click to return to 
Burnley Home & Contents

The Church of the Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Holy Trinity
in the Parish of Habergham Eaves

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1923 - 1936
Baptisms for 1931 - 1934

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1927 - 1930

Baptism: 7 Jan 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roland Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1930
    Abode: 18 Atherton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Gibson - [Child] of Fred Gibson & Minnie
    Born: 26 Nov 1930
    Abode: 4 Collier Street
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Rhoda
    Born: 24 Dec 1930
    Abode: 27 Ellerton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Mary Trezise - [Child] of Frederick James Trezise & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1931
    Abode: 35 Riding Street
    Occupation: Haulage Hand
    Notes: P. [In Margin]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Irene Trezise - [Child] of Frederick James Trezise & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1931
    Abode: 35 Riding Street
    Occupation: Haulage Hand
    Notes: P. [In Margin]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Aspden - [Child] of John William Aspden & Emily
    Born: 19 Dec 1930
    Abode: 11 Guy Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derrick Worrall - [Child] of James Worrall & Alice Maud
    Born: 1 Jan 1931
    Abode: 26 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Reeve - [Child] of Arthur Reeve & Evelyn
    Born: 12 Jan 1931
    Abode: 2 Dale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Walter Ashworth Cowburn - [Child] of Tom Duckworth Cowburn & Edna May
    Born: 28 Dec 1930
    Abode: 72 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Motor Salesman
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - [Child] of John Henry Kershaw & Lily
    Born: 5 Jan 1931
    Abode: 29 Riding Street
    Occupation: Pit Worker
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derrick Robins - [Child] of Joseph Robins & Lilian
    Born: 6 Jan 1931
    Abode: 1 Verona Avenue
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Binns - [Child] of William Binns & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1930
    Abode: 3 Clay Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Lilian Earnshaw - [Child] of Allan Earnshaw & Dorothy Emily
    Born: 22 Jan 1931
    Abode: 26 Belford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg, Deceased & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1913
    Abode: 1 Alnwick Court
    Notes: A. [In margin]
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg, Deceased & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1910
    Abode: 1 Alnwick Court
    Notes: A. [In margin]
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg, Deceased & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1915
    Abode: 1 Alnwick Court
    Notes: A. [In margin]
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lucy Bentley - [Child] of John Thomas Bentley & Nancy
    Born: 16 Jan 1931
    Abode: 37 Patten Street
    Occupation: Jenny Tenter
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eileen Swift - [Child] of James John Swift & Ena May
    Born: 26 Jan 1931
    Abode: 45 Queensberry Road
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1931
    Abode: 1 Bergen Street
    Occupation: Loco-Driver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter James Fisk - [Child] of John Thomas Fisk & Mary May
    Born: 29 Jan 1931
    Abode: 72 Rumley Road
    Occupation: Joiner's labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John James Marsden - [Child] of Hugh Marsden & Ester Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1931
    Abode: 18 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Smithson - [Child] of Harold Smithson & Mona
    Born: 24 Jan 1931
    Abode: 194 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Tape labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leslie Swainbank - [Child] of William Swainbank & Lois
    Born: 10 Jan 1931
    Abode: 44 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Renee Baker - [Child] of Albert Baker & Alice
    Born: 8 Feb 1931
    Abode: 49 High Street
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Ludlam - [Child] of John Ludlam & Isabella
    Born: 9 Feb 1931
    Abode: 91 Plum Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leonard Holgate - [Child] of Walter Holgate & Gladys
    Born: 23 Jan 1931
    Abode: 16 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Rosthorn - [Child] of Richard Rosthorn & Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1931
    Abode: 8 Verona Avenue
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Rawsthorn - [Child] of Thomas Rawsthorn & Alice
    Born: 12 Jan 1916
    Abode: 32 Athol Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: A. [In margin]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Marsden - [Child] of Herbert Marsden & Caroline
    Born: 9 Feb 1931
    Abode: 21 Verona Avenue
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Terrance John Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1931
    Abode: 18 Rossetti Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Knowles - [Child] of William Frank Knowles & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1931
    Abode: 14 Dial Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Blackledge - [Child] of Nicholas Blackledge & Nora
    Born: 28 Jan 1931
    Abode: 19 Apple Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1931
    Abode: 33 Athol Street
    Occupation: Fish-man
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1931
    Abode: 23 Clay Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rita Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1931
    Abode: 23 Clay Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Farnworth - [Child] of Aaron Farnworth & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1931
    Abode: 23 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Bartlet - [Child] of William Henry Bartlet & Ethel
    Born: 13 Feb 1931
    Abode: 28 Duke Street
    Occupation: Motor Loader
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anthony Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Elsie
    Born: 24 Jan 1931
    Abode: 119 Westgate
    Occupation: Cycle Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Rushton - [Child] of Frank Rushton & Cissie
    Born: 9 Mar 1931
    Abode: 10 Ince Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Ingham - [Child] of Harry Ingham & Christina
    Born: 4 Mar 1931
    Abode: 29 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Gertrude
    Born: 9 Feb 1931
    Abode: 50 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dennis Johnson - [Child] of Jack Johnson & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1931
    Abode: 1 Canal Terrace
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Myres - [Child] of Fred Myres & Ada
    Born: 2 Mar 1931
    Abode: 13 Dean Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan 1931
    Abode: 13 Arran Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rita Penell Jackson - [Child] of Fred Jackson & Annie
    Born: 4 Mar 1931
    Abode: 18 Swindon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Clara
    Born: 22 Jan 1931
    Abode: 26 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Sturdy - [Child] of Joseph Henry Sturdy & Mary Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1931
    Abode: 4 Stephenson Square
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Stephenson - [Child] of Richard Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1931
    Abode: 180 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Bannister - [Child] of Richard Bannister & Doris
    Born: 20 Mar 1931
    Abode: 4 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Welder
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Patrica Cowgill - [Child] of Albert Cowgill & Lottie
    Born: 18 Mar 1931
    Abode: 28 Dane Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Taylor - [Child] of Fred Taylor & Mary Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1931
    Abode: 65 Sandygate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Desmond Jennings - [Child] of William Harrison Jennings & Hilda Annie
    Born: 10 Jan 1931
    Abode: Blake House Cottage
    Occupation: General labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Porter - [Child] of Robert Porter & Edith
    Born: 3 Apr 1931
    Abode: 35 Scott's Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Martha Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1931
    Abode: 37 High Street
    Occupation: Brewer's Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Orton - [Child] of Thomas Orton & Marie
    Born: 1 Apr 1931
    Abode: 10 Dorset Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roland Pounder - [Child] of Harold Pounder & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1931
    Abode: 15a Boot Street
    Occupation: Weft Packer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Renee Norma Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Hilda
    Born: 9 Apr 1931
    Abode: 97 Back Westgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Peter Wilkes - [Child] of Harold Wilkes & Edith
    Born: 7 Apr 1931
    Abode: 20 Ulster Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Pollard - [Child] of Joseph Pollard & Eliza Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1930
    Abode: 44 Laithe Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Pollard - [Child] of George William Pollard & Mariah
    Born: 29 Dec 1917
    Abode: 8 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Notes: A. [In margin]
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Greenwood - [Child] of Ambrose Greenwood & Isabella
    Born: 10 May 1931
    Abode: 5 Perth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Presented at Church May 27th 1931. P. [In Margin]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Greenwood - [Child] of Ambrose Greenwood & Isabella
    Born: 10 May 1931
    Abode: 5 Perth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Presented at Church May 27th 1931. P. [In Margin]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Pye - [Child] of Samuel Pye & Bertha
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: 5 Verona Avenue
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Pye - [Child] of Samuel Pye & Bertha
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: 5 Verona Avenue
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Helen Ann Clough - [Child] of William Henry Clough & Emily
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: 24 King Street
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Robert Bates - [Child] of Thomas Bates & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: 18 Snowden Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eileen Urwin - [Child] of William Lewis Urwin & Whilemina
    Born: 13 May 1931
    Abode: 14 Mile Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Starkie - [Child] of William James Starkie & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1931
    Abode: 2 Duckett's Buildings
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Martin - [Child] of Herbert Martin & Alice
    Born: 16 May 1931
    Abode: 206 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sadie Bell - [Child] of Ernest Bell & Nellie
    Born: 3 May 1931
    Abode: 36 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Fegans - [Child] of Frederick Fegans & Marian
    Born: 10 May 1931
    Abode: 2 Junction Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Clare - [Child] of Milton Clare & Clara
    Born: 31 May 1931
    Abode: 30 Mount Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Derrick Hitchen - [Child] of Leonard Hitchen & Emily
    Born: 22 May 1931
    Abode: 10 Escar Street
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilfred Mason - [Child] of Wilfred Mason & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jun 1931
    Abode: 17 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Twine Twister
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amos Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 May 1931
    Abode: 21 Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derrick Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Rhoda
    Born: 20 May 1931
    Abode: 12 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Wilkins - [Child] of Thomas Henry Wilkins & Eleanor May
    Born: 12 Jun 1931
    Abode: 8 Granby Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Victor Credie - [Child] of William Credie & Jane Ellen Golthorpe
    Born: 9 Jun 1931
    Abode: 7 Naples Avenue
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Neligan - [Child] of George Neligan & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1931
    Abode: 81 Florence Avenue
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Smith - [Child] of Joseph Henry Smith & Elizabeth May
