click to return to Burscough Home & Contents

The Church of St John the Baptist, Burscough
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John the Baptist
in the Parish of Burscough

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1832 - 1858
Baptisms for 1853 - 1858

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1846 - 1852

Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Culshaw - Son of Henry Culshaw & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of Richard Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Upholland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Baldwin - Son of Ivan Baldwin & Cicely
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Shawe - Daughter of William Shawe, Yeoman & Winifred
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Reynolds - Son of Richard Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Whalley - Daughter of James Whalley & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hector Mawdsley - Son of Hector Mawdsley & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Reynolds - Daughter of Thomas Reynolds & Nancy
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Fletcher - Son of Henry Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Lawrence Halsall - Son of Maria Halsall, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Ball Reynolds - Son of Richard Reynolds & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - Daughter of Henry Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Musker - Daughter of William Musker & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Kershaw - Daughter of James Kershaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregson - Daughter of Richard Gregson & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Ratcliffe - Son of Thomas Ratcliffe & Benigma
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Gore - Son of William Gore & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Dutton - Daughter of Ellen Dutton, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Ashurst - Daughter of Robert Ashurst & Susannah
    Abode: Newburgh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Baldwin - Daughter of John Baldwin & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - Daughter of Benjamin Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hector Mawdsley - Son of William Mawdsley & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Markland - Son of William Markland & Abigail
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Highfield - Son of John Highfield & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Culshaw - Daughter of Susannah Culshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Pedder - Son of James Pedder & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Gobin - Son of Peter Gobin & Cicely
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of Robert Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Lyon - Daughter of Thomas Lyon & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Reynolds - Son of Robert Reynolds & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Halsall - Son of Thomas Halsall & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of Henry Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Isabella Alexander - Daughter of Samuel Alexander & Isabella
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Myers - Son of Thomas Myers & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Forshaw - Son of Thomas Forshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Pye - Son of James Pye & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Markland - Daughter of James Markland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Glease - Son of Thomas Glease & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Nicholson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Lewis - Son of Joseph Lewis & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Dutton - Daughter of Daniel Dutton & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Stanley Nelson - Son of Evan Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Forshaw - Daughter of Thomas Forshaw & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Baldwin - Son of Henry Baldwin & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Vanderstock - Daughter of Richard Vanderstock & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Laycock - Daughter of Isaiah Laycock & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Clerk at Railway Station
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Baybut - Son of Alice Baybut, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Dutton - Daughter of John Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hewitt - Daughter of Abraham Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Markland - Son of Thomas Markland & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Inn- Keeper
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Bamber - Daughter of Thomas Bamber & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Bellion - Son of James Bellion & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Caunce - [Child] of Edward Caunce & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Stephen Valentine - [Child] of Stephen Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: John Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Carrington - [Child] of Anne Carrington, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: John Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Gaskell - [Child] of Richard Gaskell & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Anne
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: John Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Disley - [Child] of Robert Disley & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Lyon - [Child] of Peter Lyon & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Edwardson - [Child] of John Edwardson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry James Martland - [Child] of Henry Martland & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Bullen - [Child] of Thomas Bullen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ruth Howard - [Child] of Margaret Howard, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: John Collins
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Howard - Son of Richard Howard & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Carrington - Daughter of James Carrington & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Tunstall - Son of Jane Tunstall, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of James Parr & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskell - Son of Thomas Gaskell & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Baldwin - Son of Henry Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Baybut - Daughter of Margaret Baybut, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Albert Richard Baldwin - Son of Robert Baldwin & Maria
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Carrington - Son of Richard Carrington & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Markland - Son of William Markland & Dorothy
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Youds - Son of Thomas Youds & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibbons - Daughter of George Gibbons & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Culshaw - Son of James Culshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eda Franklin - Daughter of James Franklin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Dutton - [Child] of William Dutton & Anna
