburn & Elizabeth (formerly Garnett)
    Born: 19 Apr 1810
    Abode: Customs House Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davies - Son of Luke Davies & Jane (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 12 Jun 1810
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lynn - Son of Thomas Lynn & Sarah (formerly Woods)
    Born: 17 May 1810
    Abode: Magull St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 16 May 1810
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hopford - Daughter of George Hopford & Ann (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 12 Jun 1810
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clurry - Son of John Clurry & Sarah (formerly Maddock)
    Born: 22 Jun 1810
    Abode: Salt House Lane
    Occupation: Liqour Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wainwright - Daughter of Richard Wainwright & Nancy (formerly Broach)
    Born: 6 May 1810
    Abode: Plumb St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 280, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 22 May 1810
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Berrisford - Daughter of Thomas Berrisford & Mary (formerly Forshaw)
    Born: 19 Jun 1810
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - Daughter of Evan Hughes & Ellen (formerly Williams)
    Born: 2 Jun 1810
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mainwaring - Daughter of Charles Mainwaring & Alice (formerly Talbot)
    Born: 22 Apr 1810
    Abode: Johnson St
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Moor - Daughter of John Moor & Betty (formerly Tyson)
    Born: 3 Jun 1810
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary (formerly Campbell)
    Born: 12 Jun 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Potter - Daughter of William Potter & Margery (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 21 Apr 1810
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: China Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parker - Daughter of James Parker & Elizabeth (formerly Hannah)
    Born: 6 Jun 1810
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Slinger - Son of James Slinger & Ann (formerly Rushton)
    Born: 1 May 1810
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Woodcock - Daughter of John Woodcock & Mary (formerly Dyson)
    Born: 21 Jun 1810
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies - Son of David Davies & Ellen (formerly Williams)
    Born: 3 Apr 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Middleton - Daughter of Thomas Middleton & Mary (formerly Beck)
    Born: 9 Jul 1808
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Killey - Son of Richard Killey & Jane (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 17 Apr 1810
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Henshaw - Daughter of Joseph Henshaw & Rachael (formerly Bennydears)
    Born: 14 May 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Doughty - Son of William Doughty & Alice (formerly Livey)
    Born: 13 Apr 1810
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ball - Son of John Ball & Alice (formerly Lythgoe)
    Born: 16 Mar 1810
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ballam - Son of William Ballam & Margaret (formerly Hutchinson)
    Born: 7 Oct 1809
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cookson - Daughter of Ralph Cookson & Mary (formerly Crosbie)
    Born: 29 Dec 1809
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Goodman - Son of Patrick Goodman & Mary (formerly Conner)
    Born: 22 Jul 1801
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: son of the [written before the Father's name]
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nicholas - Daughter of John Nicholas & Hannah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 29 Jan 1801
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Groom
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Matthias - Daughter of Thomas Matthias & Ann (formerly Christian)
    Born: 20 Jun 1801
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Caris - Daughter of Jacob Caris & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 29 Dec 1809
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kelly - Son of Matthew Kelly & Jane (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 25 May 1809
    Abode: Hodgson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Revis - Son of Leonard Revis & Hannah (formerly Holt)
    Born: 25 Apr 1809
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lloyd - Daughter of John Lloyd & Ellen (formerly Scarisbrick)
    Born: 28 Mar 1809
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Beck - Daughter of John Beck & Late Ann (formerly Pool)
    Born: 19 Feb 1805
    Abode: Huddersfield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Elizabeth (formerly McDowell)
    Born: 12 Feb 1801
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Marietta (formerly Baxter)
    Born: 1 Apr 1810
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Mercy (formerly Kitson)
    Born: 27 Apr 1810
    Abode: Post Office Hall
    Occupation: Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hodson - Daughter of John Hodson & Mary (formerly Davies)
    Born: 17 Jun 1810
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tyror - Daughter of John Tyror & Anne (formerly Spencer)
    Born: 4 Jun 1810
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 281, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Norris - Daughter of James Norris & Elizabeth (formerly Brown)
    Born: 29 May 1810
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Travers - Son of James Travers & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 16 Jun 1810
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Lawson - Son of Peter Lawson & Elizabeth (formerly Brocklebank)
    Born: 21 Jun 1810
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Flower - Daughter of William Flower & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 5 Jun 1810
    Abode: Perry St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higginson - Daughter of Charles Higginson & Lydia (formerly Eden)
    Born: 2 Jun 1810
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kirkham - Son of Thomas Kirkham & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 21 May 1810
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Notes: This name should be Kirkman and the correction is now made in the presence of
           the father within 3 months after the discovery of the error by me Jona. Brooks MA
           Rector May 29 1831
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Henry Jones & Ann (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 15 May 1810
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mawson - Son of John Mawson & Biddy (formerly Rigby)
    Born: 16 Apr 1810
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Perkins - Daughter of John Perkins & Elizabeth (formerly Gerrard)
    Born: 4 Jun 1810