    Born: 9 Jun 1931
    Abode: 1 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rennie Riley - [Child] of Leonard Riley & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jun 1931
    Abode: 68 Junction Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Gill - [Child] of Aaron Gill & Margaret Alice
    Born: 1 Jun 1931
    Abode: 29 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary High - [Child] of Harold Edward High & Florrie
    Born: 11 Jun 1931
    Abode: 20 Sandygate
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derrick Morehouse - [Child] of Henry Morehouse & Frances
    Born: 10 Jun 1931
    Abode: 4 Vicarage Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Raymond Carter - [Child] of Leslie Carter & Beatrice
    Born: 13 Jun 1931
    Abode: 14 Barclay Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gwendoline Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Lucy Winifred
    Born: 24 Jun 1931
    Abode: 30 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gordon Walshman Brotherton - [Child] of Percie Brotherton & Elizabeth Evelyn
    Born: 2 Jun 1931
    Abode: 6 Railway Terrace
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Lancaster - [Child] of George Lancaster & Doris Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1931
    Abode: 15 Raglan Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Blades - [Child] of Joseph Percy Blades & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Jul 1931
    Abode: 7 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Edward Higson - [Child] of Edward Higson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1931
    Abode: 25A Napier Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Knight - [Child] of Charles Knight & Dora
    Born: 6 May 1931
    Abode: 110 Nairne Street
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Burrell - [Child] of James Burrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1931
    Abode: 15 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Keith William Wood - [Child] of Frank Wood & Edith
    Born: 5 May 1931
    Abode: 13 Windsor Avenue Whitefield Manchester
    Occupation: Assistant Traffic Superintendent
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Freda Hollingrake - [Child] of Walter Hollingrake & Clara
    Born: 26 Jun 1931
    Abode: 83 Athol Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Hepple - [Child] of William Hepple & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jul 1931
    Abode: 38 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Flora
    Born: 8 Jun 1931
    Abode: 6 Stock Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Gorton - [Child] of James Edward Gorton & Violet
    Born: 16 Jul 1931
    Abode: 1 Susan Street
    Occupation: Outdoor Worker
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Percival - [Child] of James Percival & Elsie
    Born: 14 Jul 1931
    Abode: 4 Halstead Court
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Abbott - [Child] of Joseph Abbott & Annie
    Born: 16 Jul 1931
    Abode: 3 Guildford Street
    Occupation: Calendar Man Paper Mill
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Colin Carus - [Child] of Francis Carus & Clara
    Born: 20 Jul 1931
    Abode: 48 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Franklyn Wood - [Child] of Cecil Wood & Annie
    Born: 9 Jun 1931
    Abode: 5 Montague Road
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Gorton - [Child] of John William Gorton & Rose Alice
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: 14 Delph Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Waterhouse - [Child] of William Waterhouse & Lizzie
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: 30 Broad Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Lewis Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Mona
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: 11 Laithe Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Rhodes - [Child] of James Rhodes & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: 5 Neswick Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Pickles - [Child] of Ester Pickles
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: 3 Mount Pleasant Street
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Payne - [Child] of Morris Payne & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 2 Paper Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Shirley Varley - [Child] of John Varley & Martha Alice
    Born: Jun
    Abode: 7 Hapton Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Patricia Woodcock - [Child] of James Woodcock & Nora
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: 2 Graham Place
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Barnes - [Child] of Arthur Barnes & Mary Gertrud
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: 13 Halstead Street
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Holroyd - [Child] of Frederick William Holroyd & Doris May
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: 114 Melville Street
    Occupation: Accetelene Burner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Lupton Dugdale - [Child] of Frank Lupton Dugdale & Fanny
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: 50 Lorne Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nancy Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of George Fishwick Dean & Edna
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: 28 Rosetti Avenue
    Occupation: Deputy Librarian
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Procter - [Child] of Samuel Procter & Alice
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: 61 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: 44 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Canal Boatman
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Laurie - [Child] of Thomas Laurie & Sarah
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: 10 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Roberts - [Child] of Walter Samuel Roberts & Nancy Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: 44 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Unwin - [Child] of Ernest Unwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: 5 Bivel Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Arthur Thornton - [Child] of Arthur Thornton & Alice
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: 7 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Constance Reeta Foran - [Child] of Thomas Foran & Amy
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: 12 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Emma
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: 43 Carr Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Farrell - [Child] of John William Farrell & Minnie
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: 48 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Harris - [Child] of John James Harris & Florence Annie
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: 47 Harold Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Kay - [Child] of Walter Kay & Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: 26 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Card Room Worker
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bertha Gorton - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Gorton & Lily
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: 10 Cross Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada King - [Child] of Thomas Edward King & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: 3 Greenwood Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Crossley - [Child] of Fred Crossley & Mary Emma
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: 12 Cavour Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Francis Holgate - [Child] of John Holgate, Deceased & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1903
    Abode: 218 Manchester Road
    Notes: A. [In margin]
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Waring - [Child] of Joseph Waring & Frances
    Born: 2 Jun 1931
    Abode: 15 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Brown - [Child] of Hermann Brown & Jane Ellen Golthorpe
    Born: 20 Sep 1931
    Abode: 245 Back Accrington Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Gladys
    Born: 19 Sep 1931
    Abode: 50 Ightenhill Park Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Wellock - [Child] of Frank Wellock & Edith
    Born: 28 Sep 1931
    Abode: 104 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Harker - [Child] of Arthur Harker & Annie
    Born: 3 Oct 1931
    Abode: 27 Pollard Street
    Occupation: Brick Yard Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Edward Thornton - [Child] of Albert Edward Thornton & Charlotte Anne
    Born: 10 Sep 1931
    Abode: 5 Sefton Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Freda Crook - [Child] of Lawrence Crook & Lilian Pauline Fredricha
    Born: 7 Oct 1931
    Abode: 2 Southey Street
    Occupation: Wire Man
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Holroyd - [Child] of John Thomas Holroyd & Gladys
    Born: 15 Oct 1931
    Abode: 80 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1931
    Abode: 19 Riding Street
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marion Lancaster - [Child] of Richard Lancaster & Ivy
    Born: 16 Oct 1931
    Abode: 113a Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Lilian
    Born: 15 Oct 1931
    Abode: 1 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Emily
    Born: 20 Oct 1931
    Abode: 26 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Waterworth - [Child] of Harry Waterworth & Annie
    Born: 31 Oct 1931
    Abode: 120 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer's Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Littlewood - [Child] of George Littlewood & Florence
    Born: 27 Oct 1931
    Abode: 63 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Outdoor Worker
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Donald Fildes - [Child] of John Thomas Fildes & Rose Alice
    Born: 16 Oct 1931
    Abode: 39 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Motor Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Jones - [Child] of Elizabeth Jones
    Born: 22 Oct 1931
    Abode: 9 Garstang Street
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 12 Oct 1931
    Abode: 1 Snowden Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Brennand - [Child] of May Brennand
    Born: 19 Sep 1931
    Abode: 12 Pendle Street
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Duxbury - [Child] of Edgar Duxbury & Elsie
    Born: 31 Oct 1931
    Abode: 15 Cairo Street
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Duckworth & Renee
    Born: 8 Nov 1931
    Abode: 18 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
June Thompson - [Child] of Herbert Thompson & Hilda
    Born: 4 Nov 1931
    Abode: 37 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Fawcett - [Child] of Harry Fawcett & Annie
    Born: 4 Nov 1931
    Abode: 13 Glen Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Cole - [Child] of Edward Cole & Hannah Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1931
    Abode: 33 Riding Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rita Hartley - [Child] of Leonard Hartley & Margaret Annie
    Born: 31 Oct 1931
    Abode: 441/2 Healey Wood Road
    Occupation: Ginny Tenter
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Helm - [Child] of Harold Helm & Ivy
    Born: 3 Nov 1931
    Abode: 195 (Back) Padiham Road
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Keith Potter - [Child] of James Henry Potter & Jessie
    Born: 4 Nov 1931
    Abode: 10 Rossendale Road
    Occupation: Waggon Builder
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Keith Blackburn - [Child] of Frank Blackburn & Henrietta
    Born: 4 Dec 1931
    Abode: 26 Rectory Road
    Occupation: Corporation Bus Driver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Isabella
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: 19 Livingstone Street
    Occupation: Surface Worker at Pit
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Wheadon - [Child] of Charles Wheadon & Rhoda
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: 11 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1931 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mona Jackson - [Child] of Ernest Edward Jackson & Susanna
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: 26 Merith Avenue Carlisle
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Pauline Brenda Barton - [Child] of Joseph Barton & Amy
    Born: 27 Nov 1931
    Abode: 13 Carr Street
    Occupation: Railway Fireman
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - [Child] of George Greaves & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1931
    Abode: 45 Rectory Road
    Occupation: Colliery Worker
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Ferguson - [Child] of Homer Ferguson & Frances Evelyn
    Born: 31 Dec 1931
    Abode: 39 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Loadner?
