click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1799 - 1810
Baptisms for 1808

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1807

Baptism: 1 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Case Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary (formerly Lawton)
    Born: 28 Apr 1807
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Farr - Son of Late Francis Farr & Esther (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 24 Jul 1800
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Quick - Son of John Quick & Esther (formerly Farr)
    Born: 4 Oct 1807
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bella Woodward - Daughter of Thomas Woodward & Mary (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 9 Jun 1807
    Abode: Church alley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - Daughter of Robert Mercer & Hannah (formerly Swift)
    Born: 29 Nov 1807
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Dyke - Daughter of John Dyke & Sophia (formerly Gilling)
    Born: 9 Dec 1807
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peter Humphreys - Son of William Humphreys & Hannah (formerly Tottey)
    Born: 30 Mar 1807
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Maria Meyres - Daughter of John Meyres & Ann (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 7 Dec 1805
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reed - Son of Late John Reed & Mary (formerly Fraser)
    Born: 15 Nov 1806
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Abraham - Son of James Abraham & Alice (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 7 Dec 1807
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Mary (formerly Rice)
    Born: 1 Dec 1807
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Bird - Daughter of Robert Bird & Mary (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 7 Dec 1807
    Abode: Mangle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dakin - Son of Peter Dakin & Jane (formerly Molyneux)
    Born: 22 Dec 1807
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Croston - Son of William Croston & Jane (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 26 Nov 1799
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Croston - Daughter of William Croston & Jane (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 2 Nov 1803
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Croston - Son of William Croston & Jane (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 30 Nov 1805
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 244, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Croston - Daughter of William Croston & Jane (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 5 Sep 1807
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Littlemore - Daughter of Booth Littlemore & Martha (formerly Barker)
    Born: 22 Dec 1807
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregory Crump - Son of John Crump, Gentleman & Mary (formerly Hammerton)
    Born: 10 Jul 1799
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hammerton Crump - Son of John Crump, Gentleman & Mary (formerly Hammerton)
    Born: 29 May 1801
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Crump - Daughter of John Crump, Gentleman & Mary (formerly Hammerton)
    Born: 16 Jul 1804
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - Son of Edward Thomas & Martha (formerly Leather)
    Born: 10 Dec 1807
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atherton Sharp - Son of John Sharp & Ellen (formerly Atherton)
    Born: 31 Dec 1807
    Abode: Salthouse Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Bailey - Daughter of Robert Bailey & Catherine (formerly Evans)
    Born: 23 Dec 1807
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Winterbottom - Son of James Blundell Winterbottom & Elizabeth (formerly Dagnall)
    Born: 9 Mar 1807
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Bedstead maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mercer - Daughter of Joseph Mercer & Ann (formerly Stockton)
    Born: 14 Dec 1807
    Abode: Elliott Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes & Ann (formerly Rogers)
    Born: 6 Dec 1807
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Clare - Daughter of John Clare & Ellen (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 6 Nov 1799
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Campbell - Daughter of Thomas Campbell & Elizabeth (formerly Livinston)
    Born: 16 Aug 1805
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Middleton - Son of Henry Middleton & Ann (formerly Owens)
    Born: 18 Oct 1807
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lochlin McLean - Son of Lochlin McLean & Elizabeth (formerly Mott)
    Born: 5 Dec 1807
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fisher - Daughter of Robert Fisher & Mary (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 25 Dec 1807
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Malley - Son of George Malley & Ann (formerly Lowe)
    Born: 29 Jul 1807
    Abode: Liver St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Atkinson - Son of Christopher Atkinson & Susannah (formerly Wilkins)
    Born: 25 Dec 1807
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Worthington Pickering - Son of William Pickering & Sarah (formerly Worthington)
    Born: 5 Jan 1808
    Abode: Elliott Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia Georgiana Venables - Daughter of Lazarus Jones Venables, Esquire & Alice (formerly Jolly)
    Born: 28 Sep 1807
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Barrister at Law
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clayton -
    Notes: A poor deserted Child apparently about two months old found in Clayton Square.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Jacobson - Son of Charles Jacobson & Catharine (formerly Smith)
    Born: 3 Jan 1808
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia Wilding - Daughter of Thomas Wilding & Alicia (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 2 Jan 1808
    Occupation: Locksmith in the customs
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - Daughter of Samuel Roberts & Esher (formerly Bellis)
    Born: 22 Dec 1807
    Abode: Jamaica St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Newnes - Daughter of John Newnes & Ann (formerly Overend)
    Born: 21 Oct 1807
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Quayle - Son of William Quayle & Margaret (formerly Widdowson)
    Born: 1 Oct 1807
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hedarick Frankling - Son of Thomas Frankling & Ann (formerly Hedarick)
    Born: 10 Jan 1808
    Abode: Crow St. Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Clayton - Daughter of John Clayton, Gentleman & Jane (formerly Buchanan)
    Born: 2 Jan 1808
    Abode: Seel St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ireland - Daughter of James Ireland & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 20 Dec 1807
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Manzer - Son of James Manzer & Mary Ann (formerly Conway)
    Born: 29 Dec 1807
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 16 Jan 1808
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 245, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McMurray - Son of John McMurray & Mary (formerly Oneil)
    Born: 19 Jan 1808
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lawson - Son of Robert Lawson & Elizabeth (formerly Frodsham)
    Born: 26 Jun 1807
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jordan - Daughter of John Jordan & Jane (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 18 Jan 1808
    Abode: Bannister St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Dawlby - Son of William Dawlby & Mary (formerly Price)
    Born: 23 Nov 1807
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of William Jones & Jane (formerly Humphreys)
    Born: 29 Nov 1807
    Abode: Leeces St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wibby - Daughter of Thomas Wibby & Catharine (formerly Walton)
    Born: 27 Dec 1807
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - Son of John Evans & Rachael (formerly Dickinson)
    Born: 17 Jan 1808
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Lath cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - Daughter of Ellis Lewis & Elizabeth (formerly Hickson)
    Born: 1 Jan 1808
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Peter -
    Notes: about 21 years of age, a Native of Trinidad.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seymour Hart - Son of William Seymour Hart & Mary (formerly Shirlock)
    Born: 6 Dec 1807
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Basket maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley - Son of William Stanley & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 24 Jan 1808
    Abode: Old Dock
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Rose Potter - Son of John Potter & Ellen (formerly Collins)
    Born: 22 Nov 1807
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Block maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Grace (formerly Davies)
    Born: 5 Jan 1808
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - Son of James Naylor & Sarah (formerly Linaker)
    Born: 17 Jan 1808
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Bridget (formerly Hellon)
    Born: 27 Dec 1807
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ralphs - Son of Thomas Ralphs & Ann (formerly Minshall)
    Born: 30 Dec 1807
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pownall - Son of Thomas Pownall & Martha (formerly Lawrenson)
    Born: 11 Dec 1807
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Evans Gittins - Son of John Gittins & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 28 Jan 1808
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Slater & Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bennett - Son of Thomas Bennett & Margaret (formerly Pemberton)
    Born: 14 Dec 1807
    Abode: Brusons Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Turpin - Daughter of James Turpin & Sophia Ann (formerly Smyth)
    Born: 18 Jun 1807
    Abode: Hawk St.
