click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1754 - 1765
Baptisms for 1757 - 1759

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1754 - 1756

Baptism: 1 Jan 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Postlethwaite - Son of John Postlethwaite
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Heath - Daughter of Richard Heath
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maccaffee - Daughter of William Maccaffee
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Rider Burges - Daughter of William Burges
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Coats - Son of James Coats
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margt. Swift - Daughter of Peter Swift
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Tristram - Daughter of Anthony Tristram
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: School Alley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Edgerton - Daughter of William Edgerton
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sturzaker - Daughter of Thomas Sturzaker
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabell King - Daughter of James King
    Born: 30 Dec
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Powell - Son of Robert Powell
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bibby - Son of Richard Bibby
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffith - Son of Samuel Griffith
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Almond - Son of James Almond
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Cloff - Daughter of Robert Cloff
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Houghton - Daughter of Isaac Houghton
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Maddocks - Son of George Maddocks
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Newgent - Daughter of George Newgent
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tomlinson - Son of Ralph Tomlinson
    Born: 23 Jan
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Haddock - Daughter of Peter Haddock
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Puddle Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rose - Daughter of John Rose
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Frog Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Elisha - Son of Thomas Elisha
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Hackins Hay
    Occupation: Suger Bakr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Meols - Son of Daniel Meols
    Born: 30 Jan
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - Son of Thomas Barton
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elliot Elmore? - Son of Elliot Elmore?
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Dock Side
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Notes: [Ink run on surname]
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Speakman - Son of Thomas Speakman
    Born: 7 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Leban - Daughter of Henry Leban
    Born: 7 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - Daughter of Willm. Howard
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Dock Side
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grindrod - Son of John Grindrod
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Gradwells Wint
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Adkin - Daughter of Francis Adkin
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Ogdens Wint
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Robert Smith
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - Daughter of Joseph Porter
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 14, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Molyneux - Son of Willm. Molyneux
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Francis - Daughter of Thomas Francis
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Whalley - Daughter of Richard Whalley
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of Adam Platt
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Reid - Daughter of Alexander Reid
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hickcock - Twin Son of Willm. Hickcock
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Love lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hickcock - Twin Son of Willm. Hickcock
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Love lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Wilson - Daughter of Timothy Wilson
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Dock Side
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dickinson - Son of Saml. Dickinson
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of James Seddon
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Richard Shaw
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Head - Daughter of Francis Head
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Owen - Daughter of John Owen
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hodgeson - Son of Ralph Hodgeson
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Frog Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Grayson - Daughter of George Grayson
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pye - Son of John Pye
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cesar Brew - Son of Daniel Brew
    Born: 11 Mar
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cain - Son of Edward Cain
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Drinkwater - Son of Peter Drinkwater
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Salley Hodgeson - Daughter of Joseph Hodgeson
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gray - Son of John Gray
    Born: 5 Apr
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Williams - Son of William Williams
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Love lane
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cottiman -
    Notes: Wife of Thos. Cottiman about 40 Years Old
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Richard Harrison
    Born: 2 Mar
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - Son of William Harrison
    Born: 3 Apr
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Newport - Daughter of Saml. Newport
    Born: 6 Apr
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sherlicker Quillian - Son of William Quillian
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clare - Daughter of William Clare
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Street - Son of George Street
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Quid - Son of James Mc Quid
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Sailr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ashcroft - Daughter of Willm. Ashcroft
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: School lane
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Melling - Daughter of John Melling
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: School lane
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Page - Son of Thomas Page
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Lowe Hill
    Occupation: Pott. PaIntr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stockley - Son of Richard Stockley
    Born: 23 Apr
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Garnet - Daughter of Richard Garnet
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Mercey St.
    Occupation: Sailr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wilson - Son of Samuel Wilson
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Watts - Son of John Watts
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 15, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Singleton - Daughter of James Singleton
    Abode: Work Ho.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Borlace Willock - Son of William Willock
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thos. Smith
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Work Ho.
    Occupation: Joynr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Ince - Son of John Ince
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gorsuch - Daughter of Henry Gorsuch
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Ockunhulls Alley
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Walsh - Daughter of Robert Walsh
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roby - Son of George Roby
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Holland - Daughter of Edward Holland
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: School lane
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dyson - Son of James Dyson
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Fredrick St.
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Peter Smith
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Key Street.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Corran - Son of Robert Corran
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Pool lane
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge
    Born: 28 Apr
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Boskil Jones
    Born: 1 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Russel - Son of John Russel
    Born: 1 May
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradley - Son of William Bradley
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: College lane
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eccleston - Son of Thos. Eccleston
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 May 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lunt - Daughter of Richd. Lunt
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Lowe Hill
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Backhouse - Son of John Backhouse
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kewley - Daughter of Philip Kewley
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Prices Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rowe - Son of John Rowe
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Phenwick
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eary - Son of John Eary
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hilliard - Son of Henry Hilliard
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Samuel Jones
    Born: 31 May
    Occupation: Ancor Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Roberts - Son of John Roberts
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Liver St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rain - Daughter of Francis Rain
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rogers - Daughter of Edward Rogers
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Crooked lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carron - Son of Thomas Carron
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Anyon - Daughter of John Anyon
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Prices Square
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - Daughter of Humphrey Edwards
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Hannover St.