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gaskell - Daughter of Samuel Gaskell & Alice (formerly Hoskinson)
    Born: 11 Jun 1810
    Abode: Bath St
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Mary (formerly Gillmore)
    Born: 6 Jun 1810
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Leather Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Alice (formerly Birchall)
    Born: 27 May 1810
    Abode: Benns Gardens
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker & Jane (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 19 Jun 1810
    Abode: St. Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seed - Son of William Seed & Jane (formerly Crawford)
    Born: 21 Dec 1809
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Beaty - Son of Thomas Beaty & Catharine (formerly Owen)
    Born: 4 Jun 1810
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Jane (formerly Davies)
    Born: 5 Jun 1810
    Abode: Man St, Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lythgoe - Daughter of Benjamin Lythgoe & Alice (formerly Unsworth)
    Born: 12 Jun 1810
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Birnson - Daughter of John Birnson & Jane (formerly Scott)
    Born: 24 Apr 1810
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pattison - Son of Thomas Pattison & Sarah (formerly Turner)
    Born: 26 Mar 1810
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Alice (formerly Houghton)
    Born: 27 May 1810
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Francis - Son of Hugh Francis & Jane (formerly Phillips)
    Born: 18 Jun 1810
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Frances (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 27 May 1810
    Abode: Croston St, Harrington
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shuit - Son of George Shuit & Ann (formerly Cochran)
    Born: 12 Mar 1810
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Bow String Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Marsden - Son of Thomas Grindley & Elizabeth Marsden, Spinster
    Born: 11 Jun 1810
    Abode: Carter St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Father's abode] Pool Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martindale Yourston - Son of James Yourston & Ann (formerly Martindale)
    Born: 9 Feb 1810
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David McAllister Williams - Son of William Williams & Agnes (formerly Reed)
    Born: 24 May 1810
    Abode: Upper Frederick Stand
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann (formerly Simcock)
    Born: 18 Jun 1810
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Pugh - Son of Charles Pugh & Hannah (formerly Lee)
    Born: 28 Jun 1810
    Abode: Man St, Harrington
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - Son of Lawrence Ellison & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1810
    Abode: Horfield St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 28 Jun 1810
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Catharine (formerly Davies)
    Born: 25 May 1810
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Faicey - Son of Thomas Faicey & Esther (formerly Dudley)
    Born: 8 Jun 1810
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 282, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hallsall - Son of Cuthbert Hallsall & Margaret (formerly Orford)
    Born: 20 Jun 1810
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ryding - Daughter of Thomas Ryding & Ann (formerly Wood)
    Born: 18 Jun 1810
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Frank - Daughter of Thomas Frank & Ann (formerly Owens)
    Born: 25 Jun 1810
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Davis - Daughter of James Davis & Mary (formerly Newby)
    Born: 30 Mar 1810
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Glover
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bond -
    Born: 1758
    Notes: A native of Barbadoes
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Emery - Son of Isaac Emery & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 28 Mar 1804
    Abode: South Union Stand
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Emery - Son of Isaac Emery & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 31 Aug 1808
    Abode: South Union Stand
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ackers - Son of Joseph Winfield Ackers & Betty (formerly Hill)
    Born: 21 Jun 1810
    Abode: Freemason St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ackers - Daughter of Joseph Winfield Ackers & Betty (formerly Hill)
    Born: 21 Jun 1810
    Abode: Freemason St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maddock - Daughter of Peter Maddock & Rebecca
    Born: 1 Apr 1810
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth (formerly Wright)
    Born: 22 Jun 1810
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Eliza (formerly Collier)
    Born: 21 Jun 1810
    Abode: Sydnie St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallcott - Son of John Wallcott & Ellen (formerly Cox)
    Born: 1803
    Abode: Barbadoes
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Mary (formerly Perry)
    Born: 4 Jul 1810
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Freeman - Daughter of William Freeman & Hannah (formerly Davies)
    Born: 23 May 1810
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elijah Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Mary (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 14 Nov 1809
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Campbell - Daughter of Daniel Campbell & Mary (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 11 Dec 1809
    Abode: Magull St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hackney - Daughter of Thomas Hackney & Hannah (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 14 Jun 1810
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Spence - Daughter of John Spence & Ann (formerly Crowther)
    Born: 14 Mar 1810
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of George Seddon & Alice (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 21 May 1810
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Singleton - Daughter of Thomas Singleton & Elizabeth (formerly Gardener)
    Born: 22 Jun 1810
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of William Williams & Ann (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 23 Jun 1810
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eaton - Son of Richard Eaton & Sarah (formerly Grindley)
    Born: 27 Mar 1810
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Eaton - Daughter of Richard Eaton & Sarah (formerly Grindley)
    Born: 10 Jun 1807
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Millett - Daughter of Nathaniel Millett & Sarah Dunbar
    Born: 22 Jun 1810
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Born: 27 May 1810
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Charnley - Daughter of John Charnley & Mary (formerly Coates)
    Born: 12 May 1810
