click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1799 - 1810
Baptisms for 1802

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1801

Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary White - Daughter of John White & Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1801
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Drummer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Isabella
    Born: 7 Dec 1801
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Steel - Son of George Steel & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1801
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bird - Daughter of Robert Bird & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1801
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Tidewaiter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Monzer - Daughter of James Monzer & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1801
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Son of James Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep 1801
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mercer - Son of Robert Mercer & Hannah
    Born: 6 Sep 1801
    Abode: Breck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes & Catharine
    Born: 10 Sep 1801
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Ellen
    Born: 1 1801
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bird - Daughter of Robert Bird & Mary
    Born: 1799
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Tidewaiter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 125, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ferquher - Son of James Ferquher & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1801
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hamer - Daughter of Latham Hamer & Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1801
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pullford - Son of John Pullford & Susey
    Born: 30 Nov 1801
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Philips - Son of Thomas Philips & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1802
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Seed - Daughter of James Seed & Isabella
    Born: 5 Jan 1802
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of Philip Williams & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1801
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1801
    Abode: Forrist St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - Son of Robert Preston & Jenny
    Born: 4 Dec 1801
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Rigny - Son of James Rigny & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1801
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1801
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1801
    Abode: D St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stephenson - Son of John Stephenson & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1801
    Abode: Aindell St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Munerley - Daughter of Thomas Munerley & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1801
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson Carter - Son of John Carter & Betty
    Born: 25 Oct 1801
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Corn merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Rodie - Daughter of Thomas Rodie & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1801
    Abode: Clayton Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - Daughter of Moses Williams & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1801
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Randles - Son of Thomas Randles & Sarah
    Born: 2 Dec 1801
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Burton - Son of James Burton & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1801
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smiles - Daughter of Joseph Smiles & Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1801
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Matthews - Son of Thomas Matthews & Lettice
    Born: 4 Jan 1802
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: White smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1802
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1802
    Abode: Smethem lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Quay - Daughter of John Quay & Dorothy
    Born: 2 Jan 1802
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dean - Son of Joseph Dean & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1802
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ralph - Son of Robert Ralph & Isabellah
    Born: 7 Sep 1801
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Conway Warren - Son of John Warren & Temperence
    Born: 18 Dec 1801
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawrenson - Son of John Lawrenson & Martha
    Born: 9 Dec 1801
    Abode: Johnston St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lawrenson - Son of John Lawrenson & Martha
    Born: 9 Dec 1801
    Abode: Johnston St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Nancy
    Born: 25 Dec 1801
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1801
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - Son of Samuel Leigh & Nancy
    Born: 10 Jan 1802
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1802
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 126, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Meredith Parry - Son of John Parry & Catharine
    Born: 18 Nov 1801
    Abode: Haymarket
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - Son of James Davies & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1801
    Abode: Red Cross St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stephenson - Daughter of Richard Stephenson & Sarah
    Born: 15 Nov 1801
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: White smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dixon - Daughter of George Dixon & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1801
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Astle - Son of Robert Astle & Catharine
    Born: 11 Oct 1801
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Duffell - Daughter of Mark Duffell & Sarah
    Born: 30 Sep 1801
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1801
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Nancy
    Born: 2 Jan 1802
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - Daughter of Joseph Mercer & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1802
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1802
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Owen Jones & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1802
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1802
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Middlemass Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Thomason
    Born: 26 Jan 1802
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Scarsbrick - Daughter of Roger Scarsbrick & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1802
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Cow keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Fry - Daughter of Joseph Fry & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1802
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hand - Daughter of John Hand & Fanny
    Born: 18 Jan 1802
