click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1869 - 1874
Baptisms for 1873

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1872

Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Merrick Birchall - Son of Merrick Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Birchall - Son of Merrick Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Austin Yates - Son of Austin Yates & Esther Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Whitter - Son of John Whitter & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Wareing - Daughter of Peter Wareing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Austin - Daughter of Elizabeth Austin, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crake - Daughter of Ann Crake, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter McCabe - Son of John McCabe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur William Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Drover
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Murray - Daughter of John Murray & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tea-Dealer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Price - Son of Philip Price & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Safe-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Beesley Adams - Son of Henry Adams & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Lovett - Son of Joseph Henry Lovett & Ann Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Provision-dealer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ormrod Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Sarah Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James McMoran - Son of James McMoran & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Draper - Daughter of John Draper & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Provision-dealer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Greenwood - Son of Joseph Greenwood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Grisdale - Daughter of Robert Grisdale & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Grime - Son of John Grime & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of Robert Dalton Morris & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hanson - Daughter of William Hanson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Emma Violet Bemman - Daughter of Caroline Bemman, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Moors - Son of Edward Moors & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Monger
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Ashurst - Son of John Ashurst & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Parkinson Greenhalgh - Son of Edmund Parkinson Greenhalgh & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop-Keeper
    Baptised by: John Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: John Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Dawson - Daughter of Joseph Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Sunter - Daughter of Thomas Sunter & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: John Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Entwistle - Son of Henry Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Barlow - Son of Peter Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bormer - Daughter of William Bormer & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: John Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haddock - Son of William Haddock & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Worker
    Baptised by: John Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mallett - Son of Frederic Blakesley Mallett & Mary Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Patterson - Son of Andrew Patterson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick John Dickinson - Son of Adam Park Dickinson & Jane Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Alice Willis - Daughter of Daniel Willis & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pincock - Daughter of John Pincock & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Salmon Massey - Daughter of William Massey & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Higham - Daughter of Thomas Higham & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Dresser
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Andrew Lee & Joanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Gilbody - Daughter of Hamlet Joseph Gilbody & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Elizabeth Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Notes: [Child's firstnames entered as 'Alice Greenhalgh']
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Dawson - Daughter of Joseph Dawson & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anna Ellen Gray - Daughter of George Gray & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Helen Armour - Daughter of Robert Armour & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Leyland - Daughter of William Leyland & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Joseph Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Edge - Daughter of Richard Edge & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Edge - Daughter of Richard Edge & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hopewell - Son of Thomas Gray Hopewell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hopewell - Daughter of Thomas Gray Hopewell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Hopewell - Son of Thomas Gray Hopewell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Greenhalgh - Son of George Peter Greenhalgh & Eliza Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Yarn-dresser
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Robert Wilkinson - Son of Robert Wilkinson & Emily
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Paper-Maker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pennington - Daughter of Joseph Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lee - Daughter of Joseph Lee & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Diana Catterall - Daughter of John Catterall & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hampson - Son of Richard Hampson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Guffogg - Daughter of Sarah Guffogg
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Helen
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haigh Sunderland - Son of Edward Sunderland & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thornton - Son of Sarah Thornton
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Baxter - Daughter of James Baxter & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Baxter - Daughter of James Baxter & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walsh Pollitt - Son of William Pollitt & Harriet Matilda
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Stott - Daughter of Robert Stott & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of John Foster & Deborah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Lawson - Daughter of Thomas Lawson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smithdale - Son of Henry Smithdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Lavinia Smithdale - Daughter of Henry Smithdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Gorse - Son of Joseph Gorse & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Procter - Son of John Richard Procter & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Collingwood Fallows - Son of Edmund Fallows & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Emma Garside Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Mather Drake - Son of John Drake & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harwood - Son of Thomas Harwood & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Whittle - Son of Ralph Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles William Entwistle - Son of James Gray Entwistle & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Clarkson - Daughter of John Clarkson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Miller - Son of Henry Miller & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Green-grocer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Garibaldi Bromley - Son of William Bromley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Leech Bromley - Son of William Bromley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Darwin - Daughter of William Darwin & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ramsden - Son of Edward Ramsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Percy Richardson - Son of Thomas Carter Richardson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Carter Richardson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hough - Son of Thomas Hough & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Mary Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Agnes Halliwell - Daughter of James Halliwell & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hunter - Daughter of Henry Hunter & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hartley - Daughter of George Hartley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broughton - Daughter of John Broughton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edwin Pickersgill - Son of Thomas Pickersgill & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach-man