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Chippingdale - [Child] of Tom Chippingdale & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1931
    Abode: 5 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Guthrie - [Child] of John Guthrie & Amelia
    Born: 27 Nov 1931
    Abode: 72 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Rose Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Annabella
    Born: 28 Dec 1932 [sic]
    Abode: 9 Moss Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Frances Butcher - [Child] of Geoffery Butcher & Amy
    Born: 5 Jan 1932
    Abode: 8 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Lily
    Born: 3 Jan 1932
    Abode: 36 King Street
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack May - [Child] of Frank May & May
    Born: 5 Jan 1932
    Abode: 27 Catlow Street
    Occupation: Washer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derrek Gill - [Child] of Fred Gill & Mary Hannah
    Born: 16 Dec 1931
    Abode: 16 Cromwell Street
    Occupation: Porter Victoria Hospital
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Ashworth - [Child] of Jeffery Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1931
    Abode: 26 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Clara
    Born: 13 Jan 1932
    Abode: 39 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer's Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Wainscott - [Child] of Benjamin Wainscott & Ethel
    Born: 19 Jan 1932
    Abode: 37 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Myrtle Ladas Saul - [Child] of Charles Saul & Myrtle Ladas
    Born: 4 Jan 1932
    Abode: 35 Harold Avenue
    Occupation: Bus Conductor
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Patricia Ryder - [Child] of Lorenzo Ryder & Grace
    Born: 23 Jan 1932
    Abode: 10 Dial Street
    Occupation: Machine Hand at Dye Works
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie MacDermott - [Child] of Thomas MacDermott & Evelyn
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: 19 Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Nicholson Smith - [Child] of Winifred Maud Smith
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: 7 Vulcan Street
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Wilkins - [Child] of George Wilkins & Doris
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: 18 Rochester Street
    Occupation: Canvasser
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Henry Howarth & Martha Weatherbey, Deceased
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: 22 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Elsie
    Born: 18 May 1930
    Abode: 11 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Cameron Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Elsie
    Born: 4 Jun 1931
    Abode: 11 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jan 1932
    Abode: 12 Delph Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Procter - [Child] of Minnie Procter
    Born: 11 Feb 1932
    Abode: 18 Parkinson Street
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Ormerod - [Child] of Arthur Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: 42 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Hancock - [Child] of Samuel George Hancock & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: 13 Bristol Avenue Bispham
    Occupation: Engine Fireman
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert William Lofthouse - [Child] of Charles Lofthouse & Alice
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: 20 Belford Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy May - [Child] of John May & Marion
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: 16 Mitre Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Fletcher - [Child] of Ernest Fletcher & Florence
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: 51 Venice Avenue
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Rose
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: 5 Nesbitt Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Crane - [Child] of Andrew Crane & Ethel
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: 18 Raglan Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Fyles - [Child] of John Fyles & Annie
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: 9 Hanover Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Barlow - [Child] of Frederick Barlow & Eva
    Born: 6 Mar 1932
    Abode: 3 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Notes: P. [In Margin]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William David Saville - [Child] of Lawrence Saville & Sarah
    Born: 14 Feb 1932
    Abode: 6 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jenny Thompson - [Child] of Allen Thompson & Lydia
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: 115 Sandygate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Barbara Pilkington - [Child] of John Bolton Pilkington & Lily
    Born: 11 Feb 1932
    Abode: 28 Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Margaret
    Born: 3 Mar 1932
    Abode: 64 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Lord - [Child] of Albert Lord & Doris
    Born: 8 Mar 1932
    Abode: 31 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Jacques - [Child] of George Willie Jacques & Nora
    Born: 3 Mar 1932
    Abode: 36 Derby Street
    Occupation: Borer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Peter Neil Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Marguerite
    Born: 5 Mar 1932
    Abode: 68 Ightenhill Park Lane
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irwin Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Barbara
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: 22 Patten Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Monks - [Child] of Stanley Monks & Ethel Irene
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: 1 Crowther Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Hodgkinson - [Child] of Arthur Hodgkinson & Icie
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: 35 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Clegg - [Child] of John Henry Clegg & Emily
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: 47 Eliza Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Wood - [Child] of Barbara Wood
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: 8 Whittaker Street
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Nelthorpe - [Child] of Leslie Nelthorpe & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: 2 Orderly Street
    Occupation: Stainer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Waddington - [Child] of Herbert Waddington & Doris
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: 26 Stock Street
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sheila Parkinson - [Child] of Frank Parkinson & Mona
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: 3 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Paper Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Johnson - [Child] of Luther Johnson & Annie
    Born: 3 Apr 1932
    Abode: 10 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Wireless Relay Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Gannon - [Child] of Edward Gannon & Dorothy
    Born: 8 Apr 1932
    Abode: 5 Glen Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Stowell - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Stowell & Florence Layfield
    Born: 21 Apr 1932
    Abode: 30 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Ramsbottom - [Child] of James Ramsbottom & Ethel
    Born: 3 Apr 1932
    Abode: 29 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Bus Conductor
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Renee Gregory - [Child] of David Gregory & Laura
    Born: 1 May 1932
    Abode: 66 Junction Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Laing - [Child] of George Laing & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1932
    Abode: 115 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Rhoda
    Born: 30 Apr 1932
    Abode: 12 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Sergeant - [Child] of George Sergeant & Lena
    Born: 10 May 1932
    Abode: 10 Guildford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys Bullas - [Child] of John Bullas & Ellen
    Born: 18 Apr 1932
    Abode: 29 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Cunliffe - [Child] of Walter Cunliffe & Maud
    Born: 26 Apr 1932
    Abode: 6 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - [Child] of Walter Cunliffe & Maud
    Born: 26 Apr 1932
    Abode: 6 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilly Pounder - [Child] of Martin Pounder & Rachel Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1931
    Abode: 1 Pump Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene May Newby - [Child] of James Newby & Isabella
    Born: 4 May 1932
    Abode: 12 Roebuck Square
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Phyllis
    Born: 22 Apr 1932
    Abode: 49 Every Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer's Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Gawthorp - [Child] of Sidney Gawthorp & Ivy May
    Born: 4 May 1932
    Abode: 19 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Baker's Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Matthew Sutcliffe - [Child] of Rebecca Sutcliffe
    Born: 22 Mar 1932
    Abode: 11 Patten Street
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Howarth - [Child] of Arthur Howarth & May
    Born: 17 May 1932
    Abode: 9 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derrick Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1932
    Abode: 19 Gordon Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Whittaker - [Child] of William Henry Whittaker & Nellie
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: 20 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Brickyard Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Boult - [Child] of Joseph Boult & Mary Alice
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: 9 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Driver Salesman
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Warburton - [Child] of Arthur Warburton & Lily
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: 38 Shale Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Raymond Wilcock - [Child] of Stanley Wilcock & Mary
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: 99 Abel Street
    Occupation: Sweeper
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roland Marshall Moore - [Child] of Arthur Marshall Moore & Bertha
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: 11 Naples Avenue
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret King - [Child] of Nelson King & Bertha
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: 44 Albion Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
June Brownbridge - [Child] of George William Brownbridge & Emma
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: 16 Ince Street
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Avis Gertrude Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elsie Cathleen
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: 1 Clive Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rene Brogden - [Child] of James Brogden & Ivy
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: 7 Stanley Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Statham - [Child] of Harry Statham & Margaret
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: 41 Albion Street
    Occupation: Drapers Traveller
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Trezise - [Child] of Frederick Trezise & Nellie
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: 19 Scott's Terrace
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Wade - [Child] of James Wade & Nancy
