click to return to Burscough Home & Contents

The Church of St John the Baptist, Burscough
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John the Baptist
in the Parish of Burscough

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1832 - 1858
Baptisms for 1846 - 1852

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1839 - 1845

Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Forsyth - Daughter of John Forsyth & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tile Burner
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Edward Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Isabella Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Howard - Daughter of Ellen Howard, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Parr - Daughter of Thomas Parr & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Lamb - Son of John Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Mawdsley - Son of Thomas Mawdsley & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Amelia Markland - Daughter of Hugh Markland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Disley - Son of Robert Disley & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Melling - Daughter of John Melling & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Sawyer - Daughter of Richard Sawyer & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Denton - Son of William Denton & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Culshaw - Daughter of William Culshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edmund Stringfellow - Son of Henry Stringfellow & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of James Parr & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - Son of Alice Ashcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Eden - Daughter of Ann Eden, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Dutton - Son of Daniel Dutton & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gore - Daughter of Richard Gore & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Culshaw - Son of Joseph Culshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Gobin - Son of John Gobin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Dutton - Daughter of Robert Dutton & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Porter - Daughter of William Porter & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Shawe - Son of William Shawe & Winnifred
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Hough - Son of William Hough & Mary
    Abode: Lives on a boat on the Leeds & liverpool Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Culshaw - Daughter of John Culshaw & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Forshaw - Son of John Forshaw & Phillis
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margery Eden - Daughter of Elizabeth Eden, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Culshaw - Son of Elizabeth Culshaw, Widow
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susannah Bispham - Daughter of William Bispham & Susannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Pye - Son of Thomas Pye & Ann Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Dutton - Daughter of Ellen Dutton, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Benigma Lamb - Daughter of James Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jenkinson - Daughter of John Endo Jenkinson & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - Daughter of Henry Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Daniel Draper - Son of Edward Draper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Earlem - Daughter of Margaret Earlem, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Baldwin - Son of Edward Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - Daughter of Richard Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Mawdsley - Son of Hector Mawdsley & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Markland - Daughter of John Markland & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Samuel Melling - Son of Thomas Melling & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Rachael
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Grace Forshaw - Daughter of Peter Forshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Gore - Daughter of James Gore & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Hornby - Son of James Hornby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Blundell - Daughter of Gilbert Blundell & Alice
    Abode: Hesketh Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Glover - Son of James Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martland - Daughter of John Martland & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James T. Wareing
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Gobbin - Son of Peter Gobbin & Cecily
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: James T. Wareing
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Winifred Watkinson - Daughter of Jane Watkinson, Single Woman
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: James T. Wareing
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Culshaw - Daughter of Henry Culshaw & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James T. Wareing
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of Benjamin Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Pickavance - Daughter of John Pickavance & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Lawson - Son of John Lawson & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Shorliker - Daughter of John Shorliker & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Leatherbarrow - Son of William Leatherbarrow & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Charles Jones & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Culshaw, Illegitimate - Son of Jane Culshaw
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Arnold - Son of Thomas Arnold & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Seed - Daughter of Charles Seed & Christiana
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Harrison - Son of Ann Harrison
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private Baptism entered wrong to? name for Father. [note entered in margin and
           Father's Name Thomas crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Allbrook - Son of Thomas Allbrook & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Christened Dec 13 1846 [entered in margin]
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Forshaw - Daughter of John Forshaw & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Abigail Markland - Daughter of William Markland & Abigail
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Markland - Son of James Markland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arnold - Daughter of Charles Arnold & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1846 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Job Lea - Son of Thomas Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - Daughter of William Hesketh & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Peet - Daughter of John Peet & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Sherman - Daughter of Thomas Sherman & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Gaskell - Son of Thomas Gaskell & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Ashcroft - Son of Henry Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Arnold - Daughter of Charles Arnold & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: Christened Feb 7 1847 [written in margin]
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Roger Sawyer, Illegitimate - Son of Mary Sawyer
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Pye, Illegitimate - Daughter of Martha Pye
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Hunter - Daughter of Thomas Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: Christened Feb 28 1847 W C A [written in margin]
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lydia Baybutt - Daughter of James Baybutt & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Baldwin - Daughter of William Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayor - Daughter of Robert Mayor & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Hugh Turner & Agnes
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Fanny Kennedy - Daughter of John Kennedy & Fanny
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Tilemaker
    Notes: Christ: Mar 7 WCA [written in margin]
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Edge - Daughter of Robert Edge & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of Catharine Jackson
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Maid Servant
    Notes: Recd Apr 11 1847 WCA [written in margin]
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Rimmer - Daughter of William Rimmer & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - Son of John Sumner & Agnes
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Ainscough - Daughter of Robert Ainscough & Alice
