click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1879 - 1884
Baptisms for 1883

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1882

Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ashall - Daughter of John Ashall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marbeck - Daughter of William Marbeck & Sophia
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bromwich - Son of Charles Bromwich & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Withington - Son of William Withington & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Shipperbottom - Daughter of William Shipperbottom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Rosa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Slasher
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Slasher
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Martha Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fairhurst - Daughter of Ralph Fairhurst & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maud Chapman - Daughter of William Chapman & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Crook - Daughter of Henry Crook & Martha Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wate - Son of William Knowles Wate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Mason - Daughter of John Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hatch - Daughter of John Hatch & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ridings - Daughter of Richard Ridings & Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edge - Daughter of Richard Edge & Mary Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Worrall - Daughter of John Worrall & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Aldred - Son of Henry Aldred & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Heap - Daughter of Darius Heap & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fish dealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Fowler - Son of Joseph Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lucas - Daughter of John Lucas & Phoebe
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brelsford - Son of George Brelsford & Jane Charlotte
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Ellen Haslam - Daughter of John Atkinson Haslam & Ann Rebecca
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Croston - Son of Thomas Croston & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Betsy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Brown - Son of George Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Stanley - Son of William Hamilton Stanley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Scenic Artist
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Wilfred Rigby - Son of Simeon Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Lunn - Daughter of Samuel Chisnall Lunn & Sarah Gregson
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of Joseph Walkden & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walsh - Daughter of John Walsh & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Mann - Son of Richard Mann & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of James Crook & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Raby - Son of Thomas Raby & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Raby - Son of Thomas Raby & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florina Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Myers - Daughter of William Myers & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Lever - Son of John Lever & Ann Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Catherine
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Alice Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Emma
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Clogiron Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Stronge - Daughter of Fletcher Wilson Stronge & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Asten - Daughter of Mark Asten & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell & Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Albert Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Ridgeway - Daughter of George Ridgeway & Anise
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Burton Powell - Son of Abraham Powell & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Spencer - Son of Richard Spencer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leona Routledge - Daughter of Richard Routledge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosamond Elizabeth Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Rosamond Elizabeth
    Abode: Tonge Moor
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Schofield - Daughter of Ellen Schofield
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Grey - Son of Thomas Grey, (deceased) & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Gaskell Wood - Son of Josephus Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Brindle - Daughter of James Brindle & Esther
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ephraim Bailey - Son of Simeon Bailey & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Mirfield - Son of John Thomas Mirfield, (deceased) & Elizabeth
    Abode: Accrington
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Rushton - Daughter of Edmund Rushton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Tonge Moor
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Annie
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Helsby - Daughter of Thomas Helsby & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Leather - Daughter of William Leather & Annie
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tram Guard
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Osborne Fairhurst - Son of Samuel Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Samuel Lellan - Son of James Lellan & Annie
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fire-beater
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richard Openshaw - Son of Elijah Openshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tankard - Daughter of Robert Tankard, (deceased) & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richard Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Harold Holden - Son of William Henry Holden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Pickup - Daughter of Job Pickup & Betsy
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Notes: Received after Private Baptism by Revd. Alfred Stephens Vicar of Breightmet. W.E.
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Dunning - Son of Edward Dunning & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Dunning - Daughter of Edward Dunning & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Aspinall - Daughter of Edward Aspinall & Lily
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of Edward Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Fold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smallware dealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Battersby - Daughter of James Battersby & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Elliott - Son of Matthew Elliott & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Cranshaw - Son of William Cranshaw & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Alice
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Hibbert - Son of Levi Hibbert & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Green - Son of John Green & Mary Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sturland - Son of Henry Sturland & Betsy
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Green - Son of William Green & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eagley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Josephine Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of William Henry Edwards & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Notes: Received into the Church after private baptism by Curate of St. George's. W.E.
