click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1754 - 1765
Baptisms for 1763 - 1765

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1760 - 1762

Baptism: 2 Jan 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Maddocks - Son of Daniel Maddocks
    Born: 16 Dec
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tristram - Daughter of William Tristram
    Born: 18 Dec
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Jeremiah Harrison
    Born: 19 Dec
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leaster - Son of Jonas Leaster
    Born: 25 Dec
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daughter of Griffith Jones
    Born: 25 Dec
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joynson - Son of Philip Joynson
    Born: 9 Dec
    Occupation: Horse Hirer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Septum Bond - Son of Edward Bond
    Born: 10 Dec
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sobieski Jackson - Daughter of Alex. Jackson
    Born: 20 Dec
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bushell - Son of Thomas Bushell
    Born: 17 Dec
    Occupation: Watch Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Long - Daughter of Robert Long
    Born: 21 Dec
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Calland - Son of William Calland
    Born: 26 Dec
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Westley - Son of James Westley
    Born: 28 Dec
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Robert Jones
    Born: 28 Dec
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Farrington - Daughter of Willm. Farrington
    Born: 2 Jan
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pierce - Son of James Pierce
    Born: 2 Jan
    Occupation: Victualler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lathom - Daughter of James Lathom
    Born: 9 Jan
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beckwith - Daughter of John Beckwith
    Born: 25 Jan
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Potts - Son of John Potts
    Born: 17 Jan
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lea - Son of Clayton Lea
    Born: 14 Jan
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Everitt - Son of William Everitt
    Born: 7 Jan
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Denton - Son of John Denton
    Born: 9 Jan
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tristram - Daughter of John Tristram
    Born: 10 Jan
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reddish - Daughter of Joseph Reddish
    Born: 10 Jan
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elianor Melling - Daughter of Thomas Melling
    Born: 12 Jan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Casterreen - Daughter of Joseph Casterreen
    Born: 21 Jan
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dyer - Daughter of James Dyer
    Born: 16 Jan
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Boyar - Son of Ralph Boyar
    Born: 24 Jan
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Walton - Daughter of Richard Walton
    Born: 25 Jan
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Speakman - Son of Thos. Speakman
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Danson - Daughter of Stephn. Danson
    Born: 31 Jan
    Occupation: Cabinet Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Boulton - Son of William Boulton
    Born: 31 Jan
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Timothy Wilson
    Born: 26 Jan
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Baldwin - Daughter of Anthony Baldwin
    Born: 29 Jan
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Ragg - Daughter of Thomas Ragg
    Born: 30 Jan
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 57, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Price - Daughter of James Price
    Born: 3 Feb
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Man - Daughter of William Man
    Born: 4 Feb
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Marshall - Daughter of William Marshall
    Born: 6 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Quin - Daughter of John Quin
    Born: 8 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Fisher - Son of John Fisher
    Born: 8 Feb
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harvey - Son of Wm. Prescot & Margt. Harvey, Spinster
    Born: 19 Feb
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - Son of Thomas Bell
    Born: 15 Feb
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Earl - Daughter of Thomas Earl
    Born: 15 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Reed - Daughter of Robert Reed
    Born: 6 Feb
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Coppell - Son of Josiah Coppell
    Born: 10 Feb
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leatherland - Son of John Leatherland
    Born: 15 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jenkinson - Son of Thomas Jenkinson
    Born: 23 Feb
    Occupation: Labourr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of Richard Holland
    Born: 23 Feb
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Westhead - Daughter of Jane Westhead, Spinster
    Born: 26 Feb
    Occupation: Work Ho.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelsall - Son of James Kelsall
    Born: 17 Feb
    Occupation: Land Surveyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffith - Son of William Griffith
    Born: 3 Feb
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quay - Son of John Quay
    Born: 14 Feb
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hamleton - Son of William Hamleton
    Born: 18 Feb
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Nash - Son of William Nash
    Born: 23 Feb
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanney Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth
    Born: 3 Feb
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Indico - Son of Ralph Indico
    Born: 8 Feb
    Occupation: Labourr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw
    Born: 6 Mar
    Occupation: Labourr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brownbill - Daughter of John Brownbill
    Born: 7 Mar
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Devonport - Son of Thomas Devonport
    Born: 4 Mar
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bradburn - Daughter of John Bradburn
    Born: 12 Mar
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holywell - Daughter of John Holywell
    Born: 19 Mar
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hamleton - Son of John Hamleton
    Born: 2 Mar
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomson - Son of James Crosbie & Ann Thomson
    Born: 18 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bevan - Daughter of Samuel Bevan
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Critchley - Daughter of James Critchley
    Born: 6 Mar
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Darwin - Son of Samuel Darwin
    Born: 9 Mar
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Lunt - Daughter of Richard Lunt
    Born: 10 Mar
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bowman - Son of Joseph Bowman
    Born: 30 Jan
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabell Gregson - Daughter of Thomas Gregson
    Born: 21 Mar
    Occupation: Block Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 58, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Alexander Robinson
    Born: 12 Mar
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Halmark - Daughter of James Halmark
    Born: 21 Mar
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wynn - Son of James Wynn
    Born: 23 Mar
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tounge - Son of William Tounge
    Born: 27 Mar
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison
    Born: 3 Apr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brescoe - Son of Joseph Brescoe
    Born: 10 Mar
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barkley - Daughter of William Barkley
    Born: 11 Mar
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cox - Son of Edward Cox
    Born: 15 Mar
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Tyrer - Son of William Tyrer
    Born: 21 Mar
    Occupation: School Mastr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Newman - Daughter of Thomas Newman
    Born: 23 Mar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rogers - Son of Joseph Rogers
    Born: 10 Apr
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - Daughter of David Roberts
    Born: 2 Apr
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Scasbrick - Son of James Scasbrick
    Born: 7 Apr
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - Daughter of John Nelson
    Born: 7 Apr
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cross - Son of Joseph Cross
    Born: 11 Apr
    Occupation: Chimney Sweepr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Leaster - Son of Robert Leaster
    Born: 12 Apr
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coppel - Daughter of John Coppel
    Born: 21 Mar
    Occupation: Silk Thrower
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davis - Daughter of John Davis
    Born: 23 Mar
    Occupation: Suger boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Talent - Son of John Talent
    Born: 7 Apr
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kaving - Daughter of Edward Kaving
    Born: 8 Apr
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor
    Born: 9 Apr
    Occupation: Turner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wakefield - Son of John Wakefield
    Born: 9 Apr
    Occupation: Wheel Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - Son of William Davis
    Born: 14 Apr
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Joseph Smith
    Born: 15 Apr
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Ashton - Son of David Ashton
    Born: 22 Apr
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Barker - Son of John Barker
    Born: 27 Apr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gibbin - Daughter of Thomas Gibbin
    Born: 21 Apr
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cropper - Son of James Cropper
    Born: 8 Apr
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Walbank - Son of James Walbank
    Born: 20 Apr
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Haddock - Son of Abraham Haddock
    Born: 24 Apr
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Prescot - Daughter of Robert Prescot
    Born: 26 Apr
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 59, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margt Webster - Daughter of Mary Webster, Spinster
