click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1799 - 1810
Baptisms for 1806

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1805

Baptism: 1 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Mary (formerly Catterall)
    Born: 9 Nov 1805
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 198, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nelson Davison - Son of Andrew Davison & Alice (formerly Formby)
    Born: 10 Dec 1805
    Abode: Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 198, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Ann (formerly Racher)
    Born: 6 Dec 1805
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 198, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stoops - Daughter of Samuel Stoops & Nancy (formerly Doran)
    Born: 18 Jul 1804
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 198, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stoops - Son of Samuel Stoops & Nancy (formerly Doran)
    Born: 30 Dec 1805
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 198, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Richards - Son of Thomas Richards & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 25 Nov 1805
    Abode: Back Queen St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 198, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watson - Son of John Watson & Elizabeth (formerly Kay)
    Born: 18 Nov 1805
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 198, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Crabtree - Daughter of Samuel Crabtree & Peggy (formerly Berry)
    Born: 18 Nov 1805
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 198, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Pierpoint - Daughter of John Pierpoint & Ellen (formerly Morrice)
    Born: 16 Jul 1805
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 198, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brew - Son of William Brew & Jane (formerly Christian)
    Born: 14 Nov 1805
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Cabinetmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 198, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Blakeley - Daughter of William Blakeley & Jane (formerly Letherbarrow)
    Born: 30 Oct 1805
    Abode: New Hill St.
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 198, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pyke - Daughter of John Pyke & Catharine (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 26 Nov 1805
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 198, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Harrison - Daughter of Edward Harrison & Betsey (formerly Hampson)
    Born: 9 Oct 1805
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 198, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Singlehurst - Daughter of Robert Singlehurst & Hannah (formerly Ashburn)
    Born: 7 Nov 1805
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Hosier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 198, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Standish - Daughter of Edward Standish & Nancy
    Born: 13 Dec 1805
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 198, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Kitty (formerly Samuel)
    Born: 5 Jan 1806
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 198, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Plant - Son of John Plant & Mary (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 24 Dec 1805
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 198, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Coppel - Daughter of Charles Coppel & Charlotte (formerly Prodham)
    Born: 8 Dec 1805
    Abode: St Johns Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 198, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cassidy - Daughter of Simon Cassidy & Catharine (formerly Connelly)
    Born: 18 Sep 1805
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hunter Lane - Daughter of Thomas Lane & Mary (formerly Hunter)
    Born: 3 Sep 1805
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Rum Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brandreth - Daughter of Joseph Brandreth & Elizabeth (formerly Warburton)
    Born: 9 Sep 1805
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dakin - Daughter of George Dakin & Martha (formerly Brannigin)
    Born: 15 Oct 1805
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cook - Daughter of John Cook & Elizabeth (formerly Millar)
    Born: 20 Dec 1805
    Abode: St Anns St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jacobson - Son of Charles Jacobson & Catharine (formerly Smith)
    Born: 14 Jan 1806
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Mary (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 1 Dec 1805
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stephenson - Son of Thomas Stephenson & Mary (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 4 Jan 1806
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lathbury - Son of Robert Lathbury & Martha (formerly Woolrich)
    Born: 4 Oct 1805
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Oxton - Daughter of Thomas Oxton & Mary (formerly Matthews)
    Born: 16 Sep 1801
    Abode: Casses St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Matthews Oxton - Son of Thomas Oxton & Mary (formerly Matthews)
    Born: 11 Jul 1803
    Abode: Casses St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sutton Oxton - Son of Thomas Oxton & Mary (formerly Matthews)
    Born: 17 Sep 1805
    Abode: Casses St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Howard - Son of George Howard & Grace (formerly Harris)
    Born: 13 May 1804
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lucy Symonds - Daughter of James Symonds & Ann (formerly Astley)
    Born: 29 Sep 1805
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Margaret (formerly Gibson)
    Born: 11 Jan 1806
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephenson - Son of Richard Stephenson & Sarah (formerly Merrideth)
    Born: 1 Jan 1806
    Abode: Bannister St.
    Occupation: White smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jagger - Daughter of James Jagger & Mary (formerly Hemmingway)
    Born: 1 Jan 1806
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Coughlin - Daughter of Edward Coughlin & Margaret (formerly Flannagan)
    Born: 29 Aug 1805
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Watkin - Son of John Watkin & Elizabeth (formerly Bentley)
    Born: 5 Jan 1806
    Abode: Back house l;ane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Burgess - Daughter of John Burgess & Elizabeth (formerly Thornhill)
    Born: 2 Nov 1805
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Swindlehurst - Son of Robert Swindlehurst & Mary (formerly Anson)
    Born: 16 Nov 1805
    Abode: New Pall Mall
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hollinsworth - Son of Thomas Hollinsworth & Mary (formerly McCord)
    Born: 15 Nov 1805
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Berbeck Preston - Daughter of William Saul Preston & Sarah (formerly Carson)
    Born: 9 Jan 1806
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Biscuit baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hinchycotte - Daughter of John Hinchycotte & Hannah (formerly Denty)
    Born: 6 Sep 1805
    Abode: Forrest St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 199, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morgan - Daughter of William Morgan & Elizabeth (formerly Hunter)
    Born: 6 Jan 1806
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Pipe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of Matthew Thompson & Frances (formerly Seddon)
    Born: 8 Jan 1806
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary (formerly Wynn)
    Born: 20 Mar 1805
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thomas - Son of Thomas Thomas & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 2 Feb 1806
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Moore - Daughter of Thomas Moore & Mary (formerly Brunton)
    Born: 10 Jan 1806
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tilston - Son of John Tilston & Mary (formerly Green)
    Born: 18 Jan 1806
    Abode: Piccadilly
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Grafton - Son of Richard Grafton & Margaret (formerly Horn)
    Born: 24 Nov 1805
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Mary (formerly Harding)
    Born: 27 Jan 1806
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Hannah (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 8 Jan 1806
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jordan - Son of John Jordan & Jane (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 2 Feb 1801
    Abode: Bannister St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jordan - Daughter of John Jordan & Jane (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 4 Jun 1803
    Abode: Bannister St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jordan - Daughter of John Jordan & Jane (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 6 Nov 1805
    Abode: Bannister St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sharrock - Daughter of John Sharrock & Elizabeth (formerly Evans)
    Born: 10 Dec 1805
    Abode: Gardiners Row
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Douglas Fisher Campbell - Son of Daniel Campbell & Sarah (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 5 Feb 1806
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Mercer - Son of Robert Mercer & Hannah (formerly Swift)
    Born: 18 Jan 1806
    Abode: Lace Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Burn - Daughter of Robert Burn & Mary (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 18 Jan 1806
    Abode: Mangle St.
    Occupation: Tide waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Postlethwaite - Daughter of John Postlethwaite & Martha (formerly Norman)
    Born: 18 Jan 1806
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maylor - Daughter of William Maylor & Mary (formerly Tellett)
    Born: 21 Nov 1805
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - Son of Samuel Edwards & Bridget (formerly Trainer)
    Born: 30 Nov 1805
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Elias Williams & Mary (formerly Owens)
    Born: 13 Jan 1806
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hampton - Daughter of Joseph Hampton & Mary (formerly Hall)
    Born: 13 Oct 1805
    Abode: Harrington Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Carrington - Daughter of William Carrington & Nancy (formerly Ganely)
    Born: 26 May 1805
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Santley - Daughter of William Santley & Catharine (formerly Cowley)
    Born: 29 Aug 1805
    Abode: Fairhurst St.
