click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1879 - 1884
Baptisms for 1882

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1881

Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Hartley - Daughter of James Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Elliott - Daughter of Annie Elliott
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thorpe - Son of James Thorpe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kay - Son of Nancy Kay
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Blackledge - Son of Richard Blackledge & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Draper - Daughter of Richard Draper & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Lard Refiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Gibson - Daughter of William Ormandy Gibson & Alice
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Tong - Son of William Tong & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Mitchell - Daughter of Julian Mitchell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Roberts - Son of Richard Henry Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wilson - Daughter of Edmund Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Crowther - Son of George Crowther & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Aspinall - Son of Edmund Aspinall & Lily
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Jones - Son of John Jones & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Safemaker
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Draper - Daughter of Edwin Draper & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hall - Daughter of Joseph Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shipperbottom - Son of William Shipperbottom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Orme Critchley Sanderson - Son of John Sanderson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Macalister - Son of Hugh Macalister & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fire-beater
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Flitcroft - Daughter of James Flitcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Alfred Bell - Son of James Meredith Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bleakley - Daughter of John Bleakley & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Ann Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Edward Cheadle - Son of Timothy Cheadle & Phoebe
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roland Diggle - Son of Joseph Diggle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Casstles - Daughter of George Casstles & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wild - Son of Arthur Sharples Wild & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste-dealer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of John Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Taylor - Son of Frank Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriett Pendlebury - Daughter of John Pendlebury & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maud Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Holt - Daughter of Henry Holt & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward France - Son of Joseph France & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Kellett - Daughter of William Kellett & Betsy Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Settle - Daughter of Emma Settle
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of John Thomas Mather & Annie
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Fanny Shuttleworth - Daughter of Polly Shuttleworth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hurst Cain - Son of Charles Cain & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of Samuel Henry Horrocks & Bridget
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sarah Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Large - Son of William Henry Large & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thornton Hamer - Son of William Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Castleton Nr. Rochdale
    Occupation: Slasher
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Jessie Lee - Daughter of Henry Lee & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: (Private Baptism) recd. into the Church J. Tyas April 2/82
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Kevil - Daughter of Peter Kevil & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Crook - Son of Alfred Crook & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Guthrum - Son of Charles Guthrum & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethelbert Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Borlase Greenhalgh & Isabella
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of John Wood & Hagar
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Briggs - Daughter of George Briggs & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Donnelly - Daughter of Francis Donnelly & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Dearden - Daughter of John Dearden & Mary Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Under Carder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Anne Black - Daughter of James Black & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mitchell - Son of Simeon Mitchell & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ashton - Son of Herbert Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Simister - Son of William Edwin Simister & Annie
    Abode: Bridge Inn Bridge St.
    Occupation: Inn Manager
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Knowles - Daughter of Marcus Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fairclough - Son of Charles Fairclough & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Borer
    Notes: Received having been privately baptised by Rev. C. Myers. W.E.
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pearle Bradley - Daughter of James Bradley & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Schofield - Son of Benjamin Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Melvina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ainsworth - Daughter of Roger Ainsworth & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Denson - Son of Abraham Denson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Ellen Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Davis - Son of James Davis & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Rathbourne - Daughter of George Rathbourne & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Annie Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stockton - Daughter of Sarah Jane Stockton
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: (aged 3 years)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hulme - Daughter of William Hulme & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - Daughter of Richard Ratcliffe, (deceased) & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: (aged 8 years)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ratcliffe - Son of Richard Ratcliffe, (deceased) & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: (aged 2 1/2 years)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Ratcliffe - Daughter of Richard Ratcliffe, (deceased) & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavinia Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Lavinia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Platt - Daughter of William Platt, (deceased) & Mary, (deceased)
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Notes: (Wife of John Gorton) (aged 50 years)
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Partington - Son of Richard Partington & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Scott - Son of David Scott & Sarah Margaret
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Goulding - Daughter of Samuel Goulding & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gibbons - Son of George Gibbons & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Bentley - Daughter of Joseph Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Hartley - Daughter of Matthew Walsh Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Longworth Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Henderson - Daughter of John Henderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bacup
    Occupation: Police Superintendent
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Foxcroft - Son of Jacob Foxcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hampson - Daughter of Samuel Hampson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Allen Smith - Son of Alfred Smith & Annettia Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roland Rostron - Son of Robert Rostron & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hay Dealer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Constantine - Son of James Constantine & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly-maker
