click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1799 - 1810
Baptisms for 1805

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1804

Baptism: 1 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mackenzie Gladstone - Daughter of John Gladstone & Ann (formerly Robertson)
    Born: 24 Dec 1802
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 175, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gladstone - Son of John Gladstone & Ann (formerly Robertson)
    Born: 25 Jul 1804
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 175, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarkson - Daughter of Robert Clarkson & Margaret (formerly Brown)
    Born: 2 Dec 1804
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 175, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown Jones - Son of John Jones & Jane (formerly Brown)
    Born: 15 Aug 1804
    Occupation: Ornament painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 175, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holt Tyson - Daughter of Antoney Tyson & Mary (formerly Holt)
    Born: 17 Oct 1804
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 175, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Elizabeth (formerly Whitting)
    Born: 20 Nov 1804
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 175, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pollitt - Son of James Pollitt & Margaret (formerly Molyneux)
    Born: 2 Dec 1804
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 175, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Shone - Son of Roger Shone & Alice Margaret (formerly Binger)
    Born: 10 Nov 1804
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 175, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of Robert Aspinall & Jane (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 8 Jul 1804
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 175, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - Daughter of John Gill & Jane Brown, Spinster
    Born: 20 Nov 1804
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 175, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hodson - Son of Robert Hodson & Frances (formerly Hallett)
    Born: 4 Nov 1804
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 175, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Margaret (formerly Wright)
    Born: 6 Dec 1804
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 175, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dale - Daughter of Peter Dale & Margaret (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 17 Jan 1803
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 175, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fairclough - Son of Jonathan Fairclough & Margery (formerly Welch)
    Born: 23 Dec 1804
    Abode: Penington St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 175, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittingham - Daughter of Randle Whittingham & Mary (formerly Owens)
    Born: 26 Nov 1804
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 175, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Millet - Son of Thomas Millet & Catharine (formerly Spencer)
    Born: 25 Dec 1804
    Abode: Coventry Court
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 176, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Millet - Son of Thomas Millet & Catharine (formerly Spencer)
    Born: 25 Dec 1804
    Abode: Coventry St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 176, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Martha (formerly Coventry)
    Born: 11 Dec 1804
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 176, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Armstrong - Daughter of Edward Armstrong & Alice (formerly Moon)
    Born: 24 Jun 1803
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 176, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Sharp - Daughter of John Sharp & Hannah (formerly Hulme)
    Born: 25 Dec 1804
    Abode: Williams St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 176, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of Edward Owen & Ann (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 26 Dec 1804
    Abode: Grub St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 176, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hand - Daughter of John Hand & Fanny (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 18 Dec 1804
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 176, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Mary (formerly Frodsham)
    Born: 10 Nov 1804
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Soap boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 176, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Frances Samuels - Daughter of Samuel Samuels & Elizabeth (formerly Campbell)
    Born: 15 Nov 1804
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 176, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Robert Wood & Sarah (formerly Charters)
    Born: 2 Nov 1803
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 176, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Ann (formerly Henshaw)
    Born: 25 Nov 1804
    Abode: Greenfield St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 176, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Catharine (formerly Bushby)
    Born: 28 Dec 1804
    Abode: Frederick St., St James's
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 176, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Ann (formerly Collester)
    Born: 9 Jan 1805
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 176, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crosfield - Son of Richard Crosfield & Elizabeth (formerly Pearson)
    Born: 24 Dec 1804
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 176, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bradburn - Daughter of Gerrard Bradburn & Martha (formerly Ellison)
    Born: 26 Dec 1804
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 176, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Draper - Son of James Draper & Mary (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 12 Jan 1805
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 176, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Margaret (formerly Grimes)
    Born: 19 Oct 1804
    Abode: Saltdock St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 177, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bennett - Daughter of Thomas Bennett & Betsey (formerly Cross)
    Born: 15 Dec 1804
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 177, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fairclough - Son of William Fairclough & Margaret (formerly Maylor)
    Born: 6 Nov 1804
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 177, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 1 Jan 1805
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 177, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hopkins - Daughter of Samuel Hopkins & Massey (formerly Brown)
    Born: 14 Nov 1802
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 177, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Prophet - Son of John Prophet & Nancy (formerly Anson)
    Born: 4 Jan 1805
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 177, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fairbrother - Son of John Fairbrother & Mary (formerly McCarty)
    Born: 27 Apr 1804
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 177, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Daniel Yates & Jane (formerly Eastham)
    Born: 8 Sep 1804
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 177, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pickering - Son of John Pickering & Sarah (formerly Whitfield)
    Born: 29 Dec 1804
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 177, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hayes - Son of Joseph Hayes & Frances (formerly Mooring)
    Born: 9 Oct 1804
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 177, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Nancy (formerly Jump)
    Born: 5 Oct 1804
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 177, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Selsby - Daughter of Henry Selsby & Ann (formerly Smith)
    Born: 15 Jan 1805
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 177, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of John Evans & Margaret (formerly Loughnan)
    Born: 1 Jan 1805
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 177, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kendrick - Son of John Kendrick & Alice (formerly Allen)
    Born: 6 Dec 1804
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 177, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown -
    Abode: Bold Street
    Notes: A Black about fourteen years old
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 177, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Neil - Son of William Neil & Jane (formerly Cowley)
    Born: 25 Dec 1801
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 177, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Neil - Son of William Neil & Jane (formerly Cowley)
    Born: 16 Mar 1804
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 177, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper Davis - Son of James Davis & Hannah (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 11 Jan 1805
    Abode: St James St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 180, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Mary (formerly Leather)
    Born: 28 Aug 1804
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 180, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - Daughter of Peter Appleton & Martha (formerly Cross)
    Born: 20 Nov 1804
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 180, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Mary (formerly Doody)
    Born: 11 Jan 1805
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 180, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Jane (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 16 Jul 1804
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 180, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Shepherd - Son of Alexander Shepherd & Ellen (formerly Gardener)
    Born: 8 Oct 1804
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 180, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Phanton - Daughter of Robert Phanton & Sarah (formerly Millet)
    Born: 29 Dec 1804
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 180, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of James Woods & Mary (formerly Clews)
    Born: 1 Jan 1805
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 180, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard - Son of Robert Pritchard & Grace (formerly Davies)
    Born: 18 Jan 1805
    Abode: Forrest St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 180, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - Son of Hugh Griffiths & Ellen (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 4 Feb 1805