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of Edward Woods
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kinsley - Daughter of Randolp [sic] Kinsley
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Dock Side
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bruffell - Daughter of Samuel Bruffell
    Born: 6 Jun
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allowby - Daughter of John Allowby
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Frog lane
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - Son of Francis Lloyd
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Newport - Son of Robert Newport
    Born: 18 Jun
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 16, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Forfar - Daughter of Peter Forfar
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Hannover St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Davis - Son of Thos. Ball & Ellen Davis, Spinster
    Born: 3 Jun
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Graves - Son of John Graves
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Cook St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hornby - Son of James Hornby
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Rileys Garden
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of John Lord
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabell Wadson - Daughter of William Wadson
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Hannover St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary James - Daughter of Thomas James
    Born: 20 Jun
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Salthouse - Daughter of John Salthouse
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Barns - Daughter of Hugh Barns
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Peters St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Miller - Son of Thomas Miller
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Molyneux - Daughter of James Molyneux
    Born: 11 Jun
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Molyneux - Daughter of James Molyneux
    Born: 11 Jun
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson
    Born: 22 Jun
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson
    Born: 22 Jun
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Born: 23 Jun
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hurst - Daughter of William Hurst
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Melling - Daughter of Dennis Melling
    Born: 12 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Hugh Pilkington
    Born: 20 Jun
    Occupation: Weell Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of Isaac Ashton
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggey Holding - Daughter of Ralph Holding
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Argile St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of William Clegg
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Crooked lane
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - Daughter of Samuel Hayes
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barret - Daughter of John Barret
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Overton - Daughter of Richard Overton
    Born: 29 Jul
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Page - Daughter of Howard Page
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Clitherow - Daughter of James Clitherow
    Born: 22 Jul
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Whitehouse - Daughter of Thomas Whitehouse
    Born: 22 Jul
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sefton - Daughter of William Sefton
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Burges - Son of Bezaliel Burges
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Pool lane
    Occupation: Watch Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Short - Son of Thomas Short
    Born: 20 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lloyd - Son of Edward Lloyd
    Born: 23 Jul
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sutclife - Daughter of Charles Sutclife
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Work Ho.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Roughsedge - Daughter of Henry Roughsedge
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Yates - Daughter of John Yates
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hinds - Son of John Hinds
    Born: 1 Aug
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Molyneux - Son of James Molyneux
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Twentyman - Son of Henry Twentyman
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Preston - Daughter of William Preston
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - Daughter of Patrick Clark
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Keaton - Son of John Keaton
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sands - Daughter of Richard Sands
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabell Lee - Daughter of James Lee
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Copall - Son of John Copall
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 17, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen Parr - Son of John Parr
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Appleton - Daughter of Omer Appleton
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pyke - Daughter of Thos. Pyke
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilborn - Daughter of Thos. Wilborn
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mercer - Daughter of William Mercer
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Carver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garnet - Son of Thos. Garnet
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Hannover St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Frog lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aspinwall - Son of George Aspinwall
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Trelfall - Son of John Trelfall
    Born: 31 Aug
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: North Side Old Wel dock
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dennitt - Daughter of Thos. Dennitt
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Clark at Pott. Ho.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Torbut - Son of William Torbut
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Pool lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mercer - Son of Richard Mercer
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Mercey St.
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wackford - Daughter of Henry Wackford
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Paver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Done - Son of Thomas Done
    Born: 5 Sep
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts
    Born: 6 Sep
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stagg - Son of William Stagg
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Vernon - Daughter of Richard Vernon
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Argile St.
    Occupation: Pott. Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Okil - Son of George Okil
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Frog lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pendleton - Son of George Pendleton
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Sea Bank
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waites - Son of Edmund Waites
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gabbot - Daughter of Thos. Gabbot
    Born: 4 Sep
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Brexup - Son of John Brexup
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Lowe Hill
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Patterson - Daughter of Thos. Patterson
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Crooked lane
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lathom - Son of William Lathom
    Born: 29 Sep
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clare - Son of John Clare
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Huxley - Son of George Huxley
    Born: 10 Sep
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dumvil - Son of Samuel Dumvil
    Born: 28 Sep
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Thomas Jones
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Mercey St.