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Close - Daughter of Jervis Close & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: Chr: Apr 4 1847 W C A [written in margin]
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: N. B. Before the form. Recd Apr 11 1847 WCA [written in margin]
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Worthington, Illegitimate - Daughter of Margaret Worthington
    Abode: Burscough
    Notes: Recd May 1 1847 [written in margin]
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Sturgis - Daughter of George Sturgis & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Hankin - Daughter of James Hankin & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Andrew Robson Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Bateson - Son of Thomas Bateson & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Isabella Almond - Daughter of James Almond & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Recvd Apr 25 1847 [written in margin]
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Lea - Son of Robert Lea & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharrock - Daughter of Henry Sharrock & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Dutton, Illegitimate - Daughter of Margaret Dutton
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Cicely Stringfellow - Daughter of Henry Stringfellow & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Hesketh - Daughter of James Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon, Illegitimate - Son of Elizabeth Seddon
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Disley - Daughter of Henry Disley & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Sefton - Son of Thomas Sefton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarlscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bentham, Illegitimate - Daughter of Jane Bentham
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Baybut - Son of John Baybut & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. C. Adamson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Culshaw - Daughter of John Culshaw & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Youds - Daughter of Thomas Youds & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Bolton - Son of Robert Bolton & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lucy Street - Daughter of Robert Street & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Nelson - Son of Evan Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Sharrock - Son of John Sharrock & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Gore - Daughter of Richard Gore & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Close - Daughter of James Close & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Meadow - Son of Robert Meadow & Frances
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Wilding - Son of James Wilding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Dutton - Daughter of Robert Dutton & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Robert Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Shawe - Son of William Shawe & Winnifred
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Luke Pye - Son of Thomas Pye & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Aspinwall - Son of James Aspinwall & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Dutton - Son of James Dutton & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Cicely Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Off: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Peet - Daughter of William Peet & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leyland - Daughter of William Leyland & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Jane Markland - Daughter of James Markland & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gobin - Daughter of Richard Gobin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: James T. Wareing
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Forshaw - Daughter of Richard Forshaw & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: James T. Wareing
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of James Berry & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James T. Wareing
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Martindale - Son of Thomas Martindale & Alice
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Culshaw - Daughter of William Culshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Stazicker - Son of Thomas Stazicker & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Gore - Daughter of William Gore & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Farrimond - Daughter of William Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Dutton - Son of Richard Dutton & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Edwards Allchin - Son of George Allchin & Sarah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Baldwin - Daughter of John Baldwin & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of William Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: James T. Wareing
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Baldwin - Daughter of Henry Baldwin & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James T. Wareing
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Iddon or Edon - Daughter of James Iddon or Edon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James T. Wareing
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Blackledge - Son of William Blackledge & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James T. Wareing
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Mawdsley - Daughter of William Mawdsley & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Wilson - Daughter of Edward Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davis - Daughter of John Davis & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Jane Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Culshaw - Daughter of James Culshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of Robert Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of Hugh Turner & Agnes
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Carr - Son of Thomas Carr & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Pye - Son of James Pye & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Job Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - Daughter of Henry Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Robinson Howson - Son of Thomas Howson & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Bullen - Son of Thomas Bullen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of John Parr & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Dutton - Son of Daniel Dutton & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Nelson - Daughter of Thomas Nelson & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Halsall - Son of Alice Halsall, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm. Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Dutton - Daughter of John Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James T. Wareing
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Disley - Son of Robert Disley & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: James T. Wareing
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James T. Wareing
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Glass - Daughter of Thomas Glass & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James T. Wareing
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Mawdsley - Daughter of Hector Mawdsley & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Disley - Son of John Disley & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Annie Blundell Wannop - Daughter of William Wannop & Ann Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Ollerton - Son of John Ollerton & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Job Lea - Son of Thomas Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Hunter - Son of James Hunter & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Racheal Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Gobin - Daughter of Peter Gobin & Cicely
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susannah Forshaw - Daughter of Richard Forshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Lamb - Son of John Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Dutton - Son of Ellen Dutton, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Charles Arnold - Son of John Arnold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Arnold - Son of John Arnold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Roger Leatherbarrow - Son of William Leatherbarrow & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Whalley - Daughter of Robert Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Winifred Franklin - Daughter of James Franklin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - [Child] of Edward Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Reynolds - Son of John Reynolds & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reynolds - Daughter of John Reynolds & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Ellen Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Catharine Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Markland - Son of Jane Markland, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Stringfellow - Son of Esther Stringfellow, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Denton - Son of William Denton & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Pilkington - Daughter of Richard Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Croston - Son of Thomas Croston & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gore - Daughter of James Gore & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Gore - Daughter of Job Gore & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Radcliffe - Son of Thomas Radcliffe & Benigma
