click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1754 - 1765
Baptisms for 1760 - 1762

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1757 - 1759

Baptism: 1 Jan 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Clay - Son of Richard Clay
    Born: 7 Dec
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leigh - Son of James Leigh
    Born: 19 Dec
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Lea - Daughter of Richard Lea
    Born: 22 Dec
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James - Son of William James
    Born: 6 Jan
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Scrowley - Daughter of James Scrowley
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Born: 10 Nov
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hudson - Son of James Hudson
    Born: 9 Dec
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Robert Hall
    Born: 30 Dec
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thos. Carter - Son of Thos. Erlam & Elianor Carter, Spinster
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Guy Wilburn - Son of Thos. Wilburn
    Born: 19 Dec
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leaster - Son of Robert Leaster
    Born: 28 Dec
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thellow - Daughter of Jonathan Thellow
    Born: 31 Dec
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Byram - Son of William Byram
    Born: 1 Jan
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Evans - Son of Edward Evans
    Born: 4 Jan
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lord - Daughter of John Lord
    Born: 5 Jan
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Glase - Daughter of William Glase
    Born: 27 Dec
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bond - Son of William Bond
    Born: 30 Dec
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of Edward Woods
    Born: 4 Jan
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cornish - Son of Rowland Cornish
    Born: 12 Jan
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of William Walker
    Born: 15 Jan
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson
    Born: 16 Jan
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilcock - Daughter of John Wilcock
    Born: 19 Jan
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of George Riley
    Born: 2 Jan
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh
    Born: 4 Jan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Critchley - Daughter of James Critchley
    Born: 11 Jan
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davis - Daughter of Robert Davis
    Born: 13 Jan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jepson - Daughter of Thomas Jepson
    Born: 18 Jan
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of Nathaniel Howard
    Born: 19 Jan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maudsley - Son of Richard Maudsley
    Born: 22 Jan
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dagger - Son of John Dagger
    Born: 23 Jan
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bleaklin - Son of Joseph Bleaklin
    Born: 4 Jan
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Beddart - Son of Edward Beddart
    Born: 20 Jan
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hayes - Daughter of James Hayes
    Born: 22 Jan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Harrison - Daughter of Jer. Harrison
    Born: 23 Jan
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 34, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Quin - Daughter of John Quin
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Argile St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dunbar - Daughter of Henry Dunbar
    Born: 6 Feb
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary [Lumber] -
    Notes: A Child found in Lumber Street [no surname attributed]
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of Willm. Wilkinson
    Born: 29 Jan
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - Daughter of Willm. Barker
    Born: 4 Jan
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Day - Son of Thos. Day
    Born: 3 Feb
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith
    Born: 3 Feb
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Huxley - Daughter of George Huxley
    Born: 9 Feb
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Taylor - Son of Andrew Taylor
    Born: 13 Feb
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Plumpton Lea - Son of Samuel Lea
    Born: 25 Jan
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dennett - Son of Thomas Dennett
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Clark at Pott. Ho.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cropper - Son of William Cropper
    Born: 15 Feb
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bevan - Son of John Bevan
    Born: 18 Feb
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman
    Born: 21 Feb
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Holt - Daughter of Ralph Holt
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Roe - Son of Henry Roe
    Born: 22 Feb
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dugdall - Daughter of Peter Dugdall
    Born: 23 Feb
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edgerton - Son of William Edgerton
    Born: 27 Feb
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watts - Son of Edward Watts
    Born: 1 Mar
    Occupation: Skiner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rawlinson - Daughter of George Rawlinson
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Hilliard - Daughter of Henry Hilliard
    Born: 29 Feb
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Currey - Son of Thomas Currey
    Born: 1 Mar
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth
    Born: 7 Mar
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hesketh Baivan - Son of Edward Baivan
    Born: 27 Feb
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sturzaker - Daughter of Thomas Sturzaker
    Born: 28 Feb
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - Son of John Birchall
    Born: 4 Mar
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Hodgeson - Daughter of Richard Hodgeson
    Born: 13 Mar
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Orme - Daughter of John Orme
    Born: 14 Mar
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Haywood - Daughter of Joseph Haywood
    Born: 15 Mar
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gray - Son of John Gray
    Born: 16 Mar
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kirkham - Daughter of Henry Kirkham
    Born: 28 Mar
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of William Morris
    Born: 31 Mar
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Venables - Daughter of Theodore Venables
    Born: 6 Mar
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - Son of William Barton
    Born: 4 Apr
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Forshaw - Son of John Forshaw
    Born: 8 Apr
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Andrew - Daughter of Joseph Andrew
    Born: 9 Mar
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cregg - Son of Joshua Cregg
    Born: 17 Mar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 35, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson
    Born: 7 Apr
    Occupation: Tobaccost.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moor - Son of Joseph Moor
    Born: 24 Mar
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Grimes - Son of Robert Grimes
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanney Ainsworth - Daughter of George Ainsworth
    Born: 28 Mar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Twentyman - Daughter of Joseph Twentyman
    Born: 31 Mar
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lyon - Son of John Lyon
    Born: 3 Apr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Winstanly - Daughter of Edmund Winstanly
    Born: 13 Apr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Broughill - Son of Samuel Broughill
    Born: 12 Apr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Trueman - Daughter of Robert Trueman
    Born: 12 Apr
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mitchall - Son of John Mitchall
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Griffith - Daughter of William Griffith
    Born: 30 Mar
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 May 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crosbie - Son of William Crosbie
    Born: 8 Apr
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 May 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barron - Daughter of John Barron
    Born: 3 Apr
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 May 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Birtalls - Daughter of Thomas Birtalls
    Born: 12 Apr
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 May 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lathom - Daughter of William Lathom
    Born: 14 Apr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 May 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Drape - Son of Daniel Drape
    Born: 22 Apr
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 May 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of William Shaw
    Born: 26 Apr
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 May 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Macafee - Daughter of William Macafee
    Born: 20 Apr
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 May 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Calland - Daughter of William Calland
    Born: 11 Apr
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 May 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Edmund Bradshaw
    Born: 16 Apr
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 May 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rimmer - Son of Henry Rimmer
    Born: 26 Apr
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 May 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Seed - Daughter of William Seed
    Born: 29 Apr
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 May 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Perrey - Daughter of John Perrey
    Born: 17 Apr
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 May 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lickbarrow - Son of Thomas Lickbarrow
    Born: 25 Apr
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 May 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Quay - Daughter of William Quay
    Born: 26 Apr
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 May 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - Son of John Owen
    Born: 19 May
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crumpton - Son of James Crumpton
    Born: 4 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hamlet - Daughter of William Hamlet
    Born: 4 May
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elianor Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies
    Born: 14 May
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Swift - Son of Thomas Swift
    Born: 18 May
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hind - Son of John Hind
    Born: 20 May
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Farnworth - Son of ? Farnworth, Widower & ?
