click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1869 - 1874
Baptisms for 1871

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1870

Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - Daughter of Walter Hunt & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fallows - Daughter of Mark Fallows & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Anderson - Son of William Anderson & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brass-finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Susannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Richardson - Son of William Richardson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle-Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Braddock - Daughter of Stephen Braddock & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sabina Mary Bottomley - Daughter of John Bottomley & Sabina
    Abode: Whitefield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Shaw Crook - Daughter of Peter Crook & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hogg - Daughter of Thomas Hogg & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Frederick Porter - Son of Richard Porter & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wolfenden - Daughter of Jonathan Wolfenden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Eglin - Son of Thomas Eglin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nelson - Son of Peter Nelson & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Core-Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hulme - Daughter of James Hulme & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Best - Son of Charles Best & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Cooper - Son of Peter Cooper & Lydia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Tempest - Daughter of Henry Tempest & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Foster - Daughter of John Foster & Deborah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Chippendale - Daughter of Joseph Chippendale & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Brown - Son of Joseph Brown & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Latham - Daughter of Thomas Latham & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Mineon - Daughter of Thomas Mineon & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - Son of James Hughes & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Parr - Son of Ralph Parr & Georginea
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Beswick - Daughter of Henry Beswick & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Bentley - Daughter of John Bentley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Iron-dresser
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Carson - Daughter of John Carson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Swarsbrick - Daughter of Thomas Swarsbrick & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maggie Astley - Daughter of James Astley & Eliza
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Barrow - Son of Alfred Barrow & Martha Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Dolden - Daughter of Ann Jane Dolden, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Crook - Daughter of Peter Crook & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Publickly received alleged to have been previously baptized by the Rev. F.H. Thicknesse
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Young Dealey - Son of Thomas Bannerman Dealey & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Ball - Son of William Ball & Ann Fryer
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Herbert Booth - Son of James Booth & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hardacre - Daughter of John Hardacre & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hardacre - Son of John Hardacre & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Noden - Daughter of Annie Noden, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Holt - Daughter of Alice Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cottonwaste Dealer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis John Tomlinson - Son of Francis Tomlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Hughes - Daughter of Isaac Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christianna Cook - Daughter of James Cook & Louisa
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lois Staton - Daughter of Peter Staton & Elizabeth Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Green grocer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joe Greenhalgh - Son of Abraham Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Tunstall - Son of John Tunstall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Marsden - Son of William Rushton Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Florence Smith - Daughter of Roger Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Cook - Son of Benjamin Cook & Mary Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Profit - Son of Thomas Profit & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lindley Atkinson - Son of Joseph Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of James Walkden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Donnelly - Son of Betsy Donnelly, Spinster
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Liptrot - Daughter of William Liptrot & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Howcroft - Son of Henry Howcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Maud Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Orrell - Son of Ambrose Orrell & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Tong - Son of Edward Tong & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Walter Brown & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brown - Daughter of Phineas Brown & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hulme - Daughter of Charles Hulme & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Mottram Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Scott - Son of James Scott & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Gregson - Daughter of James Gregson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Emma Brooks - Daughter of Betty Brooks, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Fielding - Son of Joseph Fielding & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Kezia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hough - Daughter of Thomas Hough & Martha Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brindle - Son of William Brindle & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Striper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Nancy
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Ridings - Daughter of Edward Ridings & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Angline Smith
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of Joash Whittle & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Green - Son of Nathaniel Green & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Alice Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Phoebe
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Stones - Son of William Stones & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Edwards - Daughter of William Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of Samuel Bridge & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Helme - Daughter of Benjamin Helme & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heathcoate - Son of Samuel Heathcoate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Turton - Daughter of Matthias Turton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Letitia
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Sunderland - Son of Edward Sunderland & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Borsey - Daughter of James Borsey & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Leach - Son of William Leach & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Barrow Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Guffogg - Daughter of Samuel Guffogg & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ridings - Son of George Ridings & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roscow - Daughter of James Roscow & Jane Hilton
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Walsh - Daughter of Thomas Walsh & Clara Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Isabella
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cowburn Fairhurst - Son of William Fairhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Alfred Brockbank - Son of Joseph Brockbank & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Provision dealer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Alban - Son of John Alban & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Parkinson - Daughter of Joseph Parkinson & Dinah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brearley - Son of William Brearley & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertie Davies Partington - Son of John Ellis Partington & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kirkman - Daughter of Joseph Kirkman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Ashworth - Daughter of Robert Ashworth & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Higginson - Daughter of William Higginson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Ireland - Daughter of James Ireland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Ireland - Son of James Ireland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edward Makin - Son of William Makin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Murray - Daughter of John Murray & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Marshall - Daughter of Ellis Marshall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smethurst - Daughter of Joseph Smethurst & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hetherington - Daughter of Thomas Hetherington & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Hetherington - Daughter of Thomas Hetherington & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Adamson Richmond - Daughter of William Richmond & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Iron-Monger