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry James Baldwin - [Child] of Thomas Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Culshaw - [Child] of Henry Culshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of William Howard & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - Daughter of Thomas Nelson & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Caunce - Son of Edward Caunce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Forshaw - Son of Thomas Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Forshaw - Son of Peter Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard James Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Peet - Son of John Peet & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Davers - Son of John Davers & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tile Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Dutton - Daughter of Abraham Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Markland - Son of John Markland & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Gore - Daughter of Job Gore & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - Daughter of George Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Cowley - Son of John Cowley & Mary
    Abode: Rufford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Spencer - Son of Robert Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Sharrock - Daughter of William Sharrock & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Peet - Son of John Peet & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Ainscough - Daughter of Robert Ainscough & Alice
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Halsall - Son of Thomas Halsall & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Forshaw - Son of Thomas Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Halsall - Daughter of Thomas Halsall & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Baybut - Daughter of Jane Baybut, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Disley - Son of Alice Disley, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Sturges - Son of George Sturges & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - Daughter of Robert Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Fairclough - Son of Abraham Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Geoffrey Sharrock - Son of Hugh Sharrock & Maria
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Lamb - Son of James Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Haughton or Halton - Daughter of Henry Haughton or Halton & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Notes: [Surname recorded as Haughton or Halton]
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Georgeson - Son of Thomas Georgeson & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Rimmer - Son of William Rimmer & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Mayor - Son of William Mayor & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Sharrock - Daughter of Richard Sharrock & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Reynolds - Son of Henry Reynolds & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - Son of Daniel Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Ashton - Son of George Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Cicely Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Stringman - Son of Henry Stringman & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of Edward Bolton & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Disley - Son of John Disley & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Jones - Son of Peter Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Disley - Daughter of Richard Disley & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of Luke Foster & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Forshaw - Son of Richard Forshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Gore - Daughter of James Gore & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Arnold - Daughter of Ellen Arnold, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Sharrock - Daughter of John Sharrock & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Forshaw - Daughter of John Forshaw & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Aspinwall - Daughter of John Aspinwall & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ruth Pye - Daughter of Thomas Pye & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - [Child] of Joseph Glover & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Baybutt - [Child] of Fairhurst Baybutt & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Almond - [Child] of James Almond & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Eden - [Child] of James Eden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Cropper - Son of James Cropper & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Stazicker - Daughter of Thomas Stazicker & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Caunce - Son of Thomas Caunce & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Owen Highfield - Son of John Highfield & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Culshaw - Son of William Culshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peet - Daughter of Joseph Peet & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of Henry Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davidson - Daughter of William Davidson & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Baldwin - Daughter of William Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Dutton - Son of Daniel Dutton & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Dutton - Daughter of Daniel Dutton & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - Daughter of James Rimmer & Phillis
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Forshaw - Son of William Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Hewitt - Daughter of Grace Hewitt, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Hawkins - Son of James Hawkins & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Grace Ashcroft - Daughter of Robert Ashcroft & Eleanor
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Gore - Daughter of Richard Gore & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Pye - Daughter of James Pye & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Lea - Daughter of Thomas Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Carriage - Daughter of William Carriage & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Baybutt - Son of Alice Baybutt, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Markland - Daughter of William Markland & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Seddon - Daughter of Robert Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Hewitt - Daughter of Abraham Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of John Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Forshaw - Daughter of Edward Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Bullen - Son of Thomas Bullen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Matthew Hewitt - Son of Alice Hewitt, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of John Howard & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Markland - Son of James Markland & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Riley - Daughter of Peter Riley & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of Henry Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harriet Stevenson - Daughter of John Stevenson & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Caroline Meadows - Daughter of Elizabeth Meadows, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eliza. Williams - Daughter of Jane Williams, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Baldwin - Daughter of Robert Baldwin & Maria
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Blaylock - Daughter of William Blaylock & Isabella
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentham - Daughter of William Bentham & Margery
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forshaw - Daughter of Thomas Forshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of William Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Hough - Daughter of William Hough & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Samuel Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Alexander - Daughter of Samuel Alexander & Isabella
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Kezia Ellen Baldwin - Daughter of William Baldwin & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Shawe - Daughter of William Shawe, Yeoman & Winifred