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Dearing - Daughter of John Dearing
    Born: 10 May
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holding - Son of John Holding
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Lowe Hill
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggey Arkel - Daughter of William Arkel
    Born: 21 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jamima Brown - Daughter of John Brown
    Born: 27 May
    Occupation: Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ward - Daughter of Charles Ward
    Born: 31 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Walker - Son of Richard Walker
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Reeder - Son of Francis Reeder
    Born: 4 Jun
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 36, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of James Johnson
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Richard Shaw
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Creaton - Daughter of John Creaton
    Born: 5 Jun
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Settle - Son of William Settle
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashley - Daughter of Ralph Ashley
    Born: 11 Jun
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Newgent - Daughter of George Newgent
    Born: 12 Jun
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Coppell - Daughter of Josiah Coppell
    Born: 20 Jun
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Boulton - Daughter of James Boulton
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Lowe Hill
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of Thos. Walker
    Born: 20 Jun
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Watton - Daughter of Daniel Watton
    Born: 22 Jun
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Earl - Son of John Earl
    Born: 26 Jun
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Ralph Shaw
    Born: 5 Jul
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Swift - Son of Joshua Swift
    Born: 27 Jun
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wainwright - Daughter of Thos. Wainwright
    Born: 4 Jun
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nash - Son of William Nash
    Born: 26 Jun
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hayes - Daughter of Samuel Hayes
    Born: 14 Jun
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodward - Son of Isaac Woodward
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Langsdale - Son of Edward Langsdale
    Born: 5 Jul
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Curlet - Son of Daniel Curlet
    Born: 29 Jun
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Gatliff Tristram - Son of Anthony Tristram
    Born: 3 Jul
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gore - Daughter of Richard Gore
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Hannover St.
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dias - Son of James Dias
    Born: 13 Jul
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Quin - Daughter of Henry Quin
    Born: 14 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Totty - Daughter of William Totty
    Born: 19 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of Samuel Roberts
    Born: 25 Jul
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mercer - Son of Nicholas Mercer
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of William Tong
    Born: 18 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor
    Born: 24 Jul
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leban - Son of Henry Leban
    Born: 25 Jul
    Occupation: Suger boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Appleton - Son of John Appleton
    Born: 27 Jul
    Occupation: Watch Toole Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Porter - Son of Thomas Porter
    Born: 1 Aug
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Burns - Son of Edward Burns
    Born: 31 Jul
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson
    Born: 1 Aug
    Occupation: Tim Man
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Irvin - Son of Christopher Irvin
    Born: 2 Aug
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aspinwall - Son of John Aspinwall
    Born: 6 Aug
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Hinds - Son of Roger Hinds
    Born: 7 Aug
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Coulthrist - Daughter of William Coulthrist
    Born: 4 Aug
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Golding - Daughter of Lawrance Golding
    Born: 3 Aug
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sparks - Son of John Sparks
    Born: 29 Jun
    Occupation: Ale Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Richd. Smith
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Martindale Hill
    Occupation: Green Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James James - Son of Aaron James
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 37, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - Twin Son of John Mills
    Born: 15 Jun
    Occupation: Ostler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mills - Twin Dau of John Mills
    Born: 15 Jun
    Occupation: Ostler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Thos. Smith
    Born: 6 Aug
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Denton - Daughter of John Denton
    Born: 9 Aug
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Royle - Son of Robert Royle
    Born: 10 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelley Forrist - Daughter of Thomas Forrist
    Born: 4 Aug
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hales - Daughter of Edward Hales
    Born: 4 Aug
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Windle - Daughter of Joseph Windle
    Born: 8 Aug
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Price - Daughter of Ebenazer Price
    Born: 14 Aug
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carren - Son of Nicholas Carren
    Born: 14 Aug
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Griffith - Daughter of Peter Griffith
    Born: 17 Aug
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinwall - Daughter of George Aspinwall
    Born: 16 Aug
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Stanier Kershaw - Son of Nathan Kershaw
    Born: 16 Aug
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Banister - Daughter of John Banister
    Born: 13 Aug
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rideing - Daughter of John Rideing
    Born: 13 Aug
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Upton - Son of Joseph Upton
    Born: 17 Aug
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ashton - Daughter of David Ashton
    Born: 27 Aug
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dixon - Son of William Dixon
    Born: 31 Aug
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tomlinson - Son of Ralph Tomlinson
    Born: 19 Aug
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davis - Daughter of Robert Davis
    Born: 5 Jul
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Thomas Turner
    Born: 22 Aug
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Parr - Daughter of Roger Parr
    Born: 13 Aug
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Sephton - Son of William Sephton
    Born: 26 Aug
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Potts - Son of John Potts
    Born: 30 Aug
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts
    Born: 1 Sep
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Born: 1 Sep
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wolfall - Daughter of John Wolfall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wragg - Son of Thomas Wragg
    Born: 30 Aug
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Wilson - Son of Daniel Wilson
    Born: 1 Sep
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rylands - Daughter of John Rylands
    Born: 11 Sep
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aubrey - Daughter of James Aubrey
    Born: 2 Sep
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kitchen - Son of John Kitchen
    Born: 24 Aug
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Salthouse - Daughter of James Salthouse
    Born: 29 Aug
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Darbyshire - Son of James Darbyshire
    Born: 2 Sep
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Quale - Daughter of John Quale
    Born: 6 Sep
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Molyneux - Son of James Molyneux
    Born: 5 Sep
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Charles Wilson
    Born: 21 Sep
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Anyon - Son of John Anyon
    Born: 25 Sep
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe
    Born: 19 Sep
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Southcliff - Daughter of Willm. Southcliff
    Born: 11 Sep
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 38, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brunderit - Son of William Brunderit
    Born: 21 Sep
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Middleton Hablethwaite - Son of Christor. Hablethwaite
    Born: 22 Sep
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - Bast Dau of Eliza Brown, Spinster
    Born: 22 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tristram - Son of William Tristram
    Born: 23 Sep
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Prescot - Son of Robert Prescot
    Born: 24 Sep
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rylands - Daughter of James Rylands
    Born: 26 Sep
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson
    Born: 3 Oct
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - Son of Willm. Williams
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Earl - Son of Ralph Earl
    Born: 18 Sep
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Critchley - Son of John Critchley
    Born: 27 Sep
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes
    Born: 28 Sep
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barker - Son of John Barker
    Born: 29 Sep
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dagnall - Daughter of Thomas Dagnall
    Born: 30 Sep
    Occupation: Comb Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Long - Daughter of Francis Long
    Born: 3 Oct
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - Daughter of John Greaves
    Born: 1 Oct
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abigail Slayter - Daughter of John Slayter
    Born: 2 Oct
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Grayson - Son of George Grayson
    Born: 3 Oct
    Occupation: Pipe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Strong - Son of Thomas Strong
    Born: 16 Oct
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sefton - Daughter of Thomas Sefton
    Born: 22 Oct
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - Daughter of John Foster
    Born: 11 Oct
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barret - Son of Thomas Barret
    Born: 15 Oct
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Huddleston - Son of John Huddleston
    Born: 16 Oct
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Cartney - Daughter of Dennis Mc Cartney
    Born: 17 Oct
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon
    Born: 18 Oct
    Occupation: Brick Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lathom - Son of Richard Lathom
    Born: 27 Oct
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Walker - Son of John Walker
    Born: 9 Oct
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of Henry Heys
    Born: 10 Oct
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of John Howard
    Born: 24 Oct
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Howard - Daughter of John Howard
    Born: 24 Oct
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Key - Son of Samuel Key
    Born: 27 Oct
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Farrafar? - Daughter of Thomas Farrafar?