    Occupation: Book binder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 200, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nicholas - Son of John Nicholas & Hannah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 26 Jan 1805
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - Son of Edward Thompson & Martha (formerly Ellis)
    Born: 26 Jan 1806
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Noblett - Son of John Noblett & Hannah (formerly Ripley)
    Born: 21 Jan 1806
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Noblett - Daughter of John Noblett & Hannah (formerly Ripley)
    Born: 21 Jan 1806
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Mary (formerly Nickson)
    Born: 16 Jan 1806
    Abode: Hedge Hill
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Ann (formerly Lunn)
    Born: 3 Jan 1804
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of Thomas Green & Ann (formerly Lunn)
    Born: 30 Oct 1805
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Ann (formerly Lunn)
    Born: 8 Jan 1799
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Ann (formerly Lunn)
    Born: 21 Dec 1800
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hatton - Daughter of Thomas Hatton & Mary (formerly Conner)
    Born: 4 Jul 1804
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Liquor Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hatton - Daughter of Thomas Hatton & Mary (formerly Conner)
    Born: 16 Apr 1804
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Liquor Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hatton - Son of Thomas Hatton & Mary (formerly Conner)
    Born: 21 Jan 1806
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Liquor Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Potter - Son of John Potter & Martha (formerly Allsup)
    Born: 27 Oct 1805
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Hannah (formerly Adams)
    Born: 9 Jan 1806
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Christopher - Daughter of Thomas Christopher & Mary (formerly Coop)
    Born: 4 Dec 1805
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shop Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 7 Feb 1806
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Millar
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abram McClure - Son of John McClure & Margaret (formerly Richardson)
    Born: 2 Feb 1806
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Grunday - Daughter of Thomas Grunday & Alice (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 1 Feb 1806
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - Son of George Kelly & Mary (formerly Nicholson)
    Born: 9 Jan 1806
    Abode: St Andrews St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tallan - Son of John Tallan & Sarah (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 14 Jan 1806
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Reed - Daughter of Thomas Reed & Martha (formerly Deanworth)
    Born: 2 Feb 1806
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Knight - Son of John Knight & Ann (formerly Anglesay)
    Born: 11 Jan 1806
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Towers - Daughter of Lawrence Towers & Theodosia (formerly Courts)
    Born: 29 Jan 1806
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Turner Rawlinson - Son of William Rawlinson & Maria (formerly Bennett)
    Born: 22 Nov 1805
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tires Swift - Son of Richard Swift & Frances (formerly Hellen)
    Born: 8 Jan 1804
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: White Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 201, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Charles Davies & Nancy (formerly Jones)
    Born: 12 Feb 1806
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Quaile - Son of William Quaile & Margaret (formerly Widowson)
    Born: 10 Feb 1806
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McFarlane Burn - Son of Cornelius Burn & Catharine (formerly Brown)
    Born: 10 Feb 1806
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Perry - Daughter of John Perry & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 6 Feb 1806
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Todd - Son of Jackson Todd & Ann (formerly Callow)
    Born: 13 Feb 1806
    Abode: Westmorland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of John Williams & Catharine (formerly Calder)
    Born: 10 Jan 1806
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - Son of John Williams & Ellen (formerly Williams)
    Born: 12 Feb 1806
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Neail - Daughter of William Neail & Jane (formerly Cowley)
    Born: 7 Feb 1806
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Harvey - Son of Charles Harvey & Jane (formerly Sanders)
    Born: 5 Feb 1806
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - Son of William Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 8 Feb 1806
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Margaret (formerly Latman)
    Born: 25 Sep 1805
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Frances (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 8 Feb 1806
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Brakell - Daughter of Thomas Brakell & Lucy (formerly Cowburn)
    Born: 2 Feb 1806
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Farrier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson Howard - Son of George Howard & Grace (formerly Harris)
    Born: 1 Feb 1806
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Price - Son of John Price & Charlotte (formerly Leech)
    Born: 28 Jan 1806
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dixon - Daughter of Joseph Dixon & Sarah (formerly Hobster)
    Born: 15 Feb 1806
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Margaret (formerly Wright)
    Born: 9 Feb 1806
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Griffiths - Son of Richard Griffiths & Jane (formerly Dixon)
    Born: 22 May 1800
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooper - Daughter of Samuel Cooper & Elizabeth (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 15 Feb 1806
    Abode: New Pitt St.
    Occupation: Wheelright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Preston - Son of Jacob Preston & Mary (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 25 Nov 1805
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Pipe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Ann (formerly Mason)
    Born: 31 Jan 1806
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owens - Daughter of Samuel Owens & Margaret (formerly Hornby)
    Born: 11 Feb 1806
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Sarah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 24 Nov 1805
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Buffy - Son of John Buffy & Susannah (formerly Storey)
    Born: 27 Oct 1805
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 202, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsay Storey - Daughter of William Storey & Susannah (formerly Birch)
    Born: 7 Oct 1805
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 4 Feb 1806
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Breeches maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scarsbrick - Son of William Scarsbrick & Ann (formerly Appleton)
    Born: 22 Feb 1806
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Lathclever
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sudlow - Daughter of William Sudlow & Elizabeth (formerly Ival)
    Born: 16 Feb 1806
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McMurry - Son of William McMurry & Ellen (formerly Mullis)
    Born: 2 Mar 1806
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Banks - Son of William Banks & Sally (formerly Maddock)
    Born: 17 Feb 1806
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Denton Stone - Son of George Stone & Elizabeth (formerly Smethers)
    Born: 16 Nov 1805
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Witter - Son of John Witter & Alice (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 1 Mar 1806
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dickenson - Son of James Dickenson & Alice (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 20 Feb 1806
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Saltsbury - Daughter of Richard Saltsbury & Mary (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 17 Feb 1806
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fazakerley - Son of John Fazakerley & Alice (formerly Woods)
    Born: 23 Feb 1806
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Jane (formerly Callow)
    Born: 19 Feb 1804
    Abode: Darby St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moor - Son of Late John Moor & Ellen (formerly Clyburn)
    Born: 27 Oct 1796
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Elizabeth (formerly Tilston)
    Born: 13 Oct 1805
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brandreth - Son of John Brandreth & Elizabeth (formerly Joy)
    Born: 10 Oct 1805
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Joiner & cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Briscoe - Daughter of John Briscoe & Mary (formerly Jemelly)
    Born: 15 Mar 1806
    Abode: Hood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mackrill - Daughter of William Mackrill, Gentleman & Elizabeth (formerly Bramwell)
    Born: 10 Feb 1806
    Abode: Concert St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richardson - Son of Charles Richardson & Mary (formerly Pott)
    Born: 27 Feb 1806
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel White - Son of Samuel White & Sarah (formerly Oakeley)
    Born: 10 Mar 1806
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pillson - Son of Thomas Pillson & Esther (formerly Douglas)
    Born: 17 Feb 1806
    Abode: St Andrews St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Potter - Daughter of William Potter & Sarah (formerly Speddy)
    Born: 7 Dec 1805
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grocott - Son of John Grocott & Elizabeth (formerly Rigg)
    Born: 20 Feb 1806
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of Lewis Hughes & Margaret (formerly Walker)
    Born: 17 Mar 1806
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Drummond - Daughter of William Drummond & Ann (formerly Battley)
    Born: 3 Mar 1806
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bark - Son of Late John Bark & Mary (formerly McCartney)
    Born: 27 Jul 1796
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Prior - Son of Richard Prior & Ann (formerly Brownhill)