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Phoebe Reynolds - Daughter of Robert Reynolds & Lydia
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Caunce - Daughter of Thomas Caunce & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Markland - Son of John Markland & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
David Walker - Son of Peter Walker & Ann
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of Thomas Pilling & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Coal Proprietor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Middlehurst - Daughter of Thomas Middlehurst & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Shawe - Daughter of William Shawe & Winnifred
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Pye - Son of Thomas Pye & Ann Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Abram - Daughter of James Abram & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Melling - Son of John Melling & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Lamb - Son of James Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Reynolds - Daughter of Thomas Reynolds & Nancy
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Twist - Daughter of Peter Twist & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Reynolds - Son of Richard Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Arnold - Daughter of Charles Arnold & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Richard Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Dutton - Daughter of Benjamin Dutton & Sarah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Glover - Daughter of Joseph Glover & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Lyon - Son of Edward Lyon & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry John Culshaw - Son of Henry Culshaw & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Arnold - Daughter of Thomas Arnold & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Lawson - Son of John Lawson & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Musker - Son of Rachael Musker, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Draper - Daughter of William Draper & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Culshaw - Daughter of Elizabeth Culshaw, Widow
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Baybutt - Son of Richard Baybutt & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Daniel Smith - Son of Daniel Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Turner - Daughter of Jane Turner, Single Woman
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Philip Dawson - Son of Philip Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Kennedy - Son of John Kennedy & Frances
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Mawdsley - Son of Thomas Mawdsley & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Bamber - Daughter of Thomas Bamber & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Davison - Son of William Davison & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tile Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawlinson - Daughter of Alice Rawlinson, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Close - Son of James Close & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Mayor - Son of Thomas Mayor & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Mayor - Daughter of Richard Mayor & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Cropper - Son of James Cropper & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Abraham Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Baldwin - Son of Edward Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Thomas Ashurst - Son of Robert Ashurst & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1848 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Markland - Son of Henry Markland & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Dutton - Son of James Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Disley - Son of Richard Disley & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Croft - Son of Robert Croft & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Melling - Daughter of Thomas Melling & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Grace Markland - Daughter of William Markland & Abigail
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Cave - Daughter of John Cave & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Glover - Son of John Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Forsyth - Daughter of John Forsyth & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Tile Burner
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Lyon - Daughter of Thomas Lyon & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Barton - Daughter of William Barton & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Pickavant - Son of John Pickavant & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Carrington - Daughter of Richard Carrington & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Pye - Daughter of Thomas Pye & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Kershaw - Daughter of James Kershaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Aspinwall - Son of James Aspinwall & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of John Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of Robert Cheetham & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joanna Wright - Daughter of Robert Wright & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of Charles Jones & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Dutton - Son of Ellen Dutton, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Sharrock - Daughter of John Sharrock & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Highfield - Daughter of John Highfield & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Esther Fairclough - Daughter of Elizabeth Fairclough, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Parr - Son of James Parr & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Martland - Daughter of James Martland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Rimmer - Daughter of William Rimmer & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Grace Worthington - Daughter of Richard Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Howard - Daughter of Richard Howard & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Sharrock - Daughter of Henry Sharrock & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - Son of Robert Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Street - Son of Robert Street & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Rainford - Daughter of Jane Rainford, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of Ellen Parr, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Whittle - Daughter of Margaret Whittle, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - Son of Robert Dutton & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Esther Nelson - Daughter of Evan Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Gill - Daughter of Thomas Gill & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Ainscough - Daughter of Robert Ainscough & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Lewis - Daughter of Joseph Lewis & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Rachael
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Wilding - Son of James Wilding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Glease - Daughter of Thomas Glease & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Baldwin - Son of Henry Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Peet - Son of John Peet & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Farrington - Son of James Farrington & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alexander Alexander - Son of Samuel Alexander & Isabella