    Occupation: Comedian
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mountfield - Daughter of Samuel Mountfield & Elizabeth (formerly Thornton)
    Born: 17 Jan 1808
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Preston Moffitt - Daughter of John Moffitt & Ellen (formerly Parr)
    Born: 17 Dec 1807
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Marble mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Allington - Son of Richard Allington & Ellen (formerly Fairclough)
    Born: 28 Dec 1807
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bartley - Daughter of Richard Bartley & Jane (formerly Nevitt)
    Born: 1 Jan 1805
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 27 Dec 1807
    Abode: Sea brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 14 Jan 1808
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Key - Daughter of James Key & Ellen (formerly Cutter)
    Born: 14 Feb 1808
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walsworth - Son of Late John Walsworth & Mary (formerly Rigby)
    Born: 20 May 1806
    Abode: Brownlow alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Collister - Daughter of Richard Lowe & Alice Collister, Spinster.
    Born: 17 Dec 1807
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fairclough - Son of Jonathan Fairclough & Margery (formerly Welch)
    Born: 28 Jan 1808
    Abode: Dann St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Pierce - Daughter of John Pierce & Ellen (formerly Royle)
    Born: 26 Jan 1808
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 246, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catharine Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Elizabeth (formerly Orrett)
    Born: 9 Jan 1808
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Price - Daughter of William Price & Jane (formerly Almond)
    Born: 31 Jan 1808
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Irvin - Daughter of David Irvin & Elizabeth (formerly Worthington)
    Born: 9 Dec 1807
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stubbs - Daughter of Jacob Stubbs & Ann (formerly Tootle)
    Born: 12 Feb 1808
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dennett - Daughter of John Dennett & Margaret (formerly Dennett)
    Born: 5 Feb 1808
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Snowden - Daughter of Thomas Snowden & Hannah (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 4 Oct 1807
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonas Priest - Son of John Priest & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 5 Feb 1808
    Abode: Pennington St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Jane (formerly Pearson)
    Born: 17 Dec 1807
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of Matthew Worthington & Elizabeth (formerly Gore)
    Born: 13 Dec 1807
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Dorothy (formerly Jones)
    Born: 14 Feb 1808
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Margaret (formerly Wright)
    Born: 30 Jan 1808
    Abode: Rainfords Gardens
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fairclough - Daughter of William Fairclough & Margaret (formerly Maylor)
    Born: 2 Feb 1808
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Sherwood - Son of William Sherwood & Agnes (formerly Penn)
    Born: 20 Jan 1808
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tinsley - Daughter of James Tinsley & Ann (formerly Cross)
    Born: 31 Jan 1808
    Abode: Elliott Hill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Sarah (formerly Eccleston)
    Born: 7 Feb 1808
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Trilford - Daughter of William Trilford & Lydia (formerly Bayley)
    Born: 19 Jan 1808
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Officer in the customs
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Wright - Son of Captain James Wright & Sarah (formerly Bromley)
    Born: 25 Feb 1808
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: In 31st Regiment of Foot
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Ellen (formerly Ingle)
    Born: 18 Feb 1808
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Elizabeth (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 22 Aug 1807
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth L'Agusta Reeves - Daughter of James Muccle & Martha Reeves, Spinster.
    Born: 10 Jan 1808
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Birkett - Son of Richard Birkett & Ann (formerly Park)
    Born: 19 Feb 1808
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Isabella (formerly Cross)
    Born: 12 Feb 1808
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dean - Son of Thomas Dean & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 12 Feb 1808
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 11 Jan 1808
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Tanner's carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Woods Holden - Son of John Holden & Elizabeth (formerly Woods)
    Born: 11 Feb 1808
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilfred Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary (formerly Lawson)
    Born: 31 Jan 1808
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carter - Son of Robert Carter & Elizabeth (formerly Leyland)
    Born: 13 Feb 1808
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cannell - Daughter of Thomas Cannell & Isabella (formerly Hodson)
    Born: 22 Sep 1807
    Abode: Tythbarn St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garside - Son of Charles Garside & Sarah Cruch (formerly Godfrey)
    Born: 15 Jan 1806
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Garside Garside - Son of Charles Garside & Sarah Cruch (formerly Godfrey)
    Born: 22 Feb 1808
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 247, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Nicholls - Daughter of John Nicholls & Mary (formerly Tyrer)
    Born: 6 Dec 1807
    Abode: Ben Johnson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eden - Daughter of James Eden & Elizabeth (formerly Bogle)
    Born: 19 Jan 1808
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sadler Matthews - Son of William Benham Matthews & Ann (formerly Courtney)
    Born: 23 Nov 1807
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pritchard - Son of George Pritchard & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 31 Aug 1807
    Abode: Bell St. Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hill - Son of George Hill & Margaret (formerly Lewcas)
    Born: 29 Feb 1808
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Sarah (formerly Persival)
    Born: 6 Mar 1808
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Haynes - Son of Samuel Haynes & Margaret (formerly Price)
    Born: 22 Feb 1808
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lynn - Daughter of Late Robert Lynn & Ann (formerly Davies)
    Born: 1 Mar 1798
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jagger - Son of James Jagger & Mary (formerly Hemmingway)
    Born: 6 Feb 1808
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - Son of James Morris & Sarah (formerly Constable)
    Born: 28 Feb 1808
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brownbill - Son of James Brownbill & Mary (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 27 Feb 1808
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Patten maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bratherton - Son of Thomas Bratherton & Martha (formerly Knight)
    Born: 12 Mar 1808
    Abode: Mercers Court
    Occupation: Hoop maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - Daughter of Richard Davies & Ellen (formerly Fleetwood)
    Born: 11 Jan 1808
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Hugh Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 1 Feb 1808
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Redfern - Daughter of John Redfern & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 28 Feb 1808
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Goby - Son of James Goby & Hannah (formerly Upton)
    Born: 2 Mar 1808
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hallett - Daughter of Michael Mangin & Elizabeth Hallett, Spinster.
