click to return to Burscough Home & Contents

The Church of St John the Baptist, Burscough
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John the Baptist
in the Parish of Burscough

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1832 - 1858
Baptisms for 1839 - 1845

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1832 - 1838

Baptism: 6 Jan 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Margt.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Mawdesly - [Child] of Mary Mawdesly, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caunce - [Child] of William Caunce & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Nelson - [Child] of Peter Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Gobin - [Child] of John Gobin & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Margt.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Snape - [Child] of James Snape & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Denton - [Child] of William Denton & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Molyneux - [Child] of Ellis Molyneux & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Catherine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Mair - [Child] of Thomas Mair & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ainscough - [Child] of John Ainscough & Jane
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Stringfellow - [Child] of William Stringfellow & Margt.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Nathan Gill - [Child] of Mary Gill, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margt. Gibson - [Child] of Robert Gibson & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Mary Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Sephton - [Child] of Thomas Sephton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Weathersby - [Child] of Joseph Weathersby & Emma
    Abode: Newburgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Edge - [Child] of Robert Edge & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Ann Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Margt.
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Baybut - [Child] of Joseph Baybut & Margt.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Radcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Radcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Gobin - [Child] of Peter Gobin & Cicely
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Wm. Brandreth Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Margt.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Rosa Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Culshaw - [Child] of William Culshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Bispham - [Child] of William Bispham & Susan
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Foster - [Child] of Alice Foster, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Thos. Rice Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Allen - [Child] of Richard Allen & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Rice Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Forshaw - [Child] of Peter Forshaw & Catherine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Isaac Prescott - [Child] of Henry Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cartmel - [Child] of John Cartmel & Harriet
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Leigh - [Child] of Mary Leigh, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Sharrock - [Child] of Mary Sharrock, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Pedder - [Child] of Thomas Pedder & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Margt.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Lyon - [Child] of Henry Lyon & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Baldwin - [Child] of Edward Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - [Child] of Peter Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Culshaw - [Child] of Richard Culshaw & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Allerton - [Child] of James Allerton & Margt.
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Margt.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Halsall - [Child] of Richard Halsall & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Arnold - [Child] of Charles Arnold & Catherine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Forshaw - [Child] of Alice Forshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Wigan
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Margt.
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - [Child] of Richard Gill & Cicely
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catherine Warley - [Child] of James Warley & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Sherrington - [Child] of Richard Sherrington & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Mair - [Child] of Robert Mair & Margt.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Mellin - [Child] of Thomas Mellin & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Rachel
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Mair - [Child] of Richard Mair & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Langton - [Child] of William Langton & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Smith, Posthumously - [Child] of John Smith & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Gregson - [Child] of Richard Gregson & Betty
    Abode: Newburgh
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joshua Thomas Horton Vicar of Ormskirk
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Horby - [Child] of James Horby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Mawdesly - [Child] of Henry Mawdesly & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thos. Ainscough - [Child] of Robert Ainscough & Alice
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Carrington - [Child] of John Carrington & Catherine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of Charles Howard & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Edwardson - [Child] of John Edwardson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1839 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lydia Markland - [Child] of William Markland & Abigail
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Gaskell - [Child] of James Gaskell & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Pemberton - [Child] of Richard Pemberton & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of Charles Howard & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Hunter - [Child] of Richard Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Fairclough - Twin daughter of James Fairclough & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Fairclough - Twin daughter of James Fairclough & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Georgeson - [Child] of John Georgeson & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Davison - [Child] of John Davison & Isabel
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Mawdesly - [Child] of Roger Mawdesly & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Leigh - [Child] of Richard Leigh & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Carrington - [Child] of Frederick Carrington & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meadow - [Child] of Robert Meadow & Frances
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Ormandy - [Child] of John Ormandy & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ormandy - [Child] of John Ormandy & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Crawford - [Child] of Hugh Crawford & Susan
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Waterhouse - [Child] of Mary Waterhouse, Spinster
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Eastham - [Child] of James Eastham & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Sharrock - [Child] of Hugh Sharrock & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Disley - [Child] of Henry Disley & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizth. Watmough Johnson - [Child] of Jane Johnson, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Nelson - [Child] of Evan Nelson & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Glover, Posthumously - [Child] of Robert Glover & Prudence
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Halsall - [Child] of Thomas Halsall & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Heyes - [Child] of Peter Heyes & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of William Walker & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Baybut - [Child] of Richard Baybut & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Disley - Daughter of Robert Disley & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Riley - Son of David Riley & Maria
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Isabella Sharrock - Daughter of James Sharrock & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Dutton - Son of Mary Dutton, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Baldwin - Son of Thomas Baldwin & Phoebe
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Lydia