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Barratt - Daughter of Robert Barratt & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Noris - Daughter of George Noris & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Ralphs - Daughter of William Ralphs & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Daughter of Stephen Holt & Mary Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of Lionel Hurst & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Martha Alice Partington - Daughter of John Ellis Partington & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Motram Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moore - Daughter of William Henry Moore & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Young - Daughter of Thomas Young & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkman - Son of Thomas Kirkman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Noe Greenhalgh & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Henry Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Arthur Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lilly - Son of Thomas Lilly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Brooks - Daughter of Thomas Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Lucy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lord - Daughter of Nathaniel Lord & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of James Roscoe & Jane Hilton
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Whittle - Daughter of Ralph Whittle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Lee - Son of Henry Lee & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Ridings - Daughter of John Ridings & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Collinge - Daughter of Robert Collinge & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Burgess - Son of Joseph Burgess & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wild - Son of Edward Wild & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Latham - Son of John Latham & Catherine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Rope-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Gertrude Walsh - Daughter of Thomas Walsh & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Provision-dealer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Alice Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Bertha Mills - Daughter of Johnson Mills & Jane Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Sharrock - Daughter of James Sharrock & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Hyde Longson - Daughter of Isaac Longson & Selina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Elizabeth Edmunds - Daughter of Thomas Edmunds & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Roscoe - Daughter of Thomas Roscoe & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hayworth - Son of John Hayworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Lewis - Daughter of Thomas Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Makin - Daughter of George Makin & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pearson Maudsley - Son of James Pearson Maudsley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Mary Nutt - Daughter of Charles Nutt & Charlotte Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miriam Rushton - Daughter of Henry Rushton & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Ann Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Warburton - Son of George Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of George Dawson & Cicily
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Diggle - Son of John Diggle & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Andrews - Son of Robert Andrews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rollinson Holt - Son of Roger Holt & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Nelson - Son of Isaac Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler-Maker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cuerden - Son of George Cuerden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Snape - Daughter of Elizabeth Snape
    Abode: Haulgh
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Howarth - Daughter of Shuttleworth Howarth & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barber - Son of Henry Barber & Jane
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Samuel Fletcher - Son of Joseph Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Fletcher - Son of Joseph Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Orrell - Son of John Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Orrell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harper - Son of Joseph Harper & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Waddington - Daughter of Joseph Waddington & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heap - Son of George Heap & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wardley - Daughter of James Wardley & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Greenwood - Son of Paul Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hulme - Son of Charles Hulme & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Ratcliffe - Daughter of Peter Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hardy - Daughter of James Hardy & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Drawerin
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smalley - Daughter of John Smalley & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Kirkman - Son of David Kirkman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Webster - Son of George Webster & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Harperhey
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lowe Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Heyworth - Son of John Heyworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Rosanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Letitia Griffin - Daughter of James Griffin & Letitia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green-grocer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Griffin - Daughter of James Griffin & Letitia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green-grocer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walmsley - Daughter of Benjamin Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Nelson - Daughter of Thomas Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Cotton Yarn Dresser