    Occupation: Hose Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Byram - Daughter of William Byram
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: School lane
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Corbutt - Son of John Corbutt
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Pool lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Youd - Son of Joseph Youd
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Foster - Daughter of John Foster
    Born: 11 Oct
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Broughton - Daughter of Stephen Broughton
    Born: 13 Oct
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bushell - Son of Thos. Bushell
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Watch Motion Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of Jacob Jackson
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rose - Daughter of John Rose
    Born: 15 Oct
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 18, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pendleton - Daughter of Daniel Pendleton
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Knowls - Son of Michl. Knowls
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Labourr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Boulton - Daughter of James Boulton
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Lowe Hill
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Price - Daughter of Edward Price
    Born: 16 Oct
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - Daughter of Edward Price
    Born: 16 Oct
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roe - Daughter of Richard Roe
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Banks - Son of Samuel Banks
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Moor St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Critchlow - Daughter of James Critchlow
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: School lane
    Occupation: Cartr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Steward - Daughter of William Steward
    Born: 9 Oct
    Occupation: Salt Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hinton - Son of James Hinton
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margt. Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington
    Born: 18 Oct
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Winstanly - Daughter of Edmund Winstanly
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Black - Son of John Black
    Born: 23 Oct
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of James Hill
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Forrist - Son of Thomas Forrist
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Hannover St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Mc Mullion - Daughter of Robert Mc Mullion
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Coyl - Daughter of Andrew Coyl
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kennion - Daughter of Richard Kennion
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Brookes Court
    Occupation: Marinr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bevan - Son of Samuel Bevan
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of David Williams
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hinton - Daughter of Charles Hinton
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Crooked lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of William Brown
    Born: 30 Oct
    Occupation: Sexton
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pyke - Daughter of James Pyke
    Abode: Sea Bank
    Occupation: Sailr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Holland - Son of Ralph Holland
    Born: 2 Nov
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Salter - Son of Timothy Salter
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fowler - Son of Henry Howard & Mary Fowler, Spinster
    Born: 11 Nov
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dunbar - Son of Thomas Dunbar
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Glover - Daughter of Charles Glover
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Dry Pier
    Occupation: Ale Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beck - Son of Thomas Beck
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Flax Dressr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenney Marshell - Daughter of Edward Marshell
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Robert Davies
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Allen - Daughter of Peter Allen
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Ogdens Wint
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kirkham - Son of Henry Kirkham
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margt. Lydiate - Daughter of James Lydiate
    Born: 19 Nov
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Heskit - Son of John Heskit
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Jeremiah Harrison
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Collison - Daughter of William Collison
    Born: 30 Nov
    Occupation: Excise Collectors Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Frazier - Daughter of Joseph Frazier
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Marinr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Crosbie - Son of William Crosbie
    Born: 30 Nov
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margt. Quay - Daughter of John Quay
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Marinr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Cox - Daughter of Edward Cox
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Trunk Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1757 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lydia Dewhurst - Daughter of Roger Dewhurst
    Born: 20 Dec
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 19, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson
    Born: 23 Dec
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Manton - Daughter of Robt. Fishwick & Mary Manton, Widow
    Born: 13 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Catterall - Son of Willm. Catterall
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Fredrick St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Mark - Daughter of James Mark
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Fredrick St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Martindale - Son of Matthew Martindale
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Bens Garden
    Occupation: Slaytr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quin - Son of John Quin
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Argile St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hithmough Lea - Son of Samuel Lea
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Corns - Son of Thomas Corns
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Mercey St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Reeder - Son of Henry Reeder
    Born: 20 Dec
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mitchall - Son of John Mitchall
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Hannover St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Walbank - Daughter of James Walbank
    Born: 30 Dec
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Middleton - Daughter of Robt. Middleton
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parttin - Son of Thomas Parttin
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Bens Garden
    Occupation: Brewr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamleton - Daughter of John Hamleton
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Fredrick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Windle - Daughter of Joseph Windle
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Traffords Wint
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smalwood - Daughter of John Smalwood
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lydia Dewhurst - Daughter of Roger Dewhurst
    Born: 20 Dec
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Howard - Son of John Howard
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of John Howard
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderton - Daughter of Thomas Anderton
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of David Ashton
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Hannover St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Harrison - Son of John Harrison
    Born: 4 Jan
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Callaghan - Daughter of Michael Callaghan
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pinder - Son of John Pinder
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Lowe Hill
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Molyneux - Son of Richard Molyneux
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percival Washwick - Son of Richard Washwick
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elianor Wells - Daughter of John Wells
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Part - Son of Thomas Part
    Born: 21 Jan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orme - Daughter of John Orme
    Born: 17 Jan
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cornthwaite - Son of Robert Cornthwaite
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Seed - Son of Willm. Seed
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Wavertree lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Shaw - Daughter of Ralph Shaw
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Hannover St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Longsberry - Bastard Son of Jane Longsberry
    Born: 1 Feb
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - Son of Abraham Ashcroft
    Born: 27 Jan
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 20, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Darron - Son of Samuel Darron
    Born: 5 Feb
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Williams - Son of James Williams
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Work House
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Wilcock - Daughter of Richard Wilcock
    Born: 4 Feb
    Occupation: Pott. Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorcas Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Hardware Man
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanne Matthews - Twin Dau of Joseph Matthews
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dolly Matthews - Twin Dau of Joseph Matthews
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Dannaley - Son of Patrick Dannaley
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Maddocks - Son of Clayton Maddocks
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ballard - Son of Richard Ballard
    Born: 12 Feb
    Occupation: Pott. Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Appleton - Son of Thomas Appleton
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Higher Bevington
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Newill - Daughter of Samuel Newill
    Born: 21 Feb
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Weaver - Son of Thomas Weaver
    Born: 22 Feb
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bird - Son of Edward Bird
    Born: 27 Feb
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tillinghast - Son of Stephen Tillinghast
    Born: 12 Feb
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowland - Son of Jas. Rowland
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Foden - Daughter of Ralph Foden
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Hannover St.
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nehemiah Cowley - Son of Nehemiah Cowley
    Born: 23 Feb
    Occupation: Atturney
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margt. Currey - Daughter of Henry Currey
    Born: 7 Mar
    Occupation: Pot. Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bartholomew Parker - Son of Bartholomew Parker
    Born: 7 Mar
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Mercer - Son of Nicholas Mercer
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gregson - Daughter of Thomas Gregson
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of Ellen Davies
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Vagrant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hixon - Son of James Hixon
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Suger Boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Thomas Davies
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: School lane
    Occupation: Sailr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of John Foster
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brightson - Son of Robert Brightson
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thornberry - Son of Thomas Thornberry
    Born: 17 Mar
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Blades - Daughter of James Blades
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cropper - Daughter of William Cropper
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Houlston - Daughter of Peter Houlston
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Dock Gates
    Occupation: Ale Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Nash - Daughter of William Nash
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Crooked lane
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rasse - Son of Richard Rasse
    Born: 31 Mar
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenney Lathom - Daughter of Richard Lathom
    Born: 15 Mar
    Occupation: Linnen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lord - Son of Laurence Lord
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Davies - Daughter of Robert Davies
    Born: 14 Mar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Walsh - Daughter of William Walsh
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Prices Square
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Serjeant - Son of William Serjeant
    Born: 24 Mar
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Basset Hablethwaite - Son of John Hablethwaite
    Born: 30 Mar
    Occupation: Labourr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Harrison - Son of John Harrison
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Cook St.
