click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1799 - 1810
Baptisms for 1803

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1802

Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1802
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mansfield - Son of Joseph Mansfield & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1802
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies Tydd - Son of Daniel Tydd & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1802
    Abode: Lancelots hey
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1802
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nicholls - Daughter of Joseph Nicholls & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jul 1802
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Over - Son of Abel Over & Maria
    Born: 5 Nov 1802
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Jacobson - Son of Charles Jacobson & Catharine
    Born: 25 Dec 1802
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1802
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Susanna
    Born: 9 Dec 1802
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1802
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1802
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Colyer - Son of Edward Colyer & Catharine
    Born: 27 Dec 1802
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Palmer - Daughter of John Palmer & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1802
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1802
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Leech - Daughter of Abraham Leech & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Dec 1802
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1802
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Leech - Daughter of John Leech & Frances
    Born: 1 Dec 1802
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lewtas - Daughter of John Lewtas & Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1802
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1802
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Bellin - Son of Thomas Bellin & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1802
    Abode: Cases St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Monser - Daughter of James Monser & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1802
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Nancy
    Born: 27 Dec 1802
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Warbrick - Son of James Warbrick & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1803
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of John Williams & Martha
    Born: 7 Jan 1803
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carter - Daughter of John Carter & Betty
    Born: 19 Dec 1802
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whaller - Son of Leonard Whaller & Alice
    Born: 26 Dec 1802
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brookfield - Son of John Brookfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1802
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cheetham - Daughter of Thomas Cheetham & Ellen
    Born: 26 Dec 1802
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Powell - Son of John Powell & Esther
    Born: 24 Oct 1802
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hodgson - Son of Leonard Hodgson & Rebecca
    Born: 5 Jan 1803
    Abode: Rainford Gardens
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1803
    Abode: St James St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Rebecca
    Born: 23 Dec 1802
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Dorothy
    Born: 22 Dec 1802
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 139, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1803
    Abode: Whte Chapel
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1803
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lindsey Colton - Son of William Graham Colton & Martha
    Born: 21 Aug 1802
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wainwright - Son of Robert Wainwright & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1802
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rattliffe Shaw - Son of Edward Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1802
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Samuel Ball & Jane Lord, Spinster
    Born: 27 Dec 1802
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cray Margaret Jones -
    Notes: A native of the West Indies about 30 years old
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of Edward Edwards & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1803
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Tyson - Son of Anthony Tyson
    Born: 8 Dec 1802
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stewart - Daughter of George Stewart & Susanna
    Born: 29 Dec 1802
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frogg - Son of John Frogg & Martha
    Born: 23 Dec 1802
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Charnley - Daughter of John Charnley & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1802
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cansick Parker - Son of Charles Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1802
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Oxforth - Son of William Oxforth & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1800
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oxforth - Son of William Oxforth & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1802
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Esther
    Born: 17 Jan 1803
    Abode: Lower Berry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1803
    Abode: Roberts St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - Son of Edward Thomas & Martha
    Born: 4 Jan 1803
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1803
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Combmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mansell - Son of Richard Mansell & Catharine
    Born: 10 Jan 1803
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ball - Daughter of John Ball & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1803
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Billiard - Daughter of Richard Billiard & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1803
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Pocket book maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Turney - Daughter of John Turney & Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1803
    Abode: Litherland alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Chatburn - Son of David Chatburn & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1803
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richardson - Son of Joseph Richardson & Catharine
    Born: 9 Jan 1803
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1803
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pattom - Son of James Pattom & Catharine
    Born: 20 Sep 1800
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Richardson Matthews - Son of Thomas Matthews & Sarah
    Born: 5 Nov 1800
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Neal McFall - Son of Daniel McFall & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1802
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pattom - Daughter of James Pattom & Catharine
    Born: 22 Oct 1802
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ashton - Son of George Ashton & Maria
    Born: 24 Nov 1802
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1802
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Birtwistle - Daughter of Joseph Birtwistle & Sally
    Born: 16 Dec 1802
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phillis Bridges - Daughter of William Bridges & Phillis
    Born: 15 Jan 1803
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sutton - Daughter of William Sutton & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1803
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 140, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Preston - Son of Richard Preston & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1803
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swarsbrick - Son of Robert Swarsbrick & Betsey
    Born: 19 Jan 1803
    Abode: Stanley Court
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1803
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Enamiller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wainman - Daughter of James Wainman & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1803
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Hannah
    Born: 6 Feb 1803
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wainman - Son of James Wainman & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1788
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Bilsbarrow - Daughter of John Bilsbarrow & Ann
    Born: 1 1801
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Coach keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rider Briggs - Son of Richard Briggs & Jenny
    Born: 24 Jan 1803
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Perris - Son of Richard Perris & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1803
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilcockson - Son of William Wilcockson & Nancy
    Born: 29 Jan 1803
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Broadhurst - Son of James Broadhurst & Christian
    Born: 28 Jan 1803
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Priestley - Daughter of Abraham Priestley & Nancy
    Born: 10 Jan 1803
    Abode: Chisnell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Fairclough - Daughter of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1803
    Abode: Hay market
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fretwell - Daughter of James Fretwell & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1803
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb 1803
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Appleton - Son of Peter Appleton & Martha
    Born: 26 Nov 1802
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eccleston - Daughter of William Eccleston & Jane
    Born: 22 Sep 1802
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Christian - Daughter of Thomas Christian & Martha
    Born: 6 Sep 1802
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - Son of John Webster & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1802
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1801
    Abode: Basnett St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hogarth - Son of John Hogarth & Catharine
    Born: 4 Jan 1803
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Sugar baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Daulby - Son of James Daulby & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1803
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1803
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Groom
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lancaster - Daughter of Peter Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1803
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burtonwood - Son of William Burtonwood & Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1803
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McClaren - Son of James McClaren & Maria
    Born: 13 Feb 1803
    Abode: Cook St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bennett - Daughter of Thomas Bennett & Betsey
    Born: 6 Jan 1803
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hollins - Son of Thomas Hollins & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jan 1803
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Susanna
    Born: 18 Oct 1802
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Quirk - Son of Daniel Quirk & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1802
