click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1869 - 1874
Baptisms for 1872

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1871

Baptism: 2 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Mallett - Son of Charles Mallett & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Corn-Miller
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Theiss - Daughter of George Theiss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tripe dresser
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Davies - Son of John Davies & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Police-Sergeant
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Newall Dakin - Daughter of George Dakin & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of James Cunliffe Hamer & Happy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Potatoe Merchant
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oswald Penrith Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Caroline Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Clemence Southam - Daughter of John Binns Southam & Henrietta Ford
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: M.R.C.S.
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher Brooks - Son of Adam Brooks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fitton - Daughter of William Fitton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Albert Ryder - Son of Thomas Ryder & Martha Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brown Whitworth - Son of James Brown Whitworth & Eleanor
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitworth - Daughter of James Brown Whitworth & Eleanor
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Horrocks - Son of Robert Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Balshaw - Son of Joseph Balshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Mort - Son of William George Mort & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Dawson - Son of William Henry Dawson & Elizabeth Smith
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Barker - Daughter of Alexander Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Time-Keeper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Charlton - Son of Alice Charlton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hayes Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Westhead - Daughter of John Westhead & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Blanche Beamond - Daughter of Caroline Beamond, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Slack - Son of Thomas Slack & Esther Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Beswick - Son of William Beswick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tootil - Son of Thomas Tootil & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Jones - Son of Ellen Jones, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Crake Currington - Son of Whitsey Currington & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Arthur Morris - Son of James Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel James Tunstall - Son of George Tunstall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Lomas - Son of William Lomas & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edwin Dickinson - Son of John Henry Dickinson & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cheetham - Daughter of Henry Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Dresser
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Renshaw - Son of Sarah Ann Renshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Allen - Daughter of William Allen & Annie
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shellcross - Son of John Shellcross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cullen - Son of James Cullen & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Glaister - Daughter of John Glaister & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Russell - Son of David Russell & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Birchby - Daughter of Thomas Birchby & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Culshaw - Son of John Culshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Dresser
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Higginson - Daughter of Thomas Higginson & Alice
    Abode: Reddish
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Surr - Son of Thomas Surr & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Annie
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Sicilly Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Brierley - Daughter of John Brierley & Mary Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Driller
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brindle - Son of James Brindle & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Birchall - Son of James Birchall & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Hunt - Daughter of William Hunt & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Rigby - Daughter of Robert Rigby & Sarah Hamer
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Johnston - Son of George Johnston & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Coop - Son of John Coop & Martha
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Tetlow - Daughter of Thomas Joseph Tetlow & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stott - Daughter of Thomas Stott & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rudge - Son of John Rudge & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Wolstencroft - Daughter of Robert Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Bolton - Daughter of Henry Bolton & Catherine
    Abode: Aspull
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smedley - Daughter of William Smedley & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Young - Son of Andrew Young & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Letterpress Painter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Hay Dealer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Albert Bowker - Son of Edward James Bowker & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward Bowker - Son of Edward James Bowker & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Ernest Drysdale - Son of David Drysdale & Hannah
    Abode: Glossop
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Crank - Daughter of William Crank & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Batters - Daughter of John Batters & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Joseph Whittle - Son of Ann Whittle, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Young - Daughter of Walter Young & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Maker-Up
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Lever - Daughter of George Lever & Ann Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Martha
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edward Draper - Son of Edward Draper & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Middleton - Son of Joseph Middleton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: John H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of William Wright & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pavor
    Baptised by: John H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Christiana
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bus Conductor
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Nelson - Son of Thomas Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Yarn-dresser
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Delia
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Trowler - Son of John Trowler, (deceased) & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Towell - Daughter of Andrew Towell & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Nuttall - Son of Samuel Nuttall & Betsy
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Ainscow - Son of Richard Cobden James Ainscow & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Morris - Daughter of Robert Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barrett Calvert - Son of Thomas Calvert & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hunter - Daughter of John Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haird - Son of Laycock Haird & Catherine
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah William Taylor - Son of Josiah William Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Notes: Publickly received having been privately baptized by the Rev. J. Stott,
           Lecturer & Curate 13 September 1871
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Robert Barben - Son of William Barben & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Snape - Daughter of William Snape & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Hirst - Son of David Hirst & Eleanor Cowburn
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Nightingale - Son of Benjamin Nightingale & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Bleakley - Son of Robert Bleakley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Green-Grocer
