click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1799 - 1810
Baptisms for 1804

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1803

Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bonnor - Son of John Bonnor & Frances (formerly Harding)
    Born: 18 Nov 1803
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Comb maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leader - Daughter of Peter Leader & Ellen (formerly Goore)
    Born: 13 Nov 1803
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gilbreath - Son of Robert Gilbreath & Mary (formerly Ferguson)
    Born: 19 Dec 1803
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Umbrella maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bryon - Daughter of William Bryon & Ann (formerly Mutch)
    Born: 29 Sep 1803
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Sarah (formerly Owens)
    Born: 24 Dec 1803
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann (formerly Smith)
    Born: 19 Aug 1803
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Williams - Son of William Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 29 Apr 1803
    Abode: Benns Gardens
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ellen (formerly Adrew)
    Born: 22 Nov 1803
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Waterman to Cor.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Lucas - Son of John Frederick Lucas & Mary (formerly Milburn)
    Born: 12 Dec 1803
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gonely - Son of William Gonely & Margaret (formerly Cookson)
    Born: 12 May 1803
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Blofield - Daughter of John Blofield & Mary (formerly Hewitt)
    Born: 27 Nov 1803
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dickson - Daughter of William Dickson & Frances (formerly Waite)
    Born: 7 Jan 1803
    Abode: Rowe St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pegg - Son of Joseph Pegg & Lydia (formerly Broughton)
    Born: 8 Nov 1803
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nichols - Son of Joseph Nichols & Sarah (formerly Broadie)
    Born: 20 Sep 1803
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grierson - Son of John Grierson & Grace
    Born: 30 Dec 1803
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Short - Daughter of William Short & Esther (formerly Baron)
    Born: 6 Jan 1804
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pyke - Son of John Pyke & Catharine (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 8 Dec 1803
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Middleton -
    Abode: Comus St.
    Notes: a black girl 16 years old from New Providence
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Cornwall - Son of William Cornwall & Hannah
    Born: 13 May 1803
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grice - Son of John Grice & Esther (formerly Bell)
    Born: 1 Dec 1801
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Grice - Son of John Grice & Esther (formerly Bell)
    Born: 7 Jan 1798
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Simner - Daughter of James Simner & Martha (formerly Fairhurst)
    Born: 15 Jul 1803
    Abode: Brownlow hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crookes - Son of William Crookes & Margaret (formerly Monroe)
    Born: 25 Oct 1803
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Sullivan - Daughter of James Sullivan & Diana (formerly Mills)
    Born: 27 Dec 1803
    Abode: Copeland Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Westmoreland - Daughter of Joseph Westmoreland & Margaret (formerly Moor)
    Born: 17 Nov 1803
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Forshaw - Daughter of Adam Forshaw & Martha (formerly Blackey)
    Born: 6 Dec 1803
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of Charles Knight & Jane (formerly Kendrick)
    Born: 5 Oct 1803
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Dixon - Daughter of Jonah Dixon & Ellen (formerly Paul)
    Born: 25 Dec 1803
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Elizabeth (formerly Hartliff)
    Born: 2 Jan 1804
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Noblet - Son of John Noblet & Ann (formerly Ripley)
    Born: 26 Oct 1803
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - Son of Samuel Williams & Martha (formerly Cook)
    Born: 30 Oct 1803
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Morgan - Daughter of William Morgan & Elizabeth (formerly Fountain)
    Born: 27 Oct 1803
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - Son of George Mercer & Esther (formerly Jones)
    Born: 7 Jan 1804
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Edmunds - Daughter of Richard [surname not given] & Hannah Edmunds
    Born: 28 Dec 1803
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tristram - Daughter of William Tristram & Mary (formerly Goodfellow)
    Born: 8 Dec 1803
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eliza Hinde - Daughter of James Hinde & Sarah (formerly Hinde)
    Born: 15 Mar 1803
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Jane (formerly Mason)
    Born: 10 Jan 1804
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Lyon - Daughter of Jonathan Lyon & Jane (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 21 Dec 1803
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Preston - Daughter of John Preston & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Notes: [Child] 2years old
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Braddock - Daughter of Francis Braddock & Ann (formerly Rimmer)
    Born: 12 Dec 1803
    Abode: Mount Ladys Walk
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Perkin Postlelwhaite [sic] - Son of William Postlelwhaite [sic] & Julia (formerly Perkin)
    Born: 5 Feb 1803
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greaves - Daughter of Thomas Greaves & Ruth (formerly Beesley)
    Born: 2 Jan 1804
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 7 Jan 1804
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pope - Daughter of Isaac Pope & Ann
    Born: Jun 1802
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann McDonald - Daughter of Alex. McDonald & Judith (formerly Jones)
    Born: 10 Nov 1803
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Freckleton - Daughter of Thomas Freckleton & Martha (formerly Bowdon)
    Born: 11 Jan 1804
    Abode: Basnett St.
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Poole - Son of James Poole & Peggy (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 14 Feb 1804
    Abode: Upper Surry St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharrock - Daughter of John Sharrock & Elizabeth (formerly Evans)
    Born: 9 Oct 1803
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Constable - Son of William Constable & Jane (formerly Horsker)
    Born: 2 Feb 1804
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harris - Daughter of James Harris & Mary (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 8 Dec 1803
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunn - Daughter of George Given Dunn & Elizabeth (formerly Lee)
    Born: 4 Jan 1804
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Soldier in 2nd Lanc.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Keal - Daughter of Zacharius Keal & Elizabeth (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 14 Jan 1804
    Abode: Brownlow hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 155, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Agates - Son of James Agates & Emblin (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 29 Jan 1804
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Magee - Son of Patrick Magee & Mary (formerly McAnally)
    Born: 5 Feb 1804
    Abode: Red Cross St.