    Born: 31 Oct
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higson - Daughter of James Higson
    Born: 21 Oct
    Occupation: Suger Boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Thomas Jones
    Born: 22 Oct
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leaster - Daughter of Jonas Leaster
    Born: 23 Oct
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Molyneux - Daughter of William Molyneux
    Born: 29 Oct
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith
    Born: 1 Nov
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - Daughter of Richard Whittle
    Born: 5 Nov
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henshaw Sweeting - Son of Geo. Sweeting
    Born: 22 Oct
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - Son of Ralph Lowe
    Born: 8 Oct
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 39, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green - Son of Ralph Green
    Born: 29 Oct
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rynolds - Son of Robert Rynolds
    Born: 6 Nov
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pye - Son of James Pye
    Born: 12 Nov
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of Henry Brown
    Born: 7 Nov
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Eastham - Son of Peter Eastham
    Born: 13 Nov
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of Richard Holland
    Born: 16 Nov
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Edward Jones
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - Daughter of Ralph Leigh
    Born: 12 Nov
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of William Jackson
    Born: 18 Nov
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Page - Daughter of John Page
    Born: 22 Nov
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Brian Brooks - Son of Brian Brooks
    Born: 22 Nov
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pye - Daughter of John Pye
    Born: 23 Nov
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wallon - Son of William Wallon
    Born: 29 Nov
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - Son of Thomas Glover
    Born: 12 Nov
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bagnall - Son of George Bagnall
    Born: 20 Nov
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cockit - Daughter of William Cockit
    Born: 24 Nov
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ridley - Daughter of Joseph Ridley
    Born: 27 Nov
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scasbrick - Son of James Scasbrick
    Born: 30 Nov
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Bickerson - Son of Willm. Bickerson
    Born: 6 Dec
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson
    Born: 21 Nov
    Occupation: Farrier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Quay - Son of John Quay
    Born: 20 Nov
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jennet Reed - Daughter of John Reed
    Born: 2 Dec
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Powell - Son of Abraham Powell
    Born: 2 Dec
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leanord Greaves Wain - Son of William Wain
    Born: 7 Dec
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Price - Daughter of James Price
    Born: 10 Dec
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Folkes - Son of John Folkes
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinwall - Daughter of Thomas Aspinwall
    Born: 4 Dec
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of James Atherton
    Born: 6 Dec
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1760 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of John Lowe
    Born: 27 Nov
    Occupation: Governour 'Oth Work Ho.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 40, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Taylor - Daughter of Thos. Taylor
    Born: 15 Dec
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whitticar - Daughter of James Whitticar
    Born: 21 Dec
    Occupation: Huntsman
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garratt - Twin Son of Saml. Garratt
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Work House
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garratt - Twin Dau of Saml. Garratt
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Work House
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hodgeson - Daughter of William Hodgeson
    Born: 22 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Broom - Daughter of John Broom
    Born: 30 Dec
    Abode: Work House
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Page - Daughter of Howard Page
    Born: 3 Dec
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crawley - Son of James Crawley
    Born: 19 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Row - Daughter of Richard Row
    Born: 27 Dec
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Golding - Daughter of John Golding
    Born: 28 Dec
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Chadwick - Daughter of George Chadwick
    Born: 1 Jan
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of Willm. Ainsworth
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Hardware Man
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ladler - Son of George Ladler
    Born: 29 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Rawsthorn - Son of Richard Rawsthorn
    Born: 3 Jan
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hatton - Son of James Hatton
    Born: 4 Jan
    Occupation: Farrier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hill - Son of John Hill
    Born: 6 Jan
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brew - Daughter of Daniel Brew
    Born: 6 Jan
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hulton - Daughter of William Hulton
    Born: 12 Jan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Widdowson - Daughter of John Widdowson
    Born: 13 Jan
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Wells - Son of John Wells
    Born: 14 Jan
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Paul - Daughter of John Paul
    Born: 22 Jan
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Hornby - Daughter of James Hornby
    Born: 13 Jan
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hornby - Son of John Hornby
    Born: 17 Jan
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of Francis Johnson
    Born: 18 Jan
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nailor - Son of Thomas Nailor
    Born: 24 Jan
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pickering - Son of James Pickering
    Born: 26 Jan
    Occupation: Breeches Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of John Woods
    Born: 26 Jan
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Thos. Houghton
    Born: 31 Jan
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gorden - Daughter of Robert Gorden
    Born: 5 Feb
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - Twin Son of John Hayes
    Born: 23 Jan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hayes - Twin Son of John Hayes
    Born: 23 Jan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of William Thompson
    Born: 2 Feb
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza English - Daughter of James English
    Born: 1 Feb
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gidman - Son of Thomas Gidman
    Born: 7 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cowley - Daughter of Roger Cowley
    Born: 7 Feb
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Higson - Daughter of Thomas Higson
    Born: 8 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Huddleston - Son of John Huddleston
    Born: 8 Feb
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith
    Born: 11 Feb
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 41, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rose - Son of John Rose
    Born: 2 Feb
    Occupation: Atturney
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Halewood - Daughter of William Halewood
    Born: 8 Feb
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes
    Born: 2 Feb
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon
    Born: 12 Feb
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson
    Born: 13 Feb
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bostock - Daughter of Samuel Bostock
    Born: 5 Feb
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hillidge - Daughter of John Hillidge
    Born: 12 Feb
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Barber - Daughter of John Barber
    Born: 21 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes
    Born: 13 Feb
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dunbavin - Son of Jeffrey Dunbavin
    Born: 22 Feb
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Quest - Daughter of John Quest
    Born: 5 Mar
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wariner - Son of Jno. Ervin & Margt. Wariner, Spinster
    Occupation: Pedler / Work Ho.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roads - Daughter of Rowland Roads
    Born: 22 Feb
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrews - Son of Joshua Andrews
    Born: 25 Feb
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard
    Born: 26 Feb
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Wilson - Daughter of Timothy Wilson
    Born: 3 Mar
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kerby - Twin Son of John Kerby
    Born: 4 Mar
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kerby - Twin Son of John Kerby
    Born: 4 Mar
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Keaquick - Son of William Keaquick
    Born: 10 Mar
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smalwood - Son of John Smalwood
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Guy - Daughter of William Guy
    Born: 9 Mar
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Mercey St.