    Born: 3 Feb 1806
    Abode: Basnett St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 203, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Joseph Bradshaw & Mary (formerly Kenyon)
    Born: 4 Mar 1806
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - Son of Francis Davies & Mary (formerly Rice)
    Born: 23 Feb 1806
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 10 Mar 1806
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Killy - Son of John Killy & Catharine (formerly Quirk)
    Born: 26 Aug 1805
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Matthews Williams - Son of William Williams & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 16 Feb 1806
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wynn - Daughter of Richard Wynn & Ann (formerly Davies)
    Born: 3 Mar 1806
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Corkcutter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Catterall - Son of James Catterall & Margaret (formerly Lord)
    Born: 7 Mar 1806
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - Son of Matthew Worthington & Betty (formerly Gore)
    Born: 3 Feb 1806
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Benjamin Davies & Ann (formerly Gregor)
    Born: 15 Mar 1806
    Abode: Sidney St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lowey - Son of William Lowey & Mary (formerly Corn)
    Born: 28 Feb 1806
    Abode: Redmon Place
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies Robb - Son of Daniel Robb & Dorothy (formerly Robb)
    Born: 29 Dec 1803
    Abode: St Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gordon - Son of Henry Gordon & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 15 Feb 1806
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ullington - Daughter of Richard Ullington & Ellen (formerly Fairclough)
    Born: 14 Nov 1805
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Millet - Daughter of Nathaniel Millet & Sarah (formerly Dunbar)
    Born: 21 Mar 1806
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Costain - Son of William Costain & Mary (formerly Obin)
    Born: 9 Oct 1805
    Abode: Ring St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Johnson - Son of Frederick Johnson & Ann (formerly Eccles)
    Born: 25 Feb 1806
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hetherington - Son of Thomas Hetherington & Sarah (formerly Bownes)
    Born: 1 Feb 1806
    Abode: Pennington St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tyrer - Son of James Tyrer & Sarah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 20 Dec 1805
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Seed - Son of William Seed & Sarah (formerly Atherton)
    Born: 6 Mar 1806
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of Charles Lee & Mary (formerly Walton)
    Born: 8 Feb 1806
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Aspinal - Son of George Aspinal & Ann (formerly Atherton)
    Born: 25 Mar 1806
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Goulden - Son of John Goulden & Mary (formerly Holland)
    Born: 15 Mar 1805
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Wine merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ford - Son of Gabriel Ford & Sarah (formerly Wynn)
    Born: 6 Mar 1806
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 204, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - Son of Ralph Shaw & Mary (formerly Blundell)
    Born: 1 Mar 1806
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Wheelright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Catterall - Son of John Catterall & Jane (formerly Rimmington)
    Born: 7 Nov 1804
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Catterall - Son of John Catterall & Jane (formerly Rimmington)
    Born: 7 Mar 1806
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Merricks - Son of Thomas Merricks & Elizabeth (formerly Webster)
    Born: 29 Mar 1806
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Poole - Daughter of James Poole & Peggy (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 16 Mar 1806
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of William Lee & Esther (formerly Dodd)
    Born: 14 Mar 1806
    Abode: Lower Berry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - Son of John Price & Mary (formerly Fulton)
    Born: 29 Jan 1806
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Ellen (formerly Knowles)
    Born: 20 Dec 1805
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lemon - Son of Joseph Lemon & Elizabeth (formerly Lunt)
    Born: 24 Jan 1806
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Hunter Saul - Son of Nathaniel Saul & Ellen (formerly Hunter)
    Born: 5 Mar 1805
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Mary (formerly Steel)
    Born: 14 Mar 1805
    Abode: Vauxhall road
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams & Mary (formerly Steel)
    Born: 14 Mar 1805
    Abode: Vauxhall road
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lot Williams -
    Born: 1779
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Notes: a Native of Jamaica.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Nevison Kitrick - Daughter of Samuel Kitrick & Nancy (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 5 Feb 1806
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cotcher - Son of Thomas Cotcher & Agnes (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 30 Mar 1806
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Lidgett - Daughter of Richard Lidgett & Mary (formerly Blakely)
    Born: 8 Mar 1806
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Midgley - Son of William Midgley & Eliza (formerly Biron)
    Born: 25 Mar 1806
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Elizabeth (formerly Hart)
    Born: 11 Apr 1806
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Mary (formerly Blakely)
    Born: 1 Apr 1806
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stevenson - Daughter of John Stevenson & Mary (formerly Owens)
    Born: 1 Apr 1806
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Greaves - Son of Thomas Greaves & Elizabeth (formerly Reece)
    Born: 6 Apr 1806
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Norris - Daughter of Thomas Norris & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 18 Mar 1806
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carter - Son of Thomas Carter & Ellen (formerly Jones)
    Born: 5 Apr 1806
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Markland Cole - Son of William Cole & Jane (formerly Price)
    Born: 31 Mar 1806
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Henderson - Son of Gilbert Henderson & Jane (formerly Cheyne)
    Born: 13 Apr 1806
    Abode: Colquit St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 205, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Brighton - Daughter of George Webster & Isabella Brighton, Spinster
    Born: 15 Apr 1806
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harrs Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Betsey (formerly Harris)
    Born: 4 Apr 1806
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Whiteby - Daughter of John Whiteby & Ellen (formerly Cork)
    Born: 7 Nov 1805
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Phillips - Son of William Phillips & Elizabeth (formerly Fish)
    Born: 14 Aug 1805
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Weeks - Daughter of John Weeks & Ann (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 22 Aug 1805
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richards - Son of William Richards & Ellen (formerly Barton)
    Born: 21 Aug 1805
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charters - Son of Robert Charters & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 10 May 1798
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Sidwell - Son of Arthur Sidwell & Jane (formerly Jones)
    Born: 27 Mar 1806
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Wheelright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brutherton - Daughter of Thomas Brutherton & Martha (formerly Knight)
    Born: 29 Apr 1806
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Hoop maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holmes - Daughter of Henry Holmes & Susannah (formerly Adamson)
    Born: 6 Apr 1806
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Naisbit - Daughter of John Naisbit & Sarah (formerly Ewart)
    Born: 2 Jan 1806
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Rachael (formerly Welch)
    Born: 29 Mar 1806
    Abode: Temple court
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Blades - Son of Thomas Blades & Elizabeth (formerly Murry)
    Born: 13 Apr 1806
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gobey - Daughter of James Gobey & Hannah (formerly Upton)
    Born: 21 Apr 1806
    Abode: Gore St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Webster - Son of Henry Webster & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 19 Apr 1806
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - Daughter of Edward Roberts & Ann (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 31 Mar 1806
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Samuel Jones & Mary (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 24 Feb 1806
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dobb - Son of John Dobb & Ann (formerly Parsonage)
    Born: 20 Apr 1806
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: The name Dobb ought to be Dobson. This alteration was made this first day of
           April 1837 in the presence of the father of the said John Dobson and within one
           month of the discovery of the error by me Jona. Brooks Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James - Son of Evan James & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 3 May 1806
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Margaret (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 11 May 1806
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gorton - Son of Richard Gorton & Ann (formerly Mason)
    Born: 14 Feb 1806
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aspinwall McNab - Son of John McNab & Hannah (formerly Aspinwall)
    Born: 16 Feb 1806
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 26 Jan 1806
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 206, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Grace - Son of John Grace & Mary (formerly Kelshaw)
    Born: 20 Feb 1806
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Addison - Daughter of Leonard Addison & Catharine (formerly Bailey)
    Born: 25 Mar 1806
    Abode: Leeces St.
