click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1863 - 1869
Baptisms for 1865

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1864

Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ramsden - Son of Nathan Ramsden & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Rawlinson - Daughter of Edward Rawlinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomas - Son of William Lomas & Ann Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Burgess Walton - Son of James Walton & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: Alleged to have been previously baptized by the Rev. Neville Jones. Publickly
           received on this day. J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Frederick Dutton - Son of John Joseph Dutton & Mary Ann
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Booth - Daughter of Samuel Booth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Burrows - Daughter of James Burrows & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Hughes - Son of James Hughes & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Thomasson - Daughter of Henry Thomasson & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Handel Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Greenhalgh Bradbury - Son of Henry Bradbury & Nancy
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Publickly admitted. Alleged to have been previously baptized by the Rev. Lewis
           Porter. J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Emily Crank - Daughter of William Crank & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Crank - Daughter of Joseph Crank & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Baxendale - Daughter of Richard Baxendale & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crowther - Son of Philip Crowther & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Bromley - Son of James Bromley & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Horrocks - Son of Robert Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Notes: Publickly admitted. Alleged to have been previously baptized by the Rev. T.T.
           Berger. J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bates - Son of James Bates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dickson - Daughter of William Dickson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscill Settle - Daughter of Robert Settle & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Betsy
    Abode: Bunden
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ridings - Daughter of John Ridings & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Bridge - Son of Joseph Bridge & Martha Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: Publickly admitted. Alleged to have been previously baptized by Rev. W.
           Stoddart. J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gillibrand - Daughter of Thomas Gillibrand & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Kirkman - Son of Peter Kirkman & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Burton - Son of James Burton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Publickly admitted. Alleged to have been previously baptized by Rev. A. Birley.
            J. F. Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Lyon - Son of Margaret Lyon, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Cheadle - Son of Ann Cheadle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Lever
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Tong - Daughter of Samuel Tong & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Pitfield Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Maude Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Whiteside - Daughter of William Whiteside & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whiteside - Son of William Whiteside & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Louisa Shepherd - Daughter of George Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: Publickly received. Alleged to have been previously baptized by Rev. J. G.
           Doman. J. F. Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - Daughter of Edward Miller & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Pratt - Daughter of James Pratt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Ellen Markland - Daughter of Ralph Markland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Thomas Markland - Son of Ralph Markland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Cooper - Daughter of Joseph Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Reuben - Daughter of Nicholas Reuben & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hulme - Son of Charles Hulme & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Isabella Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lester - Daughter of Thomas Lester & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Yardley - Son of William Yardley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Moses Gate
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ball - Daughter of John Ball & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Alice Aspinall - Daughter of Miles Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Dooley - Son of Samuel Dooley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Young Bibby - Son of Edward Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dickinson - Daughter of Robert Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lovit - Daughter of William Lovit & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Petch - Daughter of William Petch & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of William Tong & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bradley - Daughter of William Bradley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Samuel Bromley - Son of John Bromley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wentworth James Whittaker - Son of Lawrence Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of George Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Charnock - Son of Thomas Charnock & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Lyons - Daughter of Thomas Lyons & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irinea Fallows - Daughter of Edmund Fallows & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - Son of William Booth & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Bibbey - Daughter of Thomas Bibbey & Grace
    Abode: Dean
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Marsden - Daughter of Joseph Marsden & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington Oxford - Son of William Oxford & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Oxford - Son of William Oxford & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick James Robinson - Son of James Battersby Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Worswick - Son of Joseph Worswick & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Cain - Son of John Cain & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawsthorn - Daughter of William Rawsthorn & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hough - Son of Richard Hough & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Greenhalgh - Son of Daniel Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Walkden - Son of Ellis Walkden & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Ashworth - Daughter of Joseph Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Eyland - Son of Charles Eyland & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Alexander Chadburn - Son of Ursula Chadburn, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Fowler - Son of Joseph Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heyes - Son of Peter Heyes & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Publickly received. Alleged to have been previously baptized by Rev. P.