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 180, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of John Williams & Hannah (formerly Baxter)
    Born: 7 Feb 1805
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Fish Scourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 180, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Susannah (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 26 Jan 1805
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 180, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of James Davies & Martha (formerly Grant)
    Born: 22 Jan 1805
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Plumber & glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 180, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richards - Son of William Richards & Mary (formerly Samuells)
    Born: 2 Feb 1805
    Abode: Somervill St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 180, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dunn Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Mary (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 8 Jan 1805
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 180, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Applen - Son of William Applen & Elizabeth (formerly Foxcroft)
    Born: 31 Jan 1805
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 180, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Applen - Son of William Applen & Elizabeth (formerly Foxcroft)
    Born: 13 Jul 1801
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 180, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Sutton - Daughter of William Sutton & Jane (formerly Gaskell)
    Born: 16 Jan 1805
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 180, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Nicholson - Daughter of John Nicholson & Betsey (formerly Hampson)
    Born: 20 Jan 1805
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 180, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Waring - Son of Daniel Waring & Margaret (formerly Davies)
    Born: 19 Dec 1804
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 180, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Stevenson - Daughter of Thomas Stevenson & Dolly (formerly Clarkson)
    Born: 22 Oct 1804
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 180, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rowbottom - Son of Robert Rowbottom & Elizabeth (formerly Marshall)
    Born: 4 Jan 1805
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 181, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - Daughter of Richard Evans & Elizabeth (formerly Rowlands)
    Born: 19 Jan 1805
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 181, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Newby - Daughter of James Newby & Mary (formerly Hooten)
    Born: 1 Dec 1804
    Abode: Tythbarn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 181, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen James Christopher McFall - Son of James McFall & Mary (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 25 Dec 1804
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 181, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Martha (formerly Egar)
    Born: 26 Jan 1805
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 181, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wickham - Son of John [surname not given] & Anna Wickham
    Born: 10 Oct 1776
    Abode: Barbados West Indies
    Occupation: Pedlar
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 181, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Laughton - Son of John Laughton & Margaret Jessie (formerly Whittam)
    Born: 14 Nov 1804
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 181, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of Richard [surname not given] & Betsey Morris
    Born: 1784
    Abode: West Indies
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 181, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ward - Son of Jonah Ward & Esther (formerly Webster)
    Born: 22 Jan 1805
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 181, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Moore - Daughter of John Moore & Ellen (formerly Cliburn)
    Born: 13 Aug 1803
    Abode: Brownlow hill
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 181, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fazakerley - Daughter of John Fazakerley & Mary (formerly Persey)
    Born: 12 Dec 1804
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 181, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Hannah (formerly Gardner)
    Born: 2 Jan 1805
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 181, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - Daughter of Evan Roberts & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 1 Nov 1804
    Abode: Salt house Dock
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 181, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Lloyd - Daughter of Robert Lloyd & Mary (formerly Ward)
    Born: 8 Feb 1805
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 181, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Peter Jones & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 17 Sep 1804
    Abode: Salt house dock
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 181, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Grant - Daughter of James Grant & Clementina (formerly Jones)
    Born: 14 Aug 1804
    Abode: Upper Dawson St.
    Occupation: Comedian
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 181, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evison - Son of George Evison & Jane (formerly Turnbull)
    Born: 18 Oct 1804
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 181, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Catharine (formerly Segar)
    Born: 16 Dec 1804
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 181, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Eden - Daughter of James Eden & Elizabeth (formerly Boyle)
    Born: 23 Jan 1805
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 181, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Foster - Son of John Foster & Ellen (formerly Cotter)
    Born: 1 Feb 1805
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 181, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Ann (formerly Davies)
    Born: 24 Feb 1805
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 181, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Saltsbuary - Son of Owen Saltsbuary & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 22 Feb 1805
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 181, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Singleton - Son of Thomas Singleton & Elizabeth (formerly Gardner)
    Born: 16 Oct 1804
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 182, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Mary (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 8 Apr 1800
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 182, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tristram - Daughter of William Tristram & Mary (formerly Goodfellow)
    Born: 24 Feb 1805
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 182, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Lec - Son of Charles Lec & Mary (formerly Walton)
    Born: 20 Nov 1804
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 182, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Charles Farrer - Son of Samuel Farrer & Margaret (formerly Sephton)
    Born: 29 Sep 1804
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 182, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hudson - Daughter of Charles Augustus Hudson & Ann (formerly Reece)
    Born: 11 Jan 1805
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 182, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock -
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Notes: A black man.about 25years old. A native of Africa. .
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 182, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Coates - Daughter of Richard Coates & Elizabeth (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 3 Dec 1802
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 182, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Biron Midgley - Son of William Midgley & Eliza (formerly Biron)
    Born: 6 Feb 1805
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 182, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Catharine (formerly Williams)
    Born: 27 Feb 1805
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 182, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kael - Daughter of Zacharia Kael & Elizabeth (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 28 Feb 1805
    Abode: Brownlow hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 182, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wainwright - Daughter of Robert Wainwright & Mary (formerly Webster)
    Born: 2 Feb 1805
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 182, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Webb - Son of Enoch Webb & Ellen (formerly Pye)
    Born: 15 Feb 1805
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 182, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Banks - Son of John Banks & Jane (formerly Platt)
    Born: 5 Feb 1805
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 182, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fish - Son of James Fish & Sarah (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 27 Feb 1805
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 182, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eden - Son of John Eden, Gentleman & Sarah (formerly Marwade)
    Born: 6 Feb 1805
    Abode: Duke St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 182, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Catharine Gibbons - Daughter of Daniel Gibbons & Catharine (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 23 Mar 1804
    Abode: Marshall St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 182, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Sarah (formerly Guy)
    Born: 25 Dec 1804
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 182, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Douglas - Daughter of William Douglas & Alice (formerly Nield)
    Born: 17 Mar 1804
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 182, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Morris - Son of Edward Morris & Elizabeth (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 26 Feb 1805
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 182, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Perry - Son of Richard Perry & Ann (formerly Gerrard)
    Born: 24 Feb 1805
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: Perry should be Perris; altered according to 52d Geo. 3rd Cat 14b by Tho.