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Catharine
    Born: 4 Nov 1802
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Penketh - Daughter of Peter Penketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1803
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 141, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lepper - Daughter of Andrew Lepper & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1803
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Minshull - Son of William Minshull & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1803
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Wire worker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of Owen Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1803
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of Owen Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1803
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Scott - Daughter of John Scott & Betty
    Born: 8 Dec 1801
    Abode: Trinket St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Bridget
    Born: 4 Feb 1803
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of John Davies & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1803
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Bratherton - Daughter of Thomas Bratherton & Martha
    Born: 11 Mar 1803
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Hoop maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Davies - Son of Charles Davies & Nancy
    Born: 6 Mar 1803
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1803
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Clark - Son of James Clark & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jan 1803
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1803
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whitby - Son of Robert Whitby & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1803
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hampton - Son of Robert Hampton & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1803
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Herbert Jee - Daughter of John Audley Jee & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1803
    Abode: Houghton St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Martha
    Born: 15 Feb 1803
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Cain - Daughter of Robert Cain & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1803
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1803
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dobson - Daughter of James Dobson & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1803
    Abode: South side Old Docks
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rowe - Daughter of Joseph Rowe & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1803
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Stocking weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peirce - Son of Edward Peirce & Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar 1803
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roxberry - Son of David Roxberry & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1803
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Matthew Thompson & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1803
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of Thomas Rushton & Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1803
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bewley - Son of William Bewley & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1803
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bewley - Son of William Bewley & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1803
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hale - Daughter of James Hale & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1803
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tisdale - Daughter of John Tisdale & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1803
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Cork cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1803
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Puleston - Son of Roger Puleston & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1803
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - Son of James Davies & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1803
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Breadburn - Daughter of Gerard Breadburn & Martha
    Born: 25 Feb 1803
    Abode: Popler St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - Son of David Hughes & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1803
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Horrick Fox - Son of John Fox & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jan 1803
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Owens - Son of Edward Owens & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1803
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of William Walker & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1803
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Edmundson - Daughter of Richard Edmundson & Hannah
    Born: 9 Mar 1803
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - Son of Thomas Singleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1803
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Barkess - Son of John Barkess & Late Martha
    Born: 18 Mar 1803
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 142, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spark Little - Daughter of Thomas Little & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1799
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Ellen Little - Daughter of Thomas Little & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1801
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - Son of William Parry & Grace
    Born: 3 Aug 1802
    Abode: Fisher St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Byrne - Son of Cornelius Byrne & Catharine
    Born: 22 Jun 1802
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Bibby - Son of George Bibby & Esther
    Born: 18 Oct 1802
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Heysham -
    Notes: A black from Trinadad 13 years old
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1803
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Kitty
    Born: 4 Mar 1803
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thornton - Son of John Thornton & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr 1803
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dixon - Daughter of Lionel Dixon & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1803
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1803
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitlow - Daughter of John Whitlow & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1803
    Abode: Back Gerard St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams -
    Notes: A Black 20 years old
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hart - Daughter of Philip Hart & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1803
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1803
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1803
    Abode: Popler Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - Daughter of William Thomas & Martha
    Born: 22 Mar 1803
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Revenue officer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dutton - Son of Henry Dutton & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1803
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of James Hughes & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1803
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Close - Daughter of John Close & Martha
    Born: 17 Apr 1803
    Abode: King St.Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Conway - Daughter of George Conway & Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1803
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hall - Daughter of Andrew Hall & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1803
    Abode: St James St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1803
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taburn - Son of William Taburn & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1803
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ball - Son of James Ball & Margery
    Born: 27 Dec 1802
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1802
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shepherd - Son of Thomas Shepherd & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1802
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1800
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Healing - Son of Joseph Healing & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1803
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Speakman - Son of John Speakman & Phebe
    Born: 1 Mar 1803
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gorton - Daughter of William Prindley Gorton & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1803
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ducker - Daughter of Thomas Ducker & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1803
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henderson - Son of Gilbert Henderson & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1803
    Abode: Colquitt St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 143, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of James Fogg & Martha
    Born: 6 Apr 1803
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Asqueath - Son of John Asqueath & Sarah
    Born: 3 Apr 1803
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lucy - Daughter of William Lucy & Catharine
    Born: 14 Apr 1803
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - Daughter of John Griffiths & Margaret
    Born: 1 Apr 1803
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fendall - Daughter of Andrew Fendall & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr 1803
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Excise officer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rimmer - Son of Joseph Rimmer & Dorothy
    Born: 9 Apr 1803
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Bankes - Daughter of William Bankes & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1803
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Eleanor
    Born: 11 Apr 1803
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Arron - Daughter of John Arron & Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1803
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Henderson - Daughter of John Henderson & Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1802
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henderson - Son of John Henderson & Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1802
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Sarah
    Born: 27 Nov 1802
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - Son of John Cook & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1803
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hancock - Daughter of Thomas Hancock & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1803
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gray - Daughter of Thomas Gray & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1802
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wagget - Son of John Wagget & Margaret
    Born: 6 Sep 1802
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Lamplighter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1802
    Abode: Down St.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1802
    Abode: Grub St.