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 21, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hornby - Son of Eliza Hornby
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Work Ho.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Griffith - Son of Peter Griffith
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gerrard - Daughter of Nehemiah Gerrard
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Gallows Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffith - Son of William Griffith
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Derbyshire - Daughter of James Derbyshire
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Frog lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rogers - Daughter of Thomas Rogers
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Fazackerly - Daughter of John Fazackerly
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cash - Daughter of Michl. Cash
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 May 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Hugh Jones
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 May 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fieldhouse - Daughter of John Fieldhouse
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 May 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Prices Square
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 May 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Richardson - Daughter of Jno. Charnock & Martha Richardson, Widow
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Halewood
    Occupation: Husbandn.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 May 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gilbody - Son of Samuel Gilbody
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 May 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Pool lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 May 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clement King - Son of James King
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 May 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Shiloh Benson - Daughter of John Benson
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Old Church Alley
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 May 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bond - Daughter of William Bond
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 May 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Forrist - Son of Peter Forrist
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Tobaccost.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 May 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Puddle lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 May 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Erwin - Son of Christor. Erwin
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 May 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rawlinson - Daughter of George Rawlinson
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 May 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Saul - Son of Thos. Saul
    Born: 3 May
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 May 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Haywood - Daughter of Joseph Haywood
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 May 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Cartney - Son of Dennis Mc Cartney
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 May 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ball - Daughter of John Ball
    Born: 7 May
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 May 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of Charles Ward
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Fredrick St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 May 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Potts - Daughter of John Potts
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Gradwells Wint
    Occupation: Block Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 May 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Borradale - Son of John Borradale
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Work Ho.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Benson - Son of William Benson
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Berry - Daughter of Richard Berry
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Liddall - Son of Willm. Liddall
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Rowe - Son of Thos. Rowe
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Kay - Daughter of William Kay
    Born: 4 Jun
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parr - Daughter of Roger Parr
    Born: 23 May
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Trueman - Son of Robt. Trueman
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Chair Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Hannover St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Carrus - Daughter of Christian Carrus
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Sugr. Boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Robert Jones
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Holding - Daughter of John Holding
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Lowe Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Harrison - Son of Gerrard Harrison
    Abode: Work Ho.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Quiney - Son of Thos. Quiney
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 22, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Manesty - Son of Joseph Manesty
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Pool lane
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rylands - Son of John Rylands
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Washington - Son of George Washington
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wm. Nowel Lickbarrow - Son of Thos. Lickbarrow
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Wm. Sons Field
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Whitticar - Daughter of Jas. Whitticar
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Dye Ho. Well
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Saml. Norberry - Son of John Norberry
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Martindales Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Tobaccost.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harrocks - Daughter of Thos. Harrocks
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Puddle lane
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of Richard Whittle
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wignall - Daughter of John Wignall
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Folks - Son of John Folks
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Moss - Son of Abraham Moss
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Block Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachell Halewood - Daughter of Edwd. Halewood
    Born: 20 Jun
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Argile - Daughter of William Argile
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cockitt - Son of Willm. Cockitt
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Hockenhuls Alley
    Occupation: Slaytr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Smith - Daughter of Thos. Smith
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Forshaw - Son of Edwd. Forshaw
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margt. Walsh - Daughter of Robt. Walsh
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bedson - Daughter of Saml. Bedson
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Marinr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Houghton - Son of Richd. Houghton
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Sweeting St.
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Polly Vallance - Daughter of Saml. Ormson & [unnamed] Vallance, Spinster
    Born: 9 Jul
    Occupation: Book Keepr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hooley - Son of James Hooley
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: School lane
    Occupation: Labourr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Gold - Daughter of John Gold
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gill - Son of William Gill
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Swift - Daughter of Joshua Swift
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: White Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clay - Son of Richd. Clay
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: School lane
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of Simon Hampson
    Born: 16 Jul
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pierce Bevins - Son of John Bevins
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Mercey St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Rimmer - Daughter of Timothy Rimmer
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barker - Son of John Barker
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: College lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Frog lane
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Whalley - Daughter of Richard Whalley
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Callands - Son of Willm. Callands
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of William Williams
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Andrew Taylor
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tongue - Twin Son of William Tongue
    Born: 25 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Tongue - Twin Son of William Tongue
    Born: 25 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barns - Daughter of Robert Barns
    Born: 25 Jul
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 23, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Appleton - Daughter of John Appleton
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brunderick - Daughter of William Brunderick
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Owen Smith
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of John Fitz Gerrald & Isabell Ashton, Spinster
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Work House
    Occupation: Sailr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Nailor - Son of Thos. Nailor
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Lowe Hill
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hickcock - Daughter of Willm. Hickcock
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Love lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edgerton - Son of Willm. Edgerton
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowley - Daughter of Roger Cowley
    Born: 13 Aug
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Holland - Daughter of John Holland
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yarwood - Daughter of Peter Yarwood
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas [Bridges] -
    Notes: Mr. Jno. Bridges Negro About 20 Years Old
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Heath - Daughter of Richard Heath
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Aspinwall - Son of George Aspinwall
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Plant - Daughter of William Plant
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Copeland - Daughter of Moses Copeland
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kelley - Daughter of John Kelley
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: College lane
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pedder - Son of John Pedder
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - Daughter of Willm. Greaves
    Born: 12 Nov 1751
    Occupation: Flax dressr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Bennet - Daughter of Willm. Bennet
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Fredrick St.