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richard Vickers - Son of Elizabeth Vickers, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lettice Southern - Daughter of William Southern & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hacking - Son of Thomas William Hacking & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Clough - Son of Thomas Clough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hacking - Son of Thomas Hacking & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Fielding May - Son of Robert May & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Charles Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Loynd - Son of William Loynd & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Helsby - Daughter of Thomas Helsby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Clayton - Son of Edwin Clayton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Edward Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Disley - Daughter of Joseph Disley & Mary
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jehu Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Heald Maker
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Schofield - Daughter of Thomas Schofield & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Charles Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Brindle - Son of Ralph Brindle & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavinia Tonge - Daughter of Joseph Tonge & Lavinia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walter Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Ellen Tankard - Daughter of Robert Tankard & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ben Buckley - Son of Robert Buckley & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Tong - Son of Thomas Tong & Dorothy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Grinder
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Flitcroft - Son of Seth Flitcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brookes - Daughter of Betty Brookes, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roberts Dawber - Son of Thomas Dawber & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Rushton - Daughter of Henry Rushton & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Ellen Mort - Daughter of William Mort & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Entwistle - Daughter of William James Entwistle & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Hood - Daughter of Nathan Hood & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest James Rothwell - Son of David Rothwell & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Building Surveyor
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brindle - Son of Robert Brindle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Diggle - Daughter of Joseph Diggle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clampper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Albert Patterson - Son of Robert Patterson & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Winder - Son of Hannah Winder, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Crossley - Son of Peter Crossley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Fenton - Daughter of Joseph Fenton & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Dresser
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Myers - Daughter of Henry Whittaker Myers & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker-Up
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elisha Ingham - Son of Thomas Ingham & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Marsden - Daughter of Joseph Marsden & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Porter - Daughter of Edward Porter & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Phenies Brown & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-founder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - Son of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle-Finisher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rimmer - Daughter of Ralph Rimmer & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Singleton Beardsworth - Son of John Beardsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richard Marsh - Son of Charles Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - Son of Joseph Morris & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pendlebury - Daughter of Henry Pendlebury & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Kay - Son of Henry Kay & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Polly Brockbank - Daughter of Joseph Brockbank & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Kay - Daughter of Samuel Francis Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Seddon - Daughter of Peter Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Brown - Son of John William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simon Horrobin - Son of John Horrobin & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: said to be 13 years of age
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: said to be 9 years of age
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of George Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Lowe - Son of Walter Lowe & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert William Fryer - Son of Ralph Page Fryer & Violet Costella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of Daniel Longworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hulme Partington - Son of John Partington & Lydia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of Joseph Hardman & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Gregson - Daughter of Margaret Ellen Gregson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Higson - Son of Thomas Crank Higson & Rebecca
    Abode: Publican
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Farnworth - Son of Martin Farnworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Leah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Notes: said to be 6 years of age
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hope - Daughter of Nathan Hope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: said to be 17 years of age
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Tong - Daughter of Robert Tong & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Leach - Daughter of Ellis Leach & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Reuben Harrison & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Dresser
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ponphrit - Daughter of Joseph Ponphrit & Abigail
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pauline Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: said to be 12 years of age
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Unsworth - Daughter of Nicholas Unsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of James Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Betsy Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bibby - Daughter of Edward Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Waddilow - Daughter of William Waddilow & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bolton - Son of Robert Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Morris - Son of James Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Flitcroft - Daughter of Joseph Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Heelis - Daughter of Edward Heelis & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lee - Daughter of Harriet Lee, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Knight - Son of Wilbraham Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Ralph Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Betsy Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Wood - Son of Ralph Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharman - Daughter of Joseph Sharman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pendlebury - Daughter of John Pendlebury & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Baron - Son of John Baron & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Esther Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Esther Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crossley - Son of Samuel Crossley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Police-Officer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hanson - Son of John Hanson & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Brick-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Thornton Stapley Buckle - Son of Thomas Thornton Buckle & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Schofield - Son of Robert Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Schofield - Daughter of Robert Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Rigby - Son of James Edward Rigby & Emily
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Abraham Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Lawton - Son of Robert Lawton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Clifford - Son of Lawrence Clifford & Eleanor
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rooke Pennington - Daughter of Rooke Pennington & Clara Grace
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harwood - Son of William Harwood & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Baxendale - Daughter of Peter Baxendale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Dark Maslen - Son of Edward Dark Maslen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Field - Daughter of George Field & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Skip-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Warburton - Daughter of Benjamin Warburton & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Waites - Daughter of Simeon Waites & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hiram Dawson - Son of Hiram Dawson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Hiram Dawson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Joseph Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Silence