    Occupation: Stay maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes & Ellen
    Born: Aug 1800
    Abode: Down St.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Alice
    Born: 2 Mar 1803
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allen - Son of John Allen & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1803
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - Daughter of Thomas Lewis & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1803
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Young - Daughter of Henry Young & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1803
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Berry - Son of George Berry & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1803
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cross - Daughter of Edward Cross & Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1803
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Nancy
    Born: 7 Apr 1803
    Abode: Burton St
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barber - Son of James Barber & Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr 1803
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chaffers - Son of James Chaffers & Isabella
    Born: 19 Apr 1803
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Robert Knowles & Esther
    Born: 1 May 1803
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Edmund Robinson & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1803
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kidd - Daughter of Thomas Kidd & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1803
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of John Davies & Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1803
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr 1803
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 144, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - Daughter of Joseph Greaves & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1803
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Manning - Son of Joseph Manning & Maria
    Born: 10 Mar 1803
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Boyd - Son of Thomas Boyd & Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr 1803
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sankey - Son of John Sankey & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1803
    Abode: Maiden Green
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lenard - Son of John Lenard & Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1803
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Watkinson - Daughter of James Watkinson & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1802
    Abode: Little St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Collins - Daughter of William Collins & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1803
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
    Born: 26 May 1803
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1803
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Summers - Son of George Summers & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1803
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1803
    Abode: Rose Court
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Margaret
    Born: 31 Mar 1803
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of James Woods & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1803
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barton - Son of John Barton & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1803
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Moses Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1803
    Abode: Stephens Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Heron - Daughter of John Heron & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1802
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bewley - Daughter of William Bewley & Ellen
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Child] 13 years old. (Mariner followed by] then in America
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price Quirk - Son of William Quirk & Elizabeth (formerly Price)
    Born: 20 Dec 1802
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Studdard - Son of Amos Studdard & Mary (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 18 Jul 1802
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moreton - Son of Samuel Moreton & Ann (formerly Siddall)
    Born: 30 Jan 1803
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary (formerly Foulkes)
    Born: 15 May 1803
    Abode: Forrest St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of David Williams & Ann (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 19 May 1803
    Abode: Jamaica St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Hand - Son of John Hand & Frances (formerly Duckworth)
    Born: 20 Feb 1803
    Abode: Tythbarn St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Elizabeth (formerly Brighouse)
    Born: 11 Feb 1803
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amos Studdard - Son of Amos Studdard & Mary (formerly Bradley)
    Born: 22 Jun 1802
    Abode: Cleaveland Square
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fell - Daughter of William Fell & Alice (formerly Capstick)
    Born: 25 Apr 1803
    Abode: Cases St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wakefield - Daughter of Thomas Wakefield & Martha (formerly Gibson)
    Born: 16 Apr 1803
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Handley - Daughter of John Handley & Sarah (formerly Dean)
    Born: 20 Mar 1803
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Halewood - Son of George Halewood & Mary (formerly Haywood)
    Born: 3 Jun 1803
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 145, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - Son of Thomas Edwards & Mary (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 4 Jun 1803
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Mary (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 5 Jun 1803
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gairey - Son of James Gairey & Margaret (formerly Carter)
    Born: 18 Jun 1802
    Abode: Cock Spur St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Middleton - Son of Robert Middleton & Sarah (formerly Canrigg)
    Born: 30 May 1803
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Martin Taylor & Mary (formerly Gleaves)
    Born: 24 May 1803
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hinnen - Daughter of Edward Hinnen & Catharine (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 28 May 1803
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brownhill Prier - Son of Richard Prier & Ann (formerly Brownhill)
    Born: 17 May 1803
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Adkinson - Son of James Adkinson & Martha (formerly Fletcher)
    Born: 24 May 1803
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walton George Challenor - Son of Thomas Challenor & Mary (formerly Meridith)