    Born: 5 Jul 1807
    Abode: Liver St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Father of Dale St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Fairfield - Daughter of Hugh Fairfield & Elizabeth (formerly Street)
    Born: 4 Feb 1807
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Shopman & Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hodgson - Daughter of Ephraim Hodgson & Alice (formerly Glover)
    Born: 20 Feb 1807
    Abode: Gore St. Harrington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Templeton - Daughter of George Templeton & Mary Ann (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 6 Mar 1807
    Abode: Back Gerrard St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Flood - Son of Samuel Flood & Ann (formerly Quail)
    Born: 17 Mar 1807
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Neston - Son of Elias Neston & Ellen (formerly Williams)
    Born: 7 Mar 1807
    Abode: Ben Johnson St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carter - Son of Thomas Carter & Margaret (formerly Carter)
    Born: 16 Mar 1808
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Carter - Son of John Carter & Mary (formerly Burgess)
    Born: 24 Jan 1808
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dutton - Daughter of Thomas Dutton & Sarah (formerly Tyrer)
    Born: 13 Mar 1808
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bellis - Daughter of John Bellis & Margaret (formerly Carter)
    Born: 23 Feb 1808
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes & Dorothy (formerly Jones)
    Born: 23 Mar 1808
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heron - Son of Peter Heron & Mary (formerly Ellison)
    Born: 16 Mar 1808
    Abode: Elliott Hill
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kirk - Son of Late James Kirk & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1799
    Abode: Elliott Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barker - Daughter of Jonathan Barker & Mary (formerly Taburn)
    Born: 5 Aug 1799
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Barker - Son of Jonathan Barker & Mary (formerly Taburn)
    Born: 13 Jan 1802
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 248, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of Jonathan Barker & Mary (formerly Taburn)
    Born: 1 Jun 1803
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Barker - Son of Jonathan Barker & Mary (formerly Taburn)
    Born: 18 Oct 1804
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of Samuel Atherton & Jane (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 26 Jan 1808
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Critchlow - Daughter of Thomas Critchlow & Mary (formerly Lockhart)
    Born: 6 Oct 1807
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rogers - Daughter of Robert Rogers & Ellen (formerly Hill)
    Born: 12 Mar 1808
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Edward Morris & Elizabeth (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 27 Mar 1808
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Seed - Daughter of William Seed & Sarah (formerly Atherton)
    Born: 1 Mar 1808
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Seed - Daughter of William Seed & Sarah (formerly Atherton)
    Born: 1 Mar 1808
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Asquith - Daughter of John Asquith & Sarah (formerly Owens)
    Born: 11 Mar 1808
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Westmorland - Daughter of Joseph Westmorland & Margaret (formerly Moor)
    Born: 24 Jan 1808
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gollicar - Daughter of John Gollicar & Susannah
    Born: 30 Mar 1808
    Abode: St Anns St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stevenson - Daughter of Richard Stevenson & Sarah (formerly Meredith)
    Born: 15 Feb 1808
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dakin - Son of George Dakin & Martha (formerly Branagan)
    Born: 30 Jan 1808
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Hammer - Son of Michael Hammer & Elizabeth (formerly Rowe)
    Born: 7 Nov 1807
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dirks - Son of Egbert Dirks & Maria (formerly Nightingale)
    Born: 25 Mar 1808
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lee - Son of James Lee & Elizabeth (formerly Coates)
    Born: 26 Dec 1807
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Frances (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 26 Mar 1808
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Godfrey - Son of William Godfrey & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 1 Apr 1808
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Birtwhistle - Son of Joseph Birtwhistle & Sarah (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 15 Jan 1808
    Abode: Burgess St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas -
    Notes: A Black about 16 years old.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - Son of Late Thomas Barker & Ann (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 2 Jun [sic] 1808
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [The date of birth post dates the baptism and must be incorrect].
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Margaret (formerly Baines)
    Born: 9 Mar 1808
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Margaret (formerly Baines)
    Born: 14 May 1806
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Frederick Johnson & Ann (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 23 Nov 1807
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garnett - Son of Thomas Garnett & Ellen (formerly Kirby)
    Born: 6 Oct 1807
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Kitty (formerly Samuels)
    Born: 5 Apr 1808
    Abode: Bath St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josia Foden Fletcher - Son of Josia Fletcher & Mary (formerly Foden)
    Born: 7 Apr 1808
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Ellen (formerly Eves)
    Born: 11 Apr 1808
    Abode: Chissenhall St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harwood - Son of Thomas Harwood & Mary (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 30 Mar 1808
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Millett - Daughter of Nathaniel Millett & Sarah (formerly Dunbar)
    Born: 19 Apr 1808
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Trelfall - Son of John Trelfall & Mary (formerly Trelfall)
    Born: 3 Apr 1808
    Abode: Sir Thomas' Buildings
    Occupation: Soap boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 249, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 17 Apr 1808
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Reed - Daughter of Thomas Reed & Martha (formerly Denmer)
    Born: 28 Feb 1808
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lathbury - Daughter of Robert Lathbury & Martha (formerly Woolrich)
    Born: 26 Feb 1804
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lathbury - Daughter of Robert Lathbury & Martha (formerly Woolrich)
    Born: 9 Sep 1807
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Simpson Scott - Son of Joseph Scott & Jane (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 31 Mar 1808
    Abode: St.Andrew St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Coms - Daughter of John Coms & Mary (formerly Hinds)
    Born: 31 Mar 1808
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Calrow - Son of Elisha Calrow & Ann (formerly Knight)
    Born: 9 Apr 1808
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Rowe Hammer - Son of Michael Hammer & Elizabeth (formerly Rowe)
    Born: 23 Jun 1802
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Ann (formerly Parry)
    Born: 13 Apr 1808
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garner - Son of William Garner & Ellen (formerly Wolstenholme)
    Born: 21 Mar 1808
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - Son of John Davies & Susannah (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 31 Mar 1808
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Spratt - Daughter of John Spratt & Sarah (formerly Owen)
    Born: 8 Mar 1808
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lee - Daughter of Charles Lee & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 19 Jan 1808
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kneen - Daughter of Peter Kneen & Alice (formerly Scarsbrick)
    Born: 16 Apr 1808
    Abode: White chapel
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of Edward Hughes & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 10 Apr 1808
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of David Davies & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 25 Apr 1808
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cobb - Son of John Cobb & Ellen (formerly Jenkinson)
    Born: 14 Jan 1808
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eyes - Daughter of Late Charles Eyes & Martha (formerly Pennington)
    Born: 8 Oct 1797
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Architect
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eyes - Son of Late Charles Eyes & Martha (formerly Pennington)
