click to return to 
Burnley Home & Contents

The Church of the Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Holy Trinity
in the Parish of Habergham Eaves

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1923 - 1936
Baptisms for 1923 - 1926

Baptism: 1 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Thwaites - [Child] of John Thwaites & Elsie
    Born: 30 Jun 1923
    Abode: 32 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alexander Sagar - [Child] of Alexander Sagar & Agnes Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1923
    Abode: 59 Culshaw Street
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Tomlinson - [Child] of Archibald Tomlinson & Clara
    Abode: 37 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Rily Long - [Child] of Sarah Ann Long, Single woman
    Born: 11 Jul 1923
    Abode: 34B Sandygate
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: [Child's second name Rily crossed out]
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ella Holland - [Child] of James Arthur Holland & Alice
    Born: 14 Jul 1923
    Abode: 12 Lord Street
    Occupation: Manager of Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Mabel Vallance - [Child] of Arthur William Vallance & Ethel Isobel
    Born: 5 Jul 1923
    Abode: 83 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Fergus - [Child] of Arthur Fergus & May
    Born: 17 Jul 1923
    Abode: 15 Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derek Shaw - [Child] of Harry Shaw & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1923
    Abode: 44 Raglan road
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jeannie Dixon - [Child] of Ormerod Dixon & Isabella
    Born: 19 Jul 1923
    Abode: 12 Wren Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roland Leek - [Child] of Herbert Leek & Bertha
    Born: 4 Jun 1923
    Abode: 13 Moss Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edgar Lord - [Child] of George Lord & Annie
    Born: 25 Jul 1923
    Abode: 1 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1923
    Abode: 7 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Dean Holroyd - [Child] of William Clough Holroyd & Hannah Dean
    Born: 1 Aug 1923
    Abode: 6 Stephenson Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edwin Husband - [Child] of Edwin Husband & Lily
    Born: 23 Jul 1923
    Abode: 64 Junction Street
    Occupation: Billiard Marker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Husband - [Child] of William Husband & Annie
    Born: 3 Aug 1923
    Abode: 64 Junction Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Dutton-Barker - [Child] of Thomas Dutton-Barker & Ethel
    Born: 28 Jul 1923
    Abode: 44 Whitaker Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Knight - [Child] of Silas Knight & Ada
    Born: 14 Jun 1923
    Abode: 7 Hanover Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Eileen Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Elsie
    Born: 26 Jul 1923
    Abode: 11 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie White - [Child] of Percy White & Ethel
    Born: 3 Aug 1923
    Abode: 2 Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Pit Surface Man
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Muriel Windle - [Child] of Parker Windle & Vivienne
    Born: 18 Jul 1923
    Abode: 16 Prestwich Street
    Occupation: Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Dronfield - [Child] of George Henry Dronfield & Rose Lily
    Born: 29 Jun 1923
    Abode: 9 Bradley Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Grace Winifred Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Grace
    Born: 19 Jul 1923
    Abode: 9 Ashfield Road
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lorna Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Kezia
    Born: 11 Aug 1923
    Abode: 4 Barracks Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Kendal Parker - [Child] of Joshua Kendal Parker & Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug 1923
    Abode: 10 Smith Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leslie Ayre - [Child] of Henry Misley Ayre & Beatrice
    Born: 18 Aug 1923
    Abode: 26 Catlow Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Bannister - [Child] of George Bannister & Mary Alice
    Born: 30 Jul 1923
    Abode: 64 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris McKinley - [Child] of Herbert Edward McKinley & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 21 Aug 1923
    Abode: 12 Zion Street
    Occupation: Steam Wagon Driver
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Dora Wilson - [Child] of Donald Wilson & Ada
    Born: 9 Aug 1923
    Abode: 21 Carter Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Dwyer - [Child] of George Willie Dwyer & Alice Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1923
    Abode: 14 Blair Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Aileen Littlewood - [Child] of Walter Littlewood & Margaret
    Born: 25 Aug 1923
    Abode: 32 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Gregory - [Child] of Tom Gregory & Catherine
    Born: 13 Aug 1923
    Abode: 4 Topper Street
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Mulloy - [Child] of John Mulloy & Maria
    Born: 17 Aug 1923
    Abode: 6 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Fawcett - [Child] of William Fawcett & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1923
    Abode: 63 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Harling - [Child] of Albert Harling & Mary Emma
    Born: 15 Aug 1923
    Abode: 17 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ann Golding - [Child] of Harry Golding & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1923
    Abode: 10 Vicarage Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 4 Aug 1923
    Abode: 98 Sandygate
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Annie
    Born: 22 Jun 1923
    Abode: 42 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Dugdale - [Child] of George Henry Dugdale & Ada
    Born: 20 Aug 1923
    Abode: 40 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Milligan - [Child] of James Milligan & Lillias
    Born: 17 Aug 1923
    Abode: 29 Carr Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Hartley - [Child] of Frederick Ogden Hartley & Constance
    Born: 2 Sep 1923
    Abode: 10 Diligent Street
    Occupation: Hotel Servant
    Baptised by: John R. George
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Keats - [Child] of Charles Keats & Ivy
    Born: 26 Aug 1923
    Abode: 51 King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Harrison - [Child] of Coupe Harrison & Maggie
    Born: 5 Sep 1923
    Abode: 1 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Henry Beamer - [Child] of Harry Beamer & Edith Annie
    Born: 11 Sep 1923
    Abode: 5 Alnwick Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Reynold Harrington Brogden - [Child] of Walter Brogden & Edith
    Born: 5 Sep 1923
    Abode: 24 Shale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Violet Birch - [Child] of Arthur Birch & Jennie
    Born: 20 Aug 1923
    Abode: 2 Derby Street
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Howarth - [Child] of Tom Landless Howarth & Florence
    Born: 19 Feb 1919
    Abode: 46 Branch Road
    Occupation: Railway Man
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1923
    Abode: 32 Albion Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maud Flint - [Child] of May Flint
    Born: 28 Aug 1923
    Abode: 12a Zion Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Geoghan - [Child] of Mary Geoghan
    Born: 20 Sep 1923
    Abode: 5 Pump Street
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Florrie
    Born: 14 Sep 1923
    Abode: 38 High Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Wildman - [Child] of Mary Ann Wildman
    Born: 20 Jul 1923
    Abode: 7 Pitt Street
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emma Line Wildman - [Child] of Mary Ann Wildman
    Born: 22 Sep 1921
    Abode: 7 Pitt Street
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Olive Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Mary Catherine
    Born: 6 Sep 1923
    Abode: 2 Waverley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep 1923
    Abode: 9 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Joseph Bolt - [Child] of Joseph Bolt & Mary Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1923
    Abode: 9 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Driver Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norman Lofthouse - [Child] of Charles Lofthouse & Alice
    Born: 14 Sep 1923
    Abode: 37 Rectory Road
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Ashton - [Child] of Reginald Ashton & Lillian Eunice
    Born: 19 Sep 1923
    Abode: 66 Caldervale Road
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jessie Wigglesworth - [Child] of Alfred Wigglesworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1923
    Abode: 9 Slater Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Barras - [Child] of Alfred Barras & Annie
    Born: 26 Sep 1923
    Abode: 30 Dale Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Bidwell - [Child] of George Bidwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1923
    Abode: 9 Cliviger Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Houghton - [Child] of William Thomas Houghton & Alice
    Born: 4 Sep 1923
    Abode: 67 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Dunn - [Child] of Richard Dunn & Ivy
    Born: 22 Sep 1923
    Abode: 29 Dale Street
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edwin Grant - [Child] of William Grant & Lettie
    Born: 25 Sep 1923
    Abode: 10 Havelock Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Longbottom - [Child] of John Willie Longbottom & Clara Hargreaves
    Born: 29 Sep 1923
    Abode: 23 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1917 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of George William Roberts & Margaret Agnes
    Born: 13 Jun 1916
    Abode: 20 Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Received into the Church on October 17th 1923 Robt. J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Clark - [Child] of George Clark & Mary Hannah
    Born: 25 Sep 1923
    Abode: 2 Alnwick Court
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Reginald Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Henry Harrison & Alice
    Born: 27 Sep 1923
    Abode: 33 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Christopher Wilson & Edith Annie
    Born: 16 Sep 1923
    Abode: 40 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Gaughan - [Child] of Mary Gaughan
    Born: 20 Sep 1923
    Abode: 5 Pump Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: Received into the Church on 24th October. Baptised 29 Sept. see entry no 49. J.