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Critchley - Daughter of Abraham Critchley
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fairclough - Son of John Fairclough
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Lowe Hill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willoughby Kingston - Son of Willoughby Kingston
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Mercey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Adams - Son of Edward Adams
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Birch - Daughter of John Birch
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Joynr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Marsh Gerrard - Son of Richd. Gerrard
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: School lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of Nathan Kershaw
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pye - Son of Hugh Pye
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Berkill - Son of James Berkill
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Meadows - Son of Thos. Meadows
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabell Martin - Daughter of Willm. Martin, Deceas'd
    Born: 5 Sep
    Occupation: Cabinet Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Kerby - Son of John Kerby
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ratcliff - Son of Willm. Ratcliff
    Born: 26 Sep
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Forrist - Daughter of Michael Forrist
    Born: 28 Sep
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Heblethwaite - Daughter of Christor. Heblethwaite
    Born: 30 Sep
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Peter Jones
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lea - Daughter of Peter Lea
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 24, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Salley Pollard - Daughter of Joshua Pollard
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Hannover St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wignall - Daughter of Robert Wignall
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - Daughter of Thos. Critchley
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Traffords Wint
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margt. Howard - Son of Thos. Howard
    Born: 12 Oct
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Melling - Son of Christor. Melling
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Twin Son of Thos. Jones
    Born: 12 Oct
    Occupation: Hose Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Twin Son of Thos. Jones
    Born: 12 Oct
    Occupation: Hose Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Porter - Daughter of Joseph Porter
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Pool lane
    Occupation: Upholsterr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Derby Square
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rose - Son of Richd. Rose
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Claytons Square
    Occupation: Tobaccost.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabell Kewley - Daughter of Philip Kewley
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Prices Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of Willm. Jones
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Pool lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bagshaw - Son of John Bagshaw
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Willock - Daughter of Willm. Willock
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cash - Daughter of Michael Cash
    Born: 29 Oct
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Bradshaw - Son of Edmund Bradshaw
    Born: 17 Oct
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sparks - Son of John Sparks
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Litherland - Son of John Litherland
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Critchley - Son of John Critchley
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Pool lane
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Huyton - Daughter of Edward Huyton
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hodgeson - Son of Willm. Hodgeson
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Lowe Hill
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Berrey - Daughter of Andrew Berrey
    Born: 31 Oct
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mears - Daughter of Thos. Mears
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Green - Son of Ralph Green
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Sail Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Owen - Daughter of John Owen
    Born: 6 Dec
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Wignall - Son of John Wignall
    Born: 20 Nov
    Occupation: Pott. Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Steers - Daughter of Aldn. Spencer Steers, Gentleman
    Born: 21 Nov
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crosbie - Daughter of Willm. Crosbie
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Wells - Daughter of John Wells
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Buttons Wint
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dixon - Son of Willm. Dixon
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ratclife - Son of Willm. Ratclife
    Born: 2 Dec
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwd. Lloyd - Son of Willm. Lloyd
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Liver St.
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1758 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Burges - Daughter of Bezaliel Burges
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Pool lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 25, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Quest - Son of John Quest
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: School Alley
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Bagnall - Son of George Bagnall
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kendred - Daughter of Thos. Kendred
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Glaves - Daughter of Robt. Glaves
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Tyrers Wint
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bella Moor - Daughter of Joseph Moor
    Born: 14 Jan
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - Son of Ralph Tomlinson
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bella Shaw - Daughter of Richd. Shaw
    Born: 20 Jan
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Horman - Daughter of Andrew Horman
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Edward Fletcher
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Kolsold - Son of Richd. Kolsold
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Crooked lane
    Occupation: Atturney
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Lindow - Son of John Lindow
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Hannover St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Rodes - Daughter of John Rodes
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Waggon lane
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reeder - Son of Francis Reeder
    Born: 4 Jan
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - Son of Owen Williams
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Brewr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ducker - Son of William Ducker
    Born: 13 Jan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cropper - Son of James Cropper
    Born: 30 Dec
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Cheshire - Twin Son of Robert Cheshire
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cheshire - Twin Son of Robert Cheshire
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Hughes - Son of Hugh Hughes
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Darby Square
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Grayson - Son of Edwd. Grayson
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Mercey St.
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Street - Daughter of George Street
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wilson - Son of Charles Wilson
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margt. Lathom - Daughter of Willm. Lathom
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Labourr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Roberts - Daughter of Samuel Roberts
    Born: 27 Jan
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barret - Son of Robert Barret
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lunt - Daughter of Thos. Lunt
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Cook St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Moor - Son of Joseph Moor
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Currey - Daughter of John Currey
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Townsend - Son of Robt. Townsend
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Richardson - Daughter of Edward Richardson
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Vagrant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Holliwell - Daughter of Willm. Holliwell
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Fredrick St.