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: 24 Scott's Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Shackleton - [Child] of John William Shackleton & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: 16 Albion Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Napier - [Child] of John Napier & Bertha
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: 11 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Sutcliffe - [Child] of Frank Sutcliffe & Lilian Isabella
    Born: 18 Jun 1932
    Abode: 8 Dorset Street
    Occupation: Locomotive Engine Driver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Barron - [Child] of Arthur Barron & Minnie
    Born: 1 Jul 1932
    Abode: 8 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Colin Haydn Jardine - [Child] of Albert Jardine & Edith
    Born: 24 Jun 1932
    Abode: 36 Rutland Avenue
    Occupation: Railway Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Myra Tomlinson - [Child] of Fred Tomlinson & Margaret Mima
    Born: 12 Jul 1932
    Abode: 8 Susan Street
    Occupation: Pitman
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Holt - [Child] of Edward Arthur Holt & Delphia
    Born: 15 Jun 1932
    Abode: 22 Simonstone Lane Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Marsden - [Child] of Walter Marsden & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1932
    Abode: 32 Milan Avenue
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Perrin - [Child] of Charles Perrin & Ivy
    Born: 30 Jun 1932
    Abode: 18 Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rose O'Mara - [Child] of Lawrence O'Mara & Rose
    Born: 8 Jul 1932
    Abode: 3 Canal Terrace
    Occupation: Steeple Jack
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Makinson - [Child] of Wilfred Makinson & Emily
    Born: 20 Jun 1932
    Abode: 32 Patten Street
    Occupation: Corporation Bus Driver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Robinson & Florence
    Born: 9 Jul 1932
    Abode: 13 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Robertson - [Child] of John Robert Robertson & Emily
    Born: 10 Jul 1932
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Fawcett - [Child] of John Greenwood Fawcett & Annie
    Born: 8 Jul 1932
    Abode: 10 Horace Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Victor Greenwood - [Child] of Fred Greenwood & Rose Hannah
    Born: 6 Jun 1932
    Abode: 8 Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Pipe Setter
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Aaron Farnworth - [Child] of Aaron Farnworth & Alice
    Born: 15 Jul 1932
    Abode: 16 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Martha Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1932
    Abode: 37 High Street
    Occupation: Brewers Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Wakefield - [Child] of David Wakefield & Ethel
    Born: 4 Aug 1932
    Abode: 34 Shale Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: Received in Church 21 Aug 1932. Baptised 4 Aug 1932. P. [In Margin]
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Performed at: Bank Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rebecca Lupton - [Child] of William Lupton & Amelia
    Born: 3 Aug 1932
    Abode: 12 Humphrey Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alma Harrison - [Child] of Allen Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1932
    Abode: 16 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Harris - [Child] of Herbert Harris & Ada
    Born: 9 Aug 1932
    Abode: 114 Sandygate
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Husband deceased 1926:Child illegitimate. [Husband's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Hooper - [Child] of Frederick Hooper & Alice
    Born: 23 Jul 1932
    Abode: 67 Healey Wood Road
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Barbara Issherwood - [Child] of Arthur Issherwood & Alice
    Born: 28 Jul 1932
    Abode: 7 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Jennings - [Child] of William Jennings & Hilda
    Born: 17 Jul 1932
    Abode: Blake House Cottage
    Occupation: Property Repairer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1932
    Abode: 33 Dale Street
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norma Holroyd - [Child] of Frederick William Holroyd & Doris May
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: 66 Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Acetelene Burner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derrick Cookmargett? - [Child] of Phyllis Cookmargett?
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: 12 Dial Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilfred Ratcliffe - [Child] of Wilfred Ratcliffe & Emily
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: 1 Zion Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Crossley - [Child] of George Crossley & Priscilla
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: 24 Napier Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jennie McKinley - [Child] of Herbert Edward McKinley & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: 12 Zion Street
    Occupation: Motor Loader
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Edith
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: 7 Hattersley Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Beckwith - [Child] of Jack Beckwith & Constance
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: 6 Wilton Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Ormerod - [Child] of Abraham Ormerod & Florence
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: 29 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Bushell - [Child] of Henry Bushell & Annie
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: 252 Cogg Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derek Waller - [Child] of Walter Edmund Waller & Frances
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: 36 Junction Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Gorton - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Gorton & Lily
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: 10 Cross Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Naughton - [Child] of Michael Naughton & Mary Alice
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: 44 Carr Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Terrance Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Hilda
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: 97 Back West Gate
    Occupation: Waste Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Price - [Child] of Alfred Price & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: 10 Stephenson's Square
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Astin - [Child] of Edward Astin & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: 218 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Motor Loader
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sally Dawson - [Child] of Mark Dawson & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: 14 Mitre Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Hanna - [Child] of Samuel Hanna & Edith Mary
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: 15 Prestwich Street
    Occupation: Manual Instructor
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifreda Urwin - [Child] of William Lewis Urwin & Wilhelmina
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: 24 South Street
    Occupation: Sweeper
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Renee Holland - [Child] of Alfred Holland & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: 1 Nesbitt Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rosanna Farrar - [Child] of Clifford Farrar & Ileen
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: 10 Avelock Place
    Occupation: Cotton warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Isabella
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: 77 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Loom Sweeper
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Jones - [Child] of Clara Jones
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: 9 Garstang Street
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Hill - [Child] of Albert Edward Hill & Lily
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: 3a Catlow Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Ball - [Child] of George Ball & Maggie
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: 14 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Loco-Fireman
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Jenkins - [Child] of Vernon Jenkins & Florence Ester
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: 19 Clough Street
    Occupation: Brewers Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Virginia Helen Pickles - [Child] of Thomas Pickles & Emily
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: 43 Castle Street Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Knowles Hudson - [Child] of Albert Knowles Hudson, Deceased & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1913
    Abode: 8 Westgate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: A. [In margin]
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bryan Catlow - [Child] of Samuel Catlow & Edith Annie
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: 15 Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Hitchen - [Child] of Charles Edward Hitchen & Doris
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: 19 Naples Avenue
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Almond - [Child] of Henry Almond & May
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: 232 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Sturdy - [Child] of Henry Sturdy & Emma
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: 62 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Coal Drawer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dennis Knight - [Child] of John Knight & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: 41 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Labourer At Printers
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Best - [Child] of Harold Best & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: 6 Ward Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Barrett - [Child] of Thomas Henry Barrett & Florence Beatrice
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: 1 Ambrose
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kathline O'Connell - [Child] of Bernard O'Connell & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: 136 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Goods Guard railway
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kerance MacDonald - [Child] of Joseph MacDonald & Phoebe
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: 11 Patten Street
    Occupation: Drawer in Pit
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Gorton - [Child] of James Edward Gorton & Violet
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: 1 Suzan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Hamilton - [Child] of William Parker Hamilton & Evelyn
    Abode: 91/2 Back Albion Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Parkinson - [Child] of James Robert Parkinson & Emma
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: 97 Florence Avenue
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Hamilton - [Child] of William Parker Hamilton & Evelyn
    Born: 28 Oct 1931
    Abode: 91/2 Back Albion Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Hamilton - [Child] of Richard Hamilton & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1909
    Abode: 31 Albion Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: A. [In margin]
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Hughes - [Child] of John James Hughes & Florence
    Born: 13 Feb 1911
    Abode: 14 Albion Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hazel Waddington - [Child] of Harold Waddington & Alice
