click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1879 - 1884
Baptisms for 1881

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1880

Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Austil - Daughter of William Austil & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marbeck - Son of William Marbeck & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromley - Son of William Bromley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Walch - Son of John Walch & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Harwood Lee - Son of Joseph William Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Tong Fold
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Alice Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Thompson - Daughter of Jane Thompson
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Timmins - Son of Frederick John Timmins & Sarah
    Born: 22 May 1874
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacco Merchant
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Valentine Timmins - Son of Frederick John Timmins & Sarah
    Born: 14 Feb 1877
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacco Merchant
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Timmins - Daughter of Frederick John Timmins & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacco Merchant
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Whitelegg - Daughter of Robert Whitelegg & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Warburton - Daughter of Seth Warburton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Tong Fold
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dowbekin - Daughter of Thomas Dowbekin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hatfield - Son of John Hatfield & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Arthur Gratton - Son of Thomas Rutherford Gratton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Helena Welch - Daughter of James Arthur Welch & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Storey - Son of Thomas Storey & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rice - Daughter of Henry Rice & Matilda
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Halbert - Son of John Halbert & Selina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Norris Southern - Son of George Southern & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hamer Bowker - Daughter of John Bowker & Hannah Nancy
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Orrell - Son of John Ralph Orrell & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yates Sharp - Daughter of Richard Sharp & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bratby - Son of William Thomas Bratby & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Waddilove - Daughter of James Waddilove & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Burton - Daughter of John Burton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Watson - Son of William Watson & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Unsworth - Daughter of Nicholas Unsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Maud Greenhalgh Whittle - Daughter of Mary Jane Whittle
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Southworth - Daughter of Richard Southworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Ellis Crompton - Son of Robert Hope Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hunt - Son of George Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Rosa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gasman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Briscoe - Son of John William Briscoe & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Operative
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Farnworth - Daughter of Edward Farnworth & Annie
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Lever Diggle - Daughter of Joseph Diggle & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Lamp-lighter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Warburton - Daughter of Peter Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Ainscow - Daughter of Thomas Ainscow & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Wilcockson - Son of Elisha Wilcockson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Eccleshare - Daughter of Edward Eccleshare & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Annie
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emmeline Rollinson - Daughter of John Rollinson & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Janet Anderson - Daughter of James Anderson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Butler - Daughter of Thomas Butler & Mary Alice
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Robinson Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eva Worswick Oddie - Daughter of Arthur Oddie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Ada Patterson - Daughter of William Ogden Patterson & Atilla
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Longworth - Son of Jonathan Longworth & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Hickman - Daughter of David Hickman & Margaret
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Samuel Booth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Openshaw - Daughter of Elijah Openshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Rowles - Son of William Rowles & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florrie Beswick - Daughter of William Beswick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Metal Planer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Heyes - Daughter of William Heyes & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Phethean Napkin - Son of Thomas Napkin & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisha Herbert Wilcockson - Son of Elisha Wilcockson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edwin Howcroft - Son of Ralph Howcroft & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maggie Farrington - Daughter of William Woodhead Farrington & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Auctioneer & Valuer
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lunn - Son of Samuel Chisnall Lunn & Sarah Davis
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Fold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Croston - Son of William Croston & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Scowcroft - Son of John Scowcroft & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Bommer - Daughter of George Bommer & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Bland Buttrick - Son of Alfred Buttrick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brabbing - Daughter of James Brabbing & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Holt - Daughter of Stephen Holt & Mary Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of James Nuttall Watson & Emma
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of Philip Spencer & Agnes
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Crook - Daughter of Dennis Crook & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hardman - Daughter of Joseph Hardman & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bailey - Daughter of Simeon Bailey & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Mort - Daughter of Peter Mort & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hopwood - Daughter of Joseph Hopwood & Martha Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Fletcher - Daughter of Richard Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hope - Daughter of Frederick Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of George Hurst & Alice Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Norris - Daughter of William Norris & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethelbert Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Anne
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Heald Manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - Son of Henry Crook & Martha Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Casson - Daughter of Richard Casson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maude Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Sellen - Daughter of Thomas Sellen & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Berry - Son of Andrew Berry & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Card Grinder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dickson - Son of Agnes Dickson
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Notes: Baptised conditionally and received into the Church. Said to be 14 years of age.