    Born: 19 Jul 1799
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Architect
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eyes - Daughter of Late Charles Eyes & Martha (formerly Pennington)
    Born: 2 Aug 1800
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Architect
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Watt Dixon - Son of James Dixon & Mary (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 10 Jul 1802
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ovens - Son of Daniel Ovens & Mary (formerly Hale)
    Born: 13 Oct 1804
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Ovens - Daughter of Daniel Ovens & Mary (formerly Hale)
    Born: 27 Feb 1808
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gerrard - Son of John Gerrard & Elizabeth (formerly Holmes)
    Born: 22 Dec 1807
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Waring - Daughter of William Waring & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 3 Feb 1808
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hossen - Son of George Hossen & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 1 May 1808
    Abode: Stanhope St.Har-on
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Willcock - Son of Thomas Willcock & Jane (formerly Berry)
    Born: 23 Jan 1808
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burgess - Son of John Burgess & Hannah (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 24 Apr 1808
    Abode: Fisher St. Harrington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Mary (formerly Young)
    Born: 14 Apr 1808
    Abode: Greenland West
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of Robert Dickinson, Gentleman & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 5 May 1808
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 250, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coleman - Daughter of Daniel Coleman & Olivia (formerly Varvey)
    Born: 28 Feb 1805
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Margaret (formerly Ratharem)
    Born: 30 Mar 1808
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies - Son of Benjamin Davies & Ann (formerly Gregory)
    Born: 21 Apr 1808
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Elizabeth (formerly Sharp)
    Born: 27 Apr 1805
    Abode: Mitch Lord St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Critchlow - Daughter of Thomas Critchlow & Rachael (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 7 Apr 1808
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Patterson - Son of John Patterson & Margaret (formerly Seyes)
    Born: 26 Mar 1808
    Abode: Tristram Court
    Occupation: Glass Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sharratt - Daughter of James Sharratt & Mary (formerly Dobson)
    Born: 17 Apr 1808
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary (formerly Bowman)
    Born: 24 Apr 1808
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Allcock - Daughter of Joseph Allcock & Alice (formerly Lowe)
    Born: 23 Apr 1808
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Preston - Son of Edward Preston & Alice (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 18 Apr 1808
    Abode: Solomons Place
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worrall - Daughter of Charles Worrall & Mary (formerly Bickerton)
    Born: 31 Mar 1808
    Abode: Gilbert Court
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Quinn - Daughter of Edward Quinn & Mary (formerly Willdridge)
    Born: 11 Apr 1808
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leyland - Son of James Leyland & Alice (formerly Dugdall)
    Born: 12 May 1808
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Goff - Son of William Goff & Mary (formerly Ashley)
    Born: 1 Apr 1808
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Iron Plate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Ann (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 13 Apr 1808
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson Parkinson - Son of Leonard Parkinson & Martha (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 4 Mar 1808
    Abode: Brookes Alley
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Coltman Hudson - Son of Robert Hudson & Ellen (formerly Hodson)
    Born: 16 May 1808
    Abode: Brookes Alley
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Arron - Daughter of John Arron & Alice (formerly Bradburn)
    Born: 8 May 1808
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - Son of John Griffiths & Margaret (formerly Bellis)
    Born: 3 Apr 1808
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - Daughter of Matthew Wilson & Mary (formerly Francis)
    Born: 23 Mar 1808
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Singleton - Son of Thomas Singleton & Elizabeth (formerly Gardiner)
    Born: 17 May 1808
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Price - Son of John Price & Mary (formerly Felton)
    Born: 28 Feb 1808
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roscoe Denton - Son of John Denton & Jane (formerly Crossfield)
    Born: 9 May 1808
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Enameller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Connor Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Mary (formerly Conner)
    Born: 30 Dec 1807
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Liquor Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cowen - Son of John Cowen & Sarah (formerly Elmore)
    Born: 10 Feb 1799
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Gerrard Middleton - Daughter of Geffrey Middleton & Betty (formerly Clarkson)
    Born: 1 Jun 1808
    Abode: Cook St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bearman - Daughter of James Bearman & Hannah (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 13 May 1808
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Hat Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Royle - Daughter of Robert Royle & Alice (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 29 Apr 1808
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marmaduke Moore - Son of Thomas Moore & Mary (formerly Brunton)
    Born: 17 May 1808
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baker - Son of John Baker & Mary (formerly Woods)
    Born: 14 Feb 1808
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Blinkhorne Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Hannah (formerly Blinkhorne)
    Born: 23 Apr 1808
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Soap boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Jane (formerly Hickman)
    Born: 30 Mar 1808
    Abode: Gradwell Court
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah McNabb - Daughter of John McNabb & Hannah (formerly Aspinwall)
    Born: 3 May 1808
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 251, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lowe - Daughter of Adrian Lowe & Ann (formerly Watson)
    Born: 13 Mar 1806
    Abode: Magee St.
    Occupation: Clerk in Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lowe - Daughter of Adrian Lowe & Ann (formerly Watson)
    Born: 4 Apr 1808
    Abode: Magee St.
    Occupation: Clerk in Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eccleston - Son of William Eccleston & Jane (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 17 Dec 1807
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garnett - Daughter of Henry Garnett & Margaret (formerly Ireland)
    Born: 13 Nov 1807
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lewis - Son of Thomas Lewis & Elizabeth (formerly Birch)
    Born: 2 Apr 1808
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Maria (formerly Law)
    Born: 20 Apr 1808
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Gun maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of George Harrison & Mary Ann (formerly Parker)
    Born: 21 May 1808
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ray - Daughter of John Ray & Jane (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 31 May 1808
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Garrett - Son of John Garrett & Ann (formerly Cavene)
    Born: 15 Apr 1808
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of Joseph Hampson & Jane (formerly Chisnall)
    Born: 12 May 1808
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holloday -
    Notes: A Black about 23 years of Age.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Crewe - Daughter of James Crewe & Mary (formerly Shotton)
    Born: 17 Apr 1808
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Willcock - Son of Henry Willcock & Nanny (formerly Kirby)
    Born: 8 Jul 1807
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Newton - Daughter of Richard Newton & Maria (formerly Nelson)
    Born: 24 May 1808
    Abode: Meadows St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 19 Jun 1808
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Margaret (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 29 Apr 1808
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Mary (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 6 May 1808
    Abode: Roberts St.