    Occupation: Excise officer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphani Mitchell - Daughter of William Mitchell & Nelly (formerly Fieldhouse)
    Born: 10 Feb 1804
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellames Withington - Son of Peter Withington & Ann (formerly Ellames)
    Born: 26 Oct 1803
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hull - Daughter of George Hull & Margaret (formerly Lucas)
    Born: 31 Jan 1804
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cattrall - Son of James Cattrall & Margaret (formerly Lord)
    Born: 10 Feb 1804
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Jane (formerly Pearson)
    Born: 7 Jan 1804
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Elizabeth (formerly Storey)
    Born: 27 Jan 1804
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Williams - Son of Roger Williams & Jane (formerly Isaac)
    Born: 22 Jul 1801
    Abode: St James St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of Roger Williams & Jane (formerly Isaac)
    Born: 6 Feb 1804
    Abode: St James St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bentwistle - Son of Joseph Bentwistle & Sally (formerly Entwistle)
    Born: 16 Feb 1799
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Webster - Daughter of Henry Webster & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 14 Feb 1804
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Sarah (formerly Percival)
    Born: 16 Dec 1803
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Crebbin - Daughter of William Crebbin & Margaret (formerly Crebbin)
    Born: 27 Dec 1803
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge & Ellen (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 2 Feb 1804
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Towers - Daughter of Lawrence Towers & Theodosia (formerly Coates)
    Born: 12 Jan 1804
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Ann (formerly Fairfield)
    Born: 3 Jan 1804
    Abode: Croshall St.
    Occupation: Enameller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Martha (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 24 Jan 1804
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Watch case maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Page - Daughter of Henry Page & Margaret (formerly Pennington)
    Born: 9 Feb 1804
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goodwin - Daughter of Henry Goodwin & Margaret (formerly Dugdale)
    Born: 6 Feb 1804
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brabbin - Son of James Fairclough & Alice Brabbin, Spinster
    Born: 14 Feb 1803
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - Son of Joseph Wilcock & Margaret (formerly Ibson)
    Born: 7 Feb 1804
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hancocks - Daughter of William Hancocks & Margaret (formerly Colemans)
    Born: 19 Jan 1804
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Randles - Son of Thomas Randles & Sarah (formerly Price)
    Born: 1 Feb 1804
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Sarah (formerly Highbell)
    Born: 17 Feb 1804
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth (formerly Charnock)
    Born: 3 Mar 1804
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Sophia (formerly Nichols)
    Born: 13 Oct 1803
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 156, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hough - Son of William Hough & Mary (formerly Chandler)
    Born: 13 Feb 1804
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Clare - Daughter of John Clare & Ellen (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 2 Feb 1804
    Abode: Burgess St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McIsaac - Son of John McIsaac & Elizabeth (formerly Cloughton)
    Born: 30 Nov 1803
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of Edmund Jones & Mary (formerly Scarisbrick)
    Born: 17 Feb 1804
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Cork cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scarisbrick - Son of Thomas Hunter & Alice Scarisbrick, Spinster
    Born: 23 Oct 1803
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Petre - Son of William Petre & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1804
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Emma Tordwood - Daughter of George Tordwood & Mary (formerly Peplow)
    Born: 25 Oct 1803
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wakefield - Son of John Wakefield & Margaret (formerly Wakefield)
    Born: 5 Mar 1804
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sudlow - Daughter of William Sudlow & Elizabeth (formerly Highbell)
    Born: 1 Jan 1804
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanny Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Sarah (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 28 Feb 1804
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hayes - Daughter of Robert Hayes & Mary (formerly Bell)
    Born: 27 Feb 1804
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bushell - Daughter of James Bushell & Ellen (formerly Wainwright)
    Born: 18 Feb 1804
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane English - Daughter of Thomas Davis English & Ann (formerly Latham)
    Born: 30 Oct 1803
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nixon - Son of Robert Nixon & Margaret (formerly Hulor)
    Born: 9 Feb 1804
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - Daughter of James Williams & Mary (formerly Catteral)
    Born: 10 Feb 1804
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Witter - Daughter of John Witter & Alice (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 7 Mar 1804
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agness Ann Found - Daughter of William Found & Rachael (formerly Needham)
    Born: 2 May 1803
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Elizabeth (formerly Garlick)
    Born: 27 Oct 1803
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Reed - Daughter of Thomas Reed & Martha (formerly Danvers)
    Born: 16 Feb 1804
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Price - Son of John Price & Ann (formerly Fadher)
    Born: 29 Feb 1804
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stephenson - Daughter of John Stephenson & Mary (formerly Owens)
    Born: 4 Mar 1804
    Abode: Ansdell St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Mary (formerly Nixon)
    Born: 1 Mar 1804
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 17 Feb 1804
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Snowdon - Son of Thomas Snowdon & Hannah (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 26 Jan 1804
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McCarty - Daughter of John McCarty & Bridget (formerly Byrom)
    Born: 14 Dec 1803
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Houghton - Son of Richard Houghton & Ellen (formerly Bankes)
    Born: 7 Sep 1803
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Stephenson - Daughter of Thomas Stephenson & Mary (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 25 Jan 1804
    Abode: Prescot Rd.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 157, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of James Williams & Martha (formerly Harrops)
    Born: 19 Mar 1804
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of James Williams & Martha (formerly Harrops)
    Born: 19 Mar 1804
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McCarty - Son of John McCarty & Bridget (formerly Barom)
    Born: 10 Aug 1802
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Late James Chadwick & Mary (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 21 Jan 1796
    Occupation: Marble Sawyer
    Notes: [Father] formerly of Bristol
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Beard - Daughter of Robert Beard & Elizabeth (formerly Calrow)
    Born: 22 Feb 1796
    Abode: Gt Howard St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Birkett - Daughter of Richard Birkett & Ann (formerly Park)
    Born: 13 Apr 1802
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birkett - Son of Richard Birkett & Ann (formerly Park)
    Born: 8 Jan 1804
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - Son of John Lewis & Ann (formerly Leech)
    Born: 5 Jan 1804
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lambeth - Daughter of William Lambeth & Mary (formerly Lightfoot)
    Born: 2 Mar 1803
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Ellen (formerly Williams)
    Born: 2 Feb 1804
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Jane (formerly Westcott)
    Born: 3 Mar 1804
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Lowey - Daughter of William Lowey & Mary (formerly Corn)
    Born: 2 Mar 1804
    Abode: Redman Place
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas - Son of Thomas Thomas & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 8 Oct 1803
    Abode: Newhall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sproul - Daughter of Andrew Sproul & Sarah (formerly Evans)
    Born: 30 Mar 1804
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Munerly - Daughter of Thomas Munerly & Mary (formerly Middleton)
    Born: 15 Mar 1804
    Abode: Webster St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - Son of Robert Davies & Nancy (formerly Barratt)
    Born: 16 Mar 1804
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moreton - Son of Thomas Moreton & Nancy (formerly Williams)
    Born: 1 Jan 1804
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Jane (formerly Kay)
    Born: 26 May 1799
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Jane (formerly Kay)
    Born: 21 Feb 1802
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Jane (formerly Kay)
    Born: 23 Dec 1803
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyrer - Daughter of Lawrence Tyrer & Johanna (formerly Farnsworth)
    Born: 9 Mar 1804
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ford North - Son of Ford North & Sarah (formerly Ashworth)
    Born: 11 Mar 1804
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Briscoe Preston - Son of Edward Preston & Alice (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 3 Mar 1804
    Abode: Greenfield St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Burk - Daughter of Michael Burk & Ann (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 31 Oct 1803
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Simmons - Son of Henry Simmons & Henrietta (formerly Newal)
    Born: 23 Mar 1804
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft & Elizabeth (formerly Cross)
    Born: 8 Mar 1804
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rutterford - Son of William Rutterford & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 10 Mar 1804
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 158, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cappack - Daughter of Samuel Cappack & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 23 Mar 1804
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Quay - Son of John Quay & Ann (formerly Kendall)
    Born: 8 Mar 1804
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Raynolds - Son of John Raynolds & Mary (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 4 Jun 1800
    Abode: Forrest St.