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Culshaw - Daughter of Joseph Culshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Stevenson - Daughter of John Stevenson & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Wannop - Son of William Wannop & Ann Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Parr - Son of John Parr & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Stringfellow - Daughter of Mary Stringfellow, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Baybutt - Son of Margaret Baybutt, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Forshaw - Son of Peter Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Fairhurst Nettleton - Son of Thomas Nettleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Mayor - Daughter of William Mayor & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Hornby - Daughter of James Hornby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Musker - Son of William Musker & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Nancy Edwardson - Daughter of John Edwardson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gobin - Daughter of John Gobin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Porter - Son of Ann Porter, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Dorothy Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Louisa
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Eden - Son of Jane Eden, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Benjamin Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison Marriott - Son of Thomas Marriott & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of Jane Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margery Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - Son of Henry Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Garner - Son of John Garner & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Sturges - Daughter of George Sturges & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Georgeson - Daughter of George Georgeson & Ruth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Sumner - Daughter of John Sumner & Agnes
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Cicely Stringfellow - Daughter of Henry Stringfellow & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Wareing - Daughter of James Wareing & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Disley - Son of Henry Disley & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Geoffrey Wareing - Son of John Wareing & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Shorlicar - Daughter of John Shorlicar & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Markland - Son of James Markland & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Mawdsley - Son of Hector Mawdsley & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Hankin - Daughter of James Hankin & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Charles Arnold - Son of Charles Arnold & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Baldwin - Son of Richard Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Allchin - Daughter of George Allchin & Sarah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Markland - Daughter of Thomas Markland & Sarah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banister - Daughter of Nicholas Banister & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boat Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James T. Wareing Offig: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Dutton - Son of Richard Dutton & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Benjamin Lamb - Son of Rebecca Lamb, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margery Alice Reynolds - Daughter of Richard Reynolds & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ralph Moss - Son of Hugh Moss & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Frances Meadow - Daughter of Robert Meadow & Frances
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton Thompson - Son of Elizabeth Thompson, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Disley - Son of John Disley & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Nancy Youds - Daughter of Thomas Youds & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - Daughter of Alice Worthington, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Gore - Daughter of William Gore & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Gaskell - Son of Thomas Gaskell & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Caunce - Son of Henry Caunce & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Maria Bridge, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Andrew Lea - Son of Alice Lea, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Carrington - Daughter of Richard Carrington & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bibby - Daughter of Richard Bibby & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Forshaw - Daughter of Thomas Forshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Pye - Son of James Pye & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Carrington - Daughter of James Carrington & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Mayor - Son of Robert Mayor & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Disley - Son of Robert Disley & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Baybut - Son of John Baybut & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Stazicker - Daughter of Thomas Stazicker & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of Ann Williamson, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Gobin - Son of Peter Gobin & Cicely
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Gore - Son of Job Gore & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Alice Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susannah Elizabeth Baldwin - Daughter of William Baldwin & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Rachael Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Lea - Son of Thomas Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richard Battersby Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Gore - Daughter of Richard Gore & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Aspinwall - Son of John Aspinwall & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Georgeson - Daughter of John Georgeson & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Mary Harrison, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Culshaw - Son of Ann Culshaw
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Lamb - Daughter of John Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shawe - Daughter of William Shawe, Yeoman & Winifred
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry James Reynolds - Son of Thomas Reynolds & Nancy
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Musker - Son of Henry Musker & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of Ann Parr, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Margery
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Baldwin - Daughter of Evan Baldwin & Cicely
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Peet - Son of John Peet & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Forshaw - Son of John Forshaw & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of Robert Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susannah Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Isabella
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Gore - Son of James Gore & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Abram - Son of James Abram & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Culshaw - Daughter of William Culshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Dutton - Daughter of Benjamin Dutton & Sarah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Lawson - Daughter of Miles Lawson & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Hough - Daughter of William Hough & Mary
    Abode: Resident in his Boat
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Hesketh - Daughter of James Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Ormandy - Daughter of John Ormandy & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of John Parr & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Disley - Son of William Disley & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Winifred Franklin - Daughter of James Franklin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Whittle - Son of Margaret Whittle, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dawson - Daughter of Philip Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halsall - Daughter of John Halsall & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Arnold - Son of John Arnold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Sherman - Daughter of Thomas Sherman & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Hesketh - Daughter of Richard Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ollerton - Daughter of John Ollerton & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Cropper - Son of James Cropper & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Mawdsley - Daughter of William Mawdsley & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - Daughter of Edward Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Hunter - Son of James Hunter & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elias Hunter - Son of James Hunter & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Highfield - Daughter of John Highfield & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Charles Ratcliffe - Son of Thomas Ratcliffe & Benigma