           Warburton curate of Lever Bridge. J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Files - Daughter of William Files & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of Josiah Hurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Orrell - Son of William Orrell & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinwall - Daughter of James Aspinwall & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Hardman - Son of Charles Hardman & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Durham - Daughter of Richard Durham & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Prothero - Son of Abel Prothero & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Esther Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Violet Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jane Nelson - Daughter of Thomas Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of Samuel Johnson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Rollinson - Son of Benjamin Rollinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Wolstencroft - Daughter of Robert Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dawson - Daughter of Joseph Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Russell - Son of Thomas Russell & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Mellodew - Son of John Mellodew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wallwork - Daughter of Samuel Wallwork & Phoebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blast Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Dingsdale - Son of Joseph Dingsdale & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Higginson - Daughter of William Higginson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst & Selina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Laycock - Daughter of William Egbert Laycock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wolstenholme - Daughter of Thomas Wolstenholme & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of James Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Guest - Son of Thomas Guest & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Ada Watson Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Flitcroft - Daughter of Joseph Flitcroft & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Boulton - Daughter of John Boulton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Young - Daughter of John James Young & Sarah
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gidlow Fell - Son of George Fell & Augusta Mary
    Abode: Westbrook Great Bolton
    Occupation: Leather Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roocroft - Son of Edward Roocroft & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of John Walker & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Dodgin - Daughter of John Dodgin & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Louis Makin - Son of William Makin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Thompson Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Farrell - Daughter of David Farrell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fent Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Warburton - Son of George Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Thorpe - Daughter of Ottiwell Thorpe & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grime Hamer - Son of George Hamer & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bogle - Daughter of James Bogle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kay - Daughter of Edward Kay & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Lonsdale - Daughter of Joseph Lonsdale & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mann - Daughter of Alice Mann, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Ranneker - Daughter of William Ranneker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Ashworth - Daughter of Robert Ashworth & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ashworth - Daughter of Thomas Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Annie Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lee - Son of Jane Lee, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Margaret Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Augusta Leah Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Leah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Ward - Son of James Ward & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tuke - Daughter of William Edward Tuke & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: Publickly received having been privately baptized January 25th 1864 by me J.
           F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hoyles - Son of Edward Hoyles & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ralph - Daughter of John Ralph & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dickinson - Son of Richard Dickinson & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Baron - Son of Jane Baron, Spinster
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Rigby - Daughter of Simeon Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Greenhalgh - Son of Peter Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Brownley - Son of Allen Brownley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: Publickly received. Alleged to have been privately baptized by Rev. Arthur
           Parker. J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Barber - Son of Lewis Barber & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barber - Son of Lewis Barber & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Robert Winder - Son of John Winder & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ryley - Daughter of John Ryley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Battersby - Son of George Battersby & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Haslam - Son of Nathaniel Haslam & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hulme - Daughter of James Hulme & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawsthorne - Daughter of Samuel Rawsthorne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: Publickly admitted. Alleged to have been previously baptized by Rev. Espin. J.
           F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Nuttall - Daughter of Samuel Nuttall & Betsy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Ramsden - Son of Samuel Ramsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Phoebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of Henry Dearden & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Beddows - Son of Henry Beddows & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Parish Clerk & Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes McIntyre - Daughter of Archibald McIntyre & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Patterson - Daughter of William Patterson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Cheetham - Daughter of Charles Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Anderton - Daughter of George Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ginkin Morgan - Son of Sarah Morgan, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Whalley - Son of William Whalley & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of William Whalley & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hill - Son of John Hill & Selina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Dootson - Daughter of William Dootson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Ridings - Daughter of Edward Ridings & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dinah Wood - Daughter of Robert Wood & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Amanda Longworth - Daughter of Elizabeth Longworth, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tong - Son of William Tong & Selina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Finney - Daughter of William Finney & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Prescot - Daughter of James Prescot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Brooks - Daughter of Alice Brooks, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Parkinson - Son of Henry Parkinson & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Dobitkin - Son of Thomas Dobitkin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Nuttall - Daughter of Nathan Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nicholson - Daughter of Thomas Nicholson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Litterick - Son of William Litterick & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Lee - Son of James Lee & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Mitchell - Son of James Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Metal & Machine Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Southworth - Daughter of John Southworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Bennett - Daughter of John Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Francis Guffog - Son of William Guffog & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Notes: Publickly received. Alleged to have been privately baptized by Rev. Neville