    Occupation: Excise officer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Newnes - Daughter of John Newnes & ? (formerly Overend)
    Born: 17 Mar 1804
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of David Hall & Betty (formerly Harper)
    Born: 12 Mar 1804
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of Evans Hughes & Jane (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 7 Apr 1804
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rosedale Warren - Daughter of John Warren & Temperance (formerly Rosedale)
    Born: 10 Jan 1804
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of David Hughes & Jane (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 7 Apr 1804
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hetherington - Daughter of Thomas Hetherington & Sarah (formerly Bownes)
    Born: 15 Feb 1804
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hutchinson - Daughter of William Parry Hutchinson & Mary Ann (formerly Winchester)
    Born: 21 Mar 1804
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gaskell - Daughter of James Gaskell & Mary (formerly Graham)
    Born: 6 Apr 1804
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gogerly - Daughter of Jacob Gogerly & Mary (formerly Young)
    Born: 9 Dec 1803
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Freeman Francis - Son of Thomas Francis & Mary (formerly Bell)
    Born: 23 Mar 1804
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Connely - Daughter of John Connely & Hannah (formerly Galagher)
    Born: 27 May 1801
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Connely - Son of John Connely & Hannah (formerly Galagher)
    Born: 27 Feb 1804
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of Hugh Hughes & Ellen (formerly Owens)
    Born: 6 Apr 1804
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martha Haynes - Daughter of Charles Haynes & Ann (formerly Gittens)
    Born: 9 Mar 1804
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gleave - Son of William Gleave & Cicely (formerly Lyon)
    Born: 21 Mar 1804
    Abode: Peters Ch. Alley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Alice (formerly Yates)
    Born: 24 Mar 1804
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - Daughter of David Hughes & Margaret (formerly Toole)
    Born: 3 Apr 1804
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Neaper - Son of Arthur Neaper & Jane (formerly Randles)
    Born: 15 Apr 1804
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Greenshields - Daughter of William Greenshields & Mary (formerly Gainer)
    Born: 16 Feb 1804
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chatterton - Daughter of John Chatterton & Mary (formerly Tell)
    Born: 7 Mar 1804
    Abode: Picadilly
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hudson - Son of Robert Hudson & Ellen (formerly Hodgson)
    Born: 4 Jan 1804
    Abode: Brookes Alley
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of Samuel Leigh & Ann (formerly Brookbank)
    Born: 22 Feb 1804
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bateson - Son of Thomas Bateson & Hannah (formerly Sephton)
    Born: 25 Mar 1804
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison & Margaret (formerly Norris)
    Born: 29 Feb 1804
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 159, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Matthews - Daughter of Thomas Matthews & Lettice (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 13 Apr 1804
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sudlow - Daughter of Joseph Sudlow & Esther (formerly Webster)
    Born: 15 Apr 1804
    Abode: Gascoigne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 19 Mar 1804
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grocot - Son of John Grocot & Elizabeth (formerly Rigg)
    Born: 8 Apr 1804
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Black - Son of John Black & Jane (formerly Bowles)
    Born: 29 Feb 1804
    Abode: Brownlow hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Mary (formerly Brooks)
    Born: 18 Feb 1804
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Arron - Daughter of Gilbert Arron & Jane (formerly McFarlin)
    Born: 18 Apr 1804
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hallsall - Daughter of Richard Hallsall & Hannah (formerly Whittle)
    Born: 19 Apr 1804
    Abode: Leece St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Edwards Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Mary (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 21 Mar 1804
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Morris - Son of William Morris & Ann (formerly Holmes)
    Born: 20 Apr 1804
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of Owen Hughes & Ann (formerly Davies)
    Born: 2 Apr 1804
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Soap boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Evans Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 20 Feb 1804
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis - Daughter of Robert Ellis & Mary (formerly Dowdy)
    Born: 26 Mar 1804
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of Michael Knowles & Mary (formerly Peers)
    Born: 12 Apr 1804
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gerard Leigh - Son of John Leigh, Gentleman & Elizabeth (formerly Gerard)
    Born: 17 Jan 1804
    Abode: Bassnett St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ridgeway - Daughter of Samuel Ridgeway & Eleanor (formerly Williams)
    Born: 20 Mar 1804
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George King - Son of William King & Margaret (formerly Ferguson)
    Born: 1 May 1804
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Tide waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of John Williams & Jane (formerly Rowland)
    Born: 22 Aug 1803
    Abode: B. Gerard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wainwright - Son of George Wainwright & Lydia (formerly Washington)
    Born: 22 Feb 1804
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Martha (formerly Evans)
    Born: 25 Feb 1804
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Coven - Son of Ralph Coven & Martha (formerly Middleton)
    Born: 18 Apr 1804
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Mary (formerly Morris)
    Born: 3 Apr 1804
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crossman - Daughter of George Crossman & Mary (formerly Fairhurst)
    Born: 9 Dec 1803
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eaton - Son of Samuel Eaton & Mary (formerly Hulker)
    Born: 16 Mar 1804
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Owens - Daughter of Robert Owens & Jemima (formerly Middleton)
    Born: 26 Feb 1802
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Ann (formerly Dunbar)
    Born: 4 Aug 1803
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McKitrick - Son of Samuel McKitrick & Ann (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 20 Feb 1804
    Abode: Bakehouse Court
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Askew - Son of John Askew & Mary (formerly James)
    Born: 27 Mar 1804
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 160, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Britton - Daughter of Abraham Britton & Margaret (formerly Mercer)
    Born: 21 Jan 1804
    Abode: Beverton St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Curtis - Daughter of Henry Curtis & Elizabeth (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 2 May 1804
    Abode: Rainfords Garden
    Occupation: P&Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Murray - Daughter of James Murray & Margaret (formerly Kay)
    Born: 27 Mar 1803
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Connell - Daughter of James Connell & Betty (formerly Bennett)
    Born: 4 Mar 1804
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kneen - Son of Peter Kneen & Alice (formerly Scarsbrick)
    Born: 13 May 1804
    Abode: Rose Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Davies - Son of William Davies & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 11 May 1804
    Abode: Circus
    Occupation: Rider at the Circus
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Quayle - Daughter of John Quayle & Dorothy (formerly Butcher?)