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Ducker - Son of Thomas Ducker & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Arthur Stirrup - Son of James Stirrup & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Walsh - Daughter of Joseph Walsh & Eliza
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Nabbs - Son of Isaiah Nabbs & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler-Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Bridge - Son of Ann Bridge, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ross - Son of Robert Ross & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Rushton Walch - Son of William Rushton Walch & Mary Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Markland - Daughter of Thomas Markland & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair-dresser
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of William Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor Pennington - Son of William Pennington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Wignill - Son of James Wignill & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Pavor
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Charles Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller-turner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Makin - Son of Thomas Makin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Denton - Daughter of Joseph Denton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle turner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brierley - Daughter of Thomas Brierley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern-Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of Moses Brooks & Rachel
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Stewart - Daughter of James Stewart & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bailey - Daughter of Joseph Bailey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Lee - Son of James Lee & Ann
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Colderly - Son of Abraham Colderly & Martha Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Brick-Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gardener - Son of Robert Gardener & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Gardener - Daughter of Robert Gardener & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wareing - Daughter of John Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dickinson - Daughter of William Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Ramsden - Son of George Ramsden & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern-Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler-Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Stones - Daughter of Matthias Stones & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Arthur Hart - Son of Mitchell Hart & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Fowler - Daughter of James Fowler & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - Son of Benjamin Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Dandy - Daughter of Thomas Dandy & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Nelson - Son of James Kirkman Nelson & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bolton - Daughter of Henry Bolton & Catherine
    Abode: Aspull
    Occupation: Engine-tenter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bolton - Son of Henry Bolton & Catherine
    Abode: Aspull
    Occupation: Engine-tenter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Horrobin - Daughter of John Horrobin & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Heyes - Daughter of Giles Heyes & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Goodwill - Daughter of James Goodwill & Annie
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Whiteley Goodwill - Daughter of James Goodwill & Annie
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lotti Evelyn Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Rothera - Daughter of Abel Rothera & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Kirkman - Son of David Kirkman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walter Dickinson - Son of Robert Dickinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Pickthall - Son of John Pickthall & Ellen Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wardley - Son of James Wardley & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Dixon - Son of William Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Roughley - Daughter of John Roughley & Mary
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hydmin - Daughter of Elizabeth Hydmin, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine-tenter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lilley - Daughter of Benjamin Lilley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Harriet Matilda
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Young - Daughter of William Young & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Engine-tenter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Horridge - Daughter of James Horridge & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Betsy Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Glaister - Son of Robert Glaister & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent & Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Glaister - Son of Robert Glaister & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent & Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Vickers - Daughter of Thomas Vickers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Voce - Daughter of George Voce & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tripe-Dealer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shields - Son of John Shields & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warr - Son of Matthew Warr & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Mary Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ann Barnes - Daughter of Samuel Barnes & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Benjamin Greenhalgh & Eliza
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kezia Enion - Daughter of Robert Enion & Nancy
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Camron McNiven - Daughter of James McNiven & Elizabeth Towers
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Mercy Openshaw - Daughter of Edwin Openshaw & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aldred - Son of John Aldred & Juliana
    Born: 5 Nov 1831
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Said to be born November 5th 1831
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Holstead - Daughter of John Holstead & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Dyke - Daughter of Aaron Dyke & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Harvy Walton - Son of Frederick Walton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Monk - Son of Robert Monk & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Carr - Daughter of Job Carr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Heyes - Son of Ralph Heyes & Christiana
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of John Wild & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Addicott - Son of John William Addicott & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Billington - Son of John Billington & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Black - Daughter of Joseph Black & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ben Walmsley - Son of Thomas Mather Walmsley & Emma Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Musgrave - Daughter of William Musgrave & Anna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Ironfounder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Casstles - Daughter of George Casstles & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Patterson - Daughter of William Patterson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Patterson - Son of William Patterson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Bradshaw - Son of Samuel Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Law-Stationer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Richard Openshaw - Son of Alfred Openshaw & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Zillah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Greenwood - Son of Paul Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Greenwood - Son of Paul Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenwood - Daughter of Paul Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jethroe Greenwood - Son of Paul Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Lovatt Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Morley - Son of John Morley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alstead - Daughter of John Alstead & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Planer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Beckett - Daughter of John Beckett & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Litrick - Son of William Litrick & Harriet