           Malton. Curate. Feb 14 1845
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 182, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barton - Daughter of John Barton & Mary (formerly Sarret)
    Born: 26 Feb 1805
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 182, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - Son of Robert Hughes & Margaret (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 6 Mar 1805
    Abode: Gore St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carr - Son of John Carr & Nancy (formerly Gibson)
    Born: 24 Feb 1805
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Wilkins - Son of John Wilkins & Ann (formerly King)
    Born: 2 Mar 1805
    Abode: Lower Dawson St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Margaret (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 6 Dec 1804
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Platt - Daughter of Matthew Platt & Sarah (formerly Ormson)
    Born: 18 Mar 1805
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Ann (formerly Parsonage)
    Born: 24 Feb 1805
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies - Son of William Davies & Jane (formerly Davies)
    Born: 10 Mar 1805
    Abode: Trafford St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Mary (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 9 Mar 1805
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 27 Mar 1805
    Abode: Eldisson St.
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampton - Daughter of Robert Hampton & Ann (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 14 Feb 1805
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sonetham - Daughter of William Sonetham & Mary (formerly Handley)
    Born: 14 Feb 1805
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary (formerly Lawton)
    Born: 20 Aug 1804
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dominich Hoyland - Son of Dominich Hoyland & Jane (formerly Davies)
    Born: 13 Feb 1804
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Manning - Daughter of Joseph Manning & Maria (formerly Vernon)
    Born: 13 Dec 1804
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Owens - Daughter of Rowland Owens & Esther (formerly Pye)
    Born: 11 Jan 1805
    Abode: Brownlow hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - Son of William Lloyd & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 20 Oct 1804
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - Daughter of Thomas Evans & Betty (formerly Evans)
    Born: 26 Feb 1801
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edmundson - Daughter of Richard Edmundson & Hannah (formerly Huntington)
    Born: 21 Feb 1805
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Barnett - Son of Robert Barnett & Mary (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 20 Mar 1805
    Abode: Tabley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - Daughter of James Edwards & Margaret (formerly Watkinson)
    Born: 10 Mar 1805
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lythgoe - Son of Benjamin Lythgoe & Alice (formerly Unsworth)
    Born: 22 Mar 1805
    Abode: Smetham Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Sarah (formerly Perry)
    Born: 20 Mar 1805
    Abode: Hawk St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ferguson - Son of Thomas Ferguson & Phillis (formerly Collins)
    Born: 8 Nov 1762
    Abode: Barbados West Indies
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 183, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pritchard - Daughter of George Pritchard & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 20 Dec 1804
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Ann (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 29 Jan 1805
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lyon - Daughter of James Lyon & Margaret (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 19 Mar 1805
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley & Esther (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 4 Feb 1805
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Quin - Daughter of John Quin & Mary (formerly Martin)
    Born: 25 Mar 1805
    Abode: Dennison St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Abraham - Daughter of James Abraham & Alice (formerly Wilkinson)
    Born: 25 Mar 1805
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kenyon - Daughter of Clayton Kenyon & Elizabeth (formerly Case)
    Born: 20 Mar 1805
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hussey - Daughter of Robert Hussey & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1805
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tate - Daughter of James Tate & Jane (formerly Average)
    Born: 23 Feb 1805
    Abode: Ranger St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Briarley - Daughter of James Briarley & Nancy (formerly Berry)
    Born: 25 Mar 1805
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of David Jones & Mary (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 25 Mar 1805
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 28 Mar 1805
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cragg - Son of Joseph Cragg & Betsey
    Born: 8 Mar 1805
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Daulby - Daughter of James Daulby & Ann (formerly Wilcock)
    Born: 16 Jan 1805
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Catharine (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 8 Mar 1805
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of William Platt & Mary (formerly Evison)
    Born: 27 Mar 1805
    Abode: Pennington St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Eleanor (formerly Garrett)
    Born: 27 Mar 1805
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Standing - Son of John Standing & Sarah (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 26 Feb 1805
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodfine - Daughter of John Woodfine & Sarah (formerly Buck)
    Born: 9 Apr 1805
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Tate - Son of James Tate & Mary (formerly Forshaw)
    Born: 30 Mar 1805
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tate - Son of Richard Seddon Tate & Ann (formerly Corfield)
    Born: 5 Jun 1803
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Ellis - Daughter of Sarah Ellis, Spinster
    Born: 6 Dec 1804
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Josephine Streetem - Daughter of John Mitchell Streetem & Maria (formerly Evans)
    Born: 31 Mar 1805
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 184, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ball Lord - Son of Jane Lord, Spinster
    Born: 28 Dec 1802
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Davies - Son of Moses Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 6 Apr 1804
    Abode: Cook St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carson - Son of George Carson & Lucy (formerly Morton)
    Born: 22 Feb 1805
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Shaw - Son of Edward Shaw & Esther (formerly Charnock)
    Born: 17 Mar 1805
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of Richard Brown & Mary (formerly Rushton)
    Born: 14 Apr 1805
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Laithwaite - Daughter of George Laithwaite & Martha (formerly Williams)
    Born: 11 Jan 1805
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Andrews - Son of Richard Andrews & Catharine (formerly Gore)
    Born: 15 Apr 1805
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Andrews - Daughter of Richard Andrews & Catharine (formerly Gore)
    Born: 15 Apr 1805
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Willis - Son of John Willis & Agnes (formerly Goth)
    Born: 21 Mar 1805
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gardner - Son of Henry Gardner & Margaret (formerly Ireland)
    Born: 27 Apr 1805
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hawkins - Son of William Hawkins & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 15 Apr 1805
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Youds - Son of Henry Youds & Mary (formerly Potter)
    Born: 16 Jan 1805
    Abode: Lumber St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Heywood - Son of Nathaniel Heywood, Esque. & Ann (formerly Percival)
    Born: 12 Dec 1793
    Abode: Bold St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of Nathaniel Heywood, Esque. & Ann (formerly Percival)
    Born: 17 Mar 1795
    Abode: Bold St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Heywood - Son of Nathaniel Heywood, Esque. & Ann (formerly Percival)
    Born: 11 Aug 1796
    Abode: Bold St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of Nathaniel Heywood, Esque. & Ann (formerly Percival)
    Born: 3 Sep 1797
    Abode: Bold St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Heywood - Son of Nathaniel Heywood, Esque. & Ann (formerly Percival)
    Born: 6 Mar 1799
    Abode: Bold St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hudson - Daughter of John Hudson & Betty (formerly Oliver)
    Born: 3 Feb 1805
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Ship chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Hannah (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 2 Jan 1805
