click to return to 
Burnley Home & Contents

The Church of the Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Holy Trinity
in the Parish of Habergham Eaves

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1923 - 1936
Baptisms for 1927 - 1930

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1923 - 1926

Baptism: 2 Jan 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Howarth - [Child] of Fred Howarth & Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1926
    Abode: Hargher Clough School
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Ivy
    Born: 9 Dec 1926
    Abode: 6 Penistone Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Freeman - [Child] of Thomas Freeman & Annie
    Born: 12 Sep 1925
    Abode: 17 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Freeman - [Child] of Thomas Freeman & Annie
    Born: 21 Dec 1926
    Abode: 17 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Scaife - [Child] of Wilfred Scaife & Violet
    Born: 15 Dec 1926
    Abode: 4 Lord Street
    Occupation: Apprentice Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - [Child] of Fred Greenwood & Rose
    Born: 18 Dec 1926
    Abode: 8 Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Setter
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Redman - [Child] of Joe Redman & Alice
    Born: Dec 1926
    Abode: 11 Dial Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Parsonage - [Child] of Charles Arthur Parsonage & Harriet Lilian
    Born: 20 Nov 1926
    Abode: 6 George Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Winter - [Child] of Albert Winter & Florence
    Born: 19 Dec 1926
    Abode: 16 Moss Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Barbara Ashworth - [Child] of Harold Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1926
    Abode: 20 Brunel Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Edward Folley - [Child] of Albert Edward Folley & Florrie
    Born: 10 Dec 1926
    Abode: 29 Ford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Fergus - [Child] of Arthur Fergus & May
    Born: 31 Dec 1926
    Abode: 15 Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alec Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Harriet Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1926
    Abode: 7 Tay Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Varley - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Martha Emma
    Born: 11 Jan 1927
    Abode: 7 Prince Street
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Hensby - [Child] of Aubrey Hensby & Jane Alice
    Born: 6 Jan 1927
    Abode: 99 Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Whittaker - [Child] of William Henry Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1927
    Abode: 25 Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Auctioneer's Assistant
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Gibbons - [Child] of John Thomas Gibbons & Edith
    Born: 8 Jan 1927
    Abode: 20 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edwin Torkington - [Child] of Samuel Torkington
    Born: 7 Dec 1871
    Abode: 14 Guildford Street
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Muriel Madden - [Child] of William Madden & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1927
    Abode: 24 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Whorlton Honeyman
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Clegg - [Child] of John Henry Clegg & Emily
    Born: 19 Jan 1927
    Abode: 47 Eliza Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Whorlton Honeyman
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Houghton - [Child] of William Donald Houghton & Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1926
    Abode: 29 St. Matthew's Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. A. Whorlton Honeyman
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Robert Burrows - [Child] of John Robert Burrows & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1927
    Abode: 7 Crow Court
    Occupation: Dateler
    Baptised by: P. A. Whorlton Honeyman
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ethel
    Born: 29 Dec 1926
    Abode: 51 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Whorlton Honeyman
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gordon Edmondson - [Child] of James Edmondson & Rhoda
    Born: 24 Jan 1927
    Abode: 86 Rose Grove Lane
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: P. A. Whorlton Honeyman
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Ratcliffe - [Child] of Edward Ratcliffe & Lucy
    Born: 9 Feb 1927
    Abode: 141/2 Back Albion Street
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: P. A. Whorlton Honeyman
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Jackson & Annie
    Born: 31 Jan 1927
    Abode: 198 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. A. Whorlton Honeyman
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Boyle - [Child] of Martin Boyle & Christiana
    Born: 17 Feb 1927
    Abode: 95 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Coke Drawer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Blezard - [Child] of Arthur Blezard & Gladys
    Born: 4 Feb 1927
    Abode: 12 Burns Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Jane Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1927
    Abode: 7 Stocks Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb 1927
    Abode: 20 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of James Samuel Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 28 Nov 1919
    Abode: 21 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Howley - [Child] of George Howley & Elizabeth May
    Born: 13 Feb 1927
    Abode: 7 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Walby - [Child] of George Walby & Ethel
    Born: 16 Feb 1927
    Abode: 11 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Coal Hawker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Wooler - [Child] of George William Wooler & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1927
    Abode: 10 Clare Street
    Occupation: Boiler Packer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Edward Gorton - [Child] of John William Gorton & Eliza Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1927
    Abode: 10 Planetree Alley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. W. Honeyman
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stella Cunliffe - [Child] of Richard Cunliffe & May
    Born: 10 Feb 1927
    Abode: 45 Caldervale road
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: P. A. W. Honeyman
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Nichols - [Child] of James William Nichols & Minnie
    Born: 22 Feb 1927
    Abode: 17 Monmouth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. W. Honeyman
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Hanna - [Child] of Samuel Hanna & Edith Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1927
    Abode: 34 Mile Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. W. Honeyman
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rose Marsh - [Child] of Walter Marsh & Florence Emily
    Born: 10 Mar 1927
    Abode: 25 Carr Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Lincoln - [Child] of Richard Lincoln & Gertrude
    Born: 10 Mar 1927
    Abode: 34a Ashfield Road
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Geoffrey Taylor - [Child] of Geoffrey Taylor & Annie
    Born: 10 Mar 1927
    Abode: 8 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Golding - [Child] of Harry Golding & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 3 May 1926
    Abode: 10 Vicarage Place
    Occupation: Paper Mill Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda May Foster - [Child] of Edward Foster & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1927
    Abode: 85 Cobb Lane
    Occupation: Railway Carter
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Osborne - [Child] of James Osborne & Robina
    Born: 19 Feb 1927
    Abode: 47 Hargher Street
    Occupation: Coal Carter
    Baptised by: P. A. W. Honeyman
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Colton - [Child] of John Colton & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar 1927
    Abode: 34 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: P. A. W. Honeyman
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maurice Charles Townley Johnson - [Child] of Albert Edward Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1927
    Abode: 3 Sandhurst Street
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. W. Honeyman
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leonard Nixon - [Child] of Holgate Nixon & Beatrice
    Born: 25 Jan 1922
    Abode: 2 Dale Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. W. Honeyman
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Atherton - [Child] of Robert Atherton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1911
    Abode: 102 Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Waddington - [Child] of John Thomas Waddington & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1927
    Abode: 218 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Chadwick - [Child] of Fred Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1927
    Abode: 45 King Street
    Occupation: Cotton Waste Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Myers - [Child] of Fred Myers & Ada
    Born: 16 Feb 1927
    Abode: 13 Dean Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick William Redhead - [Child] of Frederick William Redhead & Mary Lizzie
    Born: 27 Feb 1927
    Abode: 13 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Boothman - [Child] of Vincent Arthur Boothman & Margaret Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1927
    Abode: 26 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Isherwood - [Child] of Alfred Isherwood & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 18 Mar 1927
    Abode: 1 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Builders Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leslie Hopkinson - [Child] of William Hopkinson & Eleanor
    Born: 17 Mar 1927
    Abode: 11 Queensberry Road
    Occupation: Chemists Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Howarth - [Child] of Arthur Howarth & May
    Born: 26 Mar 1927
    Abode: 28 Milton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. W. Honeyman
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Louisa Collier - [Child] of William Collier, Deceased & Louisa
    Born: 2 Apr 1927
    Abode: 4 Bedford Street
    Baptised by: P. A. W. Honeyman
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Pye - [Child] of George Pye & Ruby
    Born: 1 Mar 1927
    Abode: 51 Clifton Street
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: P. A. W. Honeyman
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Riley - [Child] of Walter Riley & Edith
    Born: 18 Mar 1927
    Abode: 29 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. A. W. Honeyman
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Percy Clare White - [Child] of Percy White & Ethel
    Born: 15 Mar 1927
    Abode: 14 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. W. Honeyman
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norma Halstead - [Child] of Richard Halstead & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1927
    Abode: 8 Rochester Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy McClew - [Child] of Robert McClew & Lillian
    Born: 24 Mar 1927
    Abode: 26 Lubbock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Laraby - [Child] of Albert Laraby & Nancy
    Born: 7 Apr 1927
    Abode: 24 Clay Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Pearson - [Child] of Samuel Pearson & Ethel
    Born: 16 Aug 1926
    Abode: 35 Patten Street
    Occupation: Outfitter's Assistant
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Freeman - [Child] of John William Freeman & Catherine
    Born: 13 Apr 1927
    Abode: 41 Red Lion Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Geoffrey Ruel Chadwick - [Child] of John Abraham Chadwick & Annie
    Born: 9 Apr 1927
    Abode: 20 Sutcliffe Street
    Occupation: Brickworks Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Roberts - [Child] of Walter Samuel Roberts & Nancy Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1927
    Abode: 44 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Raymond Turner - [Child] of James Francis Eugene Turner & Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr 1927
    Abode: 19 Raglan Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marion Davy - [Child] of Frank Davy & Lucy
    Born: 16 Apr 1927
    Abode: 39 Caldervale Road
    Occupation: Pit Drawer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Whittaker - [Child] of Walter Allen Whittaker & Betty
    Born: 2 May 1927
    Abode: 50 Junction Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Notes: P. [In Margin]
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of Walter Allen Whittaker & Betty
    Born: 2 May 1927
    Abode: 50 Junction Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Notes: P. [In Margin]
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Esther
    Born: 17 Apr 1927
    Abode: 16 Villiers Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Forrest - [Child] of John James Forrest & Ethel
    Born: 26 Apr 1927
    Abode: 13 Bradley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allen Haworth - [Child] of Ernest Haworth & Emma
    Born: 30 Mar 1927
    Abode: 18 Ducketts Buildings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Windle - [Child] of Parker Windle & Vyvienne
    Born: 18 Apr 1927
    Abode: 16 Prestwich Street
    Occupation: Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Edward Farrow - [Child] of Edward Farrow & Juanita Winnifred
    Born: 17 Apr 1927
    Abode: 11 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of Stephen Smith & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1927
    Abode: 70 Junction Street
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Large - [Child] of Thomas Large & Lily
    Born: 24 Apr 1927
    Abode: 10 Bartle Street
    Occupation: Pit Worker
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Earnshaw - [Child] of Thomas Earnshaw & Bessie
    Born: 2 Apr 1927
    Abode: 4 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Tin Worker
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Pickard - [Child] of Christopher Pickard & Eleanor
    Born: 30 Apr 1927
    Abode: 33 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mabel Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1927
    Abode: 12 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy May Bell - [Child] of Ernest Bell & Nellie
    Born: 2 May 1927
    Abode: 36 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Spencer - [Child] of Florence Spencer
    Born: 30 Apr 1927
    Abode: 17 Beswick Street
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Kirkbright - [Child] of Alexander Kirkbright & Francis [sic]
    Born: 5 May 1927
    Abode: 9 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Cora Johnson - [Child] of William Robert Johnson & Cora
    Born: 8 May 1927
    Abode: 94 Junction Street
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Riley - [Child] of Mary Ellen Riley
    Born: 18 May 1927
    Abode: 35 Albion Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Holding - [Child] of Herbert Holding & Mabel
    Born: 19 May 1927
    Abode: 19 Zion Street
    Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Wildman - [Child] of Thomas Wildman & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1924
    Abode: 7 Pitt Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rose Wildman - [Child] of Thomas Wildman & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 May 1927
    Abode: 7 Pitt Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Henry Chadwick - [Child] of James Henry Chadwick & Florrie
    Born: 14 May 1927
    Abode: 12 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Preston - [Child] of George Henry Preston & Norah
    Born: 24 May 1927