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Westhead - Son of Peter Westhead
    Born: 26 Jan
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wilson - Daughter of Daniel Wilson
    Born: 29 Jan
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Widowson - Daughter of John Widowson
    Born: 6 Feb
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margt. Milligan - Daughter of John Milligan
    Born: 13 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Eaton - Daughter of John Eaton
    Born: 4 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 26, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mc Calhen - Son of Anthony Mc Calhen
    Born: 31 Jan
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Forbus - Son of Edward Forbus
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Man - Son of William Man
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Everitt - Son of William Everitt
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Williams - Daughter of John Williams
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Stanley Berry
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of John Williams
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Crooked lane
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hinton - Daughter of Samuel Hinton
    Born: 6 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Collin - Daughter of Daniel Collin
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grindrod - Daughter of John Grindrod
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Gradwells Wint
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lee - Son of Richard Lee
    Born: 16 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Beconsell - Daughter of Samuel Beconsell
    Born: 18 Feb
    Occupation: Merchants Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hayes - Daughter of George Hayes
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Lowe Hill
    Occupation: Labourr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pinnington - Son of John Pinnington
    Born: 21 Feb
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Stagg - Daughter of William Stagg
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Atturney
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Queens St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cox - Twin Dau of Edward Cox
    Born: 24 Jan
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Cox - Twin Dau of Edward Cox
    Born: 24 Jan
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Goff - Son of Thomas Goff
    Born: 11 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Forshaw - Daughter of Henry Forshaw
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rossdale - Daughter of John Rossdale
    Born: 22 Feb
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parks - Son of Thomas Parks
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Shaw - Son of Samuel Shaw
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Hughes - Son of John Hughes
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Clough - Daughter of Robert Clough
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Collier - Son of Charles Collier, Deceas'd
    Born: 4 Mar
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hornby - Daughter of James Hornby
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Rileys Gardn.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Laithwaite - Son of Thos. Laithwaite
    Born: 10 Mar
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Quiney - Daughter of William Quiney
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Notes: [or Quincy]
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor
    Born: 22 Mar
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Thornbarrow - Daughter of Thomas Thornbarrow
    Born: 6 Mar
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Liver St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Salley Rowe - Daughter of John Rowe
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Fenwick St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kennion - Daughter of Richard Kennion
    Born: 3 Mar
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrocks - Son of William Harrocks
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hesnip - Daughter of Roger Hesnip
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hankey - Son of Robert Hankey
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Mercey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Richard Harrison
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 27, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bushell - Daughter of Geo. Bushell
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Harrington St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Willm. Taylor
    Born: 27 Mar
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of James Wright
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Dock Side
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Watson - Daughter of Willm. Watson
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: School lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Lowe - Son of John Lowe
    Born: 9 Apr
    Occupation: Governour Oth [sic] Work House
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dun - Daughter of Robt. Dun
    Born: 17 Mar
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Berry - Daughter of John Berry
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Gradwells Wint
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Holland - Daughter of John Holland
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Peters St.
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Grimley - Daughter of James Grimley
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Mercey St.
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lackey - Son of Alex. Lackey
    Born: 1 Apr
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Ralph Lowe
    Born: 25 Mar
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barber - Son of John Barber
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Hay Market
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Duxberry - Daughter of Thos. Duxberry
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Rileys Garden
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Meller - Son of Peter Meller
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Parrs Wint
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Ennis - Son of Nicholas Ennis
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Love lane
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Haydock - Daughter of Peter Haydock
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Puddle lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ratclife - Son of Thos. Ratclife
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Work Ho.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Backhouse - Daughter of John Backhouse
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Onslow - Son of Arthur Onslow, Gentleman
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: King St.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bridge - Daughter of Thos. Bridge
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Evans - Daughter of James Evans
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Prices Square
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cupid - Daughter of William Cupid
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: College lane
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rideing - Son of John Rideing
    Born: 6 Apr
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Melling - Son of Bartholomew Melling
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Stanley St.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bamber - Son of John Bamber
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rean - Son of Francis Rean
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Humphreys - Son of Thos. Humphreys
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bullion - Son of James Bullion
    Born: 4 Apr
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Haddock - Daughter of James Haddock
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Fredrick St.
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edward - Daughter of John Edward
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Mercey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Murphy - Son of Thos. Murphy
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Tyth barn St.
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Price - Daughter of Thos. Price
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Custom Ho. Wint
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Francis - Son of Thos. Francis
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Winstanly - Son of Willm. Winstanly
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: West Darby
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Collison - Son of Willm. Collison
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Collectors Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bettey Forrist - Daughter of Thos. Forrist
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ambros - Daughter of George Ambros
    Born: 18 Apr
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Pye - Daughter of Roger Pye
    Born: 27 Apr
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen - Son of William Owen
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Shaws brow
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ball - Daughter of Eben. Ball
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - Daughter of Thos. Thompson
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Pool lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Farrier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 28, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Edwd. Jones
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frans. Hitchmough Eaton - Son of James Eaton
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Lawton
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jennet Baldwin - Daughter of Antho. Baldwin
    Born: 1 May
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Daughter of James Ward
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: James's St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ross - Daughter of Parr Ross
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Patricks Hill
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Paul Page - Son of Howard Page
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Settle - Daughter of James Settle
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Royle - Daughter of Robert Royle
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Cook St.
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Clark - Son of Charles Clark
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Work Ho.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blyth - Daughter of Thos. Blyth
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Lowe Hill
    Occupation: Mug Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 May 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Glover - Daughter of Charles Glover
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Ragg - Son of Thos. Ragg
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Mercey St.
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jennet Dean - Daughter of John Dean
    Born: 16 May
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - Daughter of Thos. Dawson
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richd. Hall Ainsworth - Son of Willm. Ainsworth
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Hard Ware Man
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Isaac Ashton
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Mercey St.