    Occupation: Merchant's clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gittins - Daughter of William Gittins & Emma (formerly Evans)
    Born: 29 Apr 1806
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Priest - Daughter of Jonas Priest & Jane (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 2 May 1806
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Jane (formerly Lowland)
    Born: 26 Jan 1806
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banks - Daughter of Henry Banks & Jane (formerly Woods)
    Born: 28 Apr 1806
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Mary (formerly Evans)
    Born: 17 Apr 1806
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wharton - Son of Charles Wharton & Nancy (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 6 May 1806
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gamble - Son of Robert Gamble & Sarah (formerly Matthews)
    Born: 13 May 1806
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barton - Son of John Barton & Jane (formerly Williams)
    Born: 22 Mar 1806
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Hannah (formerly Garnet)
    Born: 20 Apr 1806
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Cowley - Daughter of William Cowley & Ann (formerly Youd)
    Born: 4 May 1806
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - Daughter of George Mercer & Hannah (formerly Williams)
    Born: 22 Dec 1805
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Goff - Daughter of William Goff & Mary (formerly Ashley)
    Born: 24 Aug 1805
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Goff - Daughter of William Goff & Mary (formerly Ashley)
    Born: 25 Oct 1803
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Ellen (formerly Evester)
    Born: 19 May 1806
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dunn - Daughter of George Gibbon Dunn & Elizabeth (formerly Lee)
    Born: 7 May 1806
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ormes - Son of Samuel Ormes & Mary (formerly Fairhurst)
    Born: 16 Feb 1806
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carrol - Daughter of James Carrol & Martha (formerly Eccleston)
    Born: 30 Mar 1806
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Huffman - Son of James Huffman & Mary (formerly Walmsley)
    Born: 14 Dec 1805
    Abode: Friar Gate Preston
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hensman - Daughter of Henry Blowes Hensman & Mary (formerly Dennis)
    Born: 6 Feb 1805
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hensman - Son of Henry Blowes Hensman & Mary (formerly Dennis)
    Born: 29 Apr 1806
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehouse - Son of William Whitehouse & Martha (formerly Pegram)
    Born: 2 May 1806
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 207, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kneen - Daughter of Peter Kneen & Alice (formerly Dickinson)
    Born: 17 May 1806
    Abode: Pope St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 208, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Millar - Son of William Millar & Sarah (formerly Sutton)
    Born: 24 May 1806
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 208, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Willie - Daughter of James Willie & Susannah (formerly Page)
    Born: 7 May 1806
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 208, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dean - Son of John Dean & Mary (formerly Warding)
    Born: 5 Jun 1806
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 208, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wainwright - Son of William Wainwright & Catharine (formerly Clark)
    Born: 4 Mar 1806
    Abode: Upper Dawson St.
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 208, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walworth - Daughter of Richard Walworth & Martha (formerly Jones)
    Born: 24 May 1806
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 208, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gasskell - Daughter of James Gasskell & Martha (formerly Evans)
    Born: 27 Dec 1803
    Abode: Darby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 208, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Applen - Daughter of William Applen & Elizabeth (formerly Foxcroft)
    Born: 30 Apr 1806
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 208, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawrence Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary (formerly Lawton)
    Born: 31 Jan 1806
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 208, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McKee - Son of David McKee & Ann (formerly Heckett)
    Born: 27 Apr 1806
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 208, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Preston Wood - Son of George Wood & Ann (formerly Preston)
    Born: 22 May 1806
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 208, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davis - Daughter of William Davis & Nancy (formerly Peters)
    Born: 25 May 1806
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 208, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - Daughter of Robert Lloyd & Mary (formerly Wards)
    Born: 10 Jun 1806
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 208, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Snowden - Daughter of Thomas Snowden & Hannah (formerly Dunn)
    Born: 7 Apr 1806
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 208, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Somers Robert Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Margaret (formerly Somers)
    Born: 7 Jun 1806
    Abode: Pinnington St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 208, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of James Morris & Sarah (formerly Constable)
    Born: 24 May 1806
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 208, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Conway - Son of George Conway & Jane (formerly Crosthwaite)
    Born: 5 May 1806
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 208, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maddock - Daughter of James Maddock & Hannah (formerly Briscoe)
    Born: 31 May 1806
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 208, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fracas - Son of Thomas Fracas & Mary (formerly Bell)
    Born: 17 Mar 1806
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 208, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac McClennan - Son of Late James McCleannan & Maria (formerly Owens)
    Born: 25 Mar 1806
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 208, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Alice (formerly Pooley)
    Born: 4 Jun 1806
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 208, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Susannah (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 10 May 1806
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 208, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - Son of William Price & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 5 Jun 1806
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mariner - Daughter of John Mariner & Ann (formerly Asken)
    Born: 26 May 1806
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - Daughter of Henry Harrison & Margaret (formerly Norris)
    Born: 30 May 1806
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - Son of William Owens & Mary (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 5 Mar 1806
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pierpoint - Son of George Pierpoint & Mary (formerly Carter)
    Born: 26 May 1806
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barker - Daughter of Maurice Barker & Mary (formerly Topham)
    Born: 24 Apr 1806
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Sarah (formerly Sibbion)
    Born: 21 Jun 1806
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams & Sarah (formerly Maurice)
    Born: 2 Jun 1806
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Isabella (formerly Hamilton)
    Born: 22 May 1806
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Pennington - Son of Henry Pennington, Gentleman & Betty (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 10 Apr 1803
    Abode: Haughton St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pennington - Son of Henry Pennington, Gentleman & Betty (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 1 Nov 1804
    Abode: Haughton St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bradley Pennington - Son of Henry Pennington, Gentleman & Betty (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 3 Apr 1806
    Abode: Haughton St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hollins - Daughter of Thomas Hollins & Sarah (formerly Smith)
    Born: 20 Jun 1806
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pierce - Daughter of John Pierce & Mary (formerly Warren)
    Born: 12 May 1806
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pritchard - Son of George Pritchard & Elizabeth (formerly Davis)
    Born: 27 Mar 1806
    Abode: Somer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Elizabeth (formerly Brelsford)
    Born: 10 May 1806
    Abode: Duke St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Creighton - Son of Samuel Creighton
    Born: 1764
    Notes: A native of America.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Briggs - Daughter of William Briggs & Anna Maria (formerly Maude)
    Born: 3 Jun 1806
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Doctor in Medicine
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Latham Hanmer - Son of Latham Hanmer & Ann (formerly Plumb)
    Born: 11 Jan 1805
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Clerk in the customs
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Francis Wilson - Daughter of Matthew Wilson & Mary (formerly Francis)
    Born: 17 Apr 1805
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fayrer - Son of John Fayrer & Elizabeth (formerly Fayrer)
    Born: 12 Apr 1805
    Abode: Pennington St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hinde - Son of James Hinde & Dorothy (formerly High)
    Born: 28 Feb 1805
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cabel - Daughter of James Cabel & Mary (formerly Woods)
    Born: 30 May 1805
    Abode: Tythebarn St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 209, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hollinsworth - Son of Edward Hollinsworth & Sophia (formerly Gray)
    Born: 21 Jul 1805
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 210, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Stephenson - Daughter of Thomas Stephenson & Dolly (formerly Clarkson)
    Born: 4 May 1806
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 210, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Mary (formerly Collins)
    Born: 31 Mar 1806
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 210, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martin - Daughter of David Martin & Elizabeth (formerly Briscoe)
    Born: 24 Jun 1806
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 210, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Ellen (formerly Hindle)
    Born: 5 Jul 1806
    Abode: Back house l;ane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 210, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lunt - Son of John Lunt & Mary (formerly Coward)
    Born: 12 Jun 1806
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 210, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McGowen - Son of John McGowen & Mary (formerly Swinney)
    Born: 4 Apr 1806
    Abode: Darwen St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 210, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sexton - Daughter of John Sexton & Ellen (formerly Vaughn)
    Born: 15 May 1806
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 210, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quail - Son of John Quail & Dorothy (formerly Butcher)