    Abode: 154 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Denis Bedlington - [Child] of Florence Bedlington
    Born: 7 Jun 1927
    Abode: 133 Westgate
    Notes: P. [In Margin]
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Pauline Bedlington - [Child] of Florence Bedlington
    Born: 7 Jun 1927
    Abode: 133 Westgate
    Notes: P. [In Margin]
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric John Bowers - [Child] of Frederick Charles Bowers & Mabel Dorothy
    Born: 16 Apr 1927
    Abode: 8 Belle Vue Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alen Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Janet
    Born: 17 May 1927
    Abode: 22 Sutcliffe Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Irene Barraclough - [Child] of Charles Clifford Barraclough & Florence
    Born: 5 May 1927
    Abode: 52 Raglan Road
    Occupation: Telephone Fitter
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald David Cronshaw - [Child] of John Cronshaw & Elizabeth Alice Gertrude
    Born: 7 May 1927
    Abode: 18 Penistone Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Rhoda
    Born: 15 May 1927
    Abode: 73 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Pugh - [Child] of Richard Wilson Pugh & Alice
    Born: 28 May 1927
    Abode: 194 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Bundler
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Simpson - [Child] of Frederick Simpson & Catherine
    Born: 4 May 1927
    Abode: 3 Suzan Street
    Occupation: Twister & Loomer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Fay - [Child] of Thomas Fay & Ellen Sophia
    Born: 18 May 1927
    Abode: 121/2 Albion Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Gorton - [Child] of Leonard Gorton & Mary Anna
    Born: 3 Jun 1927
    Abode: 60 Berry Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Parkinson - [Child] of Alfred Parkinson & Emma Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1920
    Abode: 7 Emmett Court
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Winifred Annie
    Born: 8 May 1927
    Abode: 4 Shelley Street
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leonard Earnshaw - [Child] of Allan Earnshaw & Dorothy
    Born: 11 Jun 1927
    Abode: 36 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Kendall - [Child] of Walter Kendall & Ellen Ann
    Born: 28 May 1927
    Abode: 29 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marion Floyd - [Child] of Henry Floyd & Gertrude Olive
    Born: 20 Apr 1927
    Abode: 65 Sandygate
    Occupation: Waste Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Beswick - [Child] of Herbert Beswick & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1927
    Abode: 4 Duerden Street
    Occupation: Disabled Soldier
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Westwell - [Child] of Ernest Joseph Westwell & Janet
    Born: 15 May 1927
    Abode: 13 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Heaton Bonntiff - [Child] of Walter Bonntiff & Lilian
    Born: 22 May 1927
    Abode: 35 Scotts Terrace
    Occupation: Bus Conductor
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Waddington - [Child] of Alfred Waddington & Gladys May
    Born: 31 May 1927
    Abode: 15 Print Street
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Renee Starkie - [Child] of Harold Starkie & Doris
    Born: 12 Jun 1927
    Abode: 51 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Fish Fryer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sydney Waller - [Child] of Joseph Waller & Emma Amelia
    Born: 21 Jun 1927
    Abode: 23 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Stock - [Child] of Nellie Stock
    Born: 10 Jun 1927
    Abode: 31 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1927
    Abode: 7 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Leverett - [Child] of James Henry Leverett & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1927
    Abode: 22 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Pounder - [Child] of Martin Wiseman Pounder & Rachael Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1927
    Abode: 1 Pump Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Hartley - [Child] of Herbert Hartley & Annie
    Born: 2 Jul 1927
    Abode: 100 Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eunice Mary Beatrice Trezise - [Child] of Albert Trezise & Ethel
    Born: 9 Jul 1927
    Abode: 11 Stanley Court
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Coupe - [Child] of Herman Coupe & Edith
    Born: 8 Jul 1927
    Abode: 179 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Proude - [Child] of Rendle Proude & Anna
    Born: 2 Jul 1927
    Abode: 22 James Street Padiham
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Balderston - [Child] of Alexander Balderston & Ivy
    Born: 6 Jul 1927
    Abode: 3 Orchard Bridge
    Occupation: Paper Mill Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Dutton - [Child] of Willie Dutton & Lily
    Born: 12 Jun 1927
    Abode: 56 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Hargreaves - [Child] of Martha Ann Hargreaves
    Born: 15 Jul 1927
    Abode: 4 Crow Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Hargreaves - [Child] of Martha Ann Hargreaves
    Born: 16 Jun 1924
    Abode: 4 Crow Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Higson - [Child] of Edward Higson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1927
    Abode: 13 Napier Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1927
    Abode: 11 Patten Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Harker - [Child] of Joseph Harker & Ruby
    Born: 12 Jul 1927
    Abode: 24 Moss Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Bryan Mullen - [Child] of James Mullen & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1927
    Abode: 7 Napier Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Oldham - [Child] of Miles Oldham & Grace
    Born: 13 Jul 1927
    Abode: 154 Sandygate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1927
    Abode: 207 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harvey Butterworth - [Child] of Frank Butterworth & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 6 Jul 1927
    Abode: 9 Palace Street
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norman Joseph Ayre - [Child] of Henry Midgeley Ayre & Beatrice
    Born: 21 Jul 1927
    Abode: 42 Tabor Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Smith - [Child] of Reuben Smith & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jul 1927
    Abode: 12 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Jinney Tenter
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Binns - [Child] of William Binns & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1927
    Abode: 3 Clay Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Wilkinson - [Child] of John Joseph Wilkinson & Mary Emma
    Born: 23 Jul 1927
    Abode: 2 Short Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Davies - [Child] of John Frederick Davies & Lena
    Born: 25 Jul 1927
    Abode: 4 Willow Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ian Hopwood Stackhouse - [Child] of Edwin Stanley Stackhouse & Florence Martha
    Born: 17 Jul 1927
    Abode: 18 Brunel Street
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Wilkinson - [Child] of Allan Wilkinson & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1927
    Abode: 18 Eastern Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Bullen - [Child] of Peter Thomas Bullen & Bertha
    Born: 1 Aug 1927
    Abode: 74 Calder Vale Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Keirby - [Child] of Walter Keirby & Annie
    Born: 10 Aug 1927
    Abode: 67 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Jenkins - [Child] of Wilfred Jenkins & Clara
    Born: 26 Jul 1927
    Abode: 3 Howard Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Milton Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Alice
    Born: 16 Aug 1927
    Abode: 10 Derby Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Wainscott - [Child] of Benjamin Wainscott & Ethel
    Born: 9 Aug 1927
    Abode: 37 Argyll Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Agnes
    Born: 16 Aug 1927
    Abode: 12 Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Chew - [Child] of Anthony Chew & Annie
    Born: 20 Aug 1927
    Abode: 16 Baldwin Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1927
    Abode: 24 Clare Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Smith - [Child] of Fred Smith & Nellie
    Born: 20 Jul 1927
    Abode: 15 Clyde Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Boothman - [Child] of John Boothman & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1927
    Abode: 10 Collier Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vena Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1927
    Abode: 4 Bradley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Chadwick - [Child] of Wilfred Chadwick & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1927
    Abode: 17 Albion Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leonard Tomlinson - [Child] of Fred Tomlinson & Margaret Mina
    Born: 2 Sep 1927
    Abode: 10 Cross Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Harris - [Child] of Frederick Harris & Lucy
    Born: 2 Sep 1927
    Abode: 16 Scott Terrace
    Occupation: Wagon Repairer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - [Child] of Henry Dawson & Ann Ellen
    Born: 14 Sep 1925
    Abode: 12 Sefton Terrace
    Occupation: Engineer Fireman
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily McNulty - [Child] of Thomas McNulty & Lily
    Born: 8 Sep 1927
    Abode: 5 Humphrey Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Rhoda
    Born: 18 Aug 1927
    Abode: 27 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Cox - [Child] of John Edward Cox & Florence
    Born: 4 Sep 1927
    Abode: 13 Napier Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Lund - [Child] of Margaret Jane Lund
    Born: 7 Sep 1927
    Abode: 50 King Street
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivan Farrer - [Child] of Harold Voltaire Farrer & Georgina
    Born: 12 Sep 1927
    Abode: 30 Barracks Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eileen Unwin - [Child] of Ernest Unwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1927
    Abode: 3 Duckets Buildings Barracks Square
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Everitt - [Child] of James Everitt & Emma
    Born: 17 Sep 1927
    Abode: 75 Sandygate
    Occupation: Boot Repairer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Graham Rowe - [Child] of Walter Graham Rowe & Edith
    Born: 20 Aug 1927
    Abode: 40 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Telephone Wireman
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Betty Martin - [Child] of Fred Martin & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1927
    Abode: 38 Grange Street
    Occupation: Poultryman
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jennings - [Child] of William Jennings & Hilda
    Born: 6 Sep 1927
    Abode: Blakehouse Cottage Pasture Gate Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Rostron - [Child] of Thomas Rostron & Rachel
    Born: 27 Sep 1927
    Abode: 6 Campbell Street
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Waring - [Child] of Joseph Waring & Frances
    Born: 19 Jun 1927
    Abode: 15 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva Smallwood - [Child] of Alice Smallwood
    Born: 2 Oct 1927
    Abode: 40 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Beaumont Procter - [Child] of Fred Beaumont Procter & Ethel
    Born: 28 Sep 1927
    Abode: 24 Junction Street
    Occupation: Plasterer's Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Heap - [Child] of Abraham Hartley Heap & Lily
    Born: 8 Oct 1927
    Abode: 19 Plover Street
    Occupation: Tape Sizer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Catherine Crane - [Child] of Andrew Crane & Ethel
    Born: 8 Oct 1927
    Abode: 9 Blair Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Churchill - [Child] of George Churchill & Mary Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1927
    Abode: 10 Swindon Street
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Churchill - [Child] of George Churchill & Mary Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1927
    Abode: 10 Swindon Street
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Colin Crabtree - [Child] of Benjamin Crabtree & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 18 Sep 1927
    Abode: 232 Leeds Road Nelson
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Basil Frank Gough - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Gough & Ada
    Born: 21 Aug 1927
    Abode: 63 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Halsted - [Child] of Lilian Halsted
    Born: 2 Oct 1927
    Abode: 38 Argyll Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Hodgson - [Child] of John Henry Hodgson & Maggie May
    Born: 16 Oct 1927
    Abode: 3 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Waddington - [Child] of James Waddington & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1927
    Abode: 8 Stock Street
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sylvia Young - [Child] of William Thomas Young & Laura
    Born: 30 Oct 1927
    Abode: 2 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Hollows Hardy - [Child] of Thomas Hardy & Mary Lizzie
    Born: 29 Aug 1925
    Abode: 21 Palatine Square
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Lupton - [Child] of William Lupton & Amelia
    Born: 20 Jun 1927
    Abode: 19 Water Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Nadin - [Child] of George Nadin & Annie
    Born: 18 Oct 1927
    Abode: 18 Ducketts Buildings
    Occupation: Gas Works Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dennis Hanns - [Child] of Herbert Hanns & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1927
    Abode: 20 Derby Street
    Occupation: Boiler Coverer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Procter - [Child] of Samuel Procter & Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1927
    Abode: 61 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Garner - [Child] of Harold Garner & Eleanor May
    Born: 23 Oct 1927
    Abode: 36 Athol Street
    Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Buckley - [Child] of Ada Buckley
    Born: 12 Oct 1927
    Abode: 17 Woodsley Street Rosegrove
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Edith Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Edna
    Born: 24 Oct 1927
    Abode: 18 Lord Street
    Occupation: Sign Writer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Charlotte Butcher - [Child] of Geoffrey Butcher & Amy
    Born: 7 Nov 1927
    Abode: 14 Duerden Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Wright Brennan - [Child] of Alfred Brennan & Harriet
    Born: 13 Nov 1927
    Abode: 14 Sefton Terrace
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Driver - [Child] of Thomas Driver & Emma
    Born: 13 Nov 1927
    Abode: 24 Mitre Street
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William James Bradshaw - [Child] of Jesse Bradshaw & May
    Born: 6 Nov 1927
    Abode: 38 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Laurie - [Child] of Thomas Charles Laurie & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 16 Nov 1927
    Abode: 10 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Brick Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Catherine
    Born: 8 Nov 1927
    Abode: 18 Snowden Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Pickles - [Child] of Calvert Pickles & Lily
    Born: 9 Nov 1927
    Abode: 17 Higher Water Street
    Occupation: Borer & Turner
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norma Aldis - [Child] of Clarence Aldis & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1927
    Abode: 8 Wilfield Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Kay - [Child] of Walter Kay & Ellen
    Born: 21 Nov 1927