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Work Ho.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Asspey - Son of Robert Asspey
    Born: 4 May
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson
    Born: 5 May
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - Son of John Wilson
    Born: 24 Apr
    Occupation: Farrier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon
    Born: 22 Apr
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - Son of James Evans
    Born: 23 Apr
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - Daughter of Berry Bridge
    Born: 29 Apr
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Campbell - Son of William Campbell
    Born: 9 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Brown - Son of Isaac Brown
    Born: 11 May
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - Son of John Hewitt
    Born: 28 Apr
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bagnall - Son of George Bagnall
    Born: 30 Apr
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashburn - Son of Francis Ashburn
    Born: 8 May
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 May 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Breakill James Briers - Son of John Briers
    Born: 9 May
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hutton - Daughter of John Hutton
    Born: 17 Apr
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birch - Son of John Birch
    Born: 13 May
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jennet Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby
    Born: 16 May
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - Son of Joseph Hughes
    Born: 16 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Green - Daughter of John Green
    Born: 30 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bispham - Twin Son of Daniel Bispham
    Born: 14 May
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Bispham - Twin Dau of Daniel Bispham
    Born: 14 May
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of Henry Platt
    Born: 22 May
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire
    Born: 1 Jun
    Occupation: Cabinet Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Buckley - Daughter of Willm. Buckley
    Born: 3 Jun
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tyrer - Daughter of Thomas Tyrer
    Born: 20 May
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Halewood - Daughter of Willm. Halewood
    Born: 27 May
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones
    Born: 28 May
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunbavin - Daughter of Jeffrey Dunbavin
    Born: 4 Jun
    Occupation: Stay Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Paddison Ellams - Son of John Ellams
    Born: 3 Jun
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - Daughter of Willm. Gregory
    Born: 11 Jun
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Knowls - Daughter of Michl. Knowls
    Born: 11 Jun
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rose - Son of Giles Rose
    Born: 12 Jun
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of Henry Howard
    Born: 13 Jun
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of John Johnson
    Born: 18 Jun
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton
    Born: 2 Jun
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arney - Son of John Arney
    Born: 2 Jun
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah James - Daughter of Aaron James
    Born: 24 May
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 60, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bailey - Son of Richard Bailey
    Born: 9 Jun
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barker - Son of John Barker
    Born: 16 Jun
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodward - Son of William Woodward
    Born: 17 Jun
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilkinson Worsley - Son of John Worsley
    Born: 9 Jun
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John Wright
    Born: 13 Jun
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burros - Son of Thomas Burros
    Born: 19 Jun
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lea - Daughter of Richard Lea
    Born: 25 Jun
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - Son of Adam Dickinson
    Born: 27 Jun
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wainwright Baxter - Daughter of Samuel Baxter
    Born: 3 Jul
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Winstanly - Son of John Winstanly
    Born: 2 Jul
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Broughill - Son of Samuel Broughill
    Born: 3 Jul
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - Daughter of Edward Evans
    Born: 5 Jul
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Terrall - Son of Fracis [sic] Terrall
    Born: 16 Jul
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ainsworth Forrist - Son of Thomas Forrist
    Born: 14 Jun
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edmundson - Son of Francis Edmundson
    Born: 25 Jun
    Occupation: Labourr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Holme - Daughter of John Holme
    Born: 26 Jun
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gould - Son of John Gould
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Paddison - Son of Josiah Paddison
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Daniel Wilson
    Born: 4 Jul
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick
    Born: 10 Jul
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Haddock - Son of Peter Haddock
    Born: 15 Jul
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of John Walker
    Born: 7 Jul
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grice - Son of John Grice, Deceas'd
    Born: 20 Jul
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Perry - Son of John Perry
    Born: 27 Jun
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Howard Page - Son of Howard Page
    Born: 3 Jul
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anderton - Daughter of Thomas Anderton
    Born: 9 Jul
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinwall - Daughter of George Aspinwall
    Born: 14 Jul
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Barns - Daughter of Robert Barns
    Born: 9 Jul
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elianor Twentyman - Daughter of Joseph Twentyman
    Born: 9 Jul
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Kitchen - Daughter of John Kitchen
    Born: 15 Jul
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland
    Born: 20 Jul
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Green - Daughter of Thomas Green
    Born: 27 Jul
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Jacob Robinson
    Born: 16 Jul
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones
    Born: 26 Jul
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Oddley - Son of Peter Oddley
    Born: 31 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kitchen - Son of Richard Kitchen
    Born: 1 Aug
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayston - Daughter of Henry Hayston
    Born: 19 Jul
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Halewood - Son of Samuel Halewood
    Born: 28 Jul
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 61, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Quest - Daughter of James Quest
    Born: 28 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hill - Daughter of James Hill
    Born: 28 Jul
    Occupation: Fustion Sheerer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Molyneux - Daughter of John Molyneux
    Born: 3 Aug
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lathom - Daughter of John Lathom
    Born: 7 Aug
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crosbie - Daughter of William Crosbie
    Born: 2 Aug
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Knowls - Daughter of Thomas Knowls
    Born: 10 Aug
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Cowley - Daughter of Roger Cowley
    Born: 28 Jul
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hilton - Son of David Hilton
    Born: 15 Aug
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cordelia Lloyd - Daughter of Simon Lloyd
    Born: 17 Aug
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Paul Walton - Son of Richard Walton
    Born: 24 Aug
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Renneyson - Daughter of John Renneyson
    Born: 14 Aug
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Howard - Son of John Howard
    Born: 21 Aug
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nailor - Son of Thomas Nailor
    Born: 23 Aug
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daniel - Son of John Daniel
    Born: 8 Sep
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bamber - Son of John Bamber
    Born: 30 Aug
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Molyneux - Daughter of Robert Molyneux
    Born: 22 Aug
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joney Kinkade - Daughter of Thomas Kinkade
    Born: 26 Aug
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bagshaw - Daughter of John Bagshaw
    Born: 29 Aug
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - Son of Robert Davies
    Born: 31 Aug
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Garston - Daughter of John Garston
    Born: 1 Sep
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rowe - Daughter of John Rowe
    Born: 2 Sep
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Twin Dau of John Jones
    Born: 25 Aug
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Twin Dau of John Jones
    Born: 25 Aug
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gerrard - Son of Matthias Gerrard
    Born: 17 Sep
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Salley Hale - Daughter of Edward Hale
    Born: 30 Aug
    Occupation: Sail Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of Nathaniel Howard
    Born: 15 Sep
    Occupation: Labourr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moly Balderson - Daughter of Richd. Balderson
    Born: 11 Sep
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mattey Gillmoor - Daughter of Thos. Gillmoor
    Born: 13 Sep
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Seed - Daughter of William Seed
    Born: 13 Sep
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Weston - Son of Robert Weston
    Born: 19 Sep
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Pilkington - Son of Hugh Pilkington