    Occupation: Ancor Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Coppow - Daughter of Thos. Coppow
    Born: 29 May
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of James Marsh
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Cunliff St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Jefferson - Daughter of Roger Jefferson
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - Son of Thos. Gregson
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Laithard - Daughter of John Laithard
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Orange
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rouse - Son of Strange Rouse
    Born: 1 Jun
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Mercer - Son of James Mercer
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Frog lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Leigh - Daughter of James Leigh
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bushell - Daughter of Thos. Bushell
    Occupation: Watch Motion Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Thos. Jackson
    Born: 29 May
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Duxberry - Daughter of Robt. Duxberry
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Trafford Wient
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tristram - Daughter of William Tristram
    Born: 5 Jun
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Meols - Son of Daniel Meols
    Born: 6 Jun
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Corran - Son of Robt. Corran
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Pool lane
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kennion - Daughter of Willm. Kennion
    Born: 11 Jun
    Occupation: Block Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Page - Daughter of John Page
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kennery - Daughter of Patrick Kennery
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tyrer - Daughter of Thos. Tyrer
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mill Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Holding - Daughter of Ralph Holding
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Argile St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Smith - Daughter of Richd. Smith
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Potts - Son of John Potts
    Born: 5 Jul
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 29, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Benson - Son of John Benson
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Kendrick - Daughter of John Kendrick
    Born: 24 Jun
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clegg - Son of Thos. Clegg
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Chorley St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Porter - Daughter of Thos. Porter
    Born: 30 Jun
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hayman - Son of Willm. Hayman
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Frog lane
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - Son of Geo. Gill
    Born: 4 Jul
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Parr - Daughter of Roger Parr
    Born: 3 Jul
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - Daughter of Willm. Hughes
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hary - Daughter of John Hary
    Born: 7 Jul
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Laidler - Daughter of Geo. Laidler
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Cook St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Samuel Jones
    Born: 12 Jul
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pepper - Son of James Pepper
    Born: 12 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lunt - Son of Richard Lunt
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Lowe Hill
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomson - Son of Willm. Hatchet & Emy Thomson, Spinster
    Born: 23 Jun
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Streever - Daughter of John Streever
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Cook St.
    Occupation: Suger boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Rideing - Daughter of Thos. Rideing
    Born: 7 Jul
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffith - Son of Thos. Griffith
    Born: 10 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Leigh - Daughter of Ralph Leigh
    Born: 12 Jul
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Owen - Son of Robert Owen
    Born: 15 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Watson - Son of William Watson
    Born: 16 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - Son of John Webster
    Born: 18 Jul
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Aubrey - Son of James Aubrey
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Crooked lane
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Barron - Daughter of Alexander Barron
    Born: 18 Jul
    Occupation: Wheel Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - Daughter of Isaac Houghton
    Born: 22 Jul
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hinton - Son of Charles Hinton
    Born: 23 Jul
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Daniel - Son of James Daniel
    Born: 21 Jul
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lydiate - Son of James Lydiate
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Coup - Son of John Coup
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Frog lane
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Long - Son of Francis Long
    Born: 30 Jul
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Walmsley - Daughter of Nicholas Walmsley
    Born: 2 Aug
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - Son of Francis Lloyd
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - Daughter of Richard Houghton
    Born: 1 Aug
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Smallwood - Son of John Smallwood
    Born: 1 Aug
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Molyneux - Son of James Molyneux
    Born: 11 Aug
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clements - Daughter of Edward Clements
    Born: 11 Aug
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shewell - Son of James Shewell
    Born: 31 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Houlston - Son of Peter Houlston
    Born: 29 Jul
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 30, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Midgley - Son of Thomas Midgley
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: School lane
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rose - Son of John Rose
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Atturney
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith
    Born: 4 Aug
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor
    Born: 10 Aug
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - Daughter of James Price
    Born: 19 Aug
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Quay - Son of John Quay
    Born: 3 Aug
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of Timothy Williams
    Born: 16 Aug
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dale - Son of Thomas Dale
    Born: 10 Aug
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Holland - Daughter of John Holland
    Born: 18 Aug
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson
    Born: 30 Aug
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hoskinson - Twin Son of James Hoskinson
    Born: 9 Aug
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hoskinson - Twin Son of James Hoskinson
    Born: 9 Aug
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - Son of William Robinson
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas - Daughter of William Thomas
    Born: 10 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abigail Edwards - Daughter of Humphrey Edwards
    Born: 10 Aug
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitster - Son of John Whitster
    Born: 13 Aug
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Judith Lloyd - Daughter of Edward Lloyd
    Born: 20 Aug
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bridgehouse - Son of Henry Bridgehouse
    Born: 26 Aug
    Occupation: Labourr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Banks - Daughter of Thos. Banks
    Born: 30 Aug
    Occupation: Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Berrey - Son of Thos. Berrey
    Born: 23 Aug
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swifte - Son of Peter Swifte
    Born: 24 Aug
    Occupation: Suger boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Fisher - Son of James Fisher
    Born: 26 Aug
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dilley - Daughter of Thos. Dilley
    Born: 3 Sep
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Park lane
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alex. Reed - Son of Alex. Reed
    Born: 28 Aug
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Walbank - Daughter of James Walbank
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Bridge - Daughter of Thos. Bridge
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Duke St,
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Partin - Son of Thos. Partin
    Born: 13 Sep
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughson - Daughter of Willm. Hughson
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorathy Saltus - Daughter of John Saltus
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of James Hill
    Abode: Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Labourr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gabbot - Daughter of Thos. Gabbot
    Born: 11 Sep
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Slayter - Son of John Slayter
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: School lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dyeson - Daughter of James Dyeson
    Born: 24 Sep
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rodes - Son of Giles Rodes
    Born: 20 Aug
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lake - Daughter of Patrick Lake
    Born: 3 Oct
    Occupation: Mug Seller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 31, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berrey - Daughter of Andrew Berrey
    Born: 17 Sep
    Occupation: Glass Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennit - Daughter of Thos. Bennit
    Born: 18 Sep
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Reeder - Daughter of Henry Reeder
    Born: 1 Oct
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Guilliam - Son of William Guilliam
    Born: 4 Oct
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William King - Son of William King
    Born: 15 Oct
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leech - Daughter of Henry Leech
    Born: 23 Sep
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James - Son of Thomas James
    Born: 26 Sep
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Swift - Son of Peter Swift
    Born: 27 Sep
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Serjeant - Daughter of Thos. Serjeant
    Born: 1 Oct
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - Son of Hugh Pilkington
    Born: 5 Oct
    Occupation: Wheell Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wightman - Son of James Wightman
    Born: 5 Oct
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cox - Son of William Cox
    Born: 13 Oct
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hunt - Daughter of William Hunt
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elles Howgrove - Son of Edwd. Howgrove
    Born: 15 Oct
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Hugh Wilson
    Born: 18 Oct
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Barker - Son of Richard Barker
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Davis St.