           Jones. Jany. 13. 1865 J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Hope - Son of James Hope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abram Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Moss - Daughter of William Moss & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lancaster - Daughter of Hannah Lancaster, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Sharples - Son of Jonas Sharples & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Rachel
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hardman - Son of Andrew Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John G Doman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: John G Doman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Fallows - Son of Mark Fallows & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John G Doman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Edge - Son of William Edge & Maria
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John G Doman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Alice Edge - Daughter of William Edge & Maria
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John G Doman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Brown - Daughter of Charles Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John G Doman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Noons - Son of Thomas Noons & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blast Tenter
    Baptised by: John G Doman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Guest - Son of Joseph Guest & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: John G Doman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Valentine - Daughter of Elizabeth Valentine, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: John G Doman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Strong - Son of Joseph Strong & Betsy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: John G Doman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Halliwell - Son of Moses Halliwell & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John G Doman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Rostron - Daughter of Thomas Rostron & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John G Doman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edwin Ramsden - Son of Ann Ramsden, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: John G Doman
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wright - Son of George Wright & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Susanna
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Green - Son of Walter Green & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - Son of George Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of David Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parker Houghton - Son of Houghton Wood Houghton & Isabella
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constantina Mary Burton - Daughter of Robert Burton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Ellen Balshaw - Daughter of James Ormrod Balshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: `
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Braddock - Son of Thomas Braddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Monks - Son of William Monks & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Wood - Son of Joseph Wood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilbraham Leach - Son of James Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Moores - Son of Edward Moores & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Hargreaves - Daughter of Joseph Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harper - Daughter of Richard Harper & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Marshall - Daughter of Ellen Marshall, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Martin - Son of John Martin & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Burtonwood - Daughter of Joseph Burtonwood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mort - Son of William Mort & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Crompton - Daughter of Ellis Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Dewhurst - Daughter of Joseph Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Rebecca
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick James Glover - Son of Alfred Glover & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Holden - Son of William Holden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Phethean - Daughter of Joseph Phethean & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Delia
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Allen Morris & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Howcroft - Daughter of John Howcroft & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Tong - Son of James Tong & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Patterson - Son of Robert Patterson & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: Publickly admitted. Alleged to have been privately baptized Feby. 18th 1865 by
           Rev. T.T. Berger J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John George Yates - Son of Yates Yates & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Ann Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Kight - Son of Ralph Kight & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Garthwright - Son of James Garthwright & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eunice Roscoe - Daughter of William Roscoe & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Leach - Son of William Leach & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Vickers - Daughter of Hiram Vickers & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Vickers - Daughter of Hiram Vickers & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Vickers - Daughter of Hiram Vickers & Martha
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crawford - Daughter of William Crawford & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Stott - Daughter of William Stott & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Rosanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Mary Latham - Daughter of Thomas Latham & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rollinson - Son of William Rollinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dean-Byers - Son of Samuel Dean-Byers & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Painter & Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Atherton - Daughter of Richard Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Whitefield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clarinda France - Daughter of Thomas France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas France - Son of Thomas France & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rudge - Son of John Rudge & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Breen - Son of Patrick Breen & Deborah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Gregson - Daughter of Cornelius Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fairclough - Daughter of John Fairclough & Prudence
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Grundy Hardy - Son of Robert Hardy & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth, Gentleman & Mary Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Balshaw - Daughter of James Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Heyes - Son of Henry Heyes & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of John Holt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Lever - Son of William Lever & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph William Dodd - Son of William Dodd & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Moores - Son of John Moores & Lucy Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brindle - Daughter of Thomas Brindle & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: Publickly admitted. Alleged to have been previously Baptized. J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Brindle - Daughter of Thomas Brindle & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: Publickly admitted. Alleged to have been previously baptized. J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Knight - Daughter of William Knight & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Heywood - Daughter of John Frederic Heywood & Mary Eaton
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of Ralph Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Higson Howarth - Son of Dionysuis Howarth & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of Charles Longworth & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Knott - Son of Robert Knott & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Carmichael - Daughter of John Carmichael & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bromiley - Daughter of James Bromiley & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Simkin - Daughter of Francis Simkin & Clementina
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Henry Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Zillah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Watmough - Daughter of William Watmough & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hardman - Son of Joseph Hardman & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of Joseph Hardman & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher Evans - Daughter of George Henry Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: Publicly admitted. Alleged to have been previously baptized.