    Born: 3 Jul 1806
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 210, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Magie - Daughter of Patrick Magee & Margaret (formerly McAnly)
    Born: 10 Jul 1806
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 210, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burgess - Son of John Burgess & Eleanor (formerly Stopford)
    Born: 6 May 1806
    Abode: Westmorland St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 210, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephena Caffrata - Daughter of Joseph Caffrata & Mary (formerly Pendleton)
    Born: 3 Apr 1806
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Doctor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 210, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wetherick - Daughter of John Wetherick & Elizabeth (formerly Spender)
    Born: 25 Jun 1806
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 210, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garner - Daughter of William Garner & Ellen (formerly Wholstenham)
    Born: 29 May 1806
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 210, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 8 Jul 1806
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 210, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harwood - Daughter of Thomas Harwood & Mary (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 15 Jul 1806
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 210, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ross - Son of John Ross & Ann (formerly Fadden)
    Born: 12 Jun 1806
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 210, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sophia Combs - Daughter of John Combs & Mary (formerly Hind)
    Born: 10 Jul 1806
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 210, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sterling Mill - Son of John Mill & Sarah (formerly Mill)
    Born: 21 Feb 1790
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 210, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Westmoreland - Son of John Westmoreland & Eliza Jane (formerly Archfold)
    Born: 23 Oct 1805
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 210, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet McVicker - Daughter of Duncan McVicker & Janet (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 2 Jul 1806
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 210, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Millington - Son of James Millington & Ann (formerly McCleven)
    Born: 6 Jul 1806
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Constable - Daughter of William Constable & Jane (formerly Hosker)
    Born: 13 Jul 1805
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Martha (formerly Morris)
    Born: 9 Jul 1806
    Abode: Hedge Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ferens - Son of William Ferens & Jane (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 6 Oct 1805
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wetherall - Son of John Wetherall & Margaret (formerly Smithys)
    Born: 20 Dec 1805
    Abode: Gore St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Parr - Daughter of Robert Parr & Harriet (formerly Williams)
    Born: 14 Sep 1804
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - Son of Samuel Brown & Elizabeth (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 14 May 1806
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Bellis - Son of John Bellis & Margaret (formerly Carter)
    Born: 3 Jul 1806
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Isaac Jones & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 12 Jan 1804
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Isaac Jones & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 29 Apr 1806
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Rachael (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 21 Jun 1806
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 27 Jul 1806
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Angus - Daughter of Thomas Angus & Sarah (formerly Segar)
    Born: 31 Jul 1806
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Heron - Son of Peter Heron & Mary (formerly Ellison)
    Born: 2 Jun 1806
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hickcock - Son of George Hickcock & Elizabeth (formerly Sinclair)
    Born: 28 Feb 1806
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gillmer - Son of John Gillmer & Jane (formerly Strong)
    Born: 13 Nov 1805
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Steel - Son of Francis Steel & Catharine (formerly Brownsword)
    Born: 2 Aug 1806
    Abode: Brocks's Alley
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Speakman - Daughter of John Speakman & Phebe (formerly Mercer)
    Born: 7 Jul 1806
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Unwin - Son of Robert Unwin & Margaret (formerly Airey)
    Born: 11 Jul 1806
    Abode: Downe St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gaskell - Son of William Gaskell & Emina (formerly Blinkhorne)
    Born: 19 May 1806
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whitlow - Daughter of William Whitlow & Ann (formerly Holt)
    Born: 18 Oct 1805
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Campbell -
    Born: 17 May 1779
    Abode: New York, America
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Atcherley Gordon - Son of George Gordon & Hannah (formerly Frost)
    Born: 25 Jul 1806
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Linen Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 211, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bartclay - Daughter of Richard Bartclay & Jane (formerly Nevitt)
    Born: 3 Aug 1806
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 212, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Denton - Son of John Denton & Jane (formerly Crossfield)
    Born: 14 Jul 1806
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Enameller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 212, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richards Francis -
    Born: 1783
    Notes: A Native of St. Kitts.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 212, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Toulman - Son of William Toulman & Jane (formerly Swift)
    Born: 31 Mar 1806
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 212, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mansfield - Son of Joseph Mansfield & Mary (formerly Ibell)
    Born: 20 Jul 1806
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 212, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nicholson - Son of William Nicholson & Sarah (formerly Griffis)
    Born: 3 Jul 1806
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 212, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of John Williams & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 25 Jun 1806
    Abode: Cotter St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 212, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nelson Christian - Son of Daniel Christian & Jane (formerly Carrol)
    Born: 26 Jul 1806
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 212, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of John Wright & Sarah (formerly Lightfoot)
    Born: 13 Aug 1806
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 212, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wagstaff - Son of William Wagstaff & Hannah (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 5 Aug 1806
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 212, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barker - Son of John Barker & Mary (formerly Holmes)
    Born: 8 Aug 1806
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 212, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - Son of David Hughes & Jane (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 15 Aug 1806
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 212, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Ann (formerly Pedder)
    Born: 26 Jun 1806
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 212, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Bailey - Daughter of Samuel Bailey & Elizabeth (formerly Trotter)
    Born: 1 Aug 1806
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 212, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stout - Daughter of Benjamin Stout & Mary (formerly Percival)
    Born: 14 Oct 1805
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 212, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Powell - Daughter of Thomas Powell & Mary (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 14 Aug 1806
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Pipe maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 212, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Mary (formerly Arker)
    Born: 10 Aug 1806
    Abode: South Union St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 212, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bassford - Daughter of John Bassford & Jane (formerly Evans)
    Born: 23 May 1806
    Abode: New Mill St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 212, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Aspinwall - Daughter of Robert Aspinwall & Jane (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 23 Jul 1806
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Match maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 212, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Hesketh - Daughter of Charles Hesketh & Julia (formerly Drake)
    Born: 24 May 1806
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 212, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joliffe - Son of James Joliffe & Ellen (formerly Brown)
    Born: 26 Jul 1806
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 212, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Mary (formerly Armstrong)
    Born: 5 Aug 1806
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 212, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hindman - Daughter of John Hindman & Elizabeth (formerly Steel)
    Born: 27 Aug 1806
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 213, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hikin - Son of Benjamin Hikin & Catharine (formerly White)
    Born: 7 Aug 1806
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 213, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John West - Son of Philip West & Elizabeth (formerly Lillycreep)
    Born: 21 Aug 1806
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 213, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Manso - Son of James Manso & Mary (formerly Conway)
    Born: 15 Aug 1806
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 213, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Washington - Daughter of Thomas Washington & Ann (formerly Lewis)
    Born: 17 Jul 1806
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 213, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes & Catharine (formerly Williams)
    Born: 12 Aug 1806
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 213, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Rowbottom - Son of Robert Rowbottom & Elizabeth (formerly Marshall)
    Born: 30 Jul 1806
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 213, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Francis - Son of Joseph Francis & Margaret (formerly Martindale)
    Born: 9 Aug 1806
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 213, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McDonald - Son of Late John McDonald & Ann (formerly Plant)
    Born: 10 Oct 1796
    Abode: Graffton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 213, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Waring - Daughter of Thomas Waring & Elizabeth (formerly Davies)
    Born: 23 Aug 1806
    Abode: South Union St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 213, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary (formerly Lawson)
    Born: 24 Jul 1806
    Abode: Grub St.