    Abode: 26 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Bobbin Carrier
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys Batty - [Child] of Robert Batty & Maggie
    Born: 25 Nov 1927
    Abode: 154 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Railway Cleaner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Daniel Handley - [Child] of James Edward Handley & Ivy
    Born: 27 Nov 1927
    Abode: 33 Albion Street
    Occupation: Slater's Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nora O'Mara - [Child] of Lawrence O'Mara & Rose
    Born: 28 Nov 1927
    Abode: 3 Pleasant Court
    Occupation: Steeplejack
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bernard Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mildred
    Born: 28 Nov 1927
    Abode: 9 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rosina Roscoe - [Child] of Earle Roscoe & Margaret Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1927
    Abode: 20 Beswick Street
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen O'Hara - [Child] of Austin O'Hara & Ellen May
    Born: 3 Dec 1927
    Abode: 71 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Assistant Tripe Cook
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Gibbons - [Child] of Thomas Gibbons & Edith
    Born: 24 Nov 1927
    Abode: 20 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Douglas Heaton - [Child] of Herbert Heaton & Frances
    Born: 16 Nov 1927
    Abode: 18 Dean Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Clough - [Child] of William Henry Clough & Emily
    Born: 4 Dec 1927
    Abode: 6 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Cotton Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Elsie
    Born: 6 Oct 1927
    Abode: 11 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Flora Singleton - [Child] of Stanley Singleton & Mabel
    Born: 28 Nov 1927
    Abode: 26 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nora King - [Child] of William King & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1927
    Abode: 4 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Scaife - [Child] of Frederick Scaife & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1927
    Abode: 66 Calder Vale Road
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Esther
    Born: 3 Dec 1927
    Abode: 66 Berry Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1927
    Abode: 18 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Granville Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Edith Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1927
    Abode: 38 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Harwood - [Child] of Alec Harwood & Doris
    Born: 26 Nov 1927
    Abode: 18 Harley Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Esta
    Born: 30 Nov 1927
    Abode: 28 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Slater's Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1927 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susanna Parrington - [Child] of Richard Parrington & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1927
    Abode: 24 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norma Beckwith - [Child] of Jack Beckwith & Constance Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1927
    Abode: 24 Surrey Avenue
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Pollard - [Child] of Thomas Harold Pollard & Sarah
    Born: 4 Dec 1927
    Abode: 14 Roebuck Square
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Elsie
    Born: 11 Dec 1927
    Abode: 320 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Whittaker - [Child] of Charles Whittaker & Annie
    Born: 2 Jan 1928
    Abode: 12 Ward Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Whittaker - [Child] of Arthur Whittaker & Lizzie
    Born: 16 Dec 1927
    Abode: 42 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Repairer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gregory - [Child] of John William Gregory & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1927
    Abode: 28 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Waste Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Ida
    Born: 16 Dec 1927
    Abode: 131 Every Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eunice Ackroyd Yates - [Child] of James Marcus Yates & Edna
    Born: 2 Dec 1927
    Abode: 9 Guildford Street Brierfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Halsted - [Child] of Robert Anthony Halsted & Emily
    Born: 19 Dec 1927
    Abode: 21 Daneshouse Road
    Occupation: Corporation Bus Driver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Hartley Ellis - [Child] of Fred Ellis & Clara
    Born: 15 Dec 1927
    Abode: 106 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Phyllis
    Born: 6 Jan 1928
    Abode: 24 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Foot - [Child] of Fred Foot & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1928
    Abode: 17 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Raymond Barker - [Child] of George William Barker & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1927
    Abode: 129 Every Street
    Occupation: Stone Packer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ruth Harrison - [Child] of Coupe Harrison & Maggie
    Born: 4 Jan 1927
    Abode: 1 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Clara
    Born: 29 Dec 1927
    Abode: 320 Coal Clough lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Pollitt - [Child] of John Henry Pollitt & Janey
    Born: 22 Dec 1927
    Abode: 6 Violet Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roland Hyatt - [Child] of Walter Hyatt & Isabella
    Born: 3 Jan 1928
    Abode: 18 Rochester Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Husband - [Child] of William Husband & Annie
    Born: 29 Dec 1927
    Abode: 17 Hyde Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Martin Anderton - [Child] of Arthur Anderton & Margaret Alice
    Born: 5 Jan 1928
    Abode: 17 Cronshaw Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1928
    Abode: 192 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Railway Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Burkitt - [Child] of William Burkitt & Bertha
    Born: 2 Jan 1928
    Abode: 3 Castle Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Nicholson - [Child] of Henry Nicholson & Elsie
    Born: 19 Jan 1928
    Abode: 110 Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Cronshaw - [Child] of William Cronshaw & Rachel
    Born: 1 Jan 1928
    Abode: 17 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kathleen Rostron - [Child] of Richard Rostron & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan 1928
    Abode: 16 Tentre Street
    Occupation: Scavenger
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Raymond Pye - [Child] of Samuel Pye & Bertha
    Born: 22 Jan 1928
    Abode: 4 Crow Court
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marie Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Kenneth William Smith & May
    Born: 14 Dec 1927
    Abode: 28 Lorne Street
    Occupation: Pit Drawer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Hitchon - [Child] of Richard Hitchon & Christina
    Born: 15 Dec 1927
    Abode: 12 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Daycler?
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Gaughan - [Child] of Mary Gaughan
    Born: 17 Jan 1927
    Abode: 5 Pump Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Hargreaves - [Child] of Percy Hargreaves & Edith
    Born: 20 Jan 1928
    Abode: 4 Catlow Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arnold Edmund Threlfall - [Child] of Edmund Threlfall & Mabel Rose
    Born: 22 Jan 1928
    Abode: 26 Catlow Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Earnshaw - [Child] of Edgar Earnshaw & Lilian
    Born: 27 Jan 1928
    Abode: 30 Carr Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Kelbrick - [Child] of Thomas Kelbrick & Eliza
    Born: 10 Jan 1928
    Abode: 237 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1928
    Abode: 11 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Heald? Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Ainsworth - [Child] of Fred Ainsworth & Lily
    Born: 14 Jan 1928
    Abode: 18 Wynotham Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evelyn Gibson - [Child] of Walter Gibson & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan 1928
    Abode: 10 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Howarth - [Child] of Samuel Howarth & Isabel
    Born: 10 Feb 1928
    Abode: 6 Horace Street
    Occupation: Florist
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Wilkie - [Child] of William Cole Wilkie & Nora
    Born: 6 Feb 1928
    Abode: 251/2 Albion Street
    Occupation: Steeplejack
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vincent Clare - [Child] of Edward Clare & Minnie
    Born: 28 Jan 1928
    Abode: 15 Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Colton - [Child] of John Colton & Alice
    Born: 14 Feb 1928
    Abode: 34 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Pickles - [Child] of John Henry Pickles & Mary Elizabeth Eva
    Born: 17 Jan 1928
    Abode: 3 Tay Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Stell - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Stell & Florence Layfield
    Born: 14 Feb 1928
    Abode: 30 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Chadwick - [Child] of Jeremiah Chadwick & Elizabeth Anna
    Born: 10 Feb 1928
    Abode: 127 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Edward Jackson & Sarah Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1928
    Abode: 25 Greenhalgh Street
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Smithies - [Child] of John Thomas Smithies & Edith
    Born: 3 Mar 1928
    Abode: 13 Patton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Tregay - [Child] of William Tregay & Dora
    Born: 19 Feb 1928
    Abode: 28 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Cleaner at G. P. O.
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Arthur Farrand - [Child] of Fred Farrand & Zillah
    Born: 10 Feb 1928
    Abode: 37 Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Tripe Wayer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eunice Howarth - [Child] of Albert Howarth & Gertrude
    Born: 5 Mar 1928
    Abode: 34 Horace Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Freda Ince - [Child] of Fred Ince, Deceased & Marian
    Born: 8 Feb 1912
    Abode: 83 Athol Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Waddington - [Child] of William Pitt Waddington & Emma
    Born: 23 Nov 1910
    Abode: 110 Junction Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Waddington - [Child] of William Pitt Waddington & Emma
    Born: 15 Apr 1912
    Abode: 110 Junction Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amy Waddington - [Child] of William Pitt Waddington & Emma
    Born: 15 Mar 1913
    Abode: 110 Junction Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edwin Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Elsie
    Born: 1 Mar 1928
    Abode: 20 Holton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mildred Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Margaret
    Born: 29 Feb 1928
    Abode: 20 Argyll Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Douglas Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Harriett
    Born: 13 Mar 1928
    Abode: 11 St. Ann's Street Padiham
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Crawshaw - [Child] of Harry Crawshaw & Mabel
    Born: 23 Mar 1928
    Abode: 15 Perth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kathleen Hanbury - [Child] of Cyril Kay Hanbury & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1928
    Abode: 20 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Audrey Winifred Vallence - [Child] of Arthur William Vallence & Ethel Isabelle
    Born: 8 Mar 1928
    Abode: 72 Westgate
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Fearing Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1928
    Abode: 1 Bergen Street Rosegrove
    Occupation: Locomotive Driver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Alice
    Born: 8 Mar 1928
    Abode: 148 Sandygate
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Proctor - [Child] of Abraham Proctor & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1928
    Abode: 21 White Bull Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen May Nutter - [Child] of Clifford Nutter & Elsie
    Born: 28 Mar 1928
    Abode: 13 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Napier - [Child] of John Napier & Bertha
    Born: 4 Apr 1928
    Abode: 11 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Albert Holland - [Child] of John William Holland & May
    Born: 25 Mar 1928
    Abode: 15 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Yates - [Child] of Harold Vincent Yates & Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1928
    Abode: 11 Hattersley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [In Margin]
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Alice Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Barbara
    Born: 12 Apr 1928
    Abode: 22 Patten Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sadie Hilda Beswick - [Child] of John Thomas Beswick & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1928
    Abode: 84 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Pit Top Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Haworth - [Child] of Arthur Haworth & May
    Born: 16 Apr 1928
    Abode: 23 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rennie Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1928
    Abode: 9 Greenhalgh Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Fisk - [Child] of John Thomas Fisk & Mary May
    Born: 23 Apr 1928
    Abode: 72 Rumley Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Stuart Farrow - [Child] of Edward Farrow & Juneta Winifred
    Born: 4 May 1928
    Abode: 11 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1928
    Abode: 2A Atholl Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys Deborah Wale/Whale - [Child] of Tom Wale/Whale & Isabel
    Born: 3 May 1928
    Abode: 58 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: Cancelled [Entry crossed out]
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - [Child] of Arthur Barnes & Mary Gertrude
    Born: 25 Apr 1928
    Abode: 96 Nairne Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Layfield - [Child] of William Layfield & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1928
    Abode: 25 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kathleen Storer - [Child] of Benjamin Storer & Ivy
    Born: 26 Apr 1925
    Abode: 7 Athol Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Arthur Chadwick - [Child] of Fred Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1928
    Abode: 45 King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Isherwood - [Child] of Alfred Isherwood & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 7 May 1928
    Abode: 1 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Crossdale - [Child] of James Crossdale & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1915
    Abode: 67 Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: Conditional Baptism
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Gwendalene Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Alice Maud
    Born: 29 Apr 1928
    Abode: 8 Reedley Terrace
    Occupation: Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Weaver - [Child] of John Francis Weaver & Florence Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1928
    Abode: 109 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Electrical Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Ormerod - [Child] of Abraham Ormerod & Florence
    Born: 20 May 1928
    Abode: 29 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Machine Moulder
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Walker - [Child] of Gerald Walker & Florence
    Born: 23 May 1928