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cheesbrough - Son of John Cheesbrough & Margaret (formerly Linney)
    Born: 27 Dec 1807
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Totty - Son of Joseph Totty & Elizabeth (formerly Totty)
    Born: 9 Jun 1808
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Mary (formerly Nixon)
    Born: 28 May 1808
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Burgess - Daughter of John Burgess & Eleanor (formerly Stopford)
    Born: 22 Jun 1808
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Cashkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carter - Daughter of Thomas Carter & Ellen (formerly Jones)
    Born: 9 Apr 1808
    Abode: Cooper St. Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 24 Apr 1808
    Abode: Jamaica St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whitby - Son of Robert Whitby & Elizabeth (formerly Weaver)
    Born: 2 Jun 1808
    Abode: Moffitt Place
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Parker - Son of Andrew Parker & Sarah (formerly Hastings)
    Born: 13 Jun 1808
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Platt Denton - Daughter of John Denton & Hannah Maria (formerly Swift)
    Born: 20 May 1808
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah (formerly Wood)
    Born: 5 Mar 1808
    Abode: Gore St. Harrington
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Kerslake - Son of James Kerslake & Susannah Pinhey (formerly Humphrey)
    Born: 14 Jun 1808
    Abode: Gt. Georges St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fortunatus Hodson - Son of James Hodson & Jane (formerly Tyrer)
    Born: 25 Mar 1808
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Mary (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 18 Jun 1808
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Alice (formerly Vares)
    Born: 22 Apr 1808
    Abode: Tythbarn St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - Son of Samuel Owens & Margaret (formerly Hornby)
    Born: 8 May 1808
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bartley - Son of John Bartley & Jane (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 12 Jun 1808
    Abode: Smithfield
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 252, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Loft - Daughter of Thomas Loft & Ellen (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 25 May 1808
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Diana Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Sophia (formerly Hollingworth)
    Born: 24 Jun 1808
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Ann (formerly Brew)
    Born: 17 May 1808
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sanders Lackey - Son of Thomas Lackey & Mary (formerly Greenhough)
    Born: 25 May 1808
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ormond - Son of John Ormond
    Notes: A Native of Africa. About 16years old.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of Joseph Gregory & Mary (formerly Scott)
    Born: 3 Jun 1808
    Abode: Back Berry St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Margaret (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 7 Jul 1808
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meadow - Daughter of Henry Meadow & Mary (formerly Arnold)
    Born: 8 Jun 1808
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lockwood - Son of Jonathan Lockwood & Isabella (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 14 May 1807
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitehouse - Son of William Whitehouse & Martha (formerly Pagram)
    Born: 24 May 1808
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Stevenson - Daughter of James Stevenson & Jane (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 17 May 1808
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cole - Daughter of William Cole & Jane (formerly Price)
    Born: 18 Jun 1808
    Abode: Bell St Toxteth Parkk
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Jane (formerly Hampson)
    Born: 26 Jun 1808
    Abode: Siane St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gill - Daughter of Late Robert Gill & Sarah (formerly Harper)
    Born: 1 Mar 1806
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gill - Daughter of Late Robert Gill & Sarah (formerly Harper)
    Born: 15 Jan 1808
    Abode: Hodson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Black - Daughter of Rev. William Black & Ann (formerly Roughsedge)
    Born: 12 Jul 1808
    Abode: Gloucester
    Occupation: Rector of Blaysdon
    Notes: Father is Rector of Blaydon in Gloucester and his wife is the daughter of Rev.
           R.H. Roughsedge Rector of Liverpool.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Latham Hanmer - Son of Latham Hanmer & Ann (formerly Plumoy)
    Born: 22 May 1808
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Clerk in the Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Robert Pendleton - Son of John Pendleton & Jane (formerly Tyrer)
    Born: 5 Jul 1808
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wainwright - Son of Robert Wainwright & Elizabeth (formerly Middleton)
    Born: 2 Jun 1808
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Coach Hirer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pritchard - Son of Thomas Pritchard & Ann (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 29 Mar 1808
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Williamson - Son of Michael Williamson & Ann (formerly Nelson)
    Born: 3 Dec 1806
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moore - Son of Richard Moore & Jane (formerly Whittle)
    Born: 12 Jun 1808
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Evans - Son of Owen Evans & Catharine (formerly Jones)
    Born: 1 Jun 1808
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Isaac Jones & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 21 May 1808
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rimmer - Daughter of Joseph Rimmer & Dorothy (formerly Metcalf)
    Born: 30 Jun 1808
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wharton - Daughter of Charles Wharton & Nancy (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 1 Jul 1808
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Catharine (formerly Evans)
    Born: 16 Aug 1807
    Abode: Man St. Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gleave - Daughter of Wright Gleave & Sarah (formerly Maudsley)
    Born: 12 Jun 1808
    Abode: Sir Thomas' Buildings
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lowe - Daughter of Robert Lowe & Ann (formerly Fraser)
    Born: 29 Feb 1808
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - Son of James Fairhurst & Mary (formerly Birtles)
    Born: 19 Apr 1808
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Eleanor (formerly Williams)
    Born: 30 Apr 1808
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Evans - Daughter of Thomas Evans & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 20 Nov 1807
    Abode: Roberts St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 20 Nov 1807
    Abode: Roberts St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 253, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Susannah (formerly Harvey)
    Born: 15 Jul 1808
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lamb - Son of Thomas Lamb & Esther (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 13 Apr 1808
    Abode: Wright St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby Troughton - Son of John Troughton & Elizabeth (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 2 May 1808
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kelly - Daughter of Thomas Kelly & Margaret (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 3 Jul 1808
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Betty (formerly Oliver)
    Born: 18 Jul 1808
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Chamley - Daughter of William Chamley & Eleanor (formerly Gowan)
    Born: 14 May 1807
    Abode: Colquit St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - Son of Richard Griffiths & Elizabeth (formerly Curry)
    Born: 25 May 1808
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tate - Daughter of James Tate & Margaret (formerly Forshaw)
    Born: 4 Aug 1808
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of Edward Wilson & Alice Taylor, Spinster
    Born: 16 Jul 1808
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Massey - Son of George Massey & Hannah (formerly Williams)
    Born: 29 May 1808
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Bonner - Daughter of John Bonner & Frances
    Born: 12 Jul 1808
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Comb maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lewthwaite - Daughter of Theophilus Lewthwaite & Elizabeth (formerly Ainsworth)
    Born: 30 Jun 1808
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Woolam - Daughter of Benjamin Woolam & Margaret (formerly Perry)
    Born: 29 Jun 1808
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Griffith - Son of Thomas Griffith & Mary (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 5 Jul 1808
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Yates - Daughter of Edward Yates & Elizabeth (formerly Collister)
    Born: 10 Jul 1808
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grocott - Daughter of John Grocott & Elizabeth (formerly Rigg)
    Born: 7 Jul 1808
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Stoakes - Daughter of William Stoakes & Letiticia [sic] (formerly Hobart)
    Born: 18 Jul 1808
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Looking Glass Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gasskell - Daughter of James Gasskell & Martha
    Born: 5 Mar 1808
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cassady - Daughter of Samuel Cassady & Catharine (formerly Connelly)