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: 24 Sand Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gordon Leslie Warn - [Child] of Leslie Samuel Gordon Warn & Sarah
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: 23 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Dyer's Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nancie Geard - [Child] of Alfred Geard & Ivy
    Born: 24 Feb 1931
    Abode: 6 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Mother's surname entered under surname then crossed out]
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Banks - [Child] of Jack Banks & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov
    Abode: 106 Junction Street
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rene Woods - [Child] of Albert Clifford Woods & Edna
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: 10 Beech Street Colne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1932 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rose Hyatt - [Child] of Walter Hyatt & Isabella
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: 3 Vernon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Sarah
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: 1 Holmsley Street
    Occupation: Colliery Drawer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Emma
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: 14 Greenhill York
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brian Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Annie
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: 138 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: 1 Canal Terrace
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Farrar - [Child] of James Farrar & Ethel
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: 340a Cog Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derek Hanna - [Child] of William Hanna & Martha Jane
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: 22 Creswick Avenue
    Occupation: Company Secretary
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bryan Albert Semmens - [Child] of William Semmens & Katie
    Born: 30 Dec
    Abode: 34 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Napier - [Child] of John William Napier & Lily
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: 28 Junction Street
    Occupation: Dyer's Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Burrows - [Child] of Christopher Mason Burrows & Ivy
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: 11 Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Chippindale - [Child] of Tom Chippindale & Margaret
    Born: 30 Dec 1932
    Abode: 22 Sutcliffe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Heather Margaret Holmes - [Child] of Frederick James Holmes & Marian
    Born: 23 Dec 1932
    Abode: Lonlach, Priestfield Avenue Colne
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [Mother's surname entered under surname then crossed out]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Allen - [Child] of George William Allen & Edna
    Born: 26 Dec 1933 [sic]
    Abode: 23 Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derek Hughes - [Child] of Edgar Hughes & Mary Alice
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: 38 Harling Street Rosegrove
    Occupation: Shunter at Colliery
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Donald Liddle - [Child] of Robert Liddle & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: 29 Athol Street
    Occupation: Property Repairer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Ingham - [Child] of Harold Ingham & May
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: 10 Berry Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Pickering - [Child] of Joseph Pickering & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: 12 Short Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Willie Ashworth - [Child] of Willie Ashworth & Florrie
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: 6 Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Joseph Henry Smith & Elizabeth May
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: 1 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Licenced Shop
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Sutcliffe - [Child] of Fred Sutcliffe & Doris
    Born: 29 Jan 1929
    Abode: 19 Peace Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: 44 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Bargeman
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Iveson - [Child] of William Iveson & Eve
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: 49 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derek Howarth - [Child] of Harry Ormerod Howarth & Phyllis
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: 39 Florence Avenue
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Hitchon - [Child] of John Hitchon & Ethel
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: 3 Slater Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Freda Walsh - [Child] of Wilfred Walsh & Ada
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: 18 Delph Street
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Pickup - [Child] of Phillip William Pickup & Lavinia
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: 10 S. Matthew Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Greaves - [Child] of George Greaves & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: 87 Reed Street
    Occupation: Ginney Tenter
    Baptised by: R. Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Olive Mary Proctor - [Child] of Matthew Proctor & Frances
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: 116 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
David Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Esther
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: 11 Print Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Worhurst - [Child] of Fred Worhurst & Mary Emma
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: 17 Oak Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John King Whitaker - [Child] of Ben Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: 38 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Aunger - [Child] of Robert Aunger & Doris May
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: 12 Myrtle Avenue
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gerald Moore - [Child] of Harold Moore & Annie
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: 9 Hunslet Street
    Occupation: Boiler Fireman
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Ethel
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: 9 Alnwick Street
    Occupation: Sweeper
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Lawton - [Child] of John Lawton & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1933
    Abode: 15 Albion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Marie Ray
    Born: 21 Feb 1933
    Abode: 3 Luce Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Keith William Wilkinson - [Child] of Wilfred Wilkinson & Phyllis
    Born: 16 Feb 1933
    Abode: 14 Duckett's Dwellings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Orton - [Child] of Thomas Orton & Marie
    Born: 20 Feb 1933
    Abode: 30 Rosegrove Lane
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Shirley Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1933
    Abode: 1 Burgon Street
    Occupation: Locomotive Driver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elissa Muriel Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Janie Florence Doreen
    Born: 6 Mar 1933
    Abode: 25 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Drummer 1st Mcr. Regiment
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Silverwood - [Child] of Robert Silverwood & Edith
    Born: 14 Mar 1933
    Abode: 35 Scotts Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Ingham - [Child] of Joseph Bracewell Ingham & Catherine
    Born: 9 Mar 1933
    Abode: 2 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Mitton - [Child] of Albert Mitton & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1918
    Abode: 33 Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Barry Wynne Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: 20 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of Elsie Marsden
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: 21 Verona Avenue
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norma Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Alice
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: 33 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Alice
    Born: 4 Apr 1926
    Abode: 33 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Tift - [Child] of Phoebe Ethel Tift
    Born: 20 Apr 1918
    Abode: Farnham
    Notes: Adopted by Tom & Mabel Wale. [Father not known]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Comber - [Child] of Albert Comber & Annie
    Born: 21 Mar 1933
    Abode: 208 Howard Street
    Occupation: Oiler
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Reeve - [Child] of Arthur Reeve & Eveline
    Born: 31 Mar 1933
    Abode: 4 Shale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Celia Mary Hurst - [Child] of Florence Hurst
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: 3 Bank Street
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Agnes
    Born: 15 Apr 1933
    Abode: 9 Albany Terrace
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Agnes
    Born: 15 Jan 1932
    Abode: 9 Albany Terrace
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Agnes
    Born: 26 Oct 1929
    Abode: 9 Albany Terrace
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Pickup - [Child] of Harold Pickup & Annie Maria
    Born: 16 Apr 1933
    Abode: 19 Patten Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rose Yeoman - [Child] of Nicholas Yeoman & Mary Florence
    Born: 18 Apr 1933
    Abode: 25 King Street
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Healey - [Child] of Henry Healey & Doris
    Born: 12 Apr 1933
    Abode: 8 Clay Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gordon Brennand - [Child] of Leonard Brennand & May
    Born: 9 Apr 1933
    Abode: 6 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Richard Simpson - [Child] of Francis Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1933
    Abode: 12 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Renee Beryl Brown - [Child] of Clarence Brown & Edith
    Born: 9 Apr 1933
    Abode: 7 Tarleton Avenue
    Occupation: Hay Merchant
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Gill - [Child] of Fred Gill & Hilda
    Born: 11 Apr 1933
    Abode: 3 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dennis Morris - [Child] of John William Morris & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1933
    Abode: 15 Dial Street
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Fallows - [Child] of John Henry Fallows & Ada
    Born: 15 Apr 1933
    Abode: 66 Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Riley - [Child] of Harry Riley & Nellie
    Born: 21 Apr 1933
    Abode: 14 Grey Street
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Pillier - [Child] of John Murtagh & Annie Pillier
    Born: 28 Apr 1933
    Abode: 5 Clock Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Notes: Married Woman. [Father's name John Murtagh, address and occupation crossed out]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Neville Cross - [Child] of Ethel Cross
    Born: 27 Apr 1933
    Abode: 38 Tunnel Street
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & May
    Born: 29 Apr 1933
    Abode: 21 Pollard Street
    Occupation: Sweeper
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Pollard - [Child] of Clifford Pollard & Annie
    Born: 18 Apr 1933
    Abode: 4 Sackville Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Ashworth - [Child] of Tom Ashworth & Mabel
    Born: 27 Apr 1933