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Derbyshire - Daughter of David Derbyshire & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Sibering - Daughter of Robert Sibering & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Ratcliffe - Daughter of Ann Ratcliffe, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rhoda Lilley Orrell - Daughter of Andrew Orrell & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Walls - Daughter of Mark Walls & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Heywood - Son of Robert Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Henry Miles Woods - Son of Richard Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Openshaw Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ryder - Daughter of James Ryder & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hubbersby - Son of Robert Hubbersby & Patience
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fowler - Daughter of John Fowler & Rosanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Courier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Lee - Son of Andrew Lee & Johanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Horrocks - Daughter of Henry Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Westnot Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Sarah Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Arthur Prescot - Son of John Prescot & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of Hugo Williamson & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: White Washer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavina Gerrard - Daughter of Alice Gerrard, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Peacock Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Platt - Daughter of Joseph Platt & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: Publickly admitted having been privately baptized by me Jany. 25th 1865. J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Banks - Daughter of Wilmot Banks & Ann
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Horridge - Daughter of Richard Horridge & Jane
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Agnes
    Abode: Bradford
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Clegg - Son of Robert Clegg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Fyldes - Daughter of Richard Fyldes & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Blinkhorn - Daughter of Noah Blinkhorn & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Holt - Daughter of Rebecca Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Pilkington
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Waddington - Son of Zachariah Waddington & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Black - Son of Thomas Black & Mary
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Hebden Constantine - Son of William Thomas Constantine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of Thomas Lord & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stalman - Son of William Stalman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Griffiths - Daughter of Thomas Griffiths & Jane
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Water Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gregory - Daughter of Richard Gregory & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Skip Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Entwistle - Daughter of William Entwistle & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Whitelegg - Daughter of Robert Whitelegg & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Pike - Son of Edward Mangnall Pike & Margaret
    Abode: Bradshawgate
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - Son of Daniel Ashcroft & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick William Stirrup - Son of James Stirrup & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Greenhalgh - Son of Abraham Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Francis Entwistle - Son of James Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Broughton - Daughter of William Broughton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Publickly admitted. Alleged to have been previously baptized by Rev.
           T.T.Berger. J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Baxter - Daughter of Mary Baxter, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shipperbottom - Son of Francis Shipperbottom & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Foster - Son of James Foster & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith Scholes - Son of Esther Scholes, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Wells - Daughter of Robert Wells & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Temples - Son of Elizabeth Temples, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Temples - Son of Elizabeth Temples, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of Robert Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Blundell - Son of Hugh Blundell & Martha Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Horrocks - Son of Henry Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tea Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nicholson - Daughter of John Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Betty
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Betty
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Heyes - Son of William Heyes & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Hemmings - Son of Thomas Hemmings & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Loynds - Daughter of William Loynds & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tong - Son of Moses Tong & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward McHale - Son of James McHale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Davies - Daughter of Robert Davies & Rosetta
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Moody - Son of Edward Moody & Catherine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pickersgill - Daughter of Thomas Pickersgill & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Kay Seddon - Daughter of Peter Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Frank Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Scholick - Daughter of Robert Scholick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crook Hargreaves - Son of Hannah Hargreaves, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of Ellis Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Westwell - Son of James Westwell & Selina
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Westwell - Son of James Westwell & Selina
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bradley - Son of Mark Bradley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Wright - Son of Betsy Wright, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Waring - Son of John Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Halstead - Daughter of Thomas Halstead & Ann
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Charles Lee - Son of David Lee & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Ridings - Son of Francis Ridings & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Edward Ainsworth - Son of John Moore Ainsworth & Alice Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Harris - Daughter of Robert Harris & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Parkinson - Daughter of Joseph Parkinson & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ryder - Daughter of Thomas Ryder & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Wrigley - Daughter of William Wrigley & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slotter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Morris - Son of Robert Dalton Morris & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shaft Stretcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Morris - Son of Robert Dalton Morris & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shaft Stretcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Parker - Daughter of Sarah Ann Parker, Spinster
    Abode: Atherton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - Daughter of George Webster & Nancy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Howcroft - Daughter of John Howcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Edward Barlow & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bateson - Son of Robert Bateson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Denton - Son of James Denton & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Denton - Son of James Denton & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Jane Hardman, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nightingale - Daughter of Robert Nightingale & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Nightingale - Daughter of Robert Nightingale & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachael Sutcliffe - Daughter of Ellis Sutcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foy - Daughter of Joseph Foy & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Slater - Son of James Slater & Esther
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of Alden Brooks & Martha
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Sagar - Daughter of Thomas Sagar & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Notes: Publickly received. Alleged to have been previously baptized by Rev. Evanson.