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Watkinson - Son of Robert Watkinson & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Gobin - Daughter of Peter Gobin & Cicely
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jeremiah Hornby - Son of James Hornby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Hewitt - Son of Robert Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Allen - Son of William Allen & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Prescott - Son of Robert Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Bellion - Son of James Bellion & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Grace Forshaw - Daughter of Thomas Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - Daughter of George Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Dawson - Son of Jane Dawson, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Dutton - Son of Henry Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of James Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Wignall - Daughter of Robert Wignall & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Carrington - Son of Frederick Carrington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Slack - Daughter of Thomas Slack & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Sarah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Anne Boyce - Daughter of Hugh Boyce & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Betty Dutton - Daughter of Benjamin Dutton & Sarah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Mayor - Daughter of Robert Mayor & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Lewis - Daughter of Joseph Lewis & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Disley - Son of Robert Disley & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Fairclough - Daughter of John Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Samson Sutton - Son of John Sutton & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Inspector on L&T Railway
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Caunce - Son of Thomas Caunce & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Potatoe Dealer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Mawdsley - Daughter of Hector Mawdsley & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Dutton - Daughter of Margery Dutton, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Charles Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Spencer - Daughter of Alice Spencer, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Musker - Daughter of Martha Musker, Widow
    Abode: Burscough
    Notes: Her husband was interred Feb 17 1855
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harriet Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Isabella
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susannah Gregson - Daughter of Richard Gregson & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Laycock - Son of Isaiah Laycock & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Station Master at E&L Railway
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Pye - Daughter of Edward Pye & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Sawyer - Daughter of Thomas Sawyer & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of Elizabeth Seddon, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Ashurst - Daughter of Robert Ashurst & Susannah
    Abode: Newburgh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hillary - Daughter of John Hillary & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Wignall - Son of James Wignall & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Hugh Turner & Agnes
    Abode: Shevington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Eccleston - Son of Annas Eccleston, Widow
    Abode: Burscough
    Notes: Widow of Joseph Eccleston who was Interred Aug 23 1855
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Culshaw - [Child] of Henry Culshaw & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Lawson - [Child] of George Lawson & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Baldwin - [Child] of Henry Baldwin & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Reynolds - [Child] of Richard Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lydia Martland - Daughter of James Martland & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Whalley - Son of Edward Whalley & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Eliza. Baldwin - Daughter of Thomas Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Baldwin - Son of Henry Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Martland - Son of William Martland & Abigail
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Youds - Daughter of Thomas Youds & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Alice Mawdsley - Daughter of Mary Mawdsley, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Baldwin - Son of Richard Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Grace Martland - Daughter of James Martland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Alice Parr - Daughter of James Parr & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Dutton - Daughter of Thomas Dutton & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Glease - Daughter of Thomas Glease & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Lyon - Son of Peter Lyon & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Barrow - Son of Richard Barrow & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edmund Attenburgh - Son of James Attenburgh & Eliza.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Gobin - Son of John Gobin & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alexander Thomas Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Peet - Son of John Peet & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Clarissa Bond - Daughter of Henry Bond & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Baybutt - Daughter of Thomas Baybutt & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Rimmer - Daughter of Robert Rimmer & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Baldwin - Daughter of Thomas Baldwin & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Richmond Baldwin - Daughter of Robert Baldwin & Maria
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Markland - Daughter of William Markland & Dorothy
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Caunce - Son of Edward Caunce & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hornby - Daughter of William Hornby & Ann Amelia
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Culshaw - Daughter of James Culshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Baybutt - Daughter of Thomas Baybutt & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of William Howard & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Cowan - Daughter of John Cowan & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Rimmer - Son of James Rimmer & Phillis
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - Daughter of Thomas Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Henry Reynolds - Son of Richard Reynolds & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Rimmer - Daughter of Robert Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Huyton - Daughter of Jonathan Huyton & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Adam Culshaw - Son of Henry Culshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Barrow - Son of James Barrow & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Swift - Son of James Swift & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Wells - Son of James Wells & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Fairclough - Daughter of Abraham Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Swift - Daughter of Thomas Swift & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Pye - Son of Thomas Pye & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Snape - Son of Robert Snape & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Isabella
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Freeman - Daughter of William Freeman & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Duddles - Son of John Duddles & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Wareing - Daughter of James Wareing & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Cicely