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Hewitt - Daughter of William Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Bowman Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Tyrer - Daughter of Richard Tyrer & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Gill - Son of Thomas Gill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Vose - Son of Hugh Vose & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Ashcroft - Daughter of Thurston Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Sharrock - Son of John Sharrock & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Georgeson - Daughter of Thomas Georgeson & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Stephens Off: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Forshaw - Son of Thomas Forshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Joshua Thomas Horton Off: Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Aspinwall - Daughter of Elizabeth Aspinwall, Single Woman
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: Joshua Thomas Horton Off: Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Gobin - Son of John Gobin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Rachael Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Rachael
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Lyon - Son of Edward Lyon & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Gobin - Son of Peter Gobin & Cicely
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Halsall - Daughter of James Halsall & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Markland - Son of John Markland & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - Daughter of Ann Hesketh, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moss - Daughter of Hugh Moss & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: John May Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Nancy Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Markland - Son of Susannah Markland, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Lea - Son of Thomas Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John May Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of Edward Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Ainscough - Daughter of John Ainscough & Jane
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Wignall - Son of Alice Wignall, Widow
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Ashurst - Son of John Ashurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Esther Peet - Daughter of William Peet & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Caunce - Son of William Caunce & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pedder - Daughter of Joseph Pedder & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R. Battersby Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Clarkson - Son of John Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Luke Tyrer - Son of Thomas Tyrer & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Grundy - Daughter of Richard Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Cartmell - Son of John Cartmell & Harriet
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Pye - Son of John Pye & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Culshaw - Daughter of William Culshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Prescott - Daughter of William Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayor - Daughter of William Mayor & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - Daughter of John Fairclough & Agnes
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Langton - Daughter of William Langton & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Fish Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Gaskell - Son of Thomas Gaskell & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Forshaw - Daughter of Peter Forshaw & Catherine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Baybut - Son of Joseph Baybut & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Gaskell - Daughter of James Gaskell & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of Peter Berry & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Disley - Daughter of William Disley & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Peet - Son of John Peet & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Disley - Son of Mary Disley, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Lamb - Son of John Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Stringfellow - Daughter of Henry Stringfellow & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Nelson - Son of Peter Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Edge - Daughter of Robert Edge & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Forshaw - Daughter of Elizabeth Forshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Wilding - Daughter of James Wilding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Porter - Daughter of William Porter & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Mawdsley - Son of Thomas Mawdsley & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Catherine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Grace Ellen Baldwin - Daughter of Thomas Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Gobin - Son of James Gobin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Mayor - Son of Thomas Mayor & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Abel Whittle - Son of Margaret Whittle, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Fairclough - Daughter of Henry Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Markland - Son of William Markland & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Halsall - Son of Francis Halsall & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Disley - Son of Miles Disley & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Holbrook - Daughter of Thomas Holbrook & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Esther Croston - Daughter of Richard Croston & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Dutton - Son of John Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Dutton - Daughter of Ellen Dutton, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Rimmer - Son of Hugh Rimmer & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Pickavance - Daughter of John Pickavance & Catherine
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Gill - Daughter of Thomas Gill & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Culshaw - Son of Richard Culshaw & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Jane Pye - Daughter of Thomas Pye & Ann Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of John Forshaw & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Wareing - Son of James Wareing & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Mawdsley - Son of John Mawdsley & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Mawdsley - Daughter of John Mawdsley & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of William Barrow & Sarah
    Abode: Newburgh
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Gore - Son of William Gore & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Holcroft - Son of James Holcroft & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Carrington - Daughter of Frederick Carrington & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Eden - Son of James Eden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Eden - Daughter of James Eden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Forshaw - Son of William Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of Ann Williamson, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of Henry Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Bamber - Son of Elizabeth Bamber, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mark Darton - Son of William Darton & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Sawyer - Daughter of Richard Sawyer & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Culshaw - Daughter of Thomas Culshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Lawson - Son of John Lawson & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Watkinson - Son of James Watkinson & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Wells - Son of Henry Wells & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Freeman - Son of William Freeman & Catherine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Mawdsley - Daughter of Alice Mawdsley, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Baldwin - Daughter of Edward Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Cookson - Daughter of Robert Cookson & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Baldwin - Daughter of James Baldwin & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Battersby Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Prescott - Daughter of Henry Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R. Battersby Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Ainscough - Son of Robert Ainscough & Alice
