click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1863 - 1869
Baptisms for 1866

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1865

Baptism: 3 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of William Whittle & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Settle - Son of Stephen Settle & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Cook - Daughter of James Cook & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hitchen Patterson - Son of Oates Patterson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Whiteside Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Heap - Daughter of Joseph Heap & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Leyland Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Longworth - Son of Daniel Longworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bailey - Son of Thomas Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beardsworth - Daughter of Adam Beardsworth & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Mary Bell - Daughter of Henry Bell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Loynd - Son of John Loynd & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Publickly received having been privately baptized by me Jany. 5th 1866 J. F.
           Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Calland - Daughter of Samuel Calland & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Pitney Amey - Son of Charles Amey & Rose
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Amey - Son of Charles Amey & Rose
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Emily Amey - Daughter of Charles Amey & Rose
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Settle - Daughter of Joseph Settle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Harriet Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Emily Pinder - Daughter of Thorpe Pinder & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hough - Daughter of William Hough & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Langshaw Mason - Son of James Mason & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Notes: Publickly received. Alleged to have been previously baptized by Rev. Walter
           Chamberlain Dec. 25th. 1865 J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Morris - Son of William Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tetlow - Son of Thomas Tetlow & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Scott - Son of John Scott & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Robinson - Daughter of Elizabeth Robinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Frodsham - Daughter of Peter Frodsham & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jane Bridge - Daughter of Samuel Bridge & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Kay - Son of William Kay & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Nelson - Son of John Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawber - Daughter of Thomas Dawber & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Astley Crook - Son of Matthew Crook & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardcastle - Son of Thomas Henry Hardcastle & Maria
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of Edward Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Holden - Daughter of Peter Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Edwin Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy James Vause - Son of James Vause & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harrison Heap - Son of John Heap & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Bridge - Son of Joseph Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cobden Lee - Son of John Lee & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Waring - Daughter of William Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Howard - Son of George Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Oswald Platt - Son of James Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tatlock - Son of William Tatlock & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Bocock - Son of Robert Bocock & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Marsh - Son of William Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Heyes - Daughter of William Heyes & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Joseph Pingstone - Son of Henry Charles Pingstone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Frances
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Mather - Son of James Mather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of Richard Wilkinson & Catherine
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wilkinson Newsome - Son of Joseph Newsome & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hilton - Son of Solomon Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Fairclough - Daughter of Alfred Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Tunstall - Daughter of George Tunstall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Mayher - Daughter of Ralph Mayher & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Emma Duty - Daughter of John Duty & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Esther
    Abode: Halshaw Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heyes - Daughter of Joseph Heyes & Agnes
    Abode: Halshaw Moor
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of George Knowles & Agnes
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edmundson - Son of Thomas Edmundson & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - Daughter of George Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Mitchell - Daughter of Thomas Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Nancy
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Joseph Kay & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Kay - Daughter of Joseph Kay & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Gray - Son of Thomas Gray & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tar Sheet Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Fowler - Daughter of Thomas Fowler & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Rylands - Daughter of William Rylands & Jane
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Brownlow - Daughter of Henry Brownlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Wells - Son of William Wells & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Staton - Son of Peter Staton & Elizabeth Booth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Guffog - Daughter of John Guffog & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - Daughter of Christopher Roberts & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - Son of John Hayhurst & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Burrows - Daughter of George Burrows & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Albert Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Holt - Son of William Holt & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Calderbank - Son of John Calderbank & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Davenport - Daughter of Thomas Davenport & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Heald Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Isherwood - Daughter of Charles Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Beddows Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Shaw - Daughter of Joseph Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Aspinall - Daughter of Miles Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Travers - Daughter of John Travers & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Baron - Son of John Baron & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Jones - Daughter of Hugh Jones & Jane
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Brick Maker & Quarry Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Gerrard - Son of William Gerrard & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emmeline Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Albert Carter - Son of William Carter & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Charlotte
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Monks - Son of Thomas Monks & Priscilla
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Stephens - Daughter of Joseph Stephens & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Howarth - Daughter of Henry Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Sharrock - Daughter of William Sharrock & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smalley - Son of William Smalley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Lawson - Daughter of James Lawson & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cecilia Anderson - Daughter of Robert Anderson & Cecilia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of Jasper Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Darwen - Daughter of Joseph Darwen & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lizzie Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whittle - Daughter of Richard Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Cliffe - Daughter of William Cliffe & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Cliffe - Daughter of William Cliffe & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Aldred - Son of Benjamin Aldred & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Schofield - Daughter of Ellis Schofield & Lydia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tinker - Son of John Tinker & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Anderton Haslam - Son of Ralph Haslam & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hope - Son of John Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hough - Daughter of John Hough & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roocroft - Daughter of James Roocroft & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pickvance - Daughter of Samuel Pickvance & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Tong - Daughter of Edward Tong & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gough - Son of John Gough & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ralph - Son of Matthew Ralph & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Brookes - Daughter of John Brookes & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Turner - Son of John Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barnard Jackson Hughes - Son of Isaac Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James - Son of Fanny James, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 285, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Edmundson - Daughter of James Edmundson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heyes - Son of Peter Heyes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Kirkman - Daughter of Peter Kirkman & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 286, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pike - Daughter of William Pike & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Hartley - Daughter of James Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffith - Daughter of John Griffith & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crawson Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ralph Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton Greenhalgh - Son of Adam Greenhalgh & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simon Hilton Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Yarn Dresser