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter William Dobson - Son of Robert Dobson & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 18 Apr 1805
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilcockson - Daughter of William Wilcockson & Nancy (formerly Brookfield)
    Born: 18 Apr 1805
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McCulloch - Son of John McCulloch & Ellen (formerly Dickson)
    Born: 25 Apr 1805
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dutton - Daughter of Henry Dutton & Mary (formerly Sparrow)
    Born: 25 Apr 1805
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Morgan - Son of David Morgan & Sarah (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 16 Apr 1805
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lythgoe - Son of James Lythgoe & Elizabeth (formerly Foster)
    Born: 27 Mar 1805
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Bamford - Son of John Bamford & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 24 Apr 1805
    Abode: High Park
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 185, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilde - Daughter of William Wilde & Elizabeth (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 27 Jan 1805
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roose - Daughter of George Roose & Peggy (formerly Ormesher)
    Born: 29 Apr 1805
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Hosier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Mary (formerly Warburton)
    Born: 16 Mar 1805
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chambers - Son of James Chambers & Ann (formerly Heyes)
    Born: 4 Mar 1805
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Ann (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 8 May 1805
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bebbington - Daughter of John Bebbington & Mary (formerly Wilton)
    Born: 25 Apr 1805
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Coope - Daughter of Arthur Coope & Nancy (formerly Woods)
    Born: 28 Feb 1805
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Casson - Son of John Casson & Ann (formerly Stevenson)
    Born: 23 Sep 1803
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Excise officer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of Edward Hughes & Mary (formerly Molynuix)
    Born: 7 Apr 1805
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Willcock - Daughter of Samuel Willcock & Mary (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 22 May 1805
    Abode: Georges Dock Passage
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Garside - Daughter of John Garside & Ann (formerly Bretherton)
    Born: 26 Apr 1805
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Jane (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 16 Mar 1805
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Hatt maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Alice (formerly Smith)
    Born: 28 Apr 1805
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Outhwaite - Son of Thomas Outhwaite & Jane (formerly Evans)
    Born: 11 Mar 1805
    Abode: Old Dack
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Jonathan Wilson & Alice (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 5 May 1805
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies Pennington - Son of Lawrence Pennington & Jane Mary (formerly Davies)
    Born: 10 Apr 1805
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - Son of Robert Dickinson, Gentleman & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 15 Jan 1805
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McGowen - Daughter of John McGowen & Mary (formerly Swinney)
    Born: 17 Mar 1805
    Abode: Darwen St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Humphries - Son of William Humphries & Fanny (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 4 May 1805
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Boat man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - Daughter of Mark Owen & Catharine (formerly Young)
    Born: 4 Sep 1804
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Sarah (formerly Hatton)
    Born: 19 May 1805
    Abode: Bridgeport St
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of John Holland & Mary (formerly Scotson)
    Born: 14 Jan 1805
    Abode: Brownlow hill
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Miller - Daughter of William Miller & Alice (formerly Hampson)
    Born: 14 Apr 1805
    Abode: Smetham Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyson - Son of John Tyson & Dorothy (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 21 Apr 1805
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Snaith - Son of John Snaith & Elizabeth (formerly Norbury)
    Born: 27 Apr 1805
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - Son of Sarah Roberts, Spinster
    Born: 25 Feb 1805
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pritchard - Daughter of Robert Pritchard & Elizabeth (formerly Parry)
    Born: 27 Dec 1804
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Conner - Daughter of Samuel Conner & Mary (formerly Borris)
    Born: 18 Jan 1804
    Abode: Brigg St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Berey - Daughter of Samuel Berey, Gentleman & Jane (formerly Sharrocks)
    Born: 14 Apr 1804
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rowen - Daughter of Andrew Rowen & Mary (formerly Moreton)
    Born: 6 Nov 1804
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas - Daughter of Edward Thomas & Martha (formerly Leather)
    Born: 24 Apr 1805
    Abode: Darby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 186, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Mary (formerly Leavey)
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Flax Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Gore - Daughter of Richard Gore & Ellen (formerly Pellatt)
    Born: 3 Mar 1802
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Linen draper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gore - Son of Richard Gore & Ellen (formerly Pellatt)
    Born: 5 Oct 1803
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Linen draper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pollatt Gore - Son of Richard Gore & Ellen (formerly Pellatt)
    Born: 10 May 1805
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Linen draper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawton - Son of Thomas Lawton & Ann (formerly Cross)
    Born: 5 Apr 1805
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Betty (formerly Corner)
    Born: 15 Feb 1805
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thornborough - Daughter of Benjamin Thornborough & Elizabeth (formerly Lea)
    Born: 23 Sep 1803
    Abode: Highfield
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Roxborough - Son of David Roxborough & Elizabeth (formerly Green)
    Born: 16 May 1805
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lloyd - Daughter of James Lloyd & Mary (formerly Duffey)
    Born: 24 Mar 1805
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann (formerly Barker)
    Born: 20 May 1805
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Colliver - Daughter of Samuel Colliver & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 15 May 1805
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ann Kinzey Bruce - Daughter of William Bruce & Margaret (formerly Gordon)
    Born: 20 Jan 1805
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - Daughter of Hugh Lloyd & Jane (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 26 Apr 1805
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Merey - Son of William Merey & Ann (formerly Mooney)
    Born: 29 May 1805
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Griffiths - Daughter of Griffith Griffiths & Elizabeth (formerly Whitby)
    Born: 26 May 1805
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Ann (formerly Davies)
    Born: 19 May 1805
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Mary (formerly Parker)
    Born: 29 Apr 1805
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nicholls - Daughter of Joseph Nicholls & Sarah (formerly Brody)
    Born: 12 May 1805
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Trafford - Daughter of John Trafford & Elizabeth (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 4 May 1805
    Abode: Lower Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of William Owen & Elizabeth (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 24 Mar 1805
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Osbourn - Daughter of John Osbourn & Margaret (formerly McCormick)
    Born: 29 May 1805
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fairclough - Daughter of Robert Fairclough & Judith (formerly Rimmer)
    Born: 31 Mar 1804
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - Son of William Lewis & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 8 Jun 1805
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Jane (formerly Maudsley)
    Born: 3 Feb 1805
    Abode: Ring St
    Occupation: Liquor merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hodson - Son of James Hodson & Jane (formerly Tyrer)
    Born: 3 Oct 1804