    Born: 12 May 1804
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Taylor?
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sweet - Daughter of John Sweet & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 6 Apr 1804
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wharton - Son of Charles Wharton & Nancy (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 10 May 1804
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of John Platt & Margarett (formerly Pye)
    Born: 12 Mar 1804
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Moore - Daughter of William Moore & Elizabeth (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 15 Apr 1804
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Elizabeth (formerly Hampson)
    Born: 29 Apr 1804
    Abode: Grub St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Martha (formerly Forshaw)
    Born: 12 Sep 1801
    Abode: Newhall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Martha (formerly Forshaw)
    Born: 23 Dec 1803
    Abode: Newhall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - Daughter of Thomas [surname not given] & Mary Thomas
    Born: 19 May 1804
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sephton - Daughter of Robert Sephton & Charlotte (formerly Davenport)
    Born: 3 Apr 1804
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Isabella (formerly Hamilton)
    Born: 18 Apr 1804
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barker - Son of John Barker & Mary (formerly Holmes)
    Born: 20 May 1804
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Griffiths - Son of John [surname not given] & Catharine Griffiths
    Born: 8 May 1804
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Hannah (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 20 Mar 1804
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Mary (formerly Woods)
    Born: 18 May 1804
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Julia Whitehouse - Daughter of William Whitehouse & Martha (formerly Pegram)
    Born: 19 Apr 1804
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - Daughter of Thomas Hayes & Mary (formerly Poole)
    Born: 17 Sep 1803
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hobart Stoakes - Son of William Stoakes & Letitia (formerly Hobart)
    Born: 18 Feb 1804
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Looking glass manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Stoakes - Daughter of William Stoakes & Letitia (formerly Hobart)
    Born: 18 Feb 1804
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Looking glass manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hogg - Daughter of James Hogg & Margaret (formerly Alderson)
    Born: 19 Feb 1804
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Hannah (formerly Dickinson)
    Born: 17 May 1804
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Winders - Son of John Winders & Ann (formerly Blackie)
    Born: 10 May 1804
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 161, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kowne - Daughter of James Kowne & Sarah (formerly Guine)
    Born: 20 May 1804
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Hannah (formerly Powel)
    Born: 31 May 1804
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McNab - Daughter of John McNab & Hannah (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 21 Mar 1804
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Kendall - Son of Richard Kendall & Catharine (formerly Sanders)
    Born: 6 May 1804
    Abode: Reeces St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Goore - Son of James Goore & Alice (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 26 May 1804
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Winn Law - Son of John Law & Betsey (formerly Winn)
    Born: 5 Apr 1804
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Alice (formerly Foulkes)
    Born: 13 May 1804
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Frances (formerly Dene)
    Born: 15 Feb 1804
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Officer in customs
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McDonhald - Son of Michael McDonhald & Martha (formerly Armstrong)
    Born: 5 Jun 1804
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maddock - Son of James Maddock & Hannah (formerly Briscoe)
    Born: 21 May 1804
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bartley - Son of Edward Bartley & Mary (formerly Rockliffe)
    Born: 12 May 1804
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Ann (formerly Gibson)
    Born: 26 May 1804
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnston - Daughter of Hugh Johnston & Isabella (formerly McCallum)
    Born: 2 Jun 1804
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bennett - Daughter of John Bennett & Elizabeth (formerly Watkins)
    Born: 21 Apr 1804
    Abode: S. Union St.