    Abode: Potter St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Whitfield - Daughter of James Whitfield & Elizabeth (formerly Bretherton)
    Born: 5 Jun 1810
    Abode: Crow St, Harrington
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilkinson Moody - Son of John Moody & Alice (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 31 Dec 1809
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cutt - Daughter of John Cutt & Ann (formerly Riley)
    Born: 29 Jun 1810
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tomlinson Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Mary (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 11 Jun 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 283, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 16 Jun 1810
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Elizabeth (formerly Heatley)
    Born: 5 Jun 1810
    Abode: Plumb St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Middleton - Daughter of Joseph Middleton & Ann (formerly Rimmer)
    Born: 13 Jun 1810
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Steel - Daughter of John Steel & Ann (formerly Bridson)
    Born: 20 Jun 1810
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Weston - Son of John Weston & Catharine (formerly Philby)
    Born: 24 Apr 1810
    Abode: Benjohnson St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith Driver - Son of William Driver & Maria (formerly Lawton)
    Born: 20 May 1810
    Abode: Graffton St, Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scott - Son of John Scott & Hannah (formerly Lowe)
    Born: 25 Jun 1810
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Sherlock - Son of William Sherlock & Sophia (formerly Rowlinson)
    Born: 4 Jun 1810
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Esther (formerly Kewley)
    Born: 29 May 1792
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eyton - Daughter of John Eyton & Ann (formerly Seed)
    Born: 12 Jun 1810
    Abode: St. Vincent St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Eyton - Son of John Eyton & Ann (formerly Seed)
    Born: 22 Sep 1808
    Abode: St. Vincent St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - Daughter of Joseph Griffiths & Alice (formerly Whitlow)
    Born: 10 Jun 1810
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Caley - Son of John Caley & Amia (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 5 Aug 1808
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Caley - Daughter of John Caley & Amia (formerly Clarke)
    Born: 10 Jun 1810
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boore Sherwood - Son of William Sherwood & Agnes (formerly Penn)
    Born: 15 May 1810
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Margaret (formerly Bell)
    Born: 23 Jun 1810
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fall - Daughter of George Fall & Catharine (formerly Anders)
    Born: 16 Jun 1810
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Susannah (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 17 Jun 1810
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Swan - Daughter of William Swan & Agnes (formerly Irwin)
    Born: 8 May 1810
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of Andrew Jones & Mary (formerly Allen)
    Born: 18 Jun 1810
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mainwaring - Son of Aaron Mainwaring & Elizabeth (formerly Daulby)
    Born: 16 Jun 1810
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilcox - Daughter of Henry Wilcox & Ann (formerly Kirkby)
    Born: 19 Jun 1810
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hallas - Son of Thomas Hallas & Ann (formerly Hope)
    Born: 28 May 1810
    Abode: Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leona -
    Born: 1790
    Notes: A Native of the Island of Cuba
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Parker - Son of Charles Parker & Sarah (formerly Savage)
    Born: 5 Sep 1809
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Audley Lee - Daughter of John Audley Lee & Mary (formerly Herbert)
    Born: 13 Dec 1809
    Abode: Daulby St
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shimels - Son of Thomas Shimels & Elizabeth (formerly Bates)
    Born: 6 Apr 1809
    Abode: Banister St
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owens - Daughter of Evan Owens & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 19 Jun 1809
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Griffiths - Daughter of Joseph Griffiths & Margaret (formerly Rooks)
    Born: 26 Mar 1809
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hallsworth - Daughter of Ralph Hallsworth & Elizabeth (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 26 Jun 1809
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watkin - Daughter of Thomas Watkin & Ann (formerly Craiston)
    Born: 20 Jun 1809
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 284, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McLean - Daughter of Alexander Lockhart & Isabella McLean
    Born: 2 Jul 1810
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Unusually, the Mother's name precedes that of the Father in the Register and
           the entry does not state that she was his wife]
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ablett - Daughter of George Ablett & Ann (formerly Gibson)
    Born: 8 Jun 1810
    Abode: Ranelagh Stand
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tarleton - Son of William Tarleton & Sarah (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 26 Jun 1810
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sykes - Son of William Sykes & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 7 Sep 1808
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Susannah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 9 Jul 1810
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Sarah (formerly Darlington)
    Born: 4 Jul 1810
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kidd - Son of John Kidd & Elizabeth (formerly Tyson)
    Born: 1 May 1810
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Soldier in the Cheshire Militia
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Porter - Daughter of George Porter & Hannah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 12 Jun 1810
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodruff - Son of James Woodruff & Sarah (formerly Williams)
    Born: 22 Jun 1810
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carter - Son of John Carter & Rebecca (formerly Harding)
    Born: 21 Jun 1810
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Catharine (formerly Jones)
    Born: 9 Nov 1808
    Abode: Spittalfields
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Murray - Son of James Murray & Mary (formerly Younghusband)
    Born: 2 Jul 1810
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 24 Jun 1810
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Ann (formerly Oakes)
    Born: 27 Feb 1810