    Occupation: Labourr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Wade - Daughter of Samuel Wade
    Born: 12 Mar
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Spence - Daughter of Thomas Spence
    Born: 19 Mar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby
    Born: 22 Mar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of David Roberts
    Born: 20 Mar
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Walker - Son of William Walker
    Born: 23 Mar
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth
    Born: 24 Mar
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Melling - Daughter of Bartho. Melling
    Born: 24 Mar
    Occupation: Watch Man
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Blakeney - Son of John Blakeney
    Born: 24 Mar
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton - Son of Thomas Anderton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wragg - Twin Son of Ralph Wragg
    Born: 18 Mar
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wragg - Twin Son of Ralph Wragg
    Born: 18 Mar
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pinnington - Daughter of James Pinnington
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 42, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aspinwall - Son of Thos. Aspinwall
    Born: 1 Mar
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lawson - Daughter of Thos. Lawson
    Born: 21 Mar
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Allen - Daughter of Willm. Allen
    Born: 31 Mar
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayes - Son of George Hayes
    Born: 1 Apr
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Danson - Son of Stephn. Danson
    Born: 4 Apr
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson
    Born: 6 Apr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - Twin Dau of Hen. Wilson
    Born: 20 Apr
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - Twin Dau of Hen. Wilson
    Born: 20 Apr
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - Daughter of Robert Hall
    Born: 25 Mar
    Occupation: Gilder
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holme - Daughter of John Holme
    Born: 25 Mar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pye - Daughter of William Pye
    Born: 5 Apr
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richd. Berry - Son of Richd. Berry
    Born: 13 Apr
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of Samuel Clough
    Born: 14 Apr
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Smith - Daughter of Thos. Smith
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Withers - Son of George Withers
    Born: 30 Mar
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Everitt - Son of William Everitt
    Born: 2 Apr
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenney Francis - Daughter of Thos. Francis
    Born: 10 Apr
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Birchall - Daughter of James Birchall
    Born: 19 Apr
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morgan - Son of James Morgan
    Born: 21 Apr
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mayson - Son of Paul Mayson
    Born: 29 Apr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Midgeley - Son of Thomas Midgeley
    Born: 8 Apr
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jefferys - Daughter of John Jefferys
    Born: 11 Apr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Callaghan - Son of Michael Callaghan
    Born: 13 Apr
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison
    Born: 16 Apr
    Occupation: Suger Boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Quinney - Daughter of William Quinney
    Born: 4 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winstanly - Son of Jno. Hodgen & Jane Winstanly, Spinster
    Born: 5 May
    Occupation: Sailr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Part - Daughter of Thomas Part
    Born: 1 May
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Canliff? Pole Rain - Son of Francis Rain
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gerrat - Son of Richard Gerrat
    Born: 7 May
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper
    Born: 10 May
    Occupation: Labr. At Silk House
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucey Haddock - Daughter of Abraham Haddock
    Born: 19 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hough - Son of Richard Hough
    Born: 27 Apr
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson
    Born: 28 Apr
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 43, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frith - Daughter of Thomas Frith
    Born: 19 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winstanly - Son of Henry Winstanly
    Born: 19 Apr
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dun - Son of Robert Dun
    Born: 6 May
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Haywood - Daughter of Joseph Haywood
    Born: 10 May
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lawrence - Son of John Lawrence
    Born: 10 May
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 May 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Haddock - Daughter of Peter Haddock
    Born: 17 May
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baxtonden - Son of Thomas Baxtonden
    Born: 14 May
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walton - Daughter of Richard Walton
    Born: 11 Apr
    Occupation: Ship St.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Okil - Son of George Okil
    Born: 2 May
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Pilling - Daughter of Jonathan Pilling
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Work Ho.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kendrick - Son of Robert Kendrick
    Born: 12 May
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Born: 13 May
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Broughton - Son of Stephen Broughton
    Born: 14 May
    Occupation: Jewiler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Farrington - Daughter of William Farrington
    Born: 21 May
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Man - Daughter of William Man
    Born: 21 May
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Week - Daughter of Henry Week
    Born: 23 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of John Jones
    Born: 25 May
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Pollard - Daughter of Joshua Pollard
    Born: 22 May
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Currey - Daughter of John Currey
    Born: 18 May
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Newman - Daughter of John Newman
    Born: 23 May
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of James Robinson
    Born: 25 May
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barret - Daughter of Robert Barret
    Born: 30 May
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Born: 30 May
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Yates - Daughter of John Yates
    Born: 1 Jun
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ennis - Son of Nicholas Ennis
    Born: 2 Jun
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dean - Son of Richard Dean
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Lowe Hill
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Guy - Daughter of Richard Guy
    Born: 7 Jun
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edgerton - Daughter of William Edgerton
    Born: 7 Jun
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Devonport - Son of James Devonport
    Born: 10 Jun
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mc Common - Son of Hugh Mc Common
    Born: 26 May
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellams - Son of John Ellams
    Born: 22 May
    Occupation: Plummer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 44, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehouse - Daughter of Thos. Whitehouse
    Born: 12 Jun
    Occupation: Ship St.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - Son of Thos. Fairhurst
    Born: 21 Jun
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Yearsley - Daughter of Richard Yearsley
    Born: 24 Jun
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Stewart - Son of John Stewart
    Born: 24 Jun
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holiwell - Son of William Holiwell
    Born: 17 Jun
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hornby - Son of William Hornby
    Born: 21 Jun
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duggan - Daughter of John Duggan
    Born: 21 Jun
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Denham Tyrer - Son of William Tyrer
    Born: 9 Jun
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Webster - Son of John Webster
    Born: 26 Jun
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Briers - Son of John Briers
    Born: 27 Jun
    Occupation: Ship St.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dinah [Fry] -
    Notes: Mrs. Frys Negro About 36 Years Old
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Porter - Son of Joseph Porter
    Born: 6 Jun
    Occupation: Upholdster
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge
    Born: 17 Jun
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Almond - Son of William Almond
    Born: 18 Jun
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beard - Son of John Beard
    Born: 11 Jul
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Baxter - Son of Samuel Baxter
    Born: 4 Jul
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bedson - Son of Samuel Bedson
    Born: 13 Jun
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gregson - Son of Thomas Gregson
    Born: 23 Jun
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Ambros - Son of George Ambros
    Born: 16 Jun
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Jones - Son of Conway Jones
    Born: 29 Jun
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Peter Shaw
    Born: 13 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Yerwood - Daughter of Peter Yerwood
    Born: 14 Jul
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bonny - Daughter of James Bonny
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith
    Born: 15 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ashtoll - Son of Thomas Ashtoll
    Born: 18 Jul
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor
    Born: 9 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kitchen - Son of Richard Kitchen
    Born: 16 Jul
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Knowls - Son of Michael Knowls
    Born: 19 Jul
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owen - Daughter of William Owen
    Born: 19 Jul
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beconsell - Son of Saml. Beconsell
    Born: 19 Jul
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Cash - Daughter of Michael Cash
    Born: 5 Jul
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Norris - Son of Thomas Norris
    Born: 13 Jul
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Critchley - Daughter of James Critchley
    Born: 18 Jul
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Paul Corran - Son of Robert Corran
    Born: 20 Jul
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Appleton - Son of Thomas Appleton
    Born: 21 Jul
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Coppow - Son of Henry Coppow
    Born: 27 Jul
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh
    Born: 29 Jul
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Meares? - Daughter of James Meares?