    Abode: Tythbarn St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Houghton - Son of Richard Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1801
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coulson - Son of James Coulson & Margaret
    Born: 12 Nov 1801
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd - Daughter of William Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1801
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1802
    Abode: B. Gerard St
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - Daughter of Henry Webster & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1802
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Towers - Daughter of Lawrence Towers & Theodosia
    Born: 24 Jan 1802
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1802
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Watch tool maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Thomas Naylor - Son of James Naylor & Sarah
    Born: 30 Nov 1801
    Abode: Hall St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Allanson - Daughter of John Allanson & Nancy
    Born: 26 Dec 1801
    Abode: Mount Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Melling - Son of John Melling & Sarah
    Born: 19 Feb 1802
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lynn - Son of Thomas Lynn & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1802
    Abode: Magull St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1802
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 127, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Haynes - Son of Charles Haynes & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1802
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Boxster Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1802
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hudson - Son of Robert Hudson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1802
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eves - Son of John Eves & Betty
    Born: 13 Feb 1802
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Totty - Son of Thomas Totty & Betty
    Born: 10 Oct 1801
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Bankes - Daughter of John Bankes & Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1802
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Fishwick - Daughter of Richard Fishwick & Susannah
    Born: 16 Jan 1802
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1802
    Abode: Arguile St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Penningl [sic] - Son of Henry Penningl [sic], Gentleman & Betty
    Born: 10 Dec 1801
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bispham - Daughter of Samuel Bispham & Catharine
    Born: 1800
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Martin - Son of Robert Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1794
    Abode: Seddon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1802
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Welch - Son of David Welch & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1802
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Milward - Son of Joshua Milward & Deborah
    Born: 25 Feb 1802
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Pipemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bracken - Daughter of James Bracken & Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1802
    Abode: Peters St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of Joseph Schofield & Sarah
    Born: 7 Feb 1802
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1802
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Briscoe - Son of Thomas Briscoe & Sarah
    Born: 20 Feb 1802
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1802
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Daulby - Son of John Daulby & Margaret
    Born: 2 Aug 1801
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - Son of William Davies & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep 1800
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Catharine
    Born: 24 Mar 1796
    Abode: Marble St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Redish - Daughter of Joseph Redish & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1802
    Abode: Houghton St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1802
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Scarratt - Son of Thomas Scarratt & Margaret
    Born: 22 Feb 1802
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Sarah
    Born: 1 Feb 1802
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carter - Daughter of John Carter & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1802
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Royden - Daughter of John Royden & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1802
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 128, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Redfern - Daughter of William Redfern & Esther
    Born: 5 Mar 1802
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - Son of Joseph Walker & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1802
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Quayle - Son of William Quayle & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1802
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darlington - Daughter of Nathaniel Darlington & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1802
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sephton - Son of Robert Sephton & Charlotte
    Born: 10 Nov 1801
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Gittons -
    Notes: A Black to Mr Richard Hooton. 24years of age.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Flanagan - Daughter of Michael Flanagan & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1801
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Leader - Daughter of Peter Leader & Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1802
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Robert Davies & Nancy
    Born: 22 Feb 1802
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of Richard Hartley & Hannah
    Born: 4 Mar 1802
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holcroft - Daughter of George Holcroft & Cicely
    Born: 11 Mar 1802
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cranage - Son of Thomas Cranage & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1802
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bankes - Daughter of William Bankes & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1802
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Frances
    Born: 24 Mar 1802
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Venables - Daughter of Robert Venables & Abigail
    Born: 16 Mar 1802
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - Son of Edward Thomas & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1802
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lee - Son of Charles Lee & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1802
    Abode: Mann St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ashton - Son of Joshua Ashton & Isabella
    Born: 14 Feb 1802
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gaskell - Son of James Gaskell & Martha
    Born: 15 Feb 1802
    Abode: Queens St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bell - Daughter of William Bell & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1802