    Abode: Magee St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moorcroft - Daughter of John Moorcroft & Alice (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 31 Oct 1809
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Maria (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 30 Jun 1810
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tremble - Daughter of Joseph Tremble & Mary (formerly McNalty)
    Born: 11 Jul 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1790 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth (formerly Stephenson)
    Born: 16 Mar 1790
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Elizabeth (formerly Young)
    Born: 23 May 1810
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Margaret (formerly Baines)
    Born: 6 Jul 1810
    Abode: Nelson's Court
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Barton - Daughter of Joshua Barton & Isabella (formerly Calvert)
    Born: 18 Apr 1810
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Ann (formerly Massey)
    Born: 23 Jun 1810
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clarke - Daughter of Robert Clarke & Ellen (formerly Stout)
    Born: 30 Jun 1810
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fisher - Daughter of Rev. Robert Fisher & Mary (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 20 May 1810
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dinen - Daughter of Andrew Dinen & Isabella (formerly McLaughlin)
    Born: 25 Jun 1810
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Unsworth - Daughter of Richard Unsworth & Dorothy (formerly Hodkinson)
    Born: 30 Jun 1810
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - Daughter of David Evans & Rebecca (formerly Fazackerley)
    Born: 21 May 1810
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sale - Daughter of Ryland Sale & Ann (formerly Southern)
    Born: 21 Apr 1810
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Mary (formerly Ewbank)
    Born: 26 Nov 1809
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bolton - Daughter of Ralph Bolton & Jane (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 8 Jul 1810
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hesketh Nevitt Hill - Son of John Hill & Margaret (formerly Bastian)
    Born: 10 Jul 1810
    Abode: Basnett St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 285, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth (formerly Palmer)
    Born: 4 May 1810
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Shepherd - Daughter of John Shepherd & Margaret (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 23 Jun 1810
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Valentine - Son of George Valentine & Isabella (formerly Lowry)
    Born: 4 May 1804
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Valentine - Son of George Valentine & Isabella (formerly Lowry)
    Born: 29 May 1810
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Woods Downard & Martha Smith, Spinster
    Born: 24 Jun 1810
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Robert Williams & June (formerly Jones)
    Born: 27 Apr 1810
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of George Woods & Ann (formerly Gilling)
    Born: 2 Jul 1810
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Willcock - Daughter of James Willcock & Elizabeth (formerly Crossley)
    Born: 5 May 1810
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth (formerly Raine)
    Born: 22 Jun 1810
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Segar - Daughter of James Segar & Ann (formerly Baker)
    Born: 1 Jul 1810
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Segar - Son of James Segar & Ann (formerly Baker)
    Born: 23 May 1808
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Hannah (formerly Littler)
    Born: 26 Mar 1809
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Lettercase Maker and Bookbinder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Littler - Son of George Littler & Martha (formerly Bradbury)
    Born: 3 May 1810
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Hebson - Son of Ralph Hebson & Uphemia (formerly Nemmo)
    Born: 12 Jun 1810
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moson - Son of John Moson & Elizabeth (formerly Lord)
    Born: 28 Jun 1810
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Groom
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 28 Jun 1810
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hussey - Son of William Hussey & Mary (formerly Atkin)
    Born: 23 May 1810
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 26 Apr 1810
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Legley - Daughter of John Legley & Mary (formerly Askew)
    Born: 4 Jul 1810
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Howard)
    Born: 25 May 1810
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of Robert Hughes & Margaret (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 3 Jul 1810
    Abode: Gore St, Harrington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barkley - Daughter of John Barkley & Jane (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 28 May 1810
    Abode: Benns Gardens
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wright - Son of George Wright & Margaret (formerly Metcalf)
    Born: 24 May 1810
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moffitt - Son of Robert Moffitt & Mary (formerly Vey)
    Born: 11 Jul 1810
    Abode: St. Andrew St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Bain - Daughter of Gabriel Bain & Mary Ann (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 27 Apr 1809
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Plumbe - Son of Thomas Plumbe & Mary Ann (formerly Sharp)
    Born: 15 Jun 1810
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blower - Son of Joseph Blower & Elizabeth (formerly Sanderson)
    Born: 15 May 1810
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parry - Son of Edward Parry & Sarah (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 19 Jun 1810
    Abode: New Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McNeil - Son of James McNeil & Elizabeth (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 22 Jul 1810
    Abode: Norman St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Morgan - Son of Thomas Morgan & Jane (formerly Martin)
    Born: 21 May 1810
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Nevill - Daughter of Lawrence Nevill & Ann (formerly Foley)
    Born: 2 Jul 1810
    Abode: Case St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Colefax - Daughter of John Colefax & Ann (formerly Burns)
    Born: 29 Jun 1810
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 286, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Emma (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 29 Jun 1810
    Abode: Shawsbrow
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Grace (formerly Jones)
    Born: 3 Aug 1809
    Abode: Croston St, Tth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Thomas - Daughter of William Thomas & Grace (formerly Jones)