    Born: 8 Mar 1803
    Abode: SirThomas Buildings
    Occupation: Piana F. Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Catharine (formerly Segar)
    Born: 11 Apr 1803
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Farguson - Daughter of Thomas Farguson & Elizabeth (formerly Gaskill)
    Born: 17 Apr 1803
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hamilton - Daughter of George Hamilton & Nelly (formerly Bankes)
    Born: 25 Apr 1803
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Campbell - Son of Thomas Campbell & Elizabeth (formerly Hampson)
    Born: 5 May 1803
    Abode: N Frederick St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gleave - Son of Thomas Gleave & Rachel (formerly Pendleton)
    Born: 14 May 1803
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Gun maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daniel - Son of Ebeneezer Daniel & Ann (formerly Summerfield)
    Born: 7 May 1803
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Jane (formerly Evans)
    Born: 14 May 1803
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennett Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Ellen (formerly Ratcliffe)
    Born: 1 Jun 1803
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of Matthew Platt & Sarah (formerly Urmson)
    Born: 3 Jun 1803
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - Daughter of Edward Rimmer & Margary (formerly Twist)
    Born: 10 Jun 1803
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Barton - Daughter of John Barton & Mary (formerly Scarrat)
    Born: 3 Jun 1803
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of John Williams & Sarah (formerly Hatton)
    Born: 20 Jun 1803
    Abode: Bridewater St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Ann (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 8 Jun 1803
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Farquar - Son of James Farquar & Margaret (formerly Cain)
    Born: 19 Jun 1803
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sigley - Daughter of James Sigley & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 5 Jun 1803
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Young - Daughter of Henry Young & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1803
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Servantman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Farrington - Son of Thomas Farrington & Susannah (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 23 Feb 1803
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of James Edwards & Margaret (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 26 May 1803
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 146, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - Daughter of Joseph Thompson & Ann (formerly Wright)
    Born: 30 May 1803
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Brass founder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - Daughter of Clayton Kenyon & Elizabeth (formerly Case)
    Born: 16 May 1803
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Christopher - Son of John Christopher & Hannah (formerly Swainson)
    Born: 3 Apr 1803
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Mary (formerly Steel)
    Born: 28 Jun 1803
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Mary (formerly Steel)
    Born: 28 Jun 1803
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abigail Gordon - Daughter of George Gordon & Hannah (formerly Frost)
    Born: 29 May 1803
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Linen Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - Son of John Kelly & Margaret (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 26 Jun 1803
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Griffiths - Daughter of Thomas Griffiths & Mary (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 16 Jun 1803
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Callan - Daughter of John Callan & Mary (formerly Lyon)
    Born: 25 May 1803
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Chadwick - Daughter of Gabriel Chadwick & Hannah (formerly Potts)
    Born: 19 Apr 1803
    Abode: Martindale hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Abraham Wilkinson & Margaret (formerly Finch)
    Born: 18 Apr 1803
    Abode: Summerset St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Appleton - Son of William Appleton & Ellen (formerly Vearing)
    Born: 15 Oct 1802
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lege - Son of Frederick Lege & Ann (formerly Parry)
    Born: 17 Oct 1802
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Sculptor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Warrington - Daughter of John Warrington & Ann (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 6 Sep 1802
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Durham - Son of James Durham & Eleanor (formerly Holland)
    Born: 30 Mar 1803
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Shaw - Daughter of Samuel Shaw & Nancy (formerly Bennett)
    Born: 13 Apr 1803
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Elizabeth (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 23 May 1803
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Breeches maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Brew - Son of William Brew & Jane (formerly Christian)
    Born: 17 May 1803
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Parry Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Alice (formerly Smith)
    Born: 2 Jul 1803
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McClew - Son of David McClew & Margaret (formerly McCartney)
    Born: 25 Jun 1803
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield Hanna - Son of Robert Hanna & Esther (formerly Schofield)
    Born: 19 Jun 1803
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lyon - Son of William Lyon & Ellen (formerly Hellon)
    Born: 12 Jun 1803
    Abode: Little Grafton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Swift - Daughter of Richard Swift & Frances (formerly Helling)
    Born: 11 Jun 1803
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: White cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tyrer - Daughter of Thomas Tyrer & Margaret (formerly Cadwell)
    Born: 10 Jun 1803
    Abode: N Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Mary (formerly Murphy)
    Born: 10 Jun 1803
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Margaret (formerly Parr)
    Born: 17 Jun 1803
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cook - Daughter of John Cook & Catharine (formerly Law)
    Born: 19 Jun 1803
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hawkins - Daughter of William Hawkins & Elizabeth (formerly Smith)
    Born: 22 Jun 1803
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ruff - Son of Thomas Ruff & Ann (formerly Joynson)
    Born: 30 Jun 1803
    Abode: Lower Newington
    Occupation: Constable