    Born: 1 Aug
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 45, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shewell - Daughter of James Shewell
    Born: 3 Aug
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pye - Son of Roger Pye
    Born: 6 Aug
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Partin - Daughter of Thomas Partin
    Born: 9 Aug
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Nelson - Daughter of Thomas Nelson
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Pool lane
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - Son of James Evans
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Frog lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bibby - Son of Richard Bibby
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of Ralph Richardson
    Born: 29 Jul
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - Daughter of Edward Evans
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Simner - Daughter of Andrew Simner
    Born: 4 Aug
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Steers - Daughter of Aldn. Spencer Steers
    Born: 29 Jul
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Prichard - Son of John Prichard
    Abode: from Work House
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge
    Born: 3 Aug
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hankey - Son of Robert Hankey
    Born: 9 Aug
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lyon - Daughter of William Lyon
    Born: 14 Aug
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davis - Son of Thomas Davis
    Born: 15 Aug
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson
    Born: 16 Aug
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mawdsley - Son of Richard Mawdsley
    Born: 16 Aug
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones
    Born: 20 Aug
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Bee - Daughter of Lawrence Mc Bee
    Born: 24 Aug
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley
    Born: 16 Aug
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Coop - Son of John Coop
    Born: 18 Aug
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woodward - Son of James Woodward
    Born: 18 Aug
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of Evan Roberts
    Born: 22 Aug
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carter - Son of John Carter
    Born: 25 Aug
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones
    Born: 20 Aug
    Occupation: Hose Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Born: 23 Aug
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gill - Daughter of George Gill
    Born: 24 Aug
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davis - Daughter of William Davis
    Born: 26 Aug
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jas. Leaster Long - Son of Charles Long
    Born: 10 Sep
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of Andrew Berry
    Born: 2 Sep
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Catterow - Son of Joseph Catterow
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pye - Son of Hugh Pye
    Born: 30 Aug
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Kirkbride - Daughter of Thomas Kirkbride
    Born: 26 Aug
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Hamleton - Daughter of John Hamleton
    Born: 3 Sep
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Auberry - Daughter of John Auberry
    Born: 4 Sep
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - Son of John Johnson
    Born: 9 Sep
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moly Hampson - Daughter of Simon Hampson, Invalid
    Born: 11 Sep
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Kitchen - Daughter of John Kitchen
    Born: 14 Sep
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cloff - Son of Robert Cloff
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 46, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - Son of William Gill
    Born: 2 Oct
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - Daughter of William Thomas
    Born: 28 Sep
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - Daughter of Thos. Woods
    Born: 16 Sep
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Clark - Son of David Clark
    Born: 25 Sep
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Taylor - Son of Andrew Taylor
    Born: 25 Sep
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Channel - Son of John Channel
    Born: 2 Oct
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - Son of Richard Mercer
    Born: 22 Sep
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - Bastard Dau of Eliza Bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Wainwright - Daughter of John Wainwright
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Smetham lane
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonn. Moulson Ashburner - Son of Francis Ashburner
    Born: 28 Sep
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Birchall - Daughter of Richard Birchall
    Born: 29 Sep
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cockle - Son of Thomas Cockle
    Born: 6 Oct
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meadows - Daughter of William Meadows
    Born: 8 Oct
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dagger - Daughter of John Dagger
    Born: 11 Oct
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of John Brown
    Born: 3 Oct
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Parks - Daughter of Benjn. Parks
    Born: 25 Sep
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kidd - Son of Henry Kidd
    Born: 27 Sep
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of Hugh Barns
    Born: 2 Oct
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - Daughter of Jams. Houghton
    Born: 7 Oct
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cath. Burras - Daughter of John Burras
    Born: 13 Oct
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herriot Price - Daughter of Thos. Price
    Born: 15 Oct
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hill - Son of James Hill
    Born: 18 Oct
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Born: 18 Oct
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rimmer - Son of Timothy Rimmer
    Born: 24 Oct
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Robert Whitehead
    Born: 23 Oct
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Benson - Daughter of William Benson
    Born: 24 Oct
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Perry - Son of Robert Perry
    Born: 17 Oct
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hooley - Son of James Hooley
    Born: 27 Oct
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moly Yates - Daughter of John Yates
    Born: 1 Nov
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Salthouse - Daughter of John Salthouse
    Born: 22 Oct
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holding - Daughter of Ralph Holding
    Born: 2 Nov
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Molyneux - Daughter of James Molyneux
    Born: 3 Nov
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Green - Son of William Green
    Born: 4 Nov
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ragg - Daughter of George Ragg
    Born: 9 Nov
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 47, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Farrow - Son of John Farrow
    Born: 19 Oct
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wignall - Son of John Wignall
    Born: 7 Nov
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - Son of Peter Swift
    Born: 7 Nov
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Byram - Daughter of William Byram
    Born: 10 Nov
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Potter - Son of Henry Potter
    Born: 16 Nov
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Killey - Son of John Killey
    Born: 22 Nov
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Appleton - Son of Thomas Appleton
    Born: 17 Nov
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cleaver - Son of Francis Cleaver
    Born: 26 Oct
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson
    Born: 25 Nov
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanney Whiteman - Daughter of James Whiteman
    Born: 17 Nov
    Occupation: Watch Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Black - Daughter of John Black
    Born: 24 Nov
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - Son of Richard Mercer
    Born: 22 Sep
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkinton - Daughter of Hugh Pilkinton
    Born: 22 Nov
    Occupation: Wheel Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Colbam - Daughter of Daniel Mc Colbam
    Born: 4 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Scasbrick - Daughter of John Scasbrick
    Born: 4 Dec
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whetman - Daughter of Daniel Whetman
    Born: 5 Dec
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hinton - Son of Charles Hinton
    Born: 27 Nov
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Peter Morris
    Born: 28 Nov
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Denton - Son of John Denton
    Born: 4 Dec
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh
    Born: 13 Dec
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ford Beckwith - Son of John Beckwith
    Born: 20 Nov
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Bradshaw Perry - Son of John Perry
    Born: 27 Nov
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Conway - Daughter of John Conway
    Born: 10 Dec
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ackers - Daughter of John Ackers
    Born: 11 Dec
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Middleton - Daughter of Robt. Middleton