    Occupation: Wheel Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lickbarrow - Daughter of Thos. Lickbarrow
    Born: 29 Sep
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 62, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gerrard - Son of Edward Gerrard
    Born: 8 Aug
    Occupation: Labourr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swain - Daughter of John Swain
    Born: 16 Sep
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tarbuck - Daughter of James Tarbuck
    Born: 6 Oct
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kewley - Daughter of Philip Kewley
    Born: 10 Sep
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Glover - Son of William Glover
    Born: 23 Sep
    Occupation: Block Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Mary Wilson
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Work Ho.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Travers - Daughter of John Travers
    Born: 21 Sep
    Occupation: Barbr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutton - Daughter of William Sutton
    Born: 28 Sep
    Occupation: Ingraver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rigley - Daughter of Aaron Rigley
    Born: 4 Oct
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Hasledine - Son of James Hasledine
    Born: 6 Oct
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barns - Daughter of Hugh Barns
    Born: 28 Sep
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Houghton - Son of Robert Houghton
    Born: 2 Oct
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Heskew - Son of Thomas Heskew
    Born: 7 Oct
    Occupation: Labourr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thornton - Son of Edward Thornton
    Born: 12 Oct
    Occupation: Labourr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - Daughter of David Evans
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bains - Twin Son of Geo. Bains, Invalid
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bains - Twin Dau of Geo. Bains, Invalid
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Done - Son of Ralph Done
    Born: 6 Oct
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owens - Daughter of William Owens
    Born: 8 Oct
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Joyner - Daughter of John Joyner
    Born: 11 Oct
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Birchall - Daughter of Henry Birchall
    Born: 14 Oct
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Corkin - Daughter of Benjn. Corkin
    Born: 22 Oct
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Currey - Son of John Currey
    Born: 20 Oct
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of Thos. Ainsworth
    Born: 21 Oct
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Dover - Son of Henry Dover
    Born: 27 Oct
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Haddock - Son of William Haddock
    Born: 28 Oct
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Thos. Johnson
    Born: 29 Oct
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Metcalf - Son of Jno. Metcalf
    Born: 31 Oct
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 63, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Boyd - Son of George Boyd
    Born: 14 Oct
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Irvin - Daughter of Michael Irvin, Invalid
    Born: 17 Oct
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Meadows - Son of Thomas Meadows
    Born: 22 Oct
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of William Hilton
    Born: 26 Oct
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carter - Son of Thomas Carter
    Born: 29 Oct
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of Charles Ashton
    Born: 29 Oct
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Black - Son of John Black
    Born: 2 Nov
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Molyneux - Daughter of James Molyneux
    Born: 20 Oct
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - Daughter of Joseph Walker
    Born: 7 Nov
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Robert Hall
    Born: 25 Oct
    Occupation: Gilder
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge
    Born: 30 Oct
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Plant - Son of William Plant
    Born: 5 Nov
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Griffith - Son of Peter Griffith
    Born: 12 Nov
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Hugh Wilson
    Born: 16 Nov
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of Thos. Marsh
    Born: 30 Oct
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - Twin Son of John Edwards
    Born: 23 Nov
    Occupation: Tobaccost.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - Twin Son of John Edwards
    Born: 23 Nov
    Occupation: Tobaccost.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomson - Son of James Thomson
    Born: 28 Oct
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Heltit Bennlt [sic] Stephenson - Son of Willm. Stephenson
    Born: 8 Nov
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grace - Son of Edward Grace
    Born: 9 Nov
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Pye - Son of Roger Pye
    Born: 24 Nov
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Meadows - Daughter of William Meadows
    Born: 2 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Merrey - Daughter of Robert Merrey
    Born: 16 Nov
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Ragg - Daughter of Ralph Ragg
    Born: 13 Nov
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Giblon - Daughter of John Giblon
    Born: 19 Nov
    Occupation: Block Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenney Hall - Daughter of Joseph Hall
    Born: 20 Nov
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walhart - Son of James Walhart
    Born: 21 Nov
    Occupation: Book Keepr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Harvey - Daughter of William Harvey
    Born: 28 Nov
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mitchall - Son of John Mitchall
    Born: 2 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jno. Michael Wagner - Son of Benedict Paul Wagner
    Born: 20 Nov
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 64, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Davis Brian - Daughter of John Brian
    Born: 25 Nov
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 65, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Houghton - Son of James Houghton
    Born: 28 Nov
    Occupation: Watch tool Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 65, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Astley - Son of Amos Astley
    Born: 29 Nov
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 65, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of John Harrison
    Born: 2 Dec
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 65, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Constable - Son of John Constable
    Born: 6 Dec
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 65, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Watnam - Son of Daniel Watnam
    Born: 8 Dec
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 65, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Waters - Son of Richard Waters
    Born: 11 Dec
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 65, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Howrobbin - Daughter of John Howrobbin
    Born: 11 Dec
    Occupation: Cheese Factr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 65, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rider - Son of George Rider
    Born: 4 Dec
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 65, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bella Hannah - Daughter of Thomas Hannah
    Born: 20 Dec
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 65, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catterall - Daughter of James Catterall
    Born: 7 Dec
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 65, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1763 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beckwith - Son of John Beckwith
    Born: 24 Dec
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 65, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rawlinson - Daughter of George Rawlinson
    Born: 2 Dec
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mercer - Son of John Mercer
    Born: 6 Dec
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pike - Son of Thomas Pike
    Born: 10 Dec
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Quinney - Son of William Quinney
    Born: 17 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moss - Son of William Moss
    Born: 20 Dec
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Swan - Son of William Swan
    Born: 22 Dec
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Born: 23 Dec
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Slayter - Daughter of John Slayter
    Born: 25 Dec
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pollit - Daughter of Joseph Pollit
    Born: 21 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Webster - Son of John Webster
    Born: 22 Dec
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bella Benson - Daughter of Richard Benson
    Born: 23 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Short - Daughter of Joseph Short
    Born: 25 Dec
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Quillam - Daughter of William Quillam
    Born: 26 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Swift - Son of Peter Swift
    Born: 21 Dec
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Halsay Appleton - Son of Omer Appleton
    Born: 27 Dec
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Liveing - Son of Henry Liveing
    Born: 27 Dec
    Occupation: Suger Boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Long - Daughter of Charles Long
    Born: 28 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Crain - Daughter of William Crain
    Born: 29 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Born: 3 Jan
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bisbrown - Son of Culbert Bisbrown
    Born: 14 Dec
    Occupation: Cabinet Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Rawstram - Son of Richard Rawstram
    Born: 28 Dec
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of Laurance Butterworth
    Born: 30 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kennedy - Son of Thomas Kennedy
    Born: 12 Jan
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Rowe - Daughter of John Rowe