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Quinn - Daughter of John Quinn & Mary (formerly Yates)
    Born: 29 Jun 1803
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Hugh Jones & Elizabeth (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 29 Jun 1802
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Hallows - Daughter of Jonathan Hallows & Eleanor (formerly Naylor)
    Born: 2 1802
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 147, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Highbill - Son of Edward Highbill & Sarah (formerly Millington)
    Born: 5 Apr 1803
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - Daughter of Robert Davies & Alice (formerly Ashton)
    Born: 14 May 1803
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Jane (formerly Leighton)
    Born: 8 May 1803
    Abode: Castle Ditch
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Ann (formerly Floyd)
    Born: 1 May 1803
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Whitehead - Daughter of Edmund Whitehead & Mary (formerly Spencer)
    Born: 17 May 1803
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Marble mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hampson - Daughter of James Hampson & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 27 Feb 1803
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies - Son of William Davies & Margaret (formerly Jones)
    Born: 4 Feb 1803
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Ann (formerly Sowerbutt)
    Born: 10 Jul 1803
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - Daughter of Robert Lewis & Catharine (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 16 Jul 1803
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Hough - Son of Ralph Hough & Ellen (formerly Phithian)
    Born: 25 Dec 1802
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Harper - Son of Thomas Harper & Sarah (formerly Huddleston)
    Born: 1 Jun 1803
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ankers - Daughter of William Ankers & Sarah (formerly Stephenson)
    Born: 23 Jun 1803
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morgan Gordon - Son of James Gordon & Nancy (formerly Morgan)
    Born: 28 Jun 1803
    Abode: Cook St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Milligan - Daughter of William Milligan & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 1 Feb 1803
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cragg - Son of Thompson Cragg & Ellen (formerly Olliverson)
    Born: 20 Sep 1795
    Abode: Haymarket
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Cain - Daughter of Thomas Cain & Catharine (formerly Quaggin)
    Born: 10 Aug 1793
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cain - Son of Thomas Cain & Catharine (formerly Quaggin)
    Born: 28 Mar 1800
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tobin - Daughter of John Tobin & Sarah (formerly Aspinall)
    Born: 19 Dec 1802
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Jane (formerly Forshaw)
    Born: 30 Dec 1802
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby & Jane (formerly Forshaw)
    Born: 2 Oct 1800
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Samuel Robinson & Sarah (formerly Ferguson)
    Born: 27 Oct 1801
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Robinson - Daughter of Samuel Robinson & Sarah (formerly Ferguson)
    Born: 19 Apr 1798
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Jackson Campbell - Son of Daniel Campbell & Sarah (formerly Jackson)
    Born: 22 Jul 1803
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Charnock - Daughter of Roger Charnock & Peggy (formerly Kirkman)
    Born: 19 Jul 1803
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Tuson - Daughter of James Tuson & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 8 Jul 1803
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jervis Prince - Son of Richard Prince & Jane (formerly Farrer)
    Born: 25 Jul 1803
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glegg - Son of Thomas Glegg & Catharine (formerly Davies)
    Born: 11 Jul 1803
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Hannah (formerly Almond)
    Born: 18 Jul 1803
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cottier - Son of William Cottier & Catharine (formerly Cain)
    Born: 1 May 1803
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Purney - Daughter of James Purney & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 13 May 1801
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McLean - Daughter of Thomas McLean & Mary (formerly Jones)
    Born: 18 Dec 1802
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wiltshire - Son of George Wiltshire & Ann (formerly Perry)
    Born: 16 Jun 1803
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell - Son of John Powell & Alice (formerly Preeson)
    Born: 23 Jun 1803
    Abode: Tranmore, Cheshire
    Occupation: Cork cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Catterall - Son of John Catterall & Jane (formerly Catterall)
    Born: 24 Apr 1803
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Margaret (formerly Welch)
    Born: 23 Jul 1803
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Hannah (formerly Atkinson)
    Born: 20 Jul 1803
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 148, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Webster - Daughter of Edward Webster & Deborah (formerly Gunning)
    Born: 4 Jun 1803
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birkett - Son of John Birkett & Amy (formerly Elwood)
    Born: 15 Jun 1803
    Abode: Grub St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Rosannah (formerly Berry)
    Born: 9 Jul 1803
    Abode: New Frederick St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Rosannah (formerly Berry)
    Born: 9 Jul 1803
    Abode: New Frederick St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Betty (formerly Eaton)
    Born: 1 Jul 1803
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Pickavance - Daughter of John Pickavance & Mary (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 17 Jun 1803
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mallaby - Daughter of John Mallaby & Nancy (formerly Machel)
    Born: 14 Jul 1803
    Abode: Upper Newington
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Outhwaite - Son of Thomas Outhwaite & Jane (formerly Evans)
    Born: 19 May 1803
    Abode: Old Dock Gates
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Woodhouse - Son of Robert Woodhouse & Jane (formerly Pritchard)
    Born: 27 May 1803
    Abode: Sweeting St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Richards - Daughter of William Richards & Mary (formerly Samuels)
    Born: 27 May 1803
    Abode: Great Georges St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Holmes - Son of Francis Holmes & Ellen (formerly Davies)
    Born: 25 Apr 1803
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Austin - Daughter of Henry Austin & Mary (formerly Messinger)
    Born: 20 Apr 1803
    Abode: Sweeting St.