    Born: 26 Jun 1808
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joner - Son of Thomas Joner & Sarah (formerly Burrows)
    Born: 29 Jul 1808
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellead - Daughter of William Ellead & Mary (formerly Withington)
    Born: 4 Feb 1808
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cotcher - Daughter of Thomas Cotcher & Agnes (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 14 Aug 1807
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whiteside - Son of William Whiteside & Elizabeth (formerly Eastham)
    Born: 17 Feb 1807
    Abode: St James St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of John Foster & Jane (formerly Bady)
    Born: 21 Jan 1808
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whiteside - Son of William Whiteside & Elizabeth (formerly Eastham)
    Born: 20 May 1808
    Abode: St James St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Steel - Daughter of Francis Steel & Catharine (formerly Brownsword)
    Born: 25 Jul 1808
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Goore - Son of James Goore & Hannah (formerly Middleton)
    Born: 26 May 1808
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Enameller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Martin - Daughter of David Martin & Elizabeth (formerly Briscoe)
    Born: 13 Jul 1808
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of John Williams & Hannah (formerly Baxter)
    Born: 7 Aug 1808
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Fishcurer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bukett Conley - Son of Robert Conley & Mary (formerly Bukett)
    Born: 29 Jul 1808
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Murrison - Daughter of James Murrison & Margaret (formerly Briscoe)
    Born: 23 Jul 1808
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edmunds - Son of John Edmunds & Alice (formerly Critchley)
    Born: 17 Jul 1808
    Abode: Sir Thomas' Buildings
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Mary (formerly Hallwood)
    Born: 26 Oct 1806
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 254, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of George Smith & Mary (formerly Hallwood)
    Born: 31 May 1808
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Esther (formerly Woodhall)
    Born: 6 May 1808
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bamford - Son of John Bamford & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 16 Aug 1808
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Jane (formerly Platt)
    Born: 8 Nov 1806
    Abode: Mercy St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McNeil - Son of Philip McNeil & Mary (formerly Lowey)
    Born: 23 Jun 1808
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Margaret (formerly Armstrong)
    Born: 14 Mar 1808
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of Late James Wilson & Betty (formerly Gardner)
    Born: 15 Apr 1778
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Atherton - Daughter of Robert Atherton & Ann (formerly Machen)
    Born: 10 Jul 1808
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lloyd - Son of William Lloyd & Eleanor (formerly Prichard)
    Born: 2 Mar 1805
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Lloyd - Daughter of William Lloyd & Eleanor (formerly Prichard)
    Born: 26 Jun 1808
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carruthers - Son of David Carruthers & Martha (formerly Scott)
    Born: 2 Jul 1808
    Abode: St.James Walk
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 2 Oct 1807
    Abode: Fisher St. Harrington
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Heyes - Daughter of James Heyes & Jane (formerly McKoy)
    Born: 2 Aug 1808
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Ann (formerly Phillips)
    Born: 1 Nov 1807
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Powell - Son of Thomas Powell & Mary (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 19 Aug 1808
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson Moren - Son of George Moren & Mary (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 12 Nov 1807
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Daulby - Daughter of Late John Daulby & Margaret (formerly Duggin)
    Born: 8 Aug 1808
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Travis - Daughter of William Travis & Margaret (formerly Perry)
    Born: 17 Aug 1808
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Wolfe Croston - Son of Thomas Croston & Mary (formerly Wolfe)
    Born: 1 Jul 1808
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of William Owen & Mary (formerly Davies)
    Born: 18 Aug 1808
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowey - Daughter of William Lowey & Mary (formerly Corn)
    Born: 2 Jun 1808
    Abode: Redmuna Place
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Webster - Son of Henry Webster & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 5 Aug 1808
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Jane (formerly Coates)
    Born: 4 Aug 1808
    Abode: Pennington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamnett - Daughter of James Hamnett & Mary (formerly Arden)
    Born: 22 Jun 1808
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Homan - Son of Stephen Homan & Elizabeth (formerly Ward)
    Born: 21 May 1808
    Abode: Tabley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parry - Daughter of Thomas Parry & Sally (formerly Cowell)
    Born: 25 Jul 1808
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Jane (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 16 May 1808
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Cloth Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Challinor - Daughter of Thomas Challinor & Betty (formerly Glase)
    Born: 22 Aug 1808
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lemmon - Son of Joseph Lemmon & Elizabeth (formerly Lunt)
    Born: 5 Aug 1808
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Gattliff - Daughter of John Gattliff & Ann (formerly Abraham)
    Born: 25 Aug 1808
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hignett - Son of William Hignett & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 29 Jul 1808
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of Robert Hughes & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 1 Aug 1808
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of Andrew Jones & Catharine (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 18 Aug 1808
    Abode: Jamaica St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 255, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Farrer Holmes - Son of Isaac Holmes & Mary Ann (formerly Farrer)
    Born: 9 Aug 1808
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Sugar refiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cashen - Daughter of Richard Cashen & Esther (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 19 Dec 1807
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Ashmore - Son of Robert Ashmore & Elizabeth (formerly Stephens)
    Born: 17 Dec 1807
    Abode: White chapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Ellen (formerly Atherton)
    Born: 31 Dec 1807
    Abode: White chapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of William Woods & Ellen (formerly Bromley)
    Born: 14 Aug 1808
    Abode: Sir Thomas' Buildings
    Occupation: Plumber&glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Benton Foster - Daughter of William Benton Foster & Jane (formerly Stevenson)
    Born: 26 Oct 1799
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of John Newton & Ellen (formerly Jest)
    Born: 25 Jul 1808
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Jane (formerly Ferguson)
    Born: 7 Aug 1808
    Abode: Shawhill St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of Samuel Hughes & Elizabeth (formerly Brown)
    Born: 30 Jul 1808
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Elizabeth (formerly Armstrong)
    Born: 18 Mar 1806
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Baines - Son of Richard Baines & Mary (formerly Cristie)
    Born: 11 Aug 1806
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Baines - Daughter of Richard Baines & Mary (formerly Cristie)
    Born: 16 Jul 1808
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Parkes - Son of John Parkes & Ann (formerly Samuel)
    Born: 21 Aug 1808
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sutton - Son of William Sutton & Jane (formerly Gaskell)
    Born: 23 Aug 1808
    Abode: Gt. Georges St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Ann (formerly Dorlin)
    Born: 4 Sep 1808
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Baillie - Daughter of Richard Baillie & Mary (formerly Wilkin)
    Born: 29 Jan 1803
    Abode: King St. Soho
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baillie - Son of Richard Baillie & Mary (formerly Wilkin)
    Born: 4 May 1804
    Abode: King St. Soho
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Gray Baillie - Daughter of Richard Baillie & Mary (formerly Wilkin)
    Born: 9 Oct 1806
    Abode: King St. Soho
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge Lloyd - Son of Thomas Whitfield Lloyd & Elizabeth (formerly Bridge)
    Born: 2 Sep 1808
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Cutler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Margaret (formerly Sanderson)
    Born: 31 Mar 1808
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Darlington - Son of Nathaniel Darlington & Elizabeth (formerly Allen)
    Born: 29 Aug 1808
    Abode: Cunliff St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Griffiths - Daughter of Lewellyn Griffiths & Lettitia (formerly Timmison)
    Born: 8 Sep 1808
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Sarah (formerly Newsham)
    Born: 9 Jul 1808
    Abode: Duncan st.