    Abode: 3 Patten Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Bradshaw - [Child] of Albert Bradshaw & Susannah
    Born: 15 Apr 1928
    Abode: 36 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Doffer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Iveson - [Child] of William Iveson & Eve
    Born: 27 May 1928
    Abode: 49 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Stowell - [Child] of George Stowell & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1928
    Abode: 28 Dale Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Howarth - [Child] of Frederick Howarth & Edith Alice
    Born: 22 May 1928
    Abode: 76 Junction Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Laffan - [Child] of Herbert Laffan & Hannah
    Born: 18 May 1928
    Abode: 38 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Pickles - [Child] of Harry Lindsey Pickles & Lilian
    Born: 9 May 1928
    Abode: 24 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Hartley - [Child] of Constance Hartley
    Born: 10 May 1928
    Abode: 10 Diligent Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy May Thornton - [Child] of Albert Edward Thornton & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 20 May 1928
    Abode: 20 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Ship's Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Riley - [Child] of Sam Riley & Edith
    Born: 25 May 1928
    Abode: 6 Cuerdale Street (5 Howard Street)
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Olive Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Lettice
    Born: 1 Jun 1928
    Abode: 18 Woodbine Road
    Occupation: Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Gall - [Child] of James Gall & Edith
    Born: 12 May 1928
    Abode: 30 Atherton Street
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Hurst - [Child] of Reginald Hurst & Florence
    Born: 4 Jun 1928
    Abode: 2 Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Tomlinson - [Child] of George Tomlinson & Florence
    Born: 12 Apr 1928
    Abode: 39 Duckett Terrace
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Blanche Cross - [Child] of Arthur Cross & Jane Ellen
    Born: 29 May 1928
    Abode: 38 Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rene Speak - [Child] of Walter Speak & Doris
    Born: 2 Jun 1928
    Abode: 71 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Lydia
    Born: 27 May 1928
    Abode: 12 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Tinnion - [Child] of Albert James Tinnion & Isabella
    Born: 29 May 1928
    Abode: 55 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Eccles - [Child] of William Henry Eccles & Susannah
    Born: 11 Jun 1928
    Abode: 14 Clay Street
    Occupation: Collier Drawer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Farrar - [Child] of David Farrar & Ada
    Born: 5 Jun 1928
    Abode: 107 Brougham Street
    Occupation: Coal Carter
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mona Burton - [Child] of James Burton & Hilda
    Born: 31 May 1928
    Abode: 68 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of Roland Thompson & Elsie
    Born: 21 Jun 1928
    Abode: 18 Hapton Street
    Occupation: Quarry man
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen O'Donnell - [Child] of George O'Donnell & Matilda
    Born: 25 May 1928
    Abode: 21 Kings Terrace
    Occupation: Datler
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kathleen Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Ivy
    Born: 18 May 1928
    Abode: 15 Shackleton Street
    Occupation: Pit Top Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rene Woodward - [Child] of William Henry Woodward & Lily
    Born: 15 Jun 1928
    Abode: 192 Howard Street
    Occupation: Tramways Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elsie
    Born: 16 Jun 1928
    Abode: 8 Myrtle Avenue
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Barrowclough - [Child] of Albert Barrowclough & Ethel
    Born: 17 Jun 1928
    Abode: 129 Rectory Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leslie Marsden - [Child] of Harry Marsden & Annie
    Born: 18 Jun 1928
    Abode: 26 Dial Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Grace Cornthwaite - [Child] of John Richard Cornthwaite & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1928
    Abode: 14 Frankland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Shirley Hartley - [Child] of Horacio Hartley & Annie
    Born: 10 Jun 1928
    Abode: 9 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Bus Conductor
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Jackman - [Child] of Alvine Jackman & Ethel
    Born: 24 Jun 1928
    Abode: 118 Sandygate
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Renie Gibson - [Child] of Fred Gibson & Minnie
    Born: 7 Jun 1928
    Abode: 4 Collier Street
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Halliwell - [Child] of George Halliwell & Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1928
    Abode: 7 Stock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Barbara Lord - [Child] of Fred Lord & Florence
    Born: 13 Jun 1928
    Abode: 131 Westgate
    Occupation: Painter & Decorator
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Peter George Aspden - [Child] of Walter Watson Aspden & Margaret Elsie
    Born: 22 Jun 1928
    Abode: 8 Rossendale Avenue
    Occupation: Private Secretary
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Halstead - [Child] of John Halstead & Emma
    Born: 1 Jun 1928
    Abode: 13 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Stone Grinder
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Gilbert - [Child] of Richard Norris & Bridget Gilbert
    Born: 13 Jun 1928
    Abode: 6 Diligent Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Fielden - [Child] of Henry Fielden & Edith
    Born: 25 Jun 1928
    Abode: 18 Kendal Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Neville - [Child] of Herbert Neville & May
    Born: 14 Jul 1928
    Abode: 16 Havelock Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Lewis Wilkinson - [Child] of Wilfred Wilkinson & Elsie May
    Born: 7 Jul 1928
    Abode: 29 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Evelyn Southworth - [Child] of William Southworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1928
    Abode: 4 George Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Bayliff - [Child] of Robert Bayliff & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun 1928
    Abode: 94 Sandygate
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Barbara Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & May
    Born: 12 Jul 1928
    Abode: 2 Short Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Agnes Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Marjorie
    Born: 4 Jul 1928
    Abode: 14 Bristol Street
    Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Marjorie
    Born: 4 Jul 1928
    Abode: 14 Bristol Street
    Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Annabella
    Born: 23 Jul 1928
    Abode: 9 Moss Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Varley - [Child] of Albert Varley & Beatrice
    Born: 27 Jul 1928
    Abode: 4 Moss Street
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evelyn Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Lily
    Born: 2 Jul 1928
    Abode: 46 Anne Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of Edward Wilkinson & Marian
    Born: 15 Jul 1928
    Abode: 10 Mitre Street
    Occupation: Waste Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1928
    Abode: 7 Barracks Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Holden - [Child] of Fred Holden & Ada
    Born: 7 Jul 1928
    Abode: 8 Sefton Terrace
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Gledwin - [Child] of Arthur Gledwin & Jane Anne
    Born: 29 Jul 1928
    Abode: 68 Venice Avenue
    Occupation: Glass Finisher
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - [Child] of Alfred Holt & Margaret Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1928
    Abode: 11 Ayburth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norma Audley - [Child] of Ernest Audley & May
    Born: 30 Jun 1928
    Abode: 4 Warwick Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Thomas - [Child] of Ben Thomas & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1928
    Abode: 26 Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Emily Pollard - [Child] of John Charles Pollard & Cissie
    Born: 19 Jul 1928
    Abode: 3 Sefton Terrace
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Bentley - [Child] of John Thomas Bentley & Nancy
    Born: 9 Aug 1928
    Abode: 37 Patton Street
    Occupation: Jinney Tenter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Colin Hargreaves - [Child] of Frederick George Hargreaves & Vera Venessa
    Born: 30 Jul 1928
    Abode: 27 Rowley Avenue
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Townson - [Child] of Harold Townson & Harriett Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1928
    Abode: 3 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Wren - [Child] of Alexander Wren & Elsie
    Born: 1 Aug 1928
    Abode: 118 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William James Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Martha
    Born: 19 Jul 1928
    Abode: 2 Casey Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Naughton - [Child] of Michael Naughton & Mary Alice
    Born: 9 Aug 1928
    Abode: 44 Carr Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hubert Berry Sutcliffe - [Child] of Rebecca Sutcliffe
    Born: 17 Aug 1928
    Abode: 11 Patten Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Dewhurst Howarth - [Child] of Mary Howarth
    Born: 19 Aug 1928
    Abode: 21 Venice Avenue
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Burrows - [Child] of John Robert Burrows & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1928
    Abode: 7 Crow Court
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Alice Watson - [Child] of Harold Watson & Bertha
    Born: 16 Aug 1928
    Abode: 18 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eunice Baron - [Child] of Samuel Baron & Lily
    Born: 8 Sep 1928
    Abode: 90 Junction Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Baptised in Bank Hall Maternity Home [In Margin]
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Cox - [Child] of Cecil Alfred Cox & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1928
    Abode: 81 Gainsborough Avenue
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Edward Bates - [Child] of Robert Edward Bates & Clara
    Born: 21 Aug 1928
    Abode: 11 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Husband - [Child] of Edwin Husband & Lily
    Born: 11 Aug 1928
    Abode: 64 Junction Street
    Occupation: Cotton Loomer
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Willie Simpson - [Child] of Allan Simpson & Agnes
    Born: 12 Sep 1925
    Abode: 24 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Rene Townson - [Child] of Frederick Townson & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1928
    Abode: 34 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Hospital Attendant (in Ontario)
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eileen Cain - [Child] of Leonard Cain & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1928
    Abode: 3 High Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Blackledge - [Child] of Nicholas Blackledge & Leonora Maud
    Born: 26 Aug 1928
    Abode: 19 Athol Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. B. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Knight - [Child] of Wilfred Knight & Minnie
    Born: 24 Aug 1928
    Abode: 9 Quarry Street
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Ratcliffe - [Child] of Edward Ratcliffe & Lucy
    Born: 27 Aug 1928
    Abode: 12 Shaftesbury Street
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene De Looze - [Child] of Harry De Looze & Abigail
    Born: 2 Sep 1928
    Abode: 41 Naples Avenue
    Occupation: Brickyard Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Freda Woodhead - [Child] of Walter Woodhead & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Sep 1928
    Abode: 10 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Holt - [Child] of Ernest Holt & Mona
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: 30 Coal Clough lane
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hetty Toothill - [Child] of Arthur Toothill & Alice
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: 38 Bivell Street
    Occupation: Corporation labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harker - [Child] of John Harker & Helena
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: 47 Westgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Stanley Edmondson - [Child] of James Edmondson & Rhoda
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: 51 Belgrave Street Stoneyholme
    Occupation: Railway Cleaner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Butterworth Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Alice Ann
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: 106 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winnie Ackroyd - [Child] of Charles Ackroyd & Mary Catherine
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: 37 Clough Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Raymond Stansfield Waddington - [Child] of Herald Waddington & Alice
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: 26 Sand Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James William Hartley - [Child] of Arthur Hartley & Elizabeth Alice Gertrude
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: 61 Sandygate
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Finn - [Child] of George Edward Finn & Martha
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: 13 Regent Place
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Sharpe - [Child] of Walter Sharpe & Lilian
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Whittlefield House
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Cox - [Child] of John Edward Cox & Florence
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: 13 Napier Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Atherton - [Child] of Walter Atherton & Frances
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: 7 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Winder & Drawer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Elsie
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: 68 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Trezise - [Child] of Albert Richard Edward Trezise & Ethel
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: 11 Stanley Court
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Starkie - [Child] of Alfred Starkie & Beatrice Alice
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: 12 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Theatrical Profession
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Ramsbottom - [Child] of James Ramsbottom & Ethel
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: 29 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Redmond - [Child] of Joseph Redmond & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: 11 Dial Street
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Muriel Helena Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Margaret Alice
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: 5 Dean Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Pickup - [Child] of William Harris Pickup & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: 11 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Lee - [Child] of William John Lee & Florence
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: 18 Rochester Street
    Occupation: Brickyard Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marion Aspden - [Child] of John William Aspden & Emily
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: 11 Guy Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Hilda
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: 13 Hardy Street