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Silence
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Baxendale - Son of Richard Baxendale & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Orrell - Son of James Orrell & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Eccleshaw - Daughter of Edward Eccleshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - Son of Samuel Johnson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle Smith - Son of James Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Barton - Son of John Barton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Barton - Son of John Barton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leech - Son of William Leech & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Core-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Patience
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Birtwistle - Son of Daniel Birtwistle & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Dresser
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Birchall - Son of Isaac Birchall & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Ecroyd - Daughter of Samuel Ecroyd & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Webb - Son of John Webb & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Edward Ainsworth & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Colderley - Son of Robert Colderley & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bamford - Daughter of Richard Bamford & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Augustus Cook - Son of James Cook & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Longworth - Daughter of Charles Longworth & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Morris - Son of William Morris & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Gathrick - Son of Solomon Gathrick & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Herbert Braddock - Son of Edward Braddock & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Livsey - Daughter of William Livsey & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Livsey - Daughter of William Livsey & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Livsey - Son of William Livsey & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Musgrave - Son of William Musgrave & Anna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Christy - Daughter of Stirling Christy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Lettergraphic Printer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of Henry Dearden & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Southern - Daughter of Joseph Southern & Mary Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Lovet - Daughter of Joseph Lovet & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Denton - Daughter of Joseph Denton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle turner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gathrick - Daughter of James Gathrick & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Andrews - Daughter of James Andrews & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Livingstone - Son of Robert Livingstone & Mary Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elliott - Daughter of John Elliott & Annie
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Mercer - Daughter of William Mercer & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of Enoch Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Leather - Daughter of George Leather & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Leather - Son of Thomas Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Mary Jane
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria McWilliam - Daughter of Robert McWilliam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Eglin - Daughter of Francis Eglin & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Lord - Daughter of Samuel Lord & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Nightingale - Daughter of Benjamin Nightingale & Abigail
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Hutton - Son of Robert Hutton & Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leyland - Son of Samuel Leyland & Ann Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Harrison - Daughter of Edward Harrison & Jane Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Howcroft - Daughter of Henry Howcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lever Heap - Son of Joseph Heap & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Woods - Daughter of Joseph James Woods & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Makin - Daughter of John Makin & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Henrietta Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of Charles Hardman & Martha
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Marsden - Daughter of William Rushton Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Newsham - Daughter of John Newsham & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Wood - Son of Joseph Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Jackson Holt - Son of James Holt & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - Daughter of Michael Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler-Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Baxendale - Son of William Baxendale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Varey - Daughter of James Varey & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Allen - Daughter of Joseph Allen & Betsy Jane
    Abode: Barnsley
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Fleetwood - Daughter of John Fleetwood & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Pilling - Daughter of George Pilling & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - Son of Matthew Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stover
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Carver - Daughter of John Carver & Jane
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ridyard - Son of James Ridyard & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hodkinson - Daughter of John Hodkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Walsh Orrell - Son of Ambrose Orrell & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Aspinall - Son of Edward Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Alfred Baines - Son of Abraham William Baines & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fleming - Daughter of Thomas Fleming & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Seed - Son of William Seed & Jane
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Battersby - Daughter of James Battersby & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Holt - Daughter of Mary Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Herbert Carter - Son of William Carter & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mackenzie - Daughter of Daniel Mackenzie & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: (aged 15 years)
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mackenzie - Daughter of Daniel Mackenzie & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: (aged 18 years)
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Betsy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Notes: (aged 17 years)
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (aged 16 years)
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lewis - Daughter of Thomas Lewis & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: (aged 17 years)
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pendlebury - Daughter of William Pendlebury & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: (aged 16 years)
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Hall Redick - Son of Alexander Redick & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Rawsthorn - Son of Samuel Rawsthorn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of Elizabeth Hulme, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Peter Shipperbottom - Son of James Shipperbottom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wilson - Daughter of Samuel Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Heyes - Daughter of Walter Heyes & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Collier - Daughter of Charles Collier & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Walsh - Daughter of Abraham Walsh & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: (aged 20 years)
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Aspin - Daughter of Sarah Aspin, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Taylor - Daughter of Josiah William Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Harris - Son of John Herbert Harris & Ann Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethal Pickering - Daughter of Thomas Fenna Pickering & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Snape - Daughter of Peter Snape & Ruth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Lonsdale - Daughter of Joseph Lonsdale & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - Son of Joseph Lonsdale & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Varley - Son of Joseph Robinson Varley & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maggie Parker - Daughter of William Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Henry Jones - Son of Evan Jones & Eleanor