    Occupation: White smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann (formerly Hill)
    Born: 12 Apr 1803
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel McPhearson - Son of William McPhearson & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 19 Jul 1803
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stanton Thorne - Son of Joshuah Thorne & Mary (formerly Stanton)
    Born: 30 Jul 1803
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of Jonah Ward & Esther (formerly Webster)
    Born: 21 Jul 1803
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Scarsbrick - Daughter of William Scarsbrick & Ann (formerly Appleton)
    Born: 31 Jul 1803
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Crane - Daughter of Thomas Crane & Ann (formerly Kelly)
    Born: 7 Jul 1803
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Molyneux - Son of John Molyneux & Ellen (formerly Hall)
    Born: 25 Jul 1803
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lowndes - Son of Thomas Lowndes & Maria (formerly Jones)
    Born: 20 Aug 1803
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Caley - Daughter of John Caley & Amia (formerly Clark)
    Born: 20 Aug 1803
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fairclough - Son of William Fairclough & Margaret (formerly Naylor)
    Born: 16 Aug 1803
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Talbot Lolley - Daughter of William Martin Lolley & Ann (formerly Swain)
    Born: 17 Jul 1803
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reginald James Quayle - Son of James Williamson, Gentleman & Jane Quayle, Spinster
    Born: 17 Dec 1802
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Redmayne - Daughter of Paul Redmayne & Ann (formerly Millers)
    Born: 21 May 1803
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Price - Daughter of John Price & Nancy (formerly Reece)
    Born: 30 Jul 1803
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Langsdale - Son of Edward Langsdale & Hannah (formerly Jones)
    Born: 13 Jul 1803
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Mary (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 25 Jul 1803
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Twist - Daughter of James Twist & Mary (formerly Williams)
    Born: 15 Jul 1803
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rowland - Son of David Rowland & Ellen (formerly Griffiths)
    Born: 18 Jul 1803
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Briscoe - Son of John Briscoe & Mary (formerly Buck)
    Born: 23 Jun 1803
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Edward Yates & Elizabeth (formerly Christian)
    Born: 2 Aug 1803
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 149, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon & Mary (formerly Carney)
    Born: 4 Aug 1803
    Abode: Old Dock Slip
    Occupation: Boatman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside - Son of William Whiteside & Ann (formerly Formby)
    Born: 5 Aug 1803
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peirce - Son of Richard Peirce & Ellen (formerly Wells)
    Born: 10 Aug 1803
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson Stephenson - Son of James Stephenson & Jane (formerly Thompson)
    Born: 10 Aug 1803
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cooke - Son of David Cooke & Elizabeth (formerly White)
    Born: 17 Aug 1803
    Abode: N Bird St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth (formerly Eaton)
    Born: 22 Aug 1803
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mayor - Daughter of Robert Mayor & Jane (formerly Rideing)
    Born: 8 Jul 1803
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Callender
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Donavan Rodie - Son of Thomas Rodie & Elizabeth (formerly Taylor)
    Born: 17 Jul 1803
    Abode: Clayton Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Lockwood - Son of James Lockwood & Elizabeth (formerly McNab)
    Born: 13 Jul 1803
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of James Heys & Alice (formerly Bryning)
    Born: 16 Jun 1803
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bixter - Son of William Bixter & Margaret (formerly Berry)
    Born: 1 Sep 1803
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of Evan Williams & Margaret (formerly Humphreys)
    Born: 1 Sep 1803
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Christopher - Daughter of Thomas Christopher & Mary (formerly Corf)
    Born: 14 Aug 1803
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Cheese monger
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Duke - Son of Thomas Duke & Mary (formerly Prescot)
    Born: 25 Aug 1803
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duke - Son of Thomas Duke & Mary (formerly Prescot)
    Born: 25 Aug 1803
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Trumble - Son of William Trumble & Jane (formerly Mercer)
    Born: 22 Aug 1803
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Excise officer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Allen - Daughter of Thomas Allen & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1803
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Joseph -
    Born: 1782
    Abode: Queens Court
    Notes: Born on the coast of Africa
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Preston - Daughter of Jacob Preston & Mary (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 7 Aug 1803
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Mariner - Daughter of Robert Mariner & Julia (formerly Bramwell)
    Born: 7 Aug 1803
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stanley - Son of Robert Stanley & Jane (formerly Spark)
    Born: 19 Aug 1803
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Townley - Son of Henry Townley & Catharina Dixon (formerly Plumbe)
    Born: 23 Jul 1803
    Abode: Smethem Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Spencer - Son of Hugh Spencer & Elizabeth (formerly Perkett)
    Born: 25 Jul 1803
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ally Hudson - Daughter of Peter Hudson & Sarah (formerly Wright)
    Born: 9 May 1803
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fisher Dickinson - Daughter of James Dickinson & Alice (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 2 Sep 1803
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Margaret (formerly Hill)
    Born: 4 Sep 1803
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison & Agnes (formerly Creton)
    Born: 6 Aug 1803
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Sarah (formerly Tyrer)
    Born: 8 Aug 1803
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Winder - Daughter of Edward Winder & Elizabeth (formerly Young)
    Born: 25 Aug 1803
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mitchell - Son of Hugh Mitchell & Ann (formerly Wilson)
    Born: 31 Aug 1803
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Spratt - Daughter of John Spratt & Sarah (formerly Owens)
    Born: 13 Aug 1803
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Oliver - Daughter of John Oliver & Jane (formerly Torbit)
    Born: 27 Aug 1803
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Garbit - Daughter of Thomas Garbit & Alice (formerly Scarsbrick)
    Born: 30 Jun 1803
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stuart - Son of James Stuart & Jane (formerly Hargreaves)
    Born: 3 Sep 1803
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Ellen (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 12 Jul 1803
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Watch tool man
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bland Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Sarah (formerly Fisher)
    Born: 13 Jul 1803
    Abode: N Bird St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 150, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Edmund Brown & Margaret (formerly Birkell)
    Born: 18 Apr 1803
    Abode: N Bird St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Stringer - Daughter of James Stringer & Mary (formerly Brown)
    Born: 1 Oct 1803
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Elizabeth (formerly Prescot)
    Born: 21 Sep 1803
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Briscoe - Daughter of Thomas Briscoe & Sarah (formerly Rothwell)
    Born: 16 Sep 1803
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Mary (formerly Arrowsmith)
    Born: 24 Sep 1803
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wareing - Son of William Wareing & Elzabeth (formerly Pemberton)
    Born: 18 Sep 1803
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rowlands - Daughter of Robert Rowlands & Sarah (formerly Singleton)
    Born: 11 Sep 1803
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norris - Daughter of Thomas Norris & Elizabeth (formerly Jones)
    Born: 30 Sep 1803
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Margaret (formerly Williams)
    Born: 27 Sep 1803
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McKay - Son of Hugh McKay & Mary (formerly Dobson)
    Born: 28 Sep 1803
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hope - Daughter of Richard Hope & Rachel (formerly Allenson)
    Born: 23 Sep 1803
    Abode: G Newton St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bassnett - Daughter of William Bassnett & Jane (formerly Lunt)
    Born: 21 Apr 1803
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine McKay - Daughter of Hugh McKay & Mary (formerly Dobson)
    Born: 16 May 1801
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Frances (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 29 Sep 1803
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dagnall - Daughter of George Dagnall & Jane (formerly Thomas)
    Born: 24 Mar 1803
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - Daughter of Mary Thompson, Spinster
    Born: 12 Jul 1803
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mithell - Daughter of Late John Mithell & Sarah (formerly Nevison), Widow
    Born: 30 Aug 1803
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Russell - Daughter of Hugh Russell & Elizabeth (formerly Douglas)
    Born: 11 Oct 1803
    Abode: Hood St.