    Occupation: Marble mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyrer - Daughter of James Tyrer & Sarah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 2 May 1804
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Trueman - Daughter of Daniel Trueman & Susannah (formerly Martindale)
    Born: 26 Oct 1803
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Ann (formerly Dean)
    Born: 5 May 1804
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Isaac Harrison & May (formerly Charnock)
    Born: 22 May 1804
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sammuel Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Martha (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 28 May 1804
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Clock maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Proctor - Son of Thomas Proctor & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 26 Oct 1803
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hanley - Daughter of John Hanley & Sarah (formerly Dean)
    Born: 12 Mar 1804
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bearman - Daughter of James Bearman & Hannah (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 12 Jun 1804
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Margaret (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 18 Jun 1804
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cahill - Daughter of Thomas Cahill & Sarah (formerly Foster)
    Born: 10 Feb 1802
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Mary (formerly Wright)
    Born: 1 Apr 1803
    Abode: Leech St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Eleanor (formerly Stanton)
    Born: 5 Mar 1804
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Perry - Daughter of John Perry & Susannah (formerly Ovens)
    Born: 3 Sep 1802
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Perry - Son of John Perry & Susannah (formerly Ovens)
    Born: 23 Jun 1804
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 162, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Prescott - Son of James Bushell & Charlotte Prescott, Spinster
    Born: 17 Jun 1804
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lawson - Daughter of Samuel Lawson & Margaret (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 19 Oct 1803
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke & Ann (formerly Ward)
    Born: 11 Jan 1794
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Marshall - Daughter of John Marshall & Mary (formerly Hales)
    Born: 31 May 1804
    Abode: N.Bird St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caheill - Daughter of Thomas Caheill & Sarah (formerly Foster)
    Born: 12 Feb 1804
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Amos Jones & Esther (formerly Derbyshire)
    Born: 5 Mar 1804
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Addison Eaton - Son of William Eaton & Ellen (formerly Cockshaw)
    Born: 16 Jun 1804
    Abode: Upper Newington
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lathom - Son of Thomas Lathom & Sarah (formerly Bell)
    Born: 14 Apr 1804
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gick - Daughter of Archibald Gick & Elizabeth (formerly Yates)
    Born: 1 Jul 1804
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Mary (formerly Gittens)
    Born: 30 Jun 1804
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ball - Son of Jonathon Ball & Elizabeth (formerly Peeling)
    Born: 24 Jun 1804
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quayle - Son of John Quayle & Catherine (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 10 Mar 1804
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Price - Daughter of William Price & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 14 Jun 1804
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cowley - Daughter of William Cowley & Ann (formerly Lane)
    Born: 30 Jun 1804
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sammuel Jones - Son of Owen Jones & Ann (formerly Wade)
    Born: 21 Jun 1804
    Abode: Fazakerly St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Allen - Son of Simon Allen & Ann (formerly Urmson)
    Born: 19 Jul 1804
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of William Lee & Esther (formerly Dod)
    Born: 13 Jul 1804
    Abode: L.Berry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ashton - Son of Joshua Ashton & Isabella (formerly McDonhald)
    Born: 18 May 1804
    Abode: St. Thomas Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mulhall - Daughter of Joshua Mulhall, deceased & Sarah (formerly Arthurway)
    Born: 9 Jul 1804
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Welch - Son of Robert Welch & Hannah (formerly Branthwit)
    Born: 2 Oct 1803
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathon Branthwit - Son of Jonathon Branthwit & Sarah (formerly Hyenson)
    Born: 15 Jun 1804
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies Cain - Daughter of Robert Cain & Margaret (formerly Davies)
    Born: 19 Jun 1804
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McBride - Daughter of Felix McBride & Mary (formerly Bevan)
    Born: 16 May 1804
    Abode: Grub St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Quirk - Daughter of Edward Quirk & Hannah (formerly Lee)
    Born: 9 Jun 1804
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eyton - Son of John Eyton & Ann (formerly Seed)
    Born: 2 Jun 1804
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 4 Jul 1804
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 4 Jul 1804
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gibson - Son of William Gibson & Ellen (formerly Rigby)
    Born: 10 May 1804
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 163, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green - Son of William Green & Hannah (formerly Bowdler)
    Born: 15 Dec 1803
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Margaret (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 12 Jul 1804
    Abode: Darwen Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Pemberton - Daughter of Henry Pemberton & Mary (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 21 Apr 1804
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ann (formerly Bowes)
    Born: 19 Feb 1804
    Abode: East St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ball - Daughter of William Ball & Mary (formerly Brockfield)
    Born: 11 Jun 1804
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 21 Jun 1804
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cross - Daughter of Thomas Cross & Ellen (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 25 Jun 1804
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gelling - Son of Robert Gelling & Margaret (formerly Smith)
    Born: 26 Jun 1804
    Abode: Chorley St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sammuel Perry - Son of Samuel Perry & Kitty (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 10 Apr 1804
    Abode: Thornton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hallsall - Son of John Hallsall & Margaret (formerly Hallsall)
    Born: 5 Jun 1804
    Abode: McGuire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Gregory - Daughter of Ann Witcherley, Spinster
    Born: 6 Jul 1804
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hunter Pickering - Son of John Pickering & Hannah (formerly Farrale)
    Born: 6 Apr 1804
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Charlotte (formerly Bushell)
    Born: 15 Jun 1804
    Abode: Fisher St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Hephizibeth (formerly Gatchell)
    Born: 12 Jul 1804
    Abode: Grub St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Tees - Daughter of William Tees & Anny (formerly Bullock)
    Born: 15 Jul 1804
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bellin - Son of John Bellin & Margaret (formerly Pover)
    Born: 2 Feb 1804
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary (formerly Ratcliffe)
    Born: 9 Jun 1804
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mason Crossfield - Son of Edward Mason Crossfield & Jane (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 10 Jun 1804
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Minn - Son of John Minn & Margaret (formerly Flint)
    Born: 9 Feb 1804
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of John Newton & Ellen (formerly Jess)
    Born: 8 Jun 1804
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Ann (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 15 Jul 1804
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Jane (formerly Wilcock)
    Born: 18 Oct 1803
    Abode: Randolph St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Scott - Daughter of John Scott & Christian (formerly Collister)
    Born: 21 Jul 1804
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phillip Colshed - Son of Phillip Colshed & Mary (formerly Parkinson)
    Born: 1 Jul 1804
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cockup - Daughter of William Cockup & Mary (formerly Simner)
    Born: 2 Jul 1804
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 164, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Yearsley - Daughter of William Yearsley & Hannah (formerly Barnett)
    Born: 11 Jun 1804
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Holland - Daughter of Robert Holland & Ann (formerly Partrick)
    Born: 3 Jun 1804
    Abode: Lace Court
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lindsay Graham - Son of William Graham & Martha (formerly Caulton)
    Born: 5 Jul 1804
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Marsh Hutton - Son of James Hutton & Sarah (formerly Dixon)
    Born: 12 Jul 1804
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Ralph Shaw & Mary (formerly Blundell)
    Born: 13 Jul 1804
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelly Ketler - Daughter of Abraham Ketler & Mary (formerly Bryan)
    Born: 13 Jul 1804
    Abode: Newhall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelso - Daughter of John Kelso & Ann (formerly Pearson)
    Born: 27 Jun 1804
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hudson - Son of Edward Hudson & Nancy (formerly Humphreys)
    Born: 18 Jul 1804
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Hudson - Daughter of Edward Hudson & Nancy (formerly Humphreys)
    Born: 18 Jul 1804
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dagger - Son of Richard Dagger & Mary (formerly Waft)
    Born: 3 Jun 1804
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Formby - Son of Henry Formby & Alice (formerly Hurst)
    Born: 29 Jun 1804
    Abode: Brownlow hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Heatley - Daughter of James Heatley & Ann (formerly Newby)
    Born: 26 Jun 1804
    Abode: Button St.