           W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gilbert Montgomery - [Child] of Richard Blackburn Montgomery & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1921
    Abode: 54 Canning Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hubert Neal - [Child] of John Robert Neal & Sarah
    Born: 30 Sep 1923
    Abode: 54 Canning Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margery Lee - [Child] of Charles Lee & Lillie
    Born: 4 Oct 1923
    Abode: 9 Carr Street
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronnie Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & May
    Born: 7 Oct 1923
    Abode: 14 Bruce Street
    Occupation: Bread Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amelia Eccles - [Child] of William Henry Eccles & Susannah
    Born: 14 Oct 1923
    Abode: 8 Clay Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas William Pollard - [Child] of Thomas Harold Pollard & Sara
    Born: 9 Oct 1923
    Abode: 16 Roebuck Square
    Occupation: Tin Maker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Lily
    Born: 10 Oct 1923
    Abode: 46 Anne Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Cunliffe - [Child] of Richard Cunliffe & Gertrude
    Born: 23 Oct 1923
    Abode: 26 Junction Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Kent - [Child] of Herbert Henry Kent & Mary Alice
    Born: 16 May 1911
    Abode: 27 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - [Child] of Ernest Bell & Nellie
    Born: 18 Oct 1923
    Abode: 36 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Healey - [Child] of James Edward Healey & Annie
    Born: 15 Oct 1923
    Abode: 2 Grove Street
    Occupation: Pit Surface Man
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of Jack Lord & Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1923
    Abode: 16 Blair Street
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Leverett - [Child] of James Henry Leverett & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1923
    Abode: 22 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Stripper (Card Room)
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Grimshaw - [Child] of John Thomas Grimshaw & Alice Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1923
    Abode: 26 Horace Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Byrne - [Child] of James Byrne & Lillian Eunice
    Born: 6 Oct 1923
    Abode: 10 Hapton Street
    Occupation: Pit Top Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Blacklock - [Child] of Thomas Blacklock & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1911
    Abode: 121 Sandygate
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Bertha
    Born: 7 Nov 1923
    Abode: 39 Zion Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Louisa Harrison - [Child] of George Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1923
    Abode: 18 Southey Street
    Occupation: Foundry Worker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rose Cox - [Child] of John Edward Cox & Florence
    Born: 9 Sep 1923
    Abode: 13 Napier Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vina Cox - [Child] of John Edward Cox & Florence
    Born: 16 Oct 1918
    Abode: 13 Napier Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Cox - [Child] of John Edward Cox & Florence
    Born: 9 Apr 1921
    Abode: 13 Napier Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Edward Millar - [Child] of Bertie Edward Millar & May
    Born: 17 Apr 1923
    Abode: 11 Napier Street
    Occupation: Foundry Worker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Whipp - [Child] of William Whipp & Nancy
    Born: 1 Nov 1923
    Abode: 7 Alnwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Greenwood - [Child] of Ann Greenwood
    Born: 7 Nov 1923
    Abode: 22 Lisbon Street
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Turner - [Child] of George William Turner & Ada
    Born: 6 Dec 1905
    Abode: 17 Sand Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie O'Connell - [Child] of Bernard O'Connell & Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov 1923
    Abode: 17 Sandygate
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Bullock - [Child] of James Bullock & Alice Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1923
    Abode: 15 Rochester Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Napier - [Child] of John Napier & Bertha
    Born: 8 Nov 1923
    Abode: 11 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Printer's Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ida Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 24 Nov 1923
    Abode: 27 Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Esther Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1918
    Abode: 9 Granby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Keighley - [Child] of Samuel Keighley & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1923
    Abode: 70 Albion Street
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Mary Bridge - [Child] of Herbert Bridge & Ellen Taylor
    Born: 27 Nov 1923
    Abode: 53 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Waterworth - [Child] of John William Waterworth & Bertha
    Born: 3 Dec 1923
    Abode: 62 High Street
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Barbara Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Ivy
    Born: 25 Nov 1923
    Abode: 242 Accrington Rd.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Duckworth - [Child] of Albert Duckworth & Esther
    Born: 11 Nov 1923
    Abode: 6 Accrington Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eleanor Brown - [Child] of Alfred Henry Brown & Eleanor Robinson
    Born: 5 Dec 1923
    Abode: 24 Wilfield Place
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Heys - [Child] of Harold Heys & Alice May
    Born: 29 Nov 1923
    Abode: 45 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1923 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes Heet - [Child] of Jacob Heet & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1923
    Abode: 31 Brunswick Street, West Gorton, Manchester
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Lister - [Child] of Benjamin Thomas Lister & Emmaline
    Born: 2 Dec 1923
    Abode: 18 Clough Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Hamer - [Child] of William Hamer & Mary Lizzie
    Born: 23 Dec 1923
    Abode: 12 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris McDermott - [Child] of James McDermott & Annie
    Born: 7 Dec 1923
    Abode: 194 Accrington Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Windle - [Child] of Henry Windle & Teresa
    Born: 16 Dec 1923
    Abode: 2 Duckett's Buildings
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric McWhinney - [Child] of Joseph McWhinney & Lily
    Born: 7 Dec 1923
    Abode: 9 Dial Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Hodgson - [Child] of Walter Hodgson & Nellie
    Born: 20 Dec 1923
    Abode: 32 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [In margin] Received into Church 25/2/1925
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Timberlake - [Child] of Albert Edward Timberlake & Elsie
    Born: 24 Dec 1923
    Abode: 135 Cog lane
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Timberlake - [Child] of Albert Edward Timberlake & Elsie
    Born: 8 May 1921
    Abode: 135 Cog lane
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Baxter - [Child] of John Baxter & May
    Born: 17 Dec 1923
    Abode: 6 Carey Street
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Spedding - [Child] of Herbert Vincent Spedding & Bessie
    Born: 21 Dec 1923
    Abode: 11 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Waring - [Child] of Joseph Waring & Frances
    Born: 18 Aug 1923
    Abode: 15 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Astin - [Child] of Fred Astin & Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1923
    Abode: 38 Accrington Rd.
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jennie McGlynn - [Child] of Jennie McGlynn
    Born: 21 Dec 1923
    Abode: 6 Alnwick Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Burrows - [Child] of John Robert Burrows & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1923
    Abode: 7 Crow Court
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Annie
    Born: 27 Dec 1923
    Abode: 57 High Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Wray - [Child] of James Wray & Ethel
    Born: 9 Jan 1924
    Abode: 16 Whittam Street
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eileen Dawson - [Child] of Beatrice Dawson
    Born: 4 Jan 1924
    Abode: 13 Zion Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Malcolm Yates - [Child] of William Henry Yates & Esther
    Born: 7 Dec 1923
    Abode: 44 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Smith - [Child] of Fred Smith & Nellie
    Born: 25 Dec 1923
    Abode: 15 Clyde Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Robert Eccles - [Child] of John Parker Eccles & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1924
    Abode: 16 Moss Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Lund - [Child] of Margaret Jane Lund
    Born: 18 Jan 1924
    Abode: 50 King Street
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Neville Walker - [Child] of Leonard Walker & Eva
    Born: 10 Dec 1923
    Abode: 24 Stock Street
    Occupation: Railway Man
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Orrell - [Child] of Arthur Orrell & Emma
    Born: 17 Jan 1924
    Abode: 158 Cog lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Doris
    Born: 20 Dec 1923
    Abode: 90 Accrington Rd.
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Chaffer - [Child] of Wright Chaffer & Gertrude
    Born: 14 Jan 1924
    Abode: 21 Bread Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Hurst - [Child] of Reginald Hurst & Florence
    Born: 12 Jan 1924
    Abode: 2 Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rose Hurst - [Child] of Reginald Hurst & Florence
    Born: 12 Jan 1924
    Abode: 2 Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of John William Harrison & Maud
    Born: 27 Jan 1923
    Abode: 2 Queen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Caroline Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Sarah
    Born: 28 Dec 1923
    Abode: 20 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Performed at: Bank Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Forrest - [Child] of John James Forrest & Ethel
    Born: 27 Jan 1924
    Abode: 13 Bradley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Beswick - [Child] of Herbert Beswick & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1924
    Abode: 14 Glen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Simm - [Child] of Benjamin Simm & Veda
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: 17 Guildford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas Goodwin & Esther
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: 9 Grange Street
    Occupation: Electric Worker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Price - [Child] of John William Price & Nellie
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: 31 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Evelyn May
    Born: 5 Feb 1924
    Abode: 22 Redruth Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Henley - [Child] of James Henley & Annie
    Born: 18 Feb 1924
    Abode: 11 Riding Street
    Occupation: Driller
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Oldham - [Child] of Miles Oldham & Grace
    Born: 10 Feb 1924
    Abode: 154 Sandygate
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Reubin Smith & Catherine
    Born: 11 Feb 1924
    Abode: 12 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Asst. Jenny Tenter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Phoebe Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1924
    Abode: 85 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Sanitary Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Balderston - [Child] of Alexander Balderston & Ivy
    Born: 8 Feb 1924
    Abode: 21 Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Thomas Lupton - [Child] of John Thomas Lupton & Martha Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1924
    Abode: 39 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Brenda Zore Gough - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Gough & Ada
    Born: 11 Feb 1924
    Abode: 146 Atholl Street
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ida Close - [Child] of Harold Close & Celia
    Born: 13 Feb 1924
    Abode: 19 Colville Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Florrie
    Born: 2 Mar 1924
    Abode: 11 Moss Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kathleen McCrea - [Child] of Ernest McCrea & Florence
    Born: 9 Feb 1924
    Abode: 23 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jennie Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Jennie
    Born: 13 Feb 1924
    Abode: 6 Belford Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Leverett - [Child] of Charles Leverett & Eliza
    Born: 29 Feb 1924
    Abode: 18 Accrington Rd.
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Blanche Horne - [Child] of Robert Percy Horne & Mary Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1924
    Abode: 1 Arran Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Eddlestone - [Child] of Thomas Eddlestone & Maria
    Born: 1 Mar 1924
    Abode: 90 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ruth Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1924
    Abode: 21 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Aunger - [Child] of Edward Aunger & Phyllis
    Born: 8 Mar 1924
    Abode: 28 Keith Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Durkin - [Child] of Patrick Durkin & Annie
    Born: 15 Mar 1924
    Abode: 351/2 Bk. Albion Street
    Occupation: Cotton Grinder
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Akroyd - [Child] of Herbert Akroyd, Deceased & Eliza
    Born: 21 Sep 1905
    Abode: 24 Horace Street
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Simpson - [Child] of Albert Simpson & Susannah
    Born: 22 Nov 1901
    Abode: 7 Buccleugh Street
    Occupation: Journeyman Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Chippindale - [Child] of Nelson Chippindale & Florence
    Born: 8 Mar 1924
    Abode: 43 Cog Street
    Occupation: Dateler
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Pixton Hargreaves - [Child] of Charles Pixton Hargreaves & Theresa
    Born: 13 Mar 1924
    Abode: 44 Raglan Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ingham - [Child] of Joseph Bracewell Ingham & Catherine
    Born: 15 Mar 1924
    Abode: 2 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Miller - [Child] of Joseph Miller & Ethel
    Born: 19 Mar 1924
    Abode: 16 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Pit Top Worker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel May Cocker - [Child] of Christopher Benson & Lilly Cocker
    Born: 7 Mar 1924
    Abode: 34 King Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Father's name and occupation crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Walsh - [Child] of Wilfred Walsh & Ada
    Born: 25 Mar 1924
    Abode: 18 Delph Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Wooler - [Child] of Richard Wooler & Bertha
    Born: 9 Feb 1924
    Abode: 5 Willow Street