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 287, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Elizabeth Lovitt - Daughter of William Lovitt & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Wardley - Daughter of James Wardley & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Thorp - Daughter of Joseph Thorp & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Yates - Son of John Yates & Martha Arrowsmith
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Ryley - Son of James Ryley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 288, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Catherine
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Anderson - Daughter of Robert Anderson & Cecilia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Robert Knowles & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Eliza
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Leyland - Son of Betty Leyland, Spinster
    Abode: Tonge
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilkinson Whittle - Son of Joseph Whittle & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 289, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of John Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Foy - Son of John Foy & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Magee - Daughter of David Magee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Walker - Son of John Walker & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of William Walker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Walker - Son of William Walker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 290, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Potter - Son of William Potter & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Phethean - Son of Josiah Phethean & Mary Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roscoe Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ferguson - Son of John Ferguson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Rushton - Daughter of Jacob Rushton & Ellen
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hall Atkinson - Son of Joseph Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edward Atkinson - Son of Joseph Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Longson - Son of Isaac Longson & Selina
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 291, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Davenport - Daughter of William Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pendlebury - Son of Henry Pendlebury & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Julia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ainscow - Daughter of Thomas Ainscow & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Emma Ebbs - Daughter of John Ebbs & Mary Emma
    Abode: Wem Shropshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Elvina Reynolds - Daughter of Charles Reynolds & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pimbley - Daughter of Joseph Pimbley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Middlefell - Son of John Middlefell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 292, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Ryley - Daughter of George Ryley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cuthbert Wilkinson - Son of Matthias Wilkinson & Esther
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Lavinia
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Shipperbottom - Daughter of Joseph Shipperbottom & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Slater Fletcher - Son of Jesse Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thomas Alstead - Son of John Alstead & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 293, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Tomlinson - Daughter of Francis Tomlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward Scott - Son of George Scott & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clare Scott - Daughter of George Scott & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Hindley - Son of Robert Hindley & Abigail
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Yates - Son of John Yates & Dinah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 294, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Crank - Daughter of Richard Crank & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Swarbrick - Son of Richard Swarbrick & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Shuttleworth - Daughter of Richard Shuttleworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Harter - Daughter of Elijah Harter & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Picker Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Braithwaite - Son of William Braithwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Leather Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Flitcroft - Daughter of Seth Flitcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 295, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Jesse Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pennington - Son of Edward Pennington & Emma Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Woods - Daughter of Richard Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Isherwood - Daughter of Sarah Ann Isherwood, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Mayoh - Daughter of Thomas Mayoh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Azilla Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Entwisle - Daughter of Eli Entwisle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 296, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Morris - Son of John Morris & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Baldwin - Daughter of Elizabeth Baldwin, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Richardson - Son of George Richardson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hatch - Daughter of John Hatch & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forge-man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clarence Barlow - Son of Levi Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William John Rogers - Son of James Rogers & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forge-man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 297, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Webden - Daughter of Edwin Webden & Bridget
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Webden - Daughter of Edwin Webden & Bridget
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Marion Bridson - Daughter of Thomas Ridgway Bridson & Charlotte Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Potter - Son of John Potter & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Shipperbottom - Daughter of Francis Shipperbottom & Ann
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Hope - Son of John Hope & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 298, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hodgson - Son of Robert Hodgson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Mellor - Daughter of Samuel Mellor & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Edward Mather - Son of John Mather & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fairbrother - Son of Benjamin Fairbrother & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 299, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Knowles Barton - Son of Thomas Barton & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Emblem - Son of Robert Emblem & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tong
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pollitt - Daughter of George Pollitt & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Tomlinson - Daughter of Thomas Tomlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilley Quin - Daughter of John Quin & Lilley
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 300, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Letitia Caton - Daughter of John Caton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Mahalah - Daughter of John Mahalah & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fowler - Daughter of James Fowler & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Carruthers - Daughter of John Carruthers & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Warbuton - Son of Nathaniel Warbuton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evaline Bleakley - Daughter of William Bleakley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Winder - Daughter of John Winder & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Kemmer - Son of Martha Kemmer, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 301, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Denton - Daughter of Joseph Denton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Darwen - Son of William Darwen & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharp - Son of William Sharp & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Orrell - Daughter of Ambrose Orrell & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wallbank - Daughter of Robert Wallbank & Grace
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Dickinson - Son of Nathaniel Dickinson & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 302, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Twist - Son of Joshua Twist & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Burton - Son of James Burton & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Boot-closer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Findley Settle - Son of Robert Settle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Whittaker - Daughter of John Williamson Whittaker & Martha