           J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Sagar - Son of Margaret Sagar, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Clough Leyland - Daughter of Barnabas Leyland & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mule Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Entwistle - Daughter of Henry Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Publickly received. Alleged to have been previously baptized by Rev. Swift. J.
           F. Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Billingham - Son of William Billingham & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edmondhalgh - Son of Thomas Edmondhalgh & Catherine
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Withnell - Son of Thomas Withnell & Eliza
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Clegg - Daughter of Thomas Clegg & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Morris - Son of James Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Kilby - Son of Thomas Kilby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crankshaw - Daughter of Robert Crankshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Alice
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howcroft - Daughter of Alice Howcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of James Holden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bell - Daughter of John Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Redhead - Son of James Redhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Watmough - Daughter of James Watmough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis Hargreaves - Son of Hannah Hargreaves, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Greenhalgh - Daughter of Jacob Greenhalgh & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of John Jones & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard James Field - Son of James Field & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Crawford - Son of Robert Crawford & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Beardworth - Daughter of George Beardworth & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Glover - Daughter of George Glover & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Greenwood - Daughter of Henry Greenwood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Borer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Whiteside - Daughter of Thomas Whiteside & Diana
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Mitchell Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Darbyshire - Daughter of Michael Darbyshire & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Lever - Son of John Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Draper - Son of John Draper & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Goodall - Daughter of Benjamin Goodall & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Augusta Florence Eugene Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Demain - Son of John Demain & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Albert Howcroft - Son of Peter Howcroft & Sophia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Catterall - Son of Robert Catterall & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Martha Amelia
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel George Dingsdale - Son of Samuel Dingsdale & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomasson - Son of William Thomasson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ramsden - Son of Thomas Ramsden & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rothwell Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Entwistle - Son of James Entwistle & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Edward Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Hardman - Daughter of Edward Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holker - Daughter of James Holker & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Waters - Son of Elizabeth Waters, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brindle - Daughter of William Brindle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Eliza Aspinwall - Daughter of John Aspinwall & Margaret Logan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hunter - Daughter of William Hunter & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer Clarkson - Son of Charles Clarkson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Whitter - Son of William Whitter & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whitter - Son of Robert Whitter & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whitter - Daughter of Robert Whitter & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Whitter - Son of Robert Whitter & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitter - Daughter of John Whitter & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lyson Whitter - Son of Thomas Whitter & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Parker - Son of Daniel Parker & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton Moss nr St. Helens
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - Daughter of Robert Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Robert Settle - Son of Robert Settle & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clotilda Settle - Daughter of Robert Settle & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thornton Settle - Son of Robert Settle & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Haslam Wright - Son of Joseph Farrall Wright & Harriet
    Abode: 25 Silverwell St. Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lecturer Bolton Parish Church
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - Daughter of Samuel Marsden & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Evan Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Nightingale - Daughter of Edward Nightingale & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Emma Gerrard - Daughter of Benjamin Gerrard & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Southworth - Daughter of Daniel Southworth & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - Son of James Booth & Betsy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Abraham Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hunter - Son of Henry Hunter & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fell - Daughter of George Fell & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Humphreys - Daughter of William Humphreys & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whittaker - Daughter of William Whittaker & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Bailey - Son of Moses Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Walker - Son of Alfred Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - Son of Alfred Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Elizabeth Brearley - Daughter of James Brearley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Assistant Overseer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heaton - Daughter of Frederick Heaton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gibbin - Son of William Gibbin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blast Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bailey - Daughter of Henry Bailey & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Shipperbottom - Son of Richard Shipperbottom & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of Robert Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of Eli Howarth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Markland Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Edith Duxbury - Daughter of James Duxbury & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Kirkman - Son of David Kirkman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Gorton - Daughter of John Gorton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Gorton - Daughter of John Gorton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Hope - Daughter of Nathan Hope & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Blake - Daughter of Edward Blake & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Frances Rushworth - Daughter of George Rushworth & Mary Lomax
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Grundy - Daughter of George Grundy & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Maria Hornby Haddock - Daughter of William Haddock & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas James Lever - Son of Richard Lever & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of Richard Lever & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Laithwaite - Daughter of Levi Laithwaite & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rogers - Son of James Rogers & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Worsley - Daughter of Robert Worsley & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stover