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher Stevenson - Son of David Wylde Stevenson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Machinist Clerk
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kirkman - Daughter of Thomas Kirkman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gregory - Son of Moses Gregory & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Warwick - Son of Walter Warwick & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Beltmaker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Webster - Son of Frederick Webster & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: (aged 17)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Liptrot - Son of John Liptrot & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Notes: (aged 18)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Radcliffe - Son of James Radcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow Fold
    Occupation: Oiler
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Barnes - Daughter of Thomas Barnes & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Ramsden - Son of John Ramsden & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Hall - Son of Alfred George Hall & Betty
    Abode: Daubhill
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Stuart - Daughter of Richard Stuart & Selina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Dickinson - Son of Adam Park Dickinson & Jane Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Maud Mary Woods - Daughter of Josephus Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Simm - Son of Samuel Simm & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Fold
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Dewhurst - Son of Joseph Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hall - Daughter of Charles Hall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Farrow - Son of James Farrow & Catherine Mona
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aldred - Son of Thomas Aldred & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mather - Daughter of William Mather & Mary
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roland Massey Jolly - Son of Thomas Jolly & Martha
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Priscilla Mortimer - Daughter of Edward John Mortimer & Annie
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Draper - Daughter of Richard Draper & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coaler
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simm - Daughter of Samuel Simm & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Fold
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Waterhouse - Daughter of Alice Waterhouse
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh Mather - Son of William Mather & Mary
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Recieved as Baptised privately
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Ratcliffe Gillibrand - Daughter of William Gillibrand & Catherine Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Walley Lee - Son of Henry Lee & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Crook - Son of Roger Crook & Georgina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Eccleshare - Son of Joseph Eccleshare & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Heap - Son of Darius Heap & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fishdealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Occleshaw - Daughter of John Occleshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plaster Dealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Baron - Daughter of Joseph Baron & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Jane Makin - Daughter of Roger Makin & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wallwork Forbes - Son of James Forbes & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Chadwick - Son of Benjamin Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Coaler
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - Daughter of Wright Jones & Harriet
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Merrill - Daughter of Charles Merrill & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Alice Pimblett - Daughter of William Pimblett & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Newspaper Reporter
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dina Patterson - Daughter of John Patterson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Isabella
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Under Carder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Simm - Daughter of William Simm & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Disley - Daughter of John Disley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maud Pendlebury - Daughter of Edward Pendlebury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Euphemie Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Under Carder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Maud Haworth - Daughter of Mary Haworth
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Albert Hibbert - Son of Levi Hibbert & Eliza Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tootil Beardsworth - Daughter of John Beardsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Helsby - Daughter of Edward Helsby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Duckworth - Daughter of John Thomas Duckworth & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Minder
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Maud Sharman - Daughter of Joseph Sharman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Lee - Daughter of Joseph Lee & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabdriver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Leach - Daughter of Alfred Leach & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry McVety - Son of Harry McVety & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coaler
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ann Smith - Daughter of Margaret Smith
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Brindle - Son of James Evan Brindle & Lydia
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Fletcher Melin - Son of Sophia Melin
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Marbeck - Daughter of William Marbeck & Sophia
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Marsh - Daughter of Joseph Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Howarth - Daughter of Mary Ann Howarth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Davenport - Daughter of Peter Davenport & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Under Carder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentley - Daughter of Thomas Bentley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bentley - Daughter of Thomas Bentley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harwood Rupert Gibson - Son of James Gibson & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Coaler
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Lee - Daughter of Walter Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Arnold - Son of Samuel Arnold & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Farnworth - Son of William Farnworth & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Richard Martin - Son of James Martin & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Smith - Son of Fred Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Writing Clerk
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kirkman - Son of David Kirkman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Clog Iron Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Holt - Son of John Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Holt - Son of John Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joel Lee - Son of Joel Lee & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Shipperbottom - Daughter of William Shipperbottom & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coaler
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edwin Teuson - Son of John Teuson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Pickup - Daughter of Job Pickup & Betsy
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwistle Ramwell - Son of James Ramwell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Staton Crook - Son of John Crook & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Card cutter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Haslam - Son of Frederick Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Mary Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Mayburn Mountain Morley - Son of John Morley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Hoker - Son of John Hopwood Hoker & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ward Scholes - Son of Roger Ward Scholes & Mary Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Dodgin - Son of Henry Dodgin & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Hannah Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cartnell - Son of James Cartnell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas White - Son of Charles White & Alice