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Timber merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Sophia Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Joanna (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 4 Jun 1805
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Comedian
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harper - Daughter of Thomas Harper & Sarah (formerly Huddlestom)
    Born: 7 Jun 1805
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Walton - Daughter of William Walton & Elizabeth (formerly Whally)
    Born: 26 Apr 1805
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 187, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Scott - Daughter of John Scott & Betty (formerly Bullock)
    Born: 26 Apr 1804
    Abode: Tavlock St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Winder - Son of Edward Winder & Betty (formerly Young)
    Born: 1 Jun 1804
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gratton - Son of Richard Gratton & Sarah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 19 Jun 1804
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joyse Redfern - Daughter of John Redfern & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 1 Jun 1804
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bryan - Daughter of William Bryan & Ann (formerly Mutch)
    Born: 12 Apr 1804
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bibby - Daughter of George Bibby & Esther (formerly Burn)
    Born: 10 May 1804
    Abode: Pownal Square
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chantrell - Daughter of Joseph Chantrell & Elizabeth (formerly Bramwell)
    Born: 13 Jun 1804
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Buddicom - Son of Robert Joseph Buddicom & Frances (formerly Pedder)
    Born: 21 Mar 1783
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ireland - Son of John Ireland & Ellen (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 1 Feb 1783
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 11 Jun 1804
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lunt - Son of Richard Lunt & Alice (formerly Washington)
    Born: 1 May 1804
    Abode: St James St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Byrne - Daughter of William Byrne & Elizabeth (formerly Calverley)
    Born: 15 Jun 1804
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fletcher Waring - Son of Roger Waring & Mary (formerly Lanard)
    Born: 28 Nov 1804
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lewis - Daughter of Thomas Lewis & Elizabeth (formerly Birch)
    Born: 12 Jun 1805
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Callow - Daughter of John Robert Callow & Jane (formerly Dawson)
    Born: 30 May 1805
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Margaret (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 29 Jun 1805
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Spring - Daughter of Richard Spring & Margaret (formerly Tatlock)
    Born: 20 May 1805
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tuson - Son of James Tuson & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 9 Jun 1805
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Angus - Son of Thomas Angus & Sarah (formerly Segar)
    Born: 24 Dec 1804
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dorres -
    Notes: About 28 years of age. A native of America.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James King - Son of James King & Mary (formerly Brocklebank)
    Born: 21 Jun 1804
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jenkins - Son of William Jenkins & Mary (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 9 Jun 1804
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Elizabeth (formerly Smoult)
    Born: 17 May 1804
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Master of the Dock Watch
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sanders - Daughter of Jacob Sanders & Mary (formerly Fairhurst)
    Born: 25 Feb 1804
    Abode: Fenwick St.
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of Andrew Jones & Catharine (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 30 May 1804
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Broumbill - Daughter of Richard Broumbill & Jane (formerly Rylance)
    Born: 1 Jul 1804
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Painter & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ankers - Daughter of William Fisher Ankers & Sarah (formerly Stephenson)
    Born: 18 Jun 1804
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 188, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Tyrer - Daughter of William Tyrer & Ruth (formerly Mason)
    Born: 2 Jul 1805
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Ann (formerly Eaton)
    Born: 10 Nov 1804
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Ann (formerly Eaton)
    Born: 28 Dec 1802
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes & Ann (formerly Eaton)
    Born: 11 Nov 1804
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Archer - Son of James Archer, Gentleman & Ellen (formerly Eaton)
    Born: 10 Feb 1804
    Abode: Tythbarn St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Porter - Son of James Porter & Margaret (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 12 Jun 1805
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Burk - Daughter of Michael Burk & Ann (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 3 Jul 1805
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - Daughter of Thomas Edwards & Margaret (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 20 Jun 1805
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Durham - Son of James Durham & Ellen (formerly Holland)
    Born: 11 Jul 1805
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Clough - Son of George Clough & Hannah (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 29 Jun 1805
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Critchley - Daughter of James Thomas Critchley & Mary (formerly Clare)
    Born: 6 Jul 1805
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Nelson - Daughter of George Nelson & Margaret (formerly Parllett)
    Born: 13 May 1805
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Miniature Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Job Davies & Susannah (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 6 Jul 1805
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Donne - Son of Mark Donne & Jane (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 17 Dec 1801
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 24 Jun 1805
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of Michael Hall & Alice (formerly Price)
    Born: 18 Jul 1805
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Earthenware
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Long - Son of Joseph Long & Mary (formerly Brunton)
    Born: 23 Oct 1804
    Abode: Atholl St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Griffiths - Daughter of William Griffiths & Jane (formerly Weeder)
    Born: 9 Jun 1805
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Stout - Son of John Stout & Mary (formerly Haughton)
    Born: 23 Dec 1804
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Appleton - Son of Edward Appleton & Jane (formerly Donne)
    Born: 7 Apr 1805
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - Daughter of William Thomas & Mary (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 18 Jul 1805
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 9 Jul 1805
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Book binder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Rowland Jones & Jan (formerly Billings)
    Born: 25 Jul 1805
    Abode: Handley St
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Richardson - Daughter of John Richardson & Hannah (formerly White)
    Born: 18 Jul 1805
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of Robert Crook, of America & Perina
    Born: 1768
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth May - Daughter of Vincent May & Elizabeth (formerly Long Woodell)
    Born: 27 May 1805
    Abode: Brownlow hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 189, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Charnley - Daughter of John Charnley & Mary (formerly Coates)
    Born: 8 Mar 1805
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane (formerly Guy)
    Born: 12 Jul 1805
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Jane (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 9 Aug 1805
    Abode: Gore St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Latham - Son of John Latham & Ann (formerly Blackhurst)
    Born: 31 Jan 1805
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisha Wilcockson - Son of James Wilcockson & Mary (formerly Davenport)
    Born: 2 May 1805
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Best - Daughter of Samuel Best & Ellen (formerly Morgan)
    Born: 4 Aug 1805
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes & Dorothy (formerly Jones)
    Born: 2 May 1805
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Elizabeth (formerly Raine)
    Born: 29 Jun 1805
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Mary (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 7 Dec 1804
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Garbeth - Daughter of Thomas Garbeth & Alice (formerly Scarsbrick)
    Born: 8 Jul 1805