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Denys Hunter - [Child] of Arthur Hunter & Edna
    Born: 26 Mar 1924
    Abode: 6 Granby Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Dutton - [Child] of Jesse Dutton & Susannah
    Born: 2 Apr 1924
    Abode: 2 Evelyn Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Waldron - [Child] of Joseph Waldron & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1924
    Abode: 16 Duerden Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Earl Gordon Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar 1924
    Abode: 14 Barracks Square
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Binns - [Child] of William Binns & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1924
    Abode: 2 Oak Hill Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Binns - [Child] of William Binns & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1924
    Abode: 2 Oak Hill Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marion Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Edith Rose
    Born: 14 Apr 1924
    Abode: 16 Ducketts Buildings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Threlfall - [Child] of John James Threlfall & Annie
    Born: 16 Apr 1924
    Abode: 5 Rochester Street
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Darius Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Ethel
    Born: 30 Mar 1924
    Abode: 8 Hanover Street
    Occupation: Cotton Loom Oiler
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mona Taylor - [Child] of Annie Taylor
    Born: 11 Apr 1924
    Abode: 5 Slater Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Westwell - [Child] of George Westwell & Minnie
    Born: 14 Apr 1924
    Abode: 21 Pollard Street
    Occupation: Railway Fireman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Bentley - [Child] of Michael Bentley & Nellie
    Born: 30 Mar 1924
    Abode: 18 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Coalman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Phyllis Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Lilian
    Born: 24 Mar 1924
    Abode: 1 Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Terry - [Child] of Fred Terry & Pemler
    Born: 5 Apr 1924
    Abode: 10 Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Pickles - [Child] of William Ellison Pickles & Lavinia
    Born: 9 Apr 1924
    Abode: 3 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1924
    Abode: 45 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Redmond - [Child] of Joe Redmond & Alice
    Born: 7 Apr 1924
    Abode: 11 Dial Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Harwood - [Child] of Alec Harwood & Doris
    Born: 11 Apr 1924
    Abode: 18 Harley Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys Brennan - [Child] of Alfred Brennan & May
    Born: 8 Apr 1924
    Abode: 33 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Simpson - [Child] of Richard John Simpson & Louisa
    Born: 2 Mar 1924
    Abode: 60 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilfred Cairns - [Child] of Leo Duncan Cairns & Jane Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr 1924
    Abode: 21 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Rachel Farrell - [Child] of John William Farrell & Minnie
    Born: 27 Apr 1924
    Abode: 13 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Ingham - [Child] of Harry Ingham & Christina
    Born: 27 Apr 1924
    Abode: 55 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Barbara Constance George - [Child] of Henry Balfour George & Bertha
    Born: 3 May 1924
    Abode: 42 Hawthorne Road
    Occupation: Cloth Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Wilkinson - [Child] of Harry Wilkinson & Annie Ruth
    Born: 25 Apr 1924
    Abode: 6 Gill Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Neville Smith - [Child] of John Henry Smith & Nora
    Born: 4 Feb 1924
    Abode: 12a Robert's Row off Manchester Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1924
    Abode: 24 Clay Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Bramble - [Child] of Charles William Bramble & Rose Marion
    Born: 11 Apr 1924
    Abode: 4 Whitpark Street
    Occupation: Sergeant Major
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Shields - [Child] of Hugh Shields & Edith
    Born: 16 May 1924
    Abode: 12 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Shaw - [Child] of Rufus Shaw & Matilda
    Born: 10 Apr 1924
    Abode: 11 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Blinded Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Florence
    Born: 4 May 1924
    Abode: 49 Athol Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Margaret Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Elsie
    Born: 7 May 1924
    Abode: 119 Westgate
    Occupation: Cycle Dealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
David Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Ethel
    Born: 9 May 1924
    Abode: 3 Vicarage Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Tom Law - [Child] of Frank Law & Matilda
    Born: 13 May 1924
    Abode: 60 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Rice - [Child] of Benjamin Rice & Annie
    Born: 31 May 1924
    Abode: 3 Duckett Street
    Occupation: Telephone Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Hitchon - [Child] of George Hitchon & Edith
    Born: 11 May 1924
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Performed at: Bank Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Blades - [Child] of John William Blades & Ida
    Born: 4 Jun 1924
    Abode: 95 Westgate
    Occupation: Cotton Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Gall - [Child] of James Gall & Edith
    Born: 2 May 1924
    Abode: 30 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Ratcliffe - [Child] of Arthur Ratcliffe & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jun 1924
    Abode: 20 Roebuck Square
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Routh - [Child] of Henry Routh & Florence
    Born: 14 Jun 1924
    Abode: 12 Glen Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Olive Birkett - [Child] of John Birkett & Agnes
    Born: 24 May 1924
    Abode: 134 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amelia Whewell - [Child] of John Willie Whewell & Harriett
    Born: 10 Jun 1924
    Abode: 13 Buccleugh Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Blezard - [Child] of Arthur Blezard & Gladys
    Born: 9 Jun 1924
    Abode: 35 King Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Jun 1924
    Abode: 9 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Ashton - [Child] of Arthur Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1924
    Abode: 1 Vincit Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Graham Proctor - [Child] of Abraham Proctor & Amy
    Born: 15 Jun 1924
    Abode: 21 White Bull Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph Alan Fletcher - [Child] of Edward Fletcher & Elsie Evelyn
    Born: 18 Jun 1924
    Abode: 23 Baker Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Evelyn
    Born: 18 Jun 1924
    Abode: 6 Bartle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Sutcliffe - [Child] of Hartley Sutcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1924
    Abode: 116 Westgate
    Occupation: Hotel Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Littlewood - [Child] of George Littlewood & Florence
    Born: 1 Jul 1924
    Abode: 63 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Holden - [Child] of William James Salmon Holden & Annie
    Born: 22 Jul 1924
    Abode: 5 Vicarage Place
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Chadwick - [Child] of John Abraham Chadwick & Annie
    Born: 5 Jul 1924
    Abode: 33 King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Florence
    Born: 26 Jun 1924
    Abode: 10 Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Georgette Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Florence
    Born: 26 Jun 1924
    Abode: 10 Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Ayre - [Child] of Joseph Ayre & Gertrude
    Born: 20 Jun 1924
    Abode: 28 David Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Connie Hodgkinson - [Child] of Arthur Hodgkinson & Iris
    Born: 25 Jun 1924
    Abode: 22 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Donald Platt - [Child] of Joseph Platt & Isabella
    Born: 6 Jun 1924
    Abode: 31 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1924
    Abode: 21 Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Beadshaw - [Child] of William Beadshaw & Florence
    Born: 13 Jun 1924
    Abode: 10 Bivel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Boothman - [Child] of Vincent Arthur Boothman & Margaret Alice
    Born: 27 May 1924
    Abode: 26 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Ada
    Born: 5 Jul 1924
    Abode: 36 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Simpson - [Child] of Allan Simpson & Agnes
    Born: 20 Jul 1924
    Abode: 37 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Calvert Brelsford - [Child] of William Brelsford & Annie
    Born: 8 Jul 1924
    Abode: 8 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Granville Marsden - [Child] of Harry Marsden & Annie
    Born: 6 Jul 1924
    Abode: 26 Dial Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Terence Sutcliffe - [Child] of Rebecca Sutcliffe
    Born: 21 Nov 1923
    Abode: 25 Clifton Square
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Ballantine - [Child] of William Henry Ballantine & Faith Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1924
    Abode: 15 Riding Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Waddilove - [Child] of James William Waddilove & Emma
    Born: 11 Jul 1924
    Abode: 56 High Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Dunkerley - [Child] of Thomas Dunkerley & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1924
    Abode: 11 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of John Henry Smith & Margaret Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1924
    Abode: 33 Patten Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vincent Harrison - [Child] of Clifford William Harrison & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1924
    Abode: 17 Whitpark Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eileen Bush - [Child] of John Albert Bush & Margaret Acilia
    Born: 23 Jul 1924
    Abode: 26 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Brick Worker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Wilson - [Child] of Richard Mason Wilson & Amy
    Born: 23 Jul 1924
    Abode: 85 Lionel Street
    Occupation: Bus Conductor
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Muriel Evelyn Gent - [Child] of Maurice William Gent & Evelyn
    Born: 24 Jul 1924
    Abode: 16 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Cloth Maker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Maureen Mary Gent - [Child] of Maurice William Gent & Evelyn
    Born: 28 Jun 1923
    Abode: 16 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Cloth Maker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Burrows - [Child] of Ernest Burrows & Mary Alice
    Born: 6 Aug 1924
    Abode: 26 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Walmsley - [Child] of Reuben Walmsley & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jul 1924
    Abode: 6 Cavour Street
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Place - [Child] of Walter Place & Rebecca
    Born: 27 Jul 1924
    Abode: 78 Every Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Davis - [Child] of William Thomas Davis & Jessie
    Born: 29 Jul 1924
    Abode: 40 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Glass bottle Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Martin - [Child] of Milburn Martin & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jun 1924
    Abode: 26 Bank Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Hutchinson - [Child] of Alfred Hutchinson & Phoebe
    Born: 6 Aug 1924
    Abode: 14 Napier Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Wilson - [Child] of Frederick Wilson & Annie May
    Born: 26 Jul 1924
    Abode: 3 Kendal Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Marquis - [Child] of Tom Marquis & Elspeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1924
    Abode: 68 Brockenhurst Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Gorton - [Child] of John Gorton & Hannah
    Born: 4 Aug 1924
    Abode: 40 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Wearing - [Child] of George Wearing & Lily
    Born: 30 Jul 1924
    Abode: 10 toy Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ethel
    Born: 9 Aug 1924
    Abode: 12 Sand Street
    Occupation: Billiard Marker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1924
    Abode: 3 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Robert Burrow - [Child] of James Robert Burrow & Annie
    Born: 15 Aug 1924
    Abode: 13 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Aileen
    Born: 13 Aug 1924
    Abode: 14 Tay Street
    Occupation: Cotton Loomer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1924
    Abode: 12 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Theodore Whitehead - [Child] of Theodore Whitehead & Florence
    Born: 7 Jun 1924
    Abode: 1 Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Performed at: Bank Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Husband - [Child] of Edwin Husband & Lily
    Born: 4 Aug 1924
    Abode: 64 Junction Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Patricia Baldwin - [Child] of Harry Baldwin & Elsie
    Born: 5 Aug 1924
    Abode: 37 Prestwich Street
    Occupation: Fish & Game Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Boult - [Child] of John William Boult & Betsy
    Born: 28 Aug 1924
    Abode: 11 Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Surface Man
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Isobel Greenwood - [Child] of Tom Lucian Greenwood & Maria
    Born: 18 Jul 1924
    Abode: 8 Beatrice Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lillian Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1924
    Abode: 8 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Hodgson - [Child] of Horace Hodgson & Eva
    Born: 23 Aug 1924
    Abode: 13 Carter Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mona Laycock - [Child] of Peter Laycock & Ada
    Born: 10 Aug 1924
    Abode: 15 Oak Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Newby - [Child] of James Henry Newby & Isabella
    Born: 9 Sep 1924
    Abode: 26 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Cardroom Worker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Dugdale - [Child] of Arthur Dugdale & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1924
    Abode: 36 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Labourer at Papermill
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Jane Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1924
    Abode: 7 Stock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hubert Ratcliffe - [Child] of Wilfred Ratcliffe & Emily
    Born: 8 Sep 1924
    Abode: 1 Zion Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Layton - [Child] of May Layton
    Abode: 60 Barracks Road
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Josephine Rosthorn - [Child] of Richard Rosthorn & Ellen