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Banks - Daughter of Elizabeth Ann Banks
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfrid Wentworth Dobson - Son of Benjamin Alfred Dobson & Coralie
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholas Kermode - Son of John Kermode & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - Daughter of George Lee & Harriett
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwistle - Daughter of Ralph Entwistle & Mary Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Catterall - Daughter of Thomas Catterall & Mary Jane
    Abode: Daubhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriett Lee - Daughter of Walter Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stanley - Son of William Hamilton Stanley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Scenic Artist
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Chamberlain - Son of Robert Chamberlain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Bentley - Daughter of Eli Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Stoneclough
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daisy Emma Truman - Daughter of Henry Bradley Truman & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edwin Merrill - Son of Charles Merrill & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hulme - Son of Ellis Hulme & Harriett
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edgar Ormrod - Son of Thomas Ormrod & Esther
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Police Inspector
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Hardman - Son of Samuel Hardman & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Received into Church after private baptism by Rev. J. Tyas W.Elton
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Evans - Daughter of Edward Evans & Amelia
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dickinson - Son of James Dickinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Skip Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bratby - Daughter of William Bratby & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Lonsdale - Daughter of Robert Lonsdale & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Calvert - Son of Thomas Calvert & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Scowcroft - Daughter of John Scowcroft & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Atherton - Daughter of Robert Atherton & Jane Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Draper - Daughter of John Draper & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Hindman - Daughter of Mary Ann Hindman
    Abode: Brownlow Fold
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Briggs - Daughter of John Thomas Briggs & Louisa Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heyes - Son of William Heyes & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Howarth - Daughter of George Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Carling - Daughter of Richard Carling & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Carrie - Son of John Sobieski Stuart Carrie & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hannah Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Esther
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Fishwick - Daughter of Richard Thomas Fishwick & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Colderley - Daughter of Abraham Colderley & Martha Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hogg - Daughter of George Hogg & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coaler
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Walmsley - Daughter of Hampson Walmsley & Margaret
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Budd - Daughter of Eli Budd & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharp Kenyon - Son of Robert Kenyon & Rachel Sharp
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Howes - Daughter of John Howes & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Higham - Daughter of Thomas Higham & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Heyes - Son of Peter Heyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Coaler
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Gorton - Daughter of George Gorton & Annie Jane
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Tax Collector
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Caldwell Barron - Daughter of William Bosworth Barron & Harriett Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Woolen Draper
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cedric Walter Unsworth - Son of John Walter Unsworth & Jane
    Abode: Altrincham
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Alice
    Abode: Brownlow Fold
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: (Private Baptism) Received into the Church July 22/83 W.E.
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Fielding - Son of Richard Fielding & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Cutter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Valentine Timmins - d [sic] of Frederick John Timmins & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ernest Milnes - Son of Albert Milnes & Martha Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bruce Anderson - Son of James Anderson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Loom-jobber
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Mary Morris - Daughter of Joseph Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Gertrude Farrow - Daughter of James Farrow & Catherine Mona
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Gibson - Daughter of William Ormandy Gibson & Alice
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gratrix - Daughter of Fred Gratrix & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: Received into Church. Baptied by Officiating Minister of St. James W.E.