    Occupation: Plumber&glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hughes - Son of Richard Hughes & Frances (formerly Woods)
    Born: 15 Sep 1808
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Charlotte (formerly Cooling)
    Born: 5 Sep 1808
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Dacks - Daughter of John Dacks & Susannah (formerly Ward)
    Born: 6 Sep 1808
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Revis - Son of Leonard Revis & Susannah (formerly Holt)
    Born: 19 Nov 1807
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Revis - Son of Leonard Revis & Susannah (formerly Holt)
    Born: 2 Apr 1808
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Trafford - Daughter of John Trafford & Elizabeth (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 18 Sep 1808
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Sarah (formerly Nash)
    Born: 30 Jul 1808
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Clare - Daughter of John Clare & Ellen (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 19 Jun 1808
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Elizabeth (formerly Kaye)
    Born: 28 Jul 1808
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Peacop - Son of John Peacop & Mary (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 4 Aug 1808
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 256, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexina Williams - Daughter of Alexander Angus & Martha Williams, Spinster
    Born: 24 Aug 1808
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Notes: Father of Soho.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia Williams - Daughter of Alexander Angus & Martha Williams, Spinster
    Born: 22 Apr 1806
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Notes: Father of Soho.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stephenson - Daughter of Thomas Stephenson & Mary (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 30 Aug 1808
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Stephenson - Daughter of Thomas Stephenson & Mary (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 24 Sep 1797
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eden - Daughter of John Eden, Gentleman & Sarah (formerly Marwade)
    Born: 24 Jun 1808
    Abode: West Derbt
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ward - Daughter of Cornelius Ward & Mary (formerly Kelshaw)
    Born: 10 Sep 1808
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Music Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nicholson - Daughter of William Nicholson & Sarah (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 2 Apr 1808
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Ellen (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 4 Sep 1808
    Abode: Tarbock St
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawrence Holme - Son of John Holme & Elizabeth (formerly Astle)
    Born: 13 Sep 1808
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Huffadine - Daughter of Richard Huffadine & Sarah (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 6 Sep 1808
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cicily Leyland - Daughter of John Leyland & Ellen (formerly Orford)
    Born: 5 Sep 1808
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Elizabeth (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 11 Sep 1808
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gun maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Carter - Son of John Carter & Betty (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 19 Aug 1806
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carter - Son of John Carter & Betty (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 25 Aug 1808
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Strobel - Daughter of Daniel Strobel & Ann (formerly Church)
    Born: 29 Dec 1801
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Caroline Strobel - Daughter of Daniel Strobel & Ann (formerly Church)
    Born: 4 Feb 1806
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Shepherd - Son of Alexander Shepherd & Eleanor (formerly Walker)
    Born: 24 Sep 1808
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Knipe - Son of James Knipe & Mary (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 14 Sep 1808
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Millington - Son of James Millington & Ann (formerly McLeven)
    Born: 19 Sep 1808
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gardner - Daughter of Timothy Gardner & Elizabeth (formerly Howard)
    Born: 3 Jul 1808
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Glover - Daughter of William Glover & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 16 Aug 1808
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Elizabeth (formerly Sands)
    Born: 4 Sep 1808
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bradburn - Daughter of Gerrard Bradburn & Marth (formerly Ellison)
    Born: 24 Sep 1808
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Chatburn - Son of David Chatburn & Ann (formerly Jump)
    Born: 20 Sep 1808
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Samuel Brown & Elizabeth (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 20 Sep 1808
    Abode: Tarbock St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Holmes - Daughter of Henry Holmes & Susannah (formerly Adamson)
    Born: 18 Sep 1808
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Gun maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eden - Son of Francis Eden & Jane (formerly Spruce)
    Born: 13 Sep 1808
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Alice (formerly Pooley)
    Born: 20 Aug 1808
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cummins - Son of Matthew Cummins & Margaret (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 5 Oct 1808
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 9 Oct 1808
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxh. Park
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stone - Daughter of James Stone & Ann (formerly Kennedy)
    Born: 18 May 1808
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of Edward Edwards & Alice (formerly Bradford)
    Born: 22 Sep 1808
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Mary (formerly Humphreys)
    Born: 10 Jul 1808
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of Richard Holland & Mary (formerly Kennedy)
    Born: 26 Sep 1808
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 257, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Griffiths - Daughter of David Griffiths & Mary (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 2 Jun 1808
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lyon - Daughter of William Lyon & Ellen (formerly Hellon)
    Born: 3 Sep 1808
    Abode: Sir Thomas' Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - Son of John Griffiths & Grace (formerly Williams)
    Born: 20 Oct 1808
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Catharine (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 13 Jun 1807
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Mary (formerly Ball)
    Born: 3 Sep 1808
    Abode: Man St Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harrocks - Daughter of Thomas Harrocks & Catharine (formerly Winstanley)
    Born: 25 Sep 1808
    Abode: Duman St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Seager - Son of William Seager & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 18 Sep 1808
    Abode: Cook St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woodburn - Son of Thomas Woodburn & Elizabeth (formerly Luke)
    Born: 12 Oct 1808
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - Son of Edward Thomas & Mary (formerly Davies)
    Born: 16 Oct 1808
    Abode: Westmorland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tollett - Daughter of James Tollett & Margaret (formerly Molyneux)
    Born: 2 Oct 1808
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Brown - Son of Henry Brown & Margaret (formerly Wise)
    Born: 4 Sep 1808
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hawkins - Daughter of William Hawkins & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 30 Sep 1808
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of Matthew Platt & Sarah (formerly Ormson)
    Born: 27 Jul 1808
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Stringer - Son of James Stringer & Mary (formerly Brown)
    Born: 13 Oct 1808
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jenkins - Daughter of William Jenkins & Mary (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 21 Jul 1808
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Simner - Son of William Simner & Ellen (formerly McMay)
    Born: 28 Apr 1808
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner Horsley - Daughter of John Horsley & Ann (formerly Turner)
    Born: 4 Apr 1808
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Butler - Daughter of Late Nicholas Butler & Hannah (formerly Davies)
    Born: 11 Jul 1800
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bibby -
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Notes: About 18 years of age. A Native of the West Indies.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Daughter of Samuel Simpson & Sarah (formerly Buck)
    Born: 8 Jul 1808
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Spencer Tyrer - Son of John Tyrer & Ann (formerly Spencer)
    Born: 16 Oct 1808
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of Christopher Holt & Elizabeth (formerly Millry)
    Born: 25 Oct 1808
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Bellward)
    Born: 26 Sep 1808
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wetherall - Son of Henry Wetherall & Margaret (formerly Robson)
    Born: 27 Aug 1807
    Abode: Duncan st.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - Son of Owen Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 1 Nov 1808
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ince - Daughter of Thomas Ince & Ellen (formerly Bradburn)
    Born: 21 Sep 1808
    Abode: Stanhope St.Har'on.