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Bearman - Son of Orson Hyde Bearman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Jackson - Son of George Jackson & Annie
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edward Fleming - Son of James Fleming & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bentley - Daughter of William Bentley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bleakley McCann - Daughter of Alice McCann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hesketh - Daughter of Thomas Hesketh & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Brown - Daughter of Navantic German Brown & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Office Keeper
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whenlock - Daughter of Annie Whenlock
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Lee - Son of William Lee & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bromley - Daughter of Rose Isabella Bromley
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ashall - Son of Henry Ashall & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of Thomas Clegg & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Watson - Daughter of George Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Briggs - Son of Samuel Briggs & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Pickering - Son of Charles Pickering & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Harwood - Daughter of Thomas Harwood & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Gordon Couper Carrie - Daughter of John Sobieski Stewart Carrie & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davis - Daughter of James Davis & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Butterworth Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Mary Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Wate - Daughter of William Wate & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Notes: 10 years old
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of William Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bibby - Daughter of Edward Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Grundy - Daughter of Richard Grundy & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Olive
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Coaler
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Mary Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hulme Smith - Son of Hannah Smith
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriett Humphreys - Daughter of Frederick Humphreys & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Woods - Son of Alexander Woods & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Magnall - Son of William Magnall & Sarah
    Abode: Ripley Derbyshire
    Occupation: Colliery Manager
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Alice
    Abode: Tong Fold
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Vickers - Daughter of Richard Vickers & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hunter - Son of Peter Hunter & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Isabel Rowan - Daughter of Arthur Rowan & Gertrude Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Singer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Gregory - Son of William Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Parr - Son of Thomas Parr & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Winder -on
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ham - Son of James Ham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Constantine Bradshaw - Son of James Constantine Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Horrocks - Daughter of Isaac Horrocks & Wilhelmina
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Cross Martin - Son of John Walter Martin & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lonsdale - Son of Robert Lonsdale & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Brabin - Son of John Brabin & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Sharman - Son of John Sharman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Whitaker Peacock - Daughter of Henry Tennant Peacock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lorimer Austin Dobson - Son of Benjamin Alfred Dobson & Coralie
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Valentine - Son of Henry Valentine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Threadgold - Son of George William Egarr Threadgold & Annie
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William McCoppin - Son of William Goldsberry McCoppin & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Goldsberry McCoppin - Son of William Goldsberry McCoppin & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Witter - Daughter of William Smith Witter & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Metal Planer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Walmsley - Son of David Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Urmston - Son of William Urmston & Margaret
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sudworth - Son of Mark Sudworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Thomasson - Son of Henry Thomasson & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Howcroft Halliwell - Son of Howcroft Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Gertrude Huck - Daughter of William Huck & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Sharples - Daughter of George Sharples & Sophia
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Strong - Son of Fletcher Strong & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Fielding - Son of Richard Fielding & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of Peter Davies & Sophia
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Baxendale - Daughter of Heyes Baxendale & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Gerrard - Daughter of John Gerrard & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Firth Pilling - Son of Thomas Pilling & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Cooey - Daughter of Robert Cooey & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dowbekin - Daughter of Michael Dowbekin & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Charles Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reginald Nelson - Son of John Nelson & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lyne Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriett Alice Westwood - Daughter of William Westwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Safe Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Alberta Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joe Whittaker - Son of Joseph Whittaker & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper-hanger
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Brooks - Daughter of John William Brooks & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Settle - Daughter of Stephen Settle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Anderton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Rose Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Notes: (Privately baptised by Rev. D.S. Hodgson) Received by me William Elton Lecturer
           & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Maurice - Son of George Maurice & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabdriver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Percival - Son of James Percival & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Pollitt - Son of Henry Pollitt & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Baines - Son of Robert Baines & Mary Ann Edith
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Scholes - Son of Henry Scholes & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Editha Harrison - Daughter of Charles Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Fielding - Daughter of William Fielding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Goodman Yates - Son of William Yates & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lever - Daughter of Joseph Holland Lever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Jessop Robinson - Son of Walter Richard Robinson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cary Barron - Daughter of William Barron & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Henry Hamer & Johanna
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jannette Eastham - Daughter of John Eastham & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Eastham - Son of John Eastham & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Thornley - Daughter of Jesse Thornley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Isherwood Cain - Son of William Cain & Annie