    Occupation: Stonecutter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Salsbury - Son of Richard Salsbury & Mary (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 21 Oct 1803
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Crumpe - Son of Nathaniel Crumpe, Gentleman & Arabella (formerly O Neil)
    Born: 6 Oct 1803
    Abode: Bold St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holding - Son of Thomas Holding & Elnor (formerly Brandreth)
    Born: 10 Oct 1803
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Irvin - Daughter of Henry Irvin & Ann (formerly Jones)
    Born: 17 Oct 1803
    Abode: Maghull St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Farrent - Son of Thomas Farrent & Isabella (formerly Slater)
    Born: 21 Jul 1803
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Fanny (formerly Sheriden)
    Born: 7 Aug 1803
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Weeks - Son of John Weeks & Ann (formerly Marsden)
    Born: 29 Aug 1803
    Abode: L. Sparling St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of William Owen & Elizabeth (formerly Brow)
    Born: 6 Sep 1802
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Margaret (formerly Maddocks)
    Born: 20 Sep 1803
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lythgoe - Daughter of James Lythgoe & Elizabeth (formerly Foster)
    Born: 2 Sep 1803
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Park - Daughter of Alexander Park & Mary (formerly Sneeth)
    Born: 21 Jun 1803
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bromley Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Ellen (formerly Bromley)
    Born: 31 Aug 1803
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Plumber & glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 151, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Millet - Son of John Millet & Rebecca (formerly Butler)
    Born: 16 Nov 1802
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Holt - Son of Christopher Holt & Elizabeth (formerly Milroy)
    Born: 15 Oct 1803
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hornby Connelly - Son of William Connelly & Susanna (formerly Hornby)
    Born: 11 Oct 1803
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilcock - Daughter of Charles Wilcock & Mary (formerly Wilcox)
    Born: 22 Oct 1803
    Abode: St James St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Coulson - Son of James Coulson & Margaret (formerly Holt)
    Born: 27 Oct 1803
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webb - Son of Enock Webb & Ellen (formerly Pye)
    Born: 14 Oct 1803
    Abode: N Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Alice (formerly Williamson)
    Born: 7 Oct 1803
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cropper - Son of Enock Cropper & Margaret (formerly Butcher)
    Born: 21 Oct 1803
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of Thomas Barker & Ann (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 10 Oct 1803
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mercer - Daughter of Robert Mercer & Hannah (formerly Swift)
    Born: 17 Oct 1803
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson & Ellen (formerly Webster)
    Born: 4 Jul 1803
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dixon - Son of James Dixon & Hannah (formerly Baker)
    Born: 27 Jun 1803
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Sarah (formerly Sibbin)
    Born: 9 Nov 1803
    Abode: Grub St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Daggars - Son of Moses Daggars & Mary (formerly Anderson)
    Born: 30 Sep 1803
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Duff - Son of Michael Duff & Mary (formerly Cannon)
    Born: 29 Sep 1803
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Sarah (formerly Percival)
    Born: 20 Jun 1799
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roscoe - Son of Robert Roscoe & Betty (formerly Fox)
    Born: 4 Sep 1803
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brewster - Son of John Brewster & Jane (formerly Roberts)
    Born: 23 Sep 1803
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - Son of Hugh Buckley & Elizabeth (formerly Robinson)
    Born: 25 Oct 1803
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley - Daughter of Thomas Buckley & Sarah (formerly Barrow)
    Born: 17 Oct 1803
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moss - Son of John Moss & Frances (formerly Lowe)
    Born: 10 Oct 1803
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Charnock - Daughter of William Charnock & Margaret (formerly Powel)
    Born: 16 Oct 1803
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Cork cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Ellen (formerly Howard)
    Born: 23 Oct 1803
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies - Son of John Davies & Susanna (formerly Edwards)
    Born: 24 Oct 1803
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Flanaghan - Son of Hugh Flanaghan & Martha (formerly Smith)
    Born: 29 Oct 1803
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - Daughter of Richard Whittaker & Frances (formerly Vair)
    Born: 2 Oct 1803
    Abode: Webster St.