    Abode: Hales St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Postletwait - Daughter of William Postletwait & Julia
    Born: 11 May 1801
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wadler - Son of Mary Wadler, Spinster
    Born: 11 Jan 1802
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hale - Son of George Hale & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1802
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Caley - Daughter of John Caley & Amia
    Born: 17 Mar 1802
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dixon - Daughter of Robert Dixon & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1801
    Abode: Tabley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of George Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1801
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Ostler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - Daughter of William Lewis & Margaret
    Born: 2 Sep 1801
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Myers - Son of Philip Myers & Maybe
    Born: 10 Oct 1801
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sellar Henderson - Son of Gilbert Henderson & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1802
    Abode: Colquitt St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 129, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Catharine
    Born: 29 Mar 1802
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliz Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1802
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of David Jones & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1802
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison & Agnes
    Born: 10 Feb 1802
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington & Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1802
    Abode: Rainford Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cornelia Lavater - Daughter of John Charles Lavater & Sarah
    Born: 18 Mar 1802
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar 1802
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chalton - Son of William Chalton & Esther
    Born: 20 Jan 1802
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - Daughter of Hugh Buckley & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1802
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Callon - Son of Patrick Callon & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1802
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Langsdell - Daughter of Thomas Langsdell & Grace
    Born: 30 Mar 1802
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rice - Son of John Rice & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1802
    Abode: Hackinshey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clator - Son of Daniel Clator & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1801
    Abode: Magull St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Edward Morris & Deborah
    Born: 19 Nov 1801
    Abode: Tabley St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fell - Son of William Fell & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1802
    Abode: Clayton Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Unwin - Daughter of Robert Unwin & Margaret
    Born: 19 Nov 1801
    Abode: Leeces St
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of John Davies & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1801
    Abode: James's St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cobb - Son of John Cobb & Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec 1801
    Abode: B. Gerard St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1802
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davies - Son of Robert Davies & Alice
    Born: 18 Jan 1802
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hollingsworth - Son of Thomas Hollingsworth & Hannah
    Born: 3 Feb 1802
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Alice
    Born: 20 Apr 1802
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lackey - Son of Thomas Lackey & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1802
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Owens - Daughter of David Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1802
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grant - Daughter of Rev. James Francis Grant & Anne (formerly Oughterson)
    Born: 19 Jun 1799
    Abode: born in Gerard Street in Liverpool
    Notes: [James Francis Grant] son of Sir Archd. Grant, Bart. of Scotland.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eglantine Grant - Daughter of Rev. James Francis Grant & Anne (formerly Oughterson)
    Born: 18 Jul 1800
    Abode: born in Harford Street in Liverpool
    Notes: [James Francis Grant] son of Sir Archd. Grant, Bart. of Scotland. [Possibly
           Christened on the 29 April 1801 together with relative - see entry number 1, page 116]
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 130, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gregor Grant - Son of James Grant & Sobeiska Clementina
    Born: 30 Sep 1799
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Comedian
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lindop - Daughter of Robert Lindop & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1800
    Abode: Cleaveland Square
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of William Jones & Susannah
    Born: 23 Mar 1802
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Painter & glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leadbetter - Son of Charles Leadbetter & Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1802
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Crane - Daughter of Thomas Crane & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1802
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitby - Son of Thomas Whitby & Catharine
    Born: 7 Apr 1802
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1802
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Lindop - Son of Robert Lindop & Sarah
    Born: 2 May 1802
    Abode: Cleaveland Square
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catterall - Daughter of James Catterall & Margaret
    Born: 7 May 1802
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Edmund Jones & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1802
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Corkcutter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grindley - Daughter of Adam Grindley & Catharine
    Born: 1 May 1802
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wareing - Son of Daniel Wareing & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar 1802
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Hannah
    Born: 4 Apr 1802
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Poole - Son of James Poole & Peggy
    Born: 1 May 1802
    Abode: Lower Surry St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1802
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stout - Daughter of Benjamin Stout & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1802
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tristram - Son of William Tristram & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1802
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bailey - Daughter of William Bailey & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1802
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Shadrack Williams & Catharine
    Born: 25 Apr 1802
    Abode: Clayton s.