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Profit - Son of Thomas Profit & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brown Stott - Son of Abraham Stott & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Scowcroft - Daughter of Thomas Scowcroft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirkham - Son of John Kirkham & Millicent
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Gibson - Son of Robert Gibson & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Ashworth - Daughter of William Ashworth & Catherine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Dutton - Daughter of David Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Esther Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Martindale - Son of Henry Martindale & Margaret
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Best - Daughter of Ann Best, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Camb - Son of Joseph Camb & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farrier
    Notes: Publick received having been privately baptized by the Rev. J. Stott November
           10th 1871
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lythgoe - Daughter of James Lythgoe & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Slater - Son of James Slater & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Kelley - Daughter of Peter Kelley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Vause - Son of James Vause & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Margery
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of James Lord & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Sharples Popplewell - Daughter of Richard Heaton Popplewell & Hannah Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bleckledge - Daughter of Richard Bleckledge & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hogg - Son of Thomas Hogg & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Nicholls - Son of Thomas Nicholls & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bath Manager
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Gladstone Wrigley - Son of John Wrigley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Anderton Haslam - Daughter of Ralph Haslam & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parker - Son of George Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dewhurst - Daughter of Joseph Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irenea Edge - Daughter of William Edge & Annie
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward Hall - Son of James Hall & Alice
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Honeyford - Son of John Honeyford & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Georgiana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Grundy - Son of Richard Grundy & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Orren - Daughter of Samuel Orren & Catherine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Fairhurst - Son of Ralph Fairhurst & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Robert Winder - Son of John Winder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Kay - Son of James Kay & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Kay - Son of James Kay & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hodkinson - Son of James Hodkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Millie Makinson - Daughter of William Makinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Spence - Son of Thomas Spence & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Boiler-plater
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Welch - Daughter of William Rushton Welch & Mary Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hodgkinson - Son of Henry Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Skip-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Eliza Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Morris - Daughter of Joseph Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Peicer (sic)
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Hampson - Son of Henry Hampson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Merander Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Oswald Smethurst - Son of Albert Smethurst & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Walsh Dugdale - Daughter of Thomas Henry Dugdale & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Dugdale - Son of Thomas Henry Dugdale & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Dugdale - Son of Thomas Henry Dugdale & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Hunter - Daughter of John Hawlinson [sic] Hunter & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lining Merchant
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Yates - Daughter of George Yates & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Janet Day - Daughter of John Day & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair-dresser
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Steadman Yates - Son of William Ross Yates & Louisa Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Whitehead - Son of Eliza Ann Whitehead, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Gertrude Burton - Daughter of Robert Burton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Samuel Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bailey - Son of Henry Bailey & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brindle - Son of William Brindle & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Murray - Son of Richard Murray & Amelia
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Skip-Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Nuttall - Son of Ellis Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Davenport - Daughter of Thomas Davenport & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Howarth - Son of Alfred Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Gould Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Oliver Gould Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Platt - Son of Lewis Platt & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Aldred - Son of John Aldred & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Blenkern - Son of Thomas Blenkern & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Young - Daughter of Robert Young & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Sagar - Son of Thomas Sagar & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Heyes - Daughter of John Heyes & Maria
    Abode: Deane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Barber Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Annie
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Bridget
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Halliwell - Daughter of Ralph Halliwell & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann France - Daughter of John France & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Scholes - Daughter of William Scholes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert William Thorp - Son of John William Thorp & Emily
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Foster - Daughter of Ellen Foster, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Whitter - Daughter of William Smith Whitter & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Metal Planer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Leonard Whitehead - Son of Sarah Whitehead, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Beswick - Daughter of Henry Beswick & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill-Manager
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Willie Caldwell - Son of John Caldwell & Lizzie
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elsby - Daughter of William Elsby & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Porter - Son of George Porter & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hardman - Daughter of John Henry Hardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Bromley - Son of Joseph Bromley & Hannah
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Brownson - Son of George Brownson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Pinder - Son of Charles Pinder & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Lewis - Son of John Lewis & Fanny
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Marbeck - Daughter of William Marbeck & Betsy Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Calderley - Daughter of Abraham Calderley & Martha Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Brick-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Davis - Daughter of John Davis & Betsy
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Valentine - Daughter of Betty Valentine, Spinster
    Abode: Tonge
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Bibby - Daughter of Robert Bibby & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lettice Settle - Daughter of Stephen Settle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Anderton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of Ralph Parr & Georgiana