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pye - Daughter of Thomas Pye & Ann Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Baldwin - Daughter of William Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - Son of Ann Harrison, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Culshaw - Son of James Culshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Baybut - Daughter of William Baybut & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Valentine - Son of Stephen Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Bolton - Daughter of Daniel Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Dutton - Son of Ellen Dutton, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Culshaw - [Child] of Henry Culshaw & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Humphrey Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Humphrey Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Abram - [Child] of James Abram & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: F. Humphrey Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. Humphrey Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Humphrey Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Aspinwall - [Child] of John Aspinwall & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: F. Humphrey Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - [Child] of Joseph Glover & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of James Parr & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Mary Leyland - Daughter of William Leyland & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Mawdsley - Daughter of Hector Mawdsley & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Dutton - Son of Daniel Dutton & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Barker - Daughter of William Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harrison Charles Lamb - Son of James Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Grace Almond - Daughter of James Almond & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Kennedy - Daughter of John Kennedy & Frances
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Gaskell - Son of Richard Gaskell & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Caunce - Son of Edward Caunce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Worthington - Son of Jane Worthington, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Worthington - Daughter of Jane Worthington, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - Daughter of James Whalley & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Bullen - Son of Thomas Bullen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Bullen - Daughter of Thomas Bullen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Robert Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gobin - Daughter of Richard Gobin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - Daughter of John Rigby Morris & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Markland - Son of William Markland & Abigail
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Brown Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Brown Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eliza. Carrington - Daughter of Richard Carrington & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Brown Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Pye - Daughter of Thomas Pye & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Glover - Son of John Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Wilding - Son of James Wilding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - Daughter of Elizabeth Thompson, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Jones - Son of Charles Jones & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John T. Brien Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Markland - [Child] of Henry Markland & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John T. Brien Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Middlehurst - Daughter of Thomas Middlehurst & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Arnold - Daughter of Jane Arnold, Spinster
    Abode: Rufford
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Watkinson - Son of Abraham Watkinson & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Markland - Son of James Markland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - Daughter of Henry Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of Robert Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mark Denton - Son of William Denton & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Lyon - Son of Thomas Lyon & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of William Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Whalley - Son of Edward Whalley & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - Daughter of Mary Rimmer, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Esther Dutton - Daughter of Thomas Dutton & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Draper - Son of Margaret Draper, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Pye - Son of James Pye & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Ashurst - Son of Robert Ashurst & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Forshaw - Son of Ralph Forshaw & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Reynolds - Son of Robert Reynolds & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of James Parr & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Henry Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Hesketh - Daughter of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Sharrock - Son of Richard Sharrock & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Cowling - Son of Jane Cowling, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Forshaw - Daughter of Thomas Forshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Mayor - Son of William Mayor & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Backhouse - Son of William Backhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Baldwin - Daughter of Henry Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - Son of Thomas Gill & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Glease - Daughter of Thomas Glease & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of William Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Caroline Allchin - Daughter of George Allchin & Sarah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - Daughter of George Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Matthew Gore - Son of William Gore & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Markland - Son of John Markland & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Mawdsley - Daughter of Thomas Mawdsley & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Lewis - Son of Joseph Lewis & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellis Nelson - Son of Evan Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Isabella Stringman - Daughter of Henry Stringman & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Forshaw - Son of Richard Forshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Forshaw - Son of William Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susannah Alexander - Daughter of Samuel Alexander & Isabella
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Dutton - Son of Robert Dutton & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Croft - Son of Robert Croft & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Charles - Son of William Charles & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forshaw - Daughter of Thomas Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Reynolds - Daughter of Thomas Reynolds & Nancy
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Lyon - Son of Peter Lyon & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Mawdsley - Son of Hector Mawdsley & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Caunce - Daughter of Thomas Caunce & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Peet - Son of John Peet & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Sharrock - Son of John Sharrock & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Betty Ainscough - Daughter of Robert Ainscough & Alice
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Bannister - Son of William Bannister & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Disley - Son of Robert Disley & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Baldwin - Son of Edward Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Parr - Daughter of Thomas Parr & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Sumner - Daughter of John Sumner & Agnes
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Forshaw - Son of Peter Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Jane Myers - Daughter of Thomas Myers & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Shawe - Son of William Shawe, Yeoman & Winifred