    Born: 6 Sep 1924
    Abode: 16 Mitre Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Tennant - [Child] of George Tennant & Cissie
    Born: 22 Aug 1924
    Abode: 11 Smith Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Smallwood - [Child] of Alice Smallwood
    Born: 3 Aug 1924
    Abode: 40 Rowley Street
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Jones - [Child] of Watson Jones & Ida
    Born: 20 Aug 1924
    Abode: 3a Calder Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Alfred O'Hara - [Child] of James O'Hara & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1924
    Abode: 3 Bread Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
May Duerden - [Child] of William Duerden & Beatrice Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1924
    Abode: 9 Adland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1924
    Abode: 22 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Preston - [Child] of John Henry Preston & Ada
    Born: 9 Sep 1924
    Abode: 8 Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Handley - [Child] of James Edward Handley & Ivy
    Born: 17 Sep 1924
    Abode: 33 Albion Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Annie
    Born: 10 Sep 1924
    Abode: 27 Aigburth Street
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Parkinson - [Child] of James Robert Parkinson & Emma
    Born: 28 Sep 1924
    Abode: 113 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Aldis - [Child] of Clarence Aldis & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1924
    Abode: 8 Wilfield Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Ellison - [Child] of James Edward Ellison & Louie
    Born: 2 Oct 1924
    Abode: 64 Junction Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lillian Husband - [Child] of Edwin Husband & Lily
    Born: 13 Aug 1924
    Abode: 64 Junction Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Stowell - [Child] of Samuel Stowell & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1924
    Abode: 12 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Wainscott - [Child] of Benjamin Wainscott & Ethel
    Born: 1 Oct 1924
    Abode: 37 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - [Child] of Fred Clarke & Ruth
    Born: 20 Oct 1924
    Abode: 29 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Ernest Bennett - [Child] of Victor Bennett & Esther
    Born: 20 Sep 1924
    Abode: 44 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - [Child] of Tom Howarth & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1909
    Abode: 11 Hapton Street
    Occupation: Blower
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Walter Samuel Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1924
    Abode: 44 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Paton - [Child] of James Nichol Paton & Tabitha
    Born: 31 Oct 1924
    Abode: 9 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Raymond Plant - [Child] of Seth Plant & Margaret
    Born: 20 Oct 1924
    Abode: 14 Junction Street
    Occupation: Branch Manager
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Farrar - [Child] of David Farrar & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1924
    Abode: 10 Havelock Place
    Occupation: Coal Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Thorburn - [Child] of Matthew Thorburn & Maud
    Born: 1 Nov 1923
    Abode: 3 Junction Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Brenda Pott - [Child] of Horace Pott & Annie
    Born: 8 Oct 1924
    Abode: 49 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evan Arthur Bolt - [Child] of Joseph Bolt & Mary Alice
    Born: 19 Oct 1924
    Abode: 9 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Malcolm Donald Harris - [Child] of George William Harris & Isabella
    Born: 22 Oct 1924
    Abode: 15 Glen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gertrude Watson - [Child] of Lily Watson
    Born: 26 Oct 1924
    Abode: 13 Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Whittaker - [Child] of Hubert Whittaker & Henrietta
    Born: 31 Oct 1924
    Abode: 36 Mile Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - [Child] of George Hamer & Clara Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1924
    Abode: 12 Clock Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Hitchen - [Child] of Thomas Hitchen & Miriam
    Born: 11 Nov 1924
    Abode: 12 Warwick Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Lawrence Hodgson - [Child] of Hubert Hodgson & Florence
    Born: 3 Nov 1924
    Abode: 11 Alnwick Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Smith - [Child] of Thomas William Smith & Ethel
    Born: 17 Nov 1924
    Abode: 93 Willows Lane Accrington
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Slater - [Child] of Alexander Slater & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1924
    Abode: 11 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - [Child] of Charles Metcalfe & Elsie Whitehead
    Born: 16 Feb 1924
    Abode: 1 Diligent Street
    Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Riley - [Child] of George Riley & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1924
    Abode: 2 Vicarage Place
    Occupation: Brick Worker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Weaver - [Child] of John Francis Weaver & Florence Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1924
    Abode: 109 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Eastwood - [Child] of Ernest Eastwood & Minnie
    Born: 22 Oct 1924
    Abode: 69 Westgate
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Jagger - [Child] of Elizabeth Jagger
    Born: 7 Oct 1924
    Abode: 46 High Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Sagar - [Child] of John Sagar & Isabella
    Born: 13 Nov 1924
    Abode: 5 Wilfield Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Edward Hughes - [Child] of Harold Hughes & Ellen
    Born: 14 Nov 1924
    Abode: 115 Cog lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ida Haworth - [Child] of William Henry Haworth & Grace
    Born: 21 Nov 1924
    Abode: 51 Every Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leonora O'Hara - [Child] of Thomas O'Hara & Isabella
    Born: 13 Nov 1924
    Abode: 3 Bread Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Sarah Evelyn
    Born: 14 Nov 1924
    Abode: 14 Havelock Place
    Occupation: Cornmiller's Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Sanders - [Child] of Shuttleworth Sanders & Margaret Alice
    Born: 22 Nov 1924
    Abode: 15 Howard Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Clegg - [Child] of John Henry Clegg & Emily
    Born: 20 Nov 1924
    Abode: 5 Magdalene Terrace
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Hirst - [Child] of Edward Hirst & Isabella
    Born: 2 Dec 1924
    Abode: 88 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Constance Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Alice
    Born: 24 Nov 1924
    Abode: 27 Brush Street
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred May Harris - [Child] of John James Harris & Florence Annie
    Born: 17 Nov 1924
    Abode: 47 Harold Street
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rendle Fisk - [Child] of Walter James Fisk & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1924
    Abode: 10 Berry Street
    Occupation: Motor Loader
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kathleen Farrar - [Child] of Archibald Farrar & Margaret Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1924
    Abode: 10 Havelock Place
    Occupation: Wood Man
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1924 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Delia
    Born: 17 Dec 1924
    Abode: Rosegrove Cottage
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Maidens - [Child] of Daniel Maidens & Rosina Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1924
    Abode: 22 Napier Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Maidens - [Child] of Daniel Maidens & Rosina Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1924
    Abode: 22 Napier Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ivy Foster - [Child] of Edward Foster & Maud
    Born: 25 Dec 1924
    Abode: 15 Crow Court
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & May
    Born: 27 Nov 1924
    Abode: 14 Bruce Street
    Occupation: Bread Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Blackburn - [Child] of Jack Blackburn & Nancy
    Born: 14 Dec 1924
    Abode: 27 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Donald Driver - [Child] of John Driver & Dorothea
    Born: 20 Dec 1924
    Abode: 20 Harriet Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Driver - [Child] of Thomas Driver & Emma
    Born: 18 Dec 1924
    Abode: 24 Mitre Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Wilfred Hitchon - [Child] of Charles Edward Hitchon & Doris
    Born: 31 Dec 1924
    Abode: 16 Frankland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Chapman Parry - [Child] of Benjamin Parry & Martha
    Born: 27 Dec 1924
    Abode: 18 Willow Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Bracewell - [Child] of Jesse Bracewell & Ada
    Born: 4 Jan 1925
    Abode: 16 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Elsie
    Born: 6 Sep 1924
    Abode: 11 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roland Large - [Child] of Thomas Large & Lily
    Born: 21 Dec 1924
    Abode: 10 Bartle Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bernard Westwell - [Child] of Harold Westwell & Lily
    Born: 9 Jan 1925
    Abode: 18 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sarah Holland - [Child] of Henry Holland & Martha
    Born: 9 Dec 1924
    Abode: 27 King's Terrace
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Burrell - [Child] of James Burrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1924
    Abode: 6 Wilfield Place
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Boyle - [Child] of Martin Boyle & Christina
    Born: 7 Jan 1925
    Abode: 95 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva Tattersall - [Child] of John Robert Tattersall & Polly
    Born: 18 Jan 1925
    Abode: 7 Patten Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Norah
    Born: 1 Jan 1925
    Abode: 5 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evelyn Bamford - [Child] of Frederick Bamford & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1925
    Abode: 46b Argyle Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
David Baines - [Child] of George Baines & Ethel
    Born: 5 Jan 1925
    Abode: 34 King Street
    Occupation: Waste Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Roy Ribchester - [Child] of James Ribchester & Leah
    Born: 19 Dec 1924
    Abode: 31 Charles Street
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Greenwood - [Child] of Samuel Arthur Greenwood & Sylvia
    Born: 12 Jan 1925
    Abode: 14 Abbey Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ada Miller - [Child] of Francis Henry Miller & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1925
    Abode: 3 Job Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Immanuel Gillespie - [Child] of Frederick Gillespie & Ivy
    Born: 9 Feb 1925
    Abode: 14 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Gaughan - [Child] of Mary Gaughan
    Born: 24 Jan 1925
    Abode: 5 Pump Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Foote - [Child] of Frederick Foote & Sarah Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1925
    Abode: 1 Pump Street
    Occupation: Card Room Man
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Benson - [Child] of Richard Benson & Maria
    Born: 15 Jan 1925
    Abode: 1 Buck Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Thorburn - [Child] of Matthew Thorburn & Maud
    Born: 11 Jan 1925
    Abode: 3 Junction Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Wheadon - [Child] of Fred Wheadon & Isabella
    Born: 24 Jan 1925
    Abode: 62 Junction Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Swainbank - [Child] of William Swainbank & Lois
    Born: 23 Dec 1924
    Abode: 19 Frankland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Cross - [Child] of Arthur Cross & Jane Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1925
    Abode: 59 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kathleen McGee - [Child] of Harry Joseph McGee & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1925
    Abode: 116 Sandygate
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lucy Ratcliffe - [Child] of Edward Ratcliffe & Lucy
    Born: 10 Feb 1925
    Abode: 33 King Street
    Occupation: Prentice Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of Archie Hargreaves & Alice Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1925
    Abode: 14 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Edward Hodgson - [Child] of Walter Hodgson & Nellie
    Born: 6 Feb 1925
    Abode: 32 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lillian Rossall - [Child] of John Rossall & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1925
    Abode: 19 Guilford Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Barlow Crawford - [Child] of Ruby Flora Crawford
    Born: 2 Feb 1925
    Abode: 1 Clay Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Muriel Irene Wheeler - [Child] of Stanley Eddison Wheeler & Bessie
    Born: 12 Nov 1924
    Abode: 158 Colne Road (Back) ? ? 1 Clay Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Duckworth - [Child] of Albert Duckworth & Esther
    Born: 20 Feb 1925
    Abode: 6 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Austin Edward Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Eleanor
    Born: 17 Feb 1925
    Abode: 21 Riding Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leonard Ingham - [Child] of Edward Ingham & Eva
    Born: 7 Feb 1925
    Abode: 12 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Constance Hopkinson - [Child] of William Hopkinson & Eleanor
    Born: 22 Feb 1925
    Abode: 11 Queensberry Road
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Bishop - [Child] of Samuel Bishop & Bertha
    Born: 15 Feb 1925
    Abode: 4 Crow Court
    Occupation: Dateler
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Unwin - [Child] of Ernest Unwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1925
    Abode: 3 Ducketts Dwellings
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Smethurst - [Child] of James Smethurst & Selina
    Born: 13 Feb 1925
    Abode: 25 Kings Terrace
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rae Osborne - [Child] of James Osborne & Robina
    Born: 17 Feb 1925
    Abode: 74 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Cooper - [Child] of Fred Cooper & Laura
    Born: 22 Jan 1925
    Abode: 20 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Pianist
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Smith - [Child] of Thomas William Smith & Annie
    Born: 20 Feb 1925
    Abode: 10 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
David Alfred Carpenter - [Child] of Joseph William Carpenter & Ida
    Born: 22 Feb 1925
    Abode: 85 Albion Street
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alexander Frederick Blackburn - [Child] of Fred Blackburn & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1925
    Abode: 12 Hogarth Avenue