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Dawson - Daughter of Peter Dawson & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Peters - Son of Thomas Peters & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Case-maker
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Barret - Daughter of James Barret & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Platt - Daughter of William Platt, (deceased) & Mary, (deceased)
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Notes: (Wife of William Pearson) (aged 48 years)
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwistle - Daughter of Henry Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dewsnap - Son of James Dewsnap & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Emilia Evans - Daughter of Thomas Hugh Evans & Alice Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Monks - Daughter of Jane Monks
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walsh - Son of Alfred Walsh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Occleshaw - Son of John Occleshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plaster Dealer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Birtwistle - Son of Daniel Birtwistle & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haddock Cooper - Son of Joseph Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Maud Dougill - Daughter of John Dougill & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Sumner - Son of John Sumner & Martha Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Sumner - Daughter of John Sumner & Martha Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Charlesworth - Daughter of John Charlesworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sumner - Daughter of Elizabeth Sumner
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Alice Glaister - Daughter of Thomas Glaister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reubena Damaris Scholes - Daughter of Richard Dutton Scholes & Emily
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crook - Son of Robert Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of Samuel Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Crompton - Daughter of John Ridgway Crompton & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Shellcross - Daughter of Alfred Shellcross & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Cubbins - Daughter of Richard Cubbins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Skip-maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardern - Son of James Hardern & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Russell - Son of William Russell & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of James Booth & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Simpson Green - Daughter of Alfred Green & Esther Ann Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Smith - Daughter of John James Smith & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Riddeough - Daughter of Thomas Riddeough & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Thomasson - Son of James Thomasson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Dudley - Son of Walter Dudley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of John Mather & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Stansfield - Daughter of Edward Stansfield, (deceased) & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Notes: (aged 17 years)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Notes: (aged 15 years)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Christy - Son of Robert Christy, (deceased) & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: (aged 18 years)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Fletcher - Son of Peter Fletcher, (deceased) & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Notes: (aged 18 years)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Eccleshare - Son of Edward Eccleshare & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Blackburn - Daughter of Joseph Blackburn & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Hammerman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of William Yates & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Skip Maker
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Constantine - D of James Constantine & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Shipperbottom - Son of Thomas Shipperbottom & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Margaret Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jane Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - Son of James Baxter & Martha Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Taylor - Son of George Henry Taylor & Eliza
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Buttrick - Daughter of Alfred Buttrick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clews - Daughter of Benjamin Clews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Surr - Son of William Surr & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of Walter Holt & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Warburton - Daughter of Seth Warburton & Emma
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coaler
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Howcroft - Daughter of John Howcroft & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Buck - Son of John Buck & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barry - Daughter of Richard Barry & Alice
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Moss - Daughter of Elijah Moss & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Calvert - Son of Barratt Calvert & Hannah
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Disraeli Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Cain - Son of John Thomas Cain & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Howarth - Daughter of Joseph Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Private Baptism) Received Mar 12/84 J. Tyas
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Sale - Daughter of Thomas Sale & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Ferns - Daughter of Charles Samuel Henry Ferns & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kirkman - Daughter of Richard Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lythgoe - Daughter of George Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Martindale - Son of Henry Martindale & Margaret
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Flagger
    Notes: Received having been privately baptised at Darwen by Revd. H.H. Moore
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Austin - Daughter of William Austin & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Hadfield Suddell - Son of Albert Suddell & Alice Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Proctor - Daughter of Stephen Proctor & Betsy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Brown - Daughter of John George Brown & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Spencer - Daughter of Philip Spencer & Agnes
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Grew - Daughter of William Isaac Grew & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Marsh - Daughter of Samuel Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robinson Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Annie
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Welsh - Son of James Arthur Welsh & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of Joseph Collier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Ralph - Daughter of Alice Ralph
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Sydney Jones - Son of Philip Jones & Amelia
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Excise Man
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Gaskell - Son of Samuel Gaskell & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargraves - Daughter of William Hargraves & Frances Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Ann Hargraves - Daughter of William Hargraves & Frances Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Rishton - Daughter of Thomas Mather Rishton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Walsh - Son of John Edwin Walsh & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Pilling - Daughter of Jonathan Pilling & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of George Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Ellen Whittle - Daughter of Mary Whittle