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Phethean - Son of Thomas Phethean & Mary Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hilton - Daughter of Samuel Hilton & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Samuel Hilton & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Samuel Hilton & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 303, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Craig - Daughter of John Craig & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of George Lee & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Bocock - Daughter of John Bocock & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bromiley - Son of Henry Bromiley & Betsy
    Abode: Elton near Bury
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Green - Daughter of Dennis Green & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Knight - Son of Ralph Knight & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rostron - Daughter of George Rostron & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Sutton - Daughter of Henry Sutton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Richmond - Son of William Richmond & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blackburn Hird - Son of Enoch Hird & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Doubler
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rigg - Son of Wright Rigg & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Alice Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of Matthew Ward & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 305, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lee - Daughter of Joseph Lee & Alice Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - Son of Joseph Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Pilling - Son of Giles Pilling & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Welsby - Daughter of Joseph Welsby & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bromley - Daughter of Joseph Bromley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bromley - Son of Joseph Bromley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Turner - Daughter of Daniel Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 306, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Daughter of Daniel Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walsh - Daughter of Thomas Walsh & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nelson Collier - Son of David Collier & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Collier - Son of David Collier & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Stott Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Parry Profit - Daughter of Thomas Profit & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Gleaves - Son of John Gleaves & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tripe Dealer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 307, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maude Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Herbert Smith - Son of John Smith & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Egerton Smith - Son of John Smith & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Ann
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Hindle - Son of William Hindle & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 308, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Andrews - Daughter of John Andrews & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hulmes - Son of Robert Hulmes & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Douglas - Daughter of Thomas Douglas & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Catherine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Roscoe - Daughter of Frederick Roscoe & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ada Crompton - Daughter of Ellis Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Holden - Daughter of Noah Holden & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 309, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Howcroft - Daughter of William Howcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ryder - Daughter of John Ryder & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Herbert Hutton - Son of Robert Hutton & Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Griffin - Daughter of George Griffin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Lever - Daughter of Darcy Lever & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Lomax - Son of Cobden Lomax & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Burkitt - Daughter of Joseph Burkitt & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ashmore - Daughter of James Ashmore & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Weaver - Daughter of George Weaver & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Best - Son of Adam Best & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Orrell - Son of Eleazer Orrell & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Helena Young - Daughter of David Young & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Carver - Son of John Carver & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hayes Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Hayes & Hannah Greenhalgh
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 311, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roughley - Son of John Roughley & Mary
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Bamber - Daughter of Joseph Bamber & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Orrell & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dewsnop - Daughter of John Dewsnop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Ann Broughton
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle Fish - Son of James Fish & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Maria Petzinger - Daughter of Henry Petzinger & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Robert Hamer & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 312, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thorpe - Daughter of Cornelius Thorpe & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of James Foster & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Berry - Son of John Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillian Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Foster - Daughter of Isaac Foster & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of William Kay & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 313, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick James Moores Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hamer - Daughter of Edwin Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ingham - Daughter of Thomas Ingham & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willie Gillon - Son of James Gillon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Smedley - Son of Thomas Smedley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Smedley - Daughter of Thomas Smedley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Henshaw - Daughter of Daniel Henshaw & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 314, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Mayoh - Daughter of William Mayoh & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Maria
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Rigby - Daughter of Edward Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Huntsman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gladstone Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Lawson - Son of Thomas Lawson & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Finnigan - Son of Martin Finnigan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stephen Holden - Son of George Holden & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 315, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Ashcroft - Daughter of Peter Ashcroft & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Jones - Son of Peter Jones & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Brindle - Daughter of Robert Brindle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Biscuit Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Laithwaite - Son of Reuben Laithwaite & Abbey
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gregson - Son of James Gregson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Deborah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 316, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Mitchell - Daughter of Charles Mitchell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Metal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Kate Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Summerton - Son of James Summerton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of James Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ainscow - Daughter of Thomas Ainscow & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Summerton - Daughter of Edward Summerton & Phoebe
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gasometer Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Bevitt - Son of Giles Bevitt & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Farrington - Daughter of Robert Farrington & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 317, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Standen - Daughter of Richard Standen & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Henry Smith - Son of John Henry Smith & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Grundy - Son of Mary Elizabeth Grundy, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Rebecca
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Haslam - Daughter of Ellen Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Grundy - Son of Arthur Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Appleton - Son of James Appleton, (deceased) & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 318, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Sharples - Daughter of Noah Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Emily Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Noble - Daughter of William Noble & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Maude - Daughter of John Maude & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bannister - Daughter of Thomas Bannister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Coach-man