    Born: 25 Jun 1810
    Abode: Croston St, Tth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Simpson Ellis - Son of Lieutenant James Ellis & Ann (formerly Webb)
    Born: 14 Aug 1809
    Occupation: Lieutenant in the Dragoon Guards
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blair - Daughter of William Blair & Elizabeth (formerly Irving)
    Born: 1 Jul 1810
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Egerton Aston - Daughter of William Aston & Mary (formerly Perry)
    Born: 6 Jul 1810
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Glover - Daughter of John Glover & Elizabeth (formerly Stone)
    Born: 12 Jul 1810
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Priscilla Roger - Daughter of William Roger & Mary (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 24 Jun 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Lewcas - Son of Joseph Lewcas & Elizabeth (formerly Corlett)
    Born: 6 Jul 1810
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of John Williams & Ann (formerly Falkener)
    Born: 18 Jun 1810
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Jane (formerly Sharpley)
    Born: 12 Feb 1810
    Abode: Botton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bond - Son of Thomas Bond & Ann (formerly Dutton)
    Born: 19 May 1810
    Abode: Seddon St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Ann (formerly Newton)
    Born: 20 Jun 1810
    Abode: Cook St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David William Warren - Son of John Warren & Mary (formerly McGowan)
    Born: 4 Jul 1810
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clemmens - Son of Thomas Clemmens & Isabella (formerly McAllister)
    Born: 25 Jun 1810
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Till - Daughter of Thomas Till & Elizabeth (formerly Pope)
    Born: 16 Apr 1810
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hoose - Daughter of George Hoose & Elizabeth (formerly Wignall)
    Born: 11 May 1810
    Abode: Freemason Row
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hughes - Son of David Hughes & Ann (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 28 May 1810
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Briscoe - Son of Thomas Briscoe & Frances (formerly Mosson)
    Born: 7 May 1809
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Briscoe - Daughter of Thomas Briscoe & Frances (formerly Mosson)
    Born: 21 Sep 1806
    Abode: Harley St
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Berkley - Daughter of Peter Berkley & Ruth (formerly Counell)
    Born: 1 Jul 1810
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Peter Jones & Mary (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 5 Jul 1810
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Ann (formerly Pedder)
    Born: 10 Apr 1810
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Highton - Son of Thomas Highton & Alice (formerly Precott)
    Born: 12 May 1810
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Ready - Son of Thomas Ready & Mary (formerly Savage)
    Born: 13 Jul 1810
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Masters - Son of John Masters & Mary (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 21 May 1810
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gaskill - Daughter of Isaac Gaskill & Jane (formerly Parker)
    Born: 10 Jul 1810
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bryning - Son of Robert James Bryning & Ann (formerly Evans)
    Born: 3 Jul 1810
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of Hugh Owen & Grace (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 17 Jul 1810
    Abode: Bennett Coast
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland & Mary (formerly Matthews)
    Born: 12 May 1810
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cawson - Daughter of Joseph Cawson & Mary (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 7 Jul 1810
    Abode: Silkhouse Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 287, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rowe - Daughter of Henry Rowe & Ellen (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 9 Jul 1810
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Esther (formerly Rainford)
    Born: 10 Jun 1810
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Patience Ore - Daughter of Abraham Ore
    Born: 26 Jun 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Drummer in the Hereford Militia
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Goodwin - Son of Henry Goodwin & Margaret (formerly Dugdale)
    Born: 8 Jul 1810
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 21 May 1810
    Abode: MidgHale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leyland - Daughter of Thomas Leyland & Jane (formerly Parrett)
    Born: 20 Jul 1810
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - Daughter of Joseph Dixon & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 13 Jul 1810
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - Daughter of Edward Evans & Jane (formerly Price)
    Born: 20 Jul 1810
    Abode: Corn Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts Shanklin - Son of John Shanklin & Margaret (formerly Evans)
    Born: 10 Aug 1807
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kyffin Shanklin - Son of John Shanklin & Margaret (formerly Evans)
    Born: 16 Aug 1809
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hetherington - Daughter of William Hetherington & Mary (formerly Ward)
    Born: 12 Jul 1810
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Maclean - Son of Lachlan Maclean & Helen (formerly Clink)
    Born: 13 Jun 1810
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bemont - Son of John Bemont & Anne (formerly Ledmore)
    Born: 2 May 1810
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clayton - Son of Samuel Clayton & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 23 Apr 1810
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brownbill - Son of John Brownbill & Margery (formerly Cunningham)
    Born: 19 Oct 1809
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 18 Dec 1809
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wistance - Son of William Wistance & Mary (formerly Murrice)
    Born: 19 Jun 1810
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Woodward - Daughter of George Woodward & Sarah (formerly Ellison)
    Born: 28 Jul 1810
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fairhurst - Son of John Fairhurst & Margaret (formerly Rawlinson)
    Born: 20 Jan 1810
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hewson - Daughter of William Hewson & Jane (formerly Reed)
    Born: 25 Jun 1810
    Abode: Gore St. Harrington
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whalley - Daughter of Edmund Whalley & Elizabeth (formerly Shales)
    Born: 6 Feb 1810
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of Richard Williams & Margaret (formerly Davies)
    Born: 10 Jul 1810