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bayley - Son of Henry Bayley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Webster - Daughter of George Webster & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Herbert Kellett - Son of William Kellett & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Henry Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Alice Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gas-Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Hacklass - Daughter of John Hacklass & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Woodcock - Son of Francis Woodcock & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Openshaw - Daughter of Francis Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Ann Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Davis - Son of James Davis & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Ainsworth - Daughter of John Moore Ainsworth & Alice Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bramwell - Daughter of Thomas Bramwell & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Moores - Daughter of William Moores & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - Son of James Baxter & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Moores - Son of William Moores & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Bridge - Daughter of Joseph Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sudworth - Son of Samuel Sudworth & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Birchby - Son of James Birchby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromley - Son of Henry Bromley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bromley - Daughter of Henry Bromley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elizabeth Devonport - Daughter of Edmund Devonport & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriett Lee - Daughter of Joseph Lee & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cab driver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Winterbottom - Son of Henry Winterbottom & Phoebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Lowe - Daughter of Henry Lowe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Daughter of Thomas Schofield & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cab driver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Nightingale - Son of Robert Nightingale & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Whitter - Son of John Whitter & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Shipperbottom - Daughter of John Thomas Shipperbottom & Alice Pendlebury
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Settle - Son of Charles Settle & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle turner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spindle turner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Morris - Son of John Morris & Alice
    Abode: Bedford Leigh
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Liptrot - Daughter of Richard Liptrot & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Barnes - Daughter of Robert Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Stott - Daughter of Robert Stott & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of George Horrocks & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Sykes - Daughter of Joseph Sykes & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ottawell Thorpe - Son of Joseph Thorpe & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Undercarder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Ainscow - Daughter of Thomas Ainscow & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Catterall - Son of Robert Catterall & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Norman Rogers - Son of John Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of Robert Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilley Birch - Daughter of Edward Birch & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Bolton - Daughter of Peter Bolton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pearce - Son of John Pearce & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Farrington - Son of Robert Farrington & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Belles - Daughter of William Belles & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pollitt - Daughter of Miles Pollitt & Sarah
    Abode: Kersley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Raby Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lander - Son of William Lander & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Lander - Daughter of William Lander & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Catterall - Daughter of James Catterall & Clara
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Joseph Stanley - Son of Charles Stanley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bleakley - Son of William Bleakley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kate Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of William Ross Yates & Louisa Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Guffogg - Son of John Guffogg & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Morris - Daughter of Allen Morris & Sophia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brindle Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Horrobin - Son of John Horrobin & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Parker - Son of George Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hilton Burtonwood - Son of William Burtonwood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crank - Son of Richard Crank & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nicholson - Son of John Nicholson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Myers - Son of Henry Whittaker Myers & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tea-Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Collier - Son of Thomas Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Collier - Daughter of Thomas Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Martha
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fly-Forger
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fly-Forger
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Emblen - Son of William Emblen & Ann Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dean Horrocks - Daughter of Martin Dean Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Halbert - Son of John Halbert & Selina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whitelegg - Daughter of Robert Whitelegg & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thornley - Son of John Thomas Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Allott - Son of Joseph Allott & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Travers - Daughter of John Travers & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Pilkington Blinkhorn - Son of Noah Blinkhorn & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Baron - Daughter of Joseph Baron & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph William Murry - Son of William Murry & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Moores - Son of Barbary Moores, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adeliea Banks Nelson - Daughter of Henry Nelson & Sarah Laycock
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughter of Samuel Fielding & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Annie Hewitt - Daughter of Thomas Marshall Hewitt & Anna Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of Henry Morris & Emma
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ralphs - Son of William Ralphs & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wagoner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fish - Son of James Fish & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellinor Taylor - Daughter of Joshua William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Agnes Tollerton - Daughter of Joseph Tollerton & Louisa Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Engineer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Prudence Matilda Ridings - Daughter of Richard Ridings & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Atkin - Son of James Atkin & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Lyon Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Robert Rothwell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Lord - Daughter of Joseph Lord & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wagoner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Best - Son of William Best & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Architect & Organist
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hall Yates - Daughter of Collingwood Yates & Alice Hall