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Knowls - Daughter of Michl. Knowls
    Born: 9 Oct
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Miller - Daughter of Thos. Miller
    Born: 9 Oct
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thos. Dale - Son of Thos. Dale
    Born: 7 Oct
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Willm. Robinson
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Darby St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rowland - Son of James Rowland
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Crooked lane
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olive Jones - Daughter of Connaway Jones
    Born: 20 Oct
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - Twin Dau of Joseph Morris
    Born: 28 Oct
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Twin Dau of Joseph Morris
    Born: 28 Oct
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gawith - Daughter of John Gawith
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Williamsons Field
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Gerrard - Son of Nehemiah Gerrard
    Born: 18 Oct
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richd. Warbourton - Son of Henry Warbourton
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Aspinwall - Daughter of George Aspinwall
    Born: 20 Oct
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of James Houghton
    Born: 27 Oct
    Occupation: Watch Tool Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crowdson Butler - Son of John Butler
    Born: 28 Oct
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lathom - Daughter of Richard Lathom
    Born: 24 Oct
    Occupation: Linnen Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mather - Son of Robert Mather
    Born: 29 Oct
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
    Born: 29 Oct
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Samuel Fletcher
    Born: 30 Oct
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 32, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hook - Son of David Hook
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of David Hilton
    Born: 16 Oct
    Occupation: Hose Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pendleton - Daughter of George Pendleton
    Born: 23 Oct
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cash - Daughter of Michael Cash
    Born: 28 Oct
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Green - Daughter of Willm. Green
    Born: 10 Nov
    Occupation: Boat builder
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roughsedge - Daughter of Henry Roughsedge
    Born: 5 Nov
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Coyle - Daughter of Andrew Coyle
    Born: 8 Nov
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Middleton - Son of Robert Middleton
    Born: 10 Nov
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Holland - Daughter of Richard Holland
    Born: 11 Nov
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tryphena Dunbar - Daughter of Thos. Dunbar
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Barns - Daughter of Hugh Barns
    Born: 6 Nov
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Born: 10 Nov
    Occupation: Wheel Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecil Esther Stephenson - Daughter of William Stephenson
    Born: 11 Nov
    Occupation: Salt Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cowley - Daughter of Nehemiah Cowley
    Born: 18 Nov
    Occupation: Atturney
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Seddon - Son of Hugh Seddon
    Born: 21 Nov
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hulker - Daughter of Thomas Hulker
    Born: 22 Nov
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher
    Born: 7 Nov
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton
    Born: 17 Nov
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Born: 20 Nov
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Molyneux - Son of James Molyneux
    Born: 23 Nov
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Zachariah Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington
    Born: 23 Nov
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Martindale - Daughter of Matthew Martindale
    Born: 27 Nov
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Born: 28 Nov
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pye - Son of John Pye
    Born: 30 Nov
    Occupation: Watch Tool Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carrol - Daughter of Bryan Carrol & ?
    Born: 1 Dec
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gilbody - Son of Samuel Gilbody
    Born: 14 Nov
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Ashburn - Daughter of Francis Ashburn
    Born: 21 Nov
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rimmer - Son of Timothy Rimmer
    Born: 25 Nov
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Yearsley - Son of Job Yearsley
    Born: 1 Dec
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of William Jones
    Born: 6 Dec
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burn - Son of John Burn
    Born: 10 Dec
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Corlues - Daughter of Thomas Corlues
    Born: 26 Nov
    Occupation: Blew Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walsh - Son of Robert Walsh
    Born: 29 Nov
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Newill - Son of Samuel Newill
    Born: 30 Nov
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bell - Daughter of Willm. Bell
    Born: 13 Nov
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Briers - Daughter of John Briers
    Born: 26 Nov
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fearson - Daughter of Willm. Fearson
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Mercey St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellams - Daughter of John Ellams
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hudson - Daughter of John Hudson
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Frog lane
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenney Youd - Daughter of Joseph Youd, Deceas'd
    Born: 2 Dec
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Innes - Daughter of Thos. Innes
    Born: 19 Dec
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mister - Son of William Mister
    Born: 12 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1759 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Quay - Son of John Quay
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 33, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656376

Next Page of Baptisms for 1760 - 1762

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home