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Stevenson - Son of David Wylde Stevenson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Hays - Son of Ernest Hays & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Syddall - Son of William Syddall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Monks - Daughter of John Monks & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Warburton - Daughter of William Cobden Warburton & Adelaide
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Worthington - Son of Benjamin Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mercy Buckel Rice - Daughter of Henry Rice & Matilda
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Milliner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittle - Daughter of Joseph Whittle & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sewell - Son of George William Coote Sewell & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Mitchell Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (aged 18 Months)
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Adam Smith & Matilda
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Norris - Daughter of James Norris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Hall - Daughter of Alexander Hall & Maria Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tyrer - Son of Edward Tyrer & Emily
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood & Susannah
    Abode: Church near Accrington
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Austin - Daughter of Joseph Austin & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Sharples - Daughter of David Sharples & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Leach - Daughter of William Leach & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Anita Wild - Daughter of Frederick Wild & Emma
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Allstead Booth - Son of Peter Booth & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Farrington - Daughter of John Farrington & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Rigby - Son of Nathaniel Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Smith - Daughter of Sydney Smith & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: (aged 8 years)
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: (aged 4 years)
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kate Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: (aged 2 years)
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: W. Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forbes - Daughter of James Forbes & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Louisa
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rainford - Son of John Rainford & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Cope - Son of John Cope & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - Son of George Bennett & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Squire Fletcher & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May Orrell Wright - Daughter of George Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Mayfield Ridley - Son of Joseph Ridley & Eliza
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Spence - Son of Thomas Spence & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Brooks - Daughter of Joseph Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Emma
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Clamper
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Walch - Daughter of William Walch & Annie
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Chadwick - Daughter of Charles Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Arthur Brown Haigh - Son of Agnes Haigh
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Dress Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maude Anne Butler - Daughter of John Butler & Bertha Evina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of Richard Ashworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Taylor - Son of James Frederick Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Furniture Dealer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Alice Clarke - Daughter of Walter Clarke & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Assistant
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Lyons - Daughter of William Lyons & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hodge - Daughter of Henry Hodge & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Helsby - Son of William Helsby & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner & Fitter
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Hulme - Daughter of Robert Hulme & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Garthwright - Son of James Henry Garthwright & Martha Jane
    Abode: Tong Fold
    Occupation: Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Bowker - Daughter of John Bowker & Hannah Nancy
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilley Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Phoebe
    Abode: Longsight Manchester
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Dougill - Daughter of James Dougill & Harriett
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Longworth - Daughter of Nancy Longworth
    Abode: Prestolee
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Smith - Daughter of Arthur Smith & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Popplewell - Son of Richard Heaton Popplewell & Hannah Halen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maude Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Ann Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Dobson - Daughter of Martha Hannah Dobson
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Read Smith - Daughter of Christopher Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Ann Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Stronge - Daughter of Albert Stronge & Bridget
    Abode: Stoneclough
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Maria
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Haslam Morris - Son of James Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Buxton - Daughter of John Buxton & Emma
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: (aged 7 years)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Smethurst - Daughter of Thomas Smethurst & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wharton - Son of Thomas Wharton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Charles McAlister - Son of William McAlister & Mary Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Alger Ridgley - Son of Arthur Ridgley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Wolstenholme - Daughter of Thomas Crompton Wolstenholme & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Philip Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Orrell - Son of William Orrell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Burton - Son of Joshua Burton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Agnes Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brindle - Son of George Brindle & Jemima Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Horace Barlow - Son of Albert Barlow & Maria
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Billington - Daughter of Thomas Billington & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of John Sharples Entwistle & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Riley - Son of William Henry Riley & Rachel
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Leach - Son of John Leach & Nancy
    Abode: Tonge Fold
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shipperbottom - Son of Thomas Shipperbottom & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Baron - Daughter of Alfred Baron & Ann Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Jane Schofield - Daughter of Robert Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bollington
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Notes: (aged 2 1/2 years)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Westhead - Daughter of John Westhead & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: (aged 2 1/2 years)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Westhead - Son of John Westhead & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Lowe - Son of Walter Lowe & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Edgerley - Daughter of John Edgerley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Robinson - Daughter of John Walker Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Foreman Taylor
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Robert Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ashall - Daughter of Henry Ashall & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Winterbottom - Daughter of Adam Winterbottom & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick James Ramsden - Son of William Thomas Ramsden & Jane