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Brown - Son of William Brown & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Baron - Daughter of Joseph Baron & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Fowweather - Daughter of Charles Fowweather & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Jones - Son of Ellis Jones & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Jones - Daughter of Ellis Jones & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dinah Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Henry Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Bradshaw - Son of Henry Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of John Brown & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Calderbank - Daughter of John Calderbank & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shone - Son of Charles Shone & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - Son of Joseph Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edwin Fletcher - Son of Joseph Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crowder - Son of Phillip Crowder & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Christy - Daughter of Peter Christy & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cobden Howarth - Daughter of Joseph Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - Son of Joseph Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Dearden - Daughter of Fergus Dearden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Fowler - Son of James Fowler & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Pheobe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Howorth - Daughter of John Howorth & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of John James Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Green - Son of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Ann Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Irving Allott - Daughter of Joseph Allott & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Halstead - Daughter of John Halstead & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Anice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Francis Norledge - Son of George Norledge & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Lee - Son of James Lee & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pricilla Adamson - Daughter of William Adamson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst & Rosanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of Griffith Davies & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Colloway - Son of John Colloway & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Sarah Ann Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ramsden - Son of Thomas Ramsden & Rachel Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shop-Keeper
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haddock - Daughter of Thomas Haddock & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Gorton - Daughter of Thomas Gorton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Marsh - Son of Jane Marsh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Crabtree - Son of Alfred Crabtree & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Heald-dresser
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arnot Mort - Son of Robert Mort & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Royle - Son of John Henry Royle & Annie Banks
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Pickford - Son of Charles Pickford & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Skip-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Adelaide Caton - Daughter of John Caton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper-hanger
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Scott - Daughter of James Scott & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Quigley - Son of William Quigley & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: White-Smith
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Packing case Maker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Diana Bocock - Daughter of Robert Bocock & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - Daughter of Edwin Barnes & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maud Hughes - Daughter of James Hughes & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-dresser
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Hyde - Daughter of Frederick Hyde & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of Moses Brooks & Rachel
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Stapleton Morley - Son of Robert Morley & Lydia Honour
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste-Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Richardson - Son of John Park Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Crook - Daughter of Denis Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adelaide Hart - Daughter of Joseph Hart & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Yates - Son of John Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hannah Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler-Maker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Janes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Strong - Daughter of Joseph Strong & Betsy
    Abode: Chester
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ireland - Daughter of James Ireland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Marsden - Son of Matthew Marsden & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Dudley Southam - Son of John Binns Southam & Henrietta Ford
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: M.R.C.S.
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert John Whiteley Goodwill - Son of James Goodwill & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Louisa Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Grundy Orrell & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rostron Birchby - Son of James Birchby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Sharples - Son of Elijah Sharples & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkington - Daughter of Benjamin Parkington & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Turner - Son of James Turner & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Thomasson - Daughter of Thomas Thomasson & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Reynolds - Son of Charles Fergus Reynolds & Juliana
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard William Whittaker - Son of George Whittaker & Maria
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Hailwood - Son of George Hailwood & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Rogerson - Daughter of Thomas Rogerson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Jane Ellen Smith - Daughter of Alfred Smith & Ennetta
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Birchby - Daughter of Robert Birchby & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Hamer - Son of George Hamer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Leyland - Daughter of James Leyland & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Jessia Nuttall - Daughter of Nancy Nuttall, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Blanche Banton Haddock - son of [sic] of George Banton Haddock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Mabel Winrow - Daughter of Luke Winrow & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Tyldesley
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Emma Harwood - Daughter of Susanna Harwood, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Albert Devonport - Son of Thomas Ellis Devonport & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Rogerson - Daughter of John Rogerson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percival Talbot - Son of Richard Talbot & Martha Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Dunning - Daughter of John Lowe Dunning & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Safe-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gough - Son of James Gough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cardroom-hand
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Cunliffe - Daughter of Abel Cunliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Berry - Son of Robert Berry & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Whiteside - Daughter of Thomas Whiteside & Diana
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hardman Dover - Daughter of Joseph Dover & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of James Foster & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Southern - Daughter of John Southern & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Case-Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ashmore - Son of William Ashmore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Lilley - Son of Benjamin Lilley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Isaiah Parkinson & Pheobe Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green-grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Joseph Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Astley - Daughter of Thomas Astley & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Walch - Daughter of John Walch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walch - Daughter of John Walch
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann France - Daughter of Moses France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bleakley - Son of John Bleakley & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Operative
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Davis - Son of Peter Davis & Sophia
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Emily