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rimmer - Daughter of Nathaniel Rimmer & Margaret (formerly Cubbon)
    Born: 1 Jun 1804
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harr Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Betsey (formerly Harr)
    Born: 11 Jul 1804
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown -
    Abode: North St.
    Notes: About 21years old. Born in Baltimore in America.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sally Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Elizabeth (formerly Bond)
    Born: 1 Jul 1804
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Redfern - Daughter of William Redfern & Esther (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 24 Jul 1804
    Abode: Peters St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Glover - Son of John Glover & Ellen (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 22 May 1804
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hankin - Son of John Hankin & Mary (formerly Hunt)
    Born: 18 Jul 1804
    Abode: Mann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Linton - Daughter of Robert Linton & Alice (formerly McDonhald)
    Born: 30 May 1804
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Plumb Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Sarah (formerly Woodburn)
    Born: 7 Jul 1804
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stringer - Daughter of James Stringer & Margaret (formerly Barnes)
    Born: 10 Jul 1804
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - Daughter of David Jones & Ellen (formerly Henderson)
    Born: 21 Jun 1804
    Abode: Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Henderson - Daughter of Alexander Henderson & Ellen (formerly Hampton)
    Born: 20 Dec 1800
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilding - Son of Thomas Wilding & Elisha (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 4 Apr 1804
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of Robert Hughes & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 31 Jul 1804
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 165, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Black -
    Notes: From Charleston in America. About 25 years old. A Black.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wm. Douglas -
    Notes: From New York in America. About 23 old. A Black.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Quayle - Son of William Quayle & Mary (formerly Widowson)
    Born: 16 Jul 1804
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bender - Son of William Bender & Mary (formerly Hilton)
    Born: 16 Jul 1804
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tilston - Daughter of John Tilston & Mary (formerly Green)
    Born: 19 Jul 1804
    Abode: Piccadilly
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tyrer - Son of Thomas Tyrer & Margaret (formerly Cadwell)
    Born: 6 Jul 1804
    Abode: N.Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cash - Son of Hugh Cash & Grace (formerly Milligan)
    Born: 4 Jul 1804
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Phillips - Son of Thomas Phillips & Martha (formerly Hallsall)
    Born: 23 May 1804
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Mary (formerly Ball)
    Born: 3 Jul 1804
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gilliard - Son of John Gilliard & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1795
    Abode: Africa
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Welch - Son of James Welch & Yembre
    Born: 1 Oct 1793
    Abode: Africa
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Munro - Son of James Munro & Tenne
    Born: 1 Jun 1797
    Abode: Africa
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roberta Munro -
    Born: 21 Aug 1787
    Occupation: Servt. of James Munro
    Notes: Native of Africa.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Henry Tillinghast - Son of Stephen Tillinghast & Maboy
    Born: 20 Sep 1782
    Abode: Africa
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of William Davies & Nancy (formerly Peters)
    Born: 16 Apr 1804
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cretrey - Son of Thompson Cretrey & Ann (formerly Callow)
    Born: 30 Jun 1804
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smiles - Son of Joseph Smiles & Ann (formerly Spencer)
    Born: 16 Mar 1804
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Curry - Daughter of John Curry & Alice (formerly Jones)
    Born: 11 Jul 1804
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Selson - Daughter of John Selson & Ann (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 28 Apr 1804
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lythgoe - Son of William Lythgoe & Elizabeth (formerly Justice)
    Born: 24 Jul 1804
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Edwards - Daughter of William Edwards & Ann (formerly Baron)
    Born: 18 Apr 1804
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sephton - Daughter of George Sephton & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 14 Aug 1804
    Abode: Newhall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mariner - Daughter of John Mariner & Ann (formerly Askin)
    Born: 13 Jul 1804
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of John Hall & Martha (formerly Tilston)
    Born: 6 Jun 1804
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Mary (formerly Rice)
    Born: 6 Aug 1804
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 166, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Margaret (formerly Mowson)
    Born: 16 May 1804
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Steel - Son of Francis Steel & Catharine (formerly Brownsword)
    Born: 14 Aug 1804
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd - Daughter of Joseph Lloyd & Elizabeth (formerly Briggs)
    Born: 17 Aug 1804
    Abode: Maiden Green
    Occupation: Carpet Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Ellen (formerly Platt)
    Born: 18 Aug 1804
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Forbes -
    Notes: A Black about 14 years old. Born in Africa.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cloughs - Son of George Cloughs & Hannah (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 15 May 1804
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Collier - Daughter of Edward Collier & Catharine (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 2 Aug 1804
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bailey - Daughter of Samuel Bailey & Elizabeth (formerly Trotter)
    Born: 9 Jan 1804
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sherriff - Son of Isaac Sherriff & Mary (formerly Palmer)
    Born: 19 Apr 1804
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas - Daughter of Edward Thomas & Mary (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 10 Aug 1804
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fitzgerard - Son of William Fitzgerard & Mary (formerly Livesley)
    Born: 15 Aug 1804
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary (formerly Lawson)
    Born: 14 Aug 1804
    Abode: Grub St.