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Waterman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Croft - Daughter of John Croft & Elizabeth (formerly Davidson)
    Born: 18 Jul 1810
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Margaret (formerly Harbert)
    Born: 26 Jun 1810
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ince - Son of Thomas Ince & Ellen (formerly Bradburn)
    Born: 19 Jun 1810
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Supervisor in the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Mary (formerly Strong)
    Born: 1 Jul 1810
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Annett - Daughter of Thomas Annett & Agnes (formerly Maxwell)
    Born: 4 Aug 1810
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Ann (formerly Rogers)
    Born: 18 Jul 1810
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grace - Son of Thomas Grace & Betty (formerly Woods)
    Born: 16 Nov 1809
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mitchell - Daughter of William Mitchell & Amelia (formerly Watterworth)
    Born: 13 Jul 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Prescott - Daughter of James Prescott & Elizabeth (formerly Pearns)
    Born: 8 Jul 1810
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lister - Daughter of Thomas Lister & Sarah (formerly Fell)
    Born: 20 Jun 1810
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 288, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Purdie - Son of Joseph Purdie & Elizabeth (formerly Taghart)
    Born: 1 Jun 1810
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann White - Daughter of Stephen White & Jane (formerly Ferguson)
    Born: 11 Jul 1810
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of Joseph Battersby & Susannah Shaw, Spinster
    Born: 10 Apr 1809
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Royle - Son of Robert Royle & Alice (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 1 Jul 1810
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - Son of Edward Roberts & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 10 Jun 1810
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Preece - Son of Richard Preece & Ann (formerly Dennis)
    Born: 12 Feb 1810
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Orme - Son of John Orme & Mary (formerly Brown)
    Born: 18 May 1810
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Caster
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margart [sic] Eyres - Daughter of Timothy Eyres & Betty (formerly Edgar)
    Born: 8 Apr 1810
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Margaret (formerly Miles)
    Born: 5 Nov 1809
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hopkins - Daughter of Isaac Hopkins & Ann (formerly Gollivay)
    Born: 4 Jun 1810
    Abode: Lumber St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owens - Daughter of William Owens & Isabella (formerly Hird)
    Born: 15 Mar 1808
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hiley - Daughter of William Hiley & Rebecca (formerly Mitchell)
    Born: 26 Mar 1810
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Powell - Daughter of Roger Murray & Mary Powell, Spinster
    Born: 3 Aug 1810
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - Son of William Owens & Isabella (formerly Hird)
    Born: 6 Jul 1810
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Reay - Daughter of William Leucas Reay & Charlotte (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 3 Nov 1804
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Reay - Daughter of William Leucas Reay & Charlotte (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 5 Feb 1809
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Newton - Son of John Newton, Gentleman & Sarah (formerly Manby)
    Born: 17 May 1810
    Abode: White St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Rebecca (formerly McDonald)
    Born: 26 Feb 1810
    Abode: Park Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chatter - Son of Richard Chatter & Martha (formerly Holland)
    Born: 30 Jun 1810
    Abode: Cartwright Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hill Holme - Son of James Holme & Ann (formerly Hill)
    Born: 13 Jun 1810
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Perry McKnight - Son of John McKnight & Mary (formerly Perry)
    Born: 28 Feb 1810
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clarke - Daughter of Matthew Clarke & Mary (formerly Parkin)
    Born: 13 Apr 1810
    Abode: Tythbarn St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Dutton - Daughter of John Dutton & Rachael (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 10 Jul 1810
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Abbott - Daughter of Anthony Abbott & Eleanor (formerly Dutton)
    Born: 9 Jul 1810
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broster - Daughter of Thomas Broster & Amelia (formerly Whitby)
    Born: 17 Jul 1810
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Townsley - Son of William Townsley & Margaret (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 12 Oct 1809
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Benjamin Smith & Elizabeth (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 20 Jul 1810
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Washington - Son of John Washington & Eleanor (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 25 Dec 1807
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Perry - Daughter of William Perry & Margaret (formerly Rice)
    Born: 26 Jul 1810
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blower - Son of James Blower & Anne (formerly Moreton)
    Born: 21 Jul 1810
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Leyland - Daughter of Robert Leyland & Anne (formerly Phillingham)
    Born: 10 Jul 1810
    Abode: Chisnel St. Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 289, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Price - Daughter of John Price & Jane (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 13 Apr 1802
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Moreton - Daughter of Samuel Moreton & Margaret (formerly Eaton)
    Born: 12 Jun 1796
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clarence Marsh - Son of Peter Woodfine & Ellen Marsh, Spinster
    Born: 8 Jan 1810
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warner - Daughter of Charles Warner & Elizabeth (formerly Hobbs)
    Born: 14 Jul 1810
    Abode: Guard Ship
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Elizabeth (formerly Hubbs)
    Born: 26 Jul 1810
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Poulson - Daughter of Christopher Poulson & Jane (formerly Pearson)
    Born: 14 Aug 1809
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clarke - Daughter of Alexander Clarke & Ann (formerly Eden)
    Born: 3 Aug 1810
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Margaret (formerly Perry)
    Born: 22 Jul 1810
    Abode: Robert St.