    Born: 9 Jan
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gaskell - Son of Thomas Gaskell
    Born: 4 Jan
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hayes - Son of James Hayes
    Born: 7 Jan
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Biran - Daughter of William Biran
    Born: 8 Jan
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Trafford - Son of William Trafford
    Born: 10 Jan
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of James Taylor
    Born: 17 Jan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thos. Victor Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge
    Born: 11 Jan
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Langsdale - Son of Richard Langsdale
    Born: 8 Jan
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - Daughter of Patrick Shaw
    Born: 9 Jan
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Rimmer - Daughter of Timothy Rimmer
    Born: 17 Jan
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 66, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Sparks - Son of John Sparks
    Born: 14 Jan
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hoole - Son of John Hoole
    Born: 18 Jan
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Quire - Son of Charles Mc Quire
    Born: 19 Jan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Kelsall - Daughter of Isaac Kelsall
    Born: 22 Jan
    Occupation: Watch tool Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gardner - Daughter of John Gardner
    Born: 25 Jan
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holland - Son of John Holland
    Born: 30 Jan
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cragg - Son of Joshua Cragg
    Born: 1 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgeson - Daughter of John Hodgeson
    Born: 3 Feb
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Quest - Son of John Quest
    Born: 26 Jan
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Carter - Son of John Carter
    Born: 14 Jan
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton
    Born: 28 Jan
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morgan - Son of James Morgan
    Born: 3 Feb
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Rigby - Daughter of Robert Rigby
    Born: 12 Feb
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of David Jones
    Born: 15 Feb
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Leech - Daughter of James Leech
    Born: 16 Feb
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smoult - Son of Thomas Smoult
    Born: 22 Nov
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mildred Whitticar - Daughter of James Whitticar
    Born: 2 Feb
    Occupation: Hunts Man
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of Thos. Green
    Born: 30 Jan
    Occupation: Pewterer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cowdock - Son of George Cowdock
    Born: 14 Feb
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worral - Daughter of Thomas Worral
    Born: 14 Feb
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of Owen Williams
    Born: 14 Feb
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William White - Son of Matthew White
    Born: 3 Mar
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelly Winstanly - Daughter of Willm. Winstanly
    Born: 14 Feb
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John English - Son of James English
    Born: 17 Feb
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Poole - Son of Edward Poole
    Born: 27 Feb
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hinton - Daughter of Charles Hinton
    Born: 17 Feb
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Molyneux - Daughter of James Molyneux
    Born: 25 Feb
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth
    Born: 26 Feb
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bond - Son of William Bond
    Born: 26 Feb
    Occupation: Bond
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edmunds - Son of James Edmunds
    Born: 27 Feb
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 67, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon
    Born: 26 Feb
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Midgeley - Son of Thomas Midgeley
    Born: 29 Feb
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brian - Son of Robert Brian
    Born: 26 Feb
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hughen Walsh - Son of Robert Walsh
    Born: 27 Feb
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dently - Daughter of William Dently
    Born: 27 Feb
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Almond - Daughter of William Almond
    Born: 1 Mar
    Occupation: Pilot
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Hornby - Daughter of James Hornby
    Born: 3 Mar
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Patiance Arthern - Daughter of James Arthern
    Born: 4 Mar
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cox - Son of Daniel Cox
    Born: 4 Mar
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Butler - Daughter of John Butler
    Born: 12 Mar
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - Son of Edwd. Lewis
    Born: 10 Mar
    Occupation: Horse Hirer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Newman - Son of John Newman
    Born: 11 Mar
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molly Cornthwait - Daughter of Robert Cornthwait
    Born: 13 Mar
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Zachariah Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington
    Born: 16 Mar
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of Jacob Jackson
    Born: 7 Mar
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Beccah Kelsall - Daughter of James Kelsall
    Born: 12 Mar
    Occupation: Land Surveyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Williams - Son of William Williams
    Born: 29 Feb
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones
    Born: 16 Mar
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sefton - Son of John Sefton
    Born: 18 Mar
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maudsley - Daughter of Henry Maudsley
    Born: 18 Mar
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gerrard - Son of Samuel Gerrard
    Born: 21 Mar
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blakney - Son of Willm. Blakney
    Born: 25 Mar
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frownell - Son of Willm. Frownell
    Born: 31 Mar
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hornby - Son of William Hornby
    Born: 23 Mar
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leech - Son of Thomas Leech
    Born: 31 Mar
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Saul - Daughter of Thomas Saul
    Born: 31 Mar
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wainwright - Twin Son of Edward Wainwright
    Born: 19 Mar
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wainwright - Twin Son of Edward Wainwright
    Born: 19 Mar
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Gibbons - Son of William Gibbons
    Born: 23 Mar
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 68, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woodfine - Son of John Woodfine
    Born: 1 Apr
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Comeston - Son of Thomas Comeston
    Born: 9 Apr
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Beech - Son of John Beech
    Born: 23 Apr
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Weaver - Son of Thos. Weaver
    Born: 1 Apr
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of William Shaw
    Born: 13 Apr
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rynolds - Daughter of Joshua Rynolds
    Born: 21 Apr
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth
    Born: 22 Apr
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Kidd - Son of Henry Kidd
    Born: 10 Apr
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wilson - Son of Charles Wilson
    Born: 5 Apr
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pye - Daughter of John Pye
    Born: 7 Apr
    Occupation: Watch tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peggy Price - Daughter of Thos. Price
    Born: 11 Apr
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Plumb - Daughter of Henry Plumb
    Born: 12 Apr
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith
    Born: 14 Apr
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birtles - Son of Thomas Birtles
    Born: 19 Apr
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Denton - Daughter of John Denton
    Born: 19 Apr
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Towers - Son of James Towers
    Born: 20 Apr
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cropper - Son of William Cropper
    Born: 20 Apr
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parkenson - Daughter of John Parkenson
    Born: 26 Apr
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby
    Born: 13 Apr
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hitchmough Eaton - Daughter of James Eaton
    Born: 6 Apr
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy David - Daughter of Charles David
    Born: 15 Apr
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Beckwith - Son of Willm. Beckwith
    Born: 23 Apr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Howard - Daughter of Thos. Howard
    Born: 29 Apr
    Occupation: Ship borrer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Holding - Son of Ralph Holding
    Born: 1 May
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tabitha Ellison - Daughter of Philip Ellison
    Born: 3 May
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Lowe - Daughter of Ralph Lowe
    Born: 14 Apr
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fell - Son of James Fell
    Born: 6 May
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Rigby - Daughter of Willm. Rigby
    Born: 22 Apr
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pye - Son of Willm. Pye
    Born: 29 Apr
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rose - Son of Richard Rose
    Born: 30 Apr
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 69, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Davis - Daughter of John Davis
    Born: 1 May
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson
    Born: 2 May
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - Son of Joseph Walsh
    Born: 6 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Makeing - Daughter of William Makeing
    Born: 6 May
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley
    Born: 7 May