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Barnes - Daughter of Margaret Alice Barnes, Spinster
    Abode: Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Williams - Daughter of George Williams & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Joseph Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Coop - Son of Benjamin Coop & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Samuel Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leach - Son of Thomas Leach & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Peter Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Hough - Son of John Hough & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Collier - Son of Robert Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of Robert Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pendlebury - Son of Edwin Pendlebury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bateson - Daughter of Robert Bateson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Provision-dealer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stewart - Son of James Stewart & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Everett Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dewsnett - Daughter of James Dewsnett & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Markland - Son of Peter Markland & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Baxter - Son of Thomas Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Hannah Fisher - Daughter of Edward Fisher & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kay - Daughter of Joseph Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Stronge - Daughter of Albert Stronge & Bridget
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Ishmael Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lever - Son of Richard Lever & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Heaton - Daughter of George Slater Heaton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Printer & Stationer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Tunstall - Daughter of John Tunstall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hoyles - Son of William Hoyles & Betsy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engine-turner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Emily Greenhalgh - Daughter of Job Haslam Greenhalgh & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Burgom - Daughter of Thomas Burgom & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Lee - Son of James Lee & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Clarkson - Daughter of James Clarkson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marginson - Son of Thomas Booth Marginson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Garthwright - Son of Thomas Garthwright & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of James Lever & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dewhurst Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hanson - Daughter of Ratcliffe Hanson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Walsh - Son of Isaac Walsh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Gregson - Son of Edward Gregson & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pollitt - Son of Peter Pollitt & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of Charles Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Charles Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Isherwood - Daughter of Charles Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Valentine - Son of Elizabeth Valentine, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Betsy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Lonsdale - Son of Thomas Lonsdale & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dennis Green - Son of Dennis Green & Helen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Asquith - Daughter of Matthew Asquith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cab-driver
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sagar - Son of James Sagar & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ridings - Son of Francis Ridings & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick-Maker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Wood - Daughter of Alfred Wood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Annie Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Letitia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - Daughter of James Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Bates - Son of John Bates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Annie Martin - Daughter of James Martin & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Tempest - Son of Henry Tempest & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Herbert Day - Son of James Day & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Green Molineux - Son of Joseph Molineux & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph William Tomlinson - Son of Francis Tomlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barnes Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ishmael Lonsdale Dowbekin - Son of Thomas Dowbekin & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edward Aspinwall Rowles - Son of Edward Rowles & Annie
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Joseph Pink - Son of Joseph John Pink & Eliza Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brown Hesford - Son of Thomas Hesford & Betsy Ripley
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Green-grocer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Farrington - Son of Henry Farrington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smalley - Son of William Smalley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Borsey - Daughter of Daniel Borsey & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Betsy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Flitcroft - Son of George Flitcroft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Rothwell - Son of Charles Rothwell & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of James Holt & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rudge - Daughter of Samuel Rudge & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of John Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Newton - Daughter of Thomas Newton & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Sarah Hodkinson
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Gertrude Best - Daughter of William Best & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Organist & Surveyor
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mudd - Daughter of Thomas Mudd & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Disraeli Taylor - Son of Frank Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Albert Kay - Son of William Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Sheffield - Daughter of Daniel Sheffield & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pilling - Daughter of Giles Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Entwistle - Son of Sarah Entwistle, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Dowbekin - Son of Thomas Dowbekin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Entwistle - Son of Edward Entwistle & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Joseph Lord & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Makin - Son of Roger Makin & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Walch - Daughter of William Walch & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Ann Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rope-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of John Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Celia Christiana Eaves - Daughter of Richard Eaves & Lettice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Garthwright - Son of William Garthwright & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - Son of Samuel Booth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haddock - Daughter of William Haddock & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bennett - Son of James Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Crompton - Daughter of John Ridgway Crompton & Eliza
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Seddon - Daughter of Richard Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilbraham Crook - Son of John Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacco-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Louisa Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Coulthard - Daughter of William Coulthard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worsdale - Daughter of John Worsdale & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Anderson - Daughter of David Anderson & Susannah
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Archer - Daughter of John Archer & Betsy
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Fish - Daughter of Jesse Fish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Esther Hall - Daughter of Alexander Hall & Maria
    Abode: Huddersfield
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Worsdale - Daughter of John Worsdale & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1873

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home