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pitchards - Son of John Pitchards & Eleanor
    Born: 1 Mar 1802
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 May 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of William Jones & Sarah
    Born: 10 May 1802
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arron - Son of Gilbert Arron & Jane
    Born: 16 May 1801
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Martha
    Born: 23 Mar 1802
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aldersey Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1802
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Combmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Sarah
    Born: 6 Mar 1802
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1802
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morley - Daughter of Richard Morley & Violet
    Born: 1 Mar 1802
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Cappack - Son of Samuel Cappack & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1802
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 131, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Towers Green - Son of John Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1802
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Henry Lowe & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1802
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of Henry Lowe & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1802
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Page - Daughter of Thomas Page & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1802
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bella Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Isabella
    Born: 29 May 1802
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - Son of Hugh Buckley & Betty
    Born: 7 May 1802
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Pinmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Bathsheba
    Born: 29 May 1802
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Stanley - Son of Robert Stanley & Jane
    Born: 3 May 1802
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bethell - Son of William Bethell, Deceased & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1802
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owens - Daughter of John Owens & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1802
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes & Catharine
    Born: 6 Jun 1802
    Abode: Gibralter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Skeman - Daughter of John Skeman & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1802
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Henry Yates & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1802
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilding - Daughter of Thomas Wilding & Eliza
    Born: 23 Apr 1802
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of Hugh Williams & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1802
    Abode: Chorley St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sudlow - Son of Joseph Sudlow & Esther
    Born: 1 May 1802
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1802
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - Daughter of Edward Shaw & Esther
    Born: 28 May 1802
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James North - Son of Ford North & Sarah
    Born: 4 May 1802
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Martha
    Born: 23 May 1802
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Henry Moss - Son of John Moss & Isabella
    Born: 2 Jun 1802
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wollam - Daughter of Richard Wollam & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1802
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Griffiths - Daughter of John Griffiths & Catharine
    Born: 15 Jun 1802
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Highton - Daughter of William Highton & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1802
    Abode: Brownlowhill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Caldwell - Son of Thomas Caldwell & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1802
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Diton - Son of Henry Diton & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1802
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ingram - Son of Thomas Ingram & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1802
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Sugar boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Bellin - Daughter of John Bellin & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr 1802
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hulme - Daughter of James Hulme & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr 1788
    Abode: Macclesfield
    Occupation: Fencing Master
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Sarah
    Born: 27 Dec 1786
    Abode: Knutsford
    Occupation: Fencing Master
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hulme - Daughter of James Hulme & Sarah
    Born: 18 Dec 1795
    Abode: Knutsford
    Occupation: Fencing Master
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 132, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Linton - Son of Robert Linton & Alice
    Born: 30 May 1802
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Linen Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stokes - Son of Samuel Stokes & Ann
    Born: 4 May 1802
    Abode: Barter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Worsley - Daughter of Jonathan Worsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1802
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fishwick - Son of Thomas Fishwick & Sarah
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: BookKeeper
    Notes: no birth date
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tyrer - Son of William Tyrer & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1802
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Snowden - Son of Thomas Snowden & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jun 1802
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Towers - Daughter of Thomas Towers & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1802
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hankin - Daughter of John Hankin & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1802
    Abode: Man St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ryley - Daughter of George Ryley & Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1802
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Loft - Daughter of George Loft & Agness
    Born: 3 Jun 1802
    Abode: Basnet St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - Son of Robert Fairclough & Judith Almond
    Born: 19 Jun 1802
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Knight Bowker - Daughter of John Bowker & Hannah
    Born: 6 Feb 1802
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Watchfinisher
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1802
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1802
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hewit - Daughter of Thomas Hewit & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jun 1802
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Notes: [Entry apparently added late to the register with the postscript] Should have
           been recorded in this register as appears from an entry made in the family Bible. ? Kidd
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Daughter of Jonah Ward & Esther
    Born: 7 Apr 1802
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crookenden - Son of Caleb Crookenden & Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1802
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Finny - Son of William Finny & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1802
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Dealer in Hardware
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Darlington - Daughter of John Darlington & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar 1802
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gaskell - Son of James Gaskell & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1802
    Abode: Basnett St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Betty
    Born: 13 Dec 1801
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Trought - Daughter of Joseph Trought & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1800
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gibson - Daughter of Thomas Gibson & Ellen
    Born: 9 May 1802
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parker - Daughter of William Parker & Jane
    Born: 16 May 1802
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Watchspringmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Willis - Son of John Willis & Agnes
    Born: 10 Jul 1802
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Burnett - Daughter of Daniel Burnett & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1802