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Livsey - Daughter of Richard Livsey & Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Grisdale - Son of Robert Grisdale & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Haworth - Son of Eli Haworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Herlicovitz - Son of Lipman Herlicovitz & Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Liptrot - Daughter of William Liptrot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: (age 13 years)
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ramsden - Son of James Ramsden & Susannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heyes - Son of Peter Heyes & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Howell - Daughter of George Howell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willy Constantine - Son of James Constantine & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly-Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Hoyles - Daughter of Thomas Hoyles & Margaret Walsh
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Suddell - Daughter of Samuel Suddell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Esther
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Esther
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Hailwood - Daughter of George James Hailwood & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Leyland - Son of William Leyland & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Barlow - Daughter of Betsy Barlow, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Teresa Rigby - Daughter of Simeon Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Orrell - Daughter of David Orrell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rushton - Son of Edmund Rushton & Harriet
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Rushton - Son of Thomas Rushton & Eliza
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fielding - Daughter of Edward Fielding & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Turner Hartley - Son of George Hartley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hardy - Son of William Hardy & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fletcher - Daughter of Ellen Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Nutt - Daughter of Charles Nutt & Charlotte Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Stanton - Daughter of Edward Stanton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coremaker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Ramsden - Daughter of Thomas Ramsden & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ridings - Daughter of Joseph Ridings & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Fly-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - Daughter of George Brown & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mann - Son of Richard Mann & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fly-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Brownlow - Daughter of Henry Brownlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Esther
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Monks - Daughter of William Monks & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Green - Son of John Green & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Green - Son of John Green & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clementina Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Chadwick - Son of Edward Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bromiley - Daughter of James Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heyworth - Son of Joseph Heyworth & Eliza
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Marsden - Daughter of Samuel Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Cliff - Daughter of William Cliff & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Carr - Son of Thomas Carr & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Nancy
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge & Nancy
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Eliza
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Crankshaw - Daughter of Robert Crankshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Albert Liptrot - Son of Robert Liptrot & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bocock - Son of Mary Ann Bocock, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maude Norris Bailey - Daughter of James Bailey & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Biscuit Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Allen - Daughter of Margaret Allen, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Joseph Halliwell & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Burton - Son of John Burton & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Burton - Son of John Burton & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Burton - Son of John Burton & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Hewert - Son of William Hewert & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gent - Son of William Henry Gent & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Seddon - Son of Benjamin Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine-tenter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Hayhurst - Son of John Hayhurst & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Georgiana
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Somerton - Daughter of James Somerton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Tootell - Daughter of James Tootell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kirkman - Son of Robert Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Middlefell - Son of John Middlefell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mather Davison - Son of Robert Davison & Rosetta
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hurst - Daughter of Josiah Hurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Leech - Son of Henry Leech & Martha Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Delia
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: School-Master
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Coop - Daughter of Charles Coop & Esther
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Ellen Bamber - Daughter of Hugh Bamber & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bamber - Daughter of Hugh Bamber & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of Henry Pollitt & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rosetta James - Daughter of Francis James & Sophia
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Hartington - Daughter of Joseph Hartington & Ellen
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rushton - Daughter of Robert Rushton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Anderton - Daughter of Robert Anderton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Holt - Daughter of George Holt & Clarice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - Daughter of John Wilson Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: (Age 12 years)
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Norris - Daughter of Mark Norris & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percival William Orrell - Son of Thomas Grundy Orrell & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Daughter of John James Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Adamson - Son of Thomas Adamson & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Emma Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Stavley Derbyshire
    Occupation: Clerk of Works
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Mitchell Hardcastle - Son of Thomas Henry Hardcastle & Maria
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Pawn-Broker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Trafford - Son of Israel Trafford & Elizabeth Henrietta
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Clews - Daughter of Benjamin Clews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Clews - Son of Benjamin Clews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evan Crowther - Son of Philip Crowther & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Talance Ryder - Son of George Ryder & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa May Ryder - Daughter of George Ryder & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Robinson - Daughter of Esther Robinson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Ashall - Son of Henry Ashall & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Iron-Dresser
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Copley - Daughter of John Copley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Colston - Daughter of Thomas Colston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Johnston - Son of George Johnston & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Henry Lyons - Son of John Lyons & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Dresser
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Bennett - Daughter of James Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Settle - Daughter of Joseph Settle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Constantine - Daughter of Benjamin Constantine & Christiana