    Occupation: Waste Metal Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Richard Whalley - [Child] of Arnold Whalley & Edith
    Born: 19 Feb 1925
    Abode: 24 Lonsdale Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Martha Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1925
    Abode: 5 Ambrose Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dora Hargreaves - [Child] of Christopher Hargreaves & Nancy
    Born: 1 Mar 1925
    Abode: 38 Shale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dermot Haworth - [Child] of Samuel Haworth & Isabel
    Born: 16 Mar 1925
    Abode: 6 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Fruit Merchant
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick William Brogden - [Child] of James Brogden & Lilian
    Born: 5 Mar 1925
    Abode: 9 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lucy Forrest - [Child] of John James Forrest & Ethel
    Born: 18 Mar 1925
    Abode: 13 Bradley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Jackson - [Child] of Herbert Jackson & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1925
    Abode: 194 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rosemary McNulty - [Child] of Tom McNulty & Lily
    Born: 19 Mar 1925
    Abode: 2 Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Hurst - [Child] of Reginald Hurst & Florence
    Born: 19 Mar 1925
    Abode: 2 Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Lyons - [Child] of Benjamin Lyons & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1925
    Abode: 28 Scarlett Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Moore - [Child] of Harold Moore & Annie
    Born: 21 Mar 1925
    Abode: 26 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jenny Taylor - [Child] of Albert Edward Taylor & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1925
    Abode: 4 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Gorton - [Child] of John Willie Gorton & Rose Alice
    Born: 13 Dec 1924
    Abode: 154 Sandygate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Alice
    Born: 24 Mar 1925
    Abode: 36 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evelyn Edmundson - [Child] of James Edmundson & Ada
    Born: 19 Sep 1910
    Abode: 15 Southey Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Whittaker - [Child] of Walter Bailey Whittaker & Julia Elsie
    Born: 31 Mar 1925
    Abode: 24 Carr Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. H. Balleine
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha King - [Child] of Edith King
    Born: 12 Feb 1925
    Abode: 5 Zion Terrace
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Violet Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 11 Apr 1925
    Abode: 26 Horace Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evelyn Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1925
    Abode: 83 Sandygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Baldwin - [Child] of John Baldwin & Evelyn
    Born: 1 Apr 1925
    Abode: 17 Bread Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lawrence Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Barbara
    Born: 13 Apr 1925
    Abode: 22 Patten Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Phyllis Hitchon - [Child] of Barnabas Hitchon & Bertha Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1925
    Abode: 18 Frankland Street
    Occupation: Poultry Farmer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Trezise - [Child] of Joseph William Trezise & Mona
    Born: 27 Sep 1924
    Abode: 11 Griffin Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lois Brownwood - [Child] of Andrew Brownwood & Ruth
    Born: 18 Feb 1925
    Abode: 12 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Furniture Dealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sylvia Townson - [Child] of John Henry Townson & Hannah
    Born: 16 Apr 1925
    Abode: 25 Bivel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Violet Spence - [Child] of Annie Spence
    Born: 13 Apr 1925
    Abode: 20 Cotton Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Samuel Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Phoebe
    Born: 25 Apr 1925
    Abode: 36 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Thwaites - [Child] of John Thwaites & Elsie
    Born: 25 Mar 1925
    Abode: 17 Croft Court off Parker Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Fisk - [Child] of John Thomas Fisk & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1925
    Abode: 12 Roebuck Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Gill - [Child] of Fred Gill & Mary Hannah
    Born: 21 Apr 1925
    Abode: 6 Lawn Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Ernest Edward Williams & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1925
    Abode: 20 Slater Street
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Elliott Barker - [Child] of Ellen Barker
    Born: 9 Oct 1917
    Abode: 15 Dale Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James William Proud - [Child] of Rennie Proud & Hannah
    Born: 22 Apr 1925
    Abode: 1 Back Altham Street Padiham
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Perkins - [Child] of John Thomas Perkins & May
    Born: 25 Apr 1925
    Abode: 22 Sand Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Dean - [Child] of Arthur Francis Dean & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1925
    Abode: 24 Metcalfe Street Rosegrove
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Chester - [Child] of Thomas Chester & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1925
    Abode: 5 Stephenson Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jenny Waterworth - [Child] of John William Waterworth & Bertha
    Born: 24 Apr 1925
    Abode: 16 Sand Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Colin Benson - [Child] of Tom Riley Benson & Eveline
    Born: 29 Apr 1925
    Abode: 32 High Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [In margin] Received into the Church 3rd March 1926
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Pearl Hanbury - [Child] of Cyril Kay Hanbury & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1925
    Abode: 20 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Amelia Lee - [Child] of William John Lee & Florence
    Abode: 18 Rochester Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Irene Watson - [Child] of Robert Cyril Watson & Doris
    Born: 12 Jun 1924
    Abode: 2 Richmond Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Eastwood - [Child] of Ernest Eastwood & Martha
    Born: 5 May 1925
    Abode: 32 Shale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Kent - [Child] of Stanley Kent & Evelyn
    Born: 10 May 1925
    Abode: 5 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Guthrie - [Child] of John Guthrie & Amelia
    Born: 14 Apr 1925
    Abode: 6 Wilfield Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Millar - [Child] of John George Millar & Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1925
    Abode: 5 Nesbitt Terrace
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Winnifred Parr - [Child] of John William Parr & May Victoria
    Born: 17 May 1925
    Abode: 18 Palace Street
    Occupation: Bank Porter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mae Lee - [Child] of Charles Lee & Lily
    Born: 9 May 1925
    Abode: 9 Carr Street
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Raymond Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Evelyn May
    Born: 31 May 1925
    Abode: 22 Redruth Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Duckworth - [Child] of Elizabeth Duckworth
    Born: 28 May 1925
    Abode: 22 King Street
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vincent Smith - [Child] of Albert Edward Smith & Lillian
    Born: 29 May 1925
    Abode: 40 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Skipman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Holsgrove - [Child] of John Robert Holsgrove & Elsie May
    Born: 20 May 1925
    Abode: 12 Southey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Welch - [Child] of James Arthur Welch & Florence Kathleen
    Born: 17 May 1925
    Abode: 44 Shale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda May Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Annabella
    Born: 18 May 1925
    Abode: 9 Moss Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert May - [Child] of Frank May & May
    Born: 2 Jun 1925
    Abode: 14 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva Parkinson - [Child] of Christopher Parkinson & Beatrice Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1925
    Abode: 5 Campbell Street
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sylvia Scholfield - [Child] of Frank Scholfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1925
    Abode: 187 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Shields - [Child] of Cuthbert Shields & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 28 May 1925
    Abode: 42 Rectory Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Olive Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Edith
    Born: 24 Apr 1924
    Abode: 3 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Loom Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Edith
    Born: 22 May 1925
    Abode: 3 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Loom Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Pollard - [Child] of Thomas Harold Pollard & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jun 1925
    Abode: 16 Roebuck Square
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Calvin Brindley - [Child] of Wilfred Brindley & Eva
    Born: 27 May 1925
    Abode: 4 Regent Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Cox - [Child] of Florence Cox
    Born: 4 Jun 1925
    Abode: 13 Napier Street
    Occupation: Ring Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Geoffrey Walker - [Child] of Mark Percy Walker & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jun 1925
    Abode: 48 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Edwin Bullen - [Child] of James Henry Bullen & Mary Alice
    Born: 23 Jun 1925
    Abode: 25 Clough Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Michael Austin - [Child] of James Walter Austin & Amy Constance
    Born: 14 Jun 1925
    Abode: 16 Bruce Street
    Occupation: Able Seaman
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Driver - [Child] of John Driver & Annie
    Born: 8 Jun 1925
    Abode: 129 Rectory Road
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John James Ainsworth - [Child] of James Henry Ainsworth & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 14 May 1925
    Abode: 31 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Holgate - [Child] of Hetty Holgate
    Born: 13 Jun 1925
    Abode: 27 Lark Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Whittaker - [Child] of William Henry Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1925
    Abode: 25 Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Auctioneer's Assistant
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jack Gall - [Child] of James Gall & Edith
    Born: 23 May 1925
    Abode: 30 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jun 1925
    Abode: 60 Junction Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Bailey - [Child] of Alexander Bailey & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jul 1925
    Abode: 2 Delph Street
    Occupation: Pit Drawer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Mills - [Child] of Spendlove Mills & Annie
    Born: 15 Jun 1925
    Abode: 38 High Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Thornton Pugh - [Child] of Arthur Charles Pugh & Amy
    Born: 25 May 1925
    Abode: 122 Davyhulme Road, Stretford, Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1925
    Abode: 13 Saltburn Street Rosegrove
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Thornton - [Child] of Charles Thornton & Rose Hannah
    Born: 3 Jul 1925
    Abode: 12 Cook Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Ivy
    Born: 8 Jul 1925
    Abode: 242 Accrington Rd.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Livesey - [Child] of Edward Livesey & Ethel Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1925
    Abode: 16 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edmund Chippendale - [Child] of Harry Chippendale & Emma May
    Born: 1 Jul 1925
    Abode: 15 Kings Terrace
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva Bradshaw - [Child] of Jesse Bradshaw & May
    Born: 13 Jul 1925
    Abode: 38 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ella Cheetham - [Child] of George Cheetham & Grace
    Born: 13 Jul 1925
    Abode: 10 George Street
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Colton - [Child] of John Colton & Alice
    Born: 17 Jul 1925
    Abode: 24 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Miles Samuel Bailey - [Child] of John Willie Bailey & Annie
    Born: 9 Jul 1925
    Abode: 4 Redruth Street
    Occupation: Fish Hawker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Nellie
    Born: 7 Jul 1925
    Abode: 3 Livingstone Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Collier - [Child] of William Collier & Louisa Whitcombe
    Born: 6 Jul 1925
    Abode: 4 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Dugdale - [Child] of Thomas Dugdale & Beatrice Annie
    Born: 26 Jul 1925
    Abode: 31 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Pit Top Labourer
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eveline Dacre Crewdson - [Child] of George Dacre Crewdson & Clara
    Born: 2 Jul 1925
    Abode: 7 Church Street (Harle Syke)
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jenny Topping - [Child] of Alfred Topping & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1925
    Abode: 24 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Lowcock - [Child] of John Willie Lowcock & Emily
    Born: 8 Jul 1925
    Abode: 192 Howard Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hugh Davies - [Child] of Arthur Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1925
    Abode: 25 Dale Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Walton - [Child] of Peter Walton & Eveline May
    Born: 14 Jul 1925
    Abode: 15 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Florrie
    Born: 9 Jul 1925
    Abode: 29 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Edward Boothman - [Child] of James Edward Boothman & Clementina
    Born: 10 Jul 1925
    Abode: 21 Dale Street
    Occupation: Spirit Blender
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Henry Ingham - [Child] of Ernest Ingham & May
    Born: 24 Jun 1925
    Abode: 3 Creswick Avenue
    Occupation: Shoe Repairer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Nelson Farren - [Child] of Albert Nelson Farren & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1925
    Abode: 29 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Henry Eccles - [Child] of William Henry Eccles & Susannah
    Born: 13 Jul 1925
    Abode: 14 Clay Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Horne - [Child] of Percy Willis Horne & Ethel Tyson
    Born: 10 Jul 1925
    Abode: 74 Westgate
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Violet Tomlinson - [Child] of Archibald Tomlinson & Clara
    Born: 21 Jul 1925
    Abode: 37 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Rogers - [Child] of Joseph Rogers & Janie
    Born: 16 Jun 1925