    Occupation: Watch spring maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Carrol - Daughter of James Carrol & Martha (formerly Eccleston)
    Born: 15 Oct 1803
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodman - Son of John Woodman & Margaret (formerly Burns)
    Born: 6 Oct 1803
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lloyd - Daughter of John Lloyd & Ann (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 29 Oct 1803
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Alice (formerly Pooley)
    Born: 9 Oct 1803
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 152, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Laithwaite - Daughter of George Laithwaite & Martha (formerly Ellames)
    Born: 10 Jun 1803
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Josiah Worthington & Mary (formerly Lloyd)
    Born: 29 Aug 1803
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pritchard - Daughter of Thomas Pritchard & Ann (formerly Shaw)
    Born: 28 Jul 1803
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of George Wood & Ann (formerly Preston)
    Born: 28 Oct 1803
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hayes - Daughter of James Hayes & Elizabeth (formerly Stringfellow)
    Born: 31 Oct 1803
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Quadrant maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hanmer - Son of Latham Hanmer, Gentleman & Ann (formerly Plumb)
    Born: 22 Oct 1803
    Abode: Soho St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Midgley - Son of William Midgley & Eliza (formerly Byrom)
    Born: 24 Oct 1803
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Job Davies & Elizabeth (formerly Williams)
    Born: 24 Sep 1803
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Handicut - Daughter of John Handicut & Hannah (formerly Dainty)
    Born: 6 Nov 1803
    Abode: Forrest St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowrey - Daughter of William Lowrey & Elizabeth (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 10 Nov 1803
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Mary (formerly Oaksey)
    Born: 13 Nov 1803
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Nancy (formerly Sampson)
    Born: 5 Nov 1803
    Abode: Freemason Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Mary (formerly Humphreys)
    Born: 26 Nov 1803
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Roberts - Daughter of Hugh Roberts & Jane (formerly Perry)
    Born: 7 Nov 1803
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sowerby - Son of John Sowerby & Jane (formerly McDougal)
    Born: 13 Jan 1803
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Price - Son of Edward Price & Frances (formerly Hughes)
    Born: 21 Oct 1803
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Handy Jones - Son of John Handy Jones & Sarah (formerly Handy)
    Born: 2 Apr 1803
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Green - Son of William Green & Ann (formerly Macy)
    Born: 14 Apr 1803
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Costerlow - Son of Patrick Costerlow & Ellen (formerly Williams)
    Born: 7 May 1803
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Pilson - Daughter of Thomas Pilson & Esther (formerly Douglas)
    Born: 5 Nov 1803
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lester - Son of William Lester & Bridget (formerly Bateson)
    Born: 17 Nov 1803
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Catteral - Son of Thomas Catteral & Susanna (formerly Graham)
    Born: 28 Nov 1803
    Abode: Prices St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Timms - Son of Joseph Timms & Mary (formerly Lyon)
    Born: 11 Nov 1803
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holland Goulden - Son of John Goulden & Mary (formerly Holland)
    Born: 14 Nov 1803
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of Edward Mills & Elizabeth (formerly Atkin)
    Born: 4 Dec 1803
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holmes - Son of James Holmes & Catharine (formerly Whalley)
    Born: 3 Dec 1803
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of William Jones & Ellen (formerly Davies)
    Born: 7 Dec 1803
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Hughes - Son of William Hughes & Catharine (formerly Williams)
    Born: 5 Dec 1803
    Abode: Queens St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Elizabeth (formerly Every)
    Born: 28 Aug 1803
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilcox - Son of James Wilcox & Elizabeth (formerly Harrison)
    Born: 2 Dec 1803
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kinnerly - Son of Edward Kinnerly & Sarah (formerly Evans)
    Born: 2 Oct 1803
    Abode: Jones Court
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Peirpoint - Daughter of John Peirpoint & Ellen (formerly Morris)
    Born: 14 Oct 1803
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittaker - Daughter of Nathaniel Whittaker & Ann (formerly Hall)
    Born: 12 Oct 1803
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Goldsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 153, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heapes - Son of John Heapes & Elizabeth (formerly Totty)
    Born: 3 Nov 1803
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Mary (formerly Barber)
    Born: 8 Nov 1803
    Abode: Gardeners Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sudlow - Son of Thomas Sudlow & Frances (formerly Mercer)
    Born: 19 Nov 1803
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willie - Daughter of James Willie & Susanna (formerly Page)
    Born: 19 Nov 1803
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Excise officer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh & Isabella (formerly Johnson)
    Born: 13 Jun 1803
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McGauley Catterall - Son of John Catterall & Matilda (formerly Lawson)
    Born: 19 Oct 1803
    Abode: Brookes Alley
    Occupation: Carver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wood Hewitt - Son of Thomas Hewitt & Hannah (formerly Wood)
    Born: 22 Oct 1803
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1803 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances McMahon - Daughter of Late Matthew McMahon & Frances (formerly Perry)
    Born: 24 Jun 1801
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 154, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377

Next Page of Baptisms for 1804

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home