    Occupation: Wheel Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Quing - Son of Thomas Quing
    Born: 8 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of James Woods
    Born: 9 May
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Maclane - Son of William Maclane
    Born: 11 May
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fairson - Son of William Fairson
    Born: 13 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Preston - Daughter of Edward Preston
    Born: 9 May
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - Daughter of John Evans
    Born: 29 Apr
    Occupation: Breeches Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of John Roberts
    Born: 6 May
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley
    Born: 6 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Page - Son of John Page
    Born: 7 May
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Whitticar - Son of George Whitticar
    Born: 10 May
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 May 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of Abraham Hughes
    Born: 19 May
    Occupation: Carver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson
    Born: 8 May
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Williams - Daughter of Peter Williams
    Born: 10 May
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Williams - Daughter of William Williams
    Born: 14 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson
    Born: 16 May
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Guy - Daughter of Henry Guy
    Born: 17 May
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Jameson - Daughter of John Jameson
    Born: 25 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kitty Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth
    Born: 25 May
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Richard Whittle
    Born: 21 May
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Lord - Daughter of John Lord
    Born: 24 May
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cabbot - Son of Thomas Cabbot
    Born: 26 May
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - Son of William Thomas
    Born: 7 Jun
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Salthouse - Daughter of James Salthouse
    Born: 28 May
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Pownall - Daughter of John Pownall
    Born: 29 May
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leech - Daughter of Henry Leech
    Born: 31 May
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson
    Born: 11 May
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 70, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Young - Daughter of Henry Young
    Born: 1 Jun
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith
    Born: 3 Jun
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cowley - Son of Joseph Cowley
    Born: 9 Jun
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ambros - Son of Mary Ambros
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Work Ho.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Quay - Daughter of William Quay
    Born: 22 Apr
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Vickers - Son of Moses Vickers
    Born: 5 Jun
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Luke Harrison
    Born: 7 Jun
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harvey - Son of John Harvey
    Born: 7 Jun
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Duxberry - Son of Thomas Duxberry
    Born: 11 Jun
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hankey - Son of Robert Hankey
    Born: 12 Jun
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Guy - Son of Richard Guy
    Born: 12 Jun
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson
    Born: 14 Jun
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cowley - Son of John Cowley
    Born: 15 Jun
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Preston - Son of Edward Preston
    Born: 23 May
    Occupation: Stay Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ambros - Daughter of George Ambros
    Born: 6 Jun
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Corran - Daughter of Robert Corran
    Born: 17 Jun
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Duggan - Daughter of John Duggan
    Born: 23 Jun
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Padmoor - Son of Richard Padmoor
    Born: 24 Jun
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Garrat - Daughter of Richard Garrat
    Born: 28 Jun
    Occupation: Labourr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emy Chadwick - Daughter of Charles Chadwick
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Work Ho.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marshall - Son of Thomas Marshall
    Born: 13 Jun
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dun - Son of Robert Dun
    Born: 22 Jun
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Knowls - Daughter of Michael Knowls
    Born: 23 Jun
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitehouse - Son of Thos. Whitehouse
    Born: 27 Jun
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Westhead - Daughter of Peter Westhead
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Work Ho.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of John Jones
    Born: 1 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dutton - Son of Joseph Dutton
    Born: 1 Jul
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mackant - Son of Henry Mackant
    Born: 8 Jul
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Caton - Daughter of John Caton
    Born: 10 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - Son of John Cooper
    Born: 20 Jul
    Occupation: Silk Thrower
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 71, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanney Cook - Daughter of Daniel Cook
    Born: 3 Jun
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Mc Gough - Son of Nicholas Mc Gough
    Born: 26 Jun
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorathy Tomlinson - Daughter of Willm. Tomlinson
    Born: 28 Jun
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Part - Daughter of Thos. Part
    Born: 29 Jun
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Fleetwood - Son of Benjn. Fleetwood
    Born: 2 Jul
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson
    Born: 27 Jun
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamleton - Daughter of Arthur Hamleton
    Born: 29 Jun
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Burn - Daughter of Edward Burn
    Born: 27 Jun
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shalcross - Son of Peter Shalcross
    Born: 10 Jul
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Huddleston - Son of John Huddleston
    Born: 11 Jul
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of Henry Marsden
    Born: 14 Jul
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dean - Daughter of Richard Dean
    Born: 14 Jul
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kelsall - Son of Thomas Kelsall
    Born: 15 Jul
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright
    Born: 22 Jun
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harris - Twin Dau of Robert Harris
    Born: 9 Jul
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Harris - Twin Dau of Robert Harris
    Born: 9 Jul
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Hayes - Daughter of Thomas Hayes
    Born: 13 Jul
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - Son of Richd. Rogerson
    Born: 8 Jul
    Occupation: Labourr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tong - Son of William Tong
    Born: 21 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Moorton - Daughter of James Moorton
    Born: 25 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bedson - Daughter of Samuel Bedson
    Born: 7 Jul
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Fairclough - Daughter of Henry Fairclough
    Born: 16 Jul
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robinson Vernon - Son of Thomas Vernon
    Born: 30 Jul
    Occupation: Watch Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crimes - Son of Thomas Crimes
    Born: 26 Jul
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ambrose Place - Son of Ambrose Place
    Born: 28 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Holliwell - Daughter of John Holliwell
    Born: 4 Aug
    Occupation: Watch Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gore - Son of John Gore
    Born: 4 Aug
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Catterall - Son of William Catterall
    Born: 5 Aug
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Melling - Daughter of James Melling
    Born: 5 Aug
    Occupation: Block Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Selsby - Daughter of Henry Selsby
    Born: 9 Aug
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Massey Gardner - Son of James Gardner
    Born: 5 Aug
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 72, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of George Warburton
    Born: 16 Aug
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oakens - Son of Charles Oakens
    Born: 20 Aug
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Wright - Daughter of James Wright
    Born: 21 Aug
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cragg - Son of Thomas Cragg
    Born: 29 Jul
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Frith - Daughter of Richard Frith
    Born: 9 Aug
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of William Jackson
    Born: 11 Aug
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bowers - Daughter of Thomas Bowers
    Born: 14 Aug
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sephton - Daughter of William Sephton
    Born: 15 Aug
    Occupation: White Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dunbavin - Daughter of Ralph Dunbavin
    Born: 24 Jul
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wrighton - Son of Edward Wrighton
    Born: 11 Aug
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Born: 16 Aug
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watmough - Son of Joseph Watmough
    Born: 20 Aug
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Norris - Son of John Norris
    Born: 25 Aug
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cow - Son of John Cow
    Born: 6 Sep
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitby - Son of John Whitby
    Born: 2 Sep
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allen - Son of Peter Allen
    Born: 23 Aug