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Battersby Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Nelson - Son of Thomas Nelson & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Battersby Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susannah Myers - Daughter of William Myers & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Halsall - Son of Edward Halsall & Sarah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Baybut - Daughter of Joseph Baybut & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Almond - Son of James Almond & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Lucas - Son of John Lucas & Agnes
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Lyon - Son of William Lyon & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Culshaw - Son of James Culshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carrington - Daughter of John Carrington & Catherine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eliza. Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Glover - Daughter of John Glover & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baldwin - Daughter of William Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Edwardson - Daughter of John Edwardson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Bispham - Son of William Bispham & Susannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Stringfellow - [Child] of William Stringfellow & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Forshaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Pedder - [Child] of Thomas Pedder & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Charles Forshaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eliza. Rothwell - [Child] of Peter Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Charles Forshaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Forshaw - Son of Henry Forshaw & Harriet
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Baybutt - Son of Richard Baybutt & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Leatherbarrow - Son of William Leatherbarrow & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Frances Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Sharrock - Son of Hugh Sharrock & Maria
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Hornby - Son of James Hornby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Holcroft - Son of Richard Holcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Williams - Daughter of Edward Ellison Williams & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Baybutt - Daughter of William Baybutt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Forshaw - Daughter of Richard Forshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Mayor - Daughter of Robert Mayor & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of William Wright & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Ashcroft - Son of John Ashcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - Son of Henry Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Isabel
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Georgeson - Daughter of John Georgeson & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Rachael
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Gibson - Son of Robert Gibson & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Stringfellow - Son of Henry Stringfellow & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Stringfellow - Son of Henry Stringfellow & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - Daughter of Ellen Rimmer, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Disley - Son of Robert Disley & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - Son of Ellen Ashcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Farrington - Son of James Farrington & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Sumner - Daughter of James Sumner & Lydia
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Hunter - Daughter of Richard Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Markland - Daughter of William Markland & Abigail
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Rawlinson - Daughter of Alice Rawlinson, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Lyon - Daughter of Henry Lyon & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Glover - Daughter of James Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Baldwin - Son of Thomas Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
David Gill - Son of Richard Gill & Cicely
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunter - Daughter of Thomas Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Gobin - Son of Peter Gobin & Cicely
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Nelson - Son of Evan Nelson & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Meadow - Daughter of Robert Meadow & Frances
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Disley - Daughter of Henry Disley & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Halsall - Son of James Halsall & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Mawdsley - Son of Henry Mawdsley & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Disley - Daughter of Henry Disley & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Sharrock - Son of James Sharrock & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Seddon - Son of Ellen Seddon, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - Son of Thurston Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Mayor - Son of William Mayor & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Gobin - Daughter of John Gobin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Sumner - Son of Thomas Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mawdsley - [Child] of Roger Mawdsley & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Ireland Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Joshua Thomas Horton Vicar of Ormskirk
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Abraham Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Joshua Thomas Horton Vicar of Ormskirk
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Abram - Son of Ellen Abram, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Reynolds - Son of John Reynolds & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Langton - Daughter of Edward Langton & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Gill - Daughter of Thomas Gill & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Meadow - Son of John Meadow & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Proctor - Son of Thomas Proctor & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Melling - Daughter of Thomas Melling & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of James Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Gill - Daughter of Mary Gill, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Baybut - Son of John Baybut & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Esther Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ormandy - Daughter of John Ormandy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Lawson - Son of Robert Lawson & Jane
    Abode: Wrightington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of William Wright & Louisa
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Gaskell - Daughter of Jane Gaskell, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Turner - Son of John Turner & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Lea - Son of Thomas Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Singleton - Daughter of John Singleton & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Hesketh - Daughter of Jane Hesketh, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Edward Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Cartmell - Son of John Cartmell & Harriet
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Lea - Daughter of Richard Lea & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of Peter Forshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Fairclough - Daughter of Henry Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Emily Carr - Daughter of Catharine Carr, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - Son of Daniel Dutton & Catherine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1842 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ann Peet - Daughter of George Peet & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Fairclough - Daughter of James Fairclough & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Fairclough - Son of James Fairclough & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Pye - Daughter of Richard Pye & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Peet - Daughter of John Peet & Anne
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Bentham - Daughter of James Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Daughter of Hugh Moss & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Edge - Son of Robert Edge & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Gobin - Son of James Gobin & Anne
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Bamborough or Bamber - Son of Elizabeth Bamborough or Bamber, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Rachael