    Occupation: Steeplejack
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Blezard - [Child] of Arthur Blezard & Gladys
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: 3 Pump Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Astin - [Child] of Eddie Astin & Martha Alice
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: 34 Stoop Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Johnson - [Child] of William Robert Johnson & Cora
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: 12 Warwick Street
    Occupation: Railway Carriage Cleaner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Guthrie - [Child] of John Guthrie & Amelia
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: 72 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Davis - [Child] of William Thomas Davis & Jessie
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: 40 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Peter Jackson - [Child] of Sam Jackson & Gertrude Maud
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: 28 Derby Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Eatagh David Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Henry Harrison & Alice
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: 33 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Halmar Bird - [Child] of Robert Bird & Matilda
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: 6 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Bottling Foreman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roland Farrer - [Child] of William Robert Farrer & May
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: 24 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Assistant Engineer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1928 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Whitehead - [Child] of Hiram Whitehead & Sabina
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: 14 Ducket's Buildings
    Occupation: Colliery Engineman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Roul James Robinson - [Child] of Albert Robinson & Lena
    Born: 7 Dec 1928
    Abode: 18 Baldwin Street
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Roscoe - [Child] of Earl Roscoe & Margaret Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1928
    Abode: 20 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Marr - [Child] of John William Marr & Ethel
    Born: 1 Dec 1928
    Abode: 11 Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Roy Freeman - [Child] of Thomas Henry Freeman & Annie
    Born: 22 Dec 1928
    Abode: 17 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Furges - [Child] of Arthur Furges & May
    Born: 14 Dec 1928
    Abode: 15 Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Lupton - [Child] of William Lupton & Amelia
    Born: 17 Dec 1928
    Abode: 12 Humphrey Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Uttley - [Child] of Albert Edward Graham Uttley & Wilhelmina
    Born: 19 Dec 1928
    Abode: 45 Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Corporation labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William David Higson - [Child] of Edward Higson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1928
    Abode: 25A Napier Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Douglas Mercer Towne - [Child] of Joshua Towne & Florence
    Born: 10 Dec 1928
    Abode: 37 Cumberland Avenue
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Francis Ray Kay - [Child] of James Francis Kay & Constance
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: 49 Wren Street
    Occupation: Slay maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Burrell - [Child] of James Burrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: 6 Wilfield Place
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Slater - [Child] of Harry Slater & Annie
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: 30 Boundary Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Corinne Sharpe - [Child] of Joseph Sharpe & Eliza Easter
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: 42 Heath Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Ingham - [Child] of Harry Ingham & Christina
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: 14 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Barbara Waterhouse - [Child] of William Waterhouse & Lizzie
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: 30 Bread Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Alice
    Born: 25 Nov 1928
    Abode: 292 Gannow Lane Rosegrove
    Occupation: Brick Yard Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mandy Ann Lansby - [Child] of Albert Lansby & Nancy
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: 24 Clay Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lois Irene Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Constance May (formerly Walsh)
    Born: 20 Dec 1928
    Abode: 4 Greenhill Yard Rosegrove
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [2nd surname Walsh possibly input at a later date]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilma Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1929 [sic]
    Abode: 22 Clare Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Lancaster - [Child] of George Lancaster & Doris
    Born: 3 Jan 1929
    Abode: 10 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Johnson - [Child] of Walter Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jan 1929
    Abode: 5 Ward Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norman Barker - [Child] of Albert Barker & Marian
    Born: 18 Jan 1929
    Abode: 14 North Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel James Austin - [Child] of Clifford Austin & Jessie Elizabeth Violet
    Born: 14 Jan 1929
    Abode: 58 Gordon Street
    Occupation: Presser
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Bainbridge - [Child] of Willie Bainbridge & Emmie
    Born: 13 Jan 1929
    Abode: 79 Every Street
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sylvia Hill - [Child] of David Hill & Lilian
    Born: 22 Jan 1929
    Abode: 136 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Blackie - [Child] of James Ross Blackie & Doris
    Born: 26 Jan 1929
    Abode: 12 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Theatrical Profession
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Lionel Jancey - [Child] of Lionel Walter Jancey & Alice May
    Born: 5 Feb 1929
    Abode: 41 Hargher Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Speake - [Child] of Henry Speake & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1929
    Abode: 27 Dale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Barbara Boys Turner - [Child] of Georgie Boys Turner & Elsie
    Born: 21 Jan 1929
    Abode: 7 Oak Mount Street
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Elsie
    Born: 21 Dec 1928
    Abode: 11 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1929
    Abode: 10 Derby Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Keats - [Child] of Walter Charles Keats & Ivy
    Born: 19 Jan 1929
    Abode: 45 King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Dawson - [Child] of Mark Dawson & Annie
    Born: 5 Feb 1929
    Abode: 14 Mitre Street
    Occupation: Tea Traveller
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Stubbs - [Child] of John Charles Stubbs & Louisa
    Born: 16 Feb 1929
    Abode: 9 Hapton Street
    Occupation: Gas Producer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Dugan - [Child] of George Dugan & Janie
    Born: 1 Feb 1929
    Abode: 30 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Phyllis Pike - [Child] of Adolphus Pike & Amy
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: 34 Derby Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Lord - [Child] of Albert Lord & Doris
    Born: 17 Feb 1929
    Abode: 3 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Banks - [Child] of Jack Banks & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1929
    Abode: 60 High Street
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Pamela Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Beatrice
    Born: 16 May 1913
    Abode: 9 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amy Ripley Ripley - [Child] of James Ripley & Beatrice
    Abode: 30 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Loom Driller
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Clarke - [Child] of William Henry Clarke, Retired & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1902
    Abode: 12 Adland Street
    Occupation: Clerk to Guardians
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Briggs Mitton - [Child] of Albert Edward Mitton & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1908
    Abode: 33 Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Wolstenholme & Annie
    Born: 15 Feb 1929
    Abode: 11 Oakhill Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hellen Tomlinson - [Child] of Fred Tomlinson & Margaret Myra
    Born: 17 Feb 1929
    Abode: 14 Susan Street
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Wilson - [Child] of Albert Wilson & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1929
    Abode: 57 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Dyer's Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Stephenson - [Child] of Henry Stephenson & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 14 Dial Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: Adult. Received into the Church
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Minnie Crockbon - [Child] of John Crockbon & Florence
    Born: 31 Jan 1929
    Abode: 8 Pine Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & May
    Born: 5 Feb 1929
    Abode: 14 Bruce Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Harrison - [Child] of Clifford Stansfield Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb 1929
    Abode: 1 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Jack Taylor & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1929
    Abode: 21/2a Cherry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1929
    Abode: 15 Bristol Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Florence
    Born: 12 Feb 1929
    Abode: 12 Sandhurst Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Muriel Wiseman Pounder - [Child] of Martin Pounder & Rachael Alice
    Born: 22 Nov 1928
    Abode: 1 Pump Street
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Wilson - [Child] of John Clifford Wilson & Janey
    Born: 10 Mar 1929
    Abode: 22 Harold Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Smithson - [Child] of Harold Smithson & Mona
    Born: 4 Mar 1929
    Abode: 194 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Loom Oiler
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Kemp - [Child] of Austin Kemp & Annie
    Born: 16 Mar 1929
    Abode: 14 Sefton Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Love - [Child] of Harold Love & Florrie
    Born: 20 Mar 1929
    Abode: 85 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Muriel Bridge - [Child] of James Thomas Bridge & Grace
    Born: 15 Mar 1929
    Abode: 1 Cambridge Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Beet - [Child] of Harold Beet & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1929
    Abode: 6 Ward Street
    Occupation: Milk Roundsman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Crowell - [Child] of Henry Crowell & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1929
    Abode: 62 Florence Avenue
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leo Cairns - [Child] of Leo Cairns & Janey
    Born: 25 Feb 1929
    Abode: 21 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Milligan - [Child] of James Milligan & Lillias
    Born: 11 Mar 1929
    Abode: 100 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Price - [Child] of John William Price & Nellie
    Born: 11 Mar 1929
    Abode: 31 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Farnworth - [Child] of Thomas Farnworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1929
    Abode: 21 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Fildes - [Child] of John Thomas Fildes & Rose
    Born: 27 Mar 1929
    Abode: 31 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Motor Loader
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Garner - [Child] of Harold Garner & Eleanor May
    Born: 21 Mar 1929
    Abode: 36 Athol Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Kendall - [Child] of Walter Kendall & Ellen Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1929
    Abode: 29 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brenda Savage - [Child] of Fred Savage & Maggie
    Born: 31 Mar 1929
    Abode: 28 White Bull Street
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Livesey - [Child] of Edward Livesey & Ethel Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1929
    Abode: 16 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Victor Clough - [Child] of William Henry Clough & Emily
    Born: 5 Apr 1929
    Abode: 24 King Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Windle - [Child] of Parker Windle & Vyvienne
    Born: 19 Mar 1929
    Abode: 16 Prestwich Street
    Occupation: Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annette Woodrow Yates - [Child] of Harold Vincent Yates & Annie
    Born: 4 Apr 1929
    Abode: 17 Berry Street Brierfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Eleanor
    Born: 25 Apr 1929
    Abode: 11 Duckets Dwellings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lila Taylor - [Child] of Harold Billington Taylor & Florence
    Born: 19 Apr 1929
    Abode: 17 Dale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
June Roberts - [Child] of William Henry Walter Roberts & Florrie
    Born: 19 Apr 1929
    Abode: 40 Whitham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1929
    Abode: 8 Holden Street
    Occupation: Loom Oiler
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Muriel Hodgson - [Child] of John Henry Hodgson & Maggie May
    Born: 30 Apr 1929
    Abode: 50 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lottie Hiscock - [Child] of John Thomas Hiscock & Daisy Martha
    Born: 14 Apr 1929
    Abode: 3 Nesbitt Terrace
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Dickinson - [Child] of Frederick Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1929
    Abode: 32 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brenda Alker - [Child] of James Enoch Alker & Hilda Annie
    Born: 22 Apr 1929
    Abode: 25 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Denis Hardacre - [Child] of John Hardacre & Edith Alice
    Born: 12 May 1929
    Abode: 2 Bruce Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Granville Frederick Holroyd - [Child] of Frederick William Holroyd & Doris May
    Born: 12 May 1929
    Abode: 53 Albion Street
    Occupation: Apprentice Template Maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Robert Horner Tattersall - [Child] of James Alfred Tattersall & Minnie
    Born: 21 May 1929
    Abode: 18 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Ilegitimate [Child's last name crossed out. Father's names crossed out]
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Raymond Jennings - [Child] of William Harrison Jennings & Hilda
    Born: 9 Apr 1929
    Abode: Nake Mere Cottage Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Elsie
    Born: 21 May 1929
    Abode: 320 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Law - [Child] of Walter Law & Emma
    Born: 3 Jun 1929
    Abode: 114 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Horrocks - [Child] of Harry Horrocks & Violet May
    Born: 7 Jun 1929
    Abode: 31 Patten Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Shiela Golding - [Child] of Elizabeth Jane Golding
    Born: 12 May 1929
    Abode: 10 Vicarage Place
    Occupation: Housewife
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Hamer - [Child] of William Hamer & Mary Lizzie
    Born: 1 Jun 1929
    Abode: 12 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alec Hastwell - [Child] of Herbert Hastwell & Emma
    Born: 25 May 1929