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of George Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Mawdsley - Son of William Mawdsley & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Hornby - Son of James Hornby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Maria Carrington - Daughter of James Carrington & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Cicely Gobin - Daughter of Peter Gobin & Cicely
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Hurst - Daughter of Henry Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Reynolds Nelson - Son of Thomas Nelson & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Bolton - Daughter of Edward Bolton & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Barker - Daughter of William Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Gill Howard - Daughter of Richard Howard & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Highfield - Daughter of John Highfield & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Baybut - Son of Ann Baybut, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Georgeson - Daughter of Thomas Georgeson & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Cheetham - Daughter of William Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joshua Hewitt - Son of Grace Hewitt, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Dutton - Daughter of Richard Dutton & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Arnold - Daughter of Charles Arnold & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Laycock - Daughter of Isiah Laycock & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Station-Master with Railway
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - Son of Ellen Dutton, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of Ann Parr, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Youds - Daughter of Thomas Youds & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Baldwin - Son of Thomas Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Sharrock - Son of John Sharrock & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of Robert Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of Robert Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Gore - Daughter of Job Gore & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Meadow - Son of Robert Meadow & Frances
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Cowen - Son of John Cowen & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Peet - Son of Joseph Peet & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Maria Whalley - Daughter of Catharine Whalley, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of Robert Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Ratcliffe - Son of Phillis Ratcliffe, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Caunce - Son of Henry Caunce & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Potatoe Merchant
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Mayor - Son of Robert Mayor & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wareing - Daughter of James Wareing & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Sturges - Son of George Sturges & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Culshaw - Son of William Culshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Gore - Son of James Gore & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Esther Fisher - Daughter of Sarah Fisher, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Sharrock - Son of William Sharrock & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Baybut - Son of Margaret Baybut, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Watkinson - Son of James Watkinson & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eliza. Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - Daughter of Philip Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jeremiah Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Culshaw - Daughter of James Culshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Pye - Son of Thomas Pye & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Tyrer - Son of Richard Tyrer & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stazicker - Daughter of Thomas Stazicker & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Isabella Kennedy - Daughter of John Kennedy & Frances
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer & Tile Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alexander Hesketh - Son of James Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Gore - Son of Richard Gore & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Berry - Son of James Berry & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawlinson - Daughter of Henry Rawlinson & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Davers - Son of John Davers & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tile Maker
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Abram - Daughter of Mary Abram, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Maria Cropper - Daughter of James Cropper & Annie
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richard Battersby Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Lamb - Son of James Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Battersby Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Mary Wannop - Daughter of William Wannop & Ann Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Off: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Baldwin - Son of Richard Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Rimmer - Daughter of William Rimmer & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Rimmer - Son of Robert Rimmer & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ralph Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Caunce - Daughter of Edward Caunce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Pye - Daughter of Thomas Pye & Ann Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Bolton - Daughter of Daniel Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Baybut - Daughter of Richard Baybut & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Dutton - Daughter of Henry Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Markland - Daughter of James Markland & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Melling - Daughter of John Melling & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Lyon - Son of Sarah Lyon, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Abram - Son of James Abram & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Cave - Son of John Cave & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Bentham - Daughter of William Bentham & Margery
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Plate-Layer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Arnold - Son of John Arnold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Hiddon - Daughter of James Hiddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Glover - Daughter of Joseph Glover & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Forshaw - Daughter of Ralph Forshaw & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Meadow - Son of John Meadow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Baybut - Daughter of William Baybut & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Caunce - Daughter of Thomas Caunce & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Hugh Turner & Agnes
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Cicely
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susannah Sharrock - Daughter of Richard Sharrock & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Halsall - Daughter of Alice Halsall, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Lea - Daughter of Ellen Lea, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Reynolds - Daughter of Henry Reynolds & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of John Ingleby & Margaret Morris
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Leatherbarrow - Daughter of William Leatherbarrow & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Earlem - Son of Alice Earlem, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Isabella
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Peet - Son of William Peet & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Dutton - Son of Benjamin Dutton & Sarah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Disley - Daughter of John Disley & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Eden - Son of Robert Eden & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harriet Smith - Daughter of Edmund Smith & Ann
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Farrington - Son of Mary Farrington, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Lamb - Daughter of John Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Franklin - Daughter of James Franklin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of George Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Watkinson - Son of Robert Watkinson & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Charles Jones & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Cowley - Son of John Cowley & Mary
    Abode: Rufford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1853 - 1858

Burscough Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home