    Abode: 42 Kime Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Jane Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1925
    Abode: 7 Stock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Halliwell - [Child] of George Halliwell & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1925
    Abode: 296 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benjamin Harrison - [Child] of Benjamin Harrison & Edna
    Born: 28 Jul 1925
    Abode: 24 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Taylor - [Child] of Herbert Taylor & Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1925
    Abode: 13 Kings Terrace
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Raymond Leek - [Child] of Herbert Leek & Bertha
    Born: 30 Jul 1925
    Abode: 13 Moss Street
    Occupation: Coal Getter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Horace Brierley - [Child] of William Thomas Brierley & Ruth
    Born: 8 Aug 1925
    Abode: 5 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Coal Getter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Ingham - [Child] of Joseph Bracewell Ingham & Catherine
    Born: 2 Aug 1925
    Abode: 2 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evelyn Sturdy - [Child] of Joseph Henry Sturdy & Mary Alice
    Born: 22 Jul 1925
    Abode: 15 Clyde Street
    Occupation: Coal Drawer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Desmond Smith - [Child] of Elsie Smith
    Born: 14 Jul 1925
    Abode: 29 King Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Edward Pilkington - [Child] of William John Pilkington & Harriet Eliza
    Born: 12 Jun 1925
    Abode: 21 Albion Street
    Occupation: Cotton Looker
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Performed at: Bank Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Riley - [Child] of James Henry Riley & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 8 Aug 1925
    Abode: 24 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Burrows - [Child] of John Robert Burrows & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1925
    Abode: 7 Crow Court
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lucy Parrington - [Child] of Arthur Parrington & Beatrice
    Born: 4 Jul 1925
    Abode: 8 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Wood Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nora Craig - [Child] of John Craig & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jul 1925
    Abode: 271/2 Back Albion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John James Heys - [Child] of Margaret Heys
    Born: 16 Aug 1925
    Abode: 18 Stock Street
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Greenwood - [Child] of Herbert Greenwood & Doris
    Born: 30 Jul 1925
    Abode: 5 Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Nellie
    Born: 23 Aug 1925
    Abode: 130 Every Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nancy Whitefoot - [Child] of John Whitefoot & Nancy
    Born: 12 Aug 1925
    Abode: 3 Crow Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Basnett - [Child] of Harold Mure Basnett & Maggie
    Born: 24 Aug 1925
    Abode: 12 Hargher Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Horrocks - [Child] of Harry Horrocks & Violet May
    Born: 9 Sep 1925
    Abode: 32 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Marjorie Vallance - [Child] of Arthur William Vallance & Ethel Isabel
    Born: 10 Aug 1925
    Abode: 72 Westgate
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1925
    Abode: 2 Gill Street
    Occupation: Brick Yard Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Phoebe Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1925
    Abode: 2 Athol Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Sharples - [Child] of Milton Sharples & Edith
    Born: 31 Aug 1925
    Abode: 4 Kendal Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Raymond Hargreaves - [Child] of James Edward Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1925
    Abode: 224 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Cyril Smith - [Child] of Edgar Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1925
    Abode: 115 Sandygate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alexander Balderston - [Child] of Alexander Balderston & Ivy
    Born: 31 Aug 1925
    Abode: 4 Sand Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Orrell - [Child] of John Orrell & Annie
    Born: 3 Sep 1925
    Abode: 6 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Waring - [Child] of Joseph Waring & Frances
    Born: 4 Sep 1925
    Abode: 15 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Nicholson Crook - [Child] of Lawrence Crook & Lilian
    Born: 20 Aug 1925
    Abode: 2 Southey Street
    Occupation: Postal Servant
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lucy Frances Stevenson - [Child] of Sam Stevenson & Lucy Frances
    Born: 8 Sep 1925
    Abode: 26 Westmorland Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Arthur Wright - [Child] of Edith Annie Wright
    Born: 9 Sep 1925
    Abode: 48 Hulme Street
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lottie Shaw - [Child] of James William Shaw & Lilian
    Born: 12 Sep 1925
    Abode: 1 Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lupton - [Child] of William Lupton & Amelia
    Born: 13 Sep 1925
    Abode: 19 Water Street
    Occupation: Coal Getter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Moores - [Child] of Albert Moores & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep 1925
    Abode: 47 Duckett Terrace
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butler - [Child] of John William Butler & Christina
    Born: 21 Sep 1925
    Abode: 20 Albion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Greenwood - [Child] of Fred Greenwood & Rose
    Born: 10 Jun 1925
    Abode: 8 Albany Terrace
    Occupation: Pipe Setter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Leverett - [Child] of James Henry Leverett & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1925
    Abode: 22 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Heseltine - [Child] of Annie Heseltine
    Abode: 11a Vicarage Place
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Reginald Cryer - [Child] of James Cryer & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1925
    Abode: 276 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alfred Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Annie Eliza
    Born: 6 Oct 1925
    Abode: 23 Zion Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ethel
    Born: 5 Oct 1925
    Abode: 51 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Irving - [Child] of William Irving & Mary Alice
    Born: 18 Oct 1925
    Abode: 1 Moss Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Husband - [Child] of Edwin Husband & Lily
    Born: 10 Oct 1925
    Abode: 64 Junction Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lilian Whipp - [Child] of Thomas Whipp & Lily
    Born: 6 Oct 1925
    Abode: 18 Arran Street
    Occupation: Pit Worker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Cairns - [Child] of Leo Cairns & Jane Ellen
    Born: 29 Sep 1925
    Abode: 21 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Connie Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & May
    Born: 10 Oct 1925
    Abode: 19 Pollard Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Henry Liversidge - [Child] of Smith Liversidge & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1925
    Abode: 10 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Christopher Wilson & Edith Annie
    Born: 15 Oct 1925
    Abode: 40 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kathleen Isherwood - [Child] of Alfred Isherwood & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1925
    Abode: 1 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Tom Hartley - [Child] of Harold Hartley & Ada
    Born: 31 Oct 1925
    Abode: 64 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Hunter - [Child] of William Henry Hunter & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 31 Oct 1925
    Abode: 40 Prestwich Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joseph William Ashton - [Child] of James Edward Ashton & Nancy
    Born: 22 Oct 1925
    Abode: 3 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Ashton - [Child] of Reginald Ashton & Lilian
    Born: 9 Nov 1925
    Abode: 66 Calder Vale Road
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Simpson - [Child] of Frederick Simpson & Catherine
    Born: 9 Nov 1925
    Abode: 9 Bread Street
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Elsie
    Born: 23 Sep 1925
    Abode: 11 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Whitter - [Child] of Herbert Whitter & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1925
    Abode: 4 Mason Street
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Collinge - [Child] of John Hurst Collinge & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1925
    Abode: 19 Dial Street
    Occupation: Datler
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Laura Veevers - [Child] of Peter Veevers & Alice
    Born: 30 Oct 1925
    Abode: 4 Duerden Street
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Hemingway - [Child] of William Gilbert Hemingway & Florence
    Born: 23 Nov 1925
    Abode: 11 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1925
    Abode: 7 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eileen Blanche Rudd - [Child] of Alfred Rudd & Mary Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1925
    Abode: 2 Ward Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Alice Maud
    Born: 20 Nov 1925
    Abode: 22 Queensberry Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Hind - [Child] of Shuttleworth Hind & Lilian
    Born: 20 Nov 1925
    Abode: 19 Dean Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Evelyn Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Marion
    Born: 16 Nov 1925
    Abode: 115 Nairne Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Other entries for Dec. 20 are 553 & 554. W. R. Coombs Vicar. [Entered at bottom
           of page]
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Teasdale - [Child] of Arthur Teasdale & May
    Born: 24 Nov 1925
    Abode: 17 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Clay Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Terence O'Connell - [Child] of Bernard O'Connell & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1925
    Abode: 9 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clara Mason - [Child] of Harry Mason & Amy
    Born: 20 Nov 1925
    Abode: 4 Burdett Street
    Occupation: Worker in Heald Works
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Violet Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Violet
    Born: 29 Dec 1925
    Abode: 14 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1925
    Abode: 23 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Emily Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Lydia
    Born: 2 Dec 1925
    Abode: 12 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Banks - [Child] of Ernest Banks & Martha
    Born: 18 Dec 1925
    Abode: 25 Oakmount Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Farrer - [Child] of Wilfred Farrer & Florence
    Born: 27 Nov 1925
    Abode: 15 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Winterburn - [Child] of George Winterburn & Annie
    Born: 16 Dec 1925
    Abode: 23 Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Margaret Smith - [Child] of Kenneth William Smith & May
    Born: 25 Dec 1925
    Abode: 4 Clifton Street
    Occupation: Pit Drawer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Renee Nadin - [Child] of George Nadin & Annie
    Born: 20 Nov 1925
    Abode: 66 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Bradshaw - [Child] of Amy Bradshaw
    Born: 26 Dec 1925
    Abode: 19 Butly Street Lo. Broughton Manchester
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Harry Salter - [Child] of Arthur Salter & Gladys
    Born: 21 Dec 1925
    Abode: 5 Berkeley Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Notes: P. [In margin] Received into Church 3rd Feb. J. W. C.
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Hargreaves - [Child] of Frank Hargreaves & Jennie
    Born: 14 Dec 1925
    Abode: 279 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Woods - [Child] of Charles Henry Woods & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1925
    Abode: 7 Dial Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Catlow - [Child] of Thomas William Catlow & Elsie
    Born: 12 Dec 1925
    Abode: 73 Westgate
    Occupation: Master Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Trezise - [Child] of Albert Trezise & Beatrice
    Born: 25 Nov 1925
    Abode: 13 Scott's Terrace
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1925 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gwenoline Windle - [Child] of Henry Windle & Theresa
    Born: 27 Nov 1925
    Abode: 2 Duckett's Buildings
    Occupation: Chimney Cleaner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Baker - [Child] of Frank Baker & Mary Alice
    Born: 14 Apr 1923
    Abode: 48 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alexander Woodward - [Child] of Foster Woodward & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1925
    Abode: 8 Penistone Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Wooler - [Child] of Richard Wooler & Bertha
    Born: 30 Nov 1925
    Abode: 95 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Cockcroft - [Child] of Herbert Cockcroft & Rhoda
    Born: 20 Dec 1925
    Abode: 25 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Rushton - [Child] of Frank Rushton & Cissie
    Born: 23 Dec 1925
    Abode: 34 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Horner - [Child] of James Horner & Minnie
    Born: 31 Dec 1925
    Abode: 7 Paton Street
    Occupation: Marker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Annie Holden - [Child] of Frederick Holden, Deceased & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1910
    Abode: 16 Cairo Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Martha Alice Holden - [Child] of Frederick Holden, Deceased & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1908
    Abode: 16 Cairo Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Field - [Child] of James Field & Hannah
    Born: 18 Apr 1909
    Abode: 23 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Housing Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Daniel Norman Field - [Child] of James Field & Hannah
    Born: 24 Sep 1910
    Abode: 23 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Housing Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bessie Field - [Child] of James Field & Hannah
    Born: 4 Oct 1912
    Abode: 23 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Housing Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dora Field - [Child] of James Field & Hannah
    Born: 17 Feb 1918
    Abode: 23 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Housing Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Dean - [Child] of William Charles Dean & Jessie
    Born: 29 Dec 1925
    Abode: 12 Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Winifred Barnes - [Child] of Harold Barnes & Florence
    Born: 25 Dec 1925
    Abode: 26 Derby Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Hilda Wolstenholme - [Child] of Albert Victor Wolstenholme & Betsy Hannah