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Mary (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 19 Jul 1804
    Abode: Sun Court
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thos. Johnson - Son of Thos. Johnson & Mary (formerly Collins)
    Born: 15 Aug 1804
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Burns - Son of Cornelius Burns & Catherine (formerly Brown)
    Born: 19 Aug 1804
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 3 Aug 1804
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah McCarty -
    Notes: A Black Girl Born in Jamaica about 18 years old.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Blizzard -
    Notes: A Black Woman Born in the West Indies about 23 years old.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Margaret (formerly Hornby)
    Born: 4 Aug 1804
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Jane (formerly White)
    Born: 21 Aug 1804
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Waller - Daughter of Leonard Waller & Alice (formerly Dutton)
    Born: 30 Aug 1804
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Williams - Son of James Williams & Catharine (formerly Morris)
    Born: 25 Mar 1804
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reston - Son of James Reston & Elizabeth (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 21 Jul 1804
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Officer in customs
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cronin - Son of Robert Cronin & Mary (formerly Young)
    Born: 30 Apr 1804
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 167, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hindle Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Ellen (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 3 Aug 1804
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lawrenson - Son of John Lawrenson & Martha (formerly Hooton)
    Born: 26 May 1804
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of William Smith & Ann (formerly Catteral)
    Born: 26 Aug 1804
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Peter Berry & Ann (formerly Goodacre)
    Born: 18 Jun 1804
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Chisnall - Daughter of Richard Chisnall & Mary (formerly Irlam)
    Born: 1 Aug 1804
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Chisnall - Daughter of Richard Chisnall & Mary (formerly Irlam)
    Born: 1 Aug 1804
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whitby - Daughter of Robert Whitby & Elizabeth (formerly Weaver)
    Born: 28 Aug 1804
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson & Nancy (formerly Carter)
    Born: 30 Jun 1804
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Westbrooke Squires - Son of John Squires & Lucy (formerly Westbrooke)
    Born: 14 May 1800
    Abode: Lunatic Asylum
    Occupation: Master of Asylum
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Squires - Son of John Squires & Lucy (formerly Westbrooke)
    Born: 20 Apr 1802
    Abode: Lunatic Asylum
    Occupation: Master of Asylum
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Squires - Son of John Squires & Lucy (formerly Westbrooke)
    Born: 3 Jun 1804
    Abode: Lunatic Asylum
    Occupation: Master of Asylum
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Shaw - Son of Nicholas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1804
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bellin - Daughter of Thomas Bellin & Margaret (formerly Smith)
    Born: 14 Jun 1804
    Abode: Cases St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bark - Son of George Bark & Elizabeth (formerly Biker)
    Born: 20 Sep 1803
    Abode: Bird St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fatlock - Son of John Fatlock & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 12 Aug 1804
    Abode: Georges St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrix Daniel - Daughter of Ebenezer Daniel & Ann (formerly Summerfield)
    Born: 24 Aug 1804
    Abode: Gt Newton St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Holcroft - Son of George Holcroft & Cecilia (formerly Boardman)
    Born: 26 Aug 1804
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Whitfield - Son of John Whitfield & Elizabeth (formerly Francis)
    Born: 9 Jul 1804
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Catharine (formerly Martland)
    Born: 20 Aug 1804
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bland - Son of William Bland & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1804
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1804
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owens - Daughter of David Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1804
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogers - Daughter of Robert Rogers & Grace
    Born: 19 Sep 1804
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Darlington - Son of John Darlington & Margaret
    Born: 6 May 1804
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Casey - Daughter of William Casey & Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1804
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 168, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1804
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William White - Son of William White & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1799
    Abode: Davis St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White - Son of William White & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1802
    Abode: Davis St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James White - Son of William White & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1804
    Abode: Davis St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1804
    Abode: Shaw Hill St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Dickson - Son of Richard Dickson & Catherine (formerly Darak)
    Born: 2 Feb 1804
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brookfield - Son of Thomas Brookfield & Isabella
    Born: 25 Sep 1804
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Killey - Son of Richard Killey & Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1804
    Abode: Peters St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1804
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Selsby - Daughter of Thomas Selsby & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1804
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1804
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henderson - Son of Gilbert Henderson & Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1804
    Abode: St Ann's Hill Walton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ince - Daughter of John Ince & Martha
    Born: 27 Sep 1804
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1804
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Christian - Son of Daniel Christian & Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1802
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Christian - Daughter of Daniel Christian & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1804
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rosley - Son of George Rosley & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1804
    Abode: Brownlow hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of James Jones & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1804
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Sarah
    Born: 26 Aug 1793
    Abode: Lumber St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rider Briggs - Son of Richard Briggs & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1804
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - Son of William Dodd & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1796
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Grant - Daughter of Myott Grant & Eliza
    Born: 23 Sep 1802
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Susannah
    Born: 11 Oct 1804
    Abode: Hughes Court
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pollock - Son of James Pollock & Maria
    Born: 27 Feb 1804
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dugall Smith - Son of John Smith & Isabel
    Born: 25 Sep 1804
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 169, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anson - Daughter of William Anson & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1804
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davidson - Daughter of James Davidson & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1804
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Okexthorn - Daughter of John Okexthorn & Alice
    Born: 14 Oct 1804
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - Daughter of Roger Spencer & Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug 1804
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Carr - Daughter of Peggy Carr
    Born: 8 Oct 1804
    Abode: Elbow Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cavin - Son of James Cavin & Alice
    Born: 20 Oct 1802
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Eves - Daughter of John Eves & Betty
    Born: 8 Oct 1804
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Antrobus - Son of Thomas Antrobus & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1804
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton Brelsford - Daughter of Richard Brelsford & Lydia (formerly Peers)
    Born: 2 Sep 1804
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Hat maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Howard - Son of George Howard & Grace (formerly Harris)
    Born: 16 May 1804
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarke - Son of James Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1804
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Richard Lowe & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1804
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Denton - Son of John Denton & Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1804
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Enameller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanny Warrington - Daughter of Matthew Warrington & Betty
    Born: 16 Sep 1804
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Littlemore - Son of John Littlemore & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1795
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Swarsbrick - Son of Robert Swarsbrick & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1804
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Richard Roberts & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1804
    Abode: Roberts St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fairclough - Son of Elizabeth Fairclough
    Born: 8 Apr 1804
    Abode: Pinnington St. Copperas Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Quirke - Son of Daniel Quirke & Jane
    Born: 13 Oct 1804
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Glease - Daughter of Thomas Glease & Rachael
    Born: 7 Oct 1804
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Gunmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - Son of John Griffiths & Hannah
    Born: 11 Oct 1804
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: [Born] Augt 20. Thomas son of Hannah Hughes [Griffith entered and deleted],
           Marybone. Illegitimate. This alteration was made in the presence of the mother this 2nd
           day of June 1831 being within 3 months of the discovery of the error by me Jona.
           Brooks Rector.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of George Houghton & Rachael
    Born: 2 Jul 1804
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Gunmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1804
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 170, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Madely - Son of Joseph Madely & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1804
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Susannah
    Born: 5 Oct 1804
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Waddington -
    Born: 1780
    Notes: A Native of Africa.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cooper - Daughter of Samuel Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1804
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Martha
    Born: 14 Sep 1804
    Abode: South Union St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Willan - Son of Edward Willan & Agnes
    Born: 12 Oct 1804
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Parker - Son of Charles Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1804
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Rimmer - Son of Edward Rimmer & Peggy
    Born: 18 Oct 1804
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lake - Son of William Lake & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1804
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Knox - Son of George Knox & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1804
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - Daughter of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1804
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of James Morris & Sarah
    Born: 17 Oct 1804
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Whittell Birchball - Son of Joseph Birchball & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1804
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: By the assertion of the Father Birchball ought to have been written Birchal'.