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Lathmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Howden - Son of Robert Howden & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1802
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Buck - Son of Thomas Buck & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1802
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Norcross - Son of William Okell Norcross & Jane
    Born: 28 May 1802
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1801 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kidd - Son of Thomas Kidd & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1801
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 133, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah McNab - Daughter of John McNab & Hannah
    Born: 17 Jun 1802
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Samuel Young - Son of William Young, deceased & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun 1802
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Labourer.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones Jaykes - Son of Christopher Jaykes & Margaret
    Born: 1 Apr 1802
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crookenden - Son of Caleb Crookenden & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1802
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sutton - Son of Edward Sutton & Frances
    Born: 15 Apr 1802
    Abode: Washington St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sanders - Son of Peter Sanders & Molly
    Born: 28 Apr 1802
    Abode: Basnett St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dodd - Son of Charles Dodd & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1802
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Park - Daughter of James Park & Alice
    Born: 15 Jul 1802
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of Thomas Bradley & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1802
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Evan Jones & Eliza
    Born: 10 Jul 1802
    Abode: Pemberton Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Plant - Son of John Plant & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1802
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Parker - Daughter of Edmund Parker & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul 1802
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Selsbey - Daughter of Henry Selsbey & Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1802
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fewster - Daughter of James Fewster & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1802
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Poland - Son of Thomas Poland & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1802
    Abode: South Union St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers - Son of Robert Rogers & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1802
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tyson - Son of John Tyson & Dorothy
    Born: 20 Jul 1802
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lang - Son of James Lang & Alice
    Born: 27 Aug 1801
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hibbit - Son of William Hibbit & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1802
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warbrick - Daughter of Edward Warbrick & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1802
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Willis - Daughter of Thomas Willis & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1802
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Huson - Son of William Huson & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1802
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1802
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cockling - Son of John Cockling & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1802
    Abode: N. Frederick St.
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cockling - Daughter of John Cockling & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1802
    Abode: N. Frederick St.
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Crag - Daughter of Joseph Crag & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1800
    Abode: Campbell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth James - Daughter of Joseph James & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1802
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Jane
    Born: 6 May 1802
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Maria
    Born: 19 Mar 1802
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1802
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Shaw - Daughter of Nicholas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1802
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte West - Daughter of Benjamin West & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1802
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Witter - Son of John Witter & Alice
    Born: 21 Aug 1802
    Abode: Elliot Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Bradborn - Daughter of John Bradborn & Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1802
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fleetwood - Son of Thomas Fleetwood & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1802
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hickcock - Daughter of George Hickcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1801
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Berry - Daughter of Samuel Berry, Gentleman & Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1802
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 134, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Saul - Daughter of Nathaniel Saul & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1802
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bloor - Daughter of John Bloor & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1802
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shiers - Daughter of Charles Shiers & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1802
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Marble cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Madley - Son of Joseph Madley & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1802
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - Son of John Edwards & Nancy
    Born: 11 Aug 1802
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Curtis - Son of Henry Curtis & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1802
    Abode: Button St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crewe - Son of Samuel Crewe & Esther
    Born: 23 Aug 1802
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Martha
    Born: 9 Sep 1802
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Nancy
    Born: 5 Sep 1802
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theodosia Rimmer - Daughter of Nathaniel Rimmer & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul 1802
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lyon - Daughter of William Lyon & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1802
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of John Williams, deceased & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1801
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Mariner.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bennett - Daughter of John Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1802
    Abode: S.Union St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frith - Son of Nathaniel Frith & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1802
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Gladding - Daughter of Joseph Gladding & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep 1802
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Tollitt - Son of James Tollitt & Margaret
    Born: 2 Sep 1802
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harwood - Daughter of Thomas Harwood & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1802
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1802
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bankes - Son of Henry Bankes & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1802
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cretney - Son of Thompson Cretney & Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1802
    Abode: Covent Garden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Manders - Son of John Manders, deceased & Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug 1802
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Porter.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wainright - Son of George Wainright & Lydia
    Born: 18 Jul 1802
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Heatley - Daughter of James Heatley & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1802
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw, Esquire & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1802
    Abode: Soho St.