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rylands - Son of James Rylands
    Born: 13 Aug
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jennet Butler - Daughter of John Butler
    Born: 2 Sep
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rimmer - Son of Henry Rimmer
    Born: 4 Sep
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Sweeting - Daughter of George Sweeting
    Born: 20 Aug
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe
    Born: 21 Aug
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of Thos. Houghton
    Born: 29 Aug
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Walbank - Son of James Walbank
    Born: 24 Aug
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Everit - Son of Willm. Everit
    Born: 30 Aug
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Baldwin - Daughter of Antho. Baldwin
    Born: 31 Aug
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Tristram - Daughter of Willm. Tristram
    Born: 3 Sep
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Hugh Jones
    Born: 30 Aug
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Crawford - Daughter of John Crawford
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 73, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dickonson - Son of Saml. Dickonson
    Born: 24 Sep
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newman - Daughter of Joseph Newman
    Born: 6 Sep
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Reeder - Son of Henry Reeder
    Born: 9 Sep
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Albin - Son of John Albin
    Born: 16 Sep
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Holderness - Daughter of Ellis Holderness
    Born: 16 Sep
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crossley - Son of Joseph Crossley
    Born: 18 Sep
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arney - Twin Son of John Arney
    Born: 29 Sep
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Arney - Twin Son of John Arney
    Born: 29 Sep
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Edmund Bradshaw
    Born: 31 Aug
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - Son of Joseph Cross
    Born: 24 Sep
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Pendleton - Daughter of George Pendleton
    Born: 24 Sep
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mercer - Son of Jacob Mercer
    Born: 28 Sep
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Kirkham - Daughter of Henry Kirkham
    Born: 5 Oct
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thos. Cicell Pritchard - Son of Peter Pritchard
    Born: 24 Aug
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton
    Born: 21 Sep
    Occupation: Glass Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Steward - Son of John Steward
    Born: 2 Oct
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richd. Halfpenny - Son of Denis Halfpenny
    Born: 8 Oct
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walton - Daughter of Richard Walton
    Born: 10 Oct
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Venables - Son of Theodorus Venables
    Born: 28 Sep
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Metcalf - Son of Francis Metcalf
    Born: 4 Oct
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Buckley - Daughter of William Buckley
    Born: 1 Oct
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Born: 12 Oct
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Green - Son of Ralph Green
    Born: 13 Oct
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Orme - Daughter of John Orme
    Born: 14 Oct
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Huxley - Son of George Huxley
    Born: 18 Oct
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Chatburn - Son of John Chatburn
    Born: 7 Oct
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Powell - Daughter of William Powell
    Born: 7 Oct
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Glace - Son of William Glace
    Born: 15 Oct
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of William Hampson
    Born: 15 Oct
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Travers - Daughter of James Travers
    Born: 16 Oct
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boden - Son of Thomas Boden
    Born: 18 Oct
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Farrington - Daughter of William Farrington
    Born: 20 Oct
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Travers - Son of Richard Travers
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Work Ho.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Richard Kenyon
    Born: 7 Nov
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 74, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jas. Jenkinson Appleton - Son of Jno. Appleton
    Born: 19 Oct
    Occupation: Watch tool Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 75, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hooley - Daughter of James Hooley
    Born: 21 Oct
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 75, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walton - Daughter of Richard Walton
    Born: 21 Oct
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 75, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Badson - Daughter of Robert Badson
    Born: 25 Oct
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 75, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Morris - Daughter of William Morris
    Born: 4 Nov
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 75, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jno. Conway Jones - Son of Conway Jones
    Born: 7 Nov
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 75, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones
    Born: 9 Nov
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 75, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby
    Born: 9 Nov
    Occupation: Tallow Chandlr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 75, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelly Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton
    Born: 10 Nov
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 75, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh
    Born: 18 Nov
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 75, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Swift - Daughter of Joshua Swift
    Born: 17 Nov
    Occupation: White Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 75, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Hardman - Daughter of Richd. Hardman
    Born: 11 Nov
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 75, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wignall - Daughter of John Wignall
    Born: 11 Nov
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 75, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davis - Son of Robert Davis
    Born: 28 Nov
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 75, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
    Born: 3 Dec
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 75, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith
    Born: 11 Dec
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 75, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Seddon - Daughter of Hugh Seddon
    Born: 12 Dec
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 75, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bowman - Son of Joseph Bowman
    Born: 27 Nov
    Occupation: Marinr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 75, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barber - Son of Thomas Barber
    Born: 30 Nov
    Occupation: Cabinet Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 75, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Black - Son of Robert Black
    Born: 10 Dec
    Occupation: Cabinet Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 75, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1764 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ford North - Son of John North
    Born: 12 Dec
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 75, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Baker - Son of Henry Baker
    Born: 7 Dec
    Occupation: Japaner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Beard - Daughter of John Beard
    Born: 26 Dec
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kewley - Son of Philip Kewley
    Born: 29 Dec
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Poole - Daughter of James Poole
    Born: 13 Dec
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of John Foster
    Born: 23 Dec
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Long - Daughter of Francis Long
    Born: 25 Dec
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Coverly - Daughter of William Coverly
    Born: 5 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Fletcher - Daughter of Samuel Fletcher
    Born: 9 Dec
    Occupation: Wedge Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Stockley - Daughter of James Stockley
    Born: 15 Dec
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - Son of Joseph Walker
    Born: 20 Dec
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Quick - Son of Thomas Quick
    Born: 21 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spink - Son of Henry Spink
    Born: 21 Dec
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cross - Son of Robert Cross
    Born: 23 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Heblethwait - Son of Christopher Heblethwait
    Born: 25 Dec
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Strong - Daughter of James Strong
    Born: 27 Dec
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Francis - Son of Thomas Francis
    Born: 23 Dec
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clay - Daughter of Richard Clay
    Born: 24 Dec
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Finlow - Daughter of Peter Finlow
    Born: 24 Dec
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Woosey - Daughter of William Woosey
    Born: 27 Dec
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hyatt - Son of Benjn. Hyatt
    Born: 4 Jan
    Occupation: Pattin Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Royle - Daughter of Jno. Davis & Mary Royle, Spinster
    Born: 6 Jan
    Occupation: Butchr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Aspinwall - Daughter of George Aspinwall
    Born: 31 Dec
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leaster - Daughter of Jonas Leaster
    Born: 27 Dec
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Blundell Atherton - Son of Jno. Atherton, Junr. Esqr.