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Armitstead Huck - Son of William Huck & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Corle - Son of Henry Corle & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 319, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Albert Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Smalley - Son of William Smalley & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Henrys - Son of William Henrys & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Scholes - Son of Joseph Scholes & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phethean Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hiram Schofield - Son of Thomas Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Leigh - Son of Walter Leigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mann - Daughter of Thomas Mann & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 320, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Mann - Daughter of Robert Mann & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Griffiths - Daughter of Samuel Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Makin - Son of John Makin & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Bocock - Daughter of Thomas Bocock & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - Daughter of Robinson Holden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Mort - Son of William Mort & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of Benjamin Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 321, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Dorothy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brooks - Son of Jane Brooks, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wille Ramsden - Son of George Ramsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Guest - Son of Joseph Guest & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Kaye - Daughter of Samuel Kaye & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Silence
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Silence
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 322, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Oliver Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Emily
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Nutter Downham - Son of Robert Downham & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Clough - Son of John Clough & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Seed - Son of William Seed & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Crook - Daughter of Samuel Crook & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Porter - Son of Richard Porter & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Rose - Daughter of Thomas Rose & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 323, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Pilling - Daughter of Richard Pilling & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Derbyshire - Daughter of John Derbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spindle Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rimmer - Son of Ralph Rimmer & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Aldred - Daughter of James Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick William Walker - Son of Roger Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Harrison - Daughter of George Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 324, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ryley - Son of Ralph Ryley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hulme - Daughter of Robert Hulme & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hawthorn - Daughter of John Hawthorn & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Brennan - Son of Mary Brennan, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Maltby - Daughter of Martha Ann Maltby, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Notes: Publickly received having been previously privately baptized by me. J. F.
           Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - Daughter of Joshua William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ellis Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 325, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Joseph Brown & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gas-fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of John Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of John Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Publickly received. Alleged to have been previously baptized by the Rev. L.
           Porter. J. F. Wright.
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howcroft - Son of Charles Howcroft & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Lee - Daughter of Andrew Lee & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jolly - Daughter of Thomas Jolly & Martha
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Halliwell - Daughter of Ralph Halliwell & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Yates - Son of Mary Yates, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 326, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Evanson - Son of George Evanson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Openshaw - Son of Charles Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Banksman
    Notes: Publickly received. Alleged to have been previously baptized by the Rev. Daust
           J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Taylor - Son of Israel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hardman - Daughter of Jeremiah Hardman & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Downwood - Son of Thomas Downwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Grisdale - Daughter of Robert Grisdale & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 327, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Lucy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Hibbert - Daughter of William Hibbert & Nancy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Starch Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Nuttall - Daughter of Richard Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Harold Mandy - Son of William Mandy & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Evans - Son of Eliza Evans, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Potato Merchant
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 328, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ashworth - Daughter of Joseph Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Rachel
    Abode: kb
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Thorp - Son of James Thorp & Margery
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Edmund Warbreck (Curate)
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Southern - Son of Betsy Southern, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Sefton - Daughter of John Sefton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Fowler - Daughter of Joseph Fowler & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Southern - Daughter of Joseph Southern & Mary Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 329, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Markland - Daughter of Thomas Markland & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward James Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Emma Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Littrick - Daughter of Sarah Littrick, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 330, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Higginson - Son of Joseph Higginson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bleakley - Son of Robert Bleakley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Lowe - Son of Benjamin Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Myers - Daughter of William Myers & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Helen Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Balshaw - Son of James Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holme - Daughter of James Holme & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 331, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Martin - Daughter of Robert Martin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Edward Haslam - Son of Maria Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Publickly received. Alleged to have been privately baptized by the Rev. E.
           Warbreck J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Isaac Nuttall & Margaret
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Crompton - Daughter of Hiram Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Redhead Gartside - Son of Thomas Redhead Gartside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Atkinson - Daughter of Isabella Atkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 332, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Yates Fallows - Son of Edmund Fallows & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Garthwright - Son of Thomas Garthwright & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Henry Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gathrick - Son of Solomon Gathrick & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mason - Daughter of Joseph Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of James Hughes & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Moore - Son of Richard Moore & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 333, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilbraham Leach - Son of James Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Willis Pennington - Son of William Pennington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Thompson - Son of Henry Thompson & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Harwood - Son of Hannah Harwood, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edge - Son of Richard Edge & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 334, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Harwood - Daughter of William Harwood & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Entwisle - Daughter of Andrew Entwisle & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Garthwright - Daughter of William Garthwright & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1867

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home