    Occupation: Stay maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 213, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harper - Son of John Harper & Catharine (formerly Snelson)
    Born: 2 Aug 1806
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 213, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of Thomas Edwards & Ellen (formerly Hogg)
    Born: 12 Aug 1806
    Abode: Leeces St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 213, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lovejoy - Daughter of Samuel Lovejoy & Elizabeth (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 9 Aug 1806
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 213, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Penketh Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Hannah (formerly Penketh)
    Born: 21 Jul 1806
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 213, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mason - Daughter of John Mason & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1806
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 213, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Mary (formerly Davies)
    Born: 30 Jul 1806
    Abode: St James St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 213, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Latham - Daughter of John Latham & Ann (formerly Blackhurst)
    Born: 11 Aug 1806
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 213, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Windus - Daughter of John Windus & Ann (formerly Blackie)
    Born: 18 Aug 1806
    Abode: Old Dock
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 213, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Quin - Daughter of John Quin & Mary (formerly Martin)
    Born: 26 Aug 1806
    Abode: Dennison St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 213, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of William Smith & Ann (formerly Jump)
    Born: 1 Sep 1806
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 213, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McPherson - Son of William McPherson & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 9 Aug 1806
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 213, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - Daughter of Henry Parker & Sarah (formerly Dixon)
    Born: 9 Sep 1806
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of John Williams & Edith (formerly Wilding)
    Born: 10 May 1806
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Fairclough - Daughter of Richard Fairclough & Elizabeth (formerly Woods)
    Born: 14 Aug 1806
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whitby - Daughter of Robert Whitby & Elizabeth (formerly Weaver)
    Born: 24 Aug 1806
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Anson -
    Born: 1778
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Notes: A Native of Africa.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Little - Daughter of Late Thomas Little & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1806
    Abode: Frederick St. St James's
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hand - Son of John Hand & Fanny (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 13 Aug 1806
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Uoholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Perry - Son of Richard Perry & Esther (formerly Millett)
    Born: 26 Feb 1805
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fendel - Son of Andrew Fendel & Margaret (formerly James)
    Born: 21 Jan 1806
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - Daughter of Thomas Griffiths & Mary (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 29 Jul 1806
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Moffitt - Daughter of John Moffitt & Ellen (formerly Parr)
    Born: 17 Jun 1806
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simner - Son of William Simner & Ellen (formerly McMahon)
    Born: 29 Aug 1806
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mathews - Daughter of Thomas Mathews & Letice (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 20 Aug 1806
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bixter - Daughter of William Bixter & Margaret (formerly Berry)
    Born: 11 Sep 1806
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stringer - Son of James Stringer & Mary (formerly Brown)
    Born: 12 May 1806
    Abode: St AndrewsSt.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Daughter of Joseph Richardson & Catharine (formerly Jones)
    Born: 4 Sep 1806
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Elizabeth (formerly Tuiney)
    Born: 11 Aug 1806
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of James Yates & Emma (formerly Wharton)
    Born: 8 Sep 1806
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Waver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Fanny (formerly Wickstead)
    Born: 2 Sep 1806
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Yates - Son of Edward Yates & Elizabeth (formerly Collester)
    Born: 10 Aug 1806
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Banks - Daughter of Richard Lionell Banks & Martha (formerly Stoakes)
    Born: 4 Aug 1806
    Abode: New Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Webster - Daughter of William Cowell & Ellen Webster, Spinster
    Born: 4 Aug 1806
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Winter - Son of James Winter & Mary (formerly Garnett)
    Born: 12 Mar 1806
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 215, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fairclough - Son of Robert Fairclough & Judith Almond (formerly Rimmer)
    Born: 16 Aug 1806
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Betty (formerly Oliver)
    Born: 27 Aug 1806
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eden - Son of John Eden, Gentleman & Sarah (formerly Marwade)
    Born: 13 Jul 1806
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Jones - Son of Charles Jones & Maria (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 9 May 1806
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dircks - Son of Egbert Dircks & Maria (formerly Nightingale)
    Born: 26 Aug 1806
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - Daughter of William Edwards & Ann (formerly Baron)
    Born: 24 Jul 1806
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Steel - Daughter of George Steel & Margaret (formerly Clange)
    Born: 27 Aug 1806
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hough - Daughter of William Hough & Mary (formerly Chalenor)
    Born: 8 Aug 1806
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roberts -
    Born: 1780
    Notes: A Native of Boston. North America.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - Daughter of George Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Briscoe)
    Born: 5 Apr 1806
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hill - Son of Joseph Hill & Susannah (formerly Parker)
    Born: 1 Sep 1806
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tyrer - Daughter of Thomas Tyrer & Margaret (formerly Caddell)
    Born: 31 Aug 1806
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Kelly - Son of Thomas Kelly & Mary (formerly Clewes)
    Born: 2 Sep 1806
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Westmoreland - Daughter of Joseph Westmoreland & Margaret (formerly Moor)
    Born: 17 Dec 1805
    Abode: Great Richmond St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Jane (formerly Kay)
    Born: 28 Dec 1805
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Riding - Daughter of Thomas Riding & Ann (formerly Wood)
    Born: 12 Sep 1806
    Abode: Back Lime St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Margaret (formerly Dickinson)
    Born: 10 Sep 1806
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evison - Son of George Evison & Jane (formerly Turnbull)
    Born: 16 Jun 1801
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyson - Daughter of John Tyson & Fanny (formerly Wylde)
    Born: 15 Sep 1806
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Heyland - Son of Dominick Heyland & Jane (formerly Davies)
    Born: 20 Aug 1806
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharp - Daughter of John Sharp & Hannah (formerly Hulme)
    Born: 7 Sep 1806
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walkden - Son of William Walkden & Sarah (formerly Dane)
    Born: 16 Apr 1805
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Elizabeth (formerly Coates)
    Born: 25 May 1806
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 216, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Mary (formerly Evison)
    Born: 18 Aug 1806
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of Thomas Cheetham & Ellen (formerly Webster)
    Born: 5 Dec 1805
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Long - Daughter of Joseph Long & Mary (formerly Brunton)
    Born: 15 Aug 1806
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Platt - Son of William Platt & Betty (formerly Martley)
    Born: 6 Sep 1806
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Davies - Daughter of Moses Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 1 Sep 1806
    Abode: Cook St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Prest - Daughter of Thomas Prest & Mary (formerly Burrows)
    Born: 28 Sep 1806
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Mary (formerly Tomlinson)
    Born: 31 Jul 1806
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cash - Daughter of Hugh Cash & Grace (formerly Milligan)
    Born: 19 Sep 1806
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Martha (formerly Evans)
    Born: 2 Oct 1806
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of Major Richard Dawson & Mary (formerly Dawson)
    Born: 14 Sep 1806
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ward - Daughter of Jonah Ward & Esther (formerly Webster)
    Born: 21 Sep 1806
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Tarleton - Daughter of William Tarleton & Ann (formerly Cartwright)
    Born: 19 Jan 1806
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Welsh Fairclough - Son of Jonathan Fairclough & Margery (formerly Welsh)
    Born: 6 Sep 1806
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones & Margaret (formerly Grimes)
    Born: 19 Aug 1806
    Abode: Wright St.