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Demaine - Son of William Demaine & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - Daughter of Joseph Aspinall & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lydia Constantine - Daughter of James Constantine & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly-Maker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Buckley - Son of Robert Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Crank - Son of James Crank & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha James - Daughter of Francis James & Sophia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabman
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phoebe Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Smith - Son of James Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Kay Nuttall - Son of Esther Jane Nuttall, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Potter - Daughter of William Potter & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Potter - Daughter of William Potter & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Shipperbottom - Son of Francis Shipperbottom & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Diana Briggs - Daughter of James Briggs & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Charles Whewell - Son of Thomas Mitchell Whewell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lever - Son of Joseph Holland Lever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Waters - Daughter of Benjamin Waters & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Ellen Scott
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Edwin Hart - Son of Joseph Hart & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Bleakley - Daughter of William Bleakley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hesmonhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Hesmonhalgh & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Horse-dealer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Dearlove - Daughter of Joseph Dearlove & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Crook - Son of Christopher Crook & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hardman - Son of Daniel Hardman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Howe - Son of Samuel Howe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Jane
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ainscow - Son of Thomas Ainscow & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Renecar - Daughter of William Renecar & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Warren - Daughter of George Warren & Annie
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas North Stables - Son of William Stables & Catherine
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Dugglesby - Son of William Dugglesby & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Maud Hargreaves - Daughter of Frederick Kearsley Hargreaves & Annie
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Beddows - Daughter of Samuel Beddows & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Greenhalgh - Son of Abraham Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Greenhalgh - Daughter of Abraham Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kellett - Son of William Kellett & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Edge - Daughter of Mark Edge & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Hickson - Daughter of Thomas Hickson & Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Jones - Son of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Blinkhorn - Son of Noah Blinkhorn & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shone - Son of Samuel Shone & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cab-Driver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Peters - Son of Joseph Peters & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Peters - Daughter of Joseph Peters & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Birchby - Son of James Birchby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Higson - Son of Thomas Crank Higson & Rebecca
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Eames Hargreaves - Son of John Henry Hargreaves & Martha Louisa Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hibbert - Daughter of James Hibbert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Halstead - Son of John Halstead & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fowler - Daughter of Joseph Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Prince - Daughter of Richard Prince & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Wharton - Son of Thomas Wharton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Baxendale - Daughter of Peter Baxendale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shellcross - Daughter of John Giles Shellcross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holliday - Daughter of Robert Holliday & Martha Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Holden Cooper - Daughter of Richard Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Leather Currier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - Daughter of Evan Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Todd - Son of William Todd & Annie
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Leach - Son of Sarah Leach, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Isherwood - Son of Arthur Isherwood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Arthur Elliott - Son of William Henry Elliott & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - Daughter of James Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of Robert Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hefton - Daughter of Jane Hefton
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Edward Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Richard Mather & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bamford - Son of Thomas Bamford & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rudge Pickthall - Son of John Pickthall & Ellen Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bertha Rawsthorne - Daughter of William Rawsthorne & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Coverer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Bleakley - Daughter of Joseph Bleakley & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Clewes - Daughter of Benjamin Clewes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirkman - Son of Joseph Kirkman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Darlington - Daughter of Adam Darlington & Nancy
    Abode: Chowbent
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of John Lee & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Nelson - Daughter of Peter Nelson & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - Son of John Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Roberts - Daughter of Richard Roberts & Mary Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Lowe - Son of Henry Lowe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-dresser
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Shepherd - Daughter of George Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Denton - Daughter of Joseph Denton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Turtington - Son of Malvarney Turtington
    Abode: Halliwell
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Whittle - Daughter of Hugh Whittle & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet-Maker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whitehead Morris - Son of Allen Morris & Sophia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Richard Ryder - Son of Robert Ryder & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christiana Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Betsy
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rainford - Daughter of John Rainford & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of Wellesley Worthington & Annie
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wallace Worthington - Son of Wellesley Worthington & Annie
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Brook - Daughter of James Brook & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Annie Tong - Daughter of John James Tong & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richard Whittaker - Son of Joseph Whittaker & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hardy Barker - Daughter of Charles Barker & Hannah
    Born: 29 Oct 1847
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Born October 29th 1847