    Abode: 22 Tabor Street
    Occupation: Farm Product Merchant
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Roberts - [Child] of Walter Samuel Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1929
    Abode: 44 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Florrie
    Born: 8 Jun 1929
    Abode: 26 Sandygate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Aldis - [Child] of Clarence Aldis & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun 1929
    Abode: 8 Wilfield Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Cross - [Child] of Wallis James Cross & Annie
    Abode: 42 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P. [In Margin]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Cross - [Child] of Wallis James Cross & Annie
    Abode: 42 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P. [In Margin]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Geoffrey Brown - [Child] of Percy Brown & Eleanor
    Born: 17 Jun 1929
    Abode: 2 Redruth Street
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Laffan - [Child] of Herbert Laffan & Annie
    Born: 20 Jun 1929
    Abode: 38 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Nora
    Born: 25 Jun 1929
    Abode: 19 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ruth Greenbank - [Child] of Joseph Henry Greenbank & Clarinda
    Born: 25 Jun 1929
    Abode: 10 Pollard Street
    Occupation: Bus Conductor
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Pickles - [Child] of William Pickles & Sarah Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1929
    Abode: 91/2 Albion Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Ingham - [Child] of Ernest Ingham & May
    Born: 15 Jun 1929
    Abode: 3 Creswick Avenue
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Repairer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1929
    Abode: 7 Cattle Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Winchester - [Child] of Thomas Carter Winchester & Mabel
    Born: 16 Jul 1929
    Abode: 14 Hartley Street
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Catherine
    Born: 29 Jun 1929
    Abode: 48 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Corporation labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Nutter - [Child] of John Henry Nutter & Emily Harriet
    Born: 11 Jul 1929
    Abode: 210 Howard Street
    Occupation: Coal Filler
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Raymond Cragg - [Child] of Walter Cragg & Georgina
    Born: 19 Jul 1929
    Abode: 13 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Anderton - [Child] of Harold Anderton & Doris
    Born: 19 Jul 1929
    Abode: 9 Bread Street
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Pugh - [Child] of Richard Wilson Pugh & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1929
    Abode: 24 Scotts Terrace
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Speak - [Child] of Walter Speak & Doris
    Born: 26 Jul 1929
    Abode: 160 Sandygate
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1929
    Abode: 21 Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Norman - [Child] of John Norman & Ellen Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1929
    Abode: 9 Stock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Atherton - [Child] of Charles Atherton & Florence
    Born: 24 Jul 1929
    Abode: 12 Queen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Raymond Ruddeforth - [Child] of James Thomas Ruddeforth & Priscilla
    Born: 11 Aug 1929
    Abode: 8 Barracks Square
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Chew - [Child] of Anthony Chew & Annie
    Born: 14 Aug 1929
    Abode: 12 Baldwin Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Gallery - [Child] of Jack Gallery & Mary Alice
    Born: 11 Aug 1929
    Abode: 32 Sandygate
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Violet Wareing - [Child] of Joseph Wareing & Frances
    Born: 17 Jul 1929
    Abode: 15 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Laurie - [Child] of Thomas Charles Laurie & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1929
    Abode: 10 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Brick Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thelma Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Clara
    Born: 18 Aug 1929
    Abode: 22 Sutcliffe Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benjamin Wainscott - [Child] of Benjamin Wainscott & Ethel
    Born: 10 Aug 1929
    Abode: 37 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Statham - [Child] of Harry Statham & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1929
    Abode: 44 Albion Street
    Occupation: Tailor's Draper
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Grace
    Born: 16 Aug 1929
    Abode: 37 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Colliery Shunter
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eleanor Shirley - [Child] of James Alexander Shirley & Phyllis
    Born: 16 Aug 1929
    Abode: 5 Park Gate Hapton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Donald Nadin - [Child] of George Nadin & Annie
    Born: 31 Jul 1929
    Abode: 18 Duckett's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ruel Reeve - [Child] of Arthur Reeve & Evelyn
    Born: 25 Aug 1929
    Abode: 26 Barclay Avenue
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Lord - [Child] of Fred Lord & Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1929
    Abode: 4 Carey Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norman Bailey - [Child] of George Willie Bailey & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug 1929
    Abode: 8 Sefton Terrace
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Florence
    Born: 16 Aug 1929
    Abode: 6 Clock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Wilson - [Child] of Richard Mason Wilson & Amy
    Born: 30 Aug 1929
    Abode: 380 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Bootmaker's Assistant
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ruby Gregory - [Child] of Tom Gregory & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1929
    Abode: 70 Junction Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Barrett - [Child] of Thomas Henry Barrett & Florence Beatrice
    Born: 9 Sep 1929
    Abode: 1 Ambrose Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Mitchell - [Child] of Fred Mitchell & Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1929
    Abode: 11 Moss Street
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Heyes - [Child] of Herbert Heyes & May
    Born: 14 Aug 1929
    Abode: 41 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brenda Whalley - [Child] of Arnold Whalley & Edith
    Born: 30 Aug 1929
    Abode: 24 Lonsdale Street
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Thompson-Benson - [Child] of Fred Thompson-Benson & Marian
    Born: 7 Sep 1929
    Abode: 12 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Freda Greenwood - [Child] of Benjamin Greenwood & Eileen
    Born: 19 Sep 1929
    Abode: 13 Duckett's Buildings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Whitehead - [Child] of Theodore Whitehead & Florence
    Born: 17 Sep 1929
    Abode: 1 Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Levinia Whitehead - [Child] of Theodore Whitehead & Florence
    Born: 17 Jan 1923
    Abode: 1 Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jenny Whitehead - [Child] of Theodore Whitehead & Florence
    Born: 8 Aug 1925
    Abode: 1 Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rhoda Haywood - [Child] of Joseph Haywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1929
    Abode: 11 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Jackman Varley - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Martha Emma
    Born: 9 Sep 1929
    Abode: 7 Prince Street
    Occupation: Master Clogger
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Pilkington - [Child] of Henry Pilkington & Ethel
    Born: 15 Sep 1929
    Abode: 21 Cairo Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Wilson - [Child] of Herbert Wilson & Jessie
    Born: 16 Sep 1929
    Abode: 101 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Wilson - [Child] of James Edward Wilson & Violet
    Born: 22 Sep 1929
    Abode: 10 Cross Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Brennand - [Child] of Norman Brennand & Winifred
    Born: 15 Sep 1929
    Abode: 13 Hollingreave Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Price - [Child] of Alfred Price & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1929
    Abode: 10 Stevenson Square
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Leek - [Child] of Herbert Leek & Bertha
    Born: 10 Sep 1929
    Abode: 13 Moss Street
    Occupation: Coal Getter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Standing - [Child] of George Harry Standing & Matilda Lavinia
    Born: 16 Sep 1929
    Abode: 20 Richards Street
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Alice Maud
    Born: 18 Sep 1929
    Abode: 40 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Mary Alice
    Born: 26 Sep 1929
    Abode: 15 Dean Street
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Martha
    Born: 15 Sep 1929
    Abode: 1 Thorney Bank Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Gertrude
    Born: 1 Oct 1929
    Abode: 45 High Street
    Occupation: Coal Drawer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Nutter - [Child] of Daniel Nutter & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1921
    Abode: 21 Cog Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lucy Nutter - [Child] of Daniel Nutter & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1924
    Abode: 21 Cog Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Johny Nutter - [Child] of Daniel Nutter & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1926
    Abode: 21 Cog Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ann Nutter - [Child] of Daniel Nutter & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 22 Oct 1928
    Abode: 21 Cog Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Bailey - [Child] of Alan Bailey & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1929
    Abode: 16 Essex Avenue
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Ripley - [Child] of Stephen Henry Ripley & Sophia
    Born: 1 Oct 1929
    Abode: 37 Fielden Street
    Occupation: Metal Turner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur William Tindall - [Child] of Frederick William Tindall & Grace
    Born: 6 Oct 1929
    Abode: 9 Weldon Street
    Occupation: Grocery Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Gregson - [Child] of Henry Gregson & Doris
    Born: 9 Oct 1929
    Abode: 3 Pruit Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Sutton - [Child] of Robert Sutton & Josephine Mona
    Born: 18 Sep 1929
    Abode: 44 Carr Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Iveson - [Child] of William Iveson & Eve
    Born: 3 Oct 1929
    Abode: 70 Brockenhurst Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Iris Gordon - [Child] of Iram Gordon & Martha
    Born: 4 Oct 1929
    Abode: 11 Scotts Terrace
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derek Pollard - [Child] of Richard Pollard & Lilian
    Born: 19 Sep 1929
    Abode: 12 Hattersley Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Valentine - [Child] of John Valentine & Marion
    Born: 8 Oct 1929
    Abode: 20 Shale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kathleen Halstead - [Child] of Robert Halstead & Edith
    Born: 11 Oct 1929
    Abode: 47 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Jean Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1929
    Abode: 14 Palatine Square
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1908
    Abode: 47 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William David Handley - [Child] of James Edward Handley & Ivy
    Born: 12 Oct 1929
    Abode: 33 Albion Street
    Occupation: Slater's Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Chatham - [Child] of George Henry Chatham & Grace
    Born: 24 Oct 1929
    Abode: 10 George Street
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Isabella
    Born: 18 Oct 1929
    Abode: 14 Clough Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Mulrooney - [Child] of John Mulrooney & Lily May
    Born: 23 Oct 1929
    Abode: 24 Como Avenue
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Cyril Bradshaw - [Child] of Jessie Bradshaw & May
    Born: 6 Nov 1929
    Abode: 38 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys Burnett - [Child] of Robert Lord Burnett & Gladys
    Born: 15 Oct 1929
    Abode: 4 Harold Avenue
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leslie Heap - [Child] of Arthur Heap & Annie
    Born: 3 Nov 1929
    Abode: 13 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Barbara Tregilgas - [Child] of Wilfred Tregilgas & Cissie
    Born: 31 Oct 1929
    Abode: 2 Back Hallwell Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Nuttall - [Child] of Hilda Nuttall
    Born: 3 Nov 1929
    Abode: 68 Back Accrington Road
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Maretta Gill - [Child] of William Henry Gill & Annie
    Born: 16 Nov 1929
    Abode: 38 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Ludlam - [Child] of John Ludlam & Isabella
    Born: 15 Nov 1929
    Abode: 9 Arundel Street
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - [Child] of Ernest Fletcher & Florence
    Born: 7 Nov 1929
    Abode: 51 Rennie? Avenue
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Reddy - [Child] of Thomas Reddy & Clara
    Born: 16 Nov 1929
    Abode: 7 Ashfield Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Bannister - [Child] of Charles Bannister & Beatrice
    Born: 6 Nov 1929
    Abode: 18 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Bannister - [Child] of Charles Bannister & Beatrice
    Born: 6 Nov 1929
    Abode: 18 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Charles Leak - [Child] of Richard George Leak & Louisa
    Born: 24 Nov 1929
    Abode: 12 Glen Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Whitefoot - [Child] of John Whitefoot & Nancy
    Born: 5 Nov 1929
    Abode: 3 Crow Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Doreen Collier - [Child] of John Stanley Collier & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1929
    Abode: 20 Berry Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marion Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Lily
    Born: 25 Nov 1929
    Abode: 46 Anne Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Grimshaw - [Child] of John Thomas Grimshaw & Alice Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1929
    Abode: 26 Horace Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Barker - [Child] of George William Barker & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1929
    Abode: 129 Every Street
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Peggy Horsfall - [Child] of James Horsfall & Ada
    Born: 28 Nov 1929
    Abode: 13 Ayburth Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Wareing - [Child] of Albert Wareing & Sarah Emma
    Born: 12 Dec 1929
    Abode: 106 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas William Westall - [Child] of Thomas Westall & May
    Born: 1 Dec 1929
    Abode: 51 Creswick Avenue
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1929 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Wilkinson - [Child] of James Alfred Wilkinson & Lavinia
    Born: 8 Dec 1929
    Abode: 26 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Brogden - [Child] of James Brogden & Ivy
    Born: 12 Dec 1929
    Abode: 21 Barracks Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Andrew Crane - [Child] of Andrew Crane & Ethel
    Born: 25 Dec 1929
    Abode: 36 Blannell Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Enid Nancy Parr - [Child] of John William Parr & May
    Born: 4 Oct 1929
    Abode: 24 Shaw's Avenue Birkdale Southport
    Occupation: Bank Porter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mildred