    Born: 22 Dec 1925
    Abode: 7 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ethel Marr - [Child] of John William Marr & Ethel
    Born: 28 Dec 1925
    Abode: 11a Tunnel Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Raymond Ashe - [Child] of Benjamin Ashe & Christian
    Born: 14 Dec 1925
    Abode: 22 Lutner Street/64 High Street
    Occupation: Paper Mill Hand
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Iris Crabtree - [Child] of William Gladstone Crabtree & Grace
    Born: 30 Dec 1925
    Abode: 6 Walpole Street/39 Clark Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - [Child] of Thomas Birch & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1926
    Abode: 24 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Smith Burns - [Child] of Mary Ann Burns
    Born: 22 Dec 1925
    Abode: 5 Hudson Street
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Gill - [Child] of William Henry Gill & Annie
    Born: 3 Jan 1926
    Abode: 21 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Agnes Joyce Thomson - [Child] of John Thomson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Dec 1925
    Abode: 11 Sandygate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lean Gorton - [Child] of John Willie Gorton & Rose Alice
    Born: 20 Dec 1925
    Abode: 154 Sandygate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Stone - [Child] of George Henry Stone & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1925
    Abode: 14 Cairo Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Annie
    Born: 6 Jan 1926
    Abode: 57 High Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gwendoline Bowers - [Child] of Frederick Charles Bowers & Mabel Dorothy
    Born: 8 Jul 1925
    Abode: 8 Belle Vue Street
    Occupation: Pit Worker
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Harry Salter - [Child] of Arthur Salter & Gladys
    Born: 21 Dec 1925
    Abode: 5 Berkly Street
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Notes: See page 69. [Entered in margin and entry crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Place - [Child] of Walter Place & Rebecca
    Born: 2 Jan 1926
    Abode: 37 Ryding Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Calvert Cecil Pickles - [Child] of Calvert Pickles & Lily
    Born: 17 Jan 1926
    Abode: 1 Horner Place, Barracks Road
    Occupation: Foundry Hand
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Ingham - [Child] of Henry Gifford Ingham & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jan 1926
    Abode: 1 Carey Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Elsie
    Born: 10 Jan 1926
    Abode: 6 Oporto Street
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Blower
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Burrows - [Child] of Walter Stanley Burrows & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan 1926
    Abode: Oak Ash Bungalow Barden Lane/60 Tabor Street
    Occupation: Bus Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Muriel Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Mary Agnes
    Born: 9 Nov 1925
    Abode: 14 Palatine Square
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Henry Derrik Curson - [Child] of Henry Curson & Gladys Eileen
    Born: 4 Jan 1926
    Abode: 518 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Tailoring Manager
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Iris Jean Threlfall - [Child] of Edmund Threlfall & Mabel Rose
    Born: 21 Jan 1926
    Abode: 24 Catlow Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Alice Brownwood - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Brownwood & Florence Layfield
    Born: 11 Jan 1926
    Abode: 30 Blannel Street
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Boothman - [Child] of Vincent Arthur Boothman & Margaret Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1926
    Abode: 26 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Samuel Bartley - [Child] of William Bartley & Ethel
    Born: 31 Jan 1926
    Abode: 94 Radnor Street Hulme Manchester
    Occupation: Fish & Chip Shop Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Clement Leonard Tiplady - [Child] of Charles Clement Tiplady & Nellie
    Born: 24 May 1921
    Abode: 16 Slater Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Woodhead - [Child] of Charles William Woodhead & Winifred
    Born: 10 Jan 1926
    Abode: 71 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Christopher Payne - [Child] of Christopher Payne & Caroline
    Born: 23 Jan 1926
    Abode: 5 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Florence
    Born: 11 Dec 1925
    Abode: 11 Moss Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rene Alice Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan 1926
    Abode: 33 Athol Street
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Herbert Wilkinson - [Child] of Herbert Wilkinson & Jessie
    Born: 27 Jan 1926
    Abode: 34 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb 1926
    Abode: 8 Arran Street
    Occupation: Coal carter
    Notes: [Written above faintly-Colin Benson received into Ch. Dec ? 52]
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edwin Ayre - [Child] of Joseph Ayre & Gertrude
    Born: 6 Feb 1926
    Abode: 22 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Edwin Ribchester - [Child] of James Ribchester & Leah
    Born: 1 Feb 1926
    Abode: 31 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rennie Whittaker - [Child] of Arthur Whittaker & Lizzie
    Born: 12 Feb 1926
    Abode: 42 Cotton Street
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Hawkin - [Child] of Wilfrid Irwen Hawkin & Mona
    Born: 17 Jan 1926
    Abode: 208 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Property Repairer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Hogg - [Child] of Harry Hogg & Violet
    Born: 18 Feb 1926
    Abode: 10 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Smith - [Child] of Reuben Smith & Catherine
    Born: 13 Feb 1926
    Abode: 12 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Jenny Tenter
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 13 Feb 1926
    Abode: 12 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Whittaker - [Child] of Charles Whittaker & Annie
    Born: 19 Feb 1926
    Abode: 12 Ward Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marie Walker - [Child] of Leonard Walker & Ida
    Born: 8 Feb 1926
    Abode: 5 Hardy Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Robinson - [Child] of Fred Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Feb 1926
    Abode: 30 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ellen Burrow - [Child] of James Robert Burrow & Annie
    Born: 26 Feb 1926
    Abode: 13 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nellie Hargreaves - [Child] of Herbert Hargreaves & Susannah
    Born: 18 Jan 1926
    Abode: 6 Mason Street
    Occupation: Property Repairer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Willie Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Martha
    Born: 8 Mar 1926
    Abode: 5 Ambrose Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Performed at: Bank Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Madge Matthews - [Child] of Peter James Matthews & Edith
    Born: 2 Mar 1926
    Abode: 22 Mile Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Brogden - [Child] of John William Brogden & Clara
    Born: 25 Feb 1926
    Abode: 40 Hilary Street
    Occupation: Overhead Wireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Wainscott - [Child] of Benjamin Wainscott & Ethel
    Born: 7 Mar 1926
    Abode: 37 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Birkett - [Child] of John Birkett & Agnes
    Born: 16 Feb 1926
    Abode: 134 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Derek Newell Yates - [Child] of James Marcus Yates & Edna
    Born: 21 Feb 1926
    Abode: 9 Guilford Street Brierfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Fish - [Child] of Walter James Fish & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1926
    Abode: 10 Berry Street off Springhill
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Oldham - [Child] of John Oldham & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1926
    Abode: 47 High Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Blackburn - [Child] of Frank Blackburn & Henrietta
    Born: 17 Mar 1926
    Abode: 25 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joyce Guest - [Child] of Herman Guest & Rose Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1926
    Abode: 179 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mary Kemp - [Child] of Austin Kemp & Annie
    Born: 21 Mar 1926
    Abode: 31 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Boult - [Child] of Joseph Boult & Annie
    Born: 8 Mar 1926
    Abode: 24 Ward Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Westwell - [Child] of John Henry Westwell & Florence
    Born: 17 Mar 1926
    Abode: 2 Shale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Coulan - [Child] of Patrick Joseph Coulan & Margaret Louisa
    Born: 24 Mar 1926
    Abode: 20 Delph Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul 1866
    Abode: 25 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Salisbury - [Child] of Annie Salisbury
    Born: 24 Mar 1926
    Abode: 175 Accrington Road
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Brennand - [Child] of John Edward Brennand & Lucy
    Born: 5 Mar 1926
    Abode: 5 Paper Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Arthur Waddington - [Child] of Alfred Waddington & Gladys May
    Born: 11 Jun 1922
    Abode: 6 Ashfield Road
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Alice
    Born: 8 Apr 1926
    Abode: 10 Derby Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Price - [Child] of John William Price & Nellie
    Born: 4 Apr 1926
    Abode: 31 Gresham Place
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marian Halliday - [Child] of William Henry Halliday & Lily
    Born: 28 Feb 1926
    Abode: 22 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Sutcliffe - [Child] of Charles Sutcliffe & Ivy
    Born: 8 Apr 1926
    Abode: 46 St. Cuthbert Street
    Occupation: Stores Manager
    Notes: Mag. To Mrs Martin
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Young - [Child] of William Thomas Young & Laura
    Born: 22 Apr 1926
    Abode: 2 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Bailey - [Child] of Winifred Bailey
    Born: 13 Sep 1924
    Abode: 106 Piccadilly Road
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margaret Bailey - [Child] of Winifred Bailey
    Born: 19 Apr 1926
    Abode: 106 Piccadilly Road
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Slater - [Child] of Walter Slater & May
    Born: 9 Apr 1926
    Abode: 3 Pomfret Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alec Armstrong - [Child] of Henry Armstrong & Florence
    Born: 22 Apr 1926
    Abode: 31 Forest Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Annie Hartley - [Child] of Arthur Hartley & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 16 Apr 1926
    Abode: 61 Sandygate
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Forrest - [Child] of John James Forrest & Ethel
    Born: 30 Apr 1926
    Abode: 13 Bradley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Clifford Norris Gilpin - [Child] of Bridget Gilpin
    Born: 16 Apr 1926
    Abode: 6 Diligent Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Crossley - [Child] of Fred Crossley & Emma
    Born: 1 May 1926
    Abode: 12 Cavour Street
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James William Waddilove - [Child] of James William Waddilove & Emma
    Born: 26 Apr 1926
    Abode: 56 High Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Ormerod - [Child] of Abraham Ormerod & Florence
    Born: 6 May 1926
    Abode: 29 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Gladys Barnes - [Child] of Alfred Lawrence Barnes & Bertha
    Born: 4 May 1926
    Abode: 9 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Bus Conductor
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Thomas Sutcliffe & Emily
    Born: 26 Mar 1926
    Abode: 162 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera May Waddington - [Child] of Alfred Waddington & Gladys May
    Born: 2 May 1926
    Abode: 6 Ashfield Road
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie May Holroyd - [Child] of Owen Holroyd & Elsie
    Born: 1 May 1926
    Abode: 172-4 Sandygate
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean -
    Born: 16 May 1926
    Notes: [Entry crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Phyliss Waldron - [Child] of Denis James Waldron & Adelaide
    Born: 22 May 1926
    Abode: 101 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edna Haney - [Child] of Joseph Haney & Ada
    Born: 11 May 1926
    Abode: 2 Alwin Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Joan Cornthwaite - [Child] of Stanley Cornthwaite & Etta
    Born: 23 Nov 1925
    Abode: 70 Yorkshire Street
    Occupation: Range Fitter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Lilian Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Lily
    Born: 26 May 1926
    Abode: 46 Anne Street
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Bert Millar - [Child] of Bert Millar & May
    Born: 10 Mar 1926
    Abode: 17 Cross Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William James Starkie - [Child] of William James Starkie & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1926
    Abode: 47 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Dugan - [Child] of George Dugan & Janey
    Born: 10 Apr 1926
    Abode: 30 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jean Laraby - [Child] of Harold Laraby & Clara
    Born: 16 May 1926
    Abode: 80 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Lap Maker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alma Pickup - [Child] of John Henry Pickup & Bessie
    Born: 20 May 1926
    Abode: 50 Lord Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frederick Barker - [Child] of Frederick Barker & Florence May
    Born: 27 Apr 1926
    Abode: 2 Greenhalgh Place
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eva Parkinson - [Child] of William Henry Parkinson & Eliza
    Born: 16 May 1926
    Abode: 8 Oak Hill Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doris Smith - [Child] of Nicolas Smith & Sarah Alice
    Born: 28 May 1926
    Abode: 22 Mitre Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Renee Osbaldistone - [Child] of James Alfred Osbaldistone & Jennie
    Born: 7 Feb 1926
    Abode: 6 Alnwick Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Barbara
    Born: 10 Jun 1926
    Abode: 22 Patten Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Cross - [Child] of Arthur Cross & Jane Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1926
    Abode: 59 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Moorhouse - [Child] of Henry Moorhouse & Frances
    Born: 17 Jun 1926
    Abode: 4 Vicarage Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Catherine Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Evelyn
    Born: 9 Jun 1926
    Abode: 97 Rosehill Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
June Farrington - [Child] of Robert Farrington & Martha
    Born: 19 Jun 1926