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wheeldon - Son of John Henry Wheeldon & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Sudworth - Son of Mark Sudworth & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Atkin - Daughter of Elizabeth Ann Atkin
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Stephen Holt & Mary Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Fold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Woodhead Farrington - Son of William Woodhead Farrington & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence May Atkinson - Daughter of Henry Charles Atkinson & Ann Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Sunderland - Son of Edward Sunderland & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Whitelegg - Son of Robert Whitelegg & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Bertha Ross - Daughter of Alice Ross
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Honora Eliza May Hinckley - Daughter of John Hinckley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evelyne Walton - Daughter of Frederick Walton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Hannah Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Tempest - Daughter of Robert Tempest & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Callis - Son of Charles Callis & Annetta
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Dodgin - Daughter of Henry Dodgin & Mary Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stead Green - Son of Alfred Green & Esther Ann Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Pickstone - Son of Samuel Pickstone & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Burton - Son of Thomas William Burton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Lee - Daughter of Joseph Lee & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hesmondhalgh - Son of Thomas Hesmondhalgh & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Straw Dealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Spence - Son of James Spence & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Howarth - Daughter of Ralph Henry Warburton Howarth & Mary Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Daft - Daughter of William Daft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walsh - Daughter of William Banks Walsh & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst & Mary Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aldred - Daughter of Frederick Aldred & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lythgoe - Son of James Lythgoe & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Wilton Orrell - Son of Joshua Orrell & Alice Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robertson - Son of Robert Robertson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hardman - Son of Joseph Hardman & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holt - Daughter of Edward Holt & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Albert Davis - Son of Betsy Davis
    Abode: Tonge Fold
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Olga Bond - Daughter of John Thomas Bond & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Inspector
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Kirkman - Daughter of David Kirkman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Greenhalgh Charnock - Daughter of Nathaniel Charnock & Cicely
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Outlaw - Daughter of William Outlaw & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Green - Son of John Green & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Dootson - Daughter of Betsy Dootson
    Abode: Kearsley
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac James Best - Son of William Best & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Architect & Organist of Parish Church
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Olive
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Bretherton - Son of William Bretherton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Morris - Son of Sarah Morris
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bannister - Son of Thomas Bannister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Beswick - Son of William Beswick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Hinckley - Son of William Hinckley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick William Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Oldbury - Son of John Oldbury & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Kirkham - Daughter of John Kirkham & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Nelson - Son of Thomas Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Black Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Betsy Nuttall
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Marsh - Daughter of Joseph Marsh & Henrietta
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of George Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Miriam Lancaster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Julia Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Keatley - Son of James Keatley & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Shepherd - Son of Harrison Shepherd & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Grinder
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maud Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Eccleshare - Son of Joseph Eccleshare & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bootle - Son of William Bootle & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Warbrick - Daughter of James Warbrick & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Leyland - Daughter of Thomas Leyland & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Scott - Daughter of James Scott & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Proctor - Son of Henry Proctor & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Straw Merchant
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Dickenson - Daughter of William Henry Dickenson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Halbert - Daughter of John Halbert & Selina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Worswick - Son of Robert Worswick & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Letitia Worswick - Daughter of Richard Worswick & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Notes: (aged 7 1/2 years) Hypothetically baptised
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worswick - Daughter of Richard Worswick & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Notes: (aged 6 years) Hypothetically baptised
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Duxbury - Daughter of John Duxbury & Sarah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Bateson - Son of John Bateson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dawbekin - Daughter of Thomas Dawbekin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Rice - Daughter of Henry Rice & Matilda
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Alice Bradley - Daughter of James Bradley & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Heyes - Daughter of William Heyes & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Davis - Son of William Davis & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of Joseph Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edmund Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Derbyshire - Son of John Derbyshire & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Vose - Son of Robert Vose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Dickinson - Daughter of John Henry Dickinson & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Hunter - Son of Peter Hunter & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Peter Bentley - Son of William Bentley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fire-beater
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Brabin - Son of John Brabin & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Stanley Gee - Son of William Gee & Mary Arthur
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Patterson - Son of Joseph Patterson & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Baxter - Daughter of James Baxter & Martha Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of Joseph Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Roberts - Daughter of Richard Henry Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mann - Son of Thomas Mann & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mann - Son of Thomas Mann & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Mitchell - Son of Simeon Mitchell & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Vickers - Daughter of Joshua Vickers & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Operative