    Occupation: Millar
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glover - Son of John Glover & Ellen (formerly Whitehead)
    Born: 12 Jul 1806
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carpenter - Son of William Carpenter & Ellen (formerly Miles)
    Born: 20 Sep 1806
    Abode: Gore St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Hannah (formerly Dickinson)
    Born: 22 Sep 1806
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Meddow - Son of Henry Meddow & Mary (formerly Arnold)
    Born: 19 Sep 1806
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hambleton - Son of John Hambleton & Hannah (formerly Newton)
    Born: 22 Sep 1806
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary (formerly Ratcliff)
    Born: 17 Jul 1806
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Randles - Daughter of Thomas Randles & Sarah (formerly Price)
    Born: 9 Oct 1806
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of Late John Williams & Agnes (formerly Worthington)
    Born: 18 Sep 1806
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Cotton Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Parker - Daughter of Charles Parker & Elizabeth (formerly Cansick)
    Born: 17 Sep 1806
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 217, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Broster - Son of John Broster & Mary (formerly Briscoe)
    Born: 20 Aug 1806
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - Son of Richard Price & Ann (formerly Haynes)
    Born: 23 Sep 1806
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Ironfounder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stringer - Son of James Stringer & Margaret (formerly Barns)
    Born: 24 Sep 1806
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of James Davies & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 30 Aug 1806
    Abode: New Mill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann White - Daughter of Charles White & Jane (formerly Ancock)
    Born: 28 Sep 1806
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lythgoe - Son of William Lythgoe & Elizabeth (formerly Justill)
    Born: 4 Oct 1806
    Abode: Broomfield St.
    Occupation: Colour maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - Daughter of Robert Hayes & Mary (formerly Bell)
    Born: 30 Sep 1806
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hannah - Son of Robert Hannah & Esther (formerly Schofield)
    Born: 8 Oct 1806
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Rodie - Son of Thomas Rodie & Elizabeth (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 29 Sep 1806
    Abode: Clayton Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Goodwin -
    Born: 1788
    Notes: A Native of Africa.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kenzie Watson - Son of John Watson & Elizabeth (formerly Howard)
    Born: 4 Jul 1806
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brewster - Daughter of John Brewster & Jane (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 24 Sep 1806
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sentley - Daughter of Alexander Sentley & Hannah (formerly Ross)
    Born: 14 Oct 1803
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Haynes - Son of Charles Haynes & Ann (formerly Williams)
    Born: 12 Oct 1806
    Abode: Gildarts Garden
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fell - Daughter of William Fell & Alice (formerly Casstick)
    Born: 27 May 1806
    Abode: Case St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brookfield - Son of Thomas Brookfield & Isabella (formerly Clay)
    Born: 31 Oct 1806
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Curtis - Daughter of Henry Curtis & Elizabeth (formerly Barlow)
    Born: 22 Oct 1806
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Brown - Son of John Brown & Rachael (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 15 Mar 1804
    Abode: Bake House Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Meredith Davies & Hannah (formerly Williams)
    Born: 27 Apr 1806
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cheesbrough - Daughter of John Cheesbrough & Margaret (formerly Linney)
    Born: 16 Mar 1806
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Glegg - Daughter of Thomas Glegg & Catharine (formerly Davies)
    Born: 22 May 1806
    Abode: Lime St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Augusta Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Alice (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 25 May 1806
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Book binder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gick - Daughter of Archibald Gick & Elizabeth (formerly Yates)
    Born: 22 Oct 1806
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 218, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Ashmore - Son of Robert Ashmore & Elizabeth (formerly Steevens)
    Born: 2 Sep 1806
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 219, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Huffadine - Son of Richard Huffadine & Sarah (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 9 Oct 1806
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 219, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Melling - Son of John Melling & Sarah (formerly Gee)
    Born: 16 Oct 1806
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 219, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Samuel Richards - Son of William Richards & Mary (formerly Samuel)
    Born: 1 Nov 1806
    Abode: Somer St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 219, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Spencer - Son of Roger Spencer & Ellen (formerly Oakes)
    Born: 1 Nov 1806
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 219, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - Son of Thomas Bell & Mary (formerly Bradshaw)
    Born: 9 Oct 1806
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 219, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - Daughter of Edward Thomas & Mary (formerly Davies)
    Born: 3 Nov 1806
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 219, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Stewart - Daughter of Charles Stewart & Elizabeth (formerly Bariner)
    Born: 13 Oct 1806
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 219, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Alice (formerly Hayes)
    Born: 12 Oct 1806
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 219, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Elizabeth (formerly Garlick)
    Born: 18 Dec 1805
    Abode: Spittallfields
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 219, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Alice (formerly Bryning)
    Born: 5 Oct 1806
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 219, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of Edward Collier & Catharine (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 3 Nov 1806
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 219, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Andrew Jones & Catharine (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 25 Oct 1806
    Abode: Jamaica St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 219, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Finerne - Daughter of Henry Finerne & Sarah (formerly Davies)
    Born: 20 Oct 1806
    Abode: Jamaica St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 219, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ball - Daughter of Nicholas Ball & Jane (formerly Griffis)
    Born: 14 Oct 1806
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 219, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Fowler - Son of Joseph Fowler & Elizabeth (formerly Corns)
    Born: 12 Nov 1806
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 219, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Woollam - Daughter of Charles Woollam & Mary (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 9 Nov 1806
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 219, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles May - Son of Vincent May & Elizabeth (formerly Woodell)
    Born: 3 Jun 1806
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 219, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Ellen (formerly Ratcliff)
    Born: 10 Aug 1806
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 219, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Davis - Son of James Davis & Hannah (formerly Cooper)
    Born: 7 Nov 1806
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 219, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Mary (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 14 Oct 1798
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 219, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - Daughter of William Thomas & Mary (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 14 Oct 1799
    Abode: Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 219, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Chatterton - Daughter of John Chatterton & Mary (formerly Fell)
    Born: 11 Sep 1806
    Abode: Picadilly
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aaron Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Alice (formerly Foulkes)
    Born: 17 Oct 1806
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wainwright - Son of Robert Wainwright & Elizabeth (formerly Middleton)
    Born: 31 Oct 1806
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Coach Hirer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Manning - Son of Joseph Manning & Maria (formerly Vernon)
    Born: 26 Oct 1806
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brighouse - Son of Robert Atherton & Mary Brighouse, Spinster
    Born: 8 Nov 1806
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Atturneys Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stevenson - Daughter of Edward Stevenson & Martha (formerly Williams)
    Born: 11 Oct 1806
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Sarah (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 20 Oct 1806