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Robert Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Robert Holt & Cicely
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Prescott - Daughter of James Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Abram - Son of James Abram & Esther
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Peet - Daughter of Joseph Peet & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Samuel Markland - Son of John Markland & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Reynolds - Son of Henry Reynolds & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Rowbotham - Son of William Rowbotham & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Forshaw - Daughter of Richard Forshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Maria Carrington - Daughter of James Carrington & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Gobin - Daughter of George Gobin & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Melling - Daughter of Ralph Melling & Margery
    Abode: Newburgh
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Barrow - Son of Thomas Barrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newburgh
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Barton - Daughter of Peter Barton & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wright - Daughter of Margaret Wright, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Lawson - Son of Miles Lawson & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Alice Valentine - Daughter of Stephen Valentine & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Hewitt - Daughter of Abraham Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Mary Forshaw - Daughter of Peter Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of Henry Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Ashton - Son of George Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Emma Sturges - Daughter of George Sturges & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Margery
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Margery
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Ollerton - Son of Elizabeth Ollerton, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of Daniel Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - Daughter of Ann Williamson, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Lamb - Daughter of James Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Middlehurst - Daughter of Thomas Middlehurst & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Twist - Son of John Twist & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Varley - Daughter of Robert Varley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Dutton - Daughter of Ellen Dutton, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Job Gore - Son of Job Gore & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Forshaw - Son of Thomas Forshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Rimmer - Son of William Rimmer & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - Daughter of Margaret Owen, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Halsall - Daughter of Margaret Halsall, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fazackerley - Daughter of Henry Fazackerley & Jane
    Abode: Newburgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of Edward Bolton & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Sumner - Son of William Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Isaac Glover - Son of Joseph Glover & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Caunce - Son of Edward Caunce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Rogerson - Daughter of Joseph Rogerson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Jos: Clark Offg: Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Disley - Son of William Disley & Eliza.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Jos: Clark Offg: Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margery Prescott - Daughter of Thomas Prescott & Sarah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jos: Clark Offg: Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Draper - Son of Henry Draper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Crank - Son of James Crank & Margaret
    Abode: Newburgh
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Henry Truman Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Fairhurst Sutton - Son of Thomas Sutton & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Hewitt - Son of Robert Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - Son of William Dutton & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jos: Clark Offg: Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Jos: Clark Offg: Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Jos: Clark Offg: Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Prescott - Son of Robert Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Stringman - Son of Henry Stringman & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Lamb - Daughter of Joseph Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Maria Carrington - Daughter of Richard Carrington & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Annie Houghton - Daughter of Henry Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Roger Ratcliffe - Son of William Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Shawe - Daughter of William Shawe, Yeoman & Winifred
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Joseph Glover - Son of William Glover & Maria
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Abraham - Son of Martha Abraham, Spinster
    Abode: Newburgh
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Howard - Son of Richard Howard & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Catharine
    Abode: Tarleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Stazicker - Son of Richard Stazicker & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hugh Sharrock - Son of Richard Sharrock & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - Daughter of Charles Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Parr - Son of Ann Parr, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Martha
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of Henry Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1856 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - Daughter of John Sumner & Agnes
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Cowling or Cowley - Son of John Cowling or Cowley & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [minister wrote surname as Cowling or Cowley]
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Cowling or Cowley - Daughter of John Cowling or Cowley & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [minister wrote surname as Cowling or Cowley]
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Cookson - Daughter of Peter Cookson & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Isabella Stazicker - Daughter of Thomas Stazicker & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Gregson - Daughter of Richard Gregson & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Parr - Son of John Parr & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Samuel Rimmer - Son of John Rimmer & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Gaskell - Daughter of Richard Gaskell & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Davison - Daughter of William Davison & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of Robert Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Samuel Trueman Offg: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Abel Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Samuel Trueman Offg: Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Baldwin - Son of Robert Baldwin & Maria