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Mann - Son of John Mann & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Mann - Daughter of John Mann & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Brownson - Son of Michael Brownson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavinia Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Lavinia Ward - Daughter of Henry Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cook - Daughter of Robert Cook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Egerton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Parish Clerk of Bolton Parish Church
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mason Nelson - Daughter of John Nelson & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Pickstone - Daughter of John Pickstone & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly-forger
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward English - Son of David English & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hart - Son of Joseph Hart & Betsy
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Ethelbert Martin - Son of John Walter Martin & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Bridge - Daughter of Jonathan Bridge & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Ellen Benson - Daughter of John Benson & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Powell - Daughter of Henry Powell & Catherine
    Abode: Daubhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ethel Warwick - Daughter of Walter Warwick & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Belt Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Barnes - Daughter of Thomas Barnes & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furnace Tenter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Farrow Hall - Daughter of Charles Hall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriett Forbes - Daughter of James Forbes & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Richard Hamer - Son of Ellis Hamer & Annie
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wood - Son of George Wood & Hannah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - Son of Robert Lowe & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Daubhill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Cobb - Daughter of Joseph Cobb & Rhoda
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Lath-cleaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Yates - Daughter of Esther Jane Yates
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Hopwood - Daughter of Joseph Hopwood & Martha Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Edgar Lord - Son of Joseph Lord & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Teresa Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Clough - Daughter of Samuel Clough & Isabella
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Jane Leach - Daughter of Alfred Leach & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Roberts - Son of Samuel Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Safe Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Nightingale - Daughter of William Nightingale & Dorothy Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Davis - Daughter of James Davis & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pennington - Daughter of William Pennington & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Gregory - Daughter of William Gregory & Martha Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Rachel
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Danson - Daughter of Abraham Danson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Mort - Son of Peter Mort & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell Bamber - Son of Latham Bamber & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roscoe - Daughter of Thomas Roscoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Battersby - Son of Isaac Battersby & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Time-keeper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maud Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Bromley - Son of William Bromley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Alice Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Ashmore - Daughter of Philip Ashmore & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Lord - Son of David Lord & Lavinia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Winward - Son of Charles Winward & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Charles Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bocock - Daughter of John Bocock & Elizabeth Rushton
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Herse Caine - Son of Charles Caine & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Lee - Son of Henry Lee & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewhurst - Daughter of Joseph Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Fletcher - Daughter of Richard Fletcher, (deceased) & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holden Ashley - Son of Robert Ashley & Kitty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry McLoughland - Son of John McLoughland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Phethean - Daughter of James Phethean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rostron - Daughter of Robert Rostron & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hay Dealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Fleming - Son of James Fleming & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Dealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Knowles - Son of George Knowles & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Yates - Son of William Yates & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Daughter of Ann Kay
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of Samuel Hampson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Walker Pollitt - Son of Henry Pollitt & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Gibbons - Daughter of George Gibbons & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dewsnap - Son of James Dewsnap & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - Daughter of Ellis Berry & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Brown Pilling - Daughter of George Pilling & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Ann
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Unsworth - Daughter of Henry Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hiram Vickers Lee - Son of Joseph Lee & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Horobin - Daughter of Albert Horobin & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Fairclough - Daughter of Charles Fairclough & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ethel Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Dowbekin - Son of Joseph Dowbekin & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Maud Moreton - Daughter of John Moreton & Emma
    Abode: Eagley
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Berthenia Austin - Daughter of William Austin & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kearsley - Son of James Kearsley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bromiley - Son of Rose Bromiley
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Frederick Taylor - Son of James Frederick Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Williams - Daughter of James Williams & Mary
    Abode: Wingates
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: (aged 12 years)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hulme Morris - Son of George Foster Morris & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Club Manager
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Brooks - Daughter of Thomas Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Jebson - Son of Annie Jebson
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Flitcroft - Son of Edward Flitcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles William Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Knox - Son of John Knox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tonge Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton Bell - Son of James Meredith Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of James Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chapman - Daughter of Thomas Chapman & Agnes
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Gibson - Son of James Gibson & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hailwood - Son of George Hailwood & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Marsh - Son of Charles Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Clarkson - Daughter of James Clarkson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Bradburn - Son of Hugh Bradburn & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Moore - Son of William Henry Moore & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: aged 1 1/2 years
    Baptised by: James Tyas Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1884

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home