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Croston - Son of Thomas Croston & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Mayor - Daughter of Thomas Mayor & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Gore - Son of William Gore & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Culshaw - Daughter of James Culshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Close - Daughter of James Close & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Markland - Son of Margaret Markland, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Grundy - Son of Richard Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Holmes Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catherine Peet - Daughter of William Peet & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Daniel Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James T. Wareing
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Grace Howard - Daughter of Charles Howard & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Ainscough - Daughter of Robert Ainscough & Alice
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mathias Stringfellow - Son of Henry Stringfellow & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Caunce - Daughter of William Caunce & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Sharrock - Son of Henry Sharrock & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - Son of John Fairclough & Agnes
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilding - Daughter of James Wilding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - Son of Thurston Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Cookson - Son of Robert Cookson & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Holmes Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Sharrock - Daughter of Mary Sharrock, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Blundell Pye - Son of Thomas Pye & Ann Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Forshaw - Daughter of James Forshaw & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Lyon - Son of Edward Lyon & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Culshaw - Daughter of William Culshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margery Croft - Daughter of Mary Croft, Widow
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ann Youds - Daughter of Thomas Youds & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Porter - Son of William Porter & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Markland - Daughter of John Markland & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Markland - Daughter of John Markland & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Antrobus - Daughter of Sarah Antrobus, Spinster
    Abode: Leigh
    Notes: ( aged 18 Yrs )
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Lawson - Daughter of John Lawson & Anne
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Banks - Son of Mary Banks, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - Son of Thomas Lyon & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Henry Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Arnold - Son of Charles Arnold & Catherine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Roger Sawyer - Son of Richard Sawyer & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Pye - Daughter of Thomas Pye & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Vose - Son of Frances Vose, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Gobin - Son of Peter Gobin & Cicely
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Dutton - Son of Margaret Dutton, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Wareing - Son of James Wareing & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Hunter - Son of Richard Hunter & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Wignall - Son of Frances Wignall, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Mawdsley - Daughter of Thomas Mawdsley & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jane Carrington - Daughter of William Carrington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Naomi Disley - Daughter of Jane Disley, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Denton - Daughter of William Denton & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Prescott - Daughter of Henry Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Pedder - Son of Thomas Pedder & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edwin Dutton - Son of Daniel Dutton & Catherine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Baybutt - Son of Richard Baybutt & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Alice Worthington, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Forshaw - Daughter of Ellen Forshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Rachael
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Dutton - Son of Ellen Dutton, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Mayor - Son of Richard Mayor & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Hunter - Son of James Hunter & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ralph Forshaw - Son of William Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Ashcroft - Daughter of Ellen Ashcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Forshaw - Son of Thomas Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Forshaw - Son of Thomas Forshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Sharrock - Daughter of Hugh Sharrock & Maria
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Sharrock - Daughter of James Sharrock & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of Margaret Howard, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Alice Spencer, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Halsall - Son of Francis Halsall & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ormesher - Daughter of Michael Ormesher & Grace
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - Son of Elizabeth Ashcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Carrington - Son of John Carrington & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Winifred Watkinson - Daughter of James Watkinson & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Watkinson - Son of James Watkinson & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Forshaw - Daughter of John Forshaw & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Halsall - Daughter of James Halsall & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of James Parr & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Rimmer - Daughter of Hugh Rimmer & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Cartmell - Son of John Cartmell & Harriet
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Forshaw - Daughter of John Forshaw & Phillis
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alexander Ashcroft - Son of Ann Ashcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Ashurst - Son of John Ashurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Gaskell - Son of Thomas Gaskell & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Georgeson - Son of Henry Georgeson & Rebecca
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Blundell Wannop - Son of William Wannop & Ann Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Grace Markland - Daughter of Hugh Markland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Rachael Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of Catharine Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Charles Banner - Son of Samuel Banner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Disley - Daughter of Robert Disley & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Bolton - Daughter of Ann Bolton, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Pickavance - Son of John Pickavance & Catharine
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hewitt - Daughter of Joshua Hewitt & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gobin - Daughter of John Gobin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Welch - Son of James Welch & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Forshaw - Son of Richard Forshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Mayor - Son of Robert Mayor & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Isabella
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Daniel Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Leatherbarrow - Daughter of William Leatherbarrow & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Melling - Son of Thomas Melling & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Endo Jenkinson - Son of John Endo Jenkinson & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Markland - Son of William Markland & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Tyrer - Daughter of Richard Tyrer & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Baybut - Son of John Baybut & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arnold - Daughter of Charles Arnold & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Earlem - Daughter of Mary Earlem, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Spencer - Son of Edward Spencer & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Baldwin - Daughter of Edward Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Cave - Son of Jane Cave, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Matthew Lea - Son of Thomas Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of Alice Ashcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Rothwell - Daughter of Peter Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Joseph Markland - Son of William Markland & Abigail