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Lyon - Daughter of Henry Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Alty - Son of Thomas Alty & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Grace Carriage - Daughter of William Carriage & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Dutton - Daughter of Abraham Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Charles Jones & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Forshaw - Son of Edward Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - Daughter of Stephen Aspinall & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Peet - Son of William Peet & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Hesketh - Daughter of Thomas Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Martland - Son of Joshua Martland & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caunce - Daughter of James Caunce & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Caunce - Son of James Caunce & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Disley - Son of Alice Disley, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Harriet Riley - Daughter of Peter Riley & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - Daughter of Robert Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Baybut - Daughter of Fairhurst Baybut & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Croft - Daughter of Elizabeth Croft, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hannah Garner - Daughter of John Garner & Catharine
    Abode: Newburgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Carrington - Son of Frederick Carrington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of Robert Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Mayor - Daughter of Edward Mayor & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Hunter - Daughter of Thomas Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Langton - Son of Ann Langton, Spinster
    Abode: Newburgh
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Attenburgh - Daughter of James Attenburgh & Eliza.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Bentham - Son of William Bentham & Margery
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Culshaw - Daughter of Hugh Culshaw & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Pye - Daughter of James Pye & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Highfield - Son of John Highfield & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Martland - Son of James Martland & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Barron - Daughter of Richard Barron & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Arnold - Son of John Arnold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Arnold - Daughter of John Arnold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Lawrence Almond - Son of James Almond & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Gobin - Son of Peter Gobin & Cicely
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Youds - Daughter of Thomas Youds & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Nicholas Stolterfoht - Son of Joachim Nicholas Stolterfoht & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Webster - Son of William Webster & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Mawdsley - Son of Hector Mawdsley & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Culshaw - Daughter of Thomas Culshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Stopforth - Son of James Stopforth & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Carrington - Daughter of Thomas Carrington & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Baldwin - Son of Thomas Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Culshaw - Son of William Culshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Culshaw - Daughter of William Culshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Porter - Son of Henry Porter & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Banks - Son of William Banks & Phoebe
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Isabella
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Sawyer - Son of Thomas Sawyer & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Thomas Campbell Offg: Min:
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susannah Lea - Daughter of Henry Lea & Betty
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Campbell Offg: Min:
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pardo - Daughter of Joseph Pardo & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Campbell Offg: Min:
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Charles Bond - Son of Henry Bond & Hannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Georgeson - Son of Thomas Georgeson & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Rimmer - Son of Thomas Rimmer & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Martland - Daughter of James Martland & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - Daughter of George Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharrock - Daughter of William Sharrock & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Gregson - Daughter of Richard Gregson & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gore - Daughter of Richard Gore & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Snape - Daughter of Robert Snape & Sarah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blaylock - Daughter of William Blaylock & Isabella
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Sharrock - Son of Thomas Sharrock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Lewis - Son of Joseph Lewis & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Peet - Daughter of Joseph Peet & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of Henry Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Newburgh
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alexander Parr - Son of Richard Parr & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Edward Binns - Son of Edward Binns & Eilene
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Reuben Pemberton - Son of John Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Roger Culshaw - [Child] of John Culshaw & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. T. Tirey Offg: Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Caunce - [Child] of Thomas Caunce & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. T. Tirey Offg: Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Ratcliffe - [Child] of Robert Ratcliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. T. Tirey Offg: Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Lewis Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. T. Tirey Offg: Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Martland - [Child] of William Martland & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. T. Tirey Offg: Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. T. Tirey Offg: Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Catteral - [Child] of John Catteral & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. T. Tirey Offg: Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Eleanor Parr - [Child] of James Parr & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. T. Tirey Offg: Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Disley - [Child] of John Disley & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. T. Tirey Offg: Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Dutton - Daughter of Robert Dutton & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Winifred Watkinson - Daughter of Robert Watkinson & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Martha Prescott - Daughter of Thomas Prescott & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martland - Daughter of James Martland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Forshaw - Daughter of Esther Forshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Jane Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Swift - Son of Robert Swift & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Langton - Daughter of Jane Langton, Spinster
    Abode: Newburgh