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Barker - Son of Charles Barker & Mary Gibb
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - Daughter of Martha Nelson
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomas - Son of William Lomas & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bromiley - Daughter of William Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of George Lee & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cecelia McGhie - Daughter of John Hailwood McGhie & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Pauline Dickinson - Daughter of John Henry Dickinson & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothmell - Son of Robert Rothmell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard James Woods - Son of John Woods & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wood - Son of Josiah Wood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Herbert Stirrup - Son of James Stirrup & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Latham - Son of Thomas Latham & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Collinge - Daughter of Thomas Collinge & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Duckett - Daughter of John Duckett & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Bolton - Daughter of Samuel Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edge - Son of Jonathan Edge & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Edge - Son of Jonathan Edge & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rudge - Son of John Rudge & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Bolton - Son of Samuel Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Anderton - Daughter of Robert Anderton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Helm - Daughter of Benjamin Helm & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Makin - Son of Thomas Makin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Laithwaite - Daughter of William Laithwaite & Jane
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Walsh - Daughter of Joseph Walsh & Eliza
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Woods - Son of Nathan Woods & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Towel - Son of Andrew Towel & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Percival - Son of James Percival & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Schofield - Daughter of William Schofield & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Buckley - Son of Joseph Buckley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirton - Son of James Kirton & Leah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Schofield - Daughter of Jane Schofield
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Richardson - Son of Samuel Richardson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Schofield - Daughter of Robert Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edge Shirling - Son of Joseph Edge Shirling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Mitchell - Daughter of Thomas Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Waddington - Daughter of Zechariah Waddington & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lewis Bridge - Son of Joseph Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Tape Weaver
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Helena Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Helen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Green-grocer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Heap - Daughter of Joseph Heap & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brush-maker
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Arthur Holt - Son of Jonathan Holt & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marginson - Daughter of Edward Marginson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ellison - Son of William Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cotterell - Son of George Cotterell & Janette
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Makin - Son of William Makin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of James Crook & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Shipperbottom - Daughter of James Shipperbottom & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pollitt - Son of Henry Pollitt & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kitchen - Daughter of Thomas Kitchen & Martha Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Marbeck - Daughter of James Marbeck & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Ryder - Son of Thomas Ryder & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of Martha Howard
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of William Knight & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Colliery Manager
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of William Knight & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Colliery Manager
    Baptised by: John Homer Killick Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pickering - Son of Thomas Fenna Pickering & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hewitt - Daughter of John Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of William Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Brierley - Daughter of John Brierley & Mary Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Settle - Daughter of Charles Settle & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morgan - Son of David Morgan & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Milnes Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Westby - Daughter of William Westby & Jane
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Price - Son of Charles Price & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Stubbs - Son of Robert Stubbs & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Harriet
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman Nelson - Daughter of Richard Nelson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Casstles - Son of George Casstles & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Cliffe - Daughter of William Cliffe & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Horrobin - Daughter of John Horrobin & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Slater - Son of William Slater & Leah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Ross Nuttall Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Tea Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Percy Smith - Son of Charles Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Christey - Son of John Christey & Jane
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Ramsden - Son of Edward Ramsden & Harriet
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Pipe-fitter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Whowell - Daughter of William Whowell & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Heyes - Daughter of Squire Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Pilling - Daughter of Richard Pilling & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Henry Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leach - Son of William Leach & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Brindle - Son of James Brindle & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Marsden - Daughter of William Rushton Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Ross Yates - Son of William Ross Yates & Louisa Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Tea-Dealer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Heyes - Son of Jackson Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Heyes - Daughter of William Heyes & Mary Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Parnell Albinson - Son of Charles Francis Albinson & Emily
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Joshua William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Cunliffe - Daughter of Samuel Cunliffe & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Cunliffe - Daughter of Samuel Cunliffe & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Parnell Brown - Daughter of William Henry Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Glover - Son of Edward Glover & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Glover - Son of Edward Glover & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Sedgwick - Son of Samuel Sedgwick & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Whitter - Daughter of William Whitter & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Chapel - Daughter of William Chapel & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hyslop - Son of John Hyslop & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Swarsbrick - Son of Thomas Swarsbrick & Ann Priscilla