    Occupation: Supervisor in the Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wakefield - Daughter of Thomas Wakefield & Martha (formerly Gibson)
    Born: 6 Sep 1808
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Maclean - Daughter of David Maclean & Mary (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 22 Oct 1808
    Abode: Broomfield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Townley Lidgett - Daughter of James Lidgett & Mary (formerly Townley)
    Born: 13 Sep 1808
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Quinney - Daughter of Henry Quinney & Nelly (formerly McCreery)
    Born: 8 Oct 1808
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hinton - Son of John Hinton & Jane (formerly Woodfine)
    Born: 14 Oct 1808
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hough - Son of William Hough & Mary (formerly Chalenor)
    Born: 9 Sep 1808
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rence - Son of George Rence & Ann (formerly Billinge)
    Born: 26 Oct 1808
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 258, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clemmens - Son of Walter Clemmens & Jane (formerly Hodgson)
    Born: 24 Oct 1808
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Gilliard - Daughter of William Gilliard & Mary (formerly Mares)
    Born: 13 Aug 1808
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Jane (formerly Briscall)
    Born: 7 Sep 1808
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hand - Son of John Hand & Fanny (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 27 Oct 1808
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kirby - Daughter of John Kirby & Elizabeth (formerly Burns)
    Born: 8 Oct 1808
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of William Davies & Nancy (formerly Peters)
    Born: 1 Aug 1808
    Abode: Dan St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crowe - Son of William Crowe & Mary Ann (formerly Corrin)
    Born: 14 Oct 1808
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Plumber&glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Anders - Son of Jonathan Anders & Elizabeth (formerly Mercer)
    Born: 20 Oct 1808
    Abode: Back Queen Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Neil - Son of William Neil & Jane (formerly Cowley)
    Born: 7 Feb 1808
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Rimmer - Daughter of William Rimmer & Ellen (formerly Stevens)
    Born: 10 Oct 1808
    Abode: Mitchell St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clock - Son of George Clock & Ann (formerly Viley)
    Born: 29 May 1808
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tempest - Daughter of John Tempest & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 19 Aug 1808
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jepson -
    Notes: A Native of Africa about 17 years old.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Critchlen - Son of Robert Critchlen & Ann (formerly Houlgrave)
    Born: 25 Oct 1808
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson - Son of Thomas Clarkson & Ann (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 31 Oct 1808
    Abode: Sydney St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gamble - Son of Robert Gamble & Sarah (formerly Matthews)
    Born: 1 Nov 1808
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Towbiggin - Son of John Towbiggin & Dinah (formerly Ridley)
    Born: 5 Oct 1808
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes & Catharine (formerly Williams)
    Born: 24 Oct 1808
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hollingsworth - Daughter of Thomas Hollingsworth & Mary (formerly McCord)
    Born: 14 Oct 1808
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hunter Saul - Son of Nathaniel Saul & Ellen (formerly Hunter)
    Born: 22 Jun 1808
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ainsworth Hale - Son of Isabella Hale, Spinster
    Born: 8 Nov 1808
    Abode: Dover St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Ellen (formerly Ratcliff)
    Born: 2 Nov 1808
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Unwin - Son of Robert Unwin & Margaret (formerly Airey)
    Born: 10 Sep 1808
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fazakerly - Daughter of John Fazakerly & Alice (formerly Woods)
    Born: 20 Oct 1808
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McCartney - Son of Charles McCartney & Elizabeth (formerly Coppell)
    Born: 21 Oct 1808
    Abode: Alms Houses
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lenthall Coates - Son of Adonis Coates & Ann (formerly Lenthall)
    Born: 10 Jul 1808
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tyrer - Son of William Tyrer & Sarah (formerly Mason)
    Born: 24 Oct 1808
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnston - Son of Isaac Johnston & Jane (formerly Chisnall)
    Born: 16 Oct 1808
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holcroft - Son of George Holcroft & Cisily (formerly Spencer)
    Born: 28 Sep 1808
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Whitely - Son of Samuel Whitely & Philadelphia (formerly Whithinton)
    Born: 17 Jun 1808
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Banks - Daughter of Henry Banks & Jane (formerly Woods)
    Born: 8 Oct 1808
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Mary (formerly Davies)
    Born: 1 Nov 1808
    Abode: St James St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - Daughter of Margaret Davies, Spinster
    Born: 9 Oct 1808
    Abode: Peter St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 259, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - Son of George Clough & Hannah (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 1 Nov 1808
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - Son of Francis Holmes & Ellen (formerly Davies)
    Born: 28 Sep 1808
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holt - Daughter of Peter Holt & Rachael (formerly Schofield)
    Born: 1 Aug 1796
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Holt - Son of Peter Holt & Rachael (formerly Schofield)
    Born: 7 Dec 1799
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Margaret (formerly Dukinson)
    Born: 19 Nov 1808
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Broster - Daughter of John Broster & Mary (formerly Briscoe)
    Born: 9 Nov 1808
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barber - Daughter of James Barber & Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct 1808
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Spruce - Daughter of William Everit & Elizabeth Spruce, Spinster
    Born: 20 Nov 1808
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Notes: Father also of Pleasant St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Audley - Son of Samuel Audley & Hannah (formerly Gerrard)
    Born: 19 Oct 1808
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hamilton - Son of James Hamilton & Jane (formerly Longmore)
    Born: 22 Oct 1808
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Collins - Son of William Collins & Mary (formerly Moore)
    Born: 16 Nov 1808
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Philip Parkinson & Ellen (formerly Hatton)
    Born: 25 Nov 1808
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Coulson - Daughter of Richard Coulson & Isabella (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 23 Nov 1808
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bickerton - Daughter of Joseph Bickerton & Elizabeth (formerly Higley)
    Born: 12 Nov 1808
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barker - Son of John Barker & Mary (formerly Holms)
    Born: 22 Nov 1808
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Roberts - Son of Charles Roberts & Susannah (formerly Curphy)
    Born: 28 Aug 1808
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Higgin - Son of Edward Higgin & Alice (formerly Case)
    Born: 10 Nov 1808
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Evans - Son of William Evans & Catharine (formerly Allison)
    Born: 28 Aug 1808
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moulton - Son of John Moulton & Martha (formerly Evans)
    Born: 12 Oct 1808
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Martha (formerly Ashcroft)
    Born: 31 Mar 1808
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Mary (formerly Mewer)
    Born: 26 Nov 1808
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewanno Langrin - Daughter of John Langrin & Margaret (formerly Major)
    Born: 24 Nov 1808
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Horrobin Jackson - Son of Josiah Jackson & Sarah (formerly Cordy)
    Born: 18 Oct 1808
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Guy - Son of John Guy & Mary (formerly Bradford)
    Born: 11 Sep 1808
    Abode: Grafton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Davies - Daughter of Moses Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 28 Nov 1808
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Preston Dawson - Son of William Preston Dawson & Elizabeth (formerly Askew)
    Born: 29 Nov 1808
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of Robert Holland & Ann (formerly Patrick)
    Born: 9 Nov 1808
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carroll - Son of James Carroll & Martha (formerly Eccleston)
    Born: 4 Aug 1808
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Whiteman - Daughter of William Smith Whiteman & Margaret (formerly Brown)
    Born: 11 Dec 1808
    Abode: Blake St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Ann Davison - Daughter of Andrew Davison & Alice (formerly Formby)
    Born: 28 Aug 1808
    Abode: Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Katharine Swift - Daughter of Richard Swift & Frances (formerly Hellen)
    Born: 3 Nov 1808
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: White Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1808 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wright Bennett - Son of Thomas Bennett & Betsey (formerly Cross)
    Born: 10 Nov 1808
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 260, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377

Next Page of Baptisms for 1809

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home