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hewitt - Daughter of Robert Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of William Allen & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Disley - Daughter of Robert Disley & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Gibbins - Son of John Gibbins & Jane
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Peet - Daughter of John Peet & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Sharrock - Son of William Sharrock & Jane
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Betsy Allen Barton - Daughter of James Barton & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Huyton - Daughter of Jonathan Huyton & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1857 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Lawson - Son of George Lawson & Martha
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Kershaw Offg: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Laycock - Son of Isaiah Laycock & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Martland - Son of William Martland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Catharine Seddon, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Abraham Hewitt - Son of Abraham Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Draper - Son of Andrew Draper & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Roger Mawdsley - Son of Catharine Mawdsley, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Thomas Edward Saywell - Son of Joseph Saywell & Maria
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Walmsley - Daughter of Robert Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Newburgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Richard Aspinwall - Son of Margaret Aspinwall, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Saml. Bardsley Offic: Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Ridgway - Son of Thomas Ridgway & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Farrington - Son of Thomas Farrington & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Gore - Son of James Gore & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Fairclough - Son of Abraham Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bannister - Daughter of Henry Bannister & Isabella
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Rimmer - Son of Jane Rimmer, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Culshaw - Son of James Culshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Barrow - Daughter of Richard Barrow & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Anne Wells - Daughter of John Wells & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Georgeson - Son of George Georgeson & Ruth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Moss - Daughter of Robert Moss & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Peter Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Bentham - Son of James Bentham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Holcroft - Daughter of Henry Holcroft & Grace
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Barrow - Daughter of James Barrow & Susannah
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Disley - Son of William Disley & Eliza.
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Forshaw - Daughter of Thomas Forshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of Henry Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Anne Gibbins - Daughter of George Gibbins & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Halsall - Son of Thomas Halsall & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Baldwin - Son of John Baldwin & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margery Alice Reynolds - Daughter of Henry Reynolds & Margery
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Halton - Son of Thomas Halton & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Leatherbarrow - Son of John Leatherbarrow & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Abraham Forshaw - Son of John Forshaw & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Catharine Elizabeth Baldwin - Daughter of Edward Baldwin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Halton - Daughter of Henry Halton & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth McGaghey - Daughter of William McGaghey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Phoebe Twist - Daughter of John Twist & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Lamb - Son of Joseph Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Robert Lloyd - Son of Robert Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ann Stazicker - Daughter of Richard Stazicker & Ellen
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Bispham - Daughter of Ellen Bispham, Spinster
    Abode: Lathom
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Porter - Daughter of Eliza. Porter, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Edward Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Markland - Daughter of Thomas Markland & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Susannah Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Isabella
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Rimmer - Daughter of Robert Rimmer & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Lea - Daughter of Thomas Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Alice Cropper - Daughter of James Cropper & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Robert Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Dutton - Daughter of Robert Dutton & Catharine
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
George Swift - Son of James Swift & Margaret
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Almond - Daughter of Robert Almond & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Hector Almond - Son of James Almond & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Rimmer - Son of Robert Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of William Howard & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Lea - Daughter of Ann Lea, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pilkington - Daughter of Richard Pilkington & Ellen
    Abode: Scarisbrick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Charles Howard - Son of Charles Howard & Hannah
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Rebecca Lamb - Daughter of James Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Riley - Daughter of Mary Riley, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Gibbins - Son of Richard Gibbins & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Gleese - Son of Thomas Gleese & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Hilton - Daughter of Thomas Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Philip Glover - Son of William Glover & Maria
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baldwin - Daughter of Henry Baldwin & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - Son of Henry Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Jane Cross Reynolds - Daughter of Richard Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Ellen Nelson - Daughter of Evan Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
James Aspinwall - Son of James Aspinwall & Alice
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Mary Cowan - Daughter of John Cowan & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Mayor - Son of William Mayor & Ann
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - Daughter of Margaret Owen, Spinster
    Abode: Burscough
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - Son of Henry Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
William Baybut - Son of William Baybut & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cave - Daughter of Thomas Cave & Alice
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
John Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St John the Baptist, Burscough, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Catharine
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Wannop Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1858, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: Original Parish Register
Burscough Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home