    Occupation: Soft Soap Bolier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ledson - Son of John Ledson & Alice (formerly Hodson)
    Born: 27 May 1810
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ledson - Daughter of John Ledson & Alice (formerly Hodson)
    Born: 31 Dec 1807
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dixon - Son of James Dixon & Jane (formerly Gorsutch)
    Born: 5 May 1810
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Waring - Daughter of William Waring & Elizabeth (formerly Pemberton)
    Born: 20 Jul 1810
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of David Williams & Margaret (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 5 Jul 1810
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of Owen Hughes & Elizabeth (formerly Owens)
    Born: 11 Jul 1810
    Abode: Lancelot Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barton - Son of Prince William Barton & Jane (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 30 Apr 1810
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wolfe - Son of John Wolfe & Mary (formerly Banner)
    Born: 30 Jun 1810
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Agnes (formerly Evans)
    Born: 16 Jul 1810
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Phenix - Son of James Phenix & Sarah (formerly Fox)
    Born: 3 Apr 1810
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stevenson Crelly - Son of Patrick Crelly & Ann (formerly Norsbury)
    Born: 24 Jul 1810
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Powell - Son of Thomas Powell & Alice (formerly Powell)
    Born: 26 Jul 1810
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of Samuel Atherton & Jane (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 8 Jul 1810
    Abode: Garden Lane
    Occupation: Pavior
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 24 Jul 1810
    Abode: Fenwick St.
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Field - Son of Robert Field & Frances (formerly Oates)
    Born: 7 Jul 1810
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Martin - Son of David Martin & Elizabeth (formerly Briscoe)
    Born: 9 Jul 1810
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of Robert Atherton & Ann (formerly Machen)
    Born: 26 Jun 1810
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rowland - Son of Thomas Rowland & Mary (formerly Nelson)
    Born: 11 Jun 1810
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Collins - Son of Peter Collins, Decd. & Mary (formerly Heste)
    Born: 22 Jan 1810
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Jane (formerly Leech)
    Born: 10 Jun 1810
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Ellen (formerly Crumton)
    Born: 11 Jun 1810
    Abode: Pennington St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lewis - Daughter of David Lewis & Mary (formerly Rigg)
    Born: 25 Mar 1810
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stone - Daughter of Alexander Wallace Stone & Nancy (formerly Metcalf)
    Born: 16 Dec 1809
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Meldew - Daughter of George Jacob Meldew & Sarah (formerly Nicholson)
    Born: 23 Jan 1810
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Gold Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 290, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony William George Dowe - Son of Thomas Dowe & Mary Smyth (formerly Stafford)
    Born: 26 May 1810
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emanuel Brew - Son of Emanuel Brew & Mary (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 14 Mar 1810
    Abode: Garden Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Davenport - Son of James Davenport & Alice (formerly Abbott)
    Born: 8 Jan 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pool - Daughter of Thomas Pool & Ann (formerly Clare)
    Born: 21 Jul 1810
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary Ann (formerly Bray)
    Born: 8 Jul 1810
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Acton Till - Son of Eli Till & Mary (formerly Acton)
    Born: 10 Jun 1810
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore - Daughter of Joseph Moore & Mary (formerly Pugh)
    Born: 21 Jul 1810
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley Birchall - Son of Edmund Birchall & Elizabeth (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 16 Apr 1810
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Birchall - Daughter of Edmund Birchall & Elizabeth (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 11 Nov 1808
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hewitt - Daughter of John Hewitt & Ann (formerly Smith)
    Born: 31 Jul 1809
    Abode: Fisher St. Harrington
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - Daughter of Joseph Williams & Hannah (formerly Vitroll)
    Born: 4 Aug 1810
    Abode: Neil St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Anderson - Son of James Anderson & Phebe (formerly Ryley)
    Born: 16 Jul 1810
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cope - Daughter of Thomas Cope & Sarah (formerly White)
    Born: 3 Aug 1810
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bower - Son of William Bower & Hannah (formerly Barber)
    Born: 28 Apr 1810
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Padley - Daughter of Thomas Padley & Ann (formerly Quail)
    Born: 22 Jul 1810
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bower - Son of William Bower & Elizabeth (formerly Boardman)
    Born: 28 Jun 1802
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Collingwood - Daughter of William Collingwood & Jane (formerly Barrow)
    Born: 16 Mar 1810
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Jane (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 22 Jul 1810
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of William Williams & Jane (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 22 Jul 1810
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Highfield - Son of John Highfield & Margaret (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 28 Jul 1810
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eden - Daughter of Francis Eden & Jane (formerly Spruce)