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Solicitors Clerk
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Mary Ellen Makin - Daughter of James Makin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Daubhill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Diana Lever - Daughter of Joseph Holland Lever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Winstanley - Son of Samuel Winstanley & Julia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Kerfoot - Daughter of John Kerfoot & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fire-beater
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Calderbank - Daughter of Silas Calderbank & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Harper - Daughter of William Harper & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Varey - Son of James Varey & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Crispin Albert Martin - Son of William Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: (aged 3 years)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Chadwick - Daughter of Edward Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Winifred Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkman - Son of William Thomas Kirkman & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cross - Son of Edward Cross & Betsy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Blackburn - Son of William Blackburn & Annie
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Blanche George Newton - Daughter of Charles Newton & Marion
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Bradley - Son of Charles Bradley & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes & Hester
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heyes - Son of Thomas Heyes & Hester
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Zilliah Barben - Daughter of William Barben & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adeline Berry - Daughter of Joseph Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Agnes Birnie - Daughter of John Thomas Birnie & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Fisher - Daughter of George Fisher & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Powell - Daughter of James Powell & Mary Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Lonsdale - Daughter of Thomas Lonsdale & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Armstrong - Daughter of John Armstrong & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hough - Son of John Booth Hough & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eveline Taylor - Daughter of Josiah William Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Frederick Venn - Son of Theophilus Henry Venn & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Temperance Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Moore - Son of James Moore & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roscoe - Daughter of Thomas Roscoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Vickers - Daughter of William Vickers & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of James Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of John Thomas Smethurst Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: Baptized privately by Revd.C. Cronshaw & now receive. W.E.
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oswald Honeyford - Son of John Honeyford & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Operative Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Band - Daughter of John Band & Eliza Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomasson - Son of John Thomasson & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Crook - Daughter of Benjamin Crook & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Simm - Son of William Simm & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nightingale - Son of Benjamin Nightingale & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Frederick Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelson - Daughter of Seth Nelson & Annie
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Dolby - Son of George Dolby & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wood-turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dolby - Daughter of George Dolby & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wood-turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Collins - Daughter of John Collins & Lucy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Gerrard - Daughter of John Gerrard & Lucy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Bramhall - Son of James Bramhall & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howcroft - Son of John Howcroft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Tomlinson - Son of Richard Tomlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beatrice Annie Norfield - Daughter of James Belcher Dewey Norfield & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Baxter - Son of Ellen Baxter
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: (aged 10 years)
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fairhurst - Daughter of Wright Fairhurst & Charlotta
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Loynd - Son of John Loynd & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Douglas - Son of Francis Douglas & Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Carlise - Daughter of Edward Carlise & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Hailwood - Son of George Hailwood & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Wilcockson - Daughter of Elisha Wilcockson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Peacock - Daughter of Henry Tennant Peacock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Samuel Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward Wearden - Son of John Wearden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Rushton - Son of Ralph Rushton & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Susannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Frankland Bagshaw - Daughter of William Bagshaw & Annie
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Clog-iron Manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of Charles Cooper & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Leyland - Daughter of Alfred Leyland & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward Walker - Son of John Walker & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Safe Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Ramsden - Son of George Ramsden & Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eva Marion Hinnell - Daughter of Charles Robert Hinnell & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Parker - Daughter of Robert Parker & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Norman Tong - Son of Matthew Tong & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Moores - Son of Henry Moores & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Leyland - Son of Simeon Leyland & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Berry - Son of Peter Berry & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Coop Scholes - Son of Roger Ward Scholes & Mary Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Notes: (aged 4 years)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Birch - Daughter of Thomas Birch & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Gibson - Son of John William Gibson & Betsy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Boswell - Daughter of William Boswell & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tripe Dealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Standing - Daughter of John Standing & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Hilton - Son of Matthew Hilton & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Tootell - Daughter of James Tootell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Giles Hilton & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Thomasson - Daughter of Thomas Thomasson & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Irlam - Son of James Irlam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Scholes - Daughter of Thomas Scholes & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Ruth
    Abode: Daubhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Under Carder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Stones - Son of William Stones & Esther
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Herbert Binks - Son of William Hall Binks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Alfred George Hall & Betty
    Abode: Daubhill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Fish - Daughter of Jesse Fish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1883

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home