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Margaret
    Born: 5 Aug 1802
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stephenson - Daughter of Thomas Stephenson & Dolly
    Born: 14 Aug 1802
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1802
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Earle Clement - Son of John Clement & Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1802
    Occupation: Dealer in Cloaths
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of David Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1802
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Betty
    Born: 22 May 1802
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Knox - Son of George Knox & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1802
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fisher - Daughter of Stephen Fisher & Jenny
    Born: 22 Sep 1802
    Abode: N.Bird St.
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 135, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hilden - Son of John Hilden & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1802
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bell - Daughter of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1802
    Abode: South Union St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lidget - Daughter of Richard Lidget & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1802
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Fanny
    Born: 6 Aug 1802
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Winstanley - Daughter of Samuel Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1802
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tyror - Son of Lawrence Tyror & Johanna
    Born: 22 Sep 1802
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Emblin
    Born: 28 Sep 1802
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hufferdine - Son of Richard Hufferdine & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1802
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Margaret
    Born: 3 Oct 1802
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - Daughter of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1802
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Roberts - Daughter of Hugh Roberts & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1802
    Abode: No1 Graving Dock
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug 1802
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rogers - Daughter of William Rogers & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1802
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1802
    Abode: Flint St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1802
    Abode: Mann St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Massey - Daughter of George Massey & Hannah
    Born: 17 Sep 1802
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashby - Son of John Ashby & Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1802
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Hannah
    Born: 27 Sep 1802
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ball - Son of James Ball & Abby
    Born: 17 Sep 1802
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Vitualler
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Martha
    Born: 25 Jun 1802
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1802
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Gilder & Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Langsdale - Son of Edward Langsdale & Hannah
    Born: 4 Apr 1802
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pritchard - Son of Robert Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1802
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Walton - Daughter of William Walton & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1802
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Toulmin - Daughter of Robert Toulmin & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1802
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1802
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1802
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Guy - Son of Henry Guy & Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1802
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Spring - Daughter of Richard Spring & Margaret
    Born: 8 Oct 1802
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Deltour - Son of Hosesigne? Deltour, Don & Wilhelmina
    Born: 16 Oct 1802
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Notes: [Fathers Christian name erased, but not rewritten]
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ireland - Son of John Ireland & Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct 1802
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Davies - Son of Richard Davies & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1802
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Finch - Daughter of John Finch & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1802
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maxwell - Son of John Maxwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1800
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maxwell - Son of John Maxwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1802
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barnett - Daughter of Robert Barnett & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1802
    Abode: Tabley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1802
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heyland - Son of Dominick Heyland & Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1802
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 136, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smethem - Son of William Smethem & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1802
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Meredith - Son of Moses Meredith & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1802
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gardener - Daughter of Joseph Gardener & Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1802
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of William Evans & Gwen
    Born: 3 Nov 1802
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wainwright - Son of Robert Wainwright & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1798
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Westbrook Squires - Son of John Squires, Gentleman & Lucy
    Born: 14 May 1800
    Abode: Lunatic Asylum
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stokes - Daughter of Edward Stokes & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1802
    Abode: Beckwith St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stokes - Daughter of Edward Stokes & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1802
    Abode: Beckwith St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Simpson - Daughter of Samuel Simpson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Oct 1802
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Newport - Son of Henry Newport & Sarah
    Born: 20 Oct 1802
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johnson Colshed - Son of Philip Colshed & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1802
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - Son of Edward Hughes & Catharine
    Born: 30 Oct 1802
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dixon - Son of Joseph Dixon & Sarah
    Born: 22 Oct 1802
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Owens - Daughter of Thomas Owens & Dorothy
    Born: 15 Oct 1802
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brierley - Son of Samuel Brierley & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1802
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Price - Daughter of Edward Price & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1802
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Min
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cain Williams - Son of Robert Williams & Anna Maria
    Born: 29 Oct 1802
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ross - Daughter of Richard Ross & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1802
    Abode: N. Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jul 1800
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Makin - Daughter of Robert Makin & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1802
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1802
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Notes: Originally omitted thro' mistake & registered by me John Pulford Nov 17 1819?