    Born: 8 Dec
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Hall - Daughter of Robt. Hall
    Born: 11 Dec
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1761 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Gunagell - Son of Patrick Mc Gunagell
    Born: 21 Dec
    Occupation: Marinr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 48, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Edwards - Daughter of John Edwards
    Born: 7 Dec
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst
    Born: 24 Dec
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw
    Born: 12 Dec
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Molyneux - Son of Richard Molyneux
    Born: 17 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Macklin - Daughter of William Macklin
    Born: 30 Dec
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Devis - Daughter of Thomas Devis
    Born: 2 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Maudsley - Daughter of Henry Maudsley
    Born: 3 Dec
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Drape - Son of Elias Drape
    Born: 20 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hussey - Son of William Hussey
    Born: 21 Dec
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Richard Harrison
    Born: 22 Dec
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomasson - Daughter of Thomas Thomasson
    Born: 3 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cabbot - Son of Thomas Cabbot
    Born: 21 Dec
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walbank - Son of James Walbank
    Born: 24 Dec
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lea - Daughter of Clayton Lea
    Born: 29 Dec
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baldwin - Son of Anthony Baldwin
    Born: 27 Dec
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Williams - Daughter of John Williams
    Born: 28 Dec
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hayes - Twin Dau of James Hayes
    Born: 7 Jan
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hayes - Twin Dau of James Hayes
    Born: 7 Jan
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Devis - Son of Robert Devis
    Born: 7 Jan
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of Robert Mather
    Born: 12 Jan
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Hugh Wilson
    Born: 12 Jan
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lickbarrow - Son of Thomas Lickbarrow
    Born: 11 Jan
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson
    Born: 10 Jan
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Salthouse - Son of George Salthouse
    Born: 9 Jan
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Liver St.
    Occupation: Marinr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crosbie - Son of Willm. Crosbie
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Griffith - Daughter of Willm. Griffith
    Born: 30 Dec
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beddard - Daughter of Edwd. Beddard
    Born: 10 Jan
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Holland - Daughter of John Holland
    Born: 12 Jan
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Charnock - Daughter of Thos. Charnock
    Born: 17 Jan
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kirkham - Son of Henry Kirkham
    Born: 29 Jan
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Strong - Daughter of Thomas Strong
    Born: 1 Feb
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Parr - Daughter of Roger Parr
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotta Stagg - Daughter of William Stagg
    Born: 18 Jan
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunbar - Daughter of Thomas Dunbar
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - Son of Willm. Porter
    Born: 9 Jan
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 49, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Coyle - Daughter of Andrew Coyle
    Born: 11 Jan
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sparks - Son of John Sparks
    Born: 19 Jan
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leech - Son of Henry Leech
    Born: 24 Jan
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson
    Born: 2 Feb
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of Thos. Wilkinson
    Born: 5 Jan
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Travers - Son of John Travers
    Born: 28 Jan
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Hornby - Daughter of William Hornby
    Born: 28 Jan
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton
    Born: 2 Feb
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parks - Daughter of John Parks
    Born: 3 Feb
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Carter - Daughter of Thomas Carter
    Born: 4 Feb
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Born: 6 Feb
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Huddleston - Daughter of John Huddleston
    Born: 6 Feb
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Allen - Son of Andrew Allen
    Born: 10 Feb
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson
    Born: 2 Feb
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Jones - Daughter of Morgan Jones
    Born: 13 Feb
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Quale - Daughter of William Quale
    Born: 18 Jan
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson - Son of William Clarkson
    Born: 4 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cain - Son of Edward Cain
    Born: 6 Feb
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bushell - Daughter of George Bushell
    Born: 9 Feb
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of John Barrow
    Born: 11 Feb
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - Son of William Robinson
    Born: 11 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of Richard Leigh
    Born: 12 Feb
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon
    Born: 18 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Edward Jones
    Born: 22 Feb
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ackers - Son of John Ackers
    Born: 23 Feb
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cath. Birch - Daughter of Abraham Birch
    Born: 27 Dec
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison
    Born: 15 Nov
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw
    Born: 11 Feb
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - Son of Peter Swift
    Born: 16 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Grice - Son of John Grice
    Born: 9 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Saul - Son of Thomas Saul
    Born: 27 Feb
    Occupation: Tobaccst.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pye - Daughter of John Pye
    Born: 22 Feb
    Occupation: Watch toole Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Banks - Daughter of John Banks
    Born: 25 Feb
    Occupation: Brick layr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Birch - Daughter of Robt. Birch
    Born: 16 Feb
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 50, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Grayson - Son of Edward Grayson
    Born: 10 Feb
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kennion - Son of Richard Kennion
    Born: 9 Mar
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Settle - Daughter of James Settle
    Born: 4 Mar
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Grindrod - Son of John Grindrod
    Born: 2 Feb
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hamblet - Son of Willm. Hamblet
    Born: 5 Mar
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Prescot - Daughter of Robert Prescot
    Born: 6 Mar
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of John Lord
    Born: 14 Mar
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theodoras Venables - Son of Theodoras Venables
    Born: 5 Mar
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clay - Son of Richard Clay
    Born: 8 Mar
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moor - Son of William Moor
    Born: 3 Feb
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Philips - Son of Thomas Philips
    Born: 11 Mar
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dobson - Son of Ralph Dobson
    Born: 11 Mar
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall
    Born: 22 Mar
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peers Bevan - Son of John Bevan
    Born: 22 Mar
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - Son of Edward Lewis
    Born: 27 Mar
    Occupation: Labourr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Trueman - Daughter of Robt. Trueman
    Born: 31 Mar
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rushton - Son of John Rushton
    Born: 3 Apr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Walsh - Daughter of Robert Walsh
    Born: 10 Mar
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe
    Born: 18 Mar
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Burges - Daughter of Bezaliel Burges
    Born: 16 Mar
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Rowe - Daughter of John Rowe
    Born: 21 Mar
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Green - Son of Ralph Green
    Born: 28 Mar
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Butler - Son of John Butler
    Born: 31 Mar
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of William Hughes
    Born: 4 Apr
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Conally - Daughter of Sarah Mc Conally
    Abode: Work Ho.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Giles Thomson - Son of Thos. Thomson
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Pendleton - Daughter of George Pendleton
    Born: 2 Apr