    Abode: 72 Caldervale Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Keith Snowden - [Child] of Alan Snowden & Theresa
    Born: 8 May 1933
    Abode: 134 Florence Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derek Shackleton - [Child] of Christopher Shackleton & Ivy
    Born: 29 Apr 1933
    Abode: 103 Every Street
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Sturdy - [Child] of Joseph Henry Sturdy & Mary Alice
    Born: 13 May 1933
    Abode: 4 Stephenson Square
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Beecroft - [Child] of William Beecroft & Sarah Alice
    Born: 4 May 1933
    Abode: 4 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Builder's Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Ethel
    Born: 19 May 1933
    Abode: 3 Vicarage Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eunice Bell - [Child] of Ernest Bell & Nellie
    Born: 12 May 1933
    Abode: 36 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Handley - [Child] of James Edward Handley & Ivy
    Born: 2 Jun 1933
    Abode: 33 Albion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Pollard - [Child] of John Charles Pollard & Sissy
    Born: 15 May 1933
    Abode: 3 Sefton Terrace
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derek Hodson - [Child] of Harry Hodson & Lucy
    Born: 2 Jun 1933
    Abode: 34 Lord Street
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maureen Ursula Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Martha
    Born: 14 May 1933
    Abode: 97 Coal Clough lane
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kathleen Willis - [Child] of Arthur Phillips Willis & Ada
    Born: 16 May 1933
    Abode: 71 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert McCall - [Child] of Lucy McCall
    Born: 3 Jun 1933
    Abode: 38 Derby Street
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Mary Alice
    Born: 15 May 1933
    Abode: 146 Sandygate
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whalley - [Child] of Alan Whalley & Alice Adeline
    Born: 19 May 1933
    Abode: 17 Napier Street
    Occupation: Baker's Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Taylor - [Child] of Fred Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jun 1933
    Abode: 27 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Miller - [Child] of Francis Henry Miller & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1933
    Abode: 4 Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Alice Taylor - [Child] of Fred Taylor & Mary Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1933
    Abode: 65 Sandygate
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1933
    Abode: 48 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Alice Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1933
    Abode: 11 Regent Street
    Occupation: Coal Drawer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mavis Atkinson - [Child] of Charles Atkinson & Elsie May
    Born: 3 Jul 1933
    Abode: 36 Holme Road
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Forrest - [Child] of Moses Holden Forrest & Ethel
    Born: 1 Jul 1933
    Abode: 1 Sutcliffe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Hewins - [Child] of William Hewins & May
    Born: 29 Jun 1933
    Abode: 40 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beryl Bryant - [Child] of John George Bryant & Isabel
    Born: 27 Jun 1933
    Abode: 78 Milton Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Ethel
    Born: 28 Jun 1933
    Abode: 17 Kings Terrace
    Occupation: Ring Jobber
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Falton - [Child] of Charles Falton & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jun 1933
    Abode: 53 Canning Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Percival - [Child] of James Percival & Elsie
    Born: 12 Jun 1933
    Abode: 4 Halstead Court
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Hamilton - [Child] of Leslie Hamilton & Nellie
    Born: 17 Jun 1933
    Abode: 31 Albion Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Fell - [Child] of Reginald Clarence Fell & Edith Hannah
    Born: 21 Jun 1933
    Abode: 25 Duckett's Dwellings
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sylvia Folley - [Child] of Joseph Hicks Folley & Hilda Leonora
    Born: 5 Jul 1933
    Abode: 22 Harling Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rene Nicholson - [Child] of Henry Nicholson & Elsie
    Born: 14 Jul 1933
    Abode: 16 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Cynthia Collier - [Child] of John Stanley Collier & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1933
    Abode: Yatefield Fold Cog Lane
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roona Hartley - [Child] of Harry Hartley & Rachel Minnie
    Born: 20 Jun 1933
    Abode: 75 Westgate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ethel Parfitt - [Child] of Albert Charles Parfitt & Annie
    Born: 19 Jul 1933
    Abode: 522 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Hebden - [Child] of Sidney Douglas Hebden & Annie
    Born: 16 Jul 1933
    Abode: 474 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Motor Salesman
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Stoiles - [Child] of Robert Stoiles & Esther Alice
    Born: 26 Jul 1933
    Abode: 19A Aigburth Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Fildes - [Child] of John Thomas Fildes & Rose
    Born: 27 Jul 1933
    Abode: 39 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Motor Loader
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Chapman - [Child] of Harry Chapman & Elsie
    Born: 22 Jul 1933
    Abode: 122 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Loom Sweeper
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Pate - [Child] of Fred Pate & Ivy
    Born: 6 Aug 1933
    Abode: 38 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Olive Farrow - [Child] of Sidney Farrow & Nellie
    Born: 28 Jul 1933
    Abode: 38 Patten Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Connie Jackson - [Child] of Stanley Jackson & Dorothy
    Born: 14 Jul 1933
    Abode: 10 Camp Street Harle Syke
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Jackson - [Child] of Stanley Jackson & Dorothy
    Born: 14 Jul 1933
    Abode: 10 Camp Street Harle Syke
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Francis John Teasdale - [Child] of Francis John Teasdale & Olive
    Born: 9 Aug 1933
    Abode: 54 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Riley - [Child] of John Wallwork Riley & Leonora Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1933
    Abode: 15 Ightenhill Park Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mildred
    Born: 9 Aug 1933
    Abode: 5 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Heyworth - [Child] of Thomas Heyworth & Florence
    Born: 26 Aug 1933
    Abode: 3 Hall Street
    Occupation: Varnisher
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Patricia Lally - [Child] of Richard Lally & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1933
    Abode: 18 Whitpark Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Heyworth - [Child] of Ernest Heyworth & Emma
    Born: 9 Aug 1933
    Abode: 18 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Ormerod - [Child] of Arthur Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1933
    Abode: 42 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Oates - [Child] of Thomas Oates & Eliza
    Born: 29 Aug 1933
    Abode: 14 Zion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brian Thornton - [Child] of Arthur Thornton & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug 1933
    Abode: 5 Emmott Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Smith - [Child] of Eric Gordon Smith & Lilian Doris
    Born: 27 Aug 1933
    Abode: 1 Hargher Street
    Occupation: Rope Splicer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Waddington - [Child] of James Waddington & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1933
    Abode: 6 Redruth Street
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sylvia Martin - [Child] of Herbert Martin & Alice
    Born: 30 Aug 1933
    Abode: 23 Cog Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maureen Anderson - [Child] of Thomas Anderson & Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1933
    Abode: 5 Windle Court
    Occupation: Sweeper
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Dorrington - [Child] of Arthur Dorrington & Norah
    Born: 13 Sep 1933
    Abode: 1 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Cotton Cloth Dyer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Bailey - [Child] of James Thomas Bailey & Mary Alice
    Born: 4 Sep 1933
    Abode: 5 Oakmount Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Hodgson - [Child] of Edward Hodgson & Esther
    Born: 15 Sep 1933
    Abode: 37 Rowley Street
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronnie Bamford - [Child] of Josiah Bamford & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: 11 Buckingham Road Droylsden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bernard Gilpin - [Child] of George Henry Gilpin & Ruth
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: 242 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Jinny Tenter
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Bates - [Child] of Thomas Blake Bates & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: 20 Blair Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brian Taylor - [Child] of Harold Billington Taylor & Florence
    Born: 30 Sep 1933
    Abode: 17 Dale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sylvia Jacobs - [Child] of Harry Jacobs & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1933
    Abode: 83 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maie Jacobs - [Child] of Harry Jacobs & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1924
    Abode: 83 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jeanette Jacobs - [Child] of Harry Jacobs & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1922
    Abode: 83 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anthony Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Elsie
    Born: 7 Oct 1933
    Abode: 119 Westgate
    Occupation: Cycle Dealer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Cecil Thompson - [Child] of Charles Thompson & Rebecca
    Born: 10 Mar 1910
    Abode: 39 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Notes: P. & A. [In margin]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bernard Riley - [Child] of William Henry Riley & Edith
    Born: 6 Oct 1933
    Abode: 106 Rumley Road
    Occupation: Motor Loader
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Foster - [Child] of Andrew Tait Foster & Esther
    Born: 13 Oct 1933
    Abode: 1 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Grave Digger
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Lancaster - [Child] of Daniel Lancaster & Mary Alice
    Born: 9 Oct 1933
    Abode: 24 Thefield? Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norma Walton - [Child] of Leighton Walton & Selina
    Born: 25 Oct 1933
    Abode: 4 Harold Street
    Occupation: Cleaner(Trams)
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brian Dobson - [Child] of Walter Dobson & Ivy Maud
    Born: 8 Sep 1933
    Abode: 1 Ince Court Sandygate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkins - [Child] of George Collin Wilkins & Doris
    Born: 6 Nov 1933
    Abode: 18 Rochester Street
    Occupation: Kitchen Hand
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1933
    Abode: 18 Westgate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rose Lee - [Child] of Eric Theodore Lee & Rose Eva
    Born: 10 Nov 1933
    Abode: 5 Hopkinson Square
    Occupation: Loom Sweeper
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sylvia Thompson - [Child] of Baldwin Thompson & Florence