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owens - Daughter of William Owens & Mary (formerly Davies)
    Born: 19 Oct 1806
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fairclough - Daughter of Charles Fairclough & Martha (formerly Young)
    Born: 18 Oct 1806
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hurtson - Son of William Hurtson & Ellen (formerly Burrows)
    Born: 12 Nov 1806
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Woods - Daughter of George Woods & Martha (formerly Hallmark)
    Born: 10 Nov 1806
    Abode: Smetham Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bibby Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley & Esther (formerly Bibby)
    Born: 1 Oct 1806
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Frances (formerly Low)
    Born: 8 Feb 1806
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parker - Daughter of Andrew Parker & Sarah (formerly Hastings)
    Born: 13 Nov 1806
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cropper - Daughter of Enoch Cropper & Margaret (formerly Butcher)
    Born: 31 Oct 1806
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Darlington - Daughter of John Darlington & Margaret (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 23 Oct 1806
    Abode: Back Milton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Betty (formerly Simpson)
    Born: 14 Apr 1806
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dowling - Daughter of James Dowling & Fanny (formerly Doyle)
    Born: 18 Oct 1806
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Elizabeth (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 9 Sep 1806
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Holland - Son of Robert Holland & Ann (formerly Patrick)
    Born: 20 Aug 1806
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Zalt - Daughter of Ferde Zalt & Sarah (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 3 Dec 1806
    Abode: Weak St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of James Holt & Ann (formerly Charlson)
    Born: 25 Nov 1794
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Ann (formerly Charlson)
    Born: 10 Jul 1797
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 220, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Sarah (formerly Hill)
    Born: 24 May 1803
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 221, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hill Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Sarah (formerly Hill)
    Born: 27 Dec 1804
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 221, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wylbe Holt - Son of James Holt & Sarah (formerly Hill)
    Born: 1 Nov 1806
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 221, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Billington Billington - Son of Thomas Billington & Ellen (formerly White)
    Born: 26 Nov 1805
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Fisher mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 221, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brawn - Son of Thomas Brawn & Jane (formerly Mason)
    Born: 2 Dec 1806
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 221, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tollett - Son of James Tollett & Margaret (formerly Molyneux)
    Born: 25 Nov 1806
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 221, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Evans - Daughter of Richard Evans & Elizabeth (formerly Rowland)
    Born: 29 Oct 1806
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 221, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jenkins - Daughter of Daniel Jenkins & Mary (formerly Barns)
    Born: 17 Nov 1806
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Rigger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 221, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whitworth - Daughter of James Whitworth & Alice (formerly Holland)
    Born: 26 Oct 1806
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 221, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lowrey - Daughter of James Lowrey & Elizabeth (formerly Boyle)
    Born: 1 Dec 1806
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 221, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Naylor - Son of James Naylor & Sarah (formerly Bullock)
    Born: 19 Oct 1806
    Abode: New Frederick St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 221, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edwards - Son of Robert Edwards & Elizabeth (formerly Griffis)
    Born: 24 Nov 1806
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 221, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Singleton - Daughter of Thomas Singleton & Elizabeth (formerly Garner)
    Born: 5 Dec 1806
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 221, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bearman - Son of James Bearman & Hannah (formerly Blackburn)
    Born: 19 Nov 1806
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 221, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whitlow Cain - Son of James Cain & Sarah (formerly Whitlow)
    Born: 31 Jul 1795
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 221, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Jane (formerly Wescott)
    Born: 17 Nov 1806
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 221, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Sarah (formerly Foulks)
    Born: 10 Nov 1806
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 221, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tatlock - Son of John Tatlock & Mary (formerly Smith)
    Born: 21 Mar 1806
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 221, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Rimmer - Son of Nathaniel Rimmer & Margaret (formerly Cubbing)
    Born: 8 Apr 1806
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 221, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lettimour - Daughter of George Lettimour & Nancy (formerly Carruthers)
    Born: 26 Nov 1806
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 221, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Late Miles Wilson & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 27 Sep 1797
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 221, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of Aaron Marsh & Alice (formerly Heron)
    Born: 2 Sep 1806
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 221, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woods - Son of William Woods & Ellen (formerly Bromley)
    Born: 3 Oct 1806
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 222, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Miller -
    Born: 1788
    Notes: A Native of Africa.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 222, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murgatroyd - Son of John Murgatroyd & Jane (formerly Peat)
    Born: 2 Jul 1806
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 222, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clare - Son of John Clare & Ellen (formerly Chadwick)
    Born: 4 Nov 1806
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 222, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pool - Son of Michael Pool & Ellen (formerly Coulson)
    Born: 1 May 1806
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 222, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cook - Son of John Cook & Catharine (formerly Law)
    Born: 4 Dec 1806
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 222, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Ann (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 6 Nov 1806
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 222, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Merrick - Daughter of William Merrick & Mary (formerly Eaton)
    Born: 17 Sep 1806
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 222, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - Son of Evan Roberts & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 27 Dec 1806
    Abode: Traffords Lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 222, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Blezard - Daughter of James Blezard & Mary (formerly Lambert)
    Born: 23 Oct 1806
    Abode: Cunliff St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 222, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Scott - Son of John Scott & Christian (formerly Collister)
    Born: 19 Dec 1806
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 222, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - Daughter of Hugh Lloyd & Jane (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 14 Nov 1806
    Abode: Sidney St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 222, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Butler - Daughter of Robert Butler & Esther (formerly Abbott)
    Born: 8 Sep 1806
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 222, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Ann (formerly Rogers)
    Born: 12 Dec 1806
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 222, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Carr - Son of John Carr & Margaret (formerly Carr)
    Born: 10 Dec 1806
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 222, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roper - Daughter of Thomas Roper & Sarah (formerly Lee)
    Born: 23 Nov 1806
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 222, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of Abraham Evans & Elizabeth (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 2 Dec 1806
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 222, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1806 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Overend Newnes - Son of John Newnes & Ann (formerly Overend)
    Born: 9 Sep 1806
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 222, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377

Next Page of Baptisms for 1807

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home