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Walsh - Daughter of Henry Walsh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Walsh - Daughter of Henry Walsh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Blanch Gee - Daughter of William Gee & Mary Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Annie Longworth - Daughter of Charles Frederick Longworth & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Hodson - Daughter of Jeremiah Hodson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Morris - Son of Joseph Morris & Alice Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sprout - Son of William Sprout & Mary Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Horridge - Son of Matthew Horridge & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriett Heyes - Daughter of John Heyes & Maria
    Abode: Daubhill
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Taziker - Daughter of Andrew Taziker & Clara
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gertrude Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Francis Percy Wade - Son of Alfred Ernest Wade & Charlotte Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Garthwright Sharples - Son of Robert Sharples & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Cut-looker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Lewis - Daughter of John Lewis & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cullen - Daughter of James Cullen & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Holt Lever - Son of John Holt Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Benjamin Sharman - Son of Benjamin Sharman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Price Gent - Son of Jane Gent
    Abode: Breightmet
    Notes: (aged 12 years)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Esther Ellen
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Victoria Adelaide Slater - Daughter of William Horrobin Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hopkins - Son of John Hopkins & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Miller - Daughter of James Miller & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Guest - Son of Isiah Guest & Agnes
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Privately baptised) Received by William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Woodward Darby - Son of Louisa Darby
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Calderley - Daughter of Abraham Calderley & Martha Helen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Gamble - Son of Robert Gamble & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Conway Atkinson - Son of Henry Charles Atkinson & Ann Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Henry Howarth - Son of Ralph Henry Warburton Howarth, Gentleman & Mary Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Gornall - Daughter of Frank Gornall & Mary
    Abode: West Houghton
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of James Dickinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Skip Maker
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Anna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Grinder
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Emily
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Daughter of Thomas Dearden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Powell - Daughter of Abraham Powell & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Ruth Scowcroft - Daughter of Lawrence Scowcroft & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertram Lord - Son of Squire Lord & Jane Aughton
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Settle - Son of Abraham Settle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Leach - Daughter of Robert Leach & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Elliott - Daughter of Matthew Elliott & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of Ellis Tonge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Allstead - Son of John Allstead & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marbeck Hornby - Son of Peter Hornby & Harriett Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Fairhurst - Son of Margaret Alice Fairhurst
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Gittins - Son of William Gittins & Mary Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Brownlow - Daughter of Levi Brownlow & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Arthur Holden - Son of Arthur Thomas Holden & Ada Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - Daughter of Ann Brooks
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: (Private Baptism) Received January 1st. 1882 W. Elton
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harwood Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Yarn Dresser
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Yarn Dresser
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Clough - Daughter of Samuel Clough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stott - Daughter of Robert Stott & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Arthur Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Thomasson - Daughter of James Thomasson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Julie Duxbury - Daughter of John Duxbury & Sarah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Firth Musgrave - Daughter of James Musgrave & Eleanor
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Lever - Son of William Lever & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Briggs Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Fox - Son of Robert Fox & Emily
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Battersby - Son of Joseph Battersby & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Julia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Irving - Daughter of Robert Irving & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lovatt - Daughter of William Lovatt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Turner
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Openshaw - Daughter of Issac Openshaw & Maria
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Roberts - Son of Henry Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Davis - Son of Thomas Davis & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Goodacre Altham - Son of William Altham & Alice Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Hartley Newton - Daughter of Jane Newton
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Harrison Cottam - Son of James Cottam & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edwin Bentley - Son of Benjamin Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood Armitage - Son of William Armitage & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Alice Prestwich - Daughter of Nathan Prestwich & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Berry - Son of Ellis Berry & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Pollitt - Son of Joseph Pollitt & Betsy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Openshaw - Son of Joseph Openshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Hannah Winder - Daughter of William Winder & Annie
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Howarden - Daughter of Andrew Howarden & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Carter - Son of George Carter & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of Nathaniel Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hough - Son of Elizabeth Hough
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromley - Son of John Bromley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Bleakley - Daughter of William Bleakley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Mary Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Walmsley - Daughter of Edwin Walmsley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Hough - Son of Thomas Hough & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Nightingale - Daughter of John Nightingale & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Christy - Son of John Christy & Eliza
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mears - Son of Henry Mears & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Safe Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brown Pilling - Son of George Pilling & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Durose - Son of James Durose & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Greenhalgh - Son of Alfred Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shirt Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1881 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Openshaw - Daughter of Rebecca Openshaw
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1882

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home