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Meols - Son of Daniel Meols
    Born: 2 Apr
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Conner - Son of Michael Conner
    Born: 9 Apr
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 May 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Bond - Daughter of William Bond
    Born: 4 Apr
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 May 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hadrin - Son of Joseph Hadrin
    Born: 13 Apr
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 May 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dunster - Son of John Dunster
    Born: 28 Apr
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 May 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Wadson - Son of Jonathan Wadson
    Born: 29 Apr
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 May 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davis - Son of Charles Davis
    Born: 2 May
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 51, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 May 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Edwards - Son of Peter Edwards
    Born: 28 Apr
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 May 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Cropper - Daughter of William Cropper
    Born: 2 May
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 May 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Nailor - Daughter of John Nailor
    Born: 4 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 May 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Royle - Son of Robert Royle
    Born: 5 May
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 May 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rimmer - Daughter of Henry Rimmer
    Born: 5 May
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 May 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunbavin - Daughter of Ralph Dunbavin
    Born: 8 May
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 May 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Anyon - Daughter of John Anyon
    Born: 26 Apr
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 May 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David English - Son of James English
    Born: 1 May
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 May 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Walton - Daughter of Richard Walton
    Born: 1 May
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 May 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mercer - Son of James Mercer
    Born: 9 May
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 May 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Slayter - Son of John Slayter
    Born: 9 May
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 May 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davis - Son of John Davis
    Born: 6 May
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 May 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Carrus - Daughter of Christian Carrus
    Born: 7 May
    Occupation: Suger Boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 May 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis - Son of John Ellis
    Born: 8 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 May 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Carrus - Daughter of Nicholas Carrus
    Born: 13 May
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 May 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burns - Son of John Burns
    Born: 23 May
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 May 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Walton - Son of John Walton
    Born: 22 Apr
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foster Ainsworth - Son of Willm. Ainsworth
    Born: 15 Apr
    Occupation: Hardware Man
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith
    Born: 9 May
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wade - Son of William Wade
    Born: 14 May
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lathom - Daughter of William Lathom
    Born: 17 May
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - Daughter of Charles Ashton
    Born: 25 May
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Curlet - Son of James Curlet
    Born: 28 May
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stables - Son of John Stables, Deceas'd
    Born: 18 May
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Blundell - Daughter of William Blundell
    Born: 2 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Birchall - Son of John Birchall
    Born: 22 May
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - Daughter of Edward Lloyd
    Born: 22 May
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Prudence Wilding Everitt - Daughter of Willm. Everitt
    Born: 27 May
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison
    Born: 18 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Willm. Robinson
    Born: 19 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gidman - Son of James Gidman
    Born: 1 Jun
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Birchall - Daughter of Henry Birchall
    Born: 1 Jun
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor
    Born: 5 Jun
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Campbell - Daughter of William Campbell
    Born: 14 Jun
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 52, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Laithwaite - Twin Son of Richard Laithwaite
    Born: 25 May
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Laithwaite - Twin Son of Richard Laithwaite
    Born: 25 May
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Spencer - Son of Hugh Spencer
    Born: 28 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Walker - Daughter of Christopher Walker
    Born: 30 May
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Patterson - Daughter of David Patterson
    Born: 23 Jun
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Born: 26 Jun
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moly Gibbons - Daughter of William Gibbons
    Born: 20 May
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stewart - Daughter of Thomas Stewart
    Born: 10 Jun
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hughes - Son of John Hughes
    Born: 11 Jun
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - Son of Edward Davis
    Born: 14 Jun
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bennit - Daughter of William Bennit
    Born: 15 Jun
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moss - Son of William Moss
    Born: 22 Jun
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hayes - Son of Henry Hayes
    Born: 25 Jun
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - Daughter of Samuel Roberts
    Born: 20 Jun
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newgent - Daughter of George Newgent
    Born: 23 Jun
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lydiate - Daughter of James Lydiate
    Born: 10 Jun
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Charles Wilson
    Born: 26 Jun
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Ralph Rigby
    Born: 3 Jul
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Start - Daughter of Anthony Start
    Born: 6 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Mercer - Daughter of Nicholas Mercer
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watmough - Daughter of Joseph Watmough
    Born: 6 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Cloyd - Son of Alex. Mc Cloyd
    Born: 8 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - Son of Francis Lloyd
    Born: 6 Jul
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Swift - Son of Joshua Swift
    Born: 3 Jul
    Occupation: White Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Plumb - Daughter of Henry Plumb
    Born: 30 Jun
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Newport - Daughter of John Newport
    Born: 30 Jun
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Byram - Daughter of Robert Byram
    Born: 1 Jul
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Sarah Long - Daughter of Francis Long
    Born: 14 Jul
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leatherbarrow - Son of John Leatherbarrow
    Born: 15 Jul
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Earl - Son of John Earl
    Born: 20 Jul
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blundell - Son of Thos. Blundell
    Born: 23 Jul
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Knight - Daughter of William Knight
    Born: 25 Jul
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawton - Son of Thomas Lawton
    Born: 4 Aug
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Alice Kershaw - Daughter of Nathan Kershaw
    Born: 23 Jul
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Benson - Son of Timothy Benson
    Born: 12 Jul
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Robert Hall
    Born: 27 Jul
    Occupation: Gilder
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hind - Son of John Hind
    Born: 30 Jul
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bevington - Daughter of Thomas Bevington
    Born: 10 May
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Calvin Winstanly - Son of William Winstanly
    Born: 10 Aug
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Simcock - Daughter of John Simcock
    Born: 28 Jul
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holliwell - Son of William Holliwell
    Born: 16 Aug
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskell - Son of Thomas Gaskell
    Born: 19 Aug
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rice - Daughter of Emanuel Rice
    Born: 20 Aug