    Born: 5 Jun 1810
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Carolina Templeton - Daughter of George Templeton & Mary Ann (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 9 Nov 1809
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Sculptor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Patrige - Son of Mary Ann Patrige, Widow
    Born: 6 May 1810
    Abode: Salt House Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 28 Apr 1810
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stagg - Son of Isaac Stagg & Ann (formerly Thursby)
    Born: 16 May 1810
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Grayson - Daughter of William Grayson & Isabella (formerly Todd)
    Born: 8 Jul 1810
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hoult - Son of Joseph Hoult & Sarah (formerly Nicholson)
    Born: 4 Jul 1810
    Abode: back Bridport St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - Son of Daniel Edwards & Sarah (formerly Williams)
    Born: 30 Jul 1810
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Ann (formerly Christian)
    Born: 6 Aug 1810
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McGarvey - Daughter of Archibald McGarvey & Margaret (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 28 Jul 1810
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington & Charlotte (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 1 Jun 1810
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cachell - Daughter of Richard Cachell & Esther (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 15 Jul 1810
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 291, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mayo - Son of Thomas Mayo & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 19 Jul 1810
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 292, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Newland - Daughter of Mark Newland & Elizabeth (formerly Dutton)
    Born: 5 Aug 1810
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 292, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pars - Daughter of Edward Pars & Ann Marie (formerly Shoult)
    Born: 21 Feb 1810
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 292, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bushell - Daughter of John Bushell & Mary (formerly Carter)
    Born: 24 Jul 1810
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 292, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Young - Daughter of George Young & Margaret (formerly Heyes)
    Born: 8 Jul 1810
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 292, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pritchard - Son of William Pritchard & Mary (formerly Binnell)
    Born: 25 Aug 1808
    Abode: Manesty St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 292, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gaskin - Daughter of Joseph Gaskin & Esther (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 25 Aug 1805
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 292, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gaskin - Daughter of Joseph Gaskin & Esther (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 12 Jun 1807
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 292, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gaskin - Son of Joseph Gaskin & Esther (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 17 Jun 1810
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 292, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Amelia (formerly Nonmus)
    Born: 21 Jul 1810
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 292, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gordon - Son of James Gordon & Ann (formerly Morgan)
    Born: 27 Jun 1810
    Abode: Cook St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 292, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Owens - Son of Thomas Owens & Charlotte (formerly Jones)
    Born: 30 Jul 1810
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 292, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maudsley - Daughter of Peter Maudsley & Ellen (formerly Daniel)
    Born: 5 Aug 1810
    Abode: Leeces St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 292, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Balmer - Son of Thomas Balmer & Catharine (formerly Willcott)
    Born: 4 Jun 1810
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 292, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barter - Son of Thomas Barter & Ann (formerly Brint)
    Born: 19 Mar 1810
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 292, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Pye - Daughter of William Pye & Elizabeth (formerly Snape)
    Born: 10 Aug 1810
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 292, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burgess - Son of John Burgess & Eleanor (formerly Stopford)
    Born: 31 Jul 1810
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 292, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Vincent Humphreys - Son of Robert Humphreys & Jane (formerly Rogers)
    Born: 10 Aug 1810
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 292, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Singlehurst - Son of Robert Singlehurst & Hannah (formerly Ashburn)
    Born: 4 Jul 1810
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Hosier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 292, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clegg - Daughter of Edward Clegg & Christiana (formerly Cubham)
    Born: 7 Aug 1810
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 292, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harriet Williams - Daughter of Aaron Williams & Jane (formerly Boardman)
    Born: 7 Jul 1810
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 292, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1810 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Paul Crebbin Dickson - Son of James Dickson & Isabella (formerly Grice)
    Born: 31 Jul 1810
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 292, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home