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Duffy - Son of Martin Duffy & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Crompton - Daughter of Hiram Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nelson - Son of James Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Douglas - Daughter of Luke Douglas & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nanny Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Alfred Bradley - Son of James Bradley & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bradley - Son of James Bradley & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter James Brierley Hallhouse - Son of John Hallhouse & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: (Age 8 years)
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Heyes - Son of William Heyes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heyes Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Blinkhorn Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Heyes - Daughter of Betsy Heyes, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ralphs - Son of Abraham Ralphs & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Age 5 years)
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ralphs - Son of Abraham Ralphs & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Age 2 years)
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ralphs - Daughter of Abraham Ralphs & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Maria
    Abode: Deane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: (Age 4 years)
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Maria
    Abode: Deane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: (Age 9 years)
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heyes - Daughter of John Heyes & Maria
    Abode: Deane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: (Age 10 years)
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Maria
    Abode: Deane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: (Age 6 years)
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Heyes - Daughter of John Heyes & Maria
    Abode: Deane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: (Age 2 years)
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Malt Watson - Son of Enoch Watson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Gibbin - Son of William Gibbin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blast-tenter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Cunliffe - Son of Alice Cunliffe, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomasson - Son of Thomas Thomasson & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Pinder - Son of Thorpe Pinder & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Coile - Daughter of Henry Coile & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Waite - Daughter of James Kirkbride Waite & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Southern - Son of Peter Southern & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Joseph Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Farrar - Daughter of Thomas Farrar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of Peter Holt & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Molyneax - Son of Edward Molyneax & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Howarth - Son of Richard Howarth & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Huck - Son of William Huck & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Foreman Fitter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Russell - Daughter of John Russell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Denton - Son of Thomas Denton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green-Grocer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Sedgwick - Son of Samuel Sedgwick & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Dougill - Son of James Dougill & Harriett
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - Son of Joseph Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dunn - Daughter of Thomas Dunn & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green-Grocer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Israel Banton - Son of Israel Banton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowcock - Daughter of Robert Bowcock & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Mitchell - Son of James Mitchell & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Southworth - Son of Richard Southworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Duckett - Daughter of John Duckett & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mitchell - Son of Jesse Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Broker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Louisa Mather Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Nicholson - Daughter of John Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ellis Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Towns - Son of Mark Towns & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Waddington - Daughter of William Waddington & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Ellen Scott
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Bleakley - Daughter of Robert Bleakley & Adelina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Dresser
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Pike - Son of Charles William Pike & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nelson - Son of John Nelson & Miriam
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holt - Daughter of Jonathan Holt & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Letter-Sorter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Norris - Son of Robert Norris & Rosannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Gledhill - Son of Alexander Gledhill & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Vickers - Son of Walter Vickers & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Peicer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spademan
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fowler - Son of Joseph Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Fairbrother - Daughter of Benjamin Fairbrother & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Royle - Daughter of Samuel Royle & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Entwistle - Daughter of Ralph Entwistle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Entwistle - Son of Ralph Entwistle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Betsy
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Settle - Son of Stephen Settle & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Braithwaite - Daughter of William Braithwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Leather-dresser
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Robson - Daughter of William Robson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Watson - Daughter of Wright Watson & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smalley - Daughter of William Smalley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Beddows Dunn - Son of Samuel Dunn & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Draper - Son of John Draper & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred McFryer Yates - Son of Robert McFryer Yates & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle forger
    Notes: [other entries give father's name as Robert McVicker/McVickers
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Leach - Daughter of William Leach & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Norris - Son of George Norris & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Entwistle - Daughter of John William Sharples Entwistle & Mary Jane
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Reed-Maker
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Nightingale - Son of Mary Nightingale, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Henry Roberts - Son of Richard Henry Roberts & Mary Harris
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood Haslam - Son of Abraham Haslam & Margaret
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Patience Haslam - Daughter of Abraham Haslam & Margaret
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Maud Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Johnson - Daughter of Henry Johnson & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edward Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Herbert Bury - Son of Robert Bury & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Lowe - Son of George Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dearlove - Son of Joseph Dearlove & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Whittaker - Daughter of Richard Whittaker & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Southern - Son of John Southern & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Leach - Son of John Leach & Nancy
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aspinwall Boardman - Son of Henry Boardman & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of Solomon Horrocks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks Unsworth - Son of James Horrocks Unsworth & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Emma Harwood - Daughter of Thomas Harwood & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - Daughter of Isaac Wilson & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Publickly received alleged to have been privately baptized by the Rev. E.J.