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: 4 Clare Street
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lawrence Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Ethel
    Born: 24 Nov 1933
    Abode: 36 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Pearl Robbins - [Child] of George Robbins & Alice
    Born: 18 Nov 1933
    Abode: 8 Stock Street
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roland Whinney - [Child] of Harry Whinney & Phoebe
    Born: 17 Nov 1933
    Abode: 40 Harland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Fordham - [Child] of Herbert Fordham & Mary Smellie Murray Muir
    Born: 12 Oct 1933
    Abode: 67 Healey Wood Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Hamilton - [Child] of William Parker Hamilton & Evelyn
    Born: 23 Oct 1933
    Abode: 91/2 Back Albion Street
    Occupation: Pit Hand
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Newsham - [Child] of Morris Newsham & Rhoda
    Born: 5 Dec 1933
    Abode: 37 Como Avenue Stoops Estate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Emma
    Born: 28 Nov 1933
    Abode: 6 Bradley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Renee Bolt - [Child] of Joseph Bolt & Mary Alice
    Born: 30 Nov 1933
    Abode: 9 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Charles Saul - [Child] of Charles Saul & Myrtle Ladas
    Born: 21 Nov 1933
    Abode: 53 Albion Street
    Occupation: Bus Conductor
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Timberlake - [Child] of Albert Edward Timberlake & Elsie
    Born: 2 Dec 1933
    Abode: 151 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1933 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Wilkie - [Child] of William Cole Wilkie & Nora
    Born: 6 Dec 1933
    Abode: 11 Clyde Street
    Occupation: Steeplejack
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Pickles - [Child] of George Vernon Pickles & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1933
    Abode: 18 Cairo Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jenny Garrity - [Child] of Arthur Garrity & Lavinia
    Born: 30 Nov 1933
    Abode: 29 Barclay Avenue
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Scaife - [Child] of Wilfred Scaife & Violet
    Born: 20 Dec 1933
    Abode: 151 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick William Rimmer - [Child] of Edward Francis Rimmer & Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar 1869
    Abode: 19 Ashfield Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: A. [In margin. Written above, possibly at a later date] Please do not publish
           in Magazine
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Ludlam - [Child] of John Ludlam & Isabella
    Born: 27 Dec 1933
    Abode: 12 Snowden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brenda Patten - [Child] of William Patten & Lucy
    Born: 29 Dec 1933
    Abode: 7 Clyde Street
    Occupation: Scutcher
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Elsie
    Born: 19 Jul 1932
    Abode: 11 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Raymond Preston - [Child] of George Preston & Norah
    Abode: 4 Florence Street
    Occupation: Dyer's Labourer
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Adele Greenwood - [Child] of Geoffrey Greenwood & Amy Rhoda
    Born: 29 Dec 1933
    Abode: 7 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Mitton - [Child] of George Mitton & Annie
    Born: 17 Dec 1933
    Abode: 132 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Vercoe - [Child] of Albert Vercoe & Selina
    Born: 6 Jan 1934
    Abode: 1 Frankland Street
    Occupation: Under Steward
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Titterington - [Child] of James Titterington & Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec 1933
    Abode: 9 Adland Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Audrey Aspden - [Child] of Arthur Aspden & Annie
    Born: 20 Dec 1933
    Abode: 14 Cairo Street
    Occupation: Cotton Loomer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Hargreaves - [Child] of Fred Hargreaves & Clara
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: 6 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Riley - [Child] of Arthur Emmott Riley & Dorothy
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: 92 Junction Street
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Pounder - [Child] of Martin Pounder & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1934
    Abode: 1 Pump Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marion Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Florence
    Born: 13 Dec 1933
    Abode: 106 Lower House Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Clegg - [Child] of Herbert Clegg & Sarah Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1934
    Abode: 6 Mile Street
    Occupation: Bottle washer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Catherine Lily Constable - [Child] of Clarence Constable & Catherine Lily
    Born: 11 Jan 1934
    Abode: 45 High Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maurice Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Elsie
    Born: 25 Dec 1933
    Abode: 11 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Winterbottom - [Child] of Leonard Winterbottom & Annie
    Born: 16 Jan 1934
    Abode: 17 King's Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Michael Wood - [Child] of Frederick Allan Wood & Dorothy
    Born: 20 Jan 1934
    Abode: 15 Fifth Avenue
    Occupation: Cotton manufacturer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Hartley - [Child] of Alfred Hartley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1934
    Abode: 16 Bank Parade
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Howker - [Child] of James Enoch Howker & Hilda Annie
    Born: 21 Jan 1934
    Abode: 185 St. James Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Matthew Watson - [Child] of Ernest Watson & Eva
    Born: 3 Feb 1934
    Abode: 121 Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Haywood - [Child] of Joseph Haywood & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1934
    Abode: 21 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John McNulty - [Child] of Thomas McNulty & Lily
    Born: 28 Jan 1934
    Abode: 5 Humphrey Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of William Henry Robinson & Emily
    Born: 18 Jan 1934
    Abode: 50 King Street
    Occupation: Motor Sriver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Farrar - [Child] of Clifford Farrar & Eileen
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: 18 Mile Street
    Occupation: Cotton Warehouse man
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Phyllis Smith - [Child] of Herbert Smith & Maud
    Born: 5 Feb 1934
    Abode: 20 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Taylor - [Child] of Jack Taylor & Alice
    Born: 6 Feb 1934
    Abode: 24 Clay Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brian Hawthornwhite - [Child] of Harry Hawthornwhite & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1934
    Abode: 1 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marion Briggs - [Child] of George Briggs & Mabel
    Born: 4 Feb 1934
    Abode: 24 Porter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Craig Dickenson - [Child] of Edward Dickenson & Eliza
    Born: 13 Feb 1934
    Abode: 123 Sandy Gate
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Horace Brian Potts - [Child] of Horace Potts & Annie
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: 1 Tarleton Avenue
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bernadette Shaw - [Child] of Harry Shaw & May
    Born: 11 Feb 1934
    Abode: 3 Howard Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Ingham - [Child] of Wilfred Ingham & Florence
    Born: 5 Feb 1934
    Abode: 20 Ward Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Hartley - [Child] of Bertram Smyth Hartley & Ada Lena
    Born: 1 Feb 1915
    Abode: 130 Sandygate
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Notes: A. [In margin]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bessie Hartley - [Child] of Bertram Smyth Hartley & Ada Lena
    Born: 24 Nov 1920
    Abode: 130 Sandygate
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Notes: A. [In margin]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Wilkinson - [Child] of Earl Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Feb 1934
    Abode: 8 Gill Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Whitehead - [Child] of Varley Whitehead & Christina May
    Born: 3 Mar 1934
    Abode: 5 Escar Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brenda Mills - [Child] of Edwin Mills & Minnie
    Born: 22 Mar 1934
    Abode: 101 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Machine Man
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Littlewood - [Child] of Wallis Littlewood & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1934
    Abode: 117 Sandygate
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jeanne Smith - [Child] of William Frederick Smith & Eilleen
    Born: 11 Mar 1934
    Abode: 1 Hattersley Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Davenport - [Child] of Thomas William Davenport & Catherine Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1934
    Abode: 90 Leyland Road
    Occupation: Pit Drawer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Todd - [Child] of John Albert Todd & Edith
    Born: 5 Apr 1934
    Abode: 35 Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Blanch - [Child] of Thomas Blanch & Bertha
    Born: 31 Mar 1934
    Abode: 1 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John High - [Child] of Harold Edward High & Flora
    Born: 31 Mar 1934
    Abode: 48 High Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Riley - [Child] of Harry Riley & Nellie
    Born: 1 Apr 1934
    Abode: 14 Grey Street
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Green - [Child] of Albert Green & Elsie
    Born: 12 Apr 1934
    Abode: 17 Rawley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Pamela Holroyd - [Child] of Frederick William Holroyd & Doris May
    Born: 28 Feb 1934
    Abode: 66 Piccadilly Road
    Occupation: Welder
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brian Boardman - [Child] of Harry Boardman & Rose Millicent
    Born: 14 Mar 1934
    Abode: 126 Athol Street
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derek Baker - [Child] of Albert Baker & Alice
    Born: 14 Feb 1934
    Abode: 49 High Street
    Occupation: Assistant Store Keeper
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Lewis Bartlett - [Child] of William Henry Bartlett & Ethel
    Born: 14 Apr 1934
    Abode: 13 Baker Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Monica Burgess - [Child] of Frederick Burgess & Susannah
    Born: 25 Jan 1934
    Abode: 47 Romley Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Albert Stone - [Child] of Elsie Stone
    Born: 16 Apr 1934
    Abode: 50 Padiham Road
    Notes: [Entered apparently at a later date above the entry] Alfred Baldwin Postman
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brian Garnett - [Child] of Charles Garnett & Ethel
    Born: 3 Apr 1934
    Abode: 18 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brenda Woods - [Child] of Charlie Woods & Ada Lena
    Born: 11 Apr 1934
    Abode: 55 Brougham Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Astin - [Child] of Malcolm Astin & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1934
    Abode: 3 Naples Avenue
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1934
    Abode: 21 Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy May Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Mary Jane Lettice
    Born: 15 May 1934
    Abode: 71 Rectory Road
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Orton Healey - [Child] of James Thomas Healey & Celia
    Born: 14 May 1934
    Abode: 19 Rectory Road