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brooks Donally - Daughter of Patrick Donally
    Born: 12 Aug
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 53, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Guin - Son of Richard Guin
    Born: 21 Aug
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of John Williams
    Born: 3 Sep
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Midgely - Son of Thomas Midgely
    Born: 13 Aug
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Critchley - Daughter of John Critchley
    Born: 18 Aug
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - Son of Ralph Leigh
    Born: 23 Aug
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Page - Daughter of John Page
    Born: 25 Aug
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson
    Born: 28 Aug
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aubrey - Son of James Aubrey
    Born: 1 Sep
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Harrison - Daughter of Edward Harrison
    Born: 17 Aug
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olivia Hablethwaite - Daughter of Christopher Hablethwaite
    Born: 20 Aug
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wade - Daughter of Samuel Wade
    Born: 21 Aug
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Crawford - Son of John Crawford
    Born: 28 Aug
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of William Jackson
    Born: 2 Sep
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Rylands - Son of James Rylands
    Born: 2 Sep
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bodden - Son of Thomas Bodden
    Born: 3 Sep
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Salthouse - Daughter of James Salthouse
    Born: 4 Sep
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes
    Born: 5 Sep
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - Son of John Jones
    Born: 14 Sep
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Ivory Jones
    Born: 18 Sep
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davis - Twin Son of Robert Davis
    Born: 18 Sep
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davis - Twin Son of Robert Davis
    Born: 18 Sep
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Woodward - Daughter of Augustine Woodward
    Born: 30 Aug
    Occupation: Deputy Searcher
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Solomon Fowly Broughton - Son of Stephen Broughton
    Born: 14 Aug
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowe - Twin Son of Henry Rowe
    Born: 3 Sep
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rowe - Twin Son of Henry Rowe
    Born: 3 Sep
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Langton - Daughter of Edmund Langton
    Born: 3 Sep
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Holding - Daughter of John Holding
    Born: 7 Sep
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
    Born: 10 Sep
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kervin - Daughter of John Kervin
    Born: 10 Sep
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Mc Cartney - Daughter of Dennis Mc Cartney
    Born: 11 Sep
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Wright - Daughter of James Wright
    Born: 17 Sep
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John -
    Abode: Work Ho.
    Notes: A Foundling
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson
    Born: 15 Sep
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Ellison - Son of Thomas Ellison
    Born: 8 Sep
    Occupation: Suger Boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
    Born: 11 Sep
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Birtles - Daughter of Thomas Birtles
    Born: 11 Sep
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson
    Born: 17 Sep
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Danson - Daughter of David Danson
    Born: 26 Sep
    Occupation: Labourr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 54, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Holland - Daughter of John Holland
    Born: 11 Sep
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bixter - Son of Thomas Bixter
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hall - Son of Isaac Hall
    Born: 25 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fairclough - Son of Henry Fairclough
    Born: 9 Sep
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Thomson - Daughter of William Thomson
    Born: 2 Oct
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crawley - Son of James Crawley
    Born: 30 Sep
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Quale - Daughter of John Quale
    Born: 6 Oct
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Read - Daughter of John Read
    Born: 9 Oct
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskill - Son of John Gaskill
    Born: 17 Oct
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - Daughter of George Hayes
    Born: 18 Oct
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of William Howard
    Born: 15 Oct
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of Thos. Richardson
    Born: 7 Oct
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Samuel Fletcher
    Born: 11 Oct
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dolly Brown - Daughter of Alex. Brown
    Born: 15 Oct
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dolly Duggen - Daughter of John Duggen
    Born: 17 Oct
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Makein - Son of Henry Makein
    Born: 22 Oct
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Allen - Son of Peter Allen
    Born: 11 Oct
    Occupation: Sail Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kidd - Son of Henry Kidd
    Born: 13 Oct
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Metcalf - Daughter of Nicholas Metcalf
    Born: 11 Oct
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Edward Fletcher
    Born: 18 Oct
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Hind - Son of Roger Hind
    Born: 24 Oct
    Occupation: Watch Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Adams - Daughter of Edward Adams
    Born: 30 Oct
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nixon - Bastard Son of Mary Nixon
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Work Ho.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Piers - Daughter of John Piers
    Born: 14 Oct
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of James Johnson
    Born: 19 Oct
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rideing - Son of Thomas Rideing
    Born: 20 Oct
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Edward Jones
    Born: 12 Oct
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Styles - Son of William Styles
    Born: 24 Oct
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smoult - Son of Thomas Smoult
    Born: 2 Nov
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fowls - Daughter of Abraham Fowls
    Born: 3 Nov
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Downing - Son of Samuel Downing
    Born: 12 Oct
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 55, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tarleton - Son of William Tarleton
    Born: 4 Nov
    Occupation: Sailr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of William Owen
    Born: 5 Nov
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Mc Gloughlin - Daughter of Hugh Mc Gloughlin
    Born: 5 Nov
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moly Smoult - Daughter of James Smoult
    Born: 11 Nov
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Born: 14 Nov
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jenkinson - Daughter of Henry Jenkinson
    Born: 1 Nov
    Occupation: Atturney
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Cross - Son of Peter Cross
    Born: 8 Nov
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Gerrard - Son of Matthew Gerrard
    Born: 8 Nov
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Steward - Son of John Steward
    Born: 18 Nov
    Occupation: Bread Bakr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of George Warburton
    Born: 3 Nov
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Foster - Daughter of John Foster
    Born: 17 Nov
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - Son of Henry Birch
    Born: 21 Nov
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willis Earl - Son of Ralph Earl
    Born: 6 Nov
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hall - Son of William Hall
    Born: 6 Dec
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rose - Son of John Rose
    Born: 10 Nov
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - Son of Henry Brown
    Born: 28 Nov
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holiwell - Son of Thomas Holiwell
    Born: 8 Nov
    Occupation: Spring Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Steens - Daughter of George Steens
    Born: 19 Nov
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cliff - Daughter of Adam Cliff
    Born: 20 Nov
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Adair - Son of John Adair
    Born: 29 Nov
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Colshed - Daughter of Richard Colshed
    Born: 3 Dec
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Holland - Daughter of Richard Holland
    Born: 3 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darbyshire - Daughter of James Darbyshire
    Born: 25 Nov
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1762 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Greenall - Daughter of Giles Greenall
    Born: 30 Nov
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 56, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376

Next Page of Baptisms for 1763 - 1765

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home