           Bolling November 13th 1871
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Orr - Daughter of Thomas Orr & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thorpe - Daughter of Robert Thorpe & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J.H. Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Crook - Son of William Crook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Wharton - Daughter of George Wharton & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Welsby - Son of Joseph Welsby & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Pilling - Daughter of Richard Pilling & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Morris - Son of John Morris & Alice
    Abode: Bedford Leigh
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Jolly - Daughter of Thomas Jolly & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jolly - Son of George Jolly & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Flitcroft - Son of Joseph Thomas Flitcroft & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Bromley - Daughter of William Bromley & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane McCarter Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Roscoe - Son of Thomas Roscoe & Mary Jane
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Crook - Daughter of Ellis Crook & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Brown Ryder - Son of James Ryder & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Smith - Daughter of John Henry Smith & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Corn-dealer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Mallett - Daughter of Frederic Blakesley Mallett & Mary Frances
    Abode: Silverwell House Bolton
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Ryder - Son of Thomas Ryder & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nicholas Rupell - Son of Nicholas Rupell & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Archer - Son of William Archer & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Jackhard Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dodgin - Daughter of John Dodgin & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Packingcase Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of Robert Dawson & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Daniels - Son of Robert Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Dowbekin - Daughter of Mary Jane Dowbekin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Scott - Daughter of John Scott & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Maud Whittaker - Daughter of George Whittaker & Maria
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Bannister - Daughter of Thomas Bannister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stronge - Daughter of Jesse Stronge & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lee - Daughter of Joseph Lee & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Tyson Mellor - Son of Samuel Mellor & Eleanor
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Dover Mellor - Son of Samuel Mellor & Eleanor
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leach - Son of John Leach & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Farrand - Daughter of Constantine Farrand & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Farrand - Son of Constantine Farrand & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edmund Nelson - Son of John Nelson & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Guffogg - Son of William Guffogg & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stiffener
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Jenkins - Daughter of George Jenkins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Fairclough - Daughter of Thomas Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fairhurst - Son of Jane Fairhurst, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crank - Son of James Crank & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cobb - Daughter of Thomas Cobb & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Publickly received having been privately baptized by the Rev. J.F. Wright
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Marbeck - Son of Joseph Marbeck & Mary
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Fly-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane McCluskey - Daughter of William McCluskey & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ainscow - Son of Abraham Ainscow & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Woodland - Son of Joseph Woodland & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Daniels - Son of Robert Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Leather - Daughter of James Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Knowles - Daughter of Richard Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of John Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Coop Scowcroft - Son of William Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Hogg - Son of George Hogg & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wilshaw - Son of Samuel Wilshaw & Ann
    Abode: Staffordshire
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lovett - Son of William Lovett & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Settle - Daughter of Robert Settle & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick Duckworth - Son of Joseph Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saw Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holland - Daughter of Margaret Holland, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Emily Dougill - Daughter of John Dougill & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Moore - Daughter of William Moore & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ellis Prescott - Son of Ellis Prescott & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Monks - Daughter of Henry Monks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Lee - Son of James Lee & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Gravedigger
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Rosanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harris - Daughter of Daniel Harris & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green-Grocer
    Notes: [Child's repeated as her middlename 'Elizabeth Harris']
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Fogg - Daughter of Peter Fogg & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Morris - Daughter of Nathaniel Morris & Juliana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mitchinson - Son of Thomas Mitchinson & Hannah
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rostron - Daughter of George Rostron & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Singleton - Daughter of William Henry Singleton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Birchall - Son of Mary Ann Birchall, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: Geo. A.W. Downing Chaplain to the Deaf & Dumb Society
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - Son of Mary Ann Birchall, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: Geo. A.W. Downing Chaplain to the Deaf & Dumb Society
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Birchall - Daughter of Mary Ann Birchall, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: Geo. A.W. Downing Chaplain to the Deaf & Dumb Society
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1872

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home