           9th February 1824 J. Pulford.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Cotter - Daughter of William Cotter & Catharine
    Born: 20 Oct 1804
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Worsley - Daughter of James Worsley & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1804
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Dignan - Daughter of Patrick Dignan & Deborah
    Born: 10 Sep 1804
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Timothy Eatock Leadbeter - Son of Charles Leadbeter & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1804
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of William Foster & Rachael
    Born: 28 Oct 1804
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ball Lord - Daughter of Jane Lord
    Born: 19 Oct 1804
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Winstanley - Son of Catherine Winstanley
    Born: 13 Oct 1804
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Daniels - Daughter of John Daniels & Jane
    Born: 11 Oct 1804
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Margaret
    Born: 5 Nov 1804
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Blinkhorn - Son of Nathaniel Blinkhorn & Jane
    Born: 9 Oct 1804
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 171, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1804
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cold - Daughter of William Cold & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1804
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sayes Withington - Son of James Withington & Mary (formerly Sayes)
    Born: 26 Oct 1804
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hollins - Daughter of Thomas Hollins & Sarah
    Born: 13 Sep 1804
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Augustus Gordon - Son of George Gordon & Hannah (formerly Frosh)
    Born: 29 Oct 1804
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Linen Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tobin - Daughter of John Tobin & Sarah (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 16 Sep 1804
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cave - Daughter of James Cave & Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1804
    Abode: Wykes Court
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Shepherd - Son of Elizabeth Shepherd
    Born: 13 Oct 1804
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mitchell - Son of James Mitchell & Mary (formerly Dawes)
    Born: 3 Sep 1804
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1804
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1804
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mawdsley - Daughter of Peter Mawdsley & Eleanor
    Born: 3 Nov 1804
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cartmel - Daughter of Richard Cartmel & Esther
    Born: 10 Nov 1804
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lamb - Son of William Lamb & Frances
    Born: 28 Oct 1804
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - Daughter of William Mercer & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1804
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Grimshaw Wilde - Son of William Wilde & Elizabeth (formerly Grimshaw)
    Born: 28 Nov 1802
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pooley - Daughter of Henry Pooley & Sarah
    Born: 19 Oct 1804
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Weston - Son of John Weston & Catharine
    Born: 15 Oct 1804
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tripp - Daughter of Thomas Tripp & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1804
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - Son of Richard Preston & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1804
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Distiller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Targart - Daughter of James Targart & Margaret
    Born: 7 Nov 1804
    Abode: Cavendish
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Tayleure - Daughter of Henry Tayleure & Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1804
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Musician
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1804
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Simpson - Daughter of Samuel Simpson & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct 1804
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 172, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Price - Son of Richard Price & Ann (formerly Haynes)
    Born: 18 Nov 1804
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Ironfounder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Hughes - Son of David Hughes & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 2 Dec 1804
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harvey Minshull - Daughter of William Minshull & Elizabeth (formerly Gregory)
    Born: 17 Nov 1804
    Occupation: Bricksorter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cain - Daughter of Robert Cain & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 19 Nov 1804
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Meadows - Son of Henry Meadows & Mary (formerly Arrold)
    Born: 7 Nov 1804
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gough - Son of John Gough & Elizabeth (formerly Pear)
    Born: 17 Nov 1804
    Occupation: Gardner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McCan - Son of John McCan & Ellen (formerly Smith)
    Born: 26 Dec 1803
    Abode: Ray St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Backwood -
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Notes: A native of the West Indies born about the year 1786
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Atherton - Daughter of Samuel Atherton & Jane (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 26 Nov 1804
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Melling - Daughter of John Melling & Sarah (formerly Gee)
    Born: 9 Nov 1804
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Manzer - Daughter of James Manzer & Mary (formerly Conway)
    Born: 8 Nov 1804
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Yeates - Daughter of Edward Yeates & Elizabeth (formerly Collister)
    Born: 22 Nov 1804
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lutas - Son of John Lutas & Margaret (formerly Whitby)
    Born: 21 Nov 1804
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary James Kerslake - Daughter of James Kerslake & Susannah (formerly Humphrey)
    Born: 19 Nov 1804
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rives - Daughter of Thomas Rives & Nancy (formerly Hollingsworth)
    Born: 12 Nov 1804
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lynn - Son of Thomas Lynn & Sarah (formerly Woods)
    Born: 18 Jun 1804
    Abode: Magull St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hickson - Daughter of Joseph Hickson & Ellen (formerly Lunt)
    Born: 17 Nov 1804
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Mary (formerly Averidge)
    Born: 9 Dec 1804
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Morton - Son of Samuel Morton & Maria (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 25 Nov 1804
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 3 Dec 1804
    Abode: Gore St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Stamper - Daughter of Isaac Stamper & Catharine (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 19 Oct 1804
    Abode: Brownlow hill
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - Son of John Carter & Betty (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 24 Nov 1804
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Daughter of Henry Simpson & Mary (formerly Frazer)
    Born: 20 Jan 1803
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - Daughter of Henry Simpson & Mary (formerly Frazer)
    Born: 12 Oct 1804
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 173, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gibbons - Son of Joseph Gibbons & Ellen (formerly Tyler)
    Born: 24 Nov 1804
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 174, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hiccock - Daughter of George Hiccock & Elizabeth (formerly Singclair)
    Born: 5 Feb 1804
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 174, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Boxhall - Daughter of George Boxhall & Hannah (formerly Wooham)
    Born: 1 Jan 1804
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 174, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kinsey - Son of Thomas Kinsey & Elizabeth (formerly Hague)
    Born: 12 Dec 1804
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 174, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hinks - Daughter of Thomas Hinks & Ellen (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 8 Dec 1804
    Abode: Johnsons Court Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 174, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Mary (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 15 Nov 1804
    Abode: Rose Court Rose Hill St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 174, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lindow Cannell - Son of Thomas Cannell & Isabella (formerly Cannell)
    Born: 2 Oct 1804
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 174, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Eden - Daughter of John Eden & Jane (formerly Lamb)
    Born: 29 Aug 1804
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 174, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thacker - Son of John Thacker & Sophia (formerly Parry)
    Born: 13 Oct 1804
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 174, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377

Next Page of Baptisms for 1805

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home