    Born: 27 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cath. Stephenson - Daughter of Willm. Stephenson
    Born: 2 Jan
    Occupation: Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Hind - Daughter of John Hind
    Born: 3 Jan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gorton - Son of Thos. Gorton
    Born: 6 Jan
    Occupation: Cabinet Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Melling - Son of Bartholomew Melling
    Born: 10 Jan
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Newland - Son of John Newland
    Born: 10 Jan
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Woals - Son of William Woals
    Born: 11 Jan
    Occupation: Block Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Appleton - Son of Edward Appleton
    Born: 13 Jan
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - Daughter of Henry Warton & Ann Fairclough, Spinster
    Born: 28 Dec
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 76, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes
    Born: 19 Jan
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Polly Goore - Daughter of John Goore
    Born: 8 Jan
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Murrey - Son of Charles Murrey
    Born: 20 Jan
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Alexander Robinson
    Born: 21 Jan
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crawley - Daughter of James Crawley
    Born: 22 Jan
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon
    Born: 26 Jan
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lathom - Son of John Lathom
    Born: 29 Jan
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall - Daughter of John Birchall
    Born: 19 Jan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Foster - Daughter of John Foster
    Born: 22 Jan
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hoggarth - Son of James Hoggarth
    Born: 25 Jan
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gregson - Daughter of Thomas Gregson
    Born: 26 Jan
    Occupation: Block Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Smoult - Daughter of James Smoult
    Born: 28 Jan
    Occupation: Brick layr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - Daughter of James Price
    Born: 6 Feb
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of William Booth
    Born: 12 Feb
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Swan - Daughter of John Swan
    Born: 2 Feb
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Sutton - Daughter of William Sutton
    Born: 9 Feb
    Occupation: Ingraver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Geo. Edwards Eves - Son of Willm. Eves
    Born: 14 Feb
    Occupation: Watch tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Breakill - Daughter of Jonathan Breakill
    Born: 17 Feb
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Banks - Daughter of John Banks
    Born: 18 Feb
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Gain - Daughter of Nicholas Mc Gain
    Born: 19 Feb
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jennit Midgeley - Daughter of Thomas Midgeley
    Born: 2 Mar
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of Robert Hall
    Born: 5 Feb
    Occupation: Gilder
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charnock - Son of Henry Charnock
    Born: 2 Feb
    Occupation: Shoe Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of James Hall
    Born: 10 Feb
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Antrebus - Son of Willm. Antrebus
    Born: 15 Feb
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Rimmer - Daughter of Timothy Rimmer
    Born: 22 Feb
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moor - Daughter of John Moor
    Born: 22 Feb
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - Daughter of Willm. Roberts
    Born: 23 Feb
    Occupation: Suger boiler
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thos. Banner Newel - Son of Thos. Newel
    Born: 24 Feb
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bushell - Son of George Bushell
    Born: 24 Feb
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bootle Bisbrown - Son of Cuthbert Bisbrown
    Born: 12 Feb
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 77, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Webster - Son of Jonathan Webster
    Born: 1 Mar
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Fairclough - Son of Henry Fairclough
    Born: 16 Feb
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane English - Son of James English
    Born: 21 Feb
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Holland - Daughter of John Holland
    Born: 22 Feb
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Barton - Daughter of James Barton
    Born: 3 Mar
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cowgage - Son of William Cowgage
    Born: 4 Mar
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson
    Born: 20 Feb
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rylands - Daughter of James Rylands
    Born: 20 Feb
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Boulton - Daughter of William Boulton
    Born: 27 Feb
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cashen - Son of William Cashen
    Born: 28 Feb
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Carron - Son of Nicholas Carron
    Born: 28 Feb
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawson - Daughter of William Lawson
    Born: 8 Mar
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glaves - Son of George Glaves
    Born: 11 Mar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hamleton - Son of John Hamleton
    Born: 2 Mar
    Occupation: Marinr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Thomas Jones
    Born: 5 Mar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Danson - Daughter of David Danson
    Born: 6 Mar
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Voace - Daughter of William Voace
    Born: 10 Mar
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Danson - Son of Stephen Danson
    Born: 14 Mar
    Occupation: Cabinet Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - Daughter of Thomas Porter
    Born: 15 Mar
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roughley - Daughter of Robert Roughley
    Born: 16 Mar
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Windward - Twin Son of Thos. Windward
    Born: 17 Mar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Windward - Twin Son of Thos. Windward
    Born: 17 Mar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Vouch - Son of John Vouch
    Born: 14 Mar
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dunbar - Daughter of Thomas Dunbar
    Born: 9 Mar
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Page - Son of Willm. Page
    Born: 5 Mar
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - Daughter of Griffith Evans
    Born: 21 Mar
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of Willm. Clough
    Born: 22 Mar
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brownbill - Daughter of George Brownbill
    Born: 24 Mar
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fleming - Daughter of Matthew Fleming
    Born: 12 Mar
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth
    Born: 24 Mar
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Critchley - Daughter of James Critchley
    Born: 28 Mar
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hind - Son of Roger Hind
    Born: 30 Mar
    Occupation: Watch tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Derbyshire - Son of John Derbyshire
    Born: 30 Mar
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kinkade - Son of Thos. Kinkade
    Born: 29 Mar
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 78, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - Son of Edward Jones
    Born: 7 Apr
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holding - Daughter of John Holding
    Born: 12 Apr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James - Son of Willm. James
    Born: 14 Apr
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thos. Rawlinson Barclife - Son of James Barclife
    Born: 21 Mar
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - Daughter of Daniel Wilson
    Born: 7 Apr
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Mc Nab - Daughter of Andrew Mc Nab
    Born: 12 Apr
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon
    Born: 12 Apr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Potts - Daughter of John Potts
    Born: 20 Apr
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - Son of Thos. Williams
    Born: 26 Apr
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanhope Mason - Son of William Mason
    Born: 11 Apr
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abigail Broughton - Daughter of Stephen Broughton
    Born: 27 Apr
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Merideth - Daughter of Moses Merideth
    Born: 24 Mar
    Occupation: Fishook Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Peate - Daughter of John Peate
    Born: 13 Apr
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waun - Son of William Waun
    Born: 21 Apr
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Houghton - Son of Isaac Houghton
    Born: 29 Apr
    Occupation: Glass Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 5 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yerwood - Daughter of Peter Yerwood
    Born: 30 Apr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cassarine - Daughter of George Cassarine
    Born: 13 Apr
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tyrer - Son of William Tyrer
    Born: 13 Apr
    Occupation: School Master
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hewit - Daughter of John Hewit
    Born: 15 Apr
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Evanson - Son of William Evanson
    Born: 23 Apr
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Reanor - Son of Abraham Reanor
    Born: 24 Apr
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clare - Son of John Clare
    Born: 25 Apr
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jennet Earl - Daughter of John Earl
    Born: 30 Apr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 12 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah - Daughter of Thomas Hannah
    Born: 8 May
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Baxter - Son of Samuel Baxter
    Born: 30 Apr
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson
    Born: 22 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edmundson - Daughter of Francis Edmundson
    Born: 23 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Newsom - Daughter of William Newsom
    Born: 26 Apr
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Pears - Daughter of John Pears