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith Eglin - Son of Thomas Eglin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - Son of John Walsh Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James McMorron - Son of James McMorron & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Howcroft - Daughter of Henry Howcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Flutter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Nightingale - Son of Thomas Nightingale & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nightingale - Son of Thomas Nightingale & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of Alice Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter West Wharton - Son of Roger Wharton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Thomas - Daughter of James Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Chadbond - Son of John Chadbond & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: File Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Blackburn - Daughter of Joseph Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Westwell - Daughter of John Westwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brindle - Daughter of Sarah Jane Brindle, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wain - Daughter of James Wain & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lonsdale - Daughter of Christopher Lonsdale & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Turnbull - Son of Joseph Turnbull & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Tatlock - Daughter of John Tatlock & Louisa
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Mayall - Daughter of Thomas Mayall & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of Joseph Lever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Roberts - Daughter of Richard Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Wate - Son of William Wate & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Wate - Son of William Wate & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Crompton Woodall - Daughter of Adam Crompton Woodall & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dearden - Daughter of Peter Dearden & Margaret
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Millington - Son of Ann Millington, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thornley - Daughter of Thomas Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Harry Horrocks & Susannah
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bellis - Daughter of David Bellis & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bellis - Son of Elijah Bellis & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ramsbottom - Daughter of Henry Ramsbottom & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christiana Adamson - Daughter of William Adamson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Bromiley - Daughter of James Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonas Booth - Son of Nathaniel Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bradley - Son of James Bradley & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Saunders - Son of Richard Saunders & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Bromilow - Son of George Bromilow & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Coulton - Daughter of James Coulton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hodgkinson - Daughter of James Hodgkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seeds - Son of Richard Seeds & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Burgess - Daughter of George Burgess & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Dickinson - Son of William Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton Loftus - Son of Thomas Loftus & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Elizabeth Learey - Daughter of Nicholas Learey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Clarkson - Daughter of Benjamin Clarkson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Esther Briggs - Daughter of Samuel Briggs & Jane
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Speakman - Son of James Speakman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pollitt - Son of James Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rose - Son of Joseph Rose & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of William Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Latham Turner - Daughter of Samuel Turner & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw Clifford - Son of Lawrence Clifford & Eleanor
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richard Shirley - Son of William Shirley & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davidson - Son of John Davidson & Margaret Rothwell
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Post Master
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregson - Daughter of Edward Gregson & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Ann Forshaw - Daughter of Thomas Forshaw & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Parsons - Son of Abel Parsons & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Richardson - Son of William Richardson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mackie - Daughter of John Mackie & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hammerman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Glaister - Daughter of John Glaister & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Mary Baxter - Daughter of James Baxter & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Berry - Son of William Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Gregson - Daughter of Robert Gregson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Woodhead - Daughter of William Woodhead & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Drake - Daughter of John Drake & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Card Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wright - Daughter of Joseph Wright & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of Ralph Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - Son of Robert Watson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hard - Daughter of Laycock Hard & Catherine
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Foster Veevers - Son of Harrison Veevers & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Lovitt - Daughter of James Lovitt & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Fogg - Daughter of Thomas Fogg & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brindle - Son of Ralph Brindle & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Stromborg - Daughter of Emil Fristriof Stromborg & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ryley - Son of William Ryley & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Finch - Son of William Finch & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Barlow - Son of Peter Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ryley - Son of William Ryley & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Lever - Son of John Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Victor Hardy - Son of George Hardy & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of John Wood & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Drennan - Son of Ellis Drennan & Mary
    Abode: Hindley
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Janet Hoyle - Daughter of William Hoyle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Waddilove - Daughter of William Waddilove & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Berry - Son of Betsy Berry, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Goulding - Daughter of William Goulding & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Henry Mather - Son of Wright Mather & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of James Walkden & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of John Tong & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Guy Turner - Son of James Turner & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Matthews - Daughter of Richard Matthews & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bleakley - Son of Robert Bleakley & Adalina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lowe - Daughter of Joseph Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Cupet - Son of Richard Cupet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Martin Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vose - Daughter of James Vose & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Burtonwood - Son of Joseph Burtonwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Burtonwood - Son of John Burtonwood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Walker - Son of Nathan Walker & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hampson - Son of Ratcliffe Hampson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Barnes - Daughter of Richard Barnes & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Ellen Mangnall - Daughter of John Mangnall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Simeon - Son of William Simeon & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Winnifred Foster - Daughter of Abraham Foster & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kirkman - Daughter of Thomas Kirkman & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1866

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home