    Abode: 29 Stock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Foster - [Child] of Walter Foster & Ethel Maud
    Born: 28 Jun 1926
    Abode: 15 Keppel Street
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Walter Speak - [Child] of Walter Speak & Doris
    Born: 23 Jun 1926
    Abode: 95 Sandygate
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Fred Dugdale - [Child] of Frank Luxton Dugdale & Fanny
    Born: 21 Jun 1926
    Abode: 50 Lorne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Nora Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Robinson & Florence
    Born: 28 Jun 1926
    Abode: 25 Cornwall Terrace
    Occupation: Cotton Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Edwin Clegg - [Child] of Henry Clegg & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jun 1926
    Abode: 32 Briercliffe Road
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Graham Carpenter - [Child] of Joseph William Carpenter & Ida
    Born: 29 May 1926
    Abode: 85 Albion Street
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Morriss - [Child] of John William Morriss & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1926
    Abode: 15 Dial Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Edmund Whitehead - [Child] of Hiram Whitehead & Sabina
    Born: 7 Jul 1926
    Abode: 124 Accrington Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Holt - [Child] of Ernest Holt & Mona
    Born: 21 Jun 1926
    Abode: 5 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Rosthorne - [Child] of Richard Rosthorne & Nellie
    Born: 22 Jun 1926
    Abode: 16 Mitre Street
    Occupation: Dustman
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Wiggin - [Child] of John Robert Wiggin & Florence
    Born: 19 Jun 1926
    Abode: 14 Moss Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Land - [Child] of John Land & Nellie
    Born: 7 Jul 1926
    Abode: 64 Hufling Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Roscoe - [Child] of Earl Roscoe & Margaret Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1926
    Abode: 71 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Violet Cherry - [Child] of John William Cherry & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1909
    Abode: 6 Springfield Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Catlow - [Child] of Vincent Catlow & Lilian
    Born: 14 Jul 1926
    Abode: 13 Adamson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Albert Davis - [Child] of William Thomas Davis & Jessie
    Born: 1 Jul 1926
    Abode: 40 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Wale - [Child] of Denis Wale & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 7 Jul 1926
    Abode: 51 Elmwood Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Gall - [Child] of James Gall & Edith
    Born: 23 Jun 1926
    Abode: 30 Allerton Street
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jenny Mulrooney - [Child] of John Mulrooney & Lily May
    Born: 22 Jul 1926
    Abode: 3 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Railway Stoker
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Procter - [Child] of Samuel Procter & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1926
    Abode: 61 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harold Dearden - [Child] of Harold Dearden & Rhoda
    Born: 15 Jul 1926
    Abode: 6 Hargher Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Unwin - [Child] of Ernest Unwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1926
    Abode: 3 Duckett's Buildings
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Miller - [Child] of Joseph Miller & Ethel
    Born: 29 Jul 1926
    Abode: 16 Berwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Rossall - [Child] of John Rossall & Mary Ann
    Abode: 19 Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ruth Blackledge - [Child] of Nicholas Blackledge & Leonora Maud
    Born: 5 Jul 1926
    Abode: 19 Athol Street
    Occupation: Coal Drawer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Richard Clarke - [Child] of Richard Clarke & Minnie
    Born: 5 Aug 1926
    Abode: 24 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Close - [Child] of Harold Close & Celia
    Born: 28 Jul 1926
    Abode: 19 Colville Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Olive Stevens - [Child] of Marie Stevens
    Born: 16 Jul 1926
    Abode: 11 Zion Terrace
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Horrocks - [Child] of Harry Horrocks & Violet
    Born: 18 Aug 1926
    Abode: 12 Sefton Terrace
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Benny Entwistle - [Child] of Walter Entwistle & Ellen Louisa
    Born: 18 Aug 1926
    Abode: 31 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Railway Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elizabeth Irene Leta Davies - [Child] of William Thomas Davies & Alice Maria
    Born: 8 Dec 1924
    Abode: 16 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: Adopted Child. D. of Frances Dawes
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Dwyer - [Child] of George William Dwyer & Alice Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1926
    Abode: 14 Blair Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Leonard Stanworth - [Child] of Samuel Stanworth & Mary Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1926
    Abode: 7 Arran Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
William Frederick Edmunson - [Child] of Albert Edmunson & Isabel
    Born: 24 Aug 1926
    Abode: 25 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Parkinson - [Child] of James Robert Parkinson & Emma
    Born: 30 Aug 1926
    Abode: 169 Gannow Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Frank Bolt - [Child] of Joseph Bolt & Mary Alice
    Born: 26 Aug 1926
    Abode: 9 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Driver Salesman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Dugdale - [Child] of Thomas Dugdale & Beatrice Annie
    Born: 5 Sep 1926
    Abode: 31 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Harry Berry - [Child] of James Thomas Berry & Rhoda
    Born: 31 Aug 1926
    Abode: 35 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1926
    Abode: 21 Dial Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Mabel
    Born: 4 Sep 1926
    Abode: 11 Oakmount Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Farrar - [Child] of Archibald Farrar & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1926
    Abode: 10 Havelock Place
    Occupation: Wood Cutter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Robert Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Clara
    Born: 3 Sep 1926
    Abode: 6 Dial Street
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marion Ellison - [Child] of James Edward Ellison & Louie
    Born: 5 Sep 1926
    Abode: 36 King Street
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lawrence Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Elsie
    Born: 7 Sep 1926
    Abode: 11 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jennie Miller - [Child] of Francis Henry Miller & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1926
    Abode: 3 Job Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Irene Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Louisa
    Born: 23 Sep 1926
    Abode: 29 Rowley Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Foster - [Child] of Edward Foster & Maud
    Born: 11 Sep 1926
    Abode: 15 Crow Court
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ernest Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Sarah Evelyn
    Born: 7 Sep 1926
    Abode: 14 Havelock Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Colin Waterworth - [Child] of John William Waterworth & Bertha
    Born: 2 Sep 1926
    Abode: 16 Sand Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Beryl Mary Joels - [Child] of Edwin James Joels & Florence
    Born: 15 Jun 1926
    Abode: 38 Colne Road
    Occupation: Dental Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Makinson - [Child] of Wilfred Makinson & Emily
    Born: 11 Sep 1926
    Abode: 32 Patten Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Dorothy Robins - [Child] of Doris Robins
    Born: 21 Sep 1926
    Abode: 6 Starkie Street
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Phylis Almond - [Child] of Joseph Almond & Lily
    Born: 13 Sep 1926
    Abode: 5 Aigburth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Thomas Hanson - [Child] of Tom Hanson & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1926
    Abode: 3 Short Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jenny Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Alice
    Born: 24 Sep 1926
    Abode: 40 Clifton Square
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Patrick Heavican - [Child] of Viscount Heavican & Emily
    Born: 1 Oct 1926
    Abode: 81 Padiham Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Margery Hodson - [Child] of Gilbert Hodson & Florence
    Born: 10 Sep 1926
    Abode: 11 Alnwick Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Louise Agnes Barker May - [Child] of Joseph May & Sarah Ellen Barker
    Born: 21 Jul 1926
    Abode: 76 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Marjorie Barnes - [Child] of Arthur Barnes & Mary Gertrude
    Born: 21 Sep 1926
    Abode: 96 Nairne Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George Harris - [Child] of John James Harris & Florence Annie
    Born: 17 Sep 1926
    Abode: 47 Harold Street
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alan Bailey - [Child] of John Thomas Bailey & Rebecca
    Born: 15 Sep 1926
    Abode: 12 Barracks Road
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rosina Halstead - [Child] of John Halstead & Emma
    Born: 9 Sep 1926
    Abode: 13 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florrie May - [Child] of Frank May & May
    Born: 26 Sep 1926
    Abode: 24 Catlow Street
    Occupation: Bus Cleaner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Francis Lee - [Child] of Bertha Lee
    Born: 25 Sep 1926
    Abode: 39 Zion's Street
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Scholfield - [Child] of Frank Church Scholfield & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 22 Sep 1926
    Abode: 8 Diligent Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edward Clare Anderton - [Child] of Harold Anderton & Doris
    Born: 10 Oct 1926
    Abode: 12 Lindsay Street
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rene Smethurst - [Child] of James Smethurst & Selena
    Born: 23 Sep 1926
    Abode: 25 King's Terrace
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Edith Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 May 1926
    Abode: 8 Lomas Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1926
    Abode: 371/2 Back Albion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [In margin]
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Arthur Garrity - [Child] of Arthur Garrity & Lavinia
    Born: 14 Oct 1926
    Abode: 7 Clay Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Harling - [Child] of Ernest Harling & Adeline
    Born: 6 Oct 1926
    Abode: 3 Dial Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norah Waddington - [Child] of George Wilson Waddington & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1926
    Abode: 12 Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Enid Thompson - [Child] of Ernest Thompson & Doris
    Born: 31 Oct 1926
    Abode: 185 Brunshaw Road
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
John Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Doris
    Born: 1 Nov 1926
    Abode: 20 Talbot Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Mildred Johnson - [Child] of Horace Harold Johnson & Anne Josephine
    Born: 22 Nov 1926
    Abode: 58 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Notes: P. [In margin] Received into Church on Dec. 19th 1926
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Allan Wilkinson - [Child] of Harry Wilkinson & Janet
    Born: 25 Sep 1926
    Abode: 44 Junction Street
    Occupation: Engine Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Doreen Tinnion - [Child] of Albert Tinnion & Isabella
    Born: 8 Nov 1926
    Abode: 55 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Coombs Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Rita Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster & Violet
    Born: 24 Oct 1926
    Abode: 25 Cog Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Brooks - [Child] of Arthur Brooks & Elsie
    Born: 3 Nov 1926
    Abode: 11 Diligent Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Elsie Bidwell - [Child] of George Bidwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1926
    Abode: 9 Cliviger Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Ronald Breckell - [Child] of William Breckell & Edith
    Born: 23 Nov 1926
    Abode: 21 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Silas Knight - [Child] of Silas Knight & Ada
    Born: 14 Nov 1926
    Abode: 34b Sandygate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Sidney Townend - [Child] of Herbert Townend & Millie
    Born: 11 Nov 1926
    Abode: 13 Prince Street
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
George William Pollard - [Child] of John Charles Pollard & Sissy
    Born: 23 Nov 1926
    Abode: 8 Lisbon Street
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Stanley Everett Arnold - [Child] of Fred Arnold & Alice
    Born: 12 Oct 1926
    Abode: 273 Coal Clough Lane
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Minnie Gibson - [Child] of Fred Gibson & Minnie
    Born: 28 Oct 1926
    Abode: 4 Collier Street
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Kenneth Lane Thompson - [Child] of Baldwin Thompson & Florence
    Born: 10 Nov 1926
    Abode: 38 High Street
    Occupation: Carter's Salesman
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Eric Price - [Child] of Alfred Price & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1926
    Abode: 45 Whittlefield Street
    Occupation: Blower
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Florence Lee - [Child] of William John Lee & Florence
    Born: 2 Dec 1926
    Abode: 3 Pleasant Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Vera Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Annie
    Born: 2 Nov 1926
    Abode: 42 Garstang Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Alice Whitham - [Child] of Walter Whitham & Malora
    Born: 7 Aug 1920
    Abode: 1 Alwin Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Jane Whitham - [Child] of Walter Whitham & Malora
    Born: 11 Nov 1926
    Abode: 1 Alwin Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Norah Fairburn - [Child] of Thomas Fairburn & Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1926
    Abode: 168 Cog Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
Lily Teasdale - [Child] of James Arthur Teasdale & May
    Born: 30 Nov 1926
    Abode: 17 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1926 Holy Trinity, Habergham Eaves, Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of Gerald Walker & Florence
    Born: 12 Dec 1926
    Abode: 3 Patten Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert J. Newell
    Register: Baptisms 1923 - 1936, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1927 - 1930

Burnley Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home