    Abode: Gardiners Row Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Seddon - Son of George Seddon & Alice (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 21 Jul 1805
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hewitt - Daughter of Thomas Hewitt & Hannah (formerly Woods)
    Born: 16 Jul 1805
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Humphrey - Daughter of William Humphrey & Hannah (formerly Totty)
    Born: 12 Apr 1805
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard - Son of Thomas Pritchard & Ann (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 13 Jul 1805
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Ellen (formerly Williams)
    Born: 16 Jun 1805
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Chatham - Son of David Chatham & Ann (formerly Jump)
    Born: 4 Aug 1805
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts Antrobus - Son of Stephen Antrobus & Mary (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 29 Jul 1805
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Martha (formerly Lightfoot)
    Born: 6 Apr 1805
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hendrikson - Son of Christian Hendrikson & Jane (formerly Tyrer)
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Margaret (formerly Maddock)
    Born: 22 Jul 1805
    Abode: Darby St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas - Daughter of William Thomas & Grace (formerly Jones)
    Born: 4 Jul 1805
    Abode: Breck St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Maddock - Son of Thomas Maddock & Catharine (formerly Gerrard)
    Born: 29 Jul 1805
    Abode: Darby St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Byland - Daughter of James Byland & Jane (formerly Tyrer)
    Born: 12 Jul 1805
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Byland - Son of James Byland & Jane (formerly Tyrer)
    Born: 12 Jul 1805
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Byland - Daughter of James Byland & Jane (formerly Tyrer)
    Born: 25 Sep 1802
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 190, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Wetherley - Daughter of William Wetherley & Elizabeth (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 8 Aug 1805
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Elizabeth (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 18 Mar 1805
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cain - Son of William Cain & Ann (formerly Mansfield)
    Born: 5 Aug 1805
    Abode: Old Dock
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Emblim (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 2 Aug 1805
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marsh Hutton - Son of James Hutton & Sarah (formerly Dickson)
    Born: 1 Aug 1805
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hutchins - Son of John Hutchins & Elizabeth (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 19 Jul 1805
    Abode: Shaw Hill St.
    Occupation: Drum Major
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth (formerly Bell)
    Born: 9 May 1805
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peacock - Son of Joseph Peacock & Margaret (formerly Williamson)
    Born: 12 Mar 1801
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Peacock - Son of Joseph Peacock & Margaret (formerly Williamson)
    Born: 28 Dec 1804
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peacock - Son of Joseph Peacock & Margaret (formerly Williamson)
    Born: 8 Aug 1805
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edwards - Son of Edward Edwards & Mary (formerly Hutton)
    Born: 4 Aug 1805
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lewis - Daughter of Robert Lewis & Catharine (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 18 Aug 1805
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary (formerly Makin)
    Born: 29 Jun 1805
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Moon - Son of Richard Moon & Ellen (formerly Porter)
    Born: 29 Jul 1805
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eyton - Son of John Eyton & Ann (formerly Seed)
    Born: 30 Jun 1805
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Geaton - Son of Samuel Geaton & Nancy (formerly Berry)
    Born: 16 Aug 1805
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fox - Daughter of John Fox & Margaret (formerly Horrocks)
    Born: 13 May 1805
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dennet - Son of Thomas Dennet & Ellen (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 19 Jul 1805
    Abode: Leeces St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bathsheba Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Bathsheba (formerly Davies)
    Born: 14 Aug 1805
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Leyden - Daughter of Thomas Leyden & Jane (formerly Yates)
    Born: 21 Jul 1805
    Abode: Back Gerrard St
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stanley - Son of James Stanley & Mary (formerly Ross)
    Born: 30 Jul 1805
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Ellen (formerly Eves)
    Born: 12 Aug 1805
    Abode: Georges St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Keaton Hallows - Son of Jonathan Hallows & Ellen (formerly Naylor)
    Born: 13 May 1805
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of James Lord & Margaret (formerly Ashurst)
    Born: 7 Jul 1805
    Abode: Grub St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - Son of William Holmes & Betty (formerly Clensay)
    Born: 13 Aug 1805
    Abode: Bannister St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 191, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waters - Daughter of Samuel Waters & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 30 Jun 1805
    Abode: Darby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Webster - Son of Edward Webster & Debora (formerly Gunning)
    Born: 12 Aug 1805
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McBathe - Son of John McBathe & Elizabeth (formerly Hornby)
    Born: 25 Jul 1805
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kowne - Son of James Kowne & Sarah (formerly Grimes)
    Born: 15 Aug 1805
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Warren - Son of Thomas Warren & Hannah (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 19 Jul 1805
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: Feb 14.1857 Warren should be Taylor and Thomas should be Richard according to
           the provisions of the 52d. Geo3 Cap.14b by Jona. Brooks MA Rector. Taylor here
           [line indicates Mother's name] should be Bracegirdle.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hurst - Son of William Hurst & Elizabeth (formerly Pemberton)
    Born: 26 Dec 1797
    Abode: Johns Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Willis -
    Born: 1798
    Notes: A Black Boy. A Native of Charlestown in America.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Adams - Son of Alexander Adams & Jane (formerly Jenkins)
    Born: 5 Sep 1805
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Charlotte (formerly Jones)
    Born: 16 Jul 1805
    Abode: Arguile St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Christopher - Son of John Christopher & Ann (formerly Swainston)
    Born: 4 Aug 1805
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stephenson - Daughter of James Stephenson & Jane (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 21 Aug 1805
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maddock Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Esther (formerly Rimmer)
    Born: 11 Sep 1805
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wynn - Son of John Wynn & Margaret (formerly Flint)
    Born: 19 Sep 1805
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Roberts - Son of Owen Roberts & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 25 Sep 1805
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Trelfall - Son of John Trelfall & Mary (formerly Trelfall)
    Born: 31 Aug 1805
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Luce - Daughter of William Luce & Catharine (formerly McGaw)
    Born: 15 Aug 1805
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Unsworth Sutton - Son of Edward Sutton & Frances (formerly Astley)
    Born: 9 Mar 1805
    Abode: Washington St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ledder - Son of John Ledder & Jane (formerly Davies)
    Born: 20 Jul 1805
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Keay - Daughter of John Keay & Mary (formerly Drummond)
    Born: 5 Oct 1805
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary (formerly Foulks)
    Born: 6 Sep 1805
    Abode: Forrest St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of Richard Roberts & Elizabeth (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 1 Oct 1805
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Houldin - Daughter of Thomas Houldin & Mary (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 6 Sep 1805
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Conley - Son of William Conley & Susannah (formerly Hornby)
    Born: 29 Aug 1805
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 192, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Asquith - Son of John Asquith & Sarah (formerly Owens)
    Born: 13 ?