    Born: 27 Apr
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Aspinwall - Son of John Aspinwall
    Born: 28 Apr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Wardley - Daughter of Roger Wardley
    Born: 28 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Joynson - Daughter of John Joynson
    Born: 29 Apr
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of James Wright
    Born: 2 May
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - Daughter of Ralph Leigh
    Born: 3 May
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 20 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gerrard - Son of Matthias Gerrard
    Born: 20 May
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 79, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Fox - Daughter of Robert Fox
    Born: 28 Apr
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hough - Daughter of Richard Hough
    Born: 19 Apr
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pierpoint - Son of Edward Pierpoint
    Born: 1 May
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Burn - Daughter of John Burn
    Born: 7 May
    Occupation: Mayson
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Hinton - Daughter of James Hinton
    Born: 9 May
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 26 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Born: 11 May
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 May 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire
    Born: 10 May
    Occupation: Cabinet Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wareing - Daughter of Richard Wareing
    Born: 12 May
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Clucas - Daughter of William Clucas
    Born: 27 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Edwards - Daughter of Griffith Edwards
    Born: 7 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leaster - Son of Thomas Leaster
    Born: 20 May
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Judith Jones - Daughter of John Jones
    Born: 23 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dolly Brown - Daughter of Alexander Brown
    Born: 23 May
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of Roger Spencer
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Langton - Daughter of Edmund Langton
    Born: 25 May
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Barker - Son of Henry Barker
    Born: 25 May
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of Jonathan Bradburn
    Born: 30 May
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Frayer - Son of John Frayer
    Born: 31 May
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roe - Daughter of Henry Roe
    Born: 2 Jun
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yearsley - Son of George Yearsley
    Born: 3 Jun
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gaskell - Son of John Gaskell
    Born: 10 Jun
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of Thos. Jackson
    Born: 29 May
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Ryder - Daughter of George Ryder
    Born: 27 May
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton
    Born: 5 Jun
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glave - Son of John Glave
    Born: 12 Jun
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall
    Born: 13 Jun
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Rogerson - Daughter of James Rogerson
    Born: 5 Jun
    Occupation: Slayter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Windle - Son of Joseph Windle
    Born: 8 Jun
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Holliwell - Daughter of Benjamin Holliwell
    Born: 11 Jun
    Occupation: Pavier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cowell - Daughter of Robert Cowell
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 80, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Black - Daughter of John Black
    Born: 17 Jun
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gerrard - Son of John Gerrard
    Born: 19 Jun
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Woosey - Daughter of Robert Woosey
    Born: 10 Jun
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Porter - Twin Son of William Porter
    Born: 11 Jun
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Porter - Twin Dau of William Porter
    Born: 11 Jun
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Newell - Daughter of John Newell
    Born: 17 Jun
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Peasley - Daughter of Edward Peasley
    Born: 13 Jun
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - Son of William Harrison
    Born: 19 Jun
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Briers - Daughter of John Briers
    Born: 20 Jun
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of John Robinson
    Born: 23 Jun
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hall - Daughter of Joseph Hall
    Born: 10 Jun
    Occupation: Broker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fielding - Daughter of Lawrence Fielding
    Born: 1 Jul
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancey Lloyd - Daughter of Francis Lloyd
    Born: 2 Jul
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clare Walker - Son of John Walker
    Born: 4 Jul
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Neal - Daughter of John Neal
    Born: 16 Jul
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor
    Born: 30 Jul
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charlton - Daughter of John Charlton
    Born: 15 Jul
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Peel - Daughter of John Peel
    Born: 24 Jul
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Man - Daughter of William Man
    Born: 7 Jul
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Williamson - Daughter of George Williamson
    Born: 14 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bullin - Son of John Bullin
    Born: 18 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of John Holland
    Born: 18 Jul
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Jenkinson - Son of Thomas Jenkinson
    Born: 18 Jul
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - Daughter of Hugh Pilkington
    Born: 14 Jul
    Occupation: Wheel Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of Thomas Holland
    Born: 18 Jul
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Balderson - Daughter of Richard Balderson
    Born: 22 Jul
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wainwright - Daughter of William Wainwright
    Born: 26 Jul
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pool - Son of Ralph Pool
    Born: 25 Jul
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Eccles - Daughter of John Eccles
    Born: 1 Aug
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Boyd - Daughter of George Boyd
    Born: 1 Aug
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Joynson - Son of Thomas Joynson
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 81, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kidd - Son of Henry Kidd
    Born: 23 Jul
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jno. Plenry Jackson - Son of William Jackson
    Born: 23 Jul
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of Isaac Brown
    Born: 29 Jul
    Occupation: Clock Makr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Work Ho.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Guilliam - Daughter of Hugh Guilliam
    Born: 26 Jul
    Occupation: Porter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of William Harrison
    Born: 29 Jul
    Occupation: Nailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of John Harrison
    Born: 3 Aug
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quest - Son of James Quest
    Born: 5 Aug
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davis - Daughter of John Davis
    Born: 6 Aug
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Park - Daughter of John Park
    Born: 9 Aug
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Shewell - Daughter of James Shewell
    Born: 9 Aug
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Currey - Son of Henry Currey
    Born: 11 Aug
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Brown - Son of Marmaduke Brown
    Born: 11 Aug
    Occupation: Horse Hirer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willm. Fisher - Son of John Fisher
    Born: 15 Aug
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Mc Cartney - Son of Dennis Mc Cartney
    Born: 15 Aug
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Paul Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Born: 17 Aug
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Winstanly - Son of William Winstanly
    Born: 21 Aug
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - Son of Thomas Carter
    Born: 24 Aug
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Burges - Daughter of Bezaliel Burges
    Born: 2 Aug
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Griffith - Son of William Griffith
    Born: 9 Aug
    Occupation: Ship Wt.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Robert Fletcher
    Born: 19 Aug
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blower - Daughter of Joseph Blower
    Born: 23 Aug
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shaw - Son of Samuel Shaw
    Born: 3 Sep
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hamleton - Daughter of Arthur Hamleton
    Born: 6 Aug
    Occupation: Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emy Anderton - Daughter of Thomas Anderton
    Born: 31 Aug
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - Son of John Williams
    Born: 14 Aug
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brian - Son of Robert Brian
    Born: 17 Aug
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Griffith Jones
    Born: 22 Aug
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Price - Son of William Price
    Born: 24 Aug
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Trelfall - Son of Robert Trelfall
    Born: 31 Aug
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Crevey - Daughter of David Mc Crevey
    Born: 2 Sep
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts
    Born: 8 Sep
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Fleetwood - Daughter of Henry Fleetwood
    Born: 3 Sep
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gardiner - Son of Robert Gardiner
    Born: 16 Sep
    Occupation: Sailor
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1765 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Manwaring Clegg
    Born: 2 Sep
    Occupation: Land Waiter
    Register: Baptisms 1754 - 1765, Page 82, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656376
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home