    Born: 26 Dec 1929
    Abode: 11A Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Renie Wolstenholme - [Child] of Albert Victor Wolstenholme & Betsy Hannah
    Born: 20 Dec 1929
    Abode: 7 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Healey - [Child] of Henry Leverett Healey & Doris
    Born: 25 Dec 1929
    Abode: 41 Villias Street
    Occupation: Coal Drawer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Jane Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1929
    Abode: 7 Stock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Ralph Preston - [Child] of James Preston & Adelaine
    Born: 20 Dec 1929
    Abode: 2 Granville Street Harle Syke
    Occupation: Painter & Paperhanger
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jennie Alderson - [Child] of Edward Alderson & Florence
    Born: 29 Dec 1929
    Abode: 24 Burnley Road Holme
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Rowe - [Child] of Walter Graham Rowe & Edith
    Born: 21 Dec 1929
    Abode: 40 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Bee - [Child] of James Bee & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1929
    Abode: 42 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eileen Earnshaw - [Child] of Robert Earnshaw & Ethel
    Born: 25 Dec 1929
    Abode: 19 Dean Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Bell - [Child] of Albert Bell & Elizabeth Maud
    Born: 30 Dec 1929
    Abode: 29 Milan Avenue
    Occupation: Railway Fireman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Cyril Eastwood - [Child] of Walter Eastwood & Mariah Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1929
    Abode: 26 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Tape Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Violet Butchart - [Child] of Charles Frederick Butchart & Violet
    Born: 27 Dec 1929
    Abode: 28 Harold Avenue
    Occupation: Signal Lampman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Farrer - [Child] of William Robert Farrer & May
    Born: 25 Dec 1929
    Abode: 24 Barracks Road
    Occupation: White Washer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Hardwick - [Child] of John Winter Hardwick & Edith
    Born: 11 Jan 1930
    Abode: 2 Ince Street
    Occupation: Slaughter House Man
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Parkinson - [Child] of Christopher Parkinson & Beatrice Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1930
    Abode: 5 Campbell Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Audrey Dean - [Child] of Daniel Dean & Janie
    Born: 29 Dec 1929
    Abode: 12 Dean Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Daniel Dean - [Child] of William James Dean & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1896
    Abode: 12 Dean Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: A. [In margin]
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Elsie
    Born: 31 Dec 1929
    Abode: 86 Curzon Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Gill - [Child] of Fred Gill & Mary Hannah
    Born: 22 Dec 1929
    Abode: 16 Cromwell Street
    Occupation: Hospital Porter
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Garrity - [Child] of Arthur Garrity & Lavinia
    Born: 15 Jan 1930
    Abode: 29 Barclay Avenue
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Large - [Child] of Thomas Large & Lily
    Born: 14 Jan 1930
    Abode: 10 Bartle Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Edward Bradley - [Child] of Harold Bradley & Sarah Anne
    Born: 27 Jan 1930
    Abode: 13 Ashley Road
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Yates - [Child] of Walter Gregory Yates & Martha Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1930
    Abode: 2 Holden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1930
    Abode: 72 Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George King - [Child] of John Lawrence King & Mona Lilian
    Born: 11 Jan 1930
    Abode: 6 Prince Street
    Occupation: Locomotive Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Ormerod - [Child] of Alfred Ormerod & Sarah Edith
    Born: 3 Jan 1930
    Abode: 10 Unwin Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Muriel Proctor - [Child] of Arthur Proctor & Marian
    Born: 3 Dec 1929
    Abode: 40 Carr Street
    Occupation: Corporation Gasworks Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rennie Procter - [Child] of Fred Beaumont Procter & Ethel
    Born: 20 Jan 1930
    Abode: 24 Junction Street
    Occupation: Plasterer's Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Dugdale - [Child] of James Dugdale & Jessie
    Born: 6 Feb 1930
    Abode: 9 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Briggs - [Child] of George Briggs & Mabel
    Born: 27 Jan 1930
    Abode: 33 Patten Street
    Occupation: Builder's Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Edward Uttley - [Child] of Albert Edward Uttley & Wilhelmina
    Born: 12 Dec 1929
    Abode: 45 Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Corporation Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Hargreaves - [Child] of Rennie Hargreaves & Mona
    Born: 8 Feb 1930
    Abode: 21 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Freda Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Edith
    Born: 14 Feb 1930
    Abode: 3 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Loom Fitter
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Osborne Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Violet
    Born: 18 Jan 1930
    Abode: 33 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Omnibus Driver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Susannah Cross - [Child] of Alfred Cross & Hilda
    Born: 13 Feb 1930
    Abode: 1 Kime Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Taylor - [Child] of Fred Taylor & Mary Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1930
    Abode: 65 Sandygate
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Greenwood - [Child] of Sarah Greenwood
    Born: 26 Feb 1930
    Abode: 5 Willow Street
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Vernon Jenkins - [Child] of Vernon Jenkins & Florence Esta
    Born: 15 Feb 1930
    Abode: 39 Hodges Street
    Occupation: Brewer's Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norah Craig - [Child] of William John Craig & Lily
    Born: 27 Feb 1930
    Abode: 9 Barracks Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Leivesley - [Child] of Stuart Leivesley & Lilian Iris May
    Born: 6 Feb 1923
    Abode: 40 Bivel Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Leivesley - [Child] of Stuart Leivesley & Lilian Iris May
    Born: 23 Feb 1924
    Abode: 40 Bivel Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Leivesley - [Child] of Stuart Leivesley & Lilian Iris May
    Born: 14 Aug 1928
    Abode: 40 Bivel Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Berry - [Child] of James Thomas Berry & Rhoda
    Born: 10 Mar 1930
    Abode: 35 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Edward Pickles - [Child] of George Vernon Pickles & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1926
    Abode: 18 Cairo Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Pickles - [Child] of George Vernon Pickles & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1929
    Abode: 18 Cairo Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Matthews - [Child] of Arthur Matthews & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1930
    Abode: 4 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of Herbert Smith & Maud
    Born: 19 Mar 1930
    Abode: 20 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James William Penrose - [Child] of Matthew Penrose & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1930
    Abode: 1 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Card Room Worker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Procter - [Child] of Arthur Procter & Lilian
    Born: 11 Mar 1930
    Abode: 98 Florence Avenue
    Occupation: Sanitary Fitter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jennie Horsfal Taylor - [Child] of Ormerod Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 13 Mar 1907
    Abode: 14 Tay Street
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Notes: A. [In margin]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bessie Earnshaw Taylor - [Child] of Ormerod Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1910
    Abode: 14 Tay Street
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Notes: A. [In margin]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norah Barritt - [Child] of James Barritt & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1905
    Abode: 12 Stock Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Notes: A. [In margin]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Gorton - [Child] of John William Gorton & Eliza Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1930
    Abode: 10 Plane Tree Alley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Duckworth - [Child] of Eli Duckworth & Lucy
    Born: 27 Mar 1930
    Abode: 50 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Smallwood Prince - [Child] of Joseph Prince & Alice
    Born: 18 Mar 1930
    Abode: 11 Sandy Passage
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Arthur Allen - [Child] of George William Allen & Edna
    Born: 26 Mar 1930
    Abode: 23 Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 7 Apr 1930
    Abode: 30 Cairo Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & May
    Born: 6 Apr 1930
    Abode: 7 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert John Orrel - [Child] of John Orrel & Annie
    Born: 9 Apr 1930
    Abode: 6 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Loom Fitter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Martha
    Born: 6 Apr 1930
    Abode: 37 High Street
    Occupation: Boner's? Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilfred Mason - [Child] of Ralph Mason & Rosevellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1930
    Abode: 4 Oporto Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Moore - [Child] of Harold Moore & Annie
    Born: 3 Apr 1930
    Abode: 9 Hunslet Street
    Occupation: Boiler Fireman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Selina Wallbank now Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Wallbank & Alice
    Born: 2 Sep 1905
    Abode: 6 Reynold Street
    Occupation: Journeyman Shoemaker
    Notes: Married Name Nuttall
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Tyrrell - [Child] of Christopher Tyrrell & Edith Emily
    Born: 6 Apr 1930
    Abode: 15 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Pit Top Worker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jessie Close - [Child] of Harold Close & Celia
    Born: 3 Apr 1930
    Abode: 19 Colville Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marcia Walker - [Child] of Leonard Walker & Eva
    Born: 1 Apr 1930
    Abode: 24 Stock Street
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary O'Mara - [Child] of Ross O'Mara & Florence
    Born: 11 Apr 1930
    Abode: 3 Pleasant Court
    Occupation: Steeplejack
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Astin - [Child] of Clifford Stansfield Astin & Jessie Elizabeth Violet
    Born: 23 Feb 1930
    Abode: 4 Holme Road
    Occupation: Dyer's Presser
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Geoffrey Holsgrove - [Child] of John Robert Holsgrove & Elsie May
    Born: 8 Apr 1930
    Abode: 12 Southey Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Halstead - [Child] of Richard Halstead & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1930
    Abode: 8 Rochester Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Pearl Breckell - [Child] of Emelena Breckell
    Born: 8 Jan 1930
    Abode: 32 Hurstfield Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Denis Reay Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Minnie
    Born: 1 May 1930
    Abode: 30 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Whittaker - [Child] of Walter Allan Whittaker & Betty
    Born: 24 Apr 1930
    Abode: 14 Slater Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Stowell - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Stowell & Florence Layfield
    Born: 3 May 1930
    Abode: 30 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nancy Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Martha Jane
    Born: 1 May 1930
    Abode: 5 Ambrose Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Fildes - [Child] of John Thomas Fildes & Rosevellen
    Born: 3 May 1930
    Abode: 39 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Motor Loader
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Cunningham - [Child] of William Cunningham & Annie Marie
    Born: 30 Apr 1930
    Abode: 90 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Foster - [Child] of Walter Foster & Evelyn
    Born: 9 Apr 1930
    Abode: 3 Bank Street off Accrington Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1930
    Abode: 8 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Margaret Morley - [Child] of Clarence Morley & Doris
    Born: 22 Apr 1930
    Abode: 10 Willis Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Annie
    Born: 28 Apr 1930
    Abode: 4 King Street
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Garner - [Child] of Harold Garner & Eleanor May
    Born: 9 May 1930
    Abode: 36 Athol Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Brooks - [Child] of Arthur Brooks & Elsie
    Born: 24 Apr 1930
    Abode: 11 Diligent Street
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Elsie Whalley - [Child] of Laura Whalley
    Born: 29 Apr 1930
    Abode: 14 Duerden Street
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Hebden - [Child] of Robert Hebden & Hilda
    Born: 29 Apr 1930
    Abode: 225 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Raymond Holroyd - [Child] of Frederick William Holroyd & Doris May
    Born: 1 Jun 1930
    Abode: 41 Rectory Road
    Occupation: Burner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Mary Bates - [Child] of Thomas Blake Bates & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1930
    Abode: 32 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Dataler
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Eastwood - [Child] of James Edward Eastwood & Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1930
    Abode: 29 Coal Clough lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Taylor - [Child] of Walter Taylor & Maud
    Born: 17 May 1930
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Stevenson - [Child] of Henry Stevenson & Alice
    Born: 8 Jun 1930
    Abode: 17 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Henry Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1930
    Abode: 41 Hargher Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Buller - [Child] of James Albert Buller & Susannah
    Born: 9 Jun 1930
    Abode: 8 Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Newley - [Child] of James Henry Newley & Isabella
    Born: 15 Jun 1930
    Abode: 12 Roebuck Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Drinkwater - [Child] of James Drinkwater & Esther Ellen
    Born: 8 Jun 1930
    Abode: Hollingreave Road
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Orrell - [Child] of Emma Orrell
    Born: 9 Jun 1930
    Abode: 158 Cog Lane
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Milton Sharples - [Child] of Milton Sharples & Edith
    Born: 20 Jun 1930
    Abode: 4 Kendal Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Harrison - [Child] of Benjamin Harrison & Edna
    Born: 14 Jun 1930
    Abode: 38 Raglan Road
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Renee Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1930
    Abode: 45 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: 30 Clough Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Marr - [Child] of John William Marr & Ethel
    Born: 1 Jul 1930
    Abode: 11 Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Brocklehurst - [Child] of Harold Brocklehurst & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1930