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pilling - Daughter of Samuel Pilling & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Sagar - Daughter of Margaret Sagar, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Yates - Daughter of Robert McVickers Yates & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Welford Buckley - Daughter of Thomas Thorton Buckley & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fleetwood - Daughter of John Fleetwood & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hardy - Son of Alfred Hardy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Alice Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Joseph Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Pendlebury - Daughter of Henry Pendlebury & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Barlow - Daughter of Albert Barlow & Maria
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Heyes - Daughter of William Heyes & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Heyes - Daughter of George Heyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Heald Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Robert Wilkinson & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Lee - Daughter of George Lee & Ellen Morris
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Alice Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Bradley Ainsworth - Daughter of Mary Ainsworth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Harwood - Son of Thomas Harwood & Emma Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Gertrude Glaister - Daughter of John Glaister & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bretherton - Daughter of John Bretherton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Bottomley - Daughter of William Bottomley & Eleanor
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Mill-Over-looker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Thomas - Daughter of James Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Percy Diggle - Son of Joseph Diggle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Richardson - Son of Samuel Hamer Richardson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Willie Ashcroft - Son of Edwin Corless Ashcroft & Alice Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Wareing - Daughter of John Wareing & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hardman - Son of Andrew Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Whittaker - Daughter of Thomas Whittaker & Isabella Jane
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Lyons - Daughter of Thomas Lyons & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowley - Daughter of John Rowley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Steel Melterer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Grundy - Daughter of Joshua Grundy & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edith Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth & Lena
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Joinson - Son of John Joinson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Delia
    Abode: Over Hulton
    Occupation: School-Master
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - Son of George Horrocks & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Gleddill - Daughter of Alexander Gleddill & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of Marcus Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Eglin - Son of Thomas Eglin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill-Wright
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Nightingale - Daughter of Edward Nightingale & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Alice Woods - Daughter of Nathan Woods & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Parkinson - Daughter of Joseph Parkinson & Dinah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Roper - Son of Thomas Roper & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Davidson - Son of Robert Davidson & Rosetta
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Eliza
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Liptrot - Son of Thomas Liptrot & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Booth - Son of James Booth & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Austin - Daughter of William Austin & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Starkie Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer-Seller
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ainscow - Son of Thomas Ainscow & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bailey - Daughter of Thomas Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall & Lucy
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Turner - Son of James Frederick Turner & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Wignall - Daughter of James Wignall & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Litheric - Son of William Litheric & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Hird - Daughter of Enoch Hird & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Doubler
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Grinder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Haworth - Son of Robert Charles Haworth & Annie
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Massey - Son of James Massey & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lonsdale - Son of Thomas Lonsdale & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Lizzie Booth - Daughter of George Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Coats Atherton - Son of Zacharia Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Mitchell - Daughter of Jesse Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Fallows - Daughter of Edward Fallows & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Shuttleworth - Son of James Shuttleworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Bailey - Daughter of Moses Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Platerer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Richardson - Son of George Richardson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabman
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lizzie Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Orrell & Emma
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe Watson - Son of Wright Watson & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Halliwell - Son of Howcroft Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: White-Smith
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Wenlock - Son of Richard Wenlock & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Skip-Maker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Gibbins - Daughter of William Gibbins & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blast-tenter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pendlebury - Son of Edwin Pendlebury & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph William Patterson - Son of Robert Patterson & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Arthur Flitcroft - Son of William Flitcroft & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Building Surveyor
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Lonsdale - Daughter of Joseph Lonsdale & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - Son of Thomas Eccles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Mary Shellcross - Daughter of George Shellcross & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hamer - Daughter of Mary Jane Hamer
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of Edward Wright & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hurst - Daughter of Samuel Hurst & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Dixon - Son of Elizabeth Dixon
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Naylor - Son of William Naylor & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Jeffery Hall - Son of James Hall & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Whitelegge - Son of Robert Whitelegge & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Coop - Son of Charles Coop & Esther
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Rag & Bone Dealer
    Baptised by: John Stott Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1874

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home