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosamond Sownby - Daughter of John Sownby & Jane Elizabeth (formerly McDougall)
    Born: 10 Jul 1805
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Wilson Mallaby - Son of John Mallaby & Nancy (formerly Machell)
    Born: 24 Aug 1805
    Abode: Upper Newington
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dyke -
    Born: 1790
    Notes: A Native of Africa
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Sarah (formerly Phillips)
    Born: 20 Sep 1805
    Abode: Arguile St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lackey - Daughter of Thomas Lackey & Mary (formerly Greenough)
    Born: 23 Aug 1805
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Garner - Daughter of Thomas Garner & Frances (formerly Stephenson)
    Born: 8 Oct 1805
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spratt - Son of John Spratt & Sarah (formerly Owens)
    Born: 12 Oct 1805
    Abode: St AndrewSt
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birkett - Son of John Birkett & Emma (formerly Halewood)
    Born: 22 Sep 1805
    Abode: Grub St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tyrer - Daughter of Lawrence Tyrer & Joanna (formerly Farnsworth)
    Born: 25 Sep 1805
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peters -
    Born: 1785
    Notes: A Native of St. Louie.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Critchlow - Daughter of Thomas Critchlow & Mary (formerly Lockett)
    Born: 30 Apr 1805
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Margaret (formerly Webster)
    Born: 23 Sep 1805
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hambleton - Daughter of William Hambleton & Elizabeth (formerly Stanistreet)
    Born: 7 Oct 1805
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Franklin - Daughter of Robert Franklin & Mary (formerly Garner)
    Born: 13 Oct 1805
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wareing - Daughter of William Wareing & Elizabeth (formerly Pemberton)
    Born: 8 Sep 1805
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mercer - Daughter of Joseph Mercer & Ann (formerly Stockton)
    Born: 14 Sep 1805
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Mary (formerly Bissbrown)
    Born: 1 Oct 1805
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of Richard Hughes & Catharine (formerly Williams)
    Born: 14 Oct 1805
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Girves Prince - Son of Richard Prince & Jane (formerly Woods)
    Born: 18 Oct 1805
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Dytion - Son of Henry Dytion & Mary (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 14 Mar 1805
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Bearman - Son of James Bearman & Hannah (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 21 Sep 1805
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Hattmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Charles - Son of Jane Charles, Spinster
    Born: 13 Jul 1805
    Abode: Hay Market
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Briscoe - Son of John Briscoe & Mary (formerly Back)
    Born: 24 Sep 1805
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 193, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Meadowcroft Hutchinson - Son of William Parry Hutchinson & Mary Ann (formerly Winchester)
    Born: 29 Sep 1805
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt & Ann (formerly Smith)
    Born: 9 Oct 1805
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholson -
    Born: 1785
    Abode: Blundell St
    Notes: A Native of Africa.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of John Turner & Ellen (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 21 Jun 1805
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - Son of John Griffiths & Margaret (formerly Bailey)
    Born: 10 Aug 1805
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Langdale Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Martha (formerly Langdale)
    Born: 6 Oct 1805
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James White - Son of Samuel White & Sarah (formerly Hockley)
    Born: 18 Aug 1805
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Birkwistle - Daughter of Joseph Birkwistle & Sarah (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 26 Aug 1805
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Morley - Son of Richard Morley & Violet (formerly Farguson)
    Born: 9 Sep 1805
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Baker - Daughter of John Baker & Mary (formerly Wood)
    Born: 23 Oct 1805
    Abode: Preesons Row
    Occupation: Portter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Molyneux - Son of John Molyneux & Ellen (formerly Hall)
    Born: 17 Oct 1805
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Martha (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 26 Aug 1805
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Watson Hesketh - Son of Robert Hesketh & Alice (formerly Fairclough)
    Born: 8 Oct 1805
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Collins - Daughter of William Collins & Mary (formerly Moor)
    Born: 10 Oct 1805
    Abode: Frederick St.St James St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Barker Hesketh - Son of Robert Hesketh & Alice (formerly Fairclough)
    Born: 11 Feb 1802
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bellin - Son of Thomas Bellin & Margaret (formerly Smith)
    Born: 19 Aug 1805
    Abode: Cases St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mathew Leary Holme - Son of Francis Holme & Ellen (formerly Davies)
    Born: 20 Mar 1805
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Turnbull - Daughter of William Turnbull & Mary (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 21 Sep 1805
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - Son of Thomas Mercer & Rose (formerly Gildart)
    Born: 25 Oct 1805
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Coach man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Daniel Bradshaw & Elizabeth (formerly Clegg)
    Born: 11 Jul 1805
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Eccleston - Son of William Eccleston & Jane (formerly Harwood)
    Born: 22 Jul 1805
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Graham Herron - Son of Hugh Herron & Margaret (formerly Graham)
    Born: 12 Oct 1805
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 4 Oct 1805
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 194, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eastham Lettiover - Son of George Lettiover & Nancy (formerly Eastham)
    Born: 23 Oct 1805
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of William Wright & Mary (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 29 Nov 1804
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sephton - Son of George Sephton & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 12 Nov 1805
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 4 Nov 1805
    Abode: Grafton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Susannah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 12 Nov 1805
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of Matthew Thompson & Mary (formerly Metcalf)
    Born: 30 Oct 1805
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Critchley - Son of Robert Critchley & Ann (formerly Houlgrave)
    Born: 20 Oct 1805
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of Joseph Hughes & Ruth (formerly Molyneux)
    Born: 2 Aug 1805
    Abode: Temple St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Summers - Son of George Summers & Sarah (formerly Glover)
    Born: 31 Oct 1805
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Slaterer&Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Sidday (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 3 Nov 1805
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Ralphes - Son of Thomas Ralphes & Ann (formerly Minchull)
    Born: 15 Oct 1805
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Alice Stuart - Daughter of Charles Stuart & Ann (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 24 Oct 1805
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dawson - Son of Samuel Dawson & Margaret (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 7 Aug 1805
    Abode: Chorley St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Edmund Jones & Mary (formerly Scarsbrick)
    Born: 5 Nov 1805
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Corkcutter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coxhead - Son of William Coxhead & Jane (formerly Towers)
    Born: 14 Oct 1805
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Carruthers - Son of James Carruthers & Mary (formerly Kirkham)