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Baldwin Forshaw - Son of Peter Forshaw & Catherine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Gill - Daughter of Thomas Gill & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Eden - Son of Elizabeth Eden, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Miles Disley - Son of Miles Disley & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Ann Wright, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - Son of Agnes Dutton, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Glover - Son of James Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Daniel Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Sumner - Daughter of James Sumner & Lydia
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Esther Wignall - Daughter of Mary Wignall, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Hoghton - Son of Robert Hoghton & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Cicely Disley - Daughter of Henry Disley & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ralph Leyland - Son of William Leyland & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Swift - Son of Henry Swift & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Disley - Son of William Disley & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Brisgirdle - Son of John Brisgirdle & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Arthur Dutton - Son of Daniel Dutton & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1844 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Baybutt - Daughter of William Baybutt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Hunter - Son of James Hunter & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Halsall - Son of Henry Halsall & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Mayor - Son of William Mayor & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Gill - Daughter of Mary Gill, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Meadow - Daughter of Albert Meadow & Frances
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Baybutt - Son of James Baybutt & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - Daughter of Robert Rimmer & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Musker - Son of Henry Musker & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Nelson - Daughter of Evan Nelson & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Forshaw - Daughter of William Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Sutton - Son of Ellen Sutton, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farrington - Daughter of James Farrington & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Eden - Daughter of James Eden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Mawdsley - Son of Auger Mawdsley & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Moss - Son of Hugh Moss & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Rebecca
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Esther Peet - Daughter of John Peet & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Fairclough Ainscough - Son of Robert Ainscough & Alice
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Cuthbert Edge - Son of Robert Edge & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of Alice Robinson, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Grace Almond - Daughter of James Almond & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Bolton - Son of Susannah Bolton, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Job Gore - Son of James Gore & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry John Prescott - Son of William Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Benjamin Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Fairclough - Son of Henry Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Parr - Daughter of Grace Parr, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Culshaw - Son of John Culshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alexander Parr - Son of James Parr & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Farrimond - Son of William Farrimond & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Rachael
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Matthew Gore - Son of William Gore & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Wilding - Son of James Wilding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elias Culshaw - Son of John Culshaw & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E. L .Blenkinsopp Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Off: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Gobin - [Child] of Peter Gobin & Cecilia
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Off: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Agnes
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Off: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Allerton - [Child] of Ann Allerton, Single Woman
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Off: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Off: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Off: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Pye - Son of Thomas Pye & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Ashcroft - Daughter of Ellen Ashcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Hesketh - Daughter of Ellen Hesketh, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Lancaster Shawe - Son of William Shawe & Winnifred
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Culshaw - Daughter of James Culshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Disley - Daughter of Richard Disley & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Georgeson - Son of Henry Georgeson & Patricia
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Carr Gerrard - Son of James Gerrard & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Youds - Son of Thomas Youds & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Cross Nelson - Son of Thomas Nelson & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Edward Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Esther Croston - Daughter of Thomas Croston & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Phoebe Howard - Daughter of Mary Howard, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Esther Forshaw - Daughter of William Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Arnold - Daughter of John Arnold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Abram - Daughter of James Abram & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Lawson - Daughter of Robert Lawson & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Disley - Son of John Disley & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Abraham Hurst - Son of Benjamin Hurst & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Grundy - Son of Richard Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Middehurst - Son of Thomas Middehurst & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dawson - Daughter of Philip Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Whalley - Daughter of Robert Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Mawdsley - Daughter of Henry Mawdsley & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Sharrock - Daughter of Henry Sharrock & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Georgeson - Daughter of John Georgeson & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Lyon - Son of Edward Lyon & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Barrow - Son of William Barrow & Sarah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Bowman Off: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Fairclough - Daughter of John Fairclough & Agnes
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Fairclough - Daughter of John Fairclough & Agnes
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Stevenson - Son of John Stevenson & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Leonard Kennedy - Son of John Kennedy & Frances
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Charles Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Wareing - Son of James Wareing & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Sharrock - Son of Henry Sharrock & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1845 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Baybutt - Daughter of Richard Baybutt & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Wm.Wannop Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1846 - 1852

Burscough Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home