    Abode: 11 Albion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Frederick Greenwood - [Child] of Fred Greenwood & Rose Hannah
    Born: 14 Jun 1930
    Abode: 8 Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Pipe Setter
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellis Jones - [Child] of Alfred Jones & Florrie
    Born: 3 Jul 1930
    Abode: 20 Granby Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Carew Wilkinson - [Child] of Wilfred Carew Wilkinson & Elsie May
    Born: 19 Jun 1930
    Abode: 1 Thompson Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Etherington - [Child] of Walter Etherington & Isabella
    Born: 5 Jul 1930
    Abode: 38 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Healey - [Child] of Frederick Healey & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Jul 1930
    Abode: 15 Bradley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun 1930
    Abode: 12 Delph Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Aimie Ryle - [Child] of James Ryle & Laura
    Born: 27 Jun 1930
    Abode: 26 Stock Street
    Occupation: Loom Minder
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Harker - [Child] of Arthur Harker & Annie
    Born: 30 Jun 1930
    Abode: 27 Pollard Street
    Occupation: Brick Yard Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Doe - [Child] of Clifford Doe & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jun 1930
    Abode: 18 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amy Fell - [Child] of William Fell & Ada
    Born: 18 Jun 1930
    Abode: 4 Clough Street
    Occupation: Core Drawer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Gilbert - [Child] of John Gilbert & Florence
    Born: 10 Jul 1930
    Abode: 10 Sand Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Napier - [Child] of John Napier & Bertha
    Born: 13 Jul 1930
    Abode: 11 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Corporation Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of Charles Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 23 Jun 1930
    Abode: 28 Albion Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rose Shackleton - [Child] of John William Shackleton & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun 1930
    Abode: 43 Harold Avenue
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Iva Haworth - [Child] of David Haworth & Alice
    Born: 14 Jul 1930
    Abode: 22 Albion Street
    Occupation: Brick Yard Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Davis - [Child] of William Thomas Davis & Jessie
    Born: 6 Jul 1930
    Abode: 40 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Green - [Child] of Ernest Green & Dora
    Born: 9 Jul 1930
    Abode: 23 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sidney Hawthorne Tasker - [Child] of Sidney Benjamin Tasker & Elizabeth Maud
    Born: 14 Jun 1930
    Abode: 20 Hattersley Street
    Occupation: House Furnisher
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roland Waddington Waddington - [Child] of Harold Waddington & Alice
    Born: 1 Jul 1930
    Abode: 24 Sand Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Folley - [Child] of Albert Edward Folley & Florrie
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: 24 Ford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilfred Bannister - [Child] of Wilfred Bannister & Nancy
    Born: 17 Jul 1930
    Abode: 3 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marion Hewes - [Child] of Thomas Lovering Hewes & Edith
    Born: 26 Jan 1930
    Abode: 143 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Flora
    Born: 2 Jun 1930
    Abode: 6 Stock Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Kenneth Wright - [Child] of Edith Annie Wright
    Born: 11 Jul 1930
    Abode: 48 Hulme Street
    Notes: P. Received into Church 24/3/30
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sheila Nuttall - [Child] of Edward Nuttall & Selina
    Born: 3 Jul 1930
    Abode: 4 Richmond Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Coppock - [Child] of Tom Coppock & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1930
    Abode: 32 Albion Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Thompson - [Child] of Clifford Thompson & Ada
    Born: 19 Jul 1930
    Abode: 3 Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Halstead - [Child] of Matthew Heselton Halstead & Elsie
    Born: 24 Jul 1930
    Abode: 23 Straw Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Hartley - [Child] of Wilfred Hartley & Edith
    Born: 15 Jul 1930
    Abode: 38 Tabor Street
    Occupation: Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Simpson - [Child] of Frederick Simpson & Catherine
    Born: 25 Jul 1930
    Abode: 16 Duckett Buildings
    Occupation: Twister & Loomer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ramon Hanns - [Child] of Herbert Hanns & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1930
    Abode: 20 Derby Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alison Maud Hooper - [Child] of Frederick Hooper & Alison Maud
    Born: 22 Jul 1930
    Abode: 22 Westgate
    Occupation: Coppersmith Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Wilson Howker - [Child] of James Enoch Howker & Hilda Annie
    Born: 27 Jul 1930
    Abode: 25 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Albert Green & Elsie
    Born: 10 Aug 1930
    Abode: 17 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Laura Gregory - [Child] of David Gregory & Laura
    Born: 13 Aug 1930
    Abode: 28 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Loader
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Edward Robinson - [Child] of William Henry Robinson & Emily
    Born: 9 Aug 1930
    Abode: 23 Cog Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nicholas Waddington - [Child] of Frank Waddington & Harriet Evelyn
    Born: 18 Aug 1930
    Abode: 151/2 Back Albion Street
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Hirst - [Child] of John Thomas Hirst & Ethel
    Born: 21 Aug 1930
    Abode: 55 Brown Street
    Occupation: Gas Lubricator
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Cross - [Child] of Arthur Cross & Jane Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug 1930
    Abode: 38 Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derick Mitchell - [Child] of Herbert Mitchell & Alice
    Born: 19 Aug 1930
    Abode: 2 Mason Street
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Fletcher - [Child] of Fred Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug 1930
    Abode: 42 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Poultry Farmer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Whitehead - [Child] of Hiram Whitehead & Sabina
    Born: 18 Aug 1930
    Abode: 14 Ducket's Buildings
    Occupation: Pit Surface Worker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Barrington - [Child] of Richard Barrington & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1930
    Abode: 1 Thorney Bank
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Bulcock - [Child] of Gilbert Bulcock & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1930
    Abode: 22 Queensberry Road
    Occupation: Skip & Basket Maker
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brian Hawkin - [Child] of Wilfred Owen Hawkin & Mona
    Born: 1 Sep 1930
    Abode: 208 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Slater & Property repairer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Naughton - [Child] of John Naughton & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep 1930
    Abode: 2A Back Hulme Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allen Halstead - [Child] of Harry Halstead & Harriet
    Born: 23 Aug 1930
    Abode: 47 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edgar Francis Butterworth - [Child] of Robert Butterworth & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1930
    Abode: 261/2 Back Albion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Helen Richards - [Child] of Alfred Henry Richards & Edna
    Born: 4 Sep 1930
    Abode: 13 School Street Rishton
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Feather - [Child] of John Feather & Annie
    Born: 26 Aug 1930
    Abode: 22 Prestwich Street
    Occupation: Railway Man
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Alice Jancy - [Child] of Lionel Walter Jancy & Alice
    Born: 6 Sep 1930
    Abode: 42 Constable Avenue
    Occupation: Canvasser
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - [Child] of Edgar Chadwick & Clara
    Born: 13 Sep 1930
    Abode: 23 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert White - [Child] of Henry White & Lucy
    Born: 9 Jun 1930
    Abode: 9 Nelson Street
    Occupation: Waste Sorter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Kershaw Goodwin - [Child] of Harry Goodwin & Jessie
    Born: 9 Sep 1930
    Abode: 12 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Love - [Child] of Charles Love & Mariah
    Born: 31 Aug 1930
    Abode: 13 Sefton Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Blackburn - [Child] of Fred Blackburn & Rachael Edith
    Born: 29 Aug 1930
    Abode: 1 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1930
    Abode: 10 Clifton Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & May
    Born: 11 Sep 1930
    Abode: 4 Wilfield Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Hyatt - [Child] of Walter Hyatt & Isabelle
    Born: 13 Sep 1930
    Abode: 3 Vernon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
June Atkinson - [Child] of Jack Atkinson & Isabella
    Born: 18 Sep 1930
    Abode: 8 Escarth Street?
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Ivy Minnie
    Born: 25 Sep 1930
    Abode: 11 Hampson Street
    Occupation: Indian Tenter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Barbara Eaton - [Child] of Herbert Eaton & Francis [sic] Ida
    Born: 25 Sep 1930
    Abode: 45 Cromwell Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kathleen Carlisle - [Child] of Adam Carlisle & Margaret Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1930
    Abode: 5 Willow Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Ratcliffe - [Child] of Clifford Ratcliffe & Edith
    Born: 7 Oct 1930
    Abode: 6 Zion Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harper Archer - [Child] of Harper Archer & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1930
    Abode: 24 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Market Salesman
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Violet Waddington - [Child] of Isabelle Waddington
    Born: 31 Aug 1930
    Abode: 2 Victoria Terrace Mellor Blackburn
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of Albert Bradshaw & Lilian
    Born: 26 Sep 1930
    Abode: 89 Rectory Road
    Occupation: Ring Spinner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Timberlake - [Child] of Albert Edward Timberlake & Elsie
    Born: 14 Oct 1930
    Abode: 180 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Ferguson - [Child] of Thomas Ferguson & Francis [sic] Evelyn
    Born: 22 Oct 1930
    Abode: 34 Westgate
    Occupation: Loader
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ralph Halston - [Child] of Milton Halston & Sarah
    Born: 14 Oct 1930
    Abode: 9 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Bates - [Child] of Henry Bates & Amelia
    Born: 7 Oct 1930
    Abode: 42 Milan Avenue
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rose Robins - [Child] of John Ernest Robins & Nellie
    Born: 25 Oct 1930
    Abode: 18 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Foster - [Child] of Andrew Tate Foster & Esta
    Born: 23 Oct 1930
    Abode: 23 Scotts Terrace
    Occupation: Grave Digger
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Heyworth - [Child] of Jack Heyworth & Jeannie
    Born: 16 Sep 1930
    Abode: 142 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Heyworth - [Child] of Jack Heyworth & Jeannie
    Born: 16 Sep 1930
    Abode: 142 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie O'Connel - [Child] of Bernard O'Connel & Ellen
    Born: 22 Oct 1930
    Abode: 9 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1930
    Abode: 19 Dale Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Ingham - [Child] of Harold Ingham & May
    Born: 10 Oct 1930
    Abode: 22 Berry Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Carter - [Child] of John James Carter & Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct 1930
    Abode: 12 Como Avenue
    Occupation: Corporation labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Renee Stevens - [Child] of Ernest Stevens & Gladys
    Born: 25 Oct 1930
    Abode: 49 Villiers Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Emma
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: 139 Coal Clough lane
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
June Blezard - [Child] of Arthur Blezard & Gladys
    Born: 21 Jun 1930
    Abode: 3 Pump Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norma Watson - [Child] of John William Watson & Nora
    Born: 10 Nov 1930
    Abode: 115 Sandygate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Wilson Semmens - [Child] of William Mitchell Semmens & Kattie
    Born: 16 Oct 1930
    Abode: 34 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Railway Fitter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Hancock - [Child] of George Hancock & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1930
    Abode: 11 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Railway Cleaner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norman Arnold Gillett - [Child] of Horace Gillett & Elsie
    Born: 1 Nov 1930
    Abode: 2 Mitchell Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Francis Gillett - [Child] of Horace Gillett & Elsie
    Born: 1 Nov 1930
    Abode: 2 Mitchell Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Mabel
    Born: 18 Nov 1930
    Abode: 1 Duckets Buildings
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Armstrong - [Child] of Henry Armstrong & Florence
    Born: 5 Nov 1930
    Abode: 86 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Barker - [Child] of Albert Arthur Barker & Agnes
    Born: 21 Nov 1930
    Abode: 8 Stock Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Mackintosh - [Child] of William Albert Mackintosh & Anna
    Born: 14 Nov 1930
    Abode: 9 Napier Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Hartley - [Child] of James Alfred Hartley & Annie
    Born: 23 Nov 1930
    Abode: 114 Florence Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Hodgson - [Child] of John Henry Hodgson & Maggie May
    Born: 12 Nov 1930
    Abode: 8 Belford Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Guest - [Child] of John Edward Guest & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1930
    Abode: 10 Clay Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Illegitimate. [Father's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lena Maud Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Dec 1930
    Abode: 11 Patten Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benjamin Storer - [Child] of Benjamin Storer & Ivy
    Born: 24 Nov 1930
    Abode: 7 Athol Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Zena Hannah - [Child] of Samuel Hannah & Edith Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1930
    Abode: 15 Prestwich Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bernard Calvert - [Child] of Ernest Calvert & Ada
    Born: 11 Nov 1930
    Abode: 9 Guy Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: P. A. Lee
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Barbara
    Born: 13 Dec 1930
    Abode: 22 Patten Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1930 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Noreen Pickles - [Child] of Calvert Pickles & Lily
    Born: 16 Dec 1930
    Abode: 17 Higher Water Street
    Occupation: Borer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1931 - 1934

Burnley Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home