    Occupation: Gardener(Parks)
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1934
    Abode: 58 Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Metal Broker
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Alice
    Born: 16 May 1934
    Abode: 26 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Stuttard - [Child] of William Stuttard & Honor
    Born: 19 May 1934
    Abode: 5 Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Cecil Bradshaw - [Child] of Cecil Bradshaw & Ethel
    Born: 1 Jan 1934
    Abode: 51 Queensbury Road
    Occupation: Bus Driver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
June Archer - [Child] of Harper Archer & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1934
    Abode: 31 Porter Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Marsden - [Child] of Jack Marsden & Florence
    Born: 26 May 1934
    Abode: 24 Stock Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brian Jessop - [Child] of William Arthur Jessop & Annie
    Born: 17 May 1934
    Abode: 113 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Bainbridge - [Child] of John Bainbridge & Margaret Jane
    Born: 27 May 1934
    Abode: 10 Hartley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brenda Shackleton - [Child] of Christopher Shackleton & Joy
    Born: 27 May 1934
    Abode: 30 Whittam Street
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Gregson - [Child] of John James Gregson & Adeline
    Born: 25 May 1934
    Abode: 67 Picadilly Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Swire - [Child] of James Swire & Alice
    Born: 18 May 1934
    Abode: 69 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Taper's Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Swire - [Child] of James Swire & Alice
    Born: 18 May 1934
    Abode: 69 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Taper's Labourer
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Lord - [Child] of Harry Lord & Renee
    Born: 15 Jun 1934
    Abode: 5 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Painter & Decorator
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Lukey - [Child] of Thomas Lukey & May
    Born: 8 Jun 1934
    Abode: 67 Lawrence Avenue
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norman Bishop - [Child] of Samuel Bishop & Bertha
    Born: 24 May 1934
    Abode: 5 Verona Avenue
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Lionel Riley - [Child] of Charles Edward Riley & Dorothy Hindle
    Born: 23 Jun 1934
    Abode: 1 Humphrey Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Holgate - [Child] of Hallyrake Holgate, Deceased & Annie
    Born: 3 Oct 1910
    Abode: 30 Caldervale Road
    Notes: A. [In margin]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of Elizabeth Harrison
    Born: 2 Jun 1914
    Abode: 54 Holbeck Street
    Notes: Not to be entered in mag. A. [In margin. Father's name James crossed out]
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Burns - [Child] of Joseph Burns & Ivy
    Born: 25 Jun 1934
    Abode: 9 Massey Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Rowbottom - [Child] of George Thomas Rowbottom & Florence
    Born: 17 Jun 1934
    Abode: 195 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Painter Smith - [Child] of Painter Smith & Lena
    Born: 17 Jun 1934
    Abode: 41 Milan Avenue
    Occupation: Lime Washer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Edna
    Born: 25 Jun 1934
    Abode: 88 Rose Grove Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Pilkington - [Child] of Maurice Pilkington & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: 116 Sandygate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Law - [Child] of Jack Law & Olive
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: 32 Albion Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bernard Chippendale - [Child] of Harry Chippendale & May
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: 20 Lowerhouse Fold
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Thornton - [Child] of Ernest Thornton & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1934
    Abode: 35 Perth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Stowell - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Stowell & Florence
    Born: 12 Jul 1934
    Abode: 30 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Peter Stephens - [Child] of Ernest Stephens & Gladys
    Born: 10 Jul 1934
    Abode: 49 Villiers Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Muriel Naughton - [Child] of John Naughton & Muriel
    Born: 14 Jul 1934
    Abode: 14 Frankland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Whalley - [Child] of John William Whalley & Ivy
    Born: 14 Jul 1934
    Abode: 109 Every Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Donald Threllfall - [Child] of James Threllfall & Helena
    Born: 28 Jun 1934
    Abode: 10 Duckett's Buildings
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Milton Duxbury - [Child] of Milton Duxbury & Bessie
    Born: 21 Jul 1934
    Abode: 11 Peace Street
    Occupation: Sweeper
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Hargreaves Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1934
    Abode: 92 Junction Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Denis Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Martha Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1934
    Abode: 37 High Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
June Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jul 1934
    Abode: 78 Rumley Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Cock - [Child] of Wilfred Cock & Florence
    Born: 22 Jul 1934
    Abode: 13 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Mortimer - [Child] of Ernest Mortimer & Minnie
    Born: 12 Jul 1934
    Abode: 14 Duckett Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Herbert Smith & Alice
    Born: 1 Jun 1933
    Abode: 13 Duckett Buildings
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bernice Oddie - [Child] of John Oddie & Amelia Bertha
    Born: 27 Jul 1934
    Abode: 28 Livingstone Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Alison Porteous
    Born: 17 Jun 1934
    Abode: Laurel Bank Fence
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Walsh - [Child] of Eddy Walsh & Sarah
    Born: 13 Aug 1934
    Abode: 11 Moss Street
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Aileen Walsh - [Child] of Eddy Walsh & Sarah
    Born: 9 Oct 1928
    Abode: 11 Moss Street
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marion Chadwick - [Child] of Edgar Chadwick & Clara
    Born: 10 Aug 1934
    Abode: 23 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Francis Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1934
    Abode: Quebec Farm Dearplay Nr. Bacup
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Rebecca
    Born: 31 Aug 1934
    Abode: 1 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bernard Mulrooney - [Child] of John Mulrooney & Lily May
    Born: 15 Aug 1934
    Abode: 24 Como Avenue
    Occupation: Fireman L. M. S.
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dennis Nicholson - [Child] of Alfred Nicholson & Winifred
    Born: 12 Sep 1934
    Abode: 3 Duckett's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Kathleen Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elsie
    Born: 7 Sep 1934
    Abode: 20A Albion Street
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Doris
    Born: 29 Aug 1934
    Abode: 5 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Edward Hill - [Child] of Albert Edward Hill & Lily
    Born: 14 Sep 1934
    Abode: 15 Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maureen Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Mabel
    Born: 21 Sep 1934
    Abode: 8 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Andrew Joels - [Child] of Edwin James Joels & Florence
    Born: 11 Jul 1934
    Abode: 38 Colne Road
    Occupation: Dental Surgeon
    Baptised by: B. E. Hughes Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Forte - [Child] of Albert Forte & Jeanie
    Born: 18 Sep 1934
    Abode: 16 Marine Avenue
    Occupation: Dyer's Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Loveday Ann Nuttall - [Child] of Robert Nuttall & Lily
    Born: 1 Oct 1934
    Abode: 19 Cog Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Finch - [Child] of Leslie Finch & Margretta
    Born: 26 Sep 1934
    Abode: 12 Hudson Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Orrell - [Child] of John Orrell & Annie
    Born: 28 Sep 1934
    Abode: 6 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ramon Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Violet
    Born: 4 Oct 1934
    Abode: 10 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Barbara Webster - [Child] of Albert Webster & Annie
    Born: 12 Oct 1934
    Abode: 36 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rita Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Margaret Phyllis
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: 15 King's Terrace
    Occupation: Brick Works Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derrick Fell - [Child] of Reginald Clarence Fell & Edith Annie
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: 25 Duckett's Buildings
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derek Hyatt - [Child] of Walter Hyatt & Isabella
    Born: 16 Oct 1934
    Abode: 3 Vernon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rose Bentley - [Child] of Joseph Bentley & Doris
    Born: 11 Sep 1934
    Abode: 15 Bank Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Heeley - [Child] of Henry Heeley & Doris
    Born: 20 Sep 1934
    Abode: 210 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brenda Boden - [Child] of Matthew Boden & Florence
    Born: 12 Nov 1933
    Abode: 64 Gordon Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Whittaker - [Child] of William Henry Whittaker & Nellie
    Born: 31 Oct 1934
    Abode: 20 Lisburn Street
    Occupation: Brickyard Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ruth Spencer Strutt - [Child] of Edwin Strutt & Florence
    Born: 27 Jul 1921
    Abode: 33 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Not for magazine
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marion Percival - [Child] of James Percival & Elsie
    Born: 14 Oct 1934
    Abode: 30 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Little - [Child] of Richard Little & Lizzie
    Born: 5 Nov 1934
    Abode: 17 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Harris - [Child] of John James Harris & Florence Annie
    Born: 10 Nov 1934
    Abode: 47 Harold Street
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Laurie - [Child] of Thomas Charles Laurie & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1934
    Abode: 10 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Denis Horne - [Child] of Tom Horne & Beatrice
    Born: 3 Dec 1934
    Abode: 44 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Rowe - [Child] of Walter Rowe & Edith
    Born: 4 Dec 1934
    Abode: 20 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Electric Wireman
    Baptised by: John E. Copley Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brenda Hanson - [Child] of James William Hanson & Elsie
    Born: 11 Dec 1934
    Abode: 2 Duckett Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Anthea Jocelyn Dean - [Child] of George Frederick Dean & Edna
    Born: 24 Oct 1934
    Abode: 28 Rosetti Avenue
    Occupation: Assistant Librarian
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1934 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Thornton - [Child] of Albert Thornton & Ivy
    Born: 1 Dec 1934
    Abode: 24 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Watkins Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1935 - 1936

Burnley Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home