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Briarley - Son of James Briarley & Nancy
    Born: 13 Sep 1802
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Daniels - Daughter of John Daniels & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1802
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ledson - Daughter of John Ledson & Alice
    Born: 26 Sep 1802
    Abode: N. Bird St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ledson - Daughter of John Ledson & Alice
    Born: 21 Jan 1800
    Abode: N.Bird St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Unsworth - Daughter of Thomas Unsworth & Margaret
    Born: 5 Nov 1802
    Abode: Barton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards - Daughter of William Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1802
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lloyd - Daughter of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1802
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Standingstreet - Son of John Standingstreet & Sarah
    Born: 7 Sep 1802
    Abode: Moffitts Place
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Meadows - Daughter of Henry Meadows & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1802
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Maria
    Born: 1 Sep 1802
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - Daughter of James Dixon & Hannah
    Born: 4 May 1799
    Abode: Hall St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 137, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bains - Son of Richard Bains & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1802
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cruse - Son of Frederick Cruse & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1802
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lloyd - Son of William Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1802
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woodell - Daughter of John Woodell & Bella
    Born: 18 Nov 1802
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - Daughter of James Lloyd & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov 1802
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Phillips - Son of John Phillips & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1802
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Tinman
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of David Robinson & Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1802
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - Son of Joseph Hampson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1802
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1802
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lake - Son of William Lake & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1802
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Branigan - Daughter of Philip Branigan & Ellen
    Born: 21 Nov 1802
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cave - Son of James Cave & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1802
    Abode: Wykes Court
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of Evan Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1802
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Squires - Son of John Squires, Gentleman & Lucy
    Born: 20 Apr 1802
    Abode: Lunatic Asylum
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Salsbury - Son of Owen Salsbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1802
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Battersby - Daughter of Thomas Battersby & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1802
    Abode: Grub St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1802
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1802
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of William Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1802
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howels Stephenson - Son of John Evans Stephenson & Catharine
    Born: 5 Sep 1802
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Catharine
    Born: 28 Jun 1802
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tulluck - Son of Henry Tulluck & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1802
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Bowdler - Son of William Bowdler & Sarah
    Born: 22 Oct 1802
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Constable - Son of William Constable & Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1802
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1802
    Abode: N. Bird St.
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wheatherley - Daughter of William Wheatherley & Betty
    Born: 11 Dec 1802
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Worthington - Daughter of Matthew Worthington & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1802
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cennell - Daughter of Thomas Cennell & Isabella
    Born: 3 Dec 1801
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Haseldine - Daughter of Edward Haseldine & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1802
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Lodge - Son of Adam Lodge & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1802
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - Son of John Miller & Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1801
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Nancy
    Born: 23 Jan 1801
    Abode: Ockenel Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pritchard - Son of William Pritchard & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1801
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656377
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kirby - Daughter of John Kirby & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1801
    Abode: Peters St
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1799 - 1810, Page 138, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656377

Next Page of Baptisms for 1803

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home