    Born: 7 Apr 1805
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Catharine (formerly Moss)
    Born: 12 Oct 1805
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Hatt maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yearsley - Son of William Yearsley & Hannah (formerly Barnett)
    Born: 13 Aug 1805
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Mary (formerly Young)
    Born: 25 Oct 1805
    Abode: Pennington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hasalwood - Daughter of William Hasalwood & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 14 Aug 1805
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Worrall - Son of Charles Worrall & Mary (formerly Bickerstaff)
    Born: 2 Nov 1805
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lyon - Son of Nathaniel Lyon & Margery (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 13 Oct 1805
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sankey - Son of John Sankey & Elizabeth (formerly Banks)
    Born: 27 Oct 1805
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Clayton - Daughter of William Clayton & Elizabeth (formerly Owens)
    Born: 3 Nov 1805
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arabella Haram - Daughter of Benjamin Haram & Harriet (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 6 Oct 1805
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 195, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Daniel Jones & Hannah (formerly Wragg)
    Born: 7 Nov 1805
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Corns - Son of William Corns & Mary (formerly Moss)
    Born: 12 Nov 1805
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Davies - Son of Richard Davies & Margaret (formerly Roach)
    Born: 10 Oct 1805
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lyon - Son of William Lyon & Ellen (formerly Ellon)
    Born: 4 Nov 1805
    Abode: Grafton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mosedale Warren - Son of John Warren & Temperance (formerly Rosedale)
    Born: 28 Oct 1805
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - Son of Thomas Edwards & Jane (formerly Kenrick)
    Born: 14 Nov 1805
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Wheelright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Somervill Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Betty (formerly Rockliffe)
    Born: 10 Sep 1805
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Preston - Daughter of Edward Preston & Alice (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 15 Nov 1805
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Margaret (formerly Welch)
    Born: 7 Nov 1805
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Billinge - Son of Joshua Billinge & Nancy (formerly Davies)
    Born: 17 Nov 1805
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine West - Daughter of Benjamin West & Elizabeth (formerly Burns)
    Born: 27 Nov 1805
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dixon - Daughter of Thomas Dixon & Ann (formerly Lipton)
    Born: 3 Oct 1805
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dagnall - Son of George Dagnall & Jane (formerly Thornley)
    Born: 13 Sep 1805
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Thornley should be 'Thornhill altered according to 52 Geo M. cap. 14b by me W.
           R. Duncan. Curate 15 August 1874
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Catharine Hunter - Daughter of Thomas Hunter & Ellen (formerly Bedson)
    Born: 16 Nov 1805
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Higgins - Son of Edward Higgins & Alice (formerly Case)
    Born: 14 Nov 1805
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson Booth - Son of William Booth & Sarah (formerly Eccleston)
    Born: 19 Nov 1805
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Catharine Hacking - Daughter of Thomas Hacking & Agnes (formerly Sephton)
    Born: 19 Nov 1805
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Duff - Daughter of Michael Duff & Mary (formerly Cannon)
    Born: 30 Oct 1805
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hope - Son of John Hope & Bridget (formerly Hillen)
    Born: 6 Nov 1805
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - Son of Thomas Wilcock & Jane (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 21 Nov 1805
    Abode: Wattkinson St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lunt - Son of George Lunt & Catharine (formerly Wilcock)
    Born: 7 Oct 1805
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 2 Dec 1805
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Totty - Daughter of Joseph Totty & Elizabeth (formerly Totty)
    Born: 5 Nov 1805
    Abode: Hackins Hay
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 196, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Ellen (formerly Powell)
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Stoakes - Daughter of William Stoakes & Letitia (formerly Hobart)
    Born: 28 Feb 1802
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Looking glass manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Stoakes - Daughter of William Stoakes & Letitia (formerly Hobart)
    Born: 27 Oct 1805
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Looking glass manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Petter - Daughter of John Petter & Ellen (formerly Collins)
    Born: 30 Sep 1805
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Daughter of Thomas Dean & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 2 Oct 1805
    Abode: Spittalfieds
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Coventry - Son of Ralph Coventry & Martha (formerly Middleton)
    Born: 23 Sep 1805
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Hogg - Son of James Hogg & Margaret (formerly Alderson)
    Born: 22 Nov 1805
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hudson - Son of Robert Hudson & Ellen (formerly Hodgson)
    Born: 10 Nov 1805
    Abode: Brookes Alley
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Agnes (formerly Rippon)
    Born: 13 Oct 1805
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jeffreys - Daughter of William Jeffreys & Ann (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 29 Nov 1805
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Hancock - Son of William Hancock & Hannah (formerly Ansdell)
    Born: 10 Dec 1805
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Latham - Daughter of Thomas Latham & Ann (formerly Somers)
    Born: 18 Oct 1805
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Christopher Holt & Elizabeth (formerly Ray)
    Born: 7 Dec 1805
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bleaney - Son of William Bleaney & Mary (formerly Waring)
    Born: 27 Sep 1805
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hawkins - Daughter of William Hawkins & Ann (formerly Woodhouse)
    Born: 1 Sep 1805
    Abode: New Smithfield
    Occupation: Callicoe Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Maddocks - Daughter of John Maddocks & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 25 Oct 1805
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daulby - Son of John Daulby & Margaret (formerly Dugg)
    Born: 30 Sep 1805
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clare - Daughter of Richard Clare & Ellen (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 6 Jun 1805
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of John Jones & Gaynor (formerly Wynn)
    Born: 27 Mar 1805
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holliwell - Son of James Holliwell & Mary (formerly Nuttel)
    Born: 24 Nov 1805
    Abode: Vauxhall road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Strong - Daughter of John Strong & Alice (formerly Strong)
    Born: 16 Dec 1805
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth (formerly Charnock)
    Born: 12 Dec 1805
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Elizabeth (formerly Prescott)
    Born: 12 Aug 1805
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Bird)
    Born: 27 Nov 1805
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 197, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Duke - Son of Thomas Duke & Mary (formerly Prescott)
    Born: 30 Nov 1805
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Pulford.A.B.Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 198, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1805 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Belwell)
    Born: 30 Nov 1805
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Pulford.A.B.Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